Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amin, Saatyaki Sr JV 25:34 9:41 2.64 109/110 9/9 9/9 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Bold, Sam Sr JV 20:20 7:42 2.64 88/110 7/9 7/9 6/7 20:19 20:19 20:19
Gonzalez, Daniel Fr Fr 13:30.7 6:26 2.1 18/95 4/8 9/18 1/12
Greenough, Ryan Fr Fr 12:15.5 5:50 2.1 2/95 1/8 1/18 2/23
Henry, Noah Fr Fr 14:13.1 6:46 2.1 36/95 6/8 13/18 1/6
Higuera, Nicolas So So 12:51.5 6:07 2.1 23/128 3/10 5/18 3/19 13:57
(1:06,7.8)
14:08
(1:17,9.0)
13:57
(1:06,7.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Kabir So So 12:42.2 6:03 2.1 16/128 2/10 4/18 4/25 12:21 12:17 12:17
Jorgensen, Greg So So 13:10.3 6:16 2.1 31/128 5/10 8/18 1/13 14:53
(1:43,11.5)
14:54
(1:44,11.6)
14:53
(1:43,11.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Daniel Sr JV 16:19 6:11 2.64 5/110 2/9 2/9 2/20 Great Job! (SBP)
Kinkle, Matthew So So 12:58.4 6:11 2.1 27/128 4/10 6/18 2/15 13:56
(0:58,6.9)
13:11
(0:13,1.6)
13:11
(0:13,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Larue, Cody Sr JV 17:48.3 6:45 2.64 40/110 4/9 4/9 4/13
Linvill, Kirby So So 14:16.6 6:48 2.1 68/128 8/10 14/18 2/4
Lischeske, Glen Sr JV 22:26.5 8:30 2.64 104/110 8/9 8/9 4/4
Louie, John Fr Fr 15:11.6 7:14 2.1 61/95 8/8 18/18 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
McFarland, Sherman So So 15:11.6 7:14 2.1 94/128 10/10 17/18 2/3
McIntyre, Tim Fr Fr 14:53.5 7:05 2.1 54/95 7/8 16/18 2/3
McNally, Colin Sr JV 17:51.4 6:46 2.64 42/110 5/9 5/9 3/11
Naemeh, Hamidreza So So 12:34.6 5:59 2.1 13/128 1/10 2/18 10/29
Pugh, Danny Fr Fr 13:06.6 6:15 2.1 13/95 3/8 7/18 1/15
Selim, Shafat So So 14:42.3 7:00 2.1 82/128 9/10 15/18 1/3
Soto, Bryan Jr JV 15:38.4 5:55 2.64 1/110 1/9 1/9 1/25 Great Job! (SBP)
Tauzer, Joe Jr JV 17:30.5 6:38 2.64 31/110 3/9 3/9 4/16 Great Job! (SBP)
Toft, Reinert Fr Fr 12:41.8 6:03 2.1 8/95 2/8 3/18 1/22 Great Job! (SBP)
Wall, Matt So So 13:33.8 6:28 2.1 44/128 6/10 10/18 1/9 14:04
(0:30,3.6)
13:55
(0:21,2.5)
13:55
(0:21,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Weisker, Matthew So So 14:09.2 6:44 2.1 64/128 7/10 12/18 2/6
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 17:53.5 6:47 2.64 45/110 6/9 6/9 2/10 18:40
(0:47,4.2)
18:40
(0:47,4.2)
18:40
(0:47,4.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Young, William Fr Fr 14:03.4 6:42 2.1 32/95 5/8 11/18 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/13 64:17
0:36
2.1 6:07 5:59 6:16 89 6:03 66:26
(2:09,3.2)
62:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hamidreza Naemeh (11), Kabir Jensen (13), Nicolas Higuera (18), Matthew Kinkle (22), Greg Jorgensen (25)
So 2nd 5 2/3 71:54
1:38
2.1 6:51 6:28 7:14 29 6:51 Matt Wall (1), Matthew Weisker (5), Kirby Linvill (6), Shafat Selim (7), Sherman McFarland (10)
JV 1st 5 3/11 85:08
2:13
2.64 6:27 5:55 6:46 95 6:13 87:53
(2:46,3.1)
87:53
(2:46,3.1)
87:53
(2:46,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bryan Soto (1), Daniel Kim (4), Joe Tauzer (24), Cody Larue (32), Colin McNally (34)
Fr 1st 5 1/8 65:38
1:48
2.1 6:15 5:50 6:42 45 6:15 66:36
(0:58,1.5)
67:25
(1:47,2.6)
59:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Greenough (1), Reinert Toft (4), Danny Pugh (8), Daniel Gonzalez (12), William Young (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Jackson So McClatchy 11:46.9 5:37
2 Philip Satow So Sheldon 11:50.4 5:38
3 Nicholas Herhusky So Oak Ridge 12:02.6 5:44
4 Ricky Parra So Fairfield 12:11.6 5:48
5 Tre Smith So Fairfield 12:17.8 5:51
6 Brady Bickham So Vintage 12:19.1 5:52
7 Clayton McNamee So Oak Ridge 12:24.3 5:54
8 William Rosemond So Rodriguez 12:25.3 5:55
9 Tyler Sewell So Vacaville 12:27.3 5:56
10 Austin Blake So Galt 12:33.1 5:59
11 Zac Zeidman So Sheldon 12:33.3 5:59
12 Nick Talley So Lincoln (s) 12:34.2 5:59
13 Hamidreza Naemeh So Davis High 12:34.6 5:59 1/10 2/18 10/29
14 Roger Bains So Sheldon 12:38 6:01
15 Oliver Wolken So Benicia 12:40 6:02
16 Kabir Jensen So Davis High 12:42.2 6:03 2/10 4/18 4/25 12:21 12:17 12:17
17 James Dutta So Oak Ridge 12:45.2 6:04
18 Austin Palmer So Casa Roble 12:46.2 6:05
19 Matt Oliver So Lincoln (s) 12:47.2 6:05
20 Ryan Inamine So McClatchy 12:48.3 6:06
21 Anthony Zuccaro So Oak Ridge 12:48.8 6:06
22 Ansel Mills So Rio Americano 12:50.5 6:07
23 Nicolas Higuera So Davis High 12:51.5 6:07 3/10 5/18 3/19 13:57
(1:06)
14:08
(1:17)
13:57
(1:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Imandeep Sahota So Fairfield 12:52.4 6:08
25 Rk Gallagher Fr McClatchy 12:55.3 6:09
26 Ben Arriaga So Franklin (eg) 12:56.1 6:10
27 Matthew Kinkle So Davis High 12:58.4 6:11 4/10 6/18 2/15 13:56
(0:58)
13:11
(0:13)
13:11
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Romero Valtierra Fr Grace Davis 13:04.7 6:14
29 Zack Ramos-Taylor Fr McClatchy 13:07.1 6:15
30 Thomas Legler So Ponderosa 13:09.2 6:16
31 Greg Jorgensen So Davis High 13:10.3 6:16 5/10 8/18 1/13 14:53
(1:43)
14:54
(1:44)
14:53
(1:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Taylor Meyer So Rosemont 13:16.1 6:19
33 Coedy Hill So Ponderosa 13:18.2 6:20
34 Tyler Rodgers So Lincoln (s) 13:18.5 6:20
35 Nathaniel Ng So Kennedy 13:18.8 6:20
36 Kyle Merker So Sheldon 13:21.5 6:22
37 Alex Whedon So Casa Roble 13:22 6:22
38 Jacob Lucca So Sheldon 13:23.6 6:23
39 Darrell Jackson Fr Fairfield 13:24.4 6:23
40 Benjamin Mooris So Mira Loma 13:24.8 6:23
41 Brian Louie So Oak Ridge 13:26.9 6:24
42 Drew Charles So Bella Vista 13:29.2 6:25
43 Breece Skaggs So Lincoln (s) 13:32.6 6:27
44 Matt Wall So Davis High 13:33.8 6:28 6/10 10/18 1/9 14:04
(0:30)
13:55
(0:21)
13:55
(0:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Balraj Bhathal So Sheldon 13:34 6:28
46 Steven Good So Bear Creek 13:39.1 6:30
47 Matthew Rawlings So Ponderosa 13:40 6:30
48 Joel Perez So Fairfield 13:40.1 6:31
49 Liven Tat So Florin 13:42.2 6:32
50 Josh Badger So Benicia 13:44.9 6:33
51 Joey Bloom Fr McClatchy 13:45.9 6:33
52 Richard Hegner So Galt 13:47 6:34
53 Alex Liu So Oak Ridge 13:48.1 6:34
54 Tim Kuntz So Lincoln (s) 13:52 6:36
55 Nick Carlone So Kennedy 13:53.4 6:37
56 Alex Piasecki So Lincoln (s) 13:53.8 6:37
57 Evan Robenalt Fr Ponderosa 13:54.7 6:37
58 Ricky Elliot So McClatchy 13:55.6 6:38
59 Trevor Well So River Valley 13:59 6:40
60 Jon Prall So Benicia 14:03.5 6:42
61 Justen Quan So Franklin (eg) 14:04.1 6:42
62 Forest Robles So Lincoln (s) 14:06.5 6:43
63 Pat Lenz So Lincoln (s) 14:09.1 6:44
64 Matthew Weisker So Davis High 14:09.2 6:44 7/10 12/18 2/6
65 Jeremy McConnell So Franklin (eg) 14:11.4 6:45
66 Kirk Kelly So Galt 14:14.8 6:47
67 Andy Qutami So Vacaville 14:16.2 6:48
68 Kirby Linvill So Davis High 14:16.6 6:48 8/10 14/18 2/4
69 Kenny Thorn So Sheldon 14:20.5 6:50
70 Jeremy Chong So Bear Creek 14:21.7 6:50
71 Erik Anderson So Cordova 14:22.7 6:51
72 Thomas Fogarty So Bella Vista 14:24.8 6:52
73 Steven Reichmuth So Galt 14:25.7 6:52
74 Joe Alvarado So Tokay 14:26.2 6:52
75 Mike Campbell So Folsom 14:30.2 6:54
76 Brandon Tat So Vacaville 14:30.6 6:55
77 Nathaniel Simms So Edison 14:33.4 6:56
78 Devin Bradley So Sheldon 14:34.6 6:56
79 Shawn Johnson So Cordova 14:35.8 6:57
80 Kyle Taylor So Franklin (eg) 14:37.1 6:58
81 Nik Mehta So River Valley 14:38.9 6:59
82 Shafat Selim So Davis High 14:42.3 7:00 9/10 15/18 1/3
83 Paul Ou Yang So Lincoln (s) 14:43.5 7:01
84 Zach Hatch So Bella Vista 14:48.4 7:03
85 Clinton Fordham So Rosemont 14:51.1 7:04
86 Tim Melad So Rodriguez 14:53.5 7:05
87 Tommy Weber So Pleasant Grove 14:55 7:06
88 Eduardo Rodriguez So Lincoln (s) 14:58.2 7:08
89 Jordan Barbosa So Oak Ridge 15:01.5 7:09
90 Martin Mannie So Bear Creek 15:04.6 7:11
91 Travis Clausen So Ponderosa 15:04.8 7:11
92 Sy Honig So River Valley 15:09.5 7:13
93 Austin Retherford So Galt 15:10.3 7:13
94 Sherman McFarland So Davis High 15:11.6 7:14 10/10 17/18 2/3
95 Francisco Perez Fr Chavez 15:13.6 7:15
96 Justin Fung So Kennedy 15:14.8 7:16
97 Ryan Cosgrove So Edison 15:17.9 7:17
98 Vincent Becerra So Pleasant Grove 15:19.4 7:18
99 Michael Souza So Galt 15:22.8 7:19
100 Jacob Arnold So Bella Vista 15:25.3 7:21
101 Joe Nguyen So Bear Creek 15:26.5 7:21
102 Kevin Rodgers So Galt 15:29.4 7:23
103 Nathan Dyck Fr Rosemont 15:29.7 7:23
104 William Toun So Chavez 15:37.6 7:26
105 Morris Nunez So Edison 15:41.6 7:28
106 Corey Nakata So McClatchy 15:45.7 7:30
107 Oliver Lao So Franklin (eg) 15:49.7 7:32
108 Jacob Liebig So Galt 15:53.6 7:34
109 Dinesh Barpaga Jr Kennedy 15:57.3 7:36
110 Graham Smith Fr Rio Americano 16:07.3 7:41
111 Jon-Alle Madarang So Lincoln (s) 16:19.4 7:46
112 Michael Estay So Chavez 16:20.3 7:47
113 Kevin Guaraldi So Vacaville 16:29.5 7:51
114 Miller Wight Fr Chavez 16:37.2 7:55
115 Brock Allen So Lincoln (s) 16:37.8 7:55
116 Chris Baldoria So Edison 16:54.1 8:03
117 Genesis Ford So Galt 16:55 8:03
118 Alex Dunn Fr Grace Davis 17:03.4 8:07
119 Kelly Hill So Rodriguez 17:05.8 8:08
120 Brett Johnson So Folsom 17:26.3 8:18
121 Omar Delgado So Galt 17:28 8:19
122 Nick Klaus So Vacaville 17:58.6 8:34
123 Mike Muirui So Franklin (eg) 18:34.6 8:51
124 Jesse Diez So Chavez 19:23 9:14
125 Wayne Banguis So Chavez 19:24.4 9:14
126 Tyler Strohl So Bear Creek 20:04.7 9:34
127 Khanjan Sompura So Bear Creek 21:17 10:08
128 Jalil Brizan So Edison 22:00 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
63:28
12:42
6:03
71 Nicholas Herhusky
So
12:03
5:44
3
Clayton McNamee
So
12:24
5:54
6
James Dutta
So
12:45
6:04
14
Anthony Zuccaro
So
12:49
6:06
17
Brian Louie
So
13:27
6:24
31








2 Sheldon
2-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
63:47
12:45
6:04
80 Philip Satow
So
11:50
5:38
2
Zac Zeidman
So
12:33
5:59
9
Roger Bains
So
12:38
6:01
12
Kyle Merker
So
13:22
6:22
28
Jacob Lucca
So
13:24
6:23
29








3 Davis High
8-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:36
64:17
12:51
6:07
89 Hamidrez Naemeh
So
12:35
5:59
11
Kabir Jensen
So
12:42
6:03
13
Nicolas Higuera
So
12:52
6:07
18
Matthew Kinkle
So
12:58
6:11
22
Greg Jorgense
So
13:10
6:16
25








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Fairfield
4-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
64:26
12:53
6:08
95 Ricky Parra
So
12:12
5:48
4
Tre Smith
So
12:18
5:51
5
Imandeep Sahota
So
12:52
6:08
19
Darrell Jackson
Fr
13:24
6:23
30
Joel Perez
So
13:40
6:31
37








5 McClatchy
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:59
64:24
12:53
6:08
98 Eric Jackson
So
11:47
5:37
1
Ryan Inamine
So
12:48
6:06
16
Rk Gallaghe
Fr
12:55
6:09
20
Zack Ramos-Ta
Fr
13:07
6:15
23
Joey Bloom
Fr
13:46
6:33
38








6 Lincoln (s)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
66:05
13:13
6:18
125 Nick Talley
So
12:34
5:59
10
Matt Oliver
So
12:47
6:05
15
Tyler Rodgers
So
13:19
6:20
27
Breece Skaggs
So
13:33
6:27
32
Tim Kuntz
So
13:52
6:36
41








7 Ponderosa
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
69:07
13:49
6:35
188 Thomas Legler
So
13:09
6:16
24
Coedy Hill
So
13:18
6:20
26
Matthew Rawlings
So
13:40
6:30
36
Evan Robenalt
Fr
13:55
6:37
43
Travis Clausen
So
15:05
7:11
59








8 Galt
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
70:11
14:02
6:41
209 Austin Blake
So
12:33
5:59
8
Richard Hegner
So
13:47
6:34
39
Kirk Kelly
So
14:15
6:47
49
Steven Reichmut
So
14:26
6:52
53
Austin Retherfo
So
15:10
7:13
60








9 Franklin (eg)
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:54
71:38
14:20
6:49
239 Ben Arriaga
So
12:56
6:10
21
Justen Quan
So
14:04
6:42
45
Jeremy McConnel
So
14:11
6:45
48
Kyle Taylor
So
14:37
6:58
56
Oliver Lao
So
15:50
7:32
69








10 Vacaville
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:31
75:42
15:08
7:13
256 Tyler Sewell
So
12:27
5:56
7
Andy Qutami
So
14:16
6:48
50
Brandon Tat
So
14:31
6:55
54
Kevin Guaraldi
So
16:30
7:51
71
Nick Klaus
So
17:59
8:34
74








11 Bear Creek
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:26
78:37
15:43
7:29
287 Steven Good
So
13:39
6:30
35
Jeremy Chong
So
14:22
6:50
52
Martin Mannie
So
15:05
7:11
58
Joe Nguyen
So
15:27
7:21
64
Tyler Strohl
So
20:05
9:34
78








12 Edison
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:27
84:27
16:53
8:03
337 Nathanie Simms
So
14:33
6:56
55
Ryan Cosgrove
So
15:18
7:17
62
Morris Nunez
So
15:42
7:28
67
Chris Baldoria
So
16:54
8:03
73
Jalil Brizan
So
22:00
10:29
80








13 Chavez
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:09
83:12
16:38
7:55
345 Francisc Perez
Fr
15:14
7:15
61
William Toun
So
15:38
7:26
66
Michael Estay
So
16:20
7:47
70
Miller Wight
Fr
16:37
7:55
72
Jesse Diez
So
19:23
9:14
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
71:51
14:22
6:51
26 Alex Piasecki
So
13:54
6:37
2
Forest Robles
So
14:07
6:43
3
Pat Lenz
So
14:09
6:44
4
Paul Ou Yang
So
14:44
7:01
8
Eduardo Rodrigue
So
14:58
7:08
9








2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
71:54
14:23
6:51
29 Matt Wall
So
13:34
6:28
1
Matthew Weisker
So
14:09
6:44
5
Kirby Linvill
So
14:17
6:48
6
Shafat Selim
So
14:42
7:00
7
Sherman McFarlan
So
15:12
7:14
10








3 Galt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
81:09
16:14
7:44
69 Michael Souza
So
15:23
7:19
11
Kevin Rodgers
So
15:29
7:23
12
Jacob Liebig
So
15:54
7:34
13
Genesis Ford
So
16:55
8:03
16
Omar Delgado
So
17:28
8:19
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Soto Jr Davis High 15:38.4 5:55 1/9 1/9 1/25 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Jonathan Hansen Sr Madera South 15:38.6 5:56
3 Juan Pina Sr Madera South 15:48.8 5:59
4 Brian Whaler Sr Del Oro 16:13.3 6:09
5 Daniel Kim Sr Davis High 16:19 6:11 2/9 2/9 2/20 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Richard Stewart Jr Oak Ridge 16:20.5 6:11
7 Michael Adkins Jr Modesto 16:21.7 6:12
8 Jose Ruiz Sr Modesto 16:22.3 6:12
9 Luis Cortez Sr Madera South 16:25.1 6:13
10 Matt Elkins Jr Del Oro 16:27.8 6:14
11 Micah Giddens Jr Franklin (eg) 16:32.2 6:16
12 Dustin Ansley Jr Del Oro 16:33.5 6:16
13 John Crawford Sr Oak Ridge 16:38 6:18
14 Jack Sanders Jr Oak Ridge 16:40 6:19
15 Steven Mullery Sr Sheldon 16:41 6:19
16 Noel Lopez So Carson 16:44.9 6:21
17 Marcquint Davis Sr Madera South 16:50.8 6:23
18 Justin Laguardia Jr Franklin (eg) 16:51.1 6:23
19 Jesse Routsong Jr Ponderosa 16:52.6 6:24
20 Oliver Layco Sr Sheldon 16:52.8 6:24
21 Austin Purcell Jr Ponderosa 16:53.3 6:24
22 Greg Fujitani Sr El Camino 16:54.7 6:24
23 Zachary Hazelton Sr Sonora 16:57.6 6:25
24 Trevor Rollins Jr Del Oro 16:59.8 6:26
25 Jonathan Strong Jr Oak Ridge 17:00.1 6:26
26 Zachary McMillen Jr Oak Ridge 17:11.9 6:31
27 Kevin Carter Jr Armijo 17:15.8 6:32
28 Tyler Rouse Jr Oak Ridge 17:16.9 6:33
29 Rob Schauble So Placer 17:17.1 6:33
30 Ricardo Lucero Sr Madera South 17:18.4 6:33
31 Joe Tauzer Jr Davis High 17:30.5 6:38 3/9 3/9 4/16 Great Job! (SBP)
32 Tucker Grebitus Jr El Camino 17:32.1 6:39
33 Gibran Gallardo Jr Vacaville 17:32.5 6:39
34 Humberto Dias Sr Escalon 17:33.5 6:39
35 Matt Blakel Sr Escalon 17:34.6 6:39
36 Nick Hubbard Jr Placer 17:35.9 6:40
37 Ian Moyer Jr Ponderosa 17:37.8 6:41
38 Joe Ward So Carson 17:39.9 6:41
39 Tanner Yardana Jr Placer 17:40.5 6:42
40 Cody Larue Sr Davis High 17:48.3 6:45 4/9 4/9 4/13
41 Richardo Ugarge Jr Carson 17:50.4 6:45
42 Colin McNally Sr Davis High 17:51.4 6:46 5/9 5/9 3/11
43 Evan Sasaki Sr Franklin (eg) 17:51.7 6:46
44 Victor Favaro Fr Carson 17:52.4 6:46
45 Nathan Wong Sr Davis High 17:53.5 6:47 6/9 6/9 2/10 18:40
(0:47)
18:40
(0:47)
18:40
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Solomon Khamishon Jr Oak Ridge 17:53.6 6:47
47 Craig Haarberg Sr Escalon 17:58.1 6:48
48 Greg Mar Sr Kennedy 18:04.4 6:51
49 Josh Pineda Sr Armijo 18:08.2 6:52
50 Andrew King Jr Sheldon 18:12.1 6:54
51 Alex Gaber Sr Placer 18:13.6 6:54
52 Brian Feeny Sr Vacaville 18:18.7 6:56
53 Steven Paulos Jr Armijo 18:20.3 6:57
54 Michael Cannon Sr Ponderosa 18:24 6:58
55 Miles Schuster Sr Placer 18:25 6:59
56 Ricky Morgan Sr Ponderosa 18:25.1 6:59
57 Mathew Hendricks Jr Kennedy 18:28.9 7:00
58 Kevin Sadang Jr Sheldon 18:29.5 7:00
59 Juan Bravo Jr Sheldon 18:29.9 7:00
60 Justice Kemp Fr Carson 18:32.8 7:02
61 Mongeriq Barron Sr Franklin (eg) 18:33.1 7:02
62 Vinney Mangini Jr Escalon 18:35.5 7:03
63 Allan Garcia Jr Chavez 18:42.1 7:05
64 Ildegar Mora Sr Madera South 18:43.7 7:06
65 Justin Kohn Jr Franklin (eg) 18:49.2 7:08
66 Ben Godfrey So Placer 18:51 7:08
67 Johnathan Mirales So Carson 18:52.8 7:09
68 Erick Paepke Jr Galt 18:54.2 7:10
69 Chase Wiley Jr Benicia 18:57.9 7:11
70 Jehu Aldama Sr Madera South 19:00.9 7:12
71 Noradino Salas Sr Franklin (eg) 19:01.1 7:12
72 James Levins Fr Carson 19:07.9 7:15
73 Jamie Smith Jr Sonora 19:12.7 7:17
74 Gus Steuber Jr Sheldon 19:16.9 7:18
75 Brandon Okeefe So Carson 19:17.8 7:19
76 David Boyer Sr Vacaville 19:19.4 7:19
77 Nelson Wheelehan Jr Colfax 19:20.1 7:19
78 Thomas Payne Sr Sonora 19:21.9 7:20
79 David Oawster Jr Galt 19:25.2 7:21
80 Zac Bagley So Forest Lake 19:32.7 7:24
81 Brandon Meyer Jr Ponderosa 19:32.9 7:24
82 Howard Ueng So Vacaville Christian 19:37.1 7:26
83 Mike Hensly Sr Dixon 19:37.3 7:26
84 Dave Chu Sr Sheldon 19:39.5 7:27
85 Derek Parker Sr Modesto 20:01.2 7:35
86 Chris Kirk Fr Vacaville Christian 20:10.3 7:38
87 Daniel Mariche Jr Franklin (eg) 20:15.2 7:40
88 Sam Bold Sr Davis High 20:20 7:42 7/9 7/9 6/7 20:19 20:19 20:19
89 James Hazen Sr Escalon 20:29.8 7:46
90 Jorge Navarro Sr Modesto 20:34.3 7:48
91 Brandon Hargrove Sr Sheldon 20:34.9 7:48
92 Joseph Tonner Jr Tokay 20:35.4 7:48
93 Joshua Groves Jr Escalon 20:52.7 7:55
94 Neal Luu Jr Galt 20:59.9 7:57
95 Michael Hardin Sr Armijo 21:03.2 7:58
96 Victor Monjaras Jr Placer 21:03.8 7:59
97 J R Van Winkle Jr Sheldon 21:31.6 8:09
98 Boran Suy Sr Modesto 21:32.3 8:10
99 Arlo Conception Jr Franklin (eg) 21:36.1 8:11
100 Vincent Vazquez Sr Vacaville 21:43.3 8:14
101 William Weaver Fr Lincoln (s) 22:08.2 8:23
102 Donovan Romero Jr Tokay 22:10.5 8:24
103 Nick Sou Jr Sheldon 22:19.2 8:27
104 Glen Lischeske Sr Davis High 22:26.5 8:30 8/9 8/9 4/4
105 Loc Nguyen Fr Sheldon 23:09.8 8:46
106 Will Maner Sr Modesto 23:19.9 8:50
107 Evan Stanley Sr Vacaville 23:22.8 8:51
108 Joshua Long Jr Forest Lake 24:34.9 9:19
109 Saatyaki Amin Sr Davis High 25:34 9:41 9/9 9/9 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
110 Morgan Maclay Jr El Camino 26:34 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
82:02
16:24
6:13
50 Jonathan Hansen
Sr
15:39
5:56
2
Juan Pina
Sr
15:49
5:59
3
Luis Cortez
Sr
16:25
6:13
8
Marcquin Davis
Sr
16:51
6:23
14
Ricardo Lucero
Sr
17:18
6:33
23








2 Oak Ridge
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
83:51
16:46
6:21
65 Richard Stewart
Jr
16:21
6:11
5
John Crawford
Sr
16:38
6:18
10
Jack Sanders
Jr
16:40
6:19
11
Jonathan Strong
Jr
17:00
6:26
19
Zachary McMillen
Jr
17:12
6:31
20








3 Davis High
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
85:08
17:02
6:27
95 Bryan Soto
Jr
15:38
5:55
1
Daniel Kim
Sr
16:19
6:11
4
Joe Tauzer
Jr
17:31
6:38
24
Cody Larue
Sr
17:48
6:45
32
Colin McNally
Sr
17:51
6:46
34








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ponderosa
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
88:13
17:39
6:41
151 Jesse Routsong
Jr
16:53
6:24
16
Austin Purcell
Jr
16:53
6:24
18
Ian Moyer
Jr
17:38
6:41
29
Michael Cannon
Sr
18:24
6:58
43
Ricky Morgan
Sr
18:25
6:59
45








5 Carson
7-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:48
88:40
17:44
6:43
160 Noel Lopez
So
16:45
6:21
13
Joe Ward
So
17:40
6:41
30
Richardo Ugarge
Jr
17:50
6:45
33
Victor Favaro
Fr
17:52
6:46
36
Justice Kemp
Fr
18:33
7:02
48








5 Franklin (eg)
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:17
88:37
17:43
6:43
160 Micah Giddens
Jr
16:32
6:16
9
Justin Laguardi
Jr
16:51
6:23
15
Evan Sasaki
Sr
17:52
6:46
35
Mongeriq Barron
Sr
18:33
7:02
49
Justin Kohn
Jr
18:49
7:08
52








7 Sheldon
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
88:45
17:45
6:43
162 Steven Mullery
Sr
16:41
6:19
12
Oliver Layco
Sr
16:53
6:24
17
Andrew King
Jr
18:12
6:54
40
Kevin Sadang
Jr
18:30
7:00
46
Juan Bravo
Jr
18:30
7:00
47








8 Placer
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:08
89:12
17:50
6:45
166 Rob Schauble
So
17:17
6:33
22
Nick Hubbard
Jr
17:36
6:40
28
Tanner Yardana
Jr
17:41
6:42
31
Alex Gaber
Sr
18:14
6:54
41
Miles Schuster
Sr
18:25
6:59
44








9 Escalon
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:56
92:12
18:26
6:59
207 Humberto Dias
Sr
17:34
6:39
26
Matt Blakel
Sr
17:35
6:39
27
Craig Haarberg
Sr
17:58
6:48
39
Vinney Mangini
Jr
18:36
7:03
50
James Hazen
Sr
20:30
7:46
65








10 Modesto
4-3-7-9-10
Gap: 5:11
94:52
18:58
7:11
210 Michael Adkins
Jr
16:22
6:12
6
Jose Ruiz
Sr
16:22
6:12
7
Derek Parker
Sr
20:01
7:35
62
Jorge Navarro
Sr
20:34
7:48
66
Boran Suy
Sr
21:32
8:10
69








11 Vacaville
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:50
100:17
20:03
7:36
268 Gibran Gallardo
Jr
17:33
6:39
25
Brian Feeny
Sr
18:19
6:56
42
David Boyer
Sr
19:19
7:19
59
Vincent Vazquez
Sr
21:43
8:14
70
Evan Stanley
Sr
23:23
8:51
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phelan McKinney Fr Bella Vista 12:08.4 5:47
2 Ryan Greenough Fr Davis High 12:15.5 5:50 1/8 1/18 2/23
3 Mitchel Hammond Fr Benicia 12:22.6 5:54
4 Peter Serface Fr Vacaville 12:27.3 5:56
5 Ian Nourse Fr Casa Roble 12:33 5:59
6 Derek Caples Fr Kennedy 12:36.9 6:00
7 Brandon Biondo Fr Roseville 12:38.5 6:01
8 Reinert Toft Fr Davis High 12:41.8 6:03 2/8 3/18 1/22 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Kyle Andersen Fr Armijo 12:48.4 6:06
10 James Connelly Fr Lincoln (s) 12:55.4 6:09
11 Sam Wamhoff Fr Folsom 12:58.3 6:11
12 Daniel Golden Fr Franklin (eg) 13:00.1 6:11
13 Danny Pugh Fr Davis High 13:06.6 6:15 3/8 7/18 1/15
14 Trevor Theobald Fr Benicia 13:10.7 6:17
15 Alex Glaeser Fr Franklin (eg) 13:20.7 6:21
16 Ammar Uz-Zaman Fr Sheldon 13:28 6:25
17 Jonathan Mui Fr Lincoln (s) 13:28.8 6:25
18 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Davis High 13:30.7 6:26 4/8 9/18 1/12
19 Michael Burke Fr Bella Vista 13:37.2 6:29
20 Johnny Nilsen Fr Lincoln (s) 13:37.5 6:29
21 Austin Bailey Fr Folsom 13:38.6 6:30
22 F Grandbois-Smith Fr Pleasant Grove 13:40.4 6:31
23 Patrick Johnson Fr Tokay 13:44.6 6:33
24 Chris Houghtaling Fr Galt 13:46.3 6:33
25 John Socolov Fr Rio Americano 13:48.4 6:34
26 Lue Thao Fr Bear Creek 13:52.1 6:36
27 Jackson Peyton Fr Pleasant Grove 13:53.8 6:37
28 Jacob Warren Fr Sheldon 13:55.3 6:38
29 Austin Wu Fr Franklin (eg) 13:56.9 6:39
30 Luis Montes Fr Franklin (eg) 13:58.4 6:39
31 Phillip Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 13:59.8 6:40
32 William Young Fr Davis High 14:03.4 6:42 5/8 11/18 1/8
33 Alex Grant Fr Modesto 14:08.6 6:44
34 Alex Stock Fr Franklin (eg) 14:12.1 6:46
35 Sean Ortiz Fr Vacaville 14:12.7 6:46
36 Noah Henry Fr Davis High 14:13.1 6:46 6/8 13/18 1/6
37 Jeffre Telgenhoff Fr Oak Ridge 14:14 6:47
38 Danny Lynch Fr Rio Americano 14:15.9 6:48
39 Adam Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 14:27.1 6:53
40 Nick Myers Fr Lincoln (s) 14:27.4 6:53
41 Xavier Bradley Fr Vacaville 14:29 6:54
42 Jorge Saldana Fr Florin 14:29.2 6:54
43 Matthew Pimentel Fr Kennedy 14:32.3 6:55
44 Josh Robinson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:33.5 6:56
45 Eddie Schmidt Fr Pleasant Grove 14:33.9 6:56
46 Charlie Borsos Fr McClatchy 14:36.5 6:57
47 Philippe Auger Fr Benicia 14:37.4 6:58
48 Tyler McKenzie Fr Elk Grove 14:39.7 6:59
49 Ian Andersen Fr Bear Creek 14:40.6 6:59
50 Neco Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:42 7:00
51 Jordan Core Fr Benicia 14:42.2 7:00
52 Forrest Bacchi Fr Ponderosa 14:45.6 7:02
53 Christopher Barth Fr Lincoln (s) 14:45.8 7:02
54 Tim McIntyre Fr Davis High 14:53.5 7:05 7/8 16/18 2/3
55 Damanjit Hundal Fr Tokay 14:55.1 7:06
56 Aaron Burkhead Fr Folsom 14:59.3 7:08
57 Connor Bandy Fr Franklin (eg) 14:59.6 7:08
58 Arthur Cooper Fr Franklin (eg) 14:59.9 7:09
59 Garrett Wong Fr Lincoln (s) 15:08.6 7:13
60 Chri Boehle-Silva Fr Roseville 15:11.3 7:14
61 John Louie Fr Davis High 15:11.6 7:14 8/8 18/18 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
62 Raymond Tan Fr Benicia 15:11.8 7:14
63 Eric Del Prado Fr Bear Creek 15:15 7:16
64 Christopher Low Fr Lincoln (s) 15:15.4 7:16
65 Joshua Corbett Fr Bear Creek 15:16.6 7:16
66 Jared Cook Fr Ponderosa 15:17.3 7:17
67 Sean Lemar Fr Pleasant Grove 15:18.4 7:17
68 Kreston Tom Fr Kennedy 15:19.3 7:18
69 Scott Shijo Fr Kennedy 15:25.1 7:21
70 Nick Terry Fr Roseville 15:26.3 7:21
71 Zack Lasker Fr Folsom 15:27.2 7:22
72 Matt Hoey Fr Lincoln (s) 15:30.7 7:23
73 Joe Salas Fr Armijo 15:32.2 7:24
74 Ryan Larsen Fr Bella Vista 15:32.4 7:24
75 Nicholas Woodbury Fr McClatchy 15:34.4 7:25
76 Gabriel Mandragon Fr Lincoln (s) 15:42.8 7:29
77 Gus Marino Fr Casa Roble 15:44.4 7:30
78 Jake Means Fr McClatchy 15:50 7:32
79 Ryley Hoffman Fr Folsom 15:51.4 7:33
80 Aaron Padilla Fr Lincoln (s) 15:51.7 7:33
81 Taylor Mills Fr Bear Creek 15:51.9 7:33
82 Jalen Spears Fr Sheldon 16:15.3 7:44
83 James Hardy Fr Galt 16:15.7 7:45
84 Leo Alcazar Fr Galt 16:21.9 7:48
85 Michael Tran Fr Kennedy 16:33.9 7:53
86 Tyler Church Fr Elk Grove 16:39.1 7:56
87 Robin Weiss Fr Pleasant Grove 16:52.5 8:02
88 Arjun Grewal Fr Modesto 16:54.2 8:03
89 Lucas Guinon Fr Benicia 17:06.6 8:09
90 Brendan Gormly Fr Bear Creek 17:22.9 8:17
91 John Dennison Fr Rio Americano 18:03.4 8:36
92 Victor Luu Fr Galt 18:09.8 8:39
93 Phillip Quattrone Fr Folsom 19:08.5 9:07
94 Chris Louie Fr McClatchy 19:49.5 9:26
95 Kevin Taylor Fr Sheldon 23:39 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
65:38
13:08
6:15
45 Ryan Greenoug
Fr
12:16
5:50
1
Reinert Toft
Fr
12:42
6:03
4
Danny Pugh
Fr
13:07
6:15
8
Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
13:31
6:26
12
William Young
Fr
14:03
6:42
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (eg)
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:12
68:28
13:42
6:31
75 Daniel Golden
Fr
13:00
6:11
7
Alex Glaeser
Fr
13:21
6:21
10
Austin Wu
Fr
13:57
6:39
18
Luis Montes
Fr
13:58
6:39
19
Alex Stock
Fr
14:12
6:46
21








3 Lincoln (s)
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:38
69:03
13:49
6:35
77 James Connelly
Fr
12:55
6:09
5
Jonathan Mui
Fr
13:29
6:25
11
Johnny Nilsen
Fr
13:38
6:29
13
Nick Myers
Fr
14:27
6:53
23
Josh Robinson
Fr
14:34
6:56
25








4 Benicia
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
70:05
14:01
6:40
104 Mitchel Hammond
Fr
12:23
5:54
2
Trevor Theobald
Fr
13:11
6:17
9
Philippe Auger
Fr
14:37
6:58
27
Jordan Core
Fr
14:42
7:00
30
Raymond Tan
Fr
15:12
7:14
36








5 Folsom
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
72:55
14:35
6:57
138 Sam Wamhoff
Fr
12:58
6:11
6
Austin Bailey
Fr
13:39
6:30
14
Aaron Burkhead
Fr
14:59
7:08
33
Zack Lasker
Fr
15:27
7:22
42
Ryley Hoffman
Fr
15:51
7:33
43








6 Pleasant Grove
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
74:19
14:52
7:05
143 F Grandboi
Fr
13:40
6:31
15
Jackson Peyton
Fr
13:54
6:37
17
Eddie Schmidt
Fr
14:34
6:56
26
Sean Lemar
Fr
15:18
7:17
39
Robin Weiss
Fr
16:53
8:02
46








7 Kennedy
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
74:28
14:54
7:05
153 Derek Caples
Fr
12:37
6:00
3
Matthew Pimentel
Fr
14:32
6:55
24
Kreston Tom
Fr
15:19
7:18
40
Scott Shijo
Fr
15:25
7:21
41
Michael Tran
Fr
16:34
7:53
45








8 Bear Creek
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
74:56
14:59
7:08
163 Lue Thao
Fr
13:52
6:36
16
Ian Andersen
Fr
14:41
6:59
28
Eric Del Prado
Fr
15:15
7:16
37
Joshua Corbett
Fr
15:17
7:16
38
Taylor Mills
Fr
15:52
7:33
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.