Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bertolani, Elizabeth | Sr | V | 23:04 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 57/87 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 3/7 | 19:51 | ||||
Bimson, Laura | Sr | JV | 25:02 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 24/40 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Bloxham, Maggie | Fr | F/S | 13:50 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 33/47 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Brandt, Greta | So | F/S | 14:51 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 44/47 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Chan, Sarah | So | F/S | 13:01 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 17/47 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 5/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Chordas, Palina | So | F/S | 13:25 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 27/47 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Dibiasio, Kara | Sr | JV | 24:05 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 12/40 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Eberle, Amanda | Sr | JV | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 15/40 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/5 | |||||
Elson, Amy | Jr | JV | 23:50 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 9/40 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/7 | |||||
Elson, Kim | Jr | JV | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 16/40 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/5 | |||||
Engel, Monica | So | F/S | 13:18 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 23/47 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Gregg, Kaitlin | Sr | V | 20:25 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 10/87 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/14 | 19:08 | ||||
Manderfield, Allison | So | V | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 24/87 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/13 | |||||
Pagel, Lucy | Fr | F/S | 13:36 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 31/47 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Perez, Rachel | Sr | JV | 24:55 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 22/40 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Pettygrove, Grace | Jr | V | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 25/87 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/13 | 20:43 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Reilly, Chelsea | So | V | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 5/87 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/16 | 19:51 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Reinhart, Alicia | Sr | V | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 35/87 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/11 | 20:37 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Seabury, Lauren | Sr | JV | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 2/40 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 2/10 | 21:05 | ||||
Shaw, Marissa | Fr | F/S | 13:36 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 30/47 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/4 | |||||
ter Haar, Julia | So | F/S | 13:31 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 28/47 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Weeks, Jonahmaria | Fr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 13/87 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Woo, Rebecca | So | F/S | 12:36 | 6:00 | 2.1 | 4/47 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/13 | 103:43 1:28 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:26 | 6:54 | 68 | 6:41 | 99:38 103:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Chelsea Reilly (5), Kaitlin Gregg (9), Jonahmaria Weeks (11), Allison Manderfield (21), Grace Pettygrove (22) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 118:46 1:57 |
3.1 | 7:40 | 7:12 | 7:50 | 36 | 7:40 | Lauren Seabury (2), Amy Elson (6), Kara Dibiasio (7), Amanda Eberle (10), Kim Elson (11) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 65:51 0:55 |
2.1 | 6:16 | 6:00 | 6:26 | 63 | 6:09 | Rebecca Woo (3), Sarah Chan (11), Monica Engel (14), Palina Chordas (17), Julia ter Haar (18) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natasha Labeaud | Sr | FOLSOM | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Caprice Bradshaw | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Erin Lewis | Jr | MODESTO | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Megan Fullmer | So | YUBA CITY | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Chelsea Reilly | So | Davis High | 19:56 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/16 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
6 | Casey O'day | So | FOLSOM | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Erica Cuellar | So | MODESTO | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Francesca Stonum | Sr | LODI | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Ursy Bergmooser | Jr | ROCKLIN | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Kaitlin Gregg | Sr | Davis High | 20:25 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/14 | ||||
11 | Katie Drueen | Fr | MODESTO | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Amy Stafford | Sr | FLORIN | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Jonahmaria Weeks | Fr | Davis High | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
14 | Hannah Harrison | So | NEVADA UNION | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Maya Bernadett | So | NEVADA UNION | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Trella Chrisco | Fr | NAPA | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Dominique Jackson | So | FAIRFIELD | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Lea Wallace | Jr | VINTAGE | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Lucie Mckirdy | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Shannon Lingo | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Laura Rodrigues | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Shannon Buckley | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Erica Bergkamp | So | YUBA CITY | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Allison Manderfield | So | Davis High | 21:17 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/13 | ||||
25 | Grace Pettygrove | Jr | Davis High | 21:24 | 6:54 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
26 | Ashley Jaureguy | Sr | TURLOCK | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Karly Powell | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Ashley Mcconnell | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Desirae Gonzalez | Jr | LODI | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Elizabeth Jaureguy | So | TURLOCK | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Elena Rivera | So | MODESTO | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Christina Veneman | Fr | MODESTO | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Lewis | So | YUBA CITY | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Mia Huth | Sr | TURLOCK | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Alicia Reinhart | Sr | Davis High | 21:57 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/11 | ||||
36 | Laura Pritle | Sr | TURLOCK | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Lindsey Rogers | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Karyn Lawler | Jr | FOLSOM | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Crystal Hassey | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Delta Kirkland | Jr | KENNEDY | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Jillian Carli | So | LODI | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Sharlene Lucina | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Stacey Fong | Sr | KENNEDY | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Antonia Stavrianoud | Jr | MODESTO | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Amy Parshall | Sr | FOLSOM | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Katelyn Patterson | Jr | MODESTO | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Nanci Jackson | Jr | YUBA CITY | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Sara Lecheminant | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Mistyonna Johnson | Jr | FLORIN | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Bendu Ndama | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Gina O'brien | Sr | NAPA | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Laura Woznick | So | LODI | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Hasegawa | Sr | FOLSOM | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Christina Islas | Sr | LINCOLN-S | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Catherine Jaureguy | Sr | TURLOCK | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Hilda Camilo | So | KENNEDY | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Elizabeth Bertolani | Sr | Davis High | 23:04 | 7:26 | 7/7 | 8/14 | 3/7 | ||||
58 | Jenn Whitmill | Jr | NAPA | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Sydney Shannon | Jr | KENNEDY | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Brean Bettencourt | Jr | TURLOCK | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
61 | Emily Han | Jr | KENNEDY | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
62 | Andrea Gomez | Jr | FOLSOM | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
63 | Alyson Turcotte | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Ashley Rose | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Amanda Foster | Sr | NAPA | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Jenessa Stemke | Jr | NAPA | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Zulieka Becerra | So | KENNEDY | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Cami Stagg | Sr | FOLSOM | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Kassandra Chrisco | Sr | NAPA | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Sophie Lambert | Jr | NAPA | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
71 | Azarene Foutouhi | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
72 | Cherish Ignacio | So | LINCOLN-S | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Brittany Hudlin | Jr | TOKAY | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
74 | Erin Brink | Jr | TOKAY | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Jenna Meath | Jr | LODI | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
76 | Leah Kemalyan | Jr | LODI | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
77 | Anne Cabral | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
78 | Erin Mcelligott | Jr | LODI | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | Amanda Laws | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Emily Chandler | Jr | YUBA CITY | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
81 | Starr Wilson | So | TOKAY | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
82 | Bonnie Dickson | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
83 | Alicia Merwin | Sr | TOKAY | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
84 | Erin Healey | Sr | LINCOLN-S | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
85 | Adelita Guadrrama | So | TOKAY | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
86 | Nicole Kemena | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 27:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
87 | Stephanie Muncy | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
103:43 20:45 6:41 |
68 | Chelsea Reilly So 19:56 6:26 5 |
Kaitlin Gregg Sr 20:25 6:35 9 |
Jonahmaria Weeks Fr 20:41 6:40 11 |
Allison Manderfield So 21:17 6:52 21 |
Grace Pettygrove Jr 21:24 6:54 22 |
Alicia Reinhart Sr 21:57 7:05 32 |
Elizabeth Bertolani Sr 23:04 7:26 53 |
2 | NEVADA UNION 7-6-3-3-2 Gap: 0:25 |
105:04 21:01 6:47 |
76 | Hannah Harrison So 20:45 6:42 12 |
Maya Bernadett So 20:54 6:45 13 |
Lucie Mckirdy Jr 21:06 6:48 16 |
Shannon Lingo Sr 21:09 6:49 17 |
Laura Rodrigues Fr 21:10 6:50 18 |
Shannon Buckley Sr 21:11 6:50 19 |
Karly Powell Sr 21:26 6:55 24 |
3 | MODESTO 3-2-1-2-3 Gap: 2:00 |
103:51 20:46 6:42 |
77 | Erin Lewis Jr 19:47 6:23 3 |
Erica Cuellar So 20:06 6:29 7 |
Katie Drueen Fr 20:26 6:35 10 |
Elena Rivera So 21:45 7:01 28 |
Christina Veneman Fr 21:47 7:02 29 |
Antonia Stavrianoud Jr 22:22 7:13 41 |
Katelyn Patterson Jr 22:26 7:14 43 |
4 | FOLSOM 1-1-4-4-4 Gap: 4:21 |
105:54 21:11 6:50 |
133 | Natasha Labeaud Sr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Casey O'day So 20:05 6:29 6 |
Karyn Lawler Jr 22:04 7:07 35 |
Amy Parshall Sr 22:24 7:14 42 |
Sarah Hasegawa Sr 22:51 7:22 49 |
Andrea Gomez Jr 23:14 7:30 58 |
Cami Stagg Sr 23:49 7:41 64 |
5 | FAIRFIELD 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:02 |
107:55 21:35 6:58 |
144 | Caprice Bradshaw Jr 19:37 6:20 2 |
Dominique Jackson So 20:59 6:46 15 |
Crystal Hassey Sr 22:07 7:08 36 |
Sara Lecheminant Fr 22:33 7:16 45 |
Bendu Ndama Jr 22:39 7:18 46 |
Anne Cabral Sr 24:58 8:03 73 |
Amanda Laws Jr 25:30 8:14 75 |
6 | TURLOCK 9-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:33 |
109:56 21:59 7:06 |
165 | Ashley Jaureguy Sr 21:25 6:55 23 |
Elizabeth Jaureguy So 21:44 7:01 27 |
Mia Huth Sr 21:51 7:03 31 |
Laura Pritle Sr 21:58 7:05 33 |
Catherine Jaureguy Sr 22:58 7:25 51 |
Brean Bettencourt Jr 23:12 7:29 56 |
|
7 | YUBA CITY 4-5-6-5-7 Gap: 5:40 |
111:00 22:12 7:10 |
174 | Megan Fullmer So 19:54 6:25 4 |
Erica Bergkamp So 21:14 6:51 20 |
Lauren Lewis So 21:50 7:03 30 |
Nanci Jackson Jr 22:28 7:15 44 |
Emily Chandler Jr 25:34 8:15 76 |
||
8 | LODI 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:44 |
111:46 22:21 7:13 |
191 | Francesca Stonum Sr 20:09 6:30 8 |
Desirae Gonzalez Jr 21:43 7:00 26 |
Jillian Carli So 22:11 7:09 38 |
Laura Woznick So 22:50 7:22 48 |
Jenna Meath Jr 24:53 8:02 71 |
Leah Kemalyan Jr 24:54 8:02 72 |
Erin Mcelligott Jr 25:10 8:07 74 |
9 | NAPA 8-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:39 |
114:02 22:48 7:21 |
238 | Trella Chrisco Fr 20:58 6:46 14 |
Gina O'brien Sr 22:49 7:22 47 |
Jenn Whitmill Jr 23:08 7:28 54 |
Amanda Foster Sr 23:30 7:35 61 |
Jenessa Stemke Jr 23:37 7:37 62 |
Kassandra Chrisco Sr 23:55 7:43 65 |
Sophie Lambert Jr 24:02 7:45 66 |
10 | KENNEDY 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:03 |
113:58 22:48 7:21 |
241 | Delta Kirkland Jr 22:10 7:09 37 |
Stacey Fong Sr 22:22 7:13 40 |
Hilda Camilo So 23:02 7:26 52 |
Sydney Shannon Jr 23:11 7:29 55 |
Emily Han Jr 23:13 7:29 57 |
Zulieka Becerra So 23:39 7:38 63 |
|
11 | LAGUNA CREEK 10-9-9-9-11 Gap: 5:34 |
117:17 23:27 7:34 |
247 | Ashley Mcconnell Jr 21:39 6:59 25 |
Lindsey Rogers Jr 22:01 7:06 34 |
Sharlene Lucina Sr 22:14 7:10 39 |
Azarene Foutouhi So 24:10 7:48 67 |
Nicole Kemena Jr 27:13 8:47 82 |
Stephanie Muncy Jr 27:17 8:48 83 |
|
12 | LINCOLN-S 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:50 |
119:24 23:53 7:42 |
315 | Christina Islas Sr 22:52 7:23 50 |
Alyson Turcotte Jr 23:16 7:30 59 |
Ashley Rose Jr 23:18 7:31 60 |
Cherish Ignacio So 24:16 7:50 68 |
Bonnie Dickson Jr 25:42 8:17 78 |
Erin Healey Sr 25:55 8:22 80 |
|
13 | TOKAY 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:14 |
127:12 25:26 8:12 |
376 | Brittany Hudlin Jr 24:28 7:54 69 |
Erin Brink Jr 24:38 7:57 70 |
Starr Wilson So 25:40 8:17 77 |
Alicia Merwin Sr 25:44 8:18 79 |
Adelita Guadrrama So 26:42 8:37 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caitlin Schultheiss | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Seabury | Sr | Davis High | 22:19 | 7:12 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 2/10 | ||||
3 | Alexis Hughes | Jr | MERCED | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
4 | Liberty Herring | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
5 | Ejiro Okoro | Sr | SHELDON | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
6 | Laura Vargas | Jr | FOLSOM | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Layco | Jr | SHELDON | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
8 | Rachael Sansom | Jr | FOLSOM | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Amy Elson | Jr | Davis High | 23:50 | 7:41 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/7 | ||||
10 | Courtney Miller | Sr | FOLSOM | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
11 | Becky Carter | Sr | NAPA | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
12 | Kara Dibiasio | Sr | Davis High | 24:05 | 7:46 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 2/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
13 | Jasmine Novack | So | SHELDON | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
14 | Jennifer Wong | So | KENNEDY | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
15 | Amanda Eberle | Sr | Davis High | 24:16 | 7:50 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Kim Elson | Jr | Davis High | 24:16 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Heather Graviet | So | SHELDON | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
18 | Emily Howard | Jr | TURLOCK | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Tiffanie Lai | Fr | SHELDON | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Chenique Jackson | Jr | SHELDON | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
21 | Miriam Adamec-ostlu | Fr | KENNEDY | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Perez | Sr | Davis High | 24:55 | 8:02 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/3 | ||||
23 | Maeley Roberts | Sr | KENNEDY | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Laura Bimson | Sr | Davis High | 25:02 | 8:05 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
25 | Katie Hohmann | Jr | NAPA | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
26 | Beth Uno | So | KENNEDY | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Lai | Sr | KENNEDY | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
28 | Melissa Wedemeyer | Sr | TURLOCK | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Ashley Van Zant | Sr | VACAVILLE | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
30 | Ellyse Gillogley | Jr | KENNEDY | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Lisa Geary | Sr | NAPA | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Leah Klaproth | Sr | TURLOCK | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Christine Perkins | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Hayley Gilligan | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Hilary Brueckner | Sr | SHELDON | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
36 | Kayla Brice | So | KENNEDY | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
37 | Francesca Pinchevsk | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 27:54 | 9:00 | |||||||
38 | Ashley Hodge | Jr | TURLOCK | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
39 | Maia Lipkin | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
40 | Rachelle Groll | Sr | TURLOCK | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
118:46 23:45 7:40 |
36 | Lauren Seabury Sr 22:19 7:12 2 |
Amy Elson Jr 23:50 7:41 6 |
Kara Dibiasio Sr 24:05 7:46 7 |
Amanda Eberle Sr 24:16 7:50 10 |
Kim Elson Jr 24:16 7:50 11 |
Rachel Perez Sr 24:55 8:02 17 |
Laura Bimson Sr 25:02 8:05 19 |
2 | SHELDON 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
120:35 24:07 7:47 |
43 | Ejiro Okoro Sr 23:36 7:37 4 |
Jennifer Layco Jr 23:43 7:39 5 |
Jasmine Novack So 24:09 7:47 8 |
Heather Graviet So 24:19 7:51 12 |
Tiffanie Lai Fr 24:48 8:00 14 |
Chenique Jackson Jr 24:50 8:01 15 |
Hilary Brueckner Sr 27:17 8:48 27 |
3 | KENNEDY 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:23 |
125:01 25:00 8:04 |
84 | Jennifer Wong So 24:13 7:49 9 |
Miriam Adamec-ostlu Fr 24:52 8:01 16 |
Maeley Roberts Sr 24:58 8:03 18 |
Beth Uno So 25:22 8:11 20 |
Sarah Lai Sr 25:36 8:15 21 |
Ellyse Gillogley Jr 26:12 8:27 23 |
Kayla Brice So 27:31 8:53 28 |
4 | NEVADA UNION 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 6:19 |
127:53 25:35 8:15 |
85 | Caitlin Schultheiss Sr 22:07 7:08 1 |
Liberty Herring Jr 23:12 7:29 3 |
Christine Perkins Jr 27:01 8:43 25 |
Hayley Gilligan Jr 27:07 8:45 26 |
Maia Lipkin Jr 28:26 9:10 30 |
||
5 | TURLOCK 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:15 |
134:29 26:54 8:41 |
119 | Emily Howard Jr 24:40 7:57 13 |
Melissa Wedemeyer Sr 26:01 8:24 22 |
Leah Klaproth Sr 26:47 8:38 24 |
Ashley Hodge Jr 28:06 9:04 29 |
Rachelle Groll Sr 28:55 9:20 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Ortiz | So | ELK GROVE | 12:15 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Villalobos | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Yuliya Derebenskiy | So | SHELDON | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Woo | So | Davis High | 12:36 | 6:00 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
5 | Adrianne Syme | Fr | ELK GROVE | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Knox | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Alora Alexander | Fr | VINTAGE | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Tejinder Barayah | So | FLORIN | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Alexis Pritchard | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Andrea Johnson | Fr | STAGG | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Shelly Pugh | So | SHELDON | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Kristina Blackwood | So | ELK GROVE | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Oriana Vargas | Fr | VINTAGE | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Candice Harper | Fr | NAPA | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Jasmine Daikai | So | SHELDON | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Alysa Dunn | Fr | SHELDON | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Chan | So | Davis High | 13:01 | 6:12 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 5/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
18 | Crystal Esparza | Fr | BEYER | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Alexandra Ramirez | Fr | SHELDON | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Desirea Reboltan | Fr | STAGG | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Kathryn Heberling | So | ELK GROVE | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Joanna Hawkins | So | GRACE DAVIS | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Monica Engel | So | Davis High | 13:18 | 6:20 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 3/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
24 | Lauren Fromm | Fr | LODI | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Kelly Lewis | Fr | MODESTO | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Alexia Loukopoulos | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Palina Chordas | So | Davis High | 13:25 | 6:23 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 3/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
28 | Julia ter Haar | So | Davis High | 13:31 | 6:26 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
29 | Lana Soverign | So | MCCLATCHY | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Marissa Shaw | Fr | Davis High | 13:36 | 6:29 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/4 | ||||
31 | Lucy Pagel | Fr | Davis High | 13:36 | 6:29 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
32 | Kayla Pierce | So | JOHANSEN | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Maggie Bloxham | Fr | Davis High | 13:50 | 6:35 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
34 | Hannah Peters | So | MODESTO | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Mackenzie Dillion | So | MCCLATCHY | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Allison Van Kessel | Fr | SHELDON | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Meaghan Stevinson | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Vanessa Fusi | So | MODESTO | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Johnson | So | MODESTO | 14:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Jade Lewis | So | MODESTO | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Savannah Mccurdy | Fr | SHELDON | 14:19 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Caitlin Scott | Fr | ELK GROVE | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Kayleen Gimlin | So | ELK GROVE | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Greta Brandt | So | Davis High | 14:51 | 7:04 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
45 | Megan Rogers | So | MODESTO | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Megane Queromes | Fr | MODESTO | 15:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Meghan Veiga | Fr | ELK GROVE | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHELDON 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:31 |
64:30 12:54 6:09 |
40 | Yuliya Derebenskiy So 12:35 6:00 2 |
Shelly Pugh So 12:50 6:07 7 |
Jasmine Daikai So 12:59 6:11 9 |
Alysa Dunn Fr 13:00 6:11 10 |
Alexandra Ramirez Fr 13:06 6:14 12 |
Allison Van Kessel Fr 13:53 6:37 24 |
Savannah Mccurdy Fr 14:19 6:49 28 |
2 | ELK GROVE 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:17 |
65:29 13:06 6:14 |
55 | Claudia Ortiz So 12:15 5:50 1 |
Adrianne Syme Fr 12:37 6:00 4 |
Kristina Blackwood So 12:53 6:08 8 |
Kathryn Heberling So 13:12 6:17 13 |
Caitlin Scott Fr 14:32 6:55 29 |
Kayleen Gimlin So 14:46 7:02 30 |
Meghan Veiga Fr 15:52 7:33 33 |
3 | Davis High 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
65:51 13:10 6:16 |
63 | Rebecca Woo So 12:36 6:00 3 |
Sarah Chan So 13:01 6:12 11 |
Monica Engel So 13:18 6:20 14 |
Palina Chordas So 13:25 6:23 17 |
Julia ter Haar So 13:31 6:26 18 |
Marissa Shaw Fr 13:36 6:29 20 |
Lucy Pagel Fr 13:36 6:29 21 |
4 | MCCLATCHY 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
66:15 13:15 6:19 |
69 | Kelsey Knox Fr 12:39 6:01 5 |
Alexis Pritchard Fr 12:45 6:04 6 |
Alexia Loukopoulos Fr 13:23 6:22 16 |
Lana Soverign So 13:35 6:28 19 |
Mackenzie Dillion So 13:53 6:37 23 |
||
5 | MODESTO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
69:56 13:59 6:40 |
115 | Kelly Lewis Fr 13:23 6:22 15 |
Hannah Peters So 13:51 6:36 22 |
Vanessa Fusi So 14:12 6:46 25 |
Rachel Johnson So 14:13 6:46 26 |
Jade Lewis So 14:17 6:48 27 |
Megan Rogers So 15:07 7:12 31 |
Megane Queromes Fr 15:12 7:14 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.