Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine Jr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 31/117 2/7 2/14 9/18 20:38
(1:40,8.1)
20:38
(1:40,8.1)
20:38
(1:40,8.1)
19:01
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farman, Jenny Jr V 21:44 7:01 3.1 104/155 6/7 13/14 10/20 21:24
Green, Juliana Jr V 19:02 6:08 3.1 36/117 3/7 3/14 5/16 20:04
(1:02,5.1)
20:04
(1:02,5.1)
20:04
(1:02,5.1)
19:50
(0:48,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hall, Maddie Sr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 52/117 4/7 4/14 4/16 19:07 19:38
(0:21,1.8)
19:07 19:07 Great Job! (LR, DSR)
Norvell, Nora Sr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 28/117 1/7 1/14 17/19 18:55 18:55 18:55 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Rainer, Halley So V 20:46 6:42 3.1 53/155 2/7 9/14 15/24 20:56
(0:10,0.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Randall, Dana Jr V 21:07 6:49 3.1 70/155 3/7 10/14 15/24 20:56
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr V 23:02 7:26 3.1 130/155 7/7 14/14 13/18 24:46
(1:44,7.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Schoen, Lara Sr V 21:30 6:56 3.1 97/155 4/7 11/14 16/22
Teaford, Hilary Jr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 53/117 5/7 5/14 3/16 20:57
(1:40,8.0)
20:13
(0:56,4.6)
20:13
(0:56,4.6)
19:51
(0:34,2.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
ter Haar, Charlotte Jr V 19:52 6:25 3.1 78/117 6/7 6/14 5/16 20:50
(0:58,4.6)
19:44 19:44 19:44 Great Job! (LY, DSR)
Walters, Lisa Jr V 20:24 6:35 3.1 38/155 1/7 8/14 19/26 20:50
(0:26,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Williams, Tess Fr V 20:23 6:35 3.1 98/117 7/7 7/14 7/15 20:50
(0:27,2.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zavala, Melinda Sr V 21:42 7:00 3.1 103/155 5/7 12/14 12/21 21:48
(0:06,0.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 95:30
0:21
3.1 6:10 6:06 6:13 181 6:05 95:48
(0:18,0.3)
95:35
(0:05,0.1)
94:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nora Norvell (25), Christine Bowlus (27), Juliana Green (32), Maddie Hall (48), Hilary Teaford (49)
V 1st 5 15/21 105:29
1:18
3.1 6:48 6:35 7:00 345 6:11 95:48 95:35 94:39 Lisa Walters (36), Halley Rainer (51), Dana Randall (67), Lara Schoen (93), Melinda Zavala (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne Sr San Clemente High School 17:34 5:40
2 Lyndsie Etherton So Bullard 18:29 5:58
3 Catrina McAlister So Arcadia high School 18:40 6:01
4 Courtney Allen Hollister 18:57 6:07
5 Hayley Parkinson Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:59 6:07
6 Cassandra Llamas Jr Arcadia high School 19:00 6:08
7 Laura Bloom Jr Valencia High School 19:01 6:08
8 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:09
9 Alyssa Selve Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:07 6:10
10 Olivia Guadiana Sr Ventura High School 19:29 6:17
11 Sarah Darby Jr San Clemente High School 19:31 6:18
12 Ali Palmer So San Clemente High School 19:32 6:18
13 Megan McDaniel Sr Valencia High School 19:35 6:19
14 Kaitlyn Harrison So San Clemente High School 19:36 6:19
15 Andrea Bower So San Clemente High School 19:38 6:20
16 Ashley Szabo Sr San Clemente High School 19:39 6:20
17 Natalee Boyd So San Clemente High School 19:40 6:21
18 Martha Pena Jr Los Angeles High School 19:41 6:21
19 Jessica Gatton Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:42 6:21
20 Kelsey Elder Sr Quartz Hill High School 19:45 6:22
21 Meghan Malloy So Ventura High School 19:46 6:23
22 Layla Amiri Fr Esperanza 19:53 6:25
23 McKenzie Paul So Burbank High 19:54 6:25
24 Catlin Kelly Sr Arcadia high School 19:55 6:25
25 Natalie Galvan Sr El Rancho High School 20:01 6:27
26 Maggie Tortoledo Sr San Pedro High School 20:02 6:28
27 Amanda Anderson So Quartz Hill High School 20:02 6:28
28 Tiffany Lin Sr Arcadia high School 20:04 6:28
29 Ashley Katchadourian Sr Clovis East 20:08 6:30
30 Laura Perez Sr California High School 20:11 6:31
31 Tijerra Lynch So Ridgeview 20:12 6:31
32 Danielle Fillmore Jr King 20:12 6:31
33 Natasha Shah Sr Clovis East 20:13 6:31
34 Devon Goff So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:14 6:32
35 Priscilla Melendez So El Rancho High School 20:20 6:34
36 Jessica Huizar Jr Ridgeview 20:21 6:34
37 Ashley Duran Sr Ridgeview 20:23 6:35
38 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 20:24 6:35 1/7 8/14 19/26
39 Jessica Flores Sr California High School 20:27 6:36
40 Kylie Keller Jr Esperanza 20:30 6:37
41 Emilie Evenson Sr Quartz Hill High School 20:30 6:37
42 Laura Delgado Jr San Pedro High School 20:31 6:37
43 Courtney Sharar Fr Clovis East 20:33 6:38
44 Taylor Votaw Sr Bullard 20:34 6:38
45 Breann Guzman So California High School 20:38 6:39
46 Lauren Hendrix Jr Quartz Hill High School 20:39 6:40
47 Jessica Brock Jr Long Beach Poly 20:39 6:40
48 Allison Burwell Sr Quartz Hill High School 20:40 6:40
49 Rosalinda Quinonez Sr El Rancho High School 20:41 6:40
50 Victoria Bruner Jr Burbank High 20:41 6:40
51 Angelica Hubbard Jr Arcadia high School 20:43 6:41
52 Shaina Katz Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:45 6:42
53 Halley Rainer So Davis High 20:46 6:42 2/7 9/14 15/24
54 Rachel Rea So Esperanza 20:47 6:42
55 Zaira Perez Sr Los Angeles High School 20:48 6:43
56 Megan Greenwood Jr Yucaipa 20:50 6:43
57 Amanda Songstad Sr Burbank High 20:52 6:44
58 Jazmine Navarro Jr California High School 20:52 6:44
59 Sarah Adams So Valencia High School 20:53 6:44
60 Tiana Thorp So San Pedro High School 20:54 6:45
61 Cassie Mejia Sr El Rancho High School 21:00 6:46
62 Natalie Carr Sr Ventura High School 21:02 6:47
63 Carly Nelson Jr Yucaipa 21:03 6:47
64 Gina Risetter So Esperanza 21:04 6:48
65 Michelle Duarte Hollister 21:04 6:48
66 Roudi Duan Jr Arcadia high School 21:05 6:48
67 Dayna Casillas Hollister 21:05 6:48
68 Marissa Telles So Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:06 6:48
69 Aimee Caplen Sr Long Beach Poly 21:06 6:48
70 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 21:07 6:49 3/7 10/14 15/24
71 Patti Perez So Burbank High 21:08 6:49
72 Desiree Armenclariz Fr Ridgeview 21:08 6:49
73 Judy Hurst Jr Quartz Hill High School 21:09 6:49
74 Rachel Udall Jr Burbank High 21:10 6:50
75 Grace Tobias Hollister 21:11 6:50
76 McKay Shaw Sr Ventura High School 21:12 6:50
77 Cindy Hurst Jr Quartz Hill High School 21:12 6:50
78 Anne Venable Jr Ventura High School 21:13 6:51
79 Gillian Lopez Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:14 6:51
80 Sarah Tomamichael Jr Clovis East 21:15 6:51
81 Anaiz Ortiz Sr Palmdale High School 21:16 6:52
82 Samantha Greer Sr Esperanza 21:17 6:52
83 Sandra Flores Sr El Rancho High School 21:17 6:52
84 Emily Bush So Yucaipa 21:18 6:52
85 Erica Hovind Sr San Pedro High School 21:20 6:53
86 Brittney Massie Fr Valencia High School 21:21 6:53
87 Valerie Rivas Jr California High School 21:21 6:53
88 Christina Davis Jr Yucaipa 21:22 6:54
89 Alex Dreves Sr Arcadia high School 21:23 6:54
90 Samantha Tucker Sr Yucaipa 21:23 6:54
91 Isabel Pina So El Rancho High School 21:24 6:54
92 Michelle McDaniel Sr Valencia High School 21:24 6:54
93 Hanna Bell Fr Esperanza 21:25 6:55
94 Natalie Lotz Sr El Toro 21:25 6:55
95 Mary Panushka Sr Ventura High School 21:26 6:55
96 Emma Griffie So Esperanza 21:27 6:55
97 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 21:30 6:56 4/7 11/14 16/22
98 Yessica Gaytan So California High School 21:31 6:56
99 Julie Dominguez Jr El Rancho High School 21:34 6:57
100 Opland Carli Jr Crescenta Valley 21:37 6:58
101 Brianna Grisham Fr Yucaipa 21:40 6:59
102 Jennifer Contreras Sr Long Beach Poly 21:41 7:00
103 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis High 21:42 7:00 5/7 12/14 12/21
104 Jenny Farman Jr Davis High 21:44 7:01 6/7 13/14 10/20
105 Monica Lazo Sr Ridgeview 21:47 7:02
106 Linda Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 21:47 7:02
107 Elise Zvirbulis Sr Long Beach Poly 21:48 7:02
108 Agnes Kirakosyan Sr Burbank High 21:49 7:02
109 Laura Traeger Sr San Pedro High School 21:52 7:03
110 Jessica Gonzales Jr Clovis East 21:54 7:04
111 Elizabeth Reimer Fr Clovis East 21:55 7:04
112 Samantha Enriquez So King 21:57 7:05
113 Rachel Burke Jr El Toro 22:00 7:06
114 Rachel Shimabukuro Hollister 22:06 7:08
115 Morgan Schulz So Valencia High School 22:07 7:08
116 Rebecca Trupp Jr King 22:09 7:09
117 Suzie Chhouk Jr Long Beach Poly 22:11 7:09
118 Jasmine Chavez Sr California High School 22:15 7:11
119 Tonya Hernandez Jr Arvin High School 22:16 7:11
120 Claire Johnson Sr Bullard 22:18 7:12
121 Roxana Robledo Jr Palmdale High School 22:20 7:12
122 Meaghan O'Meara Jr Clovis East 22:23 7:13
123 Paige Shultz Jr Palmdale High School 22:24 7:14
124 Amber Jung So Los Angeles High School 22:25 7:14
125 Tera Batayneh Jr Burbank High 22:28 7:15
126 Kiley Boland Sr Yucaipa 22:38 7:18
127 Alison Ryan Jr Ventura High School 22:40 7:19
128 Rella Kautiainen Jr Valencia High School 22:42 7:19
129 Rachel Breuklander Jr El Toro 22:57 7:24
130 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 23:02 7:26 7/7 14/14 13/18
131 Jessica Cisneros Jr Palmdale High School 23:04 7:26
132 Jessica Cohen Jr Bullard 23:04 7:26
133 Rebekah Morrisson Sr Bullard 23:08 7:28
134 Kelsey Baisch So Bullard 23:13 7:29
135 Vanessa Russell Jr Bullard 23:16 7:30
136 Robyn Wroblewski Sr King 23:25 7:33
137 Anna Gonzalez Jr King 23:26 7:34
138 Kristina Vasquez Hollister 23:44 7:39
139 Aleene Webber Sr San Pedro High School 23:55 7:43
140 Nattalia Motta Sr Ridgeview 24:10 7:48
141 Kaitlyn Gonzalez Fr King 24:19 7:51
142 Vanessa Farias Hollister 24:36 7:56
143 stephanie yamada Jr Franklin hs 24:38 7:57
144 Megan Stacey Sr Franklin hs 24:42 7:58
145 Niki Niknia Jr Franklin hs 24:43 7:58
146 Hilary Yu So Franklin hs 24:49 8:00
147 Nicole Paul Jr El Toro 24:53 8:02
148 rebecca phan Jr Franklin hs 25:08 8:06
149 Crystal Schachter Jr Palmdale High School 25:09 8:07
150 Bianca Quinonez Jr Arvin High School 25:16 8:09
151 Olivia Lozano Jr Palmdale High School 25:18 8:10
152 Lizet Onofre Jr Palmdale High School 25:20 8:10
153 candice golden Jr Franklin hs 25:31 8:14
154 niki niknia2 Jr Franklin hs 27:01 8:43
155 Gabriela Gomez Sr Arvin High School 27:01 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente High School
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
95:51
19:10
6:11
49 Alex Dunne
Sr
17:34
5:40
1
Sarah Darby
Jr
19:31
6:18
10
Ali Palmer
So
19:32
6:18
11
Kaitlyn Harrison
So
19:36
6:19
13
Andrea Bower
So
19:38
6:20
14
Ashley Szabo
Sr
19:39
6:20
15
Natalee Boyd
So
19:40
6:21
16
2 Arcadia high School
3-1-3-2-2
Gap: 2:03
98:22
19:40
6:21
106 Catrina McAliste
So
18:40
6:01
3
Cassandr Llamas
Jr
19:00
6:08
6
Catlin Kelly
Sr
19:55
6:25
22
Tiffany Lin
Sr
20:04
6:28
26
Angelica Hubbard
Jr
20:43
6:41
49
Roudi Duan
Jr
21:05
6:48
63
Alex Dreves
Sr
21:23
6:54
86
3 Canyon (Canyon Country)
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:46
98:47
19:45
6:22
112 Hayley Parkinso
Jr
18:59
6:07
5
Alyssa Selve
Jr
19:07
6:10
8
Jessica Gatton
Jr
19:42
6:21
17
Devon Goff
So
20:14
6:32
32
Shaina Katz
Jr
20:45
6:42
50
Marissa Telles
So
21:06
6:48
65
Gillian Lopez
Jr
21:14
6:51
76
4 Quartz Hill High School
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
101:36
20:19
6:33
172 Kelsey Elder
Sr
19:45
6:22
18
Amanda Anderson
So
20:02
6:28
25
Emilie Evenson
Sr
20:30
6:37
39
Lauren Hendrix
Jr
20:39
6:40
44
Allison Burwell
Sr
20:40
6:40
46
Judy Hurst
Jr
21:09
6:49
70
Cindy Hurst
Jr
21:12
6:50
74
5 Ventura High School
7-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:44
102:42
20:32
6:38
235 Olivia Guadiana
Sr
19:29
6:17
9
Meghan Malloy
So
19:46
6:23
19
Natalie Carr
Sr
21:02
6:47
59
McKay Shaw
Sr
21:12
6:50
73
Anne Venable
Jr
21:13
6:51
75
Mary Panushka
Sr
21:26
6:55
91
Alison Ryan
Jr
22:40
7:19
119
6 El Rancho High School
11-8-9-7-6
Gap: 1:16
103:19
20:40
6:40
241 Natalie Galvan
Sr
20:01
6:27
23
Priscill Melendez
So
20:20
6:34
33
Rosalind Quinonez
Sr
20:41
6:40
47
Cassie Mejia
Sr
21:00
6:46
58
Sandra Flores
Sr
21:17
6:52
80
Isabel Pina
So
21:24
6:54
88
Julie Domingue
Jr
21:34
6:57
95
7 California High School
14-13-10-8-7
Gap: 1:10
103:29
20:42
6:41
247 Laura Perez
Sr
20:11
6:31
28
Jessica Flores
Sr
20:27
6:36
37
Breann Guzman
So
20:38
6:39
43
Jazmine Navarro
Jr
20:52
6:44
55
Valerie Rivas
Jr
21:21
6:53
84
Yessica Gaytan
So
21:31
6:56
94
Jasmine Chavez
Sr
22:15
7:11
112
7 Valencia High School
6-4-4-5-7
Gap: 2:23
102:14
20:27
6:36
247 Laura Bloom
Jr
19:01
6:08
7
Megan McDaniel
Sr
19:35
6:19
12
Sarah Adams
So
20:53
6:44
56
Brittney Massie
Fr
21:21
6:53
83
Michelle McDaniel
Sr
21:24
6:54
89
Morgan Schulz
So
22:07
7:08
109
Rella Kautiain
Jr
22:42
7:19
120
9 Esperanza
9-9-11-10-9
Gap: 1:24
103:31
20:42
6:41
250 Layla Amiri
Fr
19:53
6:25
20
Kylie Keller
Jr
20:30
6:37
38
Rachel Rea
So
20:47
6:42
52
Gina Risetter
So
21:04
6:48
61
Samantha Greer
Sr
21:17
6:52
79
Hanna Bell
Fr
21:25
6:55
90
Emma Griffie
So
21:27
6:55
92
10 Burbank High
10-15-13-12-10
Gap: 1:16
103:45
20:45
6:42
262 McKenzie Paul
So
19:54
6:25
21
Victoria Bruner
Jr
20:41
6:40
48
Amanda Songstad
Sr
20:52
6:44
54
Patti Perez
So
21:08
6:49
68
Rachel Udall
Jr
21:10
6:50
71
Agnes Kirakosy
Sr
21:49
7:02
103
Tera Batayneh
Jr
22:28
7:15
117
11 Ridgeview
15-11-7-9-11
Gap: 1:35
103:51
20:46
6:42
267 Tijerra Lynch
So
20:12
6:31
29
Jessica Huizar
Jr
20:21
6:34
34
Ashley Duran
Sr
20:23
6:35
35
Desiree Armencla
Fr
21:08
6:49
69
Monica Lazo
Sr
21:47
7:02
100
Linda Gonzalez
Sr
21:47
7:02
101
Nattalia Motta
Sr
24:10
7:48
131
12 Clovis East
13-9-8-11-12
Gap: 1:46
104:03
20:49
6:43
281 Ashley Katchado
Sr
20:08
6:30
27
Natasha Shah
Sr
20:13
6:31
31
Courtney Sharar
Fr
20:33
6:38
41
Sarah Tomamich
Jr
21:15
6:51
77
Jessica Gonzales
Jr
21:54
7:04
105
Elizabet Reimer
Fr
21:55
7:04
106
Meaghan O'Meara
Jr
22:23
7:13
115
13 San Pedro High School
12-12-12-14-13
Gap: 1:50
104:39
20:56
6:45
307 Maggie Tortoled
Sr
20:02
6:28
24
Laura Delgado
Jr
20:31
6:37
40
Tiana Thorp
So
20:54
6:45
57
Erica Hovind
Sr
21:20
6:53
82
Laura Traeger
Sr
21:52
7:03
104
Aleene Webber
Sr
23:55
7:43
130




14 Hollister
4-14-14-13-14
Gap: 3:09
104:23
20:53
6:44
310 Courtney Allen
-
18:57
6:07
4
Michelle Duarte
-
21:04
6:48
62
Dayna Casillas
-
21:05
6:48
64
Grace Tobias
-
21:11
6:50
72
Rachel Shimabuk
-
22:06
7:08
108
Kristina Vasquez
-
23:44
7:39
129
Vanessa Farias
-
24:36
7:56
133
15 Davis High
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
105:29
21:06
6:48
345 Lisa Walters
Jr
20:24
6:35
36
Halley Rainer
So
20:46
6:42
51
Dana Randall
Jr
21:07
6:49
67
Lara Schoen
Sr
21:30
6:56
93
Melinda Zavala
Sr
21:42
7:00
98








16 Yucaipa
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:33
105:56
21:11
6:50
366 Megan Greenwoo
Jr
20:50
6:43
53
Carly Nelson
Jr
21:03
6:47
60
Emily Bush
So
21:18
6:52
81
Christin Davis
Jr
21:22
6:54
85
Samantha Tucker
Sr
21:23
6:54
87
Brianna Grisham
Fr
21:40
6:59
96
Kiley Boland
Sr
22:38
7:18
118
17 Bullard
2-7-16-17-17
Gap: 4:39
107:33
21:31
6:56
404 Lyndsie Etherton
So
18:29
5:58
2
Taylor Votaw
Sr
20:34
6:38
42
Claire Johnson
Sr
22:18
7:12
113
Jessica Cohen
Jr
23:04
7:26
123
Rebekah Morrisso
Sr
23:08
7:28
124
Kelsey Baisch
So
23:13
7:29
125
Vanessa Russell
Jr
23:16
7:30
126
18 Long Beach Poly
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
107:25
21:29
6:56
421 Jessica Brock
Jr
20:39
6:40
45
Aimee Caplen
Sr
21:06
6:48
66
Jennifer Contrera
Sr
21:41
7:00
97
Elise Zvirbuli
Sr
21:48
7:02
102
Suzie Chhouk
Jr
22:11
7:09
111








19 King
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:14
111:09
22:14
7:10
502 Danielle Fillmore
Jr
20:12
6:31
30
Samantha Enriquez
So
21:57
7:05
107
Rebecca Trupp
Jr
22:09
7:09
110
Robyn Wroblews
Sr
23:25
7:33
127
Anna Gonzalez
Jr
23:26
7:34
128
Kaitlyn Gonzalez
Fr
24:19
7:51
132




20 Palmdale High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:53
114:13
22:51
7:22
569 Anaiz Ortiz
Sr
21:16
6:52
78
Roxana Robledo
Jr
22:20
7:12
114
Paige Shultz
Jr
22:24
7:14
116
Jessica Cisneros
Jr
23:04
7:26
122
Crystal Schachte
Jr
25:09
8:07
139
Olivia Lozano
Jr
25:18
8:10
140
Lizet Onofre
Jr
25:20
8:10
141
21 Franklin hs
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:30
124:00
24:48
8:00
680 stephani yamada
Jr
24:38
7:57
134
Megan Stacey
Sr
24:42
7:58
135
Niki Niknia
Jr
24:43
7:58
136
Hilary Yu
So
24:49
8:00
137
rebecca phan
Jr
25:08
8:06
138
candice golden
Jr
25:31
8:14
142
niki niknia2
Jr
27:01
8:43
143
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teeny Adams Jr Esperanza 18:01 5:49
2 heather cerney Jr Carondelet 18:06 5:50
3 Savannah Pio So Mira Costa High School 18:07 5:51
4 Carrie Soholt So King 18:10 5:52
5 Mary Reynolds Sr Mountain View 18:11 5:52
6 Bailey Miller Jr West Ranch HS 18:18 5:54
7 kellie houser Sr Carondelet 18:22 5:55
8 Kelsi Tippets Jr King 18:25 5:56
9 Hayley Scott Jr Oak Ridge 18:27 5:57
10 Chloe Allen Sr Clovis West High School 18:29 5:58
11 Caylie Choate So Highland 18:31 5:58
12 Michelle Callister Sr Crescenta Valley 18:33 5:59
13 Mary Bricks Buchanan High School 18:34 5:59
14 Aryn Foland So Mira Costa High School 18:38 6:01
15 Jessica Chadwick Sr El Toro 18:41 6:02
16 Emily Stickney Jr Yucaipa 18:42 6:02
17 Carlotta Pham Sr Crescenta Valley 18:43 6:02
18 Allison Sturges Fr Mountain View 18:43 6:02
19 Lauren Petersen Sr Galt High School 18:43 6:02
20 Gianna Velasquez Jr El Toro 18:46 6:03
21 Jennifer Owen So West Ranch HS 18:47 6:04
22 Carmielle Garcia So Fountain Valley 18:48 6:04
23 Maxine Goyette Fr Oak Ridge 18:49 6:04
24 Megan Doeding Sr Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:05
25 Sarah Tusting Sr Benicia High School 18:52 6:05
26 LeeAnn Hold Fr Oak Ridge 18:53 6:05
27 Ashley Welker Fr West Ranch HS 18:55 6:06
28 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 18:56 6:06 1/7 1/14 17/19 18:55 18:55 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Taylor Lawson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:57 6:07
31 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis High 18:58 6:07 2/7 2/14 9/18 20:38
(1:40)
20:38
(1:40)
20:38
(1:40)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jessica Smith So Highland 19:00 6:08
33 Samantha Ralstin So Oak Ridge 19:00 6:08
34 Kristine Talbot Sr Mountain View 19:01 6:08
35 Kelsey Smith Buchanan High School 19:02 6:08
36 Juliana Green Jr Davis High 19:02 6:08 3/7 3/14 5/16 20:04
(1:02)
20:04
(1:02)
20:04
(1:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
37 nicole hood Jr Carondelet 19:03 6:09
38 Emily Goldstein Jr El Toro 19:03 6:09
39 Zoe Pappas Jr Mountain View 19:07 6:10
40 Caitlin Choate Sr Highland 19:08 6:10
41 Casey Candelaria Sr King 19:10 6:11
42 Corey Wood Jr Esperanza 19:10 6:11
43 Alex Choy Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:11 6:11
44 Katya Ramos Sr Esperanza 19:11 6:11
45 Alice Baker Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:12 6:12
46 CHEN VICTORIA So Ayala High School 19:13 6:12
47 KATIE WEITZ Jr Ayala High School 19:13 6:12
48 Sam Walling Jr Galt High School 19:14 6:12
49 Anneke Kakebeen So Crescenta Valley 19:15 6:13
50 Claudia Pham So Crescenta Valley 19:16 6:13
51 Alex Westbrook Sr Mountain View 19:16 6:13
52 Maddie Hall Sr Davis High 19:17 6:13 4/7 4/14 4/16 19:07 19:38
(0:21)
19:07 Great Job! (LR)
53 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis High 19:17 6:13 5/7 5/14 3/16 20:57
(1:40)
20:13
(0:56)
20:13
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:14
55 Dana Schmalzel Buchanan High School 19:21 6:15
56 Shadeh Tabatabai Sr Mira Costa High School 19:22 6:15
57 Shannon Hagedorn So Mira Costa High School 19:29 6:17
58 Chelsea Janzen Buchanan High School 19:29 6:17
59 Samantha Phillips Fr West Ranch HS 19:30 6:17
60 Jessica Chang Jr Esperanza 19:31 6:18
61 Yumeng Wei Sr Crescenta Valley 19:32 6:18
62 Sue Choi Buchanan High School 19:35 6:19
63 Kristie Fields Jr Mira Costa High School 19:36 6:19
64 Kasey Tippets So King 19:36 6:19
65 Ladan Amiri So Esperanza 19:38 6:20
66 Marilyn Cortina Sr Highland 19:40 6:21
67 Eliza Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 19:42 6:21
68 Ashley Davis Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 19:43 6:22
69 Kayla Morrison So Yucaipa 19:44 6:22
70 JENNA LOCKMAN Jr Ayala High School 19:44 6:22
71 Geus Martina de Jr Mountain View 19:44 6:22
72 CHANDLER COLQUITT Fr Ayala High School 19:45 6:22
73 Amanda Palhegyi Jr Yucaipa 19:47 6:23
74 sara aliotti Sr Carondelet 19:47 6:23
75 megan beck So Carondelet 19:48 6:23
76 Aleyna LaCroix Jr Mira Costa High School 19:50 6:24
77 courtney weixel So Carondelet 19:51 6:24
78 Charlotte ter Haar Jr Davis High 19:52 6:25 6/7 6/14 5/16 20:50
(0:58)
19:44 19:44 Great Job! (LY)
79 Kelly Davidson Sr Esperanza 19:52 6:25
80 Nicole Brennan Jr Esperanza 19:53 6:25
81 Brittney Putman So Oak Ridge 19:53 6:25
82 NAOMI RICH Jr Ayala High School 20:00 6:27
83 Margot Sullivan Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:00 6:27
84 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 20:01 6:27
85 Kendal Waalk So West Ranch HS 20:02 6:28
86 Marissa Yabko Jr West Ranch HS 20:03 6:28
87 Lauren Sitler So West Ranch HS 20:04 6:28
88 Kori Smith Buchanan High School 20:04 6:28
89 Jacqueline Mansoor So Oak Ridge 20:05 6:29
90 Genna Smith Jr Yucaipa 20:05 6:29
91 Robin Yancey Jr Oak Ridge 20:06 6:29
92 Kelsea Tiapon So Galt High School 20:06 6:29
93 Aubrey Bowman So King 20:07 6:29
94 Hanna Peterson So King 20:09 6:30
95 Whittney Russell Buchanan High School 20:09 6:30
96 courtney gegg Jr Carondelet 20:11 6:31
97 ARIEL LOERA Jr Ayala High School 20:20 6:34
98 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 20:23 6:35 7/7 7/14 7/15
99 Juliette Personius Sr Mira Costa High School 20:25 6:35
100 NICHOLS FEVAN MC Sr Ayala High School 20:28 6:36
101 Alison Motor Sr Galt High School 20:29 6:36
102 Marci Thiessen Sr Clovis West High School 20:30 6:37
103 Christine Yorba Sr El Toro 20:31 6:37
104 Annie Woelffer So St. Mary's - Berkeley 20:32 6:37
105 Chandler Rezendes Jr Yucaipa 20:34 6:38
106 Ericka Tucker Fr Yucaipa 20:45 6:42
107 Rebecca Asplund Jr King 20:46 6:42
108 Makena Lidie Fr El Toro 20:49 6:43
109 Rachael Cortina So Highland 20:51 6:44
110 Kristen O'Brient Sr El Toro 20:52 6:44
111 Brenna Hess Fr Highland 20:53 6:44
112 Danica Requejo Fr Yucaipa 20:58 6:46
113 Jessica Martinez Sr Highland 21:46 7:01
114 Hannah Brumbaum Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:56 7:05
115 Sadie Stephenson So Galt High School 22:31 7:16
116 Hillary Ainsworth Jr Galt High School 22:52 7:23
117 Ashley Hurst Jr Galt High School 23:09 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
5-4-5-2-1
Gap: 1:05
94:18
18:52
6:05
134 Mary Reynolds
Sr
18:11
5:52
5
Allison Sturges
Fr
18:43
6:02
17
Kristine Talbot
Sr
19:01
6:08
30
Zoe Pappas
Jr
19:07
6:10
35
Alex Westbroo
Sr
19:16
6:13
47
Geus Martina de
Jr
19:44
6:22
66




2 Crescenta Valley
9-6-2-3-2
Gap: 0:43
94:38
18:56
6:06
140 Michelle Calliste
Sr
18:33
5:59
11
Carlotta Pham
Sr
18:43
6:02
16
Megan Doeding
Sr
18:51
6:05
22
Anneke Kakebeen
So
19:15
6:13
45
Claudia Pham
So
19:16
6:13
46
Yumeng Wei
Sr
19:32
6:18
56
Eliza Collison
Sr
19:42
6:21
62
3 Oak Ridge
7-7-6-1-3
Gap: 1:26
95:02
19:00
6:08
158 Hayley Scott
Jr
18:27
5:57
9
Maxine Goyette
Fr
18:49
6:04
21
LeeAnn Hold
Fr
18:53
6:05
23
Samantha Ralstin
So
19:00
6:08
29
Brittney Putman
So
19:53
6:25
76
Jacqueli Mansoor
So
20:05
6:29
84
Robin Yancey
Jr
20:06
6:29
86
4 Mira Costa High School
3-3-7-7-4
Gap: 1:29
95:12
19:02
6:09
177 Savannah Pio
So
18:07
5:51
3
Aryn Foland
So
18:38
6:01
13
Shadeh Tabataba
Sr
19:22
6:15
51
Shannon Hagedorn
So
19:29
6:17
52
Kristie Fields
Jr
19:36
6:19
58
Aleyna LaCroix
Jr
19:50
6:24
71
Juliette Personiu
Sr
20:25
6:35
94
5 Carondelet
2-1-1-6-5
Gap: 1:42
95:06
19:01
6:08
181 heather cerney
Jr
18:06
5:50
2
kellie houser
Sr
18:22
5:55
7
nicole hood
Jr
19:03
6:09
33
sara aliotti
Sr
19:47
6:23
69
megan beck
So
19:48
6:23
70
courtney weixel
So
19:51
6:24
72
courtney gegg
Jr
20:11
6:31
91
5 Davis High
14-12-11-8-5
Gap: 0:21
95:30
19:06
6:10
181 Nora Norvell
Sr
18:56
6:06
25
Christin Bowlus
Jr
18:58
6:07
27
Juliana Green
Jr
19:02
6:08
32
Maddie Hall
Sr
19:17
6:13
48
Hilary Teaford
Jr
19:17
6:13
49








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 West Ranch HS
6-5-4-4-7
Gap: 1:44
95:32
19:06
6:10
184 Bailey Miller
Jr
18:18
5:54
6
Jennifer Owen
So
18:47
6:04
20
Ashley Welker
Fr
18:55
6:06
24
Samantha Phillips
Fr
19:30
6:17
54
Kendal Waalk
So
20:02
6:28
80
Marissa Yabko
Jr
20:03
6:28
81
Lauren Sitler
So
20:04
6:28
82
8 Esperanza
1-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:37
95:31
19:06
6:10
194 Teeny Adams
Jr
18:01
5:49
1
Corey Wood
Jr
19:10
6:11
38
Katya Ramos
Sr
19:11
6:11
40
Jessica Chang
Jr
19:31
6:18
55
Ladan Amiri
So
19:38
6:20
60
Kelly Davidson
Sr
19:52
6:25
74
Nicole Brennan
Jr
19:53
6:25
75
9 King
4-2-2-5-9
Gap: 1:57
95:28
19:06
6:10
196 Carrie Soholt
So
18:10
5:52
4
Kelsi Tippets
Jr
18:25
5:56
8
Casey Candelar
Sr
19:10
6:11
37
Kasey Tippets
So
19:36
6:19
59
Aubrey Bowman
So
20:07
6:29
88
Hanna Peterson
So
20:09
6:30
89
Rebecca Asplund
Jr
20:46
6:42
101
10 Buchanan High School
10-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:01
96:01
19:12
6:12
203 Mary Bricks
-
18:34
5:59
12
Kelsey Smith
-
19:02
6:08
31
Dana Schmalze
-
19:21
6:15
50
Chelsea Janzen
-
19:29
6:17
53
Sue Choi
-
19:35
6:19
57
Kori Smith
-
20:04
6:28
83
Whittney Russell
-
20:09
6:30
90
11 Highland
8-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:20
97:10
19:26
6:16
238 Caylie Choate
So
18:31
5:58
10
Jessica Smith
So
19:00
6:08
28
Caitlin Choate
Sr
19:08
6:10
36
Marilyn Cortina
Sr
19:40
6:21
61
Rachael Cortina
So
20:51
6:44
103
Brenna Hess
Fr
20:53
6:44
105
Jessica Martinez
Sr
21:46
7:01
107
12 El Toro
11-8-7-11-12
Gap: 1:50
97:02
19:24
6:16
243 Jessica Chadwick
Sr
18:41
6:02
14
Gianna Velasque
Jr
18:46
6:03
19
Emily Goldstei
Jr
19:03
6:09
34
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
20:01
6:27
79
Christin Yorba
Sr
20:31
6:37
97
Makena Lidie
Fr
20:49
6:43
102
Kristen O'Brient
Sr
20:52
6:44
104
13 St. Mary's - Berkeley
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
97:03
19:25
6:16
247 Taylor Lawson
Jr
18:57
6:07
26
Alex Choy
Jr
19:11
6:11
39
Alice Baker
Sr
19:12
6:12
41
Ashley Davis
Sr
19:43
6:22
63
Margot Sullivan
Sr
20:00
6:27
78
Annie Woelffer
So
20:32
6:37
98
Hannah Brumbaum
Jr
21:56
7:05
108
14 Ayala High School
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:47
97:55
19:35
6:19
294 CHEN VICTORIA
So
19:13
6:12
42
KATIE WEITZ
Jr
19:13
6:12
43
JENNA LOCKMAN
Jr
19:44
6:22
65
CHANDLER COLQUITT
Fr
19:45
6:22
67
NAOMI RICH
Jr
20:00
6:27
77
ARIEL LOERA
Jr
20:20
6:34
92
NICHOLS FEVAN MC
Sr
20:28
6:36
95
15 Yucaipa
12-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:52
98:52
19:46
6:23
331 Emily Stickney
Jr
18:42
6:02
15
Kayla Morrison
So
19:44
6:22
64
Amanda Palhegyi
Jr
19:47
6:23
68
Genna Smith
Jr
20:05
6:29
85
Chandler Rezendes
Jr
20:34
6:38
99
Ericka Tucker
Fr
20:45
6:42
100
Danica Requejo
Fr
20:58
6:46
106
16 Galt High School
13-13-15-16-16
Gap: 3:48
101:03
20:13
6:31
354 Lauren Petersen
Sr
18:43
6:02
18
Sam Walling
Jr
19:14
6:12
44
Kelsea Tiapon
So
20:06
6:29
87
Alison Motor
Sr
20:29
6:36
96
Sadie Stephens
So
22:31
7:16
109
Hillary Ainswort
Jr
22:52
7:23
110
Ashley Hurst
Jr
23:09
7:28
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.