Davis High Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acoba, Michelle So F/S 16:28 7:50 2.1 38/62 20/27 20/27 1/1 19:22
(2:54,15.0)
19:22
(2:54,15.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ainsworth, Isabella So F/S 16:02 7:38 2.1 30/62 14/27 14/27 1/1 16:59
(0:57,5.6)
16:59
(0:57,5.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Albertson, Emily Jr V 32:20 10:38 3.04 90/90 33/33 33/33 1/1
Babich, Isabella Jr V 24:54 8:11 3.04 58/90 21/33 21/33 1/1
Bishop, Madeline Sr V 26:25 8:41 3.04 67/90 24/33 24/33 1/1 27:21
(0:56,3.4)
27:21
(0:56,3.4)
27:21
(0:56,3.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
BIshop, Sophie Fr F/S 16:08 7:41 2.1 33/62 17/27 17/27 1/1 16:11
(0:03,0.3)
16:11
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Bobrowsky, Meghan So F/S 15:01 7:09 2.1 19/62 7/27 7/27 2/3 15:20
(0:19,2.1)
15:14
(0:13,1.4)
15:14
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Boyers, Jessica Jr V 28:06 9:15 3.04 79/90 28/33 28/33 1/1
Brown, Sadie Jr V 25:49 8:30 3.04 62/90 23/33 23/33 1/1
Casillas, Jasmine Jr V 20:20 6:41 3.04 14/90 7/33 7/33 1/5 21:08
(0:48,3.8)
21:08
(0:48,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Sofia So V 18:41 6:09 3.04 2/90 2/33 2/33 1/7 18:23 19:22
(0:41,3.5)
18:18 Great Job! (LR)
Chu, Elise Jr V 21:00 6:54 3.04 20/90 8/33 8/33 1/5 20:55 20:55
Diaz, Alexandra Jr V 24:27 8:03 3.04 54/90 19/33 19/33 1/2 25:54
(1:27,5.6)
25:54
(1:27,5.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Dicker, Claire Sr V 19:58 6:34 3.04 12/90 6/33 6/33 1/6 20:40
(0:42,3.4)
21:09
(1:11,5.6)
20:11
(0:13,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Du, Hana Fr F/S 13:42 6:31 2.1 1/62 1/27 1/27 1/8 14:15
(0:33,3.8)
14:15
(0:33,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fields, Robyn Sr V 24:55 8:12 3.04 59/90 22/33 22/33 1/1 25:53
(0:58,3.7)
25:53
(0:58,3.7)
25:38
(0:43,2.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Fletter, Arielle So F/S 14:39 6:59 2.1 11/62 3/27 3/27 2/5 15:44
(1:05,6.9)
14:50
(0:11,1.2)
14:50
(0:11,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Gieschen, Kate Jr V 24:53 8:11 3.04 57/90 20/33 20/33 1/1
Green, Jessie Jr V 24:21 8:01 3.04 53/90 18/33 18/33 1/2
Hanus, Abby Fr F/S 16:43 7:58 2.1 41/62 22/27 22/27 1/1 17:16
(0:33,3.1)
17:16
(0:33,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Honig, Kate Fr F/S 15:43 7:29 2.1 24/62 10/27 10/27 1/3 16:34
(0:51,5.1)
16:34
(0:51,5.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hu, Katherine Jr V 27:42 9:07 3.04 74/90 27/33 27/33 1/1
Juanitas, Zoe Sr V 22:00 7:14 3.04 30/90 10/33 10/33 2/3 21:19 21:16 21:16
Kalman, Talya Fr F/S 17:19 8:15 2.1 52/62 26/27 26/27 1/1
Kim, Jeanne So F/S 14:55 7:06 2.1 16/62 5/27 5/27 2/4 15:35
(0:40,4.3)
15:35
(0:40,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Kirsch, Genevieve Jr V 23:36 7:46 3.04 44/90 15/33 15/33 1/2
Kjellberg, Cecilie So F/S 17:19 8:15 2.1 51/62 25/27 25/27 1/1 17:40
(0:21,2.0)
17:40
(0:21,2.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Komessar, Emily So F/S 16:52 8:02 2.1 45/62 23/27 23/27 1/1
Lammers, Adria Jr V 22:03 7:15 3.04 33/90 11/33 11/33 2/3 20:48 20:48
Leshuk, Carolina So F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 17/62 6/27 6/27 2/3 15:18
(0:21,2.3)
15:18
(0:21,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Levy, Helene Jr V 27:02 8:54 3.04 72/90 26/33 26/33 1/1
Looney, Hayley Jr V 30:56 10:11 3.04 87/90 32/33 32/33 1/1
McDaniel, Tess So F/S 16:12 7:43 2.1 35/62 19/27 19/27 1/1 16:55
(0:43,4.2)
16:55
(0:43,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McIsaac, Giulia Sr V 19:20 6:22 3.04 5/90 4/33 4/33 1/7 19:45
(0:25,2.1)
20:10
(0:50,4.1)
18:45 Great Job! (LY, LR)
McManis, Maggie Sr V 19:13 6:19 3.04 4/90 3/33 3/33 1/7 19:53
(0:40,3.4)
19:14
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Sr V 19:38 6:28 3.04 8/90 5/33 5/33 1/7 20:32
(0:54,4.4)
21:04
(1:26,6.8)
19:56
(0:18,1.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Meyer, Abby Jr V 23:28 7:43 3.04 43/90 14/33 14/33 1/2
Meyer, Jenna Fr F/S 15:53 7:34 2.1 26/62 11/27 11/27 1/2 16:43
(0:50,4.9)
16:43
(0:50,4.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moffatt, Willa So F/S 16:06 7:40 2.1 32/62 16/27 16/27 1/1 15:55 15:55
Nazario, Amanda Fr F/S 15:12 7:14 2.1 22/62 9/27 9/27 1/3 15:07 15:07
O'Keeffe, Fiona Jr V 17:30 5:45 3.04 1/90 1/33 1/33 1/7 17:36
(0:06,0.6)
17:39
(0:09,0.8)
17:20 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Reina-Guerra, Abby Fr F/S 16:11 7:42 2.1 34/62 18/27 18/27 1/1 17:43
(1:32,8.7)
17:43
(1:32,8.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Rios, Maggie Sr V 30:18 9:58 3.04 85/90 31/33 31/33 1/1
Robinson, Meg Jr V 28:08 9:15 3.04 80/90 29/33 29/33 1/1
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Jr V 23:12 7:38 3.04 41/90 12/33 12/33 2/2
Ruiz, Naomi Jr V 29:03 9:33 3.04 83/90 30/33 30/33 1/1
Schlenker, Danielle Sr V 24:09 7:57 3.04 49/90 17/33 17/33 1/2
Schoenig, Lyla Fr F/S 15:09 7:13 2.1 21/62 8/27 8/27 1/3 15:19
(0:10,1.1)
15:19
(0:10,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Shauman, Lucy So F/S 17:20 8:15 2.1 53/62 27/27 27/27 1/1 17:13 17:13
Sherwin, Sarah Jr V 21:55 7:13 3.04 28/90 9/33 9/33 2/3 24:03
(2:08,8.9)
24:03
(2:08,8.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sienknecht, Luisa So F/S 16:01 7:38 2.1 29/62 13/27 13/27 1/1 15:30 15:30
Stroeve, Jodie Jr V 23:38 7:46 3.04 45/90 16/33 16/33 1/2
Talbert, Emily So F/S 15:59 7:37 2.1 28/62 12/27 12/27 1/1 15:16 15:23 14:43
Taylor, Sage Fr F/S 14:00 6:40 2.1 3/62 2/27 2/27 1/7 14:26
(0:26,3.1)
14:26
(0:26,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thompson, Hannah Sr V 26:57 8:52 3.04 70/90 25/33 25/33 1/1
Wang, Esther So F/S 14:52 7:05 2.1 14/62 4/27 4/27 3/5 15:15
(0:23,2.5)
15:15
(0:23,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wienker, Lauren So F/S 17:10 8:10 2.1 49/62 24/27 24/27 1/1
Young, Anna So F/S 16:38 7:55 2.1 39/62 21/27 21/27 1/1 16:50
(0:12,1.2)
16:50
(0:12,1.2)
16:50
(0:12,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Zabala, Julia Jr V 23:13 7:38 3.04 42/90 13/33 13/33 1/2 25:25
(2:12,8.7)
25:25
(2:12,8.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Annabelle So F/S 16:04 7:39 2.1 31/62 15/27 15/27 1/1 16:46
(0:42,4.2)
16:46
(0:42,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 94:22
2:08
3.04 6:13 5:45 6:28 20 6:13 96:37
(2:15,2.3)
97:24
(3:02,3.1)
94:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fiona O'Keeffe (1), Sofia Castiglioni (2), Maggie McManis (4), Giulia McIsaac (5), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 105:13
2:02
3.04 6:55 6:34 7:14 27 6:55 107:37
(2:24,2.2)
105:04 105:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Claire Dicker (1), Jasmine Casillas (2), Elise Chu (5), Sarah Sherwin (9), Zoe Juanitas (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 115:32
1:33
3.04 7:36 7:15 7:46 24 7:36 120:28
(4:56,4.1)
120:28
(4:56,4.1)
116:03
(0:31,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adria Lammers (2), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (4), Julia Zabala (5), Abby Meyer (6), Genevieve Kirsch (7)
V 4th 5 1/1 121:28
1:15
3.04 7:59 7:46 8:11 15 7:59 132:06
(10:38,8.0)
132:06
(10:38,8.0)
132:01
(10:33,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jodie Stroeve (1), Danielle Schlenker (2), Jessie Green (3), Alexandra Diaz (4), Kate Gieschen (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 129:00
2:03
3.04 8:29 8:11 8:52 15 8:29 Isabella Babich (1), Robyn Fields (2), Sadie Brown (3), Madeline Bishop (4), Hannah Thompson (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 140:01
2:01
3.04 9:13 8:54 9:33 15 9:13 Helene Levy (1), Katherine Hu (2), Jessica Boyers (3), Meg Robinson (4), Naomi Ruiz (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 72:08
1:13
2.1 6:52 6:31 7:06 42 6:46 69:11 73:52
(1:44,2.3)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hana Du (1), Sage Taylor (3), Arielle Fletter (10), Esther Wang (13), Jeanne Kim (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 76:02
0:46
2.1 7:14 7:07 7:29 24 7:14 74:39 78:13
(2:11,2.8)
69:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Carolina Leshuk (2), Meghan Bobrowsky (4), Lyla Schoenig (5), Amanda Nazario (6), Kate Honig (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 79:59
0:11
2.1 7:37 7:34 7:39 15 7:37 78:23 78:23 78:23 Jenna Meyer (1), Emily Talbert (2), Luisa Sienknecht (3), Isabella Ainsworth (4), Annabelle Zhou (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 81:05
0:22
2.1 7:43 7:40 7:50 15 7:43 81:23
(0:18,0.4)
81:23
(0:18,0.4)
81:23
(0:18,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Willa Moffatt (1), Sophie BIshop (2), Abby Reina-Guerra (3), Tess McDaniel (4), Michelle Acoba (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 84:42
0:41
2.1 8:04 7:55 8:15 15 8:04 85:16
(0:34,0.7)
85:16
(0:34,0.7)
85:16
(0:34,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Anna Young (1), Abby Hanus (2), Emily Komessar (3), Lauren Wienker (4), Cecilie Kjellberg (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'Keeffe Jr Davis High 17:30 5:45 1/33 1/33 1/7 17:36
(0:06)
17:39
(0:09)
17:20 Great Job! (LY, LR)
2 Sofia Castiglioni So Davis High 18:41 6:09 2/33 2/33 1/7 18:23 19:22
(0:41)
18:18 Great Job! (LR)
3 Miranda Myers Sr St Francis 18:53 6:13
4 Maggie McManis Sr Davis High 19:13 6:19 3/33 3/33 1/7 19:53
(0:40)
19:14
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Giulia McIsaac Sr Davis High 19:20 6:22 4/33 4/33 1/7 19:45
(0:25)
20:10
(0:50)
18:45 Great Job! (LY, LR)
6 Isabella Dobson So Elk Grove 19:34 6:26
7 Ariane Arndt Jr St Francis 19:37 6:27
8 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Sr Davis High 19:38 6:28 5/33 5/33 1/7 20:32
(0:54)
21:04
(1:26)
19:56
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Chase Worthen Jr St Francis 19:52 6:32
10 Lauren Windmiller So Sheldon 19:56 6:33
11 Ava Nkadi Fr St Francis 19:58 6:34
12 Claire Dicker Sr Davis High 19:58 6:34 6/33 6/33 1/6 20:40
(0:42)
21:09
(1:11)
20:11
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Sydney Vandegrift Fr St Francis 20:10 6:38
14 Jasmine Casillas Jr Davis High 20:20 6:41 7/33 7/33 1/5 21:08
(0:48)
21:08
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Peyton Bilo Sr St Francis 20:28 6:44
16 Kamra Newton Sr Monterey Trail 20:28 6:44
17 Gabrielle Dyer Jr St Francis 20:38 6:47
18 Regina Nyareso Sr Monterey Trail 20:58 6:54
19 Harjit Singh Sr Sheldon 20:59 6:54
20 Elise Chu Jr Davis High 21:00 6:54 8/33 8/33 1/5 20:55 20:55
21 Ariel Medina Sr St Francis 21:13 6:59
22 Amanda Larivee Sr St Francis 21:18 7:00
23 Hailey Farrell Jr Sheldon 21:19 7:01
24 Kiran Dhillon Jr Elk Grove 21:21 7:01
25 Amber Hughes Fr Sheldon 21:32 7:05
26 Juliet Batturaro Jr St Francis 21:41 7:08
27 Aryana Archuleta Jr Pleasant Grove 21:51 7:11
28 Sarah Sherwin Jr Davis High 21:55 7:13 9/33 9/33 2/3 24:03
(2:08)
24:03
(2:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Sadie Davenport Sr Elk Grove 21:56 7:13
30 Zoe Juanitas Sr Davis High 22:00 7:14 10/33 10/33 2/3 21:19 21:16 21:16
31 Kelly Meusborn Jr Elk Grove 22:00 7:14
32 Macie Tanaka Sr St Francis 22:01 7:15
33 Adria Lammers Jr Davis High 22:03 7:15 11/33 11/33 2/3 20:48 20:48
34 Karina Nelson Jr Monterey Trail 22:13 7:18
35 Mallory Shingle Sr St Francis 22:16 7:19
36 Anna Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 22:29 7:24
37 Megan Boyle Fr Elk Grove 22:31 7:24
38 Robin Rahil Sr Sheldon 22:43 7:28
39 Britney Edwards Jr Elk Grove 22:59 7:34
40 Sophia Grubb Jr Elk Grove 22:59 7:34
41 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Jr Davis High 23:12 7:38 12/33 12/33 2/2
42 Julia Zabala Jr Davis High 23:13 7:38 13/33 13/33 1/2 25:25
(2:12)
25:25
(2:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
43 Abby Meyer Jr Davis High 23:28 7:43 14/33 14/33 1/2
44 Genevieve Kirsch Jr Davis High 23:36 7:46 15/33 15/33 1/2
45 Jodie Stroeve Jr Davis High 23:38 7:46 16/33 16/33 1/2
46 Alyson Boyle Jr Elk Grove 23:58 7:53
47 Alysia Mercado Jr Franklin (EG) 24:04 7:55
48 Vanessa Silva Sr St Francis 24:07 7:56
49 Danielle Schlenker Sr Davis High 24:09 7:57 17/33 17/33 1/2
50 Isabella Saca Jr St Francis 24:11 7:57
51 Emily Jumper Sr Franklin (EG) 24:14 7:58
52 Isabela Garcia Jr St Francis 24:16 7:59
53 Jessie Green Jr Davis High 24:21 8:01 18/33 18/33 1/2
54 Alexandra Diaz Jr Davis High 24:27 8:03 19/33 19/33 1/2 25:54
(1:27)
25:54
(1:27)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
55 Isabella Filigenzi Jr St Francis 24:33 8:05
56 Lily Silva Jr Pleasant Grove 24:47 8:09
57 Kate Gieschen Jr Davis High 24:53 8:11 20/33 20/33 1/1
58 Isabella Babich Jr Davis High 24:54 8:11 21/33 21/33 1/1
59 Robyn Fields Sr Davis High 24:55 8:12 22/33 22/33 1/1 25:53
(0:58)
25:53
(0:58)
25:38
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Samantha Gallia Jr St Francis 25:11 8:17
61 Sophie Huang Jr St Francis 25:22 8:21
62 Sadie Brown Jr Davis High 25:49 8:30 23/33 23/33 1/1
63 Tabbi Lai Sr Sheldon 25:57 8:32
64 Nellie Jimenez Jr Pleasant Grove 26:00 8:33
65 Isabel Livingston Jr Elk Grove 26:08 8:36
66 Basira Abdulshukur Sr Monterey Trail 26:14 8:38
67 Madeline Bishop Sr Davis High 26:25 8:41 24/33 24/33 1/1 27:21
(0:56)
27:21
(0:56)
27:21
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Keisha Edwards Jr Elk Grove 26:27 8:42
69 Allyson Sparks Sr Elk Grove 26:45 8:48
70 Hannah Thompson Sr Davis High 26:57 8:52 25/33 25/33 1/1
71 Molly Weber Sr Pleasant Grove 26:58 8:52
72 Helene Levy Jr Davis High 27:02 8:54 26/33 26/33 1/1
73 Kaitlyn Wagner Sr Pleasant Grove 27:20 8:59
74 Katherine Hu Jr Davis High 27:42 9:07 27/33 27/33 1/1
75 Emily Reinl Sr St Francis 27:51 9:10
76 Erica Keith Sr Monterey Trail 27:53 9:10
77 Anna Kilgrow Sr Pleasant Grove 27:55 9:11
78 Sabrina Baggett Sr Monterey Trail 28:02 9:13
79 Jessica Boyers Jr Davis High 28:06 9:15 28/33 28/33 1/1
80 Meg Robinson Jr Davis High 28:08 9:15 29/33 29/33 1/1
81 Sarah Omar Jr Franklin (EG) 28:50 9:29
82 Nima Singh Sr Sheldon 28:59 9:32
83 Naomi Ruiz Jr Davis High 29:03 9:33 30/33 30/33 1/1
84 Mahima Ali Sr Monterey Trail 29:06 9:34
85 Maggie Rios Sr Davis High 30:18 9:58 31/33 31/33 1/1
86 Lianna Anderson Sr Sheldon 30:39 10:05
87 Hayley Looney Jr Davis High 30:56 10:11 32/33 32/33 1/1
88 Harnoor Gill Sr Monterey Trail 31:19 10:18
89 Sophie Grusie Jr Franklin (EG) 31:49 10:28
90 Emily Albertson Jr Davis High 32:20 10:38 33/33 33/33 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
94:22
18:52
6:13
20 Fiona O'Keeffe
Jr
17:30
5:45
1
Sofia Castigli
So
18:41
6:09
2
Maggie McManis
Sr
19:13
6:19
4
Giulia McIsaac
Sr
19:20
6:22
5
Jeanne-M McPherso
Sr
19:38
6:28
8
Claire Dicker
Sr
19:58
6:34
12
Jasmine Casillas
Jr
20:20
6:41
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
98:30
19:42
6:29
43 Miranda Myers
Sr
18:53
6:13
3
Ariane Arndt
Jr
19:37
6:27
7
Chase Worthen
Jr
19:52
6:32
9
Ava Nkadi
Fr
19:58
6:34
11
Sydney Vandegri
Fr
20:10
6:38
13
Peyton Bilo
Sr
20:28
6:44
15
Gabriell Dyer
Jr
20:38
6:47
17
3 Sheldon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
106:29
21:18
7:00
100 Lauren Windmill
So
19:56
6:33
10
Harjit Singh
Sr
20:59
6:54
19
Hailey Farrell
Jr
21:19
7:01
20
Amber Hughes
Fr
21:32
7:05
22
Robin Rahil
Sr
22:43
7:28
29
Tabbi Lai
Sr
25:57
8:32
35
Nima Singh
Sr
28:59
9:32
44
4 Elk Grove
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
107:22
21:28
7:04
104 Isabella Dobson
So
19:34
6:26
6
Kiran Dhillon
Jr
21:21
7:01
21
Sadie Davenpor
Sr
21:56
7:13
24
Kelly Meusborn
Jr
22:00
7:14
25
Megan Boyle
Fr
22:31
7:24
28
Britney Edwards
Jr
22:59
7:34
30
Sophia Grubb
Jr
22:59
7:34
31
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:25
117:46
23:33
7:45
137 Kamra Newton
Sr
20:28
6:44
16
Regina Nyareso
Sr
20:58
6:54
18
Karina Nelson
Jr
22:13
7:18
26
Basira Abdulshu
Sr
26:14
8:38
37
Erica Keith
Sr
27:53
9:10
40
Sabrina Baggett
Sr
28:02
9:13
42
Mahima Ali
Sr
29:06
9:34
45
6 Pleasant Grove
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 5:29
126:56
25:23
8:21
170 Aryana Archulet
Jr
21:51
7:11
23
Lily Silva
Jr
24:47
8:09
34
Nellie Jimenez
Jr
26:00
8:33
36
Molly Weber
Sr
26:58
8:52
38
Kaitlyn Wagner
Sr
27:20
8:59
39
Anna Kilgrow
Sr
27:55
9:11
41




7 Franklin (EG)
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 9:20
131:26
26:17
8:39
181 Anna Nguyen
Sr
22:29
7:24
27
Alysia Mercado
Jr
24:04
7:55
32
Emily Jumper
Sr
24:14
7:58
33
Sarah Omar
Jr
28:50
9:29
43
Sophie Grusie
Jr
31:49
10:28
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
105:13
21:03
6:55
27 Claire Dicker
Sr
19:58
6:34
1
Jasmine Casillas
Jr
20:20
6:41
2
Elise Chu
Jr
21:00
6:54
5
Sarah Sherwin
Jr
21:55
7:13
9
Zoe Juanitas
Sr
22:00
7:14
10
Adria Lammers
Jr
22:03
7:15
12
Isabella Ruffalo-
Jr
23:12
7:38
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
105:18
21:04
6:56
28 Peyton Bilo
Sr
20:28
6:44
3
Gabriell Dyer
Jr
20:38
6:47
4
Ariel Medina
Sr
21:13
6:59
6
Amanda Larivee
Sr
21:18
7:00
7
Juliet Batturar
Jr
21:41
7:08
8
Macie Tanaka
Sr
22:01
7:15
11
Mallory Shingle
Sr
22:16
7:19
13
3 Elk Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
122:31
24:30
8:04
83 Britney Edwards
Jr
22:59
7:34
14
Sophia Grubb
Jr
22:59
7:34
15
Alyson Boyle
Jr
23:58
7:53
17
Isabel Livingst
Jr
26:08
8:36
18
Keisha Edwards
Jr
26:27
8:42
19
Allyson Sparks
Sr
26:45
8:48
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
115:32
23:06
7:36
24 Adria Lammers
Jr
22:03
7:15
2
Isabella Ruffalo-
Jr
23:12
7:38
4
Julia Zabala
Jr
23:13
7:38
5
Abby Meyer
Jr
23:28
7:43
6
Geneviev Kirsch
Jr
23:36
7:46
7
Jodie Stroeve
Jr
23:38
7:46
8
Danielle Schlenke
Sr
24:09
7:57
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Francis
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
116:51
23:22
7:41
36 Macie Tanaka
Sr
22:01
7:15
1
Mallory Shingle
Sr
22:16
7:19
3
Vanessa Silva
Sr
24:07
7:56
9
Isabella Saca
Jr
24:11
7:57
11
Isabela Garcia
Jr
24:16
7:59
12
Isabella Filigenz
Jr
24:33
8:05
13
Samantha Gallia
Jr
25:11
8:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
121:28
24:18
7:59
15 Jodie Stroeve
Jr
23:38
7:46
1
Danielle Schlenke
Sr
24:09
7:57
2
Jessie Green
Jr
24:21
8:01
3
Alexandr Diaz
Jr
24:27
8:03
4
Kate Gieschen
Jr
24:53
8:11
5
Isabella Babich
Jr
24:54
8:11
6
Robyn Fields
Sr
24:55
8:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
129:00
25:48
8:29
15 Isabella Babich
Jr
24:54
8:11
1
Robyn Fields
Sr
24:55
8:12
2
Sadie Brown
Jr
25:49
8:30
3
Madeline Bishop
Sr
26:25
8:41
4
Hannah Thompson
Sr
26:57
8:52
5
Helene Levy
Jr
27:02
8:54
6
Katherin Hu
Jr
27:42
9:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
140:01
28:00
9:13
15 Helene Levy
Jr
27:02
8:54
1
Katherin Hu
Jr
27:42
9:07
2
Jessica Boyers
Jr
28:06
9:15
3
Meg Robinson
Jr
28:08
9:15
4
Naomi Ruiz
Jr
29:03
9:33
5
Maggie Rios
Sr
30:18
9:58
6
Hayley Looney
Jr
30:56
10:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hana Du Fr Davis High 13:42 6:31 1/27 1/27 1/8 14:15
(0:33)
14:15
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Savanna Mcgrew Fr St Francis 13:46 6:33
3 Sage Taylor Fr Davis High 14:00 6:40 2/27 2/27 1/7 14:26
(0:26)
14:26
(0:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Rachael Roach Fr Pleasant Grove 14:04 6:42
5 Ashley Reid Fr St Francis 14:05 6:42
6 Jessica Hamstengel So Pleasant Grove 14:07 6:43
7 Alana Reyna Fr St Francis 14:19 6:49
8 Erica Cradeur Fr St Francis 14:20 6:50
9 Kaylah Ball Fr Elk Grove 14:22 6:50
10 Allie Lourim So St Francis 14:34 6:56
11 Arielle Fletter So Davis High 14:39 6:59 3/27 3/27 2/5 15:44
(1:05)
14:50
(0:11)
14:50
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Sage Green Fr Pleasant Grove 14:50 7:04
13 Rachel Victor So Pleasant Grove 14:52 7:05
14 Esther Wang So Davis High 14:52 7:05 4/27 4/27 3/5 15:15
(0:23)
15:15
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Victoria Kane Fr St Francis 14:55 7:06
16 Jeanne Kim So Davis High 14:55 7:06 5/27 5/27 2/4 15:35
(0:40)
15:35
(0:40)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Carolina Leshuk So Davis High 14:57 7:07 6/27 6/27 2/3 15:18
(0:21)
15:18
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Michaela Mark So St Francis 14:59 7:08
19 Meghan Bobrowsky So Davis High 15:01 7:09 7/27 7/27 2/3 15:20
(0:19)
15:14
(0:13)
15:14
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Perla Gonzalez So Sheldon 15:07 7:12
21 Lyla Schoenig Fr Davis High 15:09 7:13 8/27 8/27 1/3 15:19
(0:10)
15:19
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
22 Amanda Nazario Fr Davis High 15:12 7:14 9/27 9/27 1/3 15:07 15:07
23 Shayna Davis So Sheldon 15:36 7:26
24 Kate Honig Fr Davis High 15:43 7:29 10/27 10/27 1/3 16:34
(0:51)
16:34
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Kyra Kwong Fr Elk Grove 15:52 7:33
26 Jenna Meyer Fr Davis High 15:53 7:34 11/27 11/27 1/2 16:43
(0:50)
16:43
(0:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
27 Jordan Brown Fr Grant 15:57 7:36
28 Emily Talbert So Davis High 15:59 7:37 12/27 12/27 1/1 15:16 15:23 14:43
29 Luisa Sienknecht So Davis High 16:01 7:38 13/27 13/27 1/1 15:30 15:30
30 Isabella Ainsworth So Davis High 16:02 7:38 14/27 14/27 1/1 16:59
(0:57)
16:59
(0:57)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Annabelle Zhou So Davis High 16:04 7:39 15/27 15/27 1/1 16:46
(0:42)
16:46
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Willa Moffatt So Davis High 16:06 7:40 16/27 16/27 1/1 15:55 15:55
33 Sophie BIshop Fr Davis High 16:08 7:41 17/27 17/27 1/1 16:11
(0:03)
16:11
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
34 Abby Reina-Guerra Fr Davis High 16:11 7:42 18/27 18/27 1/1 17:43
(1:32)
17:43
(1:32)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Tess McDaniel So Davis High 16:12 7:43 19/27 19/27 1/1 16:55
(0:43)
16:55
(0:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Maya Solis Fr St Francis 16:13 7:43
37 Emily Kline Fr Pleasant Grove 16:14 7:44
38 Michelle Acoba So Davis High 16:28 7:50 20/27 20/27 1/1 19:22
(2:54)
19:22
(2:54)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
39 Anna Young So Davis High 16:38 7:55 21/27 21/27 1/1 16:50
(0:12)
16:50
(0:12)
16:50
(0:12)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Claire Benner Fr Pleasant Grove 16:42 7:57
41 Abby Hanus Fr Davis High 16:43 7:58 22/27 22/27 1/1 17:16
(0:33)
17:16
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
42 Asia Madison So Franklin (EG) 16:46 7:59
43 Erica Carpenter So Pleasant Grove 16:47 8:00
44 Chynna Hinrichsen Fr St Francis 16:51 8:01
45 Emily Komessar So Davis High 16:52 8:02 23/27 23/27 1/1
46 Jean Yasis So Sheldon 16:54 8:03
47 Emily Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 16:54 8:03
48 Chloe Agustin Fr Franklin (EG) 17:01 8:06
49 Lauren Wienker So Davis High 17:10 8:10 24/27 24/27 1/1
50 Julia Fedorenko So St Francis 17:13 8:12
51 Cecilie Kjellberg So Davis High 17:19 8:15 25/27 25/27 1/1 17:40
(0:21)
17:40
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
52 Talya Kalman Fr Davis High 17:19 8:15 26/27 26/27 1/1
53 Lucy Shauman So Davis High 17:20 8:15 27/27 27/27 1/1 17:13 17:13
54 Alison Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 17:27 8:19
55 Emily Warren Fr Sheldon 17:53 8:31
56 Miranda Gutierrez So Elk Grove 18:01 8:35
57 Bayleigh Mitchell So Monterey Trail 18:26 8:47
58 Tulinh Nguyen So Monterey Trail 18:28 8:48
59 Hannah Slagle So St Francis 18:36 8:51
60 Isabel Selling Fr Elk Grove 18:48 8:57
61 Vivienne Diep Fr Pleasant Grove 19:32 9:18
62 Ariela Garnica Fr Sheldon 19:40 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
71:04
14:13
6:46
31 Savanna Mcgrew
Fr
13:46
6:33
2
Ashley Reid
Fr
14:05
6:42
5
Alana Reyna
Fr
14:19
6:49
7
Erica Cradeur
Fr
14:20
6:50
8
Allie Lourim
So
14:34
6:56
9
Victoria Kane
Fr
14:55
7:06
14
Michaela Mark
So
14:59
7:08
17
2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:13
72:08
14:26
6:52
42 Hana Du
Fr
13:42
6:31
1
Sage Taylor
Fr
14:00
6:40
3
Arielle Fletter
So
14:39
6:59
10
Esther Wang
So
14:52
7:05
13
Jeanne Kim
So
14:55
7:06
15
Carolina Leshuk
So
14:57
7:07
16
Meghan Bobrowsk
So
15:01
7:09
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
74:07
14:49
7:04
54 Rachael Roach
Fr
14:04
6:42
4
Jessica Hamsteng
So
14:07
6:43
6
Sage Green
Fr
14:50
7:04
11
Rachel Victor
So
14:52
7:05
12
Emily Kline
Fr
16:14
7:44
21
Claire Benner
Fr
16:42
7:57
22
Erica Carpente
So
16:47
8:00
23
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:33
85:10
17:02
8:07
114 Perla Gonzalez
So
15:07
7:12
19
Shayna Davis
So
15:36
7:26
20
Jean Yasis
So
16:54
8:03
24
Emily Warren
Fr
17:53
8:31
25
Ariela Garnica
Fr
19:40
9:22
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
76:02
15:12
7:14
24 Carolina Leshuk
So
14:57
7:07
2
Meghan Bobrowsk
So
15:01
7:09
4
Lyla Schoenig
Fr
15:09
7:13
5
Amanda Nazario
Fr
15:12
7:14
6
Kate Honig
Fr
15:43
7:29
7
Jenna Meyer
Fr
15:53
7:34
8
Emily Talbert
So
15:59
7:37
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 St Francis
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
80:11
16:02
7:38
42 Victoria Kane
Fr
14:55
7:06
1
Michaela Mark
So
14:59
7:08
3
Maya Solis
Fr
16:13
7:43
10
Chynna Hinrichs
Fr
16:51
8:01
13
Julia Fedorenk
So
17:13
8:12
15
Hannah Slagle
So
18:36
8:51
17




3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
87:22
17:28
8:19
71 Claire Benner
Fr
16:42
7:57
11
Erica Carpente
So
16:47
8:00
12
Emily Dewolfe
So
16:54
8:03
14
Alison Dewolfe
So
17:27
8:19
16
Vivienne Diep
Fr
19:32
9:18
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
79:59
16:00
7:37
15 Jenna Meyer
Fr
15:53
7:34
1
Emily Talbert
So
15:59
7:37
2
Luisa Sienknec
So
16:01
7:38
3
Isabella Ainswort
So
16:02
7:38
4
Annabell Zhou
So
16:04
7:39
5
Willa Moffatt
So
16:06
7:40
6
Sophie BIshop
Fr
16:08
7:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
81:05
16:13
7:43
15 Willa Moffatt
So
16:06
7:40
1
Sophie BIshop
Fr
16:08
7:41
2
Abby Reina-Gu
Fr
16:11
7:42
3
Tess McDaniel
So
16:12
7:43
4
Michelle Acoba
So
16:28
7:50
5
Anna Young
So
16:38
7:55
6
Abby Hanus
Fr
16:43
7:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
84:42
16:56
8:04
15 Anna Young
So
16:38
7:55
1
Abby Hanus
Fr
16:43
7:58
2
Emily Komessar
So
16:52
8:02
3
Lauren Wienker
So
17:10
8:10
4
Cecilie Kjellber
So
17:19
8:15
5
Talya Kalman
Fr
17:19
8:15
6
Lucy Shauman
So
17:20
8:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.