Davis High Results from the Cowchip Classic at Stafford Lake Park on 9/21/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andersen, Carrie Sr V 22:02 7:21 3 61/173 7/7 7/7 1/12
Baker, Danielle Sr V 21:27 7:09 3 42/173 5/7 5/7 2/21 Great Job! (SBP)
Bashkirova, Lisa F/S 17:55 8:58 2 122/146 13/14 21/22 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Birnson, Laura F/S 15:17 7:39 2 40/146 5/14 7/22 2/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Buddingh, Katherine JV 16:48 8:24 2 47/129 6/8 14/22 1/9 Great Job! (SBP)
Champagne, Ashley Sr V 21:29 7:10 3 44/173 6/7 6/7 2/17
Coursier, Ann-sophie Sr JV 17:04 8:32 2 59/129 8/8 18/22 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Dennehy, Bethany F/S 20:12 10:06 2 142/146 14/14 22/22 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Dibiasio, Kara So F/S 15:15 7:38 2 39/146 4/14 6/22 2/19 Great Job! (SBP)
Eberle, Amanda So F/S 15:27 7:44 2 46/146 6/14 8/22 2/9 Great Job! (SBP)
Feaney, Nora V 21:15 7:05 3 37/173 4/7 4/7 2/26 Great Job! (SBP)
Gadisman, Maayan F/S 16:49 8:25 2 85/146 9/14 15/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Gregg, Kaitlin So V 20:03 6:41 3 13/173 2/7 2/7 2/32 20:47
(0:44,3.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Gross, Sierra Sr F/S 15:32 7:46 2 48/146 7/14 9/22 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Johnson, Carmen Sr JV 14:46 7:23 2 7/129 2/8 4/22 1/22 Great Job! (SBP)
Liou, Andree Jr F/S 15:58 7:59 2 63/146 8/14 10/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Lynch, Alison JV 16:26 8:13 2 35/129 4/8 12/22 4/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Manukyan, Liya Sr V 19:59 6:40 3 11/173 1/7 1/7 9/36 20:20
(0:21,1.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Neundorfer, Sarah F/S 17:33 8:47 2 104/146 11/14 19/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Phillips, Naima JV 16:12 8:06 2 28/129 3/8 11/22 5/19 Great Job! (SBP)
Reinhart, Virginia Sr V 20:47 6:56 3 24/173 3/7 3/7 3/29 20:06
Simson, Deborah JV 16:34 8:17 2 38/129 5/8 13/22 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
Smith, Libby F/S 16:51 8:26 2 88/146 10/14 16/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Southard, Erica JV 17:00 8:30 2 56/129 7/8 17/22 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Stewart, Paige So F/S 13:47 6:54 2 4/146 1/14 1/22 4/28 Great Job! (SBP)
Tempest, Gene JV 14:15 7:08 2 2/129 1/8 2/22 2/27 Great Job! (SBP)
Wang, Candice So F/S 15:01 7:31 2 34/146 3/14 5/22 5/22 Great Job! (SBP)
Wang, Christine So F/S 14:35 7:18 2 17/146 2/14 3/22 4/26 Great Job! (SBP)
Wegener, Kaycee F/S 17:37 8:49 2 112/146 12/14 20/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 103:31
1:28
3 6:54 6:40 7:09 104 6:37 Liya Manukyan (9), Kaitlin Gregg (11), Virginia Reinhart (21), Nora Feaney (30), Danielle Baker (33)
JV 1st 5 1/11 78:13
2:19
2 7:49 7:08 8:17 79 7:49 Gene Tempest (2), Carmen Johnson (6), Naima Phillips (20), Alison Lynch (25), Deborah Simson (26)
F/S 1st 5 2/12 73:55
1:30
2 7:24 6:54 7:39 76 7:01 Paige Stewart (2), Christine Wang (8), Candice Wang (19), Kara Dibiasio (23), Laura Birnson (24)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 80:37
1:24
2 8:04 7:44 8:26 37 7:47 Amanda Eberle (3), Sierra Gross (4), Andree Liou (7), Maayan Gadisman (11), Libby Smith (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phyllis Blanchard RANCHO COTATE 18:06 6:02
2 Ashton Lesieur CASA GRANDE 19:09 6:23
3 Corinne Roberts ALAMEDA 19:15 6:25
4 Aisha Kamala SOQUEL 19:22 6:27
5 Whitney Jacobsmeyer BEREAN CHRISTIA 19:26 6:29
6 Christi Brown MONTE VISTA 19:30 6:30
7 Renee Chaffin SONOMA 19:35 6:32
8 Amanda Swan MONTE VISTA 19:39 6:33
9 Marissa Walsh MONTGOMERY 19:43 6:34
10 Brittany Rezowalli MONTE VISTA 19:58 6:39
11 Liya Manukyan Sr Davis High 19:59 6:40 1/7 1/7 9/36 Great Job! (SBP)
12 Emily Mcgregor MONTE VISTA 19:59 6:40
13 Kaitlin Gregg So Davis High 20:03 6:41 2/7 2/7 2/32
14 Megan Sodowsky LIBERTY 20:08 6:43
15 Daniela Gergley MONTE VISTA 20:11 6:44
16 Ashley Rinne SHASTA 20:11 6:44
17 Kelley Stewart CASTRO VALLEY 20:15 6:45
18 Amanda Judy VANDEN 20:16 6:45
19 Mary Maleta SOQUEL 20:20 6:47
20 Amy Cranford SALINAS 20:25 6:48
21 Kristin Charles RANCHO COTATE 20:33 6:51
22 Melissa Cohen SOQUEL 20:35 6:52
23 Rebecca Bartlow CASTRO VALLEY 20:39 6:53
24 Virginia Reinhart Sr Davis High 20:47 6:56 3/7 3/7 3/29
25 Jilli Zarifis ALAMEDA 20:49 6:56
26 Robin Hextrum TAMALPAIS 20:51 6:57
27 Linelle Schultz MONTE VISTA 20:53 6:58
28 Whitney Bricker BENECIA 20:56 6:59
29 Julie Mills MONTGOMERY 20:57 6:59
30 Christina Rosetti CONVENT 21:07 7:02
31 Jessica Davi SALINAS 21:07 7:02
32 Amanda Maccario BEREAN CHRISTIA 21:08 7:03
33 Aoife Hanrahan MOREAU 21:09 7:03
34 Heather Gyurina WOOD 21:12 7:04
35 Margaret Finegan FOOTHILL 21:13 7:04
36 Natalie Kauk PETALUMA 21:14 7:05
37 Nora Feaney Davis High 21:15 7:05 4/7 4/7 2/26 Great Job! (SBP)
38 Eleni Mastorakos WILLOW GLEN 21:15 7:05
39 Erica Ellebrecht FOOTHILL 21:20 7:07
40 Nicole Williams SALINAS 21:22 7:07
41 Nina Dolcini PETALUMA 21:22 7:07
42 Danielle Baker Sr Davis High 21:27 7:09 5/7 5/7 2/21 Great Job! (SBP)
43 Brokkie Detterman SOQUEL 21:27 7:09
44 Ashley Champagne Sr Davis High 21:29 7:10 6/7 6/7 2/17
45 Alexandria Lazano BEREAN CHRISTIA 21:30 7:10
46 Shannon Hextrum TAMALPAIS 21:35 7:12
47 Christina Larsen MOREAU 21:41 7:14
48 Britney Macdonald AMADOR VALLEY 21:41 7:14
49 Jennifer Cook WILLOW GLEN 21:42 7:14
50 Shannon Alter CASTRO VALLEY 21:44 7:15
51 Cammie Dugan WOOD 21:45 7:15
52 Kendall Nemeth AMADOR VALLEY 21:48 7:16
53 Danielle Gwin AMADOR VALLEY 21:48 7:16
54 Kathryn Grenter AMADOR VALLEY 21:51 7:17
55 Elizabeth Wolf AMADOR VALLEY 21:53 7:18
56 Melissa Simmons CASTRO VALLEY 21:54 7:18
57 Emma Sleath NOVATO 21:55 7:18
58 Jordan Anderson SHASTA 22:01 7:20
59 Kathleen Boothby TAMALPAIS 22:01 7:20
60 Cameron Stewart ALAMEDA 22:02 7:21
61 Carrie Andersen Sr Davis High 22:02 7:21 7/7 7/7 1/12
62 Stephanie Laslo PETALUMA 22:02 7:21
63 Sarah James ELK GROVE 22:04 7:21
64 Claire Calalo MOREAU 22:06 7:22
65 Carolyn Gove WOOD 22:08 7:23
66 Josselyn Perez SALINAS 22:10 7:23
67 Lindsay Mcalpine ATHENIAN 22:12 7:24
68 Barbara Hall MONTGOMERY 22:16 7:25
69 Alyssa Flores SALINAS 22:19 7:26
70 Silvia Romero SOQUEL 22:19 7:26
71 Audra Allen PETALUMA 22:20 7:27
72 Morgan Mcgovern CONVENT 22:20 7:27
73 Tara Meyer AMADOR VALLEY 22:20 7:27
74 Judith Muniz SALINAS 22:22 7:27
75 Maggie Walker FOOTHILL 22:28 7:29
76 Keely Hild ALAMEDA 22:32 7:31
77 Meaghan Hathorn TAMALPAIS 22:33 7:31
78 Heather Dolis LIVERMORE 22:33 7:31
79 Michelle Fry SOQUEL 22:39 7:33
80 Kristen Carwile WOOD 22:44 7:35
81 Christianne Jardin MOREAU 22:44 7:35
82 Marybeth Lee BEREAN CHRISTIA 22:48 7:36
83 Catey Coppini MOREAU 22:50 7:37
84 Lauren Hodill ALAMEDA 22:52 7:37
85 Rebekah Cunningham AMADOR VALLEY 22:54 7:38
86 Kari Low LIVERMORE 22:57 7:39
87 Lucy Gibbs TAMALPAIS 22:57 7:39
88 Amy Clark CASTRO VALLEY 23:00 7:40
89 Chloe Eng MONTE VISTA 23:06 7:42
90 Kristen Bittikofer MOREAU 23:09 7:43
91 Jasmine Bellow MCCLATCHY 23:12 7:44
92 Kaitlin Mailey ST. VINCENT'S 23:14 7:45
93 Franchesca Lozano BEREAN CHRISTIA 23:14 7:45
94 Claudia Aguilera LIBERTY 23:15 7:45
95 Mary Hannon MOREAU 23:24 7:48
96 Alejandra Cervantes WILLOW GLEN 23:25 7:48
97 Elizabeth Proctor MONTGOMERY 23:25 7:48
98 Amanda Bogner SHASTA 23:25 7:48
99 Favor Ndama WOOD 23:26 7:49
100 Kathleen Chapman LIBERTY 23:29 7:50
101 Talia Smaylo VINTAGE 23:30 7:50
102 Diana Wendt ATHENIAN 23:34 7:51
103 Erin Taranatino CASA GRANDE 23:48 7:56
104 Darcy Ward CONVENT 23:50 7:57
105 Danielle Dorfman TAMALPAIS 23:51 7:57
106 Michelle O'hara RANCHO COTATE 23:53 7:58
107 Anne Southworth EL MOLINO 23:56 7:59
108 Kristen Ruano SHASTA 23:59 8:00
109 Cassidy Zanko TAMALPAIS 24:02 8:01
110 Jacqueline Flatt ELK GROVE 24:03 8:01
111 Heidi Callaway SHASTA 24:15 8:05
112 Jennifer Sift ELK GROVE 24:18 8:06
113 Karin Johnson MCCLATCHY 24:20 8:07
114 Michele Acvedo CASA GRANDE 24:23 8:08
115 Hallie Hester MCCLATCHY 24:25 8:08
116 Tracy Pearson SOQUEL 24:29 8:10
117 Lauren Nelson NOVATO 24:32 8:11
118 Charisse Pineda WILLOW GLEN 24:37 8:12
119 Claire Luber ATHENIAN 24:38 8:13
120 Samantha Mendez LIVERMORE 24:46 8:15
121 Ashley Nelson ST. VINCENT'S 24:49 8:16
122 Claire Walker CONVENT 24:53 8:18
123 Jennine Hutchings LOWER LAKE 24:53 8:18
124 Yana Belyaev PINEWOOD 24:59 8:20
125 Sheena Bissett VANDEN 25:02 8:21
126 Rosie Hansen LIVERMORE 25:12 8:24
127 Dana Morrison ATHENIAN 25:18 8:26
128 Colleen Campbell MIDDLETON 25:23 8:28
129 Deanna Menapace LIVERMORE 25:27 8:29
130 Melinda Nunez WOOD 25:31 8:30
131 Shireen Kassis CASA GRANDE 25:37 8:32
132 Diana Ko ST. PAT-ST. VIN 25:39 8:33
133 Nicole Crapotta VANDEN 25:41 8:34
134 Allison Mears SHASTA 25:45 8:35
135 Lindsey Closson CASA GRANDE 25:51 8:37
136 Ivania Enriquez LOWER LAKE 25:57 8:39
137 Michele Mcmullen LOWER LAKE 25:58 8:39
138 Tressa Crabb ST. VINCENT'S 26:04 8:41
139 Patricia Stalter ST. VINCENT'S 26:08 8:43
140 Franchesca Mcarthur WILLOW GLEN 26:12 8:44
141 Melissa Adams RANCHO COTATE 26:13 8:44
142 Cassie Alvarado WILLOW GLEN 26:18 8:46
143 Candace Mann WOOD 26:19 8:46
144 Tristan Williams BEREAN CHRISTIA 26:19 8:46
145 Alicia Brower MIDDLETON 26:20 8:47
146 Sarah Mcvay ELK GROVE 26:31 8:50
147 Carrie Lockwood MIDDLETON 26:37 8:52
148 Leslie Sevilla JAMES LICK 26:38 8:53
149 Britta Austin BEREAN CHRISTIA 26:43 8:54
150 Ashley Mertensotto MIDDLETON 26:46 8:55
151 Lupita Bonilla JAMES LICK 26:49 8:56
152 Mary Guillen CONVENT 26:55 8:58
153 Heather C. JAMES LICK 26:59 9:00
154 Heather Busk SONOMA 26:59 9:00
155 Lazzette Flores JAMES LICK 27:06 9:02
156 Alex Gossage RANCHO COTATE 27:11 9:04
157 Christina Mertensot MIDDLETON 27:12 9:04
158 Julia Malvino MIDDLETON 27:17 9:06
159 Alyssa Smith CASA GRANDE 27:26 9:09
160 Gillian King-bailey ST. VINCENT'S 27:28 9:09
161 Laura Beshears CONVENT 27:33 9:11
162 Miriam Swearington VANDEN 27:33 9:11
163 Piper Glenn ELK GROVE 27:53 9:18
164 Natalie Novoa ST. VINCENT'S 27:59 9:20
165 Jenn Howse CONVENT 28:05 9:22
166 Jacqueline Pels ST. VINCENT'S 29:07 9:42
167 Erin Mccarthy VANDEN 29:21 9:47
168 Crystal Heinz RANCHO COTATE 30:39 10:13
169 Sarah Lewis BENECIA 30:51 10:17
170 Sarah Vanguilder RANCHO COTATE 31:11 10:24
171 Nicole Fillinger CASA GRANDE 34:37 11:32
172 Ales Immoos ELK GROVE 35:21 11:47
173 Amanda Sheridan LOWER LAKE 38:03 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTE VISTA
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
99:17
19:51
6:37
43 Christi Brown
-
19:30
6:30
6
Amanda Swan
-
19:39
6:33
7
Brittany Rezowall
-
19:58
6:39
8
Emily Mcgregor
-
19:59
6:40
10
Daniela Gergley
-
20:11
6:44
12
Linelle Schultz
-
20:53
6:58
24
Chloe Eng
-
23:06
7:42
74
2 Davis High
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:28
103:31
20:42
6:54
104 Liya Manukyan
Sr
19:59
6:40
9
Kaitlin Gregg
So
20:03
6:41
11
Virginia Reinhart
Sr
20:47
6:56
21
Nora Feaney

21:15
7:05
30
Danielle Baker
Sr
21:27
7:09
33
Ashley Champagn
Sr
21:29
7:10
35
Carrie Andersen
Sr
22:02
7:21
51
3 SOQUEL
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:57
104:03
20:49
6:56
130 Aisha Kamala
-
19:22
6:27
4
Mary Maleta
-
20:20
6:47
16
Melissa Cohen
-
20:35
6:52
19
Brokkie Detterma
-
21:27
7:09
34
Silvia Romero
-
22:19
7:26
57
Michelle Fry
-
22:39
7:33
64
Tracy Pearson
-
24:29
8:10
92
4 SALINAS
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:54
107:23
21:29
7:10
186 Amy Cranford
-
20:25
6:48
17
Jessica Davi
-
21:07
7:02
26
Nicole Williams
-
21:22
7:07
32
Josselyn Perez
-
22:10
7:23
55
Alyssa Flores
-
22:19
7:26
56
Judith Muniz
-
22:22
7:27
60




5 CASTRO VALLEY
9-7-6-4-5
Gap: 2:45
107:32
21:30
7:10
195 Kelley Stewart
-
20:15
6:45
14
Rebecca Bartlow
-
20:39
6:53
20
Shannon Alter
-
21:44
7:15
41
Melissa Simmons
-
21:54
7:18
47
Amy Clark
-
23:00
7:40
73








6 ALAMEDA
3-5-6-7-6
Gap: 3:37
107:30
21:30
7:10
205 Corinne Roberts
-
19:15
6:25
3
Jilli Zarifis
-
20:49
6:56
22
Cameron Stewart
-
22:02
7:21
50
Keely Hild
-
22:32
7:31
61
Lauren Hodill
-
22:52
7:37
69








7 BEREAN CHRISTIA
5-6-4-6-7
Gap: 3:48
108:06
21:37
7:12
212 Whitney Jacobsme
-
19:26
6:29
5
Amanda Maccario
-
21:08
7:03
27
Alexandr Lazano
-
21:30
7:10
36
Marybeth Lee
-
22:48
7:36
67
Franches Lozano
-
23:14
7:45
77
Tristan Williams
-
26:19
8:46
112
Britta Austin
-
26:43
8:54
116
8 AMADOR VALLEY
17-14-12-8-8
Gap: 0:12
109:01
21:48
7:16
217 Britney Macdonal
-
21:41
7:14
39
Kendall Nemeth
-
21:48
7:16
43
Danielle Gwin
-
21:48
7:16
44
Kathryn Grenter
-
21:51
7:17
45
Elizabet Wolf
-
21:53
7:18
46
Tara Meyer
-
22:20
7:27
59
Rebekah Cunningh
-
22:54
7:38
70
9 TAMALPAIS
12-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:06
109:57
21:59
7:20
243 Robin Hextrum
-
20:51
6:57
23
Shannon Hextrum
-
21:35
7:12
37
Kathleen Boothby
-
22:01
7:20
49
Meaghan Hathorn
-
22:33
7:31
62
Lucy Gibbs
-
22:57
7:39
72
Danielle Dorfman
-
23:51
7:57
84
Cassidy Zanko
-
24:02
8:01
87
10 MOREAU
14-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
110:30
22:06
7:22
253 Aoife Hanrahan
-
21:09
7:03
28
Christin Larsen
-
21:41
7:14
38
Claire Calalo
-
22:06
7:22
53
Christia Jardin
-
22:44
7:35
66
Catey Coppini
-
22:50
7:37
68
Kristen Bittikof
-
23:09
7:43
75
Mary Hannon
-
23:24
7:48
78
11 WOOD
15-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:14
111:15
22:15
7:25
271 Heather Gyurina
-
21:12
7:04
29
Cammie Dugan
-
21:45
7:15
42
Carolyn Gove
-
22:08
7:23
54
Kristen Carwile
-
22:44
7:35
65
Favor Ndama
-
23:26
7:49
81
Melinda Nunez
-
25:31
8:30
101
Candace Mann
-
26:19
8:46
111
12 SHASTA
8-10-13-13-12
Gap: 4:04
113:51
22:46
7:35
316 Ashley Rinne
-
20:11
6:44
13
Jordan Anderson
-
22:01
7:20
48
Amanda Bogner
-
23:25
7:48
80
Kristen Ruano
-
23:59
8:00
86
Heidi Callaway
-
24:15
8:05
89
Allison Mears
-
25:45
8:35
104




13 RANCHO COTATE
1-2-8-12-13
Gap: 9:05
115:56
23:11
7:44
332 Phyllis Blanchar
-
18:06
6:02
1
Kristin Charles
-
20:33
6:51
18
Michelle O'hara
-
23:53
7:58
85
Melissa Adams
-
26:13
8:44
109
Alex Gossage
-
27:11
9:04
119
Crystal Heinz
-
30:39
10:13
131
Sarah Vanguild
-
31:11
10:24
132
14 WILLOW GLEN
16-12-14-14-14
Gap: 4:57
117:11
23:26
7:49
351 Eleni Mastorak
-
21:15
7:05
31
Jennifer Cook
-
21:42
7:14
40
Alejandr Cervante
-
23:25
7:48
79
Charisse Pineda
-
24:37
8:12
93
Franches Mcarthur
-
26:12
8:44
108
Cassie Alvarado
-
26:18
8:46
110




15 CONVENT
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:48
119:05
23:49
7:56
380 Christin Rosetti
-
21:07
7:02
25
Morgan Mcgovern
-
22:20
7:27
58
Darcy Ward
-
23:50
7:57
83
Claire Walker
-
24:53
8:18
96
Mary Guillen
-
26:55
8:58
118
Laura Beshears
-
27:33
9:11
124
Jenn Howse
-
28:05
9:22
128
16 CASA GRANDE
2-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:42
118:48
23:46
7:55
382 Ashton Lesieur
-
19:09
6:23
2
Erin Taranati
-
23:48
7:56
82
Michele Acvedo
-
24:23
8:08
91
Shireen Kassis
-
25:37
8:32
102
Lindsey Closson
-
25:51
8:37
105
Alyssa Smith
-
27:26
9:09
122
Nicole Fillinge
-
34:37
11:32
133
17 LIVERMORE
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:54
120:55
24:11
8:04
426 Heather Dolis
-
22:33
7:31
63
Kari Low
-
22:57
7:39
71
Samantha Mendez
-
24:46
8:15
94
Rosie Hansen
-
25:12
8:24
98
Deanna Menapace
-
25:27
8:29
100








18 ELK GROVE
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 5:49
124:49
24:58
8:19
470 Sarah James
-
22:04
7:21
52
Jacqueli Flatt
-
24:03
8:01
88
Jennifer Sift
-
24:18
8:06
90
Sarah Mcvay
-
26:31
8:50
114
Piper Glenn
-
27:53
9:18
126
Ales Immoos
-
35:21
11:47
134




18 VANDEN
10-17-17-18-18
Gap: 9:05
127:53
25:35
8:32
470 Amanda Judy
-
20:16
6:45
15
Sheena Bissett
-
25:02
8:21
97
Nicole Crapotta
-
25:41
8:34
103
Miriam Swearing
-
27:33
9:11
125
Erin Mccarthy
-
29:21
9:47
130








20 ST. VINCENT'S
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:14
127:43
25:33
8:31
507 Kaitlin Mailey
-
23:14
7:45
76
Ashley Nelson
-
24:49
8:16
95
Tressa Crabb
-
26:04
8:41
106
Patricia Stalter
-
26:08
8:43
107
Gillian King-bai
-
27:28
9:09
123
Natalie Novoa
-
27:59
9:20
127
Jacqueli Pels
-
29:07
9:42
129
21 MIDDLETON
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:49
132:18
26:28
8:49
564 Colleen Campbell
-
25:23
8:28
99
Alicia Brower
-
26:20
8:47
113
Carrie Lockwood
-
26:37
8:52
115
Ashley Mertenso
-
26:46
8:55
117
Christin Mertenso
-
27:12
9:04
120
Julia Malvino
-
27:17
9:06
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maren Poitras MIRAMONTE 14:04 7:02
2 Gene Tempest Davis High 14:15 7:08 1/8 2/22 2/27 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Jennifer Beck OAKMONT 14:18 7:09
4 Allison Gregor SAN MARIN 14:29 7:15
5 Graceana Tonna SANTA ROSA 14:33 7:17
6 Joei Yau MONTE VISTA 14:36 7:18
7 Carmen Johnson Sr Davis High 14:46 7:23 2/8 4/22 1/22 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Megan Riggs OAKMONT 14:50 7:25
9 Kim Hendricks AMADOR VALLEY 14:58 7:29
10 Kristen Tucker AMADOR VALLEY 15:05 7:33
11 Ari Rosenthal SANTA ROSA 15:12 7:36
12 Laura Dobel CASTRO VALLEY 15:12 7:36
13 Jamie Anderson ST. FRANCIS 15:15 7:38
14 Danielle Deshazo SAN MARIN 15:17 7:39
15 Lauren Phelps MIRAMONTE 15:20 7:40
16 Amber Shields SAN MARIN 15:29 7:45
17 Reina Chavarria NOVATO 15:30 7:45
18 Nicki Vance MONTE VISTA 15:43 7:52
19 Jessica Westphal OAKMONT 15:47 7:54
20 Ashley Holmes AMADOR VALLEY 15:51 7:56
21 Talia Macmath SANTA ROSA 15:56 7:58
22 Andrea Blackstone CASTRO VALLEY 15:58 7:59
23 Rebecca Rehfeld NOVATO 15:59 8:00
24 Maya Galvan SHASTA 16:02 8:01
25 Kianne Hilburn MARIA CARRILLO 16:06 8:03
26 Brittany Petterson OAKMONT 16:09 8:04
27 Ashley Kittredge NORTHGATE 16:11 8:06
28 Naima Phillips Davis High 16:12 8:06 3/8 11/22 5/19 Great Job! (SBP)
29 Kim Lawton SANTA ROSA 16:13 8:06
30 Jenna Templeton PETALUMA 16:14 8:07
31 Katie Simpson MONTE VISTA 16:16 8:08
32 Lauren Hughes NOVATO 16:24 8:12
33 Lauryn Coit MONTE VISTA 16:24 8:12
34 Laurel Dinwiddie ST. FRANCIS 16:25 8:13
35 Alison Lynch Davis High 16:26 8:13 4/8 12/22 4/12 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Shanna Batten NORTHGATE 16:30 8:15
37 Taylor Gunnell TAMALPAIS 16:31 8:16
38 Deborah Simson Davis High 16:34 8:17 5/8 13/22 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
39 Andrea Stone ST. FRANCIS 16:35 8:18
40 Sara Potter PINER 16:36 8:18
41 Lisa Cox TAMALPAIS 16:38 8:19
42 Kristi Closser SANTA ROSA 16:40 8:20
43 Megan Abercrombie ALHAMBRA 16:41 8:21
44 Joana Cavasos ST. FRANCIS 16:43 8:22
45 Rae Schindler MIRAMONTE 16:43 8:22
46 Abby Cabrera MOREAU 16:47 8:24
47 Katherine Buddingh Davis High 16:48 8:24 6/8 14/22 1/9 Great Job! (SBP)
48 Kari Turner ST. FRANCIS 16:52 8:26
49 Charis Chan CASTRO VALLEY 16:55 8:28
50 Caitlyn Zita PETALUMA 16:57 8:29
51 Rachel Beaudion MARIA CARRILLO 16:58 8:29
52 Jessica Behring MONTE VISTA 16:58 8:29
53 Tiffany Rafferty SHASTA 16:58 8:29
54 Vanessa Depue CASTRO VALLEY 16:59 8:30
55 Michelle Georgens MONTE VISTA 16:59 8:30
56 Erica Southard Davis High 17:00 8:30 7/8 17/22 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
57 Olivia Stein MIRAMONTE 17:02 8:31
58 Sara Claasen SANTA ROSA 17:04 8:32
59 Ann-sophie Coursier Sr Davis High 17:04 8:32 8/8 18/22 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
60 Meaghan Corbett ST. FRANCIS 17:08 8:34
61 Danielle Champman OAKMONT 17:10 8:35
62 Sarah Phillips PRESENTATION 17:15 8:38
63 Stephanie Zhu MOREAU 17:19 8:40
64 Deena Elwan OAKMONT 17:20 8:40
65 Jenni Davis MONTE VISTA 17:21 8:41
66 Leah Burkhardt ALHAMBRA 17:22 8:41
67 Janene Ayer SANTA ROSA 17:24 8:42
68 Kate Tsang MOREAU 17:35 8:48
69 Annie Abriel MIRAMONTE 17:36 8:48
70 Tiffany Speer MIRAMONTE 17:37 8:49
71 Meredith Roberts MONTE VISTA 17:42 8:51
72 Cassandra Russell SANTA ROSA 17:43 8:52
73 Stephanie Sullivan MIRAMONTE 17:48 8:54
74 Caitlin Morici PRESENTATION 17:55 8:58
75 Narges Moltaji MONTE VISTA 17:57 8:59
76 Jennifer Dianda CASTRO VALLEY 17:58 8:59
77 Alison Boyd SANTA ROSA 18:01 9:00
78 Michaela Lassig ATHENIAN 18:03 9:02
79 Colette Burmeister BEREAN CHRISTIA 18:07 9:04
80 Mindy Dodd LIBERTY 18:07 9:04
81 Lauren Fraser FOOTHILL 18:09 9:04
82 Kate Larabee MONTE VISTA 18:17 9:09
83 Nik Perri MOREAU 18:19 9:09
84 Adrienne Manuel ST. FRANCIS 18:25 9:13
85 Emma Alimi SANTA ROSA 18:25 9:13
86 Karla Piazza SANTA ROSA 18:26 9:13
87 Rachel Bernhard ATHENIAN 18:27 9:14
88 Erin Gums ATHENIAN 18:29 9:15
89 Rebecca Taylor-per PRESENTATION 18:30 9:15
90 Emi Daniel ATHENIAN 18:33 9:17
91 Kristal Deurloo-van ALHAMBRA 18:34 9:17
92 Paige Shiba PRESENTATION 18:34 9:17
93 Rebecca Cohen ST. FRANCIS 18:36 9:18
94 Liz Hall MONTGOMERY 18:42 9:21
95 Nicole Chavez PRESENTATION 18:47 9:24
96 Veronica Thompson TOKAY 18:52 9:26
97 Brittany Mauldin BEREAN CHRISTIA 19:00 9:30
98 Laura Dumitriu AMADOR VALLEY 19:03 9:32
99 Andrea Wiest AMADOR VALLEY 19:05 9:33
100 Michele Perry MONTGOMERY 19:06 9:33
101 Lindsay Marks PETALUMA 19:21 9:41
102 Caroline Craner AMADOR VALLEY 19:21 9:41
103 Jordan Daniels ATHENIAN 19:31 9:46
104 Julie Lockwood MOREAU 19:34 9:47
105 Christa Giuntoli MOREAU 19:35 9:48
106 Alysa Stanford CASTRO VALLEY 19:36 9:48
107 Kathleen Mullaney SANTA ROSA 19:38 9:49
108 Alicia Diaz CASTRO VALLEY 19:38 9:49
109 Christina Petkau AMADOR VALLEY 19:41 9:51
110 Suzanne Lopes PINER 19:43 9:52
111 Samantha Bettinger CASTRO VALLEY 19:44 9:52
112 Kate Haworth CASTRO VALLEY 19:48 9:54
113 Lauren Bracco SANTA ROSA 20:00 10:00
114 Melinda Salgado MOREAU 20:00 10:00
115 Laura Walter WOOD 20:02 10:01
116 Bernadette Valdello MOREAU 20:06 10:03
117 Cindy Freebairn PINER 20:10 10:05
118 Laura Simmons BEREAN CHRISTIA 20:35 10:18
119 Jamie Mccormick MONTE VISTA 20:53 10:27
120 Joy Ewart SHASTA 21:03 10:32
121 Dennise Cuarte WILLOW GLEN 21:23 10:42
122 Amber Kamp BEREAN CHRISTIA 21:30 10:45
123 Akemi Maniwa MOREAU 22:05 11:02
124 Jenny Arnett NORTHGATE 22:19 11:09
125 Kristina Veasley MOREAU 22:40 11:20
126 Carmella Herrera SANTA ROSA 22:42 11:21
127 Mary Clare kilzer MOREAU 22:43 11:22
128 Aparna Sethuraman AMADOR VALLEY 22:49 11:25
129 Lani Rodriguez MOREAU 27:52 13:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-2-3-1
Gap: 2:19
78:13
15:39
7:49
79 Gene Tempest

14:15
7:08
2
Carmen Johnson
Sr
14:46
7:23
6
Naima Phillips

16:12
8:06
20
Alison Lynch

16:26
8:13
25
Deborah Simson

16:34
8:17
26
Katherin Buddingh

16:48
8:24
32
Erica Southard

17:00
8:30
38
2 SANTA ROSA
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:07
78:34
15:43
7:51
80 Graceana Tonna
-
14:33
7:17
4
Ari Rosentha
-
15:12
7:36
10
Talia Macmath
-
15:56
7:58
17
Kim Lawton
-
16:13
8:06
21
Kristi Closser
-
16:40
8:20
28
Sara Claasen
-
17:04
8:32
40
Janene Ayer
-
17:24
8:42
47
3 OAKMONT
3-2-1-1-3
Gap: 2:52
78:14
15:39
7:49
86 Jennifer Beck
-
14:18
7:09
3
Megan Riggs
-
14:50
7:25
7
Jessica Westphal
-
15:47
7:54
15
Brittany Petterso
-
16:09
8:04
19
Danielle Champman
-
17:10
8:35
42
Deena Elwan
-
17:20
8:40
45




4 MONTE VISTA
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:22
79:57
15:59
8:00
99 Joei Yau
-
14:36
7:18
5
Nicki Vance
-
15:43
7:52
14
Katie Simpson
-
16:16
8:08
22
Lauryn Coit
-
16:24
8:12
23
Jessica Behring
-
16:58
8:29
35
Michelle Georgens
-
16:59
8:30
37
Jenni Davis
-
17:21
8:41
46
5 ST. FRANCIS
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:37
81:50
16:22
8:11
125 Jamie Anderson
-
15:15
7:38
12
Laurel Dinwiddi
-
16:25
8:13
24
Andrea Stone
-
16:35
8:18
27
Joana Cavasos
-
16:43
8:22
29
Kari Turner
-
16:52
8:26
33
Meaghan Corbett
-
17:08
8:34
41
Adrienne Manuel
-
18:25
9:13
56
6 MIRAMONTE
1-3-6-5-6
Gap: 3:32
80:45
16:09
8:04
132 Maren Poitras
-
14:04
7:02
1
Lauren Phelps
-
15:20
7:40
13
Rae Schindle
-
16:43
8:22
30
Olivia Stein
-
17:02
8:31
39
Annie Abriel
-
17:36
8:48
49
Tiffany Speer
-
17:37
8:49
50
Stephani Sullivan
-
17:48
8:54
51
7 CASTRO VALLEY
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:46
83:02
16:36
8:18
152 Laura Dobel
-
15:12
7:36
11
Andrea Blacksto
-
15:58
7:59
18
Charis Chan
-
16:55
8:28
34
Vanessa Depue
-
16:59
8:30
36
Jennifer Dianda
-
17:58
8:59
53
Alysa Stanford
-
19:36
9:48
69
Alicia Diaz
-
19:38
9:49
70
8 AMADOR VALLEY
6-5-4-7-8
Gap: 4:07
84:02
16:48
8:24
160 Kim Hendrick
-
14:58
7:29
8
Kristen Tucker
-
15:05
7:33
9
Ashley Holmes
-
15:51
7:56
16
Laura Dumitriu
-
19:03
9:32
63
Andrea Wiest
-
19:05
9:33
64
Caroline Craner
-
19:21
9:41
65
Christin Petkau
-
19:41
9:51
71
9 MOREAU
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:47
89:34
17:55
8:57
245 Abby Cabrera
-
16:47
8:24
31
Stephani Zhu
-
17:19
8:40
44
Kate Tsang
-
17:35
8:48
48
Nik Perri
-
18:19
9:09
55
Julie Lockwood
-
19:34
9:47
67
Christa Giuntoli
-
19:35
9:48
68
Melinda Salgado
-
20:00
10:00
72
10 PRESENTATION
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
91:01
18:12
9:06
277 Sarah Phillips
-
17:15
8:38
43
Caitlin Morici
-
17:55
8:58
52
Rebecca Taylor-p
-
18:30
9:15
59
Paige Shiba
-
18:34
9:17
61
Nicole Chavez
-
18:47
9:24
62








11 ATHENIAN
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
93:03
18:37
9:18
295 Michaela Lassig
-
18:03
9:02
54
Rachel Bernhard
-
18:27
9:14
57
Erin Gums
-
18:29
9:15
58
Emi Daniel
-
18:33
9:17
60
Jordan Daniels
-
19:31
9:46
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristina Diaz WILLOW GLEN 13:10 6:35
2 Nicole Rodriguez ALAMEDA 13:34 6:47
3 Jennifer Whitmill VINTAGE 13:37 6:49
4 Paige Stewart So Davis High 13:47 6:54 1/14 1/22 4/28 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Caitlin Pilkington ST. VINCENT'S 13:49 6:55
6 Dejava Shafer ALAMEDA 13:51 6:56
7 Mollie Zapata PETALUMA 13:53 6:57
8 Sarah Henrich PETALUMA 14:00 7:00
9 Brittany Hodill ALAMEDA 14:01 7:01
10 Montserrat Alzarado WILLOW GLEN 14:02 7:01
11 Chiara Sottile SONOMA 14:03 7:02
12 Jessica Vaughan ALAMEDA 14:07 7:04
13 Alisha Zimmerman VANDEN 14:14 7:07
14 Nora Tomlinson CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:24 7:12
15 Jamie Callahan MONTE VISTA 14:26 7:13
16 Simone Steger NOVATO 14:34 7:17
17 Christine Wang So Davis High 14:35 7:18 2/14 3/22 4/26 Great Job! (SBP)
18 Mallory Vogel BENECIA 14:41 7:21
19 Maile Smith ALAMEDA 14:41 7:21
20 Ashley Borman ALHAMBRA 14:42 7:21
21 Missy Mackell MONTE VISTA 14:43 7:22
22 Blair Snyder CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:45 7:23
23 Chelsea Davis CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:00 7:00
24 Christina Avalos JAMES LICK 14:45 7:23
25 Jessica Stein BENECIA 14:45 7:23
26 Nicole Krampk MONTE VISTA 14:46 7:23
27 Bridget Grillo NOVATO 14:46 7:23
28 Colleen Buehler ST. FRANCIS 14:49 7:25
29 Angela Pizzella WILLOW GLEN 14:50 7:25
30 Jacqueline Lee ST. FRANCIS 14:52 7:26
31 Christina Robertson CASTRO VALLEY 14:54 7:27
32 Julie Mithun TAMALPAIS 14:57 7:29
33 Hannah Husbyu ALAMEDA 14:59 7:30
34 Candice Wang So Davis High 15:01 7:31 3/14 5/22 5/22 Great Job! (SBP)
35 Maria Zamora ALHAMBRA 15:12 7:36
36 Mariko Cavey CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 7:37
37 Kelsey Casey MIRAMONTE 15:15 7:38
38 Delenie Wong ALAMEDA 15:15 7:38
39 Kara Dibiasio So Davis High 15:15 7:38 4/14 6/22 2/19 Great Job! (SBP)
40 Laura Birnson Davis High 15:17 7:39 5/14 7/22 2/12 Great Job! (SBP)
41 Emerald Maravilla MOREAU 15:18 7:39
42 Lindsay Solda LIVERMORE 15:20 7:40
43 Zoe Hoster CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:21 7:41
44 Katelan Bates ST. FRANCIS 15:23 7:42
45 Brittany Thomas FOOTHILL 15:25 7:43
46 Amanda Eberle So Davis High 15:27 7:44 6/14 8/22 2/9 Great Job! (SBP)
47 Natalie Mar CASTRO VALLEY 15:28 7:44
48 Sierra Gross Sr Davis High 15:32 7:46 7/14 9/22 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
49 Ginny Hickinbothum TOKAY 15:33 7:47
50 Katelyn Phillips CASTRO VALLEY 15:33 7:47
51 Janine Wong ALAMEDA 15:34 7:47
52 Stephanie White VANDEN 15:36 7:48
53 Sarah Gregory ST. FRANCIS 15:37 7:49
54 Amy Ryan MIRAMONTE 15:40 7:50
55 Alison Logan MONTE VISTA 15:44 7:52
56 Victoria Fermin ALAMEDA 15:50 7:55
57 Kate Palmer MIRAMONTE 15:51 7:56
58 Jill Delariva CASTRO VALLEY 15:52 7:56
59 Maddy Evans CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:53 7:57
60 Alma Gallegos TOKAY 15:55 7:58
61 Megan Domench TOKAY 15:57 7:59
62 Tonya Bowers MONTE VISTA 15:57 7:59
63 Andree Liou Jr Davis High 15:58 7:59 8/14 10/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
64 Megan Gularte VINTAGE 16:01 8:00
65 Tiffinee Perton SOQUEL 16:02 8:01
66 Brittany Manley MIRAMONTE 16:04 8:02
67 Emily Fertig ALAMEDA 16:08 8:04
68 Erin Brink TOKAY 16:09 8:04
69 Michele Rostampour MIRAMONTE 16:10 8:05
70 Elizabeth Hess ELK GROVE 16:14 8:07
71 Danielle Wong ST. FRANCIS 16:19 8:09
72 Mary Crable JAMES LICK 16:21 8:11
73 Sara Huntsman MONTE VISTA 16:23 8:12
74 Christine Dehnert CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:26 8:13
75 Mary Cavatos ELK GROVE 16:28 8:14
76 Marisa Green ALAMEDA 16:29 8:15
77 Laila Foadian MOREAU 16:31 8:16
78 Jessica Lee ALAMEDA 16:32 8:16
79 Heather Baptista ALAMEDA 16:35 8:18
80 Elizabeth Borsos MCCLATCHY 16:38 8:19
81 Kate Schriock TAMALPAIS 16:40 8:20
82 Evelyn Moore LOWER LAKE 16:41 8:21
83 Kelly Copeland ALAMEDA 16:44 8:22
84 Katie Hislop MOREAU 16:44 8:22
85 Maayan Gadisman Davis High 16:49 8:25 9/14 15/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
86 Ashely Walters ELK GROVE 16:49 8:25
87 Beth Beesen TOKAY 16:51 8:26
88 Libby Smith Davis High 16:51 8:26 10/14 16/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
89 Ali Miley FOOTHILL 16:52 8:26
90 Annie Worth MIRAMONTE 16:53 8:27
91 Molly Alarcon TAMALPAIS 16:56 8:28
92 Brittany Wilson FOOTHILL 16:57 8:29
93 Brianna Tobias SOQUEL 17:04 8:32
94 Jacquelyn May FOOTHILL 17:05 8:33
95 Caitlin Waugh TOKAY 17:06 8:33
96 Kayla Kakwtani ELK GROVE 17:08 8:34
97 Ashley Vanzant VACAVILLE 17:16 8:38
98 Natasha Collins LIVERMORE 17:17 8:39
99 Emily James LIVERMORE 17:22 8:41
100 Kristie Summers LIVERMORE 17:23 8:42
101 Danita Williams LOWER LAKE 17:28 8:44
102 Leah Keough-alcot MOREAU 17:29 8:45
103 Clarissa Young MIRAMONTE 17:31 8:46
104 Sarah Neundorfer Davis High 17:33 8:47 11/14 19/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
105 Anna Freed FOOTHILL 17:34 8:47
106 Caroline Frost MIRAMONTE 17:35 8:48
107 Jamie Huey MOREAU 17:35 8:48
108 Jenna Shoop ELK GROVE 17:35 8:48
109 Morgan Hampton MOREAU 17:36 8:48
110 Jessica Bennett CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:36 8:48
111 Caitlyn Robbins EL MOLINO 17:36 8:48
112 Kaycee Wegener Davis High 17:37 8:49 12/14 20/22 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
113 Saira Toscana JAMES LICK 17:38 8:49
114 Alicia Gallo MCCLATCHY 17:39 8:50
115 Eleanor Mccall ST. VINCENT'S 17:40 8:50
116 Alexis Vieira-potte PETALUMA 17:46 8:53
117 Mandi Stark ELK GROVE 17:47 8:54
118 Shayna Ellis MONTE VISTA 17:48 8:54
119 Christina Gallerani ST. VINCENT'S 17:50 8:55
120 Sadie Bissett VANDEN 17:52 8:56
121 Rachel Banks ST. FRANCIS 17:52 8:56
122 Lisa Bashkirova Davis High 17:55 8:58 13/14 21/22 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
123 Carol Southworth EL MOLINO 17:57 8:59
124 Katelyn Sandy MIRAMONTE 17:58 8:59
125 Jessie O'brien ST. VINCENT'S 17:59 9:00
126 Neesha Parikh ALAMEDA 18:09 9:04
127 Michelle Moses ALAMEDA 18:12 9:06
128 Danielle Garcia JAMES LICK 18:26 9:13
129 Jillian Gullett VANDEN 18:32 9:16
130 Alina Dudding LOWER LAKE 18:34 9:17
131 Nicole Lopez JAMES LICK 18:45 9:23
132 Erica Miller PETALUMA 18:49 9:25
133 Jessica Dousa MOREAU 18:51 9:26
134 Ilana Soorenko TAMALPAIS 18:53 9:27
135 Tina Leung ALAMEDA 19:01 9:31
136 Britanny Stern MIRAMONTE 19:08 9:34
137 Caitlin Thomas EL MOLINO 19:16 9:38
138 Jeanee Fong BENECIA 19:19 9:40
139 Allison Brewer MIRAMONTE 19:32 9:46
140 Danielle Norris LOWER LAKE 19:35 9:48
141 Eliza Smith MIRAMONTE 20:10 10:05
142 Bethany Dennehy Davis High 20:12 10:06 14/14 22/22 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
143 Anna Swanson ST. FRANCIS 20:22 10:11
144 Jeanee Stuart BENECIA 20:26 10:13
145 Chelsey Ferguson ALHAMBRA 20:50 10:25
146 Kathalina Ferreyra TOKAY 21:39 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ALAMEDA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
70:14
14:03
7:01
22 Nicole Rodrigue
-
13:34
6:47
1
Dejava Shafer
-
13:51
6:56
3
Brittany Hodill
-
14:01
7:01
4
Jessica Vaughan
-
14:07
7:04
5
Maile Smith
-
14:41
7:21
9
Hannah Husbyu
-
14:59
7:30
18
Delenie Wong
-
15:15
7:38
22
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
73:55
14:47
7:24
76 Paige Stewart
So
13:47
6:54
2
Christin Wang
So
14:35
7:18
8
Candice Wang
So
15:01
7:31
19
Kara Dibiasio
So
15:15
7:38
23
Laura Birnson

15:17
7:39
24
Amanda Eberle
So
15:27
7:44
29
Sierra Gross
Sr
15:32
7:46
31
3 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
74:23
14:53
7:26
94 Nora Tomlinso
-
14:24
7:12
6
Blair Snyder
-
14:45
7:23
11
Chelsea Davis
-
14:00
7:00
12
Zoe Hoster
-
15:21
7:41
26
Maddy Evans
-
15:53
7:57
39
Christin Dehnert
-
16:26
8:13
50
Jessica Bennett
-
17:36
8:48
68
4 MONTE VISTA
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
75:36
15:07
7:34
109 Jamie Callahan
-
14:26
7:13
7
Missy Mackell
-
14:43
7:22
10
Nicole Krampk
-
14:46
7:23
14
Alison Logan
-
15:44
7:52
36
Tonya Bowers
-
15:57
7:59
42
Sara Huntsman
-
16:23
8:12
49
Shayna Ellis
-
17:48
8:54
71
5 CASTRO VALLEY
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:58
77:01
15:24
7:42
138 Christin Robertso
-
14:54
7:27
17
Mariko Cavey
-
15:14
7:37
20
Natalie Mar
-
15:28
7:44
30
Katelyn Phillips
-
15:33
7:47
33
Jill Delariva
-
15:52
7:56
38








6 ST. FRANCIS
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:30
77:00
15:24
7:42
139 Colleen Buehler
-
14:49
7:25
15
Jacqueli Lee
-
14:52
7:26
16
Katelan Bates
-
15:23
7:42
27
Sarah Gregory
-
15:37
7:49
34
Danielle Wong
-
16:19
8:09
47
Rachel Banks
-
17:52
8:56
72
Anna Swanson
-
20:22
10:11
76
7 MIRAMONTE
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
79:00
15:48
7:54
181 Kelsey Casey
-
15:15
7:38
21
Amy Ryan
-
15:40
7:50
35
Kate Palmer
-
15:51
7:56
37
Brittany Manley
-
16:04
8:02
43
Michele Rostampo
-
16:10
8:05
45
Annie Worth
-
16:53
8:27
57
Clarissa Young
-
17:31
8:46
63
8 TOKAY
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
80:25
16:05
8:03
212 Ginny Hickinbo
-
15:33
7:47
32
Alma Gallegos
-
15:55
7:58
40
Megan Domench
-
15:57
7:59
41
Erin Brink
-
16:09
8:04
44
Beth Beesen
-
16:51
8:26
55
Caitlin Waugh
-
17:06
8:33
60
Kathalin Ferreyra
-
21:39
10:50
77
9 MOREAU
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:17
83:37
16:43
8:22
257 Emerald Maravill
-
15:18
7:39
25
Laila Foadian
-
16:31
8:16
52
Katie Hislop
-
16:44
8:22
53
Leah Keough-a
-
17:29
8:45
62
Jamie Huey
-
17:35
8:48
65
Morgan Hampton
-
17:36
8:48
67
Jessica Dousa
-
18:51
9:26
75
10 FOOTHILL
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:09
83:53
16:47
8:23
265 Brittany Thomas
-
15:25
7:43
28
Ali Miley
-
16:52
8:26
56
Brittany Wilson
-
16:57
8:29
58
Jacquely May
-
17:05
8:33
59
Anna Freed
-
17:34
8:47
64








11 JAMES LICK
5-8-9-11-11
Gap: 4:00
85:55
17:11
8:36
277 Christin Avalos
-
14:45
7:23
13
Mary Crable
-
16:21
8:11
48
Saira Toscana
-
17:38
8:49
69
Danielle Garcia
-
18:26
9:13
73
Nicole Lopez
-
18:45
9:23
74








12 ELK GROVE
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
84:14
16:51
8:25
278 Elizabet Hess
-
16:14
8:07
46
Mary Cavatos
-
16:28
8:14
51
Ashely Walters
-
16:49
8:25
54
Kayla Kakwtani
-
17:08
8:34
61
Jenna Shoop
-
17:35
8:48
66
Mandi Stark
-
17:47
8:54
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ALAMEDA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
77:46
15:33
7:47
22 Hannah Husbyu
-
14:59
7:30
1
Delenie Wong
-
15:15
7:38
2
Janine Wong
-
15:34
7:47
5
Victoria Fermin
-
15:50
7:55
6
Emily Fertig
-
16:08
8:04
8
Marisa Green
-
16:29
8:15
9
Jessica Lee
-
16:32
8:16
10
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
80:37
16:07
8:04
37 Amanda Eberle
So
15:27
7:44
3
Sierra Gross
Sr
15:32
7:46
4
Andree Liou
Jr
15:58
7:59
7
Maayan Gadisman

16:49
8:25
11
Libby Smith

16:51
8:26
12
Sarah Neundorf

17:33
8:47
15
Kaycee Wegener

17:37
8:49
17
3 MIRAMONTE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
89:05
17:49
8:55
80 Annie Worth
-
16:53
8:27
13
Clarissa Young
-
17:31
8:46
14
Caroline Frost
-
17:35
8:48
16
Katelyn Sandy
-
17:58
8:59
18
Britanny Stern
-
19:08
9:34
19
Allison Brewer
-
19:32
9:46
20
Eliza Smith
-
20:10
10:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.