Davis High Results from the Capital Cross Challenge at Haggin Oaks Golf Course on 10/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apse, Mattias | Jr | V | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 95/162 | 23/33 | 23/33 | 1/1 | 21:15 (1:45,8.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Asera, Ari | Fr | F/S | 13:20.9 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 132/247 | 14/29 | 14/29 | 3/9 | |||||
Beck, Corbin | So | F/S | 13:03.5 | 6:13 | 2.1 | 121/247 | 12/29 | 12/29 | 3/10 | |||||
Belk, Evan | Jr | V | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 35/162 | 7/33 | 7/33 | 1/10 | |||||
Blakewell, Nick | Fr | V | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 68/162 | 15/33 | 15/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Brunette, James | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 20/162 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 4/21 | 18:33 (1:29,8.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Burns, Malcolm | So | F/S | 13:30 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 140/247 | 16/29 | 16/29 | 1/8 | |||||
Castiglioni, Zeno | Fr | V | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 34/162 | 6/33 | 6/33 | 1/13 | |||||
Chao, Daniel | Jr | V | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 138/162 | 30/33 | 30/33 | 1/1 | 24:34 (2:18,9.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Crowell, Shawn | Fr | F/S | 14:34.5 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 192/247 | 24/29 | 24/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Drown, Collin | Jr | V | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 72/162 | 17/33 | 17/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Duffy, Sean | Fr | F/S | 18:04 | 8:36 | 2.1 | 242/247 | 27/29 | 27/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Ewens, William | So | V | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 69/162 | 16/33 | 16/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Favorite, Teagan | Fr | V | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 40/162 | 9/33 | 9/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Fee, Jeremy | Jr | V | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 46/162 | 10/33 | 10/33 | 1/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Harding, Tomas | So | V | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 66/162 | 14/33 | 14/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Hasson Snell, James | Jr | V | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 116/162 | 26/33 | 26/33 | 1/1 | 23:09 (2:31,10.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hein, Brandon | Sr | V | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 87/162 | 21/33 | 21/33 | 1/1 | 20:25 (1:16,6.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Henricson, Kyle | So | F/S | 11:42.3 | 5:34 | 2.1 | 32/247 | 1/29 | 1/29 | 13/20 | |||||
Herrgesell, James | So | F/S | 14:34.4 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 191/247 | 23/29 | 23/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Hijmans-Malessy, Jona | So | F/S | 12:52.7 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 107/247 | 9/29 | 9/29 | 4/14 | |||||
Holderbein, Peter | Jr | V | 22:06.1 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 136/162 | 28/33 | 28/33 | 1/1 | 24:04 (1:58,8.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Jee, Stephen | So | F/S | 13:24.5 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 135/247 | 15/29 | 15/29 | 1/8 | |||||
Kirsch, Silas | So | F/S | 14:49.8 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 199/247 | 25/29 | 25/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Kohn, Eben | Sr | V | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 139/162 | 31/33 | 31/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Krall, Sylus | Jr | V | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 51/162 | 11/33 | 11/33 | 1/4 | 19:56 (1:50,9.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Lau, Kevin | Jr | V | 22:09.2 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 137/162 | 29/33 | 29/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Leacox, Nicholas | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 15/162 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 9/22 | 17:42 (0:51,4.8) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Leistikow, James | Fr | F/S | 12:54.4 | 6:09 | 2.1 | 111/247 | 11/29 | 11/29 | 3/12 | |||||
Limon, Alex | Sr | V | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 98/162 | 24/33 | 24/33 | 1/1 | 19:43 (0:06,0.5) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lingbloom, Owen | So | F/S | 13:36.8 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 148/247 | 18/29 | 18/29 | 1/5 | |||||
Lloyd, Mathew | Fr | F/S | 12:34.3 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 88/247 | 7/29 | 7/29 | 5/16 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Long, Evan | So | F/S | 12:53.5 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 109/247 | 10/29 | 10/29 | 3/13 | |||||
Magness, Seaton | Fr | F/S | 15:22.7 | 7:19 | 2.1 | 210/247 | 26/29 | 26/29 | 1/1 | |||||
McKim, Grayson | Jr | V | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 65/162 | 13/33 | 13/33 | 1/1 | 19:44 (1:11,6.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Meddin, David | Sr | V | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 146/162 | 32/33 | 32/33 | 1/1 | 25:20 (2:19,9.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Meher, Ishan | So | F/S | 19:53.3 | 9:28 | 2.1 | 246/247 | 29/29 | 29/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Mishra, Aakash | So | F/S | 18:18.1 | 8:43 | 2.1 | 245/247 | 28/29 | 28/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Moddelmog, Jamie | Jr | V | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 22/162 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 2/19 | 18:23 (1:04,5.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Moore, Austin | So | F/S | 14:12.6 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 183/247 | 21/29 | 21/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Moore, Spencer | Sr | V | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 82/162 | 19/33 | 19/33 | 1/1 | 20:36 (1:29,7.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Moxon, Ben | So | V | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 92/162 | 22/33 | 22/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Nichols, Stephen | Jr | V | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 37/162 | 8/33 | 8/33 | 1/6 | 18:40 (0:59,5.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Perez-Zavala, Gustavo | Jr | V | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 27/162 | 5/33 | 5/33 | 1/15 | 19:24 (1:55,9.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Pitsillides, Iason | Jr | V | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 135/162 | 27/33 | 27/33 | 1/1 | 24:09 (2:06,8.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Preisler, Nick | So | F/S | 14:22.4 | 6:51 | 2.1 | 186/247 | 22/29 | 22/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Ramakrishnan, Arvind | So | F/S | 12:36.8 | 6:00 | 2.1 | 89/247 | 8/29 | 8/29 | 3/15 | |||||
Siegler, Henry | So | F/S | 11:48.2 | 5:37 | 2.1 | 41/247 | 2/29 | 2/29 | 10/19 | |||||
Soto, Juan | Fr | F/S | 13:49.9 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 160/247 | 20/29 | 20/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Soule, Ionatan | Sr | V | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 107/162 | 25/33 | 25/33 | 1/1 | 21:07 (1:08,5.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Sturm, Tristan | So | F/S | 12:11.7 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 55/247 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 11/19 | |||||
Sweet, Nathan | So | V | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 77/162 | 18/33 | 18/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Tanner, Kyle | So | F/S | 12:29.3 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 82/247 | 6/29 | 6/29 | 7/16 | |||||
Tobia, Andy | Fr | F/S | 13:32.7 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 144/247 | 17/29 | 17/29 | 1/6 | |||||
Toups, Austin | Fr | F/S | 13:40.3 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 150/247 | 19/29 | 19/29 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Tran, Adam | So | F/S | 12:13.2 | 5:49 | 2.1 | 56/247 | 4/29 | 4/29 | 8/18 | |||||
West, Sean | So | F/S | 13:17.7 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 129/247 | 13/29 | 13/29 | 3/10 | |||||
Winsor, Perry | Jr | V | 18:23.9 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 58/162 | 12/33 | 12/33 | 1/1 | 19:20 (0:56,4.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Wittkop, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 12:17.8 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 62/247 | 5/29 | 5/29 | 6/16 | |||||
Wyman, William | Jr | V | 24:17.5 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 157/162 | 33/33 | 33/33 | 1/1 | 25:58 (1:41,6.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Zabala, Miles | Jr | V | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 85/162 | 20/33 | 20/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan | So | V | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 16/162 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 4/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/15 | 85:37 0:39 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:26 | 5:39 | 90 | 5:24 | 78:52 89:54 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Nicholas Leacox (13), Juan Zarate-Sanchez (14), James Brunette (18), Jamie Moddelmog (20), Gustavo Perez-Zavala (25) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 88:36 0:14 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:41 | 5:46 | 15 | 5:43 | 87:15 | Zeno Castiglioni (1), Evan Belk (2), Stephen Nichols (3), Teagan Favorite (4), Jeremy Fee (5) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 92:19 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:50 | 6:02 | 15 | 5:57 | 92:40 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Sylus Krall (1), Perry Winsor (2), Grayson McKim (3), Tomas Harding (4), Nick Blakewell (5) | |||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 94:45 0:26 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 6:02 | 6:11 | 15 | 6:07 | 97:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | William Ewens (1), Collin Drown (2), Nathan Sweet (3), Spencer Moore (4), Miles Zabala (5) | |||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 97:35 0:50 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 6:11 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:18 | 102:44 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Brandon Hein (1), Ben Moxon (2), Mattias Apse (3), Alex Limon (4), Ionatan Soule (5) | |||
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 109:12 1:38 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:39 | 7:11 | 15 | 7:03 | 109:52 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | James Hasson Snell (1), Iason Pitsillides (2), Peter Holderbein (3), Kevin Lau (4), Daniel Chao (5) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 10/16 | 60:13 0:36 |
2.1 | 5:44 | 5:34 | 5:51 | 224 | 5:20 | Kyle Henricson (31), Henry Siegler (37), Tristan Sturm (50), Adam Tran (51), Kyle Wittkop (55) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/13 | 63:27 0:24 |
2.1 | 6:03 | 5:57 | 6:08 | 141 | 5:37 | Kyle Tanner (20), Mathew Lloyd (23), Arvind Ramakrishnan (24), Jona Hijmans-Malessy (36), Evan Long (38) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/8 | 66:01 0:30 |
2.1 | 6:17 | 6:09 | 6:23 | 54 | 6:04 | James Leistikow (8), Corbin Beck (10), Sean West (11), Ari Asera (12), Stephen Jee (13) | |||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 68:10 0:20 |
2.1 | 6:29 | 6:26 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:29 | Malcolm Burns (1), Andy Tobia (2), Owen Lingbloom (3), Austin Toups (4), Juan Soto (5) | |||||
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 72:34 0:37 |
2.1 | 6:55 | 6:46 | 7:04 | 15 | 6:55 | Austin Moore (1), Nick Preisler (2), James Herrgesell (3), Shawn Crowell (4), Silas Kirsch (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Dodge | Sr | WHITNEY | 15:52.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Gough | So | NEVADA UNION | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Brendan Erwin | Sr | ARMIJO | 16:06.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Logan Arlin | Sr | LODI | 16:18.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Zakari Wahid | Jr | ARMIJO | 16:21.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Michael Emerson | Jr | ARMIJO | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Lawrence | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Peter Vo | Jr | LODI | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Salcido | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Austin Shields | Jr | WHITNEY | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Josh Kling | Jr | WHITNEY | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Dix | Jr | ARMIJO | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Justin Alexander | BEAR CREEK | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
14 | Cameron Wisely | Jr | TOKAY | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis High | 16:51 | 5:26 | 1/33 | 1/33 | 9/22 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
16 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez | So | Davis High | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | 2/33 | 2/33 | 4/22 | ||||
17 | Zayad Zaman | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Davis | Jr | LODI | 16:56.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Decker Krogh | So | NEVADA UNION | 16:57.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis High | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3/33 | 3/33 | 4/21 | ||||
21 | Josh Ross | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis High | 17:19 | 5:35 | 4/33 | 4/33 | 2/19 | ||||
23 | James Angel | Jr | LODI | 17:21.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Trenton Artica | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Lance Bricca | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Sean Mcarthur | Sr | WOODCREEK | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Gustavo Perez-Zavala | Jr | Davis High | 17:29.5 | 5:39 | 5/33 | 5/33 | 1/15 | ||||
28 | Davis Olsen | Fr | NEVADA UNION | 17:31.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Ben Scudero | Jr | NAPA | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Tony Zortman | Jr | WOODCREEK | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Kaden Mckay | Fr | WOODCREEK | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Shaw | Sr | TOKAY | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Christian Wilde | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Zeno Castiglioni | Fr | Davis High | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | 6/33 | 6/33 | 1/13 | ||||
35 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis High | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | 7/33 | 7/33 | 1/10 | ||||
36 | Cole Baer | Jr | JESUIT | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis High | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | 8/33 | 8/33 | 1/6 | ||||
38 | Rolando Anaya | Fr | CHAVEZ | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Luke Adel | Jr | KENNEDY | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Teagan Favorite | Fr | Davis High | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | 9/33 | 9/33 | 1/4 | ||||
41 | Owen Zuidema | So | NAPA | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Forest Mayo | Jr | TOKAY | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Wyatt Gough | So | NEVADA UNION | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Ben Langreck | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Michael Alcantar | NAPA | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
46 | Jeremy Fee | Jr | Davis High | 17:52.1 | 5:46 | 10/33 | 10/33 | 1/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
47 | Damien Biegler | Jr | LODI | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Vera | Jr | ARMIJO | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | David Higuera | Sr | LODI | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Richards | NEVADA UNION | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
51 | Sylus Krall | Jr | Davis High | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | 11/33 | 11/33 | 1/4 | ||||
52 | Aiden Williams | Fr | WOODCREEK | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Joe | Sr | KENNEDY | 18:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Tim Brannan | Sr | JESUIT | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Aaron Boggs | Jr | ARMIJO | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Jose Acosta | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 18:15.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Carson Mccall | Jr | PLEASANT | 18:15.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis High | 18:23.9 | 5:56 | 12/33 | 12/33 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Ryen Loy | So | BEAR CREEK | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Frenly Espino | Jr | LODI | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Peri | Jr | WOODCREEK | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Garrett Mcguire | Sr | WHITNEY | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Sean Jones | Jr | WHITNEY | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Flores | Sr | JESUIT | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Grayson McKim | Jr | Davis High | 18:32.8 | 5:59 | 13/33 | 13/33 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Tomas Harding | So | Davis High | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | 14/33 | 14/33 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Maddox Smith | So | ROSEVILLE | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Nick Blakewell | Fr | Davis High | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | 15/33 | 15/33 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | William Ewens | So | Davis High | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | 16/33 | 16/33 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Emmanuel Chavez | MERRILL WEST | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
71 | Aidan Rainey | Jr | ROCKLIN | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Collin Drown | Jr | Davis High | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | 17/33 | 17/33 | 1/1 | ||||
73 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Julian Diaz | So | WOODCREEK | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Larson | Fr | WOODCREEK | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Austin Willems | Jr | WHITNEY | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Sweet | So | Davis High | 18:59.9 | 6:08 | 18/33 | 18/33 | 1/1 | ||||
78 | Andrew Bellas | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Jonah Heninger | So | WOODCREEK | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Wanket | LINCOLN (S) | 19:04.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
81 | Christian Burrows | ROCKLIN | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
82 | Spencer Moore | Sr | Davis High | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | 19/33 | 19/33 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Andrew Enriquez | MERRILL WEST | 19:07.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
84 | James Sunseri | Jr | LODI | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Miles Zabala | Jr | Davis High | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | 20/33 | 20/33 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Andrew Franco | Jr | WHITNEY | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Hein | Sr | Davis High | 19:09 | 6:11 | 21/33 | 21/33 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Mikhail Petrenko | RIVER CITY | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
89 | Carlo Safra | Jr | WOODCREEK | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Miller | Jr | NAPA | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Justin Ho | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 19:18.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Ben Moxon | So | Davis High | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | 22/33 | 22/33 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Matthew Sheppard | ROSEVILLE | 19:23 | 6:15 | ||||||||
94 | Christopher Gevara | BEAR CREEK | 19:24.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
95 | Mattias Apse | Jr | Davis High | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | 23/33 | 23/33 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Cayden Hennessey | NEVADA UNION | 19:31.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
97 | Grayson Pilloff | Jr | PLEASANT | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Alex Limon | Sr | Davis High | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | 24/33 | 24/33 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
99 | Erik Ebert | Jr | LODI | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Collin Pitts | Jr | WHITNEY | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Koontz | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Justin Yang | Jr | RIVER CITY | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Jakob Taylor | Jr | ROCKLIN | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Julian Andaya | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Izaaya Deguchy | KENNEDY | 19:56.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
106 | Troy Farnworth | WHITNEY | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
107 | Ionatan Soule | Sr | Davis High | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | 25/33 | 25/33 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Rodrigo Gonzalez | OAK RIDGE | 20:02.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
109 | Jackson Phipps | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 20:05.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Alex Eickmann | Jr | WHITNEY | 20:08.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Mark Ruiz | Jr | CHAVEZ | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Christian | ROSEVILLE | 20:20.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
113 | Stephen Hodges | LINCOLN (S) | 20:23.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
114 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | NAPA | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Andre Martinez | MERRILL WEST | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
116 | James Hasson Snell | Jr | Davis High | 20:37.6 | 6:39 | 26/33 | 26/33 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | Kyle Johnson | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 20:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Laurente | WHITNEY | 20:40.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
119 | Eddie Talamantes | LINCOLN (S) | 20:45.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
120 | Willem Demsky | Jr | NAPA | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Gianni Modena | Jr | INDERKUM | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | Thomas Burket | Jr | ROCKLIN | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Austyn Crighton | ROSEVILLE | 21:01.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
124 | Kadence Walker | INDERKUM | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
125 | Bryant Huynh | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Travis Mallory | Jr | WOODCREEK | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Angel Ochoa | Jr | LEROY | 21:22.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Tyler Toan | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Hulsey | Jr | LODI | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Elliot | Jr | ROCKLIN | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Gautam Banuru | MERRILL WEST | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
132 | Diego Prado | Jr | NAPA | 21:54.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Jacques Core | Sr | NAPA | 21:54.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Philip Wang | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Iason Pitsillides | Jr | Davis High | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | 27/33 | 27/33 | 1/1 | ||||
136 | Peter Holderbein | Jr | Davis High | 22:06.1 | 7:08 | 28/33 | 28/33 | 1/1 | ||||
137 | Kevin Lau | Jr | Davis High | 22:09.2 | 7:09 | 29/33 | 29/33 | 1/1 | ||||
138 | Daniel Chao | Jr | Davis High | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | 30/33 | 30/33 | 1/1 | ||||
139 | Eben Kohn | Sr | Davis High | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | 31/33 | 31/33 | 1/1 | ||||
140 | Talton Frison | Sr | CHAVEZ | 22:35.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Cruit | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 22:36.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Julian Burres | Jr | LEROY | 22:38.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Ikaika Griffith | So | RIVER CITY | 22:38.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Kutenko | RIVER CITY | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
145 | Jacob Rodriguez | FRANKLIN (EG) | 22:59.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
146 | David Meddin | Sr | Davis High | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | 32/33 | 32/33 | 1/1 | ||||
147 | Nathan Fong | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 23:06.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
148 | Gabe Donley | Jr | LODI | 23:16.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
149 | Kaden Flynn | So | RIVER CITY | 23:22.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Kamani Jackson- | LEROY | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
151 | Anthony Ramirez | CHAVEZ | 23:34.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
152 | Kaden Flynn | Sr | RIVER CITY | 23:44.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | Edwin Perez | Sr | JESUIT | 23:50.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | Tanner Harris | Jr | WOODCREEK | 23:50.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Brian Carranza | CHAVEZ | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | ||||||||
156 | Ishan Patel | Sr | RIVER CITY | 24:13.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
157 | William Wyman | Jr | Davis High | 24:17.5 | 7:50 | 33/33 | 33/33 | 1/1 | ||||
158 | Bishaal Prasad | Jr | LEROY | 24:19.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
159 | Robert Ruiz | So | CHAVEZ | 24:29.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Burge | Jr | ROCKLIN | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Luis Moya | Jr | PLEASANT | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
162 | Henry Womack | Jr | KENNEDY | 31:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMIJO 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
83:47 16:45 5:24 |
65 | Brendan Erwin Sr 16:07 5:12 3 |
Zakari Wahid Jr 16:22 5:17 5 |
Michael Emerson Jr 16:29 5:19 6 |
Ryan Dix Jr 16:47 5:25 12 |
Alejandro Vera Jr 18:03 5:49 39 |
Aaron Boggs Jr 18:14 5:53 43 |
|
2 | LODI 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
85:18 17:04 5:30 |
87 | Logan Arlin Sr 16:19 5:16 4 |
Peter Vo Jr 16:42 5:23 8 |
Tyler Davis Jr 16:56 5:28 16 |
James Angel Jr 17:22 5:36 21 |
Damien Biegler Jr 17:59 5:48 38 |
David Higuera Sr 18:05 5:50 40 |
Frenly Espino Jr 18:25 5:56 45 |
3 | Davis High 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
90 | Nicholas Leacox Sr 16:51 5:26 13 |
Juan Zarate-Sanchez So 16:53 5:27 14 |
James Brunette Jr 17:04 5:30 18 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 17:19 5:35 20 |
Gustavo Perez-Zavala Jr 17:30 5:39 25 |
Zeno Castiglioni Fr 17:38 5:41 31 |
Evan Belk Jr 17:38 5:41 32 |
4 | NEVADA UNION 2-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:57 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
99 | Garrett Gough So 15:53 5:07 2 |
Decker Krogh So 16:58 5:28 17 |
Josh Ross Jr 17:14 5:33 19 |
Davis Olsen Fr 17:31 5:39 26 |
Wyatt Gough So 17:49 5:45 35 |
Cameron Richards - 18:05 5:50 41 |
Cayden Hennessey - 19:32 6:18 64 |
5 | WHITNEY 1-2-2-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
117 | Logan Dodge Sr 15:53 5:07 1 |
Austin Shields Jr 16:45 5:24 10 |
Josh Kling Jr 16:45 5:24 11 |
Garrett Mcguire Sr 18:30 5:58 47 |
Sean Jones Jr 18:30 5:58 48 |
Austin Willems Jr 18:58 6:07 55 |
Andrew Franco Jr 19:09 6:11 60 |
6 | OAK RIDGE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
154 | Tyler Salcido Jr 16:43 5:24 9 |
Lance Bricca Jr 17:28 5:38 23 |
Christian Wilde Jr 17:37 5:41 30 |
Ben Langreck Sr 17:51 5:45 36 |
Andrew Bellas Jr 19:01 6:08 56 |
Julian Andaya Jr 19:50 6:24 68 |
Rodrigo Gonzalez - 20:02 6:28 69 |
7 | WOODCREEK 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
169 | Sean Mcarthur Sr 17:29 5:38 24 |
Tony Zortman Jr 17:32 5:39 28 |
Kaden Mckay Fr 17:34 5:40 29 |
Aiden Williams Fr 18:09 5:51 42 |
Ryan Peri Jr 18:25 5:56 46 |
Julian Diaz So 18:55 6:06 53 |
Jacob Larson Fr 18:57 6:07 54 |
8 | NAPA 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
92:55 18:35 6:00 |
234 | Ben Scudero Jr 17:32 5:39 27 |
Owen Zuidema So 17:48 5:45 34 |
Michael Alcantar - 17:52 5:46 37 |
Jackson Miller Jr 19:17 6:13 62 |
Jorge Garcia Sr 20:26 6:35 74 |
Willem Demsky Jr 20:52 6:44 78 |
Diego Prado Jr 21:54 7:04 85 |
9 | MERRILL WEST 8-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:49 |
93:25 18:41 6:02 |
241 | Zayad Zaman Sr 16:55 5:28 15 |
Emmanuel Chavez - 18:44 6:03 50 |
Kenneth Tran Sr 18:53 6:06 52 |
Andrew Enriquez - 19:07 6:10 59 |
Kyle Koontz Sr 19:44 6:22 65 |
Andre Martinez - 20:30 6:37 75 |
Gautam Banuru - 21:45 7:01 84 |
10 | ROSEVILLE 9-11-11-10-10 Gap: 3:39 |
96:47 19:21 6:15 |
286 | Trenton Artica Fr 17:23 5:36 22 |
Maddox Smith So 18:39 6:01 49 |
Matthew Sheppard - 19:23 6:15 63 |
Christian - 20:20 6:34 72 |
Austyn Crighton - 21:02 6:47 80 |
||
11 | FRANKLIN (EG) 5-7-10-11-11 Gap: 5:21 |
99:41 19:56 6:26 |
300 | Jordan Lawrence Jr 16:38 5:22 7 |
Jose Acosta Sr 18:15 5:53 44 |
Bryant Huynh Jr 21:19 6:53 81 |
Tyler Toan Jr 21:29 6:56 82 |
Philip Wang Jr 21:59 7:05 86 |
Jacob Rodriguez - 23:00 7:25 90 |
Nathan Fong Jr 23:06 7:27 91 |
12 | ROCKLIN 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:56 |
100:18 20:04 6:28 |
338 | Aidan Rainey Jr 18:44 6:03 51 |
Christian Burrows - 19:05 6:09 58 |
Jakob Taylor Jr 19:48 6:23 67 |
Thomas Burket Jr 20:59 6:46 79 |
Matthew Elliot Jr 21:41 7:00 83 |
Andrew Burge Jr 24:39 7:57 98 |
|
13 | LINCOLN (S) 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
100:58 20:12 6:31 |
353 | Cameron Wanket - 19:05 6:09 57 |
Jackson Phipps Jr 20:05 6:29 70 |
Stephen Hodges - 20:24 6:35 73 |
Kyle Johnson Sr 20:38 6:39 76 |
Eddie Talamantes - 20:46 6:42 77 |
||
14 | CHAVEZ 12-12-13-14-14 Gap: 6:18 |
108:15 21:39 6:59 |
379 | Rolando Anaya Fr 17:45 5:44 33 |
Mark Ruiz Jr 20:16 6:32 71 |
Talton Frison Sr 22:35 7:17 87 |
Anthony Ramirez - 23:35 7:36 93 |
Brian Carranza - 24:03 7:46 95 |
Robert Ruiz So 24:30 7:54 97 |
|
15 | RIVER CITY 15-14-15-15-15 Gap: 4:11 |
107:40 21:32 6:57 |
396 | Mikhail Petrenko - 19:11 6:11 61 |
Justin Yang Jr 19:47 6:23 66 |
Ikaika Griffith So 22:39 7:18 88 |
Andrew Kutenko - 22:40 7:19 89 |
Kaden Flynn So 23:23 7:32 92 |
Kaden Flynn Sr 23:45 7:40 94 |
Ishan Patel Sr 24:13 7:49 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
15 | Zeno Castiglioni Fr 17:38 5:41 1 |
Evan Belk Jr 17:38 5:41 2 |
Stephen Nichols Jr 17:41 5:42 3 |
Teagan Favorite Fr 17:46 5:44 4 |
Jeremy Fee Jr 17:52 5:46 5 |
Sylus Krall Jr 18:06 5:50 7 |
Perry Winsor Jr 18:24 5:56 8 |
2 | LODI 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:25 |
96:48 19:22 6:15 |
69 | David Higuera Sr 18:05 5:50 6 |
Frenly Espino Jr 18:25 5:56 9 |
James Sunseri Jr 19:08 6:10 14 |
Erik Ebert Jr 19:40 6:21 17 |
Kyle Hulsey Jr 21:30 6:56 23 |
Gabe Donley Jr 23:17 7:31 24 |
|
3 | WOODCREEK 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
72 | Julian Diaz So 18:55 6:06 10 |
Jacob Larson Fr 18:57 6:07 11 |
Jonah Heninger So 19:03 6:09 13 |
Carlo Safra Jr 19:12 6:12 16 |
Travis Mallory Jr 21:21 6:53 22 |
Tanner Harris Jr 23:50 7:41 25 |
|
4 | WHITNEY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
97:54 19:35 6:19 |
84 | Austin Willems Jr 18:58 6:07 12 |
Andrew Franco Jr 19:09 6:11 15 |
Collin Pitts Jr 19:40 6:21 18 |
Troy Farnworth - 19:58 6:26 19 |
Alex Eickmann Jr 20:09 6:30 20 |
Anthony Laurente - 20:40 6:40 21 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
92:19 18:28 5:57 |
15 | Sylus Krall Jr 18:06 5:50 1 |
Perry Winsor Jr 18:24 5:56 2 |
Grayson McKim Jr 18:33 5:59 3 |
Tomas Harding So 18:35 6:00 4 |
Nick Blakewell Fr 18:42 6:02 5 |
William Ewens So 18:43 6:02 6 |
Collin Drown Jr 18:47 6:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
94:45 18:57 6:07 |
15 | William Ewens So 18:43 6:02 1 |
Collin Drown Jr 18:47 6:03 2 |
Nathan Sweet So 19:00 6:08 3 |
Spencer Moore Sr 19:07 6:10 4 |
Miles Zabala Jr 19:09 6:11 5 |
Brandon Hein Sr 19:09 6:11 6 |
Ben Moxon So 19:20 6:14 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
97:35 19:31 6:18 |
15 | Brandon Hein Sr 19:09 6:11 1 |
Ben Moxon So 19:20 6:14 2 |
Mattias Apse Jr 19:31 6:18 3 |
Alex Limon Sr 19:37 6:20 4 |
Ionatan Soule Sr 19:59 6:27 5 |
James Hasson Snell Jr 20:38 6:39 6 |
Iason Pitsillides Jr 22:03 7:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
109:12 21:50 7:03 |
15 | James Hasson Snell Jr 20:38 6:39 1 |
Iason Pitsillides Jr 22:03 7:07 2 |
Peter Holderbein Jr 22:06 7:08 3 |
Kevin Lau Jr 22:09 7:09 4 |
Daniel Chao Jr 22:16 7:11 5 |
Eben Kohn Sr 22:33 7:16 6 |
David Meddin Sr 23:01 7:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Holland- | FRANKLIN (EG) | 10:39 | 5:04 | ||||||||
2 | Ethan Dodge | Fr | WHITNEY | 10:46.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Shane Burton | So | ROCKLIN | 10:50 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Aidan Singh | Fr | PLEASANT | 10:57.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Trevor Asbury | So | ROCKLIN | 10:58.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Benjamin Quang | So | PLEASANT | 11:00.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Felipe Martinez | So | MERRILL WEST | 11:01.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Brenden Jacoby | Fr | WHITNEY | 11:09.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Fonda | Fr | LODI | 11:11 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Josh Tajiri | Fr | WHITNEY | 11:12.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Alek Francovich | TOKAY | 11:12.5 | 5:20 | ||||||||
12 | Colin Brannan | So | JESUIT | 11:18.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Harbert | Fr | WHITNEY | 11:19.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Josh Jantz | So | LINCOLN (S) | 11:21.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Xander Reimers | So | INDERKUM | 11:22.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Ward | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 11:24.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Nick Pleshakov | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 11:28 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Myers | So | PLEASANT | 11:29.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Martin Smith | Fr | JESUIT | 11:30.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Grimm | Fr | PLEASANT | 11:31.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Austin Vasquez | Fr | WHITNEY | 11:31.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Robert Canalas | So | JESUIT | 11:32.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Pitts | So | ROCKLIN | 11:33.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Humaid Ali | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 11:33.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Jesus Santillan | Fr | LODI | 11:34.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Smith | So | JESUIT | 11:34.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Keaton Murphy | Fr | ROCKLIN | 11:35.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Roth | So | ARMIJO | 11:37.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Todd Russell | So | JESUIT | 11:37.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Alexander De Leon | LINCOLN (S) | 11:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
31 | Eric Huitt | Fr | JESUIT | 11:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Henricson | So | Davis High | 11:42.3 | 5:34 | 1/29 | 1/29 | 13/20 | ||||
33 | Fernando Cisneros | VINTAGE | 11:42.7 | 5:35 | ||||||||
34 | Mark O'hannigan | LODI | 11:43.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
35 | Benjamin Scott | Fr | TOKAY | 11:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Vicente Lamera | So | JESUIT | 11:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Rogado | JESUIT | 11:44.8 | 5:36 | ||||||||
38 | Steven Noll | So | JESUIT | 11:46 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Cameron Taylor | Fr | TOKAY | 11:46.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Millar | So | MERRILL WEST | 11:47.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Henry Siegler | So | Davis High | 11:48.2 | 5:37 | 2/29 | 2/29 | 10/19 | ||||
42 | Calvin Abbott | So | LINCOLN (S) | 11:52 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Colin Kong | So | OAK RIDGE | 11:53 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Gonzales | ROCKLIN | 11:54 | 5:40 | ||||||||
45 | Akul Bajaj | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 11:55.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Yudi Lai | So | LINCOLN (S) | 11:56.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
47 | Gregg Neves | So | JESUIT | 11:59.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Ben Murphy | So | WHITNEY | 12:00.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Paul Garin | So | MERRILL WEST | 12:01.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Carlos Cruz | So | MERRILL WEST | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Sutton Lay | So | ROCKLIN | 12:03.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Andre Modolo | So | WHITNEY | 12:04.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Erik Cosca | Fr | NAPA | 12:08.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Bricca Cole | OAK RIDGE | 12:10.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
55 | Tristan Sturm | So | Davis High | 12:11.7 | 5:48 | 3/29 | 3/29 | 11/19 | ||||
56 | Adam Tran | So | Davis High | 12:13.2 | 5:49 | 4/29 | 4/29 | 8/18 | ||||
57 | Jeremy Daneluk | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:14.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Revives | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:14.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Frommelt- | VINTAGE | 12:15.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
60 | Robby Jones | Fr | WHITNEY | 12:16.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Santillian- | LODI | 12:17.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Wittkop | Fr | Davis High | 12:17.8 | 5:51 | 5/29 | 5/29 | 6/16 | ||||
63 | Tylor Tankersly | Fr | LODI | 12:18.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Chanakya Sharma | WHITNEY | 12:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
65 | Joey Lombardo | So | WHITNEY | 12:19.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Kobe Linson | Fr | LODI | 12:19.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Gamette | JESUIT | 12:20 | 5:52 | ||||||||
68 | Daniel Mcelhinney | ROCKLIN | 12:20.1 | 5:52 | ||||||||
69 | Matthew Tolentino | LINCOLN (S) | 12:20.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
70 | Ryan Miller | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:20.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Evan Risucci | So | WHITNEY | 12:21.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Jayson Leach | Fr | JESUIT | 12:22.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Dan Spoelstra | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 12:22.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Olson | So | VINTAGE | 12:23.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Russell Kustic | So | JESUIT | 12:23.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Hamel | Fr | PLEASANT | 12:24.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Nik Emin | So | KENNEDY | 12:25.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
78 | Aidan Hite | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:26.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Marcelino Sanchez | TOKAY | 12:27.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
80 | Christian Cayabyab | MERRILL WEST | 12:28 | 5:56 | ||||||||
81 | Anthony Dipentino | WOODCREEK | 12:28.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
82 | Kyle Tanner | So | Davis High | 12:29.3 | 5:57 | 6/29 | 6/29 | 7/16 | ||||
83 | Deven Hernandez | INDERKUM | 12:30.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
84 | Josue Herrera | Fr | TOKAY | 12:30.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Juan Gallegos | So | ARMIJO | 12:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Adam Beard | Fr | WHITNEY | 12:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | David Trujillo | So | TOKAY | 12:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Mathew Lloyd | Fr | Davis High | 12:34.3 | 5:59 | 7/29 | 7/29 | 5/16 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
89 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | So | Davis High | 12:36.8 | 6:00 | 8/29 | 8/29 | 3/15 | ||||
90 | Brandon Lindner | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 12:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Erik Arellano | So | MERRILL WEST | 12:37.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Henry Bauer | So | ROCKLIN | 12:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Brendan Brown | So | PLEASANT | 12:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Nelhams | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:39.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Chet Barnes | Fr | PLEASANT | 12:39.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Gareth Langford | WOODCREEK | 12:40.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
97 | Zack Mason | So | INDERKUM | 12:41.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Alex Vail | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:45.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Logun De La Mora | WHITNEY | 12:46.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
100 | Casimiro | LODI | 12:46.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
101 | Jonathan Garcia | LODI | 12:47 | 6:05 | ||||||||
102 | Alfonso Navarro | KENNEDY | 12:51.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
103 | Parker Loggins | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:51.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | James Tami | Fr | WOODCREEK | 12:51.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Negrete | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:52.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Toscano | So | FRANKLIN (EG) | 12:52.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Jona Hijmans-Malessy | So | Davis High | 12:52.7 | 6:08 | 9/29 | 9/29 | 4/14 | ||||
108 | Jackson Cone | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:53.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Evan Long | So | Davis High | 12:53.5 | 6:08 | 10/29 | 10/29 | 3/13 | ||||
110 | Connor King | Fr | JESUIT | 12:54 | 6:09 | |||||||
111 | James Leistikow | Fr | Davis High | 12:54.4 | 6:09 | 11/29 | 11/29 | 3/12 | ||||
112 | Cade Schwab | Fr | WHITNEY | 12:54.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Alex Dean | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Robertson Glenn | LODI | 12:59.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
115 | Will Mcloughlin | NAPA | 13:00.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
116 | Jack Stanley | Fr | ARMIJO | 13:01.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
117 | Antonio Modena | INDERKUM | 13:01.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
118 | Jeremy Torres | Fr | RIVER CITY | 13:01.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Efrain Sandoval | WOODCREEK | 13:02.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
120 | Cameron Huff | So | LINCOLN (S) | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
121 | Corbin Beck | So | Davis High | 13:03.5 | 6:13 | 12/29 | 12/29 | 3/10 | ||||
122 | Nicholas Chong | WOODCREEK | 13:04.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
123 | Joe Balestrini | So | ROSEVILLE | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
124 | Bowyn Burke | Fr | ROCKLIN | 13:07.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Jordan Locke | So | NAPA | 13:12.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
126 | Luke Cordova | So | WOODCREEK | 13:13.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
127 | Liam Epperson- | LODI | 13:16.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
128 | Kyler Kasarda | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 13:17.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Sean West | So | Davis High | 13:17.7 | 6:20 | 13/29 | 13/29 | 3/10 | ||||
130 | Jared Loza | So | WOODCREEK | 13:17.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
131 | Oscar Ramos | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 13:20.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Ari Asera | Fr | Davis High | 13:20.9 | 6:21 | 14/29 | 14/29 | 3/9 | ||||
133 | Nolan Berringer | OAK RIDGE | 13:21.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
134 | William Bautista | ROSEVILLE | 13:24.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
135 | Stephen Jee | So | Davis High | 13:24.5 | 6:23 | 15/29 | 15/29 | 1/8 | ||||
136 | Drew Metz | So | LODI | 13:25.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Armstrong | LINCOLN (S) | 13:26 | 6:24 | ||||||||
138 | Vicente Rosario | WOODCREEK | 13:27.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
139 | Kristian Ibale | So | MERRILL WEST | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Malcolm Burns | So | Davis High | 13:30 | 6:26 | 16/29 | 16/29 | 1/8 | ||||
141 | John Beckerley | OAK RIDGE | 13:31.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
142 | Nikolas Jimenez | WOODCREEK | 13:31.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
143 | Dalton Young | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 13:32.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Andy Tobia | Fr | Davis High | 13:32.7 | 6:27 | 17/29 | 17/29 | 1/6 | ||||
145 | Bryce Ogden | Fr | NAPA | 13:33 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Connor Hedman | Fr | WHITNEY | 13:34.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
147 | Jacks Madigan | Fr | NAPA | 13:34.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Owen Lingbloom | So | Davis High | 13:36.8 | 6:29 | 18/29 | 18/29 | 1/5 | ||||
149 | Hernan Mendez | Fr | LODI | 13:37.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
150 | Austin Toups | Fr | Davis High | 13:40.3 | 6:31 | 19/29 | 19/29 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
151 | Tad Ballmer | Fr | ROCKLIN | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
152 | Josh Noll | Fr | JESUIT | 13:41.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
153 | Nate Hanna | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 13:41.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
154 | Marx Pena | So | MERRILL WEST | 13:43.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
155 | Calvin Gonzalez | INDERKUM | 13:43.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
156 | Cole Henson | Fr | INDERKUM | 13:45.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
157 | Jerryl Wong | So | LINCOLN (S) | 13:46.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Elliot Surh | So | NAPA | 13:48.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
159 | Lane Hartless | Fr | NAPA | 13:48.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Juan Soto | Fr | Davis High | 13:49.9 | 6:35 | 20/29 | 20/29 | 1/1 | ||||
161 | Cameron Hughes | OAK RIDGE | 13:50.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
162 | Augustin Gonzales | INDERKUM | 13:51.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
163 | Liam Graf | Fr | WHITNEY | 13:51.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
164 | Ignacio Lopez | So | CHAVEZ | 13:52.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
165 | Joshua Arsenault | INDERKUM | 13:52.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
166 | Christopher Jones | INDERKUM | 13:53.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
167 | Keaton Debencik | JESUIT | 13:53.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
168 | Alec Orozco | Fr | INDERKUM | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
169 | Isaac Koehn | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 13:54.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
170 | Mark Troutner | TOKAY | 13:55.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
171 | Johnathan Gadasy | NAPA | 13:55.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
172 | Alec Wheeler | So | WOODCREEK | 13:56.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Hunsaker | KENNEDY | 13:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
174 | Jahon Eslamian | KENNEDY | 14:00.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
175 | Alexander Schott | ROSEVILLE | 14:01.9 | 6:41 | ||||||||
176 | Saverio Bernardi | JESUIT | 14:02.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
177 | Sam Hernandez | WHITNEY | 14:06.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
178 | Sidiki Ba | So | INDERKUM | 14:07.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Uchi | Fr | RIVER CITY | 14:08.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
180 | Michael Rock | Fr | KENNEDY | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
181 | Derek Albertson | LODI | 14:09.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
182 | Emerson Ibarrola | INDERKUM | 14:11.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
183 | Austin Moore | So | Davis High | 14:12.6 | 6:46 | 21/29 | 21/29 | 1/1 | ||||
184 | Alex Courville | Fr | ROCKLIN | 14:14.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
185 | Jeremy Tsujihara | NAPA | 14:18.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
186 | Nick Preisler | So | Davis High | 14:22.4 | 6:51 | 22/29 | 22/29 | 1/1 | ||||
187 | Ethan Bradley | Fr | TOKAY | 14:31.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
188 | Ryan Phillips | Fr | TOKAY | 14:32.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
189 | Jason Dodson | Fr | PLEASANT | 14:33.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
190 | Christian | WHITNEY | 14:34.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
191 | James Herrgesell | So | Davis High | 14:34.4 | 6:56 | 23/29 | 23/29 | 1/1 | ||||
192 | Shawn Crowell | Fr | Davis High | 14:34.5 | 6:56 | 24/29 | 24/29 | 1/1 | ||||
193 | Julius Ellis | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Erik Quinzon | So | LINCOLN (S) | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
195 | Devon Angle | Fr | INDERKUM | 14:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Pettit | So | WOODCREEK | 14:43.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
197 | Joseph Ung | So | LINCOLN (S) | 14:45.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
198 | Youssef Saleh | So | LINCOLN (S) | 14:48.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
199 | Silas Kirsch | So | Davis High | 14:49.8 | 7:04 | 25/29 | 25/29 | 1/1 | ||||
200 | Cooper Alatorre | ROCKLIN | 14:54.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
201 | Brandon Berger | INDERKUM | 14:56.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
202 | Landon Lee | Fr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 14:58.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
203 | Joshua Moreno | TOKAY | 15:01.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
204 | Evan Lebanc | Fr | WOODCREEK | 15:01.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
205 | Isaac Cortez | So | INDERKUM | 15:06.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
206 | Nicholas Slater | TOKAY | 15:07.3 | 7:12 | ||||||||
207 | Joshua Godoy | Fr | KENNEDY | 15:09.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
208 | Michael Roseland | VINTAGE | 15:11.3 | 7:14 | ||||||||
209 | Miguel Perez | So | TOKAY | 15:18.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
210 | Seaton Magness | Fr | Davis High | 15:22.7 | 7:19 | 26/29 | 26/29 | 1/1 | ||||
211 | Colton Miles | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 15:22.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
212 | Erick Fonseca | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 15:26.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
213 | Matthew Aceves | ROSEVILLE | 15:26.9 | 7:21 | ||||||||
214 | Jared Regan | Fr | WHITNEY | 15:28.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
215 | Adam Prieto | Fr | LODI | 15:29.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
216 | Jacob Peterman | PLEASANT | 15:37.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
217 | Tyler Burdullis | PLEASANT | 15:44.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
218 | Jerry Zhang | So | WOODCREEK | 15:45.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
219 | Jayden Franklin | TOKAY | 15:48.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
220 | Sumeer Malik | So | MERRILL WEST | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
221 | Vincent Robles | Fr | RIVER CITY | 15:49.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
222 | Kyle Looc | Fr | RIVER CITY | 15:54.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
223 | Ikram Khan | Fr | RIVER CITY | 15:59.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
224 | Craig Goldsby | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 16:16.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
225 | Darian Bojkovic | ROCKLIN | 16:20.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
226 | Arturo Cabrera | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 16:29.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
227 | Julian Torrente | RIVER CITY | 16:33.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
228 | Ethan Jamosmos | LINCOLN (S) | 16:37.5 | 7:55 | ||||||||
229 | Pranav Banuru | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 16:38.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
230 | Zachary Guesnon | INDERKUM | 16:39.8 | 7:56 | ||||||||
231 | Nick Valenzuela | LODI | 16:43.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
232 | Antonio Robles | Fr | RIVER CITY | 16:49.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
233 | Aiden Pogue | Fr | LINCOLN (S) | 16:50.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
234 | Francisco | ROCKLIN | 16:57.4 | 8:04 | ||||||||
235 | Jayden Ivers | Fr | RIVER CITY | 16:58.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
236 | Felipe A. Gonzalez | TOKAY | 17:06.8 | 8:09 | ||||||||
237 | Matt O'brien | Fr | ROCKLIN | 17:14.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
238 | Colby Collins | Fr | LODI | 17:27.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
239 | Sven Ellertson | INDERKUM | 17:38.9 | 8:24 | ||||||||
240 | David Dardis | Fr | JESUIT | 17:44.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
241 | Riley Goebels | Fr | JESUIT | 17:54.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
242 | Sean Duffy | Fr | Davis High | 18:04 | 8:36 | 27/29 | 27/29 | 1/1 | ||||
243 | Mark Valdez | Fr | KENNEDY | 18:04.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
244 | Jared Veasey | So | ROCKLIN | 18:06.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
245 | Aakash Mishra | So | Davis High | 18:18.1 | 8:43 | 28/29 | 28/29 | 1/1 | ||||
246 | Ishan Meher | So | Davis High | 19:53.3 | 9:28 | 29/29 | 29/29 | 1/1 | ||||
247 | Fernando Guzman | INDERKUM | 20:06 | 9:34 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITNEY 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
55:59 11:12 5:20 |
54 | Ethan Dodge Fr 10:46 5:08 2 |
Brenden Jacoby Fr 11:10 5:19 8 |
Josh Tajiri Fr 11:12 5:20 10 |
Jacob Harbert Fr 11:19 5:23 13 |
Austin Vasquez Fr 11:31 5:29 21 |
Ben Murphy So 12:01 5:43 43 |
Andre Modolo So 12:04 5:45 47 |
2 | ROCKLIN 3-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:04 |
56:52 11:22 5:25 |
98 | Shane Burton So 10:50 5:10 3 |
Trevor Asbury So 10:59 5:14 5 |
Alexander Pitts So 11:34 5:30 23 |
Keaton Murphy Fr 11:36 5:31 27 |
Thomas Gonzales - 11:54 5:40 40 |
Sutton Lay So 12:04 5:45 46 |
Daniel Mcelhinney - 12:20 5:52 58 |
3 | JESUIT 8-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:19 |
57:33 11:31 5:29 |
107 | Colin Brannan So 11:18 5:23 12 |
Martin Smith Fr 11:31 5:29 19 |
Robert Canalas So 11:32 5:30 22 |
Hunter Smith So 11:35 5:31 26 |
Todd Russell So 11:38 5:32 28 |
Eric Huitt Fr 11:41 5:34 30 |
Vicente Lamera So 11:44 5:35 34 |
4 | PLEASANT 4-2-2-2-4 Gap: 1:27 |
57:24 11:29 5:28 |
110 | Aidan Singh Fr 10:58 5:13 4 |
Benjamin Quang So 11:01 5:15 6 |
Nicholas Myers So 11:29 5:28 18 |
Nathan Grimm Fr 11:31 5:29 20 |
Andrew Hamel Fr 12:25 5:55 62 |
Brendan Brown So 12:39 6:01 75 |
Chet Barnes Fr 12:40 6:02 77 |
5 | FRANKLIN (EG) 1-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
57:47 11:33 5:30 |
134 | Jason Holland- - 10:39 5:04 1 |
Joshua Ward Fr 11:25 5:26 16 |
Humaid Ali So 11:34 5:30 24 |
Akul Bajaj So 11:55 5:41 41 |
Jeremy Daneluk So 12:15 5:50 52 |
Ryan Miller Fr 12:21 5:53 60 |
Alex Vail Fr 12:46 6:05 80 |
6 | LODI 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
59:05 11:49 5:38 |
176 | Lucas Fonda Fr 11:11 5:20 9 |
Jesus Santillan Fr 11:35 5:31 25 |
Mark O'hannigan - 11:44 5:35 32 |
Daniel Santillian- - 12:17 5:51 54 |
Tylor Tankersly Fr 12:19 5:52 56 |
Kobe Linson Fr 12:20 5:52 57 |
Casimiro - 12:47 6:05 81 |
6 | LINCOLN (S) 9-7-8-7-6 Gap: 0:53 |
59:04 11:49 5:38 |
176 | Josh Jantz So 11:22 5:25 14 |
Alexander De Leon - 11:39 5:33 29 |
Calvin Abbott So 11:52 5:39 38 |
Yudi Lai So 11:57 5:41 42 |
Patrick Revives Fr 12:15 5:50 53 |
Matthew Tolentino - 12:21 5:53 59 |
Dan Spoelstra Fr 12:23 5:54 61 |
8 | MERRILL WEST 5-7-9-8-8 Gap: 1:26 |
59:21 11:52 5:39 |
198 | Felipe Martinez So 11:02 5:15 7 |
Ethan Millar So 11:48 5:37 36 |
Paul Garin So 12:02 5:44 44 |
Carlos Cruz So 12:02 5:44 45 |
Christian Cayabyab - 12:28 5:56 66 |
Brandon Lindner Fr 12:37 6:00 73 |
Erik Arellano So 12:37 6:01 74 |
9 | TOKAY 7-9-7-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
59:42 11:56 5:41 |
214 | Alek Francovich - 11:13 5:20 11 |
Benjamin Scott Fr 11:44 5:35 33 |
Cameron Taylor Fr 11:47 5:37 35 |
Marcelino Sanchez - 12:28 5:56 65 |
Josue Herrera Fr 12:31 5:58 70 |
David Trujillo So 12:34 5:59 71 |
Mark Troutner - 13:55 6:38 101 |
10 | Davis High 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:36 |
60:13 12:03 5:44 |
224 | Kyle Henricson So 11:42 5:34 31 |
Henry Siegler So 11:48 5:37 37 |
Tristan Sturm So 12:12 5:48 50 |
Adam Tran So 12:13 5:49 51 |
Kyle Wittkop Fr 12:18 5:51 55 |
Kyle Tanner So 12:29 5:57 68 |
Mathew Lloyd Fr 12:34 5:59 72 |
11 | OAK RIDGE 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:11 |
60:38 12:08 5:46 |
245 | Nick Pleshakov Fr 11:28 5:28 17 |
Colin Kong So 11:53 5:40 39 |
Bricca Cole - 12:11 5:48 49 |
Aidan Hite So 12:27 5:56 64 |
Daniel Nelhams So 12:39 6:02 76 |
Parker Loggins So 12:51 6:07 83 |
Alex Dean Fr 12:55 6:09 85 |
12 | INDERKUM 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:21 |
63:19 12:40 6:02 |
346 | Xander Reimers So 11:22 5:25 15 |
Deven Hernandez - 12:30 5:57 69 |
Zack Mason So 12:42 6:03 79 |
Antonio Modena - 13:01 6:12 87 |
Calvin Gonzalez - 13:43 6:32 96 |
Cole Henson Fr 13:45 6:33 97 |
Augustin Gonzales - 13:51 6:36 100 |
13 | WOODCREEK 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:35 |
64:07 12:49 6:06 |
408 | Anthony Dipentino - 12:29 5:57 67 |
Gareth Langford - 12:41 6:02 78 |
James Tami Fr 12:52 6:07 84 |
Efrain Sandoval - 13:02 6:12 89 |
Nicholas Chong - 13:04 6:13 90 |
Luke Cordova So 13:13 6:18 92 |
Jared Loza So 13:18 6:20 93 |
14 | NAPA 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:26 |
65:29 13:06 6:14 |
414 | Erik Cosca Fr 12:08 5:47 48 |
Will Mcloughlin - 13:01 6:12 86 |
Jordan Locke So 13:13 6:17 91 |
Bryce Ogden Fr 13:33 6:27 94 |
Jacks Madigan Fr 13:35 6:28 95 |
Elliot Surh So 13:48 6:34 98 |
Lane Hartless Fr 13:49 6:35 99 |
15 | KENNEDY 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:44 |
67:25 13:29 6:25 |
455 | Nik Emin So 12:25 5:55 63 |
Alfonso Navarro - 12:51 6:07 82 |
Andrew Hunsaker - 13:59 6:40 102 |
Jahon Eslamian - 14:01 6:40 103 |
Michael Rock Fr 14:09 6:44 105 |
Joshua Godoy Fr 15:10 7:13 106 |
Mark Valdez Fr 18:05 8:37 112 |
16 | RIVER CITY 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:58 |
74:53 14:59 7:08 |
516 | Jeremy Torres Fr 13:02 6:12 88 |
Ryan Uchi Fr 14:08 6:44 104 |
Vincent Robles Fr 15:50 7:32 107 |
Kyle Looc Fr 15:55 7:35 108 |
Ikram Khan Fr 15:59 7:37 109 |
Julian Torrente - 16:34 7:53 110 |
Antonio Robles Fr 16:50 8:01 111 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
58:55 11:47 5:37 |
15 | Eric Huitt Fr 11:41 5:34 1 |
Vicente Lamera So 11:44 5:35 2 |
Anthony Rogado - 11:45 5:36 3 |
Steven Noll So 11:46 5:36 4 |
Gregg Neves So 11:59 5:43 5 |
Nicholas Gamette - 12:20 5:52 13 |
Jayson Leach Fr 12:22 5:53 18 |
2 | WHITNEY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
61:00 12:12 5:49 |
44 | Ben Murphy So 12:01 5:43 6 |
Andre Modolo So 12:04 5:45 8 |
Robby Jones Fr 12:16 5:51 9 |
Chanakya Sharma - 12:19 5:52 10 |
Joey Lombardo So 12:19 5:52 11 |
Evan Risucci So 12:22 5:53 17 |
Adam Beard Fr 12:34 5:59 21 |
3 | ROCKLIN 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
63:03 12:37 6:00 |
129 | Sutton Lay So 12:04 5:45 7 |
Daniel Mcelhinney - 12:20 5:52 14 |
Henry Bauer So 12:39 6:01 27 |
Jackson Cone Fr 12:53 6:08 37 |
Bowyn Burke Fr 13:08 6:15 44 |
Tad Ballmer Fr 13:41 6:31 59 |
Alex Courville Fr 14:14 6:47 74 |
4 | Davis High 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:24 |
63:27 12:41 6:03 |
141 | Kyle Tanner So 12:29 5:57 20 |
Mathew Lloyd Fr 12:34 5:59 23 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan So 12:37 6:00 24 |
Jona Hijmans-Malessy So 12:53 6:08 36 |
Evan Long So 12:54 6:08 38 |
James Leistikow Fr 12:54 6:09 39 |
Corbin Beck So 13:04 6:13 43 |
5 | LODI 4-5-5-6-5 Gap: 0:57 |
64:09 12:50 6:07 |
162 | Kobe Linson Fr 12:20 5:52 12 |
Casimiro - 12:47 6:05 31 |
Jonathan Garcia - 12:47 6:05 32 |
Robertson Glenn - 12:59 6:11 41 |
Liam Epperson- - 13:16 6:19 46 |
Drew Metz So 13:25 6:23 51 |
Hernan Mendez Fr 13:38 6:29 58 |
6 | FRANKLIN (EG) 6-7-7-5-6 Gap: 1:21 |
64:33 12:55 6:09 |
175 | Ryan Miller Fr 12:21 5:53 16 |
Alex Vail Fr 12:46 6:05 30 |
Isaac Negrete Fr 12:52 6:08 34 |
Isaac Toscano So 12:53 6:08 35 |
Nate Hanna Fr 13:42 6:31 60 |
Landon Lee Fr 14:59 7:08 80 |
|
7 | LINCOLN (S) 5-4-6-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
64:33 12:55 6:09 |
177 | Matthew Tolentino - 12:21 5:53 15 |
Dan Spoelstra Fr 12:23 5:54 19 |
Cameron Huff So 13:03 6:13 42 |
Oscar Ramos Fr 13:21 6:21 49 |
Joseph Armstrong - 13:26 6:24 52 |
Jerryl Wong So 13:47 6:34 63 |
Julius Ellis Fr 14:37 6:58 78 |
8 | MERRILL WEST 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
65:32 13:06 6:14 |
209 | Brandon Lindner Fr 12:37 6:00 25 |
Erik Arellano So 12:37 6:01 26 |
Kyler Kasarda Fr 13:18 6:20 47 |
Kristian Ibale So 13:28 6:25 54 |
Dalton Young Fr 13:32 6:27 57 |
Marx Pena So 13:43 6:32 61 |
Colton Miles Fr 15:23 7:19 85 |
9 | OAK RIDGE 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
66:30 13:18 6:20 |
242 | Parker Loggins So 12:51 6:07 33 |
Alex Dean Fr 12:55 6:09 40 |
Nolan Berringer - 13:22 6:22 50 |
John Beckerley - 13:31 6:26 55 |
Cameron Hughes - 13:51 6:36 64 |
Isaac Koehn Fr 13:55 6:37 69 |
|
10 | WOODCREEK 12-12-11-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
67:26 13:29 6:25 |
273 | Luke Cordova So 13:13 6:18 45 |
Jared Loza So 13:18 6:20 48 |
Vicente Rosario - 13:27 6:24 53 |
Nikolas Jimenez - 13:32 6:27 56 |
Alec Wheeler So 13:56 6:38 71 |
Ryan Pettit So 14:44 7:01 79 |
Evan Lebanc Fr 15:02 7:09 82 |
11 | PLEASANT 10-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:06 |
71:13 14:15 6:47 |
307 | Brendan Brown So 12:39 6:01 28 |
Chet Barnes Fr 12:40 6:02 29 |
Jason Dodson Fr 14:33 6:56 77 |
Jacob Peterman - 15:37 7:26 86 |
Tyler Burdullis - 15:45 7:30 87 |
||
12 | TOKAY 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
70:35 14:07 6:43 |
324 | David Trujillo So 12:34 5:59 22 |
Mark Troutner - 13:55 6:38 70 |
Ethan Bradley Fr 14:32 6:55 75 |
Ryan Phillips Fr 14:33 6:56 76 |
Joshua Moreno - 15:01 7:09 81 |
Nicholas Slater - 15:07 7:12 83 |
Miguel Perez So 15:18 7:17 84 |
13 | INDERKUM 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:09 |
69:17 13:51 6:36 |
328 | Cole Henson Fr 13:45 6:33 62 |
Augustin Gonzales - 13:51 6:36 65 |
Joshua Arsenault - 13:53 6:37 66 |
Christopher Jones - 13:53 6:37 67 |
Alec Orozco Fr 13:54 6:37 68 |
Sidiki Ba So 14:08 6:44 72 |
Emerson Ibarrola - 14:12 6:46 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
63:42 12:44 6:04 |
35 | Nicholas Gamette - 12:20 5:52 1 |
Jayson Leach Fr 12:22 5:53 3 |
Russell Kustic So 12:24 5:54 4 |
Connor King Fr 12:54 6:09 7 |
Josh Noll Fr 13:41 6:31 20 |
Keaton Debencik - 13:54 6:37 24 |
Saverio Bernardi - 14:02 6:41 25 |
2 | WHITNEY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
64:11 12:50 6:07 |
39 | Evan Risucci So 12:22 5:53 2 |
Adam Beard Fr 12:34 5:59 5 |
Logun De La Mora - 12:47 6:05 6 |
Cade Schwab Fr 12:55 6:09 9 |
Connor Hedman Fr 13:34 6:28 17 |
Liam Graf Fr 13:52 6:36 23 |
Sam Hernandez - 14:06 6:43 26 |
3 | Davis High 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
66:01 13:12 6:17 |
54 | James Leistikow Fr 12:54 6:09 8 |
Corbin Beck So 13:04 6:13 10 |
Sean West So 13:18 6:20 11 |
Ari Asera Fr 13:21 6:21 12 |
Stephen Jee So 13:25 6:23 13 |
Malcolm Burns So 13:30 6:26 15 |
Andy Tobia Fr 13:33 6:27 16 |
4 | LODI 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
73:25 14:41 7:00 |
150 | Drew Metz So 13:25 6:23 14 |
Hernan Mendez Fr 13:38 6:29 18 |
Derek Albertson - 14:09 6:44 28 |
Adam Prieto Fr 15:30 7:23 41 |
Nick Valenzuela - 16:43 7:58 49 |
Colby Collins Fr 17:28 8:19 52 |
|
5 | LINCOLN (S) 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
72:38 14:32 6:55 |
154 | Jerryl Wong So 13:47 6:34 22 |
Julius Ellis Fr 14:37 6:58 31 |
Erik Quinzon So 14:41 6:59 32 |
Joseph Ung So 14:45 7:02 34 |
Youssef Saleh So 14:49 7:03 35 |
Erick Fonseca Fr 15:26 7:21 40 |
Ethan Jamosmos - 16:38 7:55 46 |
6 | INDERKUM 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
73:04 14:37 6:57 |
164 | Sidiki Ba So 14:08 6:44 27 |
Emerson Ibarrola - 14:12 6:46 29 |
Devon Angle Fr 14:42 7:00 33 |
Brandon Berger - 14:56 7:07 37 |
Isaac Cortez So 15:06 7:12 38 |
Zachary Guesnon - 16:40 7:56 48 |
Sven Ellertson - 17:39 8:24 53 |
7 | ROCKLIN 5-5-5-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
76:08 15:14 7:15 |
179 | Tad Ballmer Fr 13:41 6:31 19 |
Alex Courville Fr 14:14 6:47 30 |
Cooper Alatorre - 14:55 7:06 36 |
Darian Bojkovic - 16:21 7:47 44 |
Francisco - 16:57 8:04 50 |
Matt O'brien Fr 17:14 8:13 51 |
Jared Veasey So 18:07 8:38 54 |
8 | MERRILL WEST 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
77:42 15:32 7:24 |
190 | Marx Pena So 13:43 6:32 21 |
Colton Miles Fr 15:23 7:19 39 |
Sumeer Malik So 15:49 7:32 42 |
Craig Goldsby Fr 16:17 7:45 43 |
Arturo Cabrera Fr 16:30 7:51 45 |
Pranav Banuru Fr 16:38 7:55 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
68:10 13:38 6:29 |
15 | Malcolm Burns So 13:30 6:26 1 |
Andy Tobia Fr 13:33 6:27 2 |
Owen Lingbloom So 13:37 6:29 3 |
Austin Toups Fr 13:40 6:31 4 |
Juan Soto Fr 13:50 6:35 5 |
Austin Moore So 14:13 6:46 6 |
Nick Preisler So 14:22 6:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
72:34 14:31 6:55 |
15 | Austin Moore So 14:13 6:46 1 |
Nick Preisler So 14:22 6:51 2 |
James Herrgesell So 14:34 6:56 3 |
Shawn Crowell Fr 14:35 6:56 4 |
Silas Kirsch So 14:50 7:04 5 |
Seaton Magness Fr 15:23 7:19 6 |
Sean Duffy Fr 18:04 8:36 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S Large | Jason Holland-, , 10:39, FRANKLIN (EG) | WHITNEY, 55:58.7, 54 |
F/S Small | Spencer Loewen, So, 11:20.1, ST MARY'S | PLACER, 60:12.2, 78 |
V Large | Logan Dodge, Sr, 15:52.5, WHITNEY | ARMIJO, 83:46.5, 65 |
V Small | Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:02.6, LIBERTY | CHRISTIAN, 86:12.9, 83 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.