Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Elk Grove Park on 10/8/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia So F/S 16:43 8:22 2 35/52 19/23 19/23 1/1 16:34
Bowlus, Christine Jr V 21:42 7:14 3 3/52 3/20 3/20 1/5 20:56
Campos, Maggie Fr F/S 14:56 7:28 2 16/52 11/23 11/23 1/2 13:42
DePietro, Juliana Jr V 24:21 8:07 3 24/52 13/20 13/20 1/1 23:45
Dooley, Kathy So F/S 15:56 7:58 2 27/52 14/23 14/23 1/1 14:32
Farman, Jenny Jr V 22:37 7:32 3 14/52 9/20 9/20 1/2 20:20
Franke, Alexandra Sr V 28:59 9:40 3 46/52 20/20 20/20 1/1
Gilbertson, Anna Maria Fr F/S 13:18 6:39 2 2/52 2/23 2/23 1/6 13:18
Goss, Kelly Fr F/S 14:27 7:14 2 12/52 10/23 10/23 1/2 13:16
Hall, Maddie Sr V 21:44 7:15 3 5/52 5/20 5/20 1/4 21:25 21:25 19:00
Hart, Amanda Fr F/S 16:56 8:28 2 39/52 20/23 20/23 1/1 15:59
Hashimoto, Erika So F/S 16:08 8:04 2 29/52 15/23 15/23 1/1 15:13
Hiller, Anna Jr V 25:39 8:33 3 38/52 16/20 16/20 1/1
Huang, Joan So F/S 16:14 8:07 2 32/52 17/23 17/23 1/1 15:01
Hulsizer, Christine Sr V 26:29 8:50 3 41/52 18/20 18/20 1/1 25:07
Johanson, Emily Sr V 24:45 8:15 3 26/52 14/20 14/20 1/1 22:53
Labelle, Jocelyn So F/S 14:24 7:12 2 9/52 8/23 8/23 1/3 13:55
Latsch, Kate Fr F/S 13:43 6:52 2 5/52 4/23 4/23 1/4 13:14
Lee, Tammy Fr F/S 20:23 10:12 2 51/52 23/23 23/23 1/1 18:18
MacDonald, Bridget Jr V 23:51 7:57 3 21/52 12/20 12/20 1/1 23:48
Mellon, Chris So F/S 14:02 7:01 2 6/52 5/23 5/23 1/4 13:13
Mockler, Brenna Fr F/S 14:25 7:13 2 10/52 9/23 9/23 1/2 13:40
Nguyen, Beverly Fr F/S 13:33 6:47 2 3/52 3/23 3/23 1/4 12:44
Norvell, Nora Sr V 21:43 7:14 3 4/52 4/20 4/20 1/4 20:05
Pesis, Emma So F/S 15:03 7:32 2 18/52 13/23 13/23 1/1 15:09
(0:06,0.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Prendergast, Molly Sr V 26:18 8:46 3 40/52 17/20 17/20 1/1 24:58
Rainer, Halley So F/S 13:14 6:37 2 1/52 1/23 1/23 1/6 12:13
Randall, Dana Jr V 22:36 7:32 3 13/52 8/20 8/20 1/4 20:12
Sandhu, Asha Sr V 28:51 9:37 3 45/52 19/20 19/20 1/1
Sangervasi, Christianni Jr V 22:50 7:37 3 16/52 11/20 11/20 1/2 21:36
Savoia, Erin So F/S 18:15 9:08 2 47/52 22/23 22/23 1/1 16:27
Schmidl, Valerie So F/S 14:19 7:09 2 8/52 7/23 7/23 1/3 13:41
Schoen, Lara Sr V 22:36 7:32 3 12/52 7/20 7/20 1/4 21:08
Sherlock, Briana Sr V 24:48 8:16 3 28/52 15/20 15/20 1/1 21:48
Stebbins, Lindsay Fr F/S 14:08 7:04 2 7/52 6/23 6/23 1/3
Stewart, Tia Fr F/S 16:22 8:11 2 33/52 18/23 18/23 1/1 15:41
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine So F/S 16:10 8:05 2 31/52 16/23 16/23 1/1 15:46
Teaford, Hilary Jr V 21:42 7:14 3 2/52 2/20 2/20 1/6 19:50
Walters, Lisa Jr V 22:36 7:32 3 11/52 6/20 6/20 1/4 20:10
Welsh, Madeline Fr F/S 14:58 7:29 2 17/52 12/23 12/23 1/2 13:24
Williams, Tess Fr V 21:42 7:14 3 1/52 1/20 1/20 1/6 19:51
Yang, Lin Fr F/S 17:16 8:38 2 41/52 21/23 21/23 1/1 15:40
Zavala, Melinda Sr V 22:39 7:33 3 15/52 10/20 10/20 1/2 21:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 108:33
0:02
3 7:14 7:14 7:15 15 7:14 108:09 108:09 Tess Williams (1), Hilary Teaford (2), Christine Bowlus (3), Nora Norvell (4), Maddie Hall (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 113:04
0:03
3 7:32 7:32 7:33 15 7:32 Lisa Walters (1), Lara Schoen (2), Dana Randall (3), Jenny Farman (4), Melinda Zavala (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 120:35
1:58
3 8:02 7:37 8:16 15 8:02 Christianni Sangervasi (1), Bridget MacDonald (2), Juliana DePietro (3), Emily Johanson (4), Briana Sherlock (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 136:16
3:20
3 9:05 8:33 9:40 15 9:05 Anna Hiller (1), Molly Prendergast (2), Christine Hulsizer (3), Asha Sandhu (4), Alexandra Franke (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 67:50
0:48
2 6:47 6:37 7:01 17 6:47 Halley Rainer (1), Anna Maria Gilbertson (2), Beverly Nguyen (3), Kate Latsch (5), Chris Mellon (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 71:43
0:19
2 7:10 7:04 7:14 15 7:10 Lindsay Stebbins (1), Valerie Schmidl (2), Jocelyn Labelle (3), Brenna Mockler (4), Kelly Goss (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 77:01
1:12
2 7:42 7:28 8:04 15 7:42 Maggie Campos (1), Madeline Welsh (2), Emma Pesis (3), Kathy Dooley (4), Erika Hashimoto (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 82:25
0:46
2 8:15 8:05 8:28 15 8:15 Jasmine Strode-Elfant (1), Joan Huang (2), Tia Stewart (3), Julia Ainsworth (4), Amanda Hart (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tess Williams Fr Davis High 21:42 7:14 1/20 1/20 1/6
2 Hilary Teaford Jr Davis High 21:42 7:14 2/20 2/20 1/6
3 Christine Bowlus Jr Davis High 21:42 7:14 3/20 3/20 1/5
4 Nora Norvell Sr Davis High 21:43 7:14 4/20 4/20 1/4
5 Maddie Hall Sr Davis High 21:44 7:15 5/20 5/20 1/4 21:25 21:25
6 Crystal Solomon JFK 22:01 7:20
7 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove 22:10 7:23
8 Sarah Parks Elk Grove 22:13 7:24
9 Brianna Levinson Elk Grove 22:30 7:30
10 Sara Gillogley JFK 22:35 7:32
11 Lisa Walters Jr Davis High 22:36 7:32 6/20 6/20 1/4
12 Lara Schoen Sr Davis High 22:36 7:32 7/20 7/20 1/4
13 Dana Randall Jr Davis High 22:36 7:32 8/20 8/20 1/4
14 Jenny Farman Jr Davis High 22:37 7:32 9/20 9/20 1/2
15 Melinda Zavala Sr Davis High 22:39 7:33 10/20 10/20 1/2
16 Christianni Sangervasi Jr Davis High 22:50 7:37 11/20 11/20 1/2
17 Melanie Souza Elk Grove 23:16 7:45
18 Laura Ting LC 23:37 7:52
19 Sandra Ngueyn LC 23:38 7:53
20 Alex Rosales LC 23:48 7:56
21 Bridget MacDonald Jr Davis High 23:51 7:57 12/20 12/20 1/1
22 Giivelle Esperanza Elk Grove 23:51 7:57
23 Judy Kwan JFK 23:52 7:57
24 Juliana DePietro Jr Davis High 24:21 8:07 13/20 13/20 1/1
25 Lauren Gomez JFK 24:32 8:11
26 Emily Johanson Sr Davis High 24:45 8:15 14/20 14/20 1/1
27 Haille Trimbov Elk Grove 24:45 8:15
28 Briana Sherlock Sr Davis High 24:48 8:16 15/20 15/20 1/1
29 Yamada Franklin 24:49 8:16
30 Beatriz Zapien JFK 24:52 8:17
31 Samantha Sharp JFK 24:57 8:19
32 Stacey Franklin 25:12 8:24
33 Paige Davison Elk Grove 25:20 8:27
34 Santos2 Franklin 25:25 8:28
35 Phan Franklin 25:32 8:31
36 Niknia Franklin 25:32 8:31
37 Ginns Franklin 25:35 8:32
38 Anna Hiller Jr Davis High 25:39 8:33 16/20 16/20 1/1
39 Monica Ng JFK 25:47 8:36
40 Molly Prendergast Sr Davis High 26:18 8:46 17/20 17/20 1/1
41 Christine Hulsizer Sr Davis High 26:29 8:50 18/20 18/20 1/1
42 Castillo Franklin 26:37 8:52
43 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove 28:41 9:34
44 Veslenio Franklin 28:44 9:35
45 Asha Sandhu Sr Davis High 28:51 9:37 19/20 19/20 1/1
46 Alexandra Franke Sr Davis High 28:59 9:40 20/20 20/20 1/1
47 Bao Thao Valley 29:05 9:42
48 Moody Franklin 29:12 9:44
49 Nicole Golden Franklin 29:42 9:54
50 Verene Yee JFK 29:44 9:55
51 Haq1 Franklin 29:45 9:55
52 Michelle Rao Valley 37:43 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
108:33
21:43
7:14
15 Tess Williams
Fr
21:42
7:14
1
Hilary Teaford
Jr
21:42
7:14
2
Christin Bowlus
Jr
21:42
7:14
3
Nora Norvell
Sr
21:43
7:14
4
Maddie Hall
Sr
21:44
7:15
5








2 Elk Grove
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
114:00
22:48
7:36
51 Meagan Rodrigue
-
22:10
7:23
7
Sarah Parks
-
22:13
7:24
8
Brianna Levinson
-
22:30
7:30
9
Melanie Souza
-
23:16
7:45
13
Giivelle Esperanz
-
23:51
7:57
14








3 JFK
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
117:52
23:34
7:51
66 Crystal Solomon
-
22:01
7:20
6
Sara Gillogle
-
22:35
7:32
10
Judy Kwan
-
23:52
7:57
15
Lauren Gomez
-
24:32
8:11
16
Beatriz Zapien
-
24:52
8:17
19








4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
126:30
25:18
8:26
111 Yamada
-
24:49
8:16
18
Stacey
-
25:12
8:24
21
Santos2
-
25:25
8:28
23
Phan
-
25:32
8:31
24
Niknia
-
25:32
8:31
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
113:04
22:37
7:32
15 Lisa Walters
Jr
22:36
7:32
1
Lara Schoen
Sr
22:36
7:32
2
Dana Randall
Jr
22:36
7:32
3
Jenny Farman
Jr
22:37
7:32
4
Melinda Zavala
Sr
22:39
7:33
5








2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:07
139:50
27:58
9:19
50 Ginns
-
25:35
8:32
8
Castillo
-
26:37
8:52
9
Veslenio
-
28:44
9:35
10
Moody
-
29:12
9:44
11
Nicole Golden
-
29:42
9:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
120:35
24:07
8:02
15 Christia Sangerva
Jr
22:50
7:37
1
Bridget MacDonal
Jr
23:51
7:57
2
Juliana DePietro
Jr
24:21
8:07
3
Emily Johanson
Sr
24:45
8:15
4
Briana Sherlock
Sr
24:48
8:16
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
136:16
27:15
9:05
15 Anna Hiller
Jr
25:39
8:33
1
Molly Prenderg
Sr
26:18
8:46
2
Christin Hulsizer
Sr
26:29
8:50
3
Asha Sandhu
Sr
28:51
9:37
4
Alexandr Franke
Sr
28:59
9:40
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Halley Rainer So Davis High 13:14 6:37 1/23 1/23 1/6
2 Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr Davis High 13:18 6:39 2/23 2/23 1/6
3 Beverly Nguyen Fr Davis High 13:33 6:47 3/23 3/23 1/4
4 Makarov Valley 13:35 6:48
5 Kate Latsch Fr Davis High 13:43 6:52 4/23 4/23 1/4
6 Chris Mellon So Davis High 14:02 7:01 5/23 5/23 1/4
7 Lindsay Stebbins Fr Davis High 14:08 7:04 6/23 6/23 1/3
8 Valerie Schmidl So Davis High 14:19 7:09 7/23 7/23 1/3
9 Jocelyn Labelle So Davis High 14:24 7:12 8/23 8/23 1/3
10 Brenna Mockler Fr Davis High 14:25 7:13 9/23 9/23 1/2
11 Allen Elk Grove 14:25 7:13
12 Kelly Goss Fr Davis High 14:27 7:14 10/23 10/23 1/2
13 Sovereign JFK 14:34 7:17
14 Katherine Elk Grove 14:36 7:18
15 White LC 14:48 7:24
16 Maggie Campos Fr Davis High 14:56 7:28 11/23 11/23 1/2
17 Madeline Welsh Fr Davis High 14:58 7:29 12/23 12/23 1/2
18 Emma Pesis So Davis High 15:03 7:32 13/23 13/23 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
19 Burgess Elk Grove 15:22 7:41
20 Crumback Elk Grove 15:23 7:42
21 Kobelt Elk Grove 15:24 7:42
22 Knox LC 15:25 7:43
23 Santos1 Franklin 15:27 7:44
24 Castro Franklin 15:28 7:44
25 Yu Franklin 15:28 7:44
26 Prim Franklin 15:53 7:57
27 Kathy Dooley So Davis High 15:56 7:58 14/23 14/23 1/1
28 Ma Franklin 15:59 8:00
29 Erika Hashimoto So Davis High 16:08 8:04 15/23 15/23 1/1
30 Lemons JFK 16:08 8:04
31 Jasmine Strode-Elfant So Davis High 16:10 8:05 16/23 16/23 1/1
32 Joan Huang So Davis High 16:14 8:07 17/23 17/23 1/1
33 Tia Stewart Fr Davis High 16:22 8:11 18/23 18/23 1/1
34 Harrington Elk Grove 16:41 8:21
35 Julia Ainsworth So Davis High 16:43 8:22 19/23 19/23 1/1
36 Ortiz Elk Grove 16:44 8:22
37 Lee Valley 16:45 8:23
38 Nawab Valley 16:46 8:23
39 Amanda Hart Fr Davis High 16:56 8:28 20/23 20/23 1/1
40 Coyle Franklin 17:14 8:37
41 Lin Yang Fr Davis High 17:16 8:38 21/23 21/23 1/1
42 Buccinio Franklin 17:23 8:42
43 Ghosh Franklin 17:31 8:46
44 Castle Franklin 17:40 8:50
45 Reyes Valley 17:51 8:56
46 Vasquez Valley 18:09 9:04
47 Erin Savoia So Davis High 18:15 9:08 22/23 22/23 1/1
48 Schlussier Elk Grove 18:58 9:29
49 Yang Franklin 19:29 9:45
50 Chan Franklin 19:34 9:47
51 Tammy Lee Fr Davis High 20:23 10:12 23/23 23/23 1/1
52 Haq2 Franklin 21:39 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
67:50
13:34
6:47
17 Halley Rainer
So
13:14
6:37
1
Anna Maria Gilberts
Fr
13:18
6:39
2
Beverly Nguyen
Fr
13:33
6:47
3
Kate Latsch
Fr
13:43
6:52
5
Chris Mellon
So
14:02
7:01
6








2 Elk Grove
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
75:10
15:02
7:31
55 Allen
-
14:25
7:13
9
Katherin
-
14:36
7:18
10
Burgess
-
15:22
7:41
11
Crumback
-
15:23
7:42
12
Kobelt
-
15:24
7:42
13








3 Franklin
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
78:15
15:39
7:50
80 Santos1
-
15:27
7:44
14
Castro
-
15:28
7:44
15
Yu
-
15:28
7:44
16
Prim
-
15:53
7:57
17
Ma
-
15:59
8:00
18








4 Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:34
83:06
16:37
8:19
98 Makarov
-
13:35
6:48
4
Lee
-
16:45
8:23
21
Nawab
-
16:46
8:23
22
Reyes
-
17:51
8:56
25
Vasquez
-
18:09
9:04
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
71:43
14:21
7:10
15 Lindsay Stebbins
Fr
14:08
7:04
1
Valerie Schmidl
So
14:19
7:09
2
Jocelyn Labelle
So
14:24
7:12
3
Brenna Mockler
Fr
14:25
7:13
4
Kelly Goss
Fr
14:27
7:14
5








2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
89:17
17:51
8:56
50 Coyle
-
17:14
8:37
8
Buccinio
-
17:23
8:42
9
Ghosh
-
17:31
8:46
10
Castle
-
17:40
8:50
11
Yang
-
19:29
9:45
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
77:01
15:24
7:42
15 Maggie Campos
Fr
14:56
7:28
1
Madeline Welsh
Fr
14:58
7:29
2
Emma Pesis
So
15:03
7:32
3
Kathy Dooley
So
15:56
7:58
4
Erika Hashimot
So
16:08
8:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:25
16:29
8:15
15 Jasmine Strode-E
So
16:10
8:05
1
Joan Huang
So
16:14
8:07
2
Tia Stewart
Fr
16:22
8:11
3
Julia Ainswort
So
16:43
8:22
4
Amanda Hart
Fr
16:56
8:28
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.