Davis High Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr V 15:56.9 5:09 3.1 5/211 1/7 1/7 5/33 16:50
(0:53,5.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ferrick, Dice Jr V 16:09.8 5:13 3.1 13/211 3/7 3/7 1/31
Gregg, Bryce Sr V 16:25.7 5:18 3.1 23/211 4/7 4/7 1/31 16:47
(0:22,2.1)
16:47
(0:22,2.1)
16:47
(0:22,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henricson, Kyle Sr V 16:45.6 5:24 3.1 42/211 5/7 5/7 1/29 16:40
Perez, Diego So V 17:01.3 5:29 3.1 67/211 6/7 6/7 2/29
Sturm, Tristan Sr V 17:23.1 5:36 3.1 104/211 7/7 7/7 3/27
Tucker, Ansel So V 16:03.3 5:11 3.1 10/211 2/7 2/7 1/31 16:51
(0:48,4.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/29 81:21
0:49
3.1 5:15 5:09 5:24 90 5:15 81:27
(0:06,0.1)
78:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zeno Castiglioni (5), Ansel Tucker (10), Dice Ferrick (13), Bryce Gregg (22), Kyle Henricson (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Horner Sr Spanish Springs 15:34.9 5:02
2 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 15:54.6 5:08
3 Justin Hsu Sr Carlmont 15:54.7 5:08
4 Lucas Badcock Sr Dougherty Valley 15:56.4 5:09
5 Zeno Castiglioni Jr Davis High 15:56.9 5:09 1/7 1/7 5/33
6 Carson Smith Jr Santa Teresa 15:57 5:09
7 Pablo Cortes Sr Paso Robles 15:59.4 5:09
8 Immanuel Babatunde Jr Etiwanda 16:00.9 5:10
9 Fernando Alan Guerrero Sr Modesto 16:02.6 5:11
10 Ansel Tucker So Davis High 16:03.3 5:11 2/7 2/7 1/31
11 Damian Gavilan Jr Paso Robles 16:04.2 5:11
12 Tristan Guerrero Sr Dougherty Valley 16:05.6 5:11
13 Dice Ferrick Jr Davis High 16:09.8 5:13 3/7 3/7 1/31
14 Jack Lawson Jr Mission Viejo 16:10 5:13
15 Jacob Millen Sr California 16:11.3 5:13
16 Bryan Banuelos Sr Edison 16:13.5 5:14
17 Makeye Contreras Jr Etiwanda 16:15.4 5:15
18 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:16.2 5:15
19 Oliver Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 16:19.4 5:16
20 Brandon Johnson Jr Santa Teresa 16:20.4 5:16
21 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 16:22.4 5:17
22 Caden Sanchez So Foothill SS 16:23.6 5:17
23 Bryce Gregg Sr Davis High 16:25.7 5:18 4/7 4/7 1/31 16:47
(0:22)
16:47
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Max Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:26.9 5:18
25 Jalen Javurek Sr Lincoln OR 16:28.7 5:19
26 Luke Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:30.1 5:19
27 Steven Scruggs Sr Paso Robles 16:31.5 5:20
28 Andrew Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 16:31.8 5:20
29 Mateo Althouse So Lincoln OR 16:32.1 5:20
30 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:32.2 5:20
31 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 16:35.9 5:21
32 Aiden Davis So Patrick Henry 16:36.2 5:21
33 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 16:38.8 5:22
34 Zachery Williams Sr Etiwanda 16:38.9 5:22
35 Evan Jackson Sr Etiwanda 16:39 5:22
35 Sam Hawley Sr Edison 16:39 5:22
37 Hunter Rauh Sr Carson 16:39.4 5:22
38 Grant Callen Sr Foothill SS 16:39.9 5:23
38 Zach Sever Jr Carson 16:39.9 5:23
40 Houston Reese Sr Foothill SS 16:42.3 5:23
41 Zach Childers So Granada Hills 16:45 5:24
42 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis High 16:45.6 5:24 5/7 5/7 1/29
43 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:46.2 5:25
44 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 16:46.7 5:25
45 Alonso Gonzalez Sequoia 16:47 5:25
46 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 16:50.4 5:26
47 Jared Mallon Sr Etiwanda 16:50.8 5:26
48 Joshua Mendoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51.5 5:26
49 Cole Mediratta Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:52.5 5:27
50 Caleb Metzler Jr Carlmont 16:53.1 5:27
51 Noah Vauclair Sequoia 16:53.4 5:27
51 Jay Ninh Jr Monterey Trail 16:53.4 5:27
53 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 16:53.6 5:27
54 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:54.5 5:27
55 Adam Sorenson Jr Etiwanda 16:54.6 5:27
56 Eric Jackson Sr Carlmont 16:54.7 5:27
57 Ethan Harper Jr Lincoln OR 16:55.1 5:27
58 William Webster Jr Oakland Tech 16:55.4 5:28
59 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:55.9 5:28
60 Thomas Burt Sequoia 16:56.1 5:28
61 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 16:56.4 5:28
62 Ryan Duffy Jr University Irvine 16:56.5 5:28
63 Conner Bramel Sr Foothill SS 16:58.1 5:28
64 David Harimana Jr Patrick Henry 16:59.3 5:29
64 Connor Vancott Jr Damonte Ranch 16:59.3 5:29
66 Omar Pina Sr Lincoln-SJ 16:59.8 5:29
67 Diego Perez So Davis High 17:01.3 5:29 6/7 6/7 2/29
68 Jacob Schwarz Jr Mission Viejo 17:01.8 5:30
69 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:02.1 5:30
70 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill SS 17:02.2 5:30
71 Devan Henson Spanish Springs 17:03 5:30
71 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito 17:03 5:30
71 Michael Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 17:03 5:30
74 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito 17:03.5 5:30
75 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 17:04.5 5:30
75 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 17:04.5 5:30
77 Joshua Catalano So Spanish Springs 17:04.7 5:31
77 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 17:04.7 5:31
79 Rahul Vegiraju Sr California 17:04.9 5:31
80 Caleb Mok Sr Santa Teresa 17:05.3 5:31
81 Kyle Dimick Sr Carlmont 17:05.6 5:31
82 Ben Callon So Bellarmine Prep 17:06.6 5:31
83 Glenn Bell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:07.1 5:31
84 Ben Bouchers Fr Edison 17:07.3 5:31
85 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:07.6 5:31
86 Luke Santagata So Mission Viejo 17:07.8 5:32
87 Samuel Campopiano Sr California 17:08.1 5:32
88 Elisha Hirchsfield Jr Lincoln OR 17:08.8 5:32
89 Nick Rodie Jr Damonte Ranch 17:09 5:32
89 Ethan Byassee Sr Carson 17:09 5:32
91 Ethan Mathenge Sr Etiwanda 17:09.5 5:32
92 Isaak Reid Jr Spanish Springs 17:10.7 5:32
93 Charlie Dunnigan So Patrick Henry 17:11.4 5:33
94 Zachary Anderson Sr Mission Viejo 17:14 5:34
95 Nate Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 17:15.9 5:34
96 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:16.7 5:34
97 Santiago Herrera Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:16.9 5:34
98 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 17:17.5 5:35
99 Edgar Williams Sr Santa Teresa 17:19.2 5:35
100 Erik Carlson Sr California 17:19.5 5:35
101 Caden Gleim Fr Patrick Henry 17:22 5:36
102 Nikhil Melkote So Dougherty Valley 17:22.7 5:36
103 Nathan England So Rancho Cucamonga 17:22.9 5:36
104 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis High 17:23.1 5:36 7/7 7/7 3/27
105 Cristian Silva Toro Sr Modesto 17:23.9 5:37
106 Josue Murillo So San Benito 17:25 5:37
107 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito 17:25.9 5:37
108 Yuuki Okazaki Sr Santa Teresa 17:26.8 5:38
108 Luca Bucciachio So Damonte Ranch 17:26.8 5:38
110 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:27.2 5:38
111 Siddish Sankaranarayanan Sr California 17:28 5:38
112 Raul Paz Sr Pittsburg 17:28.6 5:38
113 Austin Sollom Jr Mission Viejo 17:29 5:38
114 Owen Davies Jr Santa Teresa 17:29.1 5:38
115 Hans Holst So Los Altos 17:29.2 5:38
116 Max Stearns Sr Lincoln OR 17:30 5:39
117 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 17:30.9 5:39
118 Oscar Portillo Sr Modesto 17:31.6 5:39
119 Liam Tracy Jr Damonte Ranch 17:33 5:40
120 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 17:33.4 5:40
121 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 17:33.8 5:40
122 Bradley Schulz Sequoia 17:35.1 5:40
123 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 17:35.3 5:40
124 Alton Edwards Andrini Jr Damonte Ranch 17:35.9 5:41
125 Garett Davis Sr Patrick Henry 17:36.6 5:41
126 Corey Dobbins Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:36.9 5:41
127 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 17:37.1 5:41
128 Jonathan Simmons So Oakland Tech 17:37.5 5:41
129 Pierce Simpkins So Spanish Springs 17:38.6 5:41
130 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:39.2 5:42
131 Ian Grant Sr Lincoln OR 17:43.1 5:43
132 Raja Batra Jr University Irvine 17:44.3 5:43
133 Benjamin Nicholas Jr Oakland Tech 17:45.5 5:44
134 Cameron Jaynes Sr Patrick Henry 17:48.1 5:45
135 Jackson Gosler So Menlo-Atherton 17:49.6 5:45
136 Walker Mackenzie So Carson 17:50.7 5:45
137 Jaycob Sparks Sr Spanish Springs 17:51.4 5:46
138 Chatandeep Singh Sr Monterey Trail 17:51.8 5:46
139 Rafae Tariq Jr Granada Hills 17:52.9 5:46
140 Nicolas Allred Fr Foothill SS 17:55.4 5:47
141 Nicholas Hafer Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:56.2 5:47
142 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 17:56.5 5:47
143 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 17:57 5:47
144 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:57.4 5:48
145 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 17:58.2 5:48
146 Adan Garcia Sr Carson 17:59.7 5:48
147 Connor Campbell Sr Lincoln OR 18:00.5 5:49
148 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito 18:02.2 5:49
149 Antonio Cruz Sr Pittsburg 18:04.1 5:50
150 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill SS 18:04.6 5:50
151 Michael Blinstrub So University Irvine 18:04.9 5:50
152 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 18:05.6 5:50
153 Dennis Ly Sr Monterey Trail 18:06.7 5:51
154 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:08.6 5:51
155 Adam Gish Jr University Irvine 18:09.5 5:51
156 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 18:10.4 5:52
157 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 18:10.9 5:52
158 Devin Dobroth Jr Paso Robles 18:11.3 5:52
159 Russel Mercado Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:11.9 5:52
160 Luis Silva Jr Granada Hills 18:12.5 5:52
161 Abel Avalos So Pittsburg 18:12.6 5:52
162 Mark Ramirez Jr Carson 18:13.3 5:53
163 Zack Buck Sr Spanish Springs 18:13.9 5:53
164 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 18:14.1 5:53
165 Xavier Angus Jr Damonte Ranch 18:14.9 5:53
166 Mateo Xia So Gunn 18:16.3 5:54
167 Clark Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:17 5:54
167 Ryan Dube Fr California 18:17 5:54
169 Gustavo Perez Sr Modesto 18:17.4 5:54
170 Luke Perez So California 18:18.4 5:54
171 Mario Adonis Ron Jr Modesto 18:19.8 5:55
172 Josh Lo Sequoia 18:20.4 5:55
173 Tommy Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 18:21.3 5:55
174 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 18:25.4 5:57
175 Luca Johnson Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:26.7 5:57
176 Anton Borges So San Benito 18:28.4 5:58
177 Chris Lohmyer Sr University Irvine 18:29.3 5:58
178 Ethan Jenkins Jr University Irvine 18:29.4 5:58
179 Bryan Ramirez Sr Santa Teresa 18:29.6 5:58
180 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 18:32.9 5:59
181 Elijah Schacter So Gunn 18:34.3 5:59
182 Henry Zhou Sr Monterey Trail 18:36.1 6:00
183 Nicholas Rocha Sr Modesto 18:41.2 6:02
184 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito 18:43 6:02
185 Henry Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 18:46.7 6:03
186 Jacob Crossman So Carson 18:48.3 6:04
187 Abdul Nawab Sr Monterey Trail 18:49.4 6:04
188 Dylan Muniz So University Irvine 18:50 6:05
189 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:51.2 6:05
190 Oliver Wang So Los Gatos 18:52.8 6:05
191 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 18:56.2 6:07
192 Nathan Lee Sr Oakland Tech 18:57.2 6:07
193 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 18:58.4 6:07
194 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 18:58.9 6:07
195 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 19:04.8 6:09
196 Lase Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 19:08.1 6:10
197 Henry Utecht Sequoia 19:09.1 6:11
198 Conan Porter So Damonte Ranch 19:10.4 6:11
199 Weston Keitz Sequoia 19:11.2 6:11
200 David Madrigal Jr Modesto 19:26.9 6:16
201 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 19:32.6 6:18
202 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 19:34.5 6:19
203 Noah Beyer Fr Oakland Tech 19:40 6:21
204 Noah Basham Jr Oakland Tech 19:46.8 6:23
205 Jasper Schoenberger Jr Oakland Tech 20:21.2 6:34
206 Kieran Pinili Sr Milpitas 20:22.6 6:34
207 Dearen Idahosa Fr Pittsburg 20:25.8 6:35
208 Sean Shitamoto Carlmont 20:27.3 6:36
209 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 21:49.7 7:02
210 Fernando Alvarez Sr Edison 21:53.1 7:04
211 Chip Powers Unattached 27:56 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
81:21
16:16
5:15
90 Zeno Castigli
Jr
15:57
5:09
5
Ansel Tucker
So
16:03
5:11
10
Dice Ferrick
Jr
16:10
5:13
13
Bryce Gregg
Sr
16:26
5:18
22
Kyle Henricso
Sr
16:46
5:24
40
Diego Perez
So
17:01
5:29
64
Tristan Sturm
Sr
17:23
5:36
100
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Etiwanda
8-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
82:25
16:29
5:19
136 Immanuel Babatund
Jr
16:01
5:10
8
Makeye Contrera
Jr
16:15
5:15
16
Zachery Williams
Sr
16:39
5:22
33
Evan Jackson
Sr
16:39
5:22
34
Jared Mallon
Sr
16:51
5:26
45
Adam Sorenson
Jr
16:55
5:27
53
Ethan Mathenge
Sr
17:10
5:32
87
3 Paso Robles
7-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
82:14
16:27
5:18
142 Pablo Cortes
Sr
15:59
5:09
7
Damian Gavilan
Jr
16:04
5:11
11
Steven Scruggs
Sr
16:32
5:20
26
Jason Scruggs
So
16:36
5:21
30
Michael Hernande
Jr
17:03
5:30
68
Devin Dobroth
Jr
18:11
5:52
152




4 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:08
82:39
16:32
5:20
171 Lucas Badcock
Sr
15:56
5:09
4
Tristan Guerrero
Sr
16:06
5:11
12
Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:46
5:25
41
Michael Schneide
Jr
16:47
5:25
42
Ananth Goyal
So
17:05
5:30
72
Akrum Abdelmag
Sr
17:05
5:31
74
Nikhil Melkote
So
17:23
5:36
98
5 Granada Hills
2-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
83:08
16:38
5:22
183 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
15:55
5:08
2
Cai Duran
Jr
16:39
5:22
32
Zach Childers
So
16:45
5:24
39
Diego Corona
Sr
16:54
5:27
51
Quinn Garity
Jr
16:56
5:28
59
Rafae Tariq
Jr
17:53
5:46
134
Luis Silva
Jr
18:13
5:52
154
6 Mission Viejo
10-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:58
83:11
16:38
5:22
206 Jack Lawson
Jr
16:10
5:13
14
Oliver Svensson
Sr
16:19
5:16
18
Andrew Galvez
Sr
16:32
5:20
27
Jacob Schwarz
Jr
17:02
5:30
65
Luke Santagat
So
17:08
5:32
82
Zachary Anderson
Sr
17:14
5:34
90
Austin Sollom
Jr
17:29
5:38
108
7 Foothill SS
14-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:39
83:46
16:45
5:24
223 Caden Sanchez
So
16:24
5:17
21
Grant Callen
Sr
16:40
5:23
36
Houston Reese
Sr
16:42
5:23
38
Conner Bramel
Sr
16:58
5:28
61
Grant Swenings
Fr
17:02
5:30
67
Nicolas Allred
Fr
17:55
5:47
135
Abraham Serrano
Sr
18:05
5:50
144
8 Carlmont
3-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:23
84:06
16:49
5:26
277 Justin Hsu
Sr
15:55
5:08
3
Caleb Metzler
Jr
16:53
5:27
48
Eric Jackson
Sr
16:55
5:27
54
Kyle Dimick
Sr
17:06
5:31
78
Aidan Dimick
Fr
17:18
5:35
94
Jack Peacock
Fr
18:14
5:53
157
Sean Shitamot
-
20:27
6:36
200
9 Santa Teresa
6-5-9-10-9
Gap: 1:30
84:09
16:50
5:26
301 Carson Smith
Jr
15:57
5:09
6
Brandon Johnson
Jr
16:20
5:16
19
Caleb Mok
Sr
17:05
5:31
77
Edgar Williams
Sr
17:19
5:35
95
Yuuki Okazaki
Sr
17:27
5:38
104
Owen Davies
Jr
17:29
5:38
109
Bryan Ramirez
Sr
18:30
5:58
172
10 Lincoln OR
16-10-11-9-10
Gap: 1:01
84:35
16:55
5:27
302 Jalen Javurek
Sr
16:29
5:19
24
Mateo Althouse
So
16:32
5:20
28
Ethan Harper
Jr
16:55
5:27
55
Elisha Hirchsfi
Jr
17:09
5:32
84
Max Stearns
Sr
17:30
5:39
111
Ian Grant
Sr
17:43
5:43
126
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:01
5:49
142
11 Bellarmine Prep
17-15-15-13-11
Gap: 0:45
84:58
17:00
5:29
333 Truman Paras
Sr
16:32
5:20
29
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:55
5:27
52
Ben Callon
So
17:07
5:31
79
Peter Deck
Sr
17:08
5:31
81
Derek Cech
Sr
17:17
5:34
92
Luke Meyercor
Jr
17:57
5:48
139
Patrick Reilly
Sr
18:09
5:51
148
12 Spanish Springs
1-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
84:32
16:54
5:27
355 Daniel Horner
Sr
15:35
5:02
1
Devan Henson
-
17:03
5:30
68
Joshua Catalano
So
17:05
5:31
74
Isaak Reid
Jr
17:11
5:32
88
Pierce Simpkins
So
17:39
5:41
124
Jaycob Sparks
Sr
17:51
5:46
132
Zack Buck
Sr
18:14
5:53
156
12 Menlo-Atherton
12-8-7-11-12
Gap: 1:40
85:25
17:05
5:31
355 Ethan Mimeles
Jr
16:16
5:15
17
Luke Scandlyn
Sr
16:30
5:19
25
Cole Mediratt
Sr
16:53
5:27
47
Jackson Gosler
So
17:50
5:45
130
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
17:56
5:47
136
Luca Johnson
Sr
18:27
5:57
168
Lase Osterber
So
19:08
6:10
189
14 Patrick Henry
18-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:46
85:25
17:05
5:31
370 Aiden Davis
So
16:36
5:21
31
David Harimana
Jr
16:59
5:29
62
Charlie Dunnigan
So
17:11
5:33
89
Nate Cruz
Jr
17:16
5:34
91
Caden Gleim
Fr
17:22
5:36
97
Garett Davis
Sr
17:37
5:41
120
Cameron Jaynes
Sr
17:48
5:45
129
15 California
11-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:17
85:12
17:02
5:30
377 Jacob Millen
Sr
16:11
5:13
15
Rahul Vegiraju
Sr
17:05
5:31
76
Samuel Campopia
Sr
17:08
5:32
83
Erik Carlson
Sr
17:20
5:35
96
Siddish Sankaran
Sr
17:28
5:38
107
Ryan Dube
Fr
18:17
5:54
160
Luke Perez
So
18:18
5:54
163
16 Cupertino
15-14-18-18-16
Gap: 1:12
86:00
17:12
5:33
423 Max Chavez
Sr
16:27
5:18
23
Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:56
5:28
57
Kai Winebarg
Fr
17:27
5:38
106
Ralph Wang
Sr
17:31
5:39
112
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:39
5:42
125
Kyle Lin
So
18:51
6:05
182
Madhav Asok
Sr
18:56
6:07
184
17 Carson
19-13-14-17-17
Gap: 1:20
86:19
17:16
5:34
428 Hunter Rauh
Sr
16:39
5:22
35
Zach Sever
Jr
16:40
5:23
36
Ethan Byassee
Sr
17:09
5:32
85
Walker Mackenzi
So
17:51
5:45
131
Adan Garcia
Sr
18:00
5:48
141
Mark Ramirez
Jr
18:13
5:53
155
Jacob Crossman
So
18:48
6:04
179
18 Sequoia
20-17-13-14-18
Gap: 1:33
86:32
17:18
5:35
432 Alonso Gonzalez
-
16:47
5:25
43
Noah Vauclair
-
16:53
5:27
49
Thomas Burt
-
16:56
5:28
58
Bradley Schulz
-
17:35
5:40
117
Josh Lo
-
18:20
5:55
165
Henry Utecht
-
19:09
6:11
190
Weston Keitz
-
19:11
6:11
192
19 Rancho Cucamonga
22-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:45
86:15
17:15
5:34
439 Joshua Mendoza
Jr
16:52
5:26
46
Glenn Bell
Fr
17:07
5:31
80
Santiago Herrera
Jr
17:17
5:34
93
Nathan England
So
17:23
5:36
99
Corey Dobbins
Jr
17:37
5:41
121
Russel Mercado
Fr
18:12
5:52
153
Clark Sipos
Jr
18:17
5:54
160
20 Damonte Ranch
26-24-23-22-20
Gap: 0:37
86:44
17:21
5:36
484 Connor Vancott
Jr
16:59
5:29
62
Nick Rodie
Jr
17:09
5:32
85
Luca Bucciach
So
17:27
5:38
104
Liam Tracy
Jr
17:33
5:40
114
Alton Edwards Andrini
Jr
17:36
5:41
119
Xavier Angus
Jr
18:15
5:53
158
Conan Porter
So
19:10
6:11
191
21 San Benito
28-23-21-20-21
Gap: 0:59
87:00
17:24
5:37
487 Christia Chavez
Jr
17:03
5:30
68
Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:04
5:30
71
Josue Murillo
So
17:25
5:37
102
Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:26
5:37
103
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:02
5:49
143
Anton Borges
So
18:28
5:58
169
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:43
6:02
177
22 Los Altos
27-22-22-21-22
Gap: 0:54
87:06
17:25
5:37
501 Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:02
5:30
66
Collin Hepworth
So
17:05
5:30
72
Hans Holst
So
17:29
5:38
110
Kyle Machnick
Jr
17:34
5:40
116
Barrett Wong
So
17:57
5:47
137
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
18:06
5:50
146
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
18:11
5:52
151
23 Modesto
9-19-20-23-23
Gap: 2:17
87:35
17:31
5:39
549 Fernando Alan Guerrero
Sr
16:03
5:11
9
Cristian Silva Toro
Sr
17:24
5:37
101
Oscar Portillo
Sr
17:32
5:39
113
Gustavo Perez
Sr
18:17
5:54
162
Mario Adonis Ron
Jr
18:20
5:55
164
Nicholas Rocha
Sr
18:41
6:02
176
David Madrigal
Jr
19:27
6:16
193
24 Los Gatos
21-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:20
88:11
17:38
5:41
574 Luca Bommarit
Sr
16:50
5:26
44
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
17:35
5:40
118
Justin Peck
So
17:37
5:41
122
Spencer Hotellin
Sr
17:58
5:48
140
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
18:10
5:52
150
Flynn Codding
Sr
18:33
5:59
173
Oliver Wang
So
18:53
6:05
183
25 University Irvine
25-28-28-26-25
Gap: 1:33
89:25
17:53
5:46
651 Ryan Duffy
Jr
16:57
5:28
60
Raja Batra
Jr
17:44
5:43
127
Michael Blinstru
So
18:05
5:50
145
Adam Gish
Jr
18:10
5:51
149
Chris Lohmyer
Sr
18:29
5:58
170
Ethan Jenkins
Jr
18:29
5:58
171
Dylan Muniz
So
18:50
6:05
181
26 Gunn
13-21-25-25-26
Gap: 2:36
89:45
17:57
5:47
654 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:22
5:17
20
Noah Kuehn
Sr
17:33
5:40
115
Mateo Xia
So
18:16
5:54
159
Elijah Schacter
So
18:34
5:59
174
Joey Cianfich
So
18:58
6:07
186
Ryan Wang
Jr
19:05
6:09
188
Patrick Gersh
Sr
19:33
6:18
194
27 Monterey Trail
23-27-27-28-27
Gap: 1:43
89:49
17:58
5:48
670 Jay Ninh
Jr
16:53
5:27
49
Chatande Singh
Sr
17:52
5:46
133
Dennis Ly
Sr
18:07
5:51
147
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
18:21
5:55
166
Henry Zhou
Sr
18:36
6:00
175
Henry Chiu
Jr
18:47
6:03
178
Abdul Nawab
Sr
18:49
6:04
180
28 Oakland Tech
24-26-26-27-28
Gap: 2:45
90:56
18:11
5:52
688 William Webster
Jr
16:55
5:28
56
Jonathan Simmons
So
17:38
5:41
123
Benjamin Nicholas
Jr
17:46
5:44
128
Nathan Lee
Sr
18:57
6:07
185
Noah Beyer
Fr
19:40
6:21
196
Noah Basham
Jr
19:47
6:23
197
Jasper Schoenbe
Jr
20:21
6:34
198
29 Milpitas
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:26
95:18
19:04
6:09
886 Nathan Dulay
Sr
17:57
5:47
138
Victor Zamora
So
18:25
5:57
167
Naran Nathan
Jr
18:59
6:07
187
Preston Venencia
Sr
19:35
6:19
195
Kieran Pinili
Sr
20:23
6:34
199
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
21:50
7:02
201




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.