Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/27/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine So V 21:36 7:06 3.04 7/46 6/22 6/22 1/3
Chen, Connie So F/S 17:34 8:22 2.1 19/35 12/16 12/16 1/1 16:23 16:23
Chetelat, Lauryn Sr V 19:16 6:20 3.04 1/46 1/22 1/22 1/6 19:44
(0:28,2.4)
19:49
(0:33,2.8)
19:44
(0:28,2.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chew, Christina Jr V 23:13 7:38 3.04 18/46 13/22 13/22 1/1 23:25
(0:12,0.9)
23:25
(0:12,0.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
DePietro, Juliana So F/S 16:51 8:01 2.1 15/35 9/16 9/16 1/1 16:38 17:21
(0:30,2.9)
16:38 Great Job! (LR)
Devanbu, Josephine So F/S 19:52 9:28 2.1 30/35 15/16 15/16 1/1 16:34 16:34
Dimond, Emily Jr V 21:32 7:05 3.04 6/46 5/22 5/22 1/4 20:56 20:38 20:38
Ding, Karen Sr V 23:20 7:41 3.04 19/46 14/22 14/22 1/1 24:26
(1:06,4.5)
24:26
(1:06,4.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ensslen, Lisa Jr V 29:49 9:48 3.04 46/46 22/22 22/22 1/1
Farman, Jenny So F/S 15:26 7:21 2.1 6/35 6/16 6/16 1/3 15:47
(0:21,2.2)
16:09
(0:43,4.4)
14:23 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Fritz, Jenna Jr V 21:47 7:10 3.04 9/46 7/22 7/22 1/2 21:18 21:16 20:52
Hall, Maddie Jr V 20:04 6:36 3.04 2/46 2/22 2/22 1/5 21:07
(1:03,5.0)
19:55 19:55 Great Job! (LY)
Hiller, Anna So F/S 19:55 9:29 2.1 31/35 16/16 16/16 1/1
Hopmans, Tanja Sr V 25:47 8:29 3.04 30/46 17/22 17/22 1/1 27:06
(1:19,4.9)
27:06
(1:19,4.9)
27:00
(1:13,4.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Joan Fr F/S 16:54 8:03 2.1 16/35 10/16 10/16 1/1
Johanson, Emily Jr V 24:38 8:06 3.04 26/46 16/22 16/22 1/1
Kesser, Merek Sr V 21:56 7:13 3.04 10/46 8/22 8/22 1/2 24:16
(2:20,9.6)
24:16
(2:20,9.6)
21:05 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Labelle, Jocelyn Fr F/S 15:32 7:24 2.1 7/35 7/16 7/16 1/2 15:40
(0:08,0.9)
15:40
(0:08,0.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Long, Jaimie So F/S 16:56 8:04 2.1 17/35 11/16 11/16 1/1 17:03
(0:07,0.7)
17:03
(0:07,0.7)
17:03
(0:07,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Maxwell, Danie Sr V 27:47 9:08 3.04 39/46 20/22 20/22 1/1 30:42
(2:55,9.5)
30:42
(2:55,9.5)
30:01
(2:14,7.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Meese, Halea Sr V 22:31 7:24 3.04 14/46 11/22 11/22 1/1 22:15 22:12 22:12
Melcher, Sarah Sr V 26:53 8:51 3.04 36/46 18/22 18/22 1/1
Mellon, Chris Fr F/S 14:56 7:07 2.1 3/35 3/16 3/16 1/4 15:09
(0:13,1.4)
15:09
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Norvell, Nora Jr V 20:45 6:50 3.04 4/46 4/22 4/22 1/4 21:40
(0:55,4.2)
20:38 20:38 Great Job! (LY)
Pagel, Lucy Sr V 23:51 7:51 3.04 22/46 15/22 15/22 1/1 23:14 22:29 22:29
Rainer, Halley Fr F/S 15:01 7:09 2.1 4/35 4/16 4/16 1/4 15:02
(0:01,0.1)
15:02
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Randall, Dana So F/S 14:24 6:51 2.1 2/35 2/16 2/16 1/4 15:03
(0:39,4.3)
14:53
(0:29,3.2)
13:45 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Sangervasi, Christianni So F/S 16:34 7:53 2.1 11/35 8/16 8/16 1/1
Savoia, Erin Fr F/S 17:52 8:30 2.1 21/35 13/16 13/16 1/1
Schickele, Anna Jr V 28:15 9:18 3.04 41/46 21/22 21/22 1/1
Seo, Jane So F/S 15:14 7:15 2.1 5/35 5/16 5/16 1/3 15:17
(0:03,0.3)
15:17
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Shandy, Emma Jr V 26:56 8:52 3.04 37/46 19/22 19/22 1/1
Sherlock, Briana Jr V 22:04 7:16 3.04 11/46 9/22 9/22 1/2
Teaford, Hilary So F/S 14:17 6:48 2.1 1/35 1/16 1/16 1/6 14:12 14:12
ter Haar, Charlotte So V 22:07 7:17 3.04 12/46 10/22 10/22 1/1
Tyson, Michelle So F/S 18:45 8:56 2.1 25/35 14/16 14/16 1/1 17:04 17:04 16:25
Weeks, Jonah Sr V 20:36 6:47 3.04 3/46 3/22 3/22 1/5 21:46
(1:10,5.4)
20:08 20:08 Great Job! (LY)
Zavala, Melinda Jr V 23:08 7:37 3.04 17/46 12/22 12/22 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 102:13
2:16
3.04 6:43 6:20 7:05 16 6:43 102:31
(0:18,0.3)
101:18 101:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Lauryn Chetelat (1), Maddie Hall (2), Jonah Weeks (3), Nora Norvell (4), Emily Dimond (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 109:30
0:31
3.04 7:12 7:06 7:17 15 7:12 109:00 109:00 109:00 Christine Bowlus (1), Jenna Fritz (2), Merek Kesser (3), Briana Sherlock (4), Charlotte ter Haar (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 116:03
1:20
3.04 7:38 7:24 7:51 15 7:38 121:48
(5:45,4.7)
121:48
(5:45,4.7)
121:48
(5:45,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Halea Meese (1), Melinda Zavala (2), Christina Chew (3), Karen Ding (4), Lucy Pagel (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 132:01
3:09
3.04 8:41 8:06 9:08 15 8:41 Emily Johanson (1), Tanja Hopmans (2), Sarah Melcher (3), Emma Shandy (4), Danie Maxwell (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 73:52
0:57
2.1 7:02 6:48 7:15 15 7:02 76:01
(2:09,2.8)
73:19 65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Hilary Teaford (1), Dana Randall (2), Chris Mellon (3), Halley Rainer (4), Jane Seo (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 81:17
1:28
2.1 7:44 7:21 8:03 15 7:44 80:57 79:22 79:22 Jenny Farman (1), Jocelyn Labelle (2), Christianni Sangervasi (3), Juliana DePietro (4), Joan Huang (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 90:59
2:56
2.1 8:40 8:04 9:28 15 8:40 Jaimie Long (1), Connie Chen (2), Erin Savoia (3), Michelle Tyson (4), Josephine Devanbu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Chetelat Sr Davis High 19:16 6:20 1/22 1/22 1/6 19:44
(0:28)
19:49
(0:33)
19:44
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Maddie Hall Jr Davis High 20:04 6:36 2/22 2/22 1/5 21:07
(1:03)
19:55 19:55 Great Job! (LY)
3 Jonah Weeks Sr Davis High 20:36 6:47 3/22 3/22 1/5 21:46
(1:10)
20:08 20:08 Great Job! (LY)
4 Nora Norvell Jr Davis High 20:45 6:50 4/22 4/22 1/4 21:40
(0:55)
20:38 20:38 Great Job! (LY)
5 A.syme EG 21:12 6:58
6 Emily Dimond Jr Davis High 21:32 7:05 5/22 5/22 1/4 20:56 20:38 20:38
7 Christine Bowlus So Davis High 21:36 7:06 6/22 6/22 1/3
8 N.ramos FR 21:40 7:08
9 Jenna Fritz Jr Davis High 21:47 7:10 7/22 7/22 1/2 21:18 21:16 20:52
10 Merek Kesser Sr Davis High 21:56 7:13 8/22 8/22 1/2 24:16
(2:20)
24:16
(2:20)
21:05 Great Job! (LY, LR)
11 Briana Sherlock Jr Davis High 22:04 7:16 9/22 9/22 1/2
12 Charlotte ter Haar So Davis High 22:07 7:17 10/22 10/22 1/1
13 J.burrall EG 22:24 7:22
14 Halea Meese Sr Davis High 22:31 7:24 11/22 11/22 1/1 22:15 22:12 22:12
15 S.parks EG 22:50 7:31
16 M.rodriguez EG 23:05 7:36
17 Melinda Zavala Jr Davis High 23:08 7:37 12/22 12/22 1/1
18 Christina Chew Jr Davis High 23:13 7:38 13/22 13/22 1/1 23:25
(0:12)
23:25
(0:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
19 Karen Ding Sr Davis High 23:20 7:41 14/22 14/22 1/1 24:26
(1:06)
24:26
(1:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 S.nguyen LC 23:34 7:45
21 L.ting LC 23:44 7:48
22 Lucy Pagel Sr Davis High 23:51 7:51 15/22 15/22 1/1 23:14 22:29 22:29
23 L.eastman FR 24:05 7:55
24 L.ginns FR 24:22 8:01
25 A.rosales LC 24:34 8:05
26 Emily Johanson Jr Davis High 24:38 8:06 16/22 16/22 1/1
27 K.boyles EG 24:49 8:10
28 C.scott EG 25:19 8:20
29 G.esperenza EG 25:33 8:24
30 Tanja Hopmans Sr Davis High 25:47 8:29 17/22 17/22 1/1 27:06
(1:19)
27:06
(1:19)
27:00
(1:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 A.jones EG 25:53 8:31
32 G.buccini FR 26:16 8:38
33 D.castex LC 26:39 8:46
34 T.glover JFK 26:43 8:47
35 J.kwan JFK 26:43 8:47
36 Sarah Melcher Sr Davis High 26:53 8:51 18/22 18/22 1/1
37 Emma Shandy Jr Davis High 26:56 8:52 19/22 19/22 1/1
38 C.johnson LC 27:09 8:56
39 Danie Maxwell Sr Davis High 27:47 9:08 20/22 20/22 1/1 30:42
(2:55)
30:42
(2:55)
30:01
(2:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 M.nguyen LC 27:57 9:12
41 Anna Schickele Jr Davis High 28:15 9:18 21/22 21/22 1/1
42 A.ortiz EG 28:31 9:23
43 M.stacey FR 28:58 9:32
44 C.luna V 29:02 9:33
45 M.ng JFK 29:09 9:35
46 Lisa Ensslen Jr Davis High 29:49 9:48 22/22 22/22 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
102:13
20:27
6:43
16 Lauryn Chetelat
Sr
19:16
6:20
1
Maddie Hall
Jr
20:04
6:36
2
Jonah Weeks
Sr
20:36
6:47
3
Nora Norvell
Jr
20:45
6:50
4
Emily Dimond
Jr
21:32
7:05
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 EG
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:37
114:20
22:52
7:31
56 A.syme
-
21:12
6:58
5
J.burral
-
22:24
7:22
10
S.parks
-
22:50
7:31
11
M.rodrig
-
23:05
7:36
12
K.boyles
-
24:49
8:10
18








3 FR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:18
125:21
25:04
8:15
85 N.ramos
-
21:40
7:08
8
L.eastma
-
24:05
7:55
15
L.ginns
-
24:22
8:01
16
G.buccin
-
26:16
8:38
21
M.stacey
-
28:58
9:32
25








4 LC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
125:40
25:08
8:16
89 S.nguyen
-
23:34
7:45
13
L.ting
-
23:44
7:48
14
A.rosale
-
24:34
8:05
17
D.castex
-
26:39
8:46
22
C.johnso
-
27:09
8:56
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
109:30
21:54
7:12
15 Christin Bowlus
So
21:36
7:06
1
Jenna Fritz
Jr
21:47
7:10
2
Merek Kesser
Sr
21:56
7:13
3
Briana Sherlock
Jr
22:04
7:16
4
Charlott ter Haar
So
22:07
7:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
116:03
23:13
7:38
15 Halea Meese
Sr
22:31
7:24
1
Melinda Zavala
Jr
23:08
7:37
2
Christin Chew
Jr
23:13
7:38
3
Karen Ding
Sr
23:20
7:41
4
Lucy Pagel
Sr
23:51
7:51
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
132:01
26:24
8:41
15 Emily Johanson
Jr
24:38
8:06
1
Tanja Hopmans
Sr
25:47
8:29
2
Sarah Melcher
Sr
26:53
8:51
3
Emma Shandy
Jr
26:56
8:52
4
Danie Maxwell
Sr
27:47
9:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hilary Teaford So Davis High 14:17 6:48 1/16 1/16 1/6 14:12 14:12
2 Dana Randall So Davis High 14:24 6:51 2/16 2/16 1/4 15:03
(0:39)
14:53
(0:29)
13:45 Great Job! (LY, LR)
3 Chris Mellon Fr Davis High 14:56 7:07 3/16 3/16 1/4 15:09
(0:13)
15:09
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Halley Rainer Fr Davis High 15:01 7:09 4/16 4/16 1/4 15:02
(0:01)
15:02
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Jane Seo So Davis High 15:14 7:15 5/16 5/16 1/3 15:17
(0:03)
15:17
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Jenny Farman So Davis High 15:26 7:21 6/16 6/16 1/3 15:47
(0:21)
16:09
(0:43)
14:23 Great Job! (LY, LR)
7 Jocelyn Labelle Fr Davis High 15:32 7:24 7/16 7/16 1/2 15:40
(0:08)
15:40
(0:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 C.solomon JFK 15:45 7:30
9 S.gillogley JFK 16:12 7:43
10 L.gomez JFK 16:18 7:46
11 Christianni Sangervasi So Davis High 16:34 7:53 8/16 8/16 1/1
12 S.sharp JFK 16:36 7:54
13 T.lewis JFK 16:39 7:56
14 C.golden FR 16:42 7:57
15 Juliana DePietro So Davis High 16:51 8:01 9/16 9/16 1/1 16:38 17:21
(0:30)
16:38 Great Job! (LR)
16 Joan Huang Fr Davis High 16:54 8:03 10/16 10/16 1/1
17 Jaimie Long So Davis High 16:56 8:04 11/16 11/16 1/1 17:03
(0:07)
17:03
(0:07)
17:03
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 S.tom EG 17:34 8:22
19 Connie Chen So Davis High 17:34 8:22 12/16 12/16 1/1 16:23 16:23
20 A.fiel EG 17:45 8:27
21 Erin Savoia Fr Davis High 17:52 8:30 13/16 13/16 1/1
22 B.zapien JFK 18:12 8:40
23 P.davison EG 18:24 8:46
24 M.nelson EG 18:41 8:54
25 Michelle Tyson So Davis High 18:45 8:56 14/16 14/16 1/1 17:04 17:04 16:25
26 V.yee JFK 18:50 8:58
27 J.manrriquez V 18:50 8:58
28 S.lee V 19:02 9:04
29 S.thao V 19:16 9:10
30 Josephine Devanbu So Davis High 19:52 9:28 15/16 15/16 1/1 16:34 16:34
31 Anna Hiller So Davis High 19:55 9:29 16/16 16/16 1/1
32 M.rao V 21:46 10:22
33 Z.nawab V 22:10 10:33
34 J.do LC 22:11 10:34
35 L.her V 26:16 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
73:52
14:46
7:02
15 Hilary Teaford
So
14:17
6:48
1
Dana Randall
So
14:24
6:51
2
Chris Mellon
Fr
14:56
7:07
3
Halley Rainer
Fr
15:01
7:09
4
Jane Seo
So
15:14
7:15
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 JFK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
81:30
16:18
7:46
50 C.solomo
-
15:45
7:30
8
S.gillog
-
16:12
7:43
9
L.gomez
-
16:18
7:46
10
S.sharp
-
16:36
7:54
11
T.lewis
-
16:39
7:56
12








3 V
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
101:04
20:13
9:38
85 J.manrri
-
18:50
8:58
15
S.lee
-
19:02
9:04
16
S.thao
-
19:16
9:10
17
M.rao
-
21:46
10:22
18
Z.nawab
-
22:10
10:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
81:17
16:15
7:44
15 Jenny Farman
So
15:26
7:21
1
Jocelyn Labelle
Fr
15:32
7:24
2
Christia Sangerva
So
16:34
7:53
3
Juliana DePietro
So
16:51
8:01
4
Joan Huang
Fr
16:54
8:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
90:59
18:12
8:40
15 Jaimie Long
So
16:56
8:04
1
Connie Chen
So
17:34
8:22
2
Erin Savoia
Fr
17:52
8:30
3
Michelle Tyson
So
18:45
8:56
4
Josephin Devanbu
So
19:52
9:28
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.