Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chao, Rebecca Fr V 24:46 8:15 3 38/49 16/17 16/17 1/1
Chetelat, Lauryn Sr V 19:35 6:32 3 1/49 1/17 1/17 1/8 18:40
Chew, Christina Jr V 22:48 7:36 3 19/49 9/17 9/17 1/2
DePietro, Juliana So F/S 14:42 7:21 2 16/36 12/14 12/14 1/1 14:23 14:23 14:23 Great Job! (DSR)
Devanbu, Josephine So F/S 13:30 6:45 2 4/36 4/14 4/14 1/5 15:31
(2:01,13.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ding, Stephanie Jr V 24:46 8:15 3 36/49 14/17 14/17 1/1
Ensslen, Lisa Jr V 24:56 8:19 3 39/49 17/17 17/17 1/1
Farman, Jenny So F/S 13:45 6:53 2 9/36 8/14 8/14 1/2 13:15 13:15 13:15 Great Job! (DSR)
Gao, Shirley Jr V 24:27 8:09 3 31/49 12/17 12/17 1/1
Green, Juliana So V 19:36 6:32 3 3/49 3/17 3/17 1/6 21:24
(1:48,8.4)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Hall, Maddie Jr V 19:35 6:32 3 2/49 2/17 2/17 1/6 19:00 Great Job! (SBP)
Hanagata, Yumi Fr V 23:47 7:56 3 25/49 11/17 11/17 1/1
Huang, Joan Fr F/S 15:01 7:31 2 20/36 13/14 13/14 1/1 17:22
(2:21,13.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hubbard, Hannah So F/S 13:57 6:59 2 11/36 10/14 10/14 1/1 16:13
(2:16,14.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Johanson, Emily Jr V 22:53 7:38 3 20/49 10/17 10/17 1/1
Kesser, Merek Sr V 21:01 7:00 3 9/49 7/17 7/17 1/3 19:44
Labelle, Jocelyn Fr F/S 13:55 6:58 2 10/36 9/14 9/14 1/1 15:23
(1:28,9.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Maxwell, Danie Sr V 24:45 8:15 3 35/49 13/17 13/17 1/1 28:55
(4:10,14.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mellon, Chris Fr F/S 13:14 6:37 2 2/36 2/14 2/14 1/5 15:45
(2:31,16.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Norvell, Nora Jr V 20:58 6:59 3 6/49 5/17 5/17 1/6 20:23
Pagel, Lucy Sr V 21:01 7:00 3 8/49 6/17 6/17 1/4 21:47
(0:46,3.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Rainer, Halley Fr F/S 13:40 6:50 2 7/36 6/14 6/14 1/2 15:17
(1:37,10.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Randall, Dana So F/S 13:37 6:49 2 6/36 5/14 5/14 1/3 12:42 12:42 12:42 Great Job! (DSR)
Sangervasi, Christianni So F/S 14:27 7:14 2 15/36 11/14 11/14 1/1 16:58
(2:31,14.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Schickele, Anna Jr V 24:46 8:15 3 37/49 15/17 15/17 1/1
Schmidl, Valerie Fr F/S 13:41 6:51 2 8/36 7/14 7/14 1/2
Seo, Jane So F/S 13:19 6:40 2 3/36 3/14 3/14 1/5 15:03
(1:44,11.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Sherlock, Briana Jr V 22:22 7:27 3 14/49 8/17 8/17 1/2
Teaford, Hilary So F/S 13:01 6:31 2 1/36 1/14 1/14 1/6 14:21
(1:20,9.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Tyson, Michelle So F/S 16:09 8:04 2 26/36 14/14 14/14 1/1 16:30
(0:21,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Weeks, Jonah Sr V 19:36 6:32 3 4/49 4/17 4/17 1/6 19:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 99:20
1:23
3 6:37 6:32 6:59 16 6:37 104:45
(5:25,5.2)
104:45
(5:25,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauryn Chetelat (1), Maddie Hall (2), Juliana Green (3), Jonah Weeks (4), Nora Norvell (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 110:05
1:52
3 7:20 7:00 7:38 15 7:20 Lucy Pagel (1), Merek Kesser (2), Briana Sherlock (3), Christina Chew (4), Emily Johanson (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 122:31
0:59
3 8:10 7:56 8:15 15 8:10 Yumi Hanagata (1), Shirley Gao (2), Danie Maxwell (3), Stephanie Ding (4), Anna Schickele (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 66:41
0:36
2 6:40 6:31 6:49 16 6:40 Hilary Teaford (1), Chris Mellon (2), Jane Seo (3), Josephine Devanbu (4), Dana Randall (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 68:58
0:17
2 6:54 6:50 6:59 15 6:54 Halley Rainer (1), Valerie Schmidl (2), Jenny Farman (3), Jocelyn Labelle (4), Hannah Hubbard (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Chetelat Sr Davis High 19:35 6:32 1/17 1/17 1/8
2 Maddie Hall Jr Davis High 19:35 6:32 2/17 2/17 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Juliana Green So Davis High 19:36 6:32 3/17 3/17 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Jonah Weeks Sr Davis High 19:36 6:32 4/17 4/17 1/6
5 A. Syme EG 19:45 6:35
6 Nora Norvell Jr Davis High 20:58 6:59 5/17 5/17 1/6
7 M. Rodriguez EG 21:00 7:00
8 Lucy Pagel Sr Davis High 21:01 7:00 6/17 6/17 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Merek Kesser Sr Davis High 21:01 7:00 7/17 7/17 1/3
10 N. Ramos Fr 21:11 7:04
11 H. Meese xx 21:42 7:14
11 S. Parks EG 21:19 7:06
12 L. Ting LC 21:58 7:19
12 C. Camp Fr 21:35 7:12
13 T. Vega Fr 21:59 7:20
14 Briana Sherlock Jr Davis High 22:22 7:27 8/17 8/17 1/2
15 C. Guzman Fr 22:33 7:31
16 C. Solomon JFK 22:35 7:32
17 S. Nguyen LC 22:39 7:33
18 G. Buccini Fr 22:41 7:34
19 Christina Chew Jr Davis High 22:48 7:36 9/17 9/17 1/2
20 Emily Johanson Jr Davis High 22:53 7:38 10/17 10/17 1/1
21 S. Gillogley JFK 23:11 7:44
22 G. Esperenza EF 23:16 7:45
23 C. Scott EG 23:20 7:47
24 D. Castex LC 23:28 7:49
25 Yumi Hanagata Fr Davis High 23:47 7:56 11/17 11/17 1/1
26 S. Sharp JFK 23:55 7:58
27 S. Sloat Fr 23:57 7:59
28 A. Rosales LC 24:17 8:06
29 K. Boyles EG 24:20 8:07
30 B. Rashid V 24:22 8:07
31 Shirley Gao Jr Davis High 24:27 8:09 12/17 12/17 1/1
32 T. Glover JFK 24:33 8:11
33 L. Labrado Fr 24:38 8:13
34 A. Kan JFK 24:44 8:15
35 Danie Maxwell Sr Davis High 24:45 8:15 13/17 13/17 1/1
36 Stephanie Ding Jr Davis High 24:46 8:15 14/17 14/17 1/1
37 Anna Schickele Jr Davis High 24:46 8:15 15/17 15/17 1/1
38 Rebecca Chao Fr Davis High 24:46 8:15 16/17 16/17 1/1
39 Lisa Ensslen Jr Davis High 24:56 8:19 17/17 17/17 1/1
40 B. Yang V 24:58 8:19
41 C. Johnson LC 25:06 8:22
42 A. Jones EG 25:44 8:35
43 M. Stacey Fr 25:57 8:39
44 L. Correa V 26:12 8:44
45 D. Lee V 26:31 8:50
46 M. Ng JFK 27:11 9:04
47 A. Ortiz EG 27:30 9:10
48 C. Luna V 27:42 9:14
49 K. Veslenio Fr 28:23 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
99:20
19:52
6:37
16 Lauryn Chetelat
Sr
19:35
6:32
1
Maddie Hall
Jr
19:35
6:32
2
Juliana Green
So
19:36
6:32
3
Jonah Weeks
Sr
19:36
6:32
4
Nora Norvell
Jr
20:58
6:59
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 EG
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:35
109:44
21:57
7:19
68 A. Syme
-
19:45
6:35
5
M. Rodrigue
-
21:00
7:00
7
S. Parks
-
21:19
7:06
11
C. Scott
-
23:20
7:47
20
K. Boyles
-
24:20
8:07
25








3 Fr
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
109:59
22:00
7:20
69 N. Ramos
-
21:11
7:04
10
C. Camp
-
21:35
7:12
12
T. Vega
-
21:59
7:20
14
C. Guzman
-
22:33
7:31
15
G. Buccini
-
22:41
7:34
18








4 LC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
117:28
23:30
7:50
105 L. Ting
-
21:58
7:19
12
S. Nguyen
-
22:39
7:33
17
D. Castex
-
23:28
7:49
21
A. Rosales
-
24:17
8:06
24
C. Johnson
-
25:06
8:22
31








5 JFK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
118:58
23:48
7:56
113 C. Solomon
-
22:35
7:32
16
S. Gillogle
-
23:11
7:44
19
S. Sharp
-
23:55
7:58
22
T. Glover
-
24:33
8:11
27
A. Kan
-
24:44
8:15
29








6 V
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
129:45
25:57
8:39
160 B. Rashid
-
24:22
8:07
26
B. Yang
-
24:58
8:19
30
L. Correa
-
26:12
8:44
33
D. Lee
-
26:31
8:50
34
C. Luna
-
27:42
9:14
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
110:05
22:01
7:20
15 Lucy Pagel
Sr
21:01
7:00
1
Merek Kesser
Sr
21:01
7:00
2
Briana Sherlock
Jr
22:22
7:27
3
Christin Chew
Jr
22:48
7:36
4
Emily Johanson
Jr
22:53
7:38
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
122:31
24:30
8:10
15 Yumi Hanagata
Fr
23:47
7:56
1
Shirley Gao
Jr
24:27
8:09
2
Danie Maxwell
Sr
24:45
8:15
3
Stephani Ding
Jr
24:46
8:15
4
Anna Schickel
Jr
24:46
8:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hilary Teaford So Davis High 13:01 6:31 1/14 1/14 1/6
2 Chris Mellon Fr Davis High 13:14 6:37 2/14 2/14 1/5
3 Jane Seo So Davis High 13:19 6:40 3/14 3/14 1/5
4 Josephine Devanbu So Davis High 13:30 6:45 4/14 4/14 1/5
5 J. Burrall EG 13:37 6:49
6 Dana Randall So Davis High 13:37 6:49 5/14 5/14 1/3 12:42 12:42
7 Halley Rainer Fr Davis High 13:40 6:50 6/14 6/14 1/2
8 Valerie Schmidl Fr Davis High 13:41 6:51 7/14 7/14 1/2
9 Jenny Farman So Davis High 13:45 6:53 8/14 8/14 1/2 13:15 13:15
10 Jocelyn Labelle Fr Davis High 13:55 6:58 9/14 9/14 1/1
11 Hannah Hubbard So Davis High 13:57 6:59 10/14 10/14 1/1
12 L. Ginns Fr 14:10 7:05
13 M. Grubb EG 14:19 7:09
14 T. Lewis JFK 14:21 7:11
15 Christianni Sangervasi So Davis High 14:27 7:14 11/14 11/14 1/1
16 Juliana DePietro So Davis High 14:42 7:21 12/14 12/14 1/1 14:23 14:23
17 B. Zapien JFK 14:45 7:23
18 M. Zehnder EG 14:45 7:23
19 S. Tom EG 14:56 7:28
20 Joan Huang Fr Davis High 15:01 7:31 13/14 13/14 1/1
21 H. Trimboli EG 15:09 7:35
22 N. Niknia Fr 15:11 7:36
23 L. Gomez JFK 15:40 7:50
24 A. Fiel EG 15:41 7:51
25 V. Yee JFK 16:07 8:04
26 Michelle Tyson So Davis High 16:09 8:04 14/14 14/14 1/1
27 C. Golden Fr 16:28 8:14
28 P. Davison EG 16:54 8:27
29 A. Hiller xx 17:14 8:37
30 M. Nelson EG 17:18 8:39
31 D. Williams Fr 17:20 8:40
32 J. Lee V 18:08 9:04
33 S. Thao V 18:14 9:07
34 S. Lee V 18:27 9:14
35 M. Rao V 20:42 10:21
36 Z. Nawab V 23:10 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
66:41
13:20
6:40
16 Hilary Teaford
So
13:01
6:31
1
Chris Mellon
Fr
13:14
6:37
2
Jane Seo
So
13:19
6:40
3
Josephin Devanbu
So
13:30
6:45
4
Dana Randall
So
13:37
6:49
6








2 EG
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
72:46
14:33
7:17
47 J. Burrall
-
13:37
6:49
5
M. Grubb
-
14:19
7:09
9
M. Zehnder
-
14:45
7:23
10
S. Tom
-
14:56
7:28
11
H. Trimboli
-
15:09
7:35
12








3 V
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:02
98:41
19:44
9:52
85 J. Lee
-
18:08
9:04
15
S. Thao
-
18:14
9:07
16
S. Lee
-
18:27
9:14
17
M. Rao
-
20:42
10:21
18
Z. Nawab
-
23:10
11:35
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
68:58
13:48
6:54
15 Halley Rainer
Fr
13:40
6:50
1
Valerie Schmidl
Fr
13:41
6:51
2
Jenny Farman
So
13:45
6:53
3
Jocelyn Labelle
Fr
13:55
6:58
4
Hannah Hubbard
So
13:57
6:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.