Christian Brothers Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/12/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barros, Madeline | Fr | F/S | 17:36 | 8:48 | 2 | 29/45 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 1/1 | 17:53 (0:17,1.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Burns, Kiki | Fr | V | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 16/56 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 4/6 | |||||
Chavez, Ameyali | So | F/S | 17:44 | 8:52 | 2 | 30/45 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Donovan, Erin | So | F/S | 15:46 | 7:53 | 2 | 17/45 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/4 | 16:28.02 (0:42,4.3) |
16:28.02 (0:42,4.3) |
16:28.02 (0:42,4.3) |
15:10 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Enos, Katie | Fr | F/S | 14:33 | 7:17 | 2 | 9/45 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 4/6 | 16:25 (1:52,11.4) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Esquivel, Miranda | Fr | F/S | 16:20 | 8:10 | 2 | 19/45 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/3 | 16:37 (0:17,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Jones, Lily | Jr | V | 23:46 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 22/56 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/6 | |||||
Kasbergen, Jacquelyn | Sr | V | 23:58 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 24/56 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | 24:04.85 (0:07,0.5) |
24:04.85 (0:07,0.5) |
24:04.85 (0:07,0.5) |
22:18 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Maldonado, Ganene | Jr | V | 35:54 | 11:35 | 3.1 | 48/56 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
McMahon, Fallon | So | F/S | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2 | 15/45 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/5 | 18:06 (2:26,13.4) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Monteverde, Bella | Fr | F/S | 17:01 | 8:31 | 2 | 27/45 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/1 | 17:23 (0:22,2.1) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Moore, Victoria | So | F/S | 15:26 | 7:43 | 2 | 13/45 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/6 | 16:30 (1:04,6.5) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Payne, Lauren | Sr | V | 29:19 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 38/56 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/5 | 26:55 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Rivera, Elizabeth | So | F/S | 15:12 | 7:36 | 2 | 12/45 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 3/6 | 16:38 (1:26,8.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Rodriguez, Dani | Fr | F/S | 18:00 | 9:00 | 2 | 34/45 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/1 | 20:16 (2:16,11.2) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Ruiz, Julia | So | F/S | 17:52 | 8:56 | 2 | 32/45 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/1 | 20:47 (2:55,14.0) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Simi, Cailin | Jr | V | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 17/56 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/6 | 20:27 | ||||
Snyder, Ally | Fr | F/S | 17:59 | 9:00 | 2 | 33/45 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/1 | 18:22 (0:23,2.1) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Sorensen, Anna | Fr | F/S | 16:20 | 8:10 | 2 | 20/45 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/1 | 17:06 (0:46,4.5) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Sotelo, Laura | Jr | V | 29:53 | 9:38 | 3.1 | 39/56 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/3 | |||||
Sterling, Lydia | So | F/S | 15:27 | 7:44 | 2 | 14/45 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/6 | 16:23.8 (0:57,5.8) |
16:23.8 (0:57,5.8) |
16:23.8 (0:57,5.8) |
15:18 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Torres, Londa | Fr | F/S | 17:51 | 8:56 | 2 | 31/45 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/1 | 16:47 | ||||
Tweedy, Reagan | Fr | V | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 11/56 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 4/6 | |||||
Velte, Mallory | Sr | V | 25:58 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 31/56 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 4/5 | 28:09.18 (2:11,7.8) |
28:09.18 (2:11,7.8) |
28:09.18 (2:11,7.8) |
25:16 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Wang, Vanessa | Fr | F/S | 21:40 | 10:50 | 2 | 44/45 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | |||||
Wiseman, Natalie | So | V | 23:47 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 23/56 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 114:30 2:14 |
3.1 | 7:23 | 6:57 | 7:40 | 87 | 6:15 | 114:41 (0:11,0.2) |
114:41 (0:11,0.2) |
114:41 (0:11,0.2%) |
104:23 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Reagan Tweedy (11), Kiki Burns (16), Cailin Simi (17), Lily Jones (21), Natalie Wiseman (22) |
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 145:02 11:56 |
3.1 | 9:21 | 7:44 | 11:35 | 43 | 7:26 | 131:20 | 131:20 | 131:20 | 122:59 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen (4), Mallory Velte (6), Lauren Payne (9), Laura Sotelo (10), Ganene Maldonado (14) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 76:18 1:07 |
2 | 7:38 | 7:17 | 7:50 | 54 | 6:59 | 81:12 (4:54,6.0) |
81:12 (4:54,6.0) |
81:12 (4:54,6.0%) |
66:39 82:34 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Katie Enos (8), Elizabeth Rivera (10), Victoria Moore (11), Lydia Sterling (12), Fallon McMahon (13) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 83:03 1:50 |
2 | 8:18 | 7:53 | 8:48 | 15 | 8:18 | 95:29 (12:26,13.0) |
95:29 (12:26,13.0) |
95:29 (12:26,13.0%) |
77:13 85:19 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Erin Donovan (1), Miranda Esquivel (2), Anna Sorensen (3), Bella Monteverde (4), Madeline Barros (5) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 89:26 0:16 |
2 | 8:57 | 8:52 | 9:00 | 15 | 8:57 | 91:53 91:53 |
We are Soarin' (DTR) | Ameyali Chavez (1), Londa Torres (2), Julia Ruiz (3), Ally Snyder (4), Dani Rodriguez (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Derry | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Karlie Garcia | Sr | Oakmont | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Marisa Carino | Jr | Oakmont | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Renny Castanon | So | Bella Vista | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Sara Lack | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Kaitlin Derry | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Sedona Mcnerney | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Feldkamp | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Terry | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Kristi Capello | Fr | Del Campo | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Reagan Tweedy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:33 | 6:57 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 4/6 | ||||
12 | Veronica Blackwell | So | Del Campo | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Mika Davidian | Sr | Oakmont | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Kylie Michaels | So | Oakmont | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Joy Weems | Sr | Del Campo | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Kiki Burns | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:42 | 7:19 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 4/6 | ||||
17 | Cailin Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/6 | ||||
18 | Carissa Salazar | So | Del Campo | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | Makenna Meeks | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
20 | Whitney Lelis | Fr | Oakmont | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
21 | Sahara Almquist | Sr | Oakmont | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Lily Jones | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:46 | 7:40 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/6 | ||||
23 | Natalie Wiseman | So | Christian Brothers | 23:47 | 7:40 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/5 | ||||
24 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:58 | 7:44 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | 24:05 (0:07) |
24:05 (0:07) |
24:05 (0:07) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Tiyana Dorsey | Jr | Oakmont | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Swingle | So | Del Campo | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
27 | Jackie Healey | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Roseline Aka | Jr | Del Campo | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
29 | Lydia Lee | Jr | Casa Roble | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
30 | Nadiah Lim | So | Del Campo | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
31 | Mallory Velte | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:58 | 8:23 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 4/5 | 28:09 (2:11) |
28:09 (2:11) |
28:09 (2:11) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Bailee Labanowski | Jr | Casa Roble | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
33 | Sidny Elliot | Jr | Bella Vista | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
34 | Dianna Fraser | Jr | Casa Roble | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
35 | Irina Sholotyuk | Sr | Rio Linda | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
36 | Thomine Mortenson | Jr | Casa Roble | 28:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
37 | Emi Calvo | Jr | Bella Vista | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Payne | Sr | Christian Brothers | 29:19 | 9:27 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/5 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
39 | Laura Sotelo | Jr | Christian Brothers | 29:53 | 9:38 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/3 | ||||
40 | Raquel Escobosa | Sr | Rio Linda | 30:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
41 | Stacia Ybanez | Jr | Rio Linda | 31:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
42 | Sara Orosco | Jr | Rio Linda | 31:42 | 10:14 | |||||||
43 | Tatiana Bell | Jr | Del Campo | 31:48 | 10:15 | |||||||
44 | Bibiana Lopez | Jr | Rio Linda | 31:50 | 10:16 | |||||||
45 | Delacia Tibayan | Jr | Rio Linda | 32:03 | 10:20 | |||||||
46 | Tyandra Cordova | Sr | Rio Linda | 35:17 | 11:23 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Piceno | Sr | Rio Linda | 35:18 | 11:23 | |||||||
48 | Ganene Maldonado | Jr | Christian Brothers | 35:54 | 11:35 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
49 | Amy Bowles | Jr | Oakmont | 36:01 | 11:37 | |||||||
50 | Raesha Robinson | Jr | Rio Linda | 37:08 | 11:59 | |||||||
51 | Hailey Sibrian | Sr | Rio Linda | 37:10 | 11:59 | |||||||
52 | Anabel Chavez | Jr | Rio Linda | 37:23 | 12:04 | |||||||
53 | Lila Thao | Jr | Rio Linda | 38:45 | 12:30 | |||||||
54 | Kayla Zamarripa | Jr | Rio Linda | 38:51 | 12:32 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Cox | Sr | Rio Linda | 39:07 | 12:37 | |||||||
56 | Lena Thao | Jr | Rio Linda | 39:07 | 12:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
96:49 19:22 6:15 |
23 | Kendall Derry Fr 18:18 5:54 1 |
Renny Castanon So 19:11 6:11 4 |
Sara Lack Sr 19:36 6:19 5 |
Kaitlin Derry Fr 19:40 6:21 6 |
Sedona Mcnerney Fr 20:04 6:28 7 |
Ashley Feldkamp Sr 20:16 6:32 8 |
Jessica Terry Sr 20:40 6:40 9 |
2 | Oakmont 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:38 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
51 | Karlie Garcia Sr 18:25 5:56 2 |
Marisa Carino Jr 18:49 6:04 3 |
Mika Davidian Sr 21:34 6:57 13 |
Kylie Michaels So 21:51 7:03 14 |
Whitney Lelis Fr 23:03 7:26 19 |
Sahara Almquist Sr 23:22 7:32 20 |
Tiyana Dorsey Jr 24:27 7:53 24 |
3 | Del Campo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
112:28 22:30 7:15 |
80 | Kristi Capello Fr 21:08 6:49 10 |
Veronica Blackwell So 21:33 6:57 12 |
Joy Weems Sr 22:27 7:15 15 |
Carissa Salazar So 22:47 7:21 18 |
Jessica Swingle So 24:33 7:55 25 |
Roseline Aka Jr 24:41 7:58 26 |
Nadiah Lim So 25:44 8:18 27 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
114:30 22:54 7:23 |
87 | Reagan Tweedy Fr 21:33 6:57 11 |
Kiki Burns Fr 22:42 7:19 16 |
Cailin Simi Jr 22:42 7:19 17 |
Lily Jones Jr 23:46 7:40 21 |
Natalie Wiseman So 23:47 7:40 22 |
Jacquelyn Kasbergen Sr 23:58 7:44 23 |
Mallory Velte Sr 25:58 8:23 28 |
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:49 |
152:46 30:33 9:51 |
155 | Irina Sholotyuk Sr 28:01 9:02 29 |
Raquel Escobosa Sr 30:02 9:41 30 |
Stacia Ybanez Jr 31:11 10:04 31 |
Sara Orosco Jr 31:42 10:14 32 |
Bibiana Lopez Jr 31:50 10:16 33 |
Delacia Tibayan Jr 32:03 10:20 34 |
Tyandra Cordova Sr 35:17 11:23 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:40 |
115:19 23:04 7:26 |
18 | Ashley Feldkamp Sr 20:16 6:32 1 |
Jessica Terry Sr 20:40 6:40 2 |
Makenna Meeks Jr 22:53 7:23 3 |
Jackie Healey Jr 24:34 7:55 5 |
Sidny Elliot Jr 26:56 8:41 7 |
Emi Calvo Jr 28:23 9:09 8 |
|
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 11:56 |
145:02 29:00 9:21 |
43 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen Sr 23:58 7:44 4 |
Mallory Velte Sr 25:58 8:23 6 |
Lauren Payne Sr 29:19 9:27 9 |
Laura Sotelo Jr 29:53 9:38 10 |
Ganene Maldonado Jr 35:54 11:35 14 |
||
3 | Rio Linda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:07 |
176:56 35:23 11:25 |
67 | Delacia Tibayan Jr 32:03 10:20 11 |
Tyandra Cordova Sr 35:17 11:23 12 |
Nicole Piceno Sr 35:18 11:23 13 |
Raesha Robinson Jr 37:08 11:59 15 |
Hailey Sibrian Sr 37:10 11:59 16 |
Anabel Chavez Jr 37:23 12:04 17 |
Lila Thao Jr 38:45 12:30 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brook Eberle | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Hannah Wohlenberg | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
3 | Megan Burnes | So | Oakmont | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Nicole Schedler | So | Bella Vista | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Ashlyn Johnson | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Mckee | So | Bella Vista | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Lindsay Floyd | So | Bella Vista | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
8 | Hope Coulter | So | Bella Vista | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Katie Enos | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:33 | 7:17 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 4/6 | ||||
10 | Jenna Bowles | So | Oakmont | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Emily Smith | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Elizabeth Rivera | So | Christian Brothers | 15:12 | 7:36 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 3/6 | ||||
13 | Victoria Moore | So | Christian Brothers | 15:26 | 7:43 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 2/6 | ||||
14 | Lydia Sterling | So | Christian Brothers | 15:27 | 7:44 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/6 | 16:24 (0:57) |
16:24 (0:57) |
16:24 (0:57) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Fallon McMahon | So | Christian Brothers | 15:40 | 7:50 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Mia Liu | So | Oakmont | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
17 | Erin Donovan | So | Christian Brothers | 15:46 | 7:53 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/4 | 16:28 (0:42) |
16:28 (0:42) |
16:28 (0:42) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Sarah Valadez | So | Del Campo | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
19 | Miranda Esquivel | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:20 | 8:10 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/3 | ||||
20 | Anna Sorensen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:20 | 8:10 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Romona Lup | So | Oakmont | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Kasey Mcnamara | So | Del Campo | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
23 | Maggie West | Fr | Del Campo | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
24 | Alina Kishchenko | Fr | Del Campo | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
25 | Nina Darby | So | Rio Linda | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
26 | Ciara Needles | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
27 | Bella Monteverde | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:01 | 8:31 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Olivia Riehle | So | Casa Roble | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
29 | Madeline Barros | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:36 | 8:48 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Ameyali Chavez | So | Christian Brothers | 17:44 | 8:52 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Londa Torres | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:51 | 8:56 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Julia Ruiz | So | Christian Brothers | 17:52 | 8:56 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Ally Snyder | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:59 | 9:00 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Dani Rodriguez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:00 | 9:00 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Lauren Craig | Fr | Casa Roble | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
36 | Jentry Williams | So | Del Campo | 19:04 | 9:32 | |||||||
37 | Blanca Valenzuela | So | Del Campo | 19:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
38 | Julia Pislar | So | Casa Roble | 19:29 | 9:45 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Zamarripa | Fr | Rio Linda | 20:10 | 10:05 | |||||||
40 | Sterilie Jackson | So | Rio Linda | 21:06 | 10:33 | |||||||
41 | Mikki Marvelle | So | Rio Linda | 21:27 | 10:44 | |||||||
42 | Ashley Guitierrez | Fr | Rio Linda | 21:31 | 10:46 | |||||||
43 | Serenity Gonzalves | Fr | Rio Linda | 21:32 | 10:46 | |||||||
44 | Vanessa Wang | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:40 | 10:50 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Alexis Zimmerman | Fr | Rio Linda | 22:19 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
69:51 13:58 6:59 |
17 | Brook Eberle Fr 13:20 6:40 1 |
Hannah Wohlenberg Fr 13:45 6:53 2 |
Nicole Schedler So 14:05 7:03 3 |
Ashley Mckee So 14:20 7:10 5 |
Lindsay Floyd So 14:21 7:11 6 |
Hope Coulter So 14:29 7:15 7 |
Emily Smith Fr 15:07 7:34 9 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
76:18 15:16 7:38 |
54 | Katie Enos Fr 14:33 7:17 8 |
Elizabeth Rivera So 15:12 7:36 10 |
Victoria Moore So 15:26 7:43 11 |
Lydia Sterling So 15:27 7:44 12 |
Fallon McMahon So 15:40 7:50 13 |
Erin Donovan So 15:46 7:53 14 |
Miranda Esquivel Fr 16:20 8:10 16 |
3 | Del Campo 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
85:10 17:02 8:31 |
93 | Sarah Valadez So 16:04 8:02 15 |
Kasey Mcnamara So 16:35 8:18 17 |
Maggie West Fr 16:38 8:19 18 |
Alina Kishchenko Fr 16:49 8:25 19 |
Jentry Williams So 19:04 9:32 24 |
Blanca Valenzuela So 19:19 9:40 25 |
|
4 | Casa Roble 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:10 |
86:15 17:15 8:38 |
96 | Ashlyn Johnson Fr 14:19 7:09 4 |
Ciara Needles Fr 17:00 8:30 21 |
Olivia Riehle So 17:07 8:34 22 |
Lauren Craig Fr 18:20 9:10 23 |
Julia Pislar So 19:29 9:45 26 |
||
5 | Rio Linda 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:37 |
101:08 20:14 10:07 |
134 | Nina Darby So 16:54 8:27 20 |
Samantha Zamarripa Fr 20:10 10:05 27 |
Sterilie Jackson So 21:06 10:33 28 |
Mikki Marvelle So 21:27 10:44 29 |
Ashley Guitierrez Fr 21:31 10:46 30 |
Serenity Gonzalves Fr 21:32 10:46 31 |
Alexis Zimmerman Fr 22:19 11:09 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
83:03 16:37 8:18 |
15 | Erin Donovan So 15:46 7:53 1 |
Miranda Esquivel Fr 16:20 8:10 2 |
Anna Sorensen Fr 16:20 8:10 3 |
Bella Monteverde Fr 17:01 8:31 4 |
Madeline Barros Fr 17:36 8:48 5 |
Ameyali Chavez So 17:44 8:52 6 |
Londa Torres Fr 17:51 8:56 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
89:26 17:53 8:57 |
15 | Ameyali Chavez So 17:44 8:52 1 |
Londa Torres Fr 17:51 8:56 2 |
Julia Ruiz So 17:52 8:56 3 |
Ally Snyder Fr 17:59 9:00 4 |
Dani Rodriguez Fr 18:00 9:00 5 |
Vanessa Wang Fr 21:40 10:50 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Logan Taggart, Fr, 11:06, Oakmont | Oakmont, 57:21, 29 |
V | Kyle Roux, Sr, 16:02, Bella Vista | Bella Vista, 81:29, 21 |