Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/15/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beesley-cam, Kaitlyn | Sr | F/S | 13:58 | 6:59 | 2 | 18/80 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 6/14 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Bimson, Laura | Jr | JV | 26:12 | 8:44 | 3 | 40/47 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Brandt, Greta | Fr | F/S | 14:25 | 7:13 | 2 | 36/80 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Chan, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 14:13 | 7:07 | 2 | 28/80 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Chordas, Palina | Fr | F/S | 14:06 | 7:03 | 2 | 24/80 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Cosca, Rachel | Sr | JV | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 3/47 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 3/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Dibiasio, Kara | Jr | JV | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 15/47 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Eberle, Amanda | Jr | JV | 24:38 | 8:13 | 3 | 23/47 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Gadisman, Maayan | Sr | JV | 25:31 | 8:30 | 3 | 33/47 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Gregg, Kaitlin | Jr | V | 20:23 | 6:48 | 3 | 5/63 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/15 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | Great Job! (SBP) |
Ibrahim, Nadine | Jr | V | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 19/63 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Liou, Andrea | Sr | JV | 25:41 | 8:34 | 3 | 34/47 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Miqueo, Veronica | Sr | V | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 6/63 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Pettygrove, Grace | So | F/S | 13:34 | 6:47 | 2 | 4/80 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/24 | 13:09 | 13:09 | 13:09 | 13:09 | Great Job! (SBP) |
Reilly, Chelsea | Fr | V | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 10/63 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Savage-sangwa, Kiran | Sr | F/S | 15:12 | 7:36 | 2 | 69/80 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/7 | 14:23 | 14:23 | 14:23 | 14:23 | Great Job! (SBP) |
Seabury, Lauren | Jr | V | 22:21 | 7:27 | 3 | 33/63 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/6 | |||||
Stewart, Paige | Jr | V | 21:46 | 7:15 | 3 | 25/63 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/7 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | |
Wall, Megan | Sr | V | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 22/63 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Wang, Candice | Jr | JV | 23:58 | 7:59 | 3 | 13/47 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 104:57 1:21 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:48 | 7:15 | 46 | 7:00 | 100:04 | 100:04 | 100:04 | 100:04 | Kaitlin Gregg (4), Veronica Miqueo (5), Chelsea Reilly (8), Nadine Ibrahim (13), Megan Wall (16) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 121:08 2:35 |
3 | 8:05 | 7:39 | 8:30 | 72 | 7:57 | 108:33 | 108:33 | 108:33 | 108:33 | Rachel Cosca (3), Candice Wang (11), Kara Dibiasio (13), Amanda Eberle (19), Maayan Gadisman (26) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/10 | 70:16 0:51 |
2 | 7:02 | 6:47 | 7:13 | 69 | 6:52 | 69:28 | 69:28 | 69:28 | 69:28 | Grace Pettygrove (2), Kaitlyn Beesley-cam (10), Palina Chordas (16), Sarah Chan (19), Greta Brandt (22) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Bryan | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
2 | Natasha Labeaud | FOLSOM | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
3 | Melyndee Butterfiel | WOODLAND | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
4 | Erin Lewis | MODESTO | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
5 | Kaitlin Gregg | Jr | Davis High | 20:23 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/15 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | Great Job! (SBP) |
6 | Veronica Miqueo | Sr | Davis High | 20:34 | 6:51 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
7 | Amy Stafford | FLORIN | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
8 | Caitlin Schultheiss | NEVADA UNION | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
9 | Cassandra Quinonez | FAIRFIELD | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
10 | Chelsea Reilly | Fr | Davis High | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
11 | Karlyn Nieland | TOKAY | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
12 | Randi Fairweather | NEVADA UNION | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
13 | Shannon Lingo | NEVADA UNION | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
14 | Maya Bernadett | NEVADA UNION | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
15 | Mia Huth | TURLOCK | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
16 | Kristen Burrall | ELK GROVE | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
17 | Karrah Brown | CERES | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
18 | Shannon Buckley | NEVADA UNION | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
19 | Nadine Ibrahim | Jr | Davis High | 21:27 | 7:09 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
20 | Sharlene Lucina | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:32 | 7:11 | ||||||||
21 | Delta Kirkland | JFK | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
22 | Megan Wall | Sr | Davis High | 21:44 | 7:15 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
23 | Sarah Lipelt | LODI | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
24 | Sekayi Khalid | FAIRFIELD | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
25 | Paige Stewart | Jr | Davis High | 21:46 | 7:15 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/7 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 20:55 | |
26 | Tiffany Spence | YUBA CITY | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
27 | Tejinder Barayah | FLORIN | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
28 | Natalie Alvarez | CERES | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
29 | Lindsey Rogers | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
30 | Julia Tyack | LODI | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
31 | Karyn Lawler | FOLSOM | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
32 | Sara Violett | NEVADA UNION | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
33 | Lauren Seabury | Jr | Davis High | 22:21 | 7:27 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/6 | ||||
34 | Claudia Ortiz | ELK GROVE | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
35 | Megan Cimino | MODESTO | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
36 | Queriza Armendariz | MODESTO | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
37 | Sarah Hasegawa | FOLSOM | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
38 | Francesca Stonum | LODI | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
39 | Crystal Hassey | FAIRFIELD | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
40 | Rosemary Virgen | MODESTO | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
41 | Amy Parshall | FOLSOM | 22:54 | 7:38 | ||||||||
42 | Azarene Fouthini | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
43 | Sara Baxter | JFK | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
44 | Sarah Lekven | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
45 | Stacey Fong | JFK | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
46 | Katelyn Patterson | MODESTO | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
47 | Hilda Camilo | JFK | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
48 | Laura Imanaka | MODESTO | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
49 | Brittni Woehl | LODI | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
50 | Lucie Mckirdy | NEVADA UNION | 23:17 | 7:46 | ||||||||
51 | Ashley Mcconnell | LAGUNA CREEK | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
52 | Jenna Collins | FAIRFIELD | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
53 | Cami Stagg | FOLSOM | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
54 | Amanda Laws | FAIRFIELD | 23:33 | 7:51 | ||||||||
55 | Rachel Sansom | FOLSOM | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
56 | Bethany Shijo | JFK | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
57 | Ashley Mayhew | LAGUNA CREEK | 24:19 | 8:06 | ||||||||
58 | Samantha Willbee | FOLSOM | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
59 | Amanda Paiva | LODI | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
60 | Katlin Grant | LODI | 25:23 | 8:28 | ||||||||
61 | Amy Panyanouvong | MODESTO | 26:17 | 8:46 | ||||||||
62 | Anne Cabral | FAIRFIELD | 27:30 | 9:10 | ||||||||
63 | Erin Mcelligott | LODI | 28:10 | 9:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
104:57 20:59 7:00 |
46 | Kaitlin Gregg Jr 20:23 6:48 4 |
Veronica Miqueo Sr 20:34 6:51 5 |
Chelsea Reilly Fr 20:49 6:56 8 |
Nadine Ibrahim Jr 21:27 7:09 13 |
Megan Wall Sr 21:44 7:15 16 |
Paige Stewart Jr 21:46 7:15 19 |
Lauren Seabury Jr 22:21 7:27 24 |
2 | NEVADA UNION 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
105:07 21:01 7:00 |
48 | Caitlin Schultheiss - 20:43 6:54 6 |
Randi Fairweather - 20:54 6:58 9 |
Shannon Lingo - 20:59 7:00 10 |
Maya Bernadett - 21:05 7:02 11 |
Shannon Buckley - 21:26 7:09 12 |
Sara Violett - 22:09 7:23 23 |
Lucie Mckirdy - 23:17 7:46 40 |
3 | LAGUNA CREEK 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:28 |
107:57 21:35 7:12 |
101 | Rachel Bryan - 18:31 6:10 1 |
Sharlene Lucina - 21:32 7:11 14 |
Lindsey Rogers - 22:00 7:20 20 |
Azarene Fouthini - 22:55 7:38 32 |
Sarah Lekven - 22:59 7:40 34 |
Ashley Mcconnell - 23:21 7:47 41 |
Ashley Mayhew - 24:19 8:06 47 |
4 | MODESTO 3-6-5-5-4 Gap: 2:50 |
110:55 22:11 7:24 |
120 | Erin Lewis - 20:14 6:45 3 |
Megan Cimino - 22:25 7:28 25 |
Queriza Armendariz - 22:27 7:29 26 |
Rosemary Virgen - 22:45 7:35 30 |
Katelyn Patterson - 23:04 7:41 36 |
Laura Imanaka - 23:07 7:42 38 |
Amy Panyanouvong - 26:17 8:46 51 |
5 | FOLSOM 2-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:52 |
109:36 21:55 7:18 |
125 | Natasha Labeaud - 18:39 6:13 2 |
Karyn Lawler - 22:04 7:21 22 |
Sarah Hasegawa - 22:28 7:29 27 |
Amy Parshall - 22:54 7:38 31 |
Cami Stagg - 23:31 7:50 43 |
Rachel Sansom - 23:46 7:55 45 |
Samantha Willbee - 24:24 8:08 48 |
6 | FAIRFIELD 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
112:15 22:27 7:29 |
140 | Cassandra Quinonez - 20:48 6:56 7 |
Sekayi Khalid - 21:45 7:15 18 |
Crystal Hassey - 22:41 7:34 29 |
Jenna Collins - 23:28 7:49 42 |
Amanda Laws - 23:33 7:51 44 |
Anne Cabral - 27:30 9:10 52 |
|
7 | LODI 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:00 |
114:15 22:51 7:37 |
154 | Sarah Lipelt - 21:44 7:15 17 |
Julia Tyack - 22:01 7:20 21 |
Francesca Stonum - 22:34 7:31 28 |
Brittni Woehl - 23:12 7:44 39 |
Amanda Paiva - 24:44 8:15 49 |
Katlin Grant - 25:23 8:28 50 |
Erin Mcelligott - 28:10 9:23 53 |
8 | JFK 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
114:39 22:56 7:39 |
166 | Delta Kirkland - 21:39 7:13 15 |
Sara Baxter - 22:56 7:39 33 |
Stacey Fong - 22:59 7:40 35 |
Hilda Camilo - 23:07 7:42 37 |
Bethany Shijo - 23:58 7:59 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annaliza Rizo | VACAVILLE | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
2 | Zulieka Becerra | JFK | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
3 | Rachel Cosca | Sr | Davis High | 22:56 | 7:39 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 3/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
4 | Maddie Sheffield | NEVADA UNION | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
5 | Lindsay Mcauley | GRANITE BAY | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
6 | Melissa Cissney | NEVADA UNION | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
7 | Jenna Campis | NEVADA UNION | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
8 | Catherine Jaureguy | TURLOCK | 23:37 | 7:52 | ||||||||
9 | Savanna Duchala | MODESTO | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
10 | Rebecah Weathers | GRANITE BAY | 23:48 | 7:56 | ||||||||
11 | Jennifer Fong | JFK | 23:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
12 | Danna Scovel | SHELDON | 23:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
13 | Candice Wang | Jr | Davis High | 23:58 | 7:59 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 4/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
14 | Eileen Canfield | SHELDON | 23:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
15 | Kara Dibiasio | Jr | Davis High | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
16 | Starr Wilson | TOKAY | 24:11 | 8:04 | ||||||||
17 | Heather Graviet | SHELDON | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
18 | Erin Brink | TOKAY | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
19 | Courtney Ramos | SHELDON | 24:25 | 8:08 | ||||||||
20 | Corrinne Mead | NEVADA UNION | 24:26 | 8:09 | ||||||||
21 | Tracy Clift | VACAVILLE | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
22 | Ashley Van zant | VACAVILLE | 24:30 | 8:10 | ||||||||
23 | Amanda Eberle | Jr | Davis High | 24:38 | 8:13 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
24 | Molly Landis | MODESTO | 24:46 | 8:15 | ||||||||
25 | Lisa Dahl | PONDEROSA | 24:47 | 8:16 | ||||||||
26 | Jasmine Novack | SHELDON | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
27 | Caitlan Waugh | TOKAY | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
28 | Alexandra Hernandez | SHELDON | 25:13 | 8:24 | ||||||||
29 | Michaela Jarkovska | VACAVILLE | 25:21 | 8:27 | ||||||||
30 | Sabra Connelley | NEVADA UNION | 25:27 | 8:29 | ||||||||
31 | Jenny Liu | GRANITE BAY | 25:28 | 8:29 | ||||||||
32 | Veronique Nolf | NEVADA UNION | 25:31 | 8:30 | ||||||||
33 | Maayan Gadisman | Sr | Davis High | 25:31 | 8:30 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
34 | Andrea Liou | Sr | Davis High | 25:41 | 8:34 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 3/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
35 | Alyssa Alvarado | VACAVILLE | 25:42 | 8:34 | ||||||||
36 | Megan Fox | GRANITE BAY | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
37 | Melissa Wedemeyer | TURLOCK | 25:49 | 8:36 | ||||||||
38 | Beth Weissbart | PONDEROSA | 25:55 | 8:38 | ||||||||
39 | Molly Kinnier | TURLOCK | 26:08 | 8:43 | ||||||||
40 | Laura Bimson | Jr | Davis High | 26:12 | 8:44 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
41 | Sophie Vazquez | VACAVILLE | 26:13 | 8:44 | ||||||||
42 | Tahira Singh | SHELDON | 26:20 | 8:47 | ||||||||
43 | Emily Han | JFK | 26:45 | 8:55 | ||||||||
44 | Maeley Roberts | JFK | 26:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
45 | Ellyse Gillogley | JFK | 27:56 | 9:19 | ||||||||
46 | Stacy Nease | GRANITE BAY | 28:05 | 9:22 | ||||||||
47 | Lynn Hatamiya | JFK | 29:04 | 9:41 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEVADA UNION 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
119:16 23:51 7:57 |
56 | Maddie Sheffield - 23:03 7:41 4 |
Melissa Cissney - 23:08 7:43 6 |
Jenna Campis - 23:12 7:44 7 |
Corrinne Mead - 24:26 8:09 16 |
Sabra Connelley - 25:27 8:29 23 |
Veronique Nolf - 25:31 8:30 25 |
|
2 | SHELDON 6-6-3-3-2 Gap: 1:08 |
121:46 24:21 8:07 |
71 | Danna Scovel - 23:57 7:59 10 |
Eileen Canfield - 23:59 8:00 12 |
Heather Graviet - 24:20 8:07 14 |
Courtney Ramos - 24:25 8:08 15 |
Jasmine Novack - 25:05 8:22 20 |
Alexandra Hernandez - 25:13 8:24 21 |
Tahira Singh - 26:20 8:47 32 |
3 | Davis High 3-4-2-2-3 Gap: 2:35 |
121:08 24:14 8:05 |
72 | Rachel Cosca Sr 22:56 7:39 3 |
Candice Wang Jr 23:58 7:59 11 |
Kara Dibiasio Jr 24:05 8:02 13 |
Amanda Eberle Jr 24:38 8:13 19 |
Maayan Gadisman Sr 25:31 8:30 26 |
Andrea Liou Sr 25:41 8:34 27 |
Laura Bimson Jr 26:12 8:44 30 |
4 | VACAVILLE 1-5-3-4-4 Gap: 3:17 |
122:26 24:29 8:10 |
86 | Annaliza Rizo - 22:25 7:28 1 |
Tracy Clift - 24:28 8:09 17 |
Ashley Van zant - 24:30 8:10 18 |
Michaela Jarkovska - 25:21 8:27 22 |
Alyssa Alvarado - 25:42 8:34 28 |
Sophie Vazquez - 26:13 8:44 31 |
|
5 | GRANITE BAY 5-3-5-5-5 Gap: 5:01 |
126:09 25:14 8:25 |
102 | Lindsay Mcauley - 23:04 7:41 5 |
Rebecah Weathers - 23:48 7:56 8 |
Jenny Liu - 25:28 8:29 24 |
Megan Fox - 25:44 8:35 29 |
Stacy Nease - 28:05 9:22 36 |
||
6 | JFK 2-2-6-6-6 Gap: 5:05 |
128:26 25:41 8:34 |
113 | Zulieka Becerra - 22:51 7:37 2 |
Jennifer Fong - 23:56 7:59 9 |
Emily Han - 26:45 8:55 33 |
Maeley Roberts - 26:58 8:59 34 |
Ellyse Gillogley - 27:56 9:19 35 |
Lynn Hatamiya - 29:04 9:41 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lea Wallace | VINTAGE | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
2 | Miranda Ewing | SHELDON | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
3 | Jenn Whitmill | NAPA | 13:12 | 6:36 | ||||||||
4 | Grace Pettygrove | So | Davis High | 13:34 | 6:47 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/24 | 13:09 | 13:09 | 13:09 | Great Job! (SBP) |
5 | Erica Bergkamp | YUBA CITY | 13:36 | 6:48 | ||||||||
6 | Shelly Pugh | SHELDON | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
7 | Kristen Marcum | GRANITE BAY | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
8 | Yesenia Esquivez | LOS BANOS | 13:42 | 6:51 | ||||||||
9 | Jessie Sower | GRANITE BAY | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
10 | Ashley Rose | LINCOLN-S | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
11 | Nicole Posey | LOS BANOS | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
12 | Antonia Stravrianou | MODESTO | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
13 | Erica Cuellar | MODESTO | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
14 | Yvette Castillo | BEYER | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
15 | Ellie Dickson | OAK RIDGE | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
16 | Ashley Silva | OAK RIDGE | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
17 | Hannah Schoenhardt | CASA ROBLE | 13:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
18 | Kaitlyn Beesley-cam | Sr | Davis High | 13:58 | 6:59 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 6/14 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
19 | Hannah Peters | MODESTO | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
20 | Jasmine Daikai | SHELDON | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
21 | Yuliya Derebenskiy | SHELDON | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
22 | Rosemary Nightingal | SHELDON | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
23 | Peggy Plutchak | CASA ROBLE | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
24 | Palina Chordas | Fr | Davis High | 14:06 | 7:03 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
25 | Lauren Hoffman | BELLA VISTA | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
26 | Desirae Gonzalez | LODI | 14:09 | 7:05 | ||||||||
27 | Liberty Herring | NEVADA UNION | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
28 | Sarah Chan | Fr | Davis High | 14:13 | 7:07 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
29 | Heather Jones | CERES | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
30 | Kaitlen Wise | GALT | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
31 | Brittany Kasik | CASA ROBLE | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
32 | Elizabeth Hess | ELK GROVE | 14:19 | 7:09 | ||||||||
33 | Alvarez Nichole | CERES | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
34 | Genevieve Clarke | BELLA VISTA | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
35 | Veronica Luna | MERCED | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
36 | Greta Brandt | Fr | Davis High | 14:25 | 7:13 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
37 | Danielle Harsch | FOLSOM | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
38 | Christina Brown | MCCLATCHY | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
39 | Tarra Mccurdy | SHELDON | 14:28 | 7:14 | ||||||||
40 | Lyndsi Riley | CASA ROBLE | 14:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
41 | Caitlyn Randrup | LINCOLN-S | 14:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
42 | Sierra Wilkey | CASA ROBLE | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
43 | Tracie Morales | LINCOLN-S | 14:37 | 7:19 | ||||||||
44 | Heidi Saucedo | LOS BANOS | 14:38 | 7:19 | ||||||||
45 | Heidi Paulsen | WOODCREEK | 14:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
46 | Jamie Ringler | JOHANSEN | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
47 | Carrisa Harding | OAK RIDGE | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
48 | Kira Ellis | ROCKLIN | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
49 | Kate Bruning | ROCKLIN | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
50 | Carissa Terry | BELLA VISTA | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
51 | Kim Gibbs | ROCKLIN | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
52 | Anja Bubica | CASA ROBLE | 14:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
53 | Rachel Johnson | MODESTO | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
54 | Meagan Bailey | BELLA VISTA | 14:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
55 | Megan Bayley | WOODCREEK | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
56 | Natalie Croucket | BELLA VISTA | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
57 | Mona Handa | WOODCREEK | 14:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
58 | Emily Finnegan | SHELDON | 14:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
59 | Elena Rivera | MODESTO | 14:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
60 | Stephanie Howard | GALT | 15:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
61 | Lydia Done | WOODCREEK | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
62 | Khadija Alvi | WOODCREEK | 15:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
63 | Jenna Meath | LODI | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
64 | Jena Moore | LODI | 15:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
65 | Leesa Villanueloa | LODI | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
66 | Maria Fernandez | LINCOLN-S | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
67 | Lesli Traub | ROCKLIN | 15:11 | 7:36 | ||||||||
68 | Ashley Ross | ROCKLIN | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
69 | Kiran Savage-sangwa | Sr | Davis High | 15:12 | 7:36 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/7 | 14:23 | 14:23 | 14:23 | Great Job! (SBP) |
70 | Christine Kerney | LODI | 15:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
71 | Marissa Dahlgren | LINCOLN-S | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
72 | Claudia Solano | LOS BANOS | 15:26 | 7:43 | ||||||||
73 | Smantha Crowley | ROCKLIN | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
74 | Christina Curiel | LOS BANOS | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
75 | Bonnie Dickson | LINCOLN-S | 15:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
76 | Laura Woznick | LODI | 16:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
77 | Lauren Baumbach | LODI | 16:23 | 8:12 | ||||||||
78 | Sara Tollefson | ROCKLIN | 16:30 | 8:15 | ||||||||
79 | Tiffany Giboney | CASA ROBLE | 16:45 | 8:23 | ||||||||
80 | Lindsay Morita | MODESTO | 17:06 | 8:33 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHELDON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
68:44 13:45 6:52 |
43 | Miranda Ewing - 13:00 6:30 1 |
Shelly Pugh - 13:38 6:49 3 |
Jasmine Daikai - 14:01 7:01 12 |
Yuliya Derebenskiy - 14:02 7:01 13 |
Rosemary Nightingal - 14:03 7:02 14 |
Tarra Mccurdy - 14:28 7:14 23 |
Emily Finnegan - 14:59 7:30 40 |
2 | Davis High 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
70:16 14:03 7:02 |
69 | Grace Pettygrove So 13:34 6:47 2 |
Kaitlyn Beesley-cam Sr 13:58 6:59 10 |
Palina Chordas Fr 14:06 7:03 16 |
Sarah Chan Fr 14:13 7:07 19 |
Greta Brandt Fr 14:25 7:13 22 |
Kiran Savage-sangwa Sr 15:12 7:36 50 |
|
3 | CASA ROBLE 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:37 |
71:21 14:16 7:08 |
94 | Hannah Schoenhardt - 13:57 6:59 9 |
Peggy Plutchak - 14:04 7:02 15 |
Brittany Kasik - 14:17 7:09 20 |
Lyndsi Riley - 14:29 7:15 24 |
Sierra Wilkey - 14:34 7:17 26 |
Anja Bubica - 14:49 7:25 34 |
Tiffany Giboney - 16:45 8:23 60 |
4 | MODESTO 5-4-2-3-4 Gap: 1:07 |
71:34 14:19 7:09 |
102 | Antonia Stravrianou - 13:52 6:56 7 |
Erica Cuellar - 13:55 6:58 8 |
Hannah Peters - 13:58 6:59 11 |
Rachel Johnson - 14:50 7:25 35 |
Elena Rivera - 14:59 7:30 41 |
Lindsay Morita - 17:06 8:33 61 |
|
5 | BELLA VISTA 7-7-7-7-5 Gap: 0:49 |
73:04 14:37 7:18 |
144 | Lauren Hoffman - 14:07 7:04 17 |
Genevieve Clarke - 14:22 7:11 21 |
Carissa Terry - 14:48 7:24 32 |
Meagan Bailey - 14:51 7:26 36 |
Natalie Croucket - 14:56 7:28 38 |
||
6 | LOS BANOS 3-2-4-5-6 Gap: 1:53 |
73:11 14:38 7:19 |
146 | Yesenia Esquivez - 13:42 6:51 4 |
Nicole Posey - 13:50 6:55 6 |
Heidi Saucedo - 14:38 7:19 28 |
Claudia Solano - 15:26 7:43 53 |
Christina Curiel - 15:35 7:48 55 |
||
7 | LINCOLN-S 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:36 |
73:29 14:42 7:21 |
156 | Ashley Rose - 13:49 6:55 5 |
Caitlyn Randrup - 14:31 7:16 25 |
Tracie Morales - 14:37 7:19 27 |
Maria Fernandez - 15:07 7:34 47 |
Marissa Dahlgren - 15:25 7:43 52 |
Bonnie Dickson - 15:51 7:56 56 |
|
8 | WOODCREEK 9-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:23 |
74:34 14:55 7:27 |
190 | Heidi Paulsen - 14:39 7:20 29 |
Megan Bayley - 14:54 7:27 37 |
Mona Handa - 14:58 7:29 39 |
Lydia Done - 15:01 7:31 42 |
Khadija Alvi - 15:02 7:31 43 |
||
9 | ROCKLIN 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 0:25 |
74:45 14:57 7:29 |
191 | Kira Ellis - 14:47 7:24 30 |
Kate Bruning - 14:47 7:24 31 |
Kim Gibbs - 14:48 7:24 33 |
Lesli Traub - 15:11 7:36 48 |
Ashley Ross - 15:12 7:36 49 |
Smantha Crowley - 15:35 7:48 54 |
Sara Tollefson - 16:30 8:15 59 |
10 | LODI 8-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:12 |
74:46 14:57 7:29 |
204 | Desirae Gonzalez - 14:09 7:05 18 |
Jenna Meath - 15:04 7:32 44 |
Jena Moore - 15:05 7:33 45 |
Leesa Villanueloa - 15:07 7:34 46 |
Christine Kerney - 15:21 7:41 51 |
Laura Woznick - 16:01 8:00 57 |
Lauren Baumbach - 16:23 8:12 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.