Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Selby Fr F/S 14:24.3 6:52 2.1 2/47 1/9 1/9 2/13 13:56 13:56
Aquino, Krystle So F/S 15:18.6 7:17 2.1 22/47 9/9 9/9 1/1 16:45
(1:26,8.6)
15:34
(0:15,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Byrne, Lilian Fr F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 6/47 4/9 4/9 1/6 14:15 14:15
Castiglioni, Sofia Sr V 18:23.6 6:03 3.04 1/76 1/7 1/17 1/17 18:22 18:22 18:18
Cox, Nellie Fr F/S 14:41.5 7:00 2.1 13/47 7/9 7/9 1/3 15:08
(0:27,3.0)
15:08
(0:27,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Deamer, Claire Jr JV 22:57.9 7:33 3.04 21/95 7/10 14/17 1/9 21:58 21:58
Di Genova, Mia Fr F/S 14:32.4 6:55 2.1 7/47 5/9 5/9 1/6 14:36
(0:04,0.4)
14:36
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fisk, Abigail Sr V 18:35.8 6:07 3.04 3/76 3/7 3/17 1/11 18:30 18:30 18:30
Kim, Jeanne Sr JV 23:18.8 7:40 3.04 30/95 9/10 16/17 1/1 22:35 24:01
(0:42,2.9)
22:35 Great Job! (LR)
Lassiter, Hallie Sr JV 21:39.5 7:07 3.04 3/95 2/10 9/17 1/14 21:35 21:44
(0:05,0.4)
21:35 Great Job! (LR)
Lodigiani, Sophia So V 19:14.1 6:20 3.04 11/76 6/7 6/17 1/9 19:23
(0:09,0.8)
19:23
(0:09,0.8)
19:23
(0:09,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lybbert, Hannah So F/S 14:36.3 6:57 2.1 10/47 6/9 6/9 1/4 14:15 14:16 14:08
Marsh-Armstrong, Auden Fr F/S 14:47.9 7:03 2.1 14/47 8/9 8/9 1/1 14:37 14:37
Mitchell, Aniela So V 18:59.5 6:15 3.04 7/76 4/7 4/17 1/10 20:22
(1:23,6.8)
20:22
(1:23,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mitchell, Charlotte So V 19:11.4 6:19 3.04 10/76 5/7 5/17 1/10 21:23
(2:12,10.3)
21:23
(2:12,10.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moffatt, Willa Sr JV 22:39.8 7:27 3.04 13/95 5/10 12/17 1/11 22:48
(0:08,0.6)
23:11
(0:31,2.3)
22:48
(0:08,0.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Nazario, Amanda Jr JV 22:32.4 7:25 3.04 12/95 4/10 11/17 1/12 21:49 21:49
O'Keeffe, Olivia Jr V 18:31.3 6:06 3.04 2/76 2/7 2/17 1/12 18:37
(0:06,0.5)
18:37
(0:06,0.5)
18:37
(0:06,0.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Shannon Fr F/S 14:28.9 6:54 2.1 5/47 3/9 3/9 1/6 14:24 14:24
Reina-Guerra, Abby Jr JV 22:46.3 7:29 3.04 16/95 6/10 13/17 1/10 23:06
(0:19,1.4)
23:06
(0:19,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sanchirico, Anna Jr JV 23:58.2 7:53 3.04 36/95 10/10 17/17 1/1 23:22 23:22
Schoenig, Lyla Jr JV 21:26.5 7:03 3.04 1/95 1/10 8/17 1/23 22:22
(0:56,4.1)
22:22
(0:56,4.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Seng, Odessa Jr JV 22:16 7:19 3.04 8/95 3/10 10/17 1/12 21:42 21:42
Seward, Kylie Fr F/S 14:25.9 6:52 2.1 3/47 2/9 2/9 1/7 16:18
(1:52,11.5)
15:12
(0:46,5.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Sage Jr V 20:33.8 6:46 3.04 27/76 7/7 7/17 1/7 20:05 20:05 20:04
Wang, Esther Sr JV 23:17.4 7:40 3.04 29/95 8/10 15/17 1/2 23:25
(0:08,0.6)
23:11 Great Job! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 93:42
0:48
3.04 6:10 6:03 6:19 22 6:10 94:54
(1:12,1.3)
94:54
(1:12,1.3)
94:21
(0:39,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sofia Castiglioni (1), Olivia O'Keeffe (2), Abigail Fisk (3), Aniela Mitchell (7), Charlotte Mitchell (9)
JV 1st 5 1/11 110:34
1:13
3.04 7:16 7:03 7:27 37 7:16 108:10 108:55 105:23 Lyla Schoenig (1), Hallie Lassiter (3), Odessa Seng (8), Amanda Nazario (12), Willa Moffatt (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 116:19
1:12
3.04 7:39 7:29 7:53 15 7:39 113:11 119:47
(3:28,2.9)
113:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Abby Reina-Guerra (1), Claire Deamer (2), Esther Wang (3), Jeanne Kim (4), Anna Sanchirico (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 72:24
0:08
2.1 6:54 6:52 6:55 18 6:54 68:21 71:27 65:51 Selby Anderson (1), Kylie Seward (2), Shannon Perry (4), Lilian Byrne (5), Mia Di Genova (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Castiglioni Sr Davis High 18:23.6 6:03 1/7 1/17 1/17 18:22 18:22 18:18
2 Olivia O'Keeffe Jr Davis High 18:31.3 6:06 2/7 2/17 1/12 18:37
(0:06)
18:37
(0:06)
18:37
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Abigail Fisk Sr Davis High 18:35.8 6:07 3/7 3/17 1/11 18:30 18:30 18:30
4 Angela Dipentino Sr Woodcreek 18:36.5 6:07
5 Maddy Denner Jr Oak Ridge 18:36.7 6:07
6 Clarissa Nowag-nelso Jr McClatchy 18:37.8 6:08
7 Aniela Mitchell So Davis High 18:59.5 6:15 4/7 4/17 1/10 20:22
(1:23)
20:22
(1:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Kat Copeland Sr Folsom 19:01 6:15
9 Elena Denner Jr Oak Ridge 19:06.7 6:17
10 Charlotte Mitchell So Davis High 19:11.4 6:19 5/7 5/17 1/10 21:23
(2:12)
21:23
(2:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Sophia Lodigiani So Davis High 19:14.1 6:20 6/7 6/17 1/9 19:23
(0:09)
19:23
(0:09)
19:23
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Eden David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:15.2 6:20
13 Briseida Garcia So Gregori 19:25.9 6:24
14 Ashley Reid Jr McClatchy 19:29.4 6:25
15 Alysia Foley Jr Armijo 19:37 6:27
16 Carmen Iturriaga Fr Sheldon 19:52 6:32
17 Lisa Irvine Fr Woodcreek 19:57.2 6:34
18 Annika Mellquist Jr Woodcreek 20:03.8 6:36
19 Perla Gonzalez Sr Sheldon 20:06.4 6:37
20 Anitha Graves Jr Woodcreek 20:09.2 6:38
21 Haley Dean Jr Oak Ridge 20:11.4 6:38
22 Rachel Victor Sr Pleasant Grove 20:21.3 6:42
23 Lauren Windmiller Sr Sheldon 20:27.8 6:44
24 Charlotte Cosca Jr Napa 20:28.6 6:44
25 Hilda Perez Sr Modesto 20:30.9 6:45
26 Justine Kanzler So McClatchy 20:32.9 6:46
27 Sage Taylor Jr Davis High 20:33.8 6:46 7/7 7/17 1/7 20:05 20:05 20:04
28 Mia Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 20:35.5 6:46
29 Millie Hoyt So Cosumnes Oaks 20:38.6 6:47
30 Claire Tami Jr Woodcreek 20:45.4 6:50
31 Sara Fisher Sr Pleasant Grove 20:47.3 6:50
32 Laura Bohannon Sr Woodcreek 20:58.2 6:54
33 Sage Green Jr Oak Ridge 21:04.7 6:56
34 Sophia Deboer Jr McClatchy 21:05.7 6:56
35 Maria Varela Sr Turlock 21:16.4 7:00
36 Megan Poon So McClatchy 21:22.6 7:02
37 Adelae Fredeen Sr Turlock 21:27.4 7:03
38 Kaylie Pak So Pleasant Grove 21:28.4 7:04
39 Molly Mcgrath Fr Napa 21:30.6 7:05
40 Arica Aninag Jr Lincoln (s) 21:31.4 7:05
41 Julia Spowart Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:31.9 7:05
42 Aryana Perillo Jr Modesto 21:33.1 7:05
43 Zhane Fernandez Sr Armijo 21:40.2 7:08
44 Skylar Hayward Fr Oak Ridge 21:42.5 7:08
45 Jade Guerrero So Cosumnes Oaks 21:43.1 7:09
46 Kayla Archer Jr Tracy 21:45.7 7:10
47 Tatiana Jimenez Sr Franklin (eg) 21:54 7:12
48 Abigail Farr Fr Woodcreek 21:54 7:12
49 Macie Ericksen Jr Turlock 21:56.6 7:13
50 Sydney Walthall So McClatchy 22:04.9 7:16
51 Sofia Andres So Turlock 22:10.5 7:18
52 Sandra Tovar Fr Turlock 22:11.9 7:18
53 Sarah Dolley Sr Oak Ridge 22:15.7 7:19
54 Mykala Dechant Sr Armijo 22:17.1 7:20
55 Kaila Bishop Jr Franklin (eg) 22:21 7:21
56 Kerry Young Sr Modesto 22:21.1 7:21
57 Emily Ramirez So Turlock 22:28.9 7:24
58 Ally Feickert Sr McClatchy 22:34.2 7:25
59 Adrien York Sr Armijo 22:37.4 7:27
60 Sophia Marseilles Sr Napa 22:53.6 7:32
61 Michelle Ficht Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:57.5 7:33
62 Devin Cox Sr Armijo 23:00.4 7:34
63 Abby Vigil Jr Armijo 23:18.3 7:40
64 Sierra Todd Sr Armijo 23:19.6 7:40
65 Kayla Welch Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:24 7:42
66 Liliana Ramirez So Sheldon 23:24.7 7:42
67 Abby Richards-hatto Sr Napa 23:25.8 7:42
68 Priscilla Bazan Jr Pitman 23:26.3 7:43
69 Priscilla Nguyen So Sheldon 23:30.8 7:44
70 Courtney Hellar So Oak Ridge 23:42.1 7:48
71 Emily Dewolfe Sr Pleasant Grove 23:54.1 7:52
72 Alison Dewolfe Sr Pleasant Grove 24:14.4 7:58
73 Kathryn Vess Jr Pleasant Grove 25:05.9 8:15
74 Saisha Marroquin Sr Napa 25:15.7 8:19
75 Jane Mcloughlin So Napa 26:11.4 8:37
76 Allison Vurdullis Sr Pleasant Grove 26:38.1 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
93:42
18:44
6:10
22 Sofia Castigli
Sr
18:24
6:03
1
Olivia O'Keeffe
Jr
18:31
6:06
2
Abigail Fisk
Sr
18:36
6:07
3
Aniela Mitchell
So
19:00
6:15
7
Charlott Mitchell
So
19:11
6:19
9
Sophia Lodigian
So
19:14
6:20
10
Sage Taylor
Jr
20:34
6:46
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Woodcreek
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:09
99:32
19:54
6:33
80 Angela Dipentin
Sr
18:37
6:07
4
Lisa Irvine
Fr
19:57
6:34
15
Annika Mellquis
Jr
20:04
6:36
16
Anitha Graves
Jr
20:09
6:38
18
Claire Tami
Jr
20:45
6:50
27
Laura Bohannon
Sr
20:58
6:54
29
Abigail Farr
Fr
21:54
7:12
41
3 Oak Ridge
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:06
100:42
20:08
6:38
101 Maddy Denner
Jr
18:37
6:07
5
Elena Denner
Jr
19:07
6:17
8
Haley Dean
Jr
20:11
6:38
19
Sage Green
Jr
21:05
6:56
30
Skylar Hayward
Fr
21:43
7:08
39
Sarah Dolley
Sr
22:16
7:19
46
Courtney Hellar
So
23:42
7:48
60
4 McClatchy
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
101:08
20:14
6:39
105 Clarissa Nowag-ne
Jr
18:38
6:08
6
Ashley Reid
Jr
19:29
6:25
12
Justine Kanzler
So
20:33
6:46
23
Sophia Deboer
Jr
21:06
6:56
31
Megan Poon
So
21:23
7:02
33
Sydney Walthall
So
22:05
7:16
43
Ally Feickert
Sr
22:34
7:25
49
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:28
103:44
20:45
6:49
139 Eden David
Jr
19:15
6:20
11
Mia Terry
So
20:36
6:46
25
Millie Hoyt
So
20:39
6:47
26
Julia Spowart
Sr
21:32
7:05
37
Jade Guerrero
So
21:43
7:09
40
Michelle Ficht
Sr
22:58
7:33
52
Kayla Welch
Jr
23:24
7:42
56
6 Sheldon
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:39
107:22
21:28
7:04
168 Carmen Iturriag
Fr
19:52
6:32
14
Perla Gonzalez
Sr
20:06
6:37
17
Lauren Windmill
Sr
20:28
6:44
21
Liliana Ramirez
So
23:25
7:42
57
Priscill Nguyen
So
23:31
7:44
59








7 Turlock
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 0:56
109:03
21:49
7:10
197 Maria Varela
Sr
21:16
7:00
32
Adelae Fredeen
Sr
21:27
7:03
34
Macie Ericksen
Jr
21:57
7:13
42
Sofia Andres
So
22:11
7:18
44
Sandra Tovar
Fr
22:12
7:18
45
Emily Ramirez
So
22:29
7:24
48




8 Armijo
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
109:12
21:50
7:11
201 Alysia Foley
Jr
19:37
6:27
13
Zhane Fernande
Sr
21:40
7:08
38
Mykala Dechant
Sr
22:17
7:20
47
Adrien York
Sr
22:37
7:27
50
Devin Cox
Sr
23:00
7:34
53
Abby Vigil
Jr
23:18
7:40
54
Sierra Todd
Sr
23:20
7:40
55
9 Pleasant Grove
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:53
110:46
22:09
7:17
206 Rachel Victor
Sr
20:21
6:42
20
Sara Fisher
Sr
20:47
6:50
28
Kaylie Pak
So
21:28
7:04
35
Emily Dewolfe
Sr
23:54
7:52
61
Alison Dewolfe
Sr
24:14
7:58
62
Kathryn Vess
Jr
25:06
8:15
63
Allison Vurdulli
Sr
26:38
8:46
66
10 Napa
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:47
113:34
22:43
7:28
231 Charlott Cosca
Jr
20:29
6:44
22
Molly Mcgrath
Fr
21:31
7:05
36
Sophia Marseill
Sr
22:54
7:32
51
Abby Richards
Sr
23:26
7:42
58
Saisha Marroqui
Sr
25:16
8:19
64
Jane Mcloughl
So
26:11
8:37
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyla Schoenig Jr Davis High 21:26.5 7:03 1/10 8/17 1/23 22:22
(0:56)
22:22
(0:56)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Jackie Davis Sr Vista Del Lago 21:27.6 7:04
3 Hallie Lassiter Sr Davis High 21:39.5 7:07 2/10 9/17 1/14 21:35 21:44
(0:05)
21:35 Great Job! (LR)
4 Teresa Lee Jr St Francis (sac) 21:52.7 7:12
5 Sophie Pelletier Fr Vista Del Lago 21:55.1 7:13
6 Hannah Gottenberg Jr Whitney 22:03.6 7:15
7 Yoanna Arenas Sr Vacaville 22:08.6 7:17
8 Odessa Seng Jr Davis High 22:16 7:19 3/10 10/17 1/12 21:42 21:42
9 Hannah Doerfert Sr Vacaville 22:17.9 7:20
10 Samantha Tran Jr St Francis (sac) 22:20 7:21
11 Brittney Mccown Jr Bella Vista 22:20.5 7:21
12 Amanda Nazario Jr Davis High 22:32.4 7:25 4/10 11/17 1/12 21:49 21:49
13 Willa Moffatt Sr Davis High 22:39.8 7:27 5/10 12/17 1/11 22:48
(0:08)
23:11
(0:31)
22:48
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Erica Cradeur Jr St Francis (sac) 22:42.8 7:28
15 Molly Lewis Jr Rio Americano 22:44.1 7:29
16 Abby Reina-Guerra Jr Davis High 22:46.3 7:29 6/10 13/17 1/10 23:06
(0:19)
23:06
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Hannah Case Sr Vacaville 22:51.6 7:31
18 Alyssa Egbert Sr Bella Vista 22:51.9 7:31
19 Savanna Mcgrew Jr St Francis (sac) 22:55 7:32
20 Lillian Gregg Fr Woodcreek 22:56.5 7:33
21 Claire Deamer Jr Davis High 22:57.9 7:33 7/10 14/17 1/9 21:58 21:58
22 Sophie Moore Jr Vista Del Lago 23:07.8 7:37
23 Danielle Bello Jr Vista Del Lago 23:08.5 7:37
24 Grace Markel Jr Vista Del Lago 23:08.6 7:37
25 Emily Gottardi Sr Bella Vista 23:09 7:37
26 Alexandra Sandoval So Woodcreek 23:10.1 7:37
27 Misha Johnson Sr Whitney 23:13.4 7:38
28 Mckenna Weitzel Sr Woodcreek 23:13.7 7:38
29 Esther Wang Sr Davis High 23:17.4 7:40 8/10 15/17 1/2 23:25
(0:08)
23:11 Great Job! (LR)
30 Jeanne Kim Sr Davis High 23:18.8 7:40 9/10 16/17 1/1 22:35 24:01
(0:42)
22:35 Great Job! (LR)
31 Sophia Kline Jr Hughson 23:39.3 7:47
32 Bernice Arguello Jr Hughson 23:39.9 7:47
33 Ava Nkadi Jr St Francis (sac) 23:40.8 7:47
34 Destini Vallez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 23:44.8 7:49
35 Lauren Joy Sr Ponderosa 23:50.9 7:51
36 Anna Sanchirico Jr Davis High 23:58.2 7:53 10/10 17/17 1/1 23:22 23:22
37 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney 24:01 7:54
38 Lauren Alexander Sr Woodcreek 24:06.2 7:56
39 Natalie Siliman Jr Rio Americano 24:11.2 7:57
40 Nivrit Nijjar Sr Whitney 24:12.8 7:58
41 Brenn Haydon Jr Placer 24:13.3 7:58
42 Kaitlin Cruz Jr Vista Del Lago 24:14.6 7:58
43 Kristine Dunn Sr Granite Bay 24:17.8 8:00
44 Sophie Luke Sr Bella Vista 24:23.6 8:01
45 Katrina Campbell Sr Woodcreek 24:24.4 8:02
46 Emma Ryder Jr Vacaville 24:27.7 8:03
47 Erin Ling Sr Ponderosa 24:30.1 8:04
48 Megan Soares Jr Whitney 24:30.5 8:04
49 Natalia Duran Sr Manteca 24:30.8 8:04
50 Carrie Gipson Sr Rio Americano 24:35.7 8:05
51 Regina Melo So Woodcreek 24:40.1 8:07
52 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 24:42 8:08
53 Jazmine Uribe Sr Hughson 24:47.5 8:09
54 Jade Walker Jr Armijo 24:49.8 8:10
55 Isabella Rudis Jr St Francis (sac) 24:52.3 8:11
56 Savana Reynolds Jr Vacaville 24:55.3 8:12
57 Nicole Strand Jr Bella Vista 24:56.4 8:12
58 Amanda Ly Sr Woodcreek 25:15.8 8:19
59 Julia Lindbloom Sr Placer 25:19.1 8:20
60 Sarah Thompson Jr Ripon 25:25.5 8:22
61 Penelope Zavala Jr St Francis (sac) 25:26.4 8:22
62 Katie Self Sr Bella Vista 25:32.7 8:24
63 Elibeth Barrera Sr Sierra 25:38.7 8:26
64 Justine Intemann-mil Jr Rio Americano 25:39.1 8:26
65 Priscilla Fernandes Sr Hughson 25:42.3 8:27
66 Alyssa Yonenaka Jr Nevada Union 25:43.7 8:28
67 Teagan Zuniga Sr Hughson 25:47.7 8:29
68 Sophie Minter So El Camino 25:49.4 8:30
69 Alexis Vasquez Jr Hughson 25:49.7 8:30
70 Kinsey Stephen Jr Bella Vista 25:52 8:31
71 Emily Manzer Jr Whitney 25:58.3 8:33
72 Gillian Werolin Jr Vista Del Lago 25:59.6 8:33
73 Allison Bedrin Sr Whitney 26:01.2 8:34
74 Kristen Hamilton Sr Vacaville 26:03.7 8:34
75 Jenna Padilla Jr Dixon 26:04.3 8:35
76 Elizabeth Argueta Sr Placer 26:19.7 8:40
77 Tiana Christensen Jr Vista Del Lago 26:41.5 8:47
78 Taylor White Jr Sierra 26:45.3 8:48
79 Emilee Jauregui Jr Vacaville 26:59.9 8:53
80 Luciana Hernandez So East Union 27:17.8 8:59
81 Gabi Calderon Jr Rio Americano 27:24.9 9:01
82 Shayla Nuttall Jr Cordova 27:54 9:11
83 Alicia Mya Perez Jr East Union 28:05.7 9:15
84 Kayla Commons Sr Golden Valley (sj) 28:08.7 9:15
85 Sydney Carnefix Jr Rio Americano 28:15.8 9:18
86 Ingrid Tirado Jr Golden Valley (sj) 28:34.5 9:24
87 Gabriela Madrigal Jr Hughson 29:00 9:32
88 Alexis Smith Jr East Union 29:01.8 9:33
89 Alexis Johnson Sr Placer 29:29 9:42
90 Samatha Miramontes Jr Golden Valley (sj) 30:08.6 9:55
91 Alicia Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 30:11.4 9:56
92 Angelique Hernandez Sr Placer 32:30.9 10:42
93 Nicole Robertson Jr East Union 32:51.1 10:48
94 Emeral Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 33:48.3 11:07
95 Joceline Ceja Baraja Jr Golden Valley (sj) 33:48.4 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
110:34
22:07
7:16
37 Lyla Schoenig
Jr
21:27
7:03
1
Hallie Lassiter
Sr
21:40
7:07
3
Odessa Seng
Jr
22:16
7:19
8
Amanda Nazario
Jr
22:32
7:25
12
Willa Moffatt
Sr
22:40
7:27
13
Abby Reina-Gu
Jr
22:46
7:29
16
Claire Deamer
Jr
22:58
7:33
21
2 Vista Del Lago
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
112:48
22:34
7:25
76 Jackie Davis
Sr
21:28
7:04
2
Sophie Pelletie
Fr
21:55
7:13
5
Sophie Moore
Jr
23:08
7:37
22
Danielle Bello
Jr
23:09
7:37
23
Grace Markel
Jr
23:09
7:37
24
Kaitlin Cruz
Jr
24:15
7:58
38
Gillian Werolin
Jr
26:00
8:33
59
3 St Francis (sac)
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:48
113:31
22:42
7:28
78 Teresa Lee
Jr
21:53
7:12
4
Samantha Tran
Jr
22:20
7:21
10
Erica Cradeur
Jr
22:43
7:28
14
Savanna Mcgrew
Jr
22:55
7:32
19
Ava Nkadi
Jr
23:41
7:47
31
Isabella Rudis
Jr
24:52
8:11
46
Penelope Zavala
Jr
25:26
8:22
51
4 Vacaville
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
116:41
23:20
7:41
121 Yoanna Arenas
Sr
22:09
7:17
7
Hannah Doerfert
Sr
22:18
7:20
9
Hannah Case
Sr
22:52
7:31
17
Emma Ryder
Jr
24:28
8:03
41
Savana Reynolds
Jr
24:55
8:12
47
Kristen Hamilton
Sr
26:04
8:34
61
Emilee Jauregui
Jr
27:00
8:53
63
5 Bella Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
117:41
23:32
7:45
141 Brittney Mccown
Jr
22:21
7:21
11
Alyssa Egbert
Sr
22:52
7:31
18
Emily Gottardi
Sr
23:09
7:37
25
Sophie Luke
Sr
24:24
8:01
39
Nicole Strand
Jr
24:56
8:12
48
Katie Self
Sr
25:33
8:24
52
Kinsey Stephen
Jr
25:52
8:31
57
6 Whitney
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
118:01
23:36
7:46
144 Hannah Gottenbe
Jr
22:04
7:15
6
Misha Johnson
Sr
23:13
7:38
27
Jessica Britt
Sr
24:01
7:54
33
Nivrit Nijjar
Sr
24:13
7:58
36
Megan Soares
Jr
24:31
8:04
42
Emily Manzer
Jr
25:58
8:33
58
Allison Bedrin
Sr
26:01
8:34
60
7 Woodcreek
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
117:51
23:34
7:45
148 Lillian Gregg
Fr
22:57
7:33
20
Alexandr Sandoval
So
23:10
7:37
26
Mckenna Weitzel
Sr
23:14
7:38
28
Lauren Alexande
Sr
24:06
7:56
34
Katrina Campbell
Sr
24:24
8:02
40
Regina Melo
So
24:40
8:07
44
Amanda Ly
Sr
25:16
8:19
49
8 Rio Americano
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:41
124:35
24:55
8:12
210 Molly Lewis
Jr
22:44
7:29
15
Natalie Siliman
Jr
24:11
7:57
35
Carrie Gipson
Sr
24:36
8:05
43
Justine Intemann
Jr
25:39
8:26
53
Gabi Calderon
Jr
27:25
9:01
64
Sydney Carnefix
Jr
28:16
9:18
66




9 Hughson
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
123:37
24:43
8:08
213 Sophia Kline
Jr
23:39
7:47
29
Bernice Arguello
Jr
23:40
7:47
30
Jazmine Uribe
Sr
24:48
8:09
45
Priscill Fernande
Sr
25:42
8:27
54
Teagan Zuniga
Sr
25:48
8:29
55
Alexis Vasquez
Jr
25:50
8:30
56
Gabriela Madrigal
Jr
29:00
9:32
68
10 Placer
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:18
137:52
27:34
9:04
290 Brenn Haydon
Jr
24:13
7:58
37
Julia Lindbloo
Sr
25:19
8:20
50
Elizabet Argueta
Sr
26:20
8:40
62
Alexis Johnson
Sr
29:29
9:42
69
Angeliqu Hernande
Sr
32:31
10:42
72








11 Golden Valley (sj)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:27
140:48
28:10
9:16
305 Destini Vallez
Jr
23:45
7:49
32
Kayla Commons
Sr
28:09
9:15
65
Ingrid Tirado
Jr
28:35
9:24
67
Samatha Miramont
Jr
30:09
9:55
70
Alicia Rodrigue
Jr
30:11
9:56
71
Emeral Rodrigue
Jr
33:48
11:07
73
Joceline Ceja Baraja
Jr
33:48
11:07
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
116:19
23:16
7:39
15 Abby Reina-Gu
Jr
22:46
7:29
1
Claire Deamer
Jr
22:58
7:33
2
Esther Wang
Sr
23:17
7:40
3
Jeanne Kim
Sr
23:19
7:40
4
Anna Sanchiri
Jr
23:58
7:53
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greta Erlingis So Enochs 14:10.9 6:45
2 Selby Anderson Fr Davis High 14:24.3 6:52 1/9 1/9 2/13 13:56 13:56
3 Kylie Seward Fr Davis High 14:25.9 6:52 2/9 2/9 1/7 16:18
(1:52)
15:12
(0:46)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Mckayla Hodson So Folsom 14:27.5 6:53
5 Shannon Perry Fr Davis High 14:28.9 6:54 3/9 3/9 1/6 14:24 14:24
6 Lilian Byrne Fr Davis High 14:32 6:55 4/9 4/9 1/6 14:15 14:15
7 Mia Di Genova Fr Davis High 14:32.4 6:55 5/9 5/9 1/6 14:36
(0:04)
14:36
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Mavleen Mann So Pitman 14:34.2 6:56
9 Kayla Gacosta So Armijo 14:35.8 6:57
10 Hannah Lybbert So Davis High 14:36.3 6:57 6/9 6/9 1/4 14:15 14:16 14:08
11 Katiana Reedy So Lincoln (s) 14:37.2 6:58
12 Morgan Mckay So Gregori 14:37.2 6:58
13 Nellie Cox Fr Davis High 14:41.5 7:00 7/9 7/9 1/3 15:08
(0:27)
15:08
(0:27)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Auden Marsh-Armstrong Fr Davis High 14:47.9 7:03 8/9 8/9 1/1 14:37 14:37
15 Quincy Johnston So McClatchy 14:51.5 7:05
16 Sydney Davies Fr Franklin (eg) 14:51.9 7:05
17 Hailee Kesler So Cosumnes Oaks 15:03.7 7:10
18 Mariam Samara So Folsom 15:07.3 7:12
19 Eva Rodriguez So Gregori 15:09.8 7:13
20 Bailey Kindle Fr Turlock 15:14.6 7:16
21 Hanna Arreola Fr Pitman 15:16 7:16
22 Krystle Aquino So Davis High 15:18.6 7:17 9/9 9/9 1/1 16:45
(1:26)
15:34
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Savannah Alejandro Fr Tracy 15:22.4 7:19
24 Keiko Helmick Fr Franklin (eg) 15:24.1 7:20
25 Emma Shoemaker So Kennedy 15:31.6 7:24
26 Hailey Ward Fr Turlock 15:43.2 7:29
27 Katja Guerrero Fr Turlock 15:44.9 7:30
28 Afton Lea Fr Folsom 15:49.7 7:32
29 Natalie Stoesser So Folsom 15:50 7:32
30 Sarah Siegel So Pitman 15:50.9 7:33
31 Alisyn King So Lincoln (s) 15:51.4 7:33
32 Jordan Bettencourt So Pitman 15:54.7 7:35
33 Lauren Lozano So Lincoln (s) 15:55.4 7:35
34 Shannon Paulson Fr Gregori 15:59.3 7:37
35 Kassandra Rojas So Gregori 16:05.4 7:40
36 Ellie Carlson Fr Pitman 16:08.4 7:41
37 Marissa Jaime Fr Lincoln (s) 16:11.2 7:42
38 Annalia Rodriquez Fr Pitman 16:14.4 7:44
39 Hailey Langpaap So Gregori 16:16.4 7:45
40 Galilea Alvarez Fr Turlock 16:22.8 7:48
41 Danica Hulbert Fr Turlock 16:23.4 7:48
42 Destiny Magana So Pitman 16:34 7:53
43 Anna Tran So Lincoln (s) 16:43.8 7:58
44 Marissa Ostdiek Fr Folsom 17:21.3 8:16
45 Emily Bursee Fr Folsom 17:26.3 8:18
46 Rebecca Sutera So Folsom 17:29.8 8:20
47 Jillian Rafert So Lincoln (s) 17:39.7 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
72:24
14:29
6:54
18 Selby Anderson
Fr
14:24
6:52
1
Kylie Seward
Fr
14:26
6:52
2
Shannon Perry
Fr
14:29
6:54
4
Lilian Byrne
Fr
14:32
6:55
5
Mia Di Genova
Fr
14:32
6:55
6
Hannah Lybbert
So
14:36
6:57
8
Nellie Cox
Fr
14:42
7:00
11
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
78:36
15:43
7:29
86 Mckayla Hodson
So
14:28
6:53
3
Mariam Samara
So
15:07
7:12
12
Afton Lea
Fr
15:50
7:32
18
Natalie Stoesser
So
15:50
7:32
19
Marissa Ostdiek
Fr
17:21
8:16
34
Emily Bursee
Fr
17:26
8:18
35
Rebecca Sutera
So
17:30
8:20
36
3 Pitman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
77:44
15:33
7:24
90 Mavleen Mann
So
14:34
6:56
7
Hanna Arreola
Fr
15:16
7:16
15
Sarah Siegel
So
15:51
7:33
20
Jordan Bettenco
So
15:55
7:35
22
Ellie Carlson
Fr
16:08
7:41
26
Annalia Rodrique
Fr
16:14
7:44
28
Destiny Magana
So
16:34
7:53
32
4 Gregori
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
78:08
15:38
7:26
101 Morgan Mckay
So
14:37
6:58
10
Eva Rodrigue
So
15:10
7:13
13
Shannon Paulson
Fr
15:59
7:37
24
Kassandr Rojas
So
16:05
7:40
25
Hailey Langpaap
So
16:16
7:45
29








5 Turlock
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:09
79:29
15:54
7:34
108 Bailey Kindle
Fr
15:15
7:16
14
Hailey Ward
Fr
15:43
7:29
16
Katja Guerrero
Fr
15:45
7:30
17
Galilea Alvarez
Fr
16:23
7:48
30
Danica Hulbert
Fr
16:23
7:48
31








6 Lincoln (s)
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
79:19
15:52
7:33
113 Katiana Reedy
So
14:37
6:58
9
Alisyn King
So
15:51
7:33
21
Lauren Lozano
So
15:55
7:35
23
Marissa Jaime
Fr
16:11
7:42
27
Anna Tran
So
16:44
7:58
33
Jillian Rafert
So
17:40
8:25
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Greta Erlingis, So, 14:10.9, Enochs Davis, 72:23.5, 18
F/S D2 Paige Sefreid, So, 13:31.4, Lodi St Francis (sac), 72:21.4, 44
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:29.6, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 72:25.4, 23
F/S D4 Lindsey Gaspers, So, 15:06.6, Calaveras El Dorado, 80:22, 44
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 15:48.9, Golden Sierra , 0:00,
JV Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:26.5, Davis Davis, 110:34.2, 37
V D1 Sofia Castiglioni, Sr, 18:23.6, Davis Davis, 93:41.6, 22
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:23.9, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 97:07.8, 44
V D3 Delaney Rasmussen, Sr, 18:41.1, Vista Del Lago Rio Americano, 100:41.7, 52
V D4 Cassi Land, Jr, 18:38.1, Sonora Hughson, 104:06.3, 34
V D5 Sara Sabra, Fr, 21:10.9, Western Sierra Capital Christian, 116:43.7, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:36.4, Sheldon Jesuit, 62:01.7, 39
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.2, Nevada Union Lodi, 62:21.7, 55
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:17.8, Del Oro Placer, 65:09.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:21.1, Colfax Colfax, 66:41.7, 50
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:53.4, Capital Christian , 0:00,
JV Alex Tyree, Sr, 17:24.7, Jesuit Bella Vista, 90:42.4, 39
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:19.9, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 60:24.5, 53
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:31.7, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:12.8, 34
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 12:10.4, Beyer Vista Del Lago, 64:51.7, 50
So D4 Ramon Rosas, Fr, 12:17.4, Riverbank Summerville, 64:20.6, 53
So D5 Jason Padilla, Fr, 12:38, Gustine Encina, 76:09.5, 15
V D1 Luis Grijalva, Sr, 15:08.5, Armijo Jesuit, 83:28.8, 69
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:49.2, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:12.1, 66
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:53.4, Benicia Placer, 85:27.4, 51
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:25.6, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 88:23.3, 39
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 17:23.5, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 90:52, 38