Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #1 at Lafayette Community Park on 9/24/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baffi, Tim | Sr | V | 18:28 | 5:46 | 3.2 | 2/20 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Bayuk, Max | Jr | JV | 13:40 | 6:13 | 2.2 | 4/38 | 4/21 | 7/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Bell, Cameron | Jr | JV | 14:50 | 6:45 | 2.2 | 9/38 | 8/21 | 14/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Brodowy, Darren | Fr | JV | 15:59 | 7:16 | 2.2 | 20/38 | 13/21 | 29/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Brumbaugh, Griffin | So | JV | 20:23 | 9:16 | 2.2 | 35/38 | 19/21 | 42/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Budge, Jason | Sr | V | 19:36 | 6:08 | 3.2 | 12/20 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Caldwell, Grant | Jr | JV | 13:23 | 6:05 | 2.2 | 3/38 | 3/21 | 4/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Caspillo, Wesley | Fr | F/S | 13:28 | 6:07 | 2.2 | 3/56 | 2/23 | 5/44 | 1/3 | |||||
Chudler, Douglas | Jr | JV | 12:58 | 5:54 | 2.2 | 1/38 | 1/21 | 1/44 | 1/3 | |||||
Coe, Logan | So | F/S | 14:32 | 6:36 | 2.2 | 9/56 | 6/23 | 13/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Cox, Nate | Sr | V | 19:17 | 6:02 | 3.2 | 8/20 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Creek, James | Jr | JV | 15:01 | 6:50 | 2.2 | 10/38 | 9/21 | 16/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Cucarola, Jake | So | F/S | 16:37 | 7:33 | 2.2 | 27/56 | 18/23 | 31/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Eames, Blake | Fr | F/S | 15:03 | 6:50 | 2.2 | 12/56 | 8/23 | 17/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Gabrielli, Eric | Fr | F/S | 15:54 | 7:14 | 2.2 | 22/56 | 15/23 | 27/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Garcia, Greg | So | F/S | 14:26 | 6:34 | 2.2 | 7/56 | 5/23 | 11/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Geiger, Keith | Fr | F/S | 15:55 | 7:14 | 2.2 | 23/56 | 16/23 | 28/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Geiger, Ross | Sr | V | 18:45 | 5:52 | 3.2 | 3/20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Gelston, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 18:42 | 8:30 | 2.2 | 43/56 | 21/23 | 37/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Haley, Matt | Fr | F/S | 17:38 | 8:01 | 2.2 | 35/56 | 20/23 | 35/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Herrera, Manuel | So | JV | 17:19 | 7:52 | 2.2 | 26/38 | 15/21 | 34/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Hunt, Taylor | Fr | F/S | 17:07 | 7:47 | 2.2 | 33/56 | 19/23 | 33/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Hwang, Archie | Fr | JV | 16:38 | 7:34 | 2.2 | 23/38 | 14/21 | 32/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Iwata, Stephen | Fr | F/S | 15:07 | 6:52 | 2.2 | 15/56 | 10/23 | 19/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Jackson, Paul | Jr | V | 18:47 | 5:52 | 3.2 | 4/20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Joyce, John | Jr | JV | 15:14 | 6:55 | 2.2 | 12/38 | 10/21 | 20/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Joyce, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 15:24 | 7:00 | 2.2 | 17/56 | 12/23 | 23/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Laucher, Dylan | So | F/S | 13:15 | 6:01 | 2.2 | 1/56 | 1/23 | 2/44 | 1/3 | |||||
Lindquist, Andy | Sr | JV | 15:18 | 6:57 | 2.2 | 13/38 | 11/21 | 21/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Lomas, Johnny | Fr | F/S | 14:52 | 6:45 | 2.2 | 11/56 | 7/23 | 15/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Marrott, Jason | So | F/S | 15:38 | 7:06 | 2.2 | 18/56 | 13/23 | 25/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Miller, Bradley | So | F/S | 15:03 | 6:50 | 2.2 | 14/56 | 9/23 | 18/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Min, Junggi | So | F/S | 13:37 | 6:11 | 2.2 | 4/56 | 3/23 | 6/44 | 1/3 | |||||
Mostaghimi, Arman | Fr | F/S | 18:56 | 8:36 | 2.2 | 45/56 | 22/23 | 40/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Nocera, Thomas | Fr | JV | 22:41 | 10:19 | 2.2 | 36/38 | 20/21 | 43/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Oto, Nathan | Fr | JV | 18:19 | 8:20 | 2.2 | 29/38 | 16/21 | 36/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Oviatt, Roy | Fr | JV | 18:51 | 8:34 | 2.2 | 31/38 | 18/21 | 39/44 | 1/1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Phillips, Jacob | Fr | JV | 23:50 | 10:50 | 2.2 | 38/38 | 21/21 | 44/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Pines, Colby | Sr | V | 18:22 | 5:44 | 3.2 | 1/20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Prescott, Vance | So | F/S | 16:02 | 7:17 | 2.2 | 24/56 | 17/23 | 30/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Rosso, Austin | Jr | JV | 13:43 | 6:14 | 2.2 | 5/38 | 5/21 | 9/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Roth, Aaron | Sr | JV | 14:30 | 6:35 | 2.2 | 8/38 | 7/21 | 12/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Sanderson, Jamie | Fr | JV | 18:43 | 8:30 | 2.2 | 30/38 | 17/21 | 38/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Settle, Shane | Jr | JV | 13:16 | 6:02 | 2.2 | 2/38 | 2/21 | 3/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Stevenson, Avery | Fr | F/S | 15:19 | 6:58 | 2.2 | 16/56 | 11/23 | 22/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Stevenson, Ethan | Fr | JV | 15:24 | 7:00 | 2.2 | 15/38 | 12/21 | 23/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Vanduren, Marcus | Fr | F/S | 15:42 | 7:08 | 2.2 | 20/56 | 14/23 | 26/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Verdon, Spencer | Jr | JV | 13:57 | 6:20 | 2.2 | 6/38 | 6/21 | 10/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Wong, Colin | Fr | F/S | 19:04 | 8:40 | 2.2 | 47/56 | 23/23 | 41/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Wong, Jared | Sr | V | 19:04 | 5:58 | 3.2 | 6/20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Wong, Leland | Fr | F/S | 13:41 | 6:13 | 2.2 | 5/56 | 4/23 | 8/44 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 93:26 0:42 |
3.2 | 5:50 | 5:44 | 5:58 | 16 | 5:50 | Colby Pines (1), Tim Baffi (2), Ross Geiger (3), Paul Jackson (4), Jared Wong (6) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 67:00 0:45 |
2.2 | 6:05 | 5:54 | 6:14 | 15 | 6:05 | Douglas Chudler (1), Shane Settle (2), Grant Caldwell (3), Max Bayuk (4), Austin Rosso (5) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 73:32 1:17 |
2.2 | 6:41 | 6:20 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:41 | Spencer Verdon (1), Aaron Roth (2), Cameron Bell (3), James Creek (4), John Joyce (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 80:38 2:01 |
2.2 | 7:20 | 6:57 | 7:52 | 16 | 7:20 | Andy Lindquist (1), Ethan Stevenson (2), Darren Brodowy (3), Archie Hwang (4), Manuel Herrera (6) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 98:57 4:22 |
2.2 | 9:00 | 8:20 | 10:19 | 15 | 9:00 | Nathan Oto (1), Jamie Sanderson (2), Roy Oviatt (3), Griffin Brumbaugh (4), Thomas Nocera (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 68:27 1:11 |
2.2 | 6:13 | 6:01 | 6:34 | 20 | 6:13 | Dylan Laucher (1), Wesley Caspillo (3), Junggi Min (4), Leland Wong (5), Greg Garcia (7) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 74:37 0:35 |
2.2 | 6:47 | 6:36 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:47 | Logan Coe (1), Johnny Lomas (2), Blake Eames (3), Bradley Miller (4), Stephen Iwata (5) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 77:57 0:35 |
2.2 | 7:05 | 6:58 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:05 | Avery Stevenson (1), Thomas Joyce (2), Jason Marrott (3), Marcus Vanduren (4), Eric Gabrielli (5) | |||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 83:19 1:43 |
2.2 | 7:34 | 7:14 | 8:01 | 15 | 7:34 | Keith Geiger (1), Vance Prescott (2), Jake Cucarola (3), Taylor Hunt (4), Matt Haley (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colby Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 18:22 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Tim Baffi | Sr | Campolindo | 18:28 | 5:46 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/3 | ||||
3 | Ross Geiger | Sr | Campolindo | 18:45 | 5:52 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Paul Jackson | Jr | Campolindo | 18:47 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Ryan Troxel | Acalanes | 18:56 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Jared Wong | Sr | Campolindo | 19:04 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Toshi Kellog | Acalanes | 19:10 | 5:59 | ||||||||
8 | Nate Cox | Sr | Campolindo | 19:17 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Tyler Sorenson | Acalanes | 19:24 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Jesse Aston | Alhambra | 19:29 | 6:05 | ||||||||
11 | Mark Blattler | Alhambra | 19:32 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Jason Budge | Sr | Campolindo | 19:36 | 6:08 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | David McDiarmid | Acalanes | 19:45 | 6:10 | ||||||||
14 | Aaron Ford | Alhambra | 19:48 | 6:11 | ||||||||
15 | Brett Cantrell | Acalanes | 20:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
16 | Dylan Harris | Acalanes | 20:39 | 6:27 | ||||||||
17 | Evan Quigley | Alhambra | 21:39 | 6:46 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Lejano | Alhambra | 23:04 | 7:13 | ||||||||
19 | Sean Bell | Alhambra | 23:51 | 7:27 | ||||||||
20 | Zac March | Alhambra | 23:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
93:26 18:41 5:50 |
16 | Colby Pines Sr 18:22 5:44 1 |
Tim Baffi Sr 18:28 5:46 2 |
Ross Geiger Sr 18:45 5:52 3 |
Paul Jackson Jr 18:47 5:52 4 |
Jared Wong Sr 19:04 5:58 6 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
97:27 19:29 6:05 |
49 | Ryan Troxel - 18:56 5:55 5 |
Toshi Kellog - 19:10 5:59 7 |
Tyler Sorenson - 19:24 6:04 9 |
David McDiarmid - 19:45 6:10 13 |
Brett Cantrell - 20:12 6:19 15 |
Dylan Harris - 20:39 6:27 16 |
|
3 | Alhambra 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:35 |
103:32 20:42 6:28 |
70 | Jesse Aston - 19:29 6:05 10 |
Mark Blattler - 19:32 6:06 11 |
Aaron Ford - 19:48 6:11 14 |
Evan Quigley - 21:39 6:46 17 |
Andrew Lejano - 23:04 7:13 18 |
Sean Bell - 23:51 7:27 19 |
Zac March - 23:58 7:29 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Chudler | Jr | Campolindo | 12:58 | 5:54 | 1/21 | 1/44 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Shane Settle | Jr | Campolindo | 13:16 | 6:02 | 2/21 | 3/44 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Grant Caldwell | Jr | Campolindo | 13:23 | 6:05 | 3/21 | 4/44 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Max Bayuk | Jr | Campolindo | 13:40 | 6:13 | 4/21 | 7/44 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Austin Rosso | Jr | Campolindo | 13:43 | 6:14 | 5/21 | 9/44 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Spencer Verdon | Jr | Campolindo | 13:57 | 6:20 | 6/21 | 10/44 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Parker grant | Acalanes | 14:27 | 6:34 | ||||||||
8 | Aaron Roth | Sr | Campolindo | 14:30 | 6:35 | 7/21 | 12/44 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Cameron Bell | Jr | Campolindo | 14:50 | 6:45 | 8/21 | 14/44 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | James Creek | Jr | Campolindo | 15:01 | 6:50 | 9/21 | 16/44 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | John Joyce | Jr | Campolindo | 15:14 | 6:55 | 10/21 | 20/44 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Andy Lindquist | Sr | Campolindo | 15:18 | 6:57 | 11/21 | 21/44 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Joe Escobar | Acalanes | 15:23 | 7:00 | ||||||||
15 | Ethan Stevenson | Fr | Campolindo | 15:24 | 7:00 | 12/21 | 23/44 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | John treet | Acalanes | 15:26 | 7:01 | ||||||||
17 | John Wilcox | Acalanes | 15:27 | 7:01 | ||||||||
18 | Kevin farnan | Acalanes | 15:39 | 7:07 | ||||||||
19 | Ryan maylor | Acalanes | 15:45 | 7:10 | ||||||||
20 | Darren Brodowy | Fr | Campolindo | 15:59 | 7:16 | 13/21 | 29/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
21 | Andrew hquyana | Acalanes | 16:00 | 7:16 | ||||||||
22 | Jason brown | Acalanes | 16:10 | 7:21 | ||||||||
23 | Archie Hwang | Fr | Campolindo | 16:38 | 7:34 | 14/21 | 32/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
24 | Alejandro ayala | Acalanes | 16:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
25 | Nathan faik | Acalanes | 16:55 | 7:41 | ||||||||
26 | Manuel Herrera | So | Campolindo | 17:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Damir dorner | Acalanes | 17:51 | 8:07 | ||||||||
28 | Jose villa | Alhambra | 17:52 | 8:07 | ||||||||
29 | Nathan oto | Fr | Campolindo | 18:19 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Jamie Sanderson | Fr | Campolindo | 18:43 | 8:30 | 17/21 | 38/44 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Roy Oviatt | Fr | Campolindo | 18:51 | 8:34 | 18/21 | 39/44 | 1/1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
32 | John girvaun | Acalanes | 19:11 | 8:43 | ||||||||
33 | Patrick owen | Acalanes | 19:25 | 8:50 | ||||||||
35 | Griffin Brumbaugh | So | Campolindo | 20:23 | 9:16 | 19/21 | 42/44 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Thomas Nocera | Fr | Campolindo | 22:41 | 10:19 | 20/21 | 43/44 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Nathaniel tapia | Acalanes | 22:53 | 10:24 | ||||||||
38 | Jacob Phillips | Fr | Campolindo | 23:50 | 10:50 | 21/21 | 44/44 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
67:00 13:24 6:05 |
15 | Douglas Chudler Jr 12:58 5:54 1 |
Shane Settle Jr 13:16 6:02 2 |
Grant Caldwell Jr 13:23 6:05 3 |
Max Bayuk Jr 13:40 6:13 4 |
Austin Rosso Jr 13:43 6:14 5 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
76:22 15:16 6:57 |
49 | Parker grant - 14:27 6:34 7 |
Joe Escobar - 15:23 7:00 9 |
John treet - 15:26 7:01 10 |
John Wilcox - 15:27 7:01 11 |
Kevin farnan - 15:39 7:07 12 |
Ryan maylor - 15:45 7:10 13 |
Andrew hquyana - 16:00 7:16 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
73:32 14:42 6:41 |
15 | Spencer Verdon Jr 13:57 6:20 1 |
Aaron Roth Sr 14:30 6:35 2 |
Cameron Bell Jr 14:50 6:45 3 |
James Creek Jr 15:01 6:50 4 |
John Joyce Jr 15:14 6:55 5 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
81:37 16:19 7:25 |
50 | Ryan maylor - 15:45 7:10 8 |
Andrew hquyana - 16:00 7:16 9 |
Jason brown - 16:10 7:21 10 |
Alejandro ayala - 16:47 7:38 11 |
Nathan faik - 16:55 7:41 12 |
Damir dorner - 17:51 8:07 13 |
John girvaun - 19:11 8:43 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:01 |
80:38 16:08 7:20 |
15 | Andy Lindquist Sr 15:18 6:57 1 |
Ethan Stevenson Fr 15:24 7:00 2 |
Darren Brodowy Fr 15:59 7:16 3 |
Archie Hwang Fr 16:38 7:34 4 |
Manuel Herrera So 17:19 7:52 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:22 |
98:57 19:47 9:00 |
15 | Nathan Oto Fr 18:19 8:20 1 |
Jamie Sanderson Fr 18:43 8:30 2 |
Roy Oviatt Fr 18:51 8:34 3 |
Griffin Brumbaugh So 20:23 9:16 4 |
Thomas Nocera Fr 22:41 10:19 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Laucher | So | Campolindo | 13:15 | 6:01 | 1/23 | 2/44 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Robeert eain | Acalanes | 13:22 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Wesley Caspillo | Fr | Campolindo | 13:28 | 6:07 | 2/23 | 5/44 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Junggi Min | So | Campolindo | 13:37 | 6:11 | 3/23 | 6/44 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Leland Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 13:41 | 6:13 | 4/23 | 8/44 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Yami nowrouz | Acalanes | 14:25 | 6:33 | ||||||||
7 | Greg Garcia | So | Campolindo | 14:26 | 6:34 | 5/23 | 11/44 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Harison hollidge | Alhambra | 14:29 | 6:35 | ||||||||
9 | Logan Coe | So | Campolindo | 14:32 | 6:36 | 6/23 | 13/44 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Scott beptix | Acalanes | 14:51 | 6:45 | ||||||||
11 | Johnny Lomas | Fr | Campolindo | 14:52 | 6:45 | 7/23 | 15/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
12 | Blake Eames | Fr | Campolindo | 15:03 | 6:50 | 8/23 | 17/44 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Alex grover1 | Acalanes | 16:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | Bradley Miller | So | Campolindo | 15:03 | 6:50 | 9/23 | 18/44 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Stephen Iwata | Fr | Campolindo | 15:07 | 6:52 | 10/23 | 19/44 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Avery Stevenson | Fr | Campolindo | 15:19 | 6:58 | 11/23 | 22/44 | 1/2 | ||||
17 | Thomas Joyce | Fr | Campolindo | 15:24 | 7:00 | 12/23 | 23/44 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Jason Marrott | So | Campolindo | 15:38 | 7:06 | 13/23 | 25/44 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Sina bagheri | Acalanes | 15:41 | 7:08 | ||||||||
20 | Marcus Vanduren | Fr | Campolindo | 15:42 | 7:08 | 14/23 | 26/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
21 | Cody kaller | Acalanes | 15:47 | 7:10 | ||||||||
22 | Eric Gabrielli | Fr | Campolindo | 15:54 | 7:14 | 15/23 | 27/44 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Keith Geiger | Fr | Campolindo | 15:55 | 7:14 | 16/23 | 28/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
24 | Vance Prescott | So | Campolindo | 16:02 | 7:17 | 17/23 | 30/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
25 | Ben zucker | Acalanes | 16:05 | 7:19 | ||||||||
26 | John cox | Acalanes | 16:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
27 | Jake Cucarola | So | Campolindo | 16:37 | 7:33 | 18/23 | 31/44 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Luke Johnston | Acalanes | 16:51 | 7:40 | ||||||||
29 | Lucas bachman | Acalanes | 16:55 | 7:41 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Connolly | Acalanes | 16:55 | 7:41 | ||||||||
31 | Matt feld | Acalanes | 16:57 | 7:42 | ||||||||
32 | Aryan shamloo | Acalanes | 17:07 | 7:47 | ||||||||
33 | Taylor Hunt | Fr | Campolindo | 17:07 | 7:47 | 19/23 | 33/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
34 | Ian schueller | Alhambra | 17:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
35 | Matt Haley | Fr | Campolindo | 17:38 | 8:01 | 20/23 | 35/44 | 1/2 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
36 | Michael yawg | Acalanes | 17:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
37 | Joe Anderson | Acalanes | 17:42 | 8:03 | ||||||||
38 | Brendan kapur | Acalanes | 18:02 | 8:12 | ||||||||
39 | Jack caine | Acalanes | 18:11 | 8:16 | ||||||||
40 | Mehron assadi | Acalanes | 18:11 | 8:16 | ||||||||
41 | Quin reidy | Acalanes | 18:24 | 8:22 | ||||||||
42 | Conor leahy | Acalanes | 18:27 | 8:23 | ||||||||
43 | Kevin Gelston | Fr | Campolindo | 18:42 | 8:30 | 21/23 | 37/44 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Michael schwibnz | Acalanes | 18:49 | 8:33 | ||||||||
45 | Arman Mostaghimi | Fr | Campolindo | 18:56 | 8:36 | 22/23 | 40/44 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Chris sander | Alhambra | 18:59 | 8:38 | ||||||||
47 | Colin Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 19:04 | 8:40 | 23/23 | 41/44 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Matthew feddersen | Acalanes | 19:19 | 8:47 | ||||||||
49 | John shumaker | Acalanes | 20:03 | 9:07 | ||||||||
50 | Marshall Crawford1 | Acalanes | 22:13 | 10:06 | ||||||||
51 | Shawn kashef | Acalanes | 20:34 | 9:21 | ||||||||
52 | Colby stern | Acalanes | 22:40 | 10:18 | ||||||||
53 | Jeremy Guevara | Alhambra | 23:12 | 10:33 | ||||||||
54 | Keun zhang | acalanes | 23:58 | 10:54 | ||||||||
55 | Jonathan burbige | acalanes | 28:16 | 12:51 | ||||||||
56 | Aaron Shaffer | Acalanes | 28:19 | 12:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
68:27 13:41 6:13 |
20 | Dylan Laucher So 13:15 6:01 1 |
Wesley Caspillo Fr 13:28 6:07 3 |
Junggi Min So 13:37 6:11 4 |
Leland Wong Fr 13:41 6:13 5 |
Greg Garcia So 14:26 6:34 7 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
75:06 15:01 6:50 |
40 | Robeert eain - 13:22 6:05 2 |
Yami nowrouz - 14:25 6:33 6 |
Scott beptix - 14:51 6:45 9 |
Alex grover1 - 16:47 7:38 11 |
Sina bagheri - 15:41 7:08 12 |
Cody kaller - 15:47 7:10 13 |
Ben zucker - 16:05 7:19 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
74:37 14:55 6:47 |
15 | Logan Coe So 14:32 6:36 1 |
Johnny Lomas Fr 14:52 6:45 2 |
Blake Eames Fr 15:03 6:50 3 |
Bradley Miller So 15:03 6:50 4 |
Stephen Iwata Fr 15:07 6:52 5 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
82:06 16:25 7:28 |
50 | Cody kaller - 15:47 7:10 8 |
Ben zucker - 16:05 7:19 9 |
John cox - 16:28 7:29 10 |
Luke Johnston - 16:51 7:40 11 |
Lucas bachman - 16:55 7:41 12 |
Ryan Connolly - 16:55 7:41 13 |
Matt feld - 16:57 7:42 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
77:57 15:35 7:05 |
15 | Avery Stevenson Fr 15:19 6:58 1 |
Thomas Joyce Fr 15:24 7:00 2 |
Jason Marrott So 15:38 7:06 3 |
Marcus Vanduren Fr 15:42 7:08 4 |
Eric Gabrielli Fr 15:54 7:14 5 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
86:22 17:16 7:51 |
50 | Ryan Connolly - 16:55 7:41 8 |
Matt feld - 16:57 7:42 9 |
Aryan shamloo - 17:07 7:47 10 |
Michael yawg - 17:41 8:02 11 |
Joe Anderson - 17:42 8:03 12 |
Brendan kapur - 18:02 8:12 13 |
Jack caine - 18:11 8:16 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
83:19 16:40 7:34 |
15 | Keith Geiger Fr 15:55 7:14 1 |
Vance Prescott So 16:02 7:17 2 |
Jake Cucarola So 16:37 7:33 3 |
Taylor Hunt Fr 17:07 7:47 4 |
Matt Haley Fr 17:38 8:01 5 |
||
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
91:15 18:15 8:18 |
40 | Brendan kapur - 18:02 8:12 6 |
Jack caine - 18:11 8:16 7 |
Mehron assadi - 18:11 8:16 8 |
Quin reidy - 18:24 8:22 9 |
Conor leahy - 18:27 8:23 10 |
Michael schwibnz - 18:49 8:33 12 |
Matthew feddersen - 19:19 8:47 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.