Campolindo Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/20/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly So F/S 15:59.3 7:37 2.1 33/125 3/7 4/13 4/14 17:06
(1:07,6.5)
17:06
(1:07,6.5)
17:06
(1:07,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Black, Emily Fr F/S 14:49.8 7:04 2.1 9/125 1/7 2/13 8/24
Brennan, Emily So V 22:33.4 7:17 3.1 31/109 2/4 2/4 7/22 20:28
Cone, Julena Sr Jr/Sr 18:09.9 8:39 2.1 54/80 5/6 12/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Faoro, Rachel Fr V 23:34.3 7:36 3.1 53/109 3/4 3/4 9/17
Gomez, Natasha Fr F/S 17:24.6 8:17 2.1 66/125 6/7 10/13 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Virginia So F/S 15:19.2 7:18 2.1 18/125 2/7 3/13 4/18 15:57
(0:37,3.9)
15:57
(0:37,3.9)
15:57
(0:37,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lambrecht, Nathalie So V 25:11.5 8:08 3.1 84/109 4/4 4/4 14/16
McVittie, Marissa Sr Jr/Sr 16:43.2 7:58 2.1 32/80 4/6 7/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meng, Cynthia Fr F/S 17:18.5 8:15 2.1 64/125 5/7 9/13 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mostatabi, Sara Fr V 21:33.4 6:57 3.1 16/109 1/4 1/4 12/25
Nelson, Jessy So Jr/Sr 19:56.3 9:30 2.1 69/80 6/6 13/13 4/5 19:26 19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salmeron, Alicia Sr Jr/Sr 16:33.7 7:53 2.1 26/80 3/6 6/13 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Singh, Michelle Fr F/S 17:49.2 8:29 2.1 84/125 7/7 11/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swanback, Betsy Sr Jr/Sr 14:37.4 6:58 2.1 2/80 1/6 1/13 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Robin So F/S 16:53.1 8:02 2.1 54/125 4/7 8/13 5/14
Yoklavich, Emily So Jr/Sr 16:32.3 7:53 2.1 24/80 2/6 5/13 5/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/5 82:37
3:33
2.1 7:52 6:58 8:39 81 7:10 Betsy Swanback (1), Emily Yoklavich (17), Alicia Salmeron (18), Marissa McVittie (19), Julena Cone (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/10 80:20
2:29
2.1 7:39 7:04 8:15 111 7:06 79:53 79:53 79:53 Emily Black (5), Virginia Johnson (12), Kelly Adachi (23), Robin Wilson (33), Cynthia Meng (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alycia Cridebring So College Park HS 19:31.6 6:18
2 Sarah Rico Sr Merrill West HS 19:42 6:21
3 Isabel Andrade So Petaluma HS 19:50.9 6:24
4 Beth Raymond Sr Washington HS 19:53.5 6:25
5 Nicole Mendoza Jr St. Francis HS 20:06.3 6:29
6 Rachel Mitchell Jr American HS 20:20.7 6:34
7 Meghan Enabnit Sr St. Francis HS 20:29.4 6:37
8 Taylor Lawson So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 20:43.7 6:41
9 Alex Choy So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 20:50 6:43
10 Jasmine Cox Sr Deer Valley HS 20:53.7 6:44
11 Kie Shidara So College Park HS 20:54 6:45
12 Margot Sullivan Jr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 20:54.3 6:45
13 Kaitlyn Spees Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 21:12.6 6:51
14 Jessica Quinn Fr Albany HS 21:19.3 6:53
15 Cynthia Aguilera Jr Liberty HS 21:32.5 6:57
16 Sara Mostatabi Fr Campolindo 21:33.4 6:57 1/4 1/4 12/25
17 Alice Baker Jr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 21:36.9 6:58
18 Jessica Gerards Fr Washington HS 22:02.7 7:07
19 Rachel Borg Jr Newark Memorial HS 22:07.5 7:08
20 Laura Dunford Fr Washington HS 22:10.1 7:09
21 Marissa Buckley Fr College Park HS 22:12.6 7:10
22 Sarah Bolce Sr St. Francis HS 22:15 7:11
23 Jamira Cox So Deer Valley HS 22:20.1 7:12
24 Jackie Quinn Sr Albany HS 22:21.4 7:13
25 Katie Peck Sr Miramonte HS 22:22.7 7:13
26 Marina Ota So College Park HS 22:23.2 7:13
27 Fiona James So Deer Valley HS 22:27.6 7:15
28 Katie Bolce Sr St. Francis HS 22:28.8 7:15
29 Rachel Gerards Fr Washington HS 22:30.7 7:16
30 Ashley Davis Jr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 22:31.5 7:16
31 Emily Brennan So Campolindo 22:33.4 7:17 2/4 2/4 7/22
32 Kim Anderson Jr St. Francis HS 22:34.7 7:17
33 Alyssa Rubino Fr Petaluma HS 22:40.3 7:19
34 Stephanie Goodwin So Bishop O'Dowd CHS 22:40.6 7:19
35 Shira Zingman-Daniels Jr Oakland Tech HS 22:41 7:19
36 Liza Gilhuly Sr Miramonte HS 22:42.8 7:20
37 Nicole Reed Sr College Park HS 22:47.3 7:21
38 Maggie Lloyd Sr St. Francis HS 22:48.2 7:21
39 Cassandra Crosby Jr Moreau Catholic HS 22:48.9 7:22
40 Lindsay Hammond Sr Liberty HS 22:51.5 7:22
41 Courtney Weixel Fr Carondelet HS 22:53.9 7:23
42 Lauren Henderson Fr Miramonte HS 22:56.8 7:24
43 McKenzie Lee Jr Moreau Catholic HS 22:57.1 7:24
44 Jessica Reed Fr College Park HS 22:58.1 7:25
45 Christine Csicsery Jr St. Francis HS 23:02.5 7:26
46 Jazmin Quiroz Jr Silver Creek HS 23:08.5 7:28
47 Asia Kwan Fr Albany HS 23:09.8 7:28
48 Natalie Buck-Bauer Sr Albany HS 23:14.5 7:30
49 Debra Daubenspeck Jr Carondelet HS 23:15.6 7:30
50 Julianne Gaul Sr Liberty HS 23:24.6 7:33
51 Maggie Sullivan Fr Washington HS 23:29.3 7:35
52 Sara Pennebaker Sr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 23:33.2 7:36
53 Rachel Faoro Fr Campolindo 23:34.3 7:36 3/4 3/4 9/17
54 Hannah Macdonald Fr Redwood Christian 23:34.5 7:36
55 Magaly Castillo Sr Merrill West HS 23:37.5 7:37
56 Nina Lincoff Sr Albany HS 23:38.4 7:38
57 Ese Ntekume Sr Deer Valley HS 23:39 7:38
58 Chizoba Okodogbe So Deer Valley HS 23:44.3 7:39
59 Dylann Moore So Petaluma HS 23:49.5 7:41
60 Sarah Mather So Petaluma HS 23:50.4 7:41
61 Alex Ecker Fr Ursuline HS 23:51.6 7:42
62 Cieara Walker Jr Deer Valley HS 23:53.9 7:43
63 Camille Cooley Fr Ursuline HS 23:55.7 7:43
64 Michaela Alamillo Fr Carondelet HS 23:58.6 7:44
65 Katelyn Sharp Sr Ursuline HS 24:00.5 7:45
66 Rachelle Palomino Jr Pittsburg HS 24:02.5 7:45
67 Liz Garcia Jr Carondelet HS 24:04.8 7:46
68 Sheetal Pretap So Pittsburg HS 24:07.9 7:47
69 Cathie Kutsuris Jr Liberty HS 24:16.2 7:50
70 Amanda Wilmsen Sr Albany HS 24:16.9 7:50
71 Ann Kilzer Sr Moreau Catholic HS 24:18.5 7:50
72 Christina Pabst Sr Miramonte HS 24:19.2 7:51
73 Maria Teresa Ortoleva Jr Christian Brothers HS 24:23.3 7:52
74 Lyla Rayyan Sr Washington HS 24:24.2 7:52
75 Luci Holmlund Fr Redwood Christian 24:28.6 7:54
76 Rachel Gervolino So Carondelet HS 24:29.9 7:54
77 Eryn Raymond Fr Washington HS 24:36.8 7:56
78 Michelle Rice Sr Carondelet HS 24:43.8 7:59
79 Rebecca Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic HS 24:45.1 7:59
80 Nicole Dion Sr Ursuline HS 24:55.9 8:03
81 Ashley Robles So Pittsburg HS 25:08.4 8:07
82 Brisa Bodell Fr Albany HS 25:08.7 8:07
83 Kaylan Billeci Fr Pittsburg HS 25:10.3 8:07
84 Nathalie Lambrecht So Campolindo 25:11.5 8:08 4/4 4/4 14/16
85 Ana Gabasan Jr Moreau Catholic HS 25:24.9 8:12
86 Kori Mendonca Sr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 25:41.4 8:17
87 Samantha Collins Jr Silver Creek HS 25:43.4 8:18
88 Sarah Johnson Sr Concord HS 25:52.8 8:21
89 Nora Peterson Fr Ursuline HS 25:55.8 8:22
90 Katie Hansen Sr Moreau Catholic HS 25:56.9 8:22
91 Genevieve Head-Gordon Sr Miramonte HS 26:07.4 8:26
92 Kate Schauer Sr Miramonte HS 26:27 8:32
93 Connie Noonan Jr Ursuline HS 26:36.7 8:35
94 Edith Pulido Fr Hayward HS 27:13.5 8:47
95 Jerrica Escobar Jr Liberty HS 27:36.6 8:54
96 Samantha Calkins Sr Christian Brothers HS 27:43.6 8:57
97 Amy Billeter So Concord HS 27:49.3 8:58
98 Elisa Cuomo Sr Christian Brothers HS 27:49.6 8:59
99 Greta Sweet Fr Ursuline HS 28:32.1 9:12
100 Nina Ho Fr Hayward HS 28:41.5 9:15
101 Kidan Habtay Jr Hayward HS 28:50.5 9:18
102 Brianda Castaneda Jr Pittsburg HS 28:54.8 9:20
103 Irmary Garcia Fr Hayward HS 28:59.5 9:21
104 Jeanette Cedeno Fr Hayward HS 29:14.7 9:26
105 Hannah Biser So Newark Memorial HS 29:40.9 9:34
106 Simona Clutter Jr Christian Brothers HS 30:07.6 9:43
107 Bianca Gayton Jr Christian Brothers HS 31:30.8 10:10
108 Elise Delgado Jr Christian Brothers HS 31:46.4 10:15
109 Shelly Bibbins Jr Salesian HS 33:45.4 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Brassmassery Sr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 14:20.9 6:50
2 Betsy Swanback Sr Campolindo 14:37.4 6:58 1/6 1/13 2/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Macy Fuhs Jr St. Francis HS 14:39.8 6:59
4 Alyson Finley Sr College Park HS 14:46.2 7:02
5 Amy Riehl Sr St. Francis HS 14:47.4 7:03
6 Rita Benavidez Sr American HS 14:54.5 7:06
7 Jamie Openshaw Jr St. Francis HS 15:00.5 7:09
8 Katherine Mahaney Jr St. Francis HS 15:15.7 7:16
9 Jessie Byers Jr Carondelet HS 15:18.5 7:17
10 Lauren Capriulo Sr Carondelet HS 15:28.2 7:22
11 Dylana Jones Jr St. Francis HS 15:29.6 7:23
12 Tiffani Phillips Sr Oakland Tech HS 15:35.6 7:26
13 Emily Lehman Sr St. Francis HS 15:39.3 7:27
14 Chelsea Garrett Sr Carondelet HS 15:40 7:28
15 Rachel Azumbrado Jr Carondelet HS 15:44 7:30
16 Lauren Bruhn Jr Carondelet HS 15:49.2 7:32
17 Lucia Janney Sr Carondelet HS 15:52.2 7:33
18 Kiley Keenan Jr Carondelet HS 15:54.2 7:34
19 Morgan Lee Jr Moreau Catholic HS 16:11.7 7:43
20 Gloria Dao Sr American HS 16:15.3 7:44
21 Meg Conley Sr Carondelet HS 16:18.4 7:46
22 Joanna Orbasse Jr Carondelet HS 16:19.5 7:46
23 Justine Ang Sr Moreau Catholic HS 16:20.9 7:47
24 Emily Yoklavich So Campolindo 16:32.3 7:53 2/6 5/13 5/13
25 Arielle Wise Jr Carondelet HS 16:32.7 7:53
26 Alicia Salmeron Sr Campolindo 16:33.7 7:53 3/6 6/13 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Lindsay Moore Sr American HS 16:36.2 7:54
28 Maria Herrera Sr Downtown College Prep. 16:37.8 7:55
29 Rayna Thomas Jr Carondelet HS 16:40.6 7:56
30 Marcela Gama Sr Miramonte HS 16:41.2 7:57
31 Corinne Velasquez Jr Castro Valley HS 16:41.8 7:57
32 Marissa McVittie Sr Campolindo 16:43.2 7:58 4/6 7/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Malaika Smith Jr Oakland Tech HS 16:46.7 7:59
34 Rosie Reffkin Sr College Park HS 16:54.4 8:03
35 Melissa Powell Sr Carondelet HS 16:56.8 8:04
36 Rachael Jang Sr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 17:06.2 8:09
37 Peggy Tio Sr Carondelet HS 17:07 8:09
38 Cynthia Liles Jr Carondelet HS 17:09.6 8:10
39 Meryl Williams Jr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 17:14.9 8:13
40 Stephanie Carnes Jr Moreau Catholic HS 17:16.3 8:13
41 Chelsea Dickerson Jr Carondelet HS 17:19.2 8:15
42 Jacqueline Tran Jr Carondelet HS 17:22.2 8:16
43 Cassandra Yount Jr Carondelet HS 17:26.1 8:18
44 Alexis Gonzales Jr Carondelet HS 17:27.7 8:19
45 Eliana Rangel Jr Moreau Catholic HS 17:38.7 8:24
46 Erin Serrano Jr Moreau Catholic HS 17:44.4 8:27
47 Kelsey Ruszel Sr Carondelet HS 17:47 8:28
48 Yvette Diaz Jr Tennyson HS 17:49.1 8:29
49 Rebecca Olmstead Jr Tennyson HS 17:50.8 8:30
50 Ashley Alunan Jr Hayward HS 17:51.9 8:30
51 Molly Flohr Jr St. Francis HS 17:52.7 8:31
52 Sara Merez So Pittsburg HS 17:53.1 8:31
53 Erica Taylor Jr Moreau Catholic HS 17:59.5 8:34
54 Julena Cone Sr Campolindo 18:09.9 8:39 5/6 12/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Kimberly D'Abrice Jr Carondelet HS 18:11.6 8:40
56 Noemi Perlas Sr Moreau Catholic HS 18:14.2 8:41
57 Ashley Hays Sr Pittsburg HS 18:15.4 8:42
58 Cely Murguia Jr Pittsburg HS 18:24.9 8:46
59 Jessica Badrous Jr Carondelet HS 18:28.1 8:48
60 Jessie Barbin Sr Liberty HS 18:30.3 8:49
61 Emily Marciel Sr Castro Valley HS 18:32.4 8:50
62 Kim Truong Sr Silver Creek HS 18:38.6 8:53
63 Lorena Gamez Sr Silver Creek HS 18:39.3 8:53
64 Luz Tavares Sr Pittsburg HS 18:39.7 8:53
65 Jennifer Godfrey Jr Yuba City HS 19:07.2 9:06
66 Katelyn O'Neil Jr Carondelet HS 19:19.4 9:12
67 Michelle Matsui Sr Castro Valley HS 19:49.8 9:27
68 Chelsea Herbert So Pittsburg HS 19:51 9:27
69 Jessy Nelson So Campolindo 19:56.3 9:30 6/6 13/13 4/5 19:26 19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Melissa Ramirez Jr Pittsburg HS 19:57.1 9:30
71 Amanda Sawit Jr Moreau Catholic HS 20:03 9:33
72 Megan Shinners Jr Moreau Catholic HS 20:03.9 9:33
73 Michelle Applegate Jr College Park HS 20:25.3 9:43
74 Amber Smith Sr Cal. School for the Deaf-Frem 20:45.9 9:53
75 Heather Smith Jr Cal. School for the Deaf-Frem 21:04.7 10:02
76 Danette Romero Sr Moreau Catholic HS 21:15.7 10:07
77 Nancy Palafox Jr Cal. School for the Deaf-Frem 22:20.5 10:38
78 Kathleen Le Coze Jr Moreau Catholic HS 22:50.2 10:52
79 Rachel Vegas Jr Moreau Catholic HS 24:00.8 11:26
80 Geraldine Deleon Sr Moreau Catholic HS 24:31.2 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
75:13
15:03
7:10
22 Macy Fuhs
Jr
14:40
6:59
2
Amy Riehl
Sr
14:47
7:03
3
Jamie Openshaw
Jr
15:01
7:09
4
Katherin Mahaney
Jr
15:16
7:16
5
Dylana Jones
Jr
15:30
7:23
8








2 Carondelet HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
78:00
15:36
7:26
46 Jessie Byers
Jr
15:19
7:17
6
Lauren Capriulo
Sr
15:28
7:22
7
Chelsea Garrett
Sr
15:40
7:28
10
Rachel Azumbrad
Jr
15:44
7:30
11
Lauren Bruhn
Jr
15:49
7:32
12








3 Campolindo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
82:37
16:31
7:52
81 Betsy Swanback
Sr
14:37
6:58
1
Emily Yoklavic
So
16:32
7:53
17
Alicia Salmeron
Sr
16:34
7:53
18
Marissa McVittie
Sr
16:43
7:58
19
Julena Cone
Sr
18:10
8:39
26








4 Moreau Catholic HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
85:12
17:02
8:07
94 Morgan Lee
Jr
16:12
7:43
15
Justine Ang
Sr
16:21
7:47
16
Stephani Carnes
Jr
17:16
8:13
20
Eliana Rangel
Jr
17:39
8:24
21
Erin Serrano
Jr
17:44
8:27
22








5 Pittsburg HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
93:04
18:37
8:52
142 Sara Merez
So
17:53
8:31
24
Ashley Hays
Sr
18:15
8:42
28
Cely Murguia
Jr
18:25
8:46
29
Luz Tavares
Sr
18:40
8:53
30
Chelsea Herbert
So
19:51
9:27
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anika Adeni Fr Moreau Catholic HS 13:58 6:39
2 Julia Eylar Fr Oakland Tech HS 14:03.9 6:42
3 Alanna Mozzetti Fr American HS 14:21.5 6:50
4 My Linh Pham Fr Silver Creek HS 14:24.9 6:52
5 Erin Safreno Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:30 6:54
6 Annie Woelffer Fr St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 14:31.5 6:55
7 Olivia Jacques So Yuba City HS 14:33 6:56
8 Moriah Haworth So St. Francis HS 14:37.9 6:58
9 Emily Black Fr Campolindo 14:49.8 7:04 1/7 2/13 8/24
10 Maggie Hannon Fr Moreau Catholic HS 14:54 7:06
11 Daisy Gallegos So Pittsburg HS 15:04.9 7:11
12 Ahlaya Reed Sr Newark Memorial HS 15:06 7:11
13 Lauren Flores Fr St. Francis HS 15:08.5 7:13
14 Paige Klugherz Fr St. Francis HS 15:13 7:15
15 Shelby Vollmer Fr St. Francis HS 15:14 7:15
16 Leticia Oceguera Fr Salesian HS 15:16.8 7:17
17 Hannah Brumbaum So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 15:18.2 7:17
18 Virginia Johnson So Campolindo 15:19.2 7:18 2/7 3/13 4/18 15:57
(0:37)
15:57
(0:37)
15:57
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Valerie Su Fr Miramonte HS 15:20.3 7:18
20 Kayla Vaughn Fr Carondelet HS 15:22.5 7:19
21 Puneet Sidhu Fr Moreau Catholic HS 15:23.7 7:20
22 Sheena Miller Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 15:25.9 7:21
23 Andrea Hite So College Park HS 15:33.2 7:24
24 Marian Styer So St. Francis HS 15:39.4 7:27
25 Nicolette Youkhaneh Fr American HS 15:41.5 7:28
26 Mariah Garcia Fr Moreau Catholic HS 15:43.6 7:29
27 Christina Dodson Fr Carondelet HS 15:44.5 7:30
28 Ellisa Munoz Fr Christian Brothers HS 15:48 7:31
29 Noelle Ricco So Carondelet HS 15:50.4 7:33
30 Rachel Potter Fr Oakland Tech HS 15:51.1 7:33
31 Margaret Kashuba Fr St. Francis HS 15:55.4 7:35
32 Mackensie Mendelson So Carondelet HS 15:57.7 7:36
33 Kelly Adachi So Campolindo 15:59.3 7:37 3/7 4/13 4/14 17:06
(1:07)
17:06
(1:07)
17:06
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Stephanie Arlen So College Park HS 16:03.6 7:39
35 Karissa Canonizado So Moreau Catholic HS 16:04.7 7:39
36 Kylie Stoppel Fr John F Kennedy HS Fremont 16:07.7 7:41
37 Victoria Tacherra So St. Francis HS 16:08 7:41
38 Regina Clincy So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 16:10.5 7:42
39 Bailey Rose So Carondelet HS 16:13.5 7:44
40 Urayah Bellow Fr Moreau Catholic HS 16:16.2 7:45
41 Sierra Baker Fr Newark Memorial HS 16:17.3 7:45
42 Natalie Obaldia Fr St. Francis HS 16:18.6 7:46
43 Janelle Corpuz Fr Moreau Catholic HS 16:26.5 7:50
44 Morgan Rivera Fr St. Francis HS 16:27.3 7:50
45 Taylor Chavez So Carondelet HS 16:28.1 7:51
46 Jaime Toy So St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 16:29.2 7:51
47 Hannah Reed Fr Miramonte HS 16:33.1 7:53
48 Christelle Xu So Washington HS 16:35.1 7:54
49 Amanda Ringelman So Moreau Catholic HS 16:35.4 7:54
50 Kelsey Wong Fr Christian Brothers HS 16:36.3 7:54
51 Natalie Reed Fr Miramonte HS 16:38.5 7:55
52 Amanda Westerlund So Carondelet HS 16:40 7:56
53 Vannessa Monarrez So Tennyson HS 16:52.4 8:02
54 Robin Wilson So Campolindo 16:53.1 8:02 4/7 8/13 5/14
55 Halina Mader Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 16:54.6 8:03
56 Carissa Quiambao Fr Moreau Catholic HS 16:57.3 8:04
57 Rachael Anders Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 16:57.8 8:05
58 Athena Abueg So Moreau Catholic HS 16:58.7 8:05
59 Karen Fuhriman Fr Miramonte HS 16:59 8:05
60 Breann Chavez Fr Carondelet HS 17:05.2 8:08
61 Marianne Medrano Fr Moreau Catholic HS 17:05.7 8:08
62 Ashley Smith Fr Bishop O'Dowd CHS 17:08.9 8:10
63 Kristina Hoffman Fr Deer Valley HS 17:17.6 8:14
64 Cynthia Meng Fr Campolindo 17:18.5 8:15 5/7 9/13 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Jessica Gabasan Fr Moreau Catholic HS 17:22 8:16
66 Natasha Gomez Fr Campolindo 17:24.6 8:17 6/7 10/13 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Alisa Seng So College Park HS 17:25.3 8:18
68 Jessie Kudin So Christian Brothers HS 17:26.5 8:18
69 Lizel Mendoza Fr Moreau Catholic HS 17:28.9 8:19
70 Katrina Rickman So College Park HS 17:29.3 8:20
71 Shannen Bayot Fr Salesian HS 17:29.6 8:20
72 Bizzy Driscoll So Carondelet HS 17:29.9 8:20
73 Andra Ngo So Tennyson HS 17:30.2 8:20
74 Danica Hom Fr Moreau Catholic HS 17:30.6 8:20
75 Carissa Cabilatazan Fr Tennyson HS 17:31.1 8:21
76 Ashley Acosta So Moreau Catholic HS 17:32.3 8:21
77 Karen Huerta So Pittsburg HS 17:34.8 8:22
78 Sarah Pryor Fr Newark Memorial HS 17:41.2 8:25
79 T'Keya Pierce So Pittsburg HS 17:42 8:26
80 Phuong Le So Moreau Catholic HS 17:44.2 8:27
81 Eileen Harris So Moreau Catholic HS 17:45 8:27
82 Baljot Dhoot Fr Yuba City HS 17:48.2 8:29
83 Liliana Pinedo Fr Yuba City HS 17:48.4 8:29
84 Michelle Singh Fr Campolindo 17:49.2 8:29 7/7 11/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Emilia Calma So Bishop O'Dowd CHS 17:51.9 8:30
86 Nicole Petersen Fr Carondelet HS 18:06.5 8:37
87 Veronica Hall Fr Salesian HS 18:19.5 8:44
88 Katrina Romansanta So Moreau Catholic HS 18:22.9 8:45
89 Megan Lenahan Fr Carondelet HS 18:29.4 8:48
90 Ashlee Topete So Moreau Catholic HS 18:37.5 8:52
91 Mary Ingalla Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:43.1 8:55
92 Jalyn Burrell Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:44.7 8:56
93 Crystal Salzar Fr Newark Memorial HS 18:47.7 8:57
94 Laura Henry Fr Miramonte HS 18:49.6 8:58
95 Laurel Fujii So Moreau Catholic HS 18:53.8 9:00
96 Stephanie Quiambao So Moreau Catholic HS 19:01.1 9:03
97 Katrina Kovalik Fr Miramonte HS 19:04.1 9:05
98 Nazma Haroon Fr Tennyson HS 19:06.4 9:06
99 Amanda Penalva So Moreau Catholic HS 19:06.7 9:06
100 Jasmine Visla So Yuba City HS 19:20 9:12
101 Maria Nixon So Cal. School for the Deaf-Frem 19:27.9 9:16
102 Khanh Nguyen So Tennyson HS 19:29.7 9:17
103 Emily Wolverton So Yuba City HS 19:31.1 9:18
104 Kristin Faegley So Castro Valley HS 19:57.3 9:30
105 Victoria Myers Fr Pittsburg HS 19:57.9 9:30
106 Victoria Vergara Fr Moreau Catholic HS 19:58.2 9:31
107 Gabriella Lee Fr Moreau Catholic HS 20:02.6 9:33
108 Hannah Tennant Fr Miramonte HS 20:18.7 9:40
109 Gabby Bradford So Carondelet HS 20:20.8 9:41
110 Karla Escobar Fr Downtown College Prep. 20:37.7 9:49
111 Deanna Jang Fr Castro Valley HS 20:49 9:55
112 Jessica King Fr Moreau Catholic HS 20:50.3 9:55
113 Jaimie Chamberlain Fr Moreau Catholic HS 20:51.7 9:56
114 Kate Foster Fr Miramonte HS 20:52.1 9:56
115 Kathryn Schneider Fr Miramonte HS 20:52.4 9:56
116 Krystle Speetzen So Concord HS 20:54.7 9:57
117 Annemarie Vicencio So Moreau Catholic HS 21:02.8 10:01
118 Angelique Aspacio So Salesian HS 21:03.1 10:01
119 Katie Evans Fr Miramonte HS 21:03.6 10:02
120 Diana Lee So Moreau Catholic HS 21:40.8 10:19
121 Maribel Martinez Fr Downtown College Prep. 22:28.5 10:42
122 Ashley Rivera-Wood Fr Salesian HS 22:44.5 10:50
123 Arcelia Artega So Pittsburg HS 23:33.7 11:13
124 Angeline Gasca So Pittsburg HS 24:29.5 11:40
125 Cassie Weber Fr Christian Brothers HS 25:05.1 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moreau Catholic HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
74:29
14:54
7:06
42 Anika Adeni
Fr
13:58
6:39
1
Erin Safreno
Fr
14:30
6:54
2
Maggie Hannon
Fr
14:54
7:06
6
Puneet Sidhu
Fr
15:24
7:20
15
Mariah Garcia
Fr
15:44
7:29
18








2 St. Francis HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
75:53
15:11
7:14
48 Moriah Haworth
So
14:38
6:58
4
Lauren Flores
Fr
15:09
7:13
8
Paige Klugherz
Fr
15:13
7:15
9
Shelby Vollmer
Fr
15:14
7:15
10
Marian Styer
So
15:39
7:27
17








3 Carondelet HS
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
79:09
15:50
7:32
101 Kayla Vaughn
Fr
15:23
7:19
14
Christin Dodson
Fr
15:45
7:30
19
Noelle Ricco
So
15:50
7:33
20
Mackensi Mendelso
So
15:58
7:36
22
Bailey Rose
So
16:14
7:44
26








4 Campolindo
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:29
80:20
16:04
7:39
111 Emily Black
Fr
14:50
7:04
5
Virginia Johnson
So
15:19
7:18
12
Kelly Adachi
So
15:59
7:37
23
Robin Wilson
So
16:53
8:02
33
Cynthia Meng
Fr
17:19
8:15
38








5 Miramonte HS
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
84:21
16:52
8:02
158 Valerie Su
Fr
15:20
7:18
13
Hannah Reed
Fr
16:33
7:53
29
Natalie Reed
Fr
16:39
7:55
30
Karen Fuhriman
Fr
16:59
8:05
36
Laura Henry
Fr
18:50
8:58
50








6 Bishop O'Dowd CHS
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
84:19
16:52
8:02
170 Sheena Miller
Fr
15:26
7:21
16
Halina Mader
Fr
16:55
8:03
34
Rachael Anders
Fr
16:58
8:05
35
Ashley Smith
Fr
17:09
8:10
37
Emilia Calma
So
17:52
8:30
48








7 Yuba City HS
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:58
89:01
17:48
8:29
202 Olivia Jacques
So
14:33
6:56
3
Baljot Dhoot
Fr
17:48
8:29
45
Liliana Pinedo
Fr
17:48
8:29
46
Jasmine Visla
So
19:20
9:12
53
Emily Wolverto
So
19:31
9:18
55








8 Pittsburg HS
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 8:29
93:53
18:47
8:57
210 Daisy Gallegos
So
15:05
7:11
7
Karen Huerta
So
17:35
8:22
43
T'Keya Pierce
So
17:42
8:26
44
Victoria Myers
Fr
19:58
9:30
56
Arcelia Artega
So
23:34
11:13
60








9 Salesian HS
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:28
94:54
18:59
9:02
217 Leticia Oceguera
Fr
15:17
7:17
11
Shannen Bayot
Fr
17:30
8:20
40
Veronica Hall
Fr
18:20
8:44
49
Angeliqu Aspacio
So
21:03
10:01
58
Ashley Rivera-W
Fr
22:45
10:50
59








10 Tennyson HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:37
90:30
18:06
8:37
221 Vannessa Monarrez
So
16:52
8:02
32
Andra Ngo
So
17:30
8:20
41
Carissa Cabilata
Fr
17:31
8:21
42
Nazma Haroon
Fr
19:06
9:06
52
Khanh Nguyen
So
19:30
9:17
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.