Christian Brothers Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/12/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abulencia, Joshua | Fr | F/S | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2 | 45/50 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | 14:47 | ||||
Alvarado, Antonio | Jr | V | 21:54 | 7:07 | 3.08 | 60/74 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 3/4 | 23:05 (1:11,5.1) |
23:05 (1:11,5.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Barnes, James | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:48 | 3.08 | 29/74 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 4/6 | 17:49 | 17:47 | 17:44 | ||
Domek, Nic | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:35 | 3.08 | 18/74 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 5/6 | 17:55 (0:43,4.0) |
16:52 | 16:52 | Way to FLY! (LY) | |
Donovan, Tommy | Fr | F/S | 15:39 | 7:50 | 2 | 44/50 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | 15:43 (0:04,0.4) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Durham, Gareth | So | F/S | 11:54 | 5:57 | 2 | 11/50 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 5/6 | 12:05 (0:11,1.5) |
12:05 (0:11,1.5) |
11:55 (0:01,0.1) |
11:51 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ennis, Alex | Jr | V | 21:34 | 7:00 | 3.08 | 58/74 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 4/4 | |||||
Ennis, Chris | So | F/S | 12:40 | 6:20 | 2 | 24/50 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 4/5 | 11:53 | ||||
Fornalski, Luke | Sr | V | 22:18 | 7:14 | 3.08 | 64/74 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Goldberg, Adam | So | F/S | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 19/50 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 5/5 | 11:45 | 11:45 | 11:42 | 11:35 | Way to FLY! (DSR) |
Hankey, Spencer | Fr | F/S | 11:59 | 6:00 | 2 | 12/50 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 5/6 | 12:29 (0:30,4.0) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Haynie, Matthew | Jr | V | 22:17 | 7:14 | 3.08 | 63/74 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 2/2 | 22:45 (0:28,2.1) |
22:45 (0:28,2.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Kasbergen, Cory | Fr | F/S | 14:21 | 7:11 | 2 | 43/50 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/2 | 13:50 | ||||
Kauffman, Nate | Jr | V | 23:08 | 7:31 | 3.08 | 69/74 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Kaye, Parker | So | V | 18:02 | 5:51 | 3.08 | 31/74 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4/6 | 18:05 (0:03,0.3) |
18:05 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Kirrene, Jerett | Fr | F/S | 13:12 | 6:36 | 2 | 29/50 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 3/4 | 12:51 | ||||
Kirrene, Kaalen | Jr | V | 21:28 | 6:58 | 3.08 | 57/74 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 4/5 | 21:52 (0:24,1.8) |
21:52 (0:24,1.8) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Lagunas, Mark | Jr | V | 22:59 | 7:28 | 3.08 | 68/74 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 22:30 | 22:30 | |||
Lemire, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 12:51 | 6:26 | 2 | 28/50 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 3/4 | 12:33 | ||||
Mackensen, Peter | Jr | V | 22:31 | 7:19 | 3.08 | 66/74 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Miurrelle, Kalan | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:35 | 3.08 | 19/74 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 4/6 | 18:11 (0:59,5.4) |
18:11 (0:59,5.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Pedrotti, Max | So | V | 18:06 | 5:53 | 3.08 | 32/74 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 4/6 | 18:36 (0:30,2.7) |
18:36 (0:30,2.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Rubio, Miguel | Fr | F/S | 12:41 | 6:21 | 2 | 25/50 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/4 | |||||
Santana, Dylan | So | F/S | 14:20 | 7:10 | 2 | 42/50 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/3 | 13:12 | 13:12 | 13:12 | 13:12 | |
Shahbazian, Mitchell | Sr | V | 22:04 | 7:10 | 3.08 | 62/74 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 3/3 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 21:28 | ||
Steindorf, Jack | Fr | F/S | 13:54 | 6:57 | 2 | 37/50 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 3/3 | 13:40 | ||||
Thalhammer, Korbi | Jr | V | 18:47 | 6:06 | 3.08 | 37/74 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 3/6 | |||||
Thayer, Ronnie | Sr | V | 18:47 | 6:06 | 3.08 | 38/74 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 3/5 | 18:43 | 19:09 (0:22,1.9) |
18:43 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Tierney, Johnathan | Sr | V | 19:03 | 6:11 | 3.08 | 43/74 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 3/5 | 18:42 | 19:25 (0:22,1.9) |
18:42 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Tracy, William | Fr | F/S | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 30/50 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/3 | 13:06 | ||||
Turner, Taylor | So | F/S | 14:18 | 7:09 | 2 | 41/50 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 3/3 | 14:10 | ||||
Tzikas, George | Sr | V | 18:27 | 5:59 | 3.08 | 35/74 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 3/6 | 18:04 | 17:25 | 17:25 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 88:23 0:54 |
3.08 | 5:44 | 5:35 | 5:53 | 107 | 5:17 | 91:04 (2:41,2.9) |
88:20 | 81:41 | We are Soarin' (LY) | Nic Domek (16), Kalan Miurrelle (17), James Barnes (23), Parker Kaye (25), Max Pedrotti (26) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 96:32 3:01 |
3.08 | 6:16 | 5:59 | 6:58 | 83 | 5:34 | 103:33 (7:01,6.8) |
98:28 (1:56,2.0) |
88:42 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | George Tzikas (12), Korbi Thalhammer (13), Ronnie Thayer (14), Johnathan Tierney (19), Kaalen Kirrene (25) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 110:07 0:44 |
3.08 | 7:09 | 7:00 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:09 | 123:08 (13:01,10.6) |
123:08 (13:01,10.6) |
100:56 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Alex Ennis (1), Antonio Alvarado (2), Mitchell Shahbazian (3), Matthew Haynie (4), Luke Fornalski (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 61:25 0:47 |
2 | 6:09 | 5:57 | 6:21 | 76 | 5:48 | 60:05 | 60:05 | 56:37 | 56:37 63:51 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Gareth Durham (8), Spencer Hankey (9), Adam Goldberg (16), Chris Ennis (21), Miguel Rubio (22) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 67:29 1:27 |
2 | 6:45 | 6:26 | 7:09 | 50 | 6:30 | 64:47 | 64:47 | 62:38 | 62:38 73:49 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Matthew Lemire (6), Jerett Kirrene (7), William Tracy (8), Jack Steindorf (13), Taylor Turner (16) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Rushing | Sr | Del Campo | 15:37 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Mercado | Sr | Del Campo | 16:14 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Sean Jagerson | Jr | Del Campo | 16:15 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | David Silvert | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:21 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Antonio Aguirre | Jr | Del Campo | 16:22 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Edixon Puglisi | Sr | Oakmont | 16:30 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Angelo Magliola | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:43 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Gow | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:45 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Denis Pyryev | So | Del Campo | 16:48 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Jones | Sr | Casa Roble | 16:50 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Adam Kuphaldt | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:55 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Tim O'shea Iii | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:55 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Ian Young | So | Del Campo | 17:02 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Jeremy Tanforan | So | Casa Roble | 17:05 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Jagerson | Jr | Del Campo | 17:09 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Jared Duncan | Sr | Del Campo | 17:11 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Casiano Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 17:12 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Nic Domek | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:12 | 5:35 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 5/6 | 17:55 (0:43) |
16:52 | 16:52 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
19 | Kalan Miurrelle | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:12 | 5:35 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 4/6 | 18:11 (0:59) |
18:11 (0:59) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Sam Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 17:13 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Petersen | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:13 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Noah Chavez | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:22 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Matt Coss | So | Bella Vista | 17:24 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Steven Selep | Sr | Oakmont | 17:26 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Jason Morris | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:33 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Dima Buinievich | Jr | Del Campo | 17:36 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Michael Strickler | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Adam Ciszewski | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:47 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | James Barnes | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:51 | 5:48 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 4/6 | 17:49 | 17:47 | 17:44 | |
30 | Derek Muller | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:52 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Parker Kaye | So | Christian Brothers | 18:02 | 5:51 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 4/6 | 18:05 (0:03) |
18:05 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Max Pedrotti | So | Christian Brothers | 18:06 | 5:53 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 4/6 | 18:36 (0:30) |
18:36 (0:30) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Colby Reed | Jr | Del Campo | 18:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Nik Garcia-haupert | Sr | Oakmont | 18:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | George Tzikas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:27 | 5:59 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 3/6 | 18:04 | 17:25 | 17:25 | |
36 | Tyler Marengo | Sr | Del Campo | 18:28 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Korbi Thalhammer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:47 | 6:06 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 3/6 | ||||
38 | Ronnie Thayer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:47 | 6:06 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 3/5 | 18:43 | 19:09 (0:22) |
18:43 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
39 | Dylan King | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Overhand | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:57 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Holden Smith | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:59 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Josh Riehle | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:01 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Johnathan Tierney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:03 | 6:11 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 3/5 | 18:42 | 19:25 (0:22) |
18:42 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
44 | Ryan Larson | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:06 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Knight | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:24 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Alex Bush-chavey | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Mat Mecke | Sr | Oakmont | 19:32 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Josh Vogel | Sr | Del Campo | 19:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Adam Hocking | Jr | Oakmont | 19:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Chris Wahlquist | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Jack Foy | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:06 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Michael Wright | So | Rio Linda | 20:09 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Will Overhand | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Diego Espinoza | Jr | Rio Linda | 20:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Enrique Guzman | Sr | Rio Linda | 21:06 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Rodolfo Becerril | Sr | Rio Linda | 21:13 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Kaalen Kirrene | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:28 | 6:58 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 4/5 | 21:52 (0:24) |
21:52 (0:24) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Alex Ennis | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:34 | 7:00 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 4/4 | ||||
59 | Bill Smith | Sr | Rio Linda | 21:37 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Antonio Alvarado | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:54 | 7:07 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 3/4 | 23:05 (1:11) |
23:05 (1:11) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Colton Craig | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:02 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:04 | 7:10 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 3/3 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 21:28 | |
63 | Matthew Haynie | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:17 | 7:14 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 2/2 | 22:45 (0:28) |
22:45 (0:28) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Luke Fornalski | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:18 | 7:14 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Neville Mathews | Sr | Oakmont | 22:21 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Peter Mackensen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:31 | 7:19 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Hector Noguera | Jr | Rio Linda | 22:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Mark Lagunas | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:59 | 7:28 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 22:30 | 22:30 | ||
69 | Nate Kauffman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:08 | 7:31 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Bryan Rangel | Sr | Rio Linda | 23:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
71 | Johnnie Gonzalez | Sr | Rio Linda | 23:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
72 | Phillip Lee | Jr | Oakmont | 24:06 | 7:49 | |||||||
73 | Luis Valdez | Sr | Rio Linda | 25:03 | 8:08 | |||||||
74 | Markus Coleman | Jr | Rio Linda | 26:32 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
81:16 16:15 5:17 |
20 | Jordan Rushing Sr 15:37 5:04 1 |
Tyler Mercado Sr 16:14 5:16 2 |
Sean Jagerson Jr 16:15 5:17 3 |
Antonio Aguirre Jr 16:22 5:19 5 |
Denis Pyryev So 16:48 5:27 9 |
Ian Young So 17:02 5:32 13 |
Patrick Jagerson Jr 17:09 5:34 15 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
83:39 16:44 5:26 |
42 | David Silvert Sr 16:21 5:19 4 |
Angelo Magliola Sr 16:43 5:26 7 |
Daniel Gow Jr 16:45 5:26 8 |
Adam Kuphaldt Sr 16:55 5:30 11 |
Tim O'shea Iii Jr 16:55 5:30 12 |
Andrew Petersen Jr 17:13 5:35 18 |
Noah Chavez Sr 17:22 5:38 19 |
3 | Casa Roble 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
87:00 17:24 5:39 |
91 | Jacob Jones Sr 16:50 5:28 10 |
Jeremy Tanforan So 17:05 5:33 14 |
Jason Morris Jr 17:33 5:42 21 |
Michael Strickler Jr 17:40 5:44 22 |
Derek Muller Jr 17:52 5:48 24 |
Jacob Overhand Jr 18:57 6:09 30 |
Josh Riehle Jr 19:01 6:10 31 |
4 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
88:23 17:41 5:44 |
107 | Nic Domek Sr 17:12 5:35 16 |
Kalan Miurrelle Jr 17:12 5:35 17 |
James Barnes Sr 17:51 5:48 23 |
Parker Kaye So 18:02 5:51 25 |
Max Pedrotti So 18:06 5:53 26 |
George Tzikas Sr 18:27 5:59 28 |
Korbi Thalhammer Jr 18:47 6:06 29 |
5 | Oakmont 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:14 |
91:22 18:16 5:56 |
118 | Edixon Puglisi Sr 16:30 5:21 6 |
Steven Selep Sr 17:26 5:40 20 |
Nik Garcia-haupert Sr 18:10 5:54 27 |
Mat Mecke Sr 19:32 6:21 32 |
Adam Hocking Jr 19:44 6:24 33 |
Neville Mathews Sr 22:21 7:15 39 |
Phillip Lee Jr 24:06 7:49 42 |
6 | Rio Linda 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
104:50 20:58 6:48 |
180 | Michael Wright So 20:09 6:33 34 |
Diego Espinoza Jr 20:45 6:44 35 |
Enrique Guzman Sr 21:06 6:51 36 |
Rodolfo Becerril Sr 21:13 6:53 37 |
Bill Smith Sr 21:37 7:01 38 |
Hector Noguera Jr 22:46 7:24 40 |
Bryan Rangel Sr 23:37 7:40 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
85:47 17:09 5:34 |
15 | Ian Young So 17:02 5:32 1 |
Patrick Jagerson Jr 17:09 5:34 2 |
Jared Duncan Sr 17:11 5:35 3 |
Casiano Aguirre So 17:12 5:35 4 |
Sam Aguirre So 17:13 5:35 5 |
Dima Buinievich Jr 17:36 5:43 9 |
Colby Reed Jr 18:09 5:54 11 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
88:36 17:43 5:45 |
46 | Andrew Petersen Jr 17:13 5:35 6 |
Noah Chavez Sr 17:22 5:38 7 |
Matt Coss So 17:24 5:39 8 |
Adam Ciszewski Jr 17:47 5:46 10 |
Dylan King Sr 18:50 6:07 15 |
Holden Smith Sr 18:59 6:10 17 |
Ryan Larson Sr 19:06 6:12 20 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
96:32 19:18 6:16 |
83 | George Tzikas Sr 18:27 5:59 12 |
Korbi Thalhammer Jr 18:47 6:06 13 |
Ronnie Thayer Sr 18:47 6:06 14 |
Johnathan Tierney Sr 19:03 6:11 19 |
Kaalen Kirrene Jr 21:28 6:58 25 |
Alex Ennis Jr 21:34 7:00 26 |
Antonio Alvarado Jr 21:54 7:07 27 |
4 | Casa Roble 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
96:50 19:22 6:17 |
100 | Jacob Overhand Jr 18:57 6:09 16 |
Josh Riehle Jr 19:01 6:10 18 |
Dylan Knight Jr 19:24 6:18 21 |
Alex Bush-chavey Jr 19:28 6:19 22 |
Chris Wahlquist Sr 20:00 6:30 23 |
Will Overhand Jr 20:17 6:35 24 |
Colton Craig Jr 22:02 7:09 28 |
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:46 |
121:35 24:19 7:54 |
155 | Hector Noguera Jr 22:46 7:24 29 |
Bryan Rangel Sr 23:37 7:40 30 |
Johnnie Gonzalez Sr 23:37 7:40 31 |
Luis Valdez Sr 25:03 8:08 32 |
Markus Coleman Jr 26:32 8:37 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
110:07 22:01 7:09 |
15 | Alex Ennis Jr 21:34 7:00 1 |
Antonio Alvarado Jr 21:54 7:07 2 |
Mitchell Shahbazian Sr 22:04 7:10 3 |
Matthew Haynie Jr 22:17 7:14 4 |
Luke Fornalski Sr 22:18 7:14 5 |
Peter Mackensen Jr 22:31 7:19 6 |
Mark Lagunas Jr 22:59 7:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Miller | Fr | Oakmont | 10:58 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Elijah Selby | So | Oakmont | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Edward Chance | Fr | Del Campo | 11:13 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Cody Fleetwood | Fr | Del Campo | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Travis York | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Mathew Morris | So | Casa Roble | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Cody Curran | So | Casa Roble | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Nelson Lund | So | Bella Vista | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Austin Taggart | So | Oakmont | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Brad Needles | So | Casa Roble | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Gareth Durham | So | Christian Brothers | 11:54 | 5:57 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 5/6 | 12:05 (0:11) |
12:05 (0:11) |
11:55 (0:01) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Spencer Hankey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 11:59 | 6:00 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 5/6 | ||||
13 | Scott Kuphaldt | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Alex Martinez | So | Oakmont | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Garrett Kloth | So | Bella Vista | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Johnny Gow | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Patrick Macias | So | Oakmont | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Ross Walker | Fr | Del Campo | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Adam Goldberg | So | Christian Brothers | 12:11 | 6:06 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 5/5 | 11:45 | 11:45 | 11:42 | |
20 | Mat Johnson | So | Bella Vista | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Jose Ramirez | So | Oakmont | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Chris Freeman | So | Oakmont | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Mccormac | Fr | Del Campo | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Chris Ennis | So | Christian Brothers | 12:40 | 6:20 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Miguel Rubio | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:41 | 6:21 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/4 | ||||
26 | Joshua Sebilla | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Jackson Colpitts | Fr | Oakmont | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Lemire | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:51 | 6:26 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 3/4 | ||||
29 | Jerett Kirrene | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:12 | 6:36 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 3/4 | ||||
30 | William Tracy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:14 | 6:37 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Thomas Cho | So | Bella Vista | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Eastman | So | Oakmont | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Solt | So | Bella Vista | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Nic Hatch | So | Casa Roble | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Kalemba | So | Bella Vista | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Dan Blackburn | Fr | Del Campo | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Jack Steindorf | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:54 | 6:57 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 3/3 | ||||
38 | Gabriel Fajardo | So | Del Campo | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Alejandro Sandoval | Fr | Oakmont | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Nolan Bourassa | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Turner | So | Christian Brothers | 14:18 | 7:09 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 3/3 | ||||
42 | Dylan Santana | So | Christian Brothers | 14:20 | 7:10 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/3 | 13:12 | 13:12 | 13:12 | |
43 | Cory Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:21 | 7:11 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Tommy Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:39 | 7:50 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Joshua Abulencia | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:40 | 7:50 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | ||||
46 | Keegan Gibbons | So | Rio Linda | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Josh Summers | Jr | Rio Linda | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
48 | Roderick Nappier | Fr | Del Campo | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
49 | Tommy Gray | So | Oakmont | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
50 | Maxwell Hirsch | So | Bella Vista | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
58:01 11:36 5:48 |
35 | Ian Miller Fr 10:58 5:29 1 |
Elijah Selby So 11:10 5:35 2 |
Austin Taggart So 11:42 5:51 7 |
Alex Martinez So 12:02 6:01 11 |
Patrick Macias So 12:09 6:05 14 |
Jose Ramirez So 12:15 6:08 18 |
Chris Freeman So 12:22 6:11 19 |
2 | Bella Vista 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
59:27 11:53 5:57 |
46 | Travis York Fr 11:30 5:45 5 |
Nelson Lund So 11:41 5:51 6 |
Scott Kuphaldt Fr 12:01 6:01 10 |
Garrett Kloth So 12:07 6:04 12 |
Johnny Gow Fr 12:08 6:04 13 |
Mat Johnson So 12:12 6:06 17 |
Joshua Sebilla Fr 12:42 6:21 23 |
3 | Del Campo 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
60:55 12:11 6:06 |
68 | Edward Chance Fr 11:13 5:37 3 |
Cody Fleetwood Fr 11:14 5:37 4 |
Ross Walker Fr 12:10 6:05 15 |
Ryan Mccormac Fr 12:27 6:14 20 |
Dan Blackburn Fr 13:51 6:56 26 |
Gabriel Fajardo So 14:04 7:02 27 |
Roderick Nappier Fr 15:56 7:58 28 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
61:25 12:17 6:09 |
76 | Gareth Durham So 11:54 5:57 8 |
Spencer Hankey Fr 11:59 6:00 9 |
Adam Goldberg So 12:11 6:06 16 |
Chris Ennis So 12:40 6:20 21 |
Miguel Rubio Fr 12:41 6:21 22 |
Matthew Lemire Fr 12:51 6:26 24 |
Jerett Kirrene Fr 13:12 6:36 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
65:03 13:01 6:30 |
34 | Jose Ramirez So 12:15 6:08 2 |
Chris Freeman So 12:22 6:11 3 |
Jackson Colpitts Fr 12:50 6:25 5 |
Daniel Eastman So 13:28 6:44 10 |
Alejandro Sandoval Fr 14:08 7:04 14 |
Tommy Gray So 16:00 8:00 19 |
|
2 | Bella Vista 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
65:44 13:09 6:34 |
37 | Mat Johnson So 12:12 6:06 1 |
Joshua Sebilla Fr 12:42 6:21 4 |
Thomas Cho So 13:23 6:42 9 |
Kyle Solt So 13:40 6:50 11 |
Andrew Kalemba So 13:47 6:54 12 |
Nolan Bourassa Fr 14:11 7:06 15 |
Maxwell Hirsch So 17:20 8:40 20 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
67:29 13:30 6:45 |
50 | Matthew Lemire Fr 12:51 6:26 6 |
Jerett Kirrene Fr 13:12 6:36 7 |
William Tracy Fr 13:14 6:37 8 |
Jack Steindorf Fr 13:54 6:57 13 |
Taylor Turner So 14:18 7:09 16 |
Dylan Santana So 14:20 7:10 17 |
Cory Kasbergen Fr 14:21 7:11 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Ian Miller, Fr, 10:58, Oakmont | Oakmont, 58:01, 35 |
V | Jordan Rushing, Sr, 15:37, Del Campo | Del Campo, 81:16, 20 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Ashley Mckee, Fr, 13:32, Bella Vista | Oakmont, 72:20, 19 |
V | Marisa Carino, So, 18:42, Oakmont | Bella Vista, 98:31, 24 |