Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Isabel | Fr | F/S | 15:00 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 5/36 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/7 | 15:38 (0:38,4.1) |
15:38 (0:38,4.1) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Cantiller, Giselle | Jr | V | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 58/73 | 3/7 | 4/13 | 10/11 | 23:32 | 23:32 | 23:11 | ||
Dahl, Anna | Sr | V | 25:26 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 69/73 | 6/7 | 10/13 | 7/8 | 23:19 | 25:46 (0:20,1.3) |
23:19 | 21:58 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Donovan, Erin | Sr | V | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 63/73 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 7/10 | 23:46 | 26:37 (2:21,8.8) |
23:46 | 23:19 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) |
Esquivel, Miranda | Jr | JV | 24:31 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 27/45 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 6/7 | 30:01 (5:30,18.3) |
30:01 (5:30,18.3) |
25:31 (1:00,3.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gorry, Laura | So | F/S | 15:26 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 8/36 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/6 | 14:28 | 16:16 (0:50,5.1) |
14:28 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Hewitt, Lindsay | So | F/S | 16:49 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 29/36 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/3 | 16:37 | 17:09 (0:20,1.9) |
16:37 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Moore, Victoria | Sr | JV | 23:16 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 12/45 | 1/6 | 3/13 | 6/9 | 24:46 (1:30,6.1) |
26:40 (3:24,12.8) |
24:46 (1:30,6.1) |
24:21 (1:05,4.4) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Padilla, Julia | Fr | F/S | 15:56 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 14/36 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/4 | 17:23 (1:27,8.3) |
17:23 (1:27,8.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Poroli, Amelia | Fr | F/S | 14:44 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 3/36 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/12 | 15:27 (0:43,4.6) |
15:27 (0:43,4.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Rivera, Elizabeth | Sr | JV | 24:44 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 32/45 | 4/6 | 9/13 | 5/7 | 24:15 | 28:01 (3:17,11.7) |
24:15 | 23:00 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) |
Rodriguez, Danielle | Jr | JV | 32:40 | 10:32 | 3.1 | 45/45 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 4/4 | |||||
Simi, Emily | Jr | V | 23:06 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 44/73 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 10/12 | 22:01 | 24:44 (1:38,6.6) |
20:54 | 20:54 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
Snyder, Ally | Jr | JV | 30:10 | 9:44 | 3.1 | 43/45 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/6 | |||||
Steiner, Nemesia | Sr | JV | 24:39 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 30/45 | 3/6 | 8/13 | 6/7 | |||||
Tweedy, Reagan | Jr | V | 25:44 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 70/73 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 23:37 | 28:31 (2:47,9.8) |
21:53 | 21:23 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
White, Bridget | So | V | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 21/73 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 12/17 | 21:50 (0:06,0.5) |
22:21 (0:37,2.8) |
21:50 (0:06,0.5) |
20:47 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wiseman, Natalie | Sr | V | 24:13 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 60/73 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 9/10 | 24:34 (0:21,1.4) |
24:34 (0:21,1.4) |
23:24 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/10 | 117:10 2:32 |
3.1 | 7:34 | 7:01 | 7:50 | 213 | 6:44 | 112:28 | 120:57 (3:47,3.1) |
106:53 | 104:23 112:15 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Bridget White (18), Emily Simi (39), Giselle Cantiller (50), Natalie Wiseman (52), Erin Donovan (54) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 127:20 6:54 |
3.1 | 8:13 | 7:30 | 9:44 | 119 | 7:05 | 128:13 (0:53,0.7) |
128:13 (0:53,0.7) |
128:13 (0:53,0.7%) |
121:16 121:16 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Victoria Moore (10), Miranda Esquivel (22), Nemesia Steiner (25), Elizabeth Rivera (27), Ally Snyder (35) |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 77:55 2:05 |
2.1 | 7:25 | 7:01 | 8:00 | 31 | 7:25 | 81:19 (3:24,4.2) |
81:19 (3:24,4.2) |
73:43 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Amelia Poroli (1), Isabel Afong (2), Laura Gorry (4), Julia Padilla (8), Lindsay Hewitt (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassi Land | Fr | Sonora | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Kaela Dishion | Fr | Bret Harte | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Hull | Sr | Calaveras | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Kim Ruvalcaba | Jr | Riverbank | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Anastasia Karnaze | Jr | Amador | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Ellie Waters | Jr | Ripon | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Foster | So | Dixon | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Victoria French | Fr | Sonora | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Camille Strazzo | So | Amador | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Viviana Chavez | So | Bear River | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Haley Richardson | Sr | Riverbank | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Sabrina Garcia | Sr | Riverbank | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Michaela Yack | So | Union Mine | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Paige Burns | So | Calaveras | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Mary Khattar | So | Amador | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Lenox Peterson | Sr | Amador | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Madison Mays | Sr | Hughson | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Kayla Jacklich | Fr | Ripon | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Daisy Perez | Jr | Livingston | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Isabella Ancona | So | Union Mine | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Bridget White | So | Christian Brothers | 21:44 | 7:01 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 12/17 | 21:50 (0:06) |
22:21 (0:37) |
21:50 (0:06) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Melanie Nelson | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Allison Babbage | Jr | Union Mine | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Garcia | Fr | Amador | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Anna Moore | So | Dixon | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Sierra Heinrichs | Fr | Union Mine | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Leone Rivers | Sr | Escalon | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Sophia O'neal | Jr | Dixon | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Joslyn Beliera | So | Riverbank | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Kaarina Thompson | Fr | Sonora | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Olivia Borchin | Jr | Calaveras | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Karina Winter | Jr | St Marys | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Nora Nash | So | Escalon | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Tiffany Hutchens | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Kitsia Pelayo | So | Dixon | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Mckenna Ringlein | Jr | Calaveras | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Ewing | Jr | Linden | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Andrea Romero | So | Amador | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Lydia Hodges | So | Riverbank | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Sierra Hernandez | Jr | Escalon | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Isabella Wilkens | Jr | Ripon | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
42 | Kiarra Ko-madden | Fr | Dixon | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Alexia Franco | Fr | Sonora | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Emily Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:06 | 7:27 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 10/12 | 22:01 | 24:44 (1:38) |
20:54 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
45 | Veronica Grajeda | Jr | Escalon | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Alayna Swilley | Fr | Ripon | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Bernal | Jr | Riverbank | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
48 | Nikki Torres | Jr | Dixon | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Katherine Morgan | Jr | Union Mine | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Elizabeth Uribe | Jr | St Marys | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Natalia Palomino | Fr | Dixon | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Natalie Hawks | So | Sonora | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Heavyn Heroz | Jr | Hughson | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Kiki Cazares | Jr | Summerville | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Breanna Winter | So | Union Mine | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
56 | Christy Mcconnell | Sr | Amador | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Avery Mello | Jr | Escalon | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Giselle Cantiller | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3/7 | 4/13 | 10/11 | 23:32 | 23:32 | ||
59 | Emily Avalos | Jr | Escalon | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Natalie Wiseman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:13 | 7:49 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 9/10 | 24:34 (0:21) |
24:34 (0:21) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Acacia Tenette | So | Highlands | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Elitania Rosas | Jr | Riverbank | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Erin Donovan | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:16 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 7/10 | 23:46 | 26:37 (2:21) |
23:46 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
64 | Kaylynn Davis | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Amelia Maurer | Sr | Bret Harte | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Casandra Gonzalez | Jr | Bret Harte | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
67 | Kelly Williams | Fr | St Marys | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Mykayla Leiser | Jr | Calaveras | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Anna Dahl | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:26 | 8:12 | 6/7 | 10/13 | 7/8 | 23:19 | 25:46 (0:20) |
23:19 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
70 | Reagan Tweedy | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:44 | 8:18 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 23:37 | 28:31 (2:47) |
21:53 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
71 | Becky Glaister | So | Union Mine | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Savannah Rose | Jr | Calaveras | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
73 | Marissa Regalo | Jr | Ripon | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
104:21 20:52 6:44 |
64 | Anastasia Karnaze Jr 19:46 6:23 5 |
Camille Strazzo So 20:13 6:31 9 |
Mary Khattar So 21:13 6:51 14 |
Lenox Peterson Sr 21:15 6:51 15 |
Amanda Garcia Fr 21:54 7:04 21 |
Andrea Romero So 22:53 7:23 33 |
Christy Mcconnell Sr 23:44 7:39 48 |
2 | Riverbank 4-2-1-2-2 Gap: 3:37 |
105:52 21:10 6:50 |
85 | Kim Ruvalcaba Jr 19:17 6:13 4 |
Haley Richardson Sr 20:44 6:41 10 |
Sabrina Garcia Sr 20:56 6:45 11 |
Joslyn Beliera So 22:01 7:06 26 |
Lydia Hodges So 22:54 7:23 34 |
Stephanie Bernal Jr 23:14 7:30 42 |
Elitania Rosas Jr 24:15 7:49 53 |
3 | Union Mine 8-7-5-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
109:46 21:57 7:05 |
116 | Michaela Yack So 21:06 6:48 12 |
Isabella Ancona So 21:39 6:59 17 |
Allison Babbage Jr 21:47 7:02 20 |
Sierra Heinrichs Fr 21:55 7:04 23 |
Katherine Morgan Jr 23:19 7:31 44 |
Breanna Winter So 23:39 7:38 47 |
Becky Glaister So 26:28 8:32 61 |
4 | Sonora 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 4:39 |
107:43 21:33 6:57 |
120 | Cassi Land Fr 18:51 6:05 1 |
Victoria French Fr 20:07 6:29 8 |
Kaarina Thompson Fr 22:15 7:11 27 |
Alexia Franco Fr 23:00 7:25 38 |
Natalie Hawks So 23:30 7:35 46 |
||
5 | Dixon 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 2:55 |
109:29 21:54 7:04 |
122 | Lauren Foster So 20:02 6:28 7 |
Anna Moore So 21:55 7:04 22 |
Sophia O'neal Jr 21:55 7:04 25 |
Kitsia Pelayo So 22:40 7:19 31 |
Kiarra Ko-madden Fr 22:57 7:24 37 |
Nikki Torres Jr 23:18 7:31 43 |
Natalia Palomino Fr 23:27 7:34 45 |
6 | Calaveras 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 5:53 |
110:35 22:07 7:08 |
134 | Hannah Hull Sr 19:17 6:13 3 |
Paige Burns So 21:07 6:49 13 |
Olivia Borchin Jr 22:20 7:12 28 |
Mckenna Ringlein Jr 22:41 7:19 32 |
Mykayla Leiser Jr 25:10 8:07 58 |
Savannah Rose Jr 26:46 8:38 62 |
|
7 | Bret Harte 2-5-6-8-7 Gap: 5:54 |
113:12 22:38 7:18 |
162 | Kaela Dishion Fr 19:03 6:09 2 |
Melanie Nelson Jr 21:45 7:01 19 |
Tiffany Hutchens Sr 22:39 7:18 30 |
Kaylynn Davis Jr 24:48 8:00 55 |
Amelia Maurer Sr 24:57 8:03 56 |
Casandra Gonzalez Jr 25:01 8:04 57 |
|
7 | Ripon 6-6-8-7-7 Gap: 7:31 |
114:55 22:59 7:25 |
162 | Ellie Waters Jr 19:53 6:25 6 |
Kayla Jacklich Fr 21:29 6:56 16 |
Isabella Wilkens Jr 22:56 7:24 36 |
Alayna Swilley Fr 23:13 7:29 41 |
Marissa Regalo Jr 27:24 8:50 63 |
||
9 | Escalon 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
114:16 22:51 7:22 |
177 | Leone Rivers Sr 21:55 7:04 24 |
Nora Nash So 22:27 7:15 29 |
Sierra Hernandez Jr 22:55 7:24 35 |
Veronica Grajeda Jr 23:13 7:29 40 |
Avery Mello Jr 23:46 7:40 49 |
Emily Avalos Jr 23:52 7:42 51 |
|
10 | Christian Brothers 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:32 |
117:10 23:26 7:34 |
213 | Bridget White So 21:44 7:01 18 |
Emily Simi Jr 23:06 7:27 39 |
Giselle Cantiller Jr 23:51 7:42 50 |
Natalie Wiseman Sr 24:13 7:49 52 |
Erin Donovan Sr 24:16 7:50 54 |
Anna Dahl Sr 25:26 8:12 59 |
Reagan Tweedy Jr 25:44 8:18 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cadence Mckibben | Jr | Placer | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Karla Reyes | Sr | El Dorado | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
3 | Lizzy Smith | Sr | El Dorado | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Mccaughey | Sr | El Dorado | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Lucy Giles | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Nicole Luis | Jr | Escalon | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Miranda Raynor | Jr | Placer | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Maggie Keller | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Farley Moore | Jr | Escalon | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Allie Panero | Jr | Escalon | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
11 | Mackenzie Moor | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Victoria Moore | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:16 | 7:30 | 1/6 | 3/13 | 6/9 | 24:46 (1:30) |
26:40 (3:24) |
24:46 (1:30) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Esmeralda Aguayo | Sr | Escalon | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Gabrille Rigg | Fr | Escalon | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Dana Finney | Sr | Rio Americano | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Mackenzie Meachim | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Shelby Rowen | Jr | El Dorado | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Makayla Collins | Sr | Placer | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Morgan Linville | Sr | El Dorado | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Flor Algandar | Jr | Escalon | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Lexie Zimny | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Tristan King | Jr | Escalon | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Alex Vareljian | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Amy Heckeroth | Jr | Rio Americano | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Kimberly Boss | Jr | Escalon | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Carrie Gipson | So | Rio Americano | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Miranda Esquivel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:31 | 7:55 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 6/7 | 30:01 (5:30) |
30:01 (5:30) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Linda Warmbold | Jr | El Dorado | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Weekly-wilson | So | El Dorado | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
30 | Nemesia Steiner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:39 | 7:57 | 3/6 | 8/13 | 6/7 | ||||
31 | Juliette Stoltz | Sr | Rio Americano | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Elizabeth Rivera | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:44 | 7:59 | 4/6 | 9/13 | 5/7 | 24:15 | 28:01 (3:17) |
24:15 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
33 | Megan Sleeth | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Salas | Jr | Pacheco | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
35 | Jasmin Elisalde | Sr | Escalon | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | Kyra Hostetler | Sr | Placer | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
37 | Patricia Villanueva | Sr | Inderkum | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Scinto | Sr | Placer | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Kelsy Prentice | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Finkbeiner | Sr | Placer | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Budge | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Hannah Saporito | Jr | Placer | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
43 | Ally Snyder | Jr | Christian Brothers | 30:10 | 9:44 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/6 | ||||
44 | Fleur Oerelemans | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 31:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
45 | Danielle Rodriguez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 32:40 | 10:32 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Dorado 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
109:52 21:58 7:05 |
41 | Karla Reyes Sr 20:40 6:40 2 |
Lizzy Smith Sr 20:52 6:44 3 |
Rebecca Mccaughey Sr 21:12 6:50 4 |
Shelby Rowen Jr 23:28 7:34 15 |
Morgan Linville Sr 23:40 7:38 17 |
Linda Warmbold Jr 24:35 7:56 23 |
Lauren Weekly-wilson So 24:38 7:57 24 |
2 | Escalon 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
113:51 22:46 7:21 |
46 | Nicole Luis Jr 21:41 7:00 6 |
Farley Moore Jr 22:38 7:18 8 |
Allie Panero Jr 22:42 7:19 9 |
Esmeralda Aguayo Sr 23:24 7:33 11 |
Gabrille Rigg Fr 23:26 7:34 12 |
Flor Algandar Jr 23:53 7:42 18 |
Tristan King Jr 24:04 7:46 19 |
3 | Placer 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:29 |
117:22 23:28 7:34 |
83 | Cadence Mckibben Jr 20:23 6:35 1 |
Miranda Raynor Jr 22:08 7:08 7 |
Makayla Collins Sr 23:40 7:38 16 |
Kyra Hostetler Sr 25:19 8:10 29 |
Olivia Scinto Sr 25:52 8:21 30 |
Rachel Finkbeiner Sr 26:27 8:32 32 |
Hannah Saporito Jr 27:17 8:48 34 |
4 | Rio Americano 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
118:09 23:38 7:37 |
85 | Lucy Giles Jr 21:25 6:55 5 |
Dana Finney Sr 23:27 7:34 13 |
Amy Heckeroth Jr 24:16 7:50 20 |
Carrie Gipson So 24:20 7:51 21 |
Juliette Stoltz Sr 24:41 7:58 26 |
||
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:54 |
127:20 25:28 8:13 |
119 | Victoria Moore Sr 23:16 7:30 10 |
Miranda Esquivel Jr 24:31 7:55 22 |
Nemesia Steiner Sr 24:39 7:57 25 |
Elizabeth Rivera Sr 24:44 7:59 27 |
Ally Snyder Jr 30:10 9:44 35 |
Danielle Rodriguez Jr 32:40 10:32 37 |
|
6 | Lincoln (l) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:46 |
132:38 26:32 8:33 |
142 | Mackenzie Meachim Jr 23:27 7:34 14 |
Megan Sleeth Sr 24:48 8:00 28 |
Kelsy Prentice Sr 26:18 8:29 31 |
Taylor Budge Jr 26:52 8:40 33 |
Fleur Oerelemans Jr 31:13 10:04 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brittany Barbero | So | Amador | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Bernard | So | Sacramento | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Amelia Poroli | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:44 | 7:01 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/12 | 15:27 (0:43) |
15:27 (0:43) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Mystikal Musquiz | So | Livingston | 14:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Isabel Afong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:00 | 7:09 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/7 | 15:38 (0:38) |
15:38 (0:38) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Alyssa Schaffer | So | Bret Harte | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Sanders | So | Hilmar | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
8 | Laura Gorry | So | Christian Brothers | 15:26 | 7:21 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/6 | 14:28 | 16:16 (0:50) |
14:28 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
9 | Katelyn Messersmith | Fr | Linden | 15:27 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Monic Gonzalez | Fr | Hilmar | 15:35 | 7:25 | |||||||
11 | Greta Nilsen | So | Bret Harte | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
12 | Victoria Nerecina | So | St Marys | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
13 | Grace Lin-cereghino | So | St Marys | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Julia Padilla | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:56 | 7:35 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/4 | 17:23 (1:27) |
17:23 (1:27) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Samantha Hopper | Fr | Calaveras | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Davenport | So | St Marys | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
17 | Valeria Aguiniga | Fr | Riverbank | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
18 | Anna Bevilaqua | So | St Marys | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Priscilla Fernandes | So | Hughson | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Melissa Ramirez | So | Livingston | 16:12 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Diana Herrera | Fr | Riverbank | 16:13 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | Kimberly Alderete | Fr | Riverbank | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Galvan | Fr | Livingston | 16:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Sarahi Terrones | So | Bret Harte | 16:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | April Johnson | So | Bret Harte | 16:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Kaya Fishman | So | Bret Harte | 16:41 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Brianna Cabrera | So | St Marys | 16:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Rebecca Parrino | So | St Marys | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
29 | Lindsay Hewitt | So | Christian Brothers | 16:49 | 8:00 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/3 | 16:37 | 17:09 (0:20) |
16:37 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
30 | Sarajean St. John | So | Summerville | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Autumn Lomas | So | Summerville | 16:59 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | Oraymar Heredia | So | Livingston | 16:59 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Madalen Marcus | Fr | St Marys | 17:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Clara Keirns | Fr | Bret Harte | 18:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
35 | Savanah Lindsey | Fr | Bret Harte | 19:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
36 | Katarina Marnikovic | So | Summerville | 20:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
77:55 15:35 7:25 |
31 | Amelia Poroli Fr 14:44 7:01 1 |
Isabel Afong Fr 15:00 7:09 2 |
Laura Gorry So 15:26 7:21 4 |
Julia Padilla Fr 15:56 7:35 8 |
Lindsay Hewitt So 16:49 8:00 16 |
||
2 | Bret Harte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
80:31 16:06 7:40 |
44 | Alyssa Schaffer So 15:04 7:10 3 |
Greta Nilsen So 15:42 7:29 5 |
Sarahi Terrones So 16:32 7:52 11 |
April Johnson So 16:32 7:52 12 |
Kaya Fishman So 16:41 7:57 13 |
Clara Keirns Fr 18:07 8:38 18 |
Savanah Lindsey Fr 19:47 9:25 19 |
3 | St Marys 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
80:40 16:08 7:41 |
46 | Victoria Nerecina So 15:52 7:33 6 |
Grace Lin-cereghino So 15:53 7:34 7 |
Tyler Davenport So 16:04 7:39 9 |
Anna Bevilaqua So 16:09 7:41 10 |
Brianna Cabrera So 16:42 7:57 14 |
Rebecca Parrino So 16:43 7:58 15 |
Madalen Marcus Fr 17:24 8:17 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.