Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alden, Matthew So So 14:37.6 7:19 2 140/183 22/27 32/38 1/1 15:59
(1:21,8.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Apse, Mattias Jr JV 19:30.2 6:30 3 79/259 12/26 19/34 2/6
Asera, Ari Fr Fr 13:24.3 6:42 2 43/133 7/11 21/38 1/9 15:05
(1:41,11.1)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Bardsley, Aaron So So 13:35.4 6:48 2 103/183 16/27 24/38 1/1 14:14
(0:39,4.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Beck, Corbin So So 13:16.2 6:38 2 86/183 13/27 19/38 1/3 13:44
(0:28,3.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Belk, Evan Jr JV 18:00 6:00 3 11/259 4/26 11/34 1/23
Blakewell, Nick Fr Fr 12:33.4 6:17 2 15/133 4/11 13/38 2/17 12:54
(0:21,2.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Blakewell, Sam Jr V 16:50.2 5:37 3 25/174 2/8 2/34 8/26 17:17
(0:27,2.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Borchard, Justice Jr JV 23:15.9 7:45 3 217/259 22/26 30/34 1/1
Brunette, James Jr JV 17:31.7 5:51 3 4/259 1/26 6/34 3/33
Burns, Malcolm So So 13:45.5 6:53 2 113/183 18/27 27/38 1/1 14:41
(0:56,6.3)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Bushnell, Aaron Sr V 19:53.6 6:38 3 135/174 8/8 21/34 5/10 Great Job! (SBP)
Castiglioni, Zeno Fr Fr 11:57.4 5:59 2 6/133 2/11 4/38 3/19 12:34
(0:37,4.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chao, Daniel Jr JV 23:08.8 7:43 3 211/259 20/26 28/34 1/1
Conner, Fox Sr JV 17:45 5:55 3 9/259 3/26 9/34 2/27 17:42 17:42 17:42 17:42 Great Job! (DSR)
Craig, Will So So 14:33.6 7:17 2 136/183 21/27 31/38 1/1
Drown, Collin Jr JV 19:15 6:25 3 64/259 9/26 16/34 2/14
Duffy, Sean Fr Fr 20:06 10:03 2 133/133 11/11 38/38 3/3 19:55
Dulcich, Owen Fr Fr 13:29.4 6:45 2 45/133 8/11 23/38 1/8
Ewens, William So So 12:16.7 6:08 2 33/183 7/27 9/38 2/12 12:49
(0:32,4.2)
12:49
(0:32,4.2)
12:49
(0:32,4.2)
12:16 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Favorite, Teagan Fr Fr 11:49.6 5:55 2 3/133 1/11 3/38 3/19 12:28
(0:38,5.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Fee, Jeremy Jr JV 18:37.7 6:13 3 35/259 7/26 14/34 2/18
Fiehn, Ludwig So So 13:05.3 6:33 2 77/183 11/27 17/38 2/5 14:40
(1:35,10.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Gregg, Bryce So V 17:23.6 5:48 3 48/174 5/8 5/34 3/23 17:21 Great Job! (SBP)
Harding, Tomas So So 12:16 6:08 2 32/183 6/27 8/38 2/15 12:53
(0:37,4.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hasson Snell, James Jr JV 21:05.2 7:02 3 148/259 15/26 23/34 1/5
Hein, Brandon Sr JV 19:29.5 6:30 3 78/259 11/26 18/34 2/9 19:55
(0:26,2.1)
19:55
(0:26,2.1)
19:55
(0:26,2.1)
19:55
(0:26,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henricson, Kyle So So 12:08.9 6:04 2 22/183 3/27 5/38 2/21 13:25
(1:16,9.5)
13:25
(1:16,9.5)
13:25
(1:16,9.5)
12:53
(0:44,5.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Herrgesell, James So So 15:17.5 7:39 2 158/183 25/27 35/38 1/1 16:09
(0:52,5.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hijmans-Malessy, Jona So So 13:21.6 6:41 2 90/183 14/27 20/38 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Holderbein, Peter Jr JV 23:30.1 7:50 3 221/259 23/26 31/34 1/1
Jee, Stephen So So 13:57.2 6:59 2 120/183 20/27 29/38 1/1
Kirsch, Silas So So 15:23 7:42 2 160/183 26/27 36/38 1/1 16:41
(1:18,7.8)
16:41
(1:18,7.8)
16:41
(1:18,7.8)
16:21
(0:58,5.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kohn, Eben Sr JV 24:16.9 8:06 3 230/259 24/26 32/34 1/1
Kraft, Drew Jr JV 25:10.3 8:23 3 238/259 26/26 34/34 1/1
Krall, Sylus Jr JV 18:55.3 6:18 3 51/259 8/26 15/34 2/16
Laird, Jackson Sr V 17:05 5:42 3 32/174 3/8 3/34 7/25 17:26
(0:21,2.0)
17:26
(0:21,2.0)
17:26
(0:21,2.0)
17:15
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lau, Kevin Jr JV 23:08.2 7:43 3 210/259 19/26 27/34 1/2
Leacox, Nicholas Sr V 17:39.4 5:53 3 61/174 6/8 8/34 2/22 17:53
(0:14,1.3)
17:53
(0:14,1.3)
17:53
(0:14,1.3)
17:53
(0:14,1.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leistikow, James Fr Fr 12:38.1 6:19 2 17/133 5/11 14/38 1/15 14:14
(1:36,11.2)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Lengtat, Erickson So V 17:46 5:55 3 67/174 7/8 10/34 1/13 17:49
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Limon, Alex Sr JV 21:07.6 7:03 3 149/259 16/26 24/34 1/2 19:50 19:50 19:50 19:50
Lloyd, Mathew Fr Fr 13:35.9 6:48 2 53/133 9/11 25/38 1/7 14:07
(0:31,3.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Long, Evan So So 13:47.6 6:54 2 115/183 19/27 28/38 1/1 14:17
(0:29,3.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Looney, Jackson Jr JV 22:49.9 7:37 3 204/259 18/26 26/34 1/2
McKim, Grayson Jr JV 19:18.4 6:26 3 68/259 10/26 17/34 2/11
Meddin, David Sr JV 22:01 7:20 3 180/259 17/26 25/34 1/2
Mishra, Aakash So So 19:58.5 9:59 2 180/183 27/27 37/38 1/1 21:13
(1:15,5.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Moddelmog, Jamie Jr JV 17:36.8 5:52 3 6/259 2/26 7/34 2/30
Moore, Austin So So 14:51.1 7:26 2 145/183 23/27 33/38 1/1 15:44
(0:53,5.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Moore, Spencer Sr JV 19:46.6 6:36 3 94/259 13/26 20/34 1/5
Moxon, Ben So So 13:35.9 6:48 2 104/183 17/27 25/38 1/1 14:04
(0:28,3.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Nichols, Stephen Jr JV 18:01.9 6:01 3 13/259 5/26 12/34 1/22
Pitsillides, Iason Jr JV 23:15.1 7:45 3 216/259 21/26 29/34 1/1
Powell, Kyle Jr JV 24:40.5 8:14 3 236/259 25/26 33/34 1/1
Preisler, Nick So So 14:53 7:27 2 146/183 24/27 34/38 1/1 16:05
(1:12,7.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind So So 12:47.2 6:24 2 60/183 10/27 15/38 1/8 12:52
(0:05,0.6)
12:52
(0:05,0.6)
12:52
(0:05,0.6)
12:29 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Siegler, Henry So So 12:15.3 6:08 2 29/183 4/27 6/38 2/19 12:46
(0:31,4.0)
12:46
(0:31,4.0)
12:46
(0:31,4.0)
12:46
(0:31,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Daniel So So 11:41.7 5:51 2 4/183 1/27 1/38 4/24 12:29
(0:47,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Standefer, Kobe So V 17:05.5 5:42 3 34/174 4/8 4/34 3/24 17:11
(0:06,0.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Sturm, Tristan So So 12:19.1 6:10 2 34/183 8/27 10/38 1/10 14:45
(2:26,16.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Sweet, Nathan So So 12:15.7 6:08 2 31/183 5/27 7/38 2/16 12:49
(0:33,4.3)
12:49
(0:33,4.3)
12:49
(0:33,4.3)
12:25
(0:09,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tanner, Kyle So So 13:09.6 6:35 2 78/183 12/27 18/38 1/3 14:12
(1:02,7.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Tobia, Andy Fr Fr 13:02.7 6:31 2 32/133 6/11 16/38 2/10 13:25
(0:22,2.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Toups, Austin Fr Fr 14:27.5 7:14 2 87/133 10/11 30/38 1/5 15:35
(1:08,7.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Tran, Adam So So 12:29.4 6:15 2 42/183 9/27 11/38 1/9 12:51
(0:22,2.8)
12:51
(0:22,2.8)
12:51
(0:22,2.8)
12:37
(0:08,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Kyle Sr JV 18:31.5 6:11 3 32/259 6/26 13/34 2/20 19:31
(1:00,5.1)
19:31
(1:00,5.1)
19:31
(1:00,5.1)
19:31
(1:00,5.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vernau, Michael Sr V 15:30.3 5:10 3 1/174 1/8 1/34 1/26 15:36
(0:06,0.6)
15:36
(0:06,0.6)
15:36
(0:06,0.6)
15:01 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
West, Sean So So 13:26.3 6:43 2 96/183 15/27 22/38 1/1 15:01
(1:35,10.5)
15:01
(1:35,10.5)
15:01
(1:35,10.5)
15:01
(1:35,10.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wittkop, Kyle Fr Fr 12:30.1 6:15 2 11/133 3/11 12/38 2/18 13:18
(0:48,6.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zabala, Miles Jr JV 20:36.1 6:52 3 128/259 14/26 22/34 1/5
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan So So 11:49.4 5:55 2 6/183 2/27 2/38 1/23 12:27
(0:38,5.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 83:55
1:53
3 5:36 5:10 5:48 140 5:33 82:58 82:58 82:52 Michael Vernau (1), Sam Blakewell (25), Jackson Laird (32), Kobe Standefer (34), Bryce Gregg (48)
So 1st 5 2/16 60:11
0:34
2 6:01 5:51 6:08 84 5:59 60:04 60:04 58:57 Daniel Smith (3), Juan Zarate-Sanchez (5), Kyle Henricson (20), Henry Siegler (27), Nathan Sweet (29)
So 2nd 5 2/8 62:08
0:31
2 6:13 6:08 6:24 31 6:13 61:33 61:33 61:33 Tomas Harding (3), William Ewens (4), Tristan Sturm (5), Adam Tran (7), Arvind Ramakrishnan (12)
So 3rd 5 1/1 66:19
0:21
2 6:38 6:33 6:43 15 6:38 69:22
(3:03,4.4)
69:22
(3:03,4.4)
68:49
(2:30,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ludwig Fiehn (1), Kyle Tanner (2), Corbin Beck (3), Jona Hijmans-Malessy (4), Sean West (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 68:42
0:22
2 6:52 6:48 6:59 15 6:52 78:35
(9:53,12.6)
78:35
(9:53,12.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aaron Bardsley (1), Ben Moxon (2), Malcolm Burns (3), Evan Long (4), Stephen Jee (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 74:13
0:44
2 7:25 7:17 7:39 15 7:25 Will Craig (1), Matthew Alden (2), Austin Moore (3), Nick Preisler (4), James Herrgesell (5)
JV 1st 5 1/22 88:55
0:30
3 5:56 5:51 6:01 43 5:56 88:03 88:03 86:48 James Brunette (4), Jamie Moddelmog (6), Fox Conner (9), Evan Belk (11), Stephen Nichols (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/11 94:38
0:47
3 6:19 6:11 6:26 48 6:06 92:58 92:58 91:48 Kyle Tran (6), Jeremy Fee (7), Sylus Krall (10), Collin Drown (12), Grayson McKim (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 100:28
1:36
3 6:42 6:30 7:02 27 6:42 100:05 100:05 97:57 Brandon Hein (3), Mattias Apse (4), Spencer Moore (5), Miles Zabala (7), James Hasson Snell (8)
JV 4th 5 1/1 112:16
2:01
3 7:29 7:03 7:43 15 7:29 111:28 111:28 105:12 Alex Limon (1), David Meddin (2), Jackson Looney (3), Kevin Lau (4), Daniel Chao (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 118:59
1:25
3 7:56 7:45 8:14 15 7:56 112:05 112:05 Iason Pitsillides (1), Justice Borchard (2), Peter Holderbein (3), Eben Kohn (4), Kyle Powell (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 61:29
0:49
2 6:09 5:55 6:19 50 6:06 62:29
(1:00,1.6)
62:29
(1:00,1.6)
62:29
(1:00,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Teagan Favorite (3), Zeno Castiglioni (6), Kyle Wittkop (11), Nick Blakewell (14), James Leistikow (16)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 68:00
1:25
2 6:48 6:31 7:14 22 6:48 70:50
(2:50,4.0)
70:50
(2:50,4.0)
69:05
(1:05,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andy Tobia (1), Ari Asera (2), Owen Dulcich (3), Mathew Lloyd (4), Austin Toups (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vernau Sr Davis High 15:30.3 5:10 1/8 1/34 1/26 15:36
(0:06)
15:36
(0:06)
15:36
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Luke Bricca Sr Oak Ridge 16:13.6 5:25
3 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 16:13.8 5:25
4 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 16:23.7 5:28
5 Drew Spencer Jr Oak Ridge 16:24.2 5:28
6 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 16:30.3 5:30
7 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Jr McClatchy 16:30.4 5:30
8 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 16:30.5 5:30
9 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 16:33.9 5:31
10 Brendan Erwin Sr Armijo 16:40 5:33
11 Luis Grijalva Sr Armijo 16:40.3 5:33
12 Derek Lin Jr McClatchy 16:40.9 5:34
13 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:42.5 5:34
14 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 16:43.3 5:34
15 Mason Reeves Jr Gregori 16:43.6 5:35
16 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:43.6 5:35
17 Santiago Ruiz Jr Gregori 16:43.8 5:35
18 Zakari Wahid Jr Armijo 16:46.9 5:36
19 Michael Emerson Jr Armijo 16:47.1 5:36
20 Sebastian Leon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:47.4 5:36
21 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:47.6 5:36
22 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 16:47.6 5:36
23 Matt Simons Sr Sheldon 16:49.2 5:36
24 Sebastian Cronkite Jr Gregori 16:49.7 5:37
25 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis High 16:50.2 5:37 2/8 2/34 8/26 Great Job! (SBP)
26 Stephen Crocker Jr McClatchy 16:51.4 5:37
27 Xavier Weaver Sr Franklin (eg) 16:52 5:37
28 Ryan Bradley So Sheldon 16:52.4 5:37
29 Marco Rosales Fr Napa 16:57.8 5:39
30 Jordan Lawrence Jr Franklin (eg) 17:00.9 5:40
31 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 17:01.1 5:40
32 Jackson Laird Sr Davis High 17:05 5:42 3/8 3/34 7/25 17:26
(0:21)
17:26
(0:21)
17:26
(0:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Wade Kiesow Jr Folsom 17:05.2 5:42
34 Kobe Standefer So Davis High 17:05.5 5:42 4/8 4/34 3/24 Great Job! (SBP)
35 Nick Hall Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:07.2 5:42
36 Mario Munoz Jr Franklin (s) 17:07.8 5:43
37 Jake Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:09.3 5:43
38 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:13.6 5:45
39 Eric Alvarez Sr Turlock 17:14.4 5:45
40 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 17:14.9 5:45
41 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 17:16.1 5:45
42 Derek Dokter Sr Sheldon 17:16.9 5:46
43 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 17:17.2 5:46
44 Raymond Lozano Sr Lincoln (s) 17:18.3 5:46
45 Jose Cruz Sr McClatchy 17:19.9 5:47
46 Drew Kiesow Jr Folsom 17:21.7 5:47
47 Carson Hammond Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:23.5 5:48
48 Bryce Gregg So Davis High 17:23.6 5:48 5/8 5/34 3/23 Great Job! (SBP)
49 Marcos Fredrickson Jr McClatchy 17:25.2 5:48
50 Ryan Weidman So Enochs 17:25.4 5:48
51 Michael Alcantar Jr Napa 17:25.7 5:49
52 Tyler Salcido Jr Oak Ridge 17:26.6 5:49
53 Ben Easter Jr Folsom 17:30.6 5:50
54 Zachary Sanders Sr Gregori 17:30.6 5:50
55 David Bosquez Sr Turlock 17:31.9 5:51
56 Matthew Marsh Jr Gregori 17:35 5:52
57 Jackson Meyers Jr Folsom 17:36.2 5:52
58 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 17:36.6 5:52
59 Aidan Singh Fr Pleasant Grove 17:36.6 5:52
60 Johnny Demesa Jr Sheldon 17:36.6 5:52
61 Nicholas Leacox Sr Davis High 17:39.4 5:53 6/8 8/34 2/22 17:53
(0:14)
17:53
(0:14)
17:53
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:41.2 5:54
63 Jack Wooley Sr Turlock 17:42.6 5:54
64 Marcellus Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:43.3 5:54
65 Ethan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:44.2 5:55
66 Michael Ruiz Jr Sheldon 17:45.9 5:55
67 Erickson Lengtat So Davis High 17:46 5:55 7/8 10/34 1/13
68 Nixon Mckenzie So Armijo 17:46.7 5:56
69 Benjamin Quang So Pleasant Grove 17:48 5:56
70 Hunter Reeves Jr Gregori 17:49.4 5:56
71 Damian Hoke Sr Napa 17:52.8 5:58
72 Ryan Dix Jr Armijo 17:56.1 5:59
73 Lance Bricca Jr Oak Ridge 17:59.1 6:00
74 Ricky Garibaldi Jr Sheldon 18:01.1 6:00
75 Andrew Keyes Jr Enochs 18:01.6 6:01
76 Blake Miller Sr Pleasant Grove 18:02.5 6:01
77 Austin Labry Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:05.9 6:02
78 Daniel Stoesser Sr Folsom 18:09.7 6:03
79 Darren Calica Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:12.2 6:04
80 Emmett Mcmahon Jr McClatchy 18:12.8 6:04
81 Chris Mariscal Jr Enochs 18:15.5 6:05
82 Owen Zuidema So Napa 18:17.1 6:06
83 Wyatt Vaccaro Jr Folsom 18:18.5 6:06
84 Jonathan Joe Sr Kennedy 18:19.8 6:07
85 Ben Scudero Jr Napa 18:22.4 6:07
86 Ben Langreck Sr Oak Ridge 18:24.1 6:08
87 Ryan Bonnifield Jr Lincoln (s) 18:26.1 6:09
88 Nathaniel Ajel Sr Merrill West 18:27.9 6:09
89 Branden Zwahlen Jr Enochs 18:29.9 6:10
90 Zayad Zaman Sr Merrill West 18:30.3 6:10
91 Kyle Perry Sr Tracy 18:31.7 6:11
92 Jonathon Bahr Sr Lincoln (s) 18:31.8 6:11
93 Adolph Lawrence Jr Monterey Trail 18:32 6:11
94 Gustavo Navarro Jr Napa 18:33.7 6:11
95 Nathan Ngo Sr Monterey Trail 18:35.5 6:12
96 Daniel Wright Sr Folsom 18:40.7 6:14
97 Nicholas Myers So Pleasant Grove 18:42 6:14
98 Jose Acosta Sr Franklin (eg) 18:42.4 6:14
99 Carson Mccall Jr Pleasant Grove 18:46.5 6:16
100 Nathan Grimm Fr Pleasant Grove 18:47.3 6:16
101 Christian Wilde Jr Oak Ridge 18:48.8 6:16
102 Jonathan Hollcraft Sr Turlock 18:50.1 6:17
103 Grant Dunaway Sr Lincoln (s) 18:50.3 6:17
104 Edgar Ceballos Jr Turlock 18:50.8 6:17
105 Joe Robison Sr Turlock 18:51.4 6:17
106 Benjamin Kern Jr Lincoln (s) 18:53 6:18
107 Nathaniel Leong Sr Franklin (eg) 18:56.3 6:19
108 Hunter Jamison Sr Gregori 18:57.5 6:19
109 Oscar Hernandez Jr Enochs 19:00.2 6:20
110 Joseph Blakely So Pleasant Grove 19:01.5 6:21
111 Rolando Anaya Fr Chavez 19:07.6 6:23
112 Daniel Turn Sr Gregori 19:08.6 6:23
113 Aaron Clark So Oak Ridge 19:08.9 6:23
114 Brock Miller Sr Pleasant Grove 19:09 6:23
115 Luke Adel Jr Kennedy 19:09 6:23
116 Austin Allen Jr Pitman 19:13.7 6:25
117 Seth Emsheimer Sr Pitman 19:15 6:25
118 Nathaniel Oliva Jr Enochs 19:16 6:25
119 Angel Hernandez Jr Enochs 19:18 6:26
120 Armando Felix Jr Enochs 19:18.4 6:26
121 Billy Hernandez Jr Kennedy 19:18.6 6:26
122 Rigo Maldonado Sr Turlock 19:19.1 6:26
123 Isaiah Aviles Jr Enochs 19:23 6:28
124 Weslee Griffith Kers Jr Tracy 19:25 6:28
125 Mo Harrison Sr Tracy 19:26 6:29
126 Justin Ramos Sr Lincoln (s) 19:32.4 6:31
127 Juan Ramos Sr Modesto 19:34.1 6:31
128 Joshua Loyola Jr Monterey Trail 19:34.4 6:31
129 Jupinder Parmar Jr Franklin (eg) 19:35 6:32
130 Joshua Van Allen Sr Pitman 19:40.7 6:34
131 Karney Yu Jr Monterey Trail 19:44.3 6:35
132 George Hernandez Sr River City 19:48.3 6:36
133 Henry Shuo X Zhou So Monterey Trail 19:49.2 6:36
134 Cameron Wanket Jr Lincoln (s) 19:52.1 6:37
135 Aaron Bushnell Sr Davis High 19:53.6 6:38 8/8 21/34 5/10 Great Job! (SBP)
136 Brian Bennion Jr Tracy 19:58.4 6:39
137 Joshua Cua Jr Monterey Trail 20:02.3 6:41
138 Justin Yang Jr River City 20:05.4 6:42
139 Mikhail Petrenko Fr River City 20:11 6:44
140 Peter Ly Jr Monterey Trail 20:17.1 6:46
141 Emmanuel Chavez Jr Merrill West 20:21.1 6:47
142 Jordan Tillis Sr Franklin (eg) 20:38.5 6:53
143 Richard Dang Jr Monterey Trail 20:47.8 6:56
144 Sami Araya Sr Pleasant Grove 20:49.7 6:57
145 Willem Demsky Jr Napa 20:56.2 6:59
146 Travis Wynn Sr Lincoln (s) 20:59.1 7:00
147 Andrew Enriquez Sr Merrill West 20:59.9 7:00
148 Jackson Miller Jr Napa 21:03.2 7:01
149 Marc Carrizales Jr Turlock 21:03.4 7:01
150 Kyle Koontz Sr Merrill West 21:03.5 7:01
151 Alec Jamosmos Sr Lincoln (s) 21:17.1 7:06
152 Rahul Chikka Jr Tracy 21:35.8 7:12
153 Noah Woodard Sr Tracy 21:39.3 7:13
154 Julio Garibay Jr Franklin (s) 21:54.7 7:18
155 Jackson Phipps Jr Lincoln (s) 22:08.2 7:23
156 Adrian Garcia Chavez 22:13.9 7:25
157 Izaack Deguchy Jr Kennedy 22:13.9 7:25
158 Mark Ruiz Jr Chavez 22:33.2 7:31
159 Izaaya Deguchy Jr Kennedy 22:39.8 7:33
160 Kyle Earle Sr Merrill West 23:00.5 7:40
161 Eduardo Taracena Sr Tracy 23:17.4 7:46
162 Ikaika Griffith So River City 23:17.5 7:46
163 Victor Garcia Sr Edison 23:48 7:56
164 Miguel Garcia Sr River City 23:48.6 7:56
165 Marcello Briseno Sr Tracy 24:02.1 8:01
166 Nick Yang Jr Franklin (s) 24:25.2 8:08
167 Raul Avila Sr River City 24:28.2 8:09
168 Clarence Javier Sr Tracy 25:28.1 8:29
169 Corey Lyons Sr Kennedy 25:56 8:39
170 Anthony Ramirez Jr Chavez 26:16.3 8:45
171 Juan Roldan Sr Edison 26:23 8:48
172 Henry Womack Jr Kennedy 28:57.2 9:39
173 Luis Chavez Sr Franklin (s) 29:09.2 9:43
174 Justin Withers Sr Franklin (s) 30:57 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:17
83:19
16:40
5:33
70 Benjamin Holland
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Brendan Jones
Sr
16:31
5:30
8
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:43
5:34
13
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:48
5:36
21
Colin Ryan
So
16:48
5:36
22
Robert Bell
Sr
17:17
5:46
43




2 Woodcreek
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:40
16:44
5:35
94 Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
16:14
5:25
3
Robert Williams
Sr
16:24
5:28
4
Derek Parker
Sr
16:34
5:31
9
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:14
5:45
38
Peter Pagel
So
17:15
5:45
40
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:41
5:54
62




3 Armijo
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
84:41
16:56
5:39
126 Brendan Erwin
Sr
16:40
5:33
10
Luis Grijalva
Sr
16:40
5:33
11
Zakari Wahid
Jr
16:47
5:36
18
Michael Emerson
Jr
16:47
5:36
19
Nixon Mckenzie
So
17:47
5:56
68
Ryan Dix
Jr
17:56
5:59
72




4 McClatchy
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
84:48
16:58
5:39
139 Jonah Wiener-b
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Derek Lin
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Stephen Crocker
Jr
16:51
5:37
26
Jose Cruz
Sr
17:20
5:47
45
Marcos Fredrick
Jr
17:25
5:48
49
Emmett Mcmahon
Jr
18:13
6:04
79




5 Davis High
1-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:53
83:55
16:47
5:36
140 Michael Vernau
Sr
15:30
5:10
1
Sam Blakewel
Jr
16:50
5:37
25
Jackson Laird
Sr
17:05
5:42
32
Kobe Standefe
So
17:06
5:42
34
Bryce Gregg
So
17:24
5:48
48
Nicholas Leacox
Sr
17:39
5:53
61
Erickson Lengtat
So
17:46
5:55
67
6 Modesto
7-7-8-6-6
Gap: 0:53
85:21
17:04
5:41
160 Leo Pando
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Josue Perez
Jr
16:44
5:35
16
Jose Orendain
Sr
17:01
5:40
31
Luis Orendain
Sr
17:16
5:45
41
Cameron Duquette
Sr
17:37
5:52
58
Juan Ramos
Sr
19:34
6:31
119




7 Gregori
8-8-5-7-7
Gap: 0:51
85:23
17:05
5:42
166 Mason Reeves
Jr
16:44
5:35
15
Santiago Ruiz
Jr
16:44
5:35
17
Sebastia Cronkite
Jr
16:50
5:37
24
Zachary Sanders
Sr
17:31
5:50
54
Matthew Marsh
Jr
17:35
5:52
56
Hunter Reeves
Jr
17:49
5:56
70
Hunter Jamison
Sr
18:58
6:19
107
8 Cosumnes Oaks
9-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:56
86:11
17:14
5:45
203 Sebastia Leon
Sr
16:47
5:36
20
Nick Hall
Sr
17:07
5:42
35
Jake Bowers
Jr
17:09
5:43
37
Carson Hammond
Jr
17:24
5:48
47
Marcellu Jones
Sr
17:43
5:54
64
Ethan Covert
Sr
17:44
5:55
65
Austin Labry
Sr
18:06
6:02
77
9 Oak Ridge
2-1-7-8-9
Gap: 2:11
86:28
17:18
5:46
217 Luke Bricca
Sr
16:14
5:25
2
Drew Spencer
Jr
16:24
5:28
5
Tyler Salcido
Jr
17:27
5:49
52
Lance Bricca
Jr
17:59
6:00
73
Ben Langreck
Sr
18:24
6:08
85
Christia Wilde
Jr
18:49
6:16
100
Aaron Clark
So
19:09
6:23
110
10 Sheldon
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
86:21
17:16
5:45
219 Matt Simons
Sr
16:49
5:36
23
Ryan Bradley
So
16:52
5:37
28
Derek Dokter
Sr
17:17
5:46
42
Johnny Demesa
Jr
17:37
5:52
60
Michael Ruiz
Jr
17:46
5:55
66
Ricky Garibald
Jr
18:01
6:00
74




11 Folsom
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
87:43
17:33
5:51
267 Wade Kiesow
Jr
17:05
5:42
33
Drew Kiesow
Jr
17:22
5:47
46
Ben Easter
Jr
17:31
5:50
53
Jackson Meyers
Jr
17:36
5:52
57
Daniel Stoesser
Sr
18:10
6:03
78
Wyatt Vaccaro
Jr
18:19
6:06
82
Daniel Wright
Sr
18:41
6:14
95
12 Napa
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
88:56
17:47
5:56
316 Marco Rosales
Fr
16:58
5:39
29
Michael Alcantar
Jr
17:26
5:49
51
Damian Hoke
Sr
17:53
5:58
71
Owen Zuidema
So
18:17
6:06
81
Ben Scudero
Jr
18:22
6:07
84
Gustavo Navarro
Jr
18:34
6:11
93
Willem Demsky
Jr
20:56
6:59
133
13 Turlock
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:36
90:10
18:02
6:01
361 Eric Alvarez
Sr
17:14
5:45
39
David Bosquez
Sr
17:32
5:51
55
Jack Wooley
Sr
17:43
5:54
63
Jonathan Hollcraf
Sr
18:50
6:17
101
Edgar Ceballos
Jr
18:51
6:17
103
Joe Robison
Sr
18:51
6:17
104
Rigo Maldonad
Sr
19:19
6:26
115
14 Franklin (eg)
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:43
91:07
18:13
6:04
381 Xavier Weaver
Sr
16:52
5:37
27
Jordan Lawrence
Jr
17:01
5:40
30
Jose Acosta
Sr
18:42
6:14
97
Nathanie Leong
Sr
18:56
6:19
106
Jupinder Parmar
Jr
19:35
6:32
121
Jordan Tillis
Sr
20:39
6:53
132




15 Pleasant Grove
18-16-15-16-15
Gap: 1:10
90:56
18:11
6:04
398 Aidan Singh
Fr
17:37
5:52
59
Benjamin Quang
So
17:48
5:56
69
Blake Miller
Sr
18:03
6:01
76
Nicholas Myers
So
18:42
6:14
96
Carson Mccall
Jr
18:47
6:16
98
Nathan Grimm
Fr
18:47
6:16
99
Joseph Blakely
So
19:02
6:21
109
16 Enochs
17-15-16-15-16
Gap: 1:35
91:13
18:15
6:05
401 Ryan Weidman
So
17:25
5:48
50
Andrew Keyes
Jr
18:02
6:01
75
Chris Mariscal
Jr
18:16
6:05
80
Branden Zwahlen
Jr
18:30
6:10
88
Oscar Hernande
Jr
19:00
6:20
108
Nathanie Oliva
Jr
19:16
6:25
112
Angel Hernande
Jr
19:18
6:26
113
17 Lincoln (s)
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:35
92:00
18:24
6:08
428 Raymond Lozano
Sr
17:18
5:46
44
Ryan Bonnifie
Jr
18:26
6:09
86
Jonathon Bahr
Sr
18:32
6:11
91
Grant Dunaway
Sr
18:50
6:17
102
Benjamin Kern
Jr
18:53
6:18
105
Justin Ramos
Sr
19:32
6:31
118
Cameron Wanket
Jr
19:52
6:37
125
18 Monterey Trail
22-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:17
96:15
19:15
6:25
552 Adolph Lawrence
Jr
18:32
6:11
92
Nathan Ngo
Sr
18:36
6:12
94
Joshua Loyola
Jr
19:34
6:31
120
Karney Yu
Jr
19:44
6:35
122
Henry Shuo X Zhou
So
19:49
6:36
124
Joshua Cua
Jr
20:02
6:41
127
Peter Ly
Jr
20:17
6:46
130
19 Merrill West
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:36
99:23
19:53
6:38
576 Nathanie Ajel
Sr
18:28
6:09
87
Zayad Zaman
Sr
18:30
6:10
89
Emmanuel Chavez
Jr
20:21
6:47
131
Andrew Enriquez
Sr
21:00
7:00
134
Kyle Koontz
Sr
21:04
7:01
135
Kyle Earle
Sr
23:01
7:40
141




20 Tracy
21-22-22-21-20
Gap: 3:04
98:57
19:47
6:36
585 Kyle Perry
Sr
18:32
6:11
90
Weslee Griffith Kers
Jr
19:25
6:28
116
Mo Harrison
Sr
19:26
6:29
117
Brian Bennion
Jr
19:58
6:39
126
Rahul Chikka
Jr
21:36
7:12
136
Noah Woodard
Sr
21:39
7:13
137
Eduardo Taracena
Sr
23:17
7:46
142
21 Kennedy
19-21-20-20-21
Gap: 4:20
101:41
20:20
6:47
587 Jonathan Joe
Sr
18:20
6:07
83
Luke Adel
Jr
19:09
6:23
111
Billy Hernande
Jr
19:19
6:26
114
Izaack Deguchy
Jr
22:14
7:25
139
Izaaya Deguchy
Jr
22:40
7:33
140
Corey Lyons
Sr
25:56
8:39
147
Henry Womack
Jr
28:57
9:39
148
22 Franklin (s)
14-18-21-22-22
Gap: 13:49
123:34
24:43
8:14
618 Mario Munoz
Jr
17:08
5:43
36
Julio Garibay
Jr
21:55
7:18
138
Nick Yang
Jr
24:25
8:08
145
Luis Chavez
Sr
29:09
9:43
149
Justin Withers
Sr
30:57
10:19
150








23 River City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:00
107:11
21:26
7:09
667 George Hernande
Sr
19:48
6:36
123
Justin Yang
Jr
20:05
6:42
128
Mikhail Petrenko
Fr
20:11
6:44
129
Ikaika Griffith
So
23:18
7:46
143
Miguel Garcia
Sr
23:49
7:56
144
Raul Avila
Sr
24:28
8:09
146




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Holland-morris So Franklin (eg) 11:23.7 5:42
2 Alex Spencer So Tracy 11:36.6 5:48
3 Josh Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 11:38.4 5:49
4 Daniel Smith So Davis High 11:41.7 5:51 1/27 1/38 4/24
5 Jackson Duchala Fr Gregori 11:44.2 5:52
6 Juan Zarate-Sanchez So Davis High 11:49.4 5:55 2/27 2/38 1/23
7 Joshua Gleim So Cosumnes Oaks 11:53.4 5:57
8 Bryan Quinto So Turlock 11:54.5 5:57
9 Ethan Millar So Merrill West 11:55.2 5:58
10 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 11:55.9 5:58
11 Anthony Rogado So Jesuit 11:56.6 5:58
12 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 11:57.7 5:59
13 Bryce Pasquale So Tracy 11:59 6:00
14 Steven Noll So Jesuit 11:59.8 6:00
15 Joshua Ward Fr Franklin (eg) 11:59.9 6:00
16 Russell Kustic So Jesuit 12:00.8 6:00
17 Aaron Roth So Armijo 12:02.7 6:01
18 Josh Jantz So Lincoln (s) 12:03.2 6:02
19 Alexander De Leon So Lincoln (s) 12:04.3 6:02
20 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 12:04.7 6:02
21 Uriel Alvarez So Turlock 12:05.9 6:03
22 Kyle Henricson So Davis High 12:08.9 6:04 3/27 5/38 2/21 13:25
(1:16)
13:25
(1:16)
13:25
(1:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Diego Davis So Cosumnes Oaks 12:09.6 6:05
24 Todd Russell So Jesuit 12:10.5 6:05
25 Matthew Gerigk So McClatchy 12:11.3 6:06
26 Ethen Collins So Pitman 12:11.9 6:06
27 Humaid Ali So Franklin (eg) 12:13.7 6:07
28 Calvin Abbott So Lincoln (s) 12:15.2 6:08
29 Henry Siegler So Davis High 12:15.3 6:08 4/27 6/38 2/19 12:46
(0:31)
12:46
(0:31)
12:46
(0:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Spencer Jeppson So Gregori 12:15.4 6:08
31 Nathan Sweet So Davis High 12:15.7 6:08 5/27 7/38 2/16 12:49
(0:33)
12:49
(0:33)
12:49
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Tomas Harding So Davis High 12:16 6:08 6/27 8/38 2/15
33 William Ewens So Davis High 12:16.7 6:08 7/27 9/38 2/12 12:49
(0:32)
12:49
(0:32)
12:49
(0:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Tristan Sturm So Davis High 12:19.1 6:10 8/27 10/38 1/10 Great Job! (SBP)
35 Jack Neria So Folsom 12:19.2 6:10
36 Jordan Tasho Fr Pitman 12:19.3 6:10
37 Jaxon Reeves So Gregori 12:24.5 6:12
38 Christian Crebar So Folsom 12:25.7 6:13
39 Derek Bakker So Gregori 12:26 6:13
40 Kristian Robles So Pitman 12:26.5 6:13
41 Vicente Lamera So Jesuit 12:28.5 6:14
42 Adam Tran So Davis High 12:29.4 6:15 9/27 11/38 1/9 12:51
(0:22)
12:51
(0:22)
12:51
(0:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Zachary Johnson So Armijo 12:29.5 6:15
44 Erik Amaro So McClatchy 12:32.9 6:16
45 Ethan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 12:34 6:17
46 Yudi Lai So Lincoln (s) 12:34.2 6:17
47 Justin Thomas So Gregori 12:35.3 6:18
48 Nicholas Gamette So Jesuit 12:37.8 6:19
49 Jackson Abello So Folsom 12:38.8 6:19
50 Bryce Van Allen Fr Pitman 12:39.4 6:20
51 Alec Gutierrez So Pitman 12:40.1 6:20
52 Carter Mannon So Gregori 12:42.7 6:21
53 Adam Pettingill So Folsom 12:43.1 6:22
54 Noah Salsedo So Gregori 12:43.7 6:22
55 Colin Kong So Oak Ridge 12:44.1 6:22
56 Mason Lewis So Gregori 12:44.1 6:22
57 Felipe Martinez So Merrill West 12:45.9 6:23
58 Akul Bajaj So Franklin (eg) 12:46.8 6:23
59 Jeremy Daneluk So Franklin (eg) 12:46.9 6:23
60 Arvind Ramakrishnan So Davis High 12:47.2 6:24 10/27 15/38 1/8 12:52
(0:05)
12:52
(0:05)
12:52
(0:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Brandon Lindner Fr Merrill West 12:47.5 6:24
62 Paul Garin So Merrill West 12:48.1 6:24
63 Jacob Grupe So Cosumnes Oaks 12:48.9 6:24
64 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 12:51.8 6:26
65 Erik Arellano So Merrill West 12:52 6:26
66 Henry Wooley So Turlock 12:52.4 6:26
67 Oscar Portillo So Modesto 12:52.7 6:26
68 Gregg Neves So Jesuit 12:54.8 6:27
69 Aidan Hite So Oak Ridge 12:55.4 6:28
70 Jackson Reddick Fr McClatchy 12:56.8 6:28
71 Brandon Casey So Cosumnes Oaks 12:57.9 6:29
72 Carlos Cruz So Merrill West 12:59.9 6:30
73 Geovanny Aceves So Pitman 13:01.4 6:31
74 Cameron Huff So Lincoln (s) 13:01.6 6:31
75 Jayson Martin Fr Pitman 13:03.1 6:32
76 Andrew Rosero So Pitman 13:04.5 6:32
77 Ludwig Fiehn So Davis High 13:05.3 6:33 11/27 17/38 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
78 Kyle Tanner So Davis High 13:09.6 6:35 12/27 18/38 1/3
79 Steven Brandt Fr Armijo 13:10.2 6:35
80 Nicholas Rocha So Modesto 13:10.5 6:35
81 Jacob Sanders So Gregori 13:10.8 6:35
82 Alex Edelstein So Lincoln (s) 13:11.3 6:36
83 Jack Stanley Fr Armijo 13:11.7 6:36
84 Matthew Tolentino So Lincoln (s) 13:11.8 6:36
85 Brian Felton So Gregori 13:14.4 6:37
86 Corbin Beck So Davis High 13:16.2 6:38 13/27 19/38 1/3
87 Brennan Pelayo So Folsom 13:16.5 6:38
88 Michael Tecson So Modesto 13:19.5 6:40
89 Christopher Rocha So Modesto 13:21 6:41
90 Jona Hijmans-Malessy So Davis High 13:21.6 6:41 14/27 20/38 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
91 William Cooke So Turlock 13:21.8 6:41
92 Harrison Arakawa So Kennedy 13:23.6 6:42
93 Daniel Nelhams So Oak Ridge 13:24.1 6:42
94 Chris Martinez So Cosumnes Oaks 13:24.3 6:42
95 Ian Olivant So Modesto 13:25.7 6:43
96 Sean West So Davis High 13:26.3 6:43 15/27 22/38 1/1 15:01
(1:35)
15:01
(1:35)
15:01
(1:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Jordan Locke So Napa 13:27.5 6:44
98 Saverio Bernardi So Jesuit 13:28.1 6:44
99 Sam Wilson So Turlock 13:28.3 6:44
100 Kristian Ibale So Merrill West 13:29.1 6:45
101 Corey Pfitzer So Modesto 13:33.3 6:47
102 Mauro Magallanes So Franklin (s) 13:34.5 6:47
103 Aaron Bardsley So Davis High 13:35.4 6:48 16/27 24/38 1/1
104 Ben Moxon So Davis High 13:35.9 6:48 17/27 25/38 1/1
105 Jake Austin So McClatchy 13:37.2 6:49
106 James Easter So Sheldon 13:37.8 6:49
107 Gustavo Perez So Modesto 13:38.6 6:49
108 Isaac Toscano So Franklin (eg) 13:39.4 6:50
109 Pablo Guizar Fr Turlock 13:43.4 6:52
110 Bailey Henderson So Tracy 13:43.7 6:52
111 Julian Moran So Modesto 13:44.2 6:52
112 Isaac Harp Fr Pitman 13:44.5 6:52
113 Malcolm Burns So Davis High 13:45.5 6:53 18/27 27/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
114 Nelson Mcmahon Fr McClatchy 13:45.8 6:53
115 Evan Long So Davis High 13:47.6 6:54 19/27 28/38 1/1
116 Alex Schulke So McClatchy 13:48.1 6:54
117 Emmanuel Sandoval So Armijo 13:50.1 6:55
118 Juan Gallegos So Armijo 13:51.3 6:56
119 Marx Pena So Merrill West 13:51.7 6:56
120 Stephen Jee So Davis High 13:57.2 6:59 20/27 29/38 1/1
121 Alfonso Navarro So Kennedy 13:58.4 6:59
122 Ricky Le So Sheldon 13:59.5 7:00
123 Will Mcloughlin So Napa 14:05 7:03
124 David Tellez So Armijo 14:05.1 7:03
125 Imanol Torres So Franklin (s) 14:07.6 7:04
126 Edward Wiegman So Modesto 14:07.9 7:04
127 Kenyattu Claridy So Enochs 14:12.6 7:06
128 Parker Loggins So Oak Ridge 14:14.8 7:07
129 Jonah Lascano So Pitman 14:14.8 7:07
130 Antonio Rocha So Sheldon 14:15.1 7:08
131 Henry Duong So Sheldon 14:16 7:08
132 Alexander Larsen So Enochs 14:16 7:08
133 Steven Henson So Tracy 14:18.1 7:09
134 Jonathan Harding So Folsom 14:18.8 7:09
135 Joseph Armstrong So Lincoln (s) 14:26.7 7:13
136 Will Craig So Davis High 14:33.6 7:17 21/27 31/38 1/1
137 Jeremy Tsujihara So Napa 14:34.6 7:17
138 Keaton Debencik So Jesuit 14:37.1 7:19
139 Aidan Budge So Folsom 14:37.5 7:19
140 Matthew Alden So Davis High 14:37.6 7:19 22/27 32/38 1/1
141 Christian Cayabyab So Merrill West 14:38 7:19
142 Chris Espinoza So Cosumnes Oaks 14:41.1 7:21
143 Ethan Lam So Enochs 14:42.3 7:21
144 Alex Ohnemus So Franklin (eg) 14:42.9 7:21
145 Austin Moore So Davis High 14:51.1 7:26 23/27 33/38 1/1
146 Nick Preisler So Davis High 14:53 7:27 24/27 34/38 1/1
147 James Untalan So Armijo 14:59.1 7:30
148 Kaden Flynn So River City 15:01.9 7:31
149 Ethan Adamson So Modesto 15:03.2 7:32
150 Kai Matthiasson So Napa 15:04 7:32
151 Alex Moreno So Armijo 15:06.2 7:33
152 Jerryl Wong So Lincoln (s) 15:08.4 7:34
153 Marc Christensen Fr McClatchy 15:09.6 7:35
154 Carlos Ramirez So Franklin (s) 15:11.9 7:36
155 Youssef Saleh So Lincoln (s) 15:12.8 7:36
156 Jonathan Depena So Folsom 15:14 7:37
157 Andrew Liang So Modesto 15:14.6 7:37
158 James Herrgesell So Davis High 15:17.5 7:39 25/27 35/38 1/1
159 Inderbir Gill So Enochs 15:20.3 7:40
160 Silas Kirsch So Davis High 15:23 7:42 26/27 36/38 1/1 16:41
(1:18)
16:41
(1:18)
16:41
(1:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
161 Andrew Kotenko So River City 15:34.5 7:47
162 Johnie Baker So Modesto 15:35 7:48
163 Nathan Klassen Fr Armijo 15:52 7:56
164 David Tovmaassian Fr River City 15:58.6 7:59
165 Dylan Tuyen So Monterey Trail 16:08.7 8:04
166 Micah Rosch So Merrill West 16:14.6 8:07
167 Jesse Delira So Modesto 16:16.9 8:08
168 Darren Kaseumsouk So Edison 16:37.1 8:19
169 Roger Lee So Monterey Trail 16:39.1 8:20
170 Joseph Ung So Lincoln (s) 16:41.3 8:21
171 Aman Rana So Sheldon 16:51.4 8:26
172 Sumeer Malik So Merrill West 16:52.4 8:26
173 Brandon Garcia So Franklin (s) 16:56.8 8:28
174 Benjamin Tran Vo So Sheldon 16:57.2 8:29
175 David Ma So Kennedy 17:21.3 8:41
176 Jonathan Gain So Enochs 17:37.2 8:49
177 Devan Lala So Edison 18:16.5 9:08
178 Carlos Medina So Franklin (s) 18:43.2 9:22
179 Tyler Burdullis So Pleasant Grove 19:12.8 9:36
180 Aakash Mishra So Davis High 19:58.5 9:59 27/27 37/38 1/1
181 Bryce Ruo So Cosumnes Oaks 20:20.1 10:10
182 Gagandeep Singh So Modesto 21:44.1 10:52
183 Andres Negrete So Enochs 24:51.1 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
7-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:05
59:51
11:58
5:59
56 Colin Brannan
So
11:56
5:58
9
Anthony Rogado
So
11:57
5:58
10
Robert Canalas
So
11:58
5:59
11
Steven Noll
So
12:00
6:00
12
Russell Kustic
So
12:01
6:00
14
Hunter Smith
So
12:05
6:02
18
Todd Russell
So
12:11
6:05
22
2 Davis High
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:34
60:11
12:02
6:01
84 Daniel Smith
So
11:42
5:51
3
Juan Zarate-S
So
11:49
5:55
5
Kyle Henricso
So
12:09
6:04
20
Henry Siegler
So
12:15
6:08
27
Nathan Sweet
So
12:16
6:08
29
Tomas Harding
So
12:16
6:08
30
William Ewens
So
12:17
6:08
31
3 Cosumnes Oaks
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
61:04
12:13
6:06
123 Josh Spowart
So
11:38
5:49
2
Joshua Gleim
So
11:53
5:57
6
Diego Davis
So
12:10
6:05
21
Ethan Rodrigue
So
12:34
6:17
40
Jacob Grupe
So
12:49
6:24
54
Brandon Casey
So
12:58
6:29
59
Chris Martinez
So
13:24
6:42
73
4 Franklin (eg)
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
61:11
12:14
6:07
140 Jason Holland-
So
11:24
5:42
1
Joshua Ward
Fr
12:00
6:00
13
Humaid Ali
So
12:14
6:07
25
Akul Bajaj
So
12:47
6:23
50
Jeremy Daneluk
So
12:47
6:23
51
Isaac Toscano
So
13:39
6:50
82
Alex Ohnemus
So
14:43
7:21
98
5 Gregori
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
61:25
12:17
6:09
144 Jackson Duchala
Fr
11:44
5:52
4
Spencer Jeppson
So
12:15
6:08
28
Jaxon Reeves
So
12:25
6:12
34
Derek Bakker
So
12:26
6:13
36
Justin Thomas
So
12:35
6:18
42
Carter Mannon
So
12:43
6:21
46
Noah Salsedo
So
12:44
6:22
48
6 Lincoln (s)
9-7-5-5-6
Gap: 0:58
61:59
12:24
6:12
162 Josh Jantz
So
12:03
6:02
16
Alexande De Leon
So
12:04
6:02
17
Calvin Abbott
So
12:15
6:08
26
Yudi Lai
So
12:34
6:17
41
Cameron Huff
So
13:02
6:31
62
Alex Edelstei
So
13:11
6:36
66
Matthew Tolentin
So
13:12
6:36
68
7 Pitman
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:28
62:17
12:27
6:14
183 Ethen Collins
So
12:12
6:06
24
Jordan Tasho
Fr
12:19
6:10
33
Kristian Robles
So
12:27
6:13
37
Bryce Van Allen
Fr
12:39
6:20
44
Alec Gutierre
So
12:40
6:20
45
Geovanny Aceves
So
13:01
6:31
61
Jayson Martin
Fr
13:03
6:32
63
8 Merrill West
6-9-9-10-8
Gap: 0:57
63:09
12:38
6:19
217 Ethan Millar
So
11:55
5:58
8
Felipe Martinez
So
12:46
6:23
49
Brandon Lindner
Fr
12:48
6:24
52
Paul Garin
So
12:48
6:24
53
Erik Arellano
So
12:52
6:26
55
Carlos Cruz
So
13:00
6:30
60
Kristian Ibale
So
13:29
6:45
76
9 Folsom
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
63:23
12:41
6:20
226 Jack Neria
So
12:19
6:10
32
Christia Crebar
So
12:26
6:13
35
Jackson Abello
So
12:39
6:19
43
Adam Pettingi
So
12:43
6:22
47
Brennan Pelayo
So
13:17
6:38
69
Jonathan Harding
So
14:19
7:09
95
Aidan Budge
So
14:38
7:19
96
10 Turlock
5-5-7-8-10
Gap: 1:34
63:43
12:45
6:22
229 Bryan Quinto
So
11:55
5:57
7
Uriel Alvarez
So
12:06
6:03
19
Henry Wooley
So
12:52
6:26
56
William Cooke
So
13:22
6:41
72
Sam Wilson
So
13:28
6:44
75
Pablo Guizar
Fr
13:43
6:52
83




11 Armijo
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
64:44
12:57
6:28
270 Aaron Roth
So
12:03
6:01
15
Zachary Johnson
So
12:30
6:15
38
Steven Brandt
Fr
13:10
6:35
64
Jack Stanley
Fr
13:12
6:36
67
Emmanuel Sandoval
So
13:50
6:55
86
Juan Gallegos
So
13:51
6:56
87
David Tellez
So
14:05
7:03
89
12 McClatchy
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
65:04
13:01
6:30
283 Matthew Gerigk
So
12:11
6:06
23
Erik Amaro
So
12:33
6:16
39
Jackson Reddick
Fr
12:57
6:28
58
Jake Austin
So
13:37
6:49
79
Nelson Mcmahon
Fr
13:46
6:53
84
Alex Schulke
So
13:48
6:54
85
Marc Christen
Fr
15:10
7:35
99
13 Modesto
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:33
66:09
13:14
6:37
337 Oscar Portillo
So
12:53
6:26
57
Nicholas Rocha
So
13:11
6:35
65
Michael Tecson
So
13:20
6:40
70
Christop Rocha
So
13:21
6:41
71
Ian Olivant
So
13:26
6:43
74
Corey Pfitzer
So
13:33
6:47
77
Gustavo Perez
So
13:39
6:49
81
14 Sheldon
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:14
73:00
14:36
7:18
455 James Easter
So
13:38
6:49
80
Ricky Le
So
14:00
7:00
88
Antonio Rocha
So
14:15
7:08
92
Henry Duong
So
14:16
7:08
93
Aman Rana
So
16:51
8:26
102
Benjamin Tran Vo
So
16:57
8:29
104




15 Franklin (s)
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:09
78:34
15:43
7:51
477 Mauro Magallan
So
13:35
6:47
78
Imanol Torres
So
14:08
7:04
90
Carlos Ramirez
So
15:12
7:36
100
Brandon Garcia
So
16:57
8:28
103
Carlos Medina
So
18:43
9:22
106








16 Enochs
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:25
76:08
15:14
7:37
488 Kenyattu Claridy
So
14:13
7:06
91
Alexande Larsen
So
14:16
7:08
94
Ethan Lam
So
14:42
7:21
97
Inderbir Gill
So
15:20
7:40
101
Jonathan Gain
So
17:37
8:49
105
Andres Negrete
So
24:51
12:26
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
62:13
12:27
6:13
30 Hunter Smith
So
12:05
6:02
1
Todd Russell
So
12:11
6:05
2
Vicente Lamera
So
12:29
6:14
6
Nicholas Gamette
So
12:38
6:19
8
Seamus Caslin
So
12:52
6:26
13
Gregg Neves
So
12:55
6:27
14
Saverio Bernardi
So
13:28
6:44
25
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
62:08
12:26
6:13
31 Tomas Harding
So
12:16
6:08
3
William Ewens
So
12:17
6:08
4
Tristan Sturm
So
12:19
6:10
5
Adam Tran
So
12:29
6:15
7
Arvind Ramakris
So
12:47
6:24
12
Ludwig Fiehn
So
13:05
6:33
19
Kyle Tanner
So
13:10
6:35
20
3 Gregori
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
64:36
12:55
6:28
75 Carter Mannon
So
12:43
6:21
9
Noah Salsedo
So
12:44
6:22
10
Mason Lewis
So
12:44
6:22
11
Jacob Sanders
So
13:11
6:35
21
Brian Felton
So
13:14
6:37
24








4 Pitman
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
67:08
13:26
6:43
116 Geovanny Aceves
So
13:01
6:31
16
Jayson Martin
Fr
13:03
6:32
17
Andrew Rosero
So
13:05
6:32
18
Isaac Harp
Fr
13:45
6:52
30
Jonah Lascano
So
14:15
7:07
35








5 Merrill West
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
71:13
14:15
7:07
156 Carlos Cruz
So
13:00
6:30
15
Kristian Ibale
So
13:29
6:45
26
Marx Pena
So
13:52
6:56
32
Christia Cayabyab
So
14:38
7:19
37
Micah Rosch
So
16:15
8:07
46
Sumeer Malik
So
16:52
8:26
48




6 Modesto
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
70:07
14:01
7:01
157 Corey Pfitzer
So
13:33
6:47
27
Gustavo Perez
So
13:39
6:49
28
Julian Moran
So
13:44
6:52
29
Edward Wiegman
So
14:08
7:04
34
Ethan Adamson
So
15:03
7:32
39
Andrew Liang
So
15:15
7:37
43
Johnie Baker
So
15:35
7:48
44
7 Lincoln (s)
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:02
71:11
14:14
7:07
164 Alex Edelstei
So
13:11
6:36
22
Matthew Tolentin
So
13:12
6:36
23
Joseph Armstron
So
14:27
7:13
36
Jerryl Wong
So
15:08
7:34
41
Youssef Saleh
So
15:13
7:36
42
Joseph Ung
So
16:41
8:21
47




8 Armijo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
73:54
14:47
7:23
187 Juan Gallegos
So
13:51
6:56
31
David Tellez
So
14:05
7:03
33
James Untalan
So
14:59
7:30
38
Alex Moreno
So
15:06
7:33
40
Nathan Klassen
Fr
15:52
7:56
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
66:19
13:16
6:38
15 Ludwig Fiehn
So
13:05
6:33
1
Kyle Tanner
So
13:10
6:35
2
Corbin Beck
So
13:16
6:38
3
Jona Hijmans-
So
13:22
6:41
4
Sean West
So
13:26
6:43
5
Aaron Bardsley
So
13:35
6:48
6
Ben Moxon
So
13:36
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
68:42
13:44
6:52
15 Aaron Bardsley
So
13:35
6:48
1
Ben Moxon
So
13:36
6:48
2
Malcolm Burns
So
13:46
6:53
3
Evan Long
So
13:48
6:54
4
Stephen Jee
So
13:57
6:59
5
Will Craig
So
14:34
7:17
6
Matthew Alden
So
14:38
7:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:13
14:51
7:25
15 Will Craig
So
14:34
7:17
1
Matthew Alden
So
14:38
7:19
2
Austin Moore
So
14:51
7:26
3
Nick Preisler
So
14:53
7:27
4
James Herrgese
So
15:18
7:39
5
Silas Kirsch
So
15:23
7:42
6
Aakash Mishra
So
19:59
9:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:06.6 5:42
2 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista 17:12.4 5:44
3 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:19 5:46
4 James Brunette Jr Davis High 17:31.7 5:51 1/26 6/34 3/33
5 Ben Lucca Sr Sheldon 17:35.5 5:52
6 Jamie Moddelmog Jr Davis High 17:36.8 5:52 2/26 7/34 2/30
7 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:40.2 5:53
8 Kaden Mckay Fr Woodcreek 17:43.5 5:55
9 Fox Conner Sr Davis High 17:45 5:55 3/26 9/34 2/27 17:42 17:42 17:42
10 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 17:56.2 5:59
11 Evan Belk Jr Davis High 18:00 6:00 4/26 11/34 1/23
12 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:01.1 6:00
13 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis High 18:01.9 6:01 5/26 12/34 1/22
14 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 18:02.8 6:01
15 Shawn Behrens Sr Vacaville 18:05 6:02
16 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 18:06 6:02
17 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:07.4 6:02
18 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:08.6 6:03
19 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 18:13.8 6:05
20 Boston Williams Jr Gregori 18:14.5 6:05
21 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 18:16.1 6:05
22 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 18:17.1 6:06
23 Chris Hatch Jr Bella Vista 18:19 6:06
24 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 18:19.6 6:07
25 Cameron Holland Sr Bella Vista 18:20.6 6:07
26 Nathan Rodriguez Sr Gregori 18:24.5 6:08
27 Ron Michael Yu Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:25.1 6:08
28 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 18:26.7 6:09
29 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:28.3 6:09
30 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:30.6 6:10
31 Mark Lambert Jr McClatchy 18:31.2 6:10
32 Kyle Tran Sr Davis High 18:31.5 6:11 6/26 13/34 2/20 19:31
(1:00)
19:31
(1:00)
19:31
(1:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Nate Oriarte Jr Armijo 18:32.5 6:11
34 Mason Kohls Sr Granite Bay 18:33.7 6:11
35 Jeremy Fee Jr Davis High 18:37.7 6:13 7/26 14/34 2/18
36 Alejandro Vera Jr Armijo 18:41.6 6:14
37 Austin Willems Jr Whitney 18:42.7 6:14
38 Nathaniel Slaughter Sr Bella Vista 18:43.6 6:15
39 Connor Rainey Sr Rocklin 18:44.6 6:15
40 Tim Pyryev Fr Del Campo 18:45.1 6:15
41 Ricky Frank Jr Granite Bay 18:47.1 6:16
42 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 18:48.5 6:16
43 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 18:49.2 6:16
44 Vincent Lafe Sr Bella Vista 18:49.2 6:16
45 Ryan Peri Jr Woodcreek 18:49.9 6:17
46 Damien Biegler Jr Lodi 18:50.4 6:17
47 Elias Barrera Jr Modesto 18:51 6:17
48 Cristian Silva So Modesto 18:53.6 6:18
49 Vik Singh Jr Sheldon 18:54.7 6:18
50 Brian Hayden-brewer Jr McClatchy 18:55.1 6:18
51 Sylus Krall Jr Davis High 18:55.3 6:18 8/26 15/34 2/16
52 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 18:55.3 6:18
53 De'joun Johnson Sr Sheldon 18:56.3 6:19
54 Isaac Mcinnes So Sheldon 18:56.4 6:19
55 Julian Diaz So Woodcreek 18:58.2 6:19
56 Aaron Boggs Jr Armijo 18:59 6:20
57 Gavin Sou So Sheldon 18:59.2 6:20
58 Brandyn Silva Jr Vacaville 19:01.9 6:21
59 Garrett Mcguire Sr Whitney 19:07.3 6:22
60 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 19:10.6 6:24
61 Oscar Morales Jr Armijo 19:12.2 6:24
62 Christian Mcamis Sr McClatchy 19:12.3 6:24
63 Christopher Johnston Jr Vacaville 19:13.4 6:24
64 Collin Drown Jr Davis High 19:15 6:25 9/26 16/34 2/14
65 Trevor Maynard Jr Vacaville 19:16.5 6:26
66 Thomas Ito Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:17.6 6:26
67 Louis Roach Sr Gregori 19:18.1 6:26
68 Grayson McKim Jr Davis High 19:18.4 6:26 10/26 17/34 2/11
69 Tim Xiong Sr Del Campo 19:20.3 6:27
70 Wyatt Bartholomew Sr Pleasant Grove 19:21.9 6:27
71 Thomas Larkin Jr Granite Bay 19:22.2 6:27
72 Aidan Rainey Jr Rocklin 19:23.2 6:28
73 David Higuera Sr Lodi 19:25.1 6:28
74 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:25.6 6:29
75 Jacob Larson Fr Woodcreek 19:26.4 6:29
76 Kamil Grimes So Sheldon 19:26.7 6:29
77 Xavier Bauer-martin Jr McClatchy 19:28.1 6:29
78 Brandon Hein Sr Davis High 19:29.5 6:30 11/26 18/34 2/9 19:55
(0:26)
19:55
(0:26)
19:55
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Mattias Apse Jr Davis High 19:30.2 6:30 12/26 19/34 2/6
80 Brendan Brown So Pleasant Grove 19:30.8 6:30
81 Adrien Castellanos Sr Modesto 19:31.6 6:31
82 Jeremy Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:34.4 6:31
83 Jordan Lienhard Sr Whitney 19:35.4 6:32
84 David Palm Jr Vacaville 19:36 6:32
85 Tristan Blevins Jr Gregori 19:36.2 6:32
86 Jack Hobbs Jr Vacaville 19:36.5 6:32
87 Christian Burrows Sr Rocklin 19:37.5 6:33
88 Abel Lopez Monter Jr Armijo 19:38.5 6:33
89 Isaias Valdez Sr Atwater 19:39 6:33
90 Emil Cedric Mirano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:39.5 6:33
91 Jakob Taylor Jr Rocklin 19:40.4 6:33
92 Trevor Pedron Jr Modesto 19:40.5 6:34
93 Kyle Neal Jr Atwater 19:45.2 6:35
94 Spencer Moore Sr Davis High 19:46.6 6:36 13/26 20/34 1/5
95 Carlo Safra Jr Woodcreek 19:48.4 6:36
96 Aidan Mcallister Jr Modesto 19:49.2 6:36
97 Dzuy Nguyen Jr Oakmont 19:50.3 6:37
98 Patrick Dunakin So Woodcreek 19:51.3 6:37
99 Gadiel Ahumada Jr Pleasant Grove 19:51.9 6:37
100 Connor Stanford Jr Granite Bay 19:52.6 6:38
101 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney 19:55.2 6:38
102 Ethan Tabaie Jr Granite Bay 19:55.4 6:38
103 Shelby Sindle Jr McClatchy 19:56.5 6:39
104 Thomas Roussel Sr Bella Vista 19:56.9 6:39
105 Erik Hansen Sr Modesto 19:58.8 6:40
106 Sean Jones Jr Whitney 19:59.1 6:40
107 Collin Pitts Jr Whitney 20:00 6:40
108 Robert Blair Jr Vacaville 20:01.6 6:41
109 Anthony Dipentino Fr Woodcreek 20:02.6 6:41
110 Christian Noveras Sr Vacaville 20:04.4 6:41
111 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 20:06.1 6:42
112 Anthony Simons So Sheldon 20:07.3 6:42
113 James Tami Fr Woodcreek 20:07.5 6:43
114 Grayson Pilloff Jr Pleasant Grove 20:09.3 6:43
115 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Vacaville 20:09.8 6:43
116 Jonah Heninger So Woodcreek 20:11.7 6:44
117 George Hernandez Sr Modesto 20:16.2 6:45
118 Caden Boss Jr Armijo 20:18.5 6:46
119 Ricardo Villa Sr Atwater 20:23.8 6:48
120 Josiah Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:25.8 6:49
121 Teague Dilbeck Jr Granite Bay 20:26.1 6:49
122 Rodrigo Gonzalez Jr Oak Ridge 20:26.4 6:49
123 Pedro Pacheco Sr Atwater 20:26.9 6:49
124 Ian Felton Jr Gregori 20:29.9 6:50
125 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:31.5 6:51
126 David Nguyen Sr Sheldon 20:32.7 6:51
127 Andrew Hamel Fr Pleasant Grove 20:33 6:51
128 Miles Zabala Jr Davis High 20:36.1 6:52 14/26 22/34 1/5
129 Thomas Abbott Jr Sheldon 20:39.6 6:53
130 Daniel Choahn Jr Modesto 20:40.3 6:53
131 Joseph Lyssand Jr Ponderosa 20:41.6 6:54
132 Andrew Franco Jr Whitney 20:41.8 6:54
133 Ethan Verdoorn Jr Pleasant Grove 20:41.8 6:54
134 Alex Eickmann Jr Whitney 20:44.4 6:55
135 Troy Farnworth Sr Whitney 20:51.1 6:57
136 Aidan Payne Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:53.1 6:58
137 Sammy Al-janabi Sr Sheldon 20:53.8 6:58
138 Jose Orozco Sr Buhach Colony 20:54.9 6:58
139 Ryan Counter Sr Enochs 20:57.4 6:59
140 Jon Tuso Jr Oakmont 20:59.6 7:00
141 Joshua Johnson Jr Gregori 20:59.6 7:00
142 Carl Shearer Sr Ponderosa 21:00.3 7:00
143 Scott Bond Sr Ponderosa 21:00.3 7:00
144 Deepan Patel Sr Enochs 21:00.5 7:00
145 Diego Prado Jr Napa 21:01.8 7:01
146 Matthew Elliot Jr Rocklin 21:02.4 7:01
147 Connor Gigone Sr Ponderosa 21:03.9 7:01
148 James Hasson Snell Jr Davis High 21:05.2 7:02 15/26 23/34 1/5
149 Alex Limon Sr Davis High 21:07.6 7:03 16/26 24/34 1/2 19:50 19:50 19:50
150 Matthew Alley So Oakmont 21:08.7 7:03
151 Dominik Lovric Jr Folsom 21:09.4 7:03
152 Andrew Bellas Jr Oak Ridge 21:16.4 7:05
153 Thomas Burket Jr Rocklin 21:17 7:06
154 Jude Raya Sr Oakmont 21:19.1 7:06
155 Evan Williams Sr Sheldon 21:19.4 7:06
156 James Sunseri Jr Lodi 21:19.5 7:07
157 Grayson Silva Sr Ponderosa 21:19.5 7:07
158 Will Beezley Jr Ponderosa 21:21.3 7:07
159 Chase Starr Sr Ponderosa 21:22.9 7:08
160 Jacob Demesa Jr Sheldon 21:24.8 7:08
161 Jonny Romero Jr Granite Bay 21:24.9 7:08
162 Shivam Patel Jr Modesto 21:26.9 7:09
163 Ryan Gong Jr Granite Bay 21:29.9 7:10
164 Austin Ta Sr Monterey Trail 21:31 7:10
165 Christian Mckittrick Sr Roseville 21:33.6 7:11
166 Rafael Rojel Sr Gregori 21:35.9 7:12
167 Cooper Baddley Jr Roseville 21:36.8 7:12
168 Carter Johnson Jr Bear Creek 21:38.4 7:13
169 Marc Olson Jr Sheldon 21:40.3 7:13
170 Grayson Peterson Sr Ponderosa 21:41.7 7:14
171 Eddie Talamantes Jr Lincoln (s) 21:45.8 7:15
172 Casey Zundel Jr Bella Vista 21:47 7:16
173 Ethan Switzer Jr Gregori 21:49.5 7:17
174 Bud Grant Sr Del Campo 21:50.4 7:17
175 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 21:51.6 7:17
176 Wesley Smith Jr Monterey Trail 21:52.6 7:18
177 Ronin Rodriguez Jr Gregori 21:56 7:19
178 Rohin Walia Jr Modesto 21:59.4 7:20
179 Ricardo Zavala Jr Atwater 22:00.4 7:20
180 David Meddin Sr Davis High 22:01 7:20 17/26 25/34 1/2
181 Tyler Toan Jr Franklin (eg) 22:01.2 7:20
182 Adrien Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 22:01.6 7:21
183 Bryant Huynh Jr Franklin (eg) 22:07.6 7:23
184 Alexis Vazquez Sr Merrill West 22:10.2 7:23
185 Truman Rogers Jr Lincoln-L 22:10.7 7:24
186 Jacob Rodriguez Jr Franklin (eg) 22:12.6 7:24
187 Tyler Ou Jr Ponderosa 22:13.1 7:24
188 Philip Wang Jr Franklin (eg) 22:16.1 7:25
189 Albert Duong Jr Sheldon 22:17.2 7:26
190 Allen Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 22:24.1 7:28
191 Dylan Hocking Jr Oakmont 22:26.7 7:29
192 Jacob Rodriguez Sr Bear Creek 22:27.6 7:29
193 Chad Shimozaki Sr Lincoln (s) 22:30 7:30
194 Justin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 22:30.6 7:30
195 Gurvir Aujla Jr Modesto 22:36 7:32
196 Jaime Ornelas Jr Enochs 22:38.6 7:33
197 Sam Gierhan Jr Modesto 22:40.2 7:33
198 Ian Thomas Jr Rocklin 22:40.5 7:34
199 Ivan Gopar Jr Buhach Colony 22:42.6 7:34
200 Jackson Nelson Sr Ponderosa 22:43.6 7:35
201 James Klassen Jr Armijo 22:43.8 7:35
202 Michael Zheng Jr Modesto 22:44.3 7:35
203 Robert Kimura Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:47.9 7:36
204 Jackson Looney Jr Davis High 22:49.9 7:37 18/26 26/34 1/2
205 Adolkaseem Chau Sr Monterey Trail 22:51.8 7:37
206 Daniel Crist Jr Vacaville 22:53.8 7:38
207 Sam Montero Sr Gregori 22:56 7:39
208 Johnny Nguyen Jr Sheldon 23:00.9 7:40
209 Jorge Garcia Sr Napa 23:06.7 7:42
210 Kevin Lau Jr Davis High 23:08.2 7:43 19/26 27/34 1/2
211 Daniel Chao Jr Davis High 23:08.8 7:43 20/26 28/34 1/1
212 Aldo Martinez Jr McClatchy 23:09.2 7:43
213 Alex Gomes Jr Enochs 23:09.6 7:43
214 Nathan Cruit Jr Merrill West 23:11.1 7:44
215 Nathan Fong Jr Franklin (eg) 23:12.3 7:44
216 Iason Pitsillides Jr Davis High 23:15.1 7:45 21/26 29/34 1/1
217 Justice Borchard Jr Davis High 23:15.9 7:45 22/26 30/34 1/1
218 Kyle Johnson Sr Lincoln (s) 23:19.1 7:46
219 Erik Pena Jr Napa 23:21.8 7:47
220 Rahul Walia Jr Modesto 23:22.8 7:48
221 Peter Holderbein Jr Davis High 23:30.1 7:50 23/26 31/34 1/1
222 Javier Barajas So Oakmont 23:30.4 7:50
223 James Bloesch Sr Vacaville 23:37.1 7:52
224 Gabriel Benson Jr Elk Grove 23:48.6 7:56
225 Eduardo Diaz Jr Atwater 23:48.8 7:56
226 Edwin Perez Sr Jesuit 23:49.8 7:57
227 Manuel Sainz Jr Modesto 23:57.7 7:59
228 Wan-zhan Lee Sr Oakmont 23:58.4 7:59
229 Gilbert Escalante Sr Bear Creek 24:15 8:05
230 Eben Kohn Sr Davis High 24:16.9 8:06 24/26 32/34 1/1
231 Manuel Maciel Jr Monterey Trail 24:17.2 8:06
232 Jose Ochoa Jr Modesto 24:17.7 8:06
233 David Zhu Jr Modesto 24:24 8:08
234 Aaron Lampert Jr Vacaville 24:33.6 8:11
235 Macgregor Killeen Jr Vacaville 24:34.7 8:12
236 Kyle Powell Jr Davis High 24:40.5 8:14 25/26 33/34 1/1
237 Michael Collins So Ponderosa 24:41.9 8:14
238 Drew Kraft Jr Davis High 25:10.3 8:23 26/26 34/34 1/1
239 Jean Ignacio Sr Oakmont 25:53.6 8:38
240 Owen Weigart Jr Vacaville 25:56.2 8:39
241 Kamal Padda Sr Oakmont 26:22.5 8:48
242 William Tang Jr Monterey Trail 26:44.1 8:55
243 David Lee Jr Monterey Trail 26:44.7 8:55
244 Cameron Lucas Jr Armijo 26:47.2 8:56
245 Wijdan Luqman Sr Monterey Trail 26:50 8:57
246 Kevon Slade Jr Pleasant Grove 27:02.1 9:01
247 Alexander Schlaman Sr Roseville 27:05.2 9:02
248 Tou Vang Jr Monterey Trail 27:17.3 9:06
249 Karim Aljamal Jr Armijo 27:28.3 9:09
250 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Modesto 27:45.6 9:15
251 Luis Moya Jr Pleasant Grove 27:46.5 9:16
252 Mario Moreno Sr Vacaville 27:48.4 9:16
253 George Trammel Jr Bear Creek 28:19.2 9:26
254 David Tran Sr Monterey Trail 28:48 9:36
255 Brandon Gutierrez Jr Enochs 29:51.2 9:57
256 Brinder Singh Jr Enochs 29:51.3 9:57
257 Jason Rubio Sr Enochs 30:22.1 10:07
258 Ivan Trujillo Sr Bear Creek 30:42.8 10:14
259 Hunter Hammond Jr Roseville 33:30.1 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
88:55
17:47
5:56
43 James Brunette
Jr
17:32
5:51
4
Jamie Moddelmo
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Fox Conner
Sr
17:45
5:55
9
Evan Belk
Jr
18:00
6:00
11
Stephen Nichols
Jr
18:02
6:01
13
Kyle Tran
Sr
18:32
6:11
29
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:38
6:13
32
2 Bella Vista
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
89:19
17:52
5:57
54 Benjamin Blankenb
Jr
17:12
5:44
2
David Gonzalez
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:01
6:00
12
Hayden Low
Jr
18:03
6:01
14
Gabriel Alderman
Jr
18:06
6:02
16
Dayton Miers
Sr
18:14
6:05
19
Joseph Lowenste
Jr
18:16
6:05
21
3 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:43
89:02
17:48
5:56
66 Miles Worthen
So
17:07
5:42
1
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:19
5:46
3
Alex Tyree
Sr
17:40
5:53
7
Kyle Young
Jr
18:07
6:02
17
Cole Baer
Jr
18:49
6:16
38
David Vincent
Jr
18:55
6:18
44
Tim Brannan
Sr
19:11
6:24
52
4 Woodcreek
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
91:59
18:24
6:08
129 Kaden Mckay
Fr
17:44
5:55
8
Landon Farnwort
So
18:17
6:06
22
Tony Zortman
Jr
18:20
6:07
23
Alex Ly
Sr
18:49
6:16
37
Ryan Peri
Jr
18:50
6:17
39
Julian Diaz
So
18:58
6:19
47
Jacob Larson
Fr
19:26
6:29
62
5 Sheldon
4-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
93:22
18:40
6:13
187 Ben Lucca
Sr
17:36
5:52
5
Vik Singh
Jr
18:55
6:18
42
De'joun Johnson
Sr
18:56
6:19
45
Isaac Mcinnes
So
18:56
6:19
46
Gavin Sou
So
18:59
6:20
49
Kamil Grimes
So
19:27
6:29
63
Anthony Simons
So
20:07
6:42
91
6 Cosumnes Oaks
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:26
93:56
18:47
6:16
194 Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:09
6:03
18
Ron Michael Yu
Jr
18:25
6:08
25
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
18:31
6:10
27
Thomas Ito
Jr
19:18
6:26
57
Jeremy Wong
Jr
19:34
6:31
67
Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
19:40
6:33
75
Josiah Johnson
Jr
20:26
6:49
95
7 Armijo
11-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:06
95:04
19:01
6:20
237 Nate Oriarte
Jr
18:33
6:11
30
Alejandr Vera
Jr
18:42
6:14
33
Aaron Boggs
Jr
18:59
6:20
48
Oscar Morales
Jr
19:12
6:24
53
Abel Lopez Monter
Jr
19:39
6:33
73
Caden Boss
Jr
20:19
6:46
93
James Klassen
Jr
22:44
7:35
134
8 Vacaville
6-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:31
95:13
19:03
6:21
245 Shawn Behrens
Sr
18:05
6:02
15
Brandyn Silva
Jr
19:02
6:21
50
Christop Johnston
Jr
19:13
6:24
55
Trevor Maynard
Jr
19:17
6:26
56
David Palm
Jr
19:36
6:32
69
Jack Hobbs
Jr
19:37
6:32
71
Robert Blair
Jr
20:02
6:41
89
9 Modesto
9-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:12
95:25
19:05
6:22
250 Dante Orendain
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
Elias Barrera
Jr
18:51
6:17
40
Cristian Silva
So
18:54
6:18
41
Adrien Castella
Sr
19:32
6:31
66
Trevor Pedron
Jr
19:41
6:34
77
Aidan Mcallist
Jr
19:49
6:36
79
Erik Hansen
Sr
19:59
6:40
86
10 Gregori
8-6-7-8-10
Gap: 2:15
96:03
19:13
6:24
270 Boston Williams
Jr
18:15
6:05
20
Nathan Rodrigue
Sr
18:25
6:08
24
Louis Roach
Sr
19:18
6:26
58
Tristan Blevins
Jr
19:36
6:32
70
Ian Felton
Jr
20:30
6:50
98
Joshua Johnson
Jr
21:00
7:00
105
Rafael Rojel
Sr
21:36
7:12
119
11 McClatchy
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
96:03
19:13
6:24
274 Mark Lambert
Jr
18:31
6:10
28
Brian Hayden-b
Jr
18:55
6:18
43
Christia Mcamis
Sr
19:12
6:24
54
Xavier Bauer-ma
Jr
19:28
6:29
64
Shelby Sindle
Jr
19:57
6:39
85
Aldo Martinez
Jr
23:09
7:43
136




12 Granite Bay
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
96:31
19:18
6:26
293 Mason Kohls
Sr
18:34
6:11
31
Ricky Frank
Jr
18:47
6:16
36
Thomas Larkin
Jr
19:22
6:27
60
Connor Stanford
Jr
19:53
6:38
82
Ethan Tabaie
Jr
19:55
6:38
84
Teague Dilbeck
Jr
20:26
6:49
96
Jonny Romero
Jr
21:25
7:08
117
13 Whitney
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
97:20
19:28
6:29
323 Austin Willems
Jr
18:43
6:14
34
Garrett Mcguire
Sr
19:07
6:22
51
Jordan Lienhard
Sr
19:35
6:32
68
Julian Templeto
Jr
19:55
6:38
83
Sean Jones
Jr
19:59
6:40
87
Collin Pitts
Jr
20:00
6:40
88
Andrew Franco
Jr
20:42
6:54
101
14 Rocklin
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
98:28
19:42
6:34
353 Connor Rainey
Sr
18:45
6:15
35
Aidan Rainey
Jr
19:23
6:28
61
Christia Burrows
Sr
19:38
6:33
72
Jakob Taylor
Jr
19:40
6:33
76
Matthew Elliot
Jr
21:02
7:01
109
Thomas Burket
Jr
21:17
7:06
112
Ian Thomas
Jr
22:41
7:34
133
15 Pleasant Grove
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
99:27
19:53
6:38
396 Wyatt Bartholo
Sr
19:22
6:27
59
Brendan Brown
So
19:31
6:30
65
Gadiel Ahumada
Jr
19:52
6:37
81
Grayson Pilloff
Jr
20:09
6:43
92
Andrew Hamel
Fr
20:33
6:51
99
Ethan Verdoorn
Jr
20:42
6:54
102
Kevon Slade
Jr
27:02
9:01
143
16 Atwater
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
102:15
20:27
6:49
466 Isaias Valdez
Sr
19:39
6:33
74
Kyle Neal
Jr
19:45
6:35
78
Ricardo Villa
Sr
20:24
6:48
94
Pedro Pacheco
Sr
20:27
6:49
97
Ricardo Zavala
Jr
22:00
7:20
123
Eduardo Diaz
Jr
23:49
7:56
139




17 Oakmont
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:29
103:24
20:41
6:54
498 Dzuy Nguyen
Jr
19:50
6:37
80
Brian Medellin
Jr
20:06
6:42
90
Jon Tuso
Jr
21:00
7:00
104
Matthew Alley
So
21:09
7:03
111
Jude Raya
Sr
21:19
7:06
113
Christia Wright
Sr
21:52
7:17
121
Dylan Hocking
Jr
22:27
7:29
129
18 Ponderosa
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:38
105:06
21:01
7:00
537 Joseph Lyssand
Jr
20:42
6:54
100
Carl Shearer
Sr
21:00
7:00
106
Scott Bond
Sr
21:00
7:00
107
Connor Gigone
Sr
21:04
7:01
110
Grayson Silva
Sr
21:20
7:07
114
Will Beezley
Jr
21:21
7:07
115
Chase Starr
Sr
21:23
7:08
116
19 Enochs
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:54
117:37
23:31
7:50
625 Ryan Counter
Sr
20:57
6:59
103
Deepan Patel
Sr
21:01
7:00
108
Jaime Ornelas
Jr
22:39
7:33
132
Alex Gomes
Jr
23:10
7:43
137
Brandon Gutierre
Jr
29:51
9:57
145
Brinder Singh
Jr
29:51
9:57
146
Jason Rubio
Sr
30:22
10:07
147
20 Monterey Trail
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:21
111:10
22:14
7:25
634 Austin Ta
Sr
21:31
7:10
118
Wesley Smith
Jr
21:53
7:18
122
Allen Chiu
Jr
22:24
7:28
128
Justin Chen
Sr
22:31
7:30
131
Adolkase Chau
Sr
22:52
7:37
135
Manuel Maciel
Jr
24:17
8:06
141
William Tang
Jr
26:44
8:55
142
21 Franklin (eg)
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:11
111:50
22:22
7:27
640 Tyler Toan
Jr
22:01
7:20
124
Bryant Huynh
Jr
22:08
7:23
125
Jacob Rodrigue
Jr
22:13
7:24
126
Philip Wang
Jr
22:16
7:25
127
Nathan Fong
Jr
23:12
7:44
138








22 Bear Creek
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 9:04
127:23
25:29
8:30
682 Carter Johnson
Jr
21:38
7:13
120
Jacob Rodrigue
Sr
22:28
7:29
130
Gilbert Escalant
Sr
24:15
8:05
140
George Trammel
Jr
28:19
9:26
144
Ivan Trujillo
Sr
30:43
10:14
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
91:36
18:19
6:06
15 Dayton Miers
Sr
18:14
6:05
1
Joseph Lowenste
Jr
18:16
6:05
2
Chris Hatch
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Cameron Holland
Sr
18:21
6:07
4
Justin Lack
Jr
18:27
6:09
5
Nathanie Slaughte
Sr
18:44
6:15
8
Vincent Lafe
Sr
18:49
6:16
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
94:38
18:56
6:19
48 Kyle Tran
Sr
18:32
6:11
6
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:38
6:13
7
Sylus Krall
Jr
18:55
6:18
10
Collin Drown
Jr
19:15
6:25
12
Grayson McKim
Jr
19:18
6:26
13
Brandon Hein
Sr
19:30
6:30
16
Mattias Apse
Jr
19:30
6:30
17
3 Woodcreek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
98:07
19:37
6:32
92 Julian Diaz
So
18:58
6:19
11
Jacob Larson
Fr
19:26
6:29
14
Carlo Safra
Jr
19:48
6:36
20
Patrick Dunakin
So
19:51
6:37
22
Anthony Dipentin
Fr
20:03
6:41
25
James Tami
Fr
20:08
6:43
28
Jonah Heninger
So
20:12
6:44
30
4 Sheldon
4-4-6-5-4
Gap: 1:27
101:40
20:20
6:47
149 Kamil Grimes
So
19:27
6:29
15
Anthony Simons
So
20:07
6:42
27
David Nguyen
Sr
20:33
6:51
34
Thomas Abbott
Jr
20:40
6:53
35
Sammy Al-janab
Sr
20:54
6:58
38
Evan Williams
Sr
21:19
7:06
40
Jacob Demesa
Jr
21:25
7:08
43
5 Vacaville
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:17
102:46
20:33
6:51
153 Jack Hobbs
Jr
19:37
6:32
18
Robert Blair
Jr
20:02
6:41
24
Christia Noveras
Sr
20:04
6:41
26
Sebastia Ramirez
Jr
20:10
6:43
29
Daniel Crist
Jr
22:54
7:38
56
James Bloesch
Sr
23:37
7:52
59
Aaron Lampert
Jr
24:34
8:11
62
6 Modesto
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:38
102:11
20:26
6:49
155 Aidan Mcallist
Jr
19:49
6:36
21
Erik Hansen
Sr
19:59
6:40
23
George Hernande
Sr
20:16
6:45
31
Daniel Choahn
Jr
20:40
6:53
36
Shivam Patel
Jr
21:27
7:09
44
Rohin Walia
Jr
21:59
7:20
50
Gurvir Aujla
Jr
22:36
7:32
53
7 Cosumnes Oaks
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
104:18
20:52
6:57
176 Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
19:40
6:33
19
Josiah Johnson
Jr
20:26
6:49
32
Daniel Rodrigue
Jr
20:32
6:51
33
Aidan Payne
Jr
20:53
6:58
37
Robert Kimura
Jr
22:48
7:36
55








8 Ponderosa
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
109:23
21:53
7:18
234 Will Beezley
Jr
21:21
7:07
41
Chase Starr
Sr
21:23
7:08
42
Grayson Peterson
Sr
21:42
7:14
46
Tyler Ou
Jr
22:13
7:24
51
Jackson Nelson
Sr
22:44
7:35
54
Michael Collins
So
24:42
8:14
63




9 Gregori
8-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:56
109:17
21:51
7:17
237 Joshua Johnson
Jr
21:00
7:00
39
Rafael Rojel
Sr
21:36
7:12
45
Ethan Switzer
Jr
21:50
7:17
47
Ronin Rodrigue
Jr
21:56
7:19
49
Sam Montero
Sr
22:56
7:39
57








10 Oakmont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:02
117:41
23:32
7:51
282 Christia Wright
Sr
21:52
7:17
48
Dylan Hocking
Jr
22:27
7:29
52
Javier Barajas
So
23:30
7:50
58
Wan-zhan Lee
Sr
23:58
7:59
60
Jean Ignacio
Sr
25:54
8:38
64
Kamal Padda
Sr
26:23
8:48
65




11 Monterey Trail
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
131:53
26:23
8:48
331 Manuel Maciel
Jr
24:17
8:06
61
William Tang
Jr
26:44
8:55
66
David Lee
Jr
26:45
8:55
67
Wijdan Luqman
Sr
26:50
8:57
68
Tou Vang
Jr
27:17
9:06
69
David Tran
Sr
28:48
9:36
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
100:28
20:06
6:42
27 Brandon Hein
Sr
19:30
6:30
3
Mattias Apse
Jr
19:30
6:30
4
Spencer Moore
Sr
19:47
6:36
5
Miles Zabala
Jr
20:36
6:52
7
James Hasson Snell
Jr
21:05
7:02
8
Alex Limon
Sr
21:08
7:03
9
David Meddin
Sr
22:01
7:20
15
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:18
101:18
20:16
6:45
38 Nathanie Slaughte
Sr
18:44
6:15
1
Vincent Lafe
Sr
18:49
6:16
2
Thomas Roussel
Sr
19:57
6:39
6
Casey Zundel
Jr
21:47
7:16
13
Adrien Bourassa
Jr
22:02
7:21
16








3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
109:43
21:57
7:19
71 Evan Williams
Sr
21:19
7:06
10
Jacob Demesa
Jr
21:25
7:08
11
Marc Olson
Jr
21:40
7:13
12
Albert Duong
Jr
22:17
7:26
17
Johnny Nguyen
Jr
23:01
7:40
21








4 Modesto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
113:23
22:41
7:34
93 Rohin Walia
Jr
21:59
7:20
14
Gurvir Aujla
Jr
22:36
7:32
18
Sam Gierhan
Jr
22:40
7:33
19
Michael Zheng
Jr
22:44
7:35
20
Rahul Walia
Jr
23:23
7:48
22
Manuel Sainz
Jr
23:58
7:59
24
Jose Ochoa
Jr
24:18
8:06
25
5 Vacaville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:11
126:30
25:18
8:26
133 James Bloesch
Sr
23:37
7:52
23
Aaron Lampert
Jr
24:34
8:11
26
Macgrego Killeen
Jr
24:35
8:12
27
Owen Weigart
Jr
25:56
8:39
28
Mario Moreno
Sr
27:48
9:16
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
112:16
22:27
7:29
15 Alex Limon
Sr
21:08
7:03
1
David Meddin
Sr
22:01
7:20
2
Jackson Looney
Jr
22:50
7:37
3
Kevin Lau
Jr
23:08
7:43
4
Daniel Chao
Jr
23:09
7:43
5
Iason Pitsilli
Jr
23:15
7:45
6
Justice Borchard
Jr
23:16
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
118:59
23:48
7:56
15 Iason Pitsilli
Jr
23:15
7:45
1
Justice Borchard
Jr
23:16
7:45
2
Peter Holderbe
Jr
23:30
7:50
3
Eben Kohn
Sr
24:17
8:06
4
Kyle Powell
Jr
24:41
8:14
5
Drew Kraft
Jr
25:10
8:23
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Mcgonigle Fr Sheldon 11:33.9 5:47
2 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 11:43.7 5:52
3 Teagan Favorite Fr Davis High 11:49.6 5:55 1/11 3/38 3/19
4 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 11:54.2 5:57
5 Manuel Lara Fr Sheldon 11:54.9 5:57
6 Zeno Castiglioni Fr Davis High 11:57.4 5:59 2/11 4/38 3/19
7 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:06 6:03
8 Joshua Baptiste Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:10.3 6:05
9 Erik Cosca Fr Napa 12:26 6:13
10 Isreal Alfaro Fr Folsom 12:27.1 6:14
11 Kyle Wittkop Fr Davis High 12:30.1 6:15 3/11 12/38 2/18
12 Jayson Leach Fr Jesuit 12:30.1 6:15
13 Noah Fuster Fr Enochs 12:30.6 6:15
14 Patrick Revives Fr Lincoln (s) 12:32.6 6:16
15 Nick Blakewell Fr Davis High 12:33.4 6:17 4/11 13/38 2/17
16 Miguel Ayala Fr Sheldon 12:37.5 6:19
17 James Leistikow Fr Davis High 12:38.1 6:19 5/11 14/38 1/15 Great Job! (SBP)
18 Connor King Fr Jesuit 12:41.6 6:21
19 Tyler Yeates Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:42.8 6:21
20 Anthony Fonseca Fr Lincoln (s) 12:46.4 6:23
21 Jose Luna Gomez Fr Tracy 12:48.9 6:24
22 Josh Noll Fr Jesuit 12:49.5 6:25
23 Zachary Eve Fr Gregori 12:50 6:25
24 Cole Edgar Fr Gregori 12:52.5 6:26
25 Chet Barnes Fr Pleasant Grove 12:53.1 6:27
26 Josh Vallejo Fr Sheldon 12:57.1 6:29
27 Ryan Miller Fr Franklin (eg) 12:57.7 6:29
28 Mario-adonis Ron Fr Modesto 12:57.7 6:29
29 Isaac Negrete Fr Franklin (eg) 12:58.1 6:29
30 Dom Nai Fr Monterey Trail 12:59.1 6:30
31 Kendon Luu Fr Monterey Trail 13:02.1 6:31
32 Andy Tobia Fr Davis High 13:02.7 6:31 6/11 16/38 2/10
33 Michael Perillo Fr Modesto 13:05.4 6:33
34 Jay Ninh Fr Monterey Trail 13:05.7 6:33
35 Allon Si Fr Sheldon 13:06 6:33
36 Noah Vasquez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:08.3 6:34
37 Cole Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 13:11.1 6:36
38 Mugita Kurosaki Fr Kennedy 13:12.5 6:36
39 Wilson Toy Fr Monterey Trail 13:15.2 6:38
40 Cole Rodriguez Fr Kennedy 13:19.3 6:40
41 Brent Chen Fr Gregori 13:20.7 6:40
42 Christian Cabello Fr Enochs 13:23.4 6:42
43 Ari Asera Fr Davis High 13:24.3 6:42 7/11 21/38 1/9 Great Job! (SBP)
44 Jeremy Kwon Fr Modesto 13:27.2 6:44
45 Owen Dulcich Fr Davis High 13:29.4 6:45 8/11 23/38 1/8
46 Kyler Kasarda Fr Merrill West 13:29.7 6:45
47 Emmanoel Sianipar Fr Merrill West 13:31.5 6:46
48 Jacob Weil Fr Jesuit 13:31.9 6:46
49 Connor Gill Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:32.9 6:46
50 Alex Dean Fr Oak Ridge 13:33.1 6:47
51 Christian Awori Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:34 6:47
52 Calvin Frink Fr Folsom 13:35.1 6:48
53 Mathew Lloyd Fr Davis High 13:35.9 6:48 9/11 25/38 1/7
54 Josue Ortiz-arayon Fr Monterey Trail 13:36.4 6:48
55 Joseph Babbitt Jr Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:37.2 6:49
56 Antoine Huynh Fr Sheldon 13:37.9 6:49
57 Aiden Wells Fr Gregori 13:40.5 6:50
58 Dan Spoelstra Fr Lincoln (s) 13:40.7 6:50
59 Bryce Ogden Fr Napa 13:42.9 6:51
60 Isaac Martinez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:50.8 6:55
61 Devin Pedron Fr Modesto 13:52.2 6:56
62 Nolan Berringer Fr Oak Ridge 13:52.6 6:56
63 Brian Blockmon Fr Folsom 13:53.1 6:57
64 Michael Rock Fr Kennedy 13:53.2 6:57
65 Joshua Daniels Fr Sheldon 13:54.5 6:57
66 Liangjiewil Ye Fr Monterey Trail 13:57 6:59
67 Cameron Hughes Fr Oak Ridge 13:57.4 6:59
68 Elliot Surh So Napa 13:58.9 6:59
69 Gabriel Moreno Fr Modesto 13:59.4 7:00
70 Miguel Bustos Fr Napa 13:59.9 7:00
71 Jonathan Comacho Fr Enochs 14:00.6 7:00
72 Ayush Patel Fr Modesto 14:00.8 7:00
73 Matthew Poon Fr Folsom 14:03.7 7:02
74 Krishna Meas Fr Lincoln (s) 14:04.9 7:02
75 Aidan Campbell Fr Oak Ridge 14:05.4 7:03
76 Steven Mai Fr Sheldon 14:07.9 7:04
77 Jacks Madigan Fr Napa 14:09.8 7:05
78 Joey Weil Fr Folsom 14:10.9 7:05
79 Alex Vail Fr Franklin (eg) 14:11.4 7:06
80 Lane Hartless Fr Napa 14:15.9 7:08
81 Landon Lee Fr Franklin (eg) 14:17.2 7:09
82 Jason Dodson Fr Pleasant Grove 14:19.5 7:10
83 Oscar Ramos Fr Lincoln (s) 14:20.8 7:10
84 Daniel Daly Fr Tracy 14:21.3 7:11
85 Dyllan Her Fr Monterey Trail 14:22.3 7:11
86 Donnavin Ngov Fr Modesto 14:26 7:13
87 Austin Toups Fr Davis High 14:27.5 7:14 10/11 30/38 1/5
88 Javier Legrande Fr Folsom 14:27.8 7:14
89 Calvin Sokk Fr Modesto 14:27.9 7:14
90 Jahon Eslamian Fr Kennedy 14:31.9 7:16
91 Calvin Chen Fr Monterey Trail 14:33.4 7:17
92 Julius Ellis Fr Lincoln (s) 14:36.7 7:18
93 Reis Rogers Fr Monterey Trail 14:48 7:24
94 Addison Lor Fr Monterey Trail 14:56.1 7:28
95 Dalton Young Fr Merrill West 14:56.9 7:28
96 Robbie Biggers Fr Folsom 14:59.6 7:30
97 Christopher Martin Fr Lincoln (s) 15:00.1 7:30
98 Nathan Robinson Fr Gregori 15:03.4 7:32
99 Joseph-leona Tecson Fr Modesto 15:07.2 7:34
100 Amoury Vizcaino Fr Modesto 15:13.7 7:37
101 Aj Topete Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:15.6 7:38
102 Erick Fonseca Fr Lincoln (s) 15:18.8 7:39
103 Antonio Robles Fr River City 15:19.8 7:40
104 Ikram Khan Fr River City 15:23.9 7:42
105 Omar Martinez Fr Franklin (s) 15:25.4 7:43
106 Khalifa Shaba Fr Sheldon 15:26.6 7:43
107 Omari Debre Fr Tracy 15:36.4 7:48
108 Joshua Godoy Fr Kennedy 15:39.1 7:50
109 Mauricio Arias Fr Franklin (s) 15:40.5 7:50
110 Rohit Jhawar Fr Kennedy 15:43.3 7:52
111 Heman Bhatti Fr Sheldon 15:48.1 7:54
112 Tristan Cai Fr Folsom 15:58.2 7:59
113 Newland Luu Fr Monterey Trail 16:07.8 8:04
114 Blaine Freestone Fr Folsom 16:13.8 8:07
115 Kevin Her Fr Monterey Trail 16:15.7 8:08
116 Karenvir Bhandal Fr Pleasant Grove 16:17.2 8:09
117 Elijah Jordan Fr Monterey Trail 16:17.2 8:09
118 Jacob Peterman Fr Pleasant Grove 16:18.9 8:09
119 Maxwell Herriage Fr Lincoln (s) 16:27.5 8:14
120 Philip Doan Fr Monterey Trail 16:27.6 8:14
121 Julian Torrente Fr River City 16:35.3 8:18
122 Nate Hanna Fr Franklin (eg) 16:40.1 8:20
123 Jayden Ivers Fr River City 16:58.1 8:29
124 Octavio Torres Fr Tracy 16:58.8 8:29
125 Vincent Robles Fr River City 17:00.5 8:30
126 Aiden Pogue Fr Lincoln (s) 17:02.1 8:31
127 Ethan Jamosmos Fr Lincoln (s) 17:10.9 8:35
128 Mark Valdez Fr Kennedy 17:32.6 8:46
129 David Dardis Fr Jesuit 17:36.5 8:48
130 Seth Lawson Fr Merrill West 17:46.9 8:53
131 Riley Goebels Fr Jesuit 18:28.5 9:14
132 Patrick Gutierrez Fr Tracy 18:32.8 9:16
133 Sean Duffy Fr Davis High 20:06 10:03 11/11 38/38 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
60:56
12:11
6:06
42 Talon Krieger
Fr
11:44
5:52
2
Caelin Sutch
Fr
11:54
5:57
4
Eric Huitt
Fr
12:06
6:03
7
Jayson Leach
Fr
12:30
6:15
12
Connor King
Fr
12:42
6:21
17
Josh Noll
Fr
12:50
6:25
21
Jacob Weil
Fr
13:32
6:46
42
2 Davis High
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
61:29
12:18
6:09
50 Teagan Favorite
Fr
11:50
5:55
3
Zeno Castigli
Fr
11:57
5:59
6
Kyle Wittkop
Fr
12:30
6:15
11
Nick Blakewel
Fr
12:33
6:17
14
James Leistiko
Fr
12:38
6:19
16
Andy Tobia
Fr
13:03
6:31
30
Ari Asera
Fr
13:24
6:42
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sheldon
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
62:09
12:26
6:13
78 Patrick Mcgonigl
Fr
11:34
5:47
1
Manuel Lara
Fr
11:55
5:57
5
Miguel Ayala
Fr
12:38
6:19
15
Josh Vallejo
Fr
12:57
6:29
24
Allon Si
Fr
13:06
6:33
33
Antoine Huynh
Fr
13:38
6:49
49
Joshua Daniels
Fr
13:55
6:57
58
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
65:08
13:02
6:31
148 Joshua Baptiste
Fr
12:10
6:05
8
Tyler Yeates
Fr
12:43
6:21
18
Noah Vasquez
Fr
13:08
6:34
34
Connor Gill
Fr
13:33
6:46
43
Christia Awori
Fr
13:34
6:47
45
Joseph Babbitt Jr
Fr
13:37
6:49
48
Isaac Martinez
Fr
13:51
6:55
53
5 Monterey Trail
12-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:37
65:59
13:12
6:36
173 Dom Nai
Fr
12:59
6:30
28
Kendon Luu
Fr
13:02
6:31
29
Jay Ninh
Fr
13:06
6:33
32
Wilson Toy
Fr
13:15
6:38
37
Josue Ortiz-ar
Fr
13:36
6:48
47
Liangjie Ye
Fr
13:57
6:59
59
Dyllan Her
Fr
14:22
7:11
75
6 Modesto
11-9-8-8-6
Gap: 1:02
67:22
13:28
6:44
214 Mario-ad Ron
Fr
12:58
6:29
26
Michael Perillo
Fr
13:05
6:33
31
Jeremy Kwon
Fr
13:27
6:44
41
Devin Pedron
Fr
13:52
6:56
54
Gabriel Moreno
Fr
13:59
7:00
62
Ayush Patel
Fr
14:01
7:00
64
Donnavin Ngov
Fr
14:26
7:13
76
7 Gregori
9-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:13
67:47
13:33
6:47
216 Zachary Eve
Fr
12:50
6:25
22
Cole Edgar
Fr
12:53
6:26
23
Brent Chen
Fr
13:21
6:40
39
Aiden Wells
Fr
13:41
6:50
50
Nathan Robinson
Fr
15:03
7:32
82








8 Lincoln (s)
7-5-5-7-8
Gap: 1:48
67:25
13:29
6:45
222 Patrick Revives
Fr
12:33
6:16
13
Anthony Fonseca
Fr
12:46
6:23
19
Dan Spoelstr
Fr
13:41
6:50
51
Krishna Meas
Fr
14:05
7:02
66
Oscar Ramos
Fr
14:21
7:10
73
Julius Ellis
Fr
14:37
7:18
79
Christop Martin
Fr
15:00
7:30
81
9 Folsom
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
68:10
13:38
6:49
246 Isreal Alfaro
Fr
12:27
6:14
10
Calvin Frink
Fr
13:35
6:48
46
Brian Blockmon
Fr
13:53
6:57
56
Matthew Poon
Fr
14:04
7:02
65
Joey Weil
Fr
14:11
7:05
69
Javier Legrande
Fr
14:28
7:14
77
Robbie Biggers
Fr
15:00
7:30
80
10 Napa
5-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
68:18
13:40
6:50
253 Erik Cosca
Fr
12:26
6:13
9
Bryce Ogden
Fr
13:43
6:51
52
Elliot Surh
So
13:59
6:59
61
Miguel Bustos
Fr
14:00
7:00
63
Jacks Madigan
Fr
14:10
7:05
68
Lane Hartless
Fr
14:16
7:08
71




11 Oak Ridge
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:54
68:40
13:44
6:52
261 Cole Bricca
Fr
13:11
6:36
35
Alex Dean
Fr
13:33
6:47
44
Nolan Berringe
Fr
13:53
6:56
55
Cameron Hughes
Fr
13:57
6:59
60
Aidan Campbell
Fr
14:05
7:03
67








12 Franklin (eg)
10-7-10-11-12
Gap: 3:42
71:05
14:13
7:06
283 Ryan Miller
Fr
12:58
6:29
25
Isaac Negrete
Fr
12:58
6:29
27
Alex Vail
Fr
14:11
7:06
70
Landon Lee
Fr
14:17
7:09
72
Nate Hanna
Fr
16:40
8:20
89








13 Kennedy
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:27
70:36
14:07
7:04
295 Mugita Kurosaki
Fr
13:13
6:36
36
Cole Rodrigue
Fr
13:19
6:40
38
Michael Rock
Fr
13:53
6:57
57
Jahon Eslamian
Fr
14:32
7:16
78
Joshua Godoy
Fr
15:39
7:50
86
Rohit Jhawar
Fr
15:43
7:52
87
Mark Valdez
Fr
17:33
8:46
93
14 Tracy
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:44
78:18
15:40
7:50
364 Jose Luna Gomez
Fr
12:49
6:24
20
Daniel Daly
Fr
14:21
7:11
74
Omari Debre
Fr
15:36
7:48
85
Octavio Torres
Fr
16:59
8:29
91
Patrick Gutierre
Fr
18:33
9:16
94








15 River City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
81:18
16:16
8:08
437 Antonio Robles
Fr
15:20
7:40
83
Ikram Khan
Fr
15:24
7:42
84
Julian Torrente
Fr
16:35
8:18
88
Jayden Ivers
Fr
16:58
8:29
90
Vincent Robles
Fr
17:01
8:30
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
68:00
13:36
6:48
22 Andy Tobia
Fr
13:03
6:31
1
Ari Asera
Fr
13:24
6:42
2
Owen Dulcich
Fr
13:29
6:45
3
Mathew Lloyd
Fr
13:36
6:48
4
Austin Toups
Fr
14:28
7:14
12
Sean Duffy
Fr
20:06
10:03
29




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
72:37
14:31
7:16
64 Liangjie Ye
Fr
13:57
6:59
7
Dyllan Her
Fr
14:22
7:11
10
Calvin Chen
Fr
14:33
7:17
14
Reis Rogers
Fr
14:48
7:24
16
Addison Lor
Fr
14:56
7:28
17
Newland Luu
Fr
16:08
8:04
24
Kevin Her
Fr
16:16
8:08
25
3 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:10
72:55
14:35
7:18
65 Antoine Huynh
Fr
13:38
6:49
5
Joshua Daniels
Fr
13:55
6:57
6
Steven Mai
Fr
14:08
7:04
9
Khalifa Shaba
Fr
15:27
7:43
22
Heman Bhatti
Fr
15:48
7:54
23








4 Modesto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
73:16
14:39
7:20
71 Ayush Patel
Fr
14:01
7:00
8
Donnavin Ngov
Fr
14:26
7:13
11
Calvin Sokk
Fr
14:28
7:14
13
Joseph-l Tecson
Fr
15:07
7:34
19
Amoury Vizcaino
Fr
15:14
7:37
20








5 Lincoln (s)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
78:25
15:41
7:51
107 Julius Ellis
Fr
14:37
7:18
15
Christop Martin
Fr
15:00
7:30
18
Erick Fonseca
Fr
15:19
7:39
21
Maxwell Herriage
Fr
16:28
8:14
26
Aiden Pogue
Fr
17:02
8:31
27
Ethan Jamosmos
Fr
17:11
8:35
28




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:33.9, Sheldon Jesuit, 60:55.6, 42
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.6, Nevada Union Lodi, 61:12.5, 58
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:00.6, Del Oro Del Oro, 64:11.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:01.3, Colfax Colfax, 64:26.1, 38
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:44.7, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 72:53.8, 15
JV D12 Miles Worthen, So, 17:06.6, Jesuit Davis, 88:55.4, 43
JV D345 Armon Hodge, Sr, 17:46.7, Rio Americano Vista Del Lago, 94:44.7, 46
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:23.7, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 59:50.8, 56
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:19.6, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:24.4, 57
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 11:56.7, Beyer Benicia, 65:38.1, 85
So D4 Anthony Zhurko, So, 12:06.3, Casa Roble Christian Brothers, 63:27.6, 56
So D5 Jesus Sanders, So, 12:50.3, Leroy Greene Acade Encina, 78:47.9, 26
V D1 Michael Vernau, Sr, 15:30.3, Davis Jesuit, 83:18.5, 70
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:54.8, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:39.5, 77
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:55.9, Benicia Rio Americano, 85:08.9, 49
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:12, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 87:50.1, 78
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 16:56.8, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 89:26.9, 28

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1 Shannon Perry, Fr, 13:50.3, Davis Davis, 69:58.4, 17
F/S D2 Claire Davidian, So, 13:37.7, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 71:55.6, 51
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:22.2, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 70:29.5, 20
F/S D345 Marcela Rodriquez, , 15:07.2, El Dorado El Dorado, 81:08.9, 87
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 16:04.6, Golden Sierra , 0:00,
JV D12 Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:02.3, Davis Davis, 108:46.9, 45
JV D345 Jackie Davis, Sr, 21:06.7, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 113:11.9, 22
V D1 Angela Dipentino, Sr, 19:03.3, Woodcreek Davis, 100:11.1, 64
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:49.1, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 98:50.7, 67
V D3 Sarah Chaves, So, 18:57.8, El Camino Vista Del Lago, 102:05.6, 55
V D4 Kaela Dishion, Jr, 18:26.5, Bret Harte Hughson, 105:06.8, 58
V D5 Emily Parrott, Jr, 21:08.7, Sacramento Waldorf Western Sierra, 118:14, 71