Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia So F/S 16:34 8:17 2 120/176 20/23 31/34 1/1 20:26
(3:52,18.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Campos, Maggie Fr F/S 14:25 7:13 2 35/176 10/23 14/34 1/6 13:42
Chen, Connie Jr JV 16:11 8:06 2 29/44 10/11 29/34 1/1 15:59 15:59 14:47 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
DePietro, Juliana Jr JV 15:15 7:38 2 13/44 6/11 21/34 1/2 15:08 15:08 14:23 Great Job! (DSR)
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 15:01 7:31 2 60/176 12/23 17/34 1/4 14:32
Fan, Carolin Fr F/S 17:42 8:51 2 147/176 22/23 33/34 1/1 17:10 Great Job! (SBP)
Farman, Jenny Jr JV 13:54 6:57 2 3/44 3/11 7/34 1/7 13:59
(0:05,0.6)
13:59
(0:05,0.6)
13:15 Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Gao, Shirley Sr JV 16:23 8:12 2 31/44 11/11 30/34 1/1 15:52 15:52 14:11 Great Job! (DSR)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Fr F/S 13:18 6:39 2 5/176 2/23 3/34 1/22 15:26
(2:08,13.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Goss, Kelly Fr F/S 14:00 7:00 2 23/176 6/23 9/34 1/13 13:16
Grant, Hannah Fr F/S 15:43 7:52 2 91/176 17/23 24/34 1/2 15:25 Great Job! (SBP)
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 17:38 8:49 2 143/176 21/23 32/34 1/1 15:59
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 15:31 7:46 2 79/176 16/23 23/34 1/2 15:13
Hiller, Anna Jr JV 15:45 7:53 2 24/44 8/11 25/34 1/1 18:02
(2:17,12.7)
18:02
(2:17,12.7)
17:34
(1:49,10.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, Joan So F/S 15:12 7:36 2 65/176 15/23 20/34 1/2 15:01 Great Job! (PG, SBP)
Julian, Leah Fr F/S 15:04 7:32 2 62/176 13/23 18/34 1/4 14:28
Labelle, Jocelyn So F/S 14:15 7:08 2 32/176 9/23 13/34 1/8 13:55 Great Job! (DSR)
Latsch, Kate Fr F/S 13:45 6:53 2 18/176 4/23 6/34 1/20 13:14
MacDonald, Bridget Jr JV 15:26 7:43 2 16/44 7/11 22/34 1/2 17:42
(2:16,12.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mellon, Chris So F/S 13:58 6:59 2 22/176 5/23 8/34 1/17 13:43 13:43 13:13
Mockler, Brenna Fr F/S 14:08 7:04 2 27/176 7/23 11/34 1/11 13:40
Nguyen, Beverly Fr F/S 13:44 6:52 2 17/176 3/23 5/34 2/20 12:44
Pesis, Emma So F/S 15:09 7:35 2 63/176 14/23 19/34 1/2
Rainer, Halley So F/S 12:38 6:19 2 3/176 1/23 1/34 3/24 13:58
(1:20,9.5)
13:58
(1:20,9.5)
12:13 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Randall, Dana Jr JV 13:06 6:33 2 1/44 1/11 2/34 1/10 14:10
(1:04,7.5)
14:10
(1:04,7.5)
12:42 Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr JV 14:04 7:02 2 4/44 4/11 10/34 1/6 15:21
(1:17,8.4)
15:21
(1:17,8.4)
14:27
(0:23,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Savoia, Erin So F/S 18:14 9:07 2 153/176 23/23 34/34 1/1 16:44 16:44 16:27
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 14:15 7:08 2 31/176 8/23 12/34 1/8 13:41 Great Job! (DSR)
Schoen, Lara Sr JV 13:21 6:41 2 2/44 2/11 4/34 1/9 15:42
(2:21,15.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Seldin, Helen Jr JV 15:57 7:59 2 27/44 9/11 28/34 1/1 13:39 Great Job! (SBP)
Sherlock, Briana Sr JV 14:31 7:16 2 8/44 5/11 15/34 1/4 13:48 13:48 13:48 Great Job! (SBP)
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 15:49 7:55 2 98/176 19/23 27/34 1/1 15:41
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine So F/S 15:46 7:53 2 95/176 18/23 26/34 1/1 15:57
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Welsh, Madeline Fr F/S 14:41 7:21 2 44/176 11/23 16/34 1/5 13:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/4 68:56
1:25
2 6:54 6:33 7:16 18 6:54 72:25
(3:29,4.8)
72:25
(3:29,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dana Randall (1), Lara Schoen (2), Jenny Farman (3), Christianni Sangervasi (4), Briana Sherlock (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 78:34
0:56
2 7:51 7:38 8:06 15 7:51 78:03 78:03 Juliana DePietro (1), Bridget MacDonald (2), Anna Hiller (3), Helen Seldin (4), Connie Chen (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 67:23
1:20
2 6:44 6:19 6:59 59 6:44 68:55
(1:32,2.2)
68:55
(1:32,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Halley Rainer (3), Anna Maria Gilbertson (5), Beverly Nguyen (15), Kate Latsch (16), Chris Mellon (20)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 71:03
0:25
2 7:06 7:00 7:13 16 7:06 74:11
(3:08,4.2)
74:11
(3:08,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kelly Goss (1), Brenna Mockler (2), Valerie Schmidl (3), Jocelyn Labelle (4), Maggie Campos (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 75:07
0:31
2 7:31 7:21 7:36 15 7:31 83:18
(8:11,9.8)
83:18
(8:11,9.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Madeline Welsh (1), Kathy Dooley (2), Leah Julian (3), Emma Pesis (4), Joan Huang (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 79:23
1:03
2 7:56 7:46 8:17 15 7:56 Erika Hashimoto (1), Hannah Grant (2), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (3), Tia Stewart (4), Julia Ainsworth (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 13:06 6:33 1/11 2/34 1/10 14:10
(1:04)
14:10
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 13:21 6:41 2/11 4/34 1/9
3 Jenny Farman Jr Davis High 13:54 6:57 3/11 7/34 1/7 13:59
(0:05)
13:59
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 14:04 7:02 4/11 10/34 1/6 15:21
(1:17)
15:21
(1:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Lexie Hall Placer 14:07 7:04
6 Lauren Johnson Del Campo 14:22 7:11
7 Katie Richarson Placer 14:28 7:14
8 Briana Sherlock Sr Davis High 14:31 7:16 5/11 15/34 1/4 13:48 13:48 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Natalie Winje St. Francis 14:33 7:17
10 Laura Molnar Placer 14:36 7:18
11 Sahmed Aceves Placer 15:01 7:31
12 Victoria Tacherra St. Francis 15:12 7:36
13 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 15:15 7:38 6/11 21/34 1/2 15:08 15:08
14 Jenna Harlacher Placer 15:21 7:41
15 Natalie Collins Placer 15:23 7:42
16 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 15:26 7:43 7/11 22/34 1/2
17 Elena Losada St. Francis 15:29 7:45
18 Stephanie Roman Sheldon 15:32 7:46
19 Himani Bhartiya Folsom 15:35 7:48
20 Lauren Burns St. Francis 15:37 7:49
21 Keltzie Smith Del Campo 15:40 7:50
22 Elizabeth Kinney Del Campo 15:42 7:51
23 Shanna Harris Granite Bay 15:44 7:52
24 Anna Hiller Jr Davis High 15:45 7:53 8/11 25/34 1/1 18:02
(2:17)
18:02
(2:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Megan Arnez Sheldon 15:47 7:54
26 Esther Kekauoha Kamehameha Hawai 15:50 7:55
27 Helen Seldin Jr Davis High 15:57 7:59 9/11 28/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Puulena Luuwai-Augus Kamehameha Hawai 16:02 8:01
29 Connie Chen Jr Davis High 16:11 8:06 10/11 29/34 1/1 15:59 15:59 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Amanda Lindsey Kamehameha Hawai 16:15 8:08
31 Shirley Gao Sr Davis High 16:23 8:12 11/11 30/34 1/1 15:52 15:52
32 Patty Osuna Sheldon 16:42 8:21
33 Abby Barnes Del Campo 17:22 8:41
34 Tehani Sewell Kamehameha Hawai 17:22 8:41
35 Marley Martin Pioneer 17:56 8:58
36 Victoria Cho Granite Bay 17:58 8:59
37 Danielle Ferretti Placer 18:09 9:04
38 Shirley Thao Valley 18:13 9:06
39 Saydie Mandaquit-Ar Kamehameha Hawai 18:37 9:19
40 Isra Uz-Zaman Sheldon 19:11 9:36
41 Yarelia Arauza Pioneer 19:18 9:39
42 Emily Welsh Del Campo 19:43 9:52
43 Michelle Rao Valley 20:47 10:24
44 Alexandra Calderon Pioneer 22:41 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
68:56
13:47
6:54
18 Dana Randall
Jr
13:06
6:33
1
Lara Schoen
Sr
13:21
6:41
2
Jenny Farman
Jr
13:54
6:57
3
Christia Sangerva
Jr
14:04
7:02
4
Briana Sherlock
Sr
14:31
7:16
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Placer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
73:33
14:43
7:21
43 Lexie Hall
-
14:07
7:04
5
Katie Richarso
-
14:28
7:14
7
Laura Molnar
-
14:36
7:18
9
Sahmed Aceves
-
15:01
7:31
10
Jenna Harlache
-
15:21
7:41
12








3 Del Campo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:21
82:49
16:34
8:17
81 Lauren Johnson
-
14:22
7:11
6
Keltzie Smith
-
15:40
7:50
15
Elizabet Kinney
-
15:42
7:51
16
Abby Barnes
-
17:22
8:41
20
Emily Welsh
-
19:43
9:52
24








4 Kamehameha Hawai
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
84:06
16:49
8:25
98 Esther Kekauoha
-
15:50
7:55
17
Puulena Luuwai-A
-
16:02
8:01
18
Amanda Lindsey
-
16:15
8:08
19
Tehani Sewell
-
17:22
8:41
21
Saydie Mandaqui
-
18:37
9:19
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
78:34
15:43
7:51
15 Juliana DePietro
Jr
15:15
7:38
1
Bridget MacDonal
Jr
15:26
7:43
2
Anna Hiller
Jr
15:45
7:53
3
Helen Seldin
Jr
15:57
7:59
4
Connie Chen
Jr
16:11
8:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evie Borchard Woodland 12:35 6:18
2 Blanka Hodur Folsom 12:36 6:18
3 Halley Rainer So Davis High 12:38 6:19 1/23 1/34 3/24 13:58
(1:20)
13:58
(1:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Taylor Pablo St. Mary's 13:07 6:34
5 Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr Davis High 13:18 6:39 2/23 3/34 1/22
6 Natalie Alvarez Woodland 13:22 6:41
7 Allison Haworth Granite Bay 13:23 6:42
8 Anna Makarov Valley 13:24 6:42
9 Rosa Ventura Lincoln (s) 13:24 6:42
10 Alyssa Magana Lodi 13:26 6:43
11 Jennifer Lum St. Francis 13:26 6:43
12 Kristen McEnerney Christian Brothe 13:27 6:44
13 Leah Campbell St. Francis 13:28 6:44
14 Jamie Flores St. Mary's 13:39 6:50
15 Tori Latham Placer 13:40 6:50
16 Ella Winje St. Francis 13:43 6:52
17 Beverly Nguyen Fr Davis High 13:44 6:52 3/23 5/34 2/20
18 Kate Latsch Fr Davis High 13:45 6:53 4/23 6/34 1/20
19 Iris Perez Christian Brothe 13:48 6:54
20 Sydney Olagaray Lodi 13:55 6:58
21 Ciara Donnelly Woodcreek 13:58 6:59
22 Chris Mellon So Davis High 13:58 6:59 5/23 8/34 1/17 13:43 13:43
23 Kelly Goss Fr Davis High 14:00 7:00 6/23 9/34 1/13
24 Janice Mallery Woodcreek 14:06 7:03
25 Elena Villegas Christian Brothe 14:07 7:04
26 Devyn Andrews St. Francis 14:07 7:04
27 Brenna Mockler Fr Davis High 14:08 7:04 7/23 11/34 1/11
28 Megan Ong Granite Bay 14:09 7:05
29 Abbie Lueken Folsom 14:12 7:06
30 Shelby Vollmer St. Francis 14:13 7:07
31 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 14:15 7:08 8/23 12/34 1/8
32 Jocelyn Labelle So Davis High 14:15 7:08 9/23 13/34 1/8
33 Ridgely Provencal St. Francis 14:16 7:08
34 Caryn Zagaynov Granite Bay 14:17 7:09
35 Maggie Campos Fr Davis High 14:25 7:13 10/23 14/34 1/6
36 Christine Zeiher St. Mary's 14:26 7:13
37 Jaime Allen Elk Grove 14:29 7:15
38 Katie Westerterp Lodi 14:30 7:15
39 Karen Tsugawa Oakmont 14:31 7:16
40 Monea Stribling Sacramento 14:32 7:16
41 Molly Bencomo Woodland 14:34 7:17
42 Imani Parker-Fong St. Mary's 14:38 7:19
43 Anabel Calvario Vacaville 14:40 7:20
44 Madeline Welsh Fr Davis High 14:41 7:21 11/23 16/34 1/5
45 Natori Burgess Elk Grove 14:42 7:21
46 Jessica Kern Vacaville 14:44 7:22
47 Taylor Oberle Galt 14:45 7:23
48 D'Asia Easter St. Mary's 14:45 7:23
49 Monica Nordstrom Pioneer 14:47 7:24
50 Kristi Tekerlek St. Mary's 14:47 7:24
51 Marina Hernandez Christian Brothe 14:48 7:24
52 Vanessa Godfrey Placer 14:49 7:25
53 Jessica Guerra Lincoln (s) 14:50 7:25
54 Brittany Dunning Rio Americano 14:51 7:26
55 Mercedes Miller Vacaville 14:52 7:26
56 Hannah Milstein Rio Americano 14:55 7:28
57 Monica Barth Placer 14:57 7:29
58 Sarah Ringler Folsom 15:00 7:30
59 Tabitha Daniel Galt 15:00 7:30
60 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 15:01 7:31 12/23 17/34 1/4
61 Kaylee Andres Woodland 15:02 7:31
62 Leah Julian Fr Davis High 15:04 7:32 13/23 18/34 1/4
63 Emma Pesis So Davis High 15:09 7:35 14/23 19/34 1/2
64 Amy Yeoman Sheldon 15:10 7:35
65 Joan Huang So Davis High 15:12 7:36 15/23 20/34 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
66 Melissa Huang Christian Brothe 15:13 7:37
67 Christina Losada St. Francis 15:16 7:38
68 Roxane Jensen Vacaville 15:19 7:40
69 Jessica Diaz St. Francis 15:20 7:40
70 Kim Hester Lodi 15:21 7:41
71 Cassie McLaughlin Woodland 15:22 7:41
72 Janel Gertz Woodland 15:23 7:42
73 Hailey Macleod Galt 15:24 7:42
74 Megan Torre St. Mary's 15:25 7:43
75 Katherine Henry Elk Grove 15:25 7:43
76 Karli Frew Placer 15:26 7:43
77 Mary Coyner Christian Brothe 15:27 7:44
78 Dale Dong Lincoln (s) 15:28 7:44
79 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 15:31 7:46 16/23 23/34 1/2
80 Janelle Brown-Pinizz Folsom 15:31 7:46
81 Monica Gomez Lodi 15:32 7:46
82 Marcia Leon Sheldon 15:33 7:47
83 Becky Delevati Pioneer 15:33 7:47
84 Victoria Hawn Lincoln (s) 15:37 7:49
85 Stacy Miller Pleasant Grove 15:38 7:49
86 Melissa Sanchez Vacaville 15:38 7:49
87 Abby Myrick Placer 15:39 7:50
88 Stephanie Marshall Vacaville 15:39 7:50
89 Michaela Zuber Sheldon 15:40 7:50
90 Marie Tucker Christian Brothe 15:41 7:51
91 Hannah Grant Fr Davis High 15:43 7:52 17/23 24/34 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
92 McKenzie Harsch Folsom 15:44 7:52
93 Alyssa Clark Pleasant Grove 15:45 7:53
94 Callie Hayes El Camino 15:45 7:53
95 Jasmine Strode-Elfant So Davis High 15:46 7:53 18/23 26/34 1/1
96 Renee Reiff Pioneer 15:48 7:54
97 Whitney Hollister Rio Americano 15:48 7:54
98 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 15:49 7:55 19/23 27/34 1/1
99 Ahshay Kobelt Elk Grove 15:54 7:57
100 Farah Hamade Sheldon 15:55 7:58
101 Jennifer Long Woodland 15:55 7:58
102 Marissa Maggio St. Mary's 15:56 7:58
103 Amber Bullard Galt 15:57 7:59
104 Kelsey Wong Christian Brothe 15:58 7:59
105 Mai Lee Valley 15:59 8:00
106 Haley Blythe Lincoln (s) 16:00 8:00
107 Vanessa Reyes Valley 16:02 8:01
108 Sarah Williams St. Mary's 16:02 8:01
109 Lauren Delucchi St. Mary's 16:03 8:02
110 Michelle Hufford Christian Brothe 16:03 8:02
111 Shannon Myers Dixon 16:04 8:02
112 Kennedy Walker St. Francis 16:10 8:05
113 Jency James Woodcreek 16:12 8:06
114 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 16:16 8:08
115 Beatriz Calvario Vacaville 16:17 8:09
116 Analicia Montoya St. Mary's 16:18 8:09
117 Maren Nelson Elk Grove 16:22 8:11
118 Shannon Wall Woodland 16:29 8:15
119 Hannah Garrett Galt 16:33 8:17
120 Julia Ainsworth So Davis High 16:34 8:17 20/23 31/34 1/1
121 Victoria Pritchard Lodi 16:35 8:18
122 Kimiko Satow Sheldon 16:36 8:18
123 Deni Carskaddon El Camino 16:39 8:20
124 Christina Forte St. Mary's 16:40 8:20
125 Brittney Pierce El Camino 16:41 8:21
126 Ebony Stewart Sacramento 16:43 8:22
127 Megan Hoehenrieder Woodcreek 16:45 8:23
128 Jessica Leal St. Mary's 16:46 8:23
129 Nicole Gerber St. Mary's 16:47 8:24
130 Isabella Castillas St. Mary's 17:01 8:31
131 Emily Lucca Sheldon 17:05 8:33
132 Catherine Durham Christian Brothe 17:06 8:33
133 Mary Grider St. Mary's 17:06 8:33
134 Kelly Sheridan Lodi 17:08 8:34
135 Hannah Li Lincoln (s) 17:09 8:35
136 Elva Rodriguez Woodland 17:18 8:39
137 Katie Esparza St. Francis 17:21 8:41
138 Claire Phelps Lodi 17:22 8:41
139 Angela Brouqua Folsom 17:23 8:42
140 Estefania Rodriguez Pioneer 17:32 8:46
141 Maya Littlejohn Christian Brothe 17:32 8:46
142 Elizabeth Long Lodi 17:34 8:47
143 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 17:38 8:49 21/23 32/34 1/1
144 Jennifer Vazquez Valley 17:39 8:50
145 Joelle Sutherland Lodi 17:40 8:50
146 Alexis Beck Lodi 17:41 8:51
147 Carolin Fan Fr Davis High 17:42 8:51 22/23 33/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
148 Taylor Balonon Pleasant Grove 17:45 8:53
149 Amanda Bishop Lincoln (s) 17:52 8:56
150 Bayley Sandy Pioneer 18:05 9:02
151 Katrina Sadang Sheldon 18:08 9:04
152 Morgan Hunziker Rio Americano 18:10 9:05
153 Erin Savoia So Davis High 18:14 9:07 23/23 34/34 1/1 16:44 16:44
154 Eva Quach Sheldon 18:15 9:08
155 Angela Magana St. Mary's 18:21 9:11
156 Madily Amez Christian Brothe 18:38 9:19
157 Shaylen Sanders Dixon 18:57 9:29
158 Califia Quinones Edison 19:02 9:31
159 Sarah Herrmann Woodcreek 19:08 9:34
160 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 19:09 9:35
161 Kaylin Tabbah Lincoln (s) 19:10 9:35
162 Chaitra Bangalore Lincoln (s) 19:13 9:37
163 Sheralynn Gourly Galt 19:15 9:38
164 Ashley Farano Lodi 19:20 9:40
165 Charla George Granite Bay 19:22 9:41
166 Carmen Sanchez Lincoln (s) 19:33 9:47
167 Julie Aldag Pleasant Grove 19:35 9:48
168 Shandie Snyder Pleasant Grove 19:48 9:54
169 Taylor Paxin Pleasant Grove 20:03 10:02
170 Lauren Taylor El Camino 20:05 10:02
171 Raven Eskridge Christian Brothe 21:01 10:31
172 Laurie Frazier El Camino 21:38 10:49
173 Jessica Recinos Sheldon 22:09 11:04
174 Natalie McHughes Galt 23:33 11:47
175 Kylie Faszer Lodi 25:42 12:51
176 Alysson Delacerda Lincoln (s) 26:30 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
67:23
13:29
6:44
59 Halley Rainer
So
12:38
6:19
3
Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
13:18
6:39
5
Beverly Nguyen
Fr
13:44
6:52
15
Kate Latsch
Fr
13:45
6:53
16
Chris Mellon
So
13:58
6:59
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Francis
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
68:57
13:47
6:54
85 Jennifer Lum
-
13:26
6:43
9
Leah Campbell
-
13:28
6:44
11
Ella Winje
-
13:43
6:52
14
Devyn Andrews
-
14:07
7:04
24
Shelby Vollmer
-
14:13
7:07
27








3 St. Mary's
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
70:35
14:07
7:03
116 Taylor Pablo
-
13:07
6:34
4
Jamie Flores
-
13:39
6:50
12
Christin Zeiher
-
14:26
7:13
29
Imani Parker-F
-
14:38
7:19
33
D'Asia Easter
-
14:45
7:23
38








4 Christian Brothe
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
71:23
14:17
7:08
141 Kristen McEnerne
-
13:27
6:44
10
Iris Perez
-
13:48
6:54
17
Elena Villegas
-
14:07
7:04
23
Marina Hernande
-
14:48
7:24
41
Melissa Huang
-
15:13
7:37
50








4 Woodland
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
70:55
14:11
7:06
141 Evie Borchard
-
12:35
6:18
1
Natalie Alvarez
-
13:22
6:41
6
Molly Bencomo
-
14:34
7:17
32
Kaylee Andres
-
15:02
7:31
48
Cassie McLaughl
-
15:22
7:41
54








6 Lodi
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
72:44
14:33
7:16
173 Alyssa Magana
-
13:26
6:43
8
Sydney Olagaray
-
13:55
6:58
18
Katie Westerte
-
14:30
7:15
31
Kim Hester
-
15:21
7:41
53
Monica Gomez
-
15:32
7:46
63








7 Folsom
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
73:03
14:37
7:18
209 Blanka Hodur
-
12:36
6:18
2
Abbie Lueken
-
14:12
7:06
26
Sarah Ringler
-
15:00
7:30
46
Janelle Brown-Pi
-
15:31
7:46
62
McKenzie Harsch
-
15:44
7:52
73








8 Placer
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
74:31
14:54
7:27
228 Tori Latham
-
13:40
6:50
13
Vanessa Godfrey
-
14:49
7:25
42
Monica Barth
-
14:57
7:29
45
Karli Frew
-
15:26
7:43
59
Abby Myrick
-
15:39
7:50
69








9 Vacaville
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
75:13
15:03
7:31
234 Anabel Calvario
-
14:40
7:20
34
Jessica Kern
-
14:44
7:22
36
Mercedes Miller
-
14:52
7:26
44
Roxane Jensen
-
15:19
7:40
52
Melissa Sanchez
-
15:38
7:49
68








10 Lincoln (s)
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:36
75:19
15:04
7:32
258 Rosa Ventura
-
13:24
6:42
7
Jessica Guerra
-
14:50
7:25
43
Dale Dong
-
15:28
7:44
61
Victoria Hawn
-
15:37
7:49
66
Haley Blythe
-
16:00
8:00
81








11 Elk Grove
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
76:46
15:21
7:41
283 Jaime Allen
-
14:29
7:15
30
Natori Burgess
-
14:42
7:21
35
Katherin Henry
-
15:25
7:43
58
Ahshay Kobelt
-
15:54
7:57
77
Tina Ortiz
-
16:16
8:08
83








12 Galt
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:48
77:39
15:32
7:46
306 Taylor Oberle
-
14:45
7:23
37
Tabitha Daniel
-
15:00
7:30
47
Hailey Macleod
-
15:24
7:42
56
Amber Bullard
-
15:57
7:59
80
Hannah Garrett
-
16:33
8:17
86








13 Woodcreek
10-8-11-12-13
Gap: 5:10
80:09
16:02
8:01
315 Ciara Donnelly
-
13:58
6:59
19
Janice Mallery
-
14:06
7:03
22
Jency James
-
16:12
8:06
82
Megan Hoehenri
-
16:45
8:23
91
Sarah Herrmann
-
19:08
9:34
101








14 Sheldon
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:26
78:54
15:47
7:53
350 Amy Yeoman
-
15:10
7:35
49
Marcia Leon
-
15:33
7:47
64
Michaela Zuber
-
15:40
7:50
71
Farah Hamade
-
15:55
7:58
78
Kimiko Satow
-
16:36
8:18
88








15 Pioneer
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:18
81:45
16:21
8:11
375 Monica Nordstro
-
14:47
7:24
39
Becky Delevati
-
15:33
7:47
65
Renee Reiff
-
15:48
7:54
76
Estefani Rodrigue
-
17:32
8:46
96
Bayley Sandy
-
18:05
9:02
99








16 Pleasant Grove
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:10
88:31
17:42
8:51
447 Stacy Miller
-
15:38
7:49
67
Alyssa Clark
-
15:45
7:53
74
Taylor Balonon
-
17:45
8:53
97
Julie Aldag
-
19:35
9:48
104
Shandie Snyder
-
19:48
9:54
105








17 El Camino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:53
90:48
18:10
9:05
469 Callie Hayes
-
15:45
7:53
75
Deni Carskadd
-
16:39
8:20
89
Brittney Pierce
-
16:41
8:21
90
Lauren Taylor
-
20:05
10:02
107
Laurie Frazier
-
21:38
10:49
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
71:03
14:13
7:06
16 Kelly Goss
Fr
14:00
7:00
1
Brenna Mockler
Fr
14:08
7:04
2
Valerie Schmidl
So
14:15
7:08
3
Jocelyn Labelle
So
14:15
7:08
4
Maggie Campos
Fr
14:25
7:13
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Mary's
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
78:13
15:39
7:49
70 Kristi Tekerlek
-
14:47
7:24
8
Megan Torre
-
15:25
7:43
12
Marissa Maggio
-
15:56
7:58
15
Sarah Williams
-
16:02
8:01
17
Lauren Delucchi
-
16:03
8:02
18








3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:05
78:23
15:41
7:50
73 Ridgely Provenca
-
14:16
7:08
5
Christin Losada
-
15:16
7:38
10
Jessica Diaz
-
15:20
7:40
11
Kennedy Walker
-
16:10
8:05
20
Katie Esparza
-
17:21
8:41
27








4 Christian Brothe
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
80:15
16:03
8:02
86 Mary Coyner
-
15:27
7:44
13
Marie Tucker
-
15:41
7:51
14
Kelsey Wong
-
15:58
7:59
16
Michelle Hufford
-
16:03
8:02
19
Catherin Durham
-
17:06
8:33
24








5 Lodi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
86:19
17:16
8:38
136 Victoria Pritchar
-
16:35
8:18
22
Kelly Sheridan
-
17:08
8:34
25
Claire Phelps
-
17:22
8:41
28
Elizabet Long
-
17:34
8:47
30
Joelle Sutherla
-
17:40
8:50
31








6 Lincoln (s)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
92:57
18:35
9:18
168 Hannah Li
-
17:09
8:35
26
Amanda Bishop
-
17:52
8:56
33
Kaylin Tabbah
-
19:10
9:35
35
Chaitra Bangalor
-
19:13
9:37
36
Carmen Sanchez
-
19:33
9:47
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
75:07
15:01
7:31
15 Madeline Welsh
Fr
14:41
7:21
1
Kathy Dooley
So
15:01
7:31
2
Leah Julian
Fr
15:04
7:32
3
Emma Pesis
So
15:09
7:35
4
Joan Huang
So
15:12
7:36
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Mary's
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
83:32
16:42
8:21
50 Analicia Montoya
-
16:18
8:09
8
Christin Forte
-
16:40
8:20
9
Jessica Leal
-
16:46
8:23
10
Nicole Gerber
-
16:47
8:24
11
Isabella Castilla
-
17:01
8:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
79:23
15:53
7:56
15 Erika Hashimot
So
15:31
7:46
1
Hannah Grant
Fr
15:43
7:52
2
Jasmine Strode-E
So
15:46
7:53
3
Tia Stewart
Fr
15:49
7:55
4
Julia Ainswort
So
16:34
8:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.