Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/17/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Campos, Maggie Fr F/S 13:42 6:51 2 11/52 8/23 8/23 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
DePietro, Juliana Jr V 23:45 7:55 3 29/56 16/23 16/23 1/1
Devanbu, Josephine Jr V 21:57 7:19 3 19/56 14/23 14/23 1/1
Dimond, Emily Sr V 22:14 7:25 3 21/56 15/23 15/23 1/1 20:03 Great Job! (SBP)
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 14:32 7:16 2 23/52 12/23 12/23 1/1 18:28
(3:56,21.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Fan, Carolin Fr F/S 17:10 8:35 2 46/52 21/23 21/23 1/1
Farman, Jenny Jr V 20:20 6:47 3 9/56 9/23 9/23 1/3
Gao, Shirley Sr V 24:16 8:05 3 38/56 20/23 20/23 1/1 24:27
(0:11,0.7)
24:27
(0:11,0.7)
24:27
(0:11,0.7)
24:27
(0:11,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Fr V 19:46 6:35 3 1/56 1/23 1/23 1/6
Glaros, Martina Jr V 24:06 8:02 3 36/56 19/23 19/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Glazer, Lauren So F/S 17:22 8:41 2 47/52 22/23 22/23 1/1 22:05
(4:43,21.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Goss, Kelly Fr F/S 13:16 6:38 2 7/52 5/23 5/23 1/4 15:59
(2:43,17.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Grant, Hannah Fr F/S 15:25 7:43 2 27/52 14/23 14/23 1/1
Hall, Maddie Sr V 20:05 6:42 3 3/56 3/23 3/23 1/5 19:35 19:35 19:35 19:00 Great Job! (DSR)
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 15:59 8:00 2 36/52 18/23 18/23 1/1 21:56
(5:57,27.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 15:13 7:37 2 24/52 13/23 13/23 1/1 19:00
(3:47,19.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hulsizer, Christine Sr V 25:07 8:22 3 45/56 23/23 23/23 1/1
Johanson, Emily Sr V 24:02 8:01 3 33/56 18/23 18/23 1/1 22:53 22:53 22:53 22:53
Julian, Leah Fr F/S 14:28 7:14 2 21/52 11/23 11/23 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Labelle, Jocelyn So F/S 14:20 7:10 2 19/52 10/23 10/23 1/2 13:55 13:55 13:55 13:55
Latsch, Kate Fr F/S 13:14 6:37 2 6/52 4/23 4/23 1/4
Lau, Kimberly So F/S 16:40 8:20 2 41/52 20/23 20/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Lee, Tammy Fr F/S 18:18 9:09 2 52/52 23/23 23/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
MacDonald, Bridget Jr V 23:48 7:56 3 30/56 17/23 17/23 1/1
Mellon, Chris So F/S 13:13 6:37 2 5/52 3/23 3/23 1/4 13:14
(0:01,0.1)
13:14
(0:01,0.1)
13:14
(0:01,0.1)
13:14
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mockler, Brenna Fr F/S 13:40 6:50 2 10/52 7/23 7/23 1/3
Nguyen, Beverly Fr F/S 12:44 6:22 2 3/52 2/23 2/23 1/6 15:22
(2:38,17.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Norvell, Nora Sr V 20:05 6:42 3 5/56 5/23 5/23 1/4 20:58
(0:53,4.2)
20:58
(0:53,4.2)
20:58
(0:53,4.2)
20:23
(0:18,1.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Prendergast, Molly Sr V 24:58 8:19 3 43/56 22/23 22/23 1/1
Rainer, Halley So F/S 12:13 6:07 2 1/52 1/23 1/23 1/6 13:40
(1:27,10.6)
13:40
(1:27,10.6)
13:40
(1:27,10.6)
13:40
(1:27,10.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Randall, Dana Jr V 20:12 6:44 3 7/56 7/23 7/23 1/4
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr V 21:36 7:12 3 16/56 13/23 13/23 1/1
Savoia, Erin So F/S 16:27 8:14 2 38/52 19/23 19/23 1/1 16:44
(0:17,1.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 14:16 7:08 2 18/52 9/23 9/23 1/2 13:41 13:41 13:41 13:41 Great Job! (DSR)
Schoen, Lara Sr V 21:08 7:03 3 14/56 12/23 12/23 1/1
Seldin, Helen Jr V 24:43 8:14 3 40/56 21/23 21/23 1/1
Stebbins, Lindsay Fr V 20:19 6:46 3 8/56 8/23 8/23 1/4
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 15:41 7:51 2 31/52 16/23 16/23 1/1 21:20
(5:39,26.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine So F/S 15:57 7:59 2 34/52 17/23 17/23 1/1 20:07
(4:10,20.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Teaford, Hilary Jr V 20:05 6:42 3 4/56 4/23 4/23 1/4 19:50
ter Haar, Charlotte Jr V 20:36 6:52 3 10/56 10/23 10/23 1/2 21:23
(0:47,3.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Walters, Lisa Jr V 20:10 6:43 3 6/56 6/23 6/23 1/4
Welsh, Madeline Fr F/S 13:24 6:42 2 8/52 6/23 6/23 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Williams, Tess Fr V 19:51 6:37 3 2/56 2/23 2/23 1/6
Yang, Lin Fr F/S 15:40 7:50 2 30/52 15/23 15/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Zavala, Melinda Sr V 21:01 7:00 3 12/56 11/23 11/23 1/2 21:56
(0:55,4.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 99:52
0:19
3 6:39 6:35 6:42 15 6:39 99:20 99:20 99:20 Anna Maria Gilbertson (1), Tess Williams (2), Maddie Hall (3), Hilary Teaford (4), Nora Norvell (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 101:37
0:26
3 6:46 6:43 6:52 15 6:46 110:05
(8:28,7.7)
110:05
(8:28,7.7)
110:05
(8:28,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lisa Walters (1), Dana Randall (2), Lindsay Stebbins (3), Jenny Farman (4), Charlotte ter Haar (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 107:56
1:13
3 7:12 7:00 7:25 15 7:12 122:31
(14:35,11.9)
122:31
(14:35,11.9)
122:31
(14:35,11.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Melinda Zavala (1), Lara Schoen (2), Christianni Sangervasi (3), Josephine Devanbu (4), Emily Dimond (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 119:57
0:31
3 8:00 7:55 8:05 15 8:00 Juliana DePietro (1), Bridget MacDonald (2), Emily Johanson (3), Martina Glaros (4), Shirley Gao (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 64:40
1:03
2 6:28 6:07 6:38 22 6:28 66:41
(2:01,3.0)
66:41
(2:01,3.0)
66:41
(2:01,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Halley Rainer (1), Beverly Nguyen (3), Chris Mellon (5), Kate Latsch (6), Kelly Goss (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 69:22
0:56
2 6:56 6:42 7:10 15 6:56 68:58 68:58 68:58 Madeline Welsh (1), Brenna Mockler (2), Maggie Campos (3), Valerie Schmidl (4), Jocelyn Labelle (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 75:18
1:12
2 7:32 7:14 7:50 15 7:32 Leah Julian (1), Kathy Dooley (2), Erika Hashimoto (3), Hannah Grant (4), Lin Yang (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 80:44
0:59
2 8:04 7:51 8:20 15 8:04 Tia Stewart (1), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (2), Amanda Hart (3), Erin Savoia (4), Kimberly Lau (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr Davis High 19:46 6:35 1/23 1/23 1/6
2 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 19:51 6:37 2/23 2/23 1/6
3 Maddie Hall Sr Davis High 20:05 6:42 3/23 3/23 1/5 19:35 19:35 19:35
4 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis High 20:05 6:42 4/23 4/23 1/4
5 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 20:05 6:42 5/23 5/23 1/4 20:58
(0:53)
20:58
(0:53)
20:58
(0:53)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 20:10 6:43 6/23 6/23 1/4
7 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 20:12 6:44 7/23 7/23 1/4
8 Lindsay Stebbins Fr Davis High 20:19 6:46 8/23 8/23 1/4
9 Jenny Farman Jr Davis High 20:20 6:47 9/23 9/23 1/3
10 Charlotte ter Haar Jr Davis High 20:36 6:52 10/23 10/23 1/2
11 Rodriguez EG 20:58 6:59
12 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis High 21:01 7:00 11/23 11/23 1/2
13 Levinson EG 21:05 7:02
14 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 21:08 7:03 12/23 12/23 1/1
15 Parks EG 21:25 7:08
16 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 21:36 7:12 13/23 13/23 1/1
17 Gillogley1 JFK 21:41 7:14
18 Solomon JFK 21:42 7:14
19 Josephine Devanbu Jr Davis High 21:57 7:19 14/23 14/23 1/1
20 Uwis JFK 22:05 7:22
21 Emily Dimond Sr Davis High 22:14 7:25 15/23 15/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
22 Esperanza EG 22:58 7:39
23 Souza EG 23:04 7:41
24 Rosales LC 23:11 7:44
25 Ting LC 23:28 7:49
26 Stacey Franklin 23:33 7:51
27 Ginns Franklin 23:35 7:52
28 Golden Franklin 23:37 7:52
29 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 23:45 7:55 16/23 16/23 1/1
30 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 23:48 7:56 17/23 17/23 1/1
31 Gomez JFK 23:50 7:57
32 Yamada Franklin 23:57 7:59
33 Emily Johanson Sr Davis High 24:02 8:01 18/23 18/23 1/1 22:53 22:53 22:53
34 Trimboli EG 24:04 8:01
35 Davison EG 24:05 8:02
36 Martina Glaros Jr Davis High 24:06 8:02 19/23 19/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
37 Nguyen LC 24:07 8:02
38 Shirley Gao Sr Davis High 24:16 8:05 20/23 20/23 1/1 24:27
(0:11)
24:27
(0:11)
24:27
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kwan JFK 24:28 8:09
40 Helen Seldin Jr Davis High 24:43 8:14 21/23 21/23 1/1
41 Kan JFK 24:49 8:16
42 Sharp JFK 24:56 8:19
43 Molly Prendergast Sr Davis High 24:58 8:19 22/23 22/23 1/1
44 Santos Franklin 25:05 8:22
45 Christine Hulsizer Sr Davis High 25:07 8:22 23/23 23/23 1/1
46 Ng1 JFK 25:10 8:23
47 Niknia Franklin 25:20 8:27
48 Phan Franklin 25:59 8:40
49 Castillo Franklin 26:31 8:50
50 Veslenio Franklin 26:38 8:53
51 Ortiz1 EG 26:46 8:55
52 Golden1 Franklin 27:07 9:02
53 Yee JFK 27:44 9:15
54 Moody Franklin 27:55 9:18
55 Thao Valley 29:19 9:46
56 Rao Valley 35:07 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
99:52
19:58
6:39
15 Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
19:46
6:35
1
Tess Williams
Fr
19:51
6:37
2
Maddie Hall
Sr
20:05
6:42
3
Hilary Teaford
Jr
20:05
6:42
4
Nora Norvell
Sr
20:05
6:42
5








2 EG
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
109:30
21:54
7:18
56 Rodrigue
-
20:58
6:59
8
Levinson
-
21:05
7:02
9
Parks
-
21:25
7:08
10
Esperanz
-
22:58
7:39
14
Souza
-
23:04
7:41
15








3 JFK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
113:46
22:45
7:35
78 Gillogle
-
21:41
7:14
11
Solomon
-
21:42
7:14
12
Uwis
-
22:05
7:22
13
Gomez
-
23:50
7:57
19
Kwan
-
24:28
8:09
23








4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
119:47
23:57
7:59
97 Stacey
-
23:33
7:51
16
Ginns
-
23:35
7:52
17
Golden
-
23:37
7:52
18
Yamada
-
23:57
7:59
20
Santos
-
25:05
8:22
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
101:37
20:19
6:46
15 Lisa Walters
Jr
20:10
6:43
1
Dana Randall
Jr
20:12
6:44
2
Lindsay Stebbins
Fr
20:19
6:46
3
Jenny Farman
Jr
20:20
6:47
4
Charlott ter Haar
Jr
20:36
6:52
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
131:35
26:19
8:46
50 Niknia
-
25:20
8:27
8
Phan
-
25:59
8:40
9
Castillo
-
26:31
8:50
10
Veslenio
-
26:38
8:53
11
Golden1
-
27:07
9:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
107:56
21:35
7:12
15 Melinda Zavala
Sr
21:01
7:00
1
Lara Schoen
Sr
21:08
7:03
2
Christia Sangerva
Jr
21:36
7:12
3
Josephin Devanbu
Jr
21:57
7:19
4
Emily Dimond
Sr
22:14
7:25
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
119:57
23:59
8:00
15 Juliana DePietro
Jr
23:45
7:55
1
Bridget MacDonal
Jr
23:48
7:56
2
Emily Johanson
Sr
24:02
8:01
3
Martina Glaros
Jr
24:06
8:02
4
Shirley Gao
Sr
24:16
8:05
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Halley Rainer So Davis High 12:13 6:07 1/23 1/23 1/6 13:40
(1:27)
13:40
(1:27)
13:40
(1:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Burrall EG 12:43 6:22
3 Beverly Nguyen Fr Davis High 12:44 6:22 2/23 2/23 1/6
4 Makarov Valley 13:09 6:35
5 Chris Mellon So Davis High 13:13 6:37 3/23 3/23 1/4 13:14
(0:01)
13:14
(0:01)
13:14
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kate Latsch Fr Davis High 13:14 6:37 4/23 4/23 1/4
7 Kelly Goss Fr Davis High 13:16 6:38 5/23 5/23 1/4
8 Madeline Welsh Fr Davis High 13:24 6:42 6/23 6/23 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Grubb EG 13:25 6:43
10 Brenna Mockler Fr Davis High 13:40 6:50 7/23 7/23 1/3
11 Maggie Campos Fr Davis High 13:42 6:51 8/23 8/23 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
12 Lemmons JFK 13:49 6:55
13 Allen EG 13:55 6:58
14 Henry EG 13:57 6:59
15 Sovereign JFK 14:06 7:03
16 White LC 14:08 7:04
17 McCargo Franklin 14:15 7:08
18 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 14:16 7:08 9/23 9/23 1/2 13:41 13:41 13:41
19 Jocelyn Labelle So Davis High 14:20 7:10 10/23 10/23 1/2 13:55 13:55 13:55
20 Knox LC 14:23 7:12
21 Leah Julian Fr Davis High 14:28 7:14 11/23 11/23 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
22 Castro Franklin 14:31 7:16
23 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 14:32 7:16 12/23 12/23 1/1
24 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 15:13 7:37 13/23 13/23 1/1
25 Harrington EG 15:19 7:40
26 Yu Franklin 15:19 7:40
27 Hannah Grant Fr Davis High 15:25 7:43 14/23 14/23 1/1
28 Prim Franklin 15:32 7:46
29 Ma Franklin 15:32 7:46
30 Lin Yang Fr Davis High 15:40 7:50 15/23 15/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
31 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 15:41 7:51 16/23 16/23 1/1
32 Nelson EG 15:47 7:54
33 Nawav Valley 15:55 7:58
34 Jasmine Strode-Elfant So Davis High 15:57 7:59 17/23 17/23 1/1
35 Buccinio Franklin 15:58 7:59
36 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 15:59 8:00 18/23 18/23 1/1
37 Ortiz2 EG 15:59 8:00
38 Erin Savoia So Davis High 16:27 8:14 19/23 19/23 1/1
39 Castle Franklin 16:36 8:18
40 Ghosh Franklin 16:37 8:19
41 Kimberly Lau So Davis High 16:40 8:20 20/23 20/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
42 Coyle Franklin 16:43 8:22
43 Lee Valley 16:45 8:23
44 Reyes Valley 17:01 8:31
45 Vasquez Valley 17:02 8:31
46 Carolin Fan Fr Davis High 17:10 8:35 21/23 21/23 1/1
47 Lauren Glazer So Davis High 17:22 8:41 22/23 22/23 1/1
48 Nguyen Valley 18:01 9:00
49 Schlussler EG 18:03 9:02
50 Yan Franklin 18:07 9:04
51 Chan Franklin 18:16 9:08
52 Tammy Lee Fr Davis High 18:18 9:09 23/23 23/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
64:40
12:56
6:28
22 Halley Rainer
So
12:13
6:07
1
Beverly Nguyen
Fr
12:44
6:22
3
Chris Mellon
So
13:13
6:37
5
Kate Latsch
Fr
13:14
6:37
6
Kelly Goss
Fr
13:16
6:38
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 EG
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
69:19
13:52
6:56
49 Burrall
-
12:43
6:22
2
Grubb
-
13:25
6:43
9
Allen
-
13:55
6:58
11
Henry
-
13:57
6:59
12
Harringt
-
15:19
7:40
15








3 Franklin
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
75:09
15:02
7:31
78 McCargo
-
14:15
7:08
13
Castro
-
14:31
7:16
14
Yu
-
15:19
7:40
16
Prim
-
15:32
7:46
17
Ma
-
15:32
7:46
18








4 Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:53
79:52
15:58
7:59
99 Makarov
-
13:09
6:35
4
Nawav
-
15:55
7:58
20
Lee
-
16:45
8:23
24
Reyes
-
17:01
8:31
25
Vasquez
-
17:02
8:31
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
69:22
13:52
6:56
15 Madeline Welsh
Fr
13:24
6:42
1
Brenna Mockler
Fr
13:40
6:50
2
Maggie Campos
Fr
13:42
6:51
3
Valerie Schmidl
So
14:16
7:08
4
Jocelyn Labelle
So
14:20
7:10
5








2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
84:01
16:48
8:24
50 Buccinio
-
15:58
7:59
8
Castle
-
16:36
8:18
9
Ghosh
-
16:37
8:19
10
Coyle
-
16:43
8:22
11
Yan
-
18:07
9:04
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
75:18
15:04
7:32
15 Leah Julian
Fr
14:28
7:14
1
Kathy Dooley
So
14:32
7:16
2
Erika Hashimot
So
15:13
7:37
3
Hannah Grant
Fr
15:25
7:43
4
Lin Yang
Fr
15:40
7:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
80:44
16:09
8:04
15 Tia Stewart
Fr
15:41
7:51
1
Jasmine Strode-E
So
15:57
7:59
2
Amanda Hart
Fr
15:59
8:00
3
Erin Savoia
So
16:27
8:14
4
Kimberly Lau
So
16:40
8:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.