Campolindo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baffi, Tim | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 42/247 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/30 | |||||
Brondello, Michael | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 15/247 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/37 | 17:07 (0:46,4.5) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Budge, Jason | Sr | JV | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 25/268 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 4/41 | 17:44 (0:01,0.1) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Caspillo, Wesley | Fr | JV | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 51/268 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/38 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Chudler, Douglas | Jr | JV | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 19/268 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 7/43 | |||||
Cox, Nate | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 31/247 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/32 | 16:51 (0:01,0.1) |
16:51 (0:01,0.1) |
16:51 (0:01,0.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Geiger, Ross | Sr | V | 16:11 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 10/247 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/38 | 16:30 (0:19,1.9) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Jackson, Paul | Jr | V | 16:46 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 28/247 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/36 | 16:46 | Nice Work! (PG) | |||
Laucher, Dylan | So | JV | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 34/268 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/39 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Min, Junggi | So | JV | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 61/268 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 4/33 | |||||
Pines, Colby | Sr | V | 16:33 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 20/247 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/36 | 17:12 (0:39,3.8) |
17:12 (0:39,3.8) |
17:04 (0:31,3.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pulford, Robert | Sr | V | 15:42 | 5:04 | 3.1 | 2/247 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/38 | 17:29 (1:47,10.2) |
17:29 (1:47,10.2) |
16:18 (0:36,3.7) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Settle, Shane | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 69/268 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/28 | |||||
Wong, Jared | Sr | JV | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 8/268 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 8/46 | 17:17 (0:04,0.4) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/36 | 81:33 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:16 | 5:04 | 5:25 | 75 | 5:16 | 84:01 (2:28,2.9) |
84:01 (2:28,2.9%) |
81:55 | Your Team Did Well! (LR, PR, DTR) | Robert Pulford (2), Ross Geiger (10), Michael Brondello (15), Colby Pines (20), Paul Jackson (28) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/38 | 88:40 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:33 | 5:54 | 136 | 5:34 | Jared Wong (8), Douglas Chudler (19), Jason Budge (25), Dylan Laucher (34), Wesley Caspillo (50) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nohe Lema | Sr | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Robert Pulford | Sr | Campolindo | 15:42 | 5:04 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 2/38 | 17:29 (1:47) |
17:29 (1:47) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Erik Olson | Jr | NOVATO NCS | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | James Goldstein | Jr | OAK PARK SS | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Rylan Hunt | Sr | APTOS CCS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Dayne Gradone | Sr | APTOS CCS | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Guadalupe Gonzalez | Sr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Mac Fleet | Sr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Steven Melena | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Ross Geiger | Sr | Campolindo | 16:11 | 5:13 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/38 | ||||
11 | Peter Kissin | Sr | REDWOOD NCS | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Robin Harkins | Jr | EUREKA NCS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Evan Bornstein | Sr | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Joel Tibbet | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Michael Brondello | Sr | Campolindo | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/37 | ||||
16 | Mitch Moriarity | Jr | APTOS CCS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Chris Kigar | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Jake Arveson | Sr | MONTEREY CCS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Gareth Morl | Sr | OAK PARK SS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Colby Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 16:33 | 5:20 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/36 | 17:12 (0:39) |
17:12 (0:39) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Alan Menezes | Sr | SARATOGA CCS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Brian Knight | Sr | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Nick Kraus | So | EUREKA NCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Kurland | Sr | OAK PARK SS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Matt Shiney | Sr | OAK PARK SS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Hewett | Jr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Christian Finkbeine | Fr | PLACER SJS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Paul Jackson | Jr | Campolindo | 16:46 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/36 | ||||
29 | Adam Scherling | Sr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Gus Greenstein | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Nate Cox | Sr | Campolindo | 16:50 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/32 | 16:51 (0:01) |
16:51 (0:01) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Kian Banks | Sr | SARATOGA CCS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | Valentino Julien | Sr | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
34 | Omer Levy | Jr | OAK PARK SS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | Devin Finzer | Sr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Ben Booker | Jr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Matt Haug | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Standcliff | Jr | PLACER SJS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Grant Williams | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
40 | Peter Buscheck | Jr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
41 | James Caress | Sr | MONTEREY CCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
42 | Tim Baffi | Sr | Campolindo | 16:56 | 5:28 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/30 | ||||
43 | Donald Plazola | So | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | John Bowers | Jr | SIERRA SJS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Troxel | Sr | ACALANES NCS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Israel Orosco | Jr | AZUSA SS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | J.j. Dominguez | Fr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
48 | Robby Potter | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Peabody | Jr | APTOS CCS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Brian Shea | Sr | ALBANY NCS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Sorensen | Fr | ACALANES NCS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | Erik Segerstrom | Sr | SONORA SJS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Peterson | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | John Glick | Sr | SONORA SJS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | Hank Morrison | Sr | CARMEL CCS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Chuck Hewett | Sr | CARMEL CCS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Salce | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | James Pickering | Jr | ALBANY NCS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Hauptman | So | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
60 | Max Ruppel | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Matt Murphy | So | WOODLAND SJS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Graham Shorr | Sr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Palazzolo | So | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Julio Boj | Sr | REDWOOD NCS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | John Ladd | Sr | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
66 | Erich Baumann | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
67 | Brett Cantrell | Jr | ACALANES NCS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
68 | Sebastien Welch | Jr | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Adam Kinberg | Sr | OAK PARK SS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Meek | Sr | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Toshi Kellogg | Jr | ACALANES NCS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Reed Bunnell | Jr | REDWOOD NCS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
73 | Connor Haight | Jr | ALBANY NCS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Gallegos | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Stephen Kasper | So | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Reiss Haslam | Fr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | James Ramirez | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Jeff Jones | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Rogan Meza | Sr | BURLINGAME CCS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Jeff Vignos | Sr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
81 | Tim Wuu | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
82 | Scott Lococo | Jr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | John McAnelly | Jr | WOODLAND SJS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
84 | Akira Soto | Sr | MONTEREY CCS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Michael Frantz | Fr | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
86 | Robin O'Connell | So | EUREKA NCS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Marc Klunk | So | NOVATO NCS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Clancy McConnell | Fr | SONORA SJS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Eddie Kline | So | CARMEL CCS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Blayze Fimbres | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Jaun C Reyes-Diaz | Sr | MONTEREY CCS | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Henderson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
93 | Michael McCabe | Fr | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Will Meyer | Jr | CARMEL CCS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Mustafa Abbas | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Kiko Rodriguez | Jr | NOVATO NCS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Justin Talavera | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Juan Guardado | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Alex Shore | Jr | MONTEREY CCS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Gordan Sproul | Jr | PLACER SJS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Nick Klein | So | SONORA SJS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Derek Rueschenberg | Jr | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
103 | Derrick Vandyck | Sr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
104 | Isaac Flores | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Kyle Wilkinson | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Richard Herndon | Jr | EUREKA NCS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Albert Gomez | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Tyler Kawachi | So | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Imthurn | Sr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Alex Sterling | Sr | REDWOOD NCS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Morales | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Sebastian Charles | Jr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Zack Asdourian | So | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Jaron Launer | Jr | PLACER SJS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Zack Henderson | Sr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Pablo Diaz | Jr | WOODLAND SJS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | Keegan Richerson | Sr | ALBANY NCS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
118 | Brad Boyd | Sr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
119 | Luis Flores | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | David McDiarmid | Sr | ACALANES NCS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
121 | Derrick Satterfield | So | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
122 | Jordan Yingling | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
123 | Aidan Juengling-Bea | So | ALBANY NCS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Adam Gluskin | Sr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
125 | Eddie Kollar | Sr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
126 | Ben Morgan | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Riley Rustad | Sr | CARMEL CCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Luis Vasquez | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
129 | Blake Prior | Jr | PLACER SJS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
130 | Peter Chester | Jr | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
131 | Shannon Westbrook | Jr | SONORA SJS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
132 | Nick Downey | So | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
133 | Nati Wolde | Sr | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
134 | Zack Leffler | Fr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
135 | Christian Virrueta | Jr | SIERRA SJS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
136 | Clayton Smith | So | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Fukui | So | SARATOGA CCS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
138 | Zack Wilhelm | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Nick Leber | So | APTOS CCS | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
140 | Furtado Kyle | So | SIERRA SJS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
141 | Steven Padilla | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
142 | Colin Roth | Jr | RED BLUFF NS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
143 | Devin Shoop | Jr | RED BLUFF NS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
144 | Jessie Lucia | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 18:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
145 | Max Keleher | Sr | BURLINGAME CCS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
146 | Alfredo Orozco | So | AZUSA SS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
147 | Joe Cuevas | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
148 | Colton Dodd | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
149 | Marcello Rosales | Fr | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
150 | Alex Hanakahi | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
151 | Stevano Teodosescu | Sr | PLACER SJS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
152 | Amrah Hubbard | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
153 | Alex Shimeck | Sr | REDWOOD NCS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
154 | Chris Gioia | Jr | ALBANY NCS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
155 | Harry Curtis | Fr | SARATOGA CCS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
156 | Cesar Rivas | Sr | AZUSA SS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
157 | Joseph Rivera | So | WILLOW GLEN CCS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
158 | Paul Prieto | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
159 | Bartlett Austin | So | MARIA CARRILLO NCS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
160 | Vergil Parson | Sr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
161 | Brady Hiob | So | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
162 | Dan Kaplan | Sr | REDWOOD NCS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
163 | Matt Clutario | So | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
164 | Will Peck | Jr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
165 | Chris Adams | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Harris | So | ACALANES NCS | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
167 | Corey Trujillo | Sr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
168 | Danny Brooks | Jr | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
169 | Ian Karlsson | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
170 | Julian Crockett | Jr | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
171 | Leon Hill | Jr | PLACER SJS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
172 | Chris Hurst | So | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Brian Wisdom | Jr | BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
174 | Scherry Jonathan | Jr | SIERRA SJS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Joe Montoya | Jr | NOVATO NCS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
176 | Travis Miskel | Fr | LINCOLN SJS | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
177 | Sean Grant | Jr | APTOS CCS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Greenway | Sr | CARMEL CCS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
179 | Francisco Moreno | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Matt Johnson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
181 | Holden Claus | Sr | OAK PARK SS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
182 | Alexis Romeros | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
183 | Mike Cueto | Sr | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
184 | Eric Tymstra | Jr | REDWOOD NCS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
185 | Brad Bergman | Sr | SIERRA SJS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
186 | Kevin Roa | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
187 | John Latham | Sr | NOVATO NCS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
188 | Mitch Flores | So | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
189 | Scott Pallesen | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
190 | James Leonard | Sr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
191 | Sam Spiegel | Sr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
192 | Jordan Osuna | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
193 | Sean Ericson | Sr | MIRAMONTE NCS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
194 | Jesus Perez | Jr | AZUSA SS | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
195 | Jose Torres | Jr | APTOS CCS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
196 | Blaine Bolus | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR SS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
197 | Julio Lopez | So | ARCATA NCS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Safier | Sr | ARCATA NCS | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
199 | Nick Morgan | Sr | SONORA SJS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
200 | Ezra Carlson | Fr | EUREKA NCS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
201 | Wil Meijer | Sr | LINCOLN SJS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
202 | Miguel Velazquez | So | SIERRA SJS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
203 | Jimmy Granados | So | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
204 | James Lincoff | Jr | ALBANY NCS | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
205 | Chris Zazueta | Jr | ARCATA NCS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
206 | Nic Chik | So | WOODLAND SJS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
207 | Garrick Chan | So | SARATOGA CCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
208 | Toby Shao | Fr | ARCATA NCS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
209 | Ivan Aguilar | Sr | AZUSA SS | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
210 | Joe Sherman-William | Jr | LINCOLN SJS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
211 | Justin Dalton | So | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
212 | David Wise | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
213 | Jason Stanhope | So | WOODLAND SJS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
214 | Luigi Mendoza | Jr | NOVATO NCS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
215 | Justin Thayer | So | EUREKA NCS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
216 | Wesley Tai | So | SARATOGA CCS | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Gulbronson | Jr | SIERRA SJS | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
218 | Aleks Holmes | So | EUREKA NCS | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
219 | Jan Jorristsma | Jr | ARCATA NCS | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
220 | Tom Laurendi | Sr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
221 | Garritt Sanders | So | RED BLUFF NS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
222 | Michael Williford | Sr | ARCATA NCS | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
223 | Jaime Martinez | Sr | AZUSA SS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
224 | Yama Nowrouz | So | ACALANES NCS | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
225 | Steven Dewey | Jr | ARCATA NCS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
226 | Felipe Rivas | Sr | AZUSA SS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
227 | Jason Clavelli | So | WOODLAND SJS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
228 | Brian Keck | Fr | LINCOLN SJS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
229 | Michael Onah | Sr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
230 | Ryan Finton | Fr | NOVATO NCS | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
231 | Ford Merrick | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
232 | Andrew McCann | So | VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
233 | Ben Tarhan | Jr | POLY PREP-NY N/A | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
234 | Jeremy Tigh | Jr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
235 | Dylan Newton | So | LINCOLN SJS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
236 | Chris Ahrens | So | LINCOLN SJS | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
237 | Brandon Waidmann | LINCOLN SJS | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
238 | Chris Vita | Jr | CARMEL CCS | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
239 | Damon Lash | So | VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
240 | Patrick Dickson | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
241 | Jason Schroyer | Jr | SEASIDE CCS | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
242 | Lorenzo Sifuentes | Fr | SEASIDE CCS | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
243 | Blayke Olson | Sr | DOUGLAS-NV N/A | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
244 | Kelvin Hernandez | So | SEASIDE CCS | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
245 | Ryan Banwarth | Fr | WOODLAND SJS | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
246 | Larry Tan | Jr | SEASIDE CCS | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
247 | David Mei | Sr | SEASIDE CCS | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
81:33 16:19 5:16 |
75 | Robert Pulford Sr 15:42 5:04 2 |
Ross Geiger Sr 16:11 5:13 10 |
Michael Brondello Sr 16:21 5:16 15 |
Colby Pines Sr 16:33 5:20 20 |
Paul Jackson Jr 16:46 5:25 28 |
||
2 | OAK PARK SS 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:05 |
82:32 16:30 5:19 |
106 | James Goldstein Jr 15:47 5:05 4 |
Gareth Morl Sr 16:30 5:19 19 |
Aaron Kurland Sr 16:39 5:22 24 |
Matt Shiney Sr 16:44 5:24 25 |
Omer Levy Jr 16:52 5:26 34 |
||
2 | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
82:26 16:29 5:19 |
106 | Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr 16:00 5:10 7 |
Mac Fleet Sr 16:02 5:10 8 |
Charlie Hewett Jr 16:45 5:24 26 |
Adam Scherling Sr 16:46 5:25 29 |
Ben Booker Jr 16:53 5:27 36 |
||
4 | APTOS CCS 5-1-1-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
83:20 16:40 5:23 |
214 | Rylan Hunt Sr 15:49 5:06 5 |
Dayne Gradone Sr 15:54 5:08 6 |
Mitch Moriarity Jr 16:26 5:18 16 |
Ryan Peabody Jr 17:04 5:30 49 |
Nick Leber So 18:07 5:51 138 |
||
5 | WILLOW GLEN CCS 1-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
84:23 16:53 5:27 |
234 | Nohe Lema Sr 15:38 5:03 1 |
Valentino Julien Sr 16:51 5:26 33 |
Donald Plazola So 16:56 5:28 43 |
John Ladd Sr 17:18 5:35 65 |
Michael McCabe Fr 17:40 5:42 92 |
||
6 | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 10-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
85:02 17:00 5:29 |
256 | Evan Bornstein Sr 16:17 5:15 13 |
Chris Kigar So 16:27 5:18 17 |
Robby Potter So 17:01 5:29 48 |
Michael Frantz Fr 17:32 5:39 84 |
Mustafa Abbas So 17:45 5:44 94 |
||
7 | MARIA CARRILLO NCS 16-12-9-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
85:53 17:11 5:32 |
285 | Gus Greenstein Jr 16:49 5:25 30 |
Grant Williams Sr 16:55 5:27 39 |
Daniel Hauptman So 17:13 5:33 59 |
James Ramirez Jr 17:27 5:38 77 |
Tim Wuu Fr 17:29 5:38 80 |
||
8 | DON BOSCO TECH SS 11-10-7-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
85:54 17:11 5:33 |
304 | Joel Tibbet Sr 16:20 5:16 14 |
J.j. Dominguez Fr 17:00 5:29 47 |
Brandon Salce Sr 17:11 5:33 57 |
Blayze Fimbres Jr 17:36 5:41 89 |
Juan Guardado Jr 17:47 5:44 97 |
||
9 | MONTEREY CCS 12-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:19 |
86:19 17:16 5:34 |
330 | Jake Arveson Sr 16:29 5:19 18 |
James Caress Sr 16:55 5:27 41 |
Akira Soto Sr 17:31 5:39 83 |
Jaun C Reyes-Diaz Sr 17:36 5:41 90 |
Alex Shore Jr 17:48 5:45 98 |
||
10 | ACALANES NCS 20-17-13-11-10 Gap: 1:01 |
86:45 17:21 5:36 |
353 | Ryan Troxel Sr 16:57 5:28 45 |
Tyler Sorensen Fr 17:07 5:31 51 |
Brett Cantrell Jr 17:19 5:35 67 |
Toshi Kellogg Jr 17:24 5:37 71 |
David McDiarmid Sr 17:58 5:48 119 |
||
11 | ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 24-23-16-13-11 Gap: 0:43 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
374 | Kyle Peterson Sr 17:08 5:32 53 |
Max Ruppel Jr 17:15 5:34 60 |
Kyle Palazzolo So 17:17 5:35 63 |
Jordan Henderson Jr 17:39 5:42 91 |
Tyler Kawachi So 17:51 5:45 107 |
||
12 | MIRAMONTE NCS 17-13-12-14-12 Gap: 1:07 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
391 | Devin Finzer Sr 16:53 5:27 35 |
Peter Buscheck Jr 16:55 5:27 40 |
Jeff Vignos Sr 17:28 5:38 79 |
Zack Henderson Sr 17:54 5:46 114 |
Adam Gluskin Sr 18:00 5:48 123 |
||
13 | SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 14-16-15-14-13 Gap: 1:26 |
87:21 17:28 5:38 |
403 | Brian Knight Sr 16:38 5:22 22 |
Lucas Meek Sr 17:24 5:37 70 |
Stephen Kasper So 17:26 5:37 75 |
Derek Rueschenberg Jr 17:49 5:45 101 |
Clayton Smith So 18:04 5:50 135 |
||
14 | REDWOOD NCS 8-13-11-12-14 Gap: 2:07 |
87:04 17:25 5:37 |
405 | Peter Kissin Sr 16:11 5:13 11 |
Julio Boj Sr 17:18 5:35 64 |
Reed Bunnell Jr 17:25 5:37 72 |
Alex Sterling Sr 17:52 5:46 109 |
Alex Shimeck Sr 18:18 5:54 149 |
||
14 | PLACER SJS 15-11-14-16-14 Gap: 1:16 |
87:22 17:28 5:38 |
405 | Christian Finkbeine Fr 16:45 5:24 27 |
Lucas Standcliff Jr 16:54 5:27 38 |
Gordan Sproul Jr 17:48 5:45 99 |
Jaron Launer Jr 17:54 5:46 113 |
Blake Prior Jr 18:01 5:49 128 |
||
16 | CORONA DEL MAR SS 18-18-18-19-16 Gap: 1:05 |
87:33 17:31 5:39 |
415 | Matt Haug Sr 16:53 5:27 37 |
Sebastien Welch Jr 17:21 5:36 68 |
Jeff Jones Sr 17:28 5:38 78 |
Zack Asdourian So 17:53 5:46 112 |
Derrick Satterfield So 17:58 5:48 120 |
||
17 | CARMEL CCS 25-21-22-17-17 Gap: 0:50 |
87:35 17:31 5:39 |
418 | Hank Morrison Sr 17:10 5:32 55 |
Chuck Hewett Sr 17:10 5:32 56 |
Eddie Kline So 17:35 5:40 88 |
Will Meyer Jr 17:40 5:42 93 |
Riley Rustad Sr 18:00 5:48 126 |
||
18 | ALBANY NCS 22-20-17-20-18 Gap: 0:54 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
419 | Brian Shea Sr 17:05 5:31 50 |
James Pickering Jr 17:12 5:33 58 |
Connor Haight Jr 17:26 5:37 73 |
Keegan Richerson Sr 17:56 5:47 116 |
Aidan Juengling-Bea So 17:59 5:48 122 |
||
19 | EUREKA NCS 9-7-8-9-19 Gap: 2:59 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
421 | Robin Harkins Jr 16:16 5:15 12 |
Nick Kraus So 16:38 5:22 23 |
Robin O'Connell So 17:32 5:39 85 |
Richard Herndon Jr 17:50 5:45 105 |
Ezra Carlson Fr 19:15 6:13 196 |
||
20 | SONORA SJS 23-19-21-18-20 Gap: 0:54 |
87:42 17:32 5:39 |
423 | Erik Segerstrom Sr 17:08 5:32 52 |
John Glick Sr 17:09 5:32 54 |
Clancy McConnell Fr 17:34 5:40 87 |
Nick Klein So 17:49 5:45 100 |
Shannon Westbrook Jr 18:02 5:49 130 |
||
21 | EASTSIDE SS 7-22-23-23-21 Gap: 2:02 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
497 | Steven Melena Jr 16:07 5:12 9 |
Isaac Flores Jr 17:50 5:45 103 |
Luis Flores Jr 17:57 5:47 118 |
Luis Vasquez Jr 18:01 5:49 127 |
Steven Padilla Jr 18:09 5:51 140 |
||
22 | NOVATO NCS 3-15-19-22-22 Gap: 3:07 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
538 | Erik Olson Jr 15:42 5:04 3 |
Marc Klunk So 17:33 5:40 86 |
Kiko Rodriguez Jr 17:46 5:44 95 |
Joe Montoya Jr 18:37 6:00 171 |
John Latham Sr 18:49 6:04 183 |
||
23 | SARATOGA CCS 13-8-20-21-23 Gap: 2:52 |
89:19 17:52 5:46 |
543 | Alan Menezes Sr 16:35 5:21 21 |
Kian Banks Sr 16:51 5:26 32 |
Kyle Fukui So 18:05 5:50 136 |
Harry Curtis Fr 18:21 5:55 151 |
Garrick Chan So 19:27 6:16 203 |
||
24 | SOUTH TAHOE N/A 28-26-25-24-24 Gap: 1:08 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
579 | Erich Baumann Jr 17:19 5:35 66 |
Kyle Wilkinson Jr 17:50 5:45 104 |
Jordan Yingling Jr 17:58 5:48 121 |
Nick Downey So 18:02 5:49 131 |
Brady Hiob So 18:27 5:57 157 |
||
25 | SIERRA SJS 19-27-26-27-25 Gap: 1:49 |
90:33 18:07 5:51 |
668 | John Bowers Jr 16:57 5:28 44 |
Christian Virrueta Jr 18:04 5:50 134 |
Furtado Kyle So 18:09 5:51 139 |
Scherry Jonathan Jr 18:37 6:00 170 |
Brad Bergman Sr 18:46 6:03 181 |
||
26 | WOODLAND SJS 26-24-24-25-26 Gap: 2:21 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
669 | Matt Murphy So 17:15 5:34 61 |
John McAnelly Jr 17:31 5:39 82 |
Pablo Diaz Jr 17:55 5:47 115 |
Nic Chik So 19:27 6:16 202 |
Jason Stanhope So 19:36 6:19 209 |
||
27 | DOUGLAS-NV N/A 30-29-28-26-27 Gap: 1:25 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
671 | Scott Lococo Jr 17:31 5:39 81 |
Brad Boyd Sr 17:56 5:47 117 |
Eddie Kollar Sr 18:00 5:48 124 |
Corey Trujillo Sr 18:33 5:59 163 |
James Leonard Sr 18:56 6:06 186 |
||
28 | BISHOP ALEMANY SS 31-32-32-31-28 Gap: 0:32 |
90:47 18:09 5:51 |
676 | Justin Talavera Sr 17:46 5:44 96 |
Joe Cuevas Sr 18:13 5:53 143 |
Colton Dodd Sr 18:14 5:53 144 |
Marcello Rosales Fr 18:16 5:54 145 |
Amrah Hubbard Sr 18:18 5:54 148 |
||
29 | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 29-30-31-29-29 Gap: 1:16 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
686 | Miguel Gallegos Jr 17:26 5:37 74 |
Zack Wilhelm Jr 18:07 5:51 137 |
Alex Hanakahi Jr 18:16 5:54 146 |
Paul Prieto Jr 18:24 5:56 154 |
Francisco Moreno Jr 18:42 6:02 175 |
||
30 | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 32-31-30-30-30 Gap: 1:00 |
91:16 18:15 5:53 |
706 | Tyler Morales Sr 17:52 5:46 110 |
Sebastian Charles Jr 17:53 5:46 111 |
Zack Leffler Fr 18:03 5:49 133 |
Chris Hurst So 18:36 6:00 168 |
Mitch Flores So 18:52 6:05 184 |
||
31 | POLY PREP-NY N/A 27-25-27-28-31 Gap: 2:41 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
723 | Graham Shorr Sr 17:17 5:35 62 |
Derrick Vandyck Sr 17:50 5:45 102 |
Vergil Parson Sr 18:27 5:57 156 |
Sam Spiegel Sr 18:58 6:07 187 |
Tom Laurendi Sr 19:58 6:26 216 |
||
32 | AZUSA SS 21-28-29-32-32 Gap: 2:33 |
92:10 18:26 5:57 |
735 | Israel Orosco Jr 16:59 5:29 46 |
Alfredo Orozco So 18:13 5:53 142 |
Cesar Rivas Sr 18:22 5:55 152 |
Jesus Perez Jr 19:04 6:09 190 |
Ivan Aguilar Sr 19:32 6:18 205 |
||
33 | ARCATA NCS 35-35-35-33-33 Gap: 0:48 |
97:11 19:26 6:16 |
1007 | Julio Lopez So 19:09 6:11 193 |
Tyler Safier Sr 19:11 6:11 194 |
Chris Zazueta Jr 19:26 6:16 201 |
Toby Shao Fr 19:28 6:17 204 |
Jan Jorristsma Jr 19:57 6:26 215 |
||
34 | LINCOLN SJS 34-34-33-34-34 Gap: 2:34 |
98:58 19:48 6:23 |
1028 | Travis Miskel Fr 18:38 6:01 172 |
Wil Meijer Sr 19:16 6:13 197 |
Joe Sherman-William Jr 19:33 6:18 206 |
Brian Keck Fr 20:19 6:33 223 |
Dylan Newton So 21:12 6:50 230 |
||
35 | VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 33-33-34-35-35 Gap: 3:13 |
101:08 20:14 6:31 |
1040 | Ian Karlsson Jr 18:35 6:00 165 |
Jordan Osuna Sr 18:59 6:07 188 |
Ford Merrick Jr 20:52 6:44 226 |
Andrew McCann So 20:54 6:45 227 |
Damon Lash So 21:48 7:02 234 |
||
36 | SEASIDE CCS 36-36-36-36-36 Gap: 3:22 |
118:16 23:39 7:38 |
1195 | Jason Schroyer Jr 22:31 7:16 236 |
Lorenzo Sifuentes Fr 22:37 7:18 237 |
Kelvin Hernandez So 23:12 7:29 239 |
Larry Tan Jr 24:03 7:45 241 |
David Mei Sr 25:53 8:21 242 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Morreau | So | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Christos McClain | Jr | ARCADIA SS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Eckberg | So | TORREY PINES SDS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Nick Schoenwald | Jr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Rae | So | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Case | So | FOOTHILL SS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Euma Matthews | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Jared Wong | Sr | Campolindo | 17:13 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 8/46 | ||||
9 | Robin Wan | Jr | ARCADIA SS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Ricky Li | Sr | ARCADIA SS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Tony Ferrari | So | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Austin Morgan | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | William Tsai | So | ARCADIA SS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Jackson | Fr | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Bob Riestenburg | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Alex Jeongco | So | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Blake Nelson | Fr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Bryant Chan | Jr | ARCADIA SS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Douglas Chudler | Jr | Campolindo | 17:36 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 7/43 | ||||
20 | Ben Hsueh | So | ARCADIA SS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Danny Diaz | Jr | JESUIT SJS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Chris Knakal | Jr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Colton Misono | So | JESUIT SJS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Connor McBride | Jr | TORREY PINES SDS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Jason Budge | Sr | Campolindo | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 4/41 | ||||
26 | Alexi Taylor | Fr | PETALUMA NCS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Justin Lobo | Jr | JESUIT SJS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Braeden Van Deynze | So | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Jack Bordoni | Fr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Greenough | Fr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Siko | Sr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Lyon | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Roberto Gonzalez | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Dylan Laucher | So | Campolindo | 17:51 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 4/39 | ||||
35 | Ryan Pearce | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Clark Bernard | So | PETALUMA NCS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Plutchak | Jr | WESTVIEW SDS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Scott Frey | Jr | OAK PARK SS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Yufei Fu | Jr | ARCADIA SS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | J.t. Troup | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Alec Webster | Jr | TORREY PINES SDS | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Seaton Hill | Fr | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Eli Aguirre | Sr | STEELE CANYON SDS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Max | Sr | TORREY PINES SDS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Nick Calacat | Fr | JACKSON-WA N/A | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Alex Barr | Fr | MEAD-WA N/A | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Trent Newquist | So | TORREY PINES SDS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Peissner | So | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Michael Darcy | So | FOOTHILL SS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Hans Faye | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Wesley Caspillo | Fr | Campolindo | 18:17 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 5/38 | ||||
52 | Clay McNamee | So | OAK RIDGE SJS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Matt Richards | Jr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Theo Carter | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Prescott Nicoll | So | PETALUMA NCS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Takuya Okada | Fr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Perry Hansen | Jr | JESUIT SJS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Howie Gaudin | So | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Gaytan | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Robbie Cotton | Jr | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
61 | Junggi Min | So | Campolindo | 18:27 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 4/33 | ||||
62 | Colin Rickard | Sr | OAK PARK SS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Brendan Chang | So | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Stober | Jr | PALO ALTO CCS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Joe Aceret | So | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Taylen Howland | So | MEAD-WA N/A | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Josh Spivey | So | MEAD-WA N/A | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Joe Mahoney | So | JESUIT SJS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Shane Settle | Jr | Campolindo | 18:35 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/28 | ||||
70 | Mitch Bamford | Jr | OAK RIDGE SJS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Nick Rojas | So | OAK PARK SS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Dard Hunter | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Mike Hester | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Seth Yungert | So | PETALUMA NCS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Alex Voet | Jr | PALO ALTO CCS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | Alex Taylor | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Mark Mulvaney | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Brennon Martinez | So | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Demetri Wilright | Jr | FRANKLIN SJS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Hill | So | GRANADA NCS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Kenny De Santis | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR SJS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Sam Pickle | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Mark Andrada | Fr | WESTVIEW SDS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Grant Grosvenor | So | JACKSON-WA N/A | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Caleb Nokes | Sr | MEAD-WA N/A | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Jonah Majure | Sr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Ted Kluge | So | VALHALLA SDS | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Joey Walker | So | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Ariel Valdez | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Michael Corr | Fr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Wes Porter | Sr | FRANKLIN SJS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Andy Liu | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Zach Poyner | Sr | CAPITAL-WA N/A | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Alex Graves | Sr | GRANADA NCS | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Jimmy Plain | So | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Mike Chen | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Scandlyn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Gavin Boileau | Jr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Preston Daniels | So | JESUIT SJS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Nick Matra | Sr | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Dagan Trnka | So | MONTEREY CCS | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
102 | Michael Estrada | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Mike Olwin | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | James Watt | So | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Blake Minasian | So | OAK PARK SS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Blake Wilson | So | TORREY PINES SDS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Parker Deuel | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Mitchell Cerenzie | So | WESTVIEW SDS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Collin Buell | So | WESTVIEW SDS | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Jeremiah Ziebert | So | JESUIT SJS | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Philip Chen | Jr | PALO ALTO CCS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Alex Kuehl | Sr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Don Golinveaux | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Casey Eason | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Josh Greer | Jr | MEAD-WA N/A | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
116 | Nic Orr | Fr | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Chris Pocs | So | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
118 | Nate Hill | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Zack Stargensky | So | WESTVIEW SDS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Nick Herhusky | So | OAK RIDGE SJS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
121 | Ben Neigher | Jr | OAK PARK SS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
122 | Garrett Kaiser | Jr | OAKMONT SJS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
123 | Colin Kitowski | Jr | OAK RIDGE SJS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
124 | Zach Perry | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY NCS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
125 | Dominic Lucisano | So | WESTVIEW SDS | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
126 | Ricky Stewart | Jr | OAK RIDGE SJS | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
127 | Fabian Arana | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
128 | Stevie Greene | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
129 | Brendy Hale | So | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
130 | Zildijan Borromeo | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
131 | Anthony Zuccaro | So | OAK RIDGE SJS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
132 | Cameron Elliott | Jr | VALHALLA SDS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
133 | Alex McDonald | So | OAK PARK SS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Coluccio | Jr | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Mondo | Jr | PETALUMA NCS | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Aaron Kitchin | Jr | MONTEREY CCS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Chad Macdonald | Sr | VALHALLA SDS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
138 | Ben Sullivan | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | Spencer Berry | So | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
140 | Jose Perez | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
141 | Jevan Cabrera | Fr | MEAD-WA N/A | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
142 | Micah Giddens | Jr | FRANKLIN SJS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
143 | Jack Crawford | Sr | OAK RIDGE SJS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
144 | Alejandro Flores | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
145 | Greg Fujitani | Sr | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
146 | Roger Chen | So | MISSION SAN JOSE NCS | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
147 | Dylan Frazier | Jr | FOOTHILL SS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
148 | Austin Boehrer | Sr | GRANADA NCS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
149 | Greg Dvorak | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
150 | Charles Lockner | So | PALO ALTO CCS | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
151 | Paulo Onuchic | Sr | UNIVERSITY CITY SDS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | John McRae | Fr | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
153 | Trevor Holmgren | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Troy Ellis | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Kemmerrer | Sr | WESTVIEW SDS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
156 | Jack Beckwith | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
157 | Erik Miller | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
158 | Christian Bajada | Fr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
159 | Jacob White | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
160 | Alex Hurley | So | CAPITAL-WA N/A | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
161 | Justin Laguardia | Jr | FRANKLIN SJS | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Barrett | So | OAK PARK SS | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
163 | Aaron Vaughn | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
164 | Taylor Losi | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
165 | Efrain Martinez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
166 | Anthony Mentillo | Sr | GRACE DAVIS SJS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
167 | Dustin Brown | Fr | VALHALLA SDS | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
168 | Jake Robertson | So | VALHALLA SDS | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Adrian Bravo | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
170 | Matt Dull | So | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
171 | Gerardo Perez | Jr | GRACE DAVIS SJS | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
172 | Nicco Baumann | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
173 | Ben Nelson | Sr | PETALUMA NCS | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
174 | Albert Ramirez | So | MONTEREY CCS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
175 | Thomas Truong | So | CAPITAL-WA N/A | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
176 | Corso Rosati | Fr | PALO ALTO CCS | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
177 | Jordan Gelling | Sr | FOOTHILL SS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
178 | Nick Depaoli | So | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
179 | Alex Padilla | Jr | EASTSIDE SS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
180 | Kyle Adams | Jr | OAKMONT SJS | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
181 | Jason Funk | Jr | COLFAX SJS | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
182 | Rand Norgerg | Sr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
183 | Galen Trexler | Jr | OAKMONT SJS | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
184 | Duncan Calvert | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
185 | Austin Stahl | Jr | GRACE DAVIS SJS | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
186 | Morgan Keenan | Fr | LOS ALTOS CCS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
187 | Bob Depaoli | Sr | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
188 | Sameer Patel | Fr | CALIFORNIA NCS | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
189 | Karthik Raman | So | MISSION SAN JOSE NCS | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
190 | Daryn Arakawa | Fr | MONTEREY CCS | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
191 | Brandon Dukovic | So | PALO ALTO CCS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
192 | Avery Kuger | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE NCS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
193 | Gabe Smith | So | CAPITAL-WA N/A | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
194 | Andrew Cable | Fr | GRANADA NCS | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
195 | Dylan Timm | Jr | VALHALLA SDS | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
196 | Tucker Albright | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
197 | Egan McComb | So | LOS ALTOS CCS | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
198 | Dinakar Guthy | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE NCS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
199 | Will Caglia | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
200 | Zach Cleveland | Jr | CAPITAL-WA N/A | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
201 | Austin Pierce | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
202 | Alfonso Garcia | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Pierce | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
204 | Tory Pacheco | So | OAKMONT SJS | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
205 | Jason Deterding | Fr | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
206 | Bruce Cressman | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
207 | Darryl Kuhn | Sr | GRANADA NCS | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
208 | Ian Samuels | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
209 | Eric Alvillar | So | GRANADA NCS | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
210 | Adam Eccleston | So | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
211 | Conner Love | Fr | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
212 | Michael Li | So | PALO ALTO CCS | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
213 | Dylan Laidlaw | So | COLFAX SJS | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
214 | Anthony Brewer | Fr | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
215 | David Melena | Fr | EASTSIDE SS | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
216 | Omar El-Sadany | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE NCS | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
217 | Jared French | Jr | FRANKLIN SJS | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
218 | Connor Bryant | Sr | GRACE DAVIS SJS | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
219 | Marc Cuson | So | LOS ALTOS CCS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
220 | Travis Aquino | Sr | EASTSIDE SS | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
221 | Jack Ramsey | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
222 | Aaron Hinton | So | LOS ALTOS CCS | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
223 | Zach Winters | Jr | LOS ALTOS CCS | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
224 | Eric Vierling | Jr | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
225 | Tony Ruvalcaba | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
226 | German Ramirez | Sr | MONTEREY CCS | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
227 | Grant Foraker | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
228 | Anthony Serafin | So | VALHALLA SDS | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
229 | Evan Rabbitts | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE N/A | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
230 | Zack Kvick | Fr | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
231 | Nick Oddi | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
232 | Matt Lipps | Jr | OAKMONT SJS | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
233 | Richard Crinigan | Fr | IRVINGTON NCS | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
234 | Daniel Wollenberg | Sr | COLFAX SJS | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
235 | Christopher Jachows | So | CALIFORNIA NCS | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
236 | Rishi Raman | So | LOS ALTOS CCS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
237 | Adrian Aguayo | So | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
238 | Alfredo Martinez | Sr | DON BOSCO TECH SS | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
239 | Gabe Devera | So | MONTEREY CCS | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
240 | James Torrey | Sr | CALIFORNIA NCS | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
241 | Mike Croce | So | CALIFORNIA NCS | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
242 | John Silva | Sr | FRANKLIN SJS | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
243 | Jacob Hoffart | So | COLFAX SJS | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
244 | Nelson Wheelehan | Jr | COLFAX SJS | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
245 | Hansen Tsai | Fr | IRVINGTON NCS | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
246 | Ryan Anest | Jr | CAPITAL-WA N/A | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
247 | Kevin Mao | Sr | MONTEREY CCS | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
248 | Ben Dunn | Sr | OAKMONT SJS | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
249 | Alex Morgan | So | COLFAX SJS | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
250 | Matt Mitchell | Jr | LOS ALTOS CCS | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
251 | Larmon Luo | Jr | FRANKLIN SJS | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
252 | Jeremy Roland | So | GRANADA NCS | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
253 | Long Devin | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
254 | Ashwin Shanker | Sr | IRVINGTON NCS | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
255 | Justin Abbott | Jr | COLFAX SJS | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
256 | Ryan Jackson | Sr | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
257 | Michael Mansour | Sr | STUART HALL NCS | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
258 | Mitch Comstock | Fr | INCLINE-NV N/A | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
259 | Kevin Wong | Fr | STUART HALL NCS | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
260 | Richard Carson | Sr | CALIFORNIA NCS | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
261 | Austin Igelman | Fr | ST MARY'S-MDFRD-OR N/A | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
262 | Lyonel Pfaender | Fr | INCLINE-NV N/A | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
263 | Nick Evans | Fr | SEASIDE CCS | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
264 | Donovan Van | Fr | STUART HALL NCS | 27:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
265 | Brian Palaubsanon | Fr | SEASIDE CCS | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
266 | Scott Yamada | Jr | STUART HALL NCS | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
267 | Adam Schutz | So | STUART HALL NCS | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
268 | Nick Gatica | Fr | SEASIDE CCS | 29:18 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARCADIA SS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
52 | Christos McClain Jr 16:53 5:27 2 |
Robin Wan Jr 17:17 5:35 9 |
Ricky Li Sr 17:18 5:35 10 |
William Tsai So 17:23 5:36 13 |
Bryant Chan Jr 17:33 5:40 18 |
||
2 | BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
87:33 17:31 5:39 |
92 | Kyle Rae So 17:11 5:33 5 |
Tony Ferrari So 17:20 5:35 11 |
Alex Jeongco So 17:31 5:39 16 |
Jack Bordoni Fr 17:45 5:44 29 |
Brandon Siko Sr 17:46 5:44 31 |
||
3 | DAVIS SENIOR SJS 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
129 | Euma Matthews Sr 17:13 5:33 7 |
Bob Riestenburg Jr 17:29 5:38 15 |
Braeden Van Deynze So 17:45 5:44 28 |
Ryan Greenough Fr 17:46 5:44 30 |
Hans Faye Jr 18:17 5:54 49 |
||
4 | Campolindo 8-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
88:40 17:44 5:43 |
136 | Jared Wong Sr 17:13 5:33 8 |
Douglas Chudler Jr 17:36 5:41 19 |
Jason Budge Sr 17:43 5:43 25 |
Dylan Laucher So 17:51 5:45 34 |
Wesley Caspillo Fr 18:17 5:54 50 |
||
5 | TORREY PINES SDS 3-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:00 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
143 | Andrew Eckberg So 17:09 5:32 3 |
Connor McBride Jr 17:42 5:43 24 |
Joseph Lyon Sr 17:50 5:45 32 |
Alec Webster Jr 18:02 5:49 41 |
Dylan Max Sr 18:09 5:51 43 |
||
6 | JACKSON-WA N/A 4-5-3-5-6 Gap: 1:38 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
169 | Nick Schoenwald Jr 17:09 5:32 4 |
Blake Nelson Fr 17:31 5:39 17 |
Chris Knakal Jr 17:40 5:42 22 |
Nick Calacat Fr 18:10 5:52 44 |
Grant Grosvenor So 18:47 6:04 82 |
||
7 | AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 1-2-6-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
174 | Sam Morreau So 16:51 5:26 1 |
Andrew Jackson Fr 17:28 5:38 14 |
Seaton Hill Fr 18:05 5:50 42 |
Howie Gaudin So 18:23 5:56 56 |
Brendan Chang So 18:31 5:58 61 |
||
8 | JESUIT SJS 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:56 |
90:03 18:01 5:49 |
192 | Danny Diaz Jr 17:39 5:42 21 |
Colton Misono So 17:41 5:42 23 |
Justin Lobo Jr 17:45 5:44 27 |
Perry Hansen Jr 18:23 5:56 55 |
Joe Mahoney So 18:35 6:00 66 |
||
9 | PETALUMA NCS 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
90:31 18:06 5:50 |
221 | Alexi Taylor Fr 17:43 5:43 26 |
Roberto Gonzalez Sr 17:51 5:45 33 |
Clark Bernard So 17:56 5:47 36 |
Prescott Nicoll So 18:21 5:55 54 |
Seth Yungert So 18:40 6:01 72 |
||
10 | FOOTHILL SS 6-4-8-9-10 Gap: 1:47 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
239 | Kevin Case So 17:11 5:33 6 |
Austin Morgan Jr 17:22 5:36 12 |
Michael Darcy So 18:12 5:52 48 |
Alex Taylor Jr 18:41 6:02 74 |
Michael Estrada Jr 18:58 6:07 99 |
||
11 | MEAD-WA N/A 15-13-13-11-11 Gap: 0:38 |
92:49 18:34 5:59 |
332 | Alex Barr Fr 18:10 5:52 45 |
Taylen Howland So 18:34 5:59 64 |
Josh Spivey So 18:34 5:59 65 |
Mark Mulvaney Sr 18:43 6:02 75 |
Caleb Nokes Sr 18:48 6:04 83 |
||
12 | AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16-12-11-12-12 Gap: 0:47 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
356 | Taylor Peissner So 18:12 5:52 47 |
Theo Carter Fr 18:20 5:55 53 |
Joe Aceret So 18:32 5:59 63 |
Mike Chen Sr 18:55 6:06 93 |
Mike Olwin Sr 18:59 6:07 100 |
||
13 | SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 14-16-14-14-13 Gap: 0:56 |
93:24 18:41 6:02 |
387 | J.t. Troup Sr 17:59 5:48 40 |
Sam Pickle Sr 18:45 6:03 80 |
Joey Walker So 18:52 6:05 85 |
Michael Corr Fr 18:53 6:05 87 |
Gavin Boileau Jr 18:55 6:06 95 |
||
13 | OAK PARK SS 13-11-12-13-13 Gap: 1:18 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
387 | Scott Frey Jr 17:57 5:47 38 |
Colin Rickard Sr 18:27 5:57 60 |
Nick Rojas So 18:39 6:01 69 |
Blake Minasian So 19:01 6:08 102 |
Ben Neigher Jr 19:15 6:13 118 |
||
15 | WESTVIEW SDS 12-14-16-15-15 Gap: 1:17 |
94:09 18:50 6:04 |
445 | Kyle Plutchak Jr 17:56 5:47 37 |
Mark Andrada Fr 18:46 6:03 81 |
Mitchell Cerenzie So 19:07 6:10 105 |
Collin Buell So 19:07 6:10 106 |
Zack Stargensky So 19:13 6:12 116 |
||
16 | OAK RIDGE SJS 17-15-17-17-16 Gap: 1:02 |
94:47 18:57 6:07 |
479 | Clay McNamee So 18:18 5:54 51 |
Mitch Bamford Jr 18:37 6:00 68 |
Nick Herhusky So 19:15 6:13 117 |
Colin Kitowski Jr 19:17 6:13 120 |
Ricky Stewart Jr 19:20 6:14 123 |
||
17 | DON BOSCO TECH SS 18-17-15-16-17 Gap: 1:37 |
95:25 19:05 6:09 |
507 | Adrian Gaytan Jr 18:25 5:56 57 |
Brennon Martinez So 18:43 6:02 76 |
Ariel Valdez Jr 18:52 6:05 86 |
Fabian Arana Sr 19:23 6:15 124 |
Adrian Bravo Sr 20:02 6:28 164 |
||
18 | MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 20-20-20-20-18 Gap: 1:01 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
538 | Mike Hester Fr 18:40 6:01 71 |
Jordan Scandlyn Fr 18:55 6:06 94 |
Casey Eason Fr 19:09 6:11 111 |
Brendy Hale So 19:25 6:16 126 |
Spencer Berry So 19:41 6:21 136 |
||
19 | SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 11-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:57 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
544 | Ryan Pearce So 17:54 5:46 35 |
Parker Deuel Fr 19:05 6:09 104 |
Don Golinveaux So 19:09 6:11 110 |
Greg Dvorak So 19:49 6:24 146 |
Trevor Holmgren Fr 19:51 6:24 149 |
||
20 | PALO ALTO CCS 19-18-18-18-20 Gap: 1:36 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
560 | Andrew Stober Jr 18:31 5:58 62 |
Alex Voet Jr 18:41 6:02 73 |
Philip Chen Jr 19:09 6:11 108 |
Charles Lockner So 19:50 6:24 147 |
Corso Rosati Fr 20:07 6:29 170 |
||
21 | FRANKLIN SJS 21-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:19 |
98:18 19:40 6:21 |
671 | Demetri Wilright Jr 18:44 6:03 77 |
Wes Porter Sr 18:53 6:05 88 |
Micah Giddens Jr 19:42 6:21 139 |
Justin Laguardia Jr 19:56 6:26 157 |
Jared French Jr 21:03 6:47 210 |
||
22 | VALHALLA SDS 23-24-24-24-22 Gap: 1:09 |
97:51 19:34 6:19 |
672 | Ted Kluge So 18:52 6:05 84 |
Cameron Elliott Jr 19:27 6:16 129 |
Chad Macdonald Sr 19:31 6:18 134 |
Dustin Brown Fr 20:00 6:27 162 |
Jake Robertson So 20:01 6:27 163 |
||
23 | ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 26-23-23-22-23 Gap: 1:21 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
675 | Jimmy Plain So 18:55 6:06 92 |
Nate Hill Fr 19:12 6:12 115 |
Stevie Greene Fr 19:24 6:15 125 |
Matt Dull So 20:03 6:28 165 |
Duncan Calvert Fr 20:16 6:32 178 |
||
24 | GRANADA NCS 22-22-22-23-24 Gap: 2:02 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
701 | Andrew Hill So 18:44 6:03 78 |
Alex Graves Sr 18:54 6:06 91 |
Austin Boehrer Sr 19:48 6:23 145 |
Andrew Cable Fr 20:23 6:35 187 |
Darryl Kuhn Sr 20:46 6:42 200 |
||
25 | SOUTH TAHOE N/A 30-29-29-27-25 Gap: 1:03 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
784 | Zildijan Borromeo Jr 19:25 6:16 127 |
Ben Sullivan Jr 19:32 6:18 135 |
Christian Bajada Fr 19:54 6:25 154 |
Rand Norgerg Sr 20:14 6:32 176 |
Will Caglia Jr 20:28 6:36 192 |
||
26 | CAPITAL-WA N/A 25-27-28-28-26 Gap: 1:35 |
99:47 19:57 6:26 |
794 | Zach Poyner Sr 18:54 6:06 90 |
Alex Hurley So 19:55 6:25 156 |
Thomas Truong So 20:06 6:29 169 |
Gabe Smith So 20:23 6:35 186 |
Zach Cleveland Jr 20:29 6:36 193 |
||
27 | MONTEREY CCS 28-25-26-25-27 Gap: 2:23 |
100:14 20:03 6:28 |
800 | Dagan Trnka So 18:57 6:07 98 |
Aaron Kitchin Jr 19:30 6:17 133 |
Albert Ramirez So 20:06 6:29 168 |
Daryn Arakawa Fr 20:21 6:34 183 |
German Ramirez Sr 21:20 6:53 218 |
||
28 | EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 24-25-25-26-28 Gap: 2:22 |
100:41 20:08 6:30 |
803 | Andy Liu So 18:53 6:05 89 |
Greg Fujitani Sr 19:45 6:22 142 |
Erik Miller So 19:54 6:25 153 |
Adam Eccleston So 20:54 6:45 203 |
Eric Vierling Jr 21:15 6:51 216 |
||
29 | OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 27-28-27-29-29 Gap: 2:25 |
101:18 20:16 6:32 |
844 | Nick Matra Sr 18:56 6:06 97 |
Jacob White So 19:54 6:25 155 |
Taylor Losi Fr 19:58 6:26 160 |
Jack Ramsey Fr 21:09 6:49 213 |
Grant Foraker So 21:21 6:53 219 |
||
30 | EASTSIDE SS 31-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:28 |
101:47 20:21 6:34 |
871 | Jose Perez Jr 19:41 6:21 137 |
Alejandro Flores Jr 19:44 6:22 141 |
Alex Padilla Jr 20:12 6:31 173 |
David Melena Fr 21:01 6:47 208 |
Travis Aquino Sr 21:09 6:49 212 |
||
31 | OAKMONT SJS 29-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:19 |
101:53 20:23 6:34 |
891 | Garrett Kaiser Jr 19:16 6:13 119 |
Kyle Adams Jr 20:12 6:31 174 |
Galen Trexler Jr 20:14 6:32 177 |
Tory Pacheco So 20:36 6:39 197 |
Matt Lipps Jr 21:35 6:58 224 |
||
32 | SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 33-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:04 |
101:56 20:23 6:35 |
902 | John McRae Fr 19:51 6:24 148 |
Nick Depaoli So 20:11 6:31 172 |
Bob Depaoli Sr 20:20 6:34 180 |
Jason Deterding Fr 20:39 6:40 198 |
Conner Love Fr 20:55 6:45 204 |
||
33 | MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 32-34-33-33-33 Gap: 1:16 |
101:59 20:24 6:35 |
910 | Roger Chen So 19:46 6:23 143 |
Karthik Raman So 20:21 6:34 182 |
Avery Kuger Fr 20:22 6:34 185 |
Dinakar Guthy Fr 20:28 6:36 191 |
Omar El-Sadany Fr 21:02 6:47 209 |
||
34 | NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 34-32-34-34-34 Gap: 0:49 |
101:59 20:24 6:35 |
916 | Aaron Vaughn Jr 19:58 6:26 159 |
Efrain Martinez Sr 19:59 6:27 161 |
Andrew Pierce Sr 20:35 6:38 196 |
Bruce Cressman Sr 20:40 6:40 199 |
Ian Samuels Sr 20:47 6:42 201 |
||
35 | LOS ALTOS CCS 36-35-35-35-35 Gap: 0:55 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
1009 | Morgan Keenan Fr 20:19 6:33 179 |
Egan McComb So 20:26 6:35 190 |
Marc Cuson So 21:07 6:49 211 |
Aaron Hinton So 21:13 6:51 214 |
Zach Winters Jr 21:14 6:51 215 |
||
36 | COLFAX SJS 35-36-36-36-36 Gap: 2:04 |
107:25 21:29 6:56 |
1075 | Jason Funk Jr 20:13 6:31 175 |
Dylan Laidlaw So 20:58 6:46 206 |
Daniel Wollenberg Sr 21:43 7:00 225 |
Jacob Hoffart So 22:14 7:10 234 |
Nelson Wheelehan Jr 22:17 7:11 235 |
||
37 | CALIFORNIA NCS 37-37-37-37-37 Gap: 5:07 |
111:42 22:20 7:12 |
1118 | Sameer Patel Fr 20:20 6:34 181 |
Christopher Jachows So 21:47 7:02 226 |
James Torrey Sr 22:03 7:07 231 |
Mike Croce So 22:05 7:07 232 |
Richard Carson Sr 25:27 8:13 248 |
||
38 | STUART HALL NCS 38-38-38-38-38 Gap: 5:18 |
133:40 26:44 8:37 |
1243 | Michael Mansour Sr 23:54 7:43 246 |
Kevin Wong Fr 24:47 8:00 247 |
Donovan Van Fr 27:18 8:48 249 |
Scott Yamada Jr 28:29 9:11 250 |
Adam Schutz So 29:12 9:25 251 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.