Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arth, Megan | Fr | JV | 17:27 | 8:19 | 2.1 | 22/46 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Brennan, Emily | Sr | V | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 17/77 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/5 | 21:15 | 19:40 | 19:40 | Nice Work! (DSR) | |
Coe, Sydney | Fr | F/S | 15:35 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 10/44 | 5/10 | 8/20 | 1/4 | |||||
Coffee, Kendall | Fr | JV | 15:55 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 9/46 | 5/10 | 11/20 | 1/4 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Costello, Coleen | Fr | F/S | 17:26 | 8:18 | 2.1 | 29/44 | 10/10 | 18/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Crisp, Alison | Sr | JV | 15:16 | 7:16 | 2.1 | 4/46 | 3/10 | 7/20 | 1/6 | 15:13 | 15:13 | 15:13 | ||
De Crescenzo, Laura | Fr | JV | 16:47 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 15/46 | 8/10 | 16/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Eagle, Heather | Fr | F/S | 16:26 | 7:50 | 2.1 | 18/44 | 8/10 | 14/20 | 1/3 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Ericson, Mimi | Fr | F/S | 16:09 | 7:41 | 2.1 | 15/44 | 7/10 | 13/20 | 1/3 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Faoro, Rachel | Jr | V | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 29/77 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/2 | 22:12 | ||||
Farnan, Juliet | So | F/S | 14:48 | 7:03 | 2.1 | 4/44 | 3/10 | 4/20 | 1/6 | 16:44 (1:56,11.6) |
16:44 (1:56,11.6) |
16:44 (1:56,11.6) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Healy, Eva | Jr | JV | 14:12 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 1/46 | 1/10 | 2/20 | 1/14 | |||||
Hissen, Karina | So | JV | 16:34 | 7:53 | 2.1 | 14/46 | 7/10 | 15/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Isaksson, Tessa | So | JV | 18:36 | 8:51 | 2.1 | 32/46 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 1/1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Lin, Sonya | So | F/S | 15:47 | 7:31 | 2.1 | 11/44 | 6/10 | 10/20 | 1/3 | 15:52 (0:05,0.5) |
15:52 (0:05,0.5) |
15:52 (0:05,0.5) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Luckenbach, Lisa | Jr | JV | 14:55 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 3/46 | 2/10 | 5/20 | 1/11 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Madra, Meera | Fr | F/S | 13:52 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 1/44 | 1/10 | 1/20 | 1/9 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Martini, Brooke | So | V | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 14/77 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/8 | 21:14 | ||||
Meadows, Rachel | So | V | 21:23 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 12/77 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/8 | |||||
Mostatabi, Sara | Jr | V | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 4/77 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/11 | 20:07 (0:29,2.4) |
19:47 (0:09,0.8) |
19:26 | 19:26 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Orders, Grace | Jr | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 2/77 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/15 | 20:30 (1:33,7.6) |
19:30 (0:33,2.8) |
19:05 (0:08,0.7) |
18:48 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Orders, Sarah | Fr | V | 20:08 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 6/77 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/9 | 19:56 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
Pedder, Eliza | Jr | JV | 15:46 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 8/46 | 4/10 | 9/20 | 1/5 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | ||
Rock, Ava | So | JV | 16:02 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 10/46 | 6/10 | 12/20 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Ross, Erin | So | V | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 20/77 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 21:05 | 21:14 | 21:05 | 21:05 | |
Settle, Sara | Fr | F/S | 15:05 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 6/44 | 4/10 | 6/20 | 1/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Swanson, Hadley | Fr | F/S | 14:44 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 3/44 | 2/10 | 3/20 | 1/8 | |||||
Verdon, Carrie | So | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 1/77 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 19:16 (0:30,2.6) |
18:19 | 18:19 | 18:19 | Nice Work! (LY, SBP, DSR) |
Zywicz, Merinda | Fr | F/S | 17:15 | 8:13 | 2.1 | 26/44 | 9/10 | 17/20 | 1/1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 98:52 2:37 |
3.1 | 6:23 | 6:03 | 6:54 | 24 | 6:23 | 101:11 (2:19,2.3) |
97:46 | 95:36 | 95:36 98:48 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY) | Carrie Verdon (1), Grace Orders (2), Sara Mostatabi (4), Sarah Orders (6), Rachel Meadows (11) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 76:04 1:43 |
2.1 | 7:15 | 6:46 | 7:35 | 19 | 7:15 | Eva Healy (1), Lisa Luckenbach (2), Alison Crisp (3), Eliza Pedder (6), Kendall Coffee (7) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 85:26 2:34 |
2.1 | 8:08 | 7:38 | 8:51 | 15 | 8:08 | Ava Rock (1), Karina Hissen (2), Laura De Crescenzo (3), Megan Arth (4), Tessa Isaksson (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 74:04 1:43 |
2.1 | 7:03 | 6:36 | 7:25 | 23 | 7:03 | 75:47 (1:43,2.3) |
75:47 (1:43,2.3) |
75:47 (1:43,2.3%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR) | Meera Madra (1), Hadley Swanson (3), Juliet Farnan (4), Sara Settle (6), Sydney Coe (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 83:03 1:39 |
2.1 | 7:55 | 7:31 | 8:18 | 15 | 7:55 | Sonya Lin (1), Mimi Ericson (2), Heather Eagle (3), Merinda Zywicz (4), Coleen Costello (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Verdon | So | Campolindo | 18:46 | 6:03 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 19:16 (0:30) |
18:19 | 18:19 | Nice Work! (LY, SBP) |
2 | Grace Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 18:57 | 6:07 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/15 | 20:30 (1:33) |
19:30 (0:33) |
19:05 (0:08) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Katie Fry | Exeter | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
4 | Sara Mostatabi | Jr | Campolindo | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/11 | 20:07 (0:29) |
19:47 (0:09) |
19:26 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP) |
5 | Kaylee Sedler | Bret Harte | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
6 | Sarah Orders | Fr | Campolindo | 20:08 | 6:30 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/9 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
7 | Taylor Lawson | St. Mary's | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
8 | Annie W. | St. Mary's | 20:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
9 | Corina Garcia | McFarland | 21:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
10 | Aracia Ingram | Independence | 21:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
11 | Linda Ramos | Firebaugh | 21:17 | 6:52 | ||||||||
12 | Rachel Meadows | So | Campolindo | 21:23 | 6:54 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/8 | ||||
13 | Kathy Torres | McFarland | 21:23 | 6:54 | ||||||||
14 | Brooke Martini | So | Campolindo | 21:24 | 6:54 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/8 | ||||
15 | No Name | Firebaugh | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
16 | Arianna Gibfault | Sierra | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
17 | Emily Brennan | Sr | Campolindo | 21:32 | 6:57 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/5 | 21:15 | 19:40 | ||
18 | No Name2 | Bret Harte | 21:34 | 6:57 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Choy | St. Mary's | 21:37 | 6:58 | ||||||||
20 | Erin Ross | So | Campolindo | 21:39 | 6:59 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 21:05 | 21:14 | 21:05 | |
21 | Lizzie Palmer | Sierra | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
22 | Coleen Warmerdam | Yosemite | 21:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
23 | Claire Sullivan | St. Mary's | 21:50 | 7:03 | ||||||||
24 | Maeva Riley | St. Mary's | 21:51 | 7:03 | ||||||||
25 | Alisa Carstens | Exeter | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
26 | Kelsi Woytouich | Yosemite | 21:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
27 | Sara Sullivan | Independence | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
28 | Rebecca R. | Firebaugh | 22:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
29 | Rachel Faoro | Jr | Campolindo | 22:24 | 7:14 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Kajisa Landgren | Bret Harte | 22:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
31 | Karolyne Espirite | Mission Oak | 22:32 | 7:16 | ||||||||
32 | Mary Harrington | St. Mary's | 22:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
33 | Carmen Rodriquez | Mission Oak | 22:35 | 7:17 | ||||||||
34 | Hannah Brumbaum | St. Mary's | 22:47 | 7:21 | ||||||||
35 | Emily Vireros | Independence | 22:49 | 7:22 | ||||||||
36 | D. Merida | St. Mary's | 22:49 | 7:22 | ||||||||
37 | Katelynn Webb | Independence | 22:51 | 7:22 | ||||||||
38 | Denise Arce | South | 22:56 | 7:24 | ||||||||
39 | Patricia M. | Firebaugh | 23:05 | 7:27 | ||||||||
40 | Salley Marmalejo | South | 23:14 | 7:30 | ||||||||
41 | Natalie Ambriz | Independence | 23:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
42 | Mitchelle Ritchic | Kingsburg | 23:34 | 7:36 | ||||||||
43 | Angie Lopez | Bret Harte | 23:36 | 7:37 | ||||||||
44 | Brittany Ketscher | Exeter | 23:30 | 7:35 | ||||||||
45 | S. Pyle | Bret Harte | 23:44 | 7:39 | ||||||||
46 | Rylee Goodlin | Mission Oak | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
47 | Kaitlyn Reitz | Caruthers | 23:51 | 7:42 | ||||||||
48 | Shawntee White | Caruthers | 24:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
49 | No Name3 | St. Mary's | 24:14 | 7:49 | ||||||||
50 | Sarah X | St. Mary's | 24:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
51 | Elizabeth Site | Mission Oak | 24:30 | 7:54 | ||||||||
52 | Carlie Croxton | Independence | 24:33 | 7:55 | ||||||||
53 | Megan Arguello | McFarland | 24:38 | 7:57 | ||||||||
54 | Karly Brett | Exeter | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
55 | Annie Aleman | Exeter | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
56 | Roxanne M. | Mission Oak | 25:00 | 8:04 | ||||||||
57 | Karina M. | Firebaugh | 25:18 | 8:10 | ||||||||
58 | Allison Serpa | Mission Oak | 25:45 | 8:18 | ||||||||
59 | Kaila P. | Yosemite | 25:46 | 8:19 | ||||||||
60 | Ashley C. | Firebaugh | 25:49 | 8:20 | ||||||||
61 | Jori Johnson | Yosemite | 26:02 | 8:24 | ||||||||
62 | Michelle R. | Firebaugh | 26:04 | 8:25 | ||||||||
63 | Jasmine Vargas | Avenaz | 26:08 | 8:26 | ||||||||
64 | Rikki Tobias | Exeter | 26:12 | 8:27 | ||||||||
65 | Brianna Huse | Bret Harte | 26:42 | 8:37 | ||||||||
66 | Esther Sanchez | Avenaz | 27:02 | 8:43 | ||||||||
67 | Shelli Christianson | Yosemite | 27:04 | 8:44 | ||||||||
68 | Emily Burkhead | Independence | 27:06 | 8:45 | ||||||||
69 | Jessica Folsom | Yosemite | 27:08 | 8:45 | ||||||||
70 | Claire J. | UHS | 27:30 | 8:52 | ||||||||
71 | Serena Bollinger | Kingsburg | 28:17 | 9:07 | ||||||||
72 | Catherine Fonseca | UHS | 28:29 | 9:11 | ||||||||
73 | Ruby Alvarez | Yosemite | 28:52 | 9:19 | ||||||||
74 | Monica Gonzales | McFarland | 29:39 | 9:34 | ||||||||
75 | Elizabeth X | Avenaz | 30:17 | 9:46 | ||||||||
76 | Andie Lopez | THS | 30:17 | 9:46 | ||||||||
77 | Karla Olvera | Caruthers | 30:26 | 9:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:37 |
98:52 19:46 6:23 |
24 | Carrie Verdon So 18:46 6:03 1 |
Grace Orders Jr 18:57 6:07 2 |
Sara Mostatabi Jr 19:38 6:20 4 |
Sarah Orders Fr 20:08 6:30 6 |
Rachel Meadows So 21:23 6:54 11 |
Brooke Martini So 21:24 6:54 12 |
Emily Brennan Sr 21:32 6:57 14 |
2 | St. Mary's 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
106:56 21:23 6:54 |
68 | Taylor Lawson - 20:45 6:42 7 |
Annie W. - 20:53 6:44 8 |
Alex Choy - 21:37 6:58 16 |
Claire Sullivan - 21:50 7:03 18 |
Maeva Riley - 21:51 7:03 19 |
Mary Harrington - 22:34 7:17 26 |
Hannah Brumbaum - 22:47 7:21 28 |
3 | Bret Harte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:59 |
111:06 22:13 7:10 |
112 | Kaylee Sedler - 19:45 6:22 5 |
No Name2 - 21:34 6:57 15 |
Kajisa Landgren - 22:27 7:15 24 |
Angie Lopez - 23:36 7:37 33 |
S. Pyle - 23:44 7:39 35 |
Brianna Huse - 26:42 8:37 49 |
|
4 | Firebaugh 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 4:01 |
113:13 22:39 7:18 |
119 | Linda Ramos - 21:17 6:52 10 |
No Name - 21:28 6:55 13 |
Rebecca R. - 22:05 7:07 23 |
Patricia M. - 23:05 7:27 31 |
Karina M. - 25:18 8:10 42 |
Ashley C. - 25:49 8:20 45 |
Michelle R. - 26:04 8:25 47 |
5 | Independence 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:18 |
112:20 22:28 7:15 |
122 | Aracia Ingram - 21:10 6:50 9 |
Sara Sullivan - 22:02 7:06 22 |
Emily Vireros - 22:49 7:22 29 |
Katelynn Webb - 22:51 7:22 30 |
Natalie Ambriz - 23:28 7:34 32 |
Carlie Croxton - 24:33 7:55 38 |
Emily Burkhead - 27:06 8:45 51 |
6 | Exeter 2-4-5-6-6 Gap: 5:31 |
114:30 22:54 7:23 |
136 | Katie Fry - 19:22 6:15 3 |
Alisa Carstens - 21:52 7:03 20 |
Brittany Ketscher - 23:30 7:35 34 |
Karly Brett - 24:53 8:02 39 |
Annie Aleman - 24:53 8:02 40 |
Rikki Tobias - 26:12 8:27 48 |
|
7 | Mission Oak 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:28 |
118:23 23:41 7:38 |
166 | Karolyne Espirite - 22:32 7:16 25 |
Carmen Rodriquez - 22:35 7:17 27 |
Rylee Goodlin - 23:46 7:40 36 |
Elizabeth Site - 24:30 7:54 37 |
Roxanne M. - 25:00 8:04 41 |
Allison Serpa - 25:45 8:18 43 |
|
8 | Yosemite 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 5:19 |
122:32 24:30 7:54 |
178 | Coleen Warmerdam - 21:45 7:01 17 |
Kelsi Woytouich - 21:55 7:04 21 |
Kaila P. - 25:46 8:19 44 |
Jori Johnson - 26:02 8:24 46 |
Shelli Christianson - 27:04 8:44 50 |
Jessica Folsom - 27:08 8:45 52 |
Ruby Alvarez - 28:52 9:19 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eva Healy | Jr | Campolindo | 14:12 | 6:46 | 1/10 | 2/20 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Kori Smith | Buchanan | 14:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
3 | Lisa Luckenbach | Jr | Campolindo | 14:55 | 7:06 | 2/10 | 5/20 | 1/11 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
4 | Alison Crisp | Sr | Campolindo | 15:16 | 7:16 | 3/10 | 7/20 | 1/6 | 15:13 | 15:13 | 15:13 | |
5 | Ashleigh Lewis | Buchanan | 15:31 | 7:23 | ||||||||
6 | Michaela Levy | Clovis West | 15:37 | 7:26 | ||||||||
7 | Kailei Poss | Clovis West | 15:38 | 7:27 | ||||||||
8 | Eliza Pedder | Jr | Campolindo | 15:46 | 7:30 | 4/10 | 9/20 | 1/5 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | |
9 | Kendall Coffee | Fr | Campolindo | 15:55 | 7:35 | 5/10 | 11/20 | 1/4 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
10 | Ava Rock | So | Campolindo | 16:02 | 7:38 | 6/10 | 12/20 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
11 | Brenda Zamora | Mt. Whitney | 16:11 | 7:42 | ||||||||
12 | Kathleen Lee | Mt. Whitney | 16:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
13 | Claire Torralva | McLane | 16:26 | 7:50 | ||||||||
14 | Karina Hissen | So | Campolindo | 16:34 | 7:53 | 7/10 | 15/20 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Laura De Crescenzo | Fr | Campolindo | 16:47 | 8:00 | 8/10 | 16/20 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Laura Lopez | Parlier | 16:48 | 8:00 | ||||||||
17 | Mistyana Benavides | Mt. Whitney | 16:48 | 8:00 | ||||||||
18 | Lizbeth Gonzalez | McLane | 16:59 | 8:05 | ||||||||
19 | Alma Mondragon | Kerman | 16:59 | 8:05 | ||||||||
20 | Brooke Decesare | Clovis West | 17:00 | 8:06 | ||||||||
21 | Michaela Brown | Clovis West | 17:00 | 8:06 | ||||||||
22 | Megan Arth | Fr | Campolindo | 17:27 | 8:19 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Zhanna Zakirzyanova | Mt. Whitney | 17:41 | 8:25 | ||||||||
24 | Jaquie Lizaraga | Parlier | 17:43 | 8:26 | ||||||||
25 | Stella Kremmcher | Clovis West | 17:54 | 8:31 | ||||||||
26 | Flora Garary | East Bakersfield | 17:56 | 8:32 | ||||||||
27 | Ashytn Moss | East Bakersfield | 18:00 | 8:34 | ||||||||
28 | Leslie Palmer | Yosemite | 18:07 | 8:38 | ||||||||
29 | Karly Short | Pacific Grove | 18:30 | 8:49 | ||||||||
30 | Nikka Reyes | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 8:50 | ||||||||
31 | Jamie Dewey | Sierra | 18:36 | 8:51 | ||||||||
32 | Tessa Isaksson | So | Campolindo | 18:36 | 8:51 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 1/1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
33 | Taryn Sirias | Bret Harte | 18:46 | 8:56 | ||||||||
34 | Julia Vanderpeel | Garces | 19:06 | 9:06 | ||||||||
35 | Annissa Harding | Hanford West | 19:39 | 9:21 | ||||||||
36 | Taylor Biglione | Yosemite | 19:39 | 9:21 | ||||||||
37 | Estefani Rodriguez | East Bakersfield | 19:41 | 9:22 | ||||||||
38 | Sierra Monasca | Yosemite | 19:49 | 9:26 | ||||||||
39 | Gabby Garza | Garces | 19:52 | 9:28 | ||||||||
40 | Jane Datinguindo | Garces | 20:12 | 9:37 | ||||||||
41 | Alexandria Martinez | East Bakersfield | 20:28 | 9:45 | ||||||||
42 | Jazmin Escarcega | Hanford West | 20:34 | 9:48 | ||||||||
43 | Caitlin Summers | Mt. Whitney | 20:36 | 9:49 | ||||||||
44 | Tracey Delarosa | Garces | 22:06 | 10:31 | ||||||||
45 | Ciera Castillo | Mt. Whitney | 22:39 | 10:47 | ||||||||
46 | Sophia Rosales | East Bakersfield | 23:21 | 11:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
76:04 15:13 7:15 |
19 | Eva Healy Jr 14:12 6:46 1 |
Lisa Luckenbach Jr 14:55 7:06 2 |
Alison Crisp Sr 15:16 7:16 3 |
Eliza Pedder Jr 15:46 7:30 6 |
Kendall Coffee Fr 15:55 7:35 7 |
Ava Rock So 16:02 7:38 8 |
Karina Hissen So 16:34 7:53 11 |
2 | Clovis West 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
83:09 16:38 7:55 |
52 | Michaela Levy - 15:37 7:26 4 |
Kailei Poss - 15:38 7:27 5 |
Brooke Decesare - 17:00 8:06 13 |
Michaela Brown - 17:00 8:06 14 |
Stella Kremmcher - 17:54 8:31 16 |
||
3 | Mt. Whitney 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:25 |
87:35 17:31 8:20 |
67 | Brenda Zamora - 16:11 7:42 9 |
Kathleen Lee - 16:19 7:46 10 |
Mistyana Benavides - 16:48 8:00 12 |
Zhanna Zakirzyanova - 17:41 8:25 15 |
Caitlin Summers - 20:36 9:49 21 |
Ciera Castillo - 22:39 10:47 22 |
|
4 | East Bakersfield 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:25 |
99:26 19:53 9:28 |
97 | Flora Garary - 17:56 8:32 17 |
Ashytn Moss - 18:00 8:34 18 |
Estefani Rodriguez - 19:41 9:22 19 |
Alexandria Martinez - 20:28 9:45 20 |
Sophia Rosales - 23:21 11:07 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
85:26 17:05 8:08 |
15 | Ava Rock So 16:02 7:38 1 |
Karina Hissen So 16:34 7:53 2 |
Laura De Crescenzo Fr 16:47 8:00 3 |
Megan Arth Fr 17:27 8:19 4 |
Tessa Isaksson So 18:36 8:51 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meera Madra | Fr | Campolindo | 13:52 | 6:36 | 1/10 | 1/20 | 1/9 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
2 | Kd Aiton | Bret Harte | 14:16 | 6:48 | ||||||||
3 | Hadley Swanson | Fr | Campolindo | 14:44 | 7:01 | 2/10 | 3/20 | 1/8 | ||||
4 | Juliet Farnan | So | Campolindo | 14:48 | 7:03 | 3/10 | 4/20 | 1/6 | 16:44 (1:56) |
16:44 (1:56) |
16:44 (1:56) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Amber Combs | Bret Harte | 14:56 | 7:07 | ||||||||
6 | Sara Settle | Fr | Campolindo | 15:05 | 7:11 | 4/10 | 6/20 | 1/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
7 | Kelley Setaro | Yosemite | 15:06 | 7:11 | ||||||||
8 | Isabella Fenstermaker | Pacific Grove | 15:09 | 7:13 | ||||||||
9 | Lenora Pate | Yosemite | 15:19 | 7:18 | ||||||||
10 | Sydney Coe | Fr | Campolindo | 15:35 | 7:25 | 5/10 | 8/20 | 1/4 | ||||
11 | Sonya Lin | So | Campolindo | 15:47 | 7:31 | 6/10 | 10/20 | 1/3 | 15:52 (0:05) |
15:52 (0:05) |
15:52 (0:05) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Mary Madisette | Pacific Grove | 15:48 | 7:31 | ||||||||
13 | Cathylena Rodriguez | Hanford West | 15:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
14 | Phoenix S. | Yosemite | 15:59 | 7:37 | ||||||||
15 | Mimi Ericson | Fr | Campolindo | 16:09 | 7:41 | 7/10 | 13/20 | 1/3 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
16 | Natalie Rizzi | Bret Harte | 16:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
17 | Kayla Sadler | Bret Harte | 16:22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
18 | Heather Eagle | Fr | Campolindo | 16:26 | 7:50 | 8/10 | 14/20 | 1/3 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
19 | Ruby Pereira | Fowler | 16:37 | 7:55 | ||||||||
20 | Jamie Cogdell | Yosemite | 16:40 | 7:56 | ||||||||
21 | Jhariea Osuna | Hanford West | 16:47 | 8:00 | ||||||||
22 | Gabby Prado | Fowler | 16:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
23 | Mariana Centeno | Kerman | 16:59 | 8:05 | ||||||||
24 | Sequoia Dunleavy | Pacific Grove | 17:04 | 8:08 | ||||||||
25 | Sarah Aiton | Bret Harte | 17:07 | 8:09 | ||||||||
26 | Merinda Zywicz | Fr | Campolindo | 17:15 | 8:13 | 9/10 | 17/20 | 1/1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
27 | Tara Nunley | Yosemite | 17:23 | 8:17 | ||||||||
28 | Marissa Figuerca | Fowler | 17:25 | 8:18 | ||||||||
29 | Coleen Costello | Fr | Campolindo | 17:26 | 8:18 | 10/10 | 18/20 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Becky Long | Pacific Grove | 17:51 | 8:30 | ||||||||
31 | Jennifer Viramonias | Hanford West | 17:58 | 8:33 | ||||||||
32 | Saiah Roohsvez | Kerman | 17:59 | 8:34 | ||||||||
33 | Kellie Olsen | Bret Harte | 18:04 | 8:36 | ||||||||
34 | Kayla Carett | Bret Harte | 18:07 | 8:38 | ||||||||
35 | Lauren Uhz | Yosemite | 18:13 | 8:40 | ||||||||
36 | Lindsey Rubottom | Yosemite | 19:02 | 9:04 | ||||||||
37 | Lexie Loring | Bret Harte | 19:12 | 9:09 | ||||||||
38 | Sarah Maldonado | Parlier | 19:23 | 9:14 | ||||||||
39 | Angel Franchino | Hanford West | 20:27 | 9:44 | ||||||||
40 | Emily Brock | Fowler | 20:31 | 9:46 | ||||||||
41 | Atziny Maldonado | Parlier | 20:45 | 9:53 | ||||||||
42 | Baily Hutchgals | Yosemite | 20:47 | 9:54 | ||||||||
43 | Patricia Gatz | SJM | 22:29 | 10:42 | ||||||||
44 | Laurel Kondo | Fowler | 23:56 | 11:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
74:04 14:49 7:03 |
23 | Meera Madra Fr 13:52 6:36 1 |
Hadley Swanson Fr 14:44 7:01 3 |
Juliet Farnan So 14:48 7:03 4 |
Sara Settle Fr 15:05 7:11 6 |
Sydney Coe Fr 15:35 7:25 9 |
Sonya Lin So 15:47 7:31 10 |
Mimi Ericson Fr 16:09 7:41 12 |
2 | Bret Harte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:51 |
78:59 15:48 7:31 |
52 | Kd Aiton - 14:16 6:48 2 |
Amber Combs - 14:56 7:07 5 |
Natalie Rizzi - 16:18 7:46 13 |
Kayla Sadler - 16:22 7:48 14 |
Sarah Aiton - 17:07 8:09 18 |
Kellie Olsen - 18:04 8:36 21 |
Kayla Carett - 18:07 8:38 22 |
3 | Yosemite 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
80:27 16:05 7:40 |
61 | Kelley Setaro - 15:06 7:11 7 |
Lenora Pate - 15:19 7:18 8 |
Phoenix S. - 15:59 7:37 11 |
Jamie Cogdell - 16:40 7:56 16 |
Tara Nunley - 17:23 8:17 19 |
Lauren Uhz - 18:13 8:40 23 |
Lindsey Rubottom - 19:02 9:04 24 |
4 | Fowler 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:19 |
95:22 19:04 9:05 |
103 | Ruby Pereira - 16:37 7:55 15 |
Gabby Prado - 16:53 8:02 17 |
Marissa Figuerca - 17:25 8:18 20 |
Emily Brock - 20:31 9:46 25 |
Laurel Kondo - 23:56 11:24 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
83:03 16:37 7:55 |
15 | Sonya Lin So 15:47 7:31 1 |
Mimi Ericson Fr 16:09 7:41 2 |
Heather Eagle Fr 16:26 7:50 3 |
Merinda Zywicz Fr 17:15 8:13 4 |
Coleen Costello Fr 17:26 8:18 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.