Christian Brothers Results from the CAL Center Meet #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/17/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Isabel | Fr | JV | 18:00 | 8:11 | 2.2 | 19/64 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/5 | |||||
Barros, Madeline | Jr | JV | 19:48 | 9:00 | 2.2 | 37/64 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/2 | 18:17.4 | 18:58 | 18:04.7 | ||
Cantiller, Giselle | Jr | V | 23:31 | 7:38 | 3.08 | 23/42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | |||||
Dahl, Anna | Sr | V | 24:21 | 7:54 | 3.08 | 29/42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/4 | 22:56 | 22:56 | 22:56 | ||
Decker, McKenna | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 8:05 | 2.2 | 15/64 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/6 | 16:58.5 | 16:58.5 | 16:08 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Donovan, Erin | Sr | JV | 19:49 | 9:00 | 2.2 | 38/64 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/2 | 17:15.5 | 17:15.5 | 16:18 | ||
Esquivel, Miranda | Jr | JV | 18:32 | 8:25 | 2.2 | 24/64 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/2 | 16:17.8 | 16:32 | 16:17.8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Gorry, Laura | So | JV | 17:13 | 7:50 | 2.2 | 9/64 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 3/6 | 16:39.1 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
Hewitt, Lindsay | So | JV | 17:01 | 7:44 | 2.2 | 6/64 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 4/6 | 16:33.7 | 16:12 | 16:12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Hynes, Mary | Jr | JV | 19:34 | 8:54 | 2.2 | 36/64 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
McMahon, Fallon | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 9:09 | 2.2 | 41/64 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/2 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Monteverde, Bella | Jr | JV | 18:32 | 8:25 | 2.2 | 23/64 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/3 | 18:03.2 | 18:58 (0:26,2.3) |
18:03.2 | Way to FLY! (LR, SBP) | |
Moore, Victoria | Sr | JV | 17:40 | 8:02 | 2.2 | 14/64 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/6 | 16:12 | 16:12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||
Murphy, Madison | Sr | V | 22:14 | 7:13 | 3.08 | 14/42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/6 | 23:11.1 (0:57,4.1) |
23:11.1 (0:57,4.1) |
22:23.4 (0:09,0.7) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Padilla, Julia | Fr | JV | 17:49 | 8:06 | 2.2 | 16/64 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/6 | |||||
Poroli, Amelia | Fr | JV | 17:29 | 7:57 | 2.2 | 12/64 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 3/6 | |||||
Rivera, Elizabeth | Sr | JV | 17:35 | 8:00 | 2.2 | 13/64 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/6 | 16:17 | 16:17 | |||
Rodriguez, Danielle | Jr | JV | 22:37 | 10:17 | 2.2 | 53/64 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Simi, Emily | Jr | V | 24:07 | 7:50 | 3.08 | 27/42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/5 | 22:24.4 | 22:24.4 | 21:54.8 | ||
Snyder, Ally | Jr | JV | 22:14 | 10:06 | 2.2 | 51/64 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 19:08.7 | 19:08.7 | 17:26 | ||
Steiner, Nemeisha | Sr | JV | 20:07 | 9:09 | 2.2 | 40/64 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Tweedy, Reagan | Jr | V | 26:08 | 8:29 | 3.08 | 37/42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | 24:55.7 | 24:55.7 | 21:01.5 | ||
White, Bridget | So | V | 21:23 | 6:57 | 3.08 | 9/42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | |||||
Wiseman, Natalie | Sr | V | 23:19 | 7:34 | 3.08 | 21/42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 23:28 (0:09,0.6) |
23:28 (0:09,0.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 114:34 2:44 |
3.08 | 7:26 | 6:57 | 7:50 | 87 | 6:36 | 114:59 (0:25,0.4) |
114:59 (0:25,0.4) |
107:04 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Bridget White (9), Madison Murphy (14), Natalie Wiseman (19), Giselle Cantiller (21), Emily Simi (24) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 86:58 0:39 |
2.2 | 7:54 | 7:44 | 8:02 | 54 | 7:44 | 88:42 (1:44,1.9) |
88:42 (1:44,1.9) |
85:28 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Lindsay Hewitt (6), Laura Gorry (9), Amelia Poroli (12), Elizabeth Rivera (13), Victoria Moore (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 90:40 0:45 |
2.2 | 8:15 | 8:05 | 8:25 | 15 | 8:15 | 102:16 (11:36,11.3) |
90:43 (0:03,0.1%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | McKenna Decker (1), Julia Padilla (2), Isabel Afong (3), Bella Monteverde (4), Miranda Esquivel (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 99:26 0:34 |
2.2 | 9:02 | 8:54 | 9:09 | 15 | 9:02 | 100:37 (1:11,1.2) |
100:37 (1:11,1.2%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Mary Hynes (1), Madeline Barros (2), Erin Donovan (3), Nemeisha Steiner (4), Fallon McMahon (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Anderson | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:31 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Sierra Jaeger | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 19:49 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Weirui Xiao | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Annie Ware | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Megan Auernig | So | Rio Americano | 20:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Delaney Rasmussen | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 20:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Justine Intemann-m | Fr | Rio Americano | 21:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Montague | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:12 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Bridget White | So | Christian Brothers | 21:23 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | ||||
10 | Taylor Gowan | So | Rio Americano | 21:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
11 | Sydnee Kizziar | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 21:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
12 | Emily Parrot | Fr | Rio Americano | 21:49 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlyn Liu | Sr | Mira Loma | 22:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Madison Murphy | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:14 | 7:13 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/6 | 23:11 (0:57) |
23:11 (0:57) |
22:23 (0:09) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Paige Gowan | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:25 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Molly Lewis | Fr | Rio Americano | 22:28 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Nicole Heinz | Fr | Rio Americano | 22:31 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Craig | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:31 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Kassandra Compton | Jr | El Camino | 22:54 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | Erica Tapia | Fr | El Camino | 23:00 | 7:28 | |||||||
21 | Natalie Wiseman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:19 | 7:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 23:28 (0:09) |
23:28 (0:09) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Aliya Chen | Jr | Mira Loma | 23:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Giselle Cantiller | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:31 | 7:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/5 | ||||
24 | Paige Harman | So | El Camino | 23:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
25 | Amy Heckeroth | Jr | Rio Americano | 24:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Lexi Willy | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 24:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Emily Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:07 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/5 | 22:24.4 | 22:24.4 | 21:54.8 | |
28 | Alex Vareljian | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 24:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Anna Dahl | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:21 | 7:54 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/4 | 22:56 | 22:56 | 22:56 | |
30 | Felicia Chen | Jr | Mira Loma | 24:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Ellis Dewing | So | El Camino | 24:51 | 8:04 | |||||||
32 | April Mueller | Jr | Casa Roble | 24:54 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Angelika Stevchenko | Sr | Mira Loma | 24:56 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Lexie Zimny | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 25:23 | 8:14 | |||||||
35 | Ciara Needles | Jr | Casa Roble | 25:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
36 | Gabriele Miller | Jr | El Camino | 25:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
37 | Reagan Tweedy | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:08 | 8:29 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | 24:55.7 | 24:55.7 | 21:01.5 | |
38 | Delaney Ridenour | Sr | El Camino | 26:11 | 8:30 | |||||||
39 | Brielle Cetraro | Jr | El Camino | 26:17 | 8:32 | |||||||
40 | Nikki Frydenlund | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 26:29 | 8:36 | |||||||
41 | Mackenzie Moor | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 26:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
42 | Abbie Kizer | Sr | Mira Loma | 30:51 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
101:42 20:20 6:36 |
20 | Sarah Anderson Jr 19:31 6:20 1 |
Sierra Jaeger Sr 19:49 6:26 2 |
Weirui Xiao Sr 20:25 6:38 3 |
Delaney Rasmussen So 20:45 6:44 6 |
Hannah Montague Sr 21:12 6:53 8 |
Sydnee Kizziar Fr 21:47 7:04 11 |
Lexi Willy Fr 24:02 7:48 23 |
2 | Rio Americano 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
105:56 21:11 6:53 |
38 | Annie Ware Jr 20:32 6:40 4 |
Megan Auernig So 20:43 6:44 5 |
Justine Intemann-m Fr 21:05 6:51 7 |
Taylor Gowan So 21:47 7:04 10 |
Emily Parrot Fr 21:49 7:05 12 |
Paige Gowan Sr 22:25 7:17 15 |
Molly Lewis Fr 22:28 7:18 16 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
114:34 22:55 7:26 |
87 | Bridget White So 21:23 6:57 9 |
Madison Murphy Sr 22:14 7:13 14 |
Natalie Wiseman Sr 23:19 7:34 19 |
Giselle Cantiller Jr 23:31 7:38 21 |
Emily Simi Jr 24:07 7:50 24 |
Anna Dahl Sr 24:21 7:54 25 |
Reagan Tweedy Jr 26:08 8:29 30 |
4 | El Camino 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
120:12 24:02 7:48 |
113 | Kassandra Compton Jr 22:54 7:26 17 |
Erica Tapia Fr 23:00 7:28 18 |
Paige Harman So 23:39 7:41 22 |
Ellis Dewing So 24:51 8:04 27 |
Gabriele Miller Jr 25:48 8:23 29 |
Delaney Ridenour Sr 26:11 8:30 31 |
Brielle Cetraro Jr 26:17 8:32 32 |
5 | Mira Loma 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 8:50 |
125:45 25:09 8:10 |
120 | Kaitlyn Liu Sr 22:01 7:09 13 |
Aliya Chen Jr 23:24 7:36 20 |
Felicia Chen Jr 24:33 7:58 26 |
Angelika Stevchenko Sr 24:56 8:06 28 |
Abbie Kizer Sr 30:51 10:01 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sahaana Narayanan | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:55 | 7:14 | |||||||
2 | Annaka Barragan | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 15:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Craig | Fr | Casa Roble | 16:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
4 | Lucy Giles | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:53 | 7:40 | |||||||
5 | Carrie Gipson | So | Rio Americano | 16:54 | 7:41 | |||||||
6 | Lindsay Hewitt | So | Christian Brothers | 17:01 | 7:44 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 4/6 | 16:33.7 | 16:12 | 16:12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
7 | Anna Wahlund | So | Rio Americano | 17:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
8 | Kayla Shaw | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
9 | Laura Gorry | So | Christian Brothers | 17:13 | 7:50 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 3/6 | 16:39.1 | 14:50 | 14:50 | |
10 | Casey Shaw | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:13 | 7:50 | |||||||
11 | Gillian Werolin | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
12 | Amelia Poroli | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:29 | 7:57 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 3/6 | ||||
13 | Elizabeth Rivera | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:35 | 8:00 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/6 | 16:17 | 16:17 | ||
14 | Victoria Moore | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:40 | 8:02 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/6 | 16:12 | 16:12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
15 | McKenna Decker | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:47 | 8:05 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/6 | 16:58.5 | 16:58.5 | 16:08 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
16 | Julia Padilla | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:49 | 8:06 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Kassandra Kendall | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:55 | 8:09 | |||||||
18 | Paige Andersen | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:56 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Isabel Afong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:00 | 8:11 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | Christina Kennedy | Fr | El Camino | 18:13 | 8:17 | |||||||
21 | Julia Carey | So | Casa Roble | 18:29 | 8:24 | |||||||
22 | Kaitlin Cruz | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:32 | 8:25 | |||||||
23 | Bella Monteverde | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:32 | 8:25 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/3 | 18:03.2 | 18:58 (0:26) |
18:03.2 | Way to FLY! (LR, SBP) |
24 | Miranda Esquivel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:32 | 8:25 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/2 | 16:17.8 | 16:32 | 16:17.8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
25 | Tiana Christensen | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:34 | 8:26 | |||||||
26 | Journey Douglas | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:40 | 8:29 | |||||||
27 | Juliete Stoltz | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:50 | 8:34 | |||||||
28 | Danielle Bello | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:55 | 8:36 | |||||||
29 | Dana Finney | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:55 | 8:36 | |||||||
30 | Angie Tang | Fr | Rio Americano | 18:57 | 8:37 | |||||||
31 | Caitlin Smith | Sr | El Camino | 19:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
32 | Maria Mendoza | Fr | El Camino | 19:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
33 | Haley Holthaus | So | Mira Loma | 19:21 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | Sara Reimanis | So | Mira Loma | 19:22 | 8:48 | |||||||
35 | Sophia Ganassin | So | Casa Roble | 19:25 | 8:50 | |||||||
36 | Mary Hynes | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:34 | 8:54 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
37 | Madeline Barros | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:48 | 9:00 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/2 | 18:17.4 | 18:58 | 18:04.7 | |
38 | Erin Donovan | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:49 | 9:00 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/2 | 17:15.5 | 17:15.5 | 16:18 | |
39 | Isabella Isidro | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:03 | 9:07 | |||||||
40 | Nemeisha Steiner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:07 | 9:09 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Fallon McMahon | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:08 | 9:09 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/2 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
42 | Alice Hutanu | Jr | Mira Loma | 20:08 | 9:09 | |||||||
43 | Charlotte Sorenson | So | Mira Loma | 20:09 | 9:10 | |||||||
44 | Jocelyn Arevalo | Jr | El Camino | 20:13 | 9:11 | |||||||
45 | Tenley Ong | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:21 | 9:15 | |||||||
46 | Katie Woodward | So | Rio Americano | 20:22 | 9:15 | |||||||
47 | Blythe Nishi | Sr | Rio Americano | 20:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
48 | Myrthe Stalenhoef | Fr | Mira Loma | 21:23 | 9:43 | |||||||
49 | Anna Castel | So | El Camino | 21:45 | 9:53 | |||||||
50 | Hannah Wahlquist | So | Casa Roble | 21:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
51 | Ally Snyder | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:14 | 10:06 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 19:08.7 | 19:08.7 | 17:26 | |
52 | Anastasia Nabok | Fr | Mira Loma | 22:30 | 10:14 | |||||||
53 | Danielle Rodriguez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:37 | 10:17 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
54 | Devon Lilley | So | El Camino | 23:44 | 10:47 | |||||||
55 | Alaynea Patterson | Fr | El Camino | 23:48 | 10:49 | |||||||
56 | Allie Rheams | So | Mira Loma | 26:26 | 12:01 | |||||||
57 | Davina Adcock | Fr | El Camino | 26:48 | 12:11 | |||||||
58 | Joy Maina | So | El Camino | 27:03 | 12:18 | |||||||
59 | Holly Medeiros | Fr | El Camino | 27:04 | 12:18 | |||||||
60 | Miranda Coulam | Jr | El Camino | 27:30 | 12:30 | |||||||
61 | Tressa Furry | Sr | El Camino | 28:33 | 12:59 | |||||||
62 | Ileana Craig | So | El Camino | 29:05 | 13:13 | |||||||
63 | Olivia Strandin | So | El Camino | 30:05 | 13:40 | |||||||
64 | Grace Hall | So | El Camino | 30:09 | 13:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Roble 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
85:02 17:00 7:44 |
39 | Sahaana Narayanan Fr 15:55 7:14 1 |
Sarah Craig Fr 16:47 7:38 3 |
Kayla Shaw Fr 17:12 7:49 8 |
Casey Shaw Fr 17:13 7:50 10 |
Kassandra Kendall Fr 17:55 8:09 17 |
Julia Carey So 18:29 8:24 20 |
Sophia Ganassin So 19:25 8:50 32 |
2 | Christian Brothers 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
86:58 17:24 7:54 |
54 | Lindsay Hewitt So 17:01 7:44 6 |
Laura Gorry So 17:13 7:50 9 |
Amelia Poroli Fr 17:29 7:57 12 |
Elizabeth Rivera Sr 17:35 8:00 13 |
Victoria Moore Sr 17:40 8:02 14 |
McKenna Decker Jr 17:47 8:05 15 |
Julia Padilla Fr 17:49 8:06 16 |
3 | Rio Americano 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:02 |
88:39 17:44 8:04 |
66 | Lucy Giles Jr 16:53 7:40 4 |
Carrie Gipson So 16:54 7:41 5 |
Anna Wahlund So 17:07 7:47 7 |
Juliete Stoltz Sr 18:50 8:34 24 |
Dana Finney Sr 18:55 8:36 26 |
Angie Tang Fr 18:57 8:37 27 |
Katie Woodward So 20:22 9:15 38 |
4 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
88:19 17:40 8:02 |
74 | Annaka Barragan Fr 15:58 7:15 2 |
Gillian Werolin Fr 17:19 7:52 11 |
Paige Andersen So 17:56 8:09 18 |
Kaitlin Cruz Fr 18:32 8:25 21 |
Tiana Christensen Fr 18:34 8:26 22 |
Journey Douglas Fr 18:40 8:29 23 |
Danielle Bello Fr 18:55 8:36 25 |
5 | El Camino 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:32 |
98:39 19:44 8:58 |
152 | Christina Kennedy Fr 18:13 8:17 19 |
Caitlin Smith Sr 19:10 8:43 28 |
Maria Mendoza Fr 19:18 8:46 29 |
Jocelyn Arevalo Jr 20:13 9:11 36 |
Anna Castel So 21:45 9:53 40 |
Devon Lilley So 23:44 10:47 41 |
Alaynea Patterson Fr 23:48 10:49 42 |
6 | Mira Loma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
99:03 19:49 9:00 |
163 | Haley Holthaus So 19:21 8:48 30 |
Sara Reimanis So 19:22 8:48 31 |
Isabella Isidro Fr 20:03 9:07 33 |
Alice Hutanu Jr 20:08 9:09 34 |
Charlotte Sorenson So 20:09 9:10 35 |
Tenley Ong Fr 20:21 9:15 37 |
Myrthe Stalenhoef Fr 21:23 9:43 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
90:40 18:08 8:15 |
15 | McKenna Decker Jr 17:47 8:05 1 |
Julia Padilla Fr 17:49 8:06 2 |
Isabel Afong Fr 18:00 8:11 3 |
Bella Monteverde Jr 18:32 8:25 4 |
Miranda Esquivel Jr 18:32 8:25 5 |
Mary Hynes Jr 19:34 8:54 6 |
Madeline Barros Jr 19:48 9:00 7 |
2 | El Camino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:20 |
128:27 25:41 11:41 |
50 | Devon Lilley So 23:44 10:47 8 |
Alaynea Patterson Fr 23:48 10:49 9 |
Davina Adcock Fr 26:48 12:11 10 |
Joy Maina So 27:03 12:18 11 |
Holly Medeiros Fr 27:04 12:18 12 |
Miranda Coulam Jr 27:30 12:30 13 |
Tressa Furry Sr 28:33 12:59 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
99:26 19:53 9:02 |
15 | Mary Hynes Jr 19:34 8:54 1 |
Madeline Barros Jr 19:48 9:00 2 |
Erin Donovan Sr 19:49 9:00 3 |
Nemeisha Steiner Sr 20:07 9:09 4 |
Fallon McMahon Sr 20:08 9:09 5 |
Ally Snyder Jr 22:14 10:06 6 |
Danielle Rodriguez Jr 22:37 10:17 7 |
2 | El Camino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:39 |
145:22 29:04 13:13 |
50 | Miranda Coulam Jr 27:30 12:30 8 |
Tressa Furry Sr 28:33 12:59 9 |
Ileana Craig So 29:05 13:13 10 |
Olivia Strandin So 30:05 13:40 11 |
Grace Hall So 30:09 13:42 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.