Bellarmine Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/24/11
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguilar, David | So | So | 17:53 | 7:27 | 2.4 | 107/134 | 24/27 | 98/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Alaghatta, Akshay | Jr | V | 13:17 | 5:32 | 2.4 | 19/184 | 1/6 | 1/123 | 13/35 | 15:07 (1:50,12.1) |
15:07 (1:50,12.1) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Allen, Michael | Sr | JV | 15:30 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 50/164 | 17/38 | 43/123 | 1/2 | 15:41 (0:11,1.2) |
15:41 (0:11,1.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Avila, Ricardo | Fr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 33/171 | 9/52 | 45/123 | 1/5 | |||||
Bailey, Martin | Fr | Fr | 17:59 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 124/171 | 38/52 | 100/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Bhatia, Kunal | Fr | Fr | 15:20 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 25/171 | 7/52 | 38/123 | 1/9 | |||||
Bigelow, John | Sr | JV | 14:59 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 26/164 | 8/38 | 26/123 | 1/8 | 15:01 (0:02,0.2) |
15:01 (0:02,0.2) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Blankley, Andrew | So | So | 13:55 | 5:48 | 2.4 | 7/134 | 4/27 | 9/123 | 1/14 | |||||
Borenstein-lawee, Justin | Fr | Fr | 16:58 | 7:04 | 2.4 | 91/171 | 28/52 | 83/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Burd, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 15:41 | 6:32 | 2.4 | 37/171 | 12/52 | 48/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Caballero, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 18:32 | 7:43 | 2.4 | 142/171 | 45/52 | 110/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Calderon, Taylor | Jr | JV | 14:28 | 6:02 | 2.4 | 7/164 | 1/38 | 13/123 | 6/18 | 14:45 (0:17,1.9) |
14:45 (0:17,1.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Chan, Matthew | Sr | JV | 16:18 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 85/164 | 26/38 | 68/123 | 1/1 | 15:14 | 14:51 | |||
Chow, Chris | Fr | Fr | 16:20 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 70/171 | 23/52 | 69/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Clem, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 15:43 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 40/171 | 14/52 | 50/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Collado, Anthony | Jr | JV | 14:39 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 11/164 | 3/38 | 17/123 | 1/13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Consiglio, Jimmy | Jr | JV | 14:52 | 6:12 | 2.4 | 23/164 | 7/38 | 24/123 | 1/10 | 16:32 (1:40,10.1) |
16:32 (1:40,10.1) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Crinion, Connor | Fr | Fr | 16:02 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 57/171 | 20/52 | 58/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Deguzman, Patrick | So | So | 18:24 | 7:40 | 2.4 | 117/134 | 25/27 | 106/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Demerritt, Connor | So | So | 13:43 | 5:43 | 2.4 | 5/134 | 3/27 | 5/123 | 1/15 | |||||
Descourouez, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 15:37 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 36/171 | 11/52 | 47/123 | 1/3 | |||||
Deshpande, Patrick | So | So | 16:39 | 6:56 | 2.4 | 81/134 | 18/27 | 78/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Diaz, Jose | Sr | JV | 19:01 | 7:55 | 2.4 | 51/164 | 18/38 | 115/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Doyle, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 14:47 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 6/171 | 2/52 | 22/123 | 2/19 | |||||
Duffy, Patrick | Jr | JV | 15:00 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 28/164 | 9/38 | 27/123 | 1/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Edwards, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 18:31 | 7:43 | 2.4 | 142/164 | 35/38 | 109/123 | 1/1 | 19:03 (0:32,2.8) |
19:03 (0:32,2.8) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Eydus, David | Jr | JV | 19:28 | 8:07 | 2.4 | 154/164 | 38/38 | 119/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Filip-Sanchez, Nico | Fr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 34/171 | 10/52 | 46/123 | 1/4 | |||||
Fish, Noah | Fr | Fr | 17:59 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 126/171 | 39/52 | 101/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Flamenco, Emilio | So | So | 14:28 | 6:02 | 2.4 | 18/134 | 7/27 | 13/123 | 1/9 | |||||
Gomez, Ramon | So | So | 13:33 | 5:39 | 2.4 | 2/134 | 1/27 | 2/123 | 2/19 | Go Bells! (PG) | ||||
Gottlieb, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 15:58 | 6:39 | 2.4 | 52/171 | 18/52 | 56/123 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hamm, Scott | Fr | Fr | 18:18 | 7:38 | 2.4 | 136/171 | 42/52 | 105/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hara, Jefferey | So | So | 14:10 | 5:54 | 2.4 | 14/134 | 6/27 | 11/123 | 1/9 | |||||
Hase, Michael | Fr | Fr | 14:42 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 4/171 | 1/52 | 18/123 | 3/20 | |||||
Hashmatulla, Farshad | So | So | 16:28 | 6:52 | 2.4 | 75/134 | 17/27 | 73/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Heng, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 103/171 | 31/52 | 89/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Huttlinger, Jim | So | So | 17:12 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 94/134 | 21/27 | 85/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (PG) | ||||
Ingram, Justin | Fr | Fr | 16:33 | 6:54 | 2.4 | 78/171 | 26/52 | 75/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Jones, Garrett | So | So | 13:39 | 5:41 | 2.4 | 3/134 | 2/27 | 3/123 | 1/17 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Kelly, Kyle | So | So | 15:26 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 42/134 | 12/27 | 40/123 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (PG) | ||||
Kidd, Dylan | Jr | JV | 15:28 | 6:27 | 2.4 | 48/164 | 16/38 | 42/123 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Klitgaard, Connor | Fr | Fr | 20:40 | 8:37 | 2.4 | 162/171 | 51/52 | 122/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Knowles, Milo | Fr | Fr | 14:57 | 6:14 | 2.4 | 11/171 | 3/52 | 25/123 | 1/17 | |||||
Landa, James | Jr | JV | 14:44 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 18/164 | 6/38 | 21/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lang, Ian | So | So | 16:03 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 62/134 | 14/27 | 59/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Leahy, Gavin | Fr | Fr | 17:39 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 112/171 | 35/52 | 95/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Leano, Alex | Jr | JV | 16:35 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 93/164 | 28/38 | 76/123 | 1/1 | 17:56 (1:21,7.5) |
17:56 (1:21,7.5) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Leano, Robby | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 8:01 | 2.4 | 152/171 | 48/52 | 116/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Leary, Kevin | So | So | 15:09 | 6:19 | 2.4 | 32/134 | 10/27 | 30/123 | 1/4 | |||||
Leyva, Jon | Jr | JV | 16:12 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 81/164 | 23/38 | 63/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lichy, Ari | Fr | Fr | 15:18 | 6:23 | 2.4 | 21/171 | 6/52 | 37/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Lolabattu, Prajay | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 104/171 | 32/52 | 90/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Lolabattu, Pranay | Fr | Fr | 20:30 | 8:33 | 2.4 | 161/171 | 50/52 | 121/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Loney, Evan | Jr | JV | 15:47 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 59/164 | 20/38 | 53/123 | 1/1 | |||||
MacDonald, JoJo | Fr | Fr | 16:41 | 6:57 | 2.4 | 81/171 | 27/52 | 79/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Machado, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 18:26 | 7:41 | 2.4 | 139/171 | 43/52 | 107/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Manchester, Charles | So | So | 16:20 | 6:48 | 2.4 | 69/134 | 16/27 | 69/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Mansperger, Daniel | Jr | JV | 14:43 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 16/164 | 5/38 | 20/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Masri, Elias | Fr | Fr | 16:29 | 6:52 | 2.4 | 75/171 | 25/52 | 74/123 | 1/1 | |||||
McCarthy, Liam | Fr | Fr | 16:22 | 6:49 | 2.4 | 73/171 | 24/52 | 72/123 | 1/1 | |||||
McCarty, Alex | So | So | 15:13 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 33/134 | 11/27 | 34/123 | 1/4 | |||||
McMillan, Keegan | Jr | JV | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 40/164 | 11/38 | 31/123 | 1/5 | 16:02 (0:51,5.3) |
16:02 (0:51,5.3) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Meijer, Miles | Fr | Fr | 15:47 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 43/171 | 16/52 | 53/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Meijer, Tucker | Fr | Fr | 16:10 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 63/171 | 21/52 | 62/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Meissner, Karl | Jr | JV | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 42/164 | 12/38 | 32/123 | 1/5 | 17:56 (2:45,15.3) |
17:56 (2:45,15.3) |
Go Bells! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Menees, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 17:12 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 94/171 | 29/52 | 85/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Metzger, Nate | Jr | JV | 16:21 | 6:49 | 2.4 | 87/164 | 27/38 | 71/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (PG) | ||||
Miller, Ty | Jr | JV | 16:06 | 6:43 | 2.4 | 77/164 | 22/38 | 61/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Miranda, Lance | Fr | Fr | 17:57 | 7:29 | 2.4 | 121/171 | 37/52 | 99/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Miranda, Marco | Jr | JV | 15:13 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 43/164 | 13/38 | 34/123 | 1/4 | 15:30 (0:17,1.8) |
15:30 (0:17,1.8) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Molano, Justin | Fr | Fr | 18:58 | 7:54 | 2.4 | 148/171 | 47/52 | 114/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Molina, Carl | Sr | JV | 14:43 | 6:08 | 2.4 | 15/164 | 4/38 | 19/123 | 1/13 | 16:51 (2:08,12.7) |
16:51 (2:08,12.7) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Molina, Charles | Jr | JV | 16:05 | 6:42 | 2.4 | 75/164 | 21/38 | 60/123 | 1/1 | 18:39 (2:34,13.8) |
18:39 (2:34,13.8) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Newcomb, William | Fr | Fr | 17:52 | 7:27 | 2.4 | 117/171 | 36/52 | 97/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Nguyen, Vincent | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 7:45 | 2.4 | 143/164 | 36/38 | 112/123 | 1/1 | |||||
O'Mahony, Owen | Fr | Fr | 18:17 | 7:37 | 2.4 | 134/171 | 41/52 | 104/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Obregon, Chris | Jr | JV | 16:16 | 6:47 | 2.4 | 83/164 | 24/38 | 66/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Otto, Michael | So | So | 16:56 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 86/134 | 20/27 | 81/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Pagan, David | Fr | Fr | 15:55 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 50/171 | 17/52 | 55/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Pauken, Beau | Sr | JV | 15:25 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 46/164 | 15/38 | 39/123 | 1/3 | 15:48 (0:23,2.4) |
15:48 (0:23,2.4) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Pauken, Bryce | So | So | 16:50 | 7:01 | 2.4 | 85/134 | 19/27 | 80/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Pell, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:17 | 8:52 | 2.4 | 165/171 | 52/52 | 123/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Penner, Ethan | Sr | JV | 19:23 | 8:05 | 2.4 | 152/164 | 37/38 | 118/123 | 1/1 | 18:53 | 18:53 | |||
Pounds, Finn | So | So | 14:02 | 5:51 | 2.4 | 9/134 | 5/27 | 10/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Quichocho, Adam | Jr | JV | 16:56 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 105/164 | 30/38 | 81/123 | 1/1 | 18:33 (1:37,8.7) |
18:33 (1:37,8.7) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Ramirez, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 17:13 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 95/171 | 30/52 | 87/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Rojas, Lupe | Fr | Fr | 15:42 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 39/171 | 13/52 | 49/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Sandvick, Kyle | So | So | 18:34 | 7:44 | 2.4 | 123/134 | 26/27 | 111/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Sasser, Alex | Fr | Fr | 15:46 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 42/171 | 15/52 | 51/123 | 1/2 | |||||
Schultz, Evan | So | So | 17:24 | 7:15 | 2.4 | 97/134 | 22/27 | 88/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Sedayao, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 16:12 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 65/171 | 22/52 | 63/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Seid, Marshall | Jr | V | 13:45 | 5:44 | 2.4 | 42/184 | 3/6 | 6/123 | 6/30 | |||||
Serrano, Alejandro | Jr | JV | 17:07 | 7:08 | 2.4 | 111/164 | 31/38 | 84/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Seshadri, Samir | So | So | 17:36 | 7:20 | 2.4 | 104/134 | 23/27 | 92/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Shaw, Bennet | Fr | Fr | 15:26 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 28/171 | 8/52 | 40/123 | 1/6 | |||||
Shea, Benjamin | Jr | V | 13:48 | 5:45 | 2.4 | 46/184 | 5/6 | 8/123 | 4/24 | 15:17 (1:29,9.7) |
15:17 (1:29,9.7) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Shea, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 14:36 | 6:05 | 2.4 | 10/164 | 2/38 | 16/123 | 3/16 | 15:06 (0:30,3.3) |
15:06 (0:30,3.3) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Singh, Brij | Fr | Fr | 17:38 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 111/171 | 34/52 | 94/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Smith, Joe | Jr | JV | 15:46 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 58/164 | 19/38 | 51/123 | 1/2 | 15:43 | 15:43 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||
Sousa, NIck | Fr | Fr | 16:00 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 53/171 | 19/52 | 57/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Stanley, Reese | Fr | Fr | 17:38 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 110/171 | 33/52 | 93/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Steele, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 18:44 | 7:48 | 2.4 | 146/171 | 46/52 | 113/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Stephens, Derek | Sr | JV | 15:16 | 6:22 | 2.4 | 44/164 | 14/38 | 36/123 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Strimaitis, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 8:27 | 2.4 | 158/171 | 49/52 | 120/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Andrew | So | So | 19:19 | 8:03 | 2.4 | 128/134 | 27/27 | 117/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Surapaneni, Akhil | So | So | 14:28 | 6:02 | 2.4 | 19/134 | 8/27 | 14/123 | 1/6 | |||||
Taa, Daniel | Sr | JV | 16:37 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 95/164 | 29/38 | 77/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Tanlimco, Jeremy | Fr | Fr | 18:29 | 7:42 | 2.4 | 141/171 | 44/52 | 108/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Thornburg, Austin | Jr | V | 13:47 | 5:45 | 2.4 | 44/184 | 4/6 | 7/123 | 5/27 | 15:25 (1:38,10.6) |
15:25 (1:38,10.6) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Thorne, Erik | Sr | V | 14:23 | 6:00 | 2.4 | 73/184 | 6/6 | 12/123 | 6/21 | 16:31 (2:08,12.9) |
16:31 (2:08,12.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Towne, Connor | Jr | JV | 16:17 | 6:47 | 2.4 | 84/164 | 25/38 | 67/123 | 1/1 | 17:19 (1:02,6.0) |
17:19 (1:02,6.0) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Toy, Brandon | So | So | 14:47 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 25/134 | 9/27 | 22/123 | 1/5 | |||||
Tran, Dustin | Jr | JV | 17:35 | 7:20 | 2.4 | 125/164 | 32/38 | 91/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Uffelman, August | Fr | Fr | 18:10 | 7:34 | 2.4 | 129/171 | 40/52 | 102/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Underwood, Jonah | Fr | Fr | 15:04 | 6:17 | 2.4 | 14/171 | 4/52 | 28/123 | 2/14 | |||||
Weems, Ben | Sr | JV | 15:05 | 6:17 | 2.4 | 37/164 | 10/38 | 29/123 | 1/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Whitney, Colin | So | So | 16:14 | 6:46 | 2.4 | 66/134 | 15/27 | 65/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Wilde, Elliot | So | So | 15:32 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 44/134 | 13/27 | 44/123 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Wrappe, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 15:12 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 18/171 | 5/52 | 33/123 | 1/14 | |||||
Xiao, Kai | Jr | JV | 18:11 | 7:35 | 2.4 | 139/164 | 34/38 | 103/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Yamagiwa, Sean | Sr | V | 13:41 | 5:42 | 2.4 | 39/184 | 2/6 | 4/123 | 10/30 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Youngdahl, Michael | Sr | JV | 17:40 | 7:22 | 2.4 | 128/164 | 33/38 | 96/123 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/24 | 68:18 0:31 |
2.4 | 5:42 | 5:32 | 5:45 | 185 | 5:31 | 69:19 (1:01,1.5) |
69:19 (1:01,1.5%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Akshay Alaghatta (18), Sean Yamagiwa (38), Marshall Seid (41), Austin Thornburg (43), Benjamin Shea (45) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/12 | 68:52 0:29 |
2.4 | 5:44 | 5:39 | 5:51 | 25 | 5:44 | 70:44 (1:52,2.6) |
70:44 (1:52,2.6%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Ramon Gomez (2), Garrett Jones (3), Connor Demerritt (5), Andrew Blankley (7), Finn Pounds (8) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 73:02 0:59 |
2.4 | 6:05 | 5:54 | 6:19 | 15 | 6:05 | 76:34 (3:32,4.6) |
76:34 (3:32,4.6%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Jefferey Hara (1), Emilio Flamenco (2), Akhil Surapaneni (3), Brandon Toy (4), Kevin Leary (5) | ||
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 78:28 1:01 |
2.4 | 6:32 | 6:20 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:32 | 81:11 (2:43,3.3) |
80:08 (1:40,2.1%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Alex McCarty (1), Kyle Kelly (2), Elliot Wilde (3), Ian Lang (4), Colin Whitney (5) | ||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 83:13 0:36 |
2.4 | 6:56 | 6:48 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:56 | 86:56 (3:43,4.3) |
86:10 (2:57,3.4%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Charles Manchester (1), Farshad Hashmatulla (2), Patrick Deshpande (3), Bryce Pauken (4), Michael Otto (5) | ||
So 5th 5 | 1/1 | 88:29 1:12 |
2.4 | 7:22 | 7:10 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:22 | 92:58 (4:29,4.8) |
92:58 (4:29,4.8%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Jim Huttlinger (1), Evan Schultz (2), Samir Seshadri (3), David Aguilar (4), Patrick Deguzman (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 73:09 0:15 |
2.4 | 6:06 | 6:02 | 6:08 | 49 | 6:06 | 74:38 (1:29,2.0) |
72:29 | Go Bells! (LR) | Taylor Calderon (5), Nicholas Shea (8), Anthony Collado (9), Carl Molina (13), Daniel Mansperger (14) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 74:40 0:21 |
2.4 | 6:13 | 6:08 | 6:17 | 15 | 6:13 | 78:28 (3:48,4.8) |
76:09 (1:29,1.9%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | James Landa (1), Jimmy Consiglio (2), John Bigelow (3), Patrick Duffy (4), Ben Weems (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 76:16 0:14 |
2.4 | 6:21 | 6:20 | 6:25 | 15 | 6:21 | 81:44 (5:28,6.7) |
77:31 (1:15,1.6%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Keegan McMillan (1), Karl Meissner (2), Marco Miranda (3), Derek Stephens (4), Beau Pauken (5) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 80:56 0:12 |
2.4 | 6:45 | 6:42 | 6:47 | 15 | 6:45 | 87:53 (6:57,7.9) |
87:53 (6:57,7.9%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Charles Molina (1), Ty Miller (2), Jon Leyva (3), Chris Obregon (4), Connor Towne (5) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 81:32 0:19 |
2.4 | 6:48 | 6:27 | 7:55 | 15 | 6:48 | 83:43 (2:11,2.6) |
82:30 (0:58,1.2%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Dylan Kidd (1), Michael Allen (2), Jose Diaz (3), Joe Smith (4), Evan Loney (5) | ||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 82:47 0:38 |
2.4 | 6:54 | 6:48 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:54 | Matthew Chan (1), Nate Metzger (2), Alex Leano (3), Daniel Taa (4), Adam Quichocho (5) | |||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 89:04 1:24 |
2.4 | 7:25 | 7:08 | 7:43 | 15 | 7:25 | Alejandro Serrano (1), Dustin Tran (2), Michael Youngdahl (3), Kai Xiao (4), Jeremy Edwards (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/14 | 74:42 0:30 |
2.4 | 6:14 | 6:08 | 6:20 | 49 | 6:14 | 73:10 | 73:10 | Michael Hase (4), Thomas Doyle (5), Milo Knowles (10), Jonah Underwood (13), Thomas Wrappe (17) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 77:16 0:18 |
2.4 | 6:26 | 6:23 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:26 | 76:29 | 76:29 | Ari Lichy (1), Kunal Bhatia (2), Bennet Shaw (3), Ricardo Avila (4), Nico Filip-Sanchez (5) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 78:29 0:09 |
2.4 | 6:32 | 6:30 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:32 | 81:47 (3:18,4.0) |
81:47 (3:18,4.0%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Andrew Descourouez (1), Ryan Burd (2), Lupe Rojas (3), Matthew Clem (4), Alex Sasser (5) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 79:42 0:15 |
2.4 | 6:39 | 6:35 | 6:41 | 15 | 6:39 | 87:23 (7:41,8.8) |
84:59 (5:17,6.2%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Miles Meijer (1), David Pagan (2), Ryan Gottlieb (3), NIck Sousa (4), Connor Crinion (5) | ||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 81:33 0:19 |
2.4 | 6:48 | 6:44 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:48 | 91:35 (10:02,11.0) |
88:05 (6:32,7.4%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Tucker Meijer (1), Kevin Sedayao (2), Chris Chow (3), Liam McCarthy (4), Elias Masri (5) | ||
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 84:37 0:40 |
2.4 | 7:03 | 6:54 | 7:10 | 15 | 7:03 | 97:00 (12:23,12.8) |
95:09 (10:32,11.1%) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | Justin Ingram (1), JoJo MacDonald (2), Justin Borenstein-lawee (3), Ryan Menees (4), Andrew Ramirez (5) | ||
Fr 7th 5 | 1/1 | 87:49 0:12 |
2.4 | 7:19 | 7:16 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:19 | Bryan Heng (1), Prajay Lolabattu (2), Reese Stanley (3), Brij Singh (4), Gavin Leahy (5) | |||||
Fr 8th 5 | 1/1 | 89:57 0:18 |
2.4 | 7:30 | 7:27 | 7:34 | 15 | 7:30 | William Newcomb (1), Lance Miranda (2), Martin Bailey (3), Noah Fish (4), August Uffelman (5) | |||||
Fr 9th 5 | 1/1 | 92:02 0:15 |
2.4 | 7:40 | 7:37 | 7:43 | 15 | 7:40 | Owen O'Mahony (1), Scott Hamm (2), Brandon Machado (3), Jeremy Tanlimco (4), Daniel Caballero (5) | |||||
Fr 10th 5 | 1/1 | 97:43 1:46 |
2.4 | 8:09 | 7:48 | 8:33 | 15 | 8:09 | Nicholas Steele (1), Justin Molano (2), Robby Leano (3), Matthew Strimaitis (4), Pranay Lolabattu (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Tucker | Wilcox | 12:25 | 5:10 | ||||||||
2 | Connor Clark | SF-University | 12:26 | 5:11 | ||||||||
3 | Dan Salters | Northgate | 12:27 | 5:11 | ||||||||
4 | William Chen | Lowell | 12:30 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Cooper Sloan | Homestead | 12:50 | 5:21 | ||||||||
6 | Stephan Carlson | Alameda | 12:52 | 5:22 | ||||||||
7 | Chris Goode | Jesuit | 12:52 | 5:22 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Hillan | Lowell | 12:58 | 5:24 | ||||||||
9 | Gerardo Torres | Skyline | 12:59 | 5:25 | ||||||||
10 | Duc Nguyen | Alameda | 13:00 | 5:25 | ||||||||
11 | Chris Swanson | Fremont | 13:02 | 5:26 | ||||||||
12 | Raul Rodarte | Gunderson | 13:02 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Sam Baker | Del Oro | 13:06 | 5:28 | ||||||||
14 | Aviv Wienstein | Homestead | 13:12 | 5:30 | ||||||||
15 | Mike Valeriani | Northgate | 13:13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
16 | Shan Dhaliwal | Berkeley | 13:14 | 5:31 | ||||||||
17 | Flavio Medrano | Jesuit | 13:15 | 5:31 | ||||||||
18 | James Asselin | Homestead | 13:16 | 5:32 | ||||||||
19 | Akshay Alaghatta | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:17 | 5:32 | 1/6 | 1/123 | 13/35 | 15:07 (1:50) |
15:07 (1:50) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Ian Frazies | Northgate | 13:18 | 5:33 | ||||||||
21 | Ross Pfeifer | Wilcox | 13:21 | 5:34 | ||||||||
22 | Duncan Hosie | SF-University | 13:23 | 5:35 | ||||||||
23 | Connor Cannon | St. Ignatius | 13:24 | 5:35 | ||||||||
24 | Eric Ragland | Jesuit | 13:24 | 5:35 | ||||||||
25 | Austin Lloyd | Berkeley | 13:24 | 5:35 | ||||||||
26 | Brandon Sutton | Homestead | 13:24 | 5:35 | ||||||||
27 | Tristyon Martin | Jesuit | 13:25 | 5:35 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Sanborn | Jesuit | 13:28 | 5:37 | ||||||||
29 | Brandon Arial | Castro Valley | 13:31 | 5:38 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Moler | Alameda | 13:32 | 5:38 | ||||||||
31 | Jeremie Showa | Mission-SF | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
32 | Emmannel Boquiren | Alameda | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
33 | Giorgio Liantono | Homestead | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
34 | Lian Powers | St. Ignatius | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
35 | Manny Avila | Sequoia | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
36 | Luke Gary | Jesuit | 13:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
37 | James Burton | SF-University | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
38 | Joel Sumner | Northgate | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
39 | Sean Yamagiwa | Sr | Bellarmine | 13:41 | 5:42 | 2/6 | 4/123 | 10/30 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
40 | James Sheehy | Northgate | 13:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
41 | Enrique Cervantes | Mission-SF | 13:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
42 | Marshall Seid | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:45 | 5:44 | 3/6 | 6/123 | 6/30 | ||||
43 | Mendelsohn Vargas | Tennyson | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
44 | Austin Thornburg | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:47 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 7/123 | 5/27 | 15:25 (1:38) |
15:25 (1:38) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Austin Dawson | Del Oro | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
46 | Benjamin Shea | Jr | Bellarmine | 13:48 | 5:45 | 5/6 | 8/123 | 4/24 | 15:17 (1:29) |
15:17 (1:29) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Dustin Penn-henry | Del Oro | 13:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
48 | Nathan Sandford | Wilcox | 13:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
49 | Edric Kyauk | Westmoor | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
50 | Chris Chow | Lowell | 13:53 | 5:47 | ||||||||
51 | Jose Munoz | Tennyson | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
52 | Eshed Margalit | Castro Valley | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Parsons | Alameda | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
54 | Chris Medina | Jesuit | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
55 | Peter Williams | The Kings Academy | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
56 | Jason O'neill | Berkeley | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
57 | Deepak Sharma | Alameda | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
58 | Alex Stanford | Homestead | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
59 | Daniel Grattan | Del Oro | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
60 | Phillip Barron | Sequoia | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
61 | Connor Stephens | Northgate | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
62 | Adi Ramesh rao | Northgate | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
63 | Raymond Lang | Lowell | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
64 | Patrick Stetz | Lincoln-SJ | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
65 | David Wu | Galileo | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
66 | Rich Bassin | St. Ignatius | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
67 | Liam Gallivan | SF-University | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
68 | Nickie Pucel | Sequoia | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
69 | Kyle Woo | Del Oro | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
70 | Ryan Pidgeon | St. Ignatius | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
71 | Anderson Huang | Lowell | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
72 | Spencer Stacy | Del Oro | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
73 | Erik Thorne | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:23 | 6:00 | 6/6 | 12/123 | 6/21 | 16:31 (2:08) |
16:31 (2:08) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
74 | Louis Alessandria | St. Ignatius | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
75 | Jonhathan Hallsted | Berkeley | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
76 | Max Gibson | Berkeley | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
77 | Nick Raber | Alameda | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
78 | Noah Falck | Newark Memorial | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
79 | Brandon Cabesa | El Camino | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
80 | Peter Tran | Wilcox | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
81 | Jesus Loza | Newark Memorial | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
82 | Alex Skevos | Washington-SF | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
83 | Blake Dupriest | Del Oro | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
84 | Aram Dugerian | Washington-SF | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
85 | Rex Peel | Mills | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
86 | Michael Holt | Santa Clara | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
87 | Albert Tran | Mt. Eden | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
88 | Arad Margalit | Castro Valley | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
89 | Giovani Perez | Mt. Eden | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
90 | Aaron Spanner | Wilcox | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
91 | Alvin Lin | Castro Valley | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
92 | Emmannel Sanchez | Jefferson | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
93 | Will Dolan | SF-University | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
94 | Brandon Rivas | Westmoor | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
95 | Brandon Tong | Galileo | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
96 | Jose Avalos | Sequoia | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
97 | Sai Chollate | Homestead | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
98 | Sean Mock | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
99 | Avery Tam | Westmoor | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
100 | Marvin Jordan | Mission-SF | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
101 | Joseph Grovers | Newark Memorial | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
102 | Samuel Wang | Lowell | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
103 | Imran Meskienyra | Castro Valley | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
104 | Jose Andrade | Newark Memorial | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
105 | Enoch Garcia | Mt. Pleasant | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
106 | Nikolas Tan | The Kings Academy | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
107 | Peter Tang | Westmoor | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
108 | Jesse Boyle | Sequoia | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
109 | Sergio Ramirez | Jefferson | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
110 | Chris Mccreddin | Sequoia | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
111 | Eric Tolbertson | Newark Memorial | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
112 | Derek Field | The Kings Academy | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
113 | William Worm | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
114 | Steve Nava | Newark Memorial | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
115 | Matt Caraccioco | St. Ignatius | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
116 | Jc Magadia | Mt. Eden | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
117 | Rohit Sharma | Newark Memorial | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
118 | Alau Rodriguez | Pajaro Valley | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
119 | Hamid Ebadi | Mt. Eden | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
120 | Scott Jorgens | Newark Memorial | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
121 | Norris Cooper | Skyline | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
122 | Brandan Hui | Mills | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
123 | Daryl Zhao | Mills | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
124 | Daniel O'neil | The Kings Academy | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
125 | Omar Mendoza | Galileo | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
126 | David Hernandez | Gunderson | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
127 | Eduardo Mejia | Fremont | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
128 | Matt Barney | Castro Valley | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
129 | Kevin Jao | Westmoor | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
130 | Ulfido Juarez | Mission-SF | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
131 | Tayeb Zaidi | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
132 | Mike Rivera | Tennyson | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
133 | Byron Lee | Tennyson | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
134 | Cj Tait | Hillsdale | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
135 | Lee Damian | Tennyson | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
136 | Pablo Lazano | Fremont | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
137 | Ching Li | Galileo | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
138 | Miguel Torres | Fremont | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
139 | Ben Urzua | El Camino | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
140 | Alex Kasses | Wilcox | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
141 | Adrian Morales | Gunderson | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
142 | Jason Yen | Westmoor | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
143 | Alec Tenewfranga | Tennyson | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
144 | Johnny Karpe | Mt. Eden | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
145 | Jerome Caparas | Mt. Eden | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
146 | Eddie Zheng | Lowell | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
147 | Caleb Lam | Mills | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
148 | Nathan Chen | Washington-SF | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
149 | G Lui | Mills | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
150 | Danny Le | Skyline | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
151 | Brandon Lazo | Jefferson | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
152 | Edgar Aldana | Gunderson | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
153 | Paul Rogel-herrera | The Kings Academy | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
154 | Aaron Strauli | Mills | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
155 | Shane Calamia | Gunderson | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
156 | Moises Salinas | Gunderson | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
157 | Nelson Zecena | Mission-SF | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
158 | Jose Garcia | San Mateo | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
159 | Max Marin | Berkeley | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
160 | Derek Chow | Mills | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
161 | Ollie Goodman | SF-University | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
162 | Lucien Muir | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
163 | Gabe Vittug | Jefferson | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
164 | Turaab Rangwala | Wilcox | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
165 | Angelo Afable | Jefferson | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
166 | Ignacio Rocha | Pajaro Valley | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
167 | Nestor Sierra | Mt. Eden | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
168 | Benjamin Jenkins | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
169 | Manuel Carrillo | Pajaro Valley | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
170 | Alistair Twombly | Wilcox | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
171 | Leo Alcala | Sequoia | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
172 | Kevin Vasquez | San Mateo | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
173 | Paul Tran | Wilcox | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
174 | Andrew Starks | Skyline | 17:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
175 | Miguel Cardenas | Jefferson | 18:17 | 7:37 | ||||||||
176 | David Loya | Wilcox | 18:20 | 7:38 | ||||||||
177 | Kay Ueda | San Mateo | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
178 | Aakash Patel | Fremont | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
179 | Ben Sanidad | Fremont | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
180 | Michael Adachi | San Mateo | 18:35 | 7:45 | ||||||||
181 | Xavier Malawe | Jefferson | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
182 | Justin Leigh | El Camino | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
183 | Mike Ellis | Santa Cruz | 20:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
184 | Kellan Guthrie | Wilcox | 22:43 | 9:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 5-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
66:16 13:15 5:31 |
92 | Cooper Sloan - 12:50 5:21 5 |
Aviv Wienstein - 13:12 5:30 13 |
James Asselin - 13:16 5:32 17 |
Brandon Sutton - 13:24 5:35 25 |
Giorgio Liantono - 13:34 5:39 32 |
Alex Stanford - 14:04 5:52 57 |
Sai Chollate - 14:50 6:11 89 |
2 | Jesuit 7-6-4-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
66:24 13:17 5:32 |
99 | Chris Goode - 12:52 5:22 7 |
Flavio Medrano - 13:15 5:31 16 |
Eric Ragland - 13:24 5:35 23 |
Tristyon Martin - 13:25 5:35 26 |
Kyle Sanborn - 13:28 5:37 27 |
Luke Gary - 13:36 5:40 35 |
Chris Medina - 14:00 5:50 53 |
3 | Northgate 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
66:19 13:16 5:32 |
112 | Dan Salters - 12:27 5:11 3 |
Mike Valeriani - 13:13 5:30 14 |
Ian Frazies - 13:18 5:33 19 |
Joel Sumner - 13:38 5:41 37 |
James Sheehy - 13:43 5:43 39 |
Connor Stephens - 14:06 5:53 60 |
Adi Ramesh rao - 14:06 5:53 61 |
4 | Alameda 6-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
66:57 13:23 5:35 |
127 | Stephan Carlson - 12:52 5:22 6 |
Duc Nguyen - 13:00 5:25 9 |
Michael Moler - 13:32 5:38 29 |
Emmannel Boquiren - 13:33 5:39 31 |
Chris Parsons - 14:00 5:50 52 |
Deepak Sharma - 14:01 5:50 56 |
Nick Raber - 14:25 6:00 74 |
5 | Bellarmine 12-10-9-7-5 Gap: 0:31 |
68:18 13:40 5:42 |
185 | Akshay Alaghatta Jr 13:17 5:32 18 |
Sean Yamagiwa Sr 13:41 5:42 38 |
Marshall Seid Jr 13:45 5:44 41 |
Austin Thornburg Jr 13:47 5:45 43 |
Benjamin Shea Jr 13:48 5:45 45 |
Erik Thorne Sr 14:23 6:00 70 |
|
6 | Lowell 4-1-6-5-6 Gap: 1:51 |
67:49 13:34 5:39 |
191 | William Chen - 12:30 5:13 4 |
Alex Hillan - 12:58 5:24 8 |
Chris Chow - 13:53 5:47 49 |
Raymond Lang - 14:07 5:53 62 |
Anderson Huang - 14:21 5:59 68 |
Samuel Wang - 14:56 6:13 94 |
Eddie Zheng - 15:51 6:36 130 |
7 | SF-University 2-6-5-5-7 Gap: 2:14 |
68:22 13:40 5:42 |
209 | Connor Clark - 12:26 5:11 2 |
Duncan Hosie - 13:23 5:35 21 |
James Burton - 13:37 5:40 36 |
Liam Gallivan - 14:16 5:57 64 |
Will Dolan - 14:40 6:07 86 |
Ollie Goodman - 16:39 6:56 142 |
|
8 | Del Oro 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:10 |
69:01 13:48 5:45 |
226 | Sam Baker - 13:06 5:28 12 |
Austin Dawson - 13:47 5:45 44 |
Dustin Penn-henry - 13:48 5:45 46 |
Daniel Grattan - 14:04 5:52 58 |
Kyle Woo - 14:16 5:57 66 |
Spencer Stacy - 14:23 6:00 69 |
Blake Dupriest - 14:32 6:03 78 |
9 | Wilcox 1-5-7-8-9 Gap: 2:12 |
68:41 13:44 5:43 |
227 | Justin Tucker - 12:25 5:10 1 |
Ross Pfeifer - 13:21 5:34 20 |
Nathan Sandford - 13:49 5:45 47 |
Peter Tran - 14:29 6:02 76 |
Aaron Spanner - 14:37 6:05 83 |
Alex Kasses - 15:42 6:33 124 |
Turaab Rangwala - 17:09 7:09 145 |
10 | Berkeley 11-8-8-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
69:26 13:53 5:47 |
239 | Shan Dhaliwal - 13:14 5:31 15 |
Austin Lloyd - 13:24 5:35 24 |
Jason O'neill - 14:01 5:50 55 |
Jonhathan Hallsted - 14:23 6:00 72 |
Max Gibson - 14:24 6:00 73 |
Max Marin - 16:30 6:53 140 |
|
11 | St. Ignatius 13-9-11-11-11 Gap: 0:59 |
69:56 13:59 5:50 |
256 | Connor Cannon - 13:24 5:35 22 |
Lian Powers - 13:34 5:39 33 |
Rich Bassin - 14:15 5:56 63 |
Ryan Pidgeon - 14:20 5:58 67 |
Louis Alessandria - 14:23 6:00 71 |
Matt Caraccioco - 15:05 6:17 106 |
|
12 | Castro Valley 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
71:39 14:20 5:58 |
339 | Brandon Arial - 13:31 5:38 28 |
Eshed Margalit - 13:58 5:49 51 |
Arad Margalit - 14:35 6:05 81 |
Alvin Lin - 14:38 6:06 84 |
Imran Meskienyra - 14:57 6:14 95 |
Matt Barney - 15:23 6:25 115 |
|
13 | Sequoia 16-15-12-13-13 Gap: 1:24 |
71:38 14:20 5:58 |
345 | Manny Avila - 13:35 5:40 34 |
Phillip Barron - 14:05 5:52 59 |
Nickie Pucel - 14:16 5:57 65 |
Jose Avalos - 14:43 6:08 88 |
Jesse Boyle - 14:59 6:15 99 |
Chris Mccreddin - 15:01 6:15 101 |
Leo Alcala - 17:43 7:23 149 |
14 | Mission-SF 15-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:55 |
74:02 14:48 6:10 |
418 | Jeremie Showa - 13:33 5:39 30 |
Enrique Cervantes - 13:44 5:43 40 |
Marvin Jordan - 14:53 6:12 92 |
Ulfido Juarez - 15:24 6:25 117 |
Nelson Zecena - 16:28 6:52 139 |
||
15 | Westmoor 18-18-16-15-15 Gap: 1:34 |
73:47 14:45 6:09 |
440 | Edric Kyauk - 13:50 5:46 48 |
Brandon Rivas - 14:42 6:08 87 |
Avery Tam - 14:52 6:12 91 |
Peter Tang - 14:59 6:15 98 |
Kevin Jao - 15:24 6:25 116 |
Jason Yen - 15:43 6:33 126 |
|
16 | Newark Memorial 20-20-17-17-16 Gap: 0:36 |
73:50 14:46 6:09 |
443 | Noah Falck - 14:26 6:01 75 |
Jesus Loza - 14:30 6:03 77 |
Joseph Grovers - 14:55 6:13 93 |
Jose Andrade - 14:57 6:14 96 |
Eric Tolbertson - 15:02 6:16 102 |
Steve Nava - 15:04 6:17 105 |
Rohit Sharma - 15:06 6:18 108 |
17 | Tennyson 17-14-15-16-17 Gap: 1:52 |
74:36 14:55 6:13 |
452 | Mendelsohn Vargas - 13:47 5:45 42 |
Jose Munoz - 13:57 5:49 50 |
Mike Rivera - 15:36 6:30 119 |
Byron Lee - 15:37 6:30 120 |
Lee Damian - 15:39 6:31 121 |
Alec Tenewfranga - 15:46 6:34 127 |
|
18 | The Kings Academy 19-19-20-18-18 Gap: 2:06 |
75:24 15:05 6:17 |
501 | Peter Williams - 14:01 5:50 54 |
Nikolas Tan - 14:58 6:14 97 |
Derek Field - 15:02 6:16 103 |
Daniel O'neil - 15:16 6:22 112 |
Paul Rogel-herrera - 16:07 6:43 135 |
||
19 | Mt. Eden 22-21-21-20-19 Gap: 1:12 |
75:09 15:02 6:16 |
506 | Albert Tran - 14:34 6:04 80 |
Giovani Perez - 14:36 6:05 82 |
Jc Magadia - 15:06 6:18 107 |
Hamid Ebadi - 15:07 6:18 109 |
Johnny Karpe - 15:46 6:34 128 |
Jerome Caparas - 15:50 6:36 129 |
Nestor Sierra - 17:25 7:15 147 |
20 | Gunderson 9-16-19-21-20 Gap: 3:11 |
76:23 15:17 6:22 |
520 | Raul Rodarte - 13:02 5:26 11 |
David Hernandez - 15:18 6:23 113 |
Adrian Morales - 15:43 6:33 125 |
Edgar Aldana - 16:07 6:43 134 |
Shane Calamia - 16:13 6:45 137 |
Moises Salinas - 16:23 6:50 138 |
|
20 | Fremont 8-16-18-19-20 Gap: 5:29 |
78:12 15:38 6:31 |
520 | Chris Swanson - 13:02 5:26 10 |
Eduardo Mejia - 15:19 6:23 114 |
Pablo Lazano - 15:39 6:31 122 |
Miguel Torres - 15:41 6:32 123 |
Aakash Patel - 18:31 7:43 151 |
Ben Sanidad - 18:34 7:44 152 |
|
22 | Mills 21-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:26 |
76:58 15:24 6:25 |
563 | Rex Peel - 14:33 6:04 79 |
Brandan Hui - 15:14 6:21 110 |
Daryl Zhao - 15:15 6:21 111 |
Caleb Lam - 15:57 6:39 131 |
G Lui - 15:59 6:40 132 |
Aaron Strauli - 16:09 6:44 136 |
Derek Chow - 16:30 6:53 141 |
23 | Lick-Wilmerding 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:36 |
79:47 15:57 6:39 |
603 | Sean Mock - 14:51 6:11 90 |
William Worm - 15:03 6:16 104 |
Tayeb Zaidi - 15:34 6:29 118 |
Lucien Muir - 16:52 7:02 143 |
Benjamin Jenkins - 17:27 7:16 148 |
||
24 | Jefferson 23-22-24-24-24 Gap: 2:41 |
80:01 16:00 6:40 |
608 | Emmannel Sanchez - 14:39 6:06 85 |
Sergio Ramirez - 15:01 6:15 100 |
Brandon Lazo - 16:05 6:42 133 |
Gabe Vittug - 16:56 7:03 144 |
Angelo Afable - 17:20 7:13 146 |
Miguel Cardenas - 18:17 7:37 150 |
Xavier Malawe - 19:04 7:57 153 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Tu | Alameda | 13:05 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Ramon Gomez | So | Bellarmine | 13:33 | 5:39 | 1/27 | 2/123 | 2/19 | ||||
3 | Garrett Jones | So | Bellarmine | 13:39 | 5:41 | 2/27 | 3/123 | 1/17 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
4 | Camden Sikes | Berkeley | 13:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Connor Demerritt | So | Bellarmine | 13:43 | 5:43 | 3/27 | 5/123 | 1/15 | ||||
6 | Brian Nguyen | Lowell | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
7 | Andrew Blankley | So | Bellarmine | 13:55 | 5:48 | 4/27 | 9/123 | 1/14 | ||||
8 | Alex Garcialuna | Aragon | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Finn Pounds | So | Bellarmine | 14:02 | 5:51 | 5/27 | 10/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
10 | Donald Chen | Lowell | 14:03 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Wi | Skyline | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
12 | Brent Giles | Del Oro | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
13 | Andrew Liu | Alameda | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
14 | Jefferey Hara | So | Bellarmine | 14:10 | 5:54 | 6/27 | 11/123 | 1/9 | ||||
15 | Miguel Hidalgo | Alameda | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
16 | Joe Battles | Berkeley | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Race Nelson | Del Oro | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
18 | Emilio Flamenco | So | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 6:02 | 7/27 | 13/123 | 1/9 | ||||
19 | Akhil Surapaneni | So | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 6:02 | 8/27 | 14/123 | 1/6 | ||||
20 | Calvin Li | Lowell | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Jack Richardson | Jesuit | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Dominic May | Mission-SF | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Tommy Malone | Jesuit | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
24 | Chris Sommers | Jesuit | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
25 | Brandon Toy | So | Bellarmine | 14:47 | 6:10 | 9/27 | 22/123 | 1/5 | ||||
26 | David Clark | St. Francis | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Joshua Sambrano | St. Francis | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
28 | Brandon Ng | El Camino | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
29 | Steve Jacobson | Half Moon Bay | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
30 | Matt Hedding | Half Moon Bay | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
31 | Viggo Hoite | Berkeley | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Kevin Leary | So | Bellarmine | 15:09 | 6:19 | 10/27 | 30/123 | 1/4 | ||||
33 | Alex McCarty | So | Bellarmine | 15:13 | 6:20 | 11/27 | 34/123 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Christian Fargeix | Berkeley | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
35 | Tristan Cabeza | El Camino | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
36 | Nathan Yick | Alameda | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
37 | Jack Olson | Lowell | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
38 | Devin Bruce | Del Oro | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
39 | Henry Hammel | Lowell | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
40 | Jimenez Sotelo | St. Francis | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
41 | Jeffrey Garver | St. Francis | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
42 | Kyle Kelly | So | Bellarmine | 15:26 | 6:26 | 12/27 | 40/123 | 1/3 | ||||
43 | Bryan Brennan | Jesuit | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
44 | Elliot Wilde | So | Bellarmine | 15:32 | 6:28 | 13/27 | 44/123 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
45 | Doug Valle | Aragon | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
46 | Michael Aldana | El Camino | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | Alex Bice | Del Oro | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
48 | Jonathan Chan | Alameda | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
49 | Gaurav Begur | St. Francis | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
50 | Logan Day | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
51 | Tim Muller | Jesuit | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
52 | Leonel Gomez | Mt. Eden | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
53 | Jacob Boisse | Castro Valley | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
54 | Felix Le | Castro Valley | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
55 | Andreas Rubio | St. Francis | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
56 | Drew Standriff | Jesuit | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
57 | Caleb Eddy | Jesuit | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
58 | Alex Wilson | Castro Valley | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | Kevin Chang | Lowell | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
60 | Santiago Mariscal | Castro Valley | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
61 | Tony Martinez | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
62 | Ian Lang | So | Bellarmine | 16:03 | 6:41 | 14/27 | 59/123 | 1/2 | ||||
63 | Kyle Lee | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
64 | Zach Mclaughlin | Del Oro | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
65 | Oscar Acosta | Mt. Eden | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
66 | Colin Whitney | So | Bellarmine | 16:14 | 6:46 | 15/27 | 65/123 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Mike Wong | Castro Valley | 16:17 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Steven Hu | St. Francis | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Charles Manchester | So | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | 16/27 | 69/123 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Graham Booth | Berkeley | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
71 | Matt Lim | Castro Valley | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
72 | Fidel Cazares | Mission-SF | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
73 | Thomas Siegle | San Mateo | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
74 | Jesse Chan | Lowell | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
75 | Farshad Hashmatulla | So | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 6:52 | 17/27 | 73/123 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Noah Gerber | San Mateo | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
77 | Garrick Ho | Galileo | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
78 | Glenn Jiron | Mt. Eden | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
79 | Jonathan Li | Galileo | 16:34 | 6:54 | ||||||||
80 | Tywen Kelly | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
81 | Patrick Deshpande | So | Bellarmine | 16:39 | 6:56 | 18/27 | 78/123 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Brian Mcfadyen | St. Francis | 16:40 | 6:57 | ||||||||
83 | Boris Schnare | Berkeley | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
84 | Fernando Echeona | Jesuit | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
85 | Bryce Pauken | So | Bellarmine | 16:50 | 7:01 | 19/27 | 80/123 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Michael Otto | So | Bellarmine | 16:56 | 7:03 | 20/27 | 81/123 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Marshall Elliott | Jesuit | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
88 | James Levi | Jesuit | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
89 | Nathan Berrios | El Camino | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
90 | David Feng | San Mateo | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
91 | Nicolas Juarez | St. Francis | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
92 | Naayl Kazmi | Alameda | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
93 | Ben Barta | Berkeley | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
94 | Jim Huttlinger | So | Bellarmine | 17:12 | 7:10 | 21/27 | 85/123 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Chris Chan | Galileo | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
96 | John Sylvester | Lowell | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
97 | Evan Schultz | So | Bellarmine | 17:24 | 7:15 | 22/27 | 88/123 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Juan Sarno | El Camino | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
99 | Calvin Dong | Castro Valley | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
100 | Johnny Luu | Skyline | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
101 | William Liu | Castro Valley | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
102 | Joshua Beasley | St. Francis | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
103 | Sean Giorgino | Del Oro | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
104 | Samir Seshadri | So | Bellarmine | 17:36 | 7:20 | 23/27 | 92/123 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | William Zeng | Lowell | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
106 | William Trupa | Mission-SF | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
107 | David Aguilar | So | Bellarmine | 17:53 | 7:27 | 24/27 | 98/123 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Jordan Del rosario | Galileo | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
109 | John Kurnett | Del Oro | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Jahdai Bolds | Mt. Eden | 18:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
111 | Thomas Ma | Berkeley | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
112 | Shaneel Safiq | Mt. Eden | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
113 | Herman Cai | Lowell | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
114 | Jesus Robles | Mt. Pleasant | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
115 | Alec Chac | Lowell | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
116 | William Maiers | Alameda | 18:23 | 7:40 | ||||||||
117 | Patrick Deguzman | So | Bellarmine | 18:24 | 7:40 | 25/27 | 106/123 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Clay Tilton | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
119 | Nan Cheng | Lowell | 18:27 | 7:41 | ||||||||
120 | Yuji Miwa | San Mateo | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
121 | Cyrus Chow | Lowell | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
122 | Patrick Suapunor | Jesuit | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
123 | Kyle Sandvick | So | Bellarmine | 18:34 | 7:44 | 26/27 | 111/123 | 1/1 | ||||
124 | Wilvin Chew | Galileo | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
125 | Sohum Patnaik | St. Francis | 18:35 | 7:45 | ||||||||
126 | Roosevelt Truong | Mt. Eden | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
127 | Michael Young | El Cerrito | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
128 | Andrew Sullivan | So | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 8:03 | 27/27 | 117/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
129 | Justin Molina | Mt. Eden | 19:41 | 8:12 | ||||||||
130 | Kenneth Eau | Skyline | 20:08 | 8:23 | ||||||||
131 | Gabe Gangoso | Skyline | 20:13 | 8:25 | ||||||||
132 | Kenny Zhen | Lowell | 20:16 | 8:27 | ||||||||
133 | Jose Baraona | Skyline | 21:57 | 9:09 | ||||||||
134 | Toby Marienthal | Berkeley | 23:34 | 9:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
68:52 13:46 5:44 |
25 | Ramon Gomez So 13:33 5:39 2 |
Garrett Jones So 13:39 5:41 3 |
Connor Demerritt So 13:43 5:43 5 |
Andrew Blankley So 13:55 5:48 7 |
Finn Pounds So 14:02 5:51 8 |
Jefferey Hara So 14:10 5:54 13 |
Emilio Flamenco So 14:28 6:02 17 |
2 | Alameda 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
72:24 14:29 6:02 |
92 | Cameron Tu - 13:05 5:27 1 |
Andrew Liu - 14:08 5:53 12 |
Miguel Hidalgo - 14:14 5:56 14 |
Nathan Yick - 15:16 6:22 28 |
Jonathan Chan - 15:41 6:32 37 |
Naayl Kazmi - 17:10 7:09 61 |
William Maiers - 18:23 7:40 72 |
3 | Lowell 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
73:05 14:37 6:05 |
93 | Brian Nguyen - 13:52 5:47 6 |
Donald Chen - 14:03 5:51 9 |
Calvin Li - 14:30 6:03 18 |
Jack Olson - 15:16 6:22 29 |
Henry Hammel - 15:24 6:25 31 |
Kevin Chang - 15:58 6:39 47 |
Jesse Chan - 16:27 6:51 55 |
4 | Berkeley 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
74:39 14:56 6:13 |
123 | Camden Sikes - 13:42 5:43 4 |
Joe Battles - 14:21 5:59 15 |
Viggo Hoite - 15:00 6:15 25 |
Christian Fargeix - 15:14 6:21 26 |
Graham Booth - 16:22 6:49 53 |
Boris Schnare - 16:49 7:00 59 |
Ben Barta - 17:11 7:10 62 |
5 | Jesuit 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:11 |
75:11 15:02 6:16 |
133 | Jack Richardson - 14:33 6:04 19 |
Tommy Malone - 14:41 6:07 20 |
Chris Sommers - 14:42 6:08 21 |
Bryan Brennan - 15:31 6:28 34 |
Logan Day - 15:44 6:33 39 |
Tim Muller - 15:48 6:35 40 |
Drew Standriff - 15:56 6:38 45 |
6 | Del Oro 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:02 |
75:42 15:08 6:19 |
142 | Brent Giles - 14:07 5:53 11 |
Race Nelson - 14:27 6:01 16 |
Devin Bruce - 15:23 6:25 30 |
Alex Bice - 15:36 6:30 36 |
Zach Mclaughlin - 16:09 6:44 49 |
Sean Giorgino - 17:35 7:20 67 |
John Kurnett - 18:06 7:33 69 |
7 | St. Francis 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
76:17 15:15 6:21 |
148 | David Clark - 14:49 6:10 22 |
Joshua Sambrano - 14:55 6:13 23 |
Jimenez Sotelo - 15:25 6:25 32 |
Jeffrey Garver - 15:26 6:26 33 |
Gaurav Begur - 15:42 6:33 38 |
Andreas Rubio - 15:56 6:38 44 |
Steven Hu - 16:18 6:48 52 |
8 | El Camino 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:31 |
80:15 16:03 6:41 |
210 | Brandon Ng - 14:57 6:14 24 |
Tristan Cabeza - 15:15 6:21 27 |
Michael Aldana - 15:36 6:30 35 |
Nathan Berrios - 16:59 7:05 60 |
Juan Sarno - 17:28 7:17 64 |
||
9 | Castro Valley 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:28 |
79:54 15:59 6:40 |
230 | Jacob Boisse - 15:49 6:35 42 |
Felix Le - 15:53 6:37 43 |
Alex Wilson - 15:57 6:39 46 |
Santiago Mariscal - 15:58 6:39 48 |
Mike Wong - 16:17 6:47 51 |
Matt Lim - 16:24 6:50 54 |
Calvin Dong - 17:31 7:18 65 |
10 | Mt. Eden 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:24 |
84:52 16:58 7:04 |
289 | Leonel Gomez - 15:48 6:35 41 |
Oscar Acosta - 16:11 6:45 50 |
Glenn Jiron - 16:32 6:53 57 |
Jahdai Bolds - 18:09 7:34 70 |
Shaneel Safiq - 18:12 7:35 71 |
Roosevelt Truong - 18:59 7:55 74 |
Justin Molina - 19:41 8:12 75 |
11 | Skyline 5-9-11-11-11 Gap: 7:53 |
93:54 18:47 7:50 |
307 | Ryan Wi - 14:04 5:52 10 |
Johnny Luu - 17:32 7:18 66 |
Kenneth Eau - 20:08 8:23 76 |
Gabe Gangoso - 20:13 8:25 77 |
Jose Baraona - 21:57 9:09 78 |
||
12 | Galileo 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:02 |
86:57 17:23 7:15 |
318 | Garrick Ho - 16:32 6:53 56 |
Jonathan Li - 16:34 6:54 58 |
Chris Chan - 17:15 7:11 63 |
Jordan Del rosario - 18:02 7:31 68 |
Wilvin Chew - 18:34 7:44 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
73:02 14:36 6:05 |
15 | Jefferey Hara So 14:10 5:54 1 |
Emilio Flamenco So 14:28 6:02 2 |
Akhil Surapaneni So 14:28 6:02 3 |
Brandon Toy So 14:47 6:10 4 |
Kevin Leary So 15:09 6:19 5 |
Alex McCarty So 15:13 6:20 6 |
Kyle Kelly So 15:26 6:26 7 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
81:28 16:18 6:47 |
62 | Tim Muller - 15:48 6:35 8 |
Drew Standriff - 15:56 6:38 10 |
Caleb Eddy - 15:57 6:39 11 |
Fernando Echeona - 16:50 7:01 16 |
Marshall Elliott - 16:57 7:04 17 |
James Levi - 16:58 7:04 18 |
Patrick Suapunor - 18:33 7:44 26 |
3 | St. Francis 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
83:35 16:43 6:58 |
77 | Andreas Rubio - 15:56 6:38 9 |
Steven Hu - 16:18 6:48 13 |
Brian Mcfadyen - 16:40 6:57 15 |
Nicolas Juarez - 17:08 7:08 19 |
Joshua Beasley - 17:33 7:19 21 |
Sohum Patnaik - 18:35 7:45 27 |
|
4 | Lowell 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
85:48 17:10 7:09 |
91 | Kevin Chang - 15:58 6:39 12 |
Jesse Chan - 16:27 6:51 14 |
John Sylvester - 17:23 7:15 20 |
William Zeng - 17:39 7:21 22 |
Herman Cai - 18:21 7:39 23 |
Alec Chac - 18:22 7:39 24 |
Nan Cheng - 18:27 7:41 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
78:28 15:42 6:32 |
15 | Alex McCarty So 15:13 6:20 1 |
Kyle Kelly So 15:26 6:26 2 |
Elliot Wilde So 15:32 6:28 3 |
Ian Lang So 16:03 6:41 4 |
Colin Whitney So 16:14 6:46 5 |
Charles Manchester So 16:20 6:48 6 |
Farshad Hashmatulla So 16:28 6:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
83:13 16:39 6:56 |
15 | Charles Manchester So 16:20 6:48 1 |
Farshad Hashmatulla So 16:28 6:52 2 |
Patrick Deshpande So 16:39 6:56 3 |
Bryce Pauken So 16:50 7:01 4 |
Michael Otto So 16:56 7:03 5 |
Jim Huttlinger So 17:12 7:10 6 |
Evan Schultz So 17:24 7:15 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
88:29 17:42 7:22 |
15 | Jim Huttlinger So 17:12 7:10 1 |
Evan Schultz So 17:24 7:15 2 |
Samir Seshadri So 17:36 7:20 3 |
David Aguilar So 17:53 7:27 4 |
Patrick Deguzman So 18:24 7:40 5 |
Kyle Sandvick So 18:34 7:44 6 |
Andrew Sullivan So 19:19 8:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Stoll | Jesuit | 13:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
2 | Julian Siow | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
3 | Daniel Arnstein | Alameda | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Tanner Misono | Jesuit | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
5 | Keaton Moe | Aragon | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
6 | Justin Lazaruk | St. Francis | 14:22 | 5:59 | ||||||||
7 | Taylor Calderon | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 6:02 | 1/38 | 13/123 | 6/18 | 14:45 (0:17) |
14:45 (0:17) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Nico Correia | Berkeley | 14:30 | 6:03 | ||||||||
9 | Cameron Beene | Alameda | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Nicholas Shea | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:36 | 6:05 | 2/38 | 16/123 | 3/16 | 15:06 (0:30) |
15:06 (0:30) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Anthony Collado | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:39 | 6:06 | 3/38 | 17/123 | 1/13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
12 | Ian Barrie | Aragon | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
13 | Thomas Bebbington | Aragon | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
14 | Alex Davis | St. Francis | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
15 | Carl Molina | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:43 | 6:08 | 4/38 | 19/123 | 1/13 | 16:51 (2:08) |
16:51 (2:08) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Daniel Mansperger | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:43 | 6:08 | 5/38 | 20/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
17 | Connor Szeto | Alameda | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
18 | James Landa | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:44 | 6:08 | 6/38 | 21/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
19 | Peter Hoang | Mitty | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
20 | Garrett Tan | Aragon | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
21 | Joe Ganoung | Del Oro | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
22 | Ry Miller | Berkeley | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
23 | Jimmy Consiglio | Jr | Bellarmine | 14:52 | 6:12 | 7/38 | 24/123 | 1/10 | 16:32 (1:40) |
16:32 (1:40) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Brian Shaw | Lowell | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
25 | Austin Smith | Del Oro | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
26 | John Bigelow | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:59 | 6:15 | 8/38 | 26/123 | 1/8 | 15:01 (0:02) |
15:01 (0:02) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Vinith Thamizhazhagan | St. Francis | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
28 | Patrick Duffy | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:00 | 6:15 | 9/38 | 27/123 | 1/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
29 | Ryan Costello | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
30 | Robbie Large | El Cerrito | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
31 | Eric Ye | Lowell | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | George Shoemaker | St. Francis | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
33 | Steven Li | Alameda | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
34 | Trevor Ruth | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
35 | Drew Fajardo | Del Oro | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
36 | Wesley Larsen | Mitty | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
37 | Ben Weems | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:05 | 6:17 | 10/38 | 29/123 | 1/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
38 | Parth Patil | Mitty | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
39 | Kinsa Durst | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
40 | Keegan McMillan | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | 11/38 | 31/123 | 1/5 | 16:02 (0:51) |
16:02 (0:51) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
41 | Matt Neff | Alameda | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
42 | Karl Meissner | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:11 | 6:20 | 12/38 | 32/123 | 1/5 | 17:56 (2:45) |
17:56 (2:45) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
43 | Marco Miranda | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:13 | 6:20 | 13/38 | 34/123 | 1/4 | 15:30 (0:17) |
15:30 (0:17) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Derek Stephens | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | 14/38 | 36/123 | 1/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
45 | Andrew Coulter | Castro Valley | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
46 | Beau Pauken | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:25 | 6:25 | 15/38 | 39/123 | 1/3 | 15:48 (0:23) |
15:48 (0:23) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Eduardo Saldana | Aragon | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
48 | Dylan Kidd | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:27 | 16/38 | 42/123 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
49 | Dan Nourot | Castro Valley | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
50 | Michael Allen | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:30 | 6:28 | 17/38 | 43/123 | 1/2 | 15:41 (0:11) |
15:41 (0:11) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
51 | Jose Diaz | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:01 | 7:55 | 18/38 | 115/123 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Tristan Chu | St. Francis | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
53 | Aaron Peek | Castro Valley | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
54 | Jeremy Ho | St. Francis | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
55 | Noah Ceremony | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
56 | Marcello Peray-genovese | Lowell | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
57 | Charles Nguyen | Lowell | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
58 | Joe Smith | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:46 | 6:34 | 19/38 | 51/123 | 1/2 | 15:43 | 15:43 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |
59 | Evan Loney | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:47 | 6:35 | 20/38 | 53/123 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Alex Ratkoski | Del Oro | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Stephen Kwok | Mitty | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
62 | Jordan Wong | Alameda | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
63 | Jay Gupta | Berkeley | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
64 | Josef Judas | Mitty | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
65 | Kevin Tran | Mitty | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
66 | Bryan Kuga | Hillsdale | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
67 | Beau Mott | Del Oro | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
68 | Andrew Schilling | Aragon | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
69 | Camilo Vilaseea | Berkeley | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
70 | Matthew Durgin | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
71 | Dakota Degan | Del Oro | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
72 | Sam Rubin | Menlo School | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
73 | Daniel Uysal | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
74 | Sumit Dan | Mitty | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
75 | Charles Molina | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:05 | 6:42 | 21/38 | 60/123 | 1/1 | 18:39 (2:34) |
18:39 (2:34) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
76 | Bryce Fong | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
77 | Ty Miller | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:06 | 6:43 | 22/38 | 61/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
78 | Alexander Weseloh | St. Francis | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
79 | Mark Young | Lowell | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
80 | Avery Wong | Lowell | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
81 | Jon Leyva | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 6:45 | 23/38 | 63/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
82 | Kevin Chang | Mitty | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
83 | Chris Obregon | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:16 | 6:47 | 24/38 | 66/123 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Connor Towne | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:17 | 6:47 | 25/38 | 67/123 | 1/1 | 17:19 (1:02) |
17:19 (1:02) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Matthew Chan | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:18 | 6:48 | 26/38 | 68/123 | 1/1 | 15:14 | 14:51 | ||
86 | Mack Castillo | Berkeley | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
87 | Nate Metzger | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:21 | 6:49 | 27/38 | 71/123 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Chris Ochoa | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
89 | James Murray | Aragon | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
90 | Alex Burns | Aragon | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
91 | Jay Yu | Castro Valley | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
92 | Colin Glenday | St. Francis | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
93 | Alex Leano | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:35 | 6:55 | 28/38 | 76/123 | 1/1 | 17:56 (1:21) |
17:56 (1:21) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
94 | Sylvester Sandoval | Del Oro | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
95 | Daniel Taa | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 6:55 | 29/38 | 77/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
96 | Jason Yu | Castro Valley | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
97 | Sam Fong | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
98 | Kartik Jhingan | St. Francis | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
99 | Nathan Myers | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
100 | Vincent Grennan | Mitty | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
101 | Mitchell Sanchez | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
102 | Edwin Chan | Mitty | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
103 | George Medan | Aragon | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
104 | Unreported Runner | Unk | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
105 | Adam Quichocho | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:56 | 7:03 | 30/38 | 81/123 | 1/1 | 18:33 (1:37) |
18:33 (1:37) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
106 | William Leach | Castro Valley | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
107 | Grant Dallas | Del Oro | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
108 | Johannsen Tan | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
109 | Brian La france | Mitty | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
110 | Niles Kramer | Hillsdale | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
111 | Alejandro Serrano | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 7:08 | 31/38 | 84/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
112 | Randolph Abaya | St. Francis | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
113 | David Nahm | Menlo School | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
114 | Jerrold Thorsness | St. Francis | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
115 | Elliot Fiske | St. Francis | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
116 | Owen Lin | Mitty | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
117 | Cameron Rosen | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
118 | Cory Tran | St. Francis | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
119 | Ken High | Alameda | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
120 | Jake Koplowitz | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:30 | 7:18 | ||||||||
121 | Steve Park | Castro Valley | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
122 | Jose Ruiz | Aragon | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
123 | Nathaniel Leung | Aragon | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
124 | Julian Viret | Menlo School | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
125 | Dustin Tran | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:35 | 7:20 | 32/38 | 91/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
126 | Minyuang Chang | Berkeley | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
127 | Minh Nguyen | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
128 | Michael Youngdahl | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:40 | 7:22 | 33/38 | 96/123 | 1/1 | ||||
129 | Frankie Lewis | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
130 | Justin Peters | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
131 | Eric Graham | St. Francis | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
132 | Nicholas Scheele | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
133 | Gavin Li | Lowell | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
134 | David Kiel | Aragon | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
135 | Hunter Brown | Menlo School | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
136 | Will Baldwin | Menlo School | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
137 | David Soriano | Mt. Eden | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
138 | Aryan Sharif | St. Francis | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
139 | Kai Xiao | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:11 | 7:35 | 34/38 | 103/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
140 | Ben Glikberg | Hillsdale | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
141 | Gabriel Rossmann | Menlo School | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
142 | Jeremy Edwards | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:31 | 7:43 | 35/38 | 109/123 | 1/1 | 19:03 (0:32) |
19:03 (0:32) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
143 | Vincent Nguyen | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 7:45 | 36/38 | 112/123 | 1/1 | ||||
144 | Wesley Chan | Mitty | 18:38 | 7:46 | ||||||||
145 | Ryan Morrison | St. Francis | 18:40 | 7:47 | ||||||||
146 | David Yee | Castro Valley | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
147 | Ronald Sims | Castro Valley | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
148 | Michael Williams | Mitty | 18:43 | 7:48 | ||||||||
149 | Ben Clancy | Mitty | 18:45 | 7:49 | ||||||||
150 | Alexander Grant | St. Francis | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
151 | Caleb Kim | Castro Valley | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
152 | Ethan Penner | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:23 | 8:05 | 37/38 | 118/123 | 1/1 | 18:53 | 18:53 | ||
153 | Tinyen Shih | Menlo School | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
154 | David Eydus | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:28 | 8:07 | 38/38 | 119/123 | 1/1 | ||||
155 | Alex Stennet | Hillsdale | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
156 | Niles Christiansen | Menlo School | 19:29 | 8:07 | ||||||||
157 | Kiran Sridhar | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
158 | Daniel Xiao | St. Francis | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
159 | Joshua Zheng | Galileo | 20:57 | 8:44 | ||||||||
160 | Andy Wong | Galileo | 21:43 | 9:03 | ||||||||
161 | Justin Chen | St. Francis | 22:36 | 9:25 | ||||||||
162 | Ojah Thornycroft | Menlo School | 22:39 | 9:26 | ||||||||
163 | Alex Heang | El Cerrito | 23:25 | 9:45 | ||||||||
164 | Ray Tung | Menlo School | 25:06 | 10:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
73:09 14:38 6:06 |
49 | Taylor Calderon Jr 14:28 6:02 5 |
Nicholas Shea Jr 14:36 6:05 8 |
Anthony Collado Jr 14:39 6:06 9 |
Carl Molina Sr 14:43 6:08 13 |
Daniel Mansperger Jr 14:43 6:08 14 |
James Landa Jr 14:44 6:08 16 |
Jimmy Consiglio Jr 14:52 6:12 21 |
2 | Aragon 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
73:54 14:47 6:09 |
78 | Keaton Moe - 14:20 5:58 3 |
Ian Barrie - 14:39 6:06 10 |
Thomas Bebbington - 14:40 6:07 11 |
Garrett Tan - 14:50 6:11 18 |
Eduardo Saldana - 15:25 6:25 36 |
Andrew Schilling - 15:58 6:39 51 |
James Murray - 16:25 6:50 62 |
3 | Alameda 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
73:39 14:44 6:08 |
86 | Daniel Arnstein - 14:07 5:53 2 |
Cameron Beene - 14:35 6:05 7 |
Connor Szeto - 14:43 6:08 15 |
Steven Li - 15:03 6:16 28 |
Matt Neff - 15:11 6:20 34 |
Jordan Wong - 15:52 6:37 46 |
Ken High - 17:28 7:17 69 |
4 | St. Francis 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
74:42 14:56 6:14 |
105 | Justin Lazaruk - 14:22 5:59 4 |
Alex Davis - 14:42 6:08 12 |
Vinith Thamizhazhagan - 14:59 6:15 24 |
George Shoemaker - 15:02 6:16 27 |
Tristan Chu - 15:37 6:30 38 |
Jeremy Ho - 15:44 6:33 40 |
Alexander Weseloh - 16:09 6:44 58 |
5 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
74:57 14:59 6:15 |
129 | Julian Siow - 13:59 5:50 1 |
Ryan Costello - 15:00 6:15 25 |
Trevor Ruth - 15:04 6:17 29 |
Kinsa Durst - 15:10 6:19 33 |
Noah Ceremony - 15:44 6:33 41 |
Matthew Durgin - 16:00 6:40 53 |
Daniel Uysal - 16:03 6:41 56 |
6 | Del Oro 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
76:39 15:20 6:23 |
166 | Joe Ganoung - 14:50 6:11 19 |
Austin Smith - 14:59 6:15 23 |
Drew Fajardo - 15:04 6:17 30 |
Alex Ratkoski - 15:48 6:35 44 |
Beau Mott - 15:58 6:39 50 |
Dakota Degan - 16:02 6:41 54 |
Sylvester Sandoval - 16:37 6:55 64 |
7 | Mitty 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
76:37 15:19 6:23 |
173 | Peter Hoang - 14:45 6:09 17 |
Wesley Larsen - 15:04 6:17 31 |
Parth Patil - 15:05 6:17 32 |
Stephen Kwok - 15:49 6:35 45 |
Josef Judas - 15:54 6:38 48 |
Kevin Tran - 15:55 6:38 49 |
Sumit Dan - 16:03 6:41 57 |
8 | Berkeley 6-5-7-7-8 Gap: 1:49 |
77:32 15:30 6:28 |
186 | Nico Correia - 14:30 6:03 6 |
Ry Miller - 14:50 6:11 20 |
Jay Gupta - 15:54 6:38 47 |
Camilo Vilaseea - 15:59 6:40 52 |
Mack Castillo - 16:19 6:48 61 |
Minyuang Chang - 17:36 7:20 72 |
|
9 | Lowell 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:12 |
77:40 15:32 6:28 |
192 | Brian Shaw - 14:58 6:14 22 |
Eric Ye - 15:01 6:15 26 |
Marcello Peray-genovese - 15:45 6:34 42 |
Charles Nguyen - 15:46 6:34 43 |
Mark Young - 16:10 6:44 59 |
Avery Wong - 16:12 6:45 60 |
Gavin Li - 17:45 7:24 77 |
10 | Castro Valley 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
79:42 15:56 6:39 |
239 | Andrew Coulter - 15:23 6:25 35 |
Dan Nourot - 15:28 6:27 37 |
Aaron Peek - 15:42 6:33 39 |
Jay Yu - 16:31 6:53 63 |
Jason Yu - 16:38 6:56 65 |
William Leach - 16:56 7:03 66 |
Steve Park - 17:31 7:18 70 |
11 | Menlo School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:48 |
86:22 17:16 7:12 |
350 | Sam Rubin - 16:02 6:41 55 |
David Nahm - 17:10 7:09 67 |
Julian Viret - 17:34 7:19 71 |
Hunter Brown - 17:46 7:24 78 |
Will Baldwin - 17:50 7:26 79 |
Gabriel Rossmann - 18:30 7:43 80 |
Tinyen Shih - 19:26 8:06 81 |
12 | Lick-Wilmerding 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:20 |
88:16 17:39 7:21 |
366 | Cameron Rosen - 17:25 7:15 68 |
Minh Nguyen - 17:39 7:21 73 |
Frankie Lewis - 17:43 7:23 74 |
Justin Peters - 17:44 7:23 75 |
Nicholas Scheele - 17:45 7:24 76 |
Kiran Sridhar - 19:40 8:12 82 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
74:40 14:56 6:13 |
15 | James Landa Jr 14:44 6:08 1 |
Jimmy Consiglio Jr 14:52 6:12 2 |
John Bigelow Sr 14:59 6:15 3 |
Patrick Duffy Jr 15:00 6:15 4 |
Ben Weems Sr 15:05 6:17 5 |
Keegan McMillan Jr 15:11 6:20 6 |
Karl Meissner Jr 15:11 6:20 7 |
2 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
81:09 16:14 6:46 |
75 | Matthew Durgin - 16:00 6:40 11 |
Daniel Uysal - 16:03 6:41 12 |
Bryce Fong - 16:06 6:43 14 |
Chris Ochoa - 16:22 6:49 17 |
Sam Fong - 16:38 6:56 21 |
Nathan Myers - 16:42 6:58 23 |
Mitchell Sanchez - 16:42 6:58 25 |
3 | Mitty 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
81:35 16:19 6:48 |
88 | Kevin Tran - 15:55 6:38 9 |
Sumit Dan - 16:03 6:41 13 |
Kevin Chang - 16:13 6:45 16 |
Vincent Grennan - 16:42 6:58 24 |
Edwin Chan - 16:42 6:58 26 |
Brian La france - 17:05 7:07 29 |
Owen Lin - 17:24 7:15 33 |
4 | St. Francis 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
82:16 16:27 6:51 |
95 | Jeremy Ho - 15:44 6:33 8 |
Alexander Weseloh - 16:09 6:44 15 |
Colin Glenday - 16:33 6:54 20 |
Kartik Jhingan - 16:41 6:57 22 |
Randolph Abaya - 17:09 7:09 30 |
Jerrold Thorsness - 17:18 7:13 31 |
Elliot Fiske - 17:23 7:15 32 |
5 | Aragon 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
83:08 16:38 6:56 |
109 | Andrew Schilling - 15:58 6:39 10 |
James Murray - 16:25 6:50 18 |
Alex Burns - 16:31 6:53 19 |
George Medan - 16:43 6:58 27 |
Jose Ruiz - 17:31 7:18 35 |
Nathaniel Leung - 17:32 7:18 36 |
David Kiel - 17:46 7:24 37 |
6 | Castro Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:05 |
90:52 18:10 7:34 |
182 | William Leach - 16:56 7:03 28 |
Steve Park - 17:31 7:18 34 |
David Yee - 18:42 7:48 39 |
Ronald Sims - 18:42 7:48 40 |
Caleb Kim - 19:01 7:55 41 |
||
7 | Menlo School 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:36 |
105:10 21:02 8:46 |
212 | Gabriel Rossmann - 18:30 7:43 38 |
Tinyen Shih - 19:26 8:06 42 |
Niles Christiansen - 19:29 8:07 43 |
Ojah Thornycroft - 22:39 9:26 44 |
Ray Tung - 25:06 10:28 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
76:16 15:15 6:21 |
15 | Keegan McMillan Jr 15:11 6:20 1 |
Karl Meissner Jr 15:11 6:20 2 |
Marco Miranda Jr 15:13 6:20 3 |
Derek Stephens Sr 15:16 6:22 4 |
Beau Pauken Sr 15:25 6:25 5 |
Dylan Kidd Jr 15:28 6:27 6 |
Michael Allen Sr 15:30 6:28 7 |
2 | St. Francis 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
88:00 17:36 7:20 |
58 | Jerrold Thorsness - 17:18 7:13 9 |
Elliot Fiske - 17:23 7:15 10 |
Cory Tran - 17:26 7:16 12 |
Eric Graham - 17:45 7:24 13 |
Aryan Sharif - 18:08 7:33 14 |
Ryan Morrison - 18:40 7:47 16 |
Alexander Grant - 18:46 7:49 19 |
3 | Mitty 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
90:35 18:07 7:33 |
69 | Brian La france - 17:05 7:07 8 |
Owen Lin - 17:24 7:15 11 |
Wesley Chan - 18:38 7:46 15 |
Michael Williams - 18:43 7:48 17 |
Ben Clancy - 18:45 7:49 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
81:32 16:18 6:48 |
15 | Dylan Kidd Jr 15:28 6:27 1 |
Michael Allen Sr 15:30 6:28 2 |
Jose Diaz Sr 19:01 7:55 3 |
Joe Smith Jr 15:46 6:34 4 |
Evan Loney Jr 15:47 6:35 5 |
Charles Molina Jr 16:05 6:42 6 |
Ty Miller Jr 16:06 6:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
80:56 16:11 6:45 |
15 | Charles Molina Jr 16:05 6:42 1 |
Ty Miller Jr 16:06 6:43 2 |
Jon Leyva Jr 16:12 6:45 3 |
Chris Obregon Jr 16:16 6:47 4 |
Connor Towne Jr 16:17 6:47 5 |
Matthew Chan Sr 16:18 6:48 6 |
Nate Metzger Jr 16:21 6:49 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
82:47 16:33 6:54 |
15 | Matthew Chan Sr 16:18 6:48 1 |
Nate Metzger Jr 16:21 6:49 2 |
Alex Leano Jr 16:35 6:55 3 |
Daniel Taa Sr 16:37 6:55 4 |
Adam Quichocho Jr 16:56 7:03 5 |
Alejandro Serrano Jr 17:07 7:08 6 |
Dustin Tran Jr 17:35 7:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
89:04 17:49 7:25 |
15 | Alejandro Serrano Jr 17:07 7:08 1 |
Dustin Tran Jr 17:35 7:20 2 |
Michael Youngdahl Sr 17:40 7:22 3 |
Kai Xiao Jr 18:11 7:35 4 |
Jeremy Edwards Jr 18:31 7:43 5 |
Vincent Nguyen Jr 18:35 7:45 6 |
Ethan Penner Sr 19:23 8:05 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khang Luong | Alameda | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
2 | Sean Burke | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Royal Godden | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Michael Hase | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:42 | 6:08 | 1/52 | 18/123 | 3/20 | ||||
5 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Aragon | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
6 | Thomas Doyle | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:47 | 6:10 | 2/52 | 22/123 | 2/19 | ||||
7 | Ryan Hosokawa | Alameda | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
8 | Aidan Olander | St. Francis | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
9 | Andrew Huitt | Jesuit | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
10 | Sam Rao | Berkeley | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
11 | Milo Knowles | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | 3/52 | 25/123 | 1/17 | ||||
12 | Kevin Feng | Alameda | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
13 | Justin Trinh | Alameda | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
14 | Jonah Underwood | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:04 | 6:17 | 4/52 | 28/123 | 2/14 | ||||
15 | Ivan Barrales | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
16 | Tarika Abdo | Berkeley | 15:06 | 6:18 | ||||||||
17 | Logan Pierce | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
18 | Thomas Wrappe | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:12 | 6:20 | 5/52 | 33/123 | 1/14 | ||||
19 | David Villa fuerte | Half Moon Bay | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
20 | Eli Williams | Berkeley | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
21 | Ari Lichy | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:18 | 6:23 | 6/52 | 37/123 | 1/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
22 | Alex Mekebri | Del Oro | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
23 | Chris Mills | El Cerrito | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
24 | Byron Santizo | San Mateo | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
25 | Kunal Bhatia | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:20 | 6:23 | 7/52 | 38/123 | 1/9 | ||||
26 | Justin Winslow | Half Moon Bay | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Riley Cooke | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:23 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Bennet Shaw | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:26 | 6:26 | 8/52 | 40/123 | 1/6 | ||||
29 | Tannel Sartwell | St. Francis | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Carter Mackey | Castro Valley | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
31 | Brian Wong | Galileo | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
32 | Justin Choi | Lincoln-SF | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Ricardo Avila | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:36 | 6:30 | 9/52 | 45/123 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Nico Filip-Sanchez | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:36 | 6:30 | 10/52 | 46/123 | 1/4 | ||||
35 | Andrew Chang | Mitty | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Descourouez | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:37 | 6:30 | 11/52 | 47/123 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Ryan Burd | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:41 | 6:32 | 12/52 | 48/123 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | Isaiah Abeyta | Lowell | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
39 | Lupe Rojas | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:42 | 6:33 | 13/52 | 49/123 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Matthew Clem | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:43 | 6:33 | 14/52 | 50/123 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Austin Lin | Mitty | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Sasser | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:46 | 6:34 | 15/52 | 51/123 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Miles Meijer | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:47 | 6:35 | 16/52 | 53/123 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Jeff Uan | Castro Valley | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
45 | Austin Schwarz | St. Francis | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
46 | Austin Zhang | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
47 | Stephan Page | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
48 | Sam Gouldthorpe | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
49 | Eliston Franks | Berkeley | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
50 | David Pagan | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:55 | 6:38 | 17/52 | 55/123 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Marc Artega | Del Oro | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
52 | Ryan Gottlieb | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:58 | 6:39 | 18/52 | 56/123 | 1/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
53 | NIck Sousa | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | 19/52 | 57/123 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Dylan Tang | Lincoln-SF | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Sean Ekstrand | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
56 | Baba Buckley | St. Francis | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
57 | Connor Crinion | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | 20/52 | 58/123 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Joey Arostegui | Jesuit | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
59 | Brian Yee | Lincoln-SF | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
60 | Tristan Miller | Jesuit | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
61 | Karl Colina | Del Oro | 20:30 | 8:33 | ||||||||
62 | James Kenny | Berkeley | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
63 | Tucker Meijer | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:10 | 6:44 | 21/52 | 62/123 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Eric Win | Fremont | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
65 | Kevin Sedayao | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 6:45 | 22/52 | 63/123 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Justin Wai | Alameda | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
67 | Jordan Alcaraz | El Camino | 16:17 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Joseph Nabor | St. Francis | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
69 | Ilay Rosenblat | San Mateo | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
70 | Chris Chow | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | 23/52 | 69/123 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Matthew Bajamundi | Jesuit | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
72 | Nick Pietrow | St. Francis | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
73 | Liam McCarthy | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:22 | 6:49 | 24/52 | 72/123 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Zachery Oji | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
75 | Elias Masri | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:29 | 6:52 | 25/52 | 74/123 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Matthew Jenkins | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
77 | Kevin Morimoto | Castro Valley | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
78 | Justin Ingram | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:33 | 6:54 | 26/52 | 75/123 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Matthew Remaker | Mitty | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
80 | Daniel Combs | Berkeley | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
81 | JoJo MacDonald | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 6:57 | 27/52 | 79/123 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Austin Lim | Lincoln-SF | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Yingjie Zhou | Alameda | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
84 | Poamay Cirundi | Castro Valley | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
85 | Connor Doyle | St. Francis | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
86 | Christian Porrini | St. Francis | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
87 | Ryan Poon | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
88 | Neil Wessling | Skyline | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
89 | Gordy Webb | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
90 | James Rich | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
91 | Justin Borenstein-lawee | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:58 | 7:04 | 28/52 | 83/123 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Matthew Whang | Fremont | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
93 | Kei Ebara | San Mateo | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
94 | Ryan Menees | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:12 | 7:10 | 29/52 | 85/123 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Andrew Ramirez | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:13 | 7:10 | 30/52 | 87/123 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Mihir Chitalin | Mitty | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
97 | Raphael Noiasco | Mitty | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
98 | Anish Saha | Mitty | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
99 | Zachary Rodriguez | St. Francis | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
100 | Vineel Pasani | St. Francis | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
101 | Eric He | Mitty | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
102 | David Roldan | Jesuit | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
103 | Bryan Heng | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 7:16 | 31/52 | 89/123 | 1/1 | ||||
104 | Prajay Lolabattu | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:27 | 7:16 | 32/52 | 90/123 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Jonathan Chen | Lowell | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
106 | Peter Lowe | San Mateo | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
107 | Daniel Muddiman | Berkeley | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
108 | Chris Lopatriello | Lowell | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
109 | Nikhil Kovelamidi | Mitty | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
110 | Reese Stanley | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:38 | 7:21 | 33/52 | 93/123 | 1/1 | ||||
111 | Brij Singh | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:38 | 7:21 | 34/52 | 94/123 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Gavin Leahy | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:39 | 7:21 | 35/52 | 95/123 | 1/1 | ||||
113 | Matt Savage | Aragon | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
114 | Cezar Mendoza | Galileo | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
115 | Aaron Lee | Galileo | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
116 | Ze yang Luo | Lincoln-SF | 17:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
117 | William Newcomb | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:52 | 7:27 | 36/52 | 97/123 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Alex Duff | St. Francis | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
119 | Evan Tang | St. Francis | 17:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
120 | Adam Sisneros | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
121 | Lance Miranda | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:57 | 7:29 | 37/52 | 99/123 | 1/1 | ||||
122 | Tristan Ross | St. Francis | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
123 | Alan Chien | St. Francis | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
124 | Martin Bailey | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:59 | 7:30 | 38/52 | 100/123 | 1/1 | ||||
125 | Mark Woo | San Mateo | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
126 | Noah Fish | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:59 | 7:30 | 39/52 | 101/123 | 1/1 | ||||
127 | Victor Lei | Lincoln-SF | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
128 | Cameron Leuse | El Cerrito | 18:03 | 7:31 | ||||||||
129 | August Uffelman | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:10 | 7:34 | 40/52 | 102/123 | 1/1 | ||||
130 | Alex Aprea | Jesuit | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
131 | David Zheng | Lincoln-SF | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
132 | Kenji Mah | Lincoln-SF | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
133 | Jasneel Chaddha | St. Francis | 18:16 | 7:37 | ||||||||
134 | Owen O'Mahony | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:17 | 7:37 | 41/52 | 104/123 | 1/1 | ||||
135 | Brandon Delgado | Mitty | 18:18 | 7:38 | ||||||||
136 | Scott Hamm | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:18 | 7:38 | 42/52 | 105/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
137 | Jimmy Lynde | Aragon | 18:24 | 7:40 | ||||||||
138 | Matrix Shimizu | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
139 | Brandon Machado | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:26 | 7:41 | 43/52 | 107/123 | 1/1 | ||||
140 | James Tam | Galileo | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
141 | Jeremy Tanlimco | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:29 | 7:42 | 44/52 | 108/123 | 1/1 | ||||
142 | Daniel Caballero | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:32 | 7:43 | 45/52 | 110/123 | 1/1 | ||||
143 | Nick Flouty | San Mateo | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
144 | Ian Maloney | Castro Valley | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
145 | Kevin Mahoney | El Cerrito | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
146 | Nicholas Steele | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:44 | 7:48 | 46/52 | 113/123 | 1/1 | ||||
147 | Ibrahim Suleiman | Galileo | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
148 | Justin Molano | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:58 | 7:54 | 47/52 | 114/123 | 1/1 | ||||
149 | Adam Amador | Jesuit | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
150 | Jefferey Pham | St. Francis | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
151 | Jeff Fejallo | Castro Valley | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
152 | Robby Leano | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:14 | 8:01 | 48/52 | 116/123 | 1/1 | ||||
153 | Alex Hodges | Berkeley | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
154 | Pranau Ajith | Mitty | 20:11 | 8:25 | ||||||||
155 | Nathan Philleber | San Mateo | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
156 | Chaitanya Gargavarapu | Mitty | 20:13 | 8:25 | ||||||||
157 | Jan Minarik | El Cerrito | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
158 | Matthew Strimaitis | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:17 | 8:27 | 49/52 | 120/123 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
159 | Daniel Zander | Lowell | 20:23 | 8:30 | ||||||||
160 | Alexander Apitz | St. Francis | 20:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
161 | Pranay Lolabattu | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:30 | 8:33 | 50/52 | 121/123 | 1/1 | ||||
162 | Connor Klitgaard | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:40 | 8:37 | 51/52 | 122/123 | 1/1 | ||||
163 | Noel Jameson | Berkeley | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
164 | Taylor Hannah | El Cerrito | 21:08 | 8:48 | ||||||||
165 | Alex Pell | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:17 | 8:52 | 52/52 | 123/123 | 1/1 | ||||
166 | Sebastian Hurtado | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:22 | 8:54 | ||||||||
167 | Benjamin Lewis | St. Francis | 21:36 | 9:00 | ||||||||
168 | Luis Maldonado | Fremont | 22:16 | 9:17 | ||||||||
169 | Elliot Starrot | Skyline | 22:20 | 9:18 | ||||||||
170 | Matthew Tom | Lowell | 22:46 | 9:29 | ||||||||
171 | Vargas Douglas | El Cerrito | 24:10 | 10:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:30 |
74:42 14:56 6:14 |
49 | Michael Hase Fr 14:42 6:08 4 |
Thomas Doyle Fr 14:47 6:10 5 |
Milo Knowles Fr 14:57 6:14 10 |
Jonah Underwood Fr 15:04 6:17 13 |
Thomas Wrappe Fr 15:12 6:20 17 |
Ari Lichy Fr 15:18 6:23 19 |
Kunal Bhatia Fr 15:20 6:23 22 |
2 | Alameda 1-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:39 |
75:35 15:07 6:18 |
74 | Khang Luong - 14:34 6:04 1 |
Ryan Hosokawa - 14:48 6:10 6 |
Kevin Feng - 15:00 6:15 11 |
Justin Trinh - 15:00 6:15 12 |
Justin Wai - 16:13 6:45 44 |
Yingjie Zhou - 16:47 7:00 55 |
|
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
76:22 15:16 6:22 |
96 | Sean Burke - 14:37 6:05 2 |
Royal Godden - 14:41 6:07 3 |
Riley Cooke - 15:23 6:25 23 |
Austin Zhang - 15:48 6:35 33 |
Sam Gouldthorpe - 15:53 6:37 35 |
Sean Ekstrand - 16:01 6:40 38 |
Ryan Poon - 16:54 7:03 58 |
4 | Berkeley 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
77:13 15:27 6:26 |
121 | Sam Rao - 14:52 6:12 9 |
Tarika Abdo - 15:06 6:18 15 |
Eli Williams - 15:12 6:20 18 |
Eliston Franks - 15:53 6:37 36 |
James Kenny - 16:10 6:44 43 |
Daniel Combs - 16:33 6:54 53 |
Daniel Muddiman - 17:29 7:17 69 |
5 | St. Francis 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
78:23 15:41 6:32 |
147 | Aidan Olander - 14:49 6:10 7 |
Tannel Sartwell - 15:28 6:27 24 |
Austin Schwarz - 15:47 6:35 32 |
Baba Buckley - 16:01 6:40 39 |
Joseph Nabor - 16:18 6:48 45 |
Nick Pietrow - 16:22 6:49 48 |
Connor Doyle - 16:52 7:02 57 |
6 | Lick-Wilmerding 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
79:06 15:49 6:36 |
163 | Ivan Barrales - 15:06 6:18 14 |
Logan Pierce - 15:11 6:20 16 |
Stephan Page - 15:52 6:37 34 |
Zachery Oji - 16:26 6:51 49 |
Matthew Jenkins - 16:31 6:53 50 |
Gordy Webb - 16:54 7:03 59 |
James Rich - 16:55 7:03 60 |
7 | Jesuit 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:34 |
80:44 16:09 6:44 |
203 | Andrew Huitt - 14:51 6:11 8 |
Joey Arostegui - 16:02 6:41 40 |
Tristan Miller - 16:05 6:42 42 |
Matthew Bajamundi - 16:21 6:49 47 |
David Roldan - 17:25 7:15 66 |
Alex Aprea - 18:13 7:35 77 |
Adam Amador - 18:59 7:55 84 |
8 | Lincoln-SF 12-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:16 |
82:12 16:26 6:51 |
232 | Justin Choi - 15:35 6:30 27 |
Dylan Tang - 16:01 6:40 37 |
Brian Yee - 16:03 6:41 41 |
Austin Lim - 16:42 6:58 54 |
Ze yang Luo - 17:51 7:26 73 |
Victor Lei - 18:02 7:31 75 |
David Zheng - 18:13 7:35 78 |
9 | Mitty 13-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:43 |
82:29 16:30 6:52 |
235 | Andrew Chang - 15:37 6:30 28 |
Austin Lin - 15:45 6:34 30 |
Matthew Remaker - 16:33 6:54 52 |
Mihir Chitalin - 17:14 7:11 62 |
Raphael Noiasco - 17:20 7:13 63 |
Anish Saha - 17:22 7:14 64 |
Eric He - 17:24 7:15 65 |
10 | Castro Valley 10-8-9-9-10 Gap: 3:05 |
83:12 16:38 6:56 |
244 | Carter Mackey - 15:29 6:27 25 |
Jeff Uan - 15:46 6:34 31 |
Kevin Morimoto - 16:31 6:53 51 |
Poamay Cirundi - 16:52 7:02 56 |
Ian Maloney - 18:34 7:44 81 |
Jeff Fejallo - 19:09 7:59 85 |
|
11 | San Mateo 9-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:39 |
84:08 16:50 7:01 |
270 | Byron Santizo - 15:20 6:23 21 |
Ilay Rosenblat - 16:19 6:48 46 |
Kei Ebara - 17:01 7:05 61 |
Peter Lowe - 17:29 7:17 68 |
Mark Woo - 17:59 7:30 74 |
Nick Flouty - 18:33 7:44 80 |
Nathan Philleber - 20:12 8:25 86 |
12 | Galileo 11-14-13-12-12 Gap: 3:16 |
88:17 17:39 7:21 |
331 | Brian Wong - 15:31 6:28 26 |
Cezar Mendoza - 17:45 7:24 71 |
Aaron Lee - 17:48 7:25 72 |
James Tam - 18:26 7:41 79 |
Ibrahim Suleiman - 18:47 7:50 83 |
||
13 | Lowell 14-12-12-13-13 Gap: 7:04 |
93:50 18:46 7:49 |
344 | Isaiah Abeyta - 15:42 6:33 29 |
Jonathan Chen - 17:28 7:17 67 |
Chris Lopatriello - 17:31 7:18 70 |
Daniel Zander - 20:23 8:30 88 |
Matthew Tom - 22:46 9:29 90 |
||
14 | El Cerrito 8-12-14-14-14 Gap: 5:49 |
93:24 18:41 7:47 |
354 | Chris Mills - 15:19 6:23 20 |
Cameron Leuse - 18:03 7:31 76 |
Kevin Mahoney - 18:39 7:46 82 |
Jan Minarik - 20:15 8:26 87 |
Taylor Hannah - 21:08 8:48 89 |
Vargas Douglas - 24:10 10:04 91 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
77:16 15:27 6:26 |
15 | Ari Lichy Fr 15:18 6:23 1 |
Kunal Bhatia Fr 15:20 6:23 2 |
Bennet Shaw Fr 15:26 6:26 3 |
Ricardo Avila Fr 15:36 6:30 4 |
Nico Filip-Sanchez Fr 15:36 6:30 5 |
Andrew Descourouez Fr 15:37 6:30 6 |
Ryan Burd Fr 15:41 6:32 7 |
2 | St. Francis 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
84:53 16:59 7:04 |
59 | Nick Pietrow - 16:22 6:49 9 |
Connor Doyle - 16:52 7:02 10 |
Christian Porrini - 16:53 7:02 11 |
Zachary Rodriguez - 17:23 7:15 14 |
Vineel Pasani - 17:23 7:15 15 |
Alex Duff - 17:53 7:27 18 |
Evan Tang - 17:55 7:28 19 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:21 |
90:38 18:08 7:33 |
87 | Sean Ekstrand - 16:01 6:40 8 |
Ryan Poon - 16:54 7:03 12 |
Adam Sisneros - 17:56 7:28 20 |
Matrix Shimizu - 18:25 7:40 22 |
Sebastian Hurtado - 21:22 8:54 25 |
||
4 | Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
90:53 18:11 7:34 |
90 | Anish Saha - 17:22 7:14 13 |
Eric He - 17:24 7:15 16 |
Nikhil Kovelamidi - 17:38 7:21 17 |
Brandon Delgado - 18:18 7:38 21 |
Pranau Ajith - 20:11 8:25 23 |
Chaitanya Gargavarapu - 20:13 8:25 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
78:29 15:42 6:32 |
15 | Andrew Descourouez Fr 15:37 6:30 1 |
Ryan Burd Fr 15:41 6:32 2 |
Lupe Rojas Fr 15:42 6:33 3 |
Matthew Clem Fr 15:43 6:33 4 |
Alex Sasser Fr 15:46 6:34 5 |
Miles Meijer Fr 15:47 6:35 6 |
David Pagan Fr 15:55 6:38 7 |
2 | St. Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
90:00 18:00 7:30 |
50 | Alex Duff - 17:53 7:27 8 |
Evan Tang - 17:55 7:28 9 |
Tristan Ross - 17:57 7:29 10 |
Alan Chien - 17:59 7:30 11 |
Jasneel Chaddha - 18:16 7:37 12 |
Jefferey Pham - 18:59 7:55 13 |
Alexander Apitz - 20:28 8:32 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
79:42 15:56 6:39 |
15 | Miles Meijer Fr 15:47 6:35 1 |
David Pagan Fr 15:55 6:38 2 |
Ryan Gottlieb Fr 15:58 6:39 3 |
NIck Sousa Fr 16:00 6:40 4 |
Connor Crinion Fr 16:02 6:41 5 |
Tucker Meijer Fr 16:10 6:44 6 |
Kevin Sedayao Fr 16:12 6:45 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
81:33 16:19 6:48 |
15 | Tucker Meijer Fr 16:10 6:44 1 |
Kevin Sedayao Fr 16:12 6:45 2 |
Chris Chow Fr 16:20 6:48 3 |
Liam McCarthy Fr 16:22 6:49 4 |
Elias Masri Fr 16:29 6:52 5 |
Justin Ingram Fr 16:33 6:54 6 |
JoJo MacDonald Fr 16:41 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
84:37 16:55 7:03 |
15 | Justin Ingram Fr 16:33 6:54 1 |
JoJo MacDonald Fr 16:41 6:57 2 |
Justin Borenstein-lawee Fr 16:58 7:04 3 |
Ryan Menees Fr 17:12 7:10 4 |
Andrew Ramirez Fr 17:13 7:10 5 |
Bryan Heng Fr 17:27 7:16 6 |
Prajay Lolabattu Fr 17:27 7:16 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
87:49 17:34 7:19 |
15 | Bryan Heng Fr 17:27 7:16 1 |
Prajay Lolabattu Fr 17:27 7:16 2 |
Reese Stanley Fr 17:38 7:21 3 |
Brij Singh Fr 17:38 7:21 4 |
Gavin Leahy Fr 17:39 7:21 5 |
William Newcomb Fr 17:52 7:27 6 |
Lance Miranda Fr 17:57 7:29 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
89:57 17:59 7:30 |
15 | William Newcomb Fr 17:52 7:27 1 |
Lance Miranda Fr 17:57 7:29 2 |
Martin Bailey Fr 17:59 7:30 3 |
Noah Fish Fr 17:59 7:30 4 |
August Uffelman Fr 18:10 7:34 5 |
Owen O'Mahony Fr 18:17 7:37 6 |
Scott Hamm Fr 18:18 7:38 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
92:02 18:24 7:40 |
15 | Owen O'Mahony Fr 18:17 7:37 1 |
Scott Hamm Fr 18:18 7:38 2 |
Brandon Machado Fr 18:26 7:41 3 |
Jeremy Tanlimco Fr 18:29 7:42 4 |
Daniel Caballero Fr 18:32 7:43 5 |
Nicholas Steele Fr 18:44 7:48 6 |
Justin Molano Fr 18:58 7:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
97:43 19:33 8:09 |
15 | Nicholas Steele Fr 18:44 7:48 1 |
Justin Molano Fr 18:58 7:54 2 |
Robby Leano Fr 19:14 8:01 3 |
Matthew Strimaitis Fr 20:17 8:27 4 |
Pranay Lolabattu Fr 20:30 8:33 5 |
Connor Klitgaard Fr 20:40 8:37 6 |
Alex Pell Fr 21:17 8:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
Fr Race 1 | Khang Luong, , 14:34, Alameda | Bellarmine, 74:42, 49 |
Fr Race 2 | Jose Pina, , 13:13, Lincoln-SJ | SF-University, 75:31, 45 |
JV Race 1 | Sam Stoll, , 13:41, Jesuit | Bellarmine, 73:09, 49 |
JV Race 2 | Ciaran Murphy, , 13:45, St. Ignatius | Homestead, 72:02, 35 |
So Race 1 | Cameron Tu, , 13:05, Alameda | Bellarmine, 68:52, 25 |
So Race 2 | Jesus Covarrubias, , 13:26, Wilcox | Westmoor, 74:33, 90 |
V | Justin Tucker, , 12:25, Wilcox | Homestead, 66:16, 92 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
F/S Race 1 | Sonia Xu, , 15:43, Alameda | Del Oro, 83:03, 30 |
F/S Race 2 | Grace Euphtat weston, , 16:44, SF-University | SF-University, 89:33, 72 |
JV Race 1 | Riley Back, , 16:44, Mitty | Mitty, 86:44, 36 |
V | Kendall Hacker, , 14:14, St. Ignatius | SF-University, 77:28, 91 |