Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caspillo, Wesley | So | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 83/196 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 17:03 (0:29,2.8) |
17:03 (0:29,2.8) |
17:03 (0:29,2.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chudler, Douglas | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 100/196 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/23 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | ||
Coe, Logan | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 167/196 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 17:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 | ||
Jackson, Paul | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 33/196 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/53 | 16:32 (0:29,2.9) |
16:32 (0:29,2.9) |
16:32 (0:29,2.9) |
16:32 (0:29,2.9) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Joyce, Thomas | So | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 73/196 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/23 | 17:07 (0:37,3.6) |
17:07 (0:37,3.6) |
17:07 (0:37,3.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Laucher, Dylan | Jr | V | 16:05 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 41/196 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/26 | 16:35 (0:30,3.0) |
16:35 (0:30,3.0) |
16:31 (0:26,2.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wong, Leland | So | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 78/196 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 17:06 (0:34,3.3) |
17:06 (0:34,3.3) |
17:06 (0:34,3.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/23 | 81:44 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:16 | 5:11 | 5:21 | 226 | 5:05 | 79:45 | 84:31 (2:47,3.3) |
79:45 | 79:45 84:31 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Paul Jackson (20), Dylan Laucher (26), Thomas Joyce (55), Leland Wong (60), Wesley Caspillo (65) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Olson | Sr | Novato | 15:01 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Rosales | Sr | Apple Vall | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Jonah Diaz | So | Palos Verd | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
4 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | St. John B | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Chris Kigar | Jr | El Camino | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
6 | Weston Strum | Sr | Pioneer | 15:24 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Seth Totten | Sr | Golden Val | 15:24 | 4:58 | |||||||
8 | Hugh Dowdy | Sr | Petaluma | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Johnny Sanchez | Sr | Roosevelt- | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Marx | Sr | Mt Miguel | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
11 | Luis Luna | So | Piner | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Isaiah Lorenzo | Jr | Madera Sou | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Pons | Jr | South Pasa | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Pugh | So | San Juan H | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
15 | Mitchell Moriarty | Sr | Aptos | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Dustin Fay | Sr | Rim Of The | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Strum | Sr | Pioneer | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Eamonn Mccarey | Sr | Clairemont | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Chase Zukerman | Sr | Palos Verd | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
20 | Peter Cohen | Sr | Palos Verd | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
21 | Forrest Shaffer | Jr | Petaluma | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Justin Unno | So | Palos Verd | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
23 | Conor Stanton | Sr | Servite | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
24 | Cody Jordan | Jr | Granite Hi | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Moises Venegas | Sr | Cathedral - D3 | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
26 | Dillon Breen | Sr | Monte Vist - San Diego | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Fierros | Sr | St. John B | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
28 | Kristian Martinez | So | Golden Val | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Will Melton | Sr | Northgate | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
30 | Joe Hannah | Sr | St. John B | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Paulson | Sr | Palos Verd | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
32 | Sebastian Cruz | So | St. John B | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
33 | Paul Jackson | Sr | Campolindo | 16:03 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/53 | 16:32 (0:29) |
16:32 (0:29) |
16:32 (0:29) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Ceres | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
35 | Leo Banales | Sr | Brawley | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
36 | Alex Garcia | Sr | Ridgeview- | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Peabody | Sr | Aptos | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Christian Britto | Sr | Miramonte | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Robert Sager | Jr | Granite Hi | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
40 | Alex Eve | Jr | La Jolla | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Laucher | Jr | Campolindo | 16:05 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/26 | 16:35 (0:30) |
16:35 (0:30) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Robby Baker | Sr | Ridgeview- | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
43 | Auburn Jimenez | Sr | St. John B | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Ismael Rodriguez | Sr | Valley Cen | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Danny Martinez | So | St. John B | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Lucas Talavan | Sr | St. Ignati | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Carl Gracely | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Ismael Griego | So | Granite Hi | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
49 | Donald Plazola | Jr | Willow Gle | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | Michael Conroy | Sr | La Jolla | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Valente | Jr | Cathedral - D3 | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Bruk Assefa | Sr | Prospect | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Robinson | Sr | Cathedral - D3 | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
54 | Frank Guadagnini | Jr | Servite | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Zach Kaylor | Sr | Enterprise | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Ciaran Murphy | Fr | St. Ignati | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Poteracke | Fr | Petaluma | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Daedler | Jr | Brea Olind | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Tanner Thomas | So | Granite Hi | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Danny Carrillo | So | Golden Val | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Nick Kraus | Jr | Eureka | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Michael Reher | Sr | St. Ignati | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Connor Valenzuela | Sr | Cathedral - D3 | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Aston | Sr | Alhambra | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Elliott Ramirez | So | Brea Olind | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Nicasio Westlund | Jr | Valley Cen | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
67 | Michael Evans | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Mustafa Abbas | Jr | El Camino | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Gallegos | Sr | N.M.C. | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Avery Mcdougal | Sr | Golden Val | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Derrick Fleming | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Juan Garcia | So | Golden Val | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Joyce | So | Campolindo | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/23 | 17:07 (0:37) |
17:07 (0:37) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Nolan Delvalle | Fr | Golden Val | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Roa | Sr | N.M.C. | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Lobasso | Jr | Servite | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
77 | Chris Rogone | Sr | Granite Hi | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Leland Wong | So | Campolindo | 16:32 | 5:20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 17:06 (0:34) |
17:06 (0:34) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Andrew Farkas | Jr | La Jolla | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Douglas | Fr | Petaluma | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Stancliff | Sr | Placer | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
82 | Peter Buscheck | Sr | Miramonte | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
83 | Wesley Caspillo | So | Campolindo | 16:34 | 5:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 17:03 (0:29) |
17:03 (0:29) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Gavin Ramos | So | Las Lomas | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
85 | Jimmy Mcmanus | Sr | Granite Hi | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Wilson | Sr | Servite | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Rivera | Jr | Willow Gle | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Arturo Trejo | Sr | St. John B | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Domenic D'acquisto | Jr | Enterprise | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
90 | Dillon Scott | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
91 | Tom Howland | Sr | Brea Olind | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
92 | Drew Davis | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
93 | Jarron Helbock | So | Cathedral - D3 | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
94 | Jarrett Moore | Jr | Sacred Hea | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
95 | Francisco Lemus | Sr | Central Un | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Esparza | So | Madera Sou | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
97 | Josh Kingsland | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
98 | Alec Dunton | So | Palos Verd | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
99 | Brandon Croft | Sr | El Diamant | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
100 | Douglas Chudler | Sr | Campolindo | 16:45 | 5:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/23 | 16:40 | 16:40 | ||
101 | Patrick Gilwee | Jr | Servite | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
102 | Cameron Mahon | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Kinney | So | Las Lomas | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
104 | Peter Chester | Sr | El Camino | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Kc Green | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
106 | Clark Bernard | Jr | Petaluma | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | Jared Salvary | Sr | Brea Olind | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Ben Horvath | Jr | Cathedral - D3 | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
109 | Christian Finkbeine | So | Placer | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
110 | Gordon Sproul | Sr | Placer | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Connell | Jr | Cathedral - D3 | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
112 | Angel Flores | Jr | Madera Sou | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Rieger | So | Palos Verd | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
114 | Nick Vedovi | Sr | Miramonte | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
115 | Nick Leber | Jr | Aptos | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Villalpondo | Jr | Shafter | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
117 | Juan Navia | So | Madera Sou | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
118 | Robby Potter | Jr | El Camino | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
119 | Karson Hayden | Jr | Servite | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
120 | Michael Gemar | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Lindstrom | Jr | Granite Hi | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
122 | Toby Uptain Villa | Sr | Del Oro | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
123 | John Bowers | Sr | Sierra | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
124 | Jake Quattrocchi | Sr | Brea Olind | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Klein | Jr | Sonora | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Seferino Hernandez | So | Madera Sou | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
127 | Alex Hanakahi | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Teesdale | Jr | Foothill-P | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | John Collins | So | Enterprise | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
130 | Kord Roberts | Sr | Valley Cen | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
131 | Martin Lomeli | Jr | Willow Gle | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
132 | Prescott Nicoll | Jr | Petaluma | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
133 | Daymon Sandles | Jr | Golden Val | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
134 | Abel Mogesse | Jr | Willow Gle | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
135 | Will Peck | Sr | Miramonte | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
136 | Guillaume Hansel | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
137 | Nick Vanderpoel | Jr | Valley Cen | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
138 | Stephen Lopez | Jr | Valley Cen | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
139 | Alfredo Montes-de O | So | Willow Gle | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
140 | Aaron Medina | Jr | Brea Olind | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Eric Vierling | Jr | El Camino | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | Jerrid Lewis | Sr | Ridgeview- | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
143 | David Ortiz | Sr | Willow Gle | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
144 | Austin Lamkin | Jr | Enterprise | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
145 | Ansel Mills | Jr | Rio Americ | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
146 | Dallas Thorpe | So | St. Ignati | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
147 | Jon Larson | So | Valley Cen | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Lobasso | Jr | Servite | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
149 | Jamie Fehrnstrom | So | Miramonte | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Farkas | Fr | La Jolla | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
151 | Colby Meyer | So | Aptos | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
152 | Devin Shoop | Sr | Red Bluff | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
153 | Thomas Sayre | Fr | St. Ignati | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
154 | Clay Campbell | Sr | Placer | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
155 | Zach Willhelm | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
156 | James Ridge | Jr | Madera Sou | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
157 | Garrett Cloney | Jr | Foothill-P | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Graycar | Sr | St. Ignati | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
159 | Jaron Launer | Sr | Placer | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
160 | Pearson Dolcini | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
161 | Seth Barton | Jr | El Camino | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
162 | William Vazquez | Jr | Downtown M | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Hanson | Fr | Miramonte | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
164 | Nathan Mcfarlane | Jr | Enterprise | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
165 | Francisco Moreno | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
166 | Sean Grant | Sr | Aptos | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
167 | Logan Coe | Jr | Campolindo | 17:35 | 5:40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 17:31 | 17:31 | ||
168 | Erik Lopez | So | N.M.C. | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
169 | Troy Gaub | Jr | Petaluma | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
170 | Jorge Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
171 | Taylor Haight | Jr | Willow Gle | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
172 | Nathan Richey | Jr | Brea Olind | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
173 | Pual Prieto | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
174 | Daran Senti | Jr | Placer | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
175 | Isaiah Boles | Jr | Enterprise | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Vlenzuela | Jr | Golden Val | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
177 | Daniel Henderson | So | Valley Cen | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
178 | John Moran | Jr | St. Ignati | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
179 | Tom Fiechtner | Sr | Cathedral - D3 | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
180 | Miles Ryan | Jr | Aptos | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
181 | Pierce Haley | Jr | Miramonte | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
182 | Cayce Chrenenko | Jr | Ridgeview- | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
183 | Triandous Hobson | Sr | Ridgeview- | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
184 | Ismael Guzmanz | Fr | Madera Sou | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
185 | Brian Solis | Sr | Ridgeview- | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
186 | Carson Dicicco | So | Aptos | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Soria | Sr | Placer | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
188 | Ben Aldrich | Jr | La Jolla | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Toberty | So | Woodbridge | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
190 | Zack Kvick | So | El Camino | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
191 | David Wu | Fr | Galileo | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
192 | Allen Zhu | Jr | Galileo | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
193 | Jaime Madrigal | Jr | Ridgeview- | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
194 | Spencer Kennedy | Fr | La Jolla | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
195 | Ronan Young | Fr | La Jolla | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
196 | Cameron Olson | Sr | Enterprise | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verd 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
78:46 15:45 5:05 |
47 | Jonah Diaz So 15:17 4:56 1 |
Chase Zukerman Sr 15:47 5:05 8 |
Peter Cohen Sr 15:49 5:06 9 |
Justin Unno So 15:52 5:07 11 |
Jacob Paulson Sr 16:01 5:10 18 |
Alec Dunton So 16:44 5:24 77 |
Daniel Rieger So 16:53 5:27 91 |
2 | St. John B 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
79:24 15:53 5:07 |
81 | Carlos Martinez Sr 15:19 4:56 2 |
Anthony Fierros Sr 15:57 5:09 15 |
Joe Hannah Sr 16:00 5:10 17 |
Sebastian Cruz So 16:02 5:10 19 |
Auburn Jimenez Sr 16:06 5:12 28 |
Danny Martinez So 16:08 5:12 30 |
Arturo Trejo Sr 16:37 5:22 70 |
3 | Golden Val 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
80:43 16:09 5:12 |
170 | Seth Totten Sr 15:24 4:58 4 |
Kristian Martinez So 15:57 5:09 16 |
Danny Carrillo So 16:24 5:17 44 |
Avery Mcdougal Sr 16:29 5:19 52 |
Juan Garcia So 16:29 5:19 54 |
Nolan Delvalle Fr 16:31 5:20 56 |
Daymon Sandles Jr 17:06 5:31 106 |
4 | Granite Hi 9-6-5-3-4 Gap: 0:37 |
81:05 16:13 5:14 |
172 | Cody Jordan Jr 15:54 5:08 13 |
Robert Sager Jr 16:05 5:11 24 |
Ismael Griego So 16:12 5:14 33 |
Tanner Thomas So 16:23 5:17 43 |
Chris Rogone Sr 16:31 5:20 59 |
Jimmy Mcmanus Sr 16:35 5:21 67 |
Jacob Lindstrom Jr 16:56 5:28 98 |
5 | Petaluma 5-2-3-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
81:04 16:13 5:14 |
202 | Hugh Dowdy Sr 15:29 5:00 5 |
Forrest Shaffer Jr 15:51 5:07 10 |
Kevin Poteracke Fr 16:22 5:17 41 |
Ryan Douglas Fr 16:33 5:20 62 |
Clark Bernard Jr 16:49 5:25 84 |
Prescott Nicoll Jr 17:05 5:31 105 |
Troy Gaub Jr 17:38 5:41 138 |
6 | Cathedral - D3 10-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
81:34 16:19 5:16 |
207 | Moises Venegas Sr 15:55 5:08 14 |
Thomas Valente Jr 16:16 5:15 36 |
Tyler Robinson Sr 16:17 5:15 37 |
Connor Valenzuela Sr 16:25 5:18 46 |
Jarron Helbock So 16:41 5:23 74 |
Ben Horvath Jr 16:50 5:26 86 |
Daniel Connell Jr 16:51 5:26 89 |
7 | Campolindo 11-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:31 |
81:44 16:21 5:16 |
226 | Paul Jackson Sr 16:03 5:11 20 |
Dylan Laucher Jr 16:05 5:11 26 |
Thomas Joyce So 16:30 5:19 55 |
Leland Wong So 16:32 5:20 60 |
Wesley Caspillo So 16:34 5:21 65 |
Douglas Chudler Sr 16:45 5:24 78 |
Logan Coe Jr 17:35 5:40 136 |
8 | Servite 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:52 |
82:05 16:25 5:18 |
255 | Conor Stanton Sr 15:53 5:07 12 |
Frank Guadagnini Jr 16:20 5:16 38 |
Anthony Lobasso Jr 16:31 5:20 58 |
Kyle Wilson Sr 16:36 5:21 68 |
Patrick Gilwee Jr 16:45 5:24 79 |
Karson Hayden Jr 16:55 5:27 96 |
Nicholas Lobasso Jr 17:21 5:36 120 |
9 | Woodbridge 21-19-16-14-9 Gap: 0:18 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
330 | Michael Evans Sr 16:28 5:19 49 |
Derrick Fleming Sr 16:29 5:19 53 |
Dillon Scott Jr 16:38 5:22 72 |
Josh Kingsland Jr 16:44 5:24 76 |
Cameron Mahon Sr 16:46 5:25 80 |
Jorge Herrera Jr 17:38 5:41 139 |
Daniel Toberty So 18:39 6:01 156 |
10 | El Camino 3-11-12-9-10 Gap: 1:51 |
82:41 16:32 5:20 |
344 | Chris Kigar Jr 15:20 4:57 3 |
Mustafa Abbas Jr 16:28 5:19 50 |
Peter Chester Sr 16:47 5:25 82 |
Robby Potter Jr 16:55 5:27 95 |
Eric Vierling Jr 17:11 5:33 114 |
Seth Barton Jr 17:33 5:40 131 |
Zack Kvick So 18:42 6:02 157 |
11 | Brea Olind 20-17-13-13-11 Gap: 0:35 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
346 | Andrew Daedler Jr 16:23 5:17 42 |
Elliott Ramirez So 16:27 5:18 47 |
Tom Howland Sr 16:39 5:22 73 |
Jared Salvary Sr 16:49 5:25 85 |
Jake Quattrocchi Sr 16:58 5:28 99 |
Aaron Medina Jr 17:10 5:32 113 |
Nathan Richey Jr 17:46 5:44 141 |
12 | St. Ignati 16-13-9-10-12 Gap: 1:16 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
358 | Lucas Talavan Sr 16:10 5:13 31 |
Ciaran Murphy Fr 16:22 5:17 40 |
Michael Reher Sr 16:24 5:17 45 |
Dallas Thorpe So 17:19 5:35 118 |
Thomas Sayre Fr 17:26 5:37 124 |
Kyle Graycar Sr 17:30 5:39 128 |
John Moran Jr 17:52 5:46 146 |
13 | Las Lomas 17-18-17-15-13 Gap: 0:44 |
83:15 16:39 5:22 |
359 | Carl Gracely Jr 16:12 5:14 32 |
Gavin Ramos So 16:34 5:21 66 |
Ryan Kinney So 16:46 5:25 81 |
Kc Green Sr 16:47 5:25 83 |
Michael Gemar Sr 16:56 5:28 97 |
Guillaume Hansel Jr 17:07 5:31 109 |
Pearson Dolcini Sr 17:33 5:40 130 |
14 | Madera Sou 6-15-15-16-14 Gap: 1:22 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
365 | Isaiah Lorenzo Jr 15:40 5:03 6 |
Nathan Esparza So 16:44 5:24 75 |
Angel Flores Jr 16:53 5:27 90 |
Juan Navia So 16:55 5:27 94 |
Seferino Hernandez So 17:02 5:30 100 |
James Ridge Jr 17:29 5:38 127 |
Ismael Guzmanz Fr 18:12 5:52 151 |
15 | Aptos 7-5-11-12-15 Gap: 1:49 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
380 | Mitchell Moriarty Sr 15:45 5:05 7 |
Ryan Peabody Sr 16:04 5:11 22 |
Nick Leber Jr 16:54 5:27 93 |
Colby Meyer So 17:24 5:37 123 |
Sean Grant Sr 17:34 5:40 135 |
Miles Ryan Jr 17:55 5:47 147 |
Carson Dicicco So 18:29 5:58 153 |
16 | La Jolla 14-12-10-11-16 Gap: 2:33 |
84:54 16:59 5:29 |
398 | Alex Eve Jr 16:05 5:11 25 |
Michael Conroy Sr 16:15 5:15 35 |
Andrew Farkas Jr 16:33 5:20 61 |
Daniel Farkas Fr 17:23 5:36 122 |
Ben Aldrich Jr 18:38 6:01 155 |
Spencer Kennedy Fr 19:18 6:14 159 |
Ronan Young Fr 19:39 6:20 160 |
17 | Valley Cen 15-14-19-18-17 Gap: 1:03 |
83:54 16:47 5:25 |
401 | Ismael Rodriguez Sr 16:06 5:12 29 |
Nicasio Westlund Jr 16:28 5:19 48 |
Kord Roberts Sr 17:04 5:30 103 |
Nick Vanderpoel Jr 17:07 5:31 110 |
Stephen Lopez Jr 17:09 5:32 111 |
Jon Larson So 17:19 5:35 119 |
Daniel Henderson So 17:51 5:45 145 |
18 | Miramonte 13-16-17-17-18 Gap: 1:18 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
408 | Christian Britto Sr 16:04 5:11 23 |
Peter Buscheck Sr 16:34 5:21 64 |
Nick Vedovi Sr 16:54 5:27 92 |
Will Peck Sr 17:07 5:31 108 |
Jamie Fehrnstrom So 17:22 5:36 121 |
Tyler Hanson Fr 17:34 5:40 132 |
Pierce Haley Jr 18:01 5:49 148 |
19 | Willow Gle 18-20-20-20-19 Gap: 0:56 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
426 | Donald Plazola Jr 16:14 5:14 34 |
Joseph Rivera Jr 16:36 5:21 69 |
Martin Lomeli Jr 17:05 5:31 104 |
Abel Mogesse Jr 17:06 5:31 107 |
Alfredo Montes-de O So 17:10 5:32 112 |
David Ortiz Sr 17:13 5:33 116 |
Taylor Haight Jr 17:42 5:43 140 |
20 | Enterprise 19-22-22-21-20 Gap: 1:14 |
84:49 16:58 5:28 |
462 | Zach Kaylor Sr 16:20 5:16 39 |
Domenic D'acquisto Jr 16:37 5:22 71 |
John Collins So 17:04 5:30 102 |
Austin Lamkin Jr 17:14 5:34 117 |
Nathan Mcfarlane Jr 17:34 5:40 133 |
Isaiah Boles Jr 17:48 5:45 144 |
Cameron Olson Sr 20:34 6:38 161 |
20 | Ridgeview- 12-8-14-19-20 Gap: 2:03 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
462 | Alex Garcia Sr 16:04 5:11 21 |
Robby Baker Sr 16:05 5:11 27 |
Jerrid Lewis Sr 17:13 5:33 115 |
Cayce Chrenenko Jr 18:06 5:50 149 |
Triandous Hobson Sr 18:07 5:51 150 |
Brian Solis Sr 18:20 5:55 152 |
Jaime Madrigal Jr 19:15 6:13 158 |
22 | N.M.C. 22-21-21-22-22 Gap: 1:05 |
85:06 17:01 5:29 |
469 | Miguel Gallegos Sr 16:29 5:19 51 |
Kevin Roa Sr 16:31 5:20 57 |
Alex Hanakahi Sr 17:03 5:30 101 |
Zach Willhelm Sr 17:29 5:38 126 |
Francisco Moreno Sr 17:34 5:40 134 |
Erik Lopez So 17:35 5:40 137 |
Pual Prieto Sr 17:47 5:44 142 |
23 | Placer 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:56 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
492 | Lucas Stancliff Sr 16:34 5:21 63 |
Christian Finkbeine So 16:50 5:26 87 |
Gordon Sproul Sr 16:51 5:26 88 |
Clay Campbell Sr 17:27 5:38 125 |
Jaron Launer Sr 17:30 5:39 129 |
Daran Senti Jr 17:47 5:44 143 |
Andrew Soria Sr 18:30 5:58 154 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.