Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine So F/S 14:15.9 7:08 2 2/143 1/21 1/32 2/25 15:02
(0:46,5.1)
15:02
(0:46,5.1)
15:02
(0:46,5.1)
13:57 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chao, Rebecca Fr JV 17:37 8:49 2 25/78 8/11 21/32 1/3 18:39
(1:02,5.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Chen, Connie So F/S 16:32.6 8:16 2 46/143 10/21 12/32 1/2 16:08 Great Job! (SBP)
Chetelat, Lauryn Sr V 18:40.2 6:13 3 1/147 1/7 1/7 1/32 19:37
(0:57,4.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chew, Christina Jr JV 17:21.5 8:41 2 19/78 5/11 17/32 1/8 14:58 14:58 14:39 14:05
DePietro, Juliana So F/S 17:46 8:53 2 78/143 16/21 24/32 1/1 14:23
Devanbu, Josephine So F/S 15:40.1 7:50 2 22/143 5/21 6/32 2/12 15:31 Great Job! (SBP)
Dimond, Emily Jr V 21:12.9 7:04 3 21/147 5/7 5/7 2/18 21:04 21:04 21:04 20:03
Ding, Karen Sr JV 15:32.8 7:46 2 3/78 1/11 5/32 3/17 15:29 15:29 15:29 15:29 Great Job! (SBP)
Ding, Stephanie Jr JV 17:35.4 8:48 2 22/78 6/11 19/32 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Ensslen, Lisa Jr JV 18:38.7 9:19 2 43/78 10/11 27/32 1/1 19:16
(0:37,3.2)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Farman, Jenny So F/S 16:30.7 8:15 2 45/143 9/21 11/32 1/5 17:02
(0:31,3.1)
17:02
(0:31,3.1)
17:02
(0:31,3.1)
13:15 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Green, Juliana So V 21:24.1 7:08 3 23/147 6/7 6/7 1/15
Hall, Maddie Jr V 19:13.5 6:25 3 4/147 2/7 2/7 1/29 19:30
(0:17,1.4)
19:30
(0:17,1.4)
19:00 19:00 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Hanagata, Yumi Fr JV 16:53.2 8:27 2 10/78 3/11 13/32 1/12 16:18 Great Job! (SBP)
Hiller, Anna So F/S 19:55.1 9:58 2 120/143 20/21 31/32 1/1
Hopmans, Tanja Sr JV 17:03.8 8:32 2 14/78 4/11 15/32 1/10 17:29
(0:25,2.4)
17:29
(0:25,2.4)
17:29
(0:25,2.4)
17:29
(0:25,2.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Houck, Sammy Fr F/S 20:12.8 10:06 2 123/143 21/21 32/32 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Huang, Joan Fr F/S 17:22.1 8:41 2 68/143 13/21 18/32 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Hubbard, Hannah So F/S 17:02.6 8:31 2 57/143 11/21 14/32 1/2 16:13 Great Job! (SBP)
Labelle, Jocelyn Fr F/S 16:19.3 8:10 2 38/143 8/21 10/32 1/7 15:23
Long, Jaimie So F/S 17:41 8:51 2 73/143 14/21 22/32 1/2 18:21
(0:40,3.6)
18:21
(0:40,3.6)
18:21
(0:40,3.6)
14:22 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Maxwell, Danie Sr JV 18:08.1 9:04 2 34/78 9/11 26/32 1/3 19:05
(0:57,5.0)
19:05
(0:57,5.0)
19:05
(0:57,5.0)
19:05
(0:57,5.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meese, Halea Sr JV 15:53 7:57 2 6/78 2/11 8/32 1/13 15:29 15:29 15:29 14:19
Melcher, Sarah Sr JV 18:40.3 9:20 2 45/78 11/11 28/32 1/1
Mellon, Chris Fr F/S 15:45.2 7:53 2 23/143 6/21 7/32 1/10
Norvell, Nora Jr V 20:22.9 6:48 3 12/147 4/7 4/7 2/20 20:50
(0:27,2.2)
20:50
(0:27,2.2)
20:50
(0:27,2.2)
20:49
(0:26,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pagel, Lucy Sr V 21:46.9 7:16 3 28/147 7/7 7/7 1/8 22:17
(0:30,2.3)
22:17
(0:30,2.3)
22:17
(0:30,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rainer, Halley Fr F/S 15:21.7 7:41 2 12/143 3/21 3/32 2/19 15:17
Randall, Dana So F/S 15:57.2 7:59 2 26/143 7/21 9/32 1/9 15:48 15:48 15:48 12:42
Sangervasi, Christianni So F/S 17:42.5 8:51 2 75/143 15/21 23/32 1/1 16:58
Savoia, Erin Fr F/S 18:56.9 9:28 2 102/143 18/21 29/32 1/1 17:51
Seldin, Helen So F/S 17:06.5 8:33 2 62/143 12/21 16/32 1/2 13:39
Seo, Jane So F/S 15:26.9 7:43 2 17/143 4/21 4/32 2/15 15:03 Great Job! (SBP)
Shandy, Emma Jr JV 17:36.1 8:48 2 23/78 7/11 20/32 1/5 17:35 17:35 16:27 15:08 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Teaford, Hilary So F/S 14:28 7:14 2 4/143 2/21 2/32 1/24 14:21 Great Job! (SBP)
Testerman, Rachel Fr F/S 19:20.8 9:40 2 110/143 19/21 30/32 1/1 18:41 Great Job! (SBP)
Tyson, Michelle So F/S 17:52.9 8:56 2 81/143 17/21 25/32 1/1 17:42 17:42 17:42 16:30 Great Job! (SBP)
Weeks, Jonah Sr V 19:27.2 6:29 3 6/147 3/7 3/7 1/23 20:05
(0:38,3.1)
20:05
(0:38,3.1)
19:05 19:05 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 98:57
2:33
3 6:36 6:13 7:04 40 6:36 98:56 98:56 95:54 Lauryn Chetelat (1), Maddie Hall (4), Jonah Weeks (5), Nora Norvell (11), Emily Dimond (19)
JV 1st 5 1/8 82:44
1:49
2 8:16 7:46 8:41 43 8:16 75:18 75:18 75:18 Karen Ding (2), Halea Meese (4), Yumi Hanagata (8), Tanja Hopmans (12), Christina Chew (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 89:35
1:03
2 8:58 8:48 9:19 15 8:58 84:32 84:32 84:32 Stephanie Ding (1), Emma Shandy (2), Rebecca Chao (3), Danie Maxwell (4), Lisa Ensslen (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/12 75:13
1:24
2 7:31 7:08 7:50 39 7:31 77:49
(2:36,3.3)
77:49
(2:36,3.3)
77:49
(2:36,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christine Bowlus (1), Hilary Teaford (2), Halley Rainer (7), Jane Seo (12), Josephine Devanbu (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 81:05
0:47
2 8:06 7:53 8:16 15 8:06 87:43
(6:38,7.6)
87:43
(6:38,7.6)
87:43
(6:38,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Mellon (1), Dana Randall (2), Jocelyn Labelle (3), Jenny Farman (4), Connie Chen (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 86:55
0:40
2 8:41 8:31 8:51 15 8:41 Hannah Hubbard (1), Helen Seldin (2), Joan Huang (3), Jaimie Long (4), Christianni Sangervasi (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 93:52
2:09
2 9:23 8:53 9:58 15 9:23 Juliana DePietro (1), Michelle Tyson (2), Erin Savoia (3), Rachel Testerman (4), Anna Hiller (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Chetelat Sr Davis High 18:40.2 6:13 1/7 1/7 1/32
2 Stepha Uriostegui Atwater 19:03.2 6:21
3 Deborah Maier Ponderosa 19:10.6 6:24
4 Maddie Hall Jr Davis High 19:13.5 6:25 2/7 2/7 1/29 19:30
(0:17)
19:30
(0:17)
19:00 Great Job! (LY, LR)
5 Danzel Bradshaw Fairfield 19:23 6:28
6 Jonah Weeks Sr Davis High 19:27.2 6:29 3/7 3/7 1/23 20:05
(0:38)
20:05
(0:38)
19:05 Great Job! (LY, LR)
7 Kelly Roberts Ponderosa 19:41.2 6:34
8 Sam Diaz Ponderosa 19:44.1 6:35
9 Michelle Johnson Chico 19:48.7 6:36
10 Courtney Crosta Woodcreek 20:03.8 6:41
11 Sara Orofino Ponderosa 20:18.2 6:46
12 Nora Norvell Jr Davis High 20:22.9 6:48 4/7 4/7 2/20 20:50
(0:27)
20:50
(0:27)
20:50
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Samanth Dougherty Union Mine 20:29.9 6:50
14 Becky Preto Ponderosa 20:31.3 6:50
15 Andrea Johnson Stagg 20:41.2 6:54
16 Allie Jones Union Mine 20:48.5 6:56
17 Natasha Brown Del Campo 20:53.5 6:58
18 Paige Henker Chico 20:56.1 6:59
19 Alliso Van Kessel Sheldon 21:04.5 7:02
20 Laura Sosa Union Mine 21:12.7 7:04
21 Emily Dimond Jr Davis High 21:12.9 7:04 5/7 5/7 2/18 21:04 21:04 21:04
22 Jessica Ho Chinese Christian 21:16.3 7:05
23 Juliana Green So Davis High 21:24.1 7:08 6/7 6/7 1/15
24 Claire Jenkins Pioneer 21:25.9 7:09
25 Erin Sanders Pioneer 21:27.1 7:09
26 Jordan Rodriguez Lodi 21:30.9 7:10
27 Amanda McNabb Woodcreek 21:34 7:11
28 Lucy Pagel Sr Davis High 21:46.9 7:16 7/7 7/7 1/8 22:17
(0:30)
22:17
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Jaime Brooks Woodcreek 21:50.7 7:17
30 Emily Ogden Pleasant Valley 21:53.1 7:18
31 Juanita Rizo Vacaville 21:53.5 7:18
32 Gabby Fastiggi Woodcreek 21:54.4 7:18
33 Dani Sarge Ponderosa 22:01.7 7:21
34 Maddie Benton Bella Vista 22:06.1 7:22
35 Madison Bencomo Woodland 22:16.9 7:26
36 Chelsea Higby Dixon 22:25.6 7:29
37 Ashley Buckner Woodcreek 22:30.3 7:30
38 Alexis Pritchard McClatchy 22:30.5 7:30
39 Katie Newman Woodcreek 22:34 7:31
40 Hannah Wiesner Lodi 22:36.7 7:32
41 Kimberly Ferrer Woodcreek 22:43.4 7:34
42 Jennie Imbsen Del Campo 22:53.3 7:38
43 Kayli Alvarado Vacaville 22:54.7 7:38
44 Desirea Rebultan Stagg 23:03.5 7:41
45 Chelsea Hadl Union Mine 23:04 7:41
46 Nisa Shinagawa Lincoln (s) 23:12.1 7:44
47 Lauren Davini Armijo 23:16.7 7:46
48 Sarah Aguilar River City 23:19.1 7:46
49 Nicole Chao Chinese Christian 23:20 7:47
50 Sarah Ellis Pleasant Valley 23:22.7 7:48
51 Melissa McGregor Lincoln (s) 23:28.3 7:49
52 Lynzie Gutierrez Stagg 23:35.6 7:52
53 Katie Sculley Wood Will C. 23:40 7:53
54 Shanno McElligott Lodi 23:40.9 7:54
55 Allyson Roberts Dixon 23:43 7:54
56 Hareg Ameda Sheldon 23:43.3 7:54
57 Kelsey Knox McClatchy 23:49.9 7:57
58 Mayra Abreo Ceres 23:51.4 7:57
59 Sierra Morgan McClatchy 23:52.1 7:57
60 Rachel Lambert Ponderosa 23:54.3 7:58
61 Brittany Welence Sheldon 23:55.1 7:58
62 Colleena Guzman Franklin (eg) 24:01.1 8:00
63 Amanda Woods Union Mine 24:03.4 8:01
64 Laketha Dale Stagg 24:04.6 8:02
65 Annalise Bacchi Victory Christian 24:08.2 8:03
66 Lisa Anderson Vacaville 24:08.4 8:03
67 Beatriz Meza Lodi 24:10.5 8:04
68 Kimberly Fawns Pleasant Valley 24:11.6 8:04
69 Monse Gamboa Natomas 24:13.4 8:04
70 Taylor Giottonini Lincoln (s) 24:13.6 8:05
71 Ashley Debartolo Wood Will C. 24:18.4 8:06
72 Alannah Talbot Vacaville 24:20.3 8:07
73 Elena Anderson Del Campo 24:20.8 8:07
74 Morgan Dunbar Union Mine 24:22 8:07
75 Sherese Breaux Stagg 24:22.3 8:07
76 Andrea Slade Sheldon 24:24.7 8:08
77 Katy Stoltz Vacaville 24:26.6 8:09
78 Jenna Steinmiller Del Campo 24:31.3 8:10
79 Laure Peck-Siebal Chico 24:32.2 8:11
80 Drina Fujishige Lincoln (s) 24:34.1 8:11
81 Amy Daby Del Campo 24:34.8 8:12
82 Christabelle Camp Franklin (eg) 24:36.3 8:12
83 Charolette Vesci Del Campo 24:38 8:13
84 Stephanie Carlson Center 25:12.3 8:24
85 Kari Howard Ripon 25:13.3 8:24
86 Veronica Nuno Atwater 25:18.5 8:26
87 Allie Essert Wood Will C. 25:25.5 8:29
88 Samantha Courtain Pleasant Valley 25:32.3 8:31
89 Jenny Lee Lincoln (s) 25:39 8:33
90 Stephanie Michel Pioneer 25:45.5 8:35
91 Taryn Cadena Woodland 25:47.9 8:36
92 Cierra Reed Ripon 25:48.3 8:36
93 Jessica Brennan Wood Will C. 25:54.5 8:38
94 Ashley Marler Pleasant Valley 25:54.9 8:38
95 Andea Chinchilo Ripon 26:01.3 8:40
96 Lauren Fromm Lodi 26:08.7 8:43
97 Julia Pasterski Lodi 26:12.6 8:44
98 Kc Arceo Atwater 26:14.6 8:45
99 Kayla Sheehan Pioneer 26:15.2 8:45
100 Lindsey Hyske Lodi 26:15.8 8:45
101 Tenise Brewer Florin 26:19.9 8:47
102 Aislinn Talbot Vacaville 26:24.5 8:48
103 Emily Richter Woodland 26:29.6 8:50
104 Kara Drummond Woodland 26:37.6 8:53
105 Shannon Pilcher Atwater 26:39.3 8:53
106 Jessica Rodriquez Atwater 26:57 8:59
107 Lisa Odom Atwater 26:57.9 8:59
108 Kristina Chang Chinese Christian 27:10.1 9:03
109 Anita Fung Chinese Christian 27:10.9 9:04
110 Barira Rashid Valley 27:28.3 9:09
111 Veronica Moreno Ripon 27:31.4 9:10
112 Julie Wyatt Pleasant Valley 27:39.2 9:13
113 Evelin Gonzalez Pioneer 27:43.6 9:15
114 Amanda D'Aiello Center 28:02.5 9:21
115 Courtn McLaughlin Woodland 28:10.5 9:24
116 Claudia Myers Ripon 28:10.7 9:24
117 Gabrielle Wee Chinese Christian 28:15.9 9:25
118 Laura Correa Valley 28:17 9:26
119 Jennifer Fierro Atwater 28:27.8 9:29
120 Courtney Akina Armijo 28:42.4 9:34
121 Jennifer Perez Ceres 28:51.8 9:37
122 Llaneh Patino Ceres 28:53.4 9:38
123 Kathy Tobin Rosemont High Sc 29:01 9:40
124 Rebecca Robison Ripon 29:10.3 9:43
125 Erica Cattrrjon Ceres 29:25.6 9:49
126 Audrey Marin Rosemont High Sc 29:28.7 9:50
127 Anastasia Magden Rosemont High Sc 29:40.8 9:54
128 Kayla Shepston Wood Will C. 29:41.2 9:54
129 Araceli Corona Ceres 30:08.3 10:03
130 Nicole Foppiano Lincoln (s) 30:11.2 10:04
131 Jagdish Majju Woodland 30:27 10:09
132 Hannah Clark Chico 30:39.4 10:13
133 Stephanie Bower Chico 30:39.7 10:13
134 Brooke McCawly Ripon 30:44.9 10:15
135 Allison Hardeay Natomas 31:12.7 10:24
136 Chayenne Bacom Wood Will C. 31:21.1 10:27
137 Stefanie Gomez Wood Will C. 31:24.5 10:28
138 Anayeli Cuamani Rosemont High Sc 31:25 10:28
139 Otoma Agnew Ceres 32:27.4 10:49
140 Dina Mota Ceres 32:28.5 10:50
141 Tamara Lopatin River City 32:32.9 10:51
142 Jessica Padilla River City 33:02.5 11:01
143 Vanessa Tejada Florin 33:08.2 11:03
144 Carli Reveles Pioneer 33:20.7 11:07
145 Melissa McCann Armijo 33:49.5 11:17
146 Ashley Davault Wood Will C. 37:11.8 12:24
147 Ally Arruda Wood Will C. 37:34 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ponderosa
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
99:25
19:53
6:38
39 Deborah Maier
-
19:11
6:24
3
Kelly Roberts
-
19:41
6:34
6
Sam Diaz
-
19:44
6:35
7
Sara Orofino
-
20:18
6:46
10
Becky Preto
-
20:31
6:50
13








2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:33
98:57
19:47
6:36
40 Lauryn Chetelat
Sr
18:40
6:13
1
Maddie Hall
Jr
19:14
6:25
4
Jonah Weeks
Sr
19:27
6:29
5
Nora Norvell
Jr
20:23
6:48
11
Emily Dimond
Jr
21:13
7:04
19








3 Woodcreek
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:27
107:53
21:35
7:12
124 Courtney Crosta
-
20:04
6:41
9
Amanda McNabb
-
21:34
7:11
25
Jaime Brooks
-
21:51
7:17
27
Gabby Fastiggi
-
21:54
7:18
30
Ashley Buckner
-
22:30
7:30
33








4 Union Mine
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:34
109:39
21:56
7:19
135 Samanth Doughert
-
20:30
6:50
12
Allie Jones
-
20:49
6:56
15
Laura Sosa
-
21:13
7:04
18
Chelsea Hadl
-
23:04
7:41
40
Amanda Woods
-
24:03
8:01
50








5 Stagg
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:41
115:47
23:09
7:43
209 Andrea Johnson
-
20:41
6:54
14
Desirea Rebultan
-
23:04
7:41
39
Lynzie Gutierre
-
23:36
7:52
45
Laketha Dale
-
24:05
8:02
51
Sherese Breaux
-
24:22
8:07
60








6 Vacaville
13-11-10-8-6
Gap: 2:33
117:44
23:33
7:51
237 Juanita Rizo
-
21:54
7:18
29
Kayli Alvarado
-
22:55
7:38
38
Lisa Anderson
-
24:08
8:03
52
Alannah Talbot
-
24:20
8:07
57
Katy Stoltz
-
24:27
8:09
61








6 Lodi
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 4:38
118:08
23:38
7:53
237 Jordan Rodrigue
-
21:31
7:10
24
Hannah Wiesner
-
22:37
7:32
35
Shanno McElligo
-
23:41
7:54
47
Beatriz Meza
-
24:11
8:04
53
Lauren Fromm
-
26:09
8:43
78








8 Del Campo
8-7-8-7-8
Gap: 3:41
117:14
23:27
7:49
238 Natasha Brown
-
20:54
6:58
16
Jennie Imbsen
-
22:53
7:38
37
Elena Anderson
-
24:21
8:07
58
Jenna Steinmil
-
24:31
8:10
62
Amy Daby
-
24:35
8:12
65








9 Pleasant Valley
12-13-11-10-9
Gap: 4:02
120:55
24:11
8:04
271 Emily Ogden
-
21:53
7:18
28
Sarah Ellis
-
23:23
7:48
43
Kimberly Fawns
-
24:12
8:04
54
Samantha Courtain
-
25:32
8:31
70
Ashley Marler
-
25:55
8:38
76








10 Lincoln (s)
15-14-12-12-10
Gap: 2:27
121:07
24:13
8:04
275 Nisa Shinagaw
-
23:12
7:44
41
Melissa McGregor
-
23:28
7:49
44
Taylor Giottoni
-
24:14
8:05
55
Drina Fujishig
-
24:34
8:11
64
Jenny Lee
-
25:39
8:33
71








11 Pioneer
10-6-9-11-11
Gap: 6:18
122:37
24:31
8:10
291 Claire Jenkins
-
21:26
7:09
22
Erin Sanders
-
21:27
7:09
23
Stephani Michel
-
25:46
8:35
72
Kayla Sheehan
-
26:15
8:45
81
Evelin Gonzalez
-
27:44
9:15
93








12 Chico
4-3-5-9-12
Gap: 10:51
126:36
25:19
8:26
301 Michelle Johnson
-
19:49
6:36
8
Paige Henker
-
20:56
6:59
17
Laure Peck-Sie
-
24:32
8:11
63
Hannah Clark
-
30:39
10:13
106
Stephani Bower
-
30:40
10:13
107








13 Atwater
2-12-13-13-13
Gap: 7:54
124:13
24:51
8:17
323 Stepha Uriosteg
-
19:03
6:21
2
Veronica Nuno
-
25:19
8:26
68
Kc Arceo
-
26:15
8:45
80
Shannon Pilcher
-
26:39
8:53
86
Jessica Rodrique
-
26:57
8:59
87








14 Chinese Christian
9-10-14-14-14
Gap: 7:00
127:13
25:27
8:29
337 Jessica Ho
-
21:16
7:05
20
Nicole Chao
-
23:20
7:47
42
Kristina Chang
-
27:10
9:03
89
Anita Fung
-
27:11
9:04
90
Gabriell Wee
-
28:16
9:25
96








15 Wood Will C.
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:01
129:00
25:48
8:36
348 Katie Sculley
-
23:40
7:53
46
Ashley Debartol
-
24:18
8:06
56
Allie Essert
-
25:26
8:29
69
Jessica Brennan
-
25:55
8:38
75
Kayla Shepston
-
29:41
9:54
102








16 Woodland
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:54
129:23
25:53
8:38
368 Madison Bencomo
-
22:17
7:26
32
Taryn Cadena
-
25:48
8:36
73
Emily Richter
-
26:30
8:50
84
Kara Drummond
-
26:38
8:53
85
Courtn McLaughl
-
28:11
9:24
94








17 Ripon
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:57
132:45
26:33
8:51
404 Kari Howard
-
25:13
8:24
67
Cierra Reed
-
25:48
8:36
74
Andea Chinchil
-
26:01
8:40
77
Veronica Moreno
-
27:31
9:10
91
Claudia Myers
-
28:11
9:24
95








18 Ceres
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:17
141:11
28:14
9:25
449 Mayra Abreo
-
23:51
7:57
48
Jennifer Perez
-
28:52
9:37
98
Llaneh Patino
-
28:53
9:38
99
Erica Cattrrjo
-
29:26
9:49
101
Araceli Corona
-
30:08
10:03
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 14:08.5 7:04
2 Taylor Machado Freedom 15:20.3 7:40
3 Karen Ding Sr Davis High 15:32.8 7:46 1/11 5/32 3/17 15:29 15:29 15:29 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Megan Bio Vacaville Christian 15:43 7:52
5 Megan Yamashiro Woodcreek 15:49.6 7:55
6 Halea Meese Sr Davis High 15:53 7:57 2/11 8/32 1/13 15:29 15:29 15:29
7 Clarice Robenalt Ponderosa 16:14.4 8:07
8 Brianne Cook Ponderosa 16:16.2 8:08
9 Julie Webb Woodcreek 16:28.7 8:14
10 Yumi Hanagata Fr Davis High 16:53.2 8:27 3/11 13/32 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
11 Tiffany Glenn Sheldon 16:56.9 8:28
12 Krista Mallery Woodcreek 16:57.9 8:29
13 Bri Boyd Ponderosa 16:59 8:30
14 Tanja Hopmans Sr Davis High 17:03.8 8:32 4/11 15/32 1/10 17:29
(0:25)
17:29
(0:25)
17:29
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Lindsey Karonis Vacaville 17:04.1 8:32
16 Hailey Allred Del Campo 17:13.1 8:37
17 Tallin Muskat Vacaville 17:16.7 8:38
18 Tiffany Ferrer Woodcreek 17:18.7 8:39
19 Christina Chew Jr Davis High 17:21.5 8:41 5/11 17/32 1/8 14:58 14:58 14:39
20 Britny Lewis Vacaville 17:23.9 8:42
21 Keltzie Smith Del Campo 17:26.5 8:43
22 Stephanie Ding Jr Davis High 17:35.4 8:48 6/11 19/32 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
23 Emma Shandy Jr Davis High 17:36.1 8:48 7/11 20/32 1/5 17:35 17:35 16:27 Great Job! (SBP)
24 Cathy Welsh Del Campo 17:36.7 8:48
25 Rebecca Chao Fr Davis High 17:37 8:49 8/11 21/32 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
26 Stephanie Anton Sheldon 17:40.9 8:50
27 Sarah Denton Vacaville 17:41.2 8:51
28 Dixie Morales Freedom 17:41.4 8:51
29 Allison Taylor Sheldon 17:45.1 8:53
30 Caitlyn Lindner Vacaville 17:59 9:00
31 Emily Perry Freedom 18:01.6 9:01
32 Sydney Hollis Rio Americano 18:05.8 9:03
33 Bethany Duerr Lodi 18:07.4 9:04
34 Danie Maxwell Sr Davis High 18:08.1 9:04 9/11 26/32 1/3 19:05
(0:57)
19:05
(0:57)
19:05
(0:57)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Danielle Payton Novato 18:09.6 9:05
36 Katherine Reese Lodi 18:17.7 9:09
37 Nathalie Rochert Lodi 18:18.2 9:09
38 Ashley Campbell Lodi 18:24.5 9:12
39 Shelby Velt Ponderosa 18:31.9 9:16
40 Stephanie Falwell Sheldon 18:32.8 9:16
41 Julian Trowbridge Novato 18:33.1 9:17
42 Laura Dumas Ponderosa 18:38.3 9:19
43 Lisa Ensslen Jr Davis High 18:38.7 9:19 10/11 27/32 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
44 Christina Lynch Lincoln (s) 18:39.3 9:20
45 Sarah Melcher Sr Davis High 18:40.3 9:20 11/11 28/32 1/1
46 Tessa Stewart Lodi 18:46.8 9:23
47 Kelsey Ashcraft Vacaville 18:48.8 9:24
48 Savannah McCurdy Sheldon 18:55.1 9:28
49 Julia Feldman Novato 18:59.3 9:30
50 Christina Tan Lincoln (s) 19:10.9 9:35
51 Renae Jackson Vacaville Christian 19:12.4 9:36
52 Emily Holmes Woodcreek 19:14.6 9:37
53 Vanessa Vankatwyk Vacaville 19:22.9 9:41
54 Liliana Guzman Chico 19:25 9:43
55 Brea Carmichael Vacaville 19:29.6 9:45
56 Megan Gritsch Lodi 19:37.4 9:49
57 Emily Lytle Vacaville Christian 19:45.5 9:53
58 Kailey McGivern Del Campo 19:52.5 9:56
59 Lisa Meinschock Del Campo 19:55.6 9:58
60 Ellen Mooneyham Del Campo 19:59 10:00
61 Rachel Allen Lodi 20:19 10:09
62 Allie Bell Del Campo 20:25 10:13
63 Lauren Meehleis Lodi 20:43.5 10:22
64 Deean Kirkpatrick Ripon 20:46.7 10:23
65 Lauren Mahoney Vacaville 20:54.3 10:27
66 Shayna Fong Lodi 21:00.6 10:30
67 Katriell Veslenio Franklin (eg) 21:00.9 10:30
68 Erika Jauregui Lincoln (s) 21:08.1 10:34
69 Brenae Royal Atwater 21:09.4 10:35
70 Emily Hobbs Ripon 21:14 10:37
71 Kelsey Fox Lincoln (s) 22:10.3 11:05
72 Cindy Cortez Sheldon 22:32.2 11:16
73 Mayra Victoria Freedom 22:35.3 11:18
74 Sally Winter Atwater 23:08.4 11:34
75 Cristina Ayala Florin 23:30 11:45
76 Stephanie Lisa Ripon 23:36.7 11:48
77 Tina Wong Lincoln (s) 23:47 11:54
78 Natasha Griffin Vacaville Christian 24:15.5 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
82:44
16:33
8:16
43 Karen Ding
Sr
15:33
7:46
2
Halea Meese
Sr
15:53
7:57
4
Yumi Hanagata
Fr
16:53
8:27
8
Tanja Hopmans
Sr
17:04
8:32
12
Christin Chew
Jr
17:22
8:41
17








2 Woodcreek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
85:50
17:10
8:35
75 Megan Yamashir
-
15:50
7:55
3
Julie Webb
-
16:29
8:14
7
Krista Mallery
-
16:58
8:29
10
Tiffany Ferrer
-
17:19
8:39
16
Emily Holmes
-
19:15
9:37
39








3 Ponderosa
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
86:40
17:20
8:40
86 Clarice Robenalt
-
16:14
8:07
5
Brianne Cook
-
16:16
8:08
6
Bri Boyd
-
16:59
8:30
11
Shelby Velt
-
18:32
9:16
31
Laura Dumas
-
18:38
9:19
33








4 Sheldon
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:24
85:04
17:01
8:30
90 Breanna Lewis
-
14:09
7:04
1
Tiffany Glenn
-
16:57
8:28
9
Stephani Anton
-
17:41
8:50
23
Allison Taylor
-
17:45
8:53
25
Stephani Falwell
-
18:33
9:16
32








5 Vacaville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
87:25
17:29
8:44
96 Lindsey Karonis
-
17:04
8:32
13
Tallin Muskat
-
17:17
8:38
15
Britny Lewis
-
17:24
8:42
18
Sarah Denton
-
17:41
8:51
24
Caitlyn Lindner
-
17:59
9:00
26








6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
92:04
18:25
9:12
140 Hailey Allred
-
17:13
8:37
14
Keltzie Smith
-
17:27
8:43
19
Cathy Welsh
-
17:37
8:48
22
Kailey McGivern
-
19:53
9:56
42
Lisa Meinscho
-
19:56
9:58
43








7 Lodi
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
91:55
18:23
9:11
149 Bethany Duerr
-
18:07
9:04
27
Katherin Reese
-
18:18
9:09
28
Nathalie Rochert
-
18:18
9:09
29
Ashley Campbell
-
18:25
9:12
30
Tessa Stewart
-
18:47
9:23
35








8 Lincoln (s)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:08
104:56
20:59
10:30
217 Christin Lynch
-
18:39
9:20
34
Christin Tan
-
19:11
9:35
38
Erika Jauregui
-
21:08
10:34
47
Kelsey Fox
-
22:10
11:05
48
Tina Wong
-
23:47
11:54
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
89:35
17:55
8:58
15 Stephani Ding
Jr
17:35
8:48
1
Emma Shandy
Jr
17:36
8:48
2
Rebecca Chao
Fr
17:37
8:49
3
Danie Maxwell
Sr
18:08
9:04
4
Lisa Ensslen
Jr
18:39
9:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Madson Novato 14:08.8 7:04
2 Christine Bowlus So Davis High 14:15.9 7:08 1/21 1/32 2/25 15:02
(0:46)
15:02
(0:46)
15:02
(0:46)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Molly Armanino Union Mine 14:18.6 7:09
4 Hilary Teaford So Davis High 14:28 7:14 2/21 2/32 1/24 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Rosa Valdes Vanden 14:31.3 7:16
6 Ashley Devriend Woodcreek 14:31.9 7:16
7 Stephanie Romo Woodcreek 14:54.7 7:27
8 Sierra Davis Union Mine 15:01 7:31
9 Jennifer Romo Woodcreek 15:10.5 7:35
10 Lauren Mugnaini Rio Americano 15:13.9 7:37
11 Lillie Cross Fairfield 15:16.3 7:38
12 Halley Rainer Fr Davis High 15:21.7 7:41 3/21 3/32 2/19
13 Madison Gritsch Lodi 15:22.4 7:41
14 Elizabeth Romo Woodcreek 15:22.8 7:41
15 Stephanie Murphy Woodcreek 15:24.2 7:42
16 Shelby Jones Lincoln (s) 15:26 7:43
17 Jane Seo So Davis High 15:26.9 7:43 4/21 4/32 2/15 Great Job! (SBP)
18 Karen Ramming Woodland 15:27.7 7:44
19 Marisa Ruxin Rio Americano 15:28.9 7:44
20 Kai Muskat Vacaville 15:29.5 7:45
21 Meghan Gross Ponderosa 15:29.9 7:45
22 Josephine Devanbu So Davis High 15:40.1 7:50 5/21 6/32 2/12 Great Job! (SBP)
23 Chris Mellon Fr Davis High 15:45.2 7:53 6/21 7/32 1/10
24 Kristen Garcia Armijo 15:52.6 7:56
25 Evie Borchard Woodland 15:55.8 7:58
26 Dana Randall So Davis High 15:57.2 7:59 7/21 9/32 1/9 15:48 15:48 15:48
27 Xochitl Mellor Lodi 15:59.6 8:00
28 Gwen Deeds Chico 16:00.9 8:00
29 Katie Erlendson Pleasant Valley 16:01.4 8:01
30 Sonia Correa Armijo 16:01.7 8:01
31 Mega Hoehenrieder Woodcreek 16:02 8:01
32 Amand Schenberger Union Mine 16:02.2 8:01
33 Joleen Chanco Woodcreek 16:04.1 8:02
34 Alex Blee Pleasant Valley 16:05.5 8:03
35 Navpreet Kaur Pleasant Valley 16:10.7 8:05
36 Brie Day Lodi 16:12.1 8:06
37 Ten Harris-Willis Lincoln (s) 16:17.9 8:09
38 Jocelyn Labelle Fr Davis High 16:19.3 8:10 8/21 10/32 1/7
39 Hannah Milstein Rio Americano 16:20.7 8:10
40 Kara Randall Ponderosa 16:24.4 8:12
41 Alex Reinoldt Rio Americano 16:28.4 8:14
42 Hannah Addington Lodi 16:28.6 8:14
43 Allie Lofsted Lodi 16:29.1 8:15
44 Lauren Francis Pleasant Valley 16:30.1 8:15
45 Jenny Farman So Davis High 16:30.7 8:15 9/21 11/32 1/5 17:02
(0:31)
17:02
(0:31)
17:02
(0:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Connie Chen So Davis High 16:32.6 8:16 10/21 12/32 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
47 Amy Bardo Novato 16:35.2 8:18
48 Megan Reggiardo Ponderosa 16:38.3 8:19
49 Natalie Mouzooni Rio Americano 16:38.6 8:19
50 Amanda Garcia Atwater 16:42.7 8:21
51 Laura Ginns Franklin (eg) 16:44.6 8:22
52 Haley Addington Lodi 16:44.9 8:22
53 Regina Story Lincoln (s) 16:49.7 8:25
54 Angie Martinez Lincoln (s) 16:50 8:25
55 Donna Durlin Armijo 16:52.2 8:26
56 Kelsey O'Sullivan Pleasant Valley 16:58.2 8:29
57 Hannah Hubbard So Davis High 17:02.6 8:31 11/21 14/32 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
58 Samantha Conroy Chico 17:04.9 8:32
59 Amanda Hesterman Vacaville 17:05.1 8:33
60 Morgan McClure Fairfield 17:05.6 8:33
61 Lieran Palmer Ponderosa 17:06.2 8:33
62 Helen Seldin So Davis High 17:06.5 8:33 12/21 16/32 1/2
63 Callie Senna Rio Americano 17:07.1 8:34
64 Taylor Marino Lincoln (s) 17:10.7 8:35
65 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 17:13.2 8:37
66 Aislynn Penermon Sheldon 17:14.3 8:37
67 Lauren Kaminski Chico 17:21.4 8:41
68 Joan Huang Fr Davis High 17:22.1 8:41 13/21 18/32 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
69 Susanna Gutierrez Atwater 17:22.4 8:41
70 Laura Morris Lodi 17:25.8 8:43
71 Farah Hamade Sheldon 17:37.3 8:49
72 Carolyn Fine Vacaville 17:37.9 8:49
73 Jaimie Long So Davis High 17:41 8:51 14/21 22/32 1/2 18:21
(0:40)
18:21
(0:40)
18:21
(0:40)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Alicia McPhearson Ripon 17:41.5 8:51
75 Christianni Sangervasi So Davis High 17:42.5 8:51 15/21 23/32 1/1
76 Erika Seiler Lodi 17:43.4 8:52
77 Brittany Dunning Rio Americano 17:45.7 8:53
78 Juliana DePietro So Davis High 17:46 8:53 16/21 24/32 1/1
79 Jannie Perez Atwater 17:47.3 8:54
80 Robyn Hester Lodi 17:52.2 8:56
81 Michelle Tyson So Davis High 17:52.9 8:56 17/21 25/32 1/1 17:42 17:42 17:42 Great Job! (SBP)
82 Cassie McLaughlin Woodland 17:56.3 8:58
83 Jenny Cameron Lodi 17:56.9 8:58
84 Elise Robinson Lodi 17:58.5 8:59
85 Katie Kland Pioneer 18:00.7 9:00
86 Niki Niknia Franklin (eg) 18:02.8 9:01
87 Kaylee Anders Woodland 18:03.5 9:02
88 Kelli O'Day Ripon 18:09 9:04
89 Amanda Pettinato Woodcreek 18:19 9:09
90 Hannah Combs Ponderosa 18:22.9 9:11
91 Danielle Foley Sheldon 18:27.7 9:14
92 Moriah Broughton Ponderosa 18:29 9:15
93 Sarah Dickerson Vanden 18:33.1 9:17
94 Caroline Kealy Vacaville 18:38.5 9:19
95 Samantha Kaminski Chico 18:43.7 9:22
96 Katie Stile Pleasant Valley 18:46.3 9:23
97 Mariss Strickland Fairfield 18:47.2 9:24
98 Karla Arteago Ripon 18:48.2 9:24
99 Andrea Moreno Ripon 18:53.1 9:27
100 Zyania Lizarraga Lodi 18:54.7 9:27
101 Jes Baur-Swofford Pleasant Valley 18:56 9:28
102 Erin Savoia Fr Davis High 18:56.9 9:28 18/21 29/32 1/1
103 Sara Love Chico 18:57.5 9:29
104 Candice Golden Franklin (eg) 19:01.5 9:31
105 Sarah Adams Chico 19:08.8 9:34
106 Yadira Rodriquez Atwater 19:13.5 9:37
107 Alexa Cody Ponderosa 19:18.1 9:39
108 Jessica Andres Vacaville 19:18.3 9:39
109 Olivia Williams Chico 19:18.5 9:39
110 Rachel Testerman Fr Davis High 19:20.8 9:40 19/21 30/32 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
111 Brianna Roddy Woodland 19:31.8 9:46
112 Dena Lee Valley 19:37.4 9:49
113 Jessica Ly Pleasant Valley 19:37.6 9:49
114 Holly Lyon Vacaville 19:39.8 9:50
115 Ariana Patino Ceres 19:40.7 9:50
116 Meghan Pence Armijo 19:43.6 9:52
117 Tiffany Sosa Lincoln (s) 19:48 9:54
118 Lorynne Ritchie Ponderosa 19:52.1 9:56
119 Amanda Taylor Bella Vista 19:53.3 9:57
120 Anna Hiller So Davis High 19:55.1 9:58 20/21 31/32 1/1
121 Natalie Garcia Vacaville 19:55.3 9:58
122 Maria Fagundes Bella Vista 20:09.4 10:05
123 Sammy Houck Fr Davis High 20:12.8 10:06 21/21 32/32 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
124 Haley Blythe Lincoln (s) 20:33.6 10:17
125 Cristi Pellegrino Pioneer 20:41.3 10:21
126 Megan Arnez Sheldon 20:47.5 10:24
127 Chloie Miller River City 20:56.8 10:28
128 Sarah White Lodi 20:57.8 10:29
129 Morgan Koeford Vacaville 21:40.6 10:50
130 Brooke Iturraran Lodi 21:45.3 10:53
131 Alyssa Snowden Ponderosa 21:52.5 10:56
132 Nassim Riazi Pleasant Valley 22:09.1 11:05
133 Jina Lee Valley 22:23.8 11:12
134 Lena Ivakhou Rio Americano 22:33.7 11:17
135 Sheila Lee Valley 22:39.5 11:20
136 Destiny Poms Woodcreek 22:44.4 11:22
137 Lorice Strem Vacaville Christian 22:47.3 11:24
138 Shannon Wall Woodland 22:54.4 11:27
139 Kristianna Knight Vacaville Christian 23:13.3 11:37
140 Julianna Aguilar Ceres 23:51.9 11:56
141 Michelle Rao Valley 24:07.4 12:04
142 Lindsey Reese Bella Vista 24:15.7 12:08
143 Jeanett Briviesca Atwater 24:34.7 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:52
75:24
15:05
7:32
31 Ashley Devriend
-
14:32
7:16
3
Stephani Romo
-
14:55
7:27
4
Jennifer Romo
-
15:11
7:35
5
Elizabet Romo
-
15:23
7:41
9
Stephani Murphy
-
15:24
7:42
10








2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
75:13
15:03
7:31
39 Christin Bowlus
So
14:16
7:08
1
Hilary Teaford
So
14:28
7:14
2
Halley Rainer
Fr
15:22
7:41
7
Jane Seo
So
15:27
7:43
12
Josephin Devanbu
So
15:40
7:50
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Rio Americano
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
80:11
16:02
8:01
119 Lauren Mugnaini
-
15:14
7:37
6
Marisa Ruxin
-
15:29
7:44
14
Hannah Milstein
-
16:21
8:10
30
Alex Reinoldt
-
16:28
8:14
32
Natalie Mouzooni
-
16:39
8:19
37








4 Lodi
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
80:32
16:06
8:03
124 Madison Gritsch
-
15:22
7:41
8
Xochitl Mellor
-
16:00
8:00
21
Brie Day
-
16:12
8:06
28
Hannah Addingto
-
16:29
8:14
33
Allie Lofsted
-
16:29
8:15
34








5 Pleasant Valley
10-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
81:46
16:21
8:11
153 Katie Erlendso
-
16:01
8:01
23
Alex Blee
-
16:06
8:03
26
Navpreet Kaur
-
16:11
8:05
27
Lauren Francis
-
16:30
8:15
35
Kelsey O'Sulliv
-
16:58
8:29
42








6 Lincoln (s)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
82:34
16:31
8:15
168 Shelby Jones
-
15:26
7:43
11
Ten Harris-W
-
16:18
8:09
29
Regina Story
-
16:50
8:25
40
Angie Martinez
-
16:50
8:25
41
Taylor Marino
-
17:11
8:35
47








7 Ponderosa
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:53
84:02
16:48
8:24
187 Meghan Gross
-
15:30
7:45
16
Kara Randall
-
16:24
8:12
31
Megan Reggiard
-
16:38
8:19
36
Lieran Palmer
-
17:06
8:33
45
Hannah Combs
-
18:23
9:11
59








8 Woodland
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
86:55
17:23
8:42
219 Karen Ramming
-
15:28
7:44
13
Evie Borchard
-
15:56
7:58
19
Cassie McLaughl
-
17:56
8:58
57
Kaylee Anders
-
18:04
9:02
58
Brianna Roddy
-
19:32
9:46
72








9 Chico
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:57
88:08
17:38
8:49
244 Gwen Deeds
-
16:01
8:00
22
Samantha Conroy
-
17:05
8:32
43
Lauren Kaminski
-
17:21
8:41
50
Samantha Kaminski
-
18:44
9:22
63
Sara Love
-
18:58
9:29
66








10 Vacaville
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:49
88:09
17:38
8:49
245 Kai Muskat
-
15:30
7:45
15
Amanda Hesterma
-
17:05
8:33
44
Carolyn Fine
-
17:38
8:49
54
Caroline Kealy
-
18:39
9:19
62
Jessica Andres
-
19:18
9:39
70








11 Sheldon
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:34
91:20
18:16
9:08
287 Brittany Barbone
-
17:13
8:37
48
Aislynn Penermon
-
17:14
8:37
49
Farah Hamade
-
17:37
8:49
53
Danielle Foley
-
18:28
9:14
60
Megan Arnez
-
20:48
10:24
77








12 Atwater
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 7:52
95:41
19:08
9:34
292 Amanda Garcia
-
16:43
8:21
38
Susanna Gutierre
-
17:22
8:41
51
Jannie Perez
-
17:47
8:54
56
Yadira Rodrique
-
19:14
9:37
68
Jeanett Briviesc
-
24:35
12:17
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:05
16:13
8:06
15 Chris Mellon
Fr
15:45
7:53
1
Dana Randall
So
15:57
7:59
2
Jocelyn Labelle
Fr
16:19
8:10
3
Jenny Farman
So
16:31
8:15
4
Connie Chen
So
16:33
8:16
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lodi
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
87:43
17:33
8:46
48 Haley Addingto
-
16:45
8:22
6
Laura Morris
-
17:26
8:43
9
Erika Seiler
-
17:43
8:52
10
Robyn Hester
-
17:52
8:56
11
Jenny Cameron
-
17:57
8:58
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:55
17:23
8:41
15 Hannah Hubbard
So
17:03
8:31
1
Helen Seldin
So
17:07
8:33
2
Joan Huang
Fr
17:22
8:41
3
Jaimie Long
So
17:41
8:51
4
Christia Sangerva
So
17:43
8:51
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
93:52
18:46
9:23
15 Juliana DePietro
So
17:46
8:53
1
Michelle Tyson
So
17:53
8:56
2
Erin Savoia
Fr
18:57
9:28
3
Rachel Testerma
Fr
19:21
9:40
4
Anna Hiller
So
19:55
9:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.