Christian Brothers Results from the Run on the Green at Woodland HS on 8/27/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarado, Antonio | So | F/S | 15:08 | 7:34 | 2 | 34/41 | 9/10 | 20/22 | 1/2 | 16:45 (1:37,9.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Barnes, James | Jr | V | 10:48 | 5:24 | 2 | 6/28 | 1/3 | 1/22 | 4/10 | 11:05 (0:17,2.6) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Domek, Nic | Jr | V | 10:53 | 5:27 | 2 | 8/28 | 2/3 | 2/22 | 3/9 | 11:12 (0:19,2.8) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ellis, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 13/41 | 4/10 | 11/22 | 2/5 | |||||
Fenocchio, Scott | Sr | V | 13:20 | 6:40 | 2 | 35/53 | 6/9 | 13/22 | 2/4 | 12:40 | ||||
Francisco, Miguel | Sr | V | 13:43 | 6:52 | 2 | 39/53 | 7/9 | 15/22 | 2/3 | 13:38 | ||||
Goldberg, Adam | Fr | F/S | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 6/41 | 2/10 | 5/22 | 2/6 | |||||
Gonzales, Michael | Sr | V | 16:41 | 8:21 | 2 | 53/53 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 2/2 | |||||
Kaye, Parker | Fr | F/S | 11:36 | 5:48 | 2 | 7/41 | 3/10 | 6/22 | 2/5 | |||||
Lagunas, Mark | So | F/S | 14:03 | 7:02 | 2 | 26/41 | 7/10 | 17/22 | 1/3 | 13:02 | ||||
Mackensen, Peter | So | F/S | 13:33 | 6:47 | 2 | 18/41 | 5/10 | 14/22 | 2/5 | |||||
Palmer, Michael | Jr | V | 13:19 | 6:40 | 2 | 34/53 | 5/9 | 12/22 | 3/5 | |||||
Puliz, Matthew | Sr | V | 12:28 | 6:14 | 2 | 23/53 | 2/9 | 8/22 | 4/8 | 12:26 | ||||
Roselli, Vincent | So | F/S | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 5/41 | 1/10 | 4/22 | 3/8 | 11:23 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Santana, Connor | Sr | V | 12:59 | 6:30 | 2 | 29/53 | 4/9 | 10/22 | 3/6 | 11:34 | ||||
Santana, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 14:20 | 7:10 | 2 | 28/41 | 8/10 | 18/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Shahbazian, Mitchell | Jr | V | 14:26 | 7:13 | 2 | 49/53 | 8/9 | 19/22 | 3/3 | 12:07 | ||||
Thalhammer, Korbi | So | F/S | 13:59 | 7:00 | 2 | 24/41 | 6/10 | 16/22 | 1/4 | 14:10 (0:11,1.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Thayer, Ronnie | Jr | V | 12:09 | 6:05 | 2 | 18/53 | 1/9 | 7/22 | 5/10 | 11:48 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Tierney, Johnathan | Jr | V | 12:30 | 6:15 | 2 | 24/53 | 3/9 | 9/22 | 3/6 | 11:22 | ||||
Tzikas, George | Jr | V | 11:05 | 5:33 | 2 | 10/28 | 3/3 | 3/22 | 2/9 | 11:07 (0:02,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wilson, Mark | So | F/S | 15:09 | 7:35 | 2 | 35/41 | 10/10 | 21/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 63:25 1:10 |
2 | 6:21 | 6:05 | 6:40 | 86 | 5:26 | 57:38 | Ronnie Thayer (14), Matthew Puliz (15), Johnathan Tierney (16), Connor Santana (19), Michael Palmer (22) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 61:36 1:58 |
2 | 6:10 | 5:48 | 6:47 | 47 | 5:54 | 56:37 | Vincent Roselli (5), Adam Goldberg (6), Parker Kaye (7), Dylan Ellis (13), Peter Mackensen (16) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 72:39 1:10 |
2 | 7:16 | 7:00 | 7:35 | 15 | 7:16 | 62:38 | Korbi Thalhammer (1), Mark Lagunas (2), Dylan Santana (3), Antonio Alvarado (4), Mark Wilson (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Dietler-bennion | Bella Vista | 10:16 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Jacob Huston | Center | 10:26 | 5:13 | ||||||||
3 | Brynn Sargent | Bella Vista | 10:31 | 5:16 | ||||||||
4 | Tim O'shea | Bella Vista | 10:36 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Matt Murphy | Woodland | 10:40 | 5:20 | ||||||||
6 | James Barnes | Jr | Christian Brothers | 10:48 | 5:24 | 1/3 | 1/22 | 4/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
7 | Nick Cadena | Woodland | 10:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
8 | Nic Domek | Jr | Christian Brothers | 10:53 | 5:27 | 2/3 | 2/22 | 3/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
9 | Travers Hopkins | Rosemont | 11:03 | 5:32 | ||||||||
10 | George Tzikas | Jr | Christian Brothers | 11:05 | 5:33 | 3/3 | 3/22 | 2/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
11 | Lane Andrews | Center | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
12 | Nathan Dyck | Rosemont | 11:13 | 5:37 | ||||||||
13 | Jason Stanhope | Woodland | 11:16 | 5:38 | ||||||||
14 | Jordan Halleib | Bear River | 11:18 | 5:39 | ||||||||
15 | Chris Luney | Dixon | 11:19 | 5:40 | ||||||||
16 | Ottis Fielder | Rodriguez | 11:20 | 5:40 | ||||||||
17 | Will Rosemond | Rodriguez | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Hill | Dixon | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
19 | Damien Blake | Sac. C. Day | 11:45 | 5:53 | ||||||||
20 | Spencer Morgan | Center | 11:45 | 5:53 | ||||||||
21 | Daniel Ramirez | Rosemont | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
22 | Joshua Torres | Pioneer | 12:12 | 6:06 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Edgren | Sac. C. Day | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
24 | Jack O'brien | Rodriguez | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Graves | Sac. C. Day | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
26 | Tarron Lane | Dixon | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
27 | Spencer Schuetts | Pioneer | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
28 | Anthony Murillo | Pioneer | 14:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelo Magliola | Bella Vista | 10:40 | 5:20 | ||||||||
2 | Kyle Roux | Bella Vista | 10:41 | 5:21 | ||||||||
3 | David Silvert | Bella Vista | 10:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
4 | Phelan Mckinney | Bella Vista | 10:54 | 5:27 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Clavelli | Woodland | 11:09 | 5:35 | ||||||||
6 | Noah Chavez | Bella Vista | 11:13 | 5:37 | ||||||||
7 | Ryan Grimes | Rodriguez | 11:25 | 5:43 | ||||||||
8 | Adam Kuphaldt | Bella Vista | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
9 | Nicholas Chik | Woodland | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Zach Hatch | Bella Vista | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Michael Burke | Bella Vista | 11:41 | 5:51 | ||||||||
12 | Drew Charles | Bella Vista | 11:49 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Ryan Larson | Bella Vista | 11:50 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Jack Mast | Woodland | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
15 | Carlos Sanchez | Center | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Manny Moreno | Woodland | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Bobby Michel | Woodland | 12:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Ronnie Thayer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:09 | 6:05 | 1/9 | 7/22 | 5/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
19 | Dylan King | Bella Vista | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Laplante | Bear River | 12:10 | 6:05 | ||||||||
21 | Holden Smith | Bella Vista | 12:10 | 6:05 | ||||||||
22 | Alex Coffman | Bear River | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Matthew Puliz | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:28 | 6:14 | 2/9 | 8/22 | 4/8 | ||||
24 | Johnathan Tierney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:30 | 6:15 | 3/9 | 9/22 | 3/6 | ||||
25 | Angel Echevarria | Rosemont | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
26 | Chris Thompson | Sac. C. Day | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Eric Burton | Dixon | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
28 | Cameron Crutison | Rodriguez | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
29 | Connor Santana | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:59 | 6:30 | 4/9 | 10/22 | 3/6 | ||||
30 | Jesse Hale | Rodriguez | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
31 | Thomas Fogarty | Bella Vista | 13:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
32 | David Edwards | Rosemont | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
33 | Stephen Sutter | Bella Vista | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
34 | Michael Palmer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 13:19 | 6:40 | 5/9 | 12/22 | 3/5 | ||||
35 | Scott Fenocchio | Sr | Christian Brothers | 13:20 | 6:40 | 6/9 | 13/22 | 2/4 | ||||
36 | Jacob Arnold | Bella Vista | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Mosby | Rosemont | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
38 | Spencer Currey | Dixon | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Miguel Francisco | Sr | Christian Brothers | 13:43 | 6:52 | 7/9 | 15/22 | 2/3 | ||||
40 | Brandon Johnson | Rodriguez | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
41 | Vincent Lara | Woodland | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
42 | Barrie Fuesi | Sac. C. Day | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
43 | Derek Ellenberger | Woodland | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
44 | Lucas Seastrom | Dixon | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
45 | Sean Tobin | Rosemont | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | Jonathan Parsley | Rosemont | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
47 | Connor Swartwood | Woodland | 14:06 | 7:03 | ||||||||
48 | Kelly Hill | Rodriguez | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
49 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Jr | Christian Brothers | 14:26 | 7:13 | 8/9 | 19/22 | 3/3 | ||||
50 | Tj Kennedy | Dixon | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
51 | Aaron Rush | Rosemont | 15:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
52 | Jacob Holmes | Pioneer | 15:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Gonzales | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:41 | 8:21 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
54:19 10:52 5:26 |
16 | Angelo Magliola - 10:40 5:20 1 |
Kyle Roux - 10:41 5:21 2 |
David Silvert - 10:51 5:26 3 |
Phelan Mckinney - 10:54 5:27 4 |
Noah Chavez - 11:13 5:37 6 |
Adam Kuphaldt - 11:28 5:44 8 |
Zach Hatch - 11:34 5:47 10 |
2 | Woodland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
58:45 11:45 5:53 |
50 | Jason Clavelli - 11:09 5:35 5 |
Nicholas Chik - 11:32 5:46 9 |
Jack Mast - 11:53 5:57 11 |
Manny Moreno - 12:05 6:03 12 |
Bobby Michel - 12:06 6:03 13 |
Vincent Lara - 13:46 6:53 27 |
Derek Ellenberger - 13:49 6:55 28 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
63:25 12:41 6:21 |
86 | Ronnie Thayer Jr 12:09 6:05 14 |
Matthew Puliz Sr 12:28 6:14 15 |
Johnathan Tierney Jr 12:30 6:15 16 |
Connor Santana Sr 12:59 6:30 19 |
Michael Palmer Jr 13:19 6:40 22 |
Scott Fenocchio Sr 13:20 6:40 23 |
Miguel Francisco Sr 13:43 6:52 25 |
4 | Rodriguez 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:45 |
65:16 13:03 6:32 |
102 | Ryan Grimes - 11:25 5:43 7 |
Cameron Crutison - 12:55 6:28 18 |
Jesse Hale - 13:01 6:31 20 |
Brandon Johnson - 13:45 6:53 26 |
Kelly Hill - 14:10 7:05 31 |
||
5 | Rosemont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
67:20 13:28 6:44 |
121 | Angel Echevarria - 12:31 6:16 17 |
David Edwards - 13:05 6:33 21 |
Daniel Mosby - 13:35 6:48 24 |
Sean Tobin - 14:04 7:02 29 |
Jonathan Parsley - 14:05 7:03 30 |
Aaron Rush - 15:58 7:59 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Ciszki | Bella Vista | 11:09 | 5:35 | ||||||||
2 | Matt Cross | Bella Vista | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
3 | Andrew Peterson | Bella Vista | 11:14 | 5:37 | ||||||||
4 | Matt Clavelli | Woodland | 11:31 | 5:46 | ||||||||
5 | Vincent Roselli | So | Christian Brothers | 11:35 | 5:48 | 1/10 | 4/22 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
6 | Adam Goldberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2/10 | 5/22 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Parker Kaye | Fr | Christian Brothers | 11:36 | 5:48 | 3/10 | 6/22 | 2/5 | ||||
8 | Greg Snelson | Center | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
9 | Eric Lee | Bella Vista | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
10 | Cedric Mapa | Center | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Luis Torres | Dixon | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
12 | Aric Strohmeyer | Woodland | 13:16 | 6:38 | ||||||||
13 | Dylan Ellis | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:17 | 6:39 | 4/10 | 11/22 | 2/5 | ||||
14 | Christian Alvarado | Rosemont | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
15 | Mac Canoulos | Center | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
16 | Garrett Kloth | Bella Vista | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
17 | Matthew Haynie | unattached | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
18 | Peter Mackensen | So | Christian Brothers | 13:33 | 6:47 | 5/10 | 14/22 | 2/5 | ||||
19 | Stephen Vidmar | Dixon | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
20 | James Lawrence | Center | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
21 | Victor Alvarez | Woodland | 13:42 | 6:51 | ||||||||
22 | Alan Wu | Woodland | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
23 | Christian Rodriguez | Pioneer | 13:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
24 | Korbi Thalhammer | So | Christian Brothers | 13:59 | 7:00 | 6/10 | 16/22 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Jordan Frederiksen | Pioneer | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
26 | Mark Lagunas | So | Christian Brothers | 14:03 | 7:02 | 7/10 | 17/22 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Will Pye | Woodland | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
28 | Dylan Santana | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:20 | 7:10 | 8/10 | 18/22 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Nolan O'brien | Woodland | 14:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
30 | Eugene Romanet | Center | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
31 | Jack Foy | Bella Vista | 14:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
32 | Zach Loper | Bella Vista | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
33 | Wyatt Mince | Dixon | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
34 | Antonio Alvarado | So | Christian Brothers | 15:08 | 7:34 | 9/10 | 20/22 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Mark Wilson | So | Christian Brothers | 15:09 | 7:35 | 10/10 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Marco Huston | Center | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
37 | Samuel Swanson | Center | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
38 | Josh Purdue | Bella Vista | 15:43 | 7:52 | ||||||||
39 | Connor Huston | Dixon | 15:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
40 | Matthew Bombard | Dixon | 16:31 | 8:16 | ||||||||
41 | Kyle Solt | Bella Vista | 16:43 | 8:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
59:03 11:49 5:54 |
30 | Adam Ciszki - 11:09 5:35 1 |
Matt Cross - 11:12 5:36 2 |
Andrew Peterson - 11:14 5:37 3 |
Eric Lee - 12:02 6:01 9 |
Garrett Kloth - 13:26 6:43 15 |
Jack Foy - 14:51 7:26 26 |
Zach Loper - 14:56 7:28 27 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
61:36 12:19 6:10 |
47 | Vincent Roselli So 11:35 5:48 5 |
Adam Goldberg Fr 11:35 5:48 6 |
Parker Kaye Fr 11:36 5:48 7 |
Dylan Ellis Fr 13:17 6:39 13 |
Peter Mackensen So 13:33 6:47 16 |
Korbi Thalhammer So 13:59 7:00 21 |
Mark Lagunas So 14:03 7:02 22 |
3 | Center 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:03 |
66:07 13:13 6:37 |
75 | Greg Snelson - 11:47 5:54 8 |
Cedric Mapa - 12:31 6:16 10 |
Mac Canoulos - 13:19 6:40 14 |
James Lawrence - 13:40 6:50 18 |
Eugene Romanet - 14:50 7:25 25 |
Marco Huston - 15:15 7:38 29 |
Samuel Swanson - 15:35 7:48 30 |
4 | Woodland 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
66:33 13:19 6:39 |
78 | Matt Clavelli - 11:31 5:46 4 |
Aric Strohmeyer - 13:16 6:38 12 |
Victor Alvarez - 13:42 6:51 19 |
Alan Wu - 13:47 6:54 20 |
Will Pye - 14:17 7:09 23 |
Nolan O'brien - 14:42 7:21 24 |
|
5 | Dixon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:41 |
73:54 14:47 7:23 |
119 | Luis Torres - 12:50 6:25 11 |
Stephen Vidmar - 13:35 6:48 17 |
Wyatt Mince - 15:07 7:34 28 |
Connor Huston - 15:51 7:56 31 |
Matthew Bombard - 16:31 8:16 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
72:39 14:32 7:16 |
15 | Korbi Thalhammer So 13:59 7:00 1 |
Mark Lagunas So 14:03 7:02 2 |
Dylan Santana Fr 14:20 7:10 3 |
Antonio Alvarado So 15:08 7:34 4 |
Mark Wilson So 15:09 7:35 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Adam Ciszki, , 11:09, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 59:03, 30 |
V | Angelo Magliola, , 10:40, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 54:19, 16 |
V elite | James Dietler-bennion, , 10:16, Bella Vista | n/a |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
F/S | Rebecca Immel, , 13:21, Dixon | Dixon, 73:48, 21 |
V | Autumn Edgar, , 13:09, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 67:25, 20 |
V elite | Breanne Mitchell, , 11:54, Bear River | n/a |