Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babich, Isabella Sr JV 25:54 8:50 2.93 105/122 10/10 33/34 4/4 24:59 24:59 23:30
Bobrowsky, Meghan Jr JV 21:14 7:15 2.93 67/97 2/6 11/34 13/15 22:44
(1:30,6.6)
22:44
(1:30,6.6)
22:44
(1:30,6.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Borchard, Sabrina Jr JV 23:32 8:02 2.93 65/122 9/10 32/34 2/4
Boyers, Jessica Sr JV 22:39 7:44 2.93 37/122 5/10 22/34 3/11
Casillas, Jasmine Sr V 19:38 6:42 2.93 84/114 7/7 7/34 2/14 19:42
(0:04,0.3)
19:42
(0:04,0.3)
19:42
(0:04,0.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Sofia Jr V 17:43 6:03 2.93 5/114 1/7 1/34 3/17 18:17
(0:34,3.1)
18:17
(0:34,3.1)
17:42 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Chu, Elise Sr V 19:24 6:37 2.93 72/114 6/7 6/34 4/15 20:02
(0:38,3.1)
20:02
(0:38,3.1)
20:02
(0:38,3.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Deamer, Claire So So 22:51 7:48 2.93 28/105 6/10 24/34 1/8 Great Job! (TB)
Du, Hana So So 21:38 7:23 2.93 7/105 2/10 15/34 1/20 22:43
(1:05,4.7)
22:43
(1:05,4.7)
22:43
(1:05,4.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Duffy, Nicola So So 22:52 7:48 2.93 29/105 7/10 25/34 1/7 25:50
(2:58,11.5)
25:50
(2:58,11.5)
25:50
(2:58,11.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisk, Abigail Jr V 17:50 6:05 2.93 10/114 2/7 2/34 3/17 18:34
(0:44,4.0)
18:34
(0:44,4.0)
18:34
(0:44,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fletter, Arielle Jr JV 20:56 7:09 2.93 55/97 1/6 10/34 13/15 22:03
(1:07,5.1)
22:03
(1:07,5.1)
22:03
(1:07,5.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lassiter, Hallie Jr JV 21:23 7:18 2.93 71/97 4/6 13/34 11/15 21:23
(0:00,0.0)
21:23
(0:00,0.0)
20:20 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Leshuk, Carolina Jr JV 21:58 7:30 2.93 80/97 5/6 16/34 11/15 23:17
(1:19,5.6)
23:17
(1:19,5.6)
23:17
(1:19,5.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lodigiani, Sophia Fr V 18:33 6:20 2.93 30/114 4/7 4/34 2/17
Lybbert, Hannah Fr Fr 22:57 7:50 2.93 38/124 1/1 27/34 13/25
Miller, Sarah So So 22:31 7:41 2.93 15/105 3/10 20/34 2/15
Moffatt, Willa Jr JV 22:03 7:32 2.93 83/97 6/6 18/34 10/13 23:38
(1:35,6.7)
23:38
(1:35,6.7)
23:38
(1:35,6.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Nazario, Amanda So So 23:02 7:52 2.93 32/105 8/10 29/34 1/4 22:50 22:50 22:50
O'Keeffe, Olivia So V 17:59 6:08 2.93 18/114 3/7 3/34 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Reina-Guerra, Abby So So 26:01 8:53 2.93 81/105 10/10 34/34 1/1 28:47
(2:46,9.6)
28:47
(2:46,9.6)
28:47
(2:46,9.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Sr JV 22:05 7:32 2.93 28/122 4/10 19/34 3/17 23:14
(1:09,4.9)
23:14
(1:09,4.9)
22:45
(0:40,2.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Schoenig, Lyla So So 22:48 7:47 2.93 23/105 5/10 23/34 2/10
Seng, Odessa So So 22:38 7:43 2.93 18/105 4/10 21/34 1/11
Sherwin, Sarah Sr JV 21:15 7:15 2.93 70/97 3/6 12/34 11/15 21:28
(0:13,1.0)
21:28
(0:13,1.0)
21:28
(0:13,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Stroeve, Jodie Sr JV 21:36 7:22 2.93 16/122 2/10 14/34 5/23 22:32
(0:56,4.1)
22:32
(0:56,4.1)
22:23
(0:47,3.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Talbert, Emily Jr JV 20:36 7:02 2.93 3/122 1/10 8/34 3/27 25:29
(4:53,19.2)
25:29
(4:53,19.2)
25:29
(4:53,19.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor, Sage So V 19:10 6:32 2.93 63/114 5/7 5/34 5/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Wang, Esther Jr JV 22:01 7:31 2.93 25/122 3/10 17/34 3/20
Wittkop, Ava So So 20:55 7:08 2.93 4/105 1/10 9/34 4/25
Young, Anna Jr JV 22:54 7:49 2.93 45/122 6/10 26/34 2/7 25:53
(2:59,11.5)
25:53
(2:59,11.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Young, Laura So So 23:06 7:53 2.93 35/105 9/10 30/34 1/4
Zabala, Julia Sr JV 23:25 8:00 2.93 59/122 8/10 31/34 2/4 22:46 22:46 22:28
Zhou, Annabelle Jr JV 23:00 7:51 2.93 48/122 7/10 28/34 2/5 24:20
(1:20,5.5)
24:20
(1:20,5.5)
24:20
(1:20,5.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 91:15
1:27
2.93 6:14 6:03 6:32 126 6:03 91:30
(0:15,0.3)
91:30
(0:15,0.3)
91:30
(0:15,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sofia Castiglioni (5), Abigail Fisk (10), Olivia O'Keeffe (18), Sophia Lodigiani (30), Sage Taylor (63)
So 1st 5 1/10 110:30
1:53
2.93 7:33 7:08 7:47 63 7:25 113:46
(3:16,2.9)
113:46
(3:16,2.9)
103:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ava Wittkop (4), Hana Du (7), Sarah Miller (14), Odessa Seng (17), Lyla Schoenig (21)
So 2nd 5 1/1 117:52
3:10
2.93 8:03 7:48 8:53 15 8:03 119:59
(2:07,1.8)
112:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Claire Deamer (1), Nicola Duffy (2), Amanda Nazario (3), Laura Young (4), Abby Reina-Guerra (5)
JV 1st 5 3/11 108:57
2:03
2.93 7:26 7:02 7:44 84 7:17 102:00 102:00 102:00 Emily Talbert (3), Jodie Stroeve (13), Esther Wang (20), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (22), Jessica Boyers (26)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 118:45
3:00
2.93 8:06 7:49 8:50 53 7:49 119:03
(0:18,0.2)
119:03
(0:18,0.2)
115:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anna Young (5), Annabelle Zhou (6), Julia Zabala (10), Sabrina Borchard (12), Isabella Babich (20)
JV 1st 5 12/15 106:46
1:02
2.93 7:17 7:09 7:30 343 6:15 102:00 102:00 102:00 Arielle Fletter (55), Meghan Bobrowsky (67), Sarah Sherwin (70), Hallie Lassiter (71), Carolina Leshuk (80)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Lung Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:54
2 Evelyn Mandel Jr Great Oak 17:26 5:57
3 Destiny Collins Sr Great Oak 17:40 6:02
4 Jasmine He So Arcadia 17:41 6:02
5 Sofia Castiglioni Jr Davis High 17:43 6:03 1/7 1/34 3/17 18:17
(0:34)
18:17
(0:34)
17:42 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
6 Kiyena Beatty Jr Great Oak 17:43 6:03
7 Nikki Zielinski Sr Canyon (ana) 17:45 6:03
8 Kendall Derry Sr Bella Vista 17:48 6:05
9 Mariah Castillo So Saugus 17:49 6:05
10 Abigail Fisk Jr Davis High 17:50 6:05 2/7 2/34 3/17 18:34
(0:44)
18:34
(0:44)
18:34
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Nicole Rice Jr Great Oak 17:50 6:05
12 Elena Kamas So Homestead 17:53 6:06
13 Murphy Glennis Jr Redwood (lar) 17:53 6:06
14 Samantha Tabares Sr Warren (dow) 17:54 6:07
15 Sandra Pflughoft So Great Oak 17:55 6:07
16 Ashley Licata Sr Capo Valley 17:56 6:07
17 Courtney Brenner Sr Serrano 17:58 6:08
18 Olivia O'Keeffe So Davis High 17:59 6:08 3/7 3/34 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
19 Sydney Suarez Sr Saugus 18:00 6:09
20 Taylor Walker Sr Great Oak 18:06 6:11
21 Kaylee Thompson Jr Saugus 18:09 6:12
22 Haley Herberg So Capo Valley 18:11 6:12
23 Sara Leonard So Canyon (ana) 18:12 6:13
24 Kiana Cavanaugh Sr Claremont 18:13 6:13
25 Skyler Bollinger Sr Great Oak 18:14 6:13
26 Summer Barkan So Serrano 18:14 6:13
27 Eryca Yamane So Arcadia 18:15 6:14
28 Kelly Fairchild Sr Serrano 18:18 6:15
29 Gwendolyn Hurtado Sr Warren (dow) 18:27 6:18
30 Sophia Lodigiani Fr Davis High 18:33 6:20 4/7 4/34 2/17
31 Kristi Capello Sr Bella Vista 18:33 6:20
32 Brenda Rosales Jr Long Beach Poly 18:36 6:21
33 Erica Barrett Jr Westview 18:38 6:22
34 Alyssa Cantrell So Claremont 18:39 6:22
35 Annie Boos Jr Claremont 18:40 6:22
36 Fiona O'leary So Long Beach Poly 18:42 6:23
37 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 18:43 6:23
38 Bordes Rachel Sr Redwood (lar) 18:44 6:24
39 Ellie Misuraca So Westview 18:45 6:24
40 Alyssa White Jr Dana Hills 18:45 6:24
41 Makenna Duda Jr Trabuco Hills 18:47 6:25
42 Lauren Fillipow Jr Long Beach Poly 18:48 6:25
43 Sienna Serrao Sr Dana Hills 18:48 6:25
44 Sarah Meng Fr Dana Hills 18:49 6:25
45 Mckenzie Cornell So Serrano 18:50 6:26
46 Maddie Sullivan Fr Westview 18:52 6:26
47 Wagner Gillian So Redwood (lar) 18:53 6:27
48 Kelly Liang So Arcadia 18:55 6:27
49 Chloe Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:28
50 Rebecca Stillman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:28
51 Ashley Heys Sr Saugus 18:57 6:28
52 Leila Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 18:59 6:29
53 Cessair Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 18:59 6:29
54 Brook Eberle Sr Bella Vista 18:59 6:29
55 Camille Perkins Sr Dana Hills 19:00 6:29
56 Trinity Gomez Jr Warren (dow) 19:01 6:29
57 Natalie Mejia Fr Long Beach Poly 19:01 6:29
58 Alyssa Bautista So Capo Valley 19:02 6:30
59 Rachele Sunagawa So Chino Hills 19:03 6:30
60 Sydney Hwang Fr Claremont 19:05 6:31
61 Joy Huang Jr Arcadia 19:08 6:32
62 Mandy Wainfan Sr Long Beach Poly 19:09 6:32
63 Sage Taylor So Davis High 19:10 6:32 5/7 5/34 5/17 Great Job! (SBP)
64 Trinidee Stewart So Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:32
65 Tess Rounds So Claremont 19:11 6:33
66 Kaitlin Derry Sr Bella Vista 19:12 6:33
67 Janeane Hernandez Sr Warren (dow) 19:13 6:34
68 Julia Brenner So Serrano 19:14 6:34
69 Kendra Swatzel Fr Serrano 19:14 6:34
70 Emma Bahr Sr Saugus 19:15 6:34
71 Jacqueline Cascione Fr Saugus 19:17 6:35
72 Elise Chu Sr Davis High 19:24 6:37 6/7 6/34 4/15 20:02
(0:38)
20:02
(0:38)
20:02
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Brystal Marks So Canyon (ana) 19:26 6:38
74 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 19:27 6:38
75 Semone Lucie Sr Redwood (lar) 19:28 6:39
76 Natalie Regalado So Trabuco Hills 19:29 6:39
77 Sedona Mcnerney Sr Bella Vista 19:30 6:39
78 Jax Heckers Jr Claremont 19:31 6:40
79 Erin Carvalho Sr Chino Hills 19:31 6:40
80 Carlota Conant Jr Warren (dow) 19:33 6:40
81 Lauren Soto Fr Dana Hills 19:34 6:41
82 Olivia Mahan Fr Westview 19:37 6:42
83 Grace Staton So Chino Hills 19:37 6:42
84 Jasmine Casillas Sr Davis High 19:38 6:42 7/7 7/34 2/14 19:42
(0:04)
19:42
(0:04)
19:42
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Blanca Robles Jr Warren (dow) 19:39 6:42
86 Alexis Ramirez Sr Serrano 19:44 6:44
87 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 19:44 6:44
88 Hannah Wohlenberg Sr Bella Vista 19:46 6:45
89 Tori Rodriguez So Arcadia 19:47 6:45
90 Isabella Alston Jr Dana Hills 19:48 6:45
91 Pricilla Poulter So Chino Hills 19:50 6:46
92 Oivia Gleason Jr Long Beach Poly 19:51 6:46
93 Abby Davis So Saugus 19:52 6:47
94 Alexis Stevens So Capo Valley 19:58 6:49
95 Melissa Tanaka Jr Long Beach Poly 20:01 6:50
96 Ariana Weyland So Canyon (ana) 20:04 6:51
97 Serena Gallegos Fr Chino Hills 20:06 6:52
98 Isabella Jin Fr Capo Valley 20:10 6:53
99 Vivian Hoang Sr Arcadia 20:12 6:54
100 Alex Gushue Jr Claremont 20:14 6:54
101 Alexis Castro Jr Canyon (ana) 20:16 6:55
102 Denie Stark Fr Canyon (ana) 20:18 6:56
103 Porter Verfurth Sr Westview 20:23 6:57
104 Danielle Bigley So Capo Valley 20:24 6:58
105 Claire Vahey So Capo Valley 20:28 6:59
106 Madison Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33 7:01
107 Alyssa Winter Jr Westview 20:38 7:03
108 Samantha Lieberman Fr Homestead 20:39 7:03
109 Riko Ozaki So Chino Hills 20:48 7:06
110 Kendall Ryan So Westview 20:51 7:07
111 Rita Vogt Jr Chino Hills 20:56 7:09
112 Abby Gradijan Fr Canyon (ana) 20:57 7:09
113 Fogarty Annie Jr Redwood (lar) 21:18 7:16
114 Rosie Santana Jr Warren (dow) 22:11 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
88:34
17:43
6:03
37 Evelyn Mandel
Jr
17:26
5:57
2
Destiny Collins
Sr
17:40
6:02
3
Kiyena Beatty
Jr
17:43
6:03
6
Nicole Rice
Jr
17:50
6:05
11
Sandra Pflughoft
So
17:55
6:07
15
Taylor Walker
Sr
18:06
6:11
20
Skyler Bollinger
Sr
18:14
6:13
25
2 Davis High
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
91:15
18:15
6:14
126 Sofia Castiglioni
Jr
17:43
6:03
5
Abigail Fisk
Jr
17:50
6:05
10
Olivia O'Keeffe
So
17:59
6:08
18
Sophia Lodigiani
Fr
18:33
6:20
30
Sage Taylor
So
19:10
6:32
63
Elise Chu
Sr
19:24
6:37
72
Jasmine Casillas
Sr
19:38
6:42
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Arcadia
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
91:16
18:15
6:14
141 Holly Lung
Jr
17:17
5:54
1
Jasmine He
So
17:41
6:02
4
Eryca Yamane
So
18:15
6:14
27
Kelly Liang
So
18:55
6:27
48
Joy Huang
Jr
19:08
6:32
61
Tori Rodriguez
So
19:47
6:45
89
Vivian Hoang
Sr
20:12
6:54
99
4 Saugus
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
92:10
18:26
6:17
170 Mariah Castillo
So
17:49
6:05
9
Sydney Suarez
Sr
18:00
6:09
19
Kaylee Thompson
Jr
18:09
6:12
21
Ashley Heys
Sr
18:57
6:28
51
Emma Bahr
Sr
19:15
6:34
70
Jacqueline Cascione
Fr
19:17
6:35
71
Abby Davis
So
19:52
6:47
93
5 Serrano
11-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
92:34
18:31
6:19
184 Courtney Brenner
Sr
17:58
6:08
17
Summer Barkan
So
18:14
6:13
26
Kelly Fairchild
Sr
18:18
6:15
28
Mckenzie Cornell
So
18:50
6:26
45
Julia Brenner
So
19:14
6:34
68
Kendra Swatzel
Fr
19:14
6:34
69
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
19:44
6:44
86
6 Bella Vista
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
93:31
18:42
6:23
212 Kendall Derry
Sr
17:48
6:05
8
Kristi Capello
Sr
18:33
6:20
31
Cessair Mckinney
Jr
18:59
6:29
53
Brook Eberle
Sr
18:59
6:29
54
Kaitlin Derry
Sr
19:12
6:33
66
Sedona Mcnerney
Sr
19:30
6:39
77
Hannah Wohlenberg
Sr
19:46
6:45
88
7 Claremont
12-12-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
93:48
18:46
6:24
218 Kiana Cavanaugh
Sr
18:13
6:13
24
Alyssa Cantrell
So
18:39
6:22
34
Annie Boos
Jr
18:40
6:22
35
Sydney Hwang
Fr
19:05
6:31
60
Tess Rounds
So
19:11
6:33
65
Jax Heckers
Jr
19:31
6:40
78
Alex Gushue
Jr
20:14
6:54
100
8 Long Beach Poly
13-13-12-9-8
Gap: 0:33
94:16
18:51
6:26
229 Brenda Rosales
Jr
18:36
6:21
32
Fiona O'leary
So
18:42
6:23
36
Lauren Fillipow
Jr
18:48
6:25
42
Natalie Mejia
Fr
19:01
6:29
57
Mandy Wainfan
Sr
19:09
6:32
62
Oivia Gleason
Jr
19:51
6:46
92
Melissa Tanaka
Jr
20:01
6:50
95
9 Dana Hills
15-15-15-11-9
Gap: 0:15
94:21
18:52
6:26
234 Alyssa White
Jr
18:45
6:24
40
Sienna Serrao
Sr
18:48
6:25
43
Sarah Meng
Fr
18:49
6:25
44
Leila Keyvan
Fr
18:59
6:29
52
Camille Perkins
Sr
19:00
6:29
55
Lauren Soto
Fr
19:34
6:41
81
Isabella Alston
Jr
19:48
6:45
90
10 Warren (dow)
9-8-10-8-10
Gap: 1:39
94:08
18:50
6:26
246 Samantha Tabares
Sr
17:54
6:07
14
Gwendolyn Hurtado
Sr
18:27
6:18
29
Trinity Gomez
Jr
19:01
6:29
56
Janeane Hernandez
Sr
19:13
6:34
67
Carlota Conant
Jr
19:33
6:40
80
Blanca Robles
Jr
19:39
6:42
85
Rosie Santana
Jr
22:11
7:34
114
11 Trabuco Hills
16-16-16-15-11
Gap: 0:42
95:20
19:04
6:30
280 Makenna Duda
Jr
18:47
6:25
41
Chloe Schmitz
Sr
18:57
6:28
49
Rebecca Stillman
Sr
18:57
6:28
50
Trinidee Stewart
So
19:10
6:32
64
Natalie Regalado
So
19:29
6:39
76
Madison Mcgrann
Sr
20:33
7:01
106




12 Redwood (lar)
8-11-9-10-12
Gap: 3:25
96:16
19:15
6:34
286 Murphy Glennis
Jr
17:53
6:06
13
Bordes Rachel
Sr
18:44
6:24
38
Wagner Gillian
So
18:53
6:27
47
Semone Lucie
Sr
19:28
6:39
75
Fogarty Annie
Jr
21:18
7:16
113








13 Capo Valley
10-6-8-12-13
Gap: 2:14
95:17
19:03
6:30
288 Ashley Licata
Sr
17:56
6:07
16
Haley Herberg
So
18:11
6:12
22
Alyssa Bautista
So
19:02
6:30
58
Alexis Stevens
So
19:58
6:49
94
Isabella Jin
Fr
20:10
6:53
98
Danielle Bigley
So
20:24
6:58
104
Claire Vahey
So
20:28
6:59
105
14 Canyon (ana)
4-5-11-13-14
Gap: 2:31
95:43
19:09
6:32
300 Nikki Zielinski
Sr
17:45
6:03
7
Sara Leonard
So
18:12
6:13
23
Brystal Marks
So
19:26
6:38
73
Ariana Weyland
So
20:04
6:51
96
Alexis Castro
Jr
20:16
6:55
101
Denie Stark
Fr
20:18
6:56
102
Abby Gradijan
Fr
20:57
7:09
112
15 Westview
14-14-13-14-15
Gap: 1:45
96:15
19:15
6:34
303 Erica Barrett
Jr
18:38
6:22
33
Ellie Misuraca
So
18:45
6:24
39
Maddie Sullivan
Fr
18:52
6:26
46
Olivia Mahan
Fr
19:37
6:42
82
Porter Verfurth
Sr
20:23
6:57
103
Alyssa Winter
Jr
20:38
7:03
107
Kendall Ryan
So
20:51
7:07
110
16 Homestead
7-10-14-16-16
Gap: 2:46
96:26
19:17
6:35
318 Elena Kamas
So
17:53
6:06
12
Lindsay Allen
Jr
18:43
6:23
37
Katie Williams
Fr
19:27
6:38
74
Jillian O'brien
So
19:44
6:44
87
Samantha Lieberman
Fr
20:39
7:03
108








17 Chino Hills
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:03
98:07
19:37
6:42
409 Rachele Sunagawa
So
19:03
6:30
59
Erin Carvalho
Sr
19:31
6:40
79
Grace Staton
So
19:37
6:42
83
Pricilla Poulter
So
19:50
6:46
91
Serena Gallegos
Fr
20:06
6:52
97
Riko Ozaki
So
20:48
7:06
109
Rita Vogt
Jr
20:56
7:09
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Vandegrift So St. Francis (sac) 18:55 6:27
2 Eden David So Cosumnes Oaks 20:30 7:00
3 Nadia Perez So Alisal 20:38 7:03
4 Ava Wittkop So Davis High 20:55 7:08 1/10 9/34 4/25
5 Makena Morris So Ayala 21:30 7:20
6 Angelica Mateo So Santa Ana 21:33 7:21
7 Hana Du So Davis High 21:38 7:23 2/10 15/34 1/20 22:43
(1:05)
22:43
(1:05)
22:43
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Lizet Perez So Santa Ana 21:41 7:24
9 Ava Nkadi So St. Francis (sac) 21:49 7:27
10 Laney Stephens So Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:32
11 Julia Sciesinski So Aliso Niguel 22:21 7:38
12 Marleah Bode So Los Osos 22:24 7:39
13 Cayla Porter So Trabuco Hills 22:25 7:39
14 Nathalie Arenas So Santa Ana 22:25 7:39
15 Sarah Miller So Davis High 22:31 7:41 3/10 20/34 2/15
16 Julia Loew So Trabuco Hills 22:33 7:42
17 Cassidy Lourim So St. Francis (sac) 22:37 7:43
18 Odessa Seng So Davis High 22:38 7:43 4/10 21/34 1/11
19 Meg Casale So St. Francis (sac) 22:40 7:44
20 Samantha Tran So St. Francis (sac) 22:42 7:45
21 Caroline Piazza So Palo Verde (NV) 22:44 7:46
22 Erin Beck So Canyon Crest Acad. 22:47 7:47
23 Lyla Schoenig So Davis High 22:48 7:47 5/10 23/34 2/10
24 Sophie Hutchison So Palo Verde (NV) 22:48 7:47
25 Sarah Tu So Canyon Crest Acad. 22:50 7:48
26 Jeanie Cox So Ayala 22:51 7:48
27 Samantha Eder So Warren (dow) 22:51 7:48
28 Claire Deamer So Davis High 22:51 7:48 6/10 24/34 1/8
29 Nicola Duffy So Davis High 22:52 7:48 7/10 25/34 1/7 25:50
(2:58)
25:50
(2:58)
25:50
(2:58)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Sarah Wesson So Canyon Crest Acad. 22:57 7:50
31 Caitlyn Provenzano So Palo Verde (NV) 22:59 7:51
32 Amanda Nazario So Davis High 23:02 7:52 8/10 29/34 1/4 22:50 22:50 22:50
33 Mai Franks So Paloma Valley 23:04 7:52
34 Teresa Lee So St. Francis (sac) 23:05 7:53
35 Laura Young So Davis High 23:06 7:53 9/10 30/34 1/4
36 Savanna Mcgrew So St. Francis (sac) 23:11 7:55
37 Maddie Boyer So Aliso Niguel 23:13 7:55
38 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:14 7:56
39 Maria Diaz So Alisal 23:16 7:56
40 Tamara Mendoza So Burbank (bur) 23:17 7:57
41 Savannah Johnson So Palo Verde (NV) 23:19 7:57
42 Lauren Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 23:25 8:00
43 Camilla Okada So Aliso Niguel 23:37 8:04
44 Frida Rueda So Los Osos 23:39 8:04
45 Casandra Gonzalez So Santa Ana 23:41 8:05
46 Heidi Velazquez So Alisal 23:44 8:06
47 Jessica Morales So Warren (dow) 23:48 8:07
48 Katelyn Fitzgerald So Aliso Niguel 23:58 8:11
49 Lindsey Redmann So Ayala 24:05 8:13
50 Noemi Apreza So Burbank (bur) 24:07 8:14
51 Devon Spungin So Taft (wh) 24:11 8:15
52 Rogers So St. Francis (sac) 24:13 8:16
53 Hannah Sjogren So Huntington Beach 24:14 8:16
54 Ally Villasenor So Aliso Niguel 24:16 8:17
55 Alma Hernandez So Alisal 24:21 8:19
56 Melissa Gutierrez So Warren (dow) 24:26 8:20
57 Marily O'campo So Santa Ana 24:27 8:21
58 Jacqueline Lizarrag So Warren (dow) 24:28 8:21
59 Samantha Ortega So Canyon Crest Acad. 24:29 8:21
60 Eliza Clark Fr Crescenta Valley 24:36 8:24
61 Britney Phan So Trabuco Hills 24:36 8:24
62 Morgan Watson So St. Francis (sac) 24:37 8:24
63 Geneva Ross So Cosumnes Oaks 24:40 8:25
64 Maya Peck So El Camino Real 24:41 8:25
65 Nicole Hiltbrand So Trabuco Hills 24:45 8:27
66 Alexa Sanchez So Ayala 24:55 8:30
67 Marilyn Beresewicz So La Mirada 25:16 8:37
68 Gwyneth Delacruz So Aliso Niguel 25:18 8:38
69 Marissa Lule So Warren (dow) 25:19 8:38
70 Gabby Kresonja So Aliso Niguel 25:20 8:39
71 Chantal Bau So Crescenta Valley 25:24 8:40
72 Maritza Guadarrama So Warren (dow) 25:30 8:42
73 Maya Vargas So Paloma Valley 25:33 8:43
74 Promise Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 25:35 8:44
75 Matia Mathes So Taft (wh) 25:35 8:44
76 Catherine Durham So Trabuco Hills 25:41 8:46
77 Kiley Espinoza So Ayala 25:45 8:47
78 Elizabeth Ceja So Trabuco Hills 25:48 8:48
79 Esmeralda Ramirez So Warren (dow) 25:56 8:51
80 Rommani Mondal So Ayala 25:58 8:52
81 Abby Reina-Guerra So Davis High 26:01 8:53 10/10 34/34 1/1 28:47
(2:46)
28:47
(2:46)
28:47
(2:46)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Paige Hanoka So Trabuco Hills 26:05 8:54
83 Emely Juarez So Trabuco Hills 26:05 8:54
84 Alexandra Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 26:07 8:55
85 Rubisela Duran So Santa Ana 26:08 8:55
86 Tamara Daugherty So Crescenta Valley 26:11 8:56
87 Lauren Hartwell So Pleasant Grove 26:15 8:58
88 Katie Taugher So Huntington Beach 26:17 8:58
89 Katherine Gibson So Hamilton (la) 26:22 9:00
90 Katherine Babcock So Montclair (mon) 26:24 9:01
91 Lorena Moran So Santa Ana 26:28 9:02
92 Aileen Yeh So Canyon Crest Acad. 26:29 9:02
93 Lauren Nagel So Camarillo 26:39 9:06
94 Amy White So Camarillo 26:40 9:06
95 Meilee Anderson So Camarillo 26:42 9:07
96 Lolita Ghadimian So Burbank (bur) 26:45 9:08
97 Laura Niedringhaus So Aliso Niguel 26:56 9:12
98 Bekah Keesee So Huntington Beach 26:57 9:12
99 Rose Corro So Mission Hills 27:14 9:18
100 Marissa Lee So Cosumnes Oaks 27:38 9:26
101 Anna Heredia So Central (fre) 27:53 9:31
102 Lindsey Maseba So Cosumnes Oaks 28:04 9:35
103 Zoe Garcia So Ayala 28:26 9:42
104 Ayana Fields So Hamilton (la) 28:27 9:43
105 Yarely Gonzalez So Central (fre) 28:32 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
110:30
22:06
7:33
63 Ava Wittkop
So
20:55
7:08
4
Hana Du
So
21:38
7:23
7
Sarah Miller
So
22:31
7:41
14
Odessa Seng
So
22:38
7:43
17
Lyla Schoenig
So
22:48
7:47
21
Claire Deamer
So
22:51
7:48
25
Nicola Duffy
So
22:52
7:48
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
1 St. Francis (sac)
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 3:47
108:43
21:45
7:25
63 Sydney Vandegrift
So
18:55
6:27
1
Ava Nkadi
So
21:49
7:27
9
Cassidy Lourim
So
22:37
7:43
16
Meg Casale
So
22:40
7:44
18
Samantha Tran
So
22:42
7:45
19
Teresa Lee
So
23:05
7:53
28
Savanna Mcgrew
So
23:11
7:55
29
3 Santa Ana
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
113:47
22:45
7:46
105 Angelica Mateo
So
21:33
7:21
6
Lizet Perez
So
21:41
7:24
8
Nathalie Arenas
So
22:25
7:39
13
Casandra Gonzalez
So
23:41
8:05
35
Marily O'campo
So
24:27
8:21
43
Rubisela Duran
So
26:08
8:55
60
Lorena Moran
So
26:28
9:02
61
4 Trabuco Hills
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
116:24
23:17
7:57
131 Laney Stephens
So
22:05
7:32
10
Cayla Porter
So
22:25
7:39
12
Julia Loew
So
22:33
7:42
15
Britney Phan
So
24:36
8:24
46
Nicole Hiltbrand
So
24:45
8:27
48
Catherine Durham
So
25:41
8:46
54
Elizabeth Ceja
So
25:48
8:48
56
5 Alisal
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
115:13
23:03
7:52
143 Nadia Perez
So
20:38
7:03
3
Diana Garcia
So
23:14
7:56
31
Maria Diaz
So
23:16
7:56
32
Heidi Velazquez
So
23:44
8:06
36
Alma Hernandez
So
24:21
8:19
41








6 Aliso Niguel
8-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:37
116:34
23:19
7:57
146 Julia Sciesinski
So
22:21
7:38
11
Maddie Boyer
So
23:13
7:55
30
Lauren Wanderling
So
23:25
8:00
33
Camilla Okada
So
23:37
8:04
34
Katelyn Fitzgerald
So
23:58
8:11
38
Ally Villasenor
So
24:16
8:17
40
Gwyneth Delacruz
So
25:18
8:38
50
7 Ayala
5-5-6-8-7
Gap: 4:15
119:06
23:49
8:08
171 Makena Morris
So
21:30
7:20
5
Jeanie Cox
So
22:51
7:48
23
Lindsey Redmann
So
24:05
8:13
39
Alexa Sanchez
So
24:55
8:30
49
Kiley Espinoza
So
25:45
8:47
55
Rommani Mondal
So
25:58
8:52
58
Zoe Garcia
So
28:26
9:42
65
8 Canyon Crest Acad.
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:42
119:32
23:54
8:10
176 Erin Beck
So
22:47
7:47
20
Sarah Tu
So
22:50
7:48
22
Sarah Wesson
So
22:57
7:50
27
Samantha Ortega
So
24:29
8:21
45
Aileen Yeh
So
26:29
9:02
62








9 Warren (dow)
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:28
120:52
24:10
8:15
198 Samantha Eder
So
22:51
7:48
24
Jessica Morales
So
23:48
8:07
37
Melissa Gutierrez
So
24:26
8:20
42
Jacqueline Lizarrag
So
24:28
8:21
44
Marissa Lule
So
25:19
8:38
51
Maritza Guadarrama
So
25:30
8:42
52
Esmeralda Ramirez
So
25:56
8:51
57
10 Cosumnes Oaks
2-9-9-10-10
Gap: 7:08
124:30
24:54
8:30
224 Eden David
So
20:30
7:00
2
Geneva Ross
So
24:40
8:25
47
Promise Johnson
So
25:35
8:44
53
Alexandra Covert
So
26:07
8:55
59
Marissa Lee
So
27:38
9:26
63
Lindsey Maseba
So
28:04
9:35
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
117:52
23:34
8:03
15 Claire Deamer
So
22:51
7:48
1
Nicola Duffy
So
22:52
7:48
2
Amanda Nazario
So
23:02
7:52
3
Laura Young
So
23:06
7:53
4
Abby Reina-Guerra
So
26:01
8:53
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cora Brown Sr Foothill (sa) 20:24 6:58
2 Marissa Bass Sr Capo Valley 20:28 6:59
3 Emily Talbert Jr Davis High 20:36 7:02 1/10 8/34 3/27 25:29
(4:53)
25:29
(4:53)
25:29
(4:53)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Samantha Solomon Jr Foothill (sa) 20:41 7:04
5 Valeria Bianco Jr Capo Valley 20:51 7:07
6 Natalie Hardiman Sr Redondo Union 20:53 7:08
7 Jordan Fideler Jr Mira Costa 21:04 7:11
8 Citlali Mosqueda Jr Tesoro 21:05 7:12
9 Sarah Montgomery Sr Mira Costa 21:09 7:13
10 Hayley Gwilliam Jr Tesoro 21:09 7:13
11 Katherine Woo Jr Tesoro 21:11 7:14
12 Crystal Yen Jr Ayala 21:16 7:15
13 Kelly Kumpis Jr Mira Costa 21:25 7:19
14 Eliza Davis Jr Mira Costa 21:29 7:20
15 Jasmine Hernandez Sr Paloma Valley 21:32 7:21
16 Jodie Stroeve Sr Davis High 21:36 7:22 2/10 14/34 5/23 22:32
(0:56)
22:32
(0:56)
22:23
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Emily Lovekin Sr Mira Costa 21:40 7:24
18 Allyson Trussell Jr Tesoro 21:43 7:25
19 Ariel Ramirez Jr Burroughs (bur) 21:48 7:26
20 Courtney Oberholtz Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:49 7:27
21 Chantal Rabay Jr Santiago (cor) 21:51 7:27
22 Meghan Houlihan Sr Centennial (cor) 21:51 7:27
23 Katelyn Berto Sr Palo Verde (NV) 21:53 7:28
24 Sarah Gillen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:55 7:29
25 Esther Wang Jr Davis High 22:01 7:31 3/10 17/34 3/20
26 Bianca Verduzco Jr Santa Ana 22:02 7:31
27 Emily Jacoby Jr Tesoro 22:03 7:32
28 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Sr Davis High 22:05 7:32 4/10 19/34 3/17 23:14
(1:09)
23:14
(1:09)
22:45
(0:40)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Anna Garrett Jr Palo Verde (NV) 22:10 7:34
30 Ericka Veloz Sr Redondo Union 22:11 7:34
31 Kimberly New Sr Lakewood 22:21 7:38
32 Cindy Flores Sr Highland (pal) 22:26 7:39
33 Kiana Alvarez Sr Paloma Valley 22:28 7:40
34 Kayla Suan Sr Palo Verde (NV) 22:34 7:42
35 Katrina Villacarlos Jr Carondelet 22:35 7:42
36 Samantha Will Sr Redondo Union 22:37 7:43
37 Jessica Boyers Sr Davis High 22:39 7:44 5/10 22/34 3/11
38 Olivia Mijares Jr Tesoro 22:40 7:44
39 Madison Casarez Jr Tesoro 22:42 7:45
40 Emily Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:48 7:47
41 Samantha Carroll Sr Capo Valley 22:49 7:47
42 Alysha Heredia Sr Lakewood 22:50 7:48
43 Lauren Emory Jr Capo Valley 22:52 7:48
44 Rachel Cottle Jr Tesoro 22:53 7:49
45 Anna Young Jr Davis High 22:54 7:49 6/10 26/34 2/7 25:53
(2:59)
25:53
(2:59)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
46 Christine Rodriguez Jr Wilson (lb) 22:54 7:49
47 Bryanna Espiritu Jr Capo Valley 22:57 7:50
48 Annabelle Zhou Jr Davis High 23:00 7:51 7/10 28/34 2/5 24:20
(1:20)
24:20
(1:20)
24:20
(1:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Emily Baker So Wilson (lb) 23:02 7:52
50 Ana Linares Jr Santa Ana 23:02 7:52
51 Zoe Ruge Jr Palo Verde (NV) 23:05 7:53
52 Madison Scott Jr Mira Costa 23:09 7:54
53 Sara Gustafson Jr Mira Costa 23:10 7:54
54 Kayli Jester Jr Santiago (cor) 23:12 7:55
55 Amanda Finn Jr Valencia (val) 23:16 7:56
56 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista (cup) 23:17 7:57
57 Kyla Severance Jr Palo Verde (NV) 23:19 7:57
58 Dani Hernandez Jr Tesoro 23:22 7:58
59 Julia Zabala Sr Davis High 23:25 8:00 8/10 31/34 2/4 22:46 22:46 22:28
60 Sahar Hassanpour Jr El Camino Real 23:26 8:00
61 Veronica Luna Jr Santa Ana 23:27 8:00
62 Kaitlin Carroll2 Sr Capo Valley 23:28 8:01
63 Wendy Morales Jr Palo Verde (NV) 23:32 8:02
64 Heidi Eligio Jr Burroughs (bur) 23:32 8:02
65 Sabrina Borchard Jr Davis High 23:32 8:02 9/10 32/34 2/4
66 Heidi Hernandez Jr Foothill (sa) 23:33 8:02
67 Rachel Canon Jr Carondelet 23:34 8:03
68 Heather Scheibley Jr Carondelet 23:35 8:03
69 Julia Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:48 8:07
70 Arianna Mcdonald Jr Ayala 23:48 8:07
71 Katherine Lubinski Jr Capo Valley 23:49 8:08
72 Valerie Magdaleno Sr Santa Ana 23:59 8:11
73 Lily Castro Jr Paloma Valley 24:00 8:11
74 Audrey Michinock Sr Capo Valley 24:07 8:14
75 Joann Cheng Sr Wilson (lb) 24:10 8:15
76 Ruby Prosser Fr Wilson (lb) 24:10 8:15
77 Brielle Johnson Sr Lakewood 24:12 8:16
78 Alexis Rodriguez Sr Santiago (cor) 24:13 8:16
79 Gedelynn Garcia Sr Highland (pal) 24:13 8:16
80 Karin Okawa Sr El Camino Real 24:15 8:17
81 Leah Guzman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 24:16 8:17
82 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Wilson (lb) 24:18 8:18
83 Alyssa Vega Sr Santiago (cor) 24:18 8:18
84 Tayler Hunt Jr Capo Valley 24:18 8:18
85 Kayla Yoo Jr Valencia (val) 24:23 8:19
86 Sydney Kysar Jr El Camino Real 24:27 8:21
87 Jamie Leonard Sr Redondo Union 24:29 8:21
88 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista (cup) 24:29 8:21
89 Jade Hinojoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 24:29 8:21
90 Kat Crompton Jr Capo Valley 24:33 8:23
91 Carolyn Padden Sr Mira Costa 24:38 8:24
92 Jackie Romero Jr Lakewood 24:42 8:26
93 Samantha Sanchez Sr Mira Costa 24:48 8:28
94 Darlene Rowe Sr Highland (pal) 24:50 8:29
95 Cassidy Tate Jr Lakewood 24:51 8:29
96 Sydney Vincent Jr Santiago (cor) 24:56 8:31
97 Shriya Asher Jr Mira Costa 25:07 8:34
98 Ariel Hanamaikai Sr Santa Fe 25:07 8:34
99 Lauren Gaor Jr Valencia (val) 25:14 8:37
100 Kellie Demaria Sr Carondelet 25:15 8:37
101 Veronica Velgara Jr Paloma Valley 25:17 8:38
102 Maria Garcia Jr Valley View 25:38 8:45
103 Vanessa Tahay Jr Cleveland 25:43 8:47
104 Samantha Garcia Jr Ayala 25:54 8:50
105 Isabella Babich Sr Davis High 25:54 8:50 10/10 33/34 4/4 24:59 24:59 23:30
106 Yuridia Perez Jr Foothill (sa) 26:12 8:57
107 Michelle Cabanas Jr Foothill (sa) 26:20 8:59
108 Bestey Maas Jr Santiago (cor) 26:27 9:02
109 Jasmine Garza Sr Foothill (sa) 26:30 9:03
110 Kayla Giannatasio Sr Santiago (cor) 26:31 9:03
111 Stephanie Salas Jr Santa Fe 26:33 9:04
112 Veronica Ventura Jr Oxnard 26:52 9:10
113 Amber San Miguel Sr Ayala 26:58 9:12
114 Lizbeth Paredes Jr Santa Fe 27:15 9:18
115 Taylor Nelson Sr Valencia (val) 27:18 9:19
116 Michelle Gomez Jr Fontana 27:18 9:19
117 Brenda Monge Jr Cleveland 27:22 9:20
118 Mallory Schiavo Jr Cleveland 27:24 9:21
119 Stephanie Rosales Sr Oxnard 27:25 9:21
120 Fatima Landeros Jr Cleveland 27:31 9:23
121 Sofia Montes Jr Cleveland 28:24 9:42
122 Ayat Algaza Jr La Mirada 28:53 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
106:47
21:21
7:17
51 Jordan Fideler
Jr
21:04
7:11
6
Sarah Montgomery
Sr
21:09
7:13
8
Kelly Kumpis
Jr
21:25
7:19
11
Eliza Davis
Jr
21:29
7:20
12
Emily Lovekin
Sr
21:40
7:24
14
Madison Scott
Jr
23:09
7:54
38
Sara Gustafson
Jr
23:10
7:54
39
2 Tesoro
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
107:11
21:26
7:19
62 Citlali Mosqueda
Jr
21:05
7:12
7
Hayley Gwilliam
Jr
21:09
7:13
9
Katherine Woo
Jr
21:11
7:14
10
Allyson Trussell
Jr
21:43
7:25
15
Emily Jacoby
Jr
22:03
7:32
21
Olivia Mijares
Jr
22:40
7:44
27
Madison Casarez
Jr
22:42
7:45
28
3 Davis High
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
108:57
21:47
7:26
84 Emily Talbert
Jr
20:36
7:02
3
Jodie Stroeve
Sr
21:36
7:22
13
Esther Wang
Jr
22:01
7:31
20
Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat
Sr
22:05
7:32
22
Jessica Boyers
Sr
22:39
7:44
26
Anna Young
Jr
22:54
7:49
32
Annabelle Zhou
Jr
23:00
7:51
35
4 Capo Valley
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:29
109:57
21:59
7:30
101 Marissa Bass
Sr
20:28
6:59
2
Valeria Bianco
Jr
20:51
7:07
5
Samantha Carroll
Sr
22:49
7:47
29
Lauren Emory
Jr
22:52
7:48
31
Bryanna Espiritu
Jr
22:57
7:50
34
Kaitlin Carroll2
Sr
23:28
8:01
42
Katherine Lubinski
Jr
23:49
8:08
46
5 Palo Verde (NV)
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
113:01
22:36
7:43
144 Katelyn Berto
Sr
21:53
7:28
18
Anna Garrett
Jr
22:10
7:34
23
Kayla Suan
Sr
22:34
7:42
25
Zoe Ruge
Jr
23:05
7:53
37
Kyla Severance
Jr
23:19
7:57
41
Wendy Morales
Jr
23:32
8:02
43




6 Foothill (sa)
1-1-5-6-6
Gap: 5:56
117:10
23:26
8:00
168 Cora Brown
Sr
20:24
6:58
1
Samantha Solomon
Jr
20:41
7:04
4
Heidi Hernandez
Jr
23:33
8:02
44
Yuridia Perez
Jr
26:12
8:57
59
Michelle Cabanas
Jr
26:20
8:59
60
Jasmine Garza
Sr
26:30
9:03
62




7 Rancho Cucamonga
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
116:17
23:15
7:56
185 Courtney Oberholtz
Sr
21:49
7:27
16
Sarah Gillen
Sr
21:55
7:29
19
Julia Ruiz
Jr
23:48
8:07
45
Leah Guzman
Jr
24:16
8:17
51
Jade Hinojoza
Jr
24:29
8:21
54








8 Lakewood
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
118:56
23:47
8:07
214 Kimberly New
Sr
22:21
7:38
24
Alysha Heredia
Sr
22:50
7:48
30
Brielle Johnson
Sr
24:12
8:16
49
Jackie Romero
Jr
24:42
8:26
55
Cassidy Tate
Jr
24:51
8:29
56








9 Wilson (lb)
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:24
118:34
23:43
8:06
216 Christine Rodriguez
Jr
22:54
7:49
33
Emily Baker
So
23:02
7:52
36
Joann Cheng
Sr
24:10
8:15
47
Ruby Prosser
Fr
24:10
8:15
48
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
24:18
8:18
52








10 Santiago (cor)
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:05
118:30
23:42
8:05
217 Chantal Rabay
Jr
21:51
7:27
17
Kayli Jester
Jr
23:12
7:55
40
Alexis Rodriguez
Sr
24:13
8:16
50
Alyssa Vega
Sr
24:18
8:18
53
Sydney Vincent
Jr
24:56
8:31
57
Bestey Maas
Jr
26:27
9:02
61
Kayla Giannatasio
Sr
26:31
9:03
63
11 Cleveland
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
136:24
27:17
9:19
320 Vanessa Tahay
Jr
25:43
8:47
58
Brenda Monge
Jr
27:22
9:20
64
Mallory Schiavo
Jr
27:24
9:21
65
Fatima Landeros
Jr
27:31
9:23
66
Sofia Montes
Jr
28:24
9:42
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
114:25
22:53
7:49
19 Olivia Mijares
Jr
22:40
7:44
1
Madison Casarez
Jr
22:42
7:45
2
Emily Blanchard
Jr
22:48
7:47
3
Rachel Cottle
Jr
22:53
7:49
4
Dani Hernandez
Jr
23:22
7:58
9








2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
118:45
23:45
8:06
53 Anna Young
Jr
22:54
7:49
5
Annabelle Zhou
Jr
23:00
7:51
6
Julia Zabala
Sr
23:25
8:00
10
Sabrina Borchard
Jr
23:32
8:02
12
Isabella Babich
Sr
25:54
8:50
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
120:52
24:10
8:15
69 Madison Scott
Jr
23:09
7:54
7
Sara Gustafson
Jr
23:10
7:54
8
Carolyn Padden
Sr
24:38
8:24
17
Samantha Sanchez
Sr
24:48
8:28
18
Shriya Asher
Jr
25:07
8:34
19








3 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
120:15
24:03
8:12
69 Kaitlin Carroll2
Sr
23:28
8:01
11
Katherine Lubinski
Jr
23:49
8:08
13
Audrey Michinock
Sr
24:07
8:14
14
Tayler Hunt
Jr
24:18
8:18
15
Kat Crompton
Jr
24:33
8:23
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Clause Sr Great Oak 17:47 6:04
2 Desiree Stinger Sr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
3 Maya Ambroziak Jr Great Oak 18:20 6:15
4 Michelle Mcintosh Jr Great Oak 18:33 6:20
5 Alyssa Ungrady Sr Great Oak 18:51 6:26
6 Jennifer Daly Jr Dana Hills 18:53 6:27
7 Janelle Baeskens Jr Claremont 19:06 6:31
8 Victoria Hodge Jr Saugus 19:16 6:35
9 Cassidy Hylton Jr Great Oak 19:21 6:36
10 Ally Talpash Jr Great Oak 19:26 6:38
11 Sierra Pilarski Sr Saugus 19:30 6:39
12 Ellie Lee-morrow Jr Mira Costa 19:31 6:40
13 Celine Whitman Sr Saugus 19:31 6:40
14 Betsy Cantin Jr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:42
15 Sarah Ayala Fr Claremont 19:38 6:42
16 Kyla Morris So Claremont 19:42 6:43
17 Paige Moldenhauer Jr Monte Vista (dan) 19:49 6:46
18 Megan Thurman Jr Dana Hills 19:49 6:46
19 Spencer Green Sr Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:46
20 Amber Reyes So Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:46
21 Jessie Gregson-willi Jr Mira Costa 19:51 6:46
22 Alexis Park So Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:47
23 Kiana Walden Jr Tesoro 19:54 6:48
24 Bess Markley So Claremont 19:55 6:48
25 Mackenna Park So Saugus 19:58 6:49
26 Olivia Bame So Monte Vista (dan) 19:58 6:49
27 Elena Poeung Jr Long Beach Poly 19:58 6:49
28 Eliza Murray Jr Mira Costa 20:00 6:50
29 Emily Stebbings Sr Mira Costa 20:01 6:50
30 Clare Hwang Jr Claremont 20:01 6:50
31 Emily Pai Jr Dana Hills 20:05 6:51
32 Jakee Victoria Jr Saugus 20:11 6:53
33 Savannah Sehenuk Jr Saugus 20:14 6:54
34 Sarah Marriott Sr Arcadia 20:14 6:54
35 Sidney Isom Fr Monte Vista (dan) 20:14 6:54
36 Kristen Mohrhoff Jr Saugus 20:18 6:56
37 Jessica Egizii Jr Warren (dow) 20:19 6:56
38 Sofia Vialpando So Mira Costa 20:22 6:57
39 Lauryn Jones Sr Long Beach Poly 20:24 6:58
40 Lexi Reker So Long Beach Poly 20:25 6:58
41 Kelin Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 20:27 6:59
42 Jordan Jernigan Sr Mira Costa 20:28 6:59
43 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 20:29 6:59
44 Catherine Kiser Jr Monte Vista (dan) 20:30 7:00
45 Hennessey Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32 7:00
46 Gabriella Howard Jr Dana Hills 20:33 7:01
47 Annalise (annie) Gush Sr Claremont 20:39 7:03
48 Kathryn Kaloroumak Jr Dana Hills 20:42 7:04
49 Dani Rodriguez So Arcadia 20:42 7:04
50 Leann Pavana So Warren (dow) 20:43 7:04
51 Sabrina Murphy So Tesoro 20:43 7:04
52 Julia Reyes Jr Arcadia 20:44 7:05
53 Shannon Mackenzie Jr Tesoro 20:45 7:05
54 Nicole Poirier So Mira Costa 20:56 7:09
55 Arielle Fletter Jr Davis High 20:56 7:09 1/6 10/34 13/15 22:03
(1:07)
22:03
(1:07)
22:03
(1:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Anna Marrs So Trabuco Hills 20:58 7:09
57 Kristiana Mollica Sr Tesoro 20:58 7:09
58 Kaitlin Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 20:59 7:10
59 Breanna Hall So Tesoro 20:59 7:10
60 Hailey Havourd So Tesoro 21:00 7:10
61 Madison Yn Jr Arcadia 21:01 7:10
62 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 21:08 7:13
63 Rachel Arnold Fr Trabuco Hills 21:10 7:13
64 Lauren Carroll Jr Long Beach Poly 21:10 7:13
65 Ruffina Silva-garcia Jr Arcadia 21:11 7:14
66 Karalyn Sawchuk So Monte Vista (dan) 21:13 7:14
67 Meghan Bobrowsky Jr Davis High 21:14 7:15 2/6 11/34 13/15 22:44
(1:30)
22:44
(1:30)
22:44
(1:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Celena Velasquez Fr Beaumont 21:14 7:15
69 Grace Santos So Tesoro 21:15 7:15
70 Sarah Sherwin Sr Davis High 21:15 7:15 3/6 12/34 11/15 21:28
(0:13)
21:28
(0:13)
21:28
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Hallie Lassiter Jr Davis High 21:23 7:18 4/6 13/34 11/15 21:23
(0:00)
21:23
(0:00)
20:20 Great Job! (LY, LR)
72 Danielle Soto Sr Dana Hills 21:25 7:19
73 Kiani Fernandes Jr Beaumont 21:29 7:20
74 Samantha Barrios Jr Arcadia 21:31 7:21
75 Vilma Alvarez So Warren (dow) 21:35 7:22
76 Noelia Marquez Fr Beaumont 21:44 7:25
77 Brooke Dybicz Jr Beaumont 21:49 7:27
78 Vanessa Hernandez Jr Arcadia 21:50 7:27
79 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 21:51 7:27
80 Carolina Leshuk Jr Davis High 21:58 7:30 5/6 16/34 11/15 23:17
(1:19)
23:17
(1:19)
23:17
(1:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Phoebe Warren Sr Arroyo Grande 21:58 7:30
82 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 22:01 7:31
83 Willa Moffatt Jr Davis High 22:03 7:32 6/6 18/34 10/13 23:38
(1:35)
23:38
(1:35)
23:38
(1:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Hana Simon Sr Arroyo Grande 22:10 7:34
85 Marilyn Cox So Beaumont 22:15 7:36
86 Andrea Garcia Jr Beaumont 22:18 7:37
87 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 22:29 7:40
88 Raquel Calderon Jr Long Beach Poly 22:34 7:42
89 Emily Gutierrez Jr Warren (dow) 22:42 7:45
90 Cheyenne Friesen Jr Monte Vista (dan) 22:46 7:46
91 Jenna Vega So Warren (dow) 22:58 7:50
92 Haley Woods Fr Arroyo Grande 23:04 7:52
93 Abby Hermenegildo Fr Arroyo Grande 23:06 7:53
94 Kellie Chou So Trabuco Hills 23:11 7:55
95 Alysia Balderama Jr Arroyo Grande 23:13 7:55
96 Cheyenne Hannan Sr Beaumont 23:32 8:02
97 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 24:02 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:32
18:18
6:15
15 Emily Clause
Sr
17:47
6:04
1
Desiree Stinger
Sr
18:01
6:09
2
Maya Ambroziak
Jr
18:20
6:15
3
Michelle Mcintosh
Jr
18:33
6:20
4
Alyssa Ungrady
Sr
18:51
6:26
5
Cassidy Hylton
Jr
19:21
6:36
9
Ally Talpash
Jr
19:26
6:38
10
2 Saugus
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
98:26
19:41
6:43
89 Victoria Hodge
Jr
19:16
6:35
8
Sierra Pilarski
Sr
19:30
6:39
11
Celine Whitman
Sr
19:31
6:40
13
Mackenna Park
So
19:58
6:49
25
Jakee Victoria
Jr
20:11
6:53
32
Savannah Sehenuk
Jr
20:14
6:54
33
Kristen Mohrhoff
Jr
20:18
6:56
36
3 Claremont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
98:22
19:40
6:43
92 Janelle Baeskens
Jr
19:06
6:31
7
Sarah Ayala
Fr
19:38
6:42
15
Kyla Morris
So
19:42
6:43
16
Bess Markley
So
19:55
6:48
24
Clare Hwang
Jr
20:01
6:50
30
Annalise (annie) Gush
Sr
20:39
7:03
47




4 Mira Costa
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
99:45
19:57
6:49
128 Ellie Lee-morrow
Jr
19:31
6:40
12
Jessie Gregson-willi
Jr
19:51
6:46
21
Eliza Murray
Jr
20:00
6:50
28
Emily Stebbings
Sr
20:01
6:50
29
Sofia Vialpando
So
20:22
6:57
38
Jordan Jernigan
Sr
20:28
6:59
42
Nicole Poirier
So
20:56
7:09
54
5 Dana Hills
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
99:47
19:57
6:49
142 Jennifer Daly
Jr
18:53
6:27
6
Megan Thurman
Jr
19:49
6:46
18
Emily Pai
Jr
20:05
6:51
31
Kelin Benrubi
Jr
20:27
6:59
41
Gabriella Howard
Jr
20:33
7:01
46
Kathryn Kaloroumak
Jr
20:42
7:04
48
Danielle Soto
Sr
21:25
7:19
72
6 Long Beach Poly
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
100:25
20:05
6:51
145 Spencer Green
Sr
19:49
6:46
19
Amber Reyes
So
19:49
6:46
20
Elena Poeung
Jr
19:58
6:49
27
Lauryn Jones
Sr
20:24
6:58
39
Lexi Reker
So
20:25
6:58
40
Lauren Carroll
Jr
21:10
7:13
64
Raquel Calderon
Jr
22:34
7:42
88
7 Monte Vista (dan)
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
101:44
20:21
6:57
188 Paige Moldenhauer
Jr
19:49
6:46
17
Olivia Bame
So
19:58
6:49
26
Sidney Isom
Fr
20:14
6:54
35
Catherine Kiser
Jr
20:30
7:00
44
Karalyn Sawchuk
So
21:13
7:14
66
Cheyenne Friesen
Jr
22:46
7:46
90




8 Trabuco Hills
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
101:59
20:24
6:58
195 Betsy Cantin
Jr
19:37
6:42
14
Alexis Park
So
19:53
6:47
22
Hennessey Evans
Fr
20:32
7:00
45
Anna Marrs
So
20:58
7:09
56
Kaitlin Handler
Fr
20:59
7:10
58
Rachel Arnold
Fr
21:10
7:13
63
Kellie Chou
So
23:11
7:55
94
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
103:19
20:40
7:03
243 Kiana Walden
Jr
19:54
6:48
23
Sabrina Murphy
So
20:43
7:04
51
Shannon Mackenzie
Jr
20:45
7:05
53
Kristiana Mollica
Sr
20:58
7:09
57
Breanna Hall
So
20:59
7:10
59
Hailey Havourd
So
21:00
7:10
60
Grace Santos
So
21:15
7:15
69
10 Arcadia
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
103:52
20:46
7:05
261 Sarah Marriott
Sr
20:14
6:54
34
Dani Rodriguez
So
20:42
7:04
49
Julia Reyes
Jr
20:44
7:05
52
Madison Yn
Jr
21:01
7:10
61
Ruffina Silva-garcia
Jr
21:11
7:14
65
Samantha Barrios
Jr
21:31
7:21
74
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
21:50
7:27
78
11 Warren (dow)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
108:17
21:39
7:23
342 Jessica Egizii
Jr
20:19
6:56
37
Leann Pavana
So
20:43
7:04
50
Vilma Alvarez
So
21:35
7:22
75
Emily Gutierrez
Jr
22:42
7:45
89
Jenna Vega
So
22:58
7:50
91








12 Davis High
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:02
106:46
21:21
7:17
343 Arielle Fletter
Jr
20:56
7:09
55
Meghan Bobrowsky
Jr
21:14
7:15
67
Sarah Sherwin
Sr
21:15
7:15
70
Hallie Lassiter
Jr
21:23
7:18
71
Carolina Leshuk
Jr
21:58
7:30
80
Willa Moffatt
Jr
22:03
7:32
83




13 Homestead
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:00
107:58
21:36
7:22
353 Caela Barnhart
Jr
20:29
6:59
43
Rebecca Hasser
So
21:08
7:13
62
Sangeetha Vempati
So
21:51
7:27
79
Anisha Chandra
Fr
22:01
7:31
82
Peyton Gee
Fr
22:29
7:40
87
Trina Chou
Fr
24:02
8:12
97




14 Beaumont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
108:31
21:42
7:24
379 Celena Velasquez
Fr
21:14
7:15
68
Kiani Fernandes
Jr
21:29
7:20
73
Noelia Marquez
Fr
21:44
7:25
76
Brooke Dybicz
Jr
21:49
7:27
77
Marilyn Cox
So
22:15
7:36
85
Andrea Garcia
Jr
22:18
7:37
86
Cheyenne Hannan
Sr
23:32
8:02
96
15 Arroyo Grande
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
113:31
22:42
7:45
445 Phoebe Warren
Sr
21:58
7:30
81
Hana Simon
Sr
22:10
7:34
84
Haley Woods
Fr
23:04
7:52
92
Abby Hermenegildo
Fr
23:06
7:53
93
Alysia Balderama
Jr
23:13
7:55
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Lyon Fr Great Oak 19:01 6:29
2 Kolonnie Green Fr Great Oak 19:36 6:41
3 Katya Candray Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42
4 Elizabeth Richter Fr Great Oak 19:45 6:44
5 Megan Buckley Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:49
6 Jaden Haskins Fr Dana Hills 20:08 6:52
7 Madelynn Meredith Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:59
8 Tatum Fiacco Fr Great Oak 20:27 6:59
9 Josie Rogers Fr Great Oak 20:35 7:02
10 Leyla Boyar Fr Dana Hills 20:41 7:04
11 Katie Rose Fr Newbury Park 20:48 7:06
12 Sydney Carlson Fr Long Beach Poly 20:52 7:07
13 Danielle Soria Fr Santiago (cor) 20:54 7:08
14 Allie Tigert Fr Vacaville 21:05 7:12
15 Brooke Funaro Fr Aliso Niguel 21:08 7:13
16 Venus Venegas Fr Camarillo 21:16 7:15
17 Jade Guerrero Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:24 7:18
18 Fatima Cortes Fr Great Oak 21:27 7:19
19 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Camarillo 21:28 7:20
20 Katie Lim Fr Long Beach Poly 21:42 7:24
21 Jenna Chu Fr Trabuco Hills 21:50 7:27
22 Greta Crafoord Fr Aliso Niguel 21:53 7:28
23 Jessica Hernandez Fr Santiago (cor) 21:59 7:30
24 Allie Tackett Fr Aliso Niguel 22:02 7:31
25 Haley Fernandez Fr West Ranch 22:04 7:32
26 Elizabeth Matos Fr Long Beach Poly 22:06 7:33
27 Megan Geiger Fr Dana Hills 22:09 7:34
28 Daisy Reyes Fr Dana Hills 22:10 7:34
29 Samantha Velazquez Fr Santiago (cor) 22:10 7:34
30 Millie Hoyt Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:13 7:35
31 Eryn Dulaney Fr Vacaville 22:19 7:37
32 Jocelyn Gonzalez-ca Fr Dana Hills 22:22 7:38
33 Lilibeth Moreno Fr Anaheim 22:23 7:38
34 Samantha Breitbach Fr West Ranch 22:28 7:40
35 Alisha Cerniglia Fr Aliso Niguel 22:31 7:41
36 Ella Hiveley Fr Long Beach Poly 22:39 7:44
37 Kristal Stevens Fr Dana Hills 22:57 7:50
38 Hannah Lybbert Fr Davis High 22:57 7:50 1/1 27/34 13/25
39 Tali Adri Fr Los Osos 22:59 7:51
40 Peyton Armendariz Fr West Ranch 23:03 7:52
41 Mia Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 23:10 7:54
42 Sophia Johnston Fr Trabuco Hills 23:13 7:55
43 Madison Storey Fr Santiago (cor) 23:14 7:56
44 Ixchel Vidales Fr Montclair (mon) 23:22 7:58
45 Ericka Andrade Fr Anaheim 23:23 7:59
46 Kelly Weihrauch Fr Long Beach Poly 23:27 8:00
47 Marissa Marti Fr Valencia (val) 23:30 8:01
48 Catlyn Schmuhl Fr Aliso Niguel 23:36 8:03
49 Kelsey Donaldson Fr Aliso Niguel 23:36 8:03
50 Diana Vazquez Fr Anaheim 23:37 8:04
51 Claire Lattin Fr Aliso Niguel 23:39 8:04
52 Lea Barroy Fr Santiago (cor) 23:43 8:06
53 Anabelle Cruz Fr Valencia (val) 23:44 8:06
54 Gabrielle Victorian Fr Santiago (cor) 23:47 8:07
55 Madison Venegas Fr Camarillo 23:50 8:08
56 Victoria Klopstock Fr Aliso Niguel 23:51 8:08
57 Lindsay Villano Fr Newbury Park 23:53 8:09
58 Ruthie Coscarelli Fr Newbury Park 23:54 8:09
59 Karlie Doney Fr Aliso Niguel 23:56 8:10
60 Amber De Leon Fr Trabuco Hills 24:00 8:11
61 Ruth Rivera Fr Paramount 24:03 8:12
62 Catherine Salazar-g Fr Trabuco Hills 24:04 8:13
63 Geysha Govea Fr El Rancho 24:04 8:13
64 Kayla Gilabert Fr West Ranch 24:06 8:14
65 Alyssa Pham Fr Long Beach Poly 24:07 8:14
66 Adaneli Garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 24:08 8:14
67 Allison Jones Fr Santiago (cor) 24:11 8:15
68 Allison Linskey Fr Camarillo 24:18 8:18
69 Brianna Duckens Fr Trabuco Hills 24:18 8:18
70 Daisy Santiago Fr Paramount 24:24 8:20
71 Kyrie Liebreich Fr Trabuco Hills 24:27 8:21
72 Kaiya Sanabria Fr Los Osos 24:31 8:22
73 Kennedy Stevens Fr Cosumnes Oaks 24:33 8:23
74 Katelyn Currie Fr Long Beach Poly 24:33 8:23
75 Janelle Phonsiri Fr Trabuco Hills 24:36 8:24
76 Macy Rowe Fr Trabuco Hills 24:40 8:25
77 Hannah Turko Fr Santiago (cor) 24:45 8:27
78 Rylie Noreen Fr Los Osos 24:47 8:28
79 Karizma Reyes Fr El Rancho 24:52 8:29
80 Arleen Rios Fr Centennial (cor) 25:04 8:33
81 Madison Tayan Fr Valencia (val) 25:06 8:34
82 Kira Germann Fr Newbury Park 25:16 8:37
83 Jenna Madaloni Fr Los Osos 25:17 8:38
84 Diana Dahlan Fr Los Osos 25:32 8:43
85 Ashley Chavez Fr El Rancho 25:34 8:44
86 Jisel Coria Fr Paramount 25:35 8:44
87 Rebekkah Chapman Fr Camarillo 25:35 8:44
88 Irene Magana Fr Paramount 25:37 8:45
89 Azucena Fierro-gom Fr Troy 25:43 8:47
90 Destiny Rivera Fr El Rancho 25:46 8:48
91 Leah Chase Fr Long Beach Poly 25:48 8:48
92 Alexis Delgadillo Fr Baldwin Park 26:09 8:55
93 Ariana Villalobos Fr Montclair (mon) 26:17 8:58
94 Anaya Villasenor Fr Los Osos 26:19 8:59
95 Barbara Flores Fr West Ranch 26:24 9:01
96 Geneva Witmer Fr Trabuco Hills 26:26 9:01
97 Delia Ceja Fr Oxnard 26:27 9:02
98 Hailey Witherspoon Fr Centennial (cor) 26:31 9:03
99 Sabrina Quellos Fr Highland (pal) 26:32 9:03
100 Madeline Kim Fr West Ranch 26:48 9:09
101 Jaydey Villa Fr El Rancho 26:51 9:10
102 Zoey Molsberry Fr Centennial (cor) 27:10 9:16
103 Veronica Chen Fr Troy 27:16 9:18
104 Ximena Gonzalez Fr Valencia (val) 27:18 9:19
105 Gillian Carter Fr Highland (pal) 27:21 9:20
106 Rutvi Ray Fr Troy 27:21 9:20
107 Shantelle Quellos Fr Highland (pal) 27:25 9:21
108 Samantha Angel Fr Montclair (mon) 27:26 9:22
109 Peyton Traywick Fr Vacaville 27:27 9:22
110 Stefany Mejia Fr Anaheim 27:28 9:22
111 Haya Villarreal Fr El Rancho 27:41 9:27
112 Summer Casanover Fr La Mirada 27:41 9:27
113 Arianna Rios Fr Baldwin Park 27:49 9:30
114 Shanquie Xchotil Fr Highland (pal) 27:49 9:30
115 Deighan Valko Fr Newbury Park 28:00 9:33
116 Crystal Gutierrez Fr Paramount 28:08 9:36
117 Seper Fr Valencia (val) 28:19 9:40
118 Brandy Bibian Fr Oxnard 28:23 9:41
119 Emily Herrejon Fr Oxnard 28:26 9:42
120 Lorena Martinez Fr Baldwin Park 28:40 9:47
121 Emily Kopp Fr Hamilton (la) 28:50 9:50
122 Taylar Kelly So Santiago (cor) 29:08 9:57
123 Frida Luna Fr Troy 29:29 10:04
124 Rachel Dyer Fr West Ranch 29:44 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R75 Sarah Lyon, Fr, 19:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:59, 15
Fr R77 Claire Chang, Fr, 20:01, Monta Vista (cup) Redondo Union, 106:55, 41
Fr R79 Kalinda Reynolds, Fr, 20:33, Claremont Claremont, 108:07, 29
Fr R81 Zoe Gurule, Fr, 20:26, California (whi) Mira Costa, 110:23, 42
Fr R95 Caitlin Billman, Fr, 21:32, Murrieta Valley Westlake, 117:40, 33
Fr R97 Paige Sefreid, Fr, 20:52, Lodi Arroyo (em), 116:17, 50
JV R107 Nancy Hipp, Jr, 21:16, Mission Viejo Simi Valley, 108:37, 45
JV R51 Hannah Lyon, Jr, 19:30, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:48, 18
JV R53 Cora Brown, Sr, 20:24, Foothill (sa) Mira Costa, 106:47, 51
JV R55 Sophie Dicesare, Jr, 19:48, Newbury Park Saugus, 105:17, 96
JV R57 Emily Clause, Sr, 17:47, Great Oak Great Oak, 91:32, 15
So R83 Sydney Vandegrift, So, 18:55, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 108:43, 63
So R85 Devika Gaikwad, So, 21:44, Capo Valley El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Isabelle Tobin, So, 21:09, El Toro El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Sarah Garcia, So, 21:41, Santa Fe El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R87 Jessica Cautivar, So, 20:56, Saugus Saugus, 109:39, 52
So R89 Kyleigh Macy, So, 19:59, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:29, 21
So R91 Kaela Cleary, So, 21:14, San Marcos (sb) Mt. Whitney, 112:49, 45
So R93 Raegan Peterson, So, 20:59, Villa Park Mission Viejo, 122:29, 33
V R101 Isabelle Swanson, So, 19:15, Redlands Redlands, 100:33, 40
V R103 Haley Boynton, Sr, 19:03, Lodi Murrieta Valley, 103:28, 63
V R105 Kim Haefele, Jr, 18:23, Villa Park Simi Valley, 97:43, 61
V R59 Brooke Starn, Sr, 16:55, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 91:06, 70
V R61 Holly Lung, Jr, 17:17, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:34, 37
V R63 Bianca Tinoco, Sr, 18:12, Golden Valley (sc) Redondo Union, 95:40, 74
V R65 Kristen Leung, Sr, 17:36, Lowell Vista Murrieta, 96:12, 55
V R67 Kai Bohannon, Jr, 18:24, Liberty (bre) West Torrance, 99:24, 100
V R69 Angelica Salas, Sr, 18:57, Birmingham Newbury Park, 97:04, 37
V R71 Delaney White, Sr, 18:04, Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, 101:01, 45
V R73 Hannah Tobin, Jr, 18:40, El Toro Los Alamitos, 99:45, 68
V R99 Erica Schroeder, Jr, 18:21, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 97:30, 26

All Boys Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:27, Homestead West Torrance, 92:50, 101
Fr R76 Daniel Abdala, Fr, 17:25, Alta Loma Palo Verde (NV), 92:14, 74
Fr R78 Soichiro Nagao, Fr, 16:50, Arcadia Dana Hills, 90:52, 67
Fr R80 Lorenzo Orozco, Fr, 17:19, Rancho Verde Rancho Verde, 94:17, 137
Fr R82 Ethan Tse, Fr, 16:37, Loyola Great Oak, 85:29, 22
Fr R96 Erik Corrales, Fr, 17:47, Hemet Santiago (gg), 94:47, 57
Fr R98 Ethan Danforth, Fr, 17:01, Canyon (cc) Canyon (cc), 90:40, 33
JV R108 Matthew Imler, Jr, 16:49, Mission Viejo San Juan Hills, 88:15, 27
JV R109 Cesar Tejeda, Jr, 17:05, West Covina Hart, 88:51, 61
JV R50 Daniel Gurza, Sr, 16:24, Bellarmine Dana Hills, 84:46, 39
JV R52 Matthew Burgueno, Sr, 16:32, Chino Hills Crescenta Valley, 87:39, 76
JV R54 Jacob Burch, Sr, 16:29, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 85:05, 50
JV R56 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:38, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:22, 22
So R84 Neerav Gade, So, 16:21, Bellarmine Claremont, 88:34, 60
So R86 Iman Khadir, So, 17:07, Great Oak Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 David Mcandrews, So, 16:27, Loyola Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 Andres Michel, So, 16:49, Valley View Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R88 Caleb Dodd, So, 16:59, El Toro El Toro, 87:39, 44
So R90 Marco Ospina, So, 17:01, Los Osos Ventura, 88:03, 34
So R92 Misael Bolanos, So, 17:27, Arroyo (em) Murrieta Valley, 92:09, 50
So R94 Jason Peterson, So, 16:51, San Marcos (sb) Bravo Medical Magn, 89:50, 50
V R100 German Valdez, Jr, 16:25, San Gorgonio Redlands, 86:19, 74
V R102 Laykyn Branco, Jr, 15:51, Redwood (vis) Arroyo (em), 82:29, 66
V R104 Ian Hutchinson, Sr, 15:46, Newark Memorial Dos Pueblos, 84:06, 77
V R106 Wyatt Baxter, Sr, 15:10, Simi Valley Mission Viejo, 82:05, 58
V R58 Ryan Tate, Sr, 14:56, Saugus El Toro, 79:23, 116
V R60 Phillip Rocha, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Great Oak, 74:47, 40
V R62 Peter Torres, Sr, 15:26, Chino Hills Monte Vista (dan), 79:29, 87
V R64 Hector Garcia, Sr, 15:16, Marshall (la) Redondo Union, 80:16, 53
V R66 Jesus Moreno, Jr, 16:02, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 81:18, 47
V R68 Connor Dunne, Sr, 15:43, San Clemente Huntington Beach, 81:35, 52
V R70 Matt Salazar, Sr, 15:46, Casa Grande Bonita Vista, 82:33, 67
V R72 Luis Aragon, Sr, 15:35, Lowell Peninsula, 83:43, 90