Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/8/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia So F/S 17:19 8:40 2 103/168 15/17 15/17 1/2 16:10
Bowlus, Christine Jr V 20:56 6:59 3 22/136 2/6 5/17 4/26 21:31
(0:35,2.7)
21:31
(0:35,2.7)
21:31
(0:35,2.7)
20:56
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
DePietro, Juliana Jr JV 23:47 7:56 3 31/109 7/11 13/17 2/5 23:45
Devanbu, Josephine Jr JV 25:47 8:36 3 74/109 11/11 17/17 1/2 21:57
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 15:26 7:43 2 29/168 9/17 9/17 1/5 14:32 Great Job! (SBP)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Fr F/S 13:57 6:59 2 3/168 2/17 2/17 1/26 13:18 Great Job! (SBP)
Green, Juliana Jr V 20:56 6:59 3 21/136 1/6 4/17 14/32 19:36
Hall, Maddie Sr V 21:01 7:00 3 24/136 4/6 7/17 3/19 19:47 19:47 19:42 19:00
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 17:04 8:32 2 92/168 13/17 13/17 1/3 15:59 Great Job! (SBP)
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 16:21 8:11 2 59/168 10/17 10/17 1/5 15:13 Great Job! (SBP)
Hiller, Anna Jr JV 24:44 8:15 3 49/109 8/11 14/17 2/5 25:39
(0:55,3.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Johanson, Emily Sr JV 25:21 8:27 3 59/109 10/11 16/17 1/3 24:10 24:10 24:10 22:53
Labelle, Jocelyn So F/S 15:04 7:32 2 22/168 8/17 8/17 1/7 15:26
(0:22,2.4)
15:26
(0:22,2.4)
15:26
(0:22,2.4)
13:55 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Latsch, Kate Fr F/S 14:11 7:06 2 7/168 4/17 4/17 1/17 13:14 Great Job! (SBP)
MacDonald, Bridget Jr JV 24:58 8:19 3 52/109 9/11 15/17 1/4 23:48
Mellon, Chris So F/S 14:46 7:23 2 15/168 7/17 7/17 1/10 14:23 14:23 14:23 13:13
Nguyen, Beverly Fr F/S 14:35 7:18 2 12/168 6/17 6/17 1/12 12:44
Norvell, Nora Sr V 20:57 6:59 3 23/136 3/6 6/17 3/23 20:32 20:32 20:32 20:05
Pesis, Emma So F/S 17:07 8:34 2 97/168 14/17 14/17 1/3 15:03
Rainer, Halley So F/S 13:51 6:56 2 1/168 1/17 1/17 1/32 14:24
(0:33,3.8)
14:24
(0:33,3.8)
14:24
(0:33,3.8)
12:13 Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Randall, Dana Jr JV 20:55 6:58 3 3/109 3/11 3/17 1/14 20:12
Savoia, Erin So F/S 18:34 9:17 2 137/168 17/17 17/17 1/1 17:44 17:44 17:44 16:27
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 14:18 7:09 2 8/168 5/17 5/17 1/14 13:41 Great Job! (SBP)
Schoen, Lara Sr JV 21:15 7:05 3 5/109 4/11 9/17 1/12 21:08
Sherlock, Briana Sr JV 23:28 7:49 3 24/109 6/11 12/17 2/8 21:48 21:48 21:48 21:48 Great Job! (DSR)
Stebbins, Lindsay Fr F/S 14:08 7:04 2 6/168 3/17 3/17 1/20 14:08 Great Job! (SBP)
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 16:26 8:13 2 61/168 12/17 12/17 1/5 15:41 Great Job! (SBP)
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine So F/S 16:21 8:11 2 60/168 11/17 11/17 1/5 15:46 Great Job! (SBP)
Teaford, Hilary Jr V 21:14 7:05 3 29/136 5/6 8/17 1/16 20:46 20:46 20:46 19:50
ter Haar, Charlotte Jr JV 20:34 6:51 3 2/109 2/11 2/17 1/19 21:23
(0:49,3.8)
21:23
(0:49,3.8)
21:23
(0:49,3.8)
20:36
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Walters, Lisa Jr JV 20:31 6:50 3 1/109 1/11 1/17 1/21 20:10
Williams, Tess Fr V 21:29 7:10 3 36/136 6/6 10/17 1/14 19:51
Yang, Lin Fr F/S 18:10 9:05 2 125/168 16/17 16/17 1/1 15:40
Zavala, Melinda Sr JV 21:59 7:20 3 11/109 5/11 11/17 1/9 21:56 21:56 21:56 21:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 105:04
0:18
3 7:00 6:59 7:05 109 6:46 100:33 100:33 99:18 Juliana Green (19), Christine Bowlus (20), Nora Norvell (21), Maddie Hall (22), Hilary Teaford (27)
JV 1st 5 1/9 105:14
1:28
3 7:01 6:50 7:20 18 7:01 106:06
(0:52,0.8)
106:06
(0:52,0.8)
106:06
(0:52,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lisa Walters (1), Charlotte ter Haar (2), Dana Randall (3), Lara Schoen (4), Melinda Zavala (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 122:18
1:53
3 8:09 7:49 8:27 32 8:08 111:00 111:00 111:00 Briana Sherlock (2), Juliana DePietro (4), Anna Hiller (7), Bridget MacDonald (8), Emily Johanson (11)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 70:25
0:27
2 7:03 6:56 7:09 25 7:03 72:19
(1:54,2.6)
72:19
(1:54,2.6)
72:19
(1:54,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Halley Rainer (1), Anna Maria Gilbertson (3), Lindsay Stebbins (6), Kate Latsch (7), Valerie Schmidl (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 76:12
1:46
2 7:37 7:18 8:11 16 7:37 81:45
(5:33,6.8)
81:45
(5:33,6.8)
79:08
(2:56,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Beverly Nguyen (1), Chris Mellon (2), Jocelyn Labelle (3), Kathy Dooley (4), Erika Hashimoto (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 84:17
0:58
2 8:26 8:11 8:40 15 8:26 Jasmine Strode-Elfant (1), Tia Stewart (2), Amanda Hart (3), Emma Pesis (4), Julia Ainsworth (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Petersen Sr GALT 18:55 6:18
2 Holly Rankin Jr TOKAY 19:27 6:29
3 Caitlin Devlin So MONTEREY TRAIL 19:48 6:36
4 Rachel Van Nes Jr MODESTO 19:49 6:36
5 Morgan Pugh Jr FOLSOM 19:53 6:38
6 Sam Walling Jr GALT 19:57 6:39
7 Blanka Hodur So FOLSOM 19:59 6:40
8 Courtney Anderson Sr FOLSOM 20:15 6:45
9 Jessica Miller Sr FOLSOM 20:16 6:45
10 Alison Motor Sr GALT 20:17 6:46
11 Breanna Lewis Jr SHELDON 20:18 6:46
12 Jordan Rodriguez Sr LODI 20:24 6:48
13 Lizzy Lehn Fr MODESTO 20:27 6:49
14 Kelsea Tiapon So GALT 20:33 6:51
15 Sara Marshall So NEVADA UNION 20:35 6:52
16 Taide Martinez-Guerr Jr VINTAGE 20:36 6:52
17 Erika Kelsh Jr RODRIGUEZ 20:39 6:53
18 Teresa Mallory So GOLDEN VALLEY 20:40 6:53
19 Hope Davis Fr DOWNEY 20:44 6:55
20 Ashlyn Durham Fr ENOCHS 20:51 6:57
21 Juliana Green Jr Davis High 20:56 6:59 1/6 4/17 14/32
22 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis High 20:56 6:59 2/6 5/17 4/26 21:31
(0:35)
21:31
(0:35)
21:31
(0:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 20:57 6:59 3/6 6/17 3/23 20:32 20:32 20:32
24 Maddie Hall Sr Davis High 21:01 7:00 4/6 7/17 3/19 19:47 19:47 19:42
25 Oksana Petrechko Jr MODESTO 21:02 7:01
26 Leah McCann So NAPA 21:05 7:02
27 Fiona Nuestro Sr MODESTO 21:09 7:03
28 Allie Pearson Sr NAPA 21:12 7:04
29 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis High 21:14 7:05 5/6 8/17 1/16 20:46 20:46 20:46
30 Melissa Worthington Jr TRACY 21:15 7:05
31 Margo Haswell Jr LODI 21:15 7:05
32 Lisa Haas So GRACE DAVIS 21:16 7:05
33 Allyson Rosemond Sr RODRIGUEZ 21:18 7:06
34 Taylor Doo Jr TURLOCK 21:21 7:07
35 Monique Hamlet Jr BEYER 21:22 7:07
36 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 21:29 7:10 6/6 10/17 1/14
37 Lauren Davini Sr ARMIJO 21:31 7:10
38 Christina DeLeon So RODRIGUEZ 21:33 7:11
39 Emily Highsmith So LODI 21:37 7:12
40 Sadie Stephenson So GALT 21:41 7:14
41 Haley Kroll Fr TOKAY 21:42 7:14
42 Peggy McBride-Hensle So NEVADA UNION 21:43 7:14
43 Robin Pisor Sr VINTAGE 21:48 7:16
44 Hareg Ameda Sr SHELDON 21:55 7:18
45 Stephanie Stavrianoudaki Sr MODESTO 21:56 7:19
46 Blanca Ojeda Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 21:58 7:19
47 Hillary Ainsworth Jr GALT 21:59 7:20
48 Jasmine Pahal Sr PITMAN 22:01 7:20
49 Shannon McElligott Sr LODI 22:03 7:21
50 Molly Baird So NAPA 22:05 7:22
51 Kristine Giordano Fr SHELDON 22:05 7:22
52 Mackie Donaldson So NAPA 22:06 7:22
53 Angel Bobo Sr GRACE DAVIS 22:09 7:23
54 Anais Munoz Jr MCCLATCHY 22:09 7:23
55 Ashley Hurst Jr GALT 22:15 7:25
56 Diana Torres Fr SHELDON 22:22 7:27
57 Crystal Soloman Jr KENNEDY 22:26 7:29
58 Brittany Welence Jr SHELDON 22:26 7:29
59 Alexis Heredia Jr MODESTO 22:30 7:30
60 Norma Rendan Sr RODRIGUEZ 22:31 7:30
61 Jessica Beeman Sr NAPA 22:31 7:30
62 Kandy Soto Jr TOKAY 22:32 7:31
63 Betty Meza Sr LODI 22:35 7:32
64 Laura Sitter So NAPA 22:35 7:32
65 Florencia Velez-Cortes So GOLDEN VALLEY 22:35 7:32
66 Brenley Noori So LODI 22:38 7:33
67 Annie Creasey So NEVADA UNION 22:42 7:34
68 Alyse Kinoshita Jr FOLSOM 22:43 7:34
69 Hailey Hinkle Fr ENOCHS 22:50 7:37
70 Christine Weir Jr NEVADA UNION 22:56 7:39
71 Rei Watanabe Sr NEVADA UNION 22:58 7:39
72 Abbie Lueken Fr FOLSOM 22:59 7:40
73 Anina Lawrence So NEVADA UNION 22:59 7:40
74 Teresa Soltero Jr TURLOCK 23:03 7:41
75 Sierra Morgan So MCCLATCHY 23:04 7:41
76 Christina Perez Sr RODRIGUEZ 23:05 7:42
77 Allison Taylor Jr SHELDON 23:05 7:42
78 Sara Gillogley Jr KENNEDY 23:06 7:42
79 Taraisa Keeton Jr RODRIGUEZ 23:10 7:43
80 Haley Bennion Jr RODRIGUEZ 23:16 7:45
81 Monica Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS 23:27 7:49
82 Hannah Wiesner Sr LODI 23:33 7:51
83 Mariah Wilkins Jr ENOCHS 23:34 7:51
84 Sherese Breaux Sr STAGG 23:35 7:52
85 Alex Rosales Sr LAGUNA CREEK 23:37 7:52
86 Yadhira Guiterrez Sr MODESTO 23:39 7:53
87 Angeliza Lapid Jr VINTAGE 23:42 7:54
88 Erica Goynes Fr ENOCHS 23:42 7:54
89 Ariel Cisneros Jr DOWNEY 23:45 7:55
90 Taylor Marino Jr LINCOLN (S) 23:47 7:56
91 Sammara Green Sr MCNAIR 23:50 7:57
92 Tiffany Phan Sr DOWNEY 23:53 7:58
93 Erika Dominguez Jr TURLOCK 23:59 8:00
94 Ana Arteaga Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 24:02 8:01
95 Amber Lau Jr MCCLATCHY 24:03 8:01
96 Kaydee Blickenstaff Jr BEYER 24:14 8:05
97 Lauren Gomez Jr KENNEDY 24:15 8:05
98 Judy Kwan Sr KENNEDY 24:15 8:05
99 Marilu Rosas Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 24:19 8:06
100 Laura Urena Jr DOWNEY 24:22 8:07
101 Sandra Nguyen Sr LAGUNA CREEK 24:22 8:07
102 Brittany Schell So ENOCHS 24:24 8:08
103 Candice Golden Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 24:27 8:09
104 Beatriz Zapien Jr KENNEDY 24:28 8:09
105 Stephanie Yamada Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 24:34 8:11
106 Drina Fujishige Sr LINCOLN (S) 24:42 8:14
107 Monalisa Santos Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 24:44 8:15
108 Megan Stacey Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 24:49 8:16
109 Annie Coleman Sr TURLOCK 24:54 8:18
110 Marie Panchesson Jr NAPA 25:08 8:23
111 Laura Ting Sr LAGUNA CREEK 25:10 8:23
112 Kelly VanderHeiden Jr TOKAY 25:11 8:24
113 Kristen Sederquist Sr PITMAN 25:12 8:24
114 Channelle Heslop Jr DOWNEY 25:14 8:25
115 Tiffany Roman Jr LOS BANOS 25:15 8:25
116 Christian Richardson Sr TURLOCK 25:17 8:26
117 Niki Niknia Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 25:19 8:26
118 Devin Brush Jr DOWNEY 25:22 8:27
119 Gemini Jurado Sr PITMAN 25:25 8:28
120 Chelseas Davis Sr TURLOCK 25:25 8:28
121 Nicole Kent Jr PITMAN 25:27 8:29
122 Laura Ginns Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 25:28 8:29
123 Octavia Duncan Sr CHAVEZ 25:29 8:30
124 Melina Ramirez-Vega Sr LOS BANOS 25:30 8:30
125 Maribel Andrade Sr JOHANSEN 25:30 8:30
126 Jolene Wilson Jr TURLOCK 25:33 8:31
127 Jessica Nila Jr ENOCHS 25:33 8:31
128 Destiny Cisneroz So GRACE DAVIS 25:38 8:33
129 Michele Young Jr TOKAY 25:44 8:35
130 Diana Diaz Sr MERRILL WEST 25:46 8:35
131 Victoria Holtz Sr TRACY 25:47 8:36
132 Sara Aguilar Sr LOS BANOS 25:49 8:36
133 Jovita Avila Jr TRACY 25:50 8:37
134 Sara Villareal Sr LOS BANOS 25:52 8:37
135 Taylor Carson Sr JOHANSEN 25:58 8:39
136 Samantha Sharp Jr KENNEDY 26:03 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GALT
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:46
101:23
20:17
6:46
62 Lauren Petersen
Sr
18:55
6:18
1
Sam Walling
Jr
19:57
6:39
5
Alison Motor
Sr
20:17
6:46
9
Kelsea Tiapon
So
20:33
6:51
13
Sadie Stephens
So
21:41
7:14
34
Hillary Ainswort
Jr
21:59
7:20
40
Ashley Hurst
Jr
22:15
7:25
45
2 FOLSOM
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:50
103:06
20:37
6:52
83 Morgan Pugh
Jr
19:53
6:38
4
Blanka Hodur
So
19:59
6:40
6
Courtney Anderson
Sr
20:15
6:45
7
Jessica Miller
Sr
20:16
6:45
8
Alyse Kinoshit
Jr
22:43
7:34
58
Abbie Lueken
Fr
22:59
7:40
62




3 MODESTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
104:23
20:53
6:58
101 Rachel Van Nes
Jr
19:49
6:36
3
Lizzy Lehn
Fr
20:27
6:49
12
Oksana Petrechk
Jr
21:02
7:01
23
Fiona Nuestro
Sr
21:09
7:03
25
Stephani Stavrian
Sr
21:56
7:19
38
Alexis Heredia
Jr
22:30
7:30
49
Yadhira Guiterre
Sr
23:39
7:53
72
4 Davis High
12-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
105:04
21:01
7:00
109 Juliana Green
Jr
20:56
6:59
19
Christin Bowlus
Jr
20:56
6:59
20
Nora Norvell
Sr
20:57
6:59
21
Maddie Hall
Sr
21:01
7:00
22
Hilary Teaford
Jr
21:14
7:05
27








5 LODI
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
107:54
21:35
7:12
166 Jordan Rodrigue
Sr
20:24
6:48
11
Margo Haswell
Jr
21:15
7:05
28
Emily Highsmit
So
21:37
7:12
33
Shannon McElligo
Sr
22:03
7:21
41
Betty Meza
Sr
22:35
7:32
53
Brenley Noori
So
22:38
7:33
56
Hannah Wiesner
Sr
23:33
7:51
70
6 SHELDON
5-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:08
109:06
21:49
7:16
184 Breanna Lewis
Jr
20:18
6:46
10
Hareg Ameda
Sr
21:55
7:18
37
Kristine Giordano
Fr
22:05
7:22
43
Diana Torres
Fr
22:22
7:27
46
Brittany Welence
Jr
22:26
7:29
48
Allison Taylor
Jr
23:05
7:42
66




7 NAPA
13-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:26
108:59
21:48
7:16
187 Leah McCann
So
21:05
7:02
24
Allie Pearson
Sr
21:12
7:04
26
Molly Baird
So
22:05
7:22
42
Mackie Donaldso
So
22:06
7:22
44
Jessica Beeman
Sr
22:31
7:30
51
Laura Sitter
So
22:35
7:32
54
Marie Panchess
Jr
25:08
8:23
89
8 RODRIGUEZ
8-7-6-6-8
Gap: 2:26
109:06
21:49
7:16
191 Erika Kelsh
Jr
20:39
6:53
15
Allyson Rosemond
Sr
21:18
7:06
29
Christin DeLeon
So
21:33
7:11
32
Norma Rendan
Sr
22:31
7:30
50
Christin Perez
Sr
23:05
7:42
65
Taraisa Keeton
Jr
23:10
7:43
68
Haley Bennion
Jr
23:16
7:45
69
9 NEVADA UNION
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:23
110:54
22:11
7:24
228 Sara Marshall
So
20:35
6:52
14
Peggy McBride-
So
21:43
7:14
36
Annie Creasey
So
22:42
7:34
57
Christin Weir
Jr
22:56
7:39
60
Rei Watanabe
Sr
22:58
7:39
61
Anina Lawrence
So
22:59
7:40
63




10 GOLDEN VALLEY
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:39
113:34
22:43
7:34
267 Teresa Mallory
So
20:40
6:53
16
Blanca Ojeda
Jr
21:58
7:19
39
Florenci Velez-Co
So
22:35
7:32
55
Ana Arteaga
Jr
24:02
8:01
77
Marilu Rosas
Jr
24:19
8:06
80








11 TOKAY
2-4-7-10-11
Gap: 6:17
114:36
22:55
7:38
278 Holly Rankin
Jr
19:27
6:29
2
Haley Kroll
Fr
21:42
7:14
35
Kandy Soto
Jr
22:32
7:31
52
Kelly VanderHe
Jr
25:11
8:24
90
Michele Young
Jr
25:44
8:35
99








12 ENOCHS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
115:21
23:04
7:41
303 Ashlyn Durham
Fr
20:51
6:57
18
Hailey Hinkle
Fr
22:50
7:37
59
Mariah Wilkins
Jr
23:34
7:51
71
Erica Goynes
Fr
23:42
7:54
73
Brittany Schell
So
24:24
8:08
82
Jessica Nila
Jr
25:33
8:31
98




13 DOWNEY
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:30
117:58
23:36
7:52
338 Hope Davis
Fr
20:44
6:55
17
Ariel Cisneros
Jr
23:45
7:55
74
Tiffany Phan
Sr
23:53
7:58
75
Laura Urena
Jr
24:22
8:07
81
Channell Heslop
Jr
25:14
8:25
91
Devin Brush
Jr
25:22
8:27
94




14 TURLOCK
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:56
118:34
23:43
7:54
350 Taylor Doo
Jr
21:21
7:07
30
Teresa Soltero
Jr
23:03
7:41
64
Erika Domingue
Jr
23:59
8:00
76
Annie Coleman
Sr
24:54
8:18
88
Christia Richards
Sr
25:17
8:26
92
Chelseas Davis
Sr
25:25
8:28
95
Jolene Wilson
Jr
25:33
8:31
97
15 KENNEDY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:02
118:30
23:42
7:54
355 Crystal Soloman
Jr
22:26
7:29
47
Sara Gillogle
Jr
23:06
7:42
67
Lauren Gomez
Jr
24:15
8:05
78
Judy Kwan
Sr
24:15
8:05
79
Beatriz Zapien
Jr
24:28
8:09
84
Samantha Sharp
Jr
26:03
8:41
100




16 FRANKLIN (EG)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:52
123:53
24:47
8:16
434 Candice Golden
Jr
24:27
8:09
83
Stephani Yamada
Jr
24:34
8:11
85
Monalisa Santos
Jr
24:44
8:15
86
Megan Stacey
Sr
24:49
8:16
87
Niki Niknia
Jr
25:19
8:26
93
Laura Ginns
Jr
25:28
8:29
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 20:31 6:50 1/11 1/17 1/21
2 Charlotte ter Haar Jr Davis High 20:34 6:51 2/11 2/17 1/19 21:23
(0:49)
21:23
(0:49)
21:23
(0:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 20:55 6:58 3/11 3/17 1/14
4 Jaime Brooks Sr WOODCREEK 21:08 7:03
5 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 21:15 7:05 4/11 9/17 1/12
6 Katie Newman Sr WOODCREEK 21:38 7:13
7 Ana Winje Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:43 7:14
8 Moriah Haworth Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:46 7:15
9 Macy Fuhs Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:49 7:16
10 Inna Lane Jr OAK RIDGE 21:54 7:18
11 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis High 21:59 7:20 5/11 11/17 1/9 21:56 21:56 21:56
12 Kristine Csicsery Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:01 7:20
13 Joanna Vargas Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:12 7:24
14 Meghan Gross Jr PONDEROSA 22:13 7:24
15 Maira Cortez So MODESTO 22:31 7:30
16 Abigail Morales Sr ENOCHS 22:43 7:34
17 Marian Styer Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:46 7:35
18 Amy Daby Jr DEL CAMPO 22:56 7:39
19 Brianne Cook Sr PONDEROSA 22:58 7:39
20 Kayce Tynan Fr ROCKLIN 23:00 7:40
21 Mee Yang Jr MODESTO 23:04 7:41
22 Olivia Brown Jr VACAVILLE 23:09 7:43
23 Kara Randall Jr PONDEROSA 23:21 7:47
24 Briana Sherlock Sr Davis High 23:28 7:49 6/11 12/17 2/8 21:48 21:48 21:48
25 Nicole Rovai Fr ROCKLIN 23:28 7:49
26 Audrey Gnesa Sr MODESTO 23:30 7:50
27 Averi Gerberding Jr ROCKLIN 23:31 7:50
28 Lauren Johnson Jr DEL CAMPO 23:32 7:51
29 Megan Reggiardo Jr PONDEROSA 23:41 7:54
30 Elena Losada Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:42 7:54
31 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 23:47 7:56 7/11 13/17 2/5
32 Ariel Sutton Sr BUHACH COLONY 23:50 7:57
33 Leticia Pina Jr BUHACH COLONY 23:51 7:57
34 Diamond Duke Sr SHELDON 24:06 8:02
35 Victoria Tacherra Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:11 8:04
36 Tallin Muskat Sr VACAVILLE 24:11 8:04
37 Brianda Vazquez Sr MODESTO 24:13 8:04
38 Marissa Goodman Jr MODESTO 24:17 8:06
39 Brittany Barbone So SHELDON 24:18 8:06
40 Cathy Welsh Sr DEL CAMPO 24:20 8:07
41 Laura Laubacher Jr MODESTO 24:25 8:08
42 Stephanie Roman Sr SHELDON 24:25 8:08
43 Melisa Fazlic Sr SHELDON 24:26 8:09
44 Megan Huff Jr GALT 24:34 8:11
45 Ana Flores Jr ROCKLIN 24:35 8:12
46 Haydee Dominguez Jr SHELDON 24:39 8:13
47 Elise Nelson Sr VACAVILLE 24:42 8:14
48 Paige Tsai Sr NAPA 24:42 8:14
49 Anna Hiller Jr Davis High 24:44 8:15 8/11 14/17 2/5
50 Caroline Kealy Jr VACAVILLE 24:52 8:17
51 Eugenia Tso Jr OAK RIDGE 24:55 8:18
52 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 24:58 8:19 9/11 15/17 1/4
53 Lauren Burns Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:00 8:20
54 Stephanie Fisher Jr TRACY 25:03 8:21
55 Lieran Palmer Jr PONDEROSA 25:05 8:22
56 Marisol Hernandez Jr MODESTO 25:06 8:22
57 Emily Lomba Jr GALT 25:06 8:22
58 Crystal Brown Sr GALT 25:11 8:24
59 Emily Johanson Sr Davis High 25:21 8:27 10/11 16/17 1/3 24:10 24:10 24:10
60 Sierra Smith Sr NAPA 25:23 8:28
61 Carol Pellegri Jr GALT 25:27 8:29
62 Aly Whittaker Jr LODI 25:27 8:29
63 Elizabeth Key Jr MODESTO 25:32 8:31
64 Marine Queromes Jr MODESTO 25:32 8:31
65 Nikki Olson Jr GALT 25:33 8:31
66 Chelsea Sweeney Sr RODRIGUEZ 25:33 8:31
67 Himani Bhartiya Jr FOLSOM 25:34 8:31
68 Laura Berzinas Jr PONDEROSA 25:37 8:32
69 Kelly Musca Sr MODESTO 25:38 8:33
70 Bethany Duerr Sr LODI 25:41 8:34
71 Kenia Gonzalez Jr TURLOCK 25:46 8:35
72 Valorie Smart Jr VACAVILLE 25:46 8:35
73 Kelsey Cox Jr BUHACH COLONY 25:47 8:36
74 Josephine Devanbu Jr Davis High 25:47 8:36 11/11 17/17 1/2
75 Shelly Perez Sr RODRIGUEZ 25:47 8:36
76 Stephanie Falwell Sr SHELDON 25:50 8:37
77 Stacey Ramirez Jr LODI 25:59 8:40
78 Learkana Chong Sr MODESTO 26:04 8:41
79 Katherine Tobin Jr ROSEMONT 26:09 8:43
80 Elicia Fernandez Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:14 8:45
81 Jessica Andres Jr VACAVILLE 26:14 8:45
82 Lia Mensinger Jr MODESTO 26:19 8:46
83 Marissa Paiz Jr TURLOCK 26:25 8:48
84 Jianes Semberino Jr MODESTO 26:30 8:50
85 Ariel Patton Sr MODESTO 26:32 8:51
86 Megan Arnez Jr SHELDON 26:34 8:51
87 Kelsie Hinders Jr GALT 26:41 8:54
88 Samantha Smith Sr DEL CAMPO 26:44 8:55
89 Katrielle Veslenio Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 26:45 8:55
90 Elise Robinson Jr LODI 26:48 8:56
91 Catie Kensok Sr NAPA 26:51 8:57
92 Anida Haq Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 26:56 8:59
93 Patty Osuna Jr SHELDON 27:05 9:02
94 Natalie Garcia Jr VACAVILLE 27:08 9:03
95 Keltzie Smith Jr DEL CAMPO 27:18 9:06
96 Areli Garcia Sr MODESTO 27:19 9:06
97 Danielle Bustos Sr TURLOCK 27:23 9:08
98 Olivia Hua Sr MODESTO 27:29 9:10
99 Nicole Golden Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 27:39 9:13
100 Lyndsi Higgins Sr LODI 27:45 9:15
101 EMily Peichoto Jr TURLOCK 27:46 9:15
102 Yajaira Lopez Sr LODI 27:46 9:15
103 Rosa Guerrero Jr ROSEMONT 27:47 9:16
104 Isamar Escobar Jr MODESTO 27:47 9:16
105 Chelsea Sveum Jr VACAVILLE 27:48 9:16
106 Audrina Escano Sr VACAVILLE 27:58 9:19
107 Allonie Espinoza Jr BUHACH COLONY 27:58 9:19
108 Alyssa Hua Sr MODESTO 27:59 9:20
109 Silvia McElroy Jr ENOCHS 28:05 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
105:14
21:03
7:01
18 Lisa Walters
Jr
20:31
6:50
1
Charlott ter Haar
Jr
20:34
6:51
2
Dana Randall
Jr
20:55
6:58
3
Lara Schoen
Sr
21:15
7:05
4
Melinda Zavala
Sr
21:59
7:20
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
109:31
21:54
7:18
37 Ana Winje
Sr
21:43
7:14
5
Moriah Haworth
Jr
21:46
7:15
6
Macy Fuhs
Sr
21:49
7:16
7
Kristine Csicsery
Sr
22:01
7:20
9
Joanna Vargas
Sr
22:12
7:24
10
Marian Styer
Jr
22:46
7:35
13
Elena Losada
Jr
23:42
7:54
23
3 MODESTO
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:46
117:35
23:31
7:50
103 Maira Cortez
So
22:31
7:30
12
Mee Yang
Jr
23:04
7:41
16
Audrey Gnesa
Sr
23:30
7:50
20
Brianda Vazquez
Sr
24:13
8:04
27
Marissa Goodman
Jr
24:17
8:06
28
Laura Laubache
Jr
24:25
8:08
31
Marisol Hernande
Jr
25:06
8:22
39
4 PONDEROSA
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:52
117:18
23:28
7:49
104 Meghan Gross
Jr
22:13
7:24
11
Brianne Cook
Sr
22:58
7:39
15
Kara Randall
Jr
23:21
7:47
18
Megan Reggiard
Jr
23:41
7:54
22
Lieran Palmer
Jr
25:05
8:22
38
Laura Berzinas
Jr
25:37
8:32
45




5 SHELDON
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:33
121:54
24:23
8:08
154 Diamond Duke
Sr
24:06
8:02
25
Brittany Barbone
So
24:18
8:06
29
Stephani Roman
Sr
24:25
8:08
32
Melisa Fazlic
Sr
24:26
8:09
33
Haydee Domingue
Jr
24:39
8:13
35
Stephani Falwell
Sr
25:50
8:37
48
Megan Arnez
Jr
26:34
8:51
51
6 VACAVILLE
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:37
122:40
24:32
8:11
163 Olivia Brown
Jr
23:09
7:43
17
Tallin Muskat
Sr
24:11
8:04
26
Elise Nelson
Sr
24:42
8:14
36
Caroline Kealy
Jr
24:52
8:17
37
Valorie Smart
Jr
25:46
8:35
47
Jessica Andres
Jr
26:14
8:45
50
Natalie Garcia
Jr
27:08
9:03
55
7 DEL CAMPO
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:22
124:50
24:58
8:19
174 Amy Daby
Jr
22:56
7:39
14
Lauren Johnson
Jr
23:32
7:51
21
Cathy Welsh
Sr
24:20
8:07
30
Samantha Smith
Sr
26:44
8:55
53
Keltzie Smith
Jr
27:18
9:06
56








8 GALT
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
125:51
25:10
8:23
201 Megan Huff
Jr
24:34
8:11
34
Emily Lomba
Jr
25:06
8:22
40
Crystal Brown
Sr
25:11
8:24
41
Carol Pellegri
Jr
25:27
8:29
42
Nikki Olson
Jr
25:33
8:31
44
Kelsie Hinders
Jr
26:41
8:54
52




9 LODI
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
131:40
26:20
8:47
249 Aly Whittake
Jr
25:27
8:29
43
Bethany Duerr
Sr
25:41
8:34
46
Stacey Ramirez
Jr
25:59
8:40
49
Elise Robinson
Jr
26:48
8:56
54
Lyndsi Higgins
Sr
27:45
9:15
57
Yajaira Lopez
Sr
27:46
9:15
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:53
122:18
24:28
8:09
32 Briana Sherlock
Sr
23:28
7:49
2
Juliana DePietro
Jr
23:47
7:56
4
Anna Hiller
Jr
24:44
8:15
7
Bridget MacDonal
Jr
24:58
8:19
8
Emily Johanson
Sr
25:21
8:27
11








2 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:28
121:53
24:23
8:08
35 Marian Styer
Jr
22:46
7:35
1
Elena Losada
Jr
23:42
7:54
3
Victoria Tacherra
Jr
24:11
8:04
5
Lauren Burns
Jr
25:00
8:20
9
Elicia Fernande
Sr
26:14
8:45
17








3 MODESTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
126:13
25:15
8:25
55 Laura Laubache
Jr
24:25
8:08
6
Marisol Hernande
Jr
25:06
8:22
10
Elizabet Key
Jr
25:32
8:31
12
Marine Queromes
Jr
25:32
8:31
13
Kelly Musca
Sr
25:38
8:33
14
Learkana Chong
Sr
26:04
8:41
16
Lia Mensinge
Jr
26:19
8:46
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Halley Rainer So Davis High 13:51 6:56 1/17 1/17 1/32 14:24
(0:33)
14:24
(0:33)
14:24
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jenna Fontes Fr PITMAN 13:54 6:57
3 Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr Davis High 13:57 6:59 2/17 2/17 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Morgan Renshaw Fr PITMAN 14:02 7:01
5 Alisa Dahl So TURLOCK 14:06 7:03
6 Lindsay Stebbins Fr Davis High 14:08 7:04 3/17 3/17 1/20 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Kate Latsch Fr Davis High 14:11 7:06 4/17 4/17 1/17 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 14:18 7:09 5/17 5/17 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Shelby Jones So LINCOLN (S) 14:21 7:11
10 Sydney Olagaray Fr LODI 14:23 7:12
11 Nicole Gillian Fr BEYER 14:26 7:13
12 Beverly Nguyen Fr Davis High 14:35 7:18 6/17 6/17 1/12
13 Madison Gritsch So LODI 14:39 7:20
14 Katie Westerterp Fr LODI 14:44 7:22
15 Chris Mellon So Davis High 14:46 7:23 7/17 7/17 1/10 14:23 14:23 14:23
16 Katie James So TURLOCK 14:47 7:24
17 Kelly Lemons Fr KENNEDY 14:47 7:24
18 Angie Martinez So LINCOLN (S) 14:48 7:24
19 Holly Voboril Fr NEVADA UNION 15:00 7:30
20 Nicole Tirado So MODESTO 15:01 7:31
21 Katelyn McGee So NEVADA UNION 15:04 7:32
22 Jocelyn Labelle So Davis High 15:04 7:32 8/17 8/17 1/7 15:26
(0:22)
15:26
(0:22)
15:26
(0:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alexa Miler So BEYER 15:11 7:36
24 Sarah Miranda Fr MERCED 15:12 7:36
25 Regina Story So LINCOLN (S) 15:20 7:40
26 Lilibeth Torres Fr MERRILL WEST 15:25 7:43
27 Camille Roberts So TURLOCK 15:25 7:43
28 Kathryn Ranzo Fr BEYER 15:25 7:43
29 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 15:26 7:43 9/17 9/17 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Tabitha Daniel Fr GALT 15:28 7:44
31 Victoria Alvarado So PITMAN 15:32 7:46
32 Kristin Pope Fr PITMAN 15:34 7:47
33 Bridgit Montes So TURLOCK 15:35 7:48
34 Emily Wolff So MODESTO 15:36 7:48
35 Danielle Drescher Fr DOWNEY 15:41 7:51
36 Rozzlyn Sovereign Fr KENNEDY 15:48 7:54
37 Dale Dong Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:48 7:54
38 Kailin Messer So LINCOLN (S) 15:52 7:56
39 channing Wilson So TURLOCK 15:54 7:57
40 Kaitlin Gilstrap Fr PITMAN 15:55 7:58
41 Thao Tran Fr MCNAIR 15:57 7:59
42 Lizzett Guiterrez Fr NEVADA UNION 15:59 8:00
43 Marissa Ontiveros So DOWNEY 16:01 8:00
44 Katie Greulich Fr BEYER 16:04 8:02
45 Aria Zapata Fr LINCOLN (S) 16:04 8:02
46 Maria Perez Fr MODESTO 16:07 8:04
47 Marissa Reyes So NAPA 16:09 8:04
48 Remy Goc Fr FOLSOM 16:09 8:04
49 Melisha Singh Fr MODESTO 16:10 8:05
50 Melissa Wright Fr BEYER 16:15 8:08
51 Katie O'Connor Fr LODI 16:15 8:08
52 Amber Bullard So GALT 16:17 8:09
53 Heidi Bennion So RODRIGUEZ 16:17 8:09
54 Allison Noble So MERRILL WEST 16:18 8:09
55 Sachi Prim Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 16:18 8:09
56 Amanda Garcia So TURLOCK 16:18 8:09
57 Alexis Gimeno-Brown So PITMAN 16:20 8:10
58 Giovanna Castro So FRANKLIN (EG) 16:20 8:10
59 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 16:21 8:11 10/17 10/17 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
60 Jasmine Strode-Elfant So Davis High 16:21 8:11 11/17 11/17 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
61 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 16:26 8:13 12/17 12/17 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
62 Kelsey Reardon Fr BEYER 16:27 8:14
63 Caela Brazelton Fr NAPA 16:28 8:14
64 Cindy Ma So FRANKLIN (EG) 16:28 8:14
65 Trinity Furman So VINTAGE 16:31 8:16
66 Natalie Rincon So MCCLATCHY 16:31 8:16
67 Kelly Sheridan Fr LODI 16:38 8:19
68 Jordan Peterson Fr FOLSOM 16:40 8:20
69 Chantal Portillo Fr MERRILL WEST 16:40 8:20
70 Alexis Beck Fr LODI 16:41 8:21
71 Jessica Guerra Fr LINCOLN (S) 16:41 8:21
72 Janell Goddard Fr BEYER 16:42 8:21
73 Vienna Zembrano So DOWNEY 16:42 8:21
74 Susan Duron So MODESTO 16:43 8:22
75 Jenna Laughlin So NAPA 16:44 8:22
76 Maria Lucatero So JOHANSEN 16:46 8:23
77 Noel Thompson So DOWNEY 16:47 8:24
78 Taylor Oberle So GALT 16:50 8:25
79 Alyssa Lopez So MODESTO 16:52 8:26
80 Haley Blythe So LINCOLN (S) 16:52 8:26
81 Lisa Mills Fr MODESTO 16:55 8:28
82 Kathleen Deck Fr VINTAGE 16:56 8:28
83 Hannah Garrett So GALT 16:56 8:28
84 Leann Castle So FRANKLIN (EG) 16:57 8:29
85 Angelene Shewfelt So MODESTO 16:58 8:29
86 Daisy Baltazar So TOKAY 16:58 8:29
87 Hailey Macleod So GALT 16:59 8:30
88 Marissa Matta So TRACY 17:00 8:30
89 Kira Torretto Fr TRACY 17:01 8:31
90 Farah Hamade So SHELDON 17:02 8:31
91 Yesenia Perez Fr MODESTO 17:03 8:32
92 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 17:04 8:32 13/17 13/17 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
93 Shawna Bell So BURBANK 17:05 8:33
94 Megan Serpa So DOWNEY 17:05 8:33
95 Janelle Brown-Pinizzot So FOLSOM 17:06 8:33
96 Katie Coyle So FRANKLIN (EG) 17:06 8:33
97 Emma Pesis So Davis High 17:07 8:34 14/17 14/17 1/3
98 Vanessa Santos Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 17:13 8:37
99 Sarah Ringler Fr FOLSOM 17:14 8:37
100 Bessi Alexander So MODESTO 17:15 8:38
101 Elizabeth Long Fr LODI 17:15 8:38
102 Taylor Boyd So LINCOLN (S) 17:17 8:39
103 Julia Ainsworth So Davis High 17:19 8:40 15/17 15/17 1/2
104 McKenzie Harsch Fr FOLSOM 17:22 8:41
105 Anna Gonzales Fr LINCOLN (S) 17:28 8:44
106 Daisy Valencia Fr TURLOCK 17:28 8:44
107 Haley Meyer So ENOCHS 17:28 8:44
108 Faith Grouchau So GRACE DAVIS 17:29 8:45
109 Cassandra Gonzales So PITMAN 17:29 8:45
110 Michela Biale So NAPA 17:30 8:45
111 Emily Wood Fr LINCOLN (S) 17:31 8:46
112 Amanda Bishop Fr LINCOLN (S) 17:33 8:47
113 Jennifer Martinez Fr MERRILL WEST 17:34 8:47
114 Kate Buccinio Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 17:42 8:51
115 Kiran Khan So MCNAIR 17:44 8:52
116 Linda Macias So RODRIGUEZ 17:46 8:53
117 Yuliana Landeros Fr SHELDON 17:47 8:54
118 Katrina Sadang Fr SHELDON 17:47 8:54
119 Aislynn Penermon So SHELDON 17:48 8:54
120 Emily Lucca Fr SHELDON 17:51 8:56
121 Kimiko Satow Fr SHELDON 17:52 8:56
122 Stephanie Estay Fr CHAVEZ 17:54 8:57
123 Tiana Lewis So VINTAGE 17:56 8:58
124 Jennifer Estay Fr CHAVEZ 18:06 9:03
125 Lin Yang Fr Davis High 18:10 9:05 16/17 16/17 1/1
126 Maria Franco Fr LODI 18:11 9:06
127 Sandra Hernandez So FRANKLIN (S) 18:13 9:06
128 Caroline Manor Fr MODESTO 18:14 9:07
129 Michaela Zuber Fr SHELDON 18:16 9:08
130 Eva Quach Fr SHELDON 18:19 9:09
131 Angela Brouqua Fr FOLSOM 18:23 9:12
132 Hilary Yu So FRANKLIN (EG) 18:26 9:13
133 Olivia Casados So GOLDEN VALLEY 18:26 9:13
134 Sophia Yan Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 18:27 9:14
135 Sumita Ghosh Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 18:29 9:15
136 Hannah Li Fr LINCOLN (S) 18:33 9:17
137 Erin Savoia So Davis High 18:34 9:17 17/17 17/17 1/1 17:44 17:44 17:44
138 Elizabeth Cano So FRANKLIN (S) 18:35 9:18
139 Takia Tinney Fr STAGG 18:40 9:20
140 Kaylin Tabbah Fr LINCOLN (S) 18:42 9:21
141 Chaitra Bangalore Fr LINCOLN (S) 18:44 9:22
142 Love Grewal So MODESTO 18:57 9:29
143 Karina Chan So FRANKLIN (EG) 18:57 9:29
144 Sheralynne Gourly So GALT 19:00 9:30
145 Joelle Sutherland Fr LODI 19:02 9:31
146 Ava Pridgeon So MERRILL WEST 19:03 9:32
147 Sabrina Sabala Fr MODESTO 19:05 9:33
148 Jessica Escobar Fr JOHANSEN 19:06 9:33
149 Ruhi Thakker So MODESTO 19:08 9:34
150 Rosa Munoz So FRANKLIN (S) 19:14 9:37
151 Victoria Pritchard Fr LODI 19:19 9:40
152 Karina Carvajal So FRANKLIN (S) 19:20 9:40
153 Vandella Jasso Fr GALT 19:28 9:44
154 Natalie McHughes Fr GALT 19:30 9:45
155 Morgan Robinson Fr VINTAGE 19:35 9:48
156 Alix Ontiveros Fr LODI 19:35 9:48
157 Fallon Martin So CHAVEZ 19:41 9:51
158 Jyssica Falcon So GRACE DAVIS 19:45 9:53
159 Califia Quinones Fr EDISON 19:45 9:53
160 Julia Richards So TRACY 19:46 9:53
161 Cynthia Montanez Fr CHAVEZ 19:47 9:54
162 Gabrielle Chun So RODRIGUEZ 19:50 9:55
163 Warda Haq Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 20:21 10:11
164 Catherine Ju Fr TOKAY 20:25 10:13
165 Ashley Farano Fr LODI 20:34 10:17
166 Marissa Tabangcura Fr MERRILL WEST 20:48 10:24
167 Rocio Ledesma So FRANKLIN (S) 21:34 10:47
168 Mary Baggett So ENOCHS 22:24 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
70:25
14:05
7:03
25 Halley Rainer
So
13:51
6:56
1
Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
13:57
6:59
3
Lindsay Stebbins
Fr
14:08
7:04
6
Kate Latsch
Fr
14:11
7:06
7
Valerie Schmidl
So
14:18
7:09
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 PITMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
74:57
14:59
7:30
90 Jenna Fontes
Fr
13:54
6:57
2
Morgan Renshaw
Fr
14:02
7:01
4
Victoria Alvarado
So
15:32
7:46
25
Kristin Pope
Fr
15:34
7:47
26
Kaitlin Gilstrap
Fr
15:55
7:58
33
Alexis Gimeno-B
So
16:20
8:10
46
Cassandr Gonzales
So
17:29
8:45
74
3 TURLOCK
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:48
75:47
15:09
7:35
102 Alisa Dahl
So
14:06
7:03
5
Katie James
So
14:47
7:24
16
Camille Roberts
So
15:25
7:43
22
Bridgit Montes
So
15:35
7:48
27
channing Wilson
So
15:54
7:57
32
Amanda Garcia
So
16:18
8:09
45
Daisy Valencia
Fr
17:28
8:44
73
4 LINCOLN (S)
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
76:09
15:14
7:37
107 Shelby Jones
So
14:21
7:11
9
Angie Martinez
So
14:48
7:24
17
Regina Story
So
15:20
7:40
20
Dale Dong
Fr
15:48
7:54
30
Kailin Messer
So
15:52
7:56
31
Aria Zapata
Fr
16:04
8:02
36
Jessica Guerra
Fr
16:41
8:21
54
5 BEYER
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:49
77:21
15:28
7:44
128 Nicole Gillian
Fr
14:26
7:13
11
Alexa Miler
So
15:11
7:36
19
Kathryn Ranzo
Fr
15:25
7:43
23
Katie Greulich
Fr
16:04
8:02
35
Melissa Wright
Fr
16:15
8:08
40
Kelsey Reardon
Fr
16:27
8:14
48
Janell Goddard
Fr
16:42
8:21
55
5 LODI
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:15
76:39
15:20
7:40
128 Sydney Olagaray
Fr
14:23
7:12
10
Madison Gritsch
So
14:39
7:20
13
Katie Westerte
Fr
14:44
7:22
14
Katie O'Connor
Fr
16:15
8:08
41
Kelly Sheridan
Fr
16:38
8:19
50
Alexis Beck
Fr
16:41
8:21
53
Elizabet Long
Fr
17:15
8:38
71
7 MODESTO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
79:37
15:55
7:58
179 Nicole Tirado
So
15:01
7:31
18
Emily Wolff
So
15:36
7:48
28
Maria Perez
Fr
16:07
8:04
37
Melisha Singh
Fr
16:10
8:05
39
Susan Duron
So
16:43
8:22
57
Alyssa Lopez
So
16:52
8:26
60
Lisa Mills
Fr
16:55
8:28
61
8 DOWNEY
10-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:24
82:16
16:27
8:14
243 Danielle Drescher
Fr
15:41
7:51
29
Marissa Ontivero
So
16:01
8:00
34
Vienna Zembrano
So
16:42
8:21
56
Noel Thompson
So
16:47
8:24
58
Megan Serpa
So
17:05
8:33
66








9 GALT
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:31
82:30
16:30
8:15
251 Tabitha Daniel
Fr
15:28
7:44
24
Amber Bullard
So
16:17
8:09
42
Taylor Oberle
So
16:50
8:25
59
Hannah Garrett
So
16:56
8:28
62
Hailey Macleod
So
16:59
8:30
64
Sheralyn Gourly
So
19:00
9:30
86
Vandella Jasso
Fr
19:28
9:44
90
10 FRANKLIN (EG)
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:48
83:09
16:38
8:19
271 Sachi Prim
Fr
16:18
8:09
44
Giovanna Castro
So
16:20
8:10
47
Cindy Ma
So
16:28
8:14
49
Leann Castle
So
16:57
8:29
63
Katie Coyle
So
17:06
8:33
68
Vanessa Santos
Fr
17:13
8:37
69
Kate Buccinio
Fr
17:42
8:51
76
11 MERRILL WEST
8-9-8-10-11
Gap: 3:38
85:00
17:00
8:30
278 Lilibeth Torres
Fr
15:25
7:43
21
Allison Noble
So
16:18
8:09
43
Chantal Portillo
Fr
16:40
8:20
52
Jennifer Martinez
Fr
17:34
8:47
75
Ava Pridgeon
So
19:03
9:32
87
Marissa Tabangcu
Fr
20:48
10:24
91




12 FOLSOM
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:13
84:31
16:54
8:27
298 Remy Goc
Fr
16:09
8:04
38
Jordan Peterson
Fr
16:40
8:20
51
Janelle Brown-Pi
So
17:06
8:33
67
Sarah Ringler
Fr
17:14
8:37
70
McKenzie Harsch
Fr
17:22
8:41
72
Angela Brouqua
Fr
18:23
9:12
84




13 SHELDON
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
88:15
17:39
8:50
379 Farah Hamade
So
17:02
8:31
65
Yuliana Landeros
Fr
17:47
8:54
77
Katrina Sadang
Fr
17:47
8:54
78
Aislynn Penermon
So
17:48
8:54
79
Emily Lucca
Fr
17:51
8:56
80
Kimiko Satow
Fr
17:52
8:56
81
Michaela Zuber
Fr
18:16
9:08
83
14 FRANKLIN (S)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:21
96:56
19:23
9:42
436 Sandra Hernande
So
18:13
9:06
82
Elizabet Cano
So
18:35
9:18
85
Rosa Munoz
So
19:14
9:37
88
Karina Carvajal
So
19:20
9:40
89
Rocio Ledesma
So
21:34
10:47
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
76:12
15:14
7:37
16 Beverly Nguyen
Fr
14:35
7:18
1
Chris Mellon
So
14:46
7:23
2
Jocelyn Labelle
So
15:04
7:32
3
Kathy Dooley
So
15:26
7:43
4
Erika Hashimot
So
16:21
8:11
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LINCOLN (S)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
84:22
16:52
8:26
66 Aria Zapata
Fr
16:04
8:02
5
Jessica Guerra
Fr
16:41
8:21
10
Haley Blythe
So
16:52
8:26
12
Taylor Boyd
So
17:17
8:39
19
Anna Gonzales
Fr
17:28
8:44
20
Emily Wood
Fr
17:31
8:46
21
Amanda Bishop
Fr
17:33
8:47
22
3 MODESTO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
85:03
17:01
8:30
70 Alyssa Lopez
So
16:52
8:26
11
Lisa Mills
Fr
16:55
8:28
13
Angelene Shewfelt
So
16:58
8:29
14
Yesenia Perez
Fr
17:03
8:32
15
Bessi Alexande
So
17:15
8:38
17
Caroline Manor
Fr
18:14
9:07
25
Love Grewal
So
18:57
9:29
29
4 LODI
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
90:28
18:06
9:03
114 Alexis Beck
Fr
16:41
8:21
9
Elizabet Long
Fr
17:15
8:38
18
Maria Franco
Fr
18:11
9:06
24
Joelle Sutherla
Fr
19:02
9:31
31
Victoria Pritchar
Fr
19:19
9:40
32
Alix Ontivero
Fr
19:35
9:48
33
Ashley Farano
Fr
20:34
10:17
35
5 FRANKLIN (EG)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
90:17
18:03
9:02
120 Vanessa Santos
Fr
17:13
8:37
16
Kate Buccinio
Fr
17:42
8:51
23
Hilary Yu
So
18:26
9:13
26
Sophia Yan
Fr
18:27
9:14
27
Sumita Ghosh
Fr
18:29
9:15
28
Karina Chan
So
18:57
9:29
30
Warda Haq
Fr
20:21
10:11
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
84:17
16:51
8:26
15 Jasmine Strode-E
So
16:21
8:11
1
Tia Stewart
Fr
16:26
8:13
2
Amanda Hart
Fr
17:04
8:32
3
Emma Pesis
So
17:07
8:34
4
Julia Ainswort
So
17:19
8:40
5








2 LINCOLN (S)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
91:03
18:13
9:06
45 Emily Wood
Fr
17:31
8:46
6
Amanda Bishop
Fr
17:33
8:47
7
Hannah Li
Fr
18:33
9:17
9
Kaylin Tabbah
Fr
18:42
9:21
11
Chaitra Bangalor
Fr
18:44
9:22
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S d1 Halley Rainer, So, 13:51, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 70:25, 25
F/S d2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:30, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 71:29, 50
F/S d3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:25, NATOMAS SIERRA, 74:52, 36
F/S d4 Jennifer Arbaugh, So, 14:21, VISTA DEL LAGO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 76:59, 25
F/S d5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 17:40, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Lisa Walters, Jr, 20:31, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 105:14, 18
JV d3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 21:22, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 116:33, 41
V d1 Lauren Petersen, Sr, 18:55, GALT GALT, 101:23, 62
V d2 Courtney Crosta, Jr, 18:56, WOODCREEK OAK RIDGE, 96:17, 38
V d3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:21, PLACER DEL ORO, 101:04, 47
V d4 Denise Julian, So, 19:03, BEAR RIVER BEAR RIVER, 103:38, 61
V d5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 21:26, FOREST LAKE CHRIST , 0:00,

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 11:51, PITMAN MODESTO, 64:06, 45
Fr d2 Phelan McKinney, Fr, 11:53, BELLA VISTA DEL CAMPO, 65:18, 35
Fr d3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 11:56, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 66:13, 26
Fr d4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 11:57, ORESTIMBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 65:09, 33
Fr d5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 13:39, TIOGA , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:01, DAVIS SR. JESUIT, 88:33, 29
JV d3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 17:55, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 91:48, 26
So d1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 11:33, LODI DAVIS SR., 62:17, 79
So d2 Anthony Enriquez, So, 11:35, ROSEMONT JESUIT, 59:52, 44
So d3 Nicholas Klein, So, 11:46, SONORA SONORA, 61:15, 36
So d4 Riley Martin, So, 11:54, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 63:24, 29
So d5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:05, TIOGA , 0:00,
V d1 Roberto Rosas, Jr, 15:49, GRACE DAVIS DAVIS SR., 82:56, 56
V d2 Dan Mitchell, Sr, 15:55, DEL CAMPO OAK RIDGE, 82:26, 71
V d3 John Glick, Sr, 16:28, SONORA PLACER, 85:13, 57
V d4 Matt Airola, Jr, 16:56, BRET HARTE CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 86:55, 34
V d5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:12, BIG VALLEY CHRISTI SIERRA RIDGE, 99:08, 46