Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baxter, Luke | So | So | 14:01 | 6:40 | 2.1 | 37/43 | 4/7 | 8/13 | 5/5 | 14:15.2 (0:14,1.7) |
14:15.2 (0:14,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Buddingh, Ben | Jr | JV | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 29/47 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 5/7 | 20:40 (0:57,4.6) |
19:44.3 (0:01,0.1) |
19:10 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Coates, Corey | So | V | 16:55 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 11/64 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/9 | 16:18 | ||||
Durell, Kenny | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 6/64 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/10 | 16:48 (0:08,0.8) |
16:24 | 16:24 | 15:52 | Great Job! (LY) |
Faye, Hans | So | So | 12:44 | 6:04 | 2.1 | 15/43 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 3/5 | 12:24 | 13:09.4 (0:25,3.2) |
12:24 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Halsted, Trevor | Fr | V | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 29/64 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/8 | 16:53 | ||||
Higuera, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 14:08 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 41/43 | 5/6 | 9/13 | 5/5 | 14:04 | 13:57.1 | |||
Hough, Grayson | So | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 43/64 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 2/6 | 20:05.8 (2:16,11.3) |
20:05.8 (2:16,11.3) |
17:28 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Hunter, Dard | So | So | 12:09 | 5:47 | 2.1 | 6/43 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/14 | 12:22 (0:13,1.8) |
12:22 (0:13,1.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Jensen, Kabir | Fr | Fr | 12:17 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 3/43 | 1/6 | 2/13 | 3/12 | 12:21 (0:04,0.5) |
12:21 (0:04,0.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Jorgensen, Greg | Fr | Fr | 14:54 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 43/43 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/5 | 14:53 | 14:53 | |||
Kelly, Jonathon | Sr | JV | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 10/47 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 5/12 | 18:18 | 18:18 | 18:18 | ||
Kinkle, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 13:11 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 15/43 | 2/6 | 4/13 | 4/7 | 13:56.4 (0:45,5.4) |
13:56.4 (0:45,5.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Larue, Cody | Jr | JV | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 30/47 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/6 | 19:57 (0:13,1.1) |
19:57 (0:13,1.1) |
19:57 (0:13,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lorenzato, Keenan | So | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 35/47 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 4/5 | 20:40 (0:39,3.1) |
20:40 (0:39,3.1) |
20:10 (0:09,0.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McNally, Colin | Jr | JV | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 47/47 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 21:59 (0:52,3.9) |
21:59 (0:52,3.9) |
20:15 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Melcher, Sterling | So | So | 14:13 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 39/43 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 5/5 | 14:28 (0:15,1.7) |
14:28 (0:15,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Petersen, Drew | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 15/64 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 17:51 (0:43,4.0) |
17:28 (0:20,1.9) |
17:28 (0:20,1.9) |
16:41 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Petersen, Matt | Jr | V | 16:23 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 2/64 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/15 | 17:03 (0:40,3.9) |
16:44 (0:21,2.1) |
16:44 (0:21,2.1) |
16:08 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Shaw, Dillon | So | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 22/64 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 19:44.6 (2:27,12.4) |
19:44.6 (2:27,12.4) |
17:07 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Simons, Jesse | So | So | 14:37 | 6:58 | 2.1 | 41/43 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 15:15 (0:38,4.2) |
15:15 (0:38,4.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Smallwood, Toshi | Fr | Fr | 13:54 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 37/43 | 3/6 | 6/13 | 5/5 | 14:02 (0:08,1.0) |
14:02 (0:08,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Soto, Bryan | So | So | 13:19 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 29/43 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 5/5 | 12:13 | 12:59 | 12:13 | ||
Tauzer, Joe | So | So | 14:34 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 40/43 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 14:01 | 14:01 | |||
Wall, Matt | Fr | Fr | 13:55 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 38/43 | 4/6 | 7/13 | 5/5 | 14:04 (0:09,1.1) |
14:04 (0:09,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Wilken, Tyler | Sr | JV | 18:36 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 12/47 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/8 | 18:35 | 18:59 (0:23,2.0) |
18:35 | 17:33 | Great Job! (LR) |
Winbrock, Brendan | Jr | JV | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 46/47 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/5 | 21:04 (0:12,0.9) |
21:04 (0:12,0.9) |
20:24 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 84:24 0:55 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:17 | 5:35 | 56 | 5:27 | 83:34 | 87:53 (3:29,4.0) |
83:34 | 78:52 81:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Matt Petersen (2), Kenny Durell (6), Corey Coates (11), Drew Petersen (15), Dillon Shaw (22) |
So 1st 5 | 5/5 | 66:26 2:04 |
2.1 | 6:20 | 5:47 | 6:46 | 93 | 5:54 | 63:39 | 62:17 | Dard Hunter (3), Hans Faye (11), Bryan Soto (21), Luke Baxter (28), Sterling Melcher (30) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 96:33 1:32 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 5:58 | 6:27 | 85 | 5:56 | 97:09 (0:36,0.6) |
97:09 (0:36,0.6) |
97:09 (0:36,0.6%) |
97:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jonathon Kelly (8), Tyler Wilken (10), Ben Buddingh (21), Cody Larue (22), Keenan Lorenzato (24) |
Fr 1st 5 | 5/5 | 67:25 1:51 |
2.1 | 6:25 | 5:51 | 6:44 | 100 | 5:56 | 59:31 | 66:36 | 59:31 | Kabir Jensen (3), Matthew Kinkle (14), Toshi Smallwood (26), Matt Wall (27), Nicolas Higuera (30) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Lackner | Sr | JESUIT | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Matt Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 16:23 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/15 | 17:03 (0:40) |
16:44 (0:21) |
16:44 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Kurt Ruegg | So | NAPA | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Marty Pyeatt | Sr | MODESTO | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Chris Haworth | Jr | KENNEDY | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Kenny Durell | Sr | Davis High | 16:40 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/10 | 16:48 (0:08) |
16:24 | 16:24 | Great Job! (LY) |
7 | Brandon Waddell | Sr | SHELDON | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Matt Maldonado | Jr | MODESTO | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Mitchel Milligan | Sr | SHELDON | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Emilio Garcia | Jr | JESUIT | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Corey Coates | So | Davis High | 16:55 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/9 | ||||
12 | Spencer Christy | Sr | SHELDON | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Mallory | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Victor Mancilla | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Drew Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 17:08 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/8 | 17:51 (0:43) |
17:28 (0:20) |
17:28 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Roberto Rosas | So | GRACE DAVIS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Ronald Bruce | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Mark Johnson | Sr | SHELDON | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Gio Piccone | Sr | JESUIT | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Owen Deming | Jr | MODESTO | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Michael Sommers | Jr | JESUIT | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Dillon Shaw | So | Davis High | 17:18 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 19:45 (2:27) |
19:45 (2:27) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Adam Kelly-Stron | So | JESUIT | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | James Sconyers | Jr | SHELDON | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Ron Ringler | Sr | FOLSOM | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Josh Evans | Jr | GALT | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Edwards | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Nickerson | So | FOLSOM | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Halsted | Fr | Davis High | 17:32 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/8 | ||||
30 | Arturo Arriaga | Jr | GALT | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Willie Metz | Sr | KENNEDY | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Steven Thompson | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Clayton Daly | Jr | FOLSOM | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Rafael Leyva | Sr | KENNEDY | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Tj Brown-Piniz | Fr | JESUIT | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Deck | Jr | VINTAGE | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Chriss Grimble | Fr | KENNEDY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Robert Leon | Jr | JESUIT | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Nic Heese | Jr | MODESTO | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Yamamoto | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Victor Vieyra | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Serpa | Jr | MODESTO | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Grayson Hough | So | Davis High | 17:50 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 2/6 | 20:06 (2:16) |
20:06 (2:16) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Juan Martinez | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Garcia | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Ted Doshier | Jr | NAPA | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
47 | David Kelly | So | MODESTO | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Alejand Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Ward | So | GRACE DAVIS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Liem Nguyen | Jr | SHELDON | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Max Wu | Jr | BEYER | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Chris Izquierdo | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Sanjay Gajiwala | Sr | NAPA | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Hector Orozco | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Natera | Sr | TOKAY | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Mario Toro | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Lewis | Sr | NAPA | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Mancilla | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Michael Rains | Jr | KENNEDY | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Marcus Leaks | Jr | KENNEDY | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Dakota Salazar | Sr | NAPA | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Gerardo Dominguez | Jr | KENNEDY | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Nate Hayward | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Marco Delaroche | Jr | NAPA | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
56 | Matt Petersen Jr 16:23 5:17 2 |
Kenny Durell Sr 16:40 5:23 6 |
Corey Coates So 16:55 5:27 11 |
Drew Petersen Jr 17:08 5:32 15 |
Dillon Shaw So 17:18 5:35 22 |
||
2 | SHELDON 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
85:02 17:00 5:29 |
70 | Brandon Waddell Sr 16:42 5:23 7 |
Mitchel Milligan Sr 16:46 5:25 9 |
Spencer Christy Sr 16:58 5:28 12 |
Mark Johnson Sr 17:12 5:33 18 |
James Sconyers Jr 17:24 5:37 24 |
||
3 | JESUIT 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
74 | Kyle Lackner Sr 16:19 5:16 1 |
Emilio Garcia Jr 16:49 5:25 10 |
Gio Piccone Sr 17:13 5:33 19 |
Michael Sommers Jr 17:17 5:35 21 |
Adam Kelly-Stron So 17:22 5:36 23 |
||
4 | MODESTO 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
85:59 17:12 5:33 |
98 | Marty Pyeatt Sr 16:30 5:19 4 |
Matt Maldonado Jr 16:43 5:24 8 |
Owen Deming Jr 17:15 5:34 20 |
Nic Heese Jr 17:42 5:43 32 |
Andrew Serpa Jr 17:49 5:45 34 |
||
5 | GRACE DAVIS 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:48 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
134 | Roberto Rosas So 17:10 5:32 16 |
Ronald Bruce Sr 17:11 5:33 17 |
Steven Thompson Sr 17:34 5:40 27 |
Victor Vieyra Sr 17:47 5:44 33 |
Kyle Ward So 17:58 5:48 41 |
||
6 | KENNEDY 5-6-5-5-6 Gap: 1:58 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
138 | Chris Haworth Jr 16:35 5:21 5 |
Willie Metz Sr 17:33 5:40 26 |
Rafael Leyva Sr 17:37 5:41 28 |
Chriss Grimble Fr 17:40 5:42 30 |
Michael Rains Jr 18:33 5:59 49 |
||
7 | GOLDEN VALLEY 7-5-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
145 | Anthony Mallory Sr 17:04 5:30 13 |
Victor Mancilla Sr 17:07 5:31 14 |
Juan Martinez Sr 17:51 5:45 36 |
Adrian Garcia Sr 17:52 5:46 37 |
Hector Orozco Sr 18:19 5:55 45 |
||
8 | NAPA 3-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:26 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
183 | Kurt Ruegg So 16:27 5:18 3 |
Ted Doshier Jr 17:55 5:47 38 |
Sanjay Gajiwala Sr 18:18 5:54 44 |
Matthew Lewis Sr 18:23 5:56 47 |
Dakota Salazar Sr 18:53 6:05 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flavio Castro | So | LOS BANOS | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Javier Brambila | So | JOHANSEN | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Danny Diaz | So | JESUIT | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Lara | So | GRACE DAVIS | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Redford | So | MCCLATCHY | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Dard Hunter | So | Davis High | 12:09 | 5:47 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/14 | 12:22 (0:13) |
12:22 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Henry Stroud | So | JESUIT | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | James Avent | So | ARMIJO | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Perry Hansen | So | JESUIT | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Justin Lobo | So | JESUIT | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Sean Gomes | Fr | BEYER | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Willy Filice | So | JESUIT | 12:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Wu | So | BEYER | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Gavin Baker | So | BEYER | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Hans Faye | So | Davis High | 12:44 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 3/5 | 12:24 | 13:09 (0:25) |
12:24 | Great Job! (LR) |
16 | Charqui Saunders | So | BURBANK | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Austin Metz | Fr | KENNEDY | 12:49 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Ala'chapell | So | KENNEDY | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Luke Morgan | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Ronak Patel | So | LINCOLN (S) | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Evan Gillogley | So | KENNEDY | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Roger Sandoval | Fr | LOS BANOS | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Samuel Wilson | So | JESUIT | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Jasen Lee | Fr | KENNEDY | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Matt Pallotta | So | BEYER | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Harbir Dhillon | So | LODI | 13:10 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Judah Andrist | Fr | LOS BANOS | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Eric Frame | So | JESUIT | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Bryan Soto | So | Davis High | 13:19 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 5/5 | 12:13 | 12:59 | 12:13 | |
30 | Matt Freitag | So | GALT | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | An Nguyen | So | BEYER | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Jose Torres | So | LOS BANOS | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Gee | So | KENNEDY | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Nathani Ng | Fr | KENNEDY | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | George Correa | So | LOS BANOS | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Shayne Neumann | So | LOS BANOS | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Luke Baxter | So | Davis High | 14:01 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 8/13 | 5/5 | 14:15 (0:14) |
14:15 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Jaime Velasquez | So | LOS BANOS | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Sterling Melcher | So | Davis High | 14:13 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 5/5 | 14:28 (0:15) |
14:28 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Joe Tauzer | So | Davis High | 14:34 | 6:56 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 14:01 | 14:01 | ||
41 | Jesse Simons | So | Davis High | 14:37 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 15:15 (0:38) |
15:15 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Armando Castillo | Fr | BEYER | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Sumler | Fr | KENNEDY | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
61:52 12:22 5:54 |
25 | Danny Diaz So 12:04 5:45 2 |
Henry Stroud So 12:14 5:50 4 |
Perry Hansen So 12:22 5:53 5 |
Justin Lobo So 12:34 5:59 6 |
Willy Filice So 12:38 6:01 8 |
||
2 | BEYER 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
64:28 12:54 6:08 |
66 | Sean Gomes Fr 12:37 6:00 7 |
Andrew Wu So 12:39 6:01 9 |
Gavin Baker So 12:40 6:02 10 |
Matt Pallotta So 13:07 6:15 18 |
An Nguyen So 13:25 6:23 22 |
||
3 | KENNEDY 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
66:29 13:18 6:20 |
80 | Austin Metz Fr 12:49 6:06 12 |
Joseph Ala'chapell So 12:56 6:10 13 |
Evan Gillogley So 12:59 6:11 14 |
Jasen Lee Fr 13:06 6:14 17 |
Tyler Gee So 14:39 6:59 24 |
||
4 | LOS BANOS 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
65:32 13:06 6:14 |
84 | Flavio Castro So 11:54 5:40 1 |
Roger Sandoval Fr 13:01 6:12 15 |
Judah Andrist Fr 13:14 6:18 19 |
Jose Torres So 13:33 6:27 23 |
George Correa So 13:50 6:35 26 |
||
5 | Davis High 3-2-3-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
66:26 13:17 6:20 |
93 | Dard Hunter So 12:09 5:47 3 |
Hans Faye So 12:44 6:04 11 |
Bryan Soto So 13:19 6:20 21 |
Luke Baxter So 14:01 6:40 28 |
Sterling Melcher So 14:13 6:46 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeroen Keukenkamp | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Sean McNamee | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Colin Chapman | Jr | JESUIT | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Willie Diaz | Jr | JESUIT | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Bryce Yee | Jr | JESUIT | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | David Milligan | Sr | SHELDON | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Will Vance | Jr | SHELDON | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Navjit Dullet | Jr | MODESTO | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Freday | Jr | SHELDON | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Jonathon Kelly | Sr | Davis High | 18:29 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 5/12 | 18:18 | 18:18 | ||
11 | Shawn Taylor | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Wilken | Sr | Davis High | 18:36 | 6:00 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/8 | 18:35 | 18:59 (0:23) |
18:35 | Great Job! (LR) |
13 | Brenal Singh | Jr | MODESTO | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Bui Ben | Jr | MODESTO | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Frazier | Sr | JESUIT | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Smith | Sr | WOODCREEK | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Josh Heredia | Sr | MODESTO | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Rossman | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Brian Couchman | Jr | MODESTO | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Alfred Soria | Sr | NAPA | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Luke Fraser | Jr | VACAVILLE | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Josh Bardet | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Jade Vigil | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Blake Formanek | Jr | JESUIT | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Tony Arredondo | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Ronnie Moun | Jr | MODESTO | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Alvin Chan | So | SHELDON | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Steven Mullery | Jr | SHELDON | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Ben Buddingh | Jr | Davis High | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 5/7 | 20:40 (0:57) |
19:44 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Cody Larue | Jr | Davis High | 19:44 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/6 | 19:57 (0:13) |
19:57 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Adam Ruggerio | Sr | NAPA | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Jose Bernabe | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Oliver Layco | Jr | SHELDON | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Conor Fitzpatrick | Jr | NAPA | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Keenan Lorenzato | So | Davis High | 20:01 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 4/5 | 20:40 (0:39) |
20:40 (0:39) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Nick Anderson | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Ian Dougherty | Sr | JESUIT | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Matt King | Sr | SHELDON | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Nick Csicsery | Jr | JESUIT | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Rivera | Sr | MODESTO | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Steven Pozzi | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Alex Manter | Jr | NAPA | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Lee Tilford | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Cruse | So | FOLSOM | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Keevan Harding | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Brendan Winbrock | Jr | Davis High | 20:52 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/5 | 21:04 (0:12) |
21:04 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Colin McNally | Jr | Davis High | 21:07 | 6:49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 21:59 (0:52) |
21:59 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
36 | Colin Chapman Jr 17:42 5:43 1 |
Willie Diaz Jr 17:55 5:47 2 |
Bryce Yee Jr 18:00 5:48 3 |
Nathan Frazier Sr 18:51 6:05 13 |
Blake Formanek Jr 19:29 6:17 17 |
||
2 | SHELDON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
94:20 18:52 6:05 |
55 | David Milligan Sr 18:15 5:53 4 |
Will Vance Jr 18:17 5:54 5 |
Tyler Freday Jr 18:28 5:57 7 |
Alvin Chan So 19:38 6:20 19 |
Steven Mullery Jr 19:42 6:21 20 |
||
3 | MODESTO 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
58 | Navjit Dullet Jr 18:19 5:55 6 |
Brenal Singh Jr 18:42 6:02 11 |
Bui Ben Jr 18:44 6:03 12 |
Josh Heredia Sr 19:08 6:10 14 |
Brian Couchman Jr 19:11 6:11 15 |
||
4 | Davis High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
96:33 19:19 6:14 |
85 | Jonathon Kelly Sr 18:29 5:58 8 |
Tyler Wilken Sr 18:36 6:00 10 |
Ben Buddingh Jr 19:43 6:22 21 |
Cody Larue Jr 19:44 6:22 22 |
Keenan Lorenzato So 20:01 6:27 24 |
||
5 | GRANITE BAY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
98:50 19:46 6:23 |
111 | Shawn Taylor Jr 18:32 5:59 9 |
Josh Bardet Jr 19:17 6:13 16 |
Nick Anderson Jr 20:12 6:31 25 |
Steven Pozzi Sr 20:22 6:34 30 |
Lee Tilford Jr 20:27 6:36 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Satow | Fr | SHELDON | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Preston Daniels | Fr | JESUIT | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Kabir Jensen | Fr | Davis High | 12:17 | 5:51 | 1/6 | 2/13 | 3/12 | 12:21 (0:04) |
12:21 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Matt Limneos | Fr | ARMIJO | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Zac Zeidman | Fr | SHELDON | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Colton Misono | Fr | JESUIT | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jamasen Rodriguez | Fr | MODESTO | 12:27 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Adam Ferguson | Fr | JESUIT | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Verke | Fr | JESUIT | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Derek Ainsworth | Fr | JESUIT | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Justin Brown-Piniz | Fr | JESUIT | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Devin Duaime | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Musca | Fr | MODESTO | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Sharp | Fr | MODESTO | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Kinkle | Fr | Davis High | 13:11 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 4/13 | 4/7 | 13:56 (0:45) |
13:56 (0:45) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Brady Bickham | Fr | VINTAGE | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Jacoby Remington | Fr | MODESTO | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Rusman Purewal | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Sam Asher | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Shane Ransbury | Fr | JESUIT | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Benjami Kaiser | Fr | MODESTO | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Austin Blake | Fr | GALT | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | John Ricca | Fr | JESUIT | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Ian Whittaker | Fr | SHELDON | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Balraj Bhathal | Fr | SHELDON | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Valone | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Pecchinino | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Nick Gonzales | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Robby Hartman | Fr | JESUIT | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Quyet Phan | Fr | SHELDON | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
31 | Matt Oliver | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Alex Hatcher | Fr | TURLOCK | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Nick Talley | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Garrett Stone | Fr | SHELDON | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Nico Coleman | Fr | TURLOCK | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Hayden Barret | Fr | ARMIJO | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Toshi Smallwood | Fr | Davis High | 13:54 | 6:37 | 3/6 | 6/13 | 5/5 | 14:02 (0:08) |
14:02 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Matt Wall | Fr | Davis High | 13:55 | 6:38 | 4/6 | 7/13 | 5/5 | 14:04 (0:09) |
14:04 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Alex Piasecki | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Kenny Thorn | Fr | SHELDON | 14:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Nicolas Higuera | Fr | Davis High | 14:08 | 6:44 | 5/6 | 9/13 | 5/5 | 14:04 | 13:57.1 | ||
42 | Dominic Cipponeri | Fr | MODESTO | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Greg Jorgensen | Fr | Davis High | 14:54 | 7:06 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/5 | 14:53 | 14:53 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
62:22 12:28 5:56 |
31 | Preston Daniels Fr 12:04 5:45 2 |
Colton Misono Fr 12:25 5:55 5 |
Adam Ferguson Fr 12:31 5:58 7 |
Jeremy Verke Fr 12:40 6:02 8 |
Derek Ainsworth Fr 12:42 6:03 9 |
||
2 | MODESTO 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:54 |
65:02 13:00 6:12 |
63 | Jamasen Rodriguez Fr 12:27 5:56 6 |
Andrew Musca Fr 12:57 6:10 12 |
Kyle Sharp Fr 13:01 6:12 13 |
Jacoby Remington Fr 13:16 6:19 15 |
Benjami Kaiser Fr 13:21 6:21 17 |
||
3 | SHELDON 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:48 |
64:54 12:59 6:11 |
64 | Philip Satow Fr 11:55 5:40 1 |
Zac Zeidman Fr 12:23 5:54 4 |
Ian Whittaker Fr 13:26 6:24 18 |
Balraj Bhathal Fr 13:27 6:24 19 |
Quyet Phan Fr 13:43 6:32 22 |
||
4 | LINCOLN (S) 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:58 |
67:36 13:31 6:26 |
99 | Devin Duaime Fr 12:48 6:06 11 |
Dylan Pecchinino Fr 13:38 6:30 20 |
Nick Gonzales Fr 13:40 6:30 21 |
Matt Oliver Fr 13:44 6:32 23 |
Nick Talley Fr 13:46 6:33 24 |
||
5 | Davis High 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 1:51 |
67:25 13:29 6:25 |
100 | Kabir Jensen Fr 12:17 5:51 3 |
Matthew Kinkle Fr 13:11 6:17 14 |
Toshi Smallwood Fr 13:54 6:37 26 |
Matt Wall Fr 13:55 6:38 27 |
Nicolas Higuera Fr 14:08 6:44 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.