Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/10/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Lislie V 19:54 6:38 3 13/65 2/7 2/7 4/10 Great Job! (SBP)
Bertolani, Elizabeth Fr V 21:17 7:06 3 41/65 7/7 7/7 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Gregg, Kaitlin Fr V 20:47 6:56 3 29/65 5/7 5/7 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Lindsay, Marisa V 20:17 6:46 3 24/65 3/7 3/7 5/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Manukyan, Liya Jr V 20:20 6:47 3 25/65 4/7 4/7 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Reinhart, Virginia Jr V 21:11 7:04 3 37/65 6/7 6/7 1/8 20:06 20:06 20:06 20:06 Great Job! (SBP)
West, Sarah V 18:50 6:17 3 5/65 1/7 1/7 4/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 100:08
1:57
3 6:41 6:17 6:56 70 6:37 100:27
(0:19,0.3)
100:27
(0:19,0.3)
100:27
(0:19,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah West (4), Lislie Alexander (10), Marisa Lindsay (17), Liya Manukyan (18), Kaitlin Gregg (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Bryan LAGUNA CREEK 18:22 6:07
2 Laura Muller WOODLAND 18:33 6:11
3 Melissa Garcia WOODLAND 18:46 6:15
4 Michelle Solone FOLSOM 18:47 6:16
5 Sarah West Davis High 18:50 6:17 1/7 1/7 4/15 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Alexis Bartschi MERRILL WEST 19:09 6:23
7 Natcshe Lebeard FOLSOM 19:09 6:23
8 Kim Crouch PLACER 19:36 6:32
9 Rachel Ritchie SHELDON 19:36 6:32
10 Christina Buck PLACER 19:45 6:35
11 Alana Garcia GRACE DAVIS 19:48 6:36
12 Desiree Dvorak PLACER 19:51 6:37
13 Lislie Alexander Davis High 19:54 6:38 2/7 2/7 4/10 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Andrea Gruber PLACER 19:54 6:38
15 Lauron Molkey FOLSOM 19:58 6:39
16 Gillian Mintier MCCLATCHY 20:03 6:41
17 Ashleigh Eppern FAIRFIELD 20:04 6:41
18 Jamillah Titus VINTAGE 20:08 6:43
19 Kirsten Yee SHELDON 20:10 6:43
20 Kelsey Kaiser BEYER 20:12 6:44
21 Mmriya Townsmith WOODLAND 20:12 6:44
22 Dallon Williams TURLOCK 20:15 6:45
23 Briana James SHELDON 20:16 6:45
24 Marisa Lindsay Davis High 20:17 6:46 3/7 3/7 5/8 Great Job! (SBP)
25 Liya Manukyan Jr Davis High 20:20 6:47 4/7 4/7 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
26 Megan Cearley WOODLAND 20:21 6:47
27 Kelly Dahl WILL C. WOOD 20:28 6:49
28 Aya Namiki LAGUNA CREEK 20:43 6:54
29 Kaitlin Gregg Fr Davis High 20:47 6:56 5/7 5/7 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Fran Stonum LODI 20:47 6:56
31 Kristen Carwile WILL C. WOOD 20:50 6:57
32 Amanda Gillming PLACER 20:53 6:58
33 Kelsey Starn GRACE DAVIS 20:59 7:00
34 Kim Johnson LODI 21:00 7:00
35 Vikki Lysaght SHELDON 21:06 7:02
36 Carolyn Gove WILL C. WOOD 21:07 7:02
37 Virginia Reinhart Jr Davis High 21:11 7:04 6/7 6/7 1/8 20:06 20:06 20:06 Great Job! (SBP)
38 Megan Noss FOLSOM 21:16 7:05
39 Wendy Rogers SHELDON 21:17 7:06
40 Sarah Lipelt LODI 21:17 7:06
41 Elizabeth Bertolani Fr Davis High 21:17 7:06 7/7 7/7 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
42 Ariana Velasco WOODLAND 21:18 7:06
43 Sarah Hesegaws FOLSOM 21:25 7:08
44 Ashley Jauregoy TURLOCK 21:27 7:09
45 Samantha Rathke WILL C. WOOD 21:32 7:11
46 Eileen Howard PLACER 21:37 7:12
47 Anne Cliff FOLSOM 21:49 7:16
48 Heather Gyurine WILL C. WOOD 21:49 7:16
49 Lindsay Gonsalves TURLOCK 22:07 7:22
50 Caroline Garrett LODI 22:07 7:22
51 Hilary Perkins TURLOCK 22:09 7:23
52 Rachel Meath LODI 22:11 7:24
53 Tara Gardner SHELDON 22:14 7:25
54 Cortney Pedroni PLACER 22:24 7:28
55 Heather Poole FOLSOM 22:25 7:28
56 Darcie Flanders TURLOCK 22:29 7:30
57 Melyndee Butterfiel WOODLAND 22:50 7:37
58 Jennifer Zumstein SHELDON 22:55 7:38
59 Cammie Dugan WILL C. WOOD 23:05 7:42
60 Katelin Grant LODI 23:09 7:43
61 Maren Renshaw TURLOCK 23:14 7:45
62 Yolana Delacruz LODI 23:17 7:46
63 Ana Estrada WOODLAND 23:45 7:55
64 Juana Pena TURLOCK 23:59 8:00
65 Candice Mann WILL C. WOOD 24:19 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PLACER
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:17
99:59
20:00
6:40
58 Kim Crouch
-
19:36
6:32
6
Christina Buck
-
19:45
6:35
8
Desiree Dvorak
-
19:51
6:37
9
Andrea Gruber
-
19:54
6:38
11
Amanda Gillming
-
20:53
6:58
24
Eileen Howard
-
21:37
7:12
37
Cortney Pedroni
-
22:24
7:28
45
2 WOODLAND
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:45
99:10
19:50
6:37
69 Laura Muller
-
18:33
6:11
1
Melissa Garcia
-
18:46
6:15
2
Mmriya Townsmith
-
20:12
6:44
14
Megan Cearley
-
20:21
6:47
19
Ariana Velasco
-
21:18
7:06
33
Melyndee Butterfiel
-
22:50
7:37
48
Ana Estrada
-
23:45
7:55
54
3 Davis High
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:57
100:08
20:02
6:41
70 Sarah West

18:50
6:17
4
Lislie Alexander

19:54
6:38
10
Marisa Lindsay

20:17
6:46
17
Liya Manukyan
Jr
20:20
6:47
18
Kaitlin Gregg
Fr
20:47
6:56
21
Virginia Reinhart
Jr
21:11
7:04
28
Elizabeth Bertolani
Fr
21:17
7:06
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 FOLSOM
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:38
100:35
20:07
6:42
83 Michelle Solone
-
18:47
6:16
3
Natcshe Lebeard
-
19:09
6:23
5
Lauron Molkey
-
19:58
6:39
12
Megan Noss
-
21:16
7:05
29
Sarah Hesegaws
-
21:25
7:08
34
Anne Cliff
-
21:49
7:16
38
Heather Poole
-
22:25
7:28
46
5 SHELDON
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
102:25
20:29
6:50
92 Rachel Ritchie
-
19:36
6:32
7
Kirsten Yee
-
20:10
6:43
13
Briana James
-
20:16
6:45
16
Vikki Lysaght
-
21:06
7:02
26
Wendy Rogers
-
21:17
7:06
30
Tara Gardner
-
22:14
7:25
44
Jennifer Zumstein
-
22:55
7:38
49
6 WILL C. WOOD
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
105:46
21:09
7:03
145 Kelly Dahl
-
20:28
6:49
20
Kristen Carwile
-
20:50
6:57
23
Carolyn Gove
-
21:07
7:02
27
Samantha Rathke
-
21:32
7:11
36
Heather Gyurine
-
21:49
7:16
39
Cammie Dugan
-
23:05
7:42
50
Candice Mann
-
24:19
8:06
56
7 LODI
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
107:22
21:28
7:09
162 Fran Stonum
-
20:47
6:56
22
Kim Johnson
-
21:00
7:00
25
Sarah Lipelt
-
21:17
7:06
31
Caroline Garrett
-
22:07
7:22
41
Rachel Meath
-
22:11
7:24
43
Katelin Grant
-
23:09
7:43
51
Yolana Delacruz
-
23:17
7:46
53
8 TURLOCK
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
108:27
21:41
7:14
179 Dallon Williams
-
20:15
6:45
15
Ashley Jauregoy
-
21:27
7:09
35
Lindsay Gonsalves
-
22:07
7:22
40
Hilary Perkins
-
22:09
7:23
42
Darcie Flanders
-
22:29
7:30
47
Maren Renshaw
-
23:14
7:45
52
Juana Pena
-
23:59
8:00
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.