Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ault, Trevor | Sr | V | 17:42 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 119/159 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/19 | 18:35 (0:53,4.8) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Carrick, Richard | Fr | V | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 149/159 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/17 | 18:41 (0:20,1.8) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Engler, Vaughn | Jr | V | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 129/159 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 16/19 | 18:19 (0:22,2.0) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Fischer, Barry | So | V | 17:26 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 104/159 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/23 | 18:29 (1:03,5.7) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Ide-don, Jon | Sr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 79/159 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 36/42 | 17:38 (0:34,3.2) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Pinkham, Bryce | Sr | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 109/159 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 19/20 | 17:40 (0:11,1.0) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Schrupp, Jeff | Jr | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 131/159 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/19 | 19:31 (1:33,7.9) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/19 | 87:38 0:53 |
3.1 | 5:39 | 5:30 | 5:47 | 435 | 5:13 | 85:18 | 85:18 | 85:18 90:41 |
Your Team Did Well! (SDTR) | Jon Ide-don (62), Barry Fischer (84), Bryce Pinkham (88), Trevor Ault (96), Vaughn Engler (105) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Eastman | Sr | SJS PLACER | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Eric Chaves | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Puneet Mahan | Sr | SS NORWALK | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Matt Sartor | Sr | NS ENTERPRISE | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Russ Martin | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Crowley | Sr | CCS MITTY | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Matt Bates | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Mark Batres | Jr | SS DON BOSCO | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Chris Johnson | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Josh Babiak | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Gus Polito | So | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Tomas Viramontes | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Garratt | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Cooper Bachman | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Abdullah Jamali | So | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Roberto Contreras | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Skerl | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Nitin Mahan | So | SS NORWALK | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Kalan Ray | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Das Baker | So | SS NORDHOFF | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Chris Kuntz | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Mcginnis | Sr | NCS LAS LOMAS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Mike Owen | Jr | SS NORDHOFF | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Tim Gachago | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Mirola | So | SS NORWALK | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | James Tawney | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Silvestre Uribe | Jr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
28 | Jay Leech | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Chris Ferrier | Sr | SDS LA JOLLA | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
30 | Alex Dunn | Fr | CCS SAN LORENZO | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Jasper Peach | So | SJS PLACER | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Pimentel | Jr | SS NORWALK | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Rudy Arguelles | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
34 | William Toon | Sr | SJS MANTICA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Ruben Mora-roman | So | NCS ANALY | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Darren Key | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Harvey Rios | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Danny Bolanos | Jr | SS NORDHOFF | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
39 | Warren Livingston | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
40 | Ben Abbott | Jr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Steve Naughton | Sr | SS PACIFICA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Daly | Jr | SJS DEL ORO | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Kaye | Sr | CCS LOS ALTOS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Dustin Fee | Jr | SJS PLACER | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Hector Figueroa | Jr | CS CORCORAN | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Idrise Osman | So | SDS CRAWFORD | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Brian Thielen | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Greg Tolan | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Joe La Secla | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Randy Smith | Jr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Luis Jaramillo | Sr | CS CORCORAN | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Soloman Kumbi | Jr | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Bernie Ochoa | Sr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Manuel Puga | So | CS SHAFTER | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Dustin Moreno | Sr | SS BARSTOW | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Ivan Navarro | Jr | CCS JAMES LICK | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Adam Rodriguez | So | SS BARSTOW | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Matt Scala | Sr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Luis Castro | Sr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
60 | Tony Illig | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Rey Llamas | Sr | CS MENDOTA | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Chris Gamboa | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Jeff Hoeft | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Adan Gonzalez | Sr | CS CORCORAN | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | Brian Mercado | Sr | SS NORWALK | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Steve Vetek | Sr | NCS ACALANES | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
67 | Aurelio Camarena | Sr | CS CORCORAN | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Garrett | So | NCS REDWOOD | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
69 | Victor Saldana | Jr | CCS ALISAL | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Walker | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
71 | Chris Ritthaler | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Leslie Wilson | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Chaves | Fr | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Robert Jeppson | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Devin Gallagher | Sr | NCS LIBERTY | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
76 | Jose Llamas | Sr | CS MENDOTA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Yafet Abraha | So | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Barboza | Sr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
79 | Jon Ide-don | Sr | Campolindo | 17:04 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 36/42 | ||||
80 | David Frank | Sr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | Chris Butterick | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Alex Omoto | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Jon Buescher | Jr | SJS DEL ORO | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | David Villa | Sr | CS MENDOTA | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Chris Sheehan | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Greg Corry | Jr | SS DON BOSCO | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | Chris Foster | Sr | SJS GALT | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Jason Elkins | So | SS BARSTOW | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Mike Seegert | So | NS LAS PLUMAS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Jeffrey Gehringer | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
91 | Arin Babbick | Jr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
92 | Eric Webster | Fr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Haji Hassan | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO | 17:16 | 5:34 | ||||||||
94 | Raul Valencia | Jr | CS MENDOTA | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
95 | Jose Gutierrez | Jr | SS NORWALK | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Assefa | Jr | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
97 | Royce Anderson | Jr | NCS ACALANES | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
98 | Alex Shogan | So | NCS ACALANES | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
99 | Eric Johnson | Sr | SJS DEL ORO | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Juan Soto | So | CS CORCORAN | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
101 | Ulises Argueta | Sr | CS MENDOTA | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
102 | Marco Alvarado | Jr | SS DON BOSCO | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
103 | Michael Dooher | So | NCS REDWOOD | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Barry Fischer | So | Campolindo | 17:26 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/23 | ||||
105 | Chris Spafford | Sr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | David Padilla | Jr | CS YOSEMITE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
107 | Ricky Cervantez | So | CS MENDOTA | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
108 | Mukhtar Abdulle | Jr | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
109 | Bryce Pinkham | Sr | Campolindo | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 19/20 | ||||
110 | Nick Pisciotta | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
111 | Brandon Nakagawa | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
112 | Derek Rundle | So | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
113 | Michael Tveter | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
114 | Jared Morasco | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
115 | William Bauer | Jr | SJS SIERRA | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Giller | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Farrell | So | NCS REDWOOD | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
118 | Jonny Perez | Sr | SJS SONORA | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
119 | Trevor Ault | Sr | Campolindo | 17:42 | 5:43 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/19 | ||||
120 | Oscar Avila | Sr | SFS MCATEER | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
121 | Hector Jaramillo | Sr | CS CORCORAN | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
122 | David Kausek | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
123 | Eric Sanchez | Jr | SS NORWALK | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
124 | Jeremiah Hanks | Sr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
125 | Derek Spadaro | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
126 | Josh Hodges | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
127 | Yilkal Assefa | So | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
128 | Hamilton Ball | So | SJS PLACER | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
129 | Vaughn Engler | Jr | Campolindo | 17:57 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 16/19 | ||||
130 | Austin Magill | SS NORDHOFF | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
131 | Jeff Schrupp | Jr | Campolindo | 17:58 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/19 | ||||
132 | James Carr | Sr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
133 | Thomas Craig | Sr | SS BARSTOW | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
134 | Clay Mckell | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
135 | Jason Thompson | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
136 | Cecilio Barrera | Sr | CS CORCORAN | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
137 | Josh Petty | Sr | NCS ACALANES | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
138 | Alex Mcdiarmid | So | NCS ACALANES | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
139 | Elliot Petertson | So | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
140 | Harlan Lopez | Fr | NCS ACALANES | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Royce | So | SJS SONORA | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
142 | Matt Honaker | Fr | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
143 | Ian Craig | Sr | NS LAS PLUMAS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
144 | Josh Wilkins | Jr | NS LAS PLUMAS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
145 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | CS MENDOTA | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Sartor | So | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
147 | Chris Monaco | Fr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
148 | Russ Sato | Sr | NCS ACALANES | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Richard Carrick | Fr | Campolindo | 18:21 | 5:55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/17 | ||||
150 | Mike Duarte | Sr | SS NEWBURY PARK | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
151 | Victor Oseto | So | SJS DEL ORO | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
152 | Scott Kirkish | Sr | SJS DEL ORO | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
153 | Travis Westfall | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
154 | Emmanuel Mejia | So | SFS MCATEER | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
155 | Jamie Mccaghren | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
156 | David Brenner | Jr | SJS PLACER | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Smith | Sr | SJS PLACER | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
158 | David Ernst | Sr | SJS PLACER | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | Scott Kavanaugh | Jr | SJS DEL ORO | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CCS LOS GATOS 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
80:51 16:10 5:13 |
87 | Russ Martin Sr 15:47 5:05 5 |
Matt Bates Sr 15:54 5:08 6 |
Tomas Viramontes Sr 16:06 5:12 11 |
Darren Key Sr 16:25 5:18 29 |
Greg Tolan Sr 16:39 5:22 36 |
Jeff Hoeft Sr 16:49 5:25 49 |
Clay Mckell Jr 18:02 5:49 110 |
2 | SS NORDHOFF 10-7-5-3-2 Gap: 0:21 |
81:23 16:17 5:15 |
108 | Roberto Contreras Sr 16:07 5:12 14 |
Das Baker So 16:13 5:14 18 |
Mike Owen Jr 16:15 5:15 20 |
Jay Leech Sr 16:20 5:16 25 |
Danny Bolanos Jr 16:28 5:19 31 |
Nick Pisciotta Sr 17:30 5:39 89 |
Austin Magill - 17:58 5:48 106 |
3 | SS NORWALK 3-3-4-2-3 Gap: 1:16 |
81:16 16:15 5:15 |
119 | Puneet Mahan Sr 15:36 5:02 3 |
Nitin Mahan So 16:09 5:13 16 |
Jesse Mirola So 16:16 5:15 22 |
Nathan Pimentel Jr 16:23 5:17 27 |
Brian Mercado Sr 16:52 5:26 51 |
Jose Gutierrez Jr 17:17 5:35 75 |
Eric Sanchez Jr 17:48 5:45 99 |
4 | SS DON BOSCO 6-6-7-6-4 Gap: 0:52 |
82:28 16:30 5:19 |
161 | Mark Batres Jr 15:55 5:08 7 |
Silvestre Uribe Jr 16:18 5:15 24 |
Bernie Ochoa Sr 16:42 5:23 41 |
Matt Scala Sr 16:46 5:25 44 |
Luis Castro Sr 16:47 5:25 45 |
Greg Corry Jr 17:09 5:32 69 |
Marco Alvarado Jr 17:24 5:37 82 |
4 | NCS REDWOOD 7-2-2-5-4 Gap: 1:15 |
82:18 16:28 5:19 |
161 | Chris Johnson Sr 15:57 5:09 8 |
Josh Babiak Sr 15:59 5:09 9 |
Chris Kuntz Sr 16:13 5:14 19 |
Andrew Garrett So 16:57 5:28 54 |
Jeffrey Gehringer Jr 17:12 5:33 71 |
Michael Dooher So 17:25 5:37 83 |
Ryan Farrell So 17:39 5:42 95 |
6 | SDS VALLEY CENTER 8-4-3-4-6 Gap: 1:31 |
82:40 16:32 5:20 |
176 | Gus Polito So 16:04 5:11 10 |
Cooper Bachman Jr 16:07 5:12 12 |
Ryan Skerl Jr 16:07 5:12 15 |
Tony Illig Jr 16:47 5:25 46 |
Jared Morasco Jr 17:35 5:40 93 |
Jason Thompson Jr 18:03 5:49 111 |
Chris Monaco Fr 18:18 5:54 120 |
7 | SS BARSTOW 11-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:59 |
83:06 16:37 5:22 |
195 | Kalan Ray Jr 16:10 5:13 17 |
James Tawney Jr 16:17 5:15 23 |
Dustin Moreno Sr 16:45 5:24 42 |
Adam Rodriguez So 16:45 5:24 43 |
Jason Elkins So 17:09 5:32 70 |
Kevin Giller Jr 17:37 5:41 94 |
Thomas Craig Sr 18:02 5:49 109 |
8 | SS SOUTH HILLS 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:44 |
83:24 16:41 5:23 |
213 | Tim Gachago Sr 16:15 5:15 21 |
Rudy Arguelles Sr 16:23 5:17 28 |
Chris Gamboa Sr 16:48 5:25 48 |
Leslie Wilson Jr 16:59 5:29 57 |
Robert Jeppson Sr 16:59 5:29 59 |
Derek Rundle So 17:32 5:39 91 |
Josh Hodges Jr 17:52 5:46 102 |
9 | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 9-9-10-8-9 Gap: 1:27 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
246 | Abdullah Jamali So 16:07 5:12 13 |
Harvey Rios Sr 16:26 5:18 30 |
Daniel Walker Jr 16:58 5:28 55 |
Chris Ritthaler Jr 16:58 5:28 56 |
Michael Tveter Jr 17:34 5:40 92 |
Travis Westfall Jr 18:47 6:04 126 |
Jamie Mccaghren Jr 19:13 6:12 127 |
10 | CS CORCORAN 15-14-12-12-10 Gap: 0:46 |
84:19 16:52 5:26 |
257 | Hector Figueroa Jr 16:35 5:21 35 |
Luis Jaramillo Sr 16:40 5:23 39 |
Adan Gonzalez Sr 16:50 5:26 50 |
Aurelio Camarena Sr 16:53 5:27 53 |
Juan Soto So 17:21 5:36 80 |
Hector Jaramillo Sr 17:44 5:43 97 |
Cecilio Barrera Sr 18:04 5:50 112 |
11 | SS NEWBURY PARK 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:03 |
84:25 16:53 5:27 |
262 | Warren Livingston Sr 16:28 5:19 32 |
Joe La Secla Sr 16:39 5:22 37 |
Randy Smith Jr 16:40 5:23 38 |
Alex Omoto Sr 17:07 5:31 65 |
Brandon Nakagawa Sr 17:31 5:39 90 |
Derek Spadaro Sr 17:51 5:45 101 |
Mike Duarte Sr 18:22 5:55 123 |
12 | CCS ST. FRANCIS 2-11-12-13-12 Gap: 2:17 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
290 | Eric Chaves Sr 15:30 5:00 2 |
Kevin Chaves Fr 16:59 5:29 58 |
Chris Butterick Sr 17:06 5:31 64 |
Chris Sheehan Sr 17:08 5:32 68 |
David Kausek Sr 17:47 5:44 98 |
Elliot Petertson So 18:05 5:50 115 |
Matt Honaker Fr 18:09 5:51 117 |
13 | SJS PLACER 1-5-6-10-13 Gap: 3:50 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
293 | Stuart Eastman Sr 15:27 4:59 1 |
Jasper Peach So 16:22 5:17 26 |
Dustin Fee Jr 16:34 5:21 34 |
Hamilton Ball So 17:56 5:47 104 |
David Brenner Jr 19:17 6:13 128 |
Brandon Smith Sr 19:17 6:13 129 |
David Ernst Sr 19:21 6:15 130 |
14 | NS ENTERPRISE 4-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:05 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
324 | Matt Sartor Sr 15:45 5:05 4 |
David Frank Sr 17:04 5:30 63 |
Eric Webster Fr 17:13 5:33 72 |
Chris Spafford Sr 17:27 5:38 85 |
Jeremiah Hanks Sr 17:50 5:45 100 |
James Carr Sr 17:59 5:48 108 |
Andrew Sartor So 18:16 5:54 119 |
15 | CS MENDOTA 17-17-15-15-15 Gap: 0:34 |
85:34 17:07 5:31 |
329 | Rey Llamas Sr 16:48 5:25 47 |
Jose Llamas Sr 17:00 5:29 60 |
David Villa Sr 17:08 5:32 67 |
Raul Valencia Jr 17:16 5:34 74 |
Ulises Argueta Sr 17:22 5:36 81 |
Ricky Cervantez So 17:27 5:38 86 |
Jose Gonzalez Sr 18:13 5:53 118 |
16 | SDS HOOVER-SAN DIEGO 16-16-15-16-16 Gap: 0:47 |
85:42 17:08 5:32 |
337 | Soloman Kumbi Jr 16:41 5:23 40 |
Yafet Abraha So 17:00 5:29 61 |
Haji Hassan - 17:16 5:34 73 |
Daniel Assefa Jr 17:17 5:35 76 |
Mukhtar Abdulle Jr 17:28 5:38 87 |
Yilkal Assefa So 17:55 5:47 103 |
|
17 | SJS DEL ORO 14-15-17-17-17 Gap: 2:10 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
427 | Tyler Daly Jr 16:30 5:19 33 |
Jon Buescher Jr 17:07 5:31 66 |
Eric Johnson Sr 17:21 5:36 79 |
Victor Oseto So 18:39 6:01 124 |
Scott Kirkish Sr 18:40 6:01 125 |
Scott Kavanaugh Jr 20:22 6:34 131 |
|
18 | NCS ACALANES 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:13 |
87:39 17:32 5:39 |
434 | Steve Vetek Sr 16:52 5:26 52 |
Royce Anderson Jr 17:17 5:35 77 |
Alex Shogan So 17:21 5:36 78 |
Josh Petty Sr 18:04 5:50 113 |
Alex Mcdiarmid So 18:05 5:50 114 |
Harlan Lopez Fr 18:07 5:51 116 |
Russ Sato Sr 18:19 5:55 121 |
19 | Campolindo 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:53 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
435 | Jon Ide-don Sr 17:04 5:30 62 |
Barry Fischer So 17:26 5:37 84 |
Bryce Pinkham Sr 17:29 5:38 88 |
Trevor Ault Sr 17:42 5:43 96 |
Vaughn Engler Jr 17:57 5:47 105 |
Jeff Schrupp Jr 17:58 5:48 107 |
Richard Carrick Fr 18:21 5:55 122 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.