Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/6/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia So F/S 20:26.2 10:13 2 118/185 10/14 26/32 2/6
Bowlus, Christine Jr V 20:56.4 6:59 3 11/132 4/6 4/6 1/17 21:31
(0:35,2.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chen, Connie Jr JV 20:38 10:19 2 68/106 17/18 27/32 1/1 16:33 16:33 16:33 14:47
Chew, Christina Sr JV 16:18.4 8:09 2 6/106 6/18 12/32 1/7 17:22
(1:03,6.1)
17:22
(1:03,6.1)
14:39 14:05 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
DePietro, Juliana Jr JV 18:10.6 9:05 2 24/106 12/18 18/32 1/2 17:46 17:46 17:46 14:23 Great Job! (SBP)
Devanbu, Josephine Jr JV 17:26.7 8:43 2 13/106 8/18 14/32 1/3 15:40 15:40 15:40 13:30
Ding, Stephanie Sr JV 18:08.2 9:04 2 21/106 10/18 16/32 1/2 17:35 17:35 17:35 15:45 Great Job! (SBP)
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 18:28.4 9:14 2 81/185 7/14 21/32 2/9
Farman, Jenny Jr JV 15:55.4 7:58 2 5/106 5/18 10/32 1/9 16:31
(0:35,3.6)
16:31
(0:35,3.6)
16:31
(0:35,3.6)
13:15 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gao, Shirley Sr JV 18:08.6 9:04 2 22/106 11/18 17/32 1/2 14:11 Great Job! (SBP)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Fr F/S 15:26.3 7:43 2 18/185 5/14 7/32 1/18
Glazer, Lauren So F/S 22:04.5 11:02 2 141/185 14/14 32/32 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Goss, Kelly Fr F/S 15:59.1 8:00 2 23/185 6/14 11/32 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
Green, Juliana Jr V 19:52 6:37 3 4/132 2/6 2/6 1/29 21:24
(1:32,7.2)
21:24
(1:32,7.2)
21:24
(1:32,7.2)
19:36 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hall, Maddie Sr V 20:56.2 6:59 3 10/132 3/6 3/6 1/23 19:14 19:14 19:00 19:00
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 21:56.3 10:58 2 140/185 13/14 31/32 2/4
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 18:59.5 9:30 2 96/185 8/14 22/32 2/7
Hiller, Anna Jr JV 19:09.5 9:35 2 44/106 15/18 23/32 1/2 19:55
(0:46,3.8)
19:55
(0:46,3.8)
19:55
(0:46,3.8)
17:34 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hulsizer, Christine Sr JV 20:53 10:27 2 71/106 18/18 28/32 1/1
Johanson, Emily Sr JV 18:16.6 9:08 2 25/106 13/18 19/32 1/2 15:47 15:47 13:12
MacDonald, Bridget Jr JV 17:42.3 8:51 2 14/106 9/18 15/32 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Nguyen, Beverly Fr F/S 15:21.7 7:41 2 16/185 4/14 6/32 1/19
Norvell, Nora Sr V 21:21.2 7:07 3 13/132 5/6 5/6 1/13 20:23 20:23 20:23 20:23
Prendergast, Molly Sr JV 20:17 10:09 2 62/106 16/18 25/32 1/2
Rainer, Halley So F/S 14:21.8 7:11 2 3/185 2/14 2/32 1/25 15:22
(1:00,6.5)
15:22
(1:00,6.5)
15:22
(1:00,6.5)
13:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Randall, Dana Jr JV 15:08 7:34 2 2/106 2/18 4/32 1/17 15:57
(0:49,5.1)
15:57
(0:49,5.1)
15:48
(0:40,4.2)
12:42 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr JV 16:57.6 8:29 2 10/106 7/18 13/32 1/5 17:43
(0:45,4.2)
17:43
(0:45,4.2)
17:43
(0:45,4.2)
14:27 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Savoia, Erin So F/S 21:13.3 10:37 2 134/185 11/14 29/32 4/5 18:57 18:57 18:57 16:44 Great Job! (SBP)
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 15:19.4 7:40 2 12/185 3/14 5/32 2/22 13:41
Schoen, Lara Sr JV 15:42.4 7:51 2 3/106 3/18 8/32 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
Shandy, Emma Sr JV 18:22.6 9:11 2 29/106 14/18 20/32 1/2 17:36 17:36 16:27 15:08 Great Job! (SBP)
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 21:20.2 10:40 2 136/185 12/14 30/32 3/4
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine So F/S 20:07 10:04 2 113/185 9/14 24/32 3/7
Teaford, Hilary Jr V 19:50.2 6:37 3 2/132 1/6 1/6 2/34 20:46
(0:56,4.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
ter Haar, Charlotte Jr V 21:38.8 7:13 3 15/132 6/6 6/6 1/10 21:23
Walters, Lisa Jr JV 14:51.2 7:26 2 1/106 1/18 3/32 1/20 Great Job! (SBP)
Williams, Tess Fr F/S 14:09.8 7:05 2 1/185 1/14 1/32 1/33 Great Job! (SBP)
Zavala, Melinda Sr JV 15:53.9 7:57 2 4/106 4/18 9/32 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 102:56
1:31
3 6:52 6:37 7:07 26 6:52 98:57 98:57 95:54 Hilary Teaford (1), Juliana Green (3), Maddie Hall (6), Christine Bowlus (7), Nora Norvell (9)
JV 1st 5 1/9 77:31
1:04
2 7:45 7:26 7:58 15 7:45 82:44
(5:13,6.3)
82:44
(5:13,6.3)
75:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lisa Walters (1), Dana Randall (2), Lara Schoen (3), Melinda Zavala (4), Jenny Farman (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 86:33
1:50
2 8:39 8:09 9:04 15 8:39 89:35
(3:02,3.4)
89:35
(3:02,3.4)
84:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Christina Chew (1), Christianni Sangervasi (2), Josephine Devanbu (3), Bridget MacDonald (4), Stephanie Ding (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 92:08
1:01
2 9:13 9:04 9:35 15 9:13 93:07
(0:59,1.1)
93:07
(0:59,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shirley Gao (1), Juliana DePietro (2), Emily Johanson (3), Emma Shandy (4), Anna Hiller (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/18 74:39
1:17
2 7:28 7:05 7:43 44 7:28 75:13
(0:34,0.7)
75:13
(0:34,0.7)
75:13
(0:34,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tess Williams (1), Halley Rainer (3), Valerie Schmidl (10), Beverly Nguyen (14), Anna Maria Gilbertson (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 94:00
4:27
2 9:24 8:00 10:13 66 8:43 81:05 81:05 81:05 Kelly Goss (1), Kathy Dooley (8), Erika Hashimoto (13), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (21), Julia Ainsworth (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Tusting Benicia 19:33.3 6:31
2 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis High 19:50.2 6:37 1/6 1/6 2/34
3 Sam Diaz Ponderosa 19:51 6:37
4 Juliana Green Jr Davis High 19:52 6:37 2/6 2/6 1/29 21:24
(1:32)
21:24
(1:32)
21:24
(1:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 20:38.6 6:53
6 Natasha Brown Del Campo 20:39.5 6:53
7 Karen Ramming Woodland 20:42.7 6:54
8 Lillie Cross Fairfield 20:47.3 6:56
9 Danzel Bradshaw Fairfield 20:53.5 6:58
10 Maddie Hall Sr Davis High 20:56.2 6:59 3/6 3/6 1/23 19:14 19:14 19:00
11 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis High 20:56.4 6:59 4/6 4/6 1/17
12 Kelly Roberts Ponderosa 21:05.9 7:02
13 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 21:21.2 7:07 5/6 5/6 1/13 20:23 20:23 20:23
14 Erin Sanders Pioneer 21:23.5 7:08
15 Charlotte ter Haar Jr Davis High 21:38.8 7:13 6/6 6/6 1/10
16 Chelsea Higby Dixon 21:40.4 7:13
17 Sierra Davis Union Mine 21:52.4 7:17
18 Becky Preto Ponderosa 21:55.8 7:19
19 Jordan Rodriguez Lodi 22:03.8 7:21
20 Jessica Koehne Fairfield 22:11.7 7:24
21 Sara Orofino Ponderosa 22:13.6 7:25
22 Rosa Valdes Vanden 22:13.9 7:25
23 Margo Haswell Lodi 22:19 7:26
24 Catalina Calderon Tokay 22:26.9 7:29
25 Carmen Martinez Freedom 22:31.6 7:31
26 Hareg Ameda Sheldon 22:34.6 7:32
27 Amy Daby Del Campo 22:39.8 7:33
28 Jennae Steinmiller Del Campo 22:42 7:34
29 Beth Rinde Del Campo 22:47.1 7:36
30 Shannon McElligott Lodi 22:55.5 7:39
31 Brittany Welence Sheldon 23:07 7:42
32 Sierra Horst Del Campo 23:19.4 7:46
33 Kristie Mayberry Ponderosa 23:20.5 7:47
34 Crystal Meza-Gonzalez Los Banos 23:21.5 7:47
35 Sarah Parks Elk Grove 23:22.9 7:48
36 Jennifer Gray Freedom 23:30 7:50
37 Kandy Soto Tokay 23:41.9 7:54
38 Valerie Engel Vacaville 23:47.2 7:56
39 Taryn Cadena Woodland 23:54.5 7:58
40 Hannah Wiesner Lodi 23:58.3 7:59
41 Amber Lau McClatchy 24:01 8:00
42 Camille Maron Notre Dame (b) 24:01.3 8:00
43 Meghan Gross Ponderosa 24:03.8 8:01
44 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove 24:06 8:02
45 Maddie Benton Bella Vista 24:07.1 8:02
46 Molly Armanino Union Mine 24:08.3 8:03
47 Eleah Miner Victory Christian 24:09.4 8:03
48 Shelby Jones Lincoln (s) 24:10.1 8:03
49 Sarah Dickerson Vanden 24:21.8 8:07
50 Katie Bug Vacaville Christian 24:24.7 8:08
51 Juanita Rizo Vacaville 24:25.3 8:08
52 Amanda Woods Union Mine 24:26.2 8:09
53 Sierra Morgan McClatchy 24:34.2 8:11
54 Stephanie Rodriguez Tokay 24:36.6 8:12
55 Meghan Bio Vacaville Christian 24:37.3 8:12
56 Kaitlyn Hurwitt El Dorado 24:38.9 8:13
57 Serena Mall Tokay 24:40.4 8:13
58 Jamie Capoot Wood Will C. 24:44.1 8:15
59 Betty Meza Lodi 24:45.2 8:15
60 Kellie Aspenleiter El Dorado 24:46.4 8:15
61 Kayli Alvarado Vacaville 24:50.2 8:17
62 Mimi Phan Sheldon 24:51.7 8:17
63 Tallin Muskat Vacaville 24:59 8:20
64 Rebecca Bennett San Marin 24:59.7 8:20
65 Amanda Dye Wood Will C. 25:01.3 8:20
66 Hillary Vance San Leandro 25:06.1 8:22
67 Katie Sculley Wood Will C. 25:07 8:22
68 Julie Richards Vacaville 25:11.3 8:24
69 Kelly Claire Notre Dame (b) 25:27.5 8:29
70 Crystal Soloman Kennedy 25:35.1 8:32
71 Hannah Dewater Union Mine 25:40.6 8:34
72 Patricia Lewis Kennedy 25:42.7 8:34
73 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 25:44.5 8:35
74 Serena Smiley Notre Dame (b) 25:44.9 8:35
75 Andrea Chinchilo Ripon 25:48.6 8:36
76 Shelby Crandall Pioneer 25:53.2 8:38
77 Melanie Souza Elk Grove 25:54.7 8:38
78 Kara Randall Ponderosa 26:00.1 8:40
79 Kristen Kemp Vacaville 26:09.8 8:43
80 Taryn Inglis Notre Dame (b) 26:16.9 8:46
81 Briegan Aguilar El Dorado 26:18.6 8:46
82 Sandy Navarro Notre Dame (b) 26:20.2 8:47
83 Candice Golden Franklin (eg) 26:32.1 8:51
84 Ginelle Esperanza Elk Grove 26:32.8 8:51
85 Monica Izaguirre Ripon 26:38.2 8:53
86 Paige Davison Elk Grove 26:40.2 8:53
87 Kara Drummond Woodland 26:40.4 8:53
88 Megan Stacey Franklin (eg) 26:40.6 8:54
89 Kelly Vanderheiden Tokay 26:53 8:58
90 Caroline Kealy Vacaville 27:06.6 9:02
91 Renae Jackson Vacaville Christian 27:13.1 9:04
92 Janet Canela San Leandro 27:22.4 9:07
93 Laura Ginns Franklin (eg) 27:25.9 9:09
94 Winnie Lei San Leandro 27:32.7 9:11
95 Anida Haq Franklin (eg) 27:45.4 9:15
96 Meghan Mueller Bella Vista 27:46.1 9:15
97 Annie Kan Kennedy 27:54.6 9:18
98 Alex Rosales Laguna Creek 28:23 9:28
99 Melina Ramirez-Vega Los Banos 28:23.5 9:28
100 Stephanie Carlson Center 28:29 9:30
101 Crystal Keith El Dorado 28:40.2 9:33
102 Haille Trimboli Elk Grove 28:40.5 9:34
103 Niki Niknia Franklin (eg) 28:44.1 9:35
104 Monalisa Santos Franklin (eg) 28:51.4 9:37
105 Rebecca Phan Franklin (eg) 28:51.6 9:37
106 Isabelle Sico Notre Dame (b) 28:58 9:39
107 Bethany Duerr Lodi 29:05.5 9:42
108 Alicia McPhearson Ripon 29:08.6 9:43
109 Shaylen Sanders Dixon 29:31.1 9:50
110 Heather McGovern Pleasant Grove 29:31.9 9:51
111 Samantha Sharp Kennedy 29:52.7 9:58
112 Rebecca Robison Ripon 29:58.7 10:00
113 Judy Kwan Kennedy 30:10.8 10:04
114 Katie Kland Pioneer 30:17.4 10:06
115 Beatriz Zapien Kennedy 30:36.7 10:12
116 Henrike Groeger Vanden 30:41.8 10:14
117 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove 30:49.2 10:16
118 Evelin Gonzalez Pioneer 31:19.4 10:26
119 Rosie Astoquilca Notre Dame (b) 31:55.8 10:39
120 Amber McGovern Pleasant Grove 32:36.2 10:52
121 Samantha Melgoza Pioneer 32:57.1 10:59
122 Verene Yee Kennedy 33:23.7 11:08
123 Deeann Kirkpatrick Ripon 33:50.9 11:17
124 Daisy Baltazar Tokay 34:06.2 11:22
125 Lindsey Reese Bella Vista 34:12.5 11:24
126 Karissa Chapman Armijo 34:48.7 11:36
127 Macie Warnemuende Bella Vista 34:56.8 11:39
128 Yesenia Campos Victory Christian 35:19.2 11:46
129 Nicole Grottkau Pleasant Grove 35:30.5 11:50
130 Marley Martin Pioneer 37:37 12:32
131 Lorice Strem Vacaville Christian 39:42 13:14
132 Briana Tupufia Armijo 40:54 13:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
102:56
20:35
6:52
26 Hilary Teaford
Jr
19:50
6:37
1
Juliana Green
Jr
19:52
6:37
3
Maddie Hall
Sr
20:56
6:59
6
Christin Bowlus
Jr
20:56
6:59
7
Nora Norvell
Sr
21:21
7:07
9








2 Ponderosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
108:27
21:41
7:14
60 Sam Diaz
-
19:51
6:37
2
Kelly Roberts
-
21:06
7:02
8
Becky Preto
-
21:56
7:19
12
Sara Orofino
-
22:14
7:25
14
Kristie Mayberry
-
23:21
7:47
24








3 Del Campo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
112:08
22:26
7:29
85 Natasha Brown
-
20:40
6:53
5
Amy Daby
-
22:40
7:33
18
Jennae Steinmil
-
22:42
7:34
19
Beth Rinde
-
22:47
7:36
20
Sierra Horst
-
23:19
7:46
23








4 Lodi
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:41
116:02
23:12
7:44
112 Jordan Rodrigue
-
22:04
7:21
13
Margo Haswell
-
22:19
7:26
15
Shannon McElligo
-
22:56
7:39
21
Hannah Wiesner
-
23:58
7:59
28
Betty Meza
-
24:45
8:15
35








5 Sheldon
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 5:06
116:56
23:23
7:48
123 Breanna Lewis
-
20:39
6:53
4
Hareg Ameda
-
22:35
7:32
17
Brittany Welence
-
23:07
7:42
22
Mimi Phan
-
24:52
8:17
37
Brittany Barbone
-
25:45
8:35
43








6 Tokay
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:26
122:19
24:28
8:09
166 Catalina Calderon
-
22:27
7:29
16
Kandy Soto
-
23:42
7:54
26
Stephani Rodrigue
-
24:37
8:12
33
Serena Mall
-
24:40
8:13
34
Kelly Vanderhe
-
26:53
8:58
57








7 Vacaville
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
123:13
24:39
8:13
172 Valerie Engel
-
23:47
7:56
27
Juanita Rizo
-
24:25
8:08
32
Kayli Alvarado
-
24:50
8:17
36
Tallin Muskat
-
24:59
8:20
38
Julie Richards
-
25:11
8:24
39








8 Elk Grove
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:17
126:37
25:19
8:26
211 Sarah Parks
-
23:23
7:48
25
Meagan Rodrigue
-
24:06
8:02
31
Melanie Souza
-
25:55
8:38
47
Ginelle Esperanz
-
26:33
8:51
53
Paige Davison
-
26:40
8:53
55








9 Notre Dame (b)
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
127:51
25:34
8:31
214 Camille Maron
-
24:01
8:00
29
Kelly Claire
-
25:28
8:29
40
Serena Smiley
-
25:45
8:35
44
Taryn Inglis
-
26:17
8:46
50
Sandy Navarro
-
26:20
8:47
51








10 Pioneer
5-7-10-10-10
Gap: 11:34
141:51
28:22
9:27
280 Erin Sanders
-
21:24
7:08
10
Shelby Crandall
-
25:53
8:38
46
Katie Kland
-
30:17
10:06
72
Evelin Gonzalez
-
31:19
10:26
75
Samantha Melgoza
-
32:57
10:59
77








11 Kennedy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:36
139:16
27:51
9:17
284 Crystal Soloman
-
25:35
8:32
41
Patricia Lewis
-
25:43
8:34
42
Annie Kan
-
27:55
9:18
61
Samantha Sharp
-
29:53
9:58
69
Judy Kwan
-
30:11
10:04
71








12 Franklin (eg)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
137:08
27:26
9:09
290 Candice Golden
-
26:32
8:51
52
Megan Stacey
-
26:41
8:54
56
Laura Ginns
-
27:26
9:09
59
Anida Haq
-
27:45
9:15
60
Niki Niknia
-
28:44
9:35
63








13 Ripon
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 8:02
145:25
29:05
9:42
316 Andrea Chinchil
-
25:49
8:36
45
Monica Izaguirr
-
26:38
8:53
54
Alicia McPhears
-
29:09
9:43
68
Rebecca Robison
-
29:59
10:00
70
Deeann Kirkpatr
-
33:51
11:17
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 14:51.2 7:26 1/18 3/32 1/20 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 15:08 7:34 2/18 4/32 1/17 15:57
(0:49)
15:57
(0:49)
15:48
(0:40)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 15:42.4 7:51 3/18 8/32 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis High 15:53.9 7:57 4/18 9/32 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Jenny Farman Jr Davis High 15:55.4 7:58 5/18 10/32 1/9 16:31
(0:35)
16:31
(0:35)
16:31
(0:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Christina Chew Sr Davis High 16:18.4 8:09 6/18 12/32 1/7 17:22
(1:03)
17:22
(1:03)
14:39 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Taylor Machado Freedom 16:28 8:14
8 Brianne Cook Ponderosa 16:29.5 8:15
9 Cristina Rodriguez Weston Ranch 16:44.2 8:22
10 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 16:57.6 8:29 7/18 13/32 1/5 17:43
(0:45)
17:43
(0:45)
17:43
(0:45)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Melisa Fazlic Sheldon 16:58.2 8:29
12 Megan Reggiardo Ponderosa 17:15.8 8:38
13 Josephine Devanbu Jr Davis High 17:26.7 8:43 8/18 14/32 1/3 15:40 15:40 15:40
14 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 17:42.3 8:51 9/18 15/32 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
15 Gracie Sanchez Sheldon 17:42.7 8:51
16 Diamond Duke Sheldon 17:45.3 8:53
17 Michele Young Tokay 17:52.8 8:56
18 Nora Colli Wood Will C. 17:53 8:57
19 Allison Taylor Sheldon 18:04.3 9:02
20 Alyssia Garrison Fairfield 18:05.8 9:03
21 Stephanie Ding Sr Davis High 18:08.2 9:04 10/18 16/32 1/2 17:35 17:35 17:35 Great Job! (SBP)
22 Shirley Gao Sr Davis High 18:08.6 9:04 11/18 17/32 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
23 Keltzie Smith Del Campo 18:09.7 9:05
24 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 18:10.6 9:05 12/18 18/32 1/2 17:46 17:46 17:46 Great Job! (SBP)
25 Emily Johanson Sr Davis High 18:16.6 9:08 13/18 19/32 1/2 15:47 15:47
26 Lauren Johnson Del Campo 18:17.6 9:09
27 Megan Arnez Sheldon 18:19.6 9:10
28 Kelli O'Day Ripon 18:20.2 9:10
29 Emma Shandy Sr Davis High 18:22.6 9:11 14/18 20/32 1/2 17:36 17:36 16:27 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Elise Nelson Vacaville 18:26.7 9:13
31 Haydee Dominguez Sheldon 18:28.2 9:14
32 Emily Perry Freedom 18:31.3 9:16
33 Stephanie Falwell Sheldon 18:35.6 9:18
34 Amanda Esposo Vacaville 18:37.6 9:19
35 Lieran Palmer Ponderosa 18:43.2 9:22
36 Morissa Cappel Vacaville 18:46.1 9:23
37 Cathy Welsh Del Campo 18:47.6 9:24
38 Sarah Gonzales Los Banos 18:49 9:25
39 Natalie Garcia Vacaville 18:51.9 9:26
40 Elise Robinson Lodi 19:00.7 9:30
41 Andrea Bumbaca Notre Dame (b) 19:05.5 9:33
42 Kimiko Satow Sheldon 19:07 9:34
43 Stacey Ramirez Lodi 19:08.8 9:34
44 Anna Hiller Jr Davis High 19:09.5 9:35 15/18 23/32 1/2 19:55
(0:46)
19:55
(0:46)
19:55
(0:46)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Sarah Stratton Freedom 19:09.7 9:35
46 Valorie Smart Vacaville 19:10.2 9:35
47 Alannah Talbot Vacaville 19:11.3 9:36
48 Yuliana Landeros Sheldon 19:12.4 9:36
49 Olivia Brown Vacaville 19:14.3 9:37
50 Sara Villareal Los Banos 19:22.2 9:41
51 Laura Berzinas Ponderosa 19:40 9:50
52 Alex Badduke Notre Dame (b) 19:45 9:53
53 Katie Stratton Freedom 19:53 9:57
54 Michaela Zuber Sheldon 19:59 10:00
55 Arvinder Kaur Weston Ranch 20:02 10:01
56 Aly Whittaker Lodi 20:05 10:02
57 Eileen Shui Ripon 20:08 10:04
58 Sonia Gomez Lodi 20:09 10:04
59 Melanie Maral San Leandro 20:13 10:06
60 Jungyoon Chung San Leandro 20:15 10:08
61 Samantha Smith Del Campo 20:16 10:08
62 Molly Prendergast Sr Davis High 20:17 10:09 16/18 25/32 1/2
63 Ellen Ebert Notre Dame (b) 20:26 10:13
64 Cindy Vidrio Pioneer 20:29 10:15
65 Mylinh Phan Sheldon 20:36 10:18
66 Jaime Rodriguez Fairfield 20:38 10:19
67 Annie Aguilar Los Banos 20:38 10:19
68 Connie Chen Jr Davis High 20:38 10:19 17/18 27/32 1/1 16:33 16:33 16:33
69 Monica Salazar Freedom 20:46 10:23
70 Michelle Buzas Freedom 20:48 10:24
71 Christine Hulsizer Sr Davis High 20:53 10:27 18/18 28/32 1/1
72 Aileen Castillo Franklin (eg) 21:00 10:30
73 Alyssa Snowden Ponderosa 21:19 10:40
74 Ali Shields Lodi 21:29 10:45
75 Rosa Guerrero Rosemont 21:39 10:50
76 Becca Gleason Notre Dame (b) 21:41 10:51
77 Jessica Andres Vacaville 21:48 10:54
78 Chelsea Sveum Vacaville 21:51 10:56
79 Adrianna Maberry Ripon 21:52 10:56
80 Kristen Hunter El Dorado 21:59 11:00
81 Aislynn Penermon Sheldon 22:07 11:04
82 Nicole Golden Franklin (eg) 22:16 11:08
83 Cynthia Morales Pioneer 22:21 11:11
84 Erika Reyes Pioneer 22:22 11:11
85 Katrina Sadang Sheldon 22:30 11:15
86 Katrielle Veslenio Franklin (eg) 22:46 11:23
87 Katherine Tobin Rosemont 22:55 11:28
88 Lilly McDougal El Dorado 23:04 11:32
89 Shirley Thao Valley 23:08 11:34
90 Amanda Trieu San Leandro 23:12 11:36
91 Lauren Meehleis Lodi 23:22 11:41
92 Natalie Sayre Notre Dame (b) 23:26 11:43
93 Annelisa Moody Franklin (eg) 23:35 11:48
94 Michelle Daikai Sheldon 23:37 11:49
95 Sara Aguilar Los Banos 23:37 11:49
96 Catherine Hunt Ripon 23:49 11:55
97 Rebecca Mojarro Pioneer 24:09 12:04
98 Sara Werning Ripon 24:12 12:06
99 Emily Lucca Sheldon 24:42 12:21
100 Jessica Kaur Sheldon 24:47 12:24
101 Miranda Brown Ripon 25:09 12:35
102 Myra Victoria Freedom 25:19 12:40
103 Karli Carballo Fairfield 25:27 12:44
104 Sofia Aptiz Notre Dame (b) 25:28 12:44
105 Rachael O'Brien Del Campo 26:20 13:10
106 Jeanette Ortiz Lodi 26:23 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
77:31
15:30
7:45
15 Lisa Walters
Jr
14:51
7:26
1
Dana Randall
Jr
15:08
7:34
2
Lara Schoen
Sr
15:42
7:51
3
Melinda Zavala
Sr
15:54
7:57
4
Jenny Farman
Jr
15:55
7:58
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sheldon
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
88:50
17:46
8:53
66 Melisa Fazlic
-
16:58
8:29
10
Gracie Sanchez
-
17:43
8:51
12
Diamond Duke
-
17:45
8:53
13
Allison Taylor
-
18:04
9:02
14
Megan Arnez
-
18:20
9:10
17








3 Ponderosa
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:50
93:28
18:42
9:21
123 Brianne Cook
-
16:30
8:15
8
Megan Reggiard
-
17:16
8:38
11
Lieran Palmer
-
18:43
9:22
24
Laura Berzinas
-
19:40
9:50
35
Alyssa Snowden
-
21:19
10:40
45








4 Vacaville
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:44
93:53
18:47
9:23
126 Elise Nelson
-
18:27
9:13
19
Amanda Esposo
-
18:38
9:19
23
Morissa Cappel
-
18:46
9:23
25
Natalie Garcia
-
18:52
9:26
27
Valorie Smart
-
19:10
9:35
32








5 Freedom
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:18
94:48
18:58
9:29
139 Taylor Machado
-
16:28
8:14
7
Emily Perry
-
18:31
9:16
21
Sarah Stratton
-
19:10
9:35
31
Katie Stratton
-
19:53
9:57
37
Monica Salazar
-
20:46
10:23
43








6 Del Campo
5-5-4-6-6
Gap: 8:10
101:51
20:22
10:11
154 Keltzie Smith
-
18:10
9:05
15
Lauren Johnson
-
18:18
9:09
16
Cathy Welsh
-
18:48
9:24
26
Samantha Smith
-
20:16
10:08
41
Rachael O'Brien
-
26:20
13:10
56








7 Lodi
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
99:53
19:59
9:59
182 Elise Robinson
-
19:01
9:30
28
Stacey Ramirez
-
19:09
9:34
30
Aly Whittake
-
20:05
10:02
38
Sonia Gomez
-
20:09
10:04
40
Ali Shields
-
21:29
10:45
46








8 Notre Dame (b)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:21
104:24
20:53
10:26
204 Andrea Bumbaca
-
19:06
9:33
29
Alex Badduke
-
19:45
9:53
36
Ellen Ebert
-
20:26
10:13
42
Becca Gleason
-
21:41
10:51
47
Natalie Sayre
-
23:26
11:43
50








9 Ripon
6-7-8-9-9
Gap: 5:52
108:21
21:40
10:50
208 Kelli O'Day
-
18:20
9:10
18
Eileen Shui
-
20:08
10:04
39
Adrianna Maberry
-
21:52
10:56
48
Catherin Hunt
-
23:49
11:55
51
Sara Werning
-
24:12
12:06
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
86:33
17:19
8:39
15 Christin Chew
Sr
16:18
8:09
1
Christia Sangerva
Jr
16:58
8:29
2
Josephin Devanbu
Jr
17:27
8:43
3
Bridget MacDonal
Jr
17:42
8:51
4
Stephani Ding
Sr
18:08
9:04
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
95:22
19:04
9:32
50 Haydee Domingue
-
18:28
9:14
8
Stephani Falwell
-
18:36
9:18
9
Kimiko Satow
-
19:07
9:34
10
Yuliana Landeros
-
19:12
9:36
11
Michaela Zuber
-
19:59
10:00
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
92:08
18:26
9:13
15 Shirley Gao
Sr
18:09
9:04
1
Juliana DePietro
Jr
18:11
9:05
2
Emily Johanson
Sr
18:17
9:08
3
Emma Shandy
Sr
18:23
9:11
4
Anna Hiller
Jr
19:10
9:35
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
113:32
22:42
11:21
49 Mylinh Phan
-
20:36
10:18
7
Aislynn Penermon
-
22:07
11:04
9
Katrina Sadang
-
22:30
11:15
10
Michelle Daikai
-
23:37
11:49
11
Emily Lucca
-
24:42
12:21
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 14:09.8 7:05 1/14 1/32 1/33 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Elizabeth Bokum Vacaville 14:16.9 7:08
3 Halley Rainer So Davis High 14:21.8 7:11 2/14 2/32 1/25 15:22
(1:00)
15:22
(1:00)
15:22
(1:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Evie Borchard Woodland 14:35.8 7:18
5 Sierra Kennedy Vacaville 14:37.3 7:19
6 Julie Burrall Elk Grove 14:50.2 7:25
7 Ashley Silveira Ponderosa 14:50.4 7:25
8 Linnea Lomax El Dorado 15:04.4 7:32
9 Kai Muskat Vacaville 15:08.1 7:34
10 Lambert Jenna Ponderosa 15:14.7 7:37
11 Haley Kroll Tokay 15:18.8 7:39
12 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 15:19.4 7:40 3/14 5/32 2/22
13 Emily Highsmith Lodi 15:19.7 7:40
14 Anne Kohn El Dorado 15:20.1 7:40
15 Samantha Reeder El Dorado 15:20.4 7:40
16 Beverly Nguyen Fr Davis High 15:21.7 7:41 4/14 6/32 1/19
17 Natalie Alvarez Woodland 15:25.7 7:43
18 Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr Davis High 15:26.3 7:43 5/14 7/32 1/18
19 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 15:31.6 7:46
20 Madison Gritsch Lodi 15:42.4 7:51
21 Alyssa Dahlberg Del Campo 15:43.8 7:52
22 Natalie Martineau Vacaville 15:51.4 7:56
23 Kelly Goss Fr Davis High 15:59.1 8:00 6/14 11/32 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
24 Justine Pereira El Dorado 16:04.5 8:02
25 Angie Martinez Lincoln (s) 16:07.4 8:04
26 Joelle Sutherland Lodi 16:08 8:04
27 Rosa Ventura Lincoln (s) 16:10 8:05
28 Katherine Henry Elk Grove 16:11.8 8:06
29 Elena Anderson Del Campo 16:13.7 8:07
30 Aylssa Ayala Bella Vista 16:19.9 8:10
31 Itzel Sandoval Los Banos 16:21.8 8:11
32 Allie Bell Del Campo 16:23 8:12
33 Regina Story Lincoln (s) 16:27.6 8:14
34 Haley Nevins Del Campo 16:28.3 8:14
35 Natalia White Laguna Creek 16:31 8:16
36 Justine Capoot Wood Will C. 16:32.5 8:16
37 Nicole Ehman Vacaville 16:33.7 8:17
38 Brandi Takeda Wood Will C. 16:38.5 8:19
39 Erin Gove Wood Will C. 16:39.8 8:20
40 Anissa Reyes Los Banos 16:42.2 8:21
41 Mary Welter San Marin 16:50.5 8:25
42 Michaela Grubb Elk Grove 16:55.5 8:28
43 Alyssa Magana Lodi 16:55.9 8:28
44 Amanda Hesterman Vacaville 17:00.6 8:30
45 Maria Acevedo Weston Ranch 17:04.1 8:32
46 Jaime Allen Elk Grove 17:06.4 8:33
47 Molly Bencomo Woodland 17:07.3 8:34
48 Tricia Kash Vacaville 17:09.2 8:35
49 Carolyn Fine Vacaville 17:12.3 8:36
50 Becca Walker Pleasant Grove 17:15.3 8:38
51 Stacy Miller Pleasant Grove 17:15.5 8:38
52 Lydia Padou Freedom 17:19.4 8:40
53 Ahshay Kobelt Elk Grove 17:19.7 8:40
54 Emily Trujillo Union Mine 17:21.8 8:41
55 Kalaila O'Neill Union Mine 17:23.3 8:42
56 Lidea Calderon San Leandro 17:23.6 8:42
57 Sydney Olagaray Lodi 17:25 8:43
58 Kelsey Diederich San Marin 17:28.9 8:44
59 Kely Lemons Kennedy 17:31.7 8:46
60 Anna Makarov Valley 17:32.2 8:46
61 Bridget Pacchetti San Marin 17:40.2 8:50
62 Kim Hester Lodi 17:40.5 8:50
63 Jessica Guerra Lincoln (s) 17:43.3 8:52
64 Kate Randell Union Mine 17:47.8 8:54
65 Aubrey Lawrence Ponderosa 17:49.5 8:55
66 Lizzi Danke El Dorado 17:50.5 8:55
67 Alissa Vickers Ripon 17:51.2 8:56
68 Aysia Power Vacaville 17:52.4 8:56
69 Dale Dong Lincoln (s) 17:57.9 8:59
70 Essy Ruiz Vacaville 17:58.4 8:59
71 Preshus Knox Laguna Creek 18:01.1 9:01
72 Morgan McCargo Franklin (eg) 18:06.7 9:03
73 Itzel Ocaranza Los Banos 18:07 9:04
74 Hilary Yu Franklin (eg) 18:14 9:07
75 Kaylee Andres Woodland 18:14.9 9:07
76 Janel Gertz Woodland 18:19.3 9:10
77 Monica Nordstrom Pioneer 18:19.5 9:10
78 Antonia Salvitti Fairfield 18:19.9 9:10
79 Rachel Rodriquez Ripon 18:20.2 9:10
80 Yvette Croteau Bella Vista 18:26.9 9:13
81 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 18:28.4 9:14 7/14 21/32 2/9
82 Giovanna Castro Franklin (eg) 18:32.8 9:16
83 Jessica Kern Vacaville 18:34.7 9:17
84 Haley Blythe Lincoln (s) 18:35.8 9:18
85 Kelsey Zoller Foresthill 18:36.8 9:18
86 Jocelyn Whittemore Natomas 18:37.4 9:19
87 Arissa Kirwin Freedom 18:37.9 9:19
88 Renee Reiff Pioneer 18:39.8 9:20
89 Lorynne Ritchie Ponderosa 18:42.2 9:21
90 Cassie McLaughlin Woodland 18:43.7 9:22
91 Aimee Ramirez-Vega Los Banos 18:47.9 9:24
92 Cindy Ma Franklin (eg) 18:49.6 9:25
93 Muriel Dezzani El Dorado 18:51.2 9:26
94 Alexis Beck Lodi 18:55 9:28
95 Marissa Indgjer Union Mine 18:56.6 9:28
96 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 18:59.5 9:30 8/14 22/32 2/7
97 Sachi Prim Franklin (eg) 19:03.3 9:32
98 Kailin Messer Lincoln (s) 19:03.8 9:32
99 Aria Zapata Lincoln (s) 19:06.2 9:33
100 Ashley Crusius Foresthill 19:11.8 9:36
101 Audrey Marin Rosemont 19:13.6 9:37
102 Monica Gomez Lodi 19:19.8 9:40
103 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 19:25.9 9:43
104 Patricia Kealy Vacaville 19:27.2 9:44
105 Elizabeth Kinney Del Campo 19:28.5 9:44
106 Taylor King Tokay 19:35.8 9:48
107 Katie O'Connor Lodi 19:51.1 9:56
108 Sara Haugen San Marin 19:54.3 9:57
109 Deyannira Moreno Tokay 19:55.8 9:58
110 Morgan Webber Del Campo 19:59.3 10:00
111 Zahra Nawab Valley 20:00.1 10:00
112 Sequoia Williams Union Mine 20:05.2 10:03
113 Jasmine Strode-Elfant So Davis High 20:07 10:04 9/14 24/32 3/7
114 Nancy Zamora Florin 20:08.7 10:04
115 Hannah Li Lincoln (s) 20:12.7 10:06
116 Leann Castle Franklin (eg) 20:18.6 10:09
117 Isabelle Markoe Foresthill 20:19.4 10:10
118 Julia Ainsworth So Davis High 20:26.2 10:13 10/14 26/32 2/6
119 Cristal Torres Fairfield 20:29.3 10:15
120 Amanda Nestlerode Fairfield 20:29.9 10:15
121 Taylor Balonon Pleasant Grove 20:34.9 10:17
122 Victoria Pritchard Lodi 20:36.1 10:18
123 Megan Caldwell San Marin 20:36.5 10:18
124 Alyssa Clark Pleasant Grove 20:41.8 10:21
125 Shannon Wall Woodland 20:42.7 10:21
126 Brittney Moore Lodi 20:48.2 10:24
127 Kate Buccinio Franklin (eg) 20:50.2 10:25
128 Elva Rodriguez Woodland 20:54.6 10:27
129 Rosa Moreno Los Banos 20:55.7 10:28
130 Amanda Bishop Lincoln (s) 21:00.7 10:30
131 Katie Garvey Pioneer 21:01.4 10:31
132 Anna Gonzales Lincoln (s) 21:01.7 10:31
133 Jessica Nichols Lincoln (s) 21:04.3 10:32
134 Erin Savoia So Davis High 21:13.3 10:37 11/14 29/32 4/5 18:57 18:57 18:57 Great Job! (SBP)
135 Morgan Koefoed Vacaville 21:16.6 10:38
136 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 21:20.2 10:40 12/14 30/32 3/4
137 Stanley Jennifer Monterey Trail 21:29.9 10:45
138 Bayley Sandy Pioneer 21:52.3 10:56
139 Ashley Dickson Tokay 21:53.1 10:57
140 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 21:56.3 10:58 13/14 31/32 2/4
141 Lauren Glazer So Davis High 22:04.5 11:02 14/14 32/32 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
142 Julie Aldag Pleasant Grove 22:15.3 11:08
143 Katie Coyle Franklin (eg) 22:16.8 11:08
144 Becky Delevati Pioneer 22:19 11:09
145 Shandie Snyder Pleasant Grove 22:21.1 11:11
146 Cristina Pellegrino Pioneer 22:22.1 11:11
147 Kayla Josephson Del Campo 22:26.1 11:13
148 Shanice James Vanden 22:26.6 11:13
149 Taylor Guthrie Lodi 22:27.7 11:14
150 Olena Kokonovych Mission 22:32 11:16
151 Astrid Bonilla Mission 22:35.9 11:18
152 Winifher Vasquez Mission 22:36.8 11:18
153 Maria Figueroa Mission 22:41.5 11:21
154 Yunuen Zelaya Lincoln (s) 22:41.8 11:21
155 Whitney Balser Lincoln (s) 22:57.5 11:29
156 Claire Phelps Lodi 22:59 11:30
157 Catherine Ju Tokay 23:04 11:32
158 Jaelyn Crump Lincoln (s) 23:06 11:33
159 Jennifer Long Woodland 23:11 11:36
160 Elizabeth Loug Lodi 23:14 11:37
161 Jordyn Bradley Fairfield 23:15 11:38
162 Chaitra Bangalore Lincoln (s) 23:19 11:40
163 Estefania Rodriguez Pioneer 23:23 11:42
164 Emily Goode Fairfield 23:24 11:42
165 Kelly Sheridan Lodi 23:41 11:51
166 Lauren Frazier Lodi 23:41 11:51
167 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 23:49 11:55
168 Carmen Sanchez Lincoln (s) 23:49 11:55
169 Heer Purewal Lincoln (s) 23:51 11:56
170 Karina Chan Franklin (eg) 23:54 11:57
171 Emily Schatz Lodi 23:55 11:58
172 Ashley Farano Lodi 23:58 11:59
173 Emily Welsh Del Campo 24:21 12:11
174 Dominique Terry Bella Vista 24:31 12:16
175 Karen Blanco Mission 25:17 12:39
176 Laura Ramirez Mission 25:34 12:47
177 Mai Lee Valley 25:38 12:49
178 Yen Nguyen Valley 25:40 12:50
179 Jennifer Vazquez Valley 25:42 12:51
180 Vanessa Reyes Valley 25:51 12:56
181 Kristina Rondoni Del Campo 25:57 12:59
182 Arielle Murata Tokay 25:58 12:59
183 Hahle Lefon Del Campo 26:11 13:06
184 Jade White Lincoln (s) 26:42 13:21
185 Olivia Anners Woodland 27:03 13:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
74:39
14:56
7:28
44 Tess Williams
Fr
14:10
7:05
1
Halley Rainer
So
14:22
7:11
3
Valerie Schmidl
So
15:19
7:40
10
Beverly Nguyen
Fr
15:22
7:41
14
Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
15:26
7:43
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
76:27
15:17
7:39
67 Elizabet Bokum
-
14:17
7:08
2
Sierra Kennedy
-
14:37
7:19
5
Kai Muskat
-
15:08
7:34
8
Natalie Martinea
-
15:51
7:56
20
Nicole Ehman
-
16:34
8:17
32








3 El Dorado
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
79:40
15:56
7:58
107 Linnea Lomax
-
15:04
7:32
7
Anne Kohn
-
15:20
7:40
12
Samantha Reeder
-
15:20
7:40
13
Justine Pereira
-
16:05
8:02
22
Lizzi Danke
-
17:51
8:55
53








4 Del Campo
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:57
80:20
16:04
8:02
123 Eileen Tracy
-
15:32
7:46
17
Alyssa Dahlberg
-
15:44
7:52
19
Elena Anderson
-
16:14
8:07
27
Allie Bell
-
16:23
8:12
29
Haley Nevins
-
16:28
8:14
31








5 Lodi
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:05
81:31
16:18
8:09
135 Emily Highsmit
-
15:20
7:40
11
Madison Gritsch
-
15:42
7:51
18
Joelle Sutherla
-
16:08
8:04
24
Alyssa Magana
-
16:56
8:28
36
Sydney Olagaray
-
17:25
8:43
46








6 Elk Grove
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:30
82:24
16:29
8:14
148 Julie Burrall
-
14:50
7:25
6
Katherin Henry
-
16:12
8:06
26
Michaela Grubb
-
16:56
8:28
35
Jaime Allen
-
17:06
8:33
38
Ahshay Kobelt
-
17:20
8:40
43








7 Woodland
3-3-5-7-7
Gap: 3:44
83:43
16:45
8:22
175 Evie Borchard
-
14:36
7:18
4
Natalie Alvarez
-
15:26
7:43
15
Molly Bencomo
-
17:07
8:34
39
Kaylee Andres
-
18:15
9:07
58
Janel Gertz
-
18:19
9:10
59








8 Lincoln (s)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
84:26
16:53
8:27
183 Angie Martinez
-
16:07
8:04
23
Rosa Ventura
-
16:10
8:05
25
Regina Story
-
16:28
8:14
30
Jessica Guerra
-
17:43
8:52
51
Dale Dong
-
17:58
8:59
54








9 Los Banos
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:34
90:55
18:11
9:05
274 Itzel Sandoval
-
16:22
8:11
28
Anissa Reyes
-
16:42
8:21
33
Itzel Ocaranza
-
18:07
9:04
56
Aimee Ramirez-
-
18:48
9:24
67
Rosa Moreno
-
20:56
10:28
90








10 San Marin
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
92:30
18:30
9:15
293 Mary Welter
-
16:51
8:25
34
Kelsey Diederic
-
17:29
8:44
47
Bridget Pacchett
-
17:40
8:50
49
Sara Haugen
-
19:54
9:57
77
Megan Caldwell
-
20:37
10:18
86








10 Union Mine
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 2:43
91:35
18:19
9:09
293 Emily Trujillo
-
17:22
8:41
44
Kalaila O'Neill
-
17:23
8:42
45
Kate Randell
-
17:48
8:54
52
Marissa Indgjer
-
18:57
9:28
71
Sequoia Williams
-
20:05
10:03
81








12 Franklin (eg)
15-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:57
92:46
18:33
9:17
315 Morgan McCargo
-
18:07
9:03
55
Hilary Yu
-
18:14
9:07
57
Giovanna Castro
-
18:33
9:16
63
Cindy Ma
-
18:50
9:25
68
Sachi Prim
-
19:03
9:32
72








13 Pleasant Grove
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 5:00
98:03
19:37
9:48
349 Becca Walker
-
17:15
8:38
41
Stacy Miller
-
17:16
8:38
42
Taylor Balonon
-
20:35
10:17
85
Alyssa Clark
-
20:42
10:21
87
Julie Aldag
-
22:15
11:08
94








14 Tokay
6-12-12-14-14
Gap: 7:45
99:48
19:58
9:59
358 Haley Kroll
-
15:19
7:39
9
Taylor King
-
19:36
9:48
76
Deyannir Moreno
-
19:56
9:58
78
Ashley Dickson
-
21:53
10:57
93
Catherin Ju
-
23:04
11:32
102








15 Pioneer
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:00
102:12
20:26
10:13
403 Monica Nordstro
-
18:20
9:10
60
Renee Reiff
-
18:40
9:20
65
Katie Garvey
-
21:01
10:31
91
Bayley Sandy
-
21:52
10:56
92
Becky Delevati
-
22:19
11:09
95








16 Fairfield
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 5:04
105:58
21:12
10:36
436 Antonia Salvitti
-
18:20
9:10
61
Cristal Torres
-
20:29
10:15
83
Amanda Nestlero
-
20:30
10:15
84
Jordyn Bradley
-
23:15
11:38
103
Emily Goode
-
23:24
11:42
105








17 Valley
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 8:10
114:32
22:54
11:27
458 Anna Makarov
-
17:32
8:46
48
Zahra Nawab
-
20:00
10:00
80
Mai Lee
-
25:38
12:49
109
Yen Nguyen
-
25:40
12:50
110
Jennifer Vazquez
-
25:42
12:51
111








18 Mission
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:45
115:43
23:09
11:34
505 Olena Kokonovy
-
22:32
11:16
98
Astrid Bonilla
-
22:36
11:18
99
Winifher Vasquez
-
22:37
11:18
100
Maria Figueroa
-
22:42
11:21
101
Karen Blanco
-
25:17
12:39
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
87:13
17:27
8:43
22 Amanda Hesterma
-
17:01
8:30
2
Tricia Kash
-
17:09
8:35
3
Carolyn Fine
-
17:12
8:36
4
Aysia Power
-
17:52
8:56
6
Essy Ruiz
-
17:58
8:59
7








2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:27
94:00
18:48
9:24
66 Kelly Goss
Fr
15:59
8:00
1
Kathy Dooley
So
18:28
9:14
8
Erika Hashimot
So
19:00
9:30
13
Jasmine Strode-E
So
20:07
10:04
21
Julia Ainswort
So
20:26
10:13
23








3 Lodi
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
96:23
19:17
9:38
76 Kim Hester
-
17:41
8:50
5
Alexis Beck
-
18:55
9:28
12
Monica Gomez
-
19:20
9:40
16
Katie O'Connor
-
19:51
9:56
19
Victoria Pritchar
-
20:36
10:18
24








4 Lincoln (s)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
97:59
19:36
9:48
89 Haley Blythe
-
18:36
9:18
10
Kailin Messer
-
19:04
9:32
14
Aria Zapata
-
19:06
9:33
15
Hannah Li
-
20:13
10:06
22
Amanda Bishop
-
21:01
10:30
28








5 Woodland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:19
110:35
22:07
11:04
137 Cassie McLaughl
-
18:44
9:22
11
Shannon Wall
-
20:43
10:21
25
Elva Rodrigue
-
20:55
10:27
27
Jennifer Long
-
23:11
11:36
35
Olivia Anners
-
27:03
13:32
39








6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:29
112:12
22:26
11:13
144 Elizabet Kinney
-
19:29
9:44
18
Morgan Webber
-
19:59
10:00
20
Kayla Josephso
-
22:26
11:13
33
Emily Welsh
-
24:21
12:11
36
Kristina Rondoni
-
25:57
12:59
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.