Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Johnson-Springview Park on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Selby Sr V 21:24.27 6:54 3.1 37/104 1/8 1/13 12/17 21:38
(0:13,1.0)
21:38
(0:13,1.0)
21:38
(0:13,1.0)
20:30 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Barth, Madison Sr V 22:03.48 7:07 3.1 56/104 6/8 6/13 4/10 22:22
(0:19,1.4)
22:22
(0:19,1.4)
22:22
(0:19,1.4)
21:28 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bennett, Emily So F/S 15:09.69 7:35 2 45/76 4/15 4/15 4/9 15:32
(0:23,2.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Browning, Anaya Fr F/S 16:10.02 8:05 2 53/76 7/15 7/15 4/5 19:07
(2:57,15.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Buzbee, Madeline Jr JV 23:57.36 7:44 3.1 11/36 3/5 9/13 2/6
Cai, Diane Sr JV 30:24.15 9:48 3.1 30/36 5/5 13/13 3/3
Cheng, Erin Sr V 22:01.07 7:06 3.1 54/104 5/8 5/13 4/15 21:51 21:51 21:51 21:51
Cheng, Evelyn Sr V 21:35.42 6:58 3.1 40/104 2/8 2/13 11/17 21:27 21:27 21:27 21:27
Cole, Stephanie So F/S 17:59.34 9:00 2 67/76 11/15 11/15 2/2 21:08
(3:08,14.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ferguson, Ellen Fr F/S 18:48.91 9:24 2 71/76 14/15 14/15 1/1 21:12
(2:23,11.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Her, Bridgette So F/S 15:09.88 7:35 2 46/76 5/15 5/15 4/7 15:16
(0:06,0.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hessl, Lily Jr JV 23:10.87 7:29 3.1 6/36 2/5 8/13 2/8
Ho, Melody Fr F/S 16:37.79 8:19 2 54/76 8/15 8/15 4/4 17:43
(1:05,6.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Huang, Amie Fr F/S 13:21.39 6:41 2 17/76 1/15 1/15 5/12 13:31
(0:10,1.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Kelly, Anna Fr F/S 15:09.51 7:35 2 44/76 3/15 3/15 8/10 15:27
(0:17,1.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Krumwide, Amelia Fr F/S 18:11.99 9:06 2 68/76 12/15 12/15 2/2 22:28
(4:16,19.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lee, Vivian Jr V 21:54.23 7:04 3.1 52/104 4/8 4/13 6/16
Meyer, Eliza So F/S 14:26.65 7:13 2 33/76 2/15 2/15 6/11 14:05 Great Job! (DSR)
Morgan, Kaylee Sr V 21:41.81 7:00 3.1 46/104 3/8 3/13 10/16 22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
22:00
(0:18,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oslund, Jessica Fr F/S 15:11.15 7:36 2 47/76 6/15 6/15 4/5 15:27
(0:16,1.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Padilla, Valeria So F/S 18:17.17 9:09 2 69/76 13/15 13/15 1/1 18:26
(0:09,0.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Paparaju, Rela So F/S 24:43.66 12:22 2 76/76 15/15 15/15 1/1 26:21
(1:37,6.2)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Pritchard, Sydney Jr JV 24:51.93 8:01 3.1 16/36 4/5 11/13 2/3
Romo, Isabella So F/S 17:12.18 8:36 2 59/76 9/15 9/15 3/3 16:15 Great Job! (DSR)
Stein, Sarah Sr V 27:01.58 8:43 3.1 101/104 8/8 12/13 4/4 27:15
(0:13,0.8)
27:15
(0:13,0.8)
27:15
(0:13,0.8)
27:15
(0:13,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor, Jade Sr V 24:47.82 8:00 3.1 94/104 7/8 10/13 7/8
Toups, Kalista So F/S 17:30.92 8:45 2 64/76 10/15 10/15 3/3 17:27
White, Emma Jr JV 22:47.44 7:21 3.1 5/36 1/5 7/13 3/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 108:37
0:37
3.1 7:00 6:54 7:06 216 6:07 Selby Anderson (36), Evelyn Cheng (37), Kaylee Morgan (43), Vivian Lee (49), Erin Cheng (51)
JV 1st 5 2/3 125:12
7:37
3.1 8:05 7:21 9:48 54 7:08 109:18 109:18 109:18 Emma White (5), Lily Hessl (6), Madeline Buzbee (11), Sydney Pritchard (13), Diane Cai (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 73:17
1:48
2 7:20 6:41 7:35 125 5:57 Amie Huang (16), Eliza Meyer (25), Anna Kelly (27), Emily Bennett (28), Bridgette Her (29)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 82:42
2:20
2 8:16 7:36 8:45 70 6:38 Jessica Oslund (11), Anaya Browning (13), Melody Ho (14), Isabella Romo (15), Kalista Toups (17)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 98:01
6:44
2 9:48 9:00 12:22 15 9:48 Stephanie Cole (1), Amelia Krumwide (2), Valeria Padilla (3), Ellen Ferguson (4), Rela Paparaju (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith Sr Buchanan 17:23.39 5:37
2 Erika Nyberg Fr Clovis East 18:35.58 6:00
3 Carley Legenbauer Sr Damonte Ranch 18:49.09 6:04
4 Mia Jauregui Sr Buchanan 18:54.93 6:06
5 Morgan Hutchison Jr Buchanan 18:57.86 6:07
6 Julia Heckey Jr McClatchy 19:13.93 6:12
7 Anna McNatt Fr McClatchy 19:16.7 6:13
8 Rachel Culver Sr Buchanan 19:20.92 6:14
9 Marena Middleton Sr Damonte Ranch 19:43.88 6:22
10 Ayane Isleta Fr Clovis East 19:48.79 6:23
11 Carly Foster Fr Granite Bay 19:57.11 6:26
12 Gianna Chiaramonte Jr Buchanan 20:11.39 6:31
13 Sofia Schmidhuber So Galena 20:18.3 6:33
14 Emily Aronhalt So Inderkum 20:19.53 6:33
15 Sabrina Rogers So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:20.62 6:34
16 Jariah Lopez Jr Buchanan 20:22.15 6:34
17 Quinn Wells Fr Damonte Ranch 20:22.53 6:34
18 Rebecca Lee Sr Buchanan 20:24.57 6:35
19 Carly Cabrera Jr Inderkum 20:27.96 6:36
20 Alexandra Miller Jr Granite Bay 20:29.39 6:37
21 Renny Buchanan Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:41.62 6:41
22 Alyssa Bronander Fr Galena 20:43.48 6:41
23 Ramona Tobey Jr McQueen 20:43.77 6:41
24 Julia Snelling Fr Granite Bay 20:44.52 6:41
25 Emma Long Fr Clovis East 20:53.34 6:44
26 Ryen Blanco Fr Granite Bay 20:55.78 6:45
27 Camille Combrink Sr McClatchy 20:57.22 6:46
28 Lindie Larson Sr Shasta 21:00.02 6:46
29 Grace McGuckin So Granite Bay 21:01.94 6:47
30 Mariah Davis Fr Galena 21:03.94 6:48
31 Samantha Parilla So Clovis East 21:08.32 6:49
32 Kaili Crye Jr Shasta 21:08.95 6:49
33 Audrey Brenner Jr Bella Vista 21:12.46 6:50
34 Sydney Wooden Jr Bella Vista 21:12.87 6:51
35 Becky Klusnick Jr Granite Bay 21:14.74 6:51
36 Vanessa Lopez Fr Damonte Ranch 21:24.1 6:54
37 Selby Anderson Sr Davis High 21:24.27 6:54 1/8 1/13 12/17 21:38
(0:13)
21:38
(0:13)
21:38
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Taylor Smith Jr Buchanan 21:27.54 6:55
39 Abby Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 21:28.15 6:56
40 Evelyn Cheng Sr Davis High 21:35.42 6:58 2/8 2/13 11/17 21:27 21:27 21:27
41 Cristina Leanos So Armijo 21:36.39 6:58
42 Natalie Dinin Sr Bella Vista 21:38.12 6:59
43 Emily Fenner Jr Inderkum 21:38.67 6:59
44 Lauren Lane So Heritage (Brentwood) 21:40.62 7:00
45 Getzabell Pacheco Fr Sheldon (CA) 21:40.87 7:00
46 Kaylee Morgan Sr Davis High 21:41.81 7:00 3/8 3/13 10/16 22:00
(0:18)
22:00
(0:18)
22:00
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Vicki Gallegos Jr Bella Vista 21:44.84 7:01
48 Michaela Laret Jr Cordova 21:46.52 7:01
49 Izzell Madrigal So Clovis East 21:47.15 7:02
50 Olivia Wiese Fr Granite Bay 21:52.17 7:03
51 Rachelle Barrett Sr Clovis East 21:53.38 7:04
52 Vivian Lee Jr Davis High 21:54.23 7:04 4/8 4/13 6/16
53 Madeline Bailey Fr Shasta 22:00.37 7:06
54 Erin Cheng Sr Davis High 22:01.07 7:06 5/8 5/13 4/15 21:51 21:51 21:51
55 Chloe Saunders So McQueen 22:01.15 7:06
56 Madison Barth Sr Davis High 22:03.48 7:07 6/8 6/13 4/10 22:22
(0:19)
22:22
(0:19)
22:22
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Kary Soubinh Sr McClatchy 22:04.16 7:07
58 Alexis Roberts Fr Sheldon (CA) 22:12.23 7:10
59 Sasha Lopez So Clovis East 22:13.83 7:10
60 Ashlyn Edwards Fr Galena 22:15.88 7:11
61 Hailey Vara So Shasta 22:18.11 7:12
62 Marian Supapo Fr Armijo 22:21.95 7:13
63 Courtney Hiatt Sr McQueen 22:31.99 7:16
64 Megan Fenner Jr Inderkum 22:34.86 7:17
65 Olivia Mihos Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:35.41 7:17
66 Emma Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 22:37.88 7:18
67 Isabella Meadows Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 22:40 7:19
68 Charlotte Norris Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:46.49 7:21
69 Haley Bartlett Sr Bella Vista 22:52.49 7:23
70 Leticia Mayorga Jr Armijo 22:53.49 7:23
71 Ivey Quintero Sr Galena 22:58.48 7:25
72 Anna Nicholas Jr Inderkum 23:07.55 7:28
73 Kaylyn Ibarra Jr Damonte Ranch 23:18.76 7:31
74 Priya Shah Jr Bella Vista 23:23.03 7:33
75 Caitlyn James So Shasta 23:24.89 7:33
76 Abigail Phillips Fr McQueen 23:37.88 7:37
77 Chloe Zimmerman So Heritage (Brentwood) 23:38.82 7:38
78 Hailey Pedersen Jr Damonte Ranch 23:42.41 7:39
79 Isabelle Tate-Arev Sr Shasta 23:45.45 7:40
80 Terrina Carrier Jr Shasta 23:56.16 7:43
81 Temara Fletcher Sr Cordova 23:56.49 7:43
82 Joliese Alvarado Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:58.83 7:44
83 Jayden Smith Jr Granite Bay 23:58.97 7:44
84 Jenna Cecil So Sheldon (CA) 24:00.51 7:45
85 Veronica Kim Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:02.42 7:45
86 Hayley Davis Fr Damonte Ranch 24:09.59 7:48
87 Hunter Divinagrachia Jr Oak Ridge 24:11.57 7:48
88 Laura Armstrong So Heritage (Brentwood) 24:16.11 7:50
89 Mayanin Gallardo Sr Inderkum 24:16.83 7:50
90 Kimmi Wang Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 24:21.56 7:51
91 Alyssa Wilkins-Jones Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 24:24.25 7:52
92 Florentina Martinez Jr Armijo 24:24.61 7:52
93 Nicole Criscione Sr Granite Bay 24:28.49 7:54
94 Jade Taylor Sr Davis High 24:47.82 8:00 7/8 10/13 7/8
95 Trinity Nunez Jr Damonte Ranch 24:54.97 8:02
96 Veronica Holt Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 25:19.25 8:10
97 Claire Finney Jr McClatchy 25:26.44 8:12
98 Emma Chang Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 25:36.35 8:16
99 Marina Zayarchenko Jr Cordova 25:58.51 8:23
100 Alisa Zhdanov Jr Sheldon (CA) 26:09.24 8:26
101 Sarah Stein Sr Davis High 27:01.58 8:43 8/8 12/13 4/4 27:15
(0:13)
27:15
(0:13)
27:15
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Bailey Wilkinson Jr Armijo 29:23.13 9:29
103 Paola Ramirez Jr Cordova 29:35.9 9:33
104 Arista Chauhan Jr Cordova 34:20.56 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
94:48
18:58
6:07
30 Corie Smith
Sr
17:23
5:37
1
Mia Jauregui
Sr
18:55
6:06
4
Morgan Hutchison
Jr
18:58
6:07
5
Rachel Culver
Sr
19:21
6:14
8
Gianna Chiaramonte
Jr
20:11
6:31
12
Jariah Lopez
Jr
20:22
6:34
16
Rebecca Lee
Sr
20:25
6:35
18
2 Granite Bay
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:05
103:09
20:38
6:39
107 Carly Foster
Fr
19:57
6:26
11
Alexandra Miller
Jr
20:29
6:37
20
Julia Snelling
Fr
20:45
6:41
23
Ryen Blanco
Fr
20:56
6:45
25
Grace McGuckin
So
21:02
6:47
28
Becky Klusnick
Jr
21:15
6:51
34
Olivia Wiese
Fr
21:52
7:03
47
3 Clovis East
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
102:13
20:27
6:36
112 Erika Nyberg
Fr
18:36
6:00
2
Ayane Isleta
Fr
19:49
6:23
10
Emma Long
Fr
20:53
6:44
24
Samantha Parilla
So
21:08
6:49
30
Izzell Madrigal
So
21:47
7:02
46
Rachelle Barrett
Sr
21:53
7:04
48
Sasha Lopez
So
22:14
7:10
55
4 Damonte Ranch
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 4:30
103:38
20:44
6:41
132 Carley Legenbauer
Sr
18:49
6:04
3
Marena Middleton
Sr
19:44
6:22
9
Quinn Wells
Fr
20:23
6:34
17
Vanessa Lopez
Fr
21:24
6:54
35
Kaylyn Ibarra
Jr
23:19
7:31
68
Hailey Pedersen
Jr
23:42
7:39
72
Hayley Davis
Fr
24:10
7:48
79
5 McClatchy
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:13
106:58
21:24
6:54
179 Julia Heckey
Jr
19:14
6:12
6
Anna McNatt
Fr
19:17
6:13
7
Camille Combrink
Sr
20:57
6:46
26
Kary Soubinh
Sr
22:04
7:07
53
Claire Finney
Jr
25:26
8:12
87








6 Galena
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
107:20
21:28
6:55
186 Sofia Schmidhuber
So
20:18
6:33
13
Alyssa Bronander
Fr
20:43
6:41
22
Mariah Davis
Fr
21:04
6:48
29
Ashlyn Edwards
Fr
22:16
7:11
56
Ivey Quintero
Sr
22:58
7:25
66








7 Inderkum
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
108:09
21:38
6:59
199 Emily Aronhalt
So
20:20
6:33
14
Carly Cabrera
Jr
20:28
6:36
19
Emily Fenner
Jr
21:39
6:59
40
Megan Fenner
Jr
22:35
7:17
59
Anna Nicholas
Jr
23:08
7:28
67
Mayanin Gallardo
Sr
24:17
7:50
81




8 Heritage (Brentwood)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:18
109:02
21:48
7:02
210 Sabrina Rogers
So
20:21
6:34
15
Renny Buchanan
Jr
20:42
6:41
21
Lauren Lane
So
21:41
7:00
41
Isabella Meadows
Sr
22:40
7:19
62
Chloe Zimmerman
So
23:39
7:38
71
Laura Armstrong
So
24:16
7:50
80
Alyssa Wilkins-Jones
Sr
24:24
7:52
83
9 Bella Vista
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
108:41
21:44
7:01
212 Audrey Brenner
Jr
21:12
6:50
32
Sydney Wooden
Jr
21:13
6:51
33
Natalie Dinin
Sr
21:38
6:59
39
Vicki Gallegos
Jr
21:45
7:01
44
Haley Bartlett
Sr
22:52
7:23
64
Priya Shah
Jr
23:23
7:33
69




10 Davis High
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:37
108:37
21:43
7:00
216 Selby Anderson
Sr
21:24
6:54
36
Evelyn Cheng
Sr
21:35
6:58
37
Kaylee Morgan
Sr
21:42
7:00
43
Vivian Lee
Jr
21:54
7:04
49
Erin Cheng
Sr
22:01
7:06
51
Madison Barth
Sr
22:03
7:07
52
Jade Taylor
Sr
24:48
8:00
85
11 Shasta
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:25
109:52
21:58
7:05
235 Lindie Larson
Sr
21:00
6:46
27
Kaili Crye
Jr
21:09
6:49
31
Madeline Bailey
Fr
22:00
7:06
50
Hailey Vara
So
22:18
7:12
57
Caitlyn James
So
23:25
7:33
70
Isabelle Tate-Arev
Sr
23:45
7:40
73
Terrina Carrier
Jr
23:56
7:43
74
12 Sheldon (CA)
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:28
116:41
23:20
7:32
324 Getzabell Pacheco
Fr
21:41
7:00
42
Alexis Roberts
Fr
22:12
7:10
54
Emma Roybal
Sr
22:38
7:18
61
Jenna Cecil
So
24:01
7:45
77
Alisa Zhdanov
Jr
26:09
8:26
90








13 Armijo
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 7:47
120:40
24:08
7:47
336 Cristina Leanos
So
21:36
6:58
38
Marian Supapo
Fr
22:22
7:13
58
Leticia Mayorga
Jr
22:53
7:23
65
Florentina Martinez
Jr
24:25
7:52
84
Bailey Wilkinson
Jr
29:23
9:29
91








14 Kennedy (Sacramento)
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
117:45
23:33
7:36
359 Olivia Mihos
Sr
22:35
7:17
60
Charlotte Norris
Jr
22:46
7:21
63
Joliese Alvarado
Jr
23:59
7:44
76
Veronica Kim
Jr
24:02
7:45
78
Kimmi Wang
Jr
24:22
7:51
82
Veronica Holt
Sr
25:19
8:10
86
Emma Chang
Jr
25:36
8:16
88
15 Cordova
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 12:34
135:38
27:08
8:45
394 Michaela Laret
Jr
21:47
7:01
45
Temara Fletcher
Sr
23:56
7:43
75
Marina Zayarchenko
Jr
25:59
8:23
89
Paola Ramirez
Jr
29:36
9:33
92
Arista Chauhan
Jr
34:21
11:05
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Campbell Ray Jr Central Catholic 20:50.2 6:43
2 Molly Shannon Jr Central Catholic 21:11.6 6:50
3 Carly ODonnell Sr Central Catholic 21:23.64 6:54
4 Kathy Nguyen So Sheldon (CA) 22:16.32 7:11
5 Emma White Jr Davis High 22:47.44 7:21 1/5 7/13 3/8
6 Lily Hessl Jr Davis High 23:10.87 7:29 2/5 8/13 2/8
7 Danyka Burrill So Sheldon (CA) 23:21.22 7:32
8 Zoe Raab So Central Catholic 23:30.05 7:35
9 Skylar Perez So Central Catholic 23:34.68 7:36
10 Allison Vermilya Sr Central Catholic 23:36.71 7:37
11 Madeline Buzbee Jr Davis High 23:57.36 7:44 3/5 9/13 2/6
12 Emily Jones So Wooster 24:11.98 7:48
13 Caroline Perry Fr Wooster 24:22.48 7:52
14 Alissa Macloon Sr Bella Vista 24:27.51 7:53
15 Sophie Smithstanza So Central Catholic 24:39.94 7:57
16 Sydney Pritchard Jr Davis High 24:51.93 8:01 4/5 11/13 2/3
17 Emi Brennan So Sheldon (CA) 25:17.81 8:10
18 Rachel Le Fr Sheldon (CA) 25:19.85 8:10
19 Sierra Vicze Jr Bella Vista 25:24.67 8:12
20 Kelly Le So Sheldon (CA) 25:27.87 8:13
21 Akira Starr So Wooster 25:41.04 8:17
22 Summer Santich Jr Inderkum 26:04.82 8:25
23 Anna Giordano Jr Sheldon (CA) 27:06.97 8:45
24 Jennifer Dominguez Sr Sheldon (CA) 27:32.78 8:53
25 Rachel Skupien Jr Inderkum 27:39.31 8:55
26 Veda Fanning Sr Inderkum 27:57.37 9:01
27 Laina Carnes Sr Cordova 28:02.87 9:03
28 Arianna Perez Jr Sheldon (CA) 28:13.91 9:06
29 Sydney Rau Sr Sheldon (CA) 28:23.61 9:10
30 Diane Cai Sr Davis High 30:24.15 9:48 5/5 13/13 3/3
31 Nina Nguyen Sr Sheldon (CA) 30:27.36 9:49
32 Amanda Brown Jr Cordova 30:30.94 9:51
33 Kayla Duncan Jr Sheldon (CA) 30:47.87 9:56
34 Jasmine Suamsoong So Del Campo 30:51.78 9:57
35 Arusyak Gambaryan Jr Cordova 31:34.43 10:11
36 Andrea Wright Jr Del Campo 37:59.36 12:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
110:30
22:06
7:08
23 Campbell Ray
Jr
20:50
6:43
1
Molly Shannon
Jr
21:12
6:50
2
Carly ODonnell
Sr
21:24
6:54
3
Zoe Raab
So
23:30
7:35
8
Skylar Perez
So
23:35
7:36
9
Allison Vermilya
Sr
23:37
7:37
10
Sophie Smithstanza
So
24:40
7:57
12
2 Davis High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:37
125:12
25:02
8:05
54 Emma White
Jr
22:47
7:21
5
Lily Hessl
Jr
23:11
7:29
6
Madeline Buzbee
Jr
23:57
7:44
11
Sydney Pritchard
Jr
24:52
8:01
13
Diane Cai
Sr
30:24
9:48
19








3 Sheldon (CA)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
121:43
24:21
7:51
56 Kathy Nguyen
So
22:16
7:11
4
Danyka Burrill
So
23:21
7:32
7
Emi Brennan
So
25:18
8:10
14
Rachel Le
Fr
25:20
8:10
15
Kelly Le
So
25:28
8:13
16
Anna Giordano
Jr
27:07
8:45
17
Jennifer Dominguez
Sr
27:33
8:53
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Sundgren Fr Buchanan 11:34.08 5:47
2 Macee Buckley Fr Buchanan 11:45.48 5:53
3 Kaylee Elliott So Buchanan 11:58.39 5:59
4 Caroline Mendyk Fr Buchanan 12:06.53 6:03
5 Grace Hutchison Fr Buchanan 12:07.67 6:04
6 Louisa McNatt Fr McClatchy 12:13.89 6:07
7 Allison Yee So Buchanan 12:20.23 6:10
8 Leila Swenson So Bella Vista 12:41.04 6:21
9 Korin Meyer Fr Buchanan 12:43.93 6:22
10 Dylan Wright So Oak Ridge 12:50.04 6:25
11 Lucia Hernandez So Bella Vista 13:01.36 6:31
12 Isabelle Rasmussen So Bella Vista 13:06.46 6:33
13 Madeline Bui Fr Bella Vista 13:07.4 6:34
14 Olivia Johnson Fr McClatchy 13:09.73 6:35
15 McKenzie Childs So Bella Vista 13:11.22 6:36
16 Julia Mannerino So Bella Vista 13:11.85 6:36
17 Amie Huang Fr Davis High 13:21.39 6:41 1/15 1/15 5/12
18 Claire Clenney Fr Buchanan 13:26.41 6:43
19 Loralye Clements Fr Oak Ridge 13:32.89 6:46
20 Maryn Wells So Buchanan 13:36.57 6:48
21 Larissa Yee So McClatchy 13:42.48 6:51
22 Michelle Wee So McClatchy 13:50.14 6:55
23 Chloe Baade So Bella Vista 13:55.64 6:58
24 Phynix Dacuycuy So Cosumnes Oaks 14:04.94 7:02
25 Lily Marshall Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:06.44 7:03
26 Liz Scharf Fr Inderkum 14:12.16 7:06
27 Bella Cabrera Fr Buchanan 14:13.79 7:07
28 Shaelyn Crichton So Bella Vista 14:14.43 7:07
29 Emily Ko So Cosumnes Oaks 14:14.73 7:07
30 Harper Johnston So McClatchy 14:20.04 7:10
31 Ellie Damian So McClatchy 14:22.59 7:11
32 Magdalena Niemeyer So McClatchy 14:25.02 7:13
33 Eliza Meyer So Davis High 14:26.65 7:13 2/15 2/15 6/11
34 Malia Martin Fr Granite Bay 14:27.33 7:14
35 Kyra Manley So Bella Vista 14:31.13 7:16
36 Danielle Hann So Bella Vista 14:35.13 7:18
37 Stephnie Shen Fr Inderkum 14:41.65 7:21
38 Hannah Austin Fr Granite Bay 14:43.78 7:22
39 Hailing Tang Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:45.29 7:23
40 Mia Oliveira Fr Granite Bay 14:48.55 7:24
41 Callie Casillas So Cosumnes Oaks 14:52.23 7:26
42 Yoltzin Espinoza-R Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:59.49 7:30
43 Brecken Bartells So Inderkum 15:01.31 7:31
44 Anna Kelly Fr Davis High 15:09.51 7:35 3/15 3/15 8/10
45 Emily Bennett So Davis High 15:09.69 7:35 4/15 4/15 4/9
46 Bridgette Her So Davis High 15:09.88 7:35 5/15 5/15 4/7
47 Jessica Oslund Fr Davis High 15:11.15 7:36 6/15 6/15 4/5
48 Alyssa Okimura Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:12.19 7:36
49 Billie Cooper So McClatchy 15:36.51 7:48
50 Maria Segall So Granite Bay 15:48.19 7:54
51 Collette Campbell So Bella Vista 15:59.78 8:00
52 Lindsey Osorio So Sheldon (CA) 16:03.38 8:02
53 Anaya Browning Fr Davis High 16:10.02 8:05 7/15 7/15 4/5
54 Melody Ho Fr Davis High 16:37.79 8:19 8/15 8/15 4/4
55 Annabelle Bottimore Fr Cordova 16:45.32 8:23
56 Karissa Sullivan So Cordova 16:51.85 8:26
57 Catalina Voicu Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:07.39 8:34
58 Madeline Bullard So Cosumnes Oaks 17:11.99 8:36
59 Isabella Romo So Davis High 17:12.18 8:36 9/15 9/15 3/3
60 Alina Lowe Fr Inderkum 17:14.79 8:37
61 Vara Brockett Fr Bella Vista 17:15.83 8:38
62 Haylee McConnell Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:28.4 8:44
63 Cassandra Lane Fr Cordova 17:29.5 8:45
64 Kalista Toups So Davis High 17:30.92 8:45 10/15 10/15 3/3
65 Estefany Gonzalez- So Cordova 17:35.45 8:48
66 Anne Garong So Cosumnes Oaks 17:56.34 8:58
67 Stephanie Cole So Davis High 17:59.34 9:00 11/15 11/15 2/2
68 Amelia Krumwide Fr Davis High 18:11.99 9:06 12/15 12/15 2/2
69 Valeria Padilla So Davis High 18:17.17 9:09 13/15 13/15 1/1
70 Cecilia Davila So Cosumnes Oaks 18:18.58 9:09
71 Ellen Ferguson Fr Davis High 18:48.91 9:24 14/15 14/15 1/1
72 Gabriela Cruz So Cordova 19:14.04 9:37
73 Autumn Si Fr Sheldon (CA) 19:18.65 9:39
74 Eva Ramirez Fr Armijo 21:07.05 10:34
75 Destiny Daikai Fr Sheldon (CA) 22:17.73 11:09
76 Rela Paparaju So Davis High 24:43.66 12:22 15/15 15/15 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
59:32
11:54
5:57
15 Sydney Sundgren
Fr
11:34
5:47
1
Macee Buckley
Fr
11:45
5:53
2
Kaylee Elliott
So
11:58
5:59
3
Caroline Mendyk
Fr
12:07
6:03
4
Grace Hutchison
Fr
12:08
6:04
5
Allison Yee
So
12:20
6:10
7
Korin Meyer
Fr
12:44
6:22
9
2 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
65:07
13:01
6:31
55 Leila Swenson
So
12:41
6:21
8
Lucia Hernandez
So
13:01
6:31
10
Isabelle Rasmussen
So
13:06
6:33
11
Madeline Bui
Fr
13:07
6:34
12
McKenzie Childs
So
13:11
6:36
14
Julia Mannerino
So
13:12
6:36
15
Chloe Baade
So
13:56
6:58
19
3 McClatchy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
67:16
13:27
6:44
76 Louisa McNatt
Fr
12:14
6:07
6
Olivia Johnson
Fr
13:10
6:35
13
Larissa Yee
So
13:42
6:51
17
Michelle Wee
So
13:50
6:55
18
Harper Johnston
So
14:20
7:10
22
Ellie Damian
So
14:23
7:11
23
Magdalena Niemeyer
So
14:25
7:13
24
4 Davis High
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:48
73:17
14:39
7:20
125 Amie Huang
Fr
13:21
6:41
16
Eliza Meyer
So
14:27
7:13
25
Anna Kelly
Fr
15:10
7:35
27
Emily Bennett
So
15:10
7:35
28
Bridgette Her
So
15:10
7:35
29
Jessica Oslund
Fr
15:11
7:36
30
Anaya Browning
Fr
16:10
8:05
33
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:07
75:36
15:07
7:34
135 Phynix Dacuycuy
So
14:05
7:02
20
Emily Ko
So
14:15
7:07
21
Callie Casillas
So
14:52
7:26
26
Alyssa Okimura
Fr
15:12
7:36
31
Madeline Bullard
So
17:12
8:36
37
Anne Garong
So
17:56
8:58
41
Cecilia Davila
So
18:19
9:09
42
6 Cordova
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:29
87:56
17:35
8:48
191 Annabelle Bottimore
Fr
16:45
8:23
34
Karissa Sullivan
So
16:52
8:26
35
Cassandra Lane
Fr
17:30
8:45
39
Estefany Gonzalez-
So
17:35
8:48
40
Gabriela Cruz
So
19:14
9:37
43








7 Sheldon (CA)
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:14
92:16
18:27
9:14
195 Lindsey Osorio
So
16:03
8:02
32
Catalina Voicu
Fr
17:07
8:34
36
Haylee McConnell
Fr
17:28
8:44
38
Autumn Si
Fr
19:19
9:39
44
Destiny Daikai
Fr
22:18
11:09
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
66:21
13:16
6:38
19 Allison Yee
So
12:20
6:10
1
Korin Meyer
Fr
12:44
6:22
2
Claire Clenney
Fr
13:26
6:43
4
Maryn Wells
So
13:37
6:48
5
Bella Cabrera
Fr
14:14
7:07
7








2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
70:28
14:06
7:03
36 Julia Mannerino
So
13:12
6:36
3
Chloe Baade
So
13:56
6:58
6
Shaelyn Crichton
So
14:14
7:07
8
Kyra Manley
So
14:31
7:16
9
Danielle Hann
So
14:35
7:18
10
Collette Campbell
So
16:00
8:00
12
Vara Brockett
Fr
17:16
8:38
16
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
82:42
16:32
8:16
70 Jessica Oslund
Fr
15:11
7:36
11
Anaya Browning
Fr
16:10
8:05
13
Melody Ho
Fr
16:38
8:19
14
Isabella Romo
So
17:12
8:36
15
Kalista Toups
So
17:31
8:45
17
Stephanie Cole
So
17:59
9:00
18
Amelia Krumwide
Fr
18:12
9:06
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:44
98:01
19:36
9:48
15 Stephanie Cole
So
17:59
9:00
1
Amelia Krumwide
Fr
18:12
9:06
2
Valeria Padilla
So
18:17
9:09
3
Ellen Ferguson
Fr
18:49
9:24
4
Rela Paparaju
So
24:44
12:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.