Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Selby Sr JV 21:25.5 7:03 3.04 3/82 1/8 7/15 2/17 23:26
(2:00,8.6)
21:06 Great Job! (LR)
Barth, Madison Sr JV 21:43.1 7:09 3.04 6/82 2/8 9/15 2/13
Beal, Surina Sr V 20:11.2 6:38 3.04 17/76 2/7 2/15 5/12 20:30
(0:19,1.5)
21:27
(1:16,5.9)
20:30
(0:19,1.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Buzbee, Madeline Jr JV 23:12.3 7:38 3.04 25/82 7/8 14/15 2/7
Carroll, Abby Fr V 19:51.5 6:32 3.04 13/76 1/7 1/15 7/17 21:46
(1:55,8.8)
21:46
(1:55,8.8)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR)
Castles, Emily So V 20:23.2 6:42 3.04 21/76 4/7 4/15 2/10
Chang, Rebecca So F/S 15:17.4 7:17 2.1 35/48 6/7 6/7 2/5 16:03
(0:45,4.7)
15:29
(0:11,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Cheng, Erin Sr JV 22:54.8 7:32 3.04 20/82 5/8 12/15 2/9
Cheng, Evelyn Sr JV 22:59.2 7:34 3.04 22/82 6/8 13/15 2/9
Cox, Nellie Sr JV 22:05.8 7:16 3.04 9/82 3/8 10/15 2/13 23:43
(1:37,6.8)
23:43
(1:37,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
DeJong, Corinne Jr V 20:11.6 6:39 3.04 18/76 3/7 3/15 3/11 21:00
(0:49,3.8)
21:47
(1:35,7.3)
21:00
(0:49,3.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Di Genova, Mia Sr V 21:28.5 7:04 3.04 35/76 7/7 8/15 1/7 22:46
(1:18,5.7)
22:18
(0:50,3.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Dulaney, Norah Fr V 20:33.2 6:46 3.04 22/76 5/7 5/15 2/10 21:41
(1:08,5.2)
21:41
(1:08,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Dwyer, Grace So F/S 14:25.7 6:52 2.1 6/48 2/7 2/7 1/8 15:28
(1:02,6.7)
14:48
(0:23,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Huang, Amie Fr F/S 14:24.2 6:52 2.1 5/48 1/7 1/7 5/12 15:23
(0:59,6.4)
15:23
(0:59,6.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Kelly, Anna Fr F/S 14:43.4 7:01 2.1 14/48 4/7 4/7 1/6 17:32
(2:48,16.0)
17:32
(2:48,16.0)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR)
Lee, Vivian Jr JV 22:36.2 7:26 3.04 15/82 4/8 11/15 2/9
Meyer, Eliza So F/S 15:04.5 7:11 2.1 31/48 5/7 5/7 3/6 15:22
(0:18,1.9)
15:22
(0:18,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Michaelis, Kaia So F/S 14:34.9 6:57 2.1 8/48 3/7 3/7 1/6 15:39
(1:04,6.8)
15:39
(1:04,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Oslund, Jessica Fr F/S 15:32.7 7:24 2.1 39/48 7/7 7/7 1/5 19:07
(3:34,18.7)
19:07
(3:34,18.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Vazquez, Maggie Sr V 20:46.6 6:50 3.04 26/76 6/7 6/15 1/9 20:16 22:31
(1:44,7.7)
20:16 Great Job! (LR)
White, Emma Jr JV 23:15.1 7:39 3.04 28/82 8/8 15/15 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 101:11
0:42
3.04 6:39 6:32 6:46 84 6:24 98:41 109:13
(8:02,7.4)
93:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Abby Carroll (12), Surina Beal (16), Corinne DeJong (17), Emily Castles (19), Norah Dulaney (20)
JV 1st 5 2/9 110:45
1:29
3.04 7:17 7:03 7:32 45 7:07 109:06 105:23 Selby Anderson (3), Madison Barth (6), Nellie Cox (8), Vivian Lee (12), Erin Cheng (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 73:13
0:40
2.1 6:58 6:52 7:11 52 6:55 79:17
(6:05,7.7)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Amie Huang (4), Grace Dwyer (5), Kaia Michaelis (6), Anna Kelly (12), Eliza Meyer (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Kackley Jr Gregori 18:27.9 6:04
2 Abigail Fletcher Jr Oak Ridge 18:53.1 6:13
3 Ava Maier So Oak Ridge 19:07.8 6:18
4 Anna McNatt Fr McClatchy 19:13.8 6:20
5 Molly Dreher Sr McClatchy 19:24.2 6:23
6 Natalie Harper Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:34 6:26
7 Kayla Rutz So Oak Ridge 19:34.6 6:26
8 Chloe Cook Fr Gregori 19:39.1 6:28
9 Quinn Walker Fr Oak Ridge 19:41.3 6:29
10 Lisa Irvine Sr Woodcreek 19:44.3 6:30
11 Annalise Gonzales Jr Rocklin 19:48.3 6:31
12 Julia Heckey Jr McClatchy 19:50.6 6:32
13 Abby Carroll Fr Davis High 19:51.5 6:32 1/7 1/15 7/17 21:46
(1:55)
21:46
(1:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Tiana Oliver Jr Oak Ridge 19:53.9 6:33
15 Skyler Tatum So Lincoln (S) 20:00.5 6:35
16 Abigail Farr Sr Woodcreek 20:02.5 6:36
17 Surina Beal Sr Davis High 20:11.2 6:38 2/7 2/15 5/12 20:30
(0:19)
21:27
(1:16)
20:30
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Corinne DeJong Jr Davis High 20:11.6 6:39 3/7 3/15 3/11 21:00
(0:49)
21:47
(1:35)
21:00
(0:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Sanya Gowda So Folsom 20:12.8 6:39
20 Emily Aronhalt So Inderkum 20:19.8 6:41
21 Emily Castles So Davis High 20:23.2 6:42 4/7 4/15 2/10
22 Norah Dulaney Fr Davis High 20:33.2 6:46 5/7 5/15 2/10 21:41
(1:08)
21:41
(1:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Samantha Barry Sr Woodcreek 20:38.9 6:48
24 Emily Eddy Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:40.6 6:48
25 Fatima Chavez Jr Turlock 20:41.4 6:48
26 Maggie Vazquez Sr Davis High 20:46.6 6:50 6/7 6/15 1/9 20:16 22:31
(1:44)
20:16 Great Job! (LR)
27 Elizabeth Richey Fr Woodcreek 20:49.7 6:51
28 Melina McKee Jr Woodcreek 20:50.4 6:51
29 Haley Borjas Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:09 6:57
30 Dylan Wright So Oak Ridge 21:13.4 6:59
31 Camille Combrink Sr McClatchy 21:13.9 6:59
32 Olivia Johnson Fr McClatchy 21:15.4 7:00
33 Kaiya Pena Fr Woodcreek 21:21 7:01
34 Hannah Moore Jr Franklin (EG) 21:24.2 7:02
35 Mia Di Genova Sr Davis High 21:28.5 7:04 7/7 8/15 1/7 22:46
(1:18)
22:18
(0:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Lauren Dudek Fr Folsom 21:31.7 7:05
37 Siena Baland Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:41.2 7:08
38 Megan Fenner Jr Inderkum 21:47.4 7:10
39 Alisa Zhdanov Jr Sheldon (CA) 21:50.6 7:11
40 Sofiya Ollamova So Lincoln (S) 21:54.1 7:12
41 Aliyah Williams So Enochs 21:57.7 7:13
42 Elizabeth Nguyen Sr Sheldon (CA) 22:01.5 7:15
43 Cristina Leanos So Armijo 22:02.4 7:15
44 Abby Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 22:03 7:15
45 Emily Fenner Jr Inderkum 22:05.6 7:16
46 Eve Wendley Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:08.9 7:17
47 Annie Wendley Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:10.9 7:18
48 Andrea Gonzalez So Turlock 22:17.2 7:20
49 Amari Robb So Folsom 22:18.6 7:20
50 Kylie Crebar Sr Folsom 22:20.3 7:21
51 Julia Blount So Folsom 22:22.9 7:22
52 Noheli Ron Jr Modesto 22:33.5 7:25
53 Shawnique Payne-Wi Jr Gregori 22:36.3 7:26
54 Mykell Bouwhuis Sr Pleasant Grove 22:39.7 7:27
55 Tess Saphay Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:40.4 7:28
56 Kate Langley Jr Lincoln (S) 22:40.9 7:28
57 Hannah Skelton So Lincoln (S) 22:41.6 7:28
58 Kary Soubinh Sr McClatchy 22:42 7:28
59 Eliana Moreno So Turlock 22:42.8 7:28
60 Emma Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 22:44.5 7:29
61 Kathy Nguyen So Sheldon (CA) 22:44.7 7:29
62 Sandra Tovar Sr Turlock 22:49 7:30
63 Olivia Zanni So Woodcreek 22:54 7:32
64 Cynthia Varela Jr Turlock 23:00.3 7:34
65 Avery Hayes Jr Turlock 23:04.6 7:35
66 Kylee Redman So Turlock 23:10.1 7:37
67 Mercedes Magana Jr Gregori 23:18 7:40
68 Assul Coss Sr Gregori 23:27.2 7:43
69 Marissa Jaime Sr Lincoln (S) 23:36.1 7:46
70 Jenna Cecil So Sheldon (CA) 23:37.7 7:46
71 Ally Escamilla Sr Sheldon (CA) 23:38.8 7:47
72 Taylor Lewis So Lincoln (S) 23:48 7:50
73 Danyka Burrill So Sheldon (CA) 23:58.3 7:53
74 Iris Camacho Sr Enochs 24:14.8 7:59
75 Emma Lawler So Folsom 24:15.3 7:59
76 Akane Shimoyoshi Jr Folsom 24:15.9 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
97:11
19:26
6:24
34 Abigail Fletcher
Jr
18:53
6:13
2
Ava Maier
So
19:08
6:18
3
Kayla Rutz
So
19:35
6:26
7
Quinn Walker
Fr
19:41
6:29
9
Tiana Oliver
Jr
19:54
6:33
13
Dylan Wright
So
21:13
6:59
28
Abby Gladwell
Sr
22:03
7:15
38
2 McClatchy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
100:58
20:12
6:39
79 Anna McNatt
Fr
19:14
6:20
4
Molly Dreher
Sr
19:24
6:23
5
Julia Heckey
Jr
19:51
6:32
11
Camille Combrink
Sr
21:14
6:59
29
Olivia Johnson
Fr
21:15
7:00
30
Kary Soubinh
Sr
22:42
7:28
49




3 Davis High
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
101:11
20:14
6:39
84 Abby Carroll
Fr
19:52
6:32
12
Surina Beal
Sr
20:11
6:38
16
Corinne DeJong
Jr
20:12
6:39
17
Emily Castles
So
20:23
6:42
19
Norah Dulaney
Fr
20:33
6:46
20
Maggie Vazquez
Sr
20:47
6:50
24
Mia Di Genova
Sr
21:29
7:04
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Woodcreek
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
102:06
20:25
6:43
97 Lisa Irvine
Sr
19:44
6:30
10
Abigail Farr
Sr
20:03
6:36
15
Samantha Barry
Sr
20:39
6:48
21
Elizabeth Richey
Fr
20:50
6:51
25
Melina McKee
Jr
20:50
6:51
26
Kaiya Pena
Fr
21:21
7:01
31
Olivia Zanni
So
22:54
7:32
54
5 Cosumnes Oaks
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:35
105:14
21:03
6:55
128 Natalie Harper
Jr
19:34
6:26
6
Emily Eddy
Jr
20:41
6:48
22
Haley Borjas
Jr
21:09
6:57
27
Siena Baland
Fr
21:41
7:08
34
Eve Wendley
Fr
22:09
7:17
39
Annie Wendley
Sr
22:11
7:18
40
Tess Saphay
Jr
22:40
7:28
46
6 Gregori
1-2-5-6-6
Gap: 4:59
107:29
21:30
7:04
171 Madison Kackley
Jr
18:28
6:04
1
Chloe Cook
Fr
19:39
6:28
8
Shawnique Payne-Wi
Jr
22:36
7:26
45
Mercedes Magana
Jr
23:18
7:40
58
Assul Coss
Sr
23:27
7:43
59








7 Folsom
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
108:46
21:45
7:09
180 Sanya Gowda
So
20:13
6:39
18
Lauren Dudek
Fr
21:32
7:05
33
Amari Robb
So
22:19
7:20
42
Kylie Crebar
Sr
22:20
7:21
43
Julia Blount
So
22:23
7:22
44
Emma Lawler
So
24:15
7:59
65
Akane Shimoyoshi
Jr
24:16
7:59
66
8 Lincoln (S)
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
110:53
22:11
7:18
205 Skyler Tatum
So
20:01
6:35
14
Sofiya Ollamova
So
21:54
7:12
36
Kate Langley
Jr
22:41
7:28
47
Hannah Skelton
So
22:42
7:28
48
Marissa Jaime
Sr
23:36
7:46
60
Taylor Lewis
So
23:48
7:50
63




9 Turlock
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
111:31
22:18
7:20
222 Fatima Chavez
Jr
20:41
6:48
23
Andrea Gonzalez
So
22:17
7:20
41
Eliana Moreno
So
22:43
7:28
50
Sandra Tovar
Sr
22:49
7:30
53
Cynthia Varela
Jr
23:00
7:34
55
Avery Hayes
Jr
23:05
7:35
56
Kylee Redman
So
23:10
7:37
57
10 Sheldon (CA)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
112:59
22:36
7:26
236 Alisa Zhdanov
Jr
21:51
7:11
35
Elizabeth Nguyen
Sr
22:02
7:15
37
Emma Roybal
Sr
22:45
7:29
51
Kathy Nguyen
So
22:45
7:29
52
Jenna Cecil
So
23:38
7:46
61
Ally Escamilla
Sr
23:39
7:47
62
Danyka Burrill
So
23:58
7:53
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Hollenbach Sr St Francis 21:02.7 6:55
2 Elizabeth Cole Sr St Francis 21:19.9 7:01
3 Selby Anderson Sr Davis High 21:25.5 7:03 1/8 7/15 2/17 23:26
(2:00)
21:06 Great Job! (LR)
4 Grace Harrison Sr St Francis 21:40.4 7:08
5 Clara Klug Jr Woodcreek 21:41.2 7:08
6 Madison Barth Sr Davis High 21:43.1 7:09 2/8 9/15 2/13
7 Courtney Aitken Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:48.7 7:10
8 Nicole McBride Sr St Francis 21:56.1 7:13
9 Nellie Cox Sr Davis High 22:05.8 7:16 3/8 10/15 2/13 23:43
(1:37)
23:43
(1:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
10 Riana Azevedo Jr Pleasant Grove 22:08.1 7:17
11 McKenna Mckrell So St Francis 22:14.8 7:19
12 Haley Bedrin Jr Whitney 22:24.3 7:22
13 Cali Reese So Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:31 7:24
14 Izabel Quackenbush Jr St Francis 22:34.6 7:26
15 Vivian Lee Jr Davis High 22:36.2 7:26 4/8 11/15 2/9
16 Sabrina Terando Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:49.4 7:30
17 Autum Legge Jr Nevada Union 22:50.1 7:31
18 Jill Heskett So St Francis 22:52.4 7:31
19 Beverly Rubio Jr Pitman 22:54.7 7:32
20 Erin Cheng Sr Davis High 22:54.8 7:32 5/8 12/15 2/9
21 Lilly O'Gara Jr St Francis 22:57.2 7:33
22 Evelyn Cheng Sr Davis High 22:59.2 7:34 6/8 13/15 2/9
23 Audrey Reyes Sr St Francis 23:06.8 7:36
24 Irene Hales So St Francis 23:11.7 7:38
25 Madeline Buzbee Jr Davis High 23:12.3 7:38 7/8 14/15 2/7
26 Yvette Gonzalez Sr Pitman 23:13.8 7:38
27 Kammi Liu Jr Woodcreek 23:15 7:39
28 Emma White Jr Davis High 23:15.1 7:39 8/8 15/15 2/2
29 Grecia Ayala Jr Atwater 23:20 7:41
30 Jordan Roby Sr Woodcreek 23:20.6 7:41
31 Annalia Rodriguez Sr Pitman 23:26.6 7:43
32 Molly Chambers Jr St Francis 23:33.3 7:45
33 Christina Behan Jr Bella Vista 23:35 7:45
34 Emily Peterson Jr Whitney 23:37.8 7:46
35 Haley Bartlett Sr Bella Vista 23:44.7 7:49
36 Katie Hardwicke Jr Rio Americano 23:54.3 7:52
37 Olivia Vincent Jr Woodcreek 23:57.3 7:53
38 Olivia Sauer Jr Whitney 24:07 7:56
39 Catherine Gordon Sr Woodcreek 24:08.9 7:57
40 Katelynne Finta Sr Whitney 24:10 7:57
41 Yaritza Ronces Jr Pitman 24:13.8 7:58
42 Priya Shah Jr Bella Vista 24:16.5 7:59
43 Vicki Gallegos Jr Bella Vista 24:20.5 8:00
44 Sophia Martin Jr Woodcreek 24:23.4 8:01
45 Jessica Arias Sr Atwater 24:38.2 8:06
46 Lily Hallenbeck Fr Nevada Union 24:38.7 8:06
47 Natalie Manzo Sr Atwater 24:42.6 8:08
48 Marlaina Lascano Jr Pitman 24:45.9 8:09
49 Jessica Lake Fr Nevada Union 25:01.3 8:14
50 Marisa Valdivia Jr Will C. Wood 25:08.5 8:16
51 Alissa Macloon Sr Bella Vista 25:28.1 8:23
52 Michelle Moshirnia Sr Pitman 25:35.7 8:25
53 Eryella Martignago So Nevada Union 25:36.3 8:25
54 Emily Britt Sr Whitney 25:43.6 8:28
55 Ryan Sauve Jr Del Oro 25:52.9 8:31
56 Alicia Chiang Jr Whitney 25:54.8 8:31
57 Adriana Espinosa Jr Atwater 25:58 8:33
58 Shanti Murrieta Jr Pitman 26:01.8 8:34
59 Eliza Barocio Sr Atwater 26:11.4 8:37
60 Madison Fahning Sr Del Oro 26:12.6 8:37
61 Sophia Henning So Del Oro 26:18.9 8:39
62 Riley Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 26:24.5 8:41
63 Maria Yup Jr Hughson 26:25.8 8:42
64 Meghan Kaff Sr Woodcreek 26:32.5 8:44
65 Paris Wu Sr Will C. Wood 26:46.2 8:48
66 Kylie Lapsley Jr Christian Brothers 27:04.3 8:54
67 Natalie Mejia Sr Ripon 27:07.8 8:55
68 Antonina Perekopskiy Jr Bella Vista 27:27.2 9:02
69 Hannah West Jr Nevada Union 27:29.8 9:03
70 Olivia Morris Jr Ripon 27:44.3 9:07
71 Kate Villegas Jr Ripon 27:53.8 9:11
72 Claudia Reyna Jr Atwater 28:09.6 9:16
73 Addisyn Allen Fr Manteca 28:22.3 9:20
74 Sophia Lance Fr Nevada Union 28:57.2 9:31
75 Emma Totaro Sr Whitney 29:04 9:34
76 Anna Brown Jr Hughson 29:19.3 9:39
77 Maria Cremades Jr Will C. Wood 29:32.6 9:43
78 Makayla Fawson Jr Will C. Wood 29:40.3 9:46
79 Anastasia Earnest Sr Hughson 30:34.1 10:03
80 Valerie Hernandez Sr Will C. Wood 31:50.4 10:28
81 Heather England Sr Will C. Wood 31:51 10:29
82 Zara Alam Sr Will C. Wood 40:38.5 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
108:14
21:39
7:07
23 Emma Hollenbach
Sr
21:03
6:55
1
Elizabeth Cole
Sr
21:20
7:01
2
Grace Harrison
Sr
21:40
7:08
4
Nicole McBride
Sr
21:56
7:13
7
McKenna Mckrell
So
22:15
7:19
9
Izabel Quackenbush
Jr
22:35
7:26
11
Jill Heskett
So
22:52
7:31
14
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
110:45
22:09
7:17
45 Selby Anderson
Sr
21:26
7:03
3
Madison Barth
Sr
21:43
7:09
6
Nellie Cox
Sr
22:06
7:16
8
Vivian Lee
Jr
22:36
7:26
12
Erin Cheng
Sr
22:55
7:32
16
Evelyn Cheng
Sr
22:59
7:34
17
Madeline Buzbee
Jr
23:12
7:38
18
3 Woodcreek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
116:23
23:17
7:39
103 Clara Klug
Jr
21:41
7:08
5
Kammi Liu
Jr
23:15
7:39
20
Jordan Roby
Sr
23:21
7:41
22
Olivia Vincent
Jr
23:57
7:53
27
Catherine Gordon
Sr
24:09
7:57
29
Sophia Martin
Jr
24:23
8:01
34
Meghan Kaff
Sr
26:33
8:44
50
4 Pitman
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
118:35
23:43
7:48
126 Beverly Rubio
Jr
22:55
7:32
15
Yvette Gonzalez
Sr
23:14
7:38
19
Annalia Rodriguez
Sr
23:27
7:43
23
Yaritza Ronces
Jr
24:14
7:58
31
Marlaina Lascano
Jr
24:46
8:09
38
Michelle Moshirnia
Sr
25:36
8:25
42
Shanti Murrieta
Jr
26:02
8:34
47
5 Whitney
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
120:03
24:01
7:54
137 Haley Bedrin
Jr
22:24
7:22
10
Emily Peterson
Jr
23:38
7:46
25
Olivia Sauer
Jr
24:07
7:56
28
Katelynne Finta
Sr
24:10
7:57
30
Emily Britt
Sr
25:44
8:28
44
Alicia Chiang
Jr
25:55
8:31
45
Emma Totaro
Sr
29:04
9:34
56
6 Bella Vista
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
121:25
24:17
7:59
156 Christina Behan
Jr
23:35
7:45
24
Haley Bartlett
Sr
23:45
7:49
26
Priya Shah
Jr
24:17
7:59
32
Vicki Gallegos
Jr
24:21
8:00
33
Alissa Macloon
Sr
25:28
8:23
41
Riley Centerwall
Jr
26:25
8:41
49
Antonina Perekopskiy
Jr
27:27
9:02
52
7 Nevada Union
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:40
125:36
25:07
8:16
184 Autum Legge
Jr
22:50
7:31
13
Lily Hallenbeck
Fr
24:39
8:06
36
Jessica Lake
Fr
25:01
8:14
39
Eryella Martignago
So
25:36
8:25
43
Hannah West
Jr
27:30
9:03
53
Sophia Lance
Fr
28:57
9:31
55




8 Atwater
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
124:50
24:58
8:13
187 Grecia Ayala
Jr
23:20
7:41
21
Jessica Arias
Sr
24:38
8:06
35
Natalie Manzo
Sr
24:43
8:08
37
Adriana Espinosa
Jr
25:58
8:33
46
Eliza Barocio
Sr
26:11
8:37
48
Claudia Reyna
Jr
28:10
9:16
54




9 Will C. Wood
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:42
142:58
28:36
9:24
265 Marisa Valdivia
Jr
25:09
8:16
40
Paris Wu
Sr
26:46
8:48
51
Maria Cremades
Jr
29:33
9:43
57
Makayla Fawson
Jr
29:40
9:46
58
Valerie Hernandez
Sr
31:50
10:28
59
Heather England
Sr
31:51
10:29
60
Zara Alam
Sr
40:39
13:22
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Myers Fr Pleasant Grove 13:42.2 6:32
2 Lexie Gomez Fr Gregori 13:51.8 6:36
3 Loralye Clements Fr Oak Ridge 14:09.7 6:45
4 Aaliyah Hill Fr Woodcreek 14:21.5 6:50
5 Amie Huang Fr Davis High 14:24.2 6:52 1/7 1/7 5/12 15:23
(0:59)
15:23
(0:59)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Grace Dwyer So Davis High 14:25.7 6:52 2/7 2/7 1/8 15:28
(1:02)
14:48
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Phynix Dacuycuy So Cosumnes Oaks 14:29 6:54
8 Kaia Michaelis So Davis High 14:34.9 6:57 3/7 3/7 1/6 15:39
(1:04)
15:39
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
9 Sophia Xu Fr Franklin (EG) 14:37.2 6:58
10 Brianna Cortez So Gregori 14:37.7 6:58
11 Mora Collins So Gregori 14:38 6:58
12 Kamden Sonoyama So Woodcreek 14:39 6:59
13 Bridgete Schramm So Pleasant Grove 14:42.5 7:00
14 Anna Kelly Fr Davis High 14:43.4 7:01 4/7 4/7 1/6 17:32
(2:48)
17:32
(2:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Suvi Hollenbach So Pleasant Grove 14:43.5 7:01
16 Leah Gibbs Fr Woodcreek 14:43.9 7:01
17 Paige Ewell So Gregori 14:44 7:01
18 Larissa Yee So McClatchy 14:45 7:01
19 Norma Lara So Gregori 14:45.4 7:02
20 Isabella Villa So Monterey Trail 14:45.5 7:02
21 Lily Marshall Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:46.2 7:02
22 Sia Sama Fr Franklin (EG) 14:46.5 7:02
23 Adamari Ron Fr Modesto 14:47.1 7:02
24 Leslie Alaniz Fr Modesto 14:49.6 7:04
25 Gabriella Sanchez So Turlock 14:54.8 7:06
26 Ariana Puccini Fr Franklin (EG) 14:54.9 7:06
27 Alyssa Brown So Pleasant Grove 14:57.6 7:07
28 Alina Solis Fr Pleasant Grove 15:02.3 7:10
29 Yasmine Garcia So Modesto 15:03.1 7:10
30 Melissa Barajas So Modesto 15:03.4 7:10
31 Eliza Meyer So Davis High 15:04.5 7:11 5/7 5/7 3/6 15:22
(0:18)
15:22
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Krystol Newton Fr Monterey Trail 15:04.5 7:11
33 Grace Swanberg So Gregori 15:06.5 7:12
34 Alanna Laverty Fr Woodcreek 15:15.2 7:16
35 Rebecca Chang So Davis High 15:17.4 7:17 6/7 6/7 2/5 16:03
(0:45)
15:29
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Rebekah Heninger So Woodcreek 15:20.8 7:18
37 Lydia Mendoza So Franklin (EG) 15:26.1 7:21
38 Alexandra Iturrios So Modesto 15:28.3 7:22
39 Jessica Oslund Fr Davis High 15:32.7 7:24 7/7 7/7 1/5 19:07
(3:34)
19:07
(3:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Michelle Wee So McClatchy 15:33.8 7:25
41 Mikaiya Philip Fr Franklin (EG) 15:45.1 7:30
42 Johana Dominguez Fr Modesto 15:46.9 7:31
43 CoCo Russell Fr Pleasant Grove 15:52.8 7:34
44 Jasmin Vasquez So Modesto 15:56.3 7:35
45 Ana Perez Fr Gregori 16:05.3 7:40
46 Tyra Bell Fr Pleasant Grove 16:11.6 7:43
47 Ruth Chew Fr Franklin (EG) 16:55.8 8:04
48 Nia Babbitt Fr Franklin (EG) 17:07 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gregori
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
72:37
14:31
6:55
50 Lexie Gomez
Fr
13:52
6:36
2
Brianna Cortez
So
14:38
6:58
8
Mora Collins
So
14:38
6:58
9
Paige Ewell
So
14:44
7:01
15
Norma Lara
So
14:45
7:02
16
Grace Swanberg
So
15:07
7:12
26
Ana Perez
Fr
16:05
7:40
37
2 Davis High
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:40
73:13
14:39
6:58
52 Amie Huang
Fr
14:24
6:52
4
Grace Dwyer
So
14:26
6:52
5
Kaia Michaelis
So
14:35
6:57
6
Anna Kelly
Fr
14:43
7:01
12
Eliza Meyer
So
15:05
7:11
25
Rebecca Chang
So
15:17
7:17
28
Jessica Oslund
Fr
15:33
7:24
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pleasant Grove
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
73:08
14:38
6:58
68 Allison Myers
Fr
13:42
6:32
1
Bridgete Schramm
So
14:43
7:00
11
Suvi Hollenbach
So
14:44
7:01
13
Alyssa Brown
So
14:58
7:07
21
Alina Solis
Fr
15:02
7:10
22
CoCo Russell
Fr
15:53
7:34
35
Tyra Bell
Fr
16:12
7:43
38
4 Woodcreek
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
74:20
14:52
7:05
83 Aaliyah Hill
Fr
14:22
6:50
3
Kamden Sonoyama
So
14:39
6:59
10
Leah Gibbs
Fr
14:44
7:01
14
Alanna Laverty
Fr
15:15
7:16
27
Rebekah Heninger
So
15:21
7:18
29








5 Franklin (EG)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
75:30
15:06
7:11
107 Sophia Xu
Fr
14:37
6:58
7
Sia Sama
Fr
14:47
7:02
17
Ariana Puccini
Fr
14:55
7:06
20
Lydia Mendoza
So
15:26
7:21
30
Mikaiya Philip
Fr
15:45
7:30
33
Ruth Chew
Fr
16:56
8:04
39
Nia Babbitt
Fr
17:07
8:09
40
6 Modesto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
75:12
15:02
7:10
115 Adamari Ron
Fr
14:47
7:02
18
Leslie Alaniz
Fr
14:50
7:04
19
Yasmine Garcia
So
15:03
7:10
23
Melissa Barajas
So
15:03
7:10
24
Alexandra Iturrios
So
15:28
7:22
31
Johana Dominguez
Fr
15:47
7:31
34
Jasmin Vasquez
So
15:56
7:35
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S Div 1 Allison Myers, Fr, 13:42.2, Pleasant Grove Gregori, 72:36.9, 50
F/S Div 2 Madeline Bui, Fr, 13:54.7, Bella Vista St Francis, 71:06.5, 40
F/S Div 3 April Duarte, Fr, 14:46.8, East Union Atwater, 80:02.9, 24
F/S Div 4 Kadyn Rolleri, Fr, 14:02.8, Bret Harte Christian Brothers, 77:25.7, 50
F/S Div 5 Peyton Clark, Fr, 14:48.5, Argonaut Holt Academy, 84:04.7, 24
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 21:02.7, St Francis St Francis, 108:13.9, 23
V Div 1 Madison Kackley, Jr, 18:27.9, Gregori Oak Ridge, 97:10.7, 34
V Div 2 Alexandra Klos, So, 17:31.8, Vista Del Lago (Fols St Francis, 98:01, 48
V Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, So, 18:47.4, Del Oro Del Oro, 101:35.5, 42
V Div 4 Brianna Personius, Fr, 19:32.6, Sonora Ripon, 111:02.2, 64
V Div 5 McKenna Lechner, Fr, 20:56, Foresthill Colfax, 115:44.6, 53

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr Div 1 Nathan Short, Fr, 11:39.1, Folsom Lincoln (S), 60:42.2, 37
Fr Div 2 Logan Marlatt, Fr, 11:51.1, Bella Vista Whitney, 60:54.8, 29
Fr Div 3 Matthew Vasquez, Fr, 12:01, Golden Valley (SJ) Nevada Union, 65:37.2, 54
Fr Div 4 Ryan Sampson, Fr, 12:07.3, El Dorado Hughson, 64:18.7, 41
Fr Div 5 Romero Valentin, Fr, 13:36.9, Leroy Greene Academy n/a
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Ajani Salcido, Jr, 16:21, Jesuit Jesuit, 89:10, 48
SoDiv 1 Troy Esparza, Fr, 11:19.6, Oak Ridge Oak Ridge, 58:52.8, 34
SoDiv 2 Jose Ledezma, So, 11:28, River Valley Pitman, 59:23.3, 28
SoDiv 3 Evan Cooper, So, 10:58.3, East Union Will C. Wood, 61:10.7, 47
SoDiv 4 Aidan Ontiveros, So, 11:14.1, Encina Hughson, 63:24.5, 23
SoDiv 5 Freddy Adams, So, 11:39.5, Leroy Greene Academy Holt Academy, 70:14.3, 21
V Div 1 Matt Strangio, Sr, 15:25.9, Jesuit Jesuit, 81:11.4, 28
V Div 2 Austin Vasquez, Sr, 15:51.8, Whitney Whitney, 83:52.8, 53
V Div 3 Cole McKain, Sr, 16:22.3, Merced East Union, 86:36.8, 64
V Div 4 Godebo Chapman, Jr, 16:13.6, West Campus Calaveras, 85:35.1, 64
V Div 5 Jaydon Spires, Sr, 17:02.8, Tioga Colfax, 91:20, 52