Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baxter, Kim | Fr | F/S | 20:12 | 9:37 | 2.1 | 72/87 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/5 | |||||
Cella, Sarah | So | V | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 14/146 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/17 | 21:41 (1:52,8.6) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Cimino, Claire | Fr | F/S | 14:43.8 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 5/87 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 5/14 | |||||
Felt, Riley | Fr | V | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 29/146 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/2 | |||||
Gumpert, Fine | So | F/S | 17:06.7 | 8:09 | 2.1 | 31/87 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/6 | |||||
Hann, Ellen | Sr | V | 21:26.9 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 34/146 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/2 | 21:09 | 21:15 | 21:09 | 20:49 | |
Ishida, Emma | So | V | 21:28.1 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 35/146 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | |||||
Johnson, Rachel | Jr | V | 19:03 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 4/146 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/27 | 18:48.5 | 19:10 (0:07,0.6) |
18:48.5 | 18:42 | Nice Work! (LR) |
Leach, Brighie | Jr | V | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 1/146 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/28 | 19:10.7 (1:16,6.6) |
18:42 (0:48,4.3) |
18:42 (0:48,4.3) |
18:17 (0:23,2.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ly, Katy | Fr | F/S | 18:01.1 | 8:35 | 2.1 | 45/87 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/6 | |||||
McCullough, Natasha | So | F/S | 15:46.7 | 7:31 | 2.1 | 19/87 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/7 | 16:58.4 (1:12,7.0) |
16:58.4 (1:12,7.0) |
16:58.4 (1:12,7.0) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Orders, Mary | Jr | V | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 8/146 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/26 | 19:50 (0:30,2.5) |
18:53 | 18:53 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) | |
Powell, Robin | So | V | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 21/146 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/12 | 20:09 | ||||
Riegelhuth, Amalia | Fr | F/S | 15:11.3 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 11/87 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/12 | |||||
Riepe, Erika | Fr | F/S | 15:12.4 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 12/87 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/8 | |||||
Settle, Sophia | So | F/S | 15:09 | 7:13 | 2.1 | 9/87 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/13 | |||||
Shipway, Sarah | So | V | 20:53.6 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 26/146 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/10 | 22:10.8 (1:17,5.8) |
22:10.8 (1:17,5.8) |
22:10.8 (1:17,5.8) |
22:11 (1:17,5.8) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sun, Hana | So | V | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 12/146 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/21 | 21:14 (1:28,6.9) |
19:54 (0:08,0.7) |
19:54 (0:08,0.7) |
19:26 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
Timmons, Elizabeth | So | F/S | 15:18.1 | 7:17 | 2.1 | 15/87 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/17 | 95:53 1:55 |
3.1 | 6:11 | 5:47 | 6:24 | 39 | 6:11 | 99:59 (4:06,4.1) |
97:28 (1:35,1.6) |
91:32 | 91:32 95:48 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR) | Brighie Leach (1), Rachel Johnson (4), Mary Orders (8), Hana Sun (12), Sarah Cella (14) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 105:34 1:01 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:36 | 6:56 | 15 | 6:49 | Robin Powell (1), Sarah Shipway (2), Riley Felt (3), Ellen Hann (4), Emma Ishida (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/8 | 75:35 0:34 |
2.1 | 7:12 | 7:01 | 7:17 | 47 | 7:12 | 85:07 (9:33,11.2) |
85:07 (9:33,11.2) |
74:04 | Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR) | Claire Cimino (4), Sophia Settle (8), Amalia Riegelhuth (10), Erika Riepe (11), Elizabeth Timmons (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | Jr | Campolindo | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/28 | 19:11 (1:16) |
18:42 (0:48) |
18:42 (0:48) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Kyra Meko | Nipomo | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
3 | Mikayla Florez | Riverbank | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
4 | Rachel Johnson | Jr | Campolindo | 19:03 | 6:09 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/27 | 18:48.5 | 19:10 (0:07) |
18:48.5 | Nice Work! (LR) |
5 | Gabby Satterlee | Central Valley Christian | 19:04 | 6:09 | ||||||||
6 | Gracie Albano | Nipomo | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
7 | Ally Palomino | Bishop Amat | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
8 | Mary Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/26 | 19:50 (0:30) |
18:53 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
9 | Shani Slabber | Central Valley Christian | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
10 | Michelle Watkins | Pacific Grove | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
11 | Rosalba Gomez | Corcoran | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
12 | Hana Sun | So | Campolindo | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/21 | 21:14 (1:28) |
19:54 (0:08) |
19:54 (0:08) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ashley Garnica | Bishop Amat | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
14 | Sarah Cella | So | Campolindo | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/17 | ||||
15 | Sydney Garza | Garces | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
16 | Samantha Cabrera | Bishop Amat | 19:57.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
17 | Jamie Penner | Garces | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Helen Guo | Dougherty Valley | 20:02.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
19 | Christina Hashimoto | Pacific Grove | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
20 | Gigi Munoz | Bishop Amat | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
21 | Robin Powell | So | Campolindo | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/12 | ||||
22 | Sarah Hay | Dougherty Valley | 20:30.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
23 | Annecheina Knevelbaard | Central Valley Christian | 20:36.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
24 | Karina Carstens | Exeter | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
25 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Dublin | 20:49.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
26 | Sarah Shipway | So | Campolindo | 20:53.6 | 6:44 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/10 | 22:11 (1:17) |
22:11 (1:17) |
22:11 (1:17) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Taylor Witcher | Nipomo | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
28 | Jadyn Wilson | Central Valley Christian | 21:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
29 | Riley Felt | Fr | Campolindo | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Jessica Macaluso | Santa Ynez | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
31 | Jenna Wilson | Central Valley Christian | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
32 | Pamela Tenorio | Bishop Amat | 21:24.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
33 | Brittney Hughey | Yosemite | 21:25.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
34 | Ellen Hann | Sr | Campolindo | 21:26.9 | 6:55 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/2 | 21:09 | 21:15 | 21:09 | |
35 | Emma Ishida | So | Campolindo | 21:28.1 | 6:56 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Kimberly Ruvalcaba | Riverbank | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
37 | Hayley Rizzi | Bret Harte | 21:34.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
38 | Jamie Lewis | Liberty Madera | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
39 | Sarah Reid | Exeter | 21:35.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
40 | Rose Curley | Yosemite | 21:40.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
41 | Sabrina Garcia | Riverbank | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
42 | Haley Richardson | Riverbank | 21:54.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
43 | Karina Vidrios | Dinuba | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
44 | Jurnee Fernandez | Hoover | 21:59.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
45 | Kaitlin Alt | Pacific Grove | 22:06.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
46 | Natalie Ezelle | Mt Whitney | 22:17.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
47 | Nicole Chen | Dublin | 22:17.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
48 | Jacqueline Chandler | Santa Ynez | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | ||||||||
49 | Tatum Perez | Mt Whitney | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
50 | Katie Shepard | Mt Whitney | 22:43 | 7:20 | ||||||||
51 | Natalie Chamberlain | Yosemite | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
52 | Kathryn Vanderpoel | Garces | 22:49.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
53 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Dublin | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
54 | Annalisa Watson | Dublin | 22:57.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
55 | Kylie Rodriguez | Nipomo | 22:58.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
56 | Cassidy Santa Cruz | Liberty Madera | 22:59.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
57 | Joyce Xu | Dougherty Valley | 23:02.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
58 | Kaelene Jensen | Pacific Grove | 23:05.8 | 7:27 | ||||||||
59 | Valerie Chavez | Dinuba | 23:06.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
60 | Julianna Morton | Bakersfield Christian | 23:06.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
61 | Bernice Lopez | Coalinga | 23:12.1 | 7:29 | ||||||||
62 | Yuliana Garibay | Santa Ynez | 23:14 | 7:30 | ||||||||
63 | Lillian Kim | Dublin | 23:29.2 | 7:35 | ||||||||
64 | Kirsten Vonmeter | Central Valley Christian | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
65 | Emily Cross | Central Valley Christian | 23:36.3 | 7:37 | ||||||||
66 | Cassie Garibay | Liberty Madera | 23:38.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
67 | Alexis Smythe | Coalinga | 23:39.1 | 7:38 | ||||||||
68 | Nina Lopez | Mt Whitney | 23:41.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
69 | Amelia Maurer | Bret Harte | 23:41.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
70 | Sara Campos | Exeter | 23:42.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
71 | Alexandria Peregrino | Dougherty Valley | 23:43 | 7:39 | ||||||||
72 | Maiya Foster | Mt Whitney | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
73 | Hannah Vanderpoel | Garces | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
74 | Victoria Adee | Bakersfield Christian | 23:46.4 | 7:40 | ||||||||
75 | Scarlett Guo | Dougherty Valley | 23:46.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
76 | Lucia Jimernez | Dinuba | 23:47.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
77 | Arianna Giggy | Garces | 23:48.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
78 | Siena Rivera | Kingsburg | 23:54.8 | 7:43 | ||||||||
79 | Jennifer Carballo | Mt Whitney | 23:58.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
80 | Cynthia Contreras | Corcoran | 23:59.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
81 | Sierra Schluep | Mt Whitney | 24:02 | 7:45 | ||||||||
82 | Giselle Rodriguez | Santa Ynez | 24:08.6 | 7:47 | ||||||||
83 | Cristine Cruz | Hoover | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | ||||||||
84 | Martha Ochoa | Liberty Madera | 24:24.5 | 7:52 | ||||||||
85 | Dana Beltran | Coalinga | 24:25.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
86 | Kylie Koestner | Pacific Grove | 24:25.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
87 | Ellen Saunders | Yosemite | 24:28.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
88 | Lizbeth Rojas | Hanford West | 24:38.2 | 7:57 | ||||||||
89 | Lauren Burson | Garces | 24:39.7 | 7:57 | ||||||||
90 | Valerie Navarro | Exeter | 24:40.9 | 7:58 | ||||||||
91 | Samantha Matson | Corcoran | 24:41.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
92 | Yessenia Diaz | Dinuba | 24:43.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
93 | Moriah Gardner | Santa Ynez | 24:47.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
94 | Chelsea Chavira | Kingsburg | 24:51.2 | 8:01 | ||||||||
95 | Katie Whitcomb | Yosemite | 25:04.8 | 8:05 | ||||||||
96 | Kaitlyn Bligh | Bakersfield Christian | 25:06 | 8:06 | ||||||||
97 | Vanessa Avila | Nipomo | 25:07 | 8:06 | ||||||||
98 | Monica Lopez | Kingsburg | 25:08.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
99 | Gabi Gibeault | Sierra | 25:11.6 | 8:08 | ||||||||
100 | Balanna Ramos | Yosemite | 25:14.7 | 8:09 | ||||||||
101 | Katelyn Dauth | Tioga | 25:15.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
102 | Roxana Lule | Corcoran | 25:17.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
103 | Natalie Castillo | Arvin | 25:20.2 | 8:10 | ||||||||
104 | Samantha Smith | Liberty Madera | 25:25.8 | 8:12 | ||||||||
105 | Ashley Bradford | Garces | 25:30 | 8:14 | ||||||||
106 | Gabriella Avila | Garces | 25:31.9 | 8:14 | ||||||||
107 | Valerie Gallardo | Dinuba | 25:35.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
108 | Edith Ramirez | Santa Ynez | 25:39.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
109 | Lynzy Bishop | Kingsburg | 25:53 | 8:21 | ||||||||
110 | Sarah Porter | Hanford West | 26:03.1 | 8:24 | ||||||||
111 | Sruthi Veeragandham | Dublin | 26:15 | 8:28 | ||||||||
112 | Sharon Warmerdam | Yosemite | 26:21.4 | 8:30 | ||||||||
113 | Lisa Contreras | Coalinga | 26:22.9 | 8:31 | ||||||||
114 | Sarah Morcott | Tioga | 26:25 | 8:31 | ||||||||
115 | Stephanie Murillo | Coalinga | 26:30.7 | 8:33 | ||||||||
116 | Jasmine Santa Maria | Kingsburg | 26:36.1 | 8:35 | ||||||||
117 | Liliy Solorio | Coalinga | 26:50 | 8:39 | ||||||||
118 | Maritza Lopez | Riverbank | 26:52.9 | 8:40 | ||||||||
119 | Victoria Brown | UHS | 26:56.9 | 8:42 | ||||||||
120 | Mayra Vega | Hanford West | 26:58.5 | 8:42 | ||||||||
121 | Rebecca Mendoza | Liberty Madera | 27:25.9 | 8:51 | ||||||||
122 | Aleia Villanueva | Dublin | 27:43.3 | 8:57 | ||||||||
123 | Anahy Bautista | Arvin | 27:53.3 | 9:00 | ||||||||
124 | Glenda Peuelas | Corcoran | 27:53.4 | 9:00 | ||||||||
125 | Cassie Dittenhoefer | Nipomo | 27:55.8 | 9:01 | ||||||||
126 | Elsa Braun | Bakersfield Christian | 28:10.5 | 9:05 | ||||||||
127 | Katherine Santa Maria | Kingsburg | 28:12.1 | 9:06 | ||||||||
128 | Aliciana Quintana | Fresno Christian | 28:17 | 9:07 | ||||||||
129 | Daeja Bonnette | Sierra | 28:26.5 | 9:10 | ||||||||
130 | Alexandria Rodriguez | Garces | 28:33.3 | 9:13 | ||||||||
131 | Andreina Guzman | Riverbank | 29:10.8 | 9:25 | ||||||||
132 | Brittany Gambill | Liberty Madera | 29:27.9 | 9:30 | ||||||||
133 | Kate Krpan | Bret Harte | 29:43.1 | 9:35 | ||||||||
134 | Ana Gama | Kingsburg | 29:52.1 | 9:38 | ||||||||
135 | Socorro Medina | Riverbank | 30:08.1 | 9:43 | ||||||||
136 | Kathy Garcia | Coalinga | 30:43.8 | 9:55 | ||||||||
137 | Clara Baldis | Hoover | 31:04.7 | 10:02 | ||||||||
138 | Rachel Rowland | Sierra | 31:10.2 | 10:03 | ||||||||
139 | Julia Barba | UHS | 33:00.7 | 10:39 | ||||||||
140 | Claudia Mendoza | Hanford West | 33:22.5 | 10:46 | ||||||||
141 | Cynthia Hernandez | Arvin | 33:22.7 | 10:46 | ||||||||
142 | Artemis Montes | UHS | 34:00.6 | 10:58 | ||||||||
143 | Omoyemi Aleru | UHS | 34:30.1 | 11:08 | ||||||||
144 | Ayde Mendoza | Mendota HS | 34:41.2 | 11:11 | ||||||||
145 | Fatima Escobar | Mendota HS | 37:13.2 | 12:00 | ||||||||
146 | Dayme Castillo | Mendota HS | 39:02.1 | 12:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
39 | Brighie Leach Jr 17:54 5:47 1 |
Rachel Johnson Jr 19:03 6:09 4 |
Mary Orders Jr 19:20 6:14 8 |
Hana Sun So 19:46 6:23 12 |
Sarah Cella So 19:49 6:24 14 |
Robin Powell So 20:28 6:36 21 |
Sarah Shipway So 20:54 6:44 25 |
2 | Bishop Amat 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
100:30 20:06 6:29 |
86 | Ally Palomino - 19:09 6:11 7 |
Ashley Garnica - 19:47 6:23 13 |
Samantha Cabrera - 19:57 6:26 16 |
Gigi Munoz - 20:12 6:31 20 |
Pamela Tenorio - 21:25 6:54 30 |
||
3 | Central Valley Christian 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:17 |
101:35 20:19 6:33 |
93 | Gabby Satterlee - 19:04 6:09 5 |
Shani Slabber - 19:21 6:14 9 |
Annecheina Knevelbaard - 20:36 6:39 23 |
Jadyn Wilson - 21:13 6:51 27 |
Jenna Wilson - 21:21 6:53 29 |
Kirsten Vonmeter - 23:33 7:36 56 |
Emily Cross - 23:36 7:37 57 |
4 | Nipomo 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 6:13 |
107:13 21:27 6:55 |
164 | Kyra Meko - 18:54 6:06 2 |
Gracie Albano - 19:07 6:10 6 |
Taylor Witcher - 21:07 6:49 26 |
Kylie Rodriguez - 22:58 7:25 48 |
Vanessa Avila - 25:07 8:06 82 |
Cassie Dittenhoefer - 27:56 9:01 101 |
|
5 | Pacific Grove 6-5-5-6-5 Gap: 4:46 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
192 | Michelle Watkins - 19:40 6:21 10 |
Christina Hashimoto - 20:11 6:31 19 |
Kaitlin Alt - 22:07 7:08 38 |
Kaelene Jensen - 23:06 7:27 51 |
Kylie Koestner - 24:26 7:53 74 |
||
6 | Riverbank 3-7-6-5-6 Gap: 7:52 |
111:01 22:12 7:10 |
203 | Mikayla Florez - 19:01 6:08 3 |
Kimberly Ruvalcaba - 21:29 6:56 32 |
Sabrina Garcia - 21:43 7:00 35 |
Haley Richardson - 21:54 7:04 36 |
Maritza Lopez - 26:53 8:40 97 |
Andreina Guzman - 29:11 9:25 103 |
Socorro Medina - 30:08 9:43 106 |
7 | Garces 8-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:56 |
110:19 22:04 7:07 |
206 | Sydney Garza - 19:53 6:25 15 |
Jamie Penner - 20:02 6:28 17 |
Kathryn Vanderpoel - 22:50 7:22 45 |
Hannah Vanderpoel - 23:46 7:40 63 |
Arianna Giggy - 23:49 7:41 66 |
Lauren Burson - 24:40 7:57 76 |
Ashley Bradford - 25:30 8:14 87 |
8 | Dublin 10-9-10-9-8 Gap: 2:39 |
112:28 22:30 7:15 |
212 | Gabrielle Gamboa - 20:50 6:43 24 |
Nicole Chen - 22:18 7:12 40 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah - 22:54 7:23 46 |
Annalisa Watson - 22:57 7:24 47 |
Lillian Kim - 23:29 7:35 55 |
Sruthi Veeragandham - 26:15 8:28 91 |
Aleia Villanueva - 27:43 8:57 99 |
9 | Dougherty Valley 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:44 |
111:05 22:13 7:10 |
215 | Helen Guo - 20:03 6:28 18 |
Sarah Hay - 20:31 6:37 22 |
Joyce Xu - 23:03 7:26 50 |
Alexandria Peregrino - 23:43 7:39 61 |
Scarlett Guo - 23:47 7:40 64 |
||
10 | Mt Whitney 15-13-12-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
115:01 23:00 7:25 |
246 | Natalie Ezelle - 22:17 7:11 39 |
Tatum Perez - 22:36 7:17 42 |
Katie Shepard - 22:43 7:20 43 |
Nina Lopez - 23:41 7:39 60 |
Maiya Foster - 23:43 7:39 62 |
Jennifer Carballo - 23:59 7:44 68 |
Sierra Schluep - 24:02 7:45 70 |
11 | Yosemite 12-10-9-10-11 Gap: 3:39 |
115:26 23:05 7:27 |
265 | Brittney Hughey - 21:26 6:55 31 |
Rose Curley - 21:40 6:59 34 |
Natalie Chamberlain - 22:47 7:21 44 |
Ellen Saunders - 24:28 7:54 75 |
Katie Whitcomb - 25:05 8:05 81 |
Balanna Ramos - 25:15 8:09 84 |
Sharon Warmerdam - 26:21 8:30 92 |
12 | Santa Ynez 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 3:29 |
115:53 23:11 7:29 |
273 | Jessica Macaluso - 21:19 6:52 28 |
Jacqueline Chandler - 22:25 7:14 41 |
Yuliana Garibay - 23:14 7:30 54 |
Giselle Rodriguez - 24:09 7:47 71 |
Moriah Gardner - 24:47 8:00 79 |
Edith Ramirez - 25:39 8:17 89 |
|
13 | Liberty Madera 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 3:51 |
118:03 23:37 7:37 |
298 | Jamie Lewis - 21:35 6:58 33 |
Cassidy Santa Cruz - 23:00 7:25 49 |
Cassie Garibay - 23:39 7:38 58 |
Martha Ochoa - 24:25 7:52 72 |
Samantha Smith - 25:26 8:12 86 |
Rebecca Mendoza - 27:26 8:51 98 |
Brittany Gambill - 29:28 9:30 104 |
14 | Dinuba 14-15-14-14-14 Gap: 3:37 |
119:12 23:50 7:41 |
320 | Karina Vidrios - 21:59 7:05 37 |
Valerie Chavez - 23:07 7:27 52 |
Lucia Jimernez - 23:48 7:41 65 |
Yessenia Diaz - 24:43 7:58 78 |
Valerie Gallardo - 25:36 8:15 88 |
||
15 | Corcoran 7-12-15-15-15 Gap: 8:11 |
121:34 24:19 7:51 |
342 | Rosalba Gomez - 19:42 6:21 11 |
Cynthia Contreras - 24:00 7:44 69 |
Samantha Matson - 24:41 7:58 77 |
Roxana Lule - 25:17 8:09 85 |
Glenda Peuelas - 27:53 9:00 100 |
||
16 | Coalinga 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:19 |
124:10 24:50 8:01 |
372 | Bernice Lopez - 23:12 7:29 53 |
Alexis Smythe - 23:39 7:38 59 |
Dana Beltran - 24:25 7:53 73 |
Lisa Contreras - 26:23 8:31 93 |
Stephanie Murillo - 26:31 8:33 94 |
Liliy Solorio - 26:50 8:39 96 |
Kathy Garcia - 30:44 9:55 107 |
17 | Kingsburg 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:41 |
126:24 25:17 8:09 |
415 | Siena Rivera - 23:55 7:43 67 |
Chelsea Chavira - 24:51 8:01 80 |
Monica Lopez - 25:09 8:07 83 |
Lynzy Bishop - 25:53 8:21 90 |
Jasmine Santa Maria - 26:36 8:35 95 |
Katherine Santa Maria - 28:12 9:06 102 |
Ana Gama - 29:52 9:38 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
105:34 21:07 6:49 |
15 | Robin Powell So 20:28 6:36 1 |
Sarah Shipway So 20:54 6:44 2 |
Riley Felt Fr 21:18 6:52 3 |
Ellen Hann Sr 21:27 6:55 4 |
Emma Ishida So 21:28 6:56 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Romero | Cesar Chavez | 14:08.9 | 6:44 | ||||||||
2 | Sonia Holguin | McFarland | 14:20 | 6:50 | ||||||||
3 | Rachael Ewing | Linden | 14:40.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
4 | Sarah Burnash | Carondelet | 14:42.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
5 | Claire Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 14:43.8 | 7:01 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 5/14 | ||||
6 | Baylee Barnes | Bret Harte | 14:53.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
7 | Sabina Williams | Santa Ynez | 15:03.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
8 | Destiny Serna | McFarland | 15:07.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
9 | Sophia Settle | So | Campolindo | 15:09 | 7:13 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/13 | ||||
10 | Lucero Ramirez | McFarland | 15:09.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
11 | Amalia Riegelhuth | Fr | Campolindo | 15:11.3 | 7:14 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/12 | ||||
12 | Erika Riepe | Fr | Campolindo | 15:12.4 | 7:14 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/8 | ||||
13 | Valeria Quevedo | Cesar Chavez | 15:15.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
14 | Lexus Alvarado | Cesar Chavez | 15:16.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
15 | Elizabeth Timmons | So | Campolindo | 15:18.1 | 7:17 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/8 | ||||
16 | Kaylynn Davis | Bret Harte | 15:30.7 | 7:23 | ||||||||
17 | Casandra Gonzalez | Bret Harte | 15:31.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
18 | Michelle Kerfs | Carondelet | 15:37.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
19 | Natasha McCullough | So | Campolindo | 15:46.7 | 7:31 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/7 | 16:58 (1:12) |
16:58 (1:12) |
16:58 (1:12) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Antonia Lozano | Hanford West | 15:49.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
21 | Cate Lopez | Carondelet | 15:52.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
22 | Gabby Navarette | McFarland | 15:52.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
23 | Luz Vega | McFarland | 15:54.2 | 7:34 | ||||||||
24 | Greta Nilsen | Bret Harte | 16:08.5 | 7:41 | ||||||||
25 | Jessalyn Crichton | Bret Harte | 16:12.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
26 | Savannah Avery | Santa Ynez | 16:22.4 | 7:48 | ||||||||
27 | Julia Leary | Carondelet | 16:47.5 | 8:00 | ||||||||
28 | Serena Giglio | Carondelet | 16:47.9 | 8:00 | ||||||||
29 | Frances Domingos | Santa Ynez | 16:54.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
30 | April Johnson | Bret Harte | 17:02.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
31 | Fine Gumpert | So | Campolindo | 17:06.7 | 8:09 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/6 | ||||
32 | Rachel Cannon | Carondelet | 17:10.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
33 | Rosie Coria | McFarland | 17:14.8 | 8:13 | ||||||||
34 | Emely Casarez | McFarland | 17:18.7 | 8:15 | ||||||||
35 | Molly Campbell | SJM | 17:20.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
36 | Danielle Echeverria | Garces | 17:22.2 | 8:16 | ||||||||
37 | Dani Villascuesa | SJM | 17:26.4 | 8:18 | ||||||||
38 | Julianne Finch | Garces | 17:28 | 8:19 | ||||||||
39 | Amaris Maestas | Garces | 17:29.4 | 8:20 | ||||||||
40 | Vanessa Dalpiaz | Carondelet | 17:37.2 | 8:23 | ||||||||
41 | Swan Kolodji | Garces | 17:45.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
42 | Aurora Castaneda | McFarland | 17:49.2 | 8:29 | ||||||||
43 | Melanie Nelson | Bret Harte | 17:55.1 | 8:32 | ||||||||
44 | Abigail Sanger | Santa Ynez | 17:57.7 | 8:33 | ||||||||
45 | Katy Ly | Fr | Campolindo | 18:01.1 | 8:35 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/6 | ||||
46 | Anneleise Petersen | Carondelet | 18:01.2 | 8:35 | ||||||||
47 | Kristin Vibal | Garces | 18:06.9 | 8:38 | ||||||||
48 | Hannah Marchi | Santa Ynez | 18:10.7 | 8:39 | ||||||||
49 | Jessica Taylor | Garces | 18:12.4 | 8:40 | ||||||||
50 | Tera Vinuela | SJM | 18:17 | 8:42 | ||||||||
51 | Eva Bergman | Carondelet | 18:28 | 8:48 | ||||||||
52 | Kartrina Villacarlos | Carondelet | 18:31.3 | 8:49 | ||||||||
53 | Gina Avalos | Coalinga | 18:33.2 | 8:50 | ||||||||
54 | Jazmine Gonzalez | Cesar Chavez | 18:35.7 | 8:51 | ||||||||
55 | Claire Ciabattari | Carondelet | 18:53.2 | 9:00 | ||||||||
56 | Esperanza Rivera | Garces | 18:56.9 | 9:01 | ||||||||
57 | Rebeca Hurtado | Dinuba | 19:08.6 | 9:07 | ||||||||
58 | Morgan Backhause | Carondelet | 19:10.4 | 9:08 | ||||||||
59 | Daisy Sahagun | Hanford West | 19:16.1 | 9:11 | ||||||||
60 | Alejandra Lopez | Coalinga | 19:22.9 | 9:14 | ||||||||
61 | Joselyn Medina | Garces | 19:25.4 | 9:15 | ||||||||
62 | Kaya Fishman | Bret Harte | 19:31.7 | 9:18 | ||||||||
63 | Jelissa Silva | Coalinga | 19:38.1 | 9:21 | ||||||||
64 | Gabriela Yepez | Dinuba | 19:45.1 | 9:24 | ||||||||
65 | Marlen Castillo | Dinuba | 19:46.7 | 9:25 | ||||||||
66 | Karissa Cortez | Exeter | 19:48.2 | 9:26 | ||||||||
67 | Jasmin Baltazar | Dinuba | 19:49 | 9:26 | ||||||||
68 | Rebecca Mann | UHS | 19:52.8 | 9:28 | ||||||||
69 | Eliana Rabin | UHS | 19:53.2 | 9:28 | ||||||||
70 | Victoria Morton | Bret Harte | 20:02.5 | 9:33 | ||||||||
71 | Mayte Peralta | Dinuba | 20:09.6 | 9:36 | ||||||||
72 | Kim Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 20:12 | 9:37 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 3/5 | ||||
73 | Sarah Smith | Carondelet | 20:29.1 | 9:45 | ||||||||
74 | Sarahi Terrones | Bret Harte | 20:42.4 | 9:52 | ||||||||
75 | Vannessa Castro | Cesar Chavez | 20:52.1 | 9:56 | ||||||||
76 | Daniela Garcia | Dinuba | 20:53 | 9:57 | ||||||||
77 | Susie Cruz | Garces | 20:57.6 | 9:59 | ||||||||
78 | Karina Mata | Dinuba | 21:00.7 | 10:00 | ||||||||
79 | Isabella Santerre | Garces | 21:04.3 | 10:02 | ||||||||
80 | Jessica Lopez | Cesar Chavez | 21:51.2 | 10:24 | ||||||||
81 | Selene Castaneda | Exeter | 21:52.4 | 10:25 | ||||||||
82 | Monique Figueroa | Dinuba | 21:59.8 | 10:28 | ||||||||
83 | Camille Liford | Hanford West | 22:03.1 | 10:30 | ||||||||
84 | Zoe Zanoff | Garces | 22:33.4 | 10:44 | ||||||||
85 | Tayo Aleru | UHS | 22:44 | 10:50 | ||||||||
86 | Sophia Escalante | Carondelet | 23:01.1 | 10:58 | ||||||||
87 | Cindy Quiroz | Dinuba | 23:16.7 | 11:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
75:35 15:07 7:12 |
47 | Claire Cimino Fr 14:44 7:01 4 |
Sophia Settle So 15:09 7:13 8 |
Amalia Riegelhuth Fr 15:11 7:14 10 |
Erika Riepe Fr 15:12 7:14 11 |
Elizabeth Timmons So 15:18 7:17 14 |
Natasha McCullough So 15:47 7:31 18 |
Fine Gumpert So 17:07 8:09 29 |
2 | McFarland 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
76:24 15:17 7:17 |
59 | Sonia Holguin - 14:20 6:50 2 |
Destiny Serna - 15:08 7:12 7 |
Lucero Ramirez - 15:10 7:13 9 |
Gabby Navarette - 15:53 7:34 20 |
Luz Vega - 15:54 7:34 21 |
Rosie Coria - 17:15 8:13 31 |
Emely Casarez - 17:19 8:15 32 |
3 | Bret Harte 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
78:17 15:39 7:27 |
81 | Baylee Barnes - 14:53 7:05 5 |
Kaylynn Davis - 15:31 7:23 15 |
Casandra Gonzalez - 15:31 7:23 16 |
Greta Nilsen - 16:09 7:41 22 |
Jessalyn Crichton - 16:13 7:43 23 |
April Johnson - 17:03 8:07 28 |
Melanie Nelson - 17:55 8:32 38 |
4 | Carondelet 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
79:47 15:57 7:36 |
90 | Sarah Burnash - 14:42 7:00 3 |
Michelle Kerfs - 15:37 7:26 17 |
Cate Lopez - 15:52 7:33 19 |
Julia Leary - 16:48 8:00 25 |
Serena Giglio - 16:48 8:00 26 |
Rachel Cannon - 17:10 8:11 30 |
Vanessa Dalpiaz - 17:37 8:23 36 |
5 | Cesar Chavez 1-3-3-5-5 Gap: 6:43 |
84:09 16:50 8:01 |
119 | Andrea Romero - 14:09 6:44 1 |
Valeria Quevedo - 15:16 7:16 12 |
Lexus Alvarado - 15:16 7:16 13 |
Jazmine Gonzalez - 18:36 8:51 43 |
Vannessa Castro - 20:52 9:56 50 |
Jessica Lopez - 21:51 10:24 53 |
|
6 | Santa Ynez 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
84:29 16:54 8:03 |
137 | Sabina Williams - 15:04 7:10 6 |
Savannah Avery - 16:22 7:48 24 |
Frances Domingos - 16:55 8:03 27 |
Abigail Sanger - 17:58 8:33 39 |
Hannah Marchi - 18:11 8:39 41 |
||
7 | Garces 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
88:12 17:38 8:24 |
179 | Danielle Echeverria - 17:22 8:16 33 |
Julianne Finch - 17:28 8:19 34 |
Amaris Maestas - 17:29 8:20 35 |
Swan Kolodji - 17:45 8:27 37 |
Kristin Vibal - 18:07 8:38 40 |
Jessica Taylor - 18:12 8:40 42 |
Esperanza Rivera - 18:57 9:01 44 |
8 | Dinuba 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
98:39 19:44 9:24 |
235 | Rebeca Hurtado - 19:09 9:07 45 |
Gabriela Yepez - 19:45 9:24 46 |
Marlen Castillo - 19:47 9:25 47 |
Jasmin Baltazar - 19:49 9:26 48 |
Mayte Peralta - 20:10 9:36 49 |
Daniela Garcia - 20:53 9:57 51 |
Karina Mata - 21:01 10:00 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.