Christian Brothers Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/25/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarado, Antonio | So | So | 18:59 | 9:30 | 2 | 69/69 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 3/3 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 13:37 | ||
Durham, Gareth | Fr | Fr | 13:28 | 6:44 | 2 | 12/46 | 2/5 | 2/13 | 4/10 | 11:55 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Fenocchio, Scott | Sr | V | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3 | 106/154 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 19/25 | 22:09 | 21:29 | 21:29 | 21:29 | |
Goldberg, Adam | Fr | Fr | 13:23 | 6:42 | 2 | 9/46 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 7/15 | 11:35 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Gonzales, Michael | Sr | JV | 27:25 | 9:08 | 3 | 37/45 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 11/12 | |||||
Haynie, Matthew | So | So | 15:30 | 7:45 | 2 | 37/69 | 5/8 | 9/13 | 4/6 | 15:26 | 15:07 | 15:07 | 12:40 | |
Kaye, Parker | Fr | Fr | 15:10 | 7:35 | 2 | 29/46 | 4/5 | 7/13 | 4/4 | 11:29 | ||||
Lagunas, Mark | So | So | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 35/69 | 4/8 | 8/13 | 4/11 | 15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
15:53 (0:33,3.5) |
12:40 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Mackensen, Peter | So | So | 14:22 | 7:11 | 2 | 20/69 | 3/8 | 6/13 | 4/11 | 12:56 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Osborn, Jonas | So | So | 17:32 | 8:46 | 2 | 63/69 | 6/8 | 11/13 | 5/5 | |||||
Palmer, Michael | Jr | V | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 89/154 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 19/29 | |||||
Pedrotti, Max | Fr | Fr | 13:29 | 6:45 | 2 | 13/46 | 3/5 | 3/13 | 1/7 | 12:17 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Pusateri, Christian | Jr | V | 27:01 | 9:00 | 3 | 142/154 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 14/17 | |||||
Roselli, Vincent | So | So | 13:39 | 6:50 | 2 | 16/69 | 1/8 | 4/13 | 8/16 | 13:20 | 13:20 | 11:21 | ||
Santana, Connor | Sr | V | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 63/154 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 24/30 | 20:45 | 20:55 | 20:45 | 20:41 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
Santana, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 16:00 | 8:00 | 2 | 34/46 | 5/5 | 10/13 | 3/4 | 13:48 | ||||
Shahbazian, Mitchell | Jr | V | 23:32 | 7:51 | 3 | 113/154 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 16/20 | |||||
Thalhammer, Korbi | So | So | 14:22 | 7:11 | 2 | 19/69 | 2/8 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 15:44 (1:22,8.7) |
15:44 (1:22,8.7) |
12:31 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Valmores, Taylor | Sr | V | 24:51 | 8:17 | 3 | 123/154 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 26:13 (1:22,5.2) |
25:24 (0:33,2.2) |
25:24 (0:33,2.2) |
25:24 (0:33,2.2) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wilson, Mark | So | So | 18:36 | 9:18 | 2 | 66/69 | 7/8 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 15:09 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/19 | 115:03 3:47 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:01 | 8:17 | 435 | 6:13 | 105:22 | 91:43 | 84:59 | 84:59 95:17 |
Connor Santana (58), Michael Palmer (79), Scott Fenocchio (93), Mitchell Shahbazian (100), Taylor Valmores (105) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/6 | 73:13 1:51 |
2 | 7:19 | 6:50 | 7:45 | 91 | 6:32 | 66:06 | 67:47 | 61:01 | 59:10 | Vincent Roselli (12), Korbi Thalhammer (15), Peter Mackensen (16), Mark Lagunas (23), Matthew Haynie (25) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 71:30 2:37 |
2 | 7:09 | 6:42 | 8:00 | 56 | 7:08 | 65:09 | 65:09 | 61:12 71:01 |
Adam Goldberg (4), Gareth Durham (6), Max Pedrotti (7), Parker Kaye (19), Dylan Santana (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cody Freeman | CALAVERAS | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
2 | Dillon Mart | ORESTIMBA | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
3 | Izzak Mireles | LIVINGSTON | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
4 | Carson Clark | NORTH TAHOE | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
5 | Eddie Litvinov | HIGHLANDS | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Sergio Garcia | LIVINGSTON | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Chris Hurst | ST MARY'S | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Victor Serrano | RIPON | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Torres | RIPON | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | Zach Stone | NATOMAS | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
11 | Addison Miller | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
12 | Anthony Mcdermott | DIXON | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
13 | Christian Plata | RIPON | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
14 | Mitch Flores | ST MARY'S | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
15 | Jordan Gibson | RIPON | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
16 | Thomas Gomes | BRET HARTE | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
17 | Alec Carpenter | ESCALON | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
18 | Luke Funicella | NORTH TAHOE | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
19 | Pablo Navarro | HIGHLANDS | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
20 | Hugo Ramirez | NORTH TAHOE | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Sinigur | HIGHLANDS | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
22 | Kyle Eastman | BRET HARTE | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
23 | Lateadd Raceday6 | teamxx | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
24 | Charlie Coburn | UPPER LAKE | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
25 | Derrick Tisher | ST MARY'S | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Conor Frederick | BRET HARTE | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
27 | Brandon Petraitis | RIPON | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
28 | Ellis Valdez | WATERFORD | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
29 | Luney Chris | DIXON | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
30 | Nathan Loverin | CALAVERAS | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
31 | Wyatt Burns | CALAVERAS | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
32 | Jake Turner | RIPON | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
33 | Daniel Edgren | SACRAMENTO COU | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Ruth | CALAVERAS | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Doug Rischbieter | BRET HARTE | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Mclaughlin | LIBERTY RANCH | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
37 | Huber Solis | BRET HARTE | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Felix Garcia | LIVINGSTON | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
39 | Juan Maciel | ST MARY'S | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
40 | Logan Stewart | ESCALON | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
41 | Nick Palomo | VICTORY CHRIST | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
42 | Luis Velazquez | HIGHLANDS | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
43 | Nick Davison | UPPER LAKE | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
44 | Brandon Barnes | VACAVILLE CHRI | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
45 | Eddie Yu | CALAVERAS | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
46 | Anthony Tiapon | LIBERTY RANCH | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
47 | Tanner Nissen | CAPITAL CHRIST | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
48 | Andrew Hill | DIXON | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
49 | Jeremy Thompson | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
50 | Kamryn Van allen | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
51 | Damien Blake | SACRAMENTO COU | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
52 | Jacob Frankel | SACRAMENTO COU | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
53 | Griffen Lancaster | NORTH TAHOE | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
54 | Kenny Lipich | MILLENNIUM | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
55 | Joshua Vandergriff | ESCALON | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Thiel | ST MARY'S | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
57 | Eric Lauterbach | BRET HARTE | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
58 | Trevor Morgan | LIBERTY RANCH | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
59 | Gabriel Ochoa | ST MARY'S | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
60 | Eduardo Garcia | HIGHLANDS | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
61 | Joseph Hahn | NATOMAS | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Livak | HILMAR | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
63 | Connor Santana | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:04 | 7:01 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 24/30 | 20:45 | 20:55 | 20:45 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
64 | Tanner Roark | ESCALON | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
65 | Stuart Eachus | ESCALON | 21:08 | 7:03 | ||||||||
66 | Alex Graves | SACRAMENTO COU | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
67 | Alex Pelletier | KIMBALL (JOHN | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
68 | Ian Robertson | CALAVERAS | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
69 | Lateadd Raceday4 | teamxx | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
70 | Jesus Hermosillo | RIPON | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
71 | Jake Wilhelm | VICTORY CHRIST | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
72 | Sean Gay | UPPER LAKE | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
73 | Ben Howard | BRET HARTE | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
74 | Thomas Dehoney | LIBERTY RANCH | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
75 | Elver Sivac | HIGHLANDS | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
76 | Lateadd Raceday3 | teamxx | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
77 | Brandon Lovrin | UPPER LAKE | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
78 | Jordan Austin | UPPER LAKE | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
79 | Skyler Lewis | PACIFIC GROVE | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
80 | Austin Lemire | LIBERTY RANCH | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
81 | Chris Thompson | SACRAMENTO COU | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
82 | Colton Simpson | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
83 | Kris Hermes | HIGHLANDS | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
84 | Luis Cruz | DIXON | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
85 | Laurence Paulite | KIMBALL (JOHN | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
86 | Greg Dawson | KIMBALL (JOHN | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
87 | Ryan Guerrero | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
88 | Jordan Osejo | LIBERTY RANCH | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
89 | Michael Palmer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:28 | 7:29 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 19/29 | ||||
90 | Jordan Shimozaki | LIBERTY RANCH | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
91 | Froude Julian | NATOMAS | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
92 | Dalton Bailey | VICTORY CHRIST | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
93 | Nathan French | SACRAMENTO | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
94 | Corey Hazelwood | CALAVERAS | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
95 | Aaron Francis | VACAVILLE CHRI | 22:46 | 7:35 | ||||||||
96 | John Baker | NORTH TAHOE | 22:47 | 7:36 | ||||||||
97 | Nick Munoz | ST MARY'S | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
98 | Wyatt Sherron | HILMAR | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
99 | Ian Tayros | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
100 | Ken Putnam | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
101 | Manroop Singh | LIVINGSTON | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
102 | Devin Patel | KIMBALL (JOHN | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
103 | Jerry Pogue | AMADOR | 23:06 | 7:42 | ||||||||
104 | Jake Carroll | ESCALON | 23:07 | 7:42 | ||||||||
105 | Branden Womack | HILMAR | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
106 | Scott Fenocchio | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:08 | 7:43 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 19/25 | 22:09 | 21:29 | 21:29 | |
107 | Brad Abrott | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
108 | Taylor Severn | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
109 | Everett Findlay | VICTORY CHRIST | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
110 | Justin Giardino | DIXON | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
111 | Jd Linford | MILLENNIUM | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
112 | Daniel Van meter | UPPER LAKE | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
113 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:32 | 7:51 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 16/20 | ||||
114 | Cody Vetter | SACRAMENTO | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
115 | Caleb Holt | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
116 | Mark Kong | VICTORY CHRIST | 23:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
117 | Jesse Castro | MILLENNIUM | 23:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
118 | Team Ld7 | LD-1 TEAM 1 | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
119 | Clinton Lundell | HILMAR | 24:32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
120 | Travis Clough | FOREST LAKE CH | 24:45 | 8:15 | ||||||||
121 | Sam Hall | AMADOR | 24:46 | 8:15 | ||||||||
122 | Lateadd Raceday7 | teamxx | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
123 | Taylor Valmores | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:51 | 8:17 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 15/19 | 26:13 (1:22) |
25:24 (0:33) |
25:24 (0:33) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
124 | Steven Pina | MILLENNIUM | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
125 | August Gonet | FOREST LAKE CH | 24:54 | 8:18 | ||||||||
126 | Gabriel Cervantes | HILMAR | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
127 | Luke Reed | FOREST LAKE CH | 25:14 | 8:25 | ||||||||
128 | Connor Houston | DIXON | 25:17 | 8:26 | ||||||||
129 | Connor Coker | KIMBALL (JOHN | 25:35 | 8:32 | ||||||||
130 | Joel Fischel | VICTORY CHRIST | 25:40 | 8:33 | ||||||||
131 | Barrie Fuesi | SACRAMENTO COU | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
132 | Jimenez Rueben | NATOMAS | 25:42 | 8:34 | ||||||||
133 | Dan Hansen | MILLENNIUM | 25:51 | 8:37 | ||||||||
134 | Chet Gorski | VICTORY CHRIST | 25:55 | 8:38 | ||||||||
135 | Luis Torres | DIXON | 26:01 | 8:40 | ||||||||
136 | Carlos Espinoza | NATOMAS | 26:05 | 8:42 | ||||||||
137 | Ryan Blum | CAPITAL CHRIST | 26:11 | 8:44 | ||||||||
138 | Lucas Seastrom | DIXON | 26:14 | 8:45 | ||||||||
139 | Team Ld8 | LD-1 TEAM 1 | 26:32 | 8:51 | ||||||||
140 | Team Ld5 | LD-1 TEAM 1 | 26:33 | 8:51 | ||||||||
141 | William White | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 27:00 | 9:00 | ||||||||
142 | Christian Pusateri | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:01 | 9:00 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 14/17 | ||||
143 | James Morquecho | AMADOR | 27:14 | 9:05 | ||||||||
144 | Trevon Walker | SACRAMENTO | 27:22 | 9:07 | ||||||||
145 | Austin Lopes | HILMAR | 27:28 | 9:09 | ||||||||
146 | Jonas Viernes | MILLENNIUM | 27:32 | 9:11 | ||||||||
147 | Spencer Blackwell | MILLENNIUM | 27:40 | 9:13 | ||||||||
148 | Billy Braten | MILLENNIUM | 28:19 | 9:26 | ||||||||
149 | Jesus Magallon | CRISTO REY | 28:21 | 9:27 | ||||||||
150 | Iban Espinoza | LIVINGSTON | 29:25 | 9:48 | ||||||||
151 | Slavic Uvarov | HIGHLANDS | 29:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
152 | Jairo Gonzalez | LIVINGSTON | 30:08 | 10:03 | ||||||||
153 | Matt Connolly | ORESTIMBA | 31:31 | 10:30 | ||||||||
154 | Victor Coneguez | CRISTO REY | 35:37 | 11:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RIPON 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
63 | Victor Serrano - 18:15 6:05 7 |
Ryan Torres - 18:21 6:07 8 |
Christian Plata - 18:41 6:14 11 |
Jordan Gibson - 18:41 6:14 13 |
Brandon Petraitis - 19:21 6:27 24 |
Jake Turner - 19:35 6:32 28 |
Jesus Hermosillo - 21:25 7:08 64 |
2 | BRET HARTE 9-7-7-6-2 Gap: 0:57 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
121 | Thomas Gomes - 18:51 6:17 14 |
Kyle Eastman - 19:10 6:23 20 |
Conor Frederick - 19:18 6:26 23 |
Doug Rischbieter - 19:43 6:34 31 |
Huber Solis - 19:48 6:36 33 |
Eric Lauterbach - 20:54 6:58 52 |
Ben Howard - 21:30 7:10 67 |
3 | CALAVERAS 1-6-6-4-3 Gap: 3:01 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
124 | Cody Freeman - 17:11 5:44 1 |
Nathan Loverin - 19:32 6:31 26 |
Wyatt Burns - 19:34 6:31 27 |
Matt Ruth - 19:40 6:33 30 |
Eddie Yu - 20:12 6:44 40 |
Ian Robertson - 21:17 7:06 63 |
Corey Hazelwood - 22:42 7:34 83 |
4 | ST MARY'S 5-3-3-2-4 Gap: 2:40 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
126 | Chris Hurst - 18:09 6:03 6 |
Mitch Flores - 18:41 6:14 12 |
Derrick Tisher - 19:13 6:24 22 |
Juan Maciel - 19:55 6:38 35 |
Daniel Thiel - 20:49 6:56 51 |
Gabriel Ochoa - 20:59 7:00 54 |
Nick Munoz - 22:51 7:37 85 |
5 | HIGHLANDS 4-5-3-3-5 Gap: 3:02 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
133 | Eddie Litvinov - 17:59 6:00 4 |
Pablo Navarro - 19:06 6:22 17 |
Alex Sinigur - 19:09 6:23 19 |
Luis Velazquez - 20:10 6:43 38 |
Eduardo Garcia - 21:01 7:00 55 |
Elver Sivac - 21:33 7:11 69 |
Kris Hermes - 22:00 7:20 74 |
6 | NORTH TAHOE 3-4-2-5-6 Gap: 5:04 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
169 | Carson Clark - 17:43 5:54 3 |
Luke Funicella - 18:57 6:19 16 |
Hugo Ramirez - 19:07 6:22 18 |
Griffen Lancaster - 20:40 6:53 48 |
John Baker - 22:47 7:36 84 |
||
7 | ESCALON 10-9-9-9-7 Gap: 2:13 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
220 | Alec Carpenter - 18:55 6:18 15 |
Logan Stewart - 19:56 6:39 36 |
Joshua Vandergriff - 20:44 6:55 50 |
Tanner Roark - 21:04 7:01 59 |
Stuart Eachus - 21:08 7:03 60 |
Jake Carroll - 23:07 7:42 91 |
|
8 | DIXON 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:46 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
250 | Anthony Mcdermott - 18:38 6:13 10 |
Luney Chris - 19:30 6:30 25 |
Andrew Hill - 20:27 6:49 43 |
Luis Cruz - 22:01 7:20 75 |
Justin Giardino - 23:24 7:48 97 |
Connor Houston - 25:17 8:26 108 |
Luis Torres - 26:01 8:40 115 |
9 | LIVINGSTON 2-1-5-7-9 Gap: 12:00 |
107:43 21:33 7:11 |
252 | Izzak Mireles - 17:25 5:48 2 |
Sergio Garcia - 18:01 6:00 5 |
Felix Garcia - 19:50 6:37 34 |
Manroop Singh - 23:02 7:41 89 |
Iban Espinoza - 29:25 9:48 122 |
Jairo Gonzalez - 30:08 10:03 123 |
|
10 | SACRAMENTO COU 12-13-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
256 | Daniel Edgren - 19:38 6:33 29 |
Damien Blake - 20:36 6:52 46 |
Jacob Frankel - 20:37 6:52 47 |
Alex Graves - 21:10 7:03 61 |
Chris Thompson - 21:58 7:19 73 |
Barrie Fuesi - 25:41 8:34 111 |
|
11 | LIBERTY RANCH 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
104:27 20:53 6:58 |
266 | Andrew Mclaughlin - 19:45 6:35 32 |
Anthony Tiapon - 20:20 6:47 41 |
Trevor Morgan - 20:56 6:59 53 |
Thomas Dehoney - 21:30 7:10 68 |
Austin Lemire - 21:56 7:19 72 |
Jordan Osejo - 22:25 7:28 78 |
Jordan Shimozaki - 22:35 7:32 80 |
12 | UPPER LAKE 11-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
267 | Charlie Coburn - 19:13 6:24 21 |
Nick Davison - 20:11 6:44 39 |
Sean Gay - 21:29 7:10 66 |
Brandon Lovrin - 21:38 7:13 70 |
Jordan Austin - 21:46 7:15 71 |
Daniel Van meter - 23:30 7:50 99 |
|
13 | KIMBALL (JOHN 16-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
304 | Jeremy Thompson - 20:29 6:50 44 |
Kamryn Van allen - 20:32 6:51 45 |
Alex Pelletier - 21:13 7:04 62 |
Laurence Paulite - 22:10 7:23 76 |
Greg Dawson - 22:14 7:25 77 |
Devin Patel - 23:04 7:41 90 |
Connor Coker - 25:35 8:32 109 |
14 | NATOMAS 7-11-13-14-14 Gap: 7:39 |
113:54 22:47 7:36 |
374 | Zach Stone - 18:26 6:09 9 |
Joseph Hahn - 21:03 7:01 56 |
Froude Julian - 22:38 7:33 81 |
Jimenez Rueben - 25:42 8:34 112 |
Carlos Espinoza - 26:05 8:42 116 |
||
15 | VICTORY CHRIST 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:50 |
111:29 22:18 7:26 |
382 | Nick Palomo - 20:06 6:42 37 |
Jake Wilhelm - 21:26 7:09 65 |
Dalton Bailey - 22:40 7:33 82 |
Everett Findlay - 23:21 7:47 96 |
Mark Kong - 23:56 7:59 102 |
Joel Fischel - 25:40 8:33 110 |
Chet Gorski - 25:55 8:38 114 |
16 | CAPITAL CHRIST 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:48 |
112:49 22:34 7:31 |
406 | Tanner Nissen - 20:25 6:48 42 |
Ian Tayros - 23:01 7:40 87 |
Ken Putnam - 23:01 7:40 88 |
Brad Abrott - 23:09 7:43 94 |
Taylor Severn - 23:13 7:44 95 |
Caleb Holt - 23:44 7:55 101 |
Ryan Blum - 26:11 8:44 117 |
17 | Christian Brothers 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:47 |
115:03 23:01 7:40 |
435 | Connor Santana Sr 21:04 7:01 58 |
Michael Palmer Jr 22:28 7:29 79 |
Scott Fenocchio Sr 23:08 7:43 93 |
Mitchell Shahbazian Jr 23:32 7:51 100 |
Taylor Valmores Sr 24:51 8:17 105 |
Christian Pusateri Jr 27:01 9:00 118 |
|
18 | HILMAR 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:54 |
116:39 23:20 7:47 |
446 | Kyle Livak - 21:03 7:01 57 |
Wyatt Sherron - 22:59 7:40 86 |
Branden Womack - 23:08 7:43 92 |
Clinton Lundell - 24:32 8:11 104 |
Gabriel Cervantes - 24:57 8:19 107 |
Austin Lopes - 27:28 9:09 119 |
|
19 | MILLENNIUM 17-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:10 |
118:48 23:46 7:55 |
469 | Kenny Lipich - 20:41 6:54 49 |
Jd Linford - 23:27 7:49 98 |
Jesse Castro - 23:57 7:59 103 |
Steven Pina - 24:52 8:17 106 |
Dan Hansen - 25:51 8:37 113 |
Jonas Viernes - 27:32 9:11 120 |
Spencer Blackwell - 27:40 9:13 121 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Mcelravey | NORTH TAHOE | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
2 | Isaias Contreras | LIVINGSTON | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Hovey | BRET HARTE | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
4 | Kevin Maurer | BRET HARTE | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
5 | Eli Cardiel | BRET HARTE | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
6 | Joe Hollett | BRET HARTE | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
7 | Christopher Cisneros | UPPER LAKE | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
8 | Denin Downing | CALAVERAS | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
9 | Gage Deheer | UPPER LAKE | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
10 | Frank Carmody | PACIFIC GROVE | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathon Adams | NORTH TAHOE | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
12 | Cory Rodriquez | UPPER LAKE | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
13 | Ethan Smith | CALAVERAS | 13:33 | 6:47 | ||||||||
14 | James Allan | LIBERTY RANCH | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Rogers | UPPER LAKE | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
16 | Vincent Roselli | So | Christian Brothers | 13:39 | 6:50 | 1/8 | 4/13 | 8/16 | 13:20 | 13:20 | ||
17 | Skyler Cordero | RIPON | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
18 | Ron Orman | CALAVERAS | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
19 | Korbi Thalhammer | So | Christian Brothers | 14:22 | 7:11 | 2/8 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 15:44 (1:22) |
15:44 (1:22) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Peter Mackensen | So | Christian Brothers | 14:22 | 7:11 | 3/8 | 6/13 | 4/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
21 | Mason Walker | CALAVERAS | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
22 | Kristopher Motor | LIBERTY RANCH | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
23 | Nathon Conner | ESCALON | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
24 | Jared Wade | UPPER LAKE | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Martini | ST MARY'S | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
26 | Lucas Halligan | ST MARY'S | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
27 | Issac Santa rosa | ESCALON | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
28 | Jesus Chuy calvo | RIPON | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
29 | Zach Baciocco | CALAVERAS | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
30 | Randy Anderson | AMADOR | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Jacob Cardiel | BRET HARTE | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
32 | Alex Bourgoin | LIBERTY RANCH | 15:11 | 7:36 | ||||||||
33 | Narkirndip Singh | LIVINGSTON | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
34 | Brandon Lund | SACRAMENTO | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
35 | Mark Lagunas | So | Christian Brothers | 15:20 | 7:40 | 4/8 | 8/13 | 4/11 | 15:53 (0:33) |
15:53 (0:33) |
15:53 (0:33) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Greg Rischbieter | BRET HARTE | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
37 | Matthew Haynie | So | Christian Brothers | 15:30 | 7:45 | 5/8 | 9/13 | 4/6 | 15:26 | 15:07 | 15:07 | |
38 | David Pina | ST MARY'S | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
39 | Jared Buhulan | ST MARY'S | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
40 | Corey Goodwin | RIPON | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
41 | Yoon Teurn | SACRAMENTO | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
42 | Stephen Vidmar | DIXON | 15:36 | 7:48 | ||||||||
43 | Brandon Puthoff | ESCALON | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
44 | Ephraim Wilson-diaz | HIGHLANDS | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
45 | Rebecca Immel | DIXON | 15:45 | 7:53 | ||||||||
46 | Cummings Keean | RIPON | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
47 | Wyatt Mince | DIXON | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
48 | Ben Bychuk | HIGHLANDS | 16:03 | 8:02 | ||||||||
49 | Stephen Gimpel | LIBERTY RANCH | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
50 | Ian Eachus | ESCALON | 16:11 | 8:06 | ||||||||
51 | Kevin Wagner | RIPON | 16:16 | 8:08 | ||||||||
52 | Matthew Bombard | DIXON | 16:16 | 8:08 | ||||||||
53 | Giovanni Bautista | UPPER LAKE | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
54 | Shane Santos | BRET HARTE | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
55 | Fabien Aguilar | LIVINGSTON | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
56 | Jalen Swanson | SACRAMENTO | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
57 | Michael Herringshaw | UPPER LAKE | 17:05 | 8:33 | ||||||||
58 | Blake Williams | CALAVERAS | 17:06 | 8:33 | ||||||||
59 | Grant Koch | RIPON | 17:10 | 8:35 | ||||||||
60 | Jesus Martinez | LIVINGSTON | 17:20 | 8:40 | ||||||||
61 | Kuljit Atwal | LIVINGSTON | 17:22 | 8:41 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Baker | SACRAMENTO | 17:28 | 8:44 | ||||||||
63 | Jonas Osborn | So | Christian Brothers | 17:32 | 8:46 | 6/8 | 11/13 | 5/5 | ||||
64 | Arin Elliot | WATERFORD | 17:49 | 8:55 | ||||||||
65 | Jonathon Howard | BRET HARTE | 18:20 | 9:10 | ||||||||
66 | Mark Wilson | So | Christian Brothers | 18:36 | 9:18 | 7/8 | 12/13 | 3/4 | ||||
67 | Justin Debow | RIPON | 18:56 | 9:28 | ||||||||
68 | Tristian Anderson | RIPON | 18:57 | 9:29 | ||||||||
69 | Antonio Alvarado | So | Christian Brothers | 18:59 | 9:30 | 8/8 | 13/13 | 3/3 | 16:52 | 16:52 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRET HARTE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:42 |
65:15 13:03 6:32 |
35 | Kyle Hovey - 12:21 6:11 2 |
Kevin Maurer - 12:27 6:14 3 |
Eli Cardiel - 12:29 6:15 4 |
Joe Hollett - 12:55 6:28 5 |
Jacob Cardiel - 15:03 7:32 21 |
Greg Rischbieter - 15:25 7:43 24 |
Shane Santos - 16:36 8:18 30 |
2 | UPPER LAKE 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
68:20 13:40 6:50 |
52 | Christopher Cisneros - 13:01 6:31 6 |
Gage Deheer - 13:23 6:42 8 |
Cory Rodriquez - 13:29 6:45 9 |
Alex Rogers - 13:37 6:49 11 |
Jared Wade - 14:50 7:25 18 |
Giovanni Bautista - 16:26 8:13 29 |
Michael Herringshaw - 17:05 8:33 32 |
3 | CALAVERAS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
70:27 14:05 7:03 |
68 | Denin Downing - 13:18 6:39 7 |
Ethan Smith - 13:33 6:47 10 |
Ron Orman - 14:16 7:08 14 |
Mason Walker - 14:23 7:12 17 |
Zach Baciocco - 14:57 7:29 20 |
Blake Williams - 17:06 8:33 33 |
|
4 | Christian Brothers 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
73:13 14:39 7:19 |
91 | Vincent Roselli So 13:39 6:50 12 |
Korbi Thalhammer So 14:22 7:11 15 |
Peter Mackensen So 14:22 7:11 16 |
Mark Lagunas So 15:20 7:40 23 |
Matthew Haynie So 15:30 7:45 25 |
Jonas Osborn So 17:32 8:46 37 |
Mark Wilson So 18:36 9:18 38 |
5 | RIPON 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
76:30 15:18 7:39 |
113 | Skyler Cordero - 13:45 6:53 13 |
Jesus Chuy calvo - 14:57 7:29 19 |
Corey Goodwin - 15:35 7:48 26 |
Cummings Keean - 15:57 7:59 27 |
Kevin Wagner - 16:16 8:08 28 |
Grant Koch - 17:10 8:35 34 |
Justin Debow - 18:56 9:28 39 |
6 | LIVINGSTON 1-4-5-6-6 Gap: 5:31 |
78:47 15:45 7:53 |
125 | Isaias Contreras - 11:51 5:56 1 |
Narkirndip Singh - 15:17 7:39 22 |
Fabien Aguilar - 16:57 8:29 31 |
Jesus Martinez - 17:20 8:40 35 |
Kuljit Atwal - 17:22 8:41 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Lozzano | RIPON | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Troy Wanner | ST MARY'S | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
3 | Curtis Ericsson | ST MARY'S | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
4 | Nick Ratto | RIPON | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
5 | Austin Mack | BRET HARTE | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
6 | Anthony Bertolino | BRET HARTE | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
7 | Adam Sommer | BRET HARTE | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
8 | Jesse Toy | ST MARY'S | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
9 | Kevin Nguyen | ST MARY'S | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
10 | Carson Homuth | BRET HARTE | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
11 | Collin Thyurst | RIPON | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
12 | Brendan Raymundo | CALAVERAS | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
13 | James Leong | ST MARY'S | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
14 | Patrick Hodgson | CALAVERAS | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
15 | Eric Flemming | HIGHLANDS | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
16 | Daniel Ibarra | RIPON | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
17 | Kahlil Cobb | CALAVERAS | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
18 | Cole Bagdasarian | RIPON | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Rodriguez | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
20 | Robert Leal | ESCALON | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
21 | Phillip Beck | ESCALON | 23:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
22 | Will Stine | BRET HARTE | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
23 | Tom Enzi | BRET HARTE | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
24 | Arturo Melgoza | HIGHLANDS | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
25 | Sean Fry | HIGHLANDS | 24:30 | 8:10 | ||||||||
26 | Lateadd Raceday10 | teamxx | 24:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
27 | Zach Capel | RIPON | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
28 | Kevin Ton | RIPON | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
29 | Josh Dark | CAPITAL CHRIST | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
30 | Steven Aney | HIGHLANDS | 25:04 | 8:21 | ||||||||
31 | Raphael Opon | HIGHLANDS | 25:36 | 8:32 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Cassidy | VICTORY CHRIST | 25:36 | 8:32 | ||||||||
33 | Tj Burkett | CAPITAL CHRIST | 25:52 | 8:37 | ||||||||
34 | Robin Geary | ESCALON | 26:37 | 8:52 | ||||||||
35 | Ian Weber | UPPER LAKE | 26:54 | 8:58 | ||||||||
36 | Kevin Dunnigan | CALAVERAS | 27:19 | 9:06 | ||||||||
37 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:25 | 9:08 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 11/12 | ||||
38 | Ryan Paw | SACRAMENTO COU | 27:32 | 9:11 | ||||||||
39 | Jeff Meier | CAPITAL CHRIST | 27:37 | 9:12 | ||||||||
40 | West Morgan | ESCALON | 29:02 | 9:41 | ||||||||
41 | Gregory Pequeen | HIGHLANDS | 29:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
42 | Zachary Erwin | CAPITAL CHRIST | 31:51 | 10:37 | ||||||||
43 | Anthony Goekler | UPPER LAKE | 33:10 | 11:03 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Blakeman | CAPITAL CHRIST | 33:33 | 11:11 | ||||||||
45 | Jeremy List | ESCALON | 34:04 | 11:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Mcdermott | NORTH TAHOE | 12:12 | 6:06 | ||||||||
2 | Fletcher Mcconnell | NORTH TAHOE | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
3 | Matthew Spring | TIOGA | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
4 | Tristan Boblet | BRET HARTE | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
5 | Jacob Loh | PACIFIC GROVE | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
6 | Josh Coy | AMADOR | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
7 | Carlos Prado | LIVINGSTON | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
8 | Austin Castorena | AMADOR | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
9 | Adam Goldberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:23 | 6:42 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 7/15 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
10 | Kanyan Manhdyoon | ST MARY'S | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
11 | Eric O'hagan | PACIFIC GROVE | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
12 | Gareth Durham | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:28 | 6:44 | 2/5 | 2/13 | 4/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
13 | Max Pedrotti | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:29 | 6:45 | 3/5 | 3/13 | 1/7 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
14 | Joe Dejesus | ST MARY'S | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
15 | James Sommer | BRET HARTE | 14:06 | 7:03 | ||||||||
16 | Cody Franceschi | DIXON | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
17 | Johnny Coleman | AMADOR | 14:28 | 7:14 | ||||||||
18 | Dilpreet Singh | LIVINGSTON | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
19 | Paul Borges | ST MARY'S | 14:37 | 7:19 | ||||||||
20 | Danilo Gayagoy | ST MARY'S | 14:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
21 | Conner Thompson | BRET HARTE | 14:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
22 | Darius Stansail | ST MARY'S | 14:52 | 7:26 | ||||||||
23 | Brett Anisko | BRET HARTE | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
24 | Bert Delessantos | WATERFORD | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
25 | Joey Navarro | ST MARY'S | 15:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
26 | Kelan Newt | SACRAMENTO | 15:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
27 | Darrell Lucas | BRET HARTE | 15:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
28 | Matt Rueter | AMADOR | 15:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
29 | Parker Kaye | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:10 | 7:35 | 4/5 | 7/13 | 4/4 | ||||
30 | Margarito Figueroa | WATERFORD | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
31 | Spencer Currey | DIXON | 15:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
32 | Josh Pollock | TIOGA | 15:56 | 7:58 | ||||||||
33 | Jared Stone | NATOMAS | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
34 | Dylan Santana | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:00 | 8:00 | 5/5 | 10/13 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Parker Hansen | CAPITAL CHRIST | 16:14 | 8:07 | ||||||||
36 | Tarron Lane | DIXON | 16:35 | 8:18 | ||||||||
37 | Jordan Johnson | BRET HARTE | 16:50 | 8:25 | ||||||||
38 | Eulalio Ruiz | LIVINGSTON | 17:20 | 8:40 | ||||||||
39 | Adam Helms | ST MARY'S | 17:23 | 8:42 | ||||||||
40 | Kennedy Gish | AMADOR | 17:40 | 8:50 | ||||||||
41 | Tyler Fullerton | BRET HARTE | 18:11 | 9:06 | ||||||||
42 | Bonner Kevin | WATERFORD | 18:40 | 9:20 | ||||||||
43 | Coltan Markley | UPPER LAKE | 19:22 | 9:41 | ||||||||
44 | Albert Muetterties | BRET HARTE | 19:55 | 9:58 | ||||||||
45 | Lateadd Raceday5 | teamxx | 20:00 | 10:00 | ||||||||
46 | Travis Harlan | AMADOR | 20:30 | 10:15 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST MARY'S 4-4-4-2-1 Gap: 1:28 |
71:15 14:15 7:08 |
50 | Kanyan Manhdyoon - 13:24 6:42 5 |
Joe Dejesus - 13:40 6:50 8 |
Paul Borges - 14:37 7:19 11 |
Danilo Gayagoy - 14:42 7:21 12 |
Darius Stansail - 14:52 7:26 14 |
Joey Navarro - 15:02 7:31 16 |
Adam Helms - 17:23 8:42 22 |
2 | BRET HARTE 1-2-3-4-2 Gap: 2:20 |
71:43 14:21 7:10 |
55 | Tristan Boblet - 12:46 6:23 1 |
James Sommer - 14:06 7:03 9 |
Conner Thompson - 14:49 7:25 13 |
Brett Anisko - 14:56 7:28 15 |
Darrell Lucas - 15:06 7:33 17 |
Jordan Johnson - 16:50 8:25 21 |
Tyler Fullerton - 18:11 9:06 24 |
3 | AMADOR 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 4:37 |
73:28 14:42 7:21 |
56 | Josh Coy - 13:03 6:32 2 |
Austin Castorena - 13:11 6:36 3 |
Johnny Coleman - 14:28 7:14 10 |
Matt Rueter - 15:06 7:33 18 |
Kennedy Gish - 17:40 8:50 23 |
Travis Harlan - 20:30 10:15 25 |
|
3 | Christian Brothers 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:37 |
71:30 14:18 7:09 |
56 | Adam Goldberg Fr 13:23 6:42 4 |
Gareth Durham Fr 13:28 6:44 6 |
Max Pedrotti Fr 13:29 6:45 7 |
Parker Kaye Fr 15:10 7:35 19 |
Dylan Santana Fr 16:00 8:00 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.