Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloxham, Maggie Jr V 28:24 9:21 3.04 35/42 17/18 17/18 1/1 27:24 27:24
Bowlus, Christine Fr F/S 15:31 7:23 2.1 6/37 5/14 5/14 1/4 13:35 13:35
Chetelat, Lauryn Jr V 19:44 6:29 3.04 2/42 2/18 2/18 1/6
Chew, Christina So F/S 14:58 7:08 2.1 1/37 1/14 1/14 1/5 15:02
(0:04,0.4)
14:06 Great Job! (LR)
DePietro, Juliana Fr F/S 16:38 7:55 2.1 16/37 10/14 10/14 1/2
Dimond, Emily So V 20:56 6:53 3.04 3/42 3/18 3/18 1/5 23:09
(2:13,9.6)
21:31
(0:35,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Farman, Jenny Fr F/S 15:47 7:31 2.1 7/37 6/14 6/14 1/3 14:45 14:45
Fritz, Jenna So V 21:18 7:00 3.04 6/42 6/18 6/18 1/2 22:31
(1:13,5.4)
20:52 Great Job! (LR)
Hall, Maddie So V 21:07 6:57 3.04 5/42 5/18 5/18 1/4 23:26
(2:19,9.9)
19:57 Great Job! (LR)
Havens, Erin Fr F/S 17:40 8:25 2.1 27/37 14/14 14/14 1/1 15:34 15:34
Hopmans, Tanja Jr V 27:06 8:55 3.04 31/42 16/18 16/18 1/1 27:00 27:00
Hubbard, Hannah Fr F/S 16:32 7:52 2.1 15/37 9/14 9/14 1/2
Johanson, Emily So F/S 15:27 7:21 2.1 5/37 4/14 4/14 1/4 14:44 14:44
Kesser, Merek Jr V 24:16 7:59 3.04 19/42 13/18 13/18 1/1 24:09 21:05
Long, Jaimie Fr F/S 17:03 8:07 2.1 23/37 12/14 12/14 1/1
Manderfield, Allison Sr V 21:02 6:55 3.04 4/42 4/18 4/18 1/4 21:17
(0:15,1.2)
21:17
(0:15,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Maxwell, Danie Jr V 30:42 10:06 3.04 41/42 18/18 18/18 1/1 30:01 30:01
Meese, Halea Jr V 22:15 7:19 3.04 10/42 10/18 10/18 1/1
Norvell, Nora So V 21:40 7:08 3.04 7/42 7/18 7/18 1/2
Pagel, Lucy Jr V 23:14 7:39 3.04 12/42 11/18 11/18 1/1 23:19
(0:05,0.4)
23:19
(0:05,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Randall, Dana Fr F/S 15:03 7:10 2.1 3/37 3/14 3/14 1/4 13:54 13:54
Randall, Katey Sr V 23:23 7:42 3.04 14/42 12/18 12/18 1/1 24:11
(0:48,3.3)
24:11
(0:48,3.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Reilly, Chelsea Sr V 19:42 6:29 3.04 1/42 1/18 1/18 1/6 20:27
(0:45,3.7)
19:29 Great Job! (LR)
Scharfenberger, Carolina Jr V 26:24 8:41 3.04 28/42 15/18 15/18 1/1
Schickele, Anna So F/S 17:02 8:07 2.1 22/37 11/14 11/14 1/1 15:53 15:53
Seldin, Helen Fr F/S 15:54 7:34 2.1 8/37 7/14 7/14 1/3
Shaw, Marissa Jr V 24:31 8:04 3.04 21/42 14/18 14/18 1/1 23:24 23:24
Sherlock, Briana So F/S 16:06 7:40 2.1 11/37 8/14 8/14 1/2 15:13 15:13
ter Haar, Charlotte Fr F/S 15:02 7:10 2.1 2/37 2/14 2/14 1/4 14:09 14:09
Tyson, Michelle Fr F/S 17:04 8:08 2.1 24/37 13/14 13/14 1/1 16:25 16:25
Weeks, Jonah Jr V 21:46 7:10 3.04 8/42 8/18 8/18 1/2 21:38 20:10
Woo, Rebecca Sr V 22:01 7:15 3.04 9/42 9/18 9/18 1/1 23:46
(1:45,7.4)
21:28 Great Job! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 102:31
1:25
3.04 6:45 6:29 6:57 15 6:45 129:10
(26:39,20.6)
101:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Chelsea Reilly (1), Lauryn Chetelat (2), Emily Dimond (3), Allison Manderfield (4), Maddie Hall (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 109:00
0:57
3.04 7:10 7:00 7:19 15 7:10 Jenna Fritz (1), Nora Norvell (2), Jonah Weeks (3), Rebecca Woo (4), Halea Meese (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 121:48
3:10
3.04 8:01 7:39 8:41 15 8:01 Lucy Pagel (1), Katey Randall (2), Merek Kesser (3), Marissa Shaw (4), Carolina Scharfenberger (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 76:01
0:33
2.1 7:14 7:08 7:23 17 7:14 72:11 65:51 Christina Chew (1), Charlotte ter Haar (2), Dana Randall (3), Emily Johanson (5), Christine Bowlus (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 80:57
0:51
2.1 7:43 7:31 7:55 15 7:43 Jenny Farman (1), Helen Seldin (2), Briana Sherlock (3), Hannah Hubbard (4), Juliana DePietro (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis High 19:42 6:29 1/18 1/18 1/6 20:27
(0:45)
19:29 Great Job! (LR)
2 Lauryn Chetelat Jr Davis High 19:44 6:29 2/18 2/18 1/6
3 Emily Dimond So Davis High 20:56 6:53 3/18 3/18 1/5 23:09
(2:13)
21:31
(0:35)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Allison Manderfield Sr Davis High 21:02 6:55 4/18 4/18 1/4 21:17
(0:15)
21:17
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Maddie Hall So Davis High 21:07 6:57 5/18 5/18 1/4 23:26
(2:19)
19:57 Great Job! (LR)
6 Jenna Fritz So Davis High 21:18 7:00 6/18 6/18 1/2 22:31
(1:13)
20:52 Great Job! (LR)
7 Nora Norvell So Davis High 21:40 7:08 7/18 7/18 1/2
8 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis High 21:46 7:10 8/18 8/18 1/2 21:38 20:10
9 Rebecca Woo Sr Davis High 22:01 7:15 9/18 9/18 1/1 23:46
(1:45)
21:28 Great Job! (LR)
10 Halea Meese Jr Davis High 22:15 7:19 10/18 10/18 1/1
11 Ramos Franklin 22:56 7:33
12 Lucy Pagel Jr Davis High 23:14 7:39 11/18 11/18 1/1 23:19
(0:05)
23:19
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Hilda Camilo Kennedy 23:21 7:41
14 Katey Randall Sr Davis High 23:23 7:42 12/18 12/18 1/1 24:11
(0:48)
24:11
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Kristina Blackwood Elk Grove 23:29 7:43
16 Yee Franklin 23:35 7:45
17 Kathryn Heberling Elk Grove 23:36 7:46
18 Buccinio Franklin 24:01 7:54
19 Merek Kesser Jr Davis High 24:16 7:59 13/18 13/18 1/1 24:09 21:05
20 Jennifer Wong Kennedy 24:26 8:02
21 Marissa Shaw Jr Davis High 24:31 8:04 14/18 14/18 1/1 23:24 23:24
22 Bryan Franklin 24:41 8:07
23 Caitlin Scott Elk Grove 25:10 8:17
24 Barira Rashid Valley 25:24 8:21
25 Stephanie Monson Valley 25:54 8:31
26 Annie Kan Kennedy 26:06 8:35
27 Ashlee Jones Elk Grove 26:18 8:39
28 Carolina Scharfenberger Jr Davis High 26:24 8:41 15/18 15/18 1/1
29 Christine Dang Laguna Creek 26:31 8:43
30 Morgan1 Franklin 26:32 8:44
31 Tanja Hopmans Jr Davis High 27:06 8:55 16/18 16/18 1/1 27:00 27:00
32 Beth Uno Kennedy 27:10 8:56
33 Miriam Adamec Kennedy 27:11 8:57
34 Monica Hallock Elk Grove 28:18 9:19
35 Maggie Bloxham Jr Davis High 28:24 9:21 17/18 17/18 1/1 27:24 27:24
36 Laura Correa Valley 28:26 9:21
37 Meghan Veiga Elk Grove 28:30 9:23
38 Kelly Boyles Elk Grove 29:17 9:38
40 Gabey Kelaney Laguna Creek 30:02 9:53
41 Danie Maxwell Jr Davis High 30:42 10:06 18/18 18/18 1/1 30:01 30:01
42 Christine Lakin Elk Grove 31:15 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
102:31
20:30
6:45
15 Chelsea Reilly
Sr
19:42
6:29
1
Lauryn Chetelat
Jr
19:44
6:29
2
Emily Dimond
So
20:56
6:53
3
Allison Manderfi
Sr
21:02
6:55
4
Maddie Hall
So
21:07
6:57
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
121:45
24:21
8:01
66 Ramos
-
22:56
7:33
8
Yee
-
23:35
7:45
11
Buccinio
-
24:01
7:54
13
Bryan
-
24:41
8:07
15
Morgan1
-
26:32
8:44
19








3 Elk Grove
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:49
126:51
25:22
8:21
78 Kristina Blackwoo
-
23:29
7:43
10
Kathryn Heberlin
-
23:36
7:46
12
Caitlin Scott
-
25:10
8:17
16
Ashlee Jones
-
26:18
8:39
18
Monica Hallock
-
28:18
9:19
22








4 Kennedy
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
128:14
25:39
8:26
81 Hilda Camilo
-
23:21
7:41
9
Jennifer Wong
-
24:26
8:02
14
Annie Kan
-
26:06
8:35
17
Beth Uno
-
27:10
8:56
20
Miriam Adamec
-
27:11
8:57
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
109:00
21:48
7:10
15 Jenna Fritz
So
21:18
7:00
1
Nora Norvell
So
21:40
7:08
2
Jonah Weeks
Jr
21:46
7:10
3
Rebecca Woo
Sr
22:01
7:15
4
Halea Meese
Jr
22:15
7:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
121:48
24:22
8:01
15 Lucy Pagel
Jr
23:14
7:39
1
Katey Randall
Sr
23:23
7:42
2
Merek Kesser
Jr
24:16
7:59
3
Marissa Shaw
Jr
24:31
8:04
4
Carolina Scharfen
Jr
26:24
8:41
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christina Chew So Davis High 14:58 7:08 1/14 1/14 1/5 15:02
(0:04)
14:06 Great Job! (LR)
2 Charlotte ter Haar Fr Davis High 15:02 7:10 2/14 2/14 1/4 14:09 14:09
3 Dana Randall Fr Davis High 15:03 7:10 3/14 3/14 1/4 13:54 13:54
4 Alisa Gimlin Elk Grove 15:05 7:11
5 Emily Johanson So Davis High 15:27 7:21 4/14 4/14 1/4 14:44 14:44
6 Christine Bowlus Fr Davis High 15:31 7:23 5/14 5/14 1/4 13:35 13:35
7 Jenny Farman Fr Davis High 15:47 7:31 6/14 6/14 1/3 14:45 14:45
8 Helen Seldin Fr Davis High 15:54 7:34 7/14 7/14 1/3
9 Alex Rosales Laguna Creek 15:56 7:35
10 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove 15:57 7:36
11 Briana Sherlock So Davis High 16:06 7:40 8/14 8/14 1/2 15:13 15:13
12 Ginns Franklin 16:08 7:41
13 Crystal Solomon Kennedy 16:14 7:44
14 Ginelle Esperanza Elk Grove 16:28 7:50
15 Hannah Hubbard Fr Davis High 16:32 7:52 9/14 9/14 1/2
16 Juliana DePietro Fr Davis High 16:38 7:55 10/14 10/14 1/2
17 Sam Sharp Kennedy 16:44 7:58
18 Sandra Nguyen Laguna Creek 16:54 8:03
19 Judy Kwan Kennedy 16:57 8:04
20 Sara Tom Elk Grove 16:57 8:04
21 Sarah Parks Elk Grove 17:01 8:06
22 Anna Schickele So Davis High 17:02 8:07 11/14 11/14 1/1 15:53 15:53
23 Jaimie Long Fr Davis High 17:03 8:07 12/14 12/14 1/1
24 Michelle Tyson Fr Davis High 17:04 8:08 13/14 13/14 1/1 16:25 16:25
25 Taylor Glover Kennedy 17:25 8:18
26 Sara Gillogley Kennedy 17:39 8:24
27 Erin Havens Fr Davis High 17:40 8:25 14/14 14/14 1/1 15:34 15:34
28 Lauren Gomez Kennedy 18:00 8:34
29 Beatriz Zapjen Kennedy 18:17 8:42
30 Danielle Owyoung Kennedy 18:31 8:49
31 Caitlin Johnson Laguna Creek 18:33 8:50
32 Kasey Garrett Laguna Creek 18:49 8:58
33 Sydney Bazett Elk Grove 18:51 8:59
34 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove 20:41 9:51
35 Maria Carrillo Laguna Creek 21:03 10:01
36 Janice Fong Kennedy 21:30 10:14
37 Verene Yee Kennedy 22:42 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
76:01
15:12
7:14
17 Christin Chew
So
14:58
7:08
1
Charlott ter Haar
Fr
15:02
7:10
2
Dana Randall
Fr
15:03
7:10
3
Emily Johanson
So
15:27
7:21
5
Christin Bowlus
Fr
15:31
7:23
6








2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
81:28
16:18
7:46
59 Alisa Gimlin
-
15:05
7:11
4
Meagan Rodrigue
-
15:57
7:36
10
Ginelle Esperanz
-
16:28
7:50
12
Sara Tom
-
16:57
8:04
16
Sarah Parks
-
17:01
8:06
17








3 Kennedy
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
84:59
17:00
8:06
76 Crystal Solomon
-
16:14
7:44
11
Sam Sharp
-
16:44
7:58
13
Judy Kwan
-
16:57
8:04
15
Taylor Glover
-
17:25
8:18
18
Sara Gillogle
-
17:39
8:24
19








4 Laguna Creek
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:07
91:15
18:15
8:41
94 Alex Rosales
-
15:56
7:35
9
Sandra Nguyen
-
16:54
8:03
14
Caitlin Johnson
-
18:33
8:50
22
Kasey Garrett
-
18:49
8:58
23
Maria Carrillo
-
21:03
10:01
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
80:57
16:11
7:43
15 Jenny Farman
Fr
15:47
7:31
1
Helen Seldin
Fr
15:54
7:34
2
Briana Sherlock
So
16:06
7:40
3
Hannah Hubbard
Fr
16:32
7:52
4
Juliana DePietro
Fr
16:38
7:55
5








2 Kennedy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:42
99:00
19:48
9:26
50 Lauren Gomez
-
18:00
8:34
8
Beatriz Zapjen
-
18:17
8:42
9
Danielle Owyoung
-
18:31
8:49
10
Janice Fong
-
21:30
10:14
11
Verene Yee
-
22:42
10:49
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.