Davis High Results from the Willow Hill 5 Way at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barth, Madison Jr V 15:39.8 7:28 2.1 24/45 11/19 17/47 1/2 15:19 14:57 14:45
Bennett, Emily Fr F/S 18:05.8 8:37 2.1 33/48 21/28 36/47 1/1
Bennett, Jessica Jr V 17:21.7 8:16 2.1 36/45 15/19 30/47 1/1 17:29
(0:07,0.7)
16:43 16:42 Great Job! (LY)
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So F/S 17:46.5 8:28 2.1 30/48 19/28 34/47 1/1
Carney, Emma So F/S 15:48.2 7:32 2.1 9/48 8/28 19/47 1/2 15:03 14:21 14:21
Casillas, Alissa Sr V 16:57.9 8:05 2.1 33/45 14/19 29/47 1/1 16:48 16:49 16:18
Chan, Kayla So F/S 19:19.7 9:12 2.1 42/48 26/28 42/47 1/1
Chang, Rebecca Fr F/S 16:17.7 7:46 2.1 12/48 10/28 21/47 1/1
Cox, Nellie Jr V 15:20.6 7:18 2.1 19/45 9/19 15/47 1/3 15:18 14:04 14:04
Cusi, Reagan Fr F/S 16:53.6 8:03 2.1 21/48 14/28 26/47 1/1
DeJong, Corinne So F/S 14:06.2 6:43 2.1 2/48 2/28 8/47 1/4 15:21
(1:15,8.1)
15:02
(0:56,6.2)
15:02
(0:56,6.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Di Genova, Mia Jr V 14:24.7 6:52 2.1 15/45 7/19 9/47 1/3 14:38
(0:13,1.5)
14:06 14:06 Great Job! (LY)
Dwyer, Grace Fr F/S 15:18 7:17 2.1 6/48 6/28 14/47 1/3
Emmett, Keira Fr F/S 15:45.5 7:30 2.1 8/48 7/28 18/47 1/3
Farrand, Isabelle Sr V 23:28.6 11:11 2.1 45/45 19/19 47/47 1/1 18:20 20:00 16:55
Fenton, Ana So V 13:18 6:20 2.1 4/45 3/19 3/47 1/4 14:32
(1:14,8.5)
14:32
(1:14,8.5)
14:32
(1:14,8.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Geist, Jillian So F/S 17:59.6 8:34 2.1 31/48 20/28 35/47 1/1
Greiner, Danika So F/S 17:25.5 8:18 2.1 25/48 16/28 31/47 1/1
Haws, Katrina So F/S 14:05.8 6:43 2.1 1/48 1/28 7/47 1/4 14:33
(0:27,3.1)
14:12
(0:06,0.7)
14:12
(0:06,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Iacobelli, Emilia So F/S 18:15.4 8:42 2.1 37/48 23/28 39/47 1/1
Kennedy, Megan Sr V 20:25.6 9:44 2.1 43/45 18/19 46/47 1/1
Kishiyama, Grace Fr F/S 16:56.3 8:04 2.1 22/48 15/28 28/47 1/1
Kordana, Shea Fr F/S 16:27.2 7:50 2.1 16/48 12/28 23/47 1/1
Kraus, Dahlia So F/S 14:47.1 7:02 2.1 5/48 5/28 12/47 1/3 15:50
(1:03,6.6)
15:02
(0:15,1.6)
14:47 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Krebs, Lorelei So F/S 19:10.5 9:08 2.1 41/48 25/28 41/47 1/1
Lee, Vivian So F/S 14:31.5 6:55 2.1 3/48 3/28 10/47 1/4 15:18
(0:47,5.1)
14:38
(0:07,0.8)
14:38
(0:07,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lodigiani, Sophia Sr V 13:14.6 6:18 2.1 3/45 2/19 2/47 1/4 13:16
(0:01,0.2)
13:16
(0:01,0.2)
13:16
(0:01,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lybbert, Hannah Sr V 15:21.8 7:19 2.1 20/45 10/19 16/47 1/3 15:05 15:36
(0:14,1.5)
14:08 Great Job! (LR)
Meyer, Eliza Fr F/S 16:04.3 7:39 2.1 10/48 9/28 20/47 1/2
Mitchell, Aniela Sr V 13:21.7 6:22 2.1 5/45 4/19 4/47 1/4 13:24
(0:02,0.3)
13:24
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mitchell, Charlotte Sr V 13:04.6 6:14 2.1 2/45 1/19 1/47 2/4 13:15
(0:10,1.3)
13:15
(0:10,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Morgan, Kaylee Jr V 15:09.7 7:13 2.1 18/45 8/19 13/47 1/3 15:11
(0:01,0.1)
15:19
(0:10,1.0)
15:10 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Perry, Shannon Jr V 13:59.9 6:40 2.1 10/45 6/19 6/47 1/3 14:21
(0:21,2.5)
14:21
(0:21,2.5)
14:21
(0:21,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pritchard, Zoe Fr F/S 14:35.3 6:57 2.1 4/48 4/28 11/47 1/4
Prussel, Emily So F/S 19:34.6 9:19 2.1 44/48 28/28 44/47 1/1
Ramirez, Anh So F/S 17:42.9 8:26 2.1 28/48 17/28 32/47 1/1 17:34 17:11 17:11
Romo, Isabella Fr F/S 19:28.9 9:17 2.1 43/48 27/28 43/47 1/1
Rosenberg, Arianna So F/S 16:26.1 7:50 2.1 15/48 11/28 22/47 1/1
Seward, Kylie Jr V 16:31 7:52 2.1 29/45 12/19 24/47 1/1 14:27 14:26
Taylor, Jade Jr V 16:55.2 8:03 2.1 32/45 13/19 27/47 1/1 17:22
(0:27,2.6)
16:40 16:40 Great Job! (LY)
Vazquez, Maggie Jr V 13:50.6 6:36 2.1 9/45 5/19 5/47 1/4 14:41
(0:50,5.7)
14:41
(0:50,5.7)
14:41
(0:50,5.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
White, Emma So F/S 17:45.1 8:27 2.1 29/48 18/28 33/47 1/1
Wienker, Haley Sr V 20:01.7 9:32 2.1 42/45 17/19 45/47 1/1 17:24 17:24 16:39
Williams, Jaeli So F/S 18:39.1 8:53 2.1 39/48 24/28 40/47 1/1 18:21 17:30 17:30
Young, Elizabeth So F/S 16:51.3 8:02 2.1 19/48 13/28 25/47 1/1 16:57
(0:06,0.6)
16:28 16:28 Great Job! (LY)
Young, Helena Fr F/S 18:09.2 8:39 2.1 34/48 22/28 37/47 1/1
Young, Sophia Jr V 18:13.1 8:41 2.1 39/45 16/19 38/47 1/1 19:40
(1:27,7.4)
15:20 15:20 Great Job! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 66:50
0:46
2.1 6:22 6:14 6:36 23 6:22 69:28
(2:39,3.8)
69:28
(2:39,3.8)
69:28
(2:39,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlotte Mitchell (2), Sophia Lodigiani (3), Ana Fenton (4), Aniela Mitchell (5), Maggie Vazquez (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 74:17
1:22
2.1 7:04 6:40 7:19 15 7:04 77:39
(3:22,4.3)
77:39
(3:22,4.3)
77:39
(3:22,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shannon Perry (1), Mia Di Genova (2), Kaylee Morgan (3), Nellie Cox (4), Hannah Lybbert (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 83:26
1:42
2.1 7:57 7:28 8:16 15 7:57 83:34
(0:08,0.2)
83:34
(0:08,0.2)
83:34
(0:08,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Madison Barth (1), Kylie Seward (2), Jade Taylor (3), Alissa Casillas (4), Jessica Bennett (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 72:06
0:41
2.1 6:52 6:43 7:02 15 6:52 72:00 71:10 67:35 Katrina Haws (1), Corinne DeJong (2), Vivian Lee (3), Zoe Pritchard (4), Dahlia Kraus (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 79:14
1:00
2.1 7:33 7:17 7:46 15 7:33 74:56 74:58 69:52 Grace Dwyer (1), Keira Emmett (2), Emma Carney (3), Eliza Meyer (4), Rebecca Chang (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 83:35
0:30
2.1 7:58 7:50 8:04 15 7:58 77:58 79:09 76:42 Arianna Rosenberg (1), Shea Kordana (2), Elizabeth Young (3), Reagan Cusi (4), Grace Kishiyama (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 88:40
0:34
2.1 8:27 8:18 8:34 15 8:27 83:47 84:32 81:05 Danika Greiner (1), Anh Ramirez (2), Emma White (3), Gabriela Caceres-Fernandez (4), Jillian Geist (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 92:20
1:05
2.1 8:48 8:37 9:08 15 8:48 90:09 100:21
(8:01,8.0)
84:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Bennett (1), Helena Young (2), Emilia Iacobelli (3), Jaeli Williams (4), Lorelei Krebs (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Heckey So McClatchy 12:59.1 6:11
2 Charlotte Mitchell Sr Davis High 13:04.6 6:14 1/19 1/47 2/4 13:15
(0:10)
13:15
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Sophia Lodigiani Sr Davis High 13:14.6 6:18 2/19 2/47 1/4 13:16
(0:01)
13:16
(0:01)
13:16
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ana Fenton So Davis High 13:18 6:20 3/19 3/47 1/4 14:32
(1:14)
14:32
(1:14)
14:32
(1:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Aniela Mitchell Sr Davis High 13:21.7 6:22 4/19 4/47 1/4 13:24
(0:02)
13:24
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Lauren Calcagno Sr Rio Americano 13:30.7 6:26
7 Sophia Karperos Jr Rio Americano 13:45.4 6:33
8 Kaylee Barnes Fr Rio Americano 13:49.7 6:35
9 Maggie Vazquez Jr Davis High 13:50.6 6:36 5/19 5/47 1/4 14:41
(0:50)
14:41
(0:50)
14:41
(0:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Shannon Perry Jr Davis High 13:59.9 6:40 6/19 6/47 1/3 14:21
(0:21)
14:21
(0:21)
14:21
(0:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Justine Kanzler Sr McClatchy 14:10.2 6:45
12 Megan Fenner So Inderkum 14:15.2 6:47
13 Alyssa Escay Jr Rio Americano 14:15.4 6:47
14 Lucy Prieto So Rio Americano 14:16.4 6:48
15 Mia Di Genova Jr Davis High 14:24.7 6:52 7/19 9/47 1/3 14:38
(0:13)
14:06 14:06 Great Job! (LY)
16 Anna Nicholas So Inderkum 14:45.1 7:01
17 Clara McNatt Jr McClatchy 15:01.5 7:09
18 Kaylee Morgan Jr Davis High 15:09.7 7:13 8/19 13/47 1/3 15:11
(0:01)
15:19
(0:10)
15:10 Great Job! (LY, LR)
19 Nellie Cox Jr Davis High 15:20.6 7:18 9/19 15/47 1/3 15:18 14:04 14:04
20 Hannah Lybbert Sr Davis High 15:21.8 7:19 10/19 16/47 1/3 15:05 15:36
(0:14)
14:08 Great Job! (LR)
21 Camille Combrink Jr McClatchy 15:23.8 7:20
22 Katie Newton So Rio Americano 15:30.3 7:23
23 Annalee Gorman Jr Rio Americano 15:30.8 7:23
24 Madison Barth Jr Davis High 15:39.8 7:28 11/19 17/47 1/2 15:19 14:57 14:45
25 Talia Friedman So Rio Americano 15:58.5 7:36
26 Megan Poon Sr McClatchy 16:09.4 7:42
27 Adrienne Duarte Jr McClatchy 16:16.3 7:45
28 Astrid Sanchez Jr McClatchy 16:19.3 7:46
29 Kylie Seward Jr Davis High 16:31 7:52 12/19 24/47 1/1 14:27 14:26
30 Emily Connick So Inderkum 16:35.2 7:54
31 Mayanin Gallardo Jr Inderkum 16:55 8:03
32 Jade Taylor Jr Davis High 16:55.2 8:03 13/19 27/47 1/1 17:22
(0:27)
16:40 16:40 Great Job! (LY)
33 Alissa Casillas Sr Davis High 16:57.9 8:05 14/19 29/47 1/1 16:48 16:49 16:18
34 Kary Soubinh Jr McClatchy 17:09.1 8:10
35 Veda Fanning Jr Inderkum 17:17.3 8:14
36 Jessica Bennett Jr Davis High 17:21.7 8:16 15/19 30/47 1/1 17:29
(0:07)
16:43 16:42 Great Job! (LY)
37 Caitlin Hayden Jr Rio Americano 17:29.5 8:20
38 Lauren Shintaku Jr McClatchy 17:57.7 8:33
39 Sophia Young Jr Davis High 18:13.1 8:41 16/19 38/47 1/1 19:40
(1:27)
15:20 15:20 Great Job! (LY)
40 Jayden Greenfield Jr McClatchy 19:15.4 9:10
41 Kendra Burton Jr Rio Americano 19:45.8 9:25
42 Haley Wienker Sr Davis High 20:01.7 9:32 17/19 45/47 1/1 17:24 17:24 16:39
43 Megan Kennedy Sr Davis High 20:25.6 9:44 18/19 46/47 1/1
44 Samantha Frazelle Jr Rio Americano 22:55.4 10:55
45 Isabelle Farrand Sr Davis High 23:28.6 11:11 19/19 47/47 1/1 18:20 20:00 16:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
66:50
13:22
6:22
23 Charlott Mitchell
Sr
13:05
6:14
2
Sophia Lodigian
Sr
13:15
6:18
3
Ana Fenton
So
13:18
6:20
4
Aniela Mitchell
Sr
13:22
6:22
5
Maggie Vazquez
Jr
13:51
6:36
9
Shannon Perry
Jr
14:00
6:40
10
Mia Di Genova
Jr
14:25
6:52
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rio Americano
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
69:38
13:56
6:38
48 Lauren Calcagno
Sr
13:31
6:26
6
Sophia Karperos
Jr
13:45
6:33
7
Kaylee Barnes
Fr
13:50
6:35
8
Alyssa Escay
Jr
14:15
6:47
13
Lucy Prieto
So
14:16
6:48
14
Katie Newton
So
15:30
7:23
19
Annalee Gorman
Jr
15:31
7:23
20
3 McClatchy
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
73:44
14:45
7:01
68 Julia Heckey
So
12:59
6:11
1
Justine Kanzler
Sr
14:10
6:45
11
Clara McNatt
Jr
15:02
7:09
17
Camille Combrink
Jr
15:24
7:20
18
Megan Poon
Sr
16:09
7:42
21
Adrienne Duarte
Jr
16:16
7:45
22
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
16:19
7:46
23
4 Inderkum
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
79:48
15:58
7:36
103 Megan Fenner
So
14:15
6:47
12
Anna Nicholas
So
14:45
7:01
16
Emily Connick
So
16:35
7:54
24
Mayanin Gallardo
Jr
16:55
8:03
25
Veda Fanning
Jr
17:17
8:14
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
74:17
14:51
7:04
15 Shannon Perry
Jr
14:00
6:40
1
Mia Di Genova
Jr
14:25
6:52
2
Kaylee Morgan
Jr
15:10
7:13
3
Nellie Cox
Jr
15:21
7:18
4
Hannah Lybbert
Sr
15:22
7:19
5
Madison Barth
Jr
15:40
7:28
8
Kylie Seward
Jr
16:31
7:52
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Rio Americano
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:16
84:15
16:51
8:01
53 Katie Newton
So
15:30
7:23
6
Annalee Gorman
Jr
15:31
7:23
7
Talia Friedman
So
15:59
7:36
9
Caitlin Hayden
Jr
17:30
8:20
14
Kendra Burton
Jr
19:46
9:25
17
Samantha Frazelle
Jr
22:55
10:55
18




3 McClatchy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
86:58
17:24
8:17
65 Adrienne Duarte
Jr
16:16
7:45
10
Astrid Sanchez
Jr
16:19
7:46
11
Kary Soubinh
Jr
17:09
8:10
13
Lauren Shintaku
Jr
17:58
8:33
15
Jayden Greenfie
Jr
19:15
9:10
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
83:26
16:41
7:57
15 Madison Barth
Jr
15:40
7:28
1
Kylie Seward
Jr
16:31
7:52
2
Jade Taylor
Jr
16:55
8:03
3
Alissa Casillas
Sr
16:58
8:05
4
Jessica Bennett
Jr
17:22
8:16
5
Sophia Young
Jr
18:13
8:41
6
Haley Wienker
Sr
20:02
9:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katrina Haws So Davis High 14:05.8 6:43 1/28 7/47 1/4 14:33
(0:27)
14:12
(0:06)
14:12
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Corinne DeJong So Davis High 14:06.2 6:43 2/28 8/47 1/4 15:21
(1:15)
15:02
(0:56)
15:02
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Vivian Lee So Davis High 14:31.5 6:55 3/28 10/47 1/4 15:18
(0:47)
14:38
(0:07)
14:38
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Zoe Pritchard Fr Davis High 14:35.3 6:57 4/28 11/47 1/4
5 Dahlia Kraus So Davis High 14:47.1 7:02 5/28 12/47 1/3 15:50
(1:03)
15:02
(0:15)
14:47 Great Job! (LY, LR)
6 Grace Dwyer Fr Davis High 15:18 7:17 6/28 14/47 1/3
7 Olivia Correia Fr McClatchy 15:37.3 7:26
8 Keira Emmett Fr Davis High 15:45.5 7:30 7/28 18/47 1/3
9 Emma Carney So Davis High 15:48.2 7:32 8/28 19/47 1/2 15:03 14:21 14:21
10 Eliza Meyer Fr Davis High 16:04.3 7:39 9/28 20/47 1/2
11 Larissa Yee Fr McClatchy 16:04.6 7:39
12 Rebecca Chang Fr Davis High 16:17.7 7:46 10/28 21/47 1/1
13 Katie Hardwicke So Rio Americano 16:18.4 7:46
14 Michelle Wee Fr McClatchy 16:22.7 7:48
15 Arianna Rosenberg So Davis High 16:26.1 7:50 11/28 22/47 1/1
16 Shea Kordana Fr Davis High 16:27.2 7:50 12/28 23/47 1/1
17 Josie Perez Fr Rio Americano 16:34.4 7:54
18 Ava Cardwell Fr Rio Americano 16:36 7:54
19 Elizabeth Young So Davis High 16:51.3 8:02 13/28 25/47 1/1 16:57
(0:06)
16:28 16:28 Great Job! (LY)
20 Harper Johnston Fr McClatchy 16:53.4 8:03
21 Reagan Cusi Fr Davis High 16:53.6 8:03 14/28 26/47 1/1
22 Grace Kishiyama Fr Davis High 16:56.3 8:04 15/28 28/47 1/1
23 Magdalena Niemeyer Fr McClatchy 17:10.6 8:11
24 Sofia Newcomer Fr Rio Americano 17:19.3 8:15
25 Danika Greiner So Davis High 17:25.5 8:18 16/28 31/47 1/1
26 Katrina Koepke So Inderkum 17:35.2 8:22
27 Sierra Witte Fr Rio Americano 17:40.9 8:25
28 Anh Ramirez So Davis High 17:42.9 8:26 17/28 32/47 1/1 17:34 17:11 17:11
29 Emma White So Davis High 17:45.1 8:27 18/28 33/47 1/1
30 Gabriela Caceres-Fernandez So Davis High 17:46.5 8:28 19/28 34/47 1/1
31 Jillian Geist So Davis High 17:59.6 8:34 20/28 35/47 1/1
32 Neli McCrystle Fr Rio Americano 17:59.9 8:34
33 Emily Bennett Fr Davis High 18:05.8 8:37 21/28 36/47 1/1
34 Helena Young Fr Davis High 18:09.2 8:39 22/28 37/47 1/1
35 Billie Cooper Fr McClatchy 18:12.7 8:40
36 Ella Bracchi So Rio Americano 18:13.8 8:41
37 Emilia Iacobelli So Davis High 18:15.4 8:42 23/28 39/47 1/1
38 Brecken Bartells Fr Inderkum 18:19.7 8:44
39 Jaeli Williams So Davis High 18:39.1 8:53 24/28 40/47 1/1 18:21 17:30 17:30
40 Mia May Fr Inderkum 19:03.5 9:05
41 Lorelei Krebs So Davis High 19:10.5 9:08 25/28 41/47 1/1
42 Kayla Chan So Davis High 19:19.7 9:12 26/28 42/47 1/1
43 Isabella Romo Fr Davis High 19:28.9 9:17 27/28 43/47 1/1
44 Emily Prussel So Davis High 19:34.6 9:19 28/28 44/47 1/1
45 Vanessa Billingsley Fr Rio Americano 20:21.5 9:42
46 Reyna Boyle-Cooper So Inderkum 20:45.9 9:53
47 Molly Knepshield Fr Rio Americano 21:06.1 10:03
48 Claire Finney So McClatchy 22:18.9 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
72:06
14:25
6:52
15 Katrina Haws
So
14:06
6:43
1
Corinne DeJong
So
14:06
6:43
2
Vivian Lee
So
14:32
6:55
3
Zoe Pritchar
Fr
14:35
6:57
4
Dahlia Kraus
So
14:47
7:02
5
Grace Dwyer
Fr
15:18
7:17
6
Keira Emmett
Fr
15:46
7:30
8
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
82:09
16:26
7:49
56 Olivia Correia
Fr
15:37
7:26
7
Larissa Yee
Fr
16:05
7:39
9
Michelle Wee
Fr
16:23
7:48
11
Harper Johnston
Fr
16:53
8:03
14
Magdalen Niemeyer
Fr
17:11
8:11
15
Billie Cooper
Fr
18:13
8:40
19
Claire Finney
So
22:19
10:38
21
3 Rio Americano
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
84:29
16:54
8:03
68 Katie Hardwick
So
16:18
7:46
10
Josie Perez
Fr
16:34
7:54
12
Ava Cardwell
Fr
16:36
7:54
13
Sofia Newcomer
Fr
17:19
8:15
16
Sierra Witte
Fr
17:41
8:25
17
Neli McCrystl
Fr
18:00
8:34
18
Ella Bracchi
So
18:14
8:41
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
79:14
15:51
7:33
15 Grace Dwyer
Fr
15:18
7:17
1
Keira Emmett
Fr
15:46
7:30
2
Emma Carney
So
15:48
7:32
3
Eliza Meyer
Fr
16:04
7:39
4
Rebecca Chang
Fr
16:18
7:46
5
Arianna Rosenber
So
16:26
7:50
6
Shea Kordana
Fr
16:27
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
83:35
16:43
7:58
15 Arianna Rosenber
So
16:26
7:50
1
Shea Kordana
Fr
16:27
7:50
2
Elizabet Young
So
16:51
8:02
3
Reagan Cusi
Fr
16:54
8:03
4
Grace Kishiyam
Fr
16:56
8:04
5
Danika Greiner
So
17:26
8:18
6
Anh Ramirez
So
17:43
8:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
88:40
17:44
8:27
15 Danika Greiner
So
17:26
8:18
1
Anh Ramirez
So
17:43
8:26
2
Emma White
So
17:45
8:27
3
Gabriela Caceres-
So
17:47
8:28
4
Jillian Geist
So
18:00
8:34
5
Emily Bennett
Fr
18:06
8:37
6
Helena Young
Fr
18:09
8:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
92:20
18:28
8:48
15 Emily Bennett
Fr
18:06
8:37
1
Helena Young
Fr
18:09
8:39
2
Emilia Iacobell
So
18:15
8:42
3
Jaeli Williams
So
18:39
8:53
4
Lorelei Krebs
So
19:11
9:08
5
Kayla Chan
So
19:20
9:12
6
Isabella Romo
Fr
19:29
9:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.