Davis High Results from the Nevada Union Invitational at Nevada Union HS on 9/13/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia So F/S 28:28.8 9:11 3.1 117/160 12/16 29/37 2/3
Bowlus, Christine Jr V 19:58.6 6:27 3.1 4/91 2/6 2/37 1/18 20:38
(0:39,3.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chew, Christina Sr JV 23:57.2 7:44 3.1 10/103 5/15 16/37 1/10 21:33
DePietro, Juliana Jr JV 26:36.6 8:35 3.1 41/103 7/15 21/37 2/4
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 27:07.9 8:45 3.1 92/160 10/16 25/37 2/4
Farman, Jenny Jr JV 22:02.7 7:07 3.1 3/103 2/15 11/37 1/17
Franke, Alexandra Sr JV 30:36.9 9:53 3.1 82/103 14/15 36/37 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Glaros, Martina Jr JV 30:21.8 9:48 3.1 80/103 13/15 35/37 2/2
Goss, Kelly Fr F/S 25:17.8 8:10 3.1 54/160 7/16 19/37 1/8
Green, Juliana Jr V 20:13.6 6:31 3.1 12/91 4/6 4/37 1/14 20:04 Great Job! (SBP)
Hall, Maddie Sr V 20:04.2 6:28 3.1 7/91 3/6 3/37 1/15 19:07 Great Job! (SBP)
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 29:48.7 9:37 3.1 132/160 15/16 33/37 1/1
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 28:14.3 9:07 3.1 110/160 11/16 27/37 2/4
Hiller, Anna Jr JV 27:27.9 8:52 3.1 49/103 10/15 26/37 1/2
Hulsizer, Christine Sr JV 29:00 9:21 3.1 66/103 12/15 31/37 1/2
Johanson, Emily Sr JV 27:07.7 8:45 3.1 47/103 9/15 24/37 1/3 23:45
Julian, Leah Fr F/S 26:54 8:41 3.1 87/160 9/16 23/37 2/5
Latsch, Kate Fr F/S 23:40.4 7:38 3.1 23/160 5/16 14/37 1/14
MacDonald, Bridget Jr JV 26:40.3 8:36 3.1 43/103 8/15 22/37 1/4
Mellon, Chris So F/S 24:49.1 8:00 3.1 46/160 6/16 18/37 1/10
Nguyen, Beverly Fr F/S 23:09.9 7:28 3.1 17/160 4/16 13/37 1/20
Norvell, Nora Sr V 20:49.1 6:43 3.1 20/91 5/6 5/37 1/12 18:55
Prendergast, Molly Sr JV 28:24.4 9:10 3.1 60/103 11/15 28/37 1/2
Rainer, Halley So F/S 21:20.4 6:53 3.1 8/160 2/16 7/37 2/27
Randall, Dana Jr JV 22:36 7:17 3.1 4/103 3/15 12/37 1/13
Sandhu, Asha Sr JV 30:37.4 9:53 3.1 83/103 15/15 37/37 1/2
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr JV 24:45.5 7:59 3.1 17/103 6/15 17/37 1/5
Savoia, Erin So F/S 29:58.6 9:40 3.1 134/160 16/16 34/37 1/1
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 25:45.5 8:19 3.1 62/160 8/16 20/37 1/6
Sherlock, Briana Sr JV 23:52 7:42 3.1 9/103 4/15 15/37 1/12 21:02
Stebbins, Lindsay Fr F/S 21:39.7 6:59 3.1 11/160 3/16 10/37 2/22
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 29:40.9 9:34 3.1 130/160 14/16 32/37 1/1
Teaford, Hilary Jr V 19:53.7 6:25 3.1 2/91 1/6 1/37 2/19 20:13
(0:19,1.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
ter Haar, Charlotte Jr V 21:22.9 6:54 3.1 28/91 6/6 9/37 1/10 19:44
Walters, Lisa Jr JV 21:20.8 6:53 3.1 1/103 1/15 8/37 1/20
Williams, Tess Fr F/S 20:54.3 6:45 3.1 3/160 1/16 6/37 3/31
Yang, Lin Fr F/S 28:35.6 9:13 3.1 118/160 13/16 30/37 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 100:59
0:55
3.1 6:31 6:25 6:43 38 6:31 Hilary Teaford (2), Christine Bowlus (4), Maddie Hall (6), Juliana Green (9), Nora Norvell (17)
JV 1st 5 1/10 113:49
2:36
3.1 7:21 6:53 7:44 23 7:21 Lisa Walters (1), Jenny Farman (2), Dana Randall (3), Briana Sherlock (8), Christina Chew (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 132:38
2:42
3.1 8:33 7:59 8:52 17 8:33 Christianni Sangervasi (1), Juliana DePietro (2), Bridget MacDonald (3), Emily Johanson (5), Anna Hiller (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 149:01
2:13
3.1 9:37 9:10 9:53 25 9:37 Molly Prendergast (1), Christine Hulsizer (3), Martina Glaros (6), Alexandra Franke (7), Asha Sandhu (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 110:45
2:46
3.1 7:09 6:45 7:38 52 7:03 Tess Williams (2), Halley Rainer (7), Lindsay Stebbins (10), Beverly Nguyen (15), Kate Latsch (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 129:54
2:19
3.1 8:23 8:00 8:45 38 8:21 Chris Mellon (1), Kelly Goss (3), Valerie Schmidl (5), Leah Julian (14), Kathy Dooley (15)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 144:48
1:34
3.1 9:21 9:07 9:37 15 9:21 Erika Hashimoto (1), Julia Ainsworth (2), Lin Yang (3), Tia Stewart (4), Amanda Hart (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Holt Granite Bay 19:28.9 6:17
2 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis High 19:53.7 6:25 1/6 1/37 2/19 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Carina Mendoza Madera 19:57.5 6:26
4 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis High 19:58.6 6:27 2/6 2/37 1/18
5 Kristine Lozoya Oakmont 19:59 6:27
6 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 20:03.7 6:28
7 Maddie Hall Sr Davis High 20:04.2 6:28 3/6 3/37 1/15 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Catherine Crisp Roseville 20:05.2 6:29
9 Samantha Bartels Rocklin 20:05.6 6:29
10 Christine Zavesky Granite Bay 20:05.8 6:29
11 Demerey Kirsch Reno 20:06.2 6:29
12 Juliana Green Jr Davis High 20:13.6 6:31 4/6 4/37 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Amanda McNabb Woodcreek 20:13.8 6:32
14 Courtney Crosta Woodcreek 20:14.7 6:32
15 Yvonne Hollett Carson 20:23.6 6:35
16 Madison Knight Galena 20:25.3 6:35
17 Jessica Skalet Rocklin 20:27.1 6:36
18 Amanda Gordon Carson 20:37.2 6:39
19 Leah Arreguin Chico 20:44 6:41
20 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 20:49.1 6:43 5/6 5/37 1/12
21 Julie Pederson Galena 20:50.1 6:43
22 Samantha Sorenson Galena 20:54.3 6:45
23 Jenny Mital Carson 20:54.8 6:45
24 Analy Nava Chico 21:00.1 6:46
25 Kelly Roberts Ponderosa 21:04.6 6:48
26 Kodyann Atkins Chico 21:04.8 6:48
27 Natasha Brown Del Campo 21:16.3 6:52
28 Charlotte ter Haar Jr Davis High 21:22.9 6:54 6/6 9/37 1/10
29 Becky Preto Ponderosa 21:30 6:56
30 Jennifer Mortimore Galena 21:35.5 6:58
31 Jessica Miller Folsom 21:42.6 7:00
32 Caitlyn Devlin Monterey Trail 21:51.6 7:03
33 Sara Orofino Ponderosa 21:52.9 7:04
34 Ellie Webster Galena 21:55.6 7:04
35 Mendive Melena McQueen 22:01.5 7:06
36 Jenna Lambert Ponderosa 22:02.2 7:07
37 Jennifer Romo Woodcreek 22:04.4 7:07
38 Ashley Silveira Ponderosa 22:05.1 7:07
39 Angel Aiyuk McQueen 22:07.2 7:08
40 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo 22:10.7 7:09
41 Marisa Naughton Granite Bay 22:11.5 7:10
42 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 22:11.8 7:10
43 Alyse Kinoshita Folsom 22:16.2 7:11
44 Melanie Bertrand Rocklin 22:18.8 7:12
45 Megan Ginther Rocklin 22:24.2 7:14
46 Kristie Mayberry Ponderosa 22:24.7 7:14
47 Amanda Gonzalez Madera 22:26.3 7:14
48 Amanda Riley Reno 22:28.6 7:15
49 Hazel Richardson Roseville 22:28.9 7:15
50 Annie Segale Granite Bay 22:29.2 7:15
51 Allison Haworth Granite Bay 22:31.7 7:16
52 Adrienne Van Antwerp Reno 22:34 7:17
53 Layne Babbitt Galena 22:34.6 7:17
54 Shannon Ladner Oakmont 22:37 7:18
55 Brittany Welence Sheldon 22:37.4 7:18
56 Rosie Perrot Rocklin 22:39.9 7:19
57 Hareg Ameda Sheldon 22:42.7 7:20
58 Crystal Renteria Madera 22:51.4 7:22
59 Amy Daby Del Campo 22:57.5 7:24
60 Nicole Kruslic Woodcreek 22:58.1 7:25
61 Erica Sosa Carson 22:58.6 7:25
62 Lauren Mathis McQueen 23:05.5 7:27
63 Jennae Steinmiller Del Campo 23:08.6 7:28
64 Danica Carrigg Roseville 23:11.1 7:29
65 Heidi Siler Rocklin 23:13 7:29
66 Beth Rinde Del Campo 23:19.3 7:31
67 Yenely Daza Madera 23:22.9 7:33
68 Alexandra Prekeges Rocklin 23:26.1 7:34
69 Julie Webb Woodcreek 23:28.9 7:34
70 Montero Karina Madera 23:37.7 7:37
71 Hailey Harris McQueen 23:40 7:38
72 Ashley Macres Granite Bay 23:41.3 7:38
73 Anna Mendoza Roseville 23:44.3 7:39
74 Haleigh Ward Carson 23:46.8 7:40
75 Lauren Peck-Siebal Chico 23:47.4 7:40
76 Meghan Gross Ponderosa 23:51.8 7:42
77 Katie Trent Reno 24:03.3 7:46
78 Nicole Arulanantham McQueen 24:07.4 7:47
79 Kirstyn Flint McQueen 24:09.3 7:48
80 Montero Katrina Madera 24:19 7:51
81 Rei Watanabe Nevada Union 24:21.7 7:52
82 Olivia Williams Chico 24:30.2 7:54
83 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 24:32 7:55
84 Christine Weir Nevada Union 24:37.3 7:57
85 Heather Galloway Galena 25:30.4 8:14
86 Mimi Phan Sheldon 25:32.8 8:14
87 Zulma Rengal Chico 26:43.3 8:37
88 Anupe Litt Woodcreek 27:10.1 8:46
89 Himani Bhartiya Folsom 28:07.6 9:04
90 Heather McGovern Pleasant Grove 29:23.6 9:29
91 Amber McGovern Pleasant Grove 29:23.6 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
100:59
20:12
6:31
38 Hilary Teaford
Jr
19:54
6:25
2
Christine Bowlus
Jr
19:59
6:27
4
Maddie Hall
Sr
20:04
6:28
6
Juliana Green
Jr
20:14
6:31
9
Nora Norvell
Sr
20:49
6:43
17








2 Galena
8-6-4-2-2
Gap: 1:30
105:41
21:08
6:49
106 Madison Knight
-
20:25
6:35
13
Julie Pederson
-
20:50
6:43
18
Samantha Sorenson
-
20:54
6:45
19
Jennifer Mortimore
-
21:36
6:58
27
Ellie Webster
-
21:56
7:04
29








3 Granite Bay
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:03
106:47
21:21
6:53
130 Brooke Holt
-
19:29
6:17
1
Christine Zavesky
-
20:06
6:29
8
Marisa Naughton
-
22:12
7:10
36
Annie Segale
-
22:29
7:15
42
Allison Haworth
-
22:32
7:16
43








4 Ponderosa
10-9-8-7-4
Gap: 1:01
108:35
21:43
7:00
140 Kelly Roberts
-
21:05
6:48
22
Becky Preto
-
21:30
6:56
26
Sara Orofino
-
21:53
7:04
28
Jenna Lambert
-
22:02
7:07
31
Ashley Silveira
-
22:05
7:07
33








5 Rocklin
5-3-6-4-5
Gap: 2:34
107:56
21:35
6:58
144 Samantha Bartels
-
20:06
6:29
7
Jessica Skalet
-
20:27
6:36
14
Melanie Bertrand
-
22:19
7:12
38
Megan Ginther
-
22:24
7:14
39
Rosie Perrot
-
22:40
7:19
46








6 Carson
7-5-3-4-6
Gap: 3:23
108:41
21:44
7:01
160 Yvonne Hollett
-
20:24
6:35
12
Amanda Gordon
-
20:37
6:39
15
Jenny Mital
-
20:55
6:45
20
Erica Sosa
-
22:59
7:25
51
Haleigh Ward
-
23:47
7:40
62








7 Woodcreek
6-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:15
109:00
21:48
7:02
161 Amanda McNabb
-
20:14
6:32
10
Courtney Crosta
-
20:15
6:32
11
Jennifer Romo
-
22:04
7:07
32
Nicole Kruslic
-
22:58
7:25
50
Julie Webb
-
23:29
7:34
58








8 Chico
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:46
111:07
22:13
7:10
191 Leah Arreguin
-
20:44
6:41
16
Analy Nava
-
21:00
6:46
21
Kodyann Atkins
-
21:05
6:48
23
Lauren Peck-Siebal
-
23:47
7:40
63
Olivia Williams
-
24:30
7:54
68








9 Del Campo
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:52
111:45
22:21
7:13
198 Natasha Brown
-
21:16
6:52
24
Thea Fredrickson
-
22:11
7:09
35
Eileen Tracy
-
22:12
7:10
37
Amy Daby
-
22:58
7:24
49
Jennae Steinmiller
-
23:09
7:28
53








10 Madera
3-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:40
112:16
22:27
7:15
207 Carina Mendoza
-
19:58
6:26
3
Amanda Gonzalez
-
22:26
7:14
41
Crystal Renteria
-
22:51
7:22
48
Yenely Daza
-
23:23
7:33
56
Montero Karina
-
23:38
7:37
59








11 Sheldon
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:29
115:29
23:06
7:27
237 Breanna Lewis
-
20:04
6:28
5
Brittany Welence
-
22:37
7:18
45
Hareg Ameda
-
22:43
7:20
47
Brittany Barbone
-
24:32
7:55
69
Mimi Phan
-
25:33
8:14
71








12 McQueen
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
115:02
23:00
7:25
241 Mendive Melena
-
22:02
7:06
30
Angel Aiyuk
-
22:07
7:08
34
Lauren Mathis
-
23:06
7:27
52
Hailey Harris
-
23:40
7:38
60
Nicole Arulanantham
-
24:07
7:47
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 21:20.8 6:53 1/15 8/37 1/20
2 Courtney Anderson Folsom 22:02.3 7:07
3 Jenny Farman Jr Davis High 22:02.7 7:07 2/15 11/37 1/17
4 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 22:36 7:17 3/15 12/37 1/13
5 Jessica Kepfer Placer 23:24.9 7:33
6 Abigail Griswold Reno 23:30.9 7:35
7 Camille Stover Reno 23:33.1 7:36
8 Morgan Caverhill Reno 23:34.7 7:36
9 Briana Sherlock Sr Davis High 23:52 7:42 4/15 15/37 1/12
10 Christina Chew Sr Davis High 23:57.2 7:44 5/15 16/37 1/10
11 Lexie Hall Placer 24:01.1 7:45
12 Chelsea Gordon Carson 24:15 7:49
13 Brianne Cook Ponderosa 24:16.6 7:50
14 Ashley Greenwood Del Oro 24:28.4 7:54
15 Kara Randall Ponderosa 24:35 7:56
16 Megan Reggiardo Ponderosa 24:44 7:59
17 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 24:45.5 7:59 6/15 17/37 1/5
18 Sahmed Aceves Placer 24:46.7 8:00
19 Laura Molner Placer 24:46.9 8:00
20 Erin Unruh Placer 24:50.5 8:01
21 Averi Gerberding Rocklin 24:52.4 8:01
22 Abby Feenstra Galena 25:01.6 8:04
23 Kristine Giordano Sheldon 25:08.1 8:06
24 Judy Fisher McQueen 25:10.3 8:07
25 Luisa Burkard Oakmont 25:10.7 8:07
26 Melisa Fazlic Sheldon 25:14.9 8:09
27 Allison Taylor Sheldon 25:17.2 8:09
28 Katelen Fikes Rocklin 25:20 8:10
29 Haydee Dominguez Sheldon 25:22.6 8:11
30 Carly Getz Rocklin 25:25.4 8:12
31 Katie Richardson Placer 25:31.9 8:14
32 Nicole Wilson Del Oro 25:49.7 8:20
33 Lauren Johnson Del Campo 25:53.6 8:21
34 Amanda Warner Reno 26:00.8 8:23
35 Nadeen Black McQueen 26:01.4 8:24
36 Molly Minaberry Galena 26:06.2 8:25
37 Natalie Collins Placer 26:07.4 8:26
38 Diamond Duke Sheldon 26:11.6 8:27
39 Ana Flores Rocklin 26:13.1 8:27
40 Nicole Deangeli Reno 26:33.1 8:34
41 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 26:36.6 8:35 7/15 21/37 2/4
42 Keltzie Smith Del Campo 26:37.3 8:35
43 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 26:40.3 8:36 8/15 22/37 1/4
44 Haley Proehl Galena 26:57.6 8:42
45 Stephanie Falwell Sheldon 27:06 8:45
46 Paige Presley Granite Bay 27:07.1 8:45
47 Emily Johanson Sr Davis High 27:07.7 8:45 9/15 24/37 1/3
48 Katherine Piscitelli Colfax 27:24.8 8:51
49 Anna Hiller Jr Davis High 27:27.9 8:52 10/15 26/37 1/2
50 Lieran Palmer Ponderosa 27:33.7 8:53
51 Laura Berzinas Ponderosa 27:38 8:55
52 Michaela Zuber Sheldon 27:42.3 8:56
53 Megan Arnez Sheldon 27:42.5 8:56
54 Kimiko Satow Sheldon 27:47 8:58
55 Ashley Salcedo Carson 27:48.9 8:58
56 Kylie Westerlind Galena 27:52 8:59
57 Shanna Harris Granite Bay 28:07.1 9:04
58 Tori Shirhall Rocklin 28:23.1 9:09
59 Katie Ogburn Carson 28:23.8 9:10
60 Molly Prendergast Sr Davis High 28:24.4 9:10 11/15 28/37 1/2
61 Destany Tange Sheldon 28:30.3 9:12
62 Farah Hamade Sheldon 28:30.7 9:12
63 Madeline Richards Colfax 28:34.6 9:13
64 Darcy Clark Carson 28:43.6 9:16
65 Jenna Harlacher Placer 28:58.8 9:21
66 Christine Hulsizer Sr Davis High 29:00 9:21 12/15 31/37 1/2
67 Maria Castedo McQueen 29:04.6 9:23
68 Patty Osuna Sheldon 29:05 9:23
69 Chelsea Callender Del Campo 29:11.8 9:25
70 Samantha Smith Del Campo 29:12.3 9:25
71 Danielle Ferretti Placer 29:34.1 9:32
72 Kelly Cancino Madera 29:35.8 9:33
73 Rose Crebbin Colfax 29:36.1 9:33
74 Micah Trentman Colfax 29:44.3 9:36
75 Monica Gruber Galena 29:45.3 9:36
76 Jaycie Speck Roseville 30:02.3 9:41
77 Alyssa Snowden Ponderosa 30:10.1 9:44
78 Kayleigh Stoffan El Dorado High S 30:17.4 9:46
79 Michelle Yee Sheldon 30:20.7 9:47
80 Martina Glaros Jr Davis High 30:21.8 9:48 13/15 35/37 2/2
81 Caitlyn Bettencourt Del Oro 30:34 9:52
82 Alexandra Franke Sr Davis High 30:36.9 9:53 14/15 36/37 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
83 Asha Sandhu Sr Davis High 30:37.4 9:53 15/15 37/37 1/2
84 Hamon Melissa McQueen 30:38.6 9:53
85 Aislynn Penermon Sheldon 30:42.1 9:54
86 Christin Hunter El Dorado High S 30:46.3 9:56
87 Lilly McDougal El Dorado High S 30:49.3 9:57
88 Lauren Devitt-Payne Del Oro 30:56.3 9:59
89 Katrina Sadang Sheldon 30:58.4 9:59
90 Lauren Dillier Del Oro 31:17.4 10:06
91 Dana Keith Amador 31:23 10:07
92 Rebecca Lintz Amador 31:23.4 10:08
93 Sarah Ellis Galena 31:28.4 10:09
94 Sarah Edwards Colfax 31:43.4 10:14
95 Amanda Devencenzi Galena 31:46.9 10:15
96 Caitlin Cook Galena 32:04.5 10:21
97 Emily Lucca Sheldon 32:58.8 10:38
98 Eva Quach Sheldon 33:45 10:53
99 Elena Castro Roseville 33:47 10:54
100 Ashley Hosendove Highlands 33:47 10:54
101 Adriana Garcia Madera 33:47 10:54
102 Rachael Obrien Del Campo 33:47 10:54
103 Isra Uz-Zaman Sheldon 33:47 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
113:49
22:46
7:21
23 Lisa Walters
Jr
21:21
6:53
1
Jenny Farman
Jr
22:03
7:07
2
Dana Randall
Jr
22:36
7:17
3
Briana Sherlock
Sr
23:52
7:42
8
Christina Chew
Sr
23:57
7:44
9








2 Placer
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
121:50
24:22
7:52
65 Jessica Kepfer
-
23:25
7:33
4
Lexie Hall
-
24:01
7:45
10
Sahmed Aceves
-
24:47
8:00
16
Laura Molner
-
24:47
8:00
17
Erin Unruh
-
24:51
8:01
18








3 Reno
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:02
123:13
24:39
7:57
83 Abigail Griswold
-
23:31
7:35
5
Camille Stover
-
23:33
7:36
6
Morgan Caverhill
-
23:35
7:36
7
Amanda Warner
-
26:01
8:23
30
Nicole Deangeli
-
26:33
8:34
35








4 Ponderosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
128:47
25:45
8:19
121 Brianne Cook
-
24:17
7:50
11
Kara Randall
-
24:35
7:56
13
Megan Reggiardo
-
24:44
7:59
14
Lieran Palmer
-
27:34
8:53
41
Laura Berzinas
-
27:38
8:55
42








5 Sheldon
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
127:14
25:27
8:13
124 Kristine Giordano
-
25:08
8:06
21
Melisa Fazlic
-
25:15
8:09
22
Allison Taylor
-
25:17
8:09
23
Haydee Dominguez
-
25:23
8:11
25
Diamond Duke
-
26:12
8:27
33








6 Rocklin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
130:14
26:03
8:24
148 Averi Gerberding
-
24:52
8:01
19
Katelen Fikes
-
25:20
8:10
24
Carly Getz
-
25:25
8:12
26
Ana Flores
-
26:13
8:27
34
Tori Shirhall
-
28:23
9:09
45








7 Galena
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:44
135:43
27:09
8:45
184 Abby Feenstra
-
25:02
8:04
20
Molly Minaberry
-
26:06
8:25
31
Haley Proehl
-
26:58
8:42
38
Kylie Westerlind
-
27:52
8:59
44
Monica Gruber
-
29:45
9:36
51








8 Del Oro
5-5-8-8-8
Gap: 6:49
143:06
28:37
9:14
202 Ashley Greenwood
-
24:28
7:54
12
Nicole Wilson
-
25:50
8:20
28
Caitlyn Bettencourt
-
30:34
9:52
53
Lauren Devitt-Payne
-
30:56
9:59
54
Lauren Dillier
-
31:17
10:06
55








9 Del Campo
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:53
144:42
28:56
9:20
220 Lauren Johnson
-
25:54
8:21
29
Keltzie Smith
-
26:37
8:35
37
Chelsea Callender
-
29:12
9:25
47
Samantha Smith
-
29:12
9:25
48
Rachael Obrien
-
33:47
10:54
59








10 Colfax
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:19
147:03
29:25
9:29
242 Katherine Piscitelli
-
27:25
8:51
40
Madeline Richards
-
28:35
9:13
46
Rose Crebbin
-
29:36
9:33
49
Micah Trentman
-
29:44
9:36
50
Sarah Edwards
-
31:43
10:14
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
132:38
26:32
8:33
17 Christianni Sangervasi
Jr
24:46
7:59
1
Juliana DePietro
Jr
26:37
8:35
2
Bridget MacDonald
Jr
26:40
8:36
3
Emily Johanson
Sr
27:08
8:45
5
Anna Hiller
Jr
27:28
8:52
6








2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
138:48
27:46
8:57
39 Stephanie Falwell
-
27:06
8:45
4
Michaela Zuber
-
27:42
8:56
7
Megan Arnez
-
27:43
8:56
8
Kimiko Satow
-
27:47
8:58
9
Destany Tange
-
28:30
9:12
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
149:01
29:48
9:37
25 Molly Prendergast
Sr
28:24
9:10
1
Christine Hulsizer
Sr
29:00
9:21
3
Martina Glaros
Jr
30:22
9:48
6
Alexandra Franke
Sr
30:37
9:53
7
Asha Sandhu
Sr
30:37
9:53
8








2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
149:37
29:55
9:39
30 Farah Hamade
-
28:31
9:12
2
Patty Osuna
-
29:05
9:23
4
Michelle Yee
-
30:21
9:47
5
Aislynn Penermon
-
30:42
9:54
9
Katrina Sadang
-
30:58
9:59
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shayna Powless Roseville 19:35.4 6:19
2 Stephanie Romo Woodcreek 19:37.4 6:20
3 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 20:54.3 6:45 1/16 6/37 3/31
4 Sami Gomez Woodcreek 21:04 6:48
5 Blanka Hodur Folsom 21:06.7 6:49
6 Lauren Gollnick Del Oro 21:10.4 6:50
7 Ashley Devriend Woodcreek 21:10.9 6:50
8 Halley Rainer So Davis High 21:20.4 6:53 2/16 7/37 2/27
9 Alexa Lua Del Oro 21:30.4 6:56
10 Jessica Boutte Nevada Union 21:31.9 6:57
11 Lindsay Stebbins Fr Davis High 21:39.7 6:59 3/16 10/37 2/22
12 Jessie Rozario Del Oro 21:49.6 7:02
13 Sara Marshall Nevada Union 21:51.4 7:03
14 Abbey Stover Reno 22:38.7 7:18
15 Katherine Pollard Roseville 22:39.5 7:19
16 Dahlberg Alyssa Del Campo 23:08.5 7:28
17 Beverly Nguyen Fr Davis High 23:09.9 7:28 4/16 13/37 1/20
18 Kayce Tynan Rocklin 23:13.8 7:30
19 Mariel Price Natomas 23:17.6 7:31
20 Lorena Reed Chico 23:23.9 7:33
21 Haley Nevins Del Campo 23:25.9 7:34
22 Caryn Zagaynov Granite Bay 23:40 7:38
23 Kate Latsch Fr Davis High 23:40.4 7:38 5/16 14/37 1/14
24 Nicole Clifton Reno 23:41 7:38
25 Janice Mallery Woodcreek 23:42.1 7:39
26 Ciara Donnelly Woodcreek 23:42.8 7:39
27 Peggy McBride-Henslee Nevada Union 23:43.1 7:39
28 Annie Creasey Nevada Union 23:43.3 7:39
29 Kayla Josephson Del Campo 23:44.6 7:40
30 Desiree Bacchi Del Oro 23:44.8 7:40
31 Anina Lawrence Nevada Union 23:45.2 7:40
32 Jessica Szerak Christian Brothers 23:46.3 7:40
33 Kristen McEnerney Christian Brothers 23:49.7 7:41
34 Morgan Byers Antelope 23:59.4 7:44
35 Darleene Julian Bear River 24:08.2 7:47
36 Andrea Yoxsimer Reno 24:15.1 7:49
37 Laura Haley Galena 24:20.6 7:51
38 Tori Latham Placer 24:22.9 7:52
39 Amanda Costa Chico 24:23.6 7:52
40 Caitlin Faulds McQueen 24:24.2 7:52
41 Allie Bell Del Campo 24:25 7:53
42 Tori Williams Chico 24:34.9 7:56
43 Kendra Sheppard Oakmont 24:35.5 7:56
44 Nicole Rovai Rocklin 24:42 7:58
45 Iris Perez Christian Brothers 24:48.6 8:00
46 Chris Mellon So Davis High 24:49.1 8:00 6/16 18/37 1/10
47 Anna Paraskevopoulos Del Oro 25:01.8 8:04
48 Janelle Brown Folsom 25:04.9 8:05
49 Emily Giorgi Christian Brothers 25:05.8 8:06
50 Karen Tsugawa Oakmont 25:06.7 8:06
51 Lizzett Guiterrez Nevada Union 25:08.4 8:07
52 Lauren Anderson Del Oro 25:13.7 8:08
53 Elena Villegas Christian Brothers 25:16.4 8:09
54 Kelly Goss Fr Davis High 25:17.8 8:10 7/16 19/37 1/8
55 Kristen McCormack McQueen 25:19.3 8:10
56 Sydney Andree Reno 25:25.1 8:12
57 Abbie Leuken Folsom 25:33.4 8:15
58 Allison Willis Chico 25:36.2 8:16
59 Amy Yeoman Sheldon 25:40 8:17
60 Renae Leveille Del Oro 25:42.9 8:18
61 Carolina Carrillo Corning 25:43.4 8:18
62 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 25:45.5 8:19 8/16 20/37 1/6
63 Zora Thomas Chico 25:49 8:20
64 Georgia Cambra Oakmont 25:49.3 8:20
65 Brianna McKenzie Amador 25:50.3 8:20
66 Remy Goc Folsom 25:53 8:21
67 Mary Coyner Christian Brothers 25:56.3 8:22
68 Rachel Gray El Dorado High S 25:57.9 8:23
69 Kendall Larson Del Oro 26:01.3 8:24
70 Kashya Gray El Dorado High S 26:07.3 8:26
71 Ha Parkhousemcallister Del Oro 26:08 8:26
72 Chloe Moe Bear River 26:09.2 8:26
73 Madalina Ciurea Chico 26:10.1 8:26
74 Jocelyn Whittemore Natomas 26:11.4 8:27
75 Monica Barth Placer 26:15.1 8:28
76 Karina Rodriguez Chico 26:18.7 8:29
77 Kathryn Westlund Chico 26:19.6 8:30
78 Karli Frew Placer 26:21.2 8:30
79 Stephanie Yanez Del Oro 26:25.4 8:31
80 Abby Myrick Placer 26:28.4 8:32
81 Vanessa Godfrey Placer 26:30.5 8:33
82 Jaleh Hajjari Granite Bay 26:31.4 8:33
83 Samantha Hazen Del Oro 26:39.5 8:36
84 Aubrey Lawrence Ponderosa 26:47.6 8:39
85 Liz Danke El Dorado High S 26:49.9 8:39
86 Cynthia Ramirez Corning 26:53.5 8:40
87 Leah Julian Fr Davis High 26:54 8:41 9/16 23/37 2/5
88 Eva Werschky Galena 26:59.5 8:42
89 Caitlin Breedlove Amador 27:01.7 8:43
90 Taylor Dahlberg Antelope 27:02.4 8:43
91 McKenzie Harsch Folsom 27:06.7 8:45
92 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 27:07.9 8:45 10/16 25/37 2/4
93 Kris Holmstedt El Dorado High S 27:13.2 8:47
94 Aly Pexa Granite Bay 27:22.7 8:50
95 Kymberlee Davenport Antelope 27:25.8 8:51
96 Jordan Peterson Folsom 27:31.5 8:53
97 Yvette Aguliar Madera 27:33.2 8:53
98 Megan Hoehenrider Woodcreek 27:36.6 8:54
99 Jordan Decarlo Woodcreek 27:43.6 8:57
100 Lorynne Ritchie Ponderosa 27:45.6 8:57
101 Sabrina Cruz Amador 27:46.2 8:57
102 Jency James Woodcreek 27:48.1 8:58
103 Melissa Meraz Corning 27:55.6 9:01
104 Maggie Caldwell Foothill (Sacram 28:00.2 9:02
105 Alyssa Clark Pleasant Grove 28:02.7 9:03
106 Corina Hermosillo Oakmont 28:03.9 9:03
107 Ruiz Sara McQueen 28:04.7 9:03
108 Lindsey Goodenow Galena 28:04.9 9:04
109 Stephanie Coker Del Oro 28:06.1 9:04
110 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 28:14.3 9:07 11/16 27/37 2/4
111 Allsion Goodenow Galena 28:18.6 9:08
112 Jenna Stansbury Chico 28:20.2 9:08
113 Corinne Kamrar Chico 28:21.3 9:09
114 Melissa Huang Christian Brothers 28:21.5 9:09
115 Kaitlyn Marley Chico 28:21.8 9:09
116 Marie Tucker Christian Brothers 28:26.9 9:11
117 Julia Ainsworth So Davis High 28:28.8 9:11 12/16 29/37 2/3
118 Lin Yang Fr Davis High 28:35.6 9:13 13/16 30/37 1/3
119 Angela Torres Corning 28:44.4 9:16
120 Angela Brouqua Folsom 28:46.7 9:17
121 Michelle Hufford Christian Brothers 28:48.2 9:17
122 Sarah Hall Colfax 28:50 9:18
123 Camille Perry Reno 28:50.8 9:18
124 Veronica Cohn Amador 28:51.3 9:18
125 Jenna Pugh Del Oro 28:51.9 9:19
126 Lucero Carranza Chico 29:04.7 9:23
127 Rosa Velasquez Madera 29:09.9 9:24
128 Simone Johnson Highlands 29:10.1 9:25
129 Jessica Patchin McQueen 29:17.1 9:27
130 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 29:40.9 9:34 14/16 32/37 1/1
131 Rosie Howard Amador 29:46 9:36
132 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 29:48.7 9:37 15/16 33/37 1/1
133 Ashley Ulbis-Pascual Christian Brothers 29:53.8 9:39
134 Erin Savoia So Davis High 29:58.6 9:40 16/16 34/37 1/1
135 Danielle Huddlestun Rocklin 30:10.2 9:44
136 Haley Bigelow Bear River 31:05 10:02
137 Elizabeth Boyer Bear River 31:12 10:04
138 Melissa Alarcon Highlands 31:18 10:06
139 Morgan Webber Del Campo 31:33 10:11
140 Genna Fisher Pleasant Grove 31:37 10:12
141 Annie Pearce Forest Lake Chri 31:43 10:14
142 Irene Sanchez Corning 31:52 10:17
143 Taylor Balonon Pleasant Grove 32:14 10:24
144 Emily Bernal Oakmont 32:36 10:31
145 Elizabeth Kinney Del Campo 32:43 10:33
146 Maya Littlejohn Christian Brothers 32:45 10:34
147 Maggie Ramirez Corning 32:46 10:34
148 Mayra Sanchez Corning 32:57 10:38
149 Abby Barnes Del Campo 33:08 10:41
150 Shandie Snyder Pleasant Grove 33:24 10:46
151 Julie Aldag Pleasant Grove 33:27 10:47
152 Charla George Granite Bay 33:28 10:48
153 Jennifer Stanley Monterey Trail 33:58 10:57
154 Kim Wiseman Monterey Trail 34:03 10:59
155 Priscilla Lujan Highlands 34:31 11:08
156 Taylor Paxin Pleasant Grove 34:38 11:10
157 Sarah Gibbons Woodcreek 35:57 11:36
158 Emily Welsh Del Campo 36:02 11:37
159 Heather Oberlander Chico 36:02 11:37
160 Felicia Lopez Highlands 38:20 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:05
109:17
21:51
7:03
51 Stephanie Romo
-
19:37
6:20
1
Sami Gomez
-
21:04
6:48
3
Ashley Devriend
-
21:11
6:50
6
Janice Mallery
-
23:42
7:39
20
Ciara Donnelly
-
23:43
7:39
21








2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
110:45
22:09
7:09
52 Tess Williams
Fr
20:54
6:45
2
Halley Rainer
So
21:20
6:53
7
Lindsay Stebbins
Fr
21:40
6:59
10
Beverly Nguyen
Fr
23:10
7:28
15
Kate Latsch
Fr
23:40
7:38
18








3 Del Oro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
113:17
22:39
7:19
86 Lauren Gollnick
-
21:10
6:50
5
Alexa Lua
-
21:30
6:56
8
Jessie Rozario
-
21:50
7:02
11
Desiree Bacchi
-
23:45
7:40
25
Anna Paraskevopoulos
-
25:02
8:04
37








4 Nevada Union
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
114:35
22:55
7:24
92 Jessica Boutte
-
21:32
6:57
9
Sara Marshall
-
21:51
7:03
12
Peggy McBride-Henslee
-
23:43
7:39
22
Annie Creasey
-
23:43
7:39
23
Anina Lawrence
-
23:45
7:40
26








5 Del Campo
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:25
126:17
25:15
8:09
164 Dahlberg Alyssa
-
23:09
7:28
14
Haley Nevins
-
23:26
7:34
17
Kayla Josephson
-
23:45
7:40
24
Allie Bell
-
24:25
7:53
32
Morgan Webber
-
31:33
10:11
77








6 Christian Brothers
9-9-9-8-6
Gap: 1:30
122:47
24:33
7:55
172 Jessica Szerak
-
23:46
7:40
27
Kristen McEnerney
-
23:50
7:41
28
Iris Perez
-
24:49
8:00
35
Emily Giorgi
-
25:06
8:06
39
Elena Villegas
-
25:16
8:09
43








7 Chico
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
123:48
24:46
7:59
177 Lorena Reed
-
23:24
7:33
16
Amanda Costa
-
24:24
7:52
31
Tori Williams
-
24:35
7:56
33
Allison Willis
-
25:36
8:16
47
Zora Thomas
-
25:49
8:20
50








8 Reno
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 6:12
124:51
24:58
8:03
180 Abbey Stover
-
22:39
7:18
13
Nicole Clifton
-
23:41
7:38
19
Andrea Yoxsimer
-
24:15
7:49
29
Sydney Andree
-
25:25
8:12
45
Camille Perry
-
28:51
9:18
74








9 Folsom
3-7-8-9-9
Gap: 6:00
124:45
24:57
8:03
204 Blanka Hodur
-
21:07
6:49
4
Janelle Brown
-
25:05
8:05
38
Abbie Leuken
-
25:33
8:15
46
Remy Goc
-
25:53
8:21
53
McKenzie Harsch
-
27:07
8:45
63








10 Placer
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:08
129:58
26:00
8:23
263 Tori Latham
-
24:23
7:52
30
Monica Barth
-
26:15
8:28
56
Karli Frew
-
26:21
8:30
58
Abby Myrick
-
26:28
8:32
59
Vanessa Godfrey
-
26:31
8:33
60








11 Oakmont
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 8:01
136:11
27:14
8:47
276 Kendra Sheppard
-
24:36
7:56
34
Karen Tsugawa
-
25:07
8:06
40
Georgia Cambra
-
25:49
8:20
51
Corina Hermosillo
-
28:04
9:03
70
Emily Bernal
-
32:36
10:31
81








12 Corning
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:09
141:09
28:14
9:06
329 Carolina Carrillo
-
25:43
8:18
49
Cynthia Ramirez
-
26:54
8:40
61
Melissa Meraz
-
27:56
9:01
68
Angela Torres
-
28:44
9:16
72
Irene Sanchez
-
31:52
10:17
79








13 Amador
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:56
139:16
27:51
8:59
332 Brianna McKenzie
-
25:50
8:20
52
Caitlin Breedlove
-
27:02
8:43
62
Sabrina Cruz
-
27:46
8:57
67
Veronica Cohn
-
28:51
9:18
75
Rosie Howard
-
29:46
9:36
76








14 Pleasant Grove
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:24
158:45
31:45
10:14
400 Alyssa Clark
-
28:03
9:03
69
Genna Fisher
-
31:37
10:12
78
Taylor Balonon
-
32:14
10:24
80
Shandie Snyder
-
33:24
10:46
86
Julie Aldag
-
33:27
10:47
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Oro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
129:31
25:54
8:21
33 Lauren Anderson
-
25:14
8:08
2
Renae Leveille
-
25:43
8:18
4
Kendall Larson
-
26:01
8:24
7
Ha Parkhousemcallister
-
26:08
8:26
8
Stephanie Yanez
-
26:25
8:31
12








2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:19
129:54
25:59
8:23
38 Chris Mellon
So
24:49
8:00
1
Kelly Goss
Fr
25:18
8:10
3
Valerie Schmidl
So
25:46
8:19
5
Leah Julian
Fr
26:54
8:41
14
Kathy Dooley
So
27:08
8:45
15








3 Chico
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
135:30
27:06
8:45
67 Madalina Ciurea
-
26:10
8:26
9
Karina Rodriguez
-
26:19
8:29
10
Kathryn Westlund
-
26:20
8:30
11
Jenna Stansbury
-
28:20
9:08
18
Corinne Kamrar
-
28:21
9:09
19








4 Christian Brothers
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:58
141:27
28:17
9:08
98 Mary Coyner
-
25:56
8:22
6
Melissa Huang
-
28:22
9:09
20
Marie Tucker
-
28:27
9:11
22
Michelle Hufford
-
28:48
9:17
24
Ashley Ulbis-Pascual
-
29:54
9:39
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
144:48
28:58
9:21
15 Erika Hashimoto
So
28:14
9:07
1
Julia Ainsworth
So
28:29
9:11
2
Lin Yang
Fr
28:36
9:13
3
Tia Stewart
Fr
29:41
9:34
4
Amanda Hart
Fr
29:49
9:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.