Davis High Results from the Cowchip Classic at Stafford Lake Park on 9/21/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abel, Jonas Sr JV 13:26 6:43 2 68/123 2/6 5/17 16/21 Great Job! (SBP)
Abramson, David F/S 13:34 6:47 2 116/193 5/7 8/17 11/24 Great Job! (SBP)
Buchanon, Steven V 18:29 6:10 3 86/192 7/7 7/7 1/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Daunt, Samuel F/S 13:17 6:39 2 94/193 2/7 2/17 19/35 Great Job! (SBP)
Day, Gary Fr Open 17:00 8:30 2 142/157 4/4 17/17 13/13
Delcid, Jeremy Jr V 17:33 5:51 3 44/192 3/7 3/7 7/32 Great Job! (SBP)
Ewing, Gareth Sr JV 13:17 6:39 2 62/123 1/6 2/17 18/22 Great Job! (SBP)
Feliz, Vince Jr JV 13:41 6:51 2 79/123 4/6 10/17 12/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Gross, Taylor Sr V 16:49 5:36 3 14/192 2/7 2/7 3/34 16:54
(0:05,0.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Groth, Timothy JV 13:56 6:58 2 91/123 6/6 12/17 9/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Halliday, Scott Fr F/S 11:50 5:55 2 25/193 1/7 1/17 15/40 Great Job! (SBP)
Herdt, Brennan Sr JV 13:40 6:50 2 78/123 3/6 9/17 14/19 Great Job! (SBP)
Martin, Ricky Jr V 18:25 6:08 3 81/192 6/7 6/7 5/18 18:22
Meierhenry, Jason Fr Open 14:04 7:02 2 55/157 2/4 14/17 11/16 Great Job! (SBP)
Michaels, Chris Sr V 17:34 5:51 3 48/192 4/7 4/7 5/30 17:04
Raney, Evan Jr JV 13:55 6:58 2 90/123 5/6 11/17 13/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Schelegle, Dustin Jr V 18:04 6:01 3 68/192 5/7 5/7 6/28
Shandy, Nathan So F/S 13:56 6:58 2 128/193 6/7 12/17 11/19 Great Job! (SBP)
Sieracki, Thad So V 16:17 5:26 3 6/192 1/7 1/7 6/35 17:22
(1:05,6.2)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Sturges, Nathan So F/S 13:31 6:46 2 110/193 4/7 7/17 13/29 Great Job! (SBP)
Theg, Alex Fr Open 16:11 8:06 2 129/157 3/4 16/17 15/15
Thornhill, Michael F/S 14:25 7:13 2 150/193 7/7 15/17 10/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Tsang, Andrew Open 13:29 6:45 2 35/157 1/4 6/17 12/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Vaneyken, Josh F/S 13:20 6:40 2 100/193 3/7 4/17 18/30 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/28 86:17
1:47
3 5:45 5:26 6:01 167 5:34 Thad Sieracki (6), Taylor Gross (12), Jeremy Delcid (41), Chris Michaels (45), Dustin Schelegle (63)
JV 1st 5 14/15 67:59
0:38
2 6:48 6:39 6:58 349 6:01 Gareth Ewing (57), Jonas Abel (63), Brennan Herdt (73), Vince Feliz (74), Evan Raney (82)
F/S 1st 5 14/24 65:32
1:44
2 6:33 5:55 6:47 380 5:51 Scott Halliday (25), Samuel Daunt (81), Josh Vaneyken (87), Nathan Sturges (92), David Abramson (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Meurer SALINAS 15:56 5:19
2 Rudy Martinez SHASTA 16:03 5:21
3 Cesar Calderon WOOD 16:08 5:23
4 Ngoan Phan WILLOW GLEN 16:11 5:24
5 Jose Gutieriz JAMES LICK 16:12 5:24
6 Thad Sieracki So Davis High 16:17 5:26 1/7 1/7 6/35 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Steven Cozza PETALUMA 16:25 5:28
8 Omar Mendoza SALINAS 16:32 5:31
9 Jeff Gill SOQUEL 16:34 5:31
10 John Yano CASTRO VALLEY 16:37 5:32
11 Wes Davison SOQUEL 16:45 5:35
12 Jonathon Teeter EL MOLINO 16:48 5:36
13 Vikram Patel SALINAS 16:49 5:36
14 Taylor Gross Sr Davis High 16:49 5:36 2/7 2/7 3/34 Great Job! (SBP)
15 Ian Messier CASA GRANDE 16:50 5:37
16 Matthew Bieniosek MONTE VISTA 16:51 5:37
17 Aaron Fritsch LIBERTY 16:53 5:38
18 Frank Mecozzi SOQUEL 16:58 5:39
19 Zane Welte CASTRO VALLEY 17:00 5:40
20 Brent Nichols JAMES LICK 17:00 5:40
21 Todd Hearnsberger SALINAS 17:01 5:40
22 Mark Perez SALINAS 17:06 5:42
23 Dylan Hosey PETALUMA 17:06 5:42
24 Luke Vessey SOQUEL 17:12 5:44
25 Mike Becker CASA GRANDE 17:13 5:44
26 Lorenzo Womack RANCHO COTATE 17:14 5:45
27 Jordan Ritenour MONTE VISTA 17:16 5:45
28 Thomas Miller CASTRO VALLEY 17:18 5:46
29 Amanual Ghbremichae TAMALPAIS 17:19 5:46
30 Nick Williams MONTE VISTA 17:20 5:47
31 Mike Wortman RANCHO COTATE 17:21 5:47
32 Jeremy Waltz SALINAS 17:22 5:47
33 Jacob Acherman TOKAY 17:23 5:48
34 Dj Will FOOTHILL 17:24 5:48
35 Ben Davis MONTE VISTA 17:24 5:48
36 Jeff Pledger WOOD 17:25 5:48
37 Efrain Estrada JAMES LICK 17:25 5:48
38 Roger Mendez JAMES LICK 17:25 5:48
39 Javier Cabrera CASA GRANDE 17:26 5:49
40 Jake King VANDEN 17:26 5:49
41 Phillip Huppe AMADOR VALLEY 17:27 5:49
42 Jordan Levandoski SOQUEL 17:28 5:49
43 Mike Miles SHASTA 17:32 5:51
44 Jeremy Delcid Jr Davis High 17:33 5:51 3/7 3/7 7/32 Great Job! (SBP)
45 Dan Palmer SHASTA 17:33 5:51
46 Branden Wong MONTE VISTA 17:34 5:51
47 Ryan Kraft BEREAN CHRISTIA 17:34 5:51
48 Chris Michaels Sr Davis High 17:34 5:51 4/7 4/7 5/30
49 Justin Yarkin MONTE VISTA 17:38 5:53
50 Kamachi Mbawa WILLOW GLEN 17:39 5:53
51 Steve Mindrup BEREAN CHRISTIA 17:39 5:53
52 Juan Delara WILLOW GLEN 17:40 5:53
53 In Tunberg just AMADOR VALLEY 17:40 5:53
54 Aurelia Rameriz JAMES LICK 17:42 5:54
55 Daniel Dry EL MOLINO 17:44 5:55
56 Chris Haroff TAMALPAIS 17:44 5:55
57 Luis Varela WILLOW GLEN 17:49 5:56
58 Sean Montiel JAMES LICK 17:51 5:57
59 Zach Winchel SHASTA 17:54 5:58
60 Keith Owsley FOOTHILL 17:54 5:58
61 Neil Rodriguez ST. JOSEPH 17:55 5:58
62 Gilbert Rosales WILLOW GLEN 17:55 5:58
63 Brandon Burton-smit ST. VINCENT'S 17:56 5:59
64 Toki Burke RANCHO COTATE 17:57 5:59
65 Steven Kiyoi BEREAN CHRISTIA 18:02 6:01
66 Thomas Murphy FOOTHILL 18:03 6:01
67 Brandon Lucas VANDEN 18:03 6:01
68 Dustin Schelegle Jr Davis High 18:04 6:01 5/7 5/7 6/28
69 Jeff Ribeira CASTRO VALLEY 18:04 6:01
70 Ben Ehrmann FOOTHILL 18:06 6:02
71 Shaun Rudolph SOQUEL 18:06 6:02
72 Jon Foster LIBERTY 18:07 6:02
73 Christian Yungert ST. VINCENT'S 18:08 6:03
74 Jason Sampson WOOD 18:08 6:03
75 Gus Gibbs TAMALPAIS 18:09 6:03
76 Andrew Wright ST. JOSEPH 18:13 6:04
77 Aaron Glass WOOD 18:14 6:05
78 Mike Jenschke BENECIA 18:17 6:06
79 Jason Huk FOOTHILL 18:20 6:07
80 Alex Munoz ST. PAT-ST. VIN 18:24 6:08
81 Ricky Martin Jr Davis High 18:25 6:08 6/7 6/7 5/18
82 Jake Edmonds MCCLATCHY 18:25 6:08
83 Rance Jones CASTRO VALLEY 18:26 6:09
84 Duncan Brown TAMALPAIS 18:27 6:09
85 Codey Konypanickul ELK GROVE 18:28 6:09
86 Steven Buchanon Davis High 18:29 6:10 7/7 7/7 1/15 Great Job! (SBP)
87 Nic Chesire ST. JOSEPH 18:31 6:10
88 Calib Anderson ELK GROVE 18:31 6:10
89 Scott Kaiser LIBERTY 18:32 6:11
90 Jd Young NOVATO 18:33 6:11
91 Ian Inman CASA GRANDE 18:34 6:11
92 Sean Daly ST. PAT-ST. VIN 18:34 6:11
93 Sam Sherry TAMALPAIS 18:37 6:12
94 Tyler Monez AMADOR VALLEY 18:38 6:13
95 Daneil Bacci EL MOLINO 18:39 6:13
96 Aaron Wheeler AMADOR VALLEY 18:40 6:13
97 Derek Mason MARIA CARRILLO 18:41 6:14
98 Jerrad Compton RANCHO COTATE 18:41 6:14
99 Kevin Keane MCCLATCHY 18:41 6:14
100 David Winters PETALUMA 18:42 6:14
101 Chris Lao-scott ST. JOSEPH 18:42 6:14
102 Jun Malu SHASTA 18:51 6:17
103 Josh Rieger TOKAY 18:53 6:18
104 Robert Wheeler CASA GRANDE 18:54 6:18
105 Joel Kerben MARIA CARRILLO 18:57 6:19
106 Matt Smith LIBERTY 18:57 6:19
107 David Graves WOOD 18:58 6:19
108 Adam Calo ATHENIAN 18:59 6:20
109 Sean Grimm BEREAN CHRISTIA 19:00 6:20
110 Fletcher Stroud TOKAY 19:02 6:21
111 Sky Taylor CASA GRANDE 19:02 6:21
112 Sean Kanady ST. JOSEPH 19:03 6:21
113 Austin Mcclain MONTE VISTA 19:03 6:21
114 Ted Jenkins MARIA CARRILLO 19:03 6:21
115 Matt Ramirez ST. JOSEPH 19:04 6:21
116 Ben Onanian MCCLATCHY 19:04 6:21
117 Abraham Gutierrez WILLOW GLEN 19:05 6:22
118 Diego Alvarado WILLOW GLEN 19:06 6:22
119 Daniel Suderow WOOD 19:06 6:22
120 Ales Wolf-root MARIA CARRILLO 19:07 6:22
121 Sean Sweeney SHASTA 19:07 6:22
122 Paul Morse LOWER LAKE 19:08 6:23
123 Harris Kashtan MCCLATCHY 19:08 6:23
124 Jon Bertrili SHASTA 19:09 6:23
125 Tim Archer ST. JOSEPH 19:10 6:23
126 Andre Rizo WOOD 19:11 6:24
127 Kevin Sinats BENECIA 19:11 6:24
128 Jonathon Tickner LIBERTY 19:14 6:25
129 Darryl Young MCCLATCHY 19:15 6:25
130 Joseph Viglienzoni SOQUEL 19:17 6:26
131 Mike Shalto BENECIA 19:19 6:26
132 Kyle Wilhelm TAMALPAIS 19:21 6:27
133 Andrew Wheeler CASA GRANDE 19:21 6:27
134 Garrett Young MIDDLETON 19:32 6:31
135 Matt Wood LIBERTY 19:33 6:31
136 John Wright MONTGOMERY 19:36 6:32
137 Matthew Mauldin BEREAN CHRISTIA 19:36 6:32
138 Jake Enemark BENECIA 19:41 6:34
139 Jose Dominguez JAMES LICK 19:41 6:34
140 Jeff Mills MONTGOMERY 19:44 6:35
141 Glen Ellington MARIA CARRILLO 19:47 6:36
142 Ryan Hanson-white PETALUMA 19:53 6:38
143 Nate Kane ATHENIAN 20:00 6:40
144 Mike Bateman NOVATO 20:03 6:41
145 Joby Alejo TOKAY 20:09 6:43
146 Toby Willigs BENECIA 20:12 6:44
147 Mike Brandt ELK GROVE 20:16 6:45
148 Sean Mcbride VANDEN 20:17 6:46
149 Mike Hilardies RANCHO COTATE 20:17 6:46
150 Daryl Bardo NOVATO 20:18 6:46
151 Sean Lancaster NOVATO 20:21 6:47
152 Greg Deselle MONTGOMERY 20:22 6:47
153 Ben Deland AMADOR VALLEY 20:24 6:48
154 Dan Byers SAN MARIN 20:25 6:48
155 Dylan Gene VINTAGE 20:27 6:49
156 Carlos Felix VINTAGE 20:34 6:51
157 Andrew Wright NOVATO 20:37 6:52
158 Patrick Gannon RANCHO COTATE 20:39 6:53
159 Daniel Hazen MONTGOMERY 20:42 6:54
160 Matt Reynolds TAMALPAIS 20:49 6:56
161 Robert Sundar ELK GROVE 20:51 6:57
162 Riku Onodera MONTGOMERY 20:53 6:58
163 Mike Martinelli RANCHO COTATE 20:56 6:59
164 Brian Bennett AMADOR VALLEY 21:01 7:00
165 Bobby Mccuan LOWER LAKE 21:03 7:01
166 Daniel Brett ATHENIAN 21:04 7:01
167 Nikos Flaherty-lau MONTGOMERY 21:05 7:02
168 Zack Buchanon BENECIA 21:07 7:02
169 Daniel Lew BEREAN CHRISTIA 21:07 7:02
170 Ben Wilson PINEWOOD 21:20 7:07
171 Brad Morris MIDDLETON 21:29 7:10
172 Michael Mcclaughlin BENECIA 21:35 7:12
173 Ryan Parks MIDDLETON 21:40 7:13
174 Chris Mccarty TOKAY 21:51 7:17
175 Curtis Meyer LOWER LAKE 21:51 7:17
176 Mark Cavolowsky ATHENIAN 21:59 7:20
177 Ric Calederon MIDDLETON 22:02 7:21
178 Andrew Burgos VANDEN 22:08 7:23
179 Stephen Maier AMADOR VALLEY 22:10 7:23
180 Evan Decorte ATHENIAN 22:10 7:23
181 Brian Clark ATHENIAN 22:11 7:24
182 Jason Hreha ATHENIAN 22:18 7:26
183 Greg Currey VANDEN 22:22 7:27
184 Garrett Snedeker BEREAN CHRISTIA 22:22 7:27
185 James Easter MIDDLETON 22:25 7:28
186 Travis Volk ST. VINCENT'S 22:28 7:29
187 Max Kent LOWER LAKE 22:50 7:37
188 Danny Mcmillan ST. VINCENT'S 23:04 7:41
189 Ryan Pedigo SAN MARIN 23:35 7:52
190 Mike Sampson LOWER LAKE 23:43 7:54
191 Orlado Sarinaso ELK GROVE 23:47 7:56
192 Roger Klein SAN MARIN 26:24 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SALINAS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
83:24
16:41
5:34
58 David Meurer
-
15:56
5:19
1
Omar Mendoza
-
16:32
5:31
7
Vikram Patel
-
16:49
5:36
11
Todd Hearnsberger
-
17:01
5:40
19
Mark Perez
-
17:06
5:42
20
Jeremy Waltz
-
17:22
5:47
29




2 SOQUEL
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
84:57
16:59
5:40
94 Jeff Gill
-
16:34
5:31
8
Wes Davison
-
16:45
5:35
10
Frank Mecozzi
-
16:58
5:39
16
Luke Vessey
-
17:12
5:44
21
Jordan Levandoski
-
17:28
5:49
39
Shaun Rudolph
-
18:06
6:02
66
Joseph Viglienzoni
-
19:17
6:26
120
3 MONTE VISTA
10-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:43
86:25
17:17
5:46
140 Matthew Bieniosek
-
16:51
5:37
14
Jordan Ritenour
-
17:16
5:45
24
Nick Williams
-
17:20
5:47
27
Ben Davis
-
17:24
5:48
32
Branden Wong
-
17:34
5:51
43
Justin Yarkin
-
17:38
5:53
46
Austin Mcclain
-
19:03
6:21
103
4 JAMES LICK
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:30
85:44
17:09
5:43
143 Jose Gutieriz
-
16:12
5:24
5
Brent Nichols
-
17:00
5:40
18
Efrain Estrada
-
17:25
5:48
34
Roger Mendez
-
17:25
5:48
35
Aurelia Rameriz
-
17:42
5:54
51
Sean Montiel
-
17:51
5:57
54
Jose Dominguez
-
19:41
6:34
129
5 Davis High
6-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
86:17
17:15
5:45
167 Thad Sieracki
So
16:17
5:26
6
Taylor Gross
Sr
16:49
5:36
12
Jeremy Delcid
Jr
17:33
5:51
41
Chris Michaels
Sr
17:34
5:51
45
Dustin Schelegle
Jr
18:04
6:01
63
Ricky Martin
Jr
18:25
6:08
74
Steven Buchanon

18:29
6:10
79
6 CASTRO VALLEY
8-5-3-6-6
Gap: 1:49
87:25
17:29
5:50
191 John Yano
-
16:37
5:32
9
Zane Welte
-
17:00
5:40
17
Thomas Miller
-
17:18
5:46
25
Jeff Ribeira
-
18:04
6:01
64
Rance Jones
-
18:26
6:09
76








7 WILLOW GLEN
4-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:44
87:14
17:27
5:49
211 Ngoan Phan
-
16:11
5:24
4
Kamachi Mbawa
-
17:39
5:53
47
Juan Delara
-
17:40
5:53
49
Luis Varela
-
17:49
5:56
53
Gilbert Rosales
-
17:55
5:58
58
Abraham Gutierrez
-
19:05
6:22
107
Diego Alvarado
-
19:06
6:22
108
8 SHASTA
2-9-8-7-8
Gap: 2:48
87:53
17:35
5:52
231 Rudy Martinez
-
16:03
5:21
2
Mike Miles
-
17:32
5:51
40
Dan Palmer
-
17:33
5:51
42
Zach Winchel
-
17:54
5:58
55
Jun Malu
-
18:51
6:17
92
Sean Sweeney
-
19:07
6:22
111
Jon Bertrili
-
19:09
6:23
114
9 CASA GRANDE
9-6-7-9-9
Gap: 2:04
88:57
17:47
5:56
249 Ian Messier
-
16:50
5:37
13
Mike Becker
-
17:13
5:44
22
Javier Cabrera
-
17:26
5:49
36
Ian Inman
-
18:34
6:11
84
Robert Wheeler
-
18:54
6:18
94
Sky Taylor
-
19:02
6:21
101
Andrew Wheeler
-
19:21
6:27
123
10 WOOD
3-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:50
88:53
17:47
5:56
272 Cesar Calderon
-
16:08
5:23
3
Jeff Pledger
-
17:25
5:48
33
Jason Sampson
-
18:08
6:03
68
Aaron Glass
-
18:14
6:05
71
David Graves
-
18:58
6:19
97
Daniel Suderow
-
19:06
6:22
109
Andre Rizo
-
19:11
6:24
116
11 FOOTHILL
15-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:56
89:47
17:57
5:59
286 Dj Will
-
17:24
5:48
31
Keith Owsley
-
17:54
5:58
56
Thomas Murphy
-
18:03
6:01
61
Ben Ehrmann
-
18:06
6:02
65
Jason Huk
-
18:20
6:07
73








12 TAMALPAIS
13-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:18
90:16
18:03
6:01
309 Amanual Ghbremichae
-
17:19
5:46
26
Chris Haroff
-
17:44
5:55
52
Gus Gibbs
-
18:09
6:03
69
Duncan Brown
-
18:27
6:09
77
Sam Sherry
-
18:37
6:12
85
Kyle Wilhelm
-
19:21
6:27
122
Matt Reynolds
-
20:49
6:56
146
13 RANCHO COTATE
12-10-11-11-13
Gap: 3:03
91:30
18:18
6:06
337 Lorenzo Womack
-
17:14
5:45
23
Mike Wortman
-
17:21
5:47
28
Toki Burke
-
17:57
5:59
59
Jerrad Compton
-
18:41
6:14
89
Mike Hilardies
-
20:17
6:46
138
Patrick Gannon
-
20:39
6:53
144
Mike Martinelli
-
20:56
6:59
149
14 LIBERTY
11-13-15-15-14
Gap: 2:21
91:43
18:21
6:07
378 Aaron Fritsch
-
16:53
5:38
15
Jon Foster
-
18:07
6:02
67
Scott Kaiser
-
18:32
6:11
82
Matt Smith
-
18:57
6:19
96
Jonathon Tickner
-
19:14
6:25
118
Matt Wood
-
19:33
6:31
125




14 BEREAN CHRISTIA
18-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
91:51
18:22
6:07
378 Ryan Kraft
-
17:34
5:51
44
Steve Mindrup
-
17:39
5:53
48
Steven Kiyoi
-
18:02
6:01
60
Sean Grimm
-
19:00
6:20
99
Matthew Mauldin
-
19:36
6:32
127
Daniel Lew
-
21:07
7:02
155
Garrett Snedeker
-
22:22
7:27
169
16 ST. JOSEPH
19-19-17-17-16
Gap: 1:08
92:24
18:29
6:10
400 Neil Rodriguez
-
17:55
5:58
57
Andrew Wright
-
18:13
6:04
70
Nic Chesire
-
18:31
6:10
80
Chris Lao-scott
-
18:42
6:14
91
Sean Kanady
-
19:03
6:21
102
Matt Ramirez
-
19:04
6:21
105
Tim Archer
-
19:10
6:23
115
17 AMADOR VALLEY
17-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:57
92:49
18:34
6:11
403 Phillip Huppe
-
17:27
5:49
38
In Tunberg just
-
17:40
5:53
50
Tyler Monez
-
18:38
6:13
86
Aaron Wheeler
-
18:40
6:13
87
Ben Deland
-
20:24
6:48
142
Brian Bennett
-
21:01
7:00
150
Stephen Maier
-
22:10
7:23
164
18 MCCLATCHY
21-21-20-19-18
Gap: 0:50
94:33
18:55
6:18
503 Jake Edmonds
-
18:25
6:08
75
Kevin Keane
-
18:41
6:14
90
Ben Onanian
-
19:04
6:21
106
Harris Kashtan
-
19:08
6:23
113
Darryl Young
-
19:15
6:25
119








19 TOKAY
14-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:28
97:18
19:28
6:29
516 Jacob Acherman
-
17:23
5:48
30
Josh Rieger
-
18:53
6:18
93
Fletcher Stroud
-
19:02
6:21
100
Joby Alejo
-
20:09
6:43
134
Chris Mccarty
-
21:51
7:17
159








20 MARIA CARRILLO
24-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:06
95:35
19:07
6:22
528 Derek Mason
-
18:41
6:14
88
Joel Kerben
-
18:57
6:19
95
Ted Jenkins
-
19:03
6:21
104
Ales Wolf-root
-
19:07
6:22
110
Glen Ellington
-
19:47
6:36
131








21 VANDEN
16-17-19-21-21
Gap: 4:56
100:16
20:03
6:41
567 Jake King
-
17:26
5:49
37
Brandon Lucas
-
18:03
6:01
62
Sean Mcbride
-
20:17
6:46
137
Andrew Burgos
-
22:08
7:23
163
Greg Currey
-
22:22
7:27
168








22 BENECIA
20-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:55
96:40
19:20
6:27
573 Mike Jenschke
-
18:17
6:06
72
Kevin Sinats
-
19:11
6:24
117
Mike Shalto
-
19:19
6:26
121
Jake Enemark
-
19:41
6:34
128
Toby Willigs
-
20:12
6:44
135
Zack Buchanon
-
21:07
7:02
154
Michael Mcclaughlin
-
21:35
7:12
157
23 ELK GROVE
22-20-22-23-23
Gap: 5:19
101:53
20:23
6:48
615 Codey Konypanickul
-
18:28
6:09
78
Calib Anderson
-
18:31
6:10
81
Mike Brandt
-
20:16
6:45
136
Robert Sundar
-
20:51
6:57
147
Orlado Sarinaso
-
23:47
7:56
173








24 NOVATO
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:04
99:52
19:58
6:39
638 Jd Young
-
18:33
6:11
83
Mike Bateman
-
20:03
6:41
133
Daryl Bardo
-
20:18
6:46
139
Sean Lancaster
-
20:21
6:47
140
Andrew Wright
-
20:37
6:52
143








25 MONTGOMERY
28-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:17
101:17
20:15
6:45
690 John Wright
-
19:36
6:32
126
Jeff Mills
-
19:44
6:35
130
Greg Deselle
-
20:22
6:47
141
Daniel Hazen
-
20:42
6:54
145
Riku Onodera
-
20:53
6:58
148
Nikos Flaherty-lau
-
21:05
7:02
153




26 ATHENIAN
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 3:11
104:12
20:50
6:57
708 Adam Calo
-
18:59
6:20
98
Nate Kane
-
20:00
6:40
132
Daniel Brett
-
21:04
7:01
152
Mark Cavolowsky
-
21:59
7:20
161
Evan Decorte
-
22:10
7:23
165
Brian Clark
-
22:11
7:24
166
Jason Hreha
-
22:18
7:26
167
27 LOWER LAKE
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:35
108:35
21:43
7:14
766 Paul Morse
-
19:08
6:23
112
Bobby Mccuan
-
21:03
7:01
151
Curtis Meyer
-
21:51
7:17
160
Max Kent
-
22:50
7:37
171
Mike Sampson
-
23:43
7:54
172








28 MIDDLETON
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:53
107:08
21:26
7:09
770 Garrett Young
-
19:32
6:31
124
Brad Morris
-
21:29
7:10
156
Ryan Parks
-
21:40
7:13
158
Ric Calederon
-
22:02
7:21
162
James Easter
-
22:25
7:28
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Canabara RANCHO COTATE 12:07 6:04
2 Steve Escobedo BELLARMINE 12:30 6:15
3 Samir Benouar JESUIT 12:31 6:16
4 Gabe Flores JESUIT 12:32 6:16
5 Matt Moran BELLARMINE 12:37 6:19
6 Carlos Bermudez BELLARMINE 12:43 6:22
7 Trevor Reader BELLARMINE 12:44 6:22
8 Michael Caruso SANTA ROSA 12:46 6:23
9 Alex Andeson MONTE VISTA 12:50 6:25
10 Joseph Huang ALAMEDA 12:50 6:25
11 David Guthrie BELLARMINE 12:51 6:26
12 Nathan Thompson SHASTA 12:51 6:26
13 Brian Aganad BELLARMINE 12:52 6:26
14 Jesse Bennett SANTA ROSA 12:52 6:26
15 Matt Grimes BELLARMINE 12:53 6:27
16 Ryan Mccartin BELLARMINE 12:54 6:27
17 Ryan Opatz RANCHO COTATE 12:56 6:28
18 Preston Bonsignore- CASTRO VALLEY 12:57 6:29
19 Cru Ulrich BELLARMINE 12:57 6:29
20 Doug Anderson MARIA CARRILLO 12:59 6:30
21 Mike Jin BELLARMINE 13:05 6:33
22 Chris Mertens BELLARMINE 13:05 6:33
23 Mike Park SANTA ROSA 13:06 6:33
24 Corey Boyles RANCHO COTATE 13:10 6:35
25 Chris Davis BELLARMINE 13:12 6:36
26 Chris Racado ELK GROVE 13:14 6:37
27 Dan Dai MONTE VISTA 13:14 6:37
28 David Lindstedt ALAMEDA 13:17 6:39
29 Logan Ensigh MARIA CARRILLO 13:18 6:39
30 Peter Hoseit JESUIT 13:19 6:40
31 Joseph Bayne BELLARMINE 13:22 6:41
32 Dexter Galang ELK GROVE 13:28 6:44
33 Alex Medearis BELLARMINE 13:28 6:44
34 Matt White MIRAMONTE 13:29 6:45
35 Andrew Tsang Davis High 13:29 6:45 1/4 6/17 12/17 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Tim Neil CASTRO VALLEY 13:31 6:46
37 Mack Casterman BELLARMINE 13:31 6:46
38 Reza Kazemini MARIA CARRILLO 13:36 6:48
39 Nat Lipanovich SANTA ROSA 13:39 6:50
40 Justin Honeger ALAMEDA 13:40 6:50
41 Kyle Boissier SANTA ROSA 13:41 6:51
42 Dave Forster BELLARMINE 13:41 6:51
43 Scott Wong CASTRO VALLEY 13:42 6:51
44 Nate Cohen JESUIT 13:42 6:51
45 Matt Connelly MONTE VISTA 13:45 6:53
46 Eric Chow MONTE VISTA 13:46 6:53
47 Stephen Fortney JESUIT 13:49 6:55
48 Daniel Valencia JESUIT 13:51 6:56
49 Josh Rottman MONTE VISTA 13:52 6:56
50 Andrew Chin ALAMEDA 13:52 6:56
51 Arian Esmaili BELLARMINE 13:56 6:58
52 Jeffrey Chang MIRAMONTE 13:57 6:59
53 Jim Fields BELLARMINE 13:58 6:59
54 Danny Florek BELLARMINE 14:03 7:02
55 Jason Meierhenry Fr Davis High 14:04 7:02 2/4 14/17 11/16 Great Job! (SBP)
56 Jarod Opperman MOREAU 14:05 7:03
57 Robby Ding ALAMEDA 14:06 7:03
58 John Cantalupi BELLARMINE 14:07 7:04
59 Theo Dykzeul MOREAU 14:08 7:04
60 Mitch Wilmarth BENECIA 14:09 7:05
61 Nathan Mopas CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 7:05
62 Lyle Chan ELK GROVE 14:11 7:06
63 Ted Vergis MONTE VISTA 14:13 7:07
64 Ron Hightower RANCHO COTATE 14:16 7:08
65 Jason Martial JESUIT 14:22 7:11
66 Ken Morretino SHASTA 14:23 7:12
67 Brad Leong MONTE VISTA 14:25 7:13
68 Alec Snelling MCCLATCHY 14:26 7:13
69 Alex Linden MIRAMONTE 14:27 7:14
70 Steven Kopshever RANCHO COTATE 14:28 7:14
71 Will Roger MONTE VISTA 14:29 7:15
72 Joseph Naranja MOREAU 14:29 7:15
73 Arran Rogerson ALAMEDA 14:30 7:15
74 Grant Goodkind JESUIT 14:30 7:15
75 Joe Dickerson BELLARMINE 14:31 7:16
76 Matt Curry MCCLATCHY 14:31 7:16
77 Joseph Chen MOREAU 14:32 7:16
78 Mark Naranja MOREAU 14:33 7:17
79 Paul Mandanis MARIA CARRILLO 14:34 7:17
80 Aria Jafari MIRAMONTE 14:35 7:18
81 Michael Magal MONTE VISTA 14:36 7:18
82 Duc Le MOREAU 14:37 7:19
83 Aj Regan RANCHO COTATE 14:39 7:20
84 Geoff Olegario JESUIT 14:40 7:20
85 Joey Henry BELLARMINE 14:41 7:21
86 Adam Arnold MIRAMONTE 14:43 7:22
87 Eric Sun MONTE VISTA 14:44 7:22
88 Nick Ross MIRAMONTE 14:45 7:23
89 Nate Spangler MIRAMONTE 14:46 7:23
90 Will Caillat BELLARMINE 14:47 7:24
91 Brendan Geraghty MIRAMONTE 14:49 7:25
92 Matthew Kelly MOREAU 14:50 7:25
93 Brandon Booker MONTE VISTA 14:51 7:26
94 Andrew Edwards MIRAMONTE 14:52 7:26
95 Sandy Spicer MIRAMONTE 14:53 7:27
96 David Sanchez BENECIA 14:53 7:27
97 Amos Han CASTRO VALLEY 14:55 7:28
98 William Lyon JESUIT 14:56 7:28
99 Mike Ng CASTRO VALLEY 15:04 7:32
100 Patrick Himenes MOREAU 15:05 7:33
101 Bryan Collard CASTRO VALLEY 15:05 7:33
102 Mike Gallaroo SHASTA 15:09 7:35
103 Kurt Kniel MIRAMONTE 15:11 7:36
104 Don Mccormick MONTE VISTA 15:12 7:36
105 Michael Alyono MONTE VISTA 15:13 7:37
106 Ben Cassady ELK GROVE 15:14 7:37
107 Michael Ng MONTE VISTA 15:14 7:37
108 Bobby Hornung BELLARMINE 15:19 7:40
109 John Anzelc MOREAU 15:19 7:40
110 Jeremiah Mcgillan BELLARMINE 15:22 7:41
111 Barry Lockwood BELLARMINE 15:23 7:42
112 Sebastian Vermette RANCHO COTATE 15:27 7:44
113 Andrew Cheng MONTE VISTA 15:28 7:44
114 Mischa Gushiken MIRAMONTE 15:28 7:44
115 Justin Elliot MOREAU 15:31 7:46
116 Jeff Nucum BENECIA 15:38 7:49
117 Richard Dahl MCCLATCHY 15:42 7:51
118 Rondy Lazaro MOREAU 15:47 7:54
119 Jesse Chen MONTE VISTA 15:52 7:56
120 Kyle Pulafek ELK GROVE 15:53 7:57
121 Kyle Holt MIRAMONTE 15:54 7:57
122 Nicholas Low ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:55 7:58
123 Justin Hansen MOREAU 15:57 7:59
124 Kenneth Woon SHASTA 16:04 8:02
125 Fuad Elfar BELLARMINE 16:05 8:02
126 John Williamson BELLARMINE 16:05 8:02
127 David Ewing MOREAU 16:06 8:03
128 Karl Buscheck MIRAMONTE 16:07 8:04
129 Alex Theg Fr Davis High 16:11 8:06 3/4 16/17 15/15
130 Andrew Willis BELLARMINE 16:13 8:06
131 Justin Lam BELLARMINE 16:19 8:09
132 Neel Rao BELLARMINE 16:25 8:13
133 Andrew Crummey BELLARMINE 16:27 8:14
134 Joe D'avanzo SANTA ROSA 16:29 8:15
135 Antonio Templanza BELLARMINE 16:29 8:15
136 Andrew Collard CASTRO VALLEY 16:30 8:15
137 Scott Coomes JESUIT 16:34 8:17
138 Mike Bachand BELLARMINE 16:36 8:18
139 Andrew Nordin BELLARMINE 16:44 8:22
140 Eric Ladouceur MIRAMONTE 16:56 8:28
141 Kyle Bander MIRAMONTE 16:57 8:29
142 Gary Day Fr Davis High 17:00 8:30 4/4 17/17 13/13
143 Danny Chan BELLARMINE 17:28 8:44
144 Colin Witham MARIA CARRILLO 17:39 8:50
145 Daniel Membreno MOREAU 17:44 8:52
146 Colin Jones JESUIT 17:51 8:56
147 Matt Granoff MIRAMONTE 17:56 8:58
148 Pwin Tuntasood BELLARMINE 18:02 9:01
149 Steven Alvarado WILLOW GLEN 18:04 9:02
150 Ben Ian MIRAMONTE 18:17 9:09
151 Sean Cleeves RANCHO COTATE 18:17 9:09
152 Jason Tom WILLOW GLEN 18:20 9:10
153 Lenny Gross MIRAMONTE 18:21 9:11
154 Cexter Everitt MIRAMONTE 18:23 9:12
155 Javier Rangel MOREAU 18:28 9:14
156 Jonathon Tam MONTE VISTA 19:02 9:31
157 Alex Gradine SHASTA 19:11 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munjit Sandhu TOKAY 11:32 5:46
2 Nick Zalom JESUIT 11:36 5:48
3 Jonathon Wang JESUIT 11:37 5:49
4 Manuel Guevera MOREAU 11:42 5:51
5 Carlos Munoz TOKAY 11:44 5:52
6 Peter Komorniczak JESUIT 11:47 5:54
7 Marvin Zamora CASTRO VALLEY 11:58 5:59
8 Kevin Mckenney BELLARMINE 12:01 6:01
9 Daniel Lim BELLARMINE 12:07 6:04
10 Chris Bates JESUIT 12:10 6:05
11 Sean Daily ST. PAT-ST. VIN 12:10 6:05
12 Jeffrey Elliot MOREAU 12:13 6:07
13 Andrew Lim BELLARMINE 12:16 6:08
14 Colin Gibbs SANTA ROSA 12:17 6:09
15 Richard Farrell MIRAMONTE 12:20 6:10
16 Jason Ribeira CASTRO VALLEY 12:22 6:11
17 Rich Folk WILLOW GLEN 12:23 6:12
18 Aaron Woolsey SANTA ROSA 12:25 6:13
19 Josh Vanotterloo MONTE VISTA 12:29 6:15
20 Alex Lan MONTE VISTA 12:29 6:15
21 David Bellotti FOOTHILL 12:30 6:15
22 Dave Erb MONTE VISTA 12:31 6:16
23 Lance Prange SANTA ROSA 12:32 6:16
24 Cappy Sorentino SANTA ROSA 12:33 6:17
25 Matt Kamenski BELLARMINE 12:33 6:17
26 Kyle Wulff BELLARMINE 12:34 6:17
27 Pascal Ezaki SANTA ROSA 12:34 6:17
28 Kevin Shintani CASTRO VALLEY 12:35 6:18
29 Yemi Ajayi MIRAMONTE 12:37 6:19
30 Brandon Edgbert CASA GRANDE 12:39 6:20
31 Tony Sanchez CASTRO VALLEY 12:40 6:20
32 Danny Smith BELLARMINE 12:41 6:21
33 Matthew Lanese MOREAU 12:42 6:21
34 Alex Schmaus SANTA ROSA 12:43 6:22
35 Seth Green TOKAY 12:44 6:22
36 Nick Morozovsky CASTRO VALLEY 12:45 6:23
37 Alex Dowell ST. PAT-ST. VIN 12:48 6:24
38 Mike Lum MIRAMONTE 12:49 6:25
39 Matt Eyde FOOTHILL 12:51 6:26
40 Cameron Smith NORTHGATE 12:52 6:26
41 Oliver Threshie FOOTHILL 12:53 6:27
42 Hollywood Radford SANTA ROSA 12:54 6:27
43 Chris Randle LIBERTY 12:54 6:27
44 Marlon Olegario JESUIT 12:55 6:28
45 Mike Courtney MOREAU 12:55 6:28
46 Manish Saija NORTHGATE 12:58 6:29
47 Paul Watkins NORTHGATE 12:59 6:30
48 Colby Moore BELLARMINE 12:59 6:30
49 Hunter Cressman TAMALPAIS 13:00 6:30
50 Paul Holland ALHAMBRA 13:00 6:30
51 Christian Yang MIRAMONTE 13:01 6:31
52 Matt Ott MIRAMONTE 13:02 6:31
53 David Tarantino CASA GRANDE 13:04 6:32
54 James Laviola TOKAY 13:04 6:32
55 Bobby Calzada TOKAY 13:06 6:33
56 Will Howsmon WILLOW GLEN 13:08 6:34
57 Ryan Howard MONTE VISTA 13:09 6:35
58 Chris Holleran VACAVILLE 13:11 6:36
59 David Tendick ALHAMBRA 13:13 6:37
60 Craig Doleshel WILLOW GLEN 13:14 6:37
61 Scott Hansel CASA GRANDE 13:16 6:38
62 Gareth Ewing Sr Davis High 13:17 6:39 1/6 2/17 18/22 Great Job! (SBP)
63 Trey Satbury FOOTHILL 13:18 6:39
64 Jesus Orozco WILLOW GLEN 13:18 6:39
65 Joe Santiago MOREAU 13:19 6:40
66 Scott Burrell VACAVILLE 13:21 6:41
67 Anthony Renowitsky CASTRO VALLEY 13:25 6:43
68 Jonas Abel Sr Davis High 13:26 6:43 2/6 5/17 16/21 Great Job! (SBP)
69 Christos Theophanou MIRAMONTE 13:27 6:44
70 Ryan Gillespie NORTHGATE 13:29 6:45
71 Jesse Zanko TAMALPAIS 13:31 6:46
72 Alex Selig TAMALPAIS 13:31 6:46
73 Steven Eicher WILLOW GLEN 13:33 6:47
74 David Mclain JESUIT 13:34 6:47
75 Lionel Feliciano MOREAU 13:36 6:48
76 Logan Gordon MONTE VISTA 13:37 6:49
77 Justin Mcarthur WILLOW GLEN 13:37 6:49
78 Brennan Herdt Sr Davis High 13:40 6:50 3/6 9/17 14/19 Great Job! (SBP)
79 Vince Feliz Jr Davis High 13:41 6:51 4/6 10/17 12/17 Great Job! (SBP)
80 Mikey Garratt TAMALPAIS 13:41 6:51
81 Tiauyi Wang NORTHGATE 13:42 6:51
82 Eric Szakal TAMALPAIS 13:43 6:52
83 Peter Nunns MONTE VISTA 13:43 6:52
84 Nate Harvey FOOTHILL 13:43 6:52
85 Brian Eicher WILLOW GLEN 13:44 6:52
86 Daniel Hart LIBERTY 13:48 6:54
87 James Krier MONTE VISTA 13:52 6:56
88 Scott Vigus LIBERTY 13:53 6:57
89 Scott Fisher PINER 13:54 6:57
90 Evan Raney Jr Davis High 13:55 6:58 5/6 11/17 13/15 Great Job! (SBP)
91 Timothy Groth Davis High 13:56 6:58 6/6 12/17 9/15 Great Job! (SBP)
92 Tony Meschi VACAVILLE 13:56 6:58
93 Justin Yee MIRAMONTE 13:59 7:00
94 Andrew Renowitsky CASTRO VALLEY 14:00 7:00
95 Eric Berkheimer VACAVILLE 14:03 7:02
96 Justin Gomez NORTHGATE 14:03 7:02
97 Austin Knuppe FOOTHILL 14:06 7:03
98 Brett Bryon CASA GRANDE 14:11 7:06
99 Stephan Johnston FOOTHILL 14:11 7:06
100 Max Rounds NORTHGATE 14:13 7:07
101 David Dalpino NOVATO 14:15 7:08
102 Sean Tatarian NOVATO 14:17 7:09
103 Josh Brett ATHENIAN 14:18 7:09
104 Carl Leppert VACAVILLE 14:21 7:11
105 Tyler Black MIRAMONTE 14:21 7:11
106 Casey Garettson CASA GRANDE 14:29 7:15
107 Chris Mason CASA GRANDE 14:32 7:16
108 Alfonso Pulido ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:39 7:20
109 Jackie Wang NORTHGATE 14:47 7:24
110 Frances Delmendo ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:25 7:43
111 Miguel Hernandez TOKAY 15:28 7:44
112 Rye O'connor TAMALPAIS 15:32 7:46
113 Jeff Spanier NOVATO 15:41 7:51
114 Andrew Petray WOOD 15:42 7:51
115 Michael Honn TOKAY 15:44 7:52
116 Alex Han TAMALPAIS 15:51 7:56
117 Johny Bennett NORTHGATE 15:53 7:57
118 Josh Goldsmith ATHENIAN 15:55 7:58
119 John Tam WOOD 16:04 8:02
120 Nathan Wadhwani ATHENIAN 17:40 8:50
121 Mike Trapp NOVATO 18:06 9:03
122 Thomas Schwei VACAVILLE 18:51 9:26
123 Tim Chen TOKAY 19:32 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
60:05
12:01
6:01
62 Nick Zalom
-
11:36
5:48
2
Jonathon Wang
-
11:37
5:49
3
Peter Komorniczak
-
11:47
5:54
6
Chris Bates
-
12:10
6:05
10
Marlon Olegario
-
12:55
6:28
41
David Mclain
-
13:34
6:47
69




2 BELLARMINE
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
61:31
12:18
6:09
78 Kevin Mckenney
-
12:01
6:01
8
Daniel Lim
-
12:07
6:04
9
Andrew Lim
-
12:16
6:08
12
Matt Kamenski
-
12:33
6:17
24
Kyle Wulff
-
12:34
6:17
25
Danny Smith
-
12:41
6:21
31
Colby Moore
-
12:59
6:30
45
3 SANTA ROSA
6-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:17
62:21
12:28
6:14
101 Colin Gibbs
-
12:17
6:09
13
Aaron Woolsey
-
12:25
6:13
17
Lance Prange
-
12:32
6:16
22
Cappy Sorentino
-
12:33
6:17
23
Pascal Ezaki
-
12:34
6:17
26
Alex Schmaus
-
12:43
6:22
33
Hollywood Radford
-
12:54
6:27
40
4 CASTRO VALLEY
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
62:20
12:28
6:14
114 Marvin Zamora
-
11:58
5:59
7
Jason Ribeira
-
12:22
6:11
15
Kevin Shintani
-
12:35
6:18
27
Tony Sanchez
-
12:40
6:20
30
Nick Morozovsky
-
12:45
6:23
35
Anthony Renowitsky
-
13:25
6:43
62
Andrew Renowitsky
-
14:00
7:00
86
5 TOKAY
1-2-3-6-5
Gap: 1:34
62:10
12:26
6:13
141 Munjit Sandhu
-
11:32
5:46
1
Carlos Munoz
-
11:44
5:52
5
Seth Green
-
12:44
6:22
34
James Laviola
-
13:04
6:32
50
Bobby Calzada
-
13:06
6:33
51
Miguel Hernandez
-
15:28
7:44
96
Michael Honn
-
15:44
7:52
98
6 MOREAU
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:37
62:51
12:34
6:17
149 Manuel Guevera
-
11:42
5:51
4
Jeffrey Elliot
-
12:13
6:07
11
Matthew Lanese
-
12:42
6:21
32
Mike Courtney
-
12:55
6:28
42
Joe Santiago
-
13:19
6:40
60
Lionel Feliciano
-
13:36
6:48
70




7 MIRAMONTE
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:42
63:49
12:46
6:23
173 Richard Farrell
-
12:20
6:10
14
Yemi Ajayi
-
12:37
6:19
28
Mike Lum
-
12:49
6:25
36
Christian Yang
-
13:01
6:31
47
Matt Ott
-
13:02
6:31
48
Christos Theophanou
-
13:27
6:44
64
Justin Yee
-
13:59
7:00
85
8 MONTE VISTA
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:08
64:15
12:51
6:26
182 Josh Vanotterloo
-
12:29
6:15
18
Alex Lan
-
12:29
6:15
19
Dave Erb
-
12:31
6:16
21
Ryan Howard
-
13:09
6:35
53
Logan Gordon
-
13:37
6:49
71
Peter Nunns
-
13:43
6:52
78
James Krier
-
13:52
6:56
81
9 FOOTHILL
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
65:15
13:03
6:32
233 David Bellotti
-
12:30
6:15
20
Matt Eyde
-
12:51
6:26
37
Oliver Threshie
-
12:53
6:27
39
Trey Satbury
-
13:18
6:39
58
Nate Harvey
-
13:43
6:52
79
Austin Knuppe
-
14:06
7:03
89
Stephan Johnston
-
14:11
7:06
91
10 WILLOW GLEN
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
65:36
13:07
6:34
250 Rich Folk
-
12:23
6:12
16
Will Howsmon
-
13:08
6:34
52
Craig Doleshel
-
13:14
6:37
55
Jesus Orozco
-
13:18
6:39
59
Steven Eicher
-
13:33
6:47
68
Justin Mcarthur
-
13:37
6:49
72
Brian Eicher
-
13:44
6:52
80
11 NORTHGATE
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:50
66:00
13:12
6:36
266 Cameron Smith
-
12:52
6:26
38
Manish Saija
-
12:58
6:29
43
Paul Watkins
-
12:59
6:30
44
Ryan Gillespie
-
13:29
6:45
65
Tiauyi Wang
-
13:42
6:51
76
Justin Gomez
-
14:03
7:02
88
Max Rounds
-
14:13
7:07
92
12 CASA GRANDE
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
67:39
13:32
6:46
318 Brandon Edgbert
-
12:39
6:20
29
David Tarantino
-
13:04
6:32
49
Scott Hansel
-
13:16
6:38
56
Brett Bryon
-
14:11
7:06
90
Casey Garettson
-
14:29
7:15
94
Chris Mason
-
14:32
7:16
95




13 TAMALPAIS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:43
67:26
13:29
6:45
331 Hunter Cressman
-
13:00
6:30
46
Jesse Zanko
-
13:31
6:46
66
Alex Selig
-
13:31
6:46
67
Mikey Garratt
-
13:41
6:51
75
Eric Szakal
-
13:43
6:52
77
Rye O'connor
-
15:32
7:46
97
Alex Han
-
15:51
7:56
99
14 Davis High
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:38
67:59
13:36
6:48
349 Gareth Ewing
Sr
13:17
6:39
57
Jonas Abel
Sr
13:26
6:43
63
Brennan Herdt
Sr
13:40
6:50
73
Vince Feliz
Jr
13:41
6:51
74
Evan Raney
Jr
13:55
6:58
82
Timothy Groth

13:56
6:58
83




15 VACAVILLE
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
68:52
13:46
6:53
379 Chris Holleran
-
13:11
6:36
54
Scott Burrell
-
13:21
6:41
61
Tony Meschi
-
13:56
6:58
84
Eric Berkheimer
-
14:03
7:02
87
Carl Leppert
-
14:21
7:11
93
Thomas Schwei
-
18:51
9:26
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathon Pineda MOREAU 11:18 5:39
2 Diego Moulton MARIA CARRILLO 11:19 5:40
3 Jonathon Atkinson ST. VINCENT'S 11:20 5:40
4 Michel Brew MARIA CARRILLO 11:20 5:40
5 Glenn James ELK GROVE 11:22 5:41
6 James Sutherland SHASTA 11:24 5:42
7 Chris Simpson MONTE VISTA 11:25 5:43
8 Chris Reilly JESUIT 11:27 5:44
9 Jose Cervantes WILLOW GLEN 11:30 5:45
10 Andrew Taylor SHASTA 11:31 5:46
11 Jordan Bailey CASTRO VALLEY 11:35 5:48
12 Phil Baker BELLARMINE 11:37 5:49
13 Mike Gherini MIRAMONTE 11:38 5:49
14 Paulo Acoba MOREAU 11:39 5:50
15 James Laville JESUIT 11:40 5:50
16 Eri Crouchley OAKMONT 11:41 5:51
17 Alec Gragg JESUIT 11:42 5:51
18 David Short SHASTA 11:42 5:51
19 Tony O'toole ALAMEDA 11:43 5:52
20 Miles Sullivan TERRA LINDA 11:44 5:52
21 Michael Enabnit JESUIT 11:47 5:54
22 Nicholas Toda MOREAU 11:49 5:55
23 Andrew Chan MOREAU 11:49 5:55
24 Jeremy Graul ELK GROVE 11:50 5:55
25 Scott Halliday Fr Davis High 11:50 5:55 1/7 1/17 15/40 Great Job! (SBP)
26 Kenderic Braal PETALUMA 11:51 5:56
27 Dillon Ramos JESUIT 11:51 5:56
28 Ben Duncan MCCLATCHY 11:52 5:56
29 Michael Zimmer OAKMONT 11:52 5:56
30 Andrew Bartlow CASTRO VALLEY 11:53 5:57
31 Robert Ramos WILLOW GLEN 11:55 5:58
32 John Pinkerton ELK GROVE 11:56 5:58
33 Justin Taylor CASTRO VALLEY 11:58 5:59
34 Andrew Jensen LIVERMORE 11:58 5:59
35 Brian Zimmer OAKMONT 11:59 6:00
36 Gordie Throne FOOTHILL 12:00 6:00
37 Jay Alvarez SONOMA 12:00 6:00
38 Marshall Vanleuven MARIA CARRILLO 12:01 6:01
39 Iaian Blamey JESUIT 12:01 6:01
40 Tom Crocker SHASTA 12:02 6:01
41 Matt Lakin ELK GROVE 12:04 6:02
42 Ari Dallas MIRAMONTE 12:05 6:03
43 Francis Kittrick BELLARMINE 12:05 6:03
44 Gabe Wong FOOTHILL 12:06 6:03
45 Derek Kulish WILLOW GLEN 12:06 6:03
46 Matt Duprel BELLARMINE 12:06 6:03
47 Bryan Costanza ELK GROVE 12:07 6:04
48 Scott Bogdanoff BELLARMINE 12:09 6:05
49 Jason Kanar MONTE VISTA 12:12 6:06
50 Geoff Larson JESUIT 12:15 6:08
51 Spencer Peck CRYSTAL SPRINGS 12:20 6:10
52 Ty Lin MONTE VISTA 12:21 6:11
53 Chris Kimball BENECIA 12:21 6:11
54 Daniel Hilsinger MIRAMONTE 12:25 6:13
55 Brian Sloss TAMALPAIS 12:27 6:14
56 Robert Hope MARIA CARRILLO 12:29 6:15
57 Kurtis Foster MCCLATCHY 12:39 6:20
58 Zack Laher MIRAMONTE 12:40 6:20
59 Matt Snider SHASTA 12:44 6:22
60 Brandon Daniels MARIA CARRILLO 12:46 6:23
61 Will Todd BENECIA 12:47 6:24
62 Greg Jensen ELK GROVE 12:48 6:24
63 Ruben Camacho WILLOW GLEN 12:49 6:25
64 Hector Perez WILLOW GLEN 12:50 6:25
65 Cody Borders SHASTA 12:50 6:25
66 David Martin VACAVILLE 12:51 6:26
67 Ryan Aldridge MARIA CARRILLO 12:51 6:26
68 Alex Magginetti FOOTHILL 12:52 6:26
69 Bryan Young MIRAMONTE 12:52 6:26
70 Jason Guiterrez ALAMEDA 12:53 6:27
71 Jon Hui CASTRO VALLEY 12:53 6:27
72 Matthew Luty MOREAU 12:53 6:27
73 Marc Lasalle CASTRO VALLEY 12:54 6:27
74 Sean Quades MONTE VISTA 12:54 6:27
75 Lachlan Hall MONTGOMERY 12:55 6:28
76 Patrick Harrity LIBERTY 12:56 6:28
77 Josue Acosta WILLOW GLEN 12:58 6:29
78 Patrick Deshazo SAN MARIN 12:59 6:30
79 Tyler Clayton BELLARMINE 13:03 6:32
80 Zach Mcelrath MONTE VISTA 13:04 6:32
81 Jordan Pollard ALAMEDA 13:05 6:33
82 Alex Madero ST. VINCENT'S 13:05 6:33
83 Christian Maltback BELLARMINE 13:05 6:33
84 Jason Grubb ST. VINCENT'S 13:06 6:33
85 Phil Stone NOVATO 13:06 6:33
86 Mason Bretan NOVATO 13:07 6:34
87 Adam Garcia EL MOLINO 13:08 6:34
88 Andy Roth MARIA CARRILLO 13:08 6:34
89 Mike Mead MCCLATCHY 13:10 6:35
90 Karl Ono VACAVILLE 13:12 6:36
91 Alan Saura MIRAMONTE 13:13 6:37
92 Taylor Healy NOVATO 13:14 6:37
93 Nick Maleta SOQUEL 13:16 6:38
94 Samuel Daunt Davis High 13:17 6:39 2/7 2/17 19/35 Great Job! (SBP)
95 Andrew Harada BELLARMINE 13:17 6:39
96 Mikael Poblete MOREAU 13:18 6:39
97 Sam Alexander TERRA LINDA 13:19 6:40
98 Alex Fenstin TERRA LINDA 13:19 6:40
99 Travis Bott MIRAMONTE 13:20 6:40
100 Josh Vaneyken Davis High 13:20 6:40 3/7 4/17 18/30 Great Job! (SBP)
101 Yakov Berenshteyn AMADOR VALLEY 13:21 6:41
102 Taylor Holubar CRYSTAL SPRINGS 13:21 6:41
103 Ian Nelson CASTRO VALLEY 13:22 6:41
104 Lucas Peterson VINTAGE 13:22 6:41
105 Garrett Chow ST. JOSEPH 13:22 6:41
106 Bryce Brinn LOWER LAKE 13:25 6:43
107 John Dang ALAMEDA 13:26 6:43
108 Aj Grizz LOWER LAKE 13:28 6:44
109 Norbert Wong FOOTHILL 13:29 6:45
110 Nathan Sturges So Davis High 13:31 6:46 4/7 7/17 13/29 Great Job! (SBP)
111 Matt Koplin ELK GROVE 13:32 6:46
112 Darnell White LOWER LAKE 13:32 6:46
113 Bryant Jow CRYSTAL SPRINGS 13:33 6:47
114 Timmy Egan PINEWOOD 13:33 6:47
115 Brian Lee ST. JOSEPH 13:33 6:47
116 David Abramson Davis High 13:34 6:47 5/7 8/17 11/24 Great Job! (SBP)
117 Joel Spooner LIVERMORE 13:36 6:48
118 Chris Tanouye MONTE VISTA 13:40 6:50
119 Casey Bertenthal TAMALPAIS 13:41 6:51
120 Brett Krystek VACAVILLE 13:44 6:52
121 Will Tagg AMADOR VALLEY 13:46 6:53
122 Justin Bean MONTE VISTA 13:47 6:54
123 Tim Brauer OAKMONT 13:48 6:54
124 Steven Kontz SOQUEL 13:49 6:55
125 David Brauer OAKMONT 13:52 6:56
126 Kelly Minor SHASTA 13:55 6:58
127 Shan Wooldridge MCCLATCHY 13:55 6:58
128 Nathan Shandy So Davis High 13:56 6:58 6/7 12/17 11/19 Great Job! (SBP)
129 Curtis Woods PETALUMA 13:56 6:58
130 Ryan Dawson CRYSTAL SPRINGS 13:58 6:59
131 Matt Thornton VACAVILLE 13:59 7:00
132 Tommy Mellin ST. VINCENT'S 13:59 7:00
133 Long Cheng NOVATO 14:01 7:01
134 Harrison Gough TAMALPAIS 14:01 7:01
135 Jerome Lee ALAMEDA 14:03 7:02
136 Mike Priest ST. JOSEPH 14:04 7:02
137 Zack Vickers ALAMEDA 14:05 7:03
138 Noah Hallett EL MOLINO 14:05 7:03
139 Austin Sos TERRA LINDA 14:06 7:03
140 Jason Fix MOREAU 14:06 7:03
141 Ryan Morishige PINEWOOD 14:07 7:04
142 Ryan Pacheco ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:07 7:04
143 Daryl Coldren MCCLATCHY 14:08 7:04
144 Louie Ohba CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:09 7:05
145 Don Reffell OAKMONT 14:11 7:06
146 Joe Hermosille OAKMONT 14:12 7:06
147 Arlo Anderson ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:13 7:07
148 Zak Herzfeldt AMADOR VALLEY 14:16 7:08
149 Tom Dunavent BENECIA 14:21 7:11
150 Michael Thornhill Davis High 14:25 7:13 7/7 15/17 10/15 Great Job! (SBP)
151 Matt Maggart BENECIA 14:28 7:14
152 Thomas Schryver CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:29 7:15
153 Fisseha Bogale ALAMEDA 14:31 7:16
154 Kyle Winecooler TERRA LINDA 14:32 7:16
155 John Lansing TAMALPAIS 14:35 7:18
156 Michael Belliardo BENECIA 14:37 7:19
157 Brian Morimune BEREAN CHRISTIA 14:44 7:22
158 Anthony Kauch CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:51 7:26
159 Steven Samaniego ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:59 7:30
160 Lelan Laroroque LOWER LAKE 15:01 7:31
161 Jamel Stewart VANDEN 15:08 7:34
162 Alfredo Felix VINTAGE 15:11 7:36
163 Ma'ayan Bennaim EL MOLINO 15:12 7:36
164 Miguel Acuna EL MOLINO 15:13 7:37
165 Matthew Dishman BEREAN CHRISTIA 15:14 7:37
166 Lazaro Sandoval SOQUEL 15:15 7:38
167 Bob Wilson PINER 15:16 7:38
168 Joshua Weems PETALUMA 15:18 7:39
169 Jake Lindbloom EL MOLINO 15:23 7:42
170 Steven Luna ALHAMBRA 15:25 7:43
171 Neiman Macdula ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:30 7:45
172 Scott Silva SOQUEL 15:34 7:47
173 Michael Fortuno ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:36 7:48
174 Michael Caceres ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:39 7:50
175 Anthony Wright BENECIA 15:42 7:51
176 Ryan Wilson TAMALPAIS 15:51 7:56
177 Brian Sloss2 TAMALPAIS 15:55 7:58
178 Kevin Tadevich AMADOR VALLEY 16:05 8:02
179 Spencer Knowlton TAMALPAIS 16:11 8:06
180 Chris Cheng MCCLATCHY 16:13 8:06
181 Dan Larson ST. PAT-ST. VIN 16:28 8:14
182 David Acorn AMADOR VALLEY 16:30 8:15
183 Chris Correa EL MOLINO 16:31 8:16
184 Matt Novak EL MOLINO 16:32 8:16
185 Kyle Simmons ST. VINCENT'S 16:51 8:26
186 Bobby Kanady ST. JOSEPH 17:06 8:33
187 Lucas Andres VACAVILLE 17:07 8:34
188 Alex Okun TAMALPAIS 17:22 8:41
189 Chris Rowell BEREAN CHRISTIA 17:32 8:46
190 Brian Wheeler VANDEN 17:38 8:49
191 Dustin Moody ALHAMBRA 18:05 9:02
192 Jason Smith BEREAN CHRISTIA 18:29 9:15
193 Ian Bocchieri BEREAN CHRISTIA 18:29 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
7-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:24
58:27
11:41
5:51
87 Chris Reilly
-
11:27
5:44
8
James Laville
-
11:40
5:50
15
Alec Gragg
-
11:42
5:51
17
Michael Enabnit
-
11:47
5:54
21
Dillon Ramos
-
11:51
5:56
26
Iaian Blamey
-
12:01
6:01
35
Geoff Larson
-
12:15
6:08
45
2 SHASTA
5-3-1-3-2
Gap: 1:20
59:23
11:53
5:56
124 James Sutherland
-
11:24
5:42
6
Andrew Taylor
-
11:31
5:46
10
David Short
-
11:42
5:51
18
Tom Crocker
-
12:02
6:01
36
Matt Snider
-
12:44
6:22
54
Cody Borders
-
12:50
6:25
60
Kelly Minor
-
13:55
6:58
103
3 MOREAU
1-2-2-1-3
Gap: 1:35
59:28
11:54
5:57
126 Jonathon Pineda
-
11:18
5:39
1
Paulo Acoba
-
11:39
5:50
14
Nicholas Toda
-
11:49
5:55
22
Andrew Chan
-
11:49
5:55
23
Matthew Luty
-
12:53
6:27
66
Mikael Poblete
-
13:18
6:39
83
Jason Fix
-
14:06
7:03
114
4 ELK GROVE
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
59:19
11:52
5:56
139 Glenn James
-
11:22
5:41
5
Jeremy Graul
-
11:50
5:55
24
John Pinkerton
-
11:56
5:58
31
Matt Lakin
-
12:04
6:02
37
Bryan Costanza
-
12:07
6:04
42
Greg Jensen
-
12:48
6:24
57
Matt Koplin
-
13:32
6:46
93
5 MARIA CARRILLO
2-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:27
59:55
11:59
6:00
146 Diego Moulton
-
11:19
5:40
2
Michel Brew
-
11:20
5:40
4
Marshall Vanleuven
-
12:01
6:01
34
Robert Hope
-
12:29
6:15
51
Brandon Daniels
-
12:46
6:23
55
Ryan Aldridge
-
12:51
6:26
62
Andy Roth
-
13:08
6:34
77
6 WILLOW GLEN
8-6-8-7-6
Gap: 1:20
61:10
12:14
6:07
196 Jose Cervantes
-
11:30
5:45
9
Robert Ramos
-
11:55
5:58
30
Derek Kulish
-
12:06
6:03
40
Ruben Camacho
-
12:49
6:25
58
Hector Perez
-
12:50
6:25
59
Josue Acosta
-
12:58
6:29
69




7 CASTRO VALLEY
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:19
61:13
12:15
6:07
204 Jordan Bailey
-
11:35
5:48
11
Andrew Bartlow
-
11:53
5:57
29
Justin Taylor
-
11:58
5:59
32
Jon Hui
-
12:53
6:27
65
Marc Lasalle
-
12:54
6:27
67
Ian Nelson
-
13:22
6:41
90




8 BELLARMINE
10-10-9-6-8
Gap: 1:26
61:00
12:12
6:06
205 Phil Baker
-
11:37
5:49
12
Francis Kittrick
-
12:05
6:03
39
Matt Duprel
-
12:06
6:03
41
Scott Bogdanoff
-
12:09
6:05
43
Tyler Clayton
-
13:03
6:32
70
Christian Maltback
-
13:05
6:33
74
Andrew Harada
-
13:17
6:39
82
9 MIRAMONTE
11-10-11-9-9
Gap: 1:14
61:40
12:20
6:10
216 Mike Gherini
-
11:38
5:49
13
Ari Dallas
-
12:05
6:03
38
Daniel Hilsinger
-
12:25
6:13
49
Zack Laher
-
12:40
6:20
53
Bryan Young
-
12:52
6:26
63
Alan Saura
-
13:13
6:37
80
Travis Bott
-
13:20
6:40
86
10 MONTE VISTA
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
61:56
12:23
6:12
237 Chris Simpson
-
11:25
5:43
7
Jason Kanar
-
12:12
6:06
44
Ty Lin
-
12:21
6:11
47
Sean Quades
-
12:54
6:27
68
Zach Mcelrath
-
13:04
6:32
71
Chris Tanouye
-
13:40
6:50
96
Justin Bean
-
13:47
6:54
100
11 OAKMONT
12-8-7-11-11
Gap: 2:11
63:12
12:38
6:19
280 Eri Crouchley
-
11:41
5:51
16
Michael Zimmer
-
11:52
5:56
28
Brian Zimmer
-
11:59
6:00
33
Tim Brauer
-
13:48
6:54
101
David Brauer
-
13:52
6:56
102
Don Reffell
-
14:11
7:06
118
Joe Hermosille
-
14:12
7:06
119
12 ALAMEDA
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:20
65:10
13:02
6:31
356 Tony O'toole
-
11:43
5:52
19
Jason Guiterrez
-
12:53
6:27
64
Jordan Pollard
-
13:05
6:33
72
John Dang
-
13:26
6:43
91
Jerome Lee
-
14:03
7:02
110
Zack Vickers
-
14:05
7:03
111
Fisseha Bogale
-
14:31
7:16
126
13 MCCLATCHY
16-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:16
65:44
13:09
6:34
377 Ben Duncan
-
11:52
5:56
27
Kurtis Foster
-
12:39
6:20
52
Mike Mead
-
13:10
6:35
78
Shan Wooldridge
-
13:55
6:58
104
Daryl Coldren
-
14:08
7:04
116
Chris Cheng
-
16:13
8:06
145




14 Davis High
15-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:44
65:32
13:06
6:33
380 Scott Halliday
Fr
11:50
5:55
25
Samuel Daunt

13:17
6:39
81
Josh Vaneyken

13:20
6:40
87
Nathan Sturges
So
13:31
6:46
92
David Abramson

13:34
6:47
95
Nathan Shandy
So
13:56
6:58
105
Michael Thornhill

14:25
7:13
123
15 ST. VINCENT'S
3-12-12-13-15
Gap: 5:31
68:21
13:40
6:50
409 Jonathon Atkinson
-
11:20
5:40
3
Alex Madero
-
13:05
6:33
73
Jason Grubb
-
13:06
6:33
75
Tommy Mellin
-
13:59
7:00
108
Kyle Simmons
-
16:51
8:26
150








16 TERRA LINDA
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:48
67:00
13:24
6:42
429 Miles Sullivan
-
11:44
5:52
20
Sam Alexander
-
13:19
6:40
84
Alex Fenstin
-
13:19
6:40
85
Austin Sos
-
14:06
7:03
113
Kyle Winecooler
-
14:32
7:16
127








17 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:49
67:21
13:28
6:44
452 Spencer Peck
-
12:20
6:10
46
Taylor Holubar
-
13:21
6:41
89
Bryant Jow
-
13:33
6:47
94
Ryan Dawson
-
13:58
6:59
106
Louie Ohba
-
14:09
7:05
117
Thomas Schryver
-
14:29
7:15
125
Anthony Kauch
-
14:51
7:26
131
18 BENECIA
18-15-17-19-18
Gap: 2:16
68:34
13:43
6:51
479 Chris Kimball
-
12:21
6:11
48
Will Todd
-
12:47
6:24
56
Tom Dunavent
-
14:21
7:11
122
Matt Maggart
-
14:28
7:14
124
Michael Belliardo
-
14:37
7:19
129
Anthony Wright
-
15:42
7:51
140




19 VACAVILLE
20-19-19-18-19
Gap: 4:16
70:53
14:11
7:05
496 David Martin
-
12:51
6:26
61
Karl Ono
-
13:12
6:36
79
Brett Krystek
-
13:44
6:52
98
Matt Thornton
-
13:59
7:00
107
Lucas Andres
-
17:07
8:34
151








20 TAMALPAIS
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:24
70:35
14:07
7:03
525 Brian Sloss
-
12:27
6:14
50
Casey Bertenthal
-
13:41
6:51
97
Harrison Gough
-
14:01
7:01
109
John Lansing
-
14:35
7:18
128
Ryan Wilson
-
15:51
7:56
141
Brian Sloss2
-
15:55
7:58
142
Spencer Knowlton
-
16:11
8:06
144
21 EL MOLINO
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:15
73:01
14:36
7:18
591 Adam Garcia
-
13:08
6:34
76
Noah Hallett
-
14:05
7:03
112
Ma'ayan Bennaim
-
15:12
7:36
133
Miguel Acuna
-
15:13
7:37
134
Jake Lindbloom
-
15:23
7:42
136
Chris Correa
-
16:31
8:16
148
Matt Novak
-
16:32
8:16
149
22 AMADOR VALLEY
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 3:09
73:58
14:48
7:24
598 Yakov Berenshteyn
-
13:21
6:41
88
Will Tagg
-
13:46
6:53
99
Zak Herzfeldt
-
14:16
7:08
121
Kevin Tadevich
-
16:05
8:02
143
David Acorn
-
16:30
8:15
147








23 ST. PAT-ST. VIN
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:29
74:25
14:53
7:27
642 Ryan Pacheco
-
14:07
7:04
115
Arlo Anderson
-
14:13
7:07
120
Steven Samaniego
-
14:59
7:30
132
Neiman Macdula
-
15:30
7:45
137
Michael Fortuno
-
15:36
7:48
138
Michael Caceres
-
15:39
7:50
139
Dan Larson
-
16:28
8:14
146
24 BEREAN CHRISTIA
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:45
84:28
16:54
8:27
724 Brian Morimune
-
14:44
7:22
130
Matthew Dishman
-
15:14
7:37
135
Chris Rowell
-
17:32
8:46
152
Jason Smith
-
18:29
9:15
153
Ian Bocchieri
-
18:29
9:15
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.