Christian Brothers Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Nevin | So | V | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 59/104 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/16 | |||||
Archer, Joseph | Jr | V | 20:21 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 101/104 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 11/11 | |||||
Copley, Samuel | So | V | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 45/104 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Jimenez, John Isaiah | So | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 40/104 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/16 | 17:35 (0:27,2.6) |
17:35 (0:27,2.6) |
17:35 (0:27,2.6) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mujica, Alberto | So | V | 17:37 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 60/104 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Powers, Luke | Fr | Fr | 11:49 | 5:55 | 2 | 40/167 | 1/2 | 3/5 | 24/46 | 11:51 (0:02,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Recanzone, Evan | So | So | 11:49 | 5:55 | 2 | 36/147 | 3/3 | 3/5 | 8/24 | 11:54 (0:05,0.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Sanchez, Nicolas | So | So | 10:56 | 5:28 | 2 | 7/147 | 1/3 | 1/5 | 7/36 | 11:58 (1:02,8.6) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tibon, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 12:14 | 6:07 | 2 | 58/167 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 14/37 | 13:32 (1:18,9.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Verschoor, Enrique | So | So | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2 | 9/147 | 2/3 | 2/5 | 1/33 | 11:52 (0:48,6.7) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wiseman, Patrick | Jr | V | 17:21 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 51/104 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/16 | 17:29 (0:08,0.8) |
17:29 (0:08,0.8) |
17:29 (0:08,0.8) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yuponce, Will | Sr | V | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 79/104 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 18:43 (0:35,3.1) |
18:43 (0:35,3.1) |
18:43 (0:35,3.1) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/16 | 86:56 0:29 |
2.93 | 5:56 | 5:51 | 6:01 | 255 | 5:33 | 86:25 | 86:25 | 85:04 | John Isaiah Jimenez (40), Samuel Copley (45), Patrick Wiseman (51), Nevin Afong (59), Alberto Mujica (60) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Bolger | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Grover | Fr | Jserra | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Cutter | Sr | Hercules | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Fierro | Sr | Miramonte | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Elliot Hachac | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Seth Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Peter Herold | So | Jserra | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Matt White | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Rubin | So | Sage Creek | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Briggs | Sr | Jserra | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Justin Billy | Sr | Page | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Noah Berrios | Sr | Jserra | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | William Maas | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | James Melkonian | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Chris Suzuki | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Dorian Daw | Jr | Page | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | James Bull | Jr | Miramonte | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Jose Rodriguez | So | McFarland | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Burkhardt | So | Jserra | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Morgan Fowler | So | Page | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Marco Mulato | Sr | McFarland | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Christian Mitchell | Jr | Sage Creek | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Bowen Martin | So | Page | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Corey O'driscoll | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Josiah Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Jevon Yazzie | Sr | Page | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Jj Young | Jr | Miramonte | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Deluna | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Bloom | So | San Luis Obispo | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Louis Perry | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Mccarthy | So | Sir Francis Drake | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Sam Reilly | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Hewett | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Garron Knox | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Mannie Esplin | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Contreras | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | John Isaiah Jimenez | So | Christian Brothers | 17:08 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/16 | 17:35 (0:27) |
17:35 (0:27) |
17:35 (0:27) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Gabe Reuter | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Goddard | So | Yucca Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Brad Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Tate Callicott | So | Riverside Preparator | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Copley | So | Christian Brothers | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
46 | Sam Johnson | Sr | Jserra | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Jared Mansukhani | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Natan Cristol-deman | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Johnny Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Wiseman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:21 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/16 | 17:29 (0:08) |
17:29 (0:08) |
17:29 (0:08) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Guillermo Lievano | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Scurria | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Finger | Sr | Miramonte | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Grant Churchill | Sr | Miramonte | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Ordonez | Sr | Orcutt Academy | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Nevin Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:36 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/16 | ||||
60 | Alberto Mujica | So | Christian Brothers | 17:37 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
61 | Jacob Andreatta | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Lorenzo Papworth | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Damian Vasquez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Luc Bragdon | So | Jserra | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Everardo Garcia Ma | Jr | Fillmore | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Nathaniel Wong | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Christian Pham | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | James Mcceachen | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Tyson Neztsosie | Sr | Page | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Gauge Hill | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Duran Reyes | Jr | Miramonte | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Pena | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Sam Bruckner | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Myles Aguilar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Jack Mader | Jr | Miramonte | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Nick Moore | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Will Yuponce | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:08 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 18:43 (0:35) |
18:43 (0:35) |
18:43 (0:35) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Nick Sanders | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Colton Campa | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Andicochea | Sr | Riverside Preparator | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Peter Sou | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Corbin Martin | Sr | Page | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Owen Wolford | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Mike Lopez | Jr | Orcutt Academy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Devon Vaculin | So | Orcutt Academy | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Akaash Prasad | Sr | Hercules | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Sebastian Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Clayton Roberts | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Andy Tamayo | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Caden Culbertson | So | Granite Hills (av) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Pimentel | So | Riverside Preparator | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Shane Regan | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | John Cassell | Fr | Hercules | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Noel Nubla | Sr | Hercules | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Cyre Jorin To | Jr | Hercules | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Archer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:21 | 6:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 11/11 | ||||
102 | Isaiah Real | Fr | Orcutt Academy | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Lujan | So | Riverside Preparator | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Evans | Jr | Riverside Preparator | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jserra 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
81:14 16:15 5:33 |
50 | Anthony Grover Fr 15:47 5:23 2 |
Peter Herold So 16:12 5:32 7 |
Ethan Briggs Sr 16:19 5:34 10 |
Noah Berrios Sr 16:20 5:34 12 |
Matthew Burkhardt So 16:36 5:40 19 |
Sam Johnson Sr 17:15 5:53 46 |
Luc Bragdon So 17:40 6:02 64 |
2 | Sage Creek 7-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
82:14 16:27 5:37 |
73 | Daniel Rubin So 16:18 5:34 9 |
William Maas Sr 16:21 5:35 13 |
James Melkonian Sr 16:26 5:37 14 |
Chris Suzuki Jr 16:27 5:37 15 |
Christian Mitchell Jr 16:42 5:42 22 |
Justin Morris So 16:44 5:43 24 |
Brad Nelson Jr 17:12 5:52 43 |
3 | Page 8-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
97 | Justin Billy Sr 16:19 5:34 11 |
Dorian Daw Jr 16:28 5:37 16 |
Morgan Fowler So 16:37 5:40 20 |
Bowen Martin So 16:43 5:42 23 |
Jevon Yazzie Sr 16:46 5:43 27 |
Tyson Neztsosie Sr 17:48 6:05 69 |
Corbin Martin Sr 18:19 6:15 85 |
4 | McFarland 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
99 | Seth Diaz Jr 16:10 5:31 6 |
Jose Rodriguez So 16:35 5:40 18 |
Marco Mulato Sr 16:37 5:40 21 |
Josiah Diaz Jr 16:46 5:43 26 |
Samuel Diaz Jr 16:47 5:44 28 |
||
5 | San Luis Obispo 1-1-3-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
129 | Callum Bolger Sr 15:31 5:18 1 |
Matt White Sr 16:14 5:32 8 |
Aaron Bloom So 16:56 5:47 31 |
Garron Knox Sr 17:04 5:49 36 |
Matthew Scurria Fr 17:23 5:56 53 |
Jacob Andreatta Jr 17:37 6:01 61 |
Colton Campa Fr 18:17 6:14 82 |
6 | Miramonte 4-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
160 | Jonathan Fierro Sr 15:55 5:26 4 |
James Bull Jr 16:30 5:38 17 |
Jj Young Jr 16:48 5:44 29 |
Kyle Finger Sr 17:27 5:57 54 |
Grant Churchill Sr 17:30 5:58 56 |
Duran Reyes Jr 17:55 6:07 71 |
Jack Mader Jr 18:05 6:10 77 |
7 | Granite Hills (av) 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
222 | Louis Perry Fr 16:58 5:47 32 |
Aaron Hewett So 17:01 5:48 35 |
Mannie Esplin So 17:04 5:49 37 |
Guillermo Lievano Sr 17:21 5:55 52 |
Nathaniel Wong Sr 17:43 6:03 66 |
Clayton Roberts Fr 18:36 6:21 92 |
Caden Culbertson So 18:47 6:25 94 |
8 | Yucca Valley 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
86:43 17:21 5:55 |
243 | Dylan Deluna Sr 16:55 5:46 30 |
Gabriel Contreras Sr 17:06 5:50 38 |
Daniel Goddard So 17:11 5:52 42 |
Damian Vasquez Jr 17:39 6:01 63 |
Gauge Hill Sr 17:52 6:06 70 |
Peter Sou Jr 18:19 6:15 84 |
Andy Tamayo Fr 18:43 6:23 93 |
9 | Christian Brothers 13-12-12-12-9 Gap: 0:29 |
86:56 17:23 5:56 |
255 | John Isaiah Jimenez So 17:08 5:51 40 |
Samuel Copley So 17:14 5:53 45 |
Patrick Wiseman Jr 17:21 5:55 51 |
Nevin Afong So 17:36 6:00 59 |
Alberto Mujica So 17:37 6:01 60 |
Will Yuponce Sr 18:08 6:11 79 |
Joseph Archer Jr 20:21 6:57 101 |
10 | Costa Mesa 5-7-10-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
86:51 17:22 5:56 |
258 | Elliot Hachac Sr 16:00 5:28 5 |
Kevin Cortez So 17:07 5:51 39 |
Christian Pham Jr 17:43 6:03 67 |
Joseph Pena Sr 17:59 6:08 72 |
Myles Aguilar Jr 18:02 6:09 75 |
Sebastian Chavez Sr 18:34 6:20 91 |
Jacob Wrubel Jr 18:51 6:26 95 |
11 | Sir Francis Drake 12-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:13 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
262 | Cooper Mccarthy So 16:59 5:48 33 |
Sam Reilly Sr 17:00 5:48 34 |
Gabe Reuter So 17:10 5:52 41 |
Sam Bruckner Sr 18:01 6:09 73 |
Nick Sanders Sr 18:12 6:13 81 |
Owen Wolford Fr 18:22 6:16 86 |
|
12 | Half Moon Bay 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:19 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
266 | Corey O'driscoll Sr 16:45 5:43 25 |
Jared Mansukhani Jr 17:17 5:54 48 |
Natan Cristol-deman Jr 17:18 5:54 49 |
James Mcceachen So 17:45 6:03 68 |
Sam Reynolds Sr 18:04 6:10 76 |
Nick Moore So 18:07 6:11 78 |
Shane Regan Sr 19:34 6:41 97 |
13 | Fillmore 16-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:42 |
88:07 17:37 6:01 |
301 | Johnny Martinez Sr 17:20 5:55 50 |
Adrian Orozco Sr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Sergio Perez So 17:34 6:00 57 |
Everardo Garcia Ma Jr 17:41 6:02 65 |
Michael Sanchez Jr 18:02 6:09 74 |
Jonathan Ordaz Jr 18:10 6:12 80 |
Nick Villela So 18:23 6:16 87 |
14 | Orcutt Academy 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:13 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
344 | Jose Sanchez Sr 17:15 5:53 47 |
Daniel Ordonez Sr 17:35 6:00 58 |
Lorenzo Papworth Jr 17:38 6:01 62 |
Mike Lopez Jr 18:28 6:18 88 |
Devon Vaculin So 18:28 6:18 89 |
Isaiah Real Fr 20:42 7:04 102 |
|
15 | Hercules 3-13-15-15-15 Gap: 4:14 |
94:28 18:54 6:27 |
390 | Ryan Cutter Sr 15:51 5:25 3 |
Akaash Prasad Sr 18:33 6:20 90 |
John Cassell Fr 19:56 6:48 98 |
Noel Nubla Sr 20:03 6:51 99 |
Cyre Jorin To Jr 20:05 6:51 100 |
||
16 | Riverside Preparator 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:43 |
104:18 20:52 7:07 |
430 | Tate Callicott So 17:13 5:53 44 |
Aaron Andicochea Sr 18:18 6:15 83 |
Gabriel Pimentel So 19:33 6:40 96 |
Benjamin Lujan So 23:18 7:57 103 |
Jacob Evans Jr 25:56 8:51 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Nunez | So | University Prep (vic) | 10:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Nick Montijo | So | Bell-Jeff | 10:05 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Calvin Liang | So | El Segundo | 10:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Guy Laborde | So | Mammoth | 10:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Alexis Crespo | So | Ganesha | 10:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Ortiz | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Nicolas Sanchez | So | Christian Brothers | 10:56 | 5:28 | 1/3 | 1/5 | 7/36 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
8 | Adrian Luna | So | Taft (taf) | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Enrique Verschoor | So | Christian Brothers | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2/3 | 2/5 | 1/33 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
10 | David Price | So | Oaks Christian | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Ry Johnson | So | Nordhoff | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Adam Wilson | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Jackson Hinkle | So | Oaks Christian | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Nathaniel Rodriguez | So | University Prep (vic) | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Eli Lee | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Nasser Melchor | So | High Tech (sd) | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Sean Mchale | So | Nordhoff | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Graham Manning | So | Alhambra (mar) | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Jared Mahler | So | Mammoth | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | George Madias | So | Oaks Christian | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Daecher | So | Stuart Hall | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Martinez | So | Ganesha | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Cancio | So | Paraclete | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Jordan Lu | So | Crean Lutheran | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Waites | So | El Segundo | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Miles Kealing | So | Marshall Fundament | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Travis Evans | So | Stuart Hall | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Mullen | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Jose G. Garcia | So | Nordhoff | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Giovanny Camacho | So | Ganesha | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Carter Arriola | So | Lutheran (ora) | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Harris Rutherford | So | Stuart Hall | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Cj Southerland | So | El Segundo | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Max Dinniene | So | Marshall Fundament | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Martinez | So | University Prep (vic) | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Evan Recanzone | So | Christian Brothers | 11:49 | 5:55 | 3/3 | 3/5 | 8/24 | ||||
37 | Craig Tikasingh | So | Marshall Fundament | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Schrader | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Turbow | So | Chaminade | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Nolan Evers | So | Marshall Fundament | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Omar Lopez | So | Ganesha | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Michels | So | Viewpoint | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Lutz | So | Village Christian | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Fidencio Vazquez | So | Chula Vista Learning | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Gideon Salbato | So | High Tech (sd) | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Steven Dai | So | Webb | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Jakob Harwood | So | Nordhoff | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Zack Howe | So | Nordhoff | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Gonzal | So | Marshall Fundament | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Matthais Portzel | So | Oaks Christian | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Ian Reafsnyder | So | Lutheran (ora) | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Rodrigo Aguirre | So | Chula Vista Learning | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Quezada | So | El Segundo | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Murach | So | Atascadero | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Ning Tang | So | Lutheran (ora) | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Walcott | So | Atascadero | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Juan Guitierrez | So | Hawthorne Math/sci | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Eoin Mcconville | So | St. Francis (lac) | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Luke Calimlim | So | El Segundo | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Luis Sebastian | So | Taft (taf) | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Vance Villanueva | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Travis Moore | So | Sonora (son) | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Valine | So | St. Francis (lac) | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Nick Rahe | So | Paraclete | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Alejandro Lobo | So | University Prep (vic) | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Felix Schnobrich | So | Village Christian | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Abel Molinero | So | Ganesha | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Will Mitchell | So | Crean Lutheran | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Marcos Sanchez | So | High Tech (sd) | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Tim Mello | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Charlie Chen | So | Webb | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Osorio | So | Lutheran (ora) | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Caleb Bryson | So | Cams | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Vincent Maldonado | So | Don Bosco | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Miles Stanton | So | High Tech (sd) | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Jack Clayton | So | Crean Lutheran | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Eric Hong | So | Stuart Hall | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Justin Okamoto | So | Mammoth | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Francisco Sandoval | So | Chula Vista Learning | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Antonio Ruiz | So | Taft (taf) | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Bishop | So | Crean Lutheran | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Amerio | So | St. Francis (lac) | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Kiernan Kostlivy | So | Sonora (son) | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Azu Morales | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Conte | So | Marshall Fundament | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Antonio Guzman | So | Taft (taf) | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Lucas Strazzere | So | Mammoth | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Egan | So | St. Francis (lac) | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Christian Chaidez | So | Ganesha | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Seth Freitas | So | San Joaquin Memori | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | John Geissler | So | St. Paul | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Rolando Aguirre | So | Ganesha | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Lukyan Mincer | So | Malibu | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Edward Kingston | So | St. Francis (lac) | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Alex Tseng | So | Classical Academy | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Brando Gonzalez | So | Taft (taf) | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Thomas Ling | So | Lutheran (ora) | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Leet Miller | So | Stuart Hall | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Battan | So | St. Francis (lac) | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Albert Louis | Sr | Ganesha | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | David Bukowski | So | Oaks Christian | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Sergio Cruz | So | Taft (taf) | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Vladimir Belteton | So | Ganesha | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Christian Reynaldo | So | Classical Academy | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Caleb Martin | So | Taft (taf) | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Flynn O'sullivan | So | Viewpoint | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
107 | Brandon De La Rosa | So | Hawthorne Math/sci | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Derek Gong | So | Atascadero | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Austin Szymanski | So | Classical Academy | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Chris Reese | So | Crespi | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
111 | Mario Viola | So | Bell-Jeff | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Elias Garvey | So | Stuart Hall | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Lucas Horwitz | So | Stuart Hall | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Michael Woodward | So | Oaks Christian | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Campbell | So | Classical Academy | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Joey Spindler | So | Chaminade | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
117 | Anderson Neumann | So | El Segundo | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Joel Rodiel-lucero | So | High Tech (sd) | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Hudson Campbell | So | Viewpoint | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Cody Montelibano | So | St. Monica | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Jackson Evans | So | Stuart Hall | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
122 | Ian Moorefield | So | Sonora (son) | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Kourosh Ariane | So | Webb | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Hambro | So | Paraclete | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Gabriel Toprak | Fr | Crespi | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Garret Ravatt | So | Atascadero | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Vicente Mejia | So | University Prep (vic) | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | David Qian | So | Webb | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Max Fransen | So | Lutheran (ora) | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
130 | Bryan Wei | So | Webb | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
131 | Russell Pagdangana | So | St. Monica | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
132 | Marco Cesario | So | St. Francis (lac) | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
133 | Ethan Rosenberg | So | High Tech (sd) | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
134 | Jason Chang | So | Cams | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
135 | Julian Lopez | So | Don Bosco | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Carlos Regalado | So | Western Christian (u | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Rory Lee | So | Academy Of Acade | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Christian Wood | So | Crean Lutheran | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Alec Akers | So | Oaks Christian | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
140 | Terence Leung | So | Stuart Hall | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
141 | John Gonzales | So | Don Bosco | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
142 | Matthew Nelsen | So | Paraclete | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
143 | Mathew Morales | So | St. Paul | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
144 | Jake Orbe | So | St. Monica | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
145 | Nelson Coeto | So | St. Monica | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
146 | Ben Kalmbach | So | San Joaquin Memori | 19:18 | 9:39 | |||||||
147 | Caleb Z | So | Malibu | 20:47 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ozzie Espinoza | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:19 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Eric Alvarez | Jr | Colton | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Brown | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Arend Verfaillie | Fr | El Segundo | 10:37 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Johnathan Dolan | Fr | Atascadero | 10:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Haniel Dang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Eddie Trejo | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Brendan Dishion | Fr | Bret Harte | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Osvaldo Paniagua | Fr | Verbum Dei | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Bryan Schurmer | Fr | Nordhoff | 11:05 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Riley Mitchell | Fr | Costa Mesa | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Andres Arias | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Eduardo Prestegui | Fr | Azusa | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Alejandro Esquival | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Josh Wulfestieg | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | James Leon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Rodriguez | Fr | Atascadero | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Antonio Woo | Fr | Stuart Hall | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Michael Greene | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Maxi Tellini | Fr | Stuart Hall | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Corrin Jure | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Bonilla | Fr | Heritage Christian | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Logan Sharp | Fr | El Segundo | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Eric Chang | Fr | Maranatha | 11:26 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Keenan Chui | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Marvin Guzman | Fr | Azusa | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Don Bosco | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Izayah Brisker | Fr | Covina | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Alfredo Norato | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Garret Boezinger | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Robbie Maxim | Fr | Tahoe Truckee | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Alec Brown | So | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Fedoroff | Fr | Oaks Christian | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Brian Vo | Fr | Oxford Academy | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Ben Breuch | Fr | Tahoe Truckee | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Jake Lambert | Fr | Cabrillo(lom) | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Rey Vazquez | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Xian Lun Zeng | Fr | Portola | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Bryce Szarzynski | Fr | Academy Of Acade | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Luke Powers | Fr | Christian Brothers | 11:49 | 5:55 | 1/2 | 3/5 | 24/46 | ||||
41 | Cole Bianchi | Fr | Stuart Hall | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Niall Glynn | Fr | El Segundo | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Amaya | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Bailey Hobey | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Vincent Vu | Fr | Covina | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Christian Farias | Fr | Salesian (la) | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Smithers | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | Nordhoff | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Manuel Panales | Fr | Holtville | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Pfahler | Fr | Crespi | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Brian Althouse | Fr | Maranatha | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Santiago Barreto | Fr | St. Anthony | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Pericic | Fr | Atascadero | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Stanley | Fr | Jserra | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Asa Ali-watkins | Fr | El Segundo | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Jai Bhavnani | Fr | Windward | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Tibon | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:14 | 6:07 | 2/2 | 5/5 | 14/37 | ||||
59 | Jonah Cardoza | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Cardenas | Fr | Bishop Amat | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Alan Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Kyo Torres | Fr | Stuart Hall | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Victor Silva | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Lee | Fr | Portola | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Brennan Sasaki | Fr | Portola | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Oliver Scott | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Blake Bermudez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Fabian Rendon | Fr | Holtville | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | John Paul Bottazzi | Fr | Costa Mesa | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Austin Liao | Fr | Sage Hill | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Crawford | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Collin Ritchie | Fr | Stuart Hall | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Emir Karabeg | Fr | Sage Hill | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Krishan Patel | Fr | Portola | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Noah Sletten | Fr | Oaks Christian | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Dexter Koester | Fr | El Segundo | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Alex Iturralde | Fr | Vasquez | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Lukas Lux | Fr | El Segundo | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | John Conte | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Grayson Mobley | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Portola | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Ronnie Squier | Fr | St. Anthony | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Rodrigo Luna | Fr | Crawford | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Michael Koch | Fr | Crespi | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Alex Kwon | Fr | Sage Hill | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Zachary Blain | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Altamirano | Fr | Covina | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Fernandez | Fr | Salesian (la) | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Keith Aguilar | Fr | Academy Of Acade | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Pericic | Fr | Atascadero | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Gomez | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Ori Garibi | Fr | Portola | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Toribo | Fr | Covina | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Cesar Ruiz Cruiz | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Wesley Pak | Fr | Classical Academy | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Sabol | Fr | Classical Academy | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Nishijim | Fr | Bishop Amat | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Fr | Stuart Hall | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Aldo Torres | Fr | Crawford | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Ramirez | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Macey | Fr | Riverside Preparator | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Nick Kuwada | Fr | Stuart Hall | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Derek Baba | Fr | Windward | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Andy Rios | Fr | Holtville | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Connor Wiesner | Fr | Crespi | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Yanney | Fr | Valley Christian | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
107 | Benjamin Villalpando | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Odin Bercu | Fr | Malibu | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Landon Brewster | Fr | Malibu | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Nathan Valencia | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Alexander Born | Fr | St. Anthony | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | John Zingg | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Alex Warwick | Fr | Oaks Christian | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Dante Carnecchia | Fr | Country Day | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Jayson Orozco | Fr | San Jacinto Valley A | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Jaedan Torres | Fr | Portola | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Austin Lenoue | Fr | Covina | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Beer | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Badillo | Fr | Salesian (la) | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Salac | Fr | Crespi | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Isaac Steers | Fr | Kern Valley | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Hayden Fieldhouse | Fr | Valley Christian | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Maxx Martyn | Fr | Academy Of Acade | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Conboy | Fr | San Dimas | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Micheal Diaz | So | Oxford Academy | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
126 | Reagan Schmidt | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Henderson | Fr | Maranatha | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | David Navarro | Fr | Maranatha | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Sam Strong | Fr | Campbell Hall | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Mueller | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Brisones | Fr | St. Matthias/Pius X | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Redondo | Fr | Malibu | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Johannes Ohlendorf | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Jeffrey Pendo | Fr | Flintridge Prep (lc) | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Dylan Long | Fr | Sage Hill | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Bond | Fr | Malibu | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Semeleng | Fr | Oaks Christian | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Elijah Simma | Fr | Covina | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Dylan Williams | Fr | El Segundo | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Julio Ortega | Fr | Holtville | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Benjamin Rivera | Fr | Verbum Dei | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | St. Anthony | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Luke Moran | Fr | Notre Dame(so) | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Pete Alvarado | Fr | Fillmore | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Arnav Chokshi | Fr | Sage Hill | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Xzavier Forsberg | Fr | Nordhoff | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
148 | Zach James | Fr | Classical Academy | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Lucas Picarelli | Fr | St. Anthony | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Matthew Howard | So | Stuart Hall | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
151 | Owen Murray | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
152 | Simon Howard | Fr | High Tech (sm) | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
153 | Jimmy Thon | Fr | Crawford | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
154 | Matt Galvan | Fr | Heritage Christian | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Christopher Ngo | Fr | Crawford | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
156 | Eduardo Palomares | Fr | Country Day | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Redfox | Fr | Valley Christian | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Silva | Fr | Covina | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
159 | James Kamstra | Fr | Valley Christian | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | Nathan Weber | Fr | Oaks Christian | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
161 | Luis Anthony Virgen | Fr | Salesian (la) | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
162 | Adam Wood | Fr | Kern Valley | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
163 | Jenson Alves | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
164 | Henry Sears | Fr | Stuart Hall | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
165 | Mikale Walsh | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
166 | Alian Zamora | Fr | Xavier Prep (pd) | 18:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
167 | Michael Stenzel | Fr | Lutheran (ora) | 18:23 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
28 races + combined.
All Girls Races
22 races + combined.