Davis High Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vernau, Michael | Sr | V | 15:00.7 | 5:00 | 3 | 1/262 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1/44 | 15:12 (0:11,1.2) |
15:12 (0:11,1.2) |
15:12 (0:11,1.2) |
15:07 (0:06,0.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Sr | Davis High | 15:00.7 | 5:00 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1/44 | 15:12 (0:11) |
15:12 (0:11) |
15:12 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Meika Beaudoin-rouss | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 15:20.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Zach Walker | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Liam Anderson | So | Redwood (larkspur) | 15:30.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Derek Parker | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Alex Scales | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 15:38.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Isaias De Leon | Sr | De La Salle | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Benjamin Holland | Sr | Jesuit | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Maneloveg | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Nicolas Vomund | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Matt Strangio | Fr | Jesuit | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Tristan Miller | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:45.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Neil Braganza | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:47.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Doblar | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 15:49.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Robert Williams | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Fierro | Sr | Miramonte | 15:52.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Dylan White | Jr | Clayton Valley | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Thomas | Sr | Redwood (larkspur) | 15:57.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Elliott Portillo | Sr | Liberty | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Nathaniel Lasalle | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Neerav Gade | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Micallef | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Brendan Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Jett Charvet | Jr | Heritage | 16:11.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Damian King | So | Bella Vista | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Michael Cox | Sr | Clayton Valley | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Jorge Pena Iii | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Eric Coyle | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Ellis | Sr | De La Salle | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Jaxon Clausen | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Jack Gray | Fr | Amador Valley | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Rahe | Jr | Jesuit | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Quinn Schmidt | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Klaus Quinonez | So | Los Alamitos | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Tommy Bell | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Preston Norris | So | Las Lomas | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
37 | Dylan Lasher | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Volney Spalding | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Connor Livingston | So | De La Salle | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Paulbitski | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
41 | Nic Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | Brendan Lau | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Owen Mackenzie | So | Los Altos | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Dickenson | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | Drew Helmers | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Luke Giusto | Jr | De La Salle | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | John Perez | Sr | Clayton Valley | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Johnson | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Max Waechter | So | Heritage | 16:34.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Berkins | Jr | Bishop O'dowd | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Robert Bell | Sr | Jesuit | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Deck | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Arjun Natarajan | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Will Dunbar | Jr | Petaluma | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Peter Pagel | So | Woodcreek | 16:39.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Kaito Hashimoto | Jr | Milpitas | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Murphy | So | Bishop O'dowd | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Ian Cranfield | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Eugene Kim | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Micah Delgado | So | Liberty | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Chris Sedayao | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Alex Castillo | Sr | California (san Ramo | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
63 | Jared Berryman | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Stumpf | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Salonites | Fr | Jesuit | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
66 | Richard Gong | Sr | Campolindo | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
67 | Cole Kretlow | Jr | Bishop O'dowd | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
68 | Michael Salmon | Jr | De La Salle | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Gonzalez | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
70 | Julio Cerda | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
71 | Harrison Fisher | Jr | De La Salle | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
72 | Alex Laurence | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Logan Mcnamar | Jr | Pittsburg | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
74 | Alfredo Mejia | Sr | Salinas | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
75 | John Hagerman | Jr | Merced | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
76 | Luca Bommarito | So | Los Gatos | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Jack Dunbar | Jr | Petaluma | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Russell Sullivan | So | Foothill (pleasanton | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Jake Dean | Sr | Foothill (pleasanton | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Zach Martinez | Jr | Redwood (larkspur) | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Flett | Sr | Campolindo | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Tristan King | So | Bella Vista | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Dominic Littlejohn | Sr | Heritage | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | James Conant | Sr | Redwood (larkspur) | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Banez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:56.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
86 | Jack Carbonell | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Gallagher | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Dayton Miers | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Niki Moore | Sr | Campolindo | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Edward Buckley | So | Campolindo | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
91 | Benjamin Smiley | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Jeremy Lee | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Jake Echsner | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Max Cluss | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Kim | So | Monte Vista | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Kaleb Yemaneberhane | So | Los Alamitos | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Kenichi Burnham | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Zayad Zaman | Sr | Merrill West | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Dane Winding | Jr | Heritage | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Takahiro Mollenkamp | Sr | Mills | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Parker Wilkerson | So | Las Lomas | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | David Vincent | Jr | Jesuit | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Samuel Leather | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Watts | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
105 | Azael Zamora | Jr | James Lick | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Adam Sage | Fr | Los Altos | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Landon Farnworth | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
108 | Duran Reyes | Jr | Miramonte | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Mustafa Abdalla | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
110 | Bret Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Marcus Dawal | Jr | Heritage | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Nick Van Meter | So | Los Alamitos | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Omar Khleif | Jr | De La Salle | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Bernardo | Sr | James Lick | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Campos | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
116 | Ian Weeks | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Bayliss | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
118 | Logan Schaefer | Sr | Heritage | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
119 | Levi Severson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Petersen | Sr | Mills | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Mateo Barreiro | So | Los Gatos | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Jim Falcone | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Miller | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
124 | Lucas Reeves | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Jj Young | Jr | Miramonte | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
126 | Zach Woodworth | Sr | Acalanes | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Tseng | Jr | Campolindo | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Ollie Sagastume | Jr | Redwood (larkspur) | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
129 | Austin Patel | So | Redwood (larkspur) | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
130 | Zachary Roy | Sr | Freedom | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
131 | Branden Bizicki | Sr | Clayton Valley | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
132 | Aidan Mccarthy | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
133 | Graham Macfarquhar | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
134 | Aleksei Dillon | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Pole | Jr | Redwood (larkspur) | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
136 | Hayden Talbert | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
137 | Nicholas Knight | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Yoshmar Pinal | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Noah Gordon | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
140 | Ethan Frigon | Jr | Acalanes | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
141 | Derek Perera | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
142 | Reese Lieberman | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
143 | Raul Paz | So | Pittsburg | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
144 | Christopher Louie | So | Mills | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
145 | Jacky Au-yeung | So | Mills | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
146 | Owen Taffe | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
147 | Riley Noon | So | Acalanes | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
148 | Matt Hyland | Jr | Clayton Valley | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Michael Kilgariff | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | Parker Shields | Sr | California (san Ramo | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Connor Efstathiu | Sr | Petaluma | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
152 | Josh Dykzeul | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Lira | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
154 | Tomo Yoshino | So | Los Altos | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Navid Boozarpour | Sr | Campolindo | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
156 | Jason Tong | Sr | Mills | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
157 | Christoph Klemsz | Jr | Salinas | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
158 | Cooper Wise | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
159 | James Upchurch | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
160 | Mateo Friedenbach Co | Jr | Mission | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
161 | Luke Stewart | Jr | Los Gatos | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
162 | Patrick Tan | Sr | Mills | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
163 | Thibault Gourlin | Jr | Campolindo | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Macklin | Sr | Liberty | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
165 | Tom Stoev | So | Foothill (pleasanton | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
166 | Rian Lawlor | So | Los Altos | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Graham | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
168 | Christian Davidson | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Christian Lyons | Jr | Acalanes | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
170 | Nathaniel Redfern | Sr | Los Gatos | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
171 | Yash Srivastav | Sr | Foothill (pleasanton | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
172 | Jordan Bandtell | Sr | California (san Ramo | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
173 | Gene Abourlette | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
174 | Roen Agdeppa | Sr | California (san Ramo | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
175 | Will Jewitt | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
176 | Jack Mader | Jr | Miramonte | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
177 | Tristen Newton | Sr | California (san Ramo | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
178 | Nikolas Gibson | So | Los Altos | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
179 | Kenneth Jones | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
180 | Kyle Finger | Sr | Miramonte | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
181 | Tuan Shridhar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
182 | Tommy Brovelli | Jr | Miramonte | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
183 | Caleb Sullivan | Jr | Liberty | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
184 | Anderson Page | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Adrian Garcia | Jr | Salinas | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
186 | Justin Chang | So | American Canyon | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
187 | Joseph Masterson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
188 | Michael Sudweeks | Sr | Liberty | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
189 | Shrey Shah | So | Foothill (pleasanton | 18:21.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
190 | Jason Mosher | Jr | Rodriguez | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
191 | Brenden Cummins | So | Los Gatos | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
192 | Inteus Castro-lopez | Jr | James Lick | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
193 | Rahal Vegiraju | So | California (san Ramo | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
194 | Juggie Heerey | Fr | Independence | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
195 | Mario Nelligan | Jr | El Cerrito | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
196 | Seth Mcwhirter | Sr | Acalanes | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
197 | Kevin Cassman | Jr | El Cerrito | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
198 | Nathan Tang | Sr | Mills | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
199 | Gustavo Parra | Sr | James Lick | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
200 | Aidan Dunn | Jr | Freedom | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
201 | Isiah Tulio | Jr | Independence | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Folkman | Sr | Los Altos | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
203 | Jovan Perez | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
204 | Jack Predmore | Jr | Heritage | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
205 | Zach Tom | Sr | Acalanes | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
206 | Nathaniel Ajel | Sr | Merrill West | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
207 | Jacorey Chaffin | Sr | Liberty | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
208 | Gustavo Aguilera | Sr | James Lick | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
209 | Darren Hen | Sr | Independence | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
210 | Jake Bell | Jr | Foothill (pleasanton | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
211 | Davis Wollesen | Fr | Foothill (pleasanton | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
212 | Floyd Mccluhan | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
213 | Javier Jimenez-delgad | Jr | Salinas | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
214 | James Wilkinson | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
215 | Joel Topete | Fr | Pittsburg | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
216 | David Lomas | Sr | Petaluma | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
217 | Jack Garner | Fr | Clayton Valley | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
218 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Salinas | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
219 | Harrison Seymour | Fr | Acalanes | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
220 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Pittsburg | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
221 | Jonathan Chagnon | Sr | Salinas | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
222 | Nathan Godderis | Jr | Los Altos | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
223 | Kyle Quan | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
224 | Emmanuel Chavez | Jr | Merrill West | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
225 | Axel Melendez | Jr | Deer Valley | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
226 | Kevin Oliva | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
227 | Jack Binter | Sr | Rodriguez | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
228 | Noah Lema | Sr | Deer Valley | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
229 | Jonathan Bayle | Sr | Concord | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
230 | Andrew Enriquez | Sr | Merrill West | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
231 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | Merrill West | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
232 | Cisco Vega | Sr | Liberty | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
233 | Joshua Logan | Jr | American Canyon | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
234 | Martin Espinoza | Sr | Milpitas | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
235 | Henry Rausch | Sr | Deer Valley | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
236 | Chris Funes | Sr | Concord | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
237 | Carlos Morales | Jr | Pittsburg | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
238 | Zane Watson | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
239 | Ezra Lara | Fr | Concord | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | Joey Anderson | Fr | Concord | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
241 | Jiovanni Morales | So | Pittsburg | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
242 | Jesus Deloya | Jr | James Lick | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
243 | Christian Gomez | Jr | Deer Valley | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
244 | Jeremy Hernandez | Sr | Pittsburg | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
245 | Nick Chavez | Sr | Concord | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
246 | Rory Gaynor Flynn | Sr | Merrill West | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
247 | Joshua Alimpia | Jr | Milpitas | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
248 | Jazjuan Kenion | So | American Canyon | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
249 | Jomar Mendoza | Jr | Milpitas | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
250 | Emmanuel Deleon | So | American Canyon | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
251 | Kyle Koontz | Sr | Merrill West | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
252 | Millen Do | Sr | Milpitas | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
253 | Jason Boll | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
254 | Nathan Hefner | Jr | Rodriguez | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
255 | Aaron Eskelson | Jr | Concord | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
256 | Fermin Bautista | Jr | American Canyon | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
257 | Phil Ly | Sr | Independence | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
258 | Aasim Yahya | Jr | Concord | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
259 | Jonathan Sandifer | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
260 | Victor Nguyen | Sr | Deer Valley | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
261 | Jeremy Good | Jr | Rodriguez | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
262 | Isaiah Abcede | Jr | American Canyon | 23:17.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.