Campolindo Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amsden, Evan | Sr | JV | 14:50.82 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 54/128 | 5/8 | 18/26 | 6/10 | |||||
Buckley, Edward | Fr | Fr | 12:19.65 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 2/94 | 1/11 | 1/26 | 2/15 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Buckley, Will | Sr | V | 19:06.01 | 6:22 | 3 | 62/109 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/13 | |||||
Chambers, Casey | So | F/S | 12:22.71 | 5:54 | 2.1 | 4/162 | 1/7 | 2/26 | 4/20 | 13:18.3 (0:56,7.0) |
13:18.3 (0:56,7.0) |
13:18.3 (0:56,7.0) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Chen, David | So | F/S | 13:26.73 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 26/162 | 6/7 | 10/26 | 1/13 | 15:22 (1:55,12.5) |
15:22 (1:55,12.5) |
15:22 (1:55,12.5) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Essl, Max | Fr | Fr | 17:25.01 | 8:18 | 2.1 | 78/94 | 10/11 | 25/26 | 1/4 | |||||
Fossen, Eric | Fr | Fr | 14:23.9 | 6:51 | 2.1 | 24/94 | 6/11 | 15/26 | 1/7 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Garcia, Max | Fr | Fr | 15:01.66 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 40/94 | 8/11 | 20/26 | 1/5 | |||||
Garvey, Sean | Sr | V | 19:42.31 | 6:34 | 3 | 76/109 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Gong, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 13:34.47 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 10/94 | 5/11 | 13/26 | 1/9 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Gourlin, Thibault | So | F/S | 13:04.45 | 6:14 | 2.1 | 17/162 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 1/13 | 15:28.6 (2:24,15.5) |
15:28.6 (2:24,15.5) |
15:28.6 (2:24,15.5) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Heutmaker, Thomas | Sr | V | 18:26.44 | 6:09 | 3 | 39/109 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/18 | |||||
Hoover, Dylan | Jr | V | 18:19.63 | 6:07 | 3 | 35/109 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/21 | 18:26.7 (0:07,0.6) |
18:26.7 (0:07,0.6) |
18:26.7 (0:07,0.6) |
18:21 (0:01,0.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 13:18.1 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 7/94 | 4/11 | 9/26 | 1/11 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Lekki, Colin | Fr | Fr | 13:06.78 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 4/94 | 2/11 | 7/26 | 1/15 | |||||
Lin, Aaron | Sr | JV | 13:33.86 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 16/128 | 2/8 | 12/26 | 5/16 | 14:10.6 (0:37,4.3) |
14:10.6 (0:37,4.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lin, Jason | Jr | JV | 15:22.83 | 7:19 | 2.1 | 82/128 | 7/8 | 22/26 | 6/10 | 15:43 (0:20,2.1) |
15:43 (0:20,2.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
LoPresti, Matthew | Jr | JV | 14:01.93 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 31/128 | 3/8 | 14/26 | 7/16 | 13:48.9 | 13:48.9 | 13:48.9 | ||
Mao, Stone | Jr | JV | 13:32.14 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 14/128 | 1/8 | 11/26 | 9/20 | 14:10.3 (0:38,4.5) |
14:10.3 (0:38,4.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Marinier, Christophe | So | F/S | 17:12.15 | 8:12 | 2.1 | 139/162 | 7/7 | 24/26 | 9/10 | |||||
McAuliffe, Matt | Sr | V | 17:23.94 | 5:48 | 3 | 8/109 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/23 | 17:18 | ||||
Meneses, Agustin | Fr | Fr | 15:05.66 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 43/94 | 9/11 | 21/26 | 1/5 | |||||
Movahedi, Mohammad | Sr | JV | 16:27.15 | 7:50 | 2.1 | 107/128 | 8/8 | 23/26 | 5/7 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Nunn, Sam | Fr | Fr | 20:06 | 9:34 | 2.1 | 88/94 | 11/11 | 26/26 | 2/4 | |||||
Riedel, Evan | Jr | JV | 14:51.22 | 7:04 | 2.1 | 55/128 | 6/8 | 19/26 | 5/10 | 14:41.1 | 14:41.1 | 14:41.1 | ||
Sams, Timothy | So | F/S | 12:24.8 | 5:55 | 2.1 | 5/162 | 2/7 | 3/26 | 1/18 | 14:03.9 (1:39,11.7) |
14:03.9 (1:39,11.7) |
14:03.9 (1:39,11.7) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sauerberg, Ethan | So | F/S | 12:30.57 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 6/162 | 3/7 | 4/26 | 1/16 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Steingrube, Josh | Sr | V | 19:26.09 | 6:29 | 3 | 69/109 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/9 | |||||
Strong, Jack | Jr | V | 19:03.59 | 6:21 | 3 | 60/109 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/15 | |||||
Tseng, Andrew | So | F/S | 12:51.87 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 15/162 | 4/7 | 5/26 | 2/15 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Wells, Hayden | Jr | JV | 14:47.82 | 7:03 | 2.1 | 51/128 | 4/8 | 17/26 | 9/14 | 16:14.7 (1:27,8.9) |
16:14.7 (1:27,8.9) |
16:14.7 (1:27,8.9) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Woidat, Charlie | Fr | Fr | 13:07.21 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 5/94 | 3/11 | 8/26 | 1/12 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Wright, Sean | Fr | Fr | 14:33.83 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 29/94 | 7/11 | 16/26 | 1/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/13 | 92:20 1:42 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:48 | 6:22 | 166 | 5:50 | 87:40 | 87:40 | 83:58 | 77:53 80:29 |
Matt McAuliffe (6), Dylan Hoover (29), Thomas Heutmaker (31), Jack Strong (49), Will Buckley (51) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/10 | 70:47 1:19 |
2.1 | 6:44 | 6:27 | 7:04 | 135 | 6:23 | 70:24 | 70:24 | 65:26 | Stone Mao (10), Aaron Lin (12), Matthew LoPresti (25), Hayden Wells (43), Evan Amsden (45) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/9 | 65:26 1:15 |
2.1 | 6:14 | 5:52 | 6:28 | 18 | 6:14 | 70:31 (5:05,7.2) |
70:31 (5:05,7.2) |
70:31 (5:05,7.2%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR) | Edward Buckley (1), Colin Lekki (2), Charlie Woidat (3), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (5), Jonathan Gong (7) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 76:30 3:01 |
2.1 | 7:17 | 6:51 | 8:18 | 26 | 7:17 | 80:16 (3:45,4.7) |
80:16 (3:45,4.7) |
75:32 | Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR) | Eric Fossen (1), Sean Wright (2), Max Garcia (4), Agustin Meneses (5), Max Essl (14) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/13 | 63:14 0:42 |
2.1 | 6:01 | 5:54 | 6:14 | 43 | 6:01 | 67:17 (4:02,6.0) |
67:17 (4:02,6.0) |
63:52 (0:38,1.0%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR) | Casey Chambers (4), Timothy Sams (5), Ethan Sauerberg (6), Andrew Tseng (13), Thibault Gourlin (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Salazar | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:17.71 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Dilpreet Singh | Sr | Mt Eden | 16:37.46 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Braeden Kraft | Sr | Del Campo | 16:44.81 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Laurence Seabrook | Sr | Northgate | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Omar Kabbani | Jr | Northgate | 17:07.84 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Alex Vargas | Sr | Atwater | 17:17.29 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Robel Kelkile | Sr | Berkeley | 17:17.91 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Matt McAuliffe | Sr | Campolindo | 17:23.94 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/23 | ||||
9 | Eric Perez | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 17:26.42 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Phillip Tasabia | Jr | Del Campo | 17:28.27 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Vincent Friesen | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:29.54 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Cutter | Jr | Hercules | 17:29.97 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | James Lang | So | El Camino | 17:33.09 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Travis Fleming | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Lanthier | So | Del Campo | 17:35.77 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Francisco Gloria | Sr | Atwater | 17:37.01 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Isaiah Mcelvain | Sr | Del Campo | 17:39.02 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Noa Nabeshima | Jr | Alhambra | 17:48.29 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Stame | Jr | Berean Christian | 17:48.91 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Peter Normann | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:51.15 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Wyatt Abranches | Jr | Northgate | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Timothy Scheuermann | Arroyo (NC) | 17:54.08 | 5:58 | ||||||||
23 | Salvador Villegos | So | Del Campo | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Martin Hytonen | So | San Leandro | 17:57.28 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Michael Wheeler | So | Northgate | 17:58.31 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Nikola Malinov | Jr | Northgate | 18:03.44 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Alexis Castellanos | Sr | Overfelt | 18:04.01 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Roman Franzia | Jr | Gregori High | 18:04.44 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Abraham Maldonado | So | Atwater | 18:11.25 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Sean Rollins | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:11.66 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Robert Viano | Jr | Alhambra | 18:14.82 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Hart | Sr | Gregori High | 18:15.68 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Austin Guo | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Alexander Castillo | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 18:17.55 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Hoover | Jr | Campolindo | 18:19.63 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/21 | 18:27 (0:07) |
18:27 (0:07) |
18:27 (0:07) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Ronald Contreras | Jr | El Camino | 18:19.95 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Ben Suva | Jr | Berkeley | 18:21.45 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Francisco Loya | Sr | Antioch | 18:25.93 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Heutmaker | Sr | Campolindo | 18:26.44 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/18 | ||||
40 | Raul Flores | So | Atwater | 18:29.21 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Nico Lupacchino | Sr | Yreka | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Johnny Chen | Jr | San Leandro | 18:34.73 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Jose Aguilar | Sr | Atwater | 18:36.97 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Miguel Cisneros | Sr | Atwater | 18:37.42 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Reed Canavan | So | Casa Grande | 18:42.82 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Jamison | Jr | Gregori High | 18:44.56 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Max Bechtel | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Trevor Starck | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 18:49.29 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Chan | Jr | Berkeley | 18:49.68 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Greenan | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:50.15 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Alhambra | 18:51.74 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Jake Vergara | Jr | San Leandro | 18:52.15 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Arday Sanderson | Antioch | 18:54.29 | 6:18 | ||||||||
54 | Justice Delos Santos | Sr | Hercules | 18:55.51 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Rodriguez | Jr | Gregori High | 18:56.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Connor Hayes | Jr | Alhambra | 18:58.51 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Harry Koos | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:00.55 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Mason Medeiros | Sr | San Leandro | 19:01.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Chris Lau | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:01.74 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Jack Strong | Jr | Campolindo | 19:03.59 | 6:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/15 | ||||
61 | Scott Garrett | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:04.01 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Will Buckley | Sr | Campolindo | 19:06.01 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/13 | ||||
63 | Hunter Scott | Jr | Yreka | 19:07.93 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Lapid | Sr | Mt Eden | 19:08.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Williams | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 19:11.91 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Carrillo | Jr | Benicia | 19:17.12 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Louis Roach | Jr | Gregori High | 19:18.73 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Gregory | So | Alhambra | 19:21.71 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Josh Steingrube | Sr | Campolindo | 19:26.09 | 6:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/9 | ||||
70 | John Kuta | Sr | Benicia | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Cooper Sammis | Jr | Del Campo | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Noble Schlueter | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Emil Guzman | Jr | Santa Rosa | 19:32.93 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | John Anthony | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:39.13 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Jimmy Garcia | Fr | San Leandro | 19:41.05 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Sean Garvey | Sr | Campolindo | 19:42.31 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | ||||
78 | Chase Morgan | So | Del Campo | 19:58.05 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Oliviera-sm | Jr | Alhambra | 19:59.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Loren Gillogly | Jr | Santa Rosa | 20:00.24 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Rafael Rojel Price | Jr | Gregori High | 20:01.01 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Chi | Jr | Santa Rosa | 20:05.46 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Akaash Prasad | Jr | Hercules | 20:13.89 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Vincent Blensdorf | So | El Camino | 20:15.63 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Manuel Carasco | Sr | San Leandro | 20:24.71 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Justin Salamanca | Jr | Antioch | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Nelson Matute | Sr | San Francisco Intern | 20:45.38 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Serna | Jr | Antioch | 20:48.93 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Cook | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:57.71 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Noel Nubla | Jr | Hercules | 21:09.63 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Jurel Dizon | Jr | El Camino | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Wilson Li | Arroyo (NC) | 21:13.37 | 7:04 | ||||||||
94 | Michael Huang | So | Arroyo (NC) | 21:14.91 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Tyrell-smith | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:27.76 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Sal Rodriquez | Jr | Antioch | 21:33.12 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Jewik | Sr | Benicia | 21:49.99 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Michael Tran | Overfelt | 21:50.98 | 7:17 | ||||||||
100 | Zach Galli | Jr | Antioch | 22:10.24 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas R. Thornton | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:15.57 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Samuel Mondero | Jr | Gregori High | 22:27.91 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Diego Ttito | Sr | San Francisco Intern | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | A.j Xaysana | Jr | Antioch | 23:03.11 | 7:41 | |||||||
107 | Baristona Michael | Overfelt | 23:23.1 | 7:48 | ||||||||
108 | Swan Htut | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:23.62 | 7:48 | |||||||
109 | Jayden Colvig | Jr | Windsor | 23:44.09 | 7:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
87:23 17:29 5:50 |
52 | Braeden Kraft Sr 16:45 5:35 2 |
Phillip Tasabia Jr 17:28 5:49 8 |
Jeremy Lanthier So 17:36 5:52 11 |
Isaiah Mcelvain Sr 17:39 5:53 13 |
Salvador Villegos So 17:55 5:58 18 |
Cooper Sammis Jr 19:29 6:30 56 |
Chase Morgan So 19:58 6:39 62 |
2 | Northgate 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
88:05 17:37 5:52 |
64 | Laurence Seabrook Sr 17:04 5:41 3 |
Omar Kabbani Jr 17:08 5:43 4 |
Wyatt Abranches Jr 17:52 5:57 16 |
Michael Wheeler So 17:58 5:59 20 |
Nikola Malinov Jr 18:03 6:01 21 |
||
3 | Atwater 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
90:12 18:02 6:01 |
106 | Alex Vargas Sr 17:17 5:46 5 |
Francisco Gloria Sr 17:37 5:52 12 |
Abraham Maldonado So 18:11 6:04 23 |
Raul Flores So 18:29 6:10 32 |
Jose Aguilar Sr 18:37 6:12 34 |
Miguel Cisneros Sr 18:37 6:12 35 |
|
4 | California (San Ramon) 6-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:23 |
90:24 18:05 6:02 |
111 | Eric Perez Sr 17:26 5:49 7 |
Travis Fleming Sr 17:34 5:51 10 |
Austin Guo Sr 18:17 6:06 27 |
Alexander Castillo Jr 18:18 6:06 28 |
Trevor Starck Jr 18:49 6:16 39 |
Tyler Williams Jr 19:12 6:24 52 |
|
5 | Campolindo 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
166 | Matt McAuliffe Sr 17:24 5:48 6 |
Dylan Hoover Jr 18:20 6:07 29 |
Thomas Heutmaker Sr 18:26 6:09 31 |
Jack Strong Jr 19:04 6:21 49 |
Will Buckley Sr 19:06 6:22 51 |
Josh Steingrube Sr 19:26 6:29 55 |
Sean Garvey Sr 19:42 6:34 61 |
6 | Casa Grande 1-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
91:53 18:23 6:08 |
171 | Matt Salazar Sr 16:18 5:26 1 |
Reed Canavan So 18:43 6:14 36 |
Max Bechtel Sr 18:48 6:16 38 |
Harry Koos Sr 19:01 6:20 46 |
Scott Garrett Jr 19:04 6:21 50 |
Noble Schlueter Jr 19:30 6:30 57 |
Kyle Tyrell-smith Sr 21:28 7:09 73 |
7 | Alhambra 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:33 |
93:15 18:39 6:13 |
179 | Noa Nabeshima Jr 17:48 5:56 14 |
Robert Viano Jr 18:15 6:05 25 |
Luis Garcia Jr 18:52 6:17 41 |
Connor Hayes Jr 18:59 6:20 45 |
Dylan Gregory So 19:22 6:27 54 |
Trevor Oliviera-sm Jr 20:00 6:40 63 |
|
8 | Gregori High 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
182 | Roman Franzia Jr 18:04 6:01 22 |
Jeremy Hart Sr 18:16 6:05 26 |
Hunter Jamison Jr 18:45 6:15 37 |
Nathan Rodriguez Jr 18:57 6:19 44 |
Louis Roach Jr 19:19 6:26 53 |
Rafael Rojel Price Jr 20:01 6:40 65 |
Samuel Mondero Jr 22:28 7:29 77 |
9 | San Leandro 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:44 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
201 | Martin Hytonen So 17:57 5:59 19 |
Johnny Chen Jr 18:35 6:12 33 |
Jake Vergara Jr 18:52 6:17 42 |
Mason Medeiros Sr 19:01 6:20 47 |
Jimmy Garcia Fr 19:41 6:34 60 |
Manuel Carasco Sr 20:25 6:48 67 |
|
9 | Castro Valley 7-5-6-9-9 Gap: 3:28 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
201 | Vincent Friesen Jr 17:30 5:50 9 |
Peter Normann Sr 17:51 5:57 15 |
Chris Lau Jr 19:02 6:21 48 |
John Anthony Jr 19:39 6:33 59 |
Jordan Cook Jr 20:58 6:59 70 |
||
11 | Santa Rosa 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:54 |
96:40 19:20 6:27 |
252 | Sean Rollins Sr 18:12 6:04 24 |
Daniel Greenan Sr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Emil Guzman Jr 19:33 6:31 58 |
Loren Gillogly Jr 20:00 6:40 64 |
Jonathan Chi Jr 20:05 6:42 66 |
||
12 | Antioch 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:07 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
284 | Francisco Loya Sr 18:26 6:09 30 |
Arday Sanderson - 18:54 6:18 43 |
Justin Salamanca Jr 20:28 6:49 68 |
Jacob Serna Jr 20:49 6:56 69 |
Sal Rodriquez Jr 21:33 7:11 74 |
Zach Galli Jr 22:10 7:23 75 |
A.j Xaysana Jr 23:03 7:41 78 |
13 | Arroyo (NC) 9-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:30 |
106:02 21:12 7:04 |
315 | Timothy Scheuermann - 17:54 5:58 17 |
Wilson Li - 21:13 7:04 71 |
Michael Huang So 21:15 7:05 72 |
Nicholas R. Thornton Jr 22:16 7:25 76 |
Swan Htut Jr 23:24 7:48 79 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Kugler | Jr | Northgate | 12:39.25 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Hernan Cardenas | Jr | Atwater | 12:53.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Frost | Sr | Del Campo | 12:54.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Valderrama Adrian | Northgate | 12:58.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
5 | Tristen Newton | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 13:00.97 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Parker Shields | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 13:07.38 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Luis Aguilar | Sr | Atwater | 13:10.13 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Leonard Markiewicz | Jr | Northgate | 13:17.39 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Bandtell | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 13:19.58 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Sanders | Jr | Gregori High | 13:24.91 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Louie Tran | Sr | Castro Valley | 13:25.18 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Michael Pace | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Francisco Solano | Jr | San Leandro | 13:29.36 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Stone Mao | Jr | Campolindo | 13:32.14 | 6:27 | 1/8 | 11/26 | 9/20 | 14:10 (0:38) |
14:10 (0:38) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Adrian Farias | Jr | San Leandro | 13:33.26 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Lin | Sr | Campolindo | 13:33.86 | 6:28 | 2/8 | 12/26 | 5/16 | 14:11 (0:37) |
14:11 (0:37) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Lukas Schwarzer | Sr | Berkeley | 13:40.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | River Moore | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 13:40.92 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Nico Beserra | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:42.61 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Jose Reynoso | Sr | Mt Eden | 13:44.88 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:47.78 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Lu | Sr | Casa Grande | 13:48.85 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Tucker Frandsen | Jr | Santa Rosa | 13:49.73 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Schick | Sr | Northgate | 13:50.39 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Ellis | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:50.79 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 13:51.28 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Roura | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:54.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Edward Phan | Jr | Mt Eden | 13:55.88 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Nelson Aramburo | Jr | Atwater | 13:58.14 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Seth Mcnaught | Sr | Berkeley | 13:59.77 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Matthew LoPresti | Jr | Campolindo | 14:01.93 | 6:41 | 3/8 | 14/26 | 7/16 | 13:48.9 | 13:48.9 | 13:48.9 | |
32 | Anthony Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 14:04.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Pio Eulloque | Sr | Atwater | 14:08.98 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Fazeel Mohammed | Sr | San Leandro | 14:11.94 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Jesus Millan | Jr | Atwater | 14:12.77 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Alex Pinto | Sr | Northgate | 14:13.88 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Michael Barocio | Sr | Atwater | 14:19.58 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Shipp | Sr | Northgate | 14:21.66 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Teo Mok | Jr | San Leandro | 14:25.65 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Loran | Jr | Berkeley | 14:26.14 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Esponda | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:28.28 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Gerrardo Pacheco | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:28.86 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Josh Sandhu | Sr | Mt Eden | 14:29.87 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Antonio Lopez | Sr | Mt Eden | 14:30.55 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Mohit Sharma | Jr | Mt Eden | 14:31.29 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Valentin Vassilevski | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:31.81 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | August Gebhart | Jr | Berkeley | 14:32.75 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | John Wang | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:33.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Spencer Rivara | Jr | Windsor | 14:33.74 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Shaw | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:45.05 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Hayden Wells | Jr | Campolindo | 14:47.82 | 7:03 | 4/8 | 17/26 | 9/14 | 16:15 (1:27) |
16:15 (1:27) |
16:15 (1:27) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
52 | Tim Xiong | Jr | Del Campo | 14:49.37 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Trevor Siple | Jr | Santa Rosa | 14:50.07 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Evan Amsden | Sr | Campolindo | 14:50.82 | 7:04 | 5/8 | 18/26 | 6/10 | ||||
55 | Evan Riedel | Jr | Campolindo | 14:51.22 | 7:04 | 6/8 | 19/26 | 5/10 | 14:41.1 | 14:41.1 | 14:41.1 | |
56 | Elijah Palma | Sr | Atwater | 14:51.52 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Brent Luker | Jr | San Leandro | 14:52 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Michael Jewett | So | Northgate | 14:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Yafeet Garcia | Sr | Berkeley | 14:55.53 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Cristobal Saavedra | Jr | Atwater | 14:56.85 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Ross Brady | Sr | Santa Rosa | 14:57.22 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Max Louther | Sr | Berkeley | 14:58.07 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Donovan Hernandez | Jr | El Camino | 14:58.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Wauson Liang | Jr | San Leandro | 14:59.53 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Max Klinman | So | San Francisco Waldorf | 15:00.41 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Bud Grant | Jr | Del Campo | 15:01.34 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Tommy Lau | Sr | San Leandro | 15:02.15 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Dean Hannaford | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:02.58 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Jericho Cooper | Sr | San Leandro | 15:03.71 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Steven Holguin | Jr | Benicia | 15:07.24 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Max Bittmann | So | Northgate | 15:07.89 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Astor | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:08.33 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Sean Gaffney | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:12.77 | 7:15 | |||||||
74 | Jordan Jolliff | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:13.67 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | Guillermo Sanchez | Sr | San Leandro | 15:14.18 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | James Schreibstein | Sr | Berkeley | 15:15.38 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Justin Tat | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:17.41 | 7:17 | |||||||
78 | Ethan James | Sr | Benicia | 15:19.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
79 | Alec Bowman | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:20.33 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Darren Jian | Jr | San Leandro | 15:21.99 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Cade Hermasten | Jr | Berean Christian | 15:22.38 | 7:19 | |||||||
82 | Jason Lin | Jr | Campolindo | 15:22.83 | 7:19 | 7/8 | 22/26 | 6/10 | 15:43 (0:20) |
15:43 (0:20) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
83 | Kevin Yi | Sr | San Leandro | 15:23.23 | 7:20 | |||||||
84 | Brendan Lameiro | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:23.63 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Vincent Tam | Jr | San Leandro | 15:24.38 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Cody Swain | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:26.33 | 7:21 | |||||||
87 | Chad Anderson | Jr | Gregori High | 15:36.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Josh Clyde | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:38.28 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Salvador Fernandez | Sr | Windsor | 15:38.72 | 7:27 | |||||||
90 | Vincinte Nunez | Jr | Gregori High | 15:41.04 | 7:28 | |||||||
91 | Alex Serrano | Jr | Atwater | 15:43.29 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | Pedro Pacheco | Jr | Atwater | 15:53.16 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Robert Kramer | Jr | Windsor | 15:54.32 | 7:34 | |||||||
94 | Simran Singh | Jr | Mt Eden | 15:54.94 | 7:35 | |||||||
95 | Kaushiv Prasad | Sr | Mt Eden | 15:55.45 | 7:35 | |||||||
96 | Mora Zachary | Northgate | 15:55.82 | 7:35 | ||||||||
97 | Lucas Stuart-chilc | Sr | Antioch | 15:56.23 | 7:35 | |||||||
98 | Hao Liu | Sr | San Leandro | 15:58.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | Eric Camacho | Jr | Gregori High | 16:02.19 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Lawrence Guo | Sr | San Leandro | 16:05.16 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Mitch Anderson | So | Northgate | 16:07.94 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Julio Ramirez | Jr | Gregori High | 16:09.07 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Austin Adams | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:10.99 | 7:42 | |||||||
104 | Spencer Terry | So | Benicia | 16:15.91 | 7:45 | |||||||
105 | Noah Spierings | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:17.72 | 7:46 | |||||||
106 | Guillermo Orozco | Jr | Atwater | 16:26.31 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Mohammad Movahedi | Sr | Campolindo | 16:27.15 | 7:50 | 8/8 | 23/26 | 5/7 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
108 | Andrew Banuelos | Sr | Atwater | 16:29.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Randy Escalona | Sr | Atwater | 16:30.71 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | Maxwell Mohammadi | So | Northgate | 16:34.18 | 7:53 | |||||||
111 | Adan Benitez | Jr | Atwater | 16:39.67 | 7:56 | |||||||
112 | Kody Nguyen | Jr | Mt Eden | 16:42.48 | 7:57 | |||||||
113 | Ruben Correa | Sr | Atwater | 16:46.39 | 7:59 | |||||||
114 | Carlos Solis | Sr | San Leandro | 16:48.39 | 8:00 | |||||||
115 | Fernando Palacios | Jr | Antioch | 16:48.71 | 8:00 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Agustin | Jr | Mt Eden | 16:49.19 | 8:01 | |||||||
117 | Michael Forbes | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:49.63 | 8:01 | |||||||
118 | John Cristobal | So | San Leandro | 16:50.14 | 8:01 | |||||||
119 | Evan Izzo | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:57.17 | 8:04 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Mclarty | So | Benicia | 17:44.81 | 8:27 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Baca | Jr | Gregori High | 17:45.43 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Fitzpatrick | Sr | Alhambra | 17:53.19 | 8:31 | |||||||
123 | Justin Yang | Sr | Gregori High | 18:32.95 | 8:50 | |||||||
124 | Osman Behric | Jr | San Leandro | 18:47.78 | 8:57 | |||||||
125 | Jorge Vanegas | Jr | Antioch | 19:04.03 | 9:05 | |||||||
126 | Tino Gonzalez | Jr | Antioch | 19:27.76 | 9:16 | |||||||
127 | Pedro Gonzalez | Sr | Atwater | 20:01.89 | 9:32 | |||||||
128 | Anzi Zhu | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:16.82 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northgate 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
67:00 13:24 6:23 |
57 | Connor Kugler Jr 12:39 6:02 1 |
Valderrama Adrian - 12:59 6:11 3 |
Leonard Markiewicz Jr 13:17 6:20 5 |
Isaac Schick Sr 13:50 6:35 18 |
Alex Pinto Sr 14:14 6:47 30 |
Kevin Shipp Sr 14:22 6:50 32 |
Michael Jewett So 14:54 7:06 49 |
2 | Atwater 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
68:23 13:41 6:31 |
85 | Hernan Cardenas Jr 12:53 6:08 2 |
Luis Aguilar Sr 13:10 6:16 4 |
Nelson Aramburo Jr 13:58 6:39 23 |
Pio Eulloque Sr 14:09 6:44 27 |
Jesus Millan Jr 14:13 6:46 29 |
Michael Barocio Sr 14:20 6:49 31 |
Elijah Palma Sr 14:52 7:05 47 |
3 | San Leandro 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
69:10 13:50 6:35 |
94 | Francisco Solano Jr 13:29 6:25 9 |
Adrian Farias Jr 13:33 6:27 11 |
Kevin Miller Sr 13:51 6:36 20 |
Anthony Miller Sr 14:04 6:42 26 |
Fazeel Mohammed Sr 14:12 6:46 28 |
Teo Mok Jr 14:26 6:52 33 |
Brent Luker Jr 14:52 7:05 48 |
4 | Castro Valley 4-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
70:10 14:02 6:41 |
120 | Louie Tran Sr 13:25 6:23 7 |
Kevin Wang Jr 13:48 6:34 16 |
Nathan Roura Jr 13:54 6:37 21 |
Gerrardo Pacheco Jr 14:29 6:54 35 |
John Wang Sr 14:33 6:56 41 |
Spencer Shaw Sr 14:45 7:01 42 |
Dean Hannaford Jr 15:03 7:10 53 |
5 | Las Lomas 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
70:40 14:08 6:44 |
134 | Michael Pace Sr 13:26 6:24 8 |
Nico Beserra Jr 13:43 6:32 14 |
Ethan Ellis Sr 13:51 6:36 19 |
Valentin Vassilevski Sr 14:32 6:55 39 |
Ryan Astor Jr 15:08 7:13 54 |
Cody Swain Sr 15:26 7:21 60 |
Austin Adams Sr 16:11 7:42 67 |
6 | Campolindo 7-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
70:47 14:09 6:44 |
135 | Stone Mao Jr 13:32 6:27 10 |
Aaron Lin Sr 13:34 6:28 12 |
Matthew LoPresti Jr 14:02 6:41 25 |
Hayden Wells Jr 14:48 7:03 43 |
Evan Amsden Sr 14:51 7:04 45 |
Evan Riedel Jr 14:51 7:04 46 |
Jason Lin Jr 15:23 7:19 58 |
7 | Mt Eden 9-7-8-7-7 Gap: 0:46 |
71:12 14:14 6:47 |
148 | Jose Reynoso Sr 13:45 6:33 15 |
Edward Phan Jr 13:56 6:38 22 |
Josh Sandhu Sr 14:30 6:54 36 |
Antonio Lopez Sr 14:31 6:55 37 |
Mohit Sharma Jr 14:31 6:55 38 |
Simran Singh Jr 15:55 7:35 63 |
Kaushiv Prasad Sr 15:55 7:35 64 |
8 | Berkeley 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
71:35 14:19 6:49 |
161 | Lukas Schwarzer Sr 13:40 6:31 13 |
Seth Mcnaught Sr 14:00 6:40 24 |
Zachary Loran Jr 14:26 6:52 34 |
August Gebhart Jr 14:33 6:56 40 |
Yafeet Garcia Sr 14:56 7:06 50 |
Max Louther Sr 14:58 7:08 52 |
James Schreibstein Sr 15:15 7:16 56 |
9 | Santa Rosa 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:31 |
74:11 14:50 7:04 |
224 | Tucker Frandsen Jr 13:50 6:35 17 |
Trevor Siple Jr 14:50 7:04 44 |
Ross Brady Sr 14:57 7:07 51 |
Jordan Jolliff Jr 15:14 7:15 55 |
Alec Bowman Sr 15:20 7:18 57 |
Brendan Lameiro Sr 15:24 7:20 59 |
Noah Spierings Jr 16:18 7:46 68 |
10 | Gregori High 3-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
76:54 15:23 7:19 |
260 | Zachary Sanders Jr 13:25 6:23 6 |
Chad Anderson Jr 15:37 7:26 61 |
Vincinte Nunez Jr 15:41 7:28 62 |
Eric Camacho Jr 16:02 7:38 65 |
Julio Ramirez Jr 16:09 7:41 66 |
Jonathan Baca Jr 17:45 8:27 69 |
Justin Yang Sr 18:33 8:50 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Lucas | Fr | Windsor | 12:13.01 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Edward Buckley | Fr | Campolindo | 12:19.65 | 5:52 | 1/11 | 1/26 | 2/15 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
3 | Christian Parga | Fr | Atwater | 12:55.76 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Colin Lekki | Fr | Campolindo | 13:06.78 | 6:15 | 2/11 | 7/26 | 1/15 | ||||
5 | Charlie Woidat | Fr | Campolindo | 13:07.21 | 6:15 | 3/11 | 8/26 | 1/12 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
6 | Itai Bojdak-yates | Fr | Berkeley | 13:17.68 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Iniguez-Reyes | Fr | Campolindo | 13:18.1 | 6:20 | 4/11 | 9/26 | 1/11 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
8 | Jacob Hoenig | Fr | Benicia | 13:23.78 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Cole Hahn | Fr | De La Salle | 13:31.17 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Gong | Fr | Campolindo | 13:34.47 | 6:28 | 5/11 | 13/26 | 1/9 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
11 | Michael Lynn | Fr | Antioch | 13:38.66 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Millen | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 13:41.34 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Lucido | Fr | Antioch | 13:45.74 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Dresdow | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:49.19 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Robins | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:55.24 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Stewart Choi | Fr | San Leandro | 13:56.67 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Steven Choi | Fr | San Leandro | 13:58.09 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Spencer Jeppson | Fr | Gregori High | 13:58.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Garrett Esponda | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:59.42 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Burger | Fr | Windsor | 14:00.15 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Tanner Draper | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 14:04.93 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Rithik Castelino | Fr | De La Salle | 14:05.37 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Logan Mendoza | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 14:11.81 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Eric Fossen | Fr | Campolindo | 14:23.9 | 6:51 | 6/11 | 15/26 | 1/7 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
25 | Derek Bakker | Fr | Gregori High | 14:26.29 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Jaxon Reeves | Fr | Gregori High | 14:26.57 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Noah Salsedo | Fr | Gregori High | 14:29.31 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Justin Thomas | Fr | Gregori High | 14:30.52 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Sean Wright | Fr | Campolindo | 14:33.83 | 6:56 | 7/11 | 16/26 | 1/6 | ||||
30 | Manni Spicer-saave | Fr | Berkeley | 14:36.73 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Moises Limon | Fr | De La Salle | 14:39.25 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Mason Lewis | Fr | Gregori High | 14:40.31 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Andre Assadi | Fr | Berkeley | 14:44.03 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Edgard Gonzales | Fr | San Leandro | 14:52.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Jack Mcguire | Fr | Casa Grande | 14:53.23 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Nikolas Ciprazo | Fr | Northgate | 14:54.14 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Cosetti | Fr | Antioch | 14:54.89 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Polizzi | Fr | De La Salle | 14:58.62 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Max Knight | Fr | Del Campo | 14:59.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Max Garcia | Fr | Campolindo | 15:01.66 | 7:09 | 8/11 | 20/26 | 1/5 | ||||
41 | Noah Fairles | Fr | Berkeley | 15:02.05 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Kebron Gebreberhane | Fr | San Leandro | 15:05.15 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Agustin Meneses | Fr | Campolindo | 15:05.66 | 7:11 | 9/11 | 21/26 | 1/5 | ||||
44 | Lius Castrejon | Fr | Del Campo | 15:06.82 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Graham Manning | Fr | Alhambra | 15:13.11 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Evan Gosal | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 15:14.32 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Esteban Salcedo | Fr | Atwater | 15:16.26 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Robert Lewis | Fr | Antioch | 15:17.98 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Schwarzenber | Fr | De La Salle | 15:19.26 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Alan Kobylik | Fr | Alhambra | 15:19.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Guth | Fr | Casa Grande | 15:20.47 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Michael Archuleta | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 15:20.77 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Ron Abina | Fr | Northgate | 15:22.61 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Garrett Fraire | Fr | Benicia | 15:26.01 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Cherag Keswani | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 15:30.01 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Leonard | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 15:32.23 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Balingit | Fr | Northgate | 15:36.16 | 7:26 | |||||||
58 | Sage Bennett | Fr | Antioch | 15:37.05 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Ralph Luke | Fr | Antioch | 15:40.32 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Alden Dowhan | Fr | Northgate | 15:47.41 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Sevien Aubuchon | Fr | Northgate | 15:56.63 | 7:36 | |||||||
62 | Bryan Gin | Fr | De La Salle | 15:57.52 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Carter Mannon | Fr | Gregori High | 15:59.67 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Es Baker | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 16:03.46 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Micheal Lewis | Fr | Antioch | 16:04.52 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Brian Felton | Fr | Gregori High | 16:09.12 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | Chance Parenteau | Fr | Berkeley | 16:11.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
68 | Eric Van Note | Fr | De La Salle | 16:11.95 | 7:43 | |||||||
69 | Siddish Sankar | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 16:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Kirby | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:28.06 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | Eric Hurst | Fr | Northgate | 16:28.39 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Elias Henninger | Fr | Del Campo | 16:43.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
73 | Sean Murphy | Fr | Benicia | 16:52.45 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Jonhnny Rentfro | Fr | Benicia | 17:09.59 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Kage Rosbugh | Fr | Antioch | 17:15.31 | 8:13 | |||||||
76 | Caleb Rodriguez | Fr | Berean Christian | 17:17.53 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Bondi Philip | Gregori High | 17:19.58 | 8:15 | ||||||||
78 | Max Essl | Fr | Campolindo | 17:25.01 | 8:18 | 10/11 | 25/26 | 1/4 | ||||
79 | Michael Pimwong | Fr | Antioch | 17:38.78 | 8:24 | |||||||
80 | Haruto Maejima | Fr | Gregori High | 17:39.38 | 8:24 | |||||||
81 | Alex Esparza | Fr | De La Salle | 17:45.27 | 8:27 | |||||||
82 | John Del Secco | Fr | De La Salle | 18:07.02 | 8:38 | |||||||
83 | Efren Mondragon | Fr | San Leandro | 18:20.86 | 8:44 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Sanders | Fr | Gregori High | 18:22.95 | 8:45 | |||||||
85 | Timmy Zempoalteca | Fr | Antioch | 18:28.84 | 8:48 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Riley | Fr | San Leandro | 19:11 | 9:08 | |||||||
87 | Logan Rogers | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:16 | 9:10 | |||||||
88 | Sam Nunn | Fr | Campolindo | 20:06 | 9:34 | 11/11 | 26/26 | 2/4 | ||||
89 | Nick Devlin | Fr | De La Salle | 20:28 | 9:45 | |||||||
90 | Nate Muse | Fr | Berean Christian | 20:40 | 9:50 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Garcia-cas | Fr | Gregori High | 21:13 | 10:06 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Gilbert | Fr | De La Salle | 21:19 | 10:09 | |||||||
93 | Max Saponara | Fr | San Leandro | 21:23 | 10:11 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Palacios | Fr | Antioch | 21:40 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
65:26 13:05 6:14 |
18 | Edward Buckley Fr 12:20 5:52 1 |
Colin Lekki Fr 13:07 6:15 2 |
Charlie Woidat Fr 13:07 6:15 3 |
Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Fr 13:18 6:20 5 |
Jonathan Gong Fr 13:34 6:28 7 |
Eric Fossen Fr 14:24 6:51 18 |
Sean Wright Fr 14:34 6:56 23 |
2 | Gregori High 7-7-6-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
71:51 14:22 6:51 |
95 | Spencer Jeppson Fr 13:59 6:39 13 |
Derek Bakker Fr 14:26 6:53 19 |
Jaxon Reeves Fr 14:27 6:53 20 |
Noah Salsedo Fr 14:29 6:54 21 |
Justin Thomas Fr 14:31 6:55 22 |
Mason Lewis Fr 14:40 6:59 26 |
Carter Mannon Fr 16:00 7:37 49 |
3 | California (San Ramon) 5-5-2-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
72:33 14:31 6:55 |
115 | Jacob Millen Fr 13:41 6:31 9 |
Tanner Draper Fr 14:05 6:42 15 |
Logan Mendoza Fr 14:12 6:46 17 |
Evan Gosal Fr 15:14 7:15 35 |
Michael Archuleta Fr 15:21 7:18 39 |
Cherag Keswani Fr 15:30 7:23 41 |
Nicholas Leonard Fr 15:32 7:24 42 |
4 | De La Salle 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
72:34 14:31 6:55 |
116 | Cole Hahn Fr 13:31 6:26 6 |
Rithik Castelino Fr 14:05 6:43 16 |
Moises Limon Fr 14:39 6:59 25 |
Joseph Polizzi Fr 14:59 7:08 32 |
Jacob Schwarzenber Fr 15:19 7:18 37 |
Bryan Gin Fr 15:58 7:36 48 |
Eric Van Note Fr 16:12 7:43 52 |
5 | Antioch 4-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
73:14 14:39 6:59 |
129 | Michael Lynn Fr 13:39 6:30 8 |
Daniel Lucido Fr 13:46 6:33 10 |
Samuel Cosetti Fr 14:55 7:06 31 |
Robert Lewis Fr 15:18 7:17 36 |
Sage Bennett Fr 15:37 7:26 44 |
Ralph Luke Fr 15:40 7:28 45 |
Micheal Lewis Fr 16:05 7:39 50 |
6 | Berkeley 2-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:54 |
73:52 14:46 7:02 |
139 | Itai Bojdak-yates Fr 13:18 6:20 4 |
Manni Spicer-saave Fr 14:37 6:57 24 |
Andre Assadi Fr 14:44 7:01 27 |
Noah Fairles Fr 15:02 7:10 33 |
Chance Parenteau Fr 16:12 7:43 51 |
||
7 | San Leandro 6-4-5-5-7 Gap: 4:24 |
76:13 15:15 7:16 |
140 | Stewart Choi Fr 13:57 6:38 11 |
Steven Choi Fr 13:58 6:39 12 |
Edgard Gonzales Fr 14:52 7:05 28 |
Kebron Gebreberhane Fr 15:05 7:11 34 |
Efren Mondragon Fr 18:21 8:44 55 |
Gabriel Riley Fr 19:11 9:08 56 |
Max Saponara Fr 21:23 10:11 58 |
8 | Casa Grande 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:17 |
79:57 15:59 7:37 |
191 | Garrett Esponda Fr 13:59 6:40 14 |
Jack Mcguire Fr 14:53 7:05 29 |
Dylan Guth Fr 15:20 7:18 38 |
Andrew Kirby Fr 16:28 7:51 53 |
Logan Rogers Fr 19:16 9:10 57 |
||
9 | Northgate 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:02 |
77:37 15:31 7:24 |
206 | Nikolas Ciprazo Fr 14:54 7:06 30 |
Ron Abina Fr 15:23 7:19 40 |
Christopher Balingit Fr 15:36 7:26 43 |
Alden Dowhan Fr 15:47 7:31 46 |
Sevien Aubuchon Fr 15:57 7:36 47 |
Eric Hurst Fr 16:28 7:51 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
76:30 15:18 7:17 |
26 | Eric Fossen Fr 14:24 6:51 1 |
Sean Wright Fr 14:34 6:56 2 |
Max Garcia Fr 15:02 7:09 4 |
Agustin Meneses Fr 15:06 7:11 5 |
Max Essl Fr 17:25 8:18 14 |
Sam Nunn Fr 20:06 9:34 21 |
|
2 | Gregori High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:59 |
81:48 16:22 7:47 |
50 | Mason Lewis Fr 14:40 6:59 3 |
Carter Mannon Fr 16:00 7:37 8 |
Brian Felton Fr 16:09 7:41 10 |
Bondi Philip - 17:20 8:15 13 |
Haruto Maejima Fr 17:39 8:24 16 |
Jacob Sanders Fr 18:23 8:45 19 |
Brandon Garcia-cas Fr 21:13 10:06 23 |
3 | Antioch 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
85:08 17:02 8:06 |
62 | Ralph Luke Fr 15:40 7:28 6 |
Micheal Lewis Fr 16:05 7:39 9 |
Kage Rosbugh Fr 17:15 8:13 12 |
Michael Pimwong Fr 17:39 8:24 15 |
Timmy Zempoalteca Fr 18:29 8:48 20 |
Brandon Palacios Fr 21:40 10:19 25 |
|
4 | De La Salle 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:30 |
88:30 17:42 8:26 |
75 | Bryan Gin Fr 15:58 7:36 7 |
Eric Van Note Fr 16:12 7:43 11 |
Alex Esparza Fr 17:45 8:27 17 |
John Del Secco Fr 18:07 8:38 18 |
Nick Devlin Fr 20:28 9:45 22 |
Ryan Gilbert Fr 21:19 10:09 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Fernandez | So | Yreka | 12:06.08 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Santiago Ruiz | So | Gregori High | 12:06.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | William Sornberger | Fr | Northgate | 12:17.52 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Casey Chambers | So | Campolindo | 12:22.71 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 2/26 | 4/20 | 13:18 (0:56) |
13:18 (0:56) |
13:18 (0:56) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Timothy Sams | So | Campolindo | 12:24.8 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 3/26 | 1/18 | 14:04 (1:39) |
14:04 (1:39) |
14:04 (1:39) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Ethan Sauerberg | So | Campolindo | 12:30.57 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 4/26 | 1/16 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
7 | Joseph Momich | Fr | Northgate | 12:31.25 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Blake Chitwood | So | Yreka | 12:37.65 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Cameron Reyes | So | California (San Ramon) | 12:41.31 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Michael Lizzarago | So | Northgate | 12:46.02 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Cole Herbert | Fr | Northgate | 12:48.05 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Sebastian Cronkite | So | Gregori High | 12:49.11 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Luke Wilson | So | Berean Christian | 12:50.66 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Damian Galvan | So | San Leandro | 12:51.34 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Tseng | So | Campolindo | 12:51.87 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 5/26 | 2/15 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
16 | Mason Reeves | So | Gregori High | 12:57.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Thibault Gourlin | So | Campolindo | 13:04.45 | 6:14 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 1/13 | 15:29 (2:24) |
15:29 (2:24) |
15:29 (2:24) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Brayden Glascock | Fr | Santa Rosa | 13:18.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Noah Gonzalez | So | Castro Valley | 13:19.39 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Nick Paron | So | Del Campo | 13:19.78 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Marsh | So | Gregori High | 13:20.19 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Brenden Walsh | So | El Camino | 13:20.63 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Javier Medina | So | Gregori High | 13:23.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Daichi Uzawa | So | Berkeley | 13:24.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Sam Dudley | So | Northgate | 13:26.27 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | David Chen | So | Campolindo | 13:26.73 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 10/26 | 1/13 | 15:22 (1:55) |
15:22 (1:55) |
15:22 (1:55) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Tristan Blevins | So | Gregori High | 13:28.11 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Momin Mirza | So | Berkeley | 13:30.99 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Reeves | So | Gregori High | 13:33.85 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Jack Doggett | So | Northgate | 13:34.52 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Sanjay Baas | So | Northgate | 13:35.07 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Everett Quock | So | San Leandro | 13:35.52 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Otis Scott | So | Berkeley | 13:37.19 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Ramon Soria | So | Gregori High | 13:38.38 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Adryan Rios | So | Del Campo | 13:39.83 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Tony Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 13:41.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Frias | So | Casa Grande | 13:47.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Rico Ezekiel | San Leandro | 13:50.08 | 6:35 | ||||||||
39 | Dan Smith | So | Castro Valley | 13:50.48 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Armando Islas | So | San Leandro | 13:53.23 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Gugg | So | Castro Valley | 13:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Nick Persson | So | California (San Ramon) | 13:59.31 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Miguel Arcinega | So | Overfelt | 14:03.27 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Castellanos Jose | Overfelt | 14:03.93 | 6:42 | ||||||||
45 | Alexander Szafranski | So | De La Salle | 14:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Sam Battles | So | Berkeley | 14:05.96 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Michael Pederson | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:07.61 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Matt Kandler | So | Casa Grande | 14:10.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Graham | So | Las Lomas | 14:13.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Sendejo | Fr | Yreka | 14:14.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Cahal | So | De La Salle | 14:17.28 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Dustin Fong | So | Castro Valley | 14:21.91 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Nicholas Pilgrim | So | De La Salle | 14:24.43 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Evans Trevor | Northgate | 14:26.65 | 6:53 | ||||||||
55 | Toby Frager | So | San Leandro | 14:27.25 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Johnny Lin | So | San Leandro | 14:30.87 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | James Kratz | So | De La Salle | 14:32.11 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Jay Billy | So | Castro Valley | 14:33.38 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Dominic Miller | So | Castro Valley | 14:34.07 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Gerardo Infante | So | Atwater | 14:34.44 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Joel Villalpando | So | El Camino | 14:38.22 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel Jimenez | So | De La Salle | 14:39.63 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Gerald Sanchez | So | Atwater | 14:40.72 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Christian Wellington | So | De La Salle | 14:41.58 | 7:00 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Merz | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:43.61 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Tate | So | San Leandro | 14:44.26 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Sechler | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:45.42 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Dominic Hanecak | So | De La Salle | 14:47.46 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Justin Wong | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:48.91 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Chris Guillaume | So | Castro Valley | 14:49.54 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Miles Charter | Fr | Yreka | 14:49.98 | 7:04 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Neal | So | Atwater | 14:50.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Jones | Fr | Yreka | 14:50.73 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Steven Nguyen | So | Gregori High | 14:51.14 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Ricardo Zavala | So | Atwater | 14:51.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Ali Malik | So | California (San Ramon) | 14:52.64 | 7:05 | |||||||
77 | Krisna Supatra-cam | So | Berkeley | 14:55.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Jack Singer | So | Castro Valley | 14:55.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Jake Romeo | So | Alhambra | 14:56.28 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Jacinto Fernando | Overfelt | 14:58.83 | 7:08 | ||||||||
81 | Jacob Pearson | So | Casa Grande | 14:59.49 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Anthony O'dea | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:01.65 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Galdamez Christopher | Overfelt | 15:02.26 | 7:10 | ||||||||
84 | Aravind Ulagappan | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:02.71 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Creighton Hare | So | Las Lomas | 15:03.13 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Jason Ng | So | El Camino | 15:04.82 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Conor Schott | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:05.25 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Corona | So | San Leandro | 15:13.58 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Luke Martin | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:13.99 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Brown | So | Atwater | 15:14.53 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Marvin Tayo | So | San Leandro | 15:16.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Tj Prescott | So | Santa Rosa | 15:17.12 | 7:17 | |||||||
93 | Sam Ruggio | So | De La Salle | 15:21.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
94 | Amir Udler | So | California (San Ramon) | 15:21.86 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Roger Vega | So | Berkeley | 15:22.89 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Travis Cox | So | Las Lomas | 15:23.51 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Will Mulligan | So | De La Salle | 15:23.95 | 7:20 | |||||||
98 | Jason Hutchinson | So | Gregori High | 15:24.88 | 7:20 | |||||||
99 | Sean Nussdorfer | So | Casa Grande | 15:25.28 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Sebastian Sotolugo | So | Windsor | 15:25.98 | 7:21 | |||||||
101 | Thomas Baker | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:28.84 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Amaya Jonathan | Overfelt | 15:31.33 | 7:23 | ||||||||
103 | Nathaniel Araujo | So | Berean Christian | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Chukwuemeka C | Mt Eden | 15:35.17 | 7:25 | ||||||||
105 | Mario Repetto | Fr | El Camino | 15:36.21 | 7:26 | |||||||
106 | Jack Jaynes | So | De La Salle | 15:38.09 | 7:27 | |||||||
107 | Eric Lau | So | San Leandro | 15:47.35 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Jordan Plack | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:48.41 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Aguilar Manny | Overfelt | 15:48.82 | 7:32 | ||||||||
110 | Simon Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:49.68 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | James Elliott | Jr | Yreka | 15:50.89 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Moynihan | So | De La Salle | 15:51.48 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Jair Martinez | So | De La Salle | 15:51.96 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Josef Dethlefsen | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:54.04 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Japheet Singh | Fr | Gregori High | 15:56.81 | 7:36 | |||||||
116 | Bryson Keyes | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:57.75 | 7:36 | |||||||
117 | Jan Javier | So | De La Salle | 15:59.12 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Marquart | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:00.33 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Ian Felton | So | Gregori High | 16:00.86 | 7:38 | |||||||
120 | Hugo Solis Galeana | So | San Leandro | 16:02.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
121 | Mark Evangelista | So | El Camino | 16:03.73 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Joshua Johnson | So | Gregori High | 16:09.07 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Fletcher Padberg | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:11.29 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Justin Yoon | So | Las Lomas | 16:13.52 | 7:44 | |||||||
125 | Shane Egan-perez | Fr | El Camino | 16:20.49 | 7:47 | |||||||
126 | Chris Ayala | So | San Leandro | 16:22.37 | 7:48 | |||||||
127 | Gabriel Caparas | So | El Camino | 16:25.66 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Arnold Khampaseut | So | San Leandro | 16:26.91 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Zachary Fletcher | So | San Leandro | 16:28.59 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Gabriel Ward | So | Gregori High | 16:30.81 | 7:52 | |||||||
131 | Erick Lopez | So | Atwater | 16:36.52 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Betti | So | Castro Valley | 16:38.35 | 7:55 | |||||||
133 | Max Mariotti | So | Berean Christian | 16:38.87 | 7:56 | |||||||
134 | Ian Tseng | Fr | El Camino | 16:44.32 | 7:58 | |||||||
135 | Ian Jackson-little | So | Las Lomas | 16:59.49 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Benny Situ | Fr | El Camino | 17:04.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
137 | Salvador Rodas-zep | So | Gregori High | 17:06.42 | 8:09 | |||||||
138 | Isaiah Reagers | So | Atwater | 17:09.65 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Christophe Marinier | So | Campolindo | 17:12.15 | 8:12 | 7/7 | 24/26 | 9/10 | ||||
140 | Alex Merenda | So | Gregori High | 17:15.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
141 | Xochipilli Olivera | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:16.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 17:16.95 | 8:14 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Gaim | So | San Leandro | 17:22.33 | 8:16 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Hom | Fr | El Camino | 17:22.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | Shang Su | So | Gregori High | 17:25.54 | 8:18 | |||||||
146 | David Enguidanos | So | San Leandro | 17:27.92 | 8:19 | |||||||
147 | Gabriel Gonzales | So | Alhambra | 17:33.79 | 8:22 | |||||||
148 | Peter Duarte | So | Santa Rosa | 17:35.37 | 8:23 | |||||||
149 | Rory Bourdage | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:36.17 | 8:23 | |||||||
150 | Walter Mymala | So | San Leandro | 17:40.45 | 8:25 | |||||||
151 | David Dailey | Fr | Atwater | 17:49.82 | 8:29 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Domanski | So | De La Salle | 18:08.73 | 8:38 | |||||||
153 | Shawn Utensu | So | Las Lomas | 18:09.72 | 8:39 | |||||||
154 | David Mulligan | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:14.34 | 8:41 | |||||||
155 | Will Ducharme | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:23.34 | 8:45 | |||||||
156 | William Lao | So | Castro Valley | 18:24.02 | 8:46 | |||||||
157 | Jorhi Roca-nacua | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:35.47 | 8:51 | |||||||
158 | Tristian Chhay | So | Gregori High | 18:44.28 | 8:55 | |||||||
159 | Ched Badillo | So | Gregori High | 18:56.39 | 9:01 | |||||||
160 | Roberto Alfaro | So | De La Salle | 19:47.54 | 9:25 | |||||||
161 | Adis Tabakovic | So | San Leandro | 20:34.91 | 9:48 | |||||||
162 | Alexander Mauthe | So | Gregori High | 21:24.55 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
63:14 12:39 6:01 |
43 | Casey Chambers So 12:23 5:54 4 |
Timothy Sams So 12:25 5:55 5 |
Ethan Sauerberg So 12:31 5:57 6 |
Andrew Tseng So 12:52 6:08 13 |
Thibault Gourlin So 13:04 6:14 15 |
David Chen So 13:27 6:24 23 |
Christophe Marinier So 17:12 8:12 86 |
2 | Northgate 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
63:49 12:46 6:05 |
51 | William Sornberger Fr 12:18 5:51 3 |
Joseph Momich Fr 12:31 5:58 7 |
Michael Lizzarago So 12:46 6:05 9 |
Cole Herbert Fr 12:48 6:06 10 |
Sam Dudley So 13:26 6:24 22 |
Jack Doggett So 13:35 6:28 27 |
Sanjay Baas So 13:35 6:28 28 |
3 | Gregori High 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
64:38 12:56 6:09 |
65 | Santiago Ruiz So 12:07 5:46 2 |
Sebastian Cronkite So 12:49 6:06 11 |
Mason Reeves So 12:58 6:10 14 |
Matthew Marsh So 13:20 6:21 18 |
Javier Medina So 13:24 6:23 20 |
Tristan Blevins So 13:28 6:25 24 |
Hunter Reeves So 13:34 6:28 26 |
4 | San Leandro 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
67:52 13:34 6:28 |
138 | Damian Galvan So 12:51 6:07 12 |
Everett Quock So 13:36 6:28 29 |
Tony Sanchez So 13:42 6:31 31 |
Rico Ezekiel - 13:50 6:35 32 |
Armando Islas So 13:53 6:37 34 |
Toby Frager So 14:27 6:53 46 |
Johnny Lin So 14:31 6:55 47 |
5 | Castro Valley 7-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:03 |
69:37 13:55 6:38 |
169 | Noah Gonzalez So 13:19 6:21 17 |
Dan Smith So 13:50 6:35 33 |
Anthony Gugg So 13:58 6:39 35 |
Michael Pederson Fr 14:08 6:44 40 |
Dustin Fong So 14:22 6:50 44 |
Jay Billy So 14:33 6:56 49 |
Dominic Miller So 14:34 6:56 50 |
6 | Yreka 1-1-4-5-6 Gap: 2:45 |
68:39 13:44 6:32 |
171 | Isaac Fernandez So 12:06 5:46 1 |
Blake Chitwood So 12:38 6:01 8 |
Anthony Sendejo Fr 14:14 6:47 42 |
Miles Charter Fr 14:50 7:04 59 |
Tyler Jones Fr 14:51 7:04 61 |
James Elliott Jr 15:51 7:33 79 |
|
7 | Berkeley 9-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:30 |
69:34 13:55 6:38 |
178 | Daichi Uzawa So 13:25 6:23 21 |
Momin Mirza So 13:31 6:26 25 |
Otis Scott So 13:37 6:29 30 |
Sam Battles So 14:06 6:43 39 |
Krisna Supatra-cam So 14:55 7:06 63 |
Roger Vega So 15:23 7:19 73 |
|
8 | De La Salle 11-10-8-8-8 Gap: 0:35 |
71:58 14:24 6:51 |
227 | Alexander Szafranski So 14:05 6:42 38 |
Kevin Cahal So 14:17 6:48 43 |
Nicholas Pilgrim So 14:24 6:52 45 |
James Kratz So 14:32 6:55 48 |
Gabriel Jimenez So 14:40 6:59 53 |
Christian Wellington So 14:42 7:00 55 |
Dominic Hanecak So 14:47 7:03 58 |
9 | Overfelt 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
73:40 14:44 7:01 |
278 | Miguel Arcinega So 14:03 6:42 36 |
Castellanos Jose - 14:04 6:42 37 |
Jacinto Fernando - 14:59 7:08 64 |
Galdamez Christopher - 15:02 7:10 66 |
Amaya Jonathan - 15:31 7:23 75 |
Aguilar Manny - 15:49 7:32 78 |
|
10 | Las Lomas 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:49 |
73:47 14:45 7:02 |
286 | Andrew Graham So 14:14 6:47 41 |
Nathan Merz Fr 14:44 7:01 56 |
Ryan Sechler Fr 14:45 7:02 57 |
Anthony O'dea Fr 15:02 7:09 65 |
Aravind Ulagappan Fr 15:03 7:10 67 |
Creighton Hare So 15:03 7:10 68 |
Travis Cox So 15:24 7:20 74 |
11 | El Camino 8-8-10-10-11 Gap: 2:43 |
74:44 14:57 7:07 |
297 | Brenden Walsh So 13:21 6:21 19 |
Joel Villalpando So 14:38 6:58 52 |
Jason Ng So 15:05 7:11 69 |
Mario Repetto Fr 15:36 7:26 76 |
Mark Evangelista So 16:04 7:39 81 |
Shane Egan-perez Fr 16:20 7:47 82 |
Gabriel Caparas So 16:26 7:49 83 |
12 | Atwater 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 0:40 |
74:12 14:50 7:04 |
298 | Gerardo Infante So 14:34 6:56 51 |
Gerald Sanchez So 14:41 6:59 54 |
Kyle Neal So 14:50 7:04 60 |
Ricardo Zavala So 14:52 7:05 62 |
Tyler Brown So 15:15 7:15 71 |
Erick Lopez So 16:37 7:55 84 |
Isaiah Reagers So 17:10 8:10 85 |
13 | Santa Rosa 6-11-12-13-13 Gap: 2:36 |
75:23 15:05 7:11 |
315 | Brayden Glascock Fr 13:18 6:20 16 |
Conor Schott Fr 15:05 7:11 70 |
Tj Prescott So 15:17 7:17 72 |
Jordan Plack Fr 15:48 7:32 77 |
Josef Dethlefsen Fr 15:54 7:34 80 |
Xochipilli Olivera Fr 17:17 8:14 87 |
Peter Duarte So 17:35 8:23 88 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.