Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr V 16:39.3 5:29 3.04 11/78 2/7 2/7 2/12 17:10
(0:31,3.0)
16:31 16:31 Great Job! (LY)
Ferrick, Dice Jr V 17:23.5 5:43 3.04 23/78 5/7 5/7 2/10 18:50
(1:26,7.6)
18:50
(1:26,7.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gregg, Bryce Sr V 17:13.1 5:40 3.04 21/78 4/7 4/7 2/10 17:18
(0:05,0.5)
17:11 17:11 Great Job! (LY)
Henricson, Kyle Sr V 18:17 6:01 3.04 48/78 7/7 7/7 2/9 17:19 16:52 16:52
Sturm, Tristan Sr V 17:45.3 5:50 3.04 31/78 6/7 6/7 2/10 17:45 17:41 17:41
Tucker, Ansel So V 16:36.3 5:28 3.04 10/78 1/7 1/7 5/17 18:22
(1:46,9.6)
18:22
(1:46,9.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Sr V 17:02.5 5:36 3.04 19/78 3/7 3/7 2/10 17:43
(0:41,3.8)
17:22
(0:20,1.9)
17:22
(0:20,1.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 84:55
0:47
3.04 5:35 5:28 5:43 78 5:21 85:48
(0:54,1.0)
85:37
(0:42,0.8)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ansel Tucker (10), Zeno Castiglioni (11), Juan Zarate-Sanchez (17), Bryce Gregg (19), Dice Ferrick (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Jr Jesuit 15:51.8 5:13
2 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 16:08.2 5:18
3 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (s) 16:19.3 5:22
4 Chase Gordon Jr Jesuit 16:21.1 5:23
5 Anthony Rogado Sr Jesuit 16:27.7 5:25
6 Fernando Ala Guerrer Sr Modesto 16:28.1 5:25
7 Gabriel Lovely Sr Jesuit 16:29.2 5:25
8 Spencer Pickren So Folsom 16:32.6 5:27
9 Antonio Vargas Sr Jesuit 16:33.5 5:27
10 Ansel Tucker So Davis High 16:36.3 5:28 1/7 1/7 5/17 18:22
(1:46)
18:22
(1:46)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Zeno Castiglioni Jr Davis High 16:39.3 5:29 2/7 2/7 2/12 17:10
(0:31)
16:31 16:31 Great Job! (LY)
12 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 16:40.4 5:29
13 Spencer Jeppson Sr Gregori 16:43.5 5:30
14 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:48.5 5:32
15 Jason Holland-morris Sr Franklin (eg) 16:54.3 5:34
16 Joshua Gleim Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:57.7 5:35
17 Ryan Weidman Sr Enochs 16:58.3 5:35
18 Ryan Bradley Sr Sheldon 16:59.4 5:35
19 Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr Davis High 17:02.5 5:36 3/7 3/7 2/10 17:43
(0:41)
17:22
(0:20)
17:22
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 17:06 5:38
21 Bryce Gregg Sr Davis High 17:13.1 5:40 4/7 4/7 2/10 17:18
(0:05)
17:11 17:11 Great Job! (LY)
22 Patrick Mcgonigle Jr Sheldon 17:15.4 5:41
23 Dice Ferrick Jr Davis High 17:23.5 5:43 5/7 5/7 2/10 18:50
(1:26)
18:50
(1:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Jackson Duchala Jr Gregori 17:26 5:44
25 Noah Vasquez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:37.1 5:48
26 Parker Van Ostrand So McClatchy 17:41 5:49
27 Eric Anderson So Folsom 17:41.7 5:49
28 Aidan Wells Jr Gregori 17:43.7 5:50
29 Jaxon Reeves Sr Gregori 17:43.9 5:50
30 Nixon Mckenzie Sr Armijo 17:44.4 5:50
31 Tristan Sturm Sr Davis High 17:45.3 5:50 6/7 6/7 2/10 17:45 17:41 17:41
32 Joshua Baptiste Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:54 5:53
33 Damon Lin So McClatchy 17:55.6 5:54
34 Joshua Hernandez So Merrill West 17:56.1 5:54
35 Manuel Lara Jr Sheldon 17:56.6 5:54
36 Roman Walton So Cosumnes Oaks 17:56.7 5:54
37 Sohan Kancherla Sr Oak Ridge 17:57.2 5:54
38 Lucas Fonda Jr Lodi 18:01.3 5:56
39 Oscar Portillo Sr Modesto 18:01.8 5:56
40 Cristian Silva Toro Sr Modesto 18:02.1 5:56
41 Nick Myers Sr Pleasant Grove 18:06.3 5:57
42 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 18:06.9 5:58
43 Felipe Martinez Sr Merrill West 18:10.5 5:59
44 Joshua Quinzon Jr Lincoln (s) 18:11.8 5:59
45 Gustavo Perez Sr Modesto 18:11.8 5:59
46 Carter Mannon Sr Gregori 18:12.6 5:59
47 Jay Ninh Jr Monterey Trail 18:12.8 5:59
48 Kyle Henricson Sr Davis High 18:17 6:01 7/7 7/7 2/9 17:19 16:52 16:52
49 Chas O'bear Fr Pleasant Grove 18:17.8 6:01
50 Nelson Mcmahon Jr McClatchy 18:20.4 6:02
51 Mario-adonis Ron Jr Modesto 18:21.1 6:02
52 Michael Benavidez So Sheldon 18:21.6 6:02
53 Joseph Babbit Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:22 6:03
54 Jacob Grupe Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:26 6:04
55 Andrew Jackson Jr Pleasant Grove 18:30.3 6:05
56 Matthew Tolentino Sr Lincoln (s) 18:30.3 6:05
57 Aaron Roth Sr Armijo 18:35.4 6:07
58 Israel Alfaro Jr Folsom 18:39.6 6:08
59 Josh Jantz Sr Lincoln (s) 18:43.8 6:10
60 Justin Thomas Sr Gregori 18:45.5 6:10
61 Isaac Mcinnes Sr Sheldon 18:49 6:11
62 Michael Welsh So Folsom 18:51.9 6:12
63 Tyler Yeates Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:57 6:14
64 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 18:59.9 6:15
65 Kevin Lasalle Fr Folsom 19:01.8 6:16
66 Gavin Sou Sr Sheldon 19:04.7 6:17
67 Marcos Alvara Jr Gregori 19:07.1 6:17
68 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 19:11 6:19
69 Erick Fonseca Jr Lincoln (s) 19:12.3 6:19
70 Nicholas Rocha Sr Modesto 19:14.2 6:20
71 Andrew Callanan So Folsom 19:19.3 6:21
72 Matthew Gerigk Sr McClatchy 19:22.9 6:23
73 Evan Roybal Jr Sheldon 19:38.2 6:28
74 David Madrigal Jr Modesto 19:53.7 6:33
75 Fletcher Lux Fr McClatchy 19:55.7 6:33
76 Yudi Lai Sr Lincoln (s) 20:02.5 6:36
77 Dane Koesterer Jr Lincoln (s) 20:33.7 6:46
78 Brennan Pelayo Sr Folsom 20:45.8 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:18
16:16
5:21
19 Matt Strangio
Jr
15:52
5:13
1
Colin Ryan
Sr
16:08
5:18
2
Chase Gordon
Jr
16:21
5:23
4
Anthony Rogado
Sr
16:28
5:25
5
Gabriel Lovely
Sr
16:29
5:25
7
Antonio Vargas
Sr
16:34
5:27
9
Miles Worthen
Sr
17:06
5:38
18
2 Davis High
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
84:55
16:59
5:35
78 Ansel Tucker
So
16:36
5:28
10
Zeno Castigli
Jr
16:39
5:29
11
Juan Zarate-S
Sr
17:03
5:36
17
Bryce Gregg
Sr
17:13
5:40
19
Dice Ferrick
Jr
17:24
5:43
21
Tristan Sturm
Sr
17:45
5:50
28
Kyle Henricso
Sr
18:17
6:01
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Gregori
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
87:50
17:34
5:47
127 Spencer Jeppson
Sr
16:44
5:30
13
Jackson Duchala
Jr
17:26
5:44
22
Aidan Wells
Jr
17:44
5:50
26
Jaxon Reeves
Sr
17:44
5:50
27
Carter Mannon
Sr
18:13
5:59
39
Justin Thomas
Sr
18:46
6:10
51
Marcos Alvara
Jr
19:07
6:17
58
4 Cosumnes Oaks
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
88:48
17:46
5:50
144 Joshua Gleim
Sr
16:58
5:35
15
Noah Vasquez
Jr
17:37
5:48
23
Joshua Baptiste
Jr
17:54
5:53
29
Roman Walton
So
17:57
5:54
32
Joseph Babbit
Jr
18:22
6:03
45
Jacob Grupe
Sr
18:26
6:04
46
Tyler Yeates
Jr
18:57
6:14
54
5 Modesto
3-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:53
89:05
17:49
5:52
154 Fernando Ala Guerrer
Sr
16:28
5:25
6
Oscar Portillo
Sr
18:02
5:56
33
Cristian Silva Toro
Sr
18:02
5:56
34
Gustavo Perez
Sr
18:12
5:59
38
Mario-ad Ron
Jr
18:21
6:02
43
Nicholas Rocha
Sr
19:14
6:20
61
David Madrigal
Jr
19:54
6:33
65
6 Sheldon
10-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:50
89:22
17:52
5:53
163 Ryan Bradley
Sr
16:59
5:35
16
Patrick Mcgonigl
Jr
17:15
5:41
20
Manuel Lara
Jr
17:57
5:54
31
Michael Benavide
So
18:22
6:02
44
Isaac Mcinnes
Sr
18:49
6:11
52
Gavin Sou
Sr
19:05
6:17
57
Evan Roybal
Jr
19:38
6:28
64
6 McClatchy
6-5-4-5-6
Gap: 2:20
89:37
17:55
5:54
163 Joseph Wiley
Fr
16:40
5:29
12
Parker Van Ostrand
So
17:41
5:49
24
Damon Lin
So
17:56
5:54
30
Nelson Mcmahon
Jr
18:20
6:02
42
Ben Yeargain
So
19:00
6:15
55
Matthew Gerigk
Sr
19:23
6:23
63
Fletcher Lux
Fr
19:56
6:33
66
8 Pleasant Grove
8-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:42
89:50
17:58
5:55
173 Aidan Singh
Jr
16:49
5:32
14
Nick Myers
Sr
18:06
5:57
35
John Williams
So
18:07
5:58
36
Chas O'bear
Fr
18:18
6:01
41
Andrew Jackson
Jr
18:30
6:05
47
Jaeden Palmquis
So
19:11
6:19
59




9 Folsom
4-3-8-9-9
Gap: 2:29
90:48
18:10
5:58
191 Spencer Pickren
So
16:33
5:27
8
Eric Anderson
So
17:42
5:49
25
Israel Alfaro
Jr
18:40
6:08
49
Michael Welsh
So
18:52
6:12
53
Kevin Lasalle
Fr
19:02
6:16
56
Andrew Callanan
So
19:19
6:21
62
Brennan Pelayo
Sr
20:46
6:50
69
10 Lincoln (s)
2-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
90:58
18:12
5:59
198 Calvin Abbott
Sr
16:19
5:22
3
Joshua Quinzon
Jr
18:12
5:59
37
Matthew Tolentin
Sr
18:30
6:05
48
Josh Jantz
Sr
18:44
6:10
50
Erick Fonseca
Jr
19:12
6:19
60
Yudi Lai
Sr
20:03
6:36
67
Dane Koestere
Jr
20:34
6:46
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.