Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/90
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Riley, Sarah | Sr | V | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 5/136 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 5/43 | 19:19 (0:31,2.7) |
19:19 (0:31,2.7) |
19:19 (0:31,2.7) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Garritson | Fr | Rim of the World | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Becky Spies | Sr | Livermore | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Kate Sweeney | Jr | Leigh | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Mailee Ferguson | Jr | la Jolla | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Riley | Sr | Campolindo | 18:48 | 6:04 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 5/43 | 19:19 (0:31) |
19:19 (0:31) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Angela Dalke | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Julie Schoene | Jr | la Jolla | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Becky Kaiser | Jr | Seaside | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Allyson Myers | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Marjorie Hsu | Jr | San Marino | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Ann Baldelli | Fr | Saint Ignatius | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Carlene Pengra | Fr | la Canada | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Diana Harlick | Jr | Mills | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Elizabeth Cornejo | So | la Jolla | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Cybelle Mcfadden | So | Saint Francis (Sacramento) | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Tenaya Soderman | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Lisa Crouch | Fr | Aptos | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Catherine Vanablex | So | Encinal | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Dien | Fr | la Canada | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Stephanie Roche | Jr | la Jolla | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Anarade | Fr | la Jolla | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Katy Eklof | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Kirsten Mcfarland | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Alicia Mercer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Teter | Sr | West Valley (Cottonwood) | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Alicia Allison | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Bonnie Oglesby | South Hills | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
28 | Megan Clemens | Fr | University of San Diego | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Kathryn Fehren | Redwood (Larkspur) | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
30 | Radowicz | Carondelet | 20:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
31 | Christina Anderson | Sr | la Jolla | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Yadira Taylor | So | Mills | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Michelle Ruiz | Sr | St Francis | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Colleen Hassla | Sr | Saint Francis (Sacramento) | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Pantea Jahani | Jr | Saint Francis (Sacramento) | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Jeanine Harlick | Jr | Mills | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Jacquie Fruttero | Jr | San Marino | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Kim Gardner | Fr | San Marino | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Becky Levy | Sr | Madison | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Michelle Del Giudice | So | Livermore | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Vanessa Allen | So | Highland (Bakersfield) | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Kristen Matheson | So | Santa Margarita | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Laura Marshall | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Gretchen Bergman | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Jenny Limo | Jr | San Marino | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Meagan Noble | Jr | Garces Memorial | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Lisa Lungren | Jr | Saint Francis (Sacramento) | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Amy Weill | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Kathy Morse | So | Mills | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Kristen Shryock | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Irene Cardison | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Stephanie Norberg | Fr | San Marino | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Shelley Killcorus | So | University of San Diego | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Karen Corwin | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
55 | Emily Beardsley | Sr | la Jolla | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
56 | Amy Markel | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Erin Brightwell | Jr | Mills | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Julia Donnelly | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Kathleen Donnelly | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Kathryn Calluck | So | Santa Margarita | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Laura Shellooe | So | St Francis | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Jennifer Stuart | Fr | West Hills | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Kelly Kathy | So | St Francis | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Heather Taketa | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Lisa Mendon | So | Pleasant Valley | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Donna Bruins | Fr | Dixon | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Alicia Sorce | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Crissy O'brien | So | Northgate | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Rebecca Cruz | So | University of San Diego | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Angela Nigro | Sr | Carondelet | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Gerana Maguindin | Sr | Livermore | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Robin Edwards | Jr | Sonora (Sonora) | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Yarman | Fr | Paradise | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Jeannie Cruz | Sr | Carondelet | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Bridget Denns | Sr | Dixon | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Mollie Flint | So | Corona del Mar | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Kathleen Pendola | Jr | Saint Francis (Sacramento) | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Hardon | Sr | West Valley (Cottonwood) | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Connie Chung | So | San Marino | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Marsl Fillipigoni | So | University of San Diego | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Heather Decker | Fr | San Marino | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Katie Foley | So | University of San Diego | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Nina Pacheca | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Colleen Fallon | So | University of San Diego | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Carrie Barnett | Fr | Madison | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
86 | Heather Gray | So | Corona del Mar | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Amanda Seven | So | Carondelet | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Monica Shelley | So | St Francis | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Katrina Thurman | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Lindsey Marr | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Linda Keeler | Fr | St Francis | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Jennifer Abalos | Jr | Lemoore | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Tina Galbese | Fr | Livermore | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Carolyn Culyer | Fr | Carondelet | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Leanne Costa | So | Carondelet | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Julie Vritsch | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Stephanie Creelorn | Jr | University of San Diego | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Robyn Conger | Sr | Yosemite | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Cynthia Martistani | Jr | Mills | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Alice Chan | Jr | Highlands (North Highlands) | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Matilda Low | So | Exeter Union | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Tina Gruben | Sr | Saint Francis | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Rosella Zuniga | So | St Bernard | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Nikki Vutzhubber | Sr | Santa Margarita | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Laura Haspaun | So | Mission Bay | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Katie Monahan | Fr | St Francis | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Mary Ordway | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:18 | 7:12 | ||||||||
108 | Angelique Berens | Sr | Garces Memorial | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
109 | Rita Latuna | Jr | Carondelet | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Shellie Krep | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Holly Hannam | Jr | Corona del Mar | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Molly Long | Jr | Paradise | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Anniken Iverson | Fr | Saint Francis | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Sara Love | So | Saint Francis | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Chrissy Guadagnini | Jr | Paradise | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Mandy Selberg | So | Paradise | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Kirsten Vin | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Lisa Rodriguez | So | Rio Americano | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Anita Yee | So | Mills | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
120 | Lois Wang | Jr | Livermore | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Kristen Drake | Jr | Livermore | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | Kelly Long | Fr | Paradise | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
123 | Tianta Brinne | Fr | Garces Memorial | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
124 | Sara King | Fr | Exeter Union | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
125 | Missy Kryer | So | Livermore | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Casey Burtle | Jr | Yosemite | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
127 | Stephanie Crawford | So | Garces Memorial | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
128 | Christine Tripicchio | Jr | Garces Memorial | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
129 | Megan Tester | Jr | Rio Americano | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
130 | Aster Withyuntce | So | Rio Americano | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
131 | Jacque Lyles | So | Garces Memorial | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Sylvie Berens | Jr | Garces Memorial | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
133 | Heather Saueressig | Fr | Yosemite | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
134 | Zhulova Pina | Jr | Paradise | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Heather Lyne | Fr | Yosemite | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
136 | Jenny Hunteson | Sr | Yosemite | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.