Christian Brothers Results from the Yuba Sutter Invitational at Riverfront Park on 9/26/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amez, Madily | So | F/S | 39:53 | 12:52 | 3.1 | 106/106 | 12/12 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Boorman, Emma | Jr | V | 50:36 | 16:19 | 3.1 | 118/118 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 7/7 | |||||
Coyner, Mary | Fr | F/S | 27:28 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 53/106 | 7/12 | 8/18 | 3/6 | 25:56 | ||||
Durham, Catherine | Fr | F/S | 32:22 | 10:26 | 3.1 | 91/106 | 9/12 | 13/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Eskridge, Raven | Sr | V | 50:35 | 16:19 | 3.1 | 117/118 | 5/6 | 17/18 | 10/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Flavetta, Geanna | Sr | V | 25:26 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 38/118 | 1/6 | 5/18 | 17/25 | 22:05 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Fox-Sowell, Sophia | Sr | V | 28:00 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 65/118 | 2/6 | 9/18 | 17/24 | 26:59 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Hernandez, Marina | So | F/S | 26:32 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 45/106 | 5/12 | 6/18 | 4/10 | |||||
Hufford, Michelle | Fr | F/S | 30:11 | 9:44 | 3.1 | 83/106 | 8/12 | 11/18 | 5/5 | 28:48 | ||||
Littlejohn, Maya | So | F/S | 39:27 | 12:44 | 3.1 | 104/106 | 10/12 | 14/18 | 3/3 | 32:45 | ||||
McEnerney, Kristen | So | F/S | 24:45 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 27/106 | 3/12 | 3/18 | 3/15 | 23:50 | ||||
Perez, Iris | Fr | F/S | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 18/106 | 1/12 | 1/18 | 9/20 | 24:49 (1:14,4.9) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Silveria, Pepper | Fr | F/S | 39:28 | 12:44 | 3.1 | 105/106 | 11/12 | 15/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Szerak, Jessica | Fr | F/S | 24:23 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 24/106 | 2/12 | 2/18 | 5/16 | 23:46 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Tucker, Marie | Fr | F/S | 26:57 | 8:42 | 3.1 | 50/106 | 6/12 | 7/18 | 3/10 | 28:27 (1:30,5.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Villegas, Elena | Fr | F/S | 25:13 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 29/106 | 4/12 | 4/18 | 3/14 | 25:16 (0:03,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Wagner, Sara | Jr | V | 31:57 | 10:18 | 3.1 | 83/118 | 4/6 | 12/18 | 9/14 | 29:13 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Woolston, Sarah | Jr | V | 28:21 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 69/118 | 3/6 | 10/18 | 10/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/10 | 164:19 25:09 |
3.1 | 10:36 | 8:12 | 16:19 | 227 | 7:16 | 104:44 151:10 |
Geanna Flavetta (28), Sophia Fox-Sowell (42), Sarah Woolston (46), Sara Wagner (51), Raven Eskridge (60) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/10 | 124:28 2:57 |
3.1 | 8:02 | 7:36 | 8:34 | 122 | 7:17 | 122:47 122:47 |
Iris Perez (16), Jessica Szerak (21), Kristen McEnerney (24), Elena Villegas (25), Marina Hernandez (36) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 156:25 12:30 |
3.1 | 10:05 | 8:42 | 12:44 | 45 | 8:47 | 141:27 141:27 |
Marie Tucker (4), Mary Coyner (5), Michelle Hufford (10), Catherine Durham (11), Maya Littlejohn (15) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natasha Brown | Del Campo | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
2 | Taylor Spencer | Casa Roble | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
3 | Ashley Joyner-Lapra | Woodcreek | 21:30 | 6:56 | ||||||||
4 | Erika Kelsh | Rodriguez | 21:38 | 6:59 | ||||||||
5 | Gabby Fastiggi | Woodcreek | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
6 | Lauren Bridges | Del Campo | 21:46 | 7:01 | ||||||||
7 | Morgan Schell | Durham | 21:50 | 7:03 | ||||||||
8 | Linnea Lomax | El Dorado | 22:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
9 | Christa Weisman | Forest Lake Chri | 22:21 | 7:13 | ||||||||
10 | Allison Rosemond | Rodriguez | 22:23 | 7:13 | ||||||||
11 | Brianna Levinson | Elk Grove | 22:39 | 7:18 | ||||||||
12 | Katie Newman | Woodcreek | 22:40 | 7:19 | ||||||||
13 | Meredith Salazar | River Valley | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
14 | Carissa Hatch | Whitney | 22:43 | 7:20 | ||||||||
15 | Whitney Muller | Casa Roble | 22:52 | 7:23 | ||||||||
16 | Nicole Kruslic | Woodcreek | 22:55 | 7:24 | ||||||||
17 | Juliann Curtis | Golden Sierra | 22:58 | 7:25 | ||||||||
18 | Sammi Hawkins | El Dorado | 23:10 | 7:28 | ||||||||
19 | Sarah Parks | Elk Grove | 23:17 | 7:31 | ||||||||
20 | Sarah Feddersen | Marysville | 23:25 | 7:33 | ||||||||
21 | Gracie Adams-Handy | Golden Sierra | 23:34 | 7:36 | ||||||||
22 | Meagan Rodriguez | Elk Grove | 23:37 | 7:37 | ||||||||
23 | Anne Kohn | El Dorado | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
24 | Julie Webb | Woodcreek | 23:52 | 7:42 | ||||||||
25 | Norma Rendan | RODRIGUEZ | 23:53 | 7:42 | ||||||||
26 | Melanie Souza | Elk Grove | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
27 | Rei Watanabe | Nevada Union | 24:04 | 7:46 | ||||||||
28 | Christina Perez | Rodriguez | 24:23 | 7:52 | ||||||||
29 | Crystal Keith | El Dorado | 24:34 | 7:55 | ||||||||
30 | Haley Bennion | Rodriguez | 24:37 | 7:56 | ||||||||
31 | Justine Pereira | El Dorado | 24:42 | 7:58 | ||||||||
32 | Stephanie Murphy | Woodcreek | 24:56 | 8:03 | ||||||||
33 | Natalia White | Laguna Creek | 25:01 | 8:04 | ||||||||
34 | Christine Weir | Nevada Union | 25:06 | 8:06 | ||||||||
35 | Keonghee Lee | Redding Adventis | 25:10 | 8:07 | ||||||||
36 | Eva McLaughlin | El Dorado | 25:18 | 8:10 | ||||||||
37 | Angela Lee | Faith Christian | 25:21 | 8:11 | ||||||||
38 | Geanna Flavetta | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:26 | 8:12 | 1/6 | 5/18 | 17/25 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
39 | Kellie Aspenleiter | El Dorado | 25:28 | 8:13 | ||||||||
40 | Emma Healy | El Dorado | 25:34 | 8:15 | ||||||||
41 | Amanda Woods | Union Mine | 25:41 | 8:17 | ||||||||
42 | Ginelle Esperanza | Elk Grove | 25:45 | 8:18 | ||||||||
43 | Anupe Litt | Woodcreek | 25:49 | 8:20 | ||||||||
44 | Anela Osmanovic | Casa Roble | 26:03 | 8:24 | ||||||||
45 | Alisan Schmidt | Sutter | 26:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
46 | Cathy Welsh | Del Campo | 26:35 | 8:35 | ||||||||
47 | Sandra Nguyen | Laguna Creek | 26:42 | 8:37 | ||||||||
48 | Alex Rosales | Laguna Creek | 26:50 | 8:39 | ||||||||
49 | Hannah Dewater | Union Mine | 26:53 | 8:40 | ||||||||
50 | Lia Hegarty | Forest Lake Chri | 26:55 | 8:41 | ||||||||
51 | Elyse Vierra | FOREST LAKE CHRI | 26:56 | 8:41 | ||||||||
53 | Alex Flanigan | Manteca | 27:05 | 8:44 | ||||||||
54 | Hyung Shinpark | Redding Adventis | 27:08 | 8:45 | ||||||||
55 | Briegan Aguilar | El Dorado | 27:16 | 8:48 | ||||||||
56 | Camille Crane | Marysville | 27:20 | 8:49 | ||||||||
57 | Jessica Ruxton | Sutter | 27:24 | 8:50 | ||||||||
58 | Taraisa Keeton | Rodriguez | 27:30 | 8:52 | ||||||||
59 | Paige Davison | Elk Grove | 27:32 | 8:53 | ||||||||
60 | Jessica Bugbee | El Dorado | 27:35 | 8:54 | ||||||||
61 | Preshus Knox | Laguna Creek | 27:37 | 8:55 | ||||||||
62 | Jessica Fry | wheatland | 27:39 | 8:55 | ||||||||
63 | Shawna Hoffman | Durham | 27:58 | 9:01 | ||||||||
64 | Makayla Boyd | wheatland | 27:58 | 9:01 | ||||||||
65 | Sophia Fox-Sowell | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:00 | 9:02 | 2/6 | 9/18 | 17/24 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
66 | Nichole Callahan | wheatland | 28:17 | 9:07 | ||||||||
67 | Shelly Perez | Rodriguez | 28:19 | 9:08 | ||||||||
68 | Keltzie Smith | Del Campo | 28:20 | 9:08 | ||||||||
69 | Sarah Woolston | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:21 | 9:09 | 3/6 | 10/18 | 10/17 | ||||
70 | Nienke Hoeksema | Redding Adventis | 28:21 | 9:09 | ||||||||
71 | Chelsea Sweeney | Rodriguez | 28:27 | 9:11 | ||||||||
73 | Sarah Stallins | Sutter | 29:06 | 9:23 | ||||||||
75 | Kayla Miller | Durham | 29:16 | 9:26 | ||||||||
76 | Anna Ortiz | Elk Grove | 29:31 | 9:31 | ||||||||
77 | Lauren Johnson | Del Campo | 29:42 | 9:35 | ||||||||
78 | Cecelia Anaya | Manteca | 29:58 | 9:40 | ||||||||
79 | Katherine Tobin | Rosemont | 30:32 | 9:51 | ||||||||
80 | Monica Ferrara | Casa Roble | 30:32 | 9:51 | ||||||||
81 | Danielle Lavy | Sutter | 30:48 | 9:56 | ||||||||
82 | Kynsie Lovell | Faith Christian | 31:40 | 10:13 | ||||||||
83 | Sara Wagner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 31:57 | 10:18 | 4/6 | 12/18 | 9/14 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
84 | Ioana Petcan | Casa Roble | 31:57 | 10:18 | ||||||||
85 | Kayleigh Stoffen | El Dorado | 32:04 | 10:21 | ||||||||
86 | Kristen Hunter | El Dorado | 32:05 | 10:21 | ||||||||
87 | Naomi Herring | Durham | 32:06 | 10:21 | ||||||||
88 | Natalie Padilla | Rodriguez | 32:06 | 10:21 | ||||||||
89 | Kayleigh Vasquez | Manteca | 32:13 | 10:24 | ||||||||
90 | Kristine Cabugao | Rodriguez | 32:17 | 10:25 | ||||||||
91 | Karina Cabrerea | Rodriguez | 32:18 | 10:25 | ||||||||
93 | Audrey Andrade | Manteca | 32:48 | 10:35 | ||||||||
94 | Laura Ting | Laguna Creek | 32:53 | 10:36 | ||||||||
95 | Rosa Guerrero | Rosemont | 33:07 | 10:41 | ||||||||
96 | Karina Childers | Whitney | 33:14 | 10:43 | ||||||||
97 | Tamika Scott | Rodriguez | 33:22 | 10:46 | ||||||||
98 | Lilly McDougal | El Dorado | 33:28 | 10:48 | ||||||||
99 | Margaret Loftis | River Valley | 33:31 | 10:49 | ||||||||
100 | Shirley Thao | Valley | 33:35 | 10:50 | ||||||||
101 | Anaylesa Chavez | Durham | 34:37 | 11:10 | ||||||||
102 | Audrey Marin | Rosemont | 34:53 | 11:15 | ||||||||
103 | Molly Borchers | Redding Christia | 35:02 | 11:18 | ||||||||
104 | Marlene Chavez | Durham | 35:15 | 11:22 | ||||||||
105 | Rachael O'Brien | Del Campo | 35:20 | 11:24 | ||||||||
106 | Kelsey Carreras | wheatland | 35:28 | 11:26 | ||||||||
107 | Kelsey Rees | El Dorado | 35:48 | 11:33 | ||||||||
108 | Kelsey Watkins | Redding Christia | 35:59 | 11:36 | ||||||||
109 | Andi Goodwin | Whitney | 36:17 | 11:42 | ||||||||
110 | Rebecca Krause | wheatland | 37:08 | 11:59 | ||||||||
112 | Annie Pearce | Forest Lake Chri | 38:32 | 12:26 | ||||||||
113 | Jennifer Godfrey | Yuba City | 38:35 | 12:27 | ||||||||
114 | Kyrah Vaughn | Whitney | 39:24 | 12:43 | ||||||||
115 | Jessica Pettengill | River Valley | 39:32 | 12:45 | ||||||||
116 | Michelle Rao | Valley | 41:20 | 13:20 | ||||||||
117 | Raven Eskridge | Sr | Christian Brothers | 50:35 | 16:19 | 5/6 | 17/18 | 10/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
118 | Emma Boorman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 50:36 | 16:19 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 7/7 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:22 |
112:41 22:32 7:16 |
50 | Ashley Joyner-Lapra - 21:30 6:56 3 |
Gabby Fastiggi - 21:44 7:01 5 |
Katie Newman - 22:40 7:19 11 |
Nicole Kruslic - 22:55 7:24 13 |
Julie Webb - 23:52 7:42 18 |
||
2 | Rodriguez 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:59 |
116:54 23:23 7:33 |
76 | Erika Kelsh - 21:38 6:59 4 |
Allison Rosemond - 22:23 7:13 9 |
Norma Rendan - 23:53 7:42 19 |
Christina Perez - 24:23 7:52 21 |
Haley Bennion - 24:37 7:56 23 |
||
3 | El Dorado 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
118:19 23:40 7:38 |
85 | Linnea Lomax - 22:07 7:08 8 |
Sammi Hawkins - 23:10 7:28 14 |
Anne Kohn - 23:46 7:40 17 |
Crystal Keith - 24:34 7:55 22 |
Justine Pereira - 24:42 7:58 24 |
||
4 | Elk Grove 7-6-5-3-4 Gap: 3:06 |
119:18 23:52 7:42 |
91 | Brianna Levinson - 22:39 7:18 10 |
Sarah Parks - 23:17 7:31 15 |
Meagan Rodriguez - 23:37 7:37 16 |
Melanie Souza - 24:00 7:45 20 |
Ginelle Esperanza - 25:45 8:18 30 |
||
5 | Del Campo 1-1-4-5-5 Gap: 8:57 |
127:08 25:26 8:12 |
134 | Natasha Brown - 20:45 6:42 1 |
Lauren Bridges - 21:46 7:01 6 |
Cathy Welsh - 26:35 8:35 33 |
Keltzie Smith - 28:20 9:08 45 |
Lauren Johnson - 29:42 9:35 49 |
||
6 | Casa Roble 2-4-6-6-6 Gap: 10:50 |
132:31 26:30 8:33 |
148 | Taylor Spencer - 21:07 6:49 2 |
Whitney Muller - 22:52 7:23 12 |
Anela Osmanovic - 26:03 8:24 32 |
Monica Ferrara - 30:32 9:51 50 |
Ioana Petcan - 31:57 10:18 52 |
||
7 | Laguna Creek 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 7:52 |
139:03 27:49 8:58 |
187 | Natalia White - 25:01 8:04 26 |
Sandra Nguyen - 26:42 8:37 34 |
Alex Rosales - 26:50 8:39 35 |
Preshus Knox - 27:37 8:55 38 |
Laura Ting - 32:53 10:36 54 |
||
8 | Durham 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 12:47 |
145:47 29:09 9:24 |
202 | Morgan Schell - 21:50 7:03 7 |
Shawna Hoffman - 27:58 9:01 40 |
Kayla Miller - 29:16 9:26 47 |
Naomi Herring - 32:06 10:21 53 |
Anaylesa Chavez - 34:37 11:10 55 |
||
9 | Christian Brothers 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 25:09 |
164:19 32:52 10:36 |
227 | Geanna Flavetta Sr 25:26 8:12 28 |
Sophia Fox-Sowell Sr 28:00 9:02 42 |
Sarah Woolston Jr 28:21 9:09 46 |
Sara Wagner Jr 31:57 10:18 51 |
Raven Eskridge Sr 50:35 16:19 60 |
||
10 | wheatland 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 9:29 |
156:30 31:18 10:06 |
240 | Jessica Fry - 27:39 8:55 39 |
Makayla Boyd - 27:58 9:01 41 |
Nichole Callahan - 28:17 9:07 43 |
Kelsey Carreras - 35:28 11:26 58 |
Rebecca Krause - 37:08 11:59 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thea Fredrickson | Del Campo | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
2 | Jessica Boutte | Nevada Union | 21:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
3 | Caitlyn Devlin | Monterey Trail | 22:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
4 | Sierra Davies | Union Mine | 22:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
5 | Eileen Tracy | Del Campo | 22:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
6 | Sara Marshall | Nevada Union | 22:43 | 7:20 | ||||||||
7 | Beth Rinde | Del Campo | 22:54 | 7:23 | ||||||||
8 | Jennae Steinmiller | Del Campo | 22:55 | 7:24 | ||||||||
9 | Haley Nevins | Del Campo | 23:05 | 7:27 | ||||||||
10 | Emily Reddish | Golden Sierra | 23:08 | 7:28 | ||||||||
11 | Alyssa Dahlberg | Del Campo | 23:19 | 7:31 | ||||||||
12 | Julie Burrall | Elk Grove | 23:24 | 7:33 | ||||||||
13 | Kayla Josephson | Del Campo | 23:25 | 7:33 | ||||||||
14 | Peggy McBride-Hens | Nevada Union | 23:26 | 7:34 | ||||||||
15 | Anna Makarov | Valley | 23:26 | 7:34 | ||||||||
16 | Annie Creasey | Nevada Union | 23:30 | 7:35 | ||||||||
17 | Irene Padilla | Rodriguez | 23:32 | 7:35 | ||||||||
18 | Iris Perez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 23:35 | 7:36 | 1/12 | 1/18 | 9/20 | ||||
19 | Lexi Guisti | Yuba City | 23:41 | 7:38 | ||||||||
20 | Foulk Audrey | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:43 | 7:39 | ||||||||
21 | Anina Lawrence | Nevada Union | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
22 | Christina Deleon | Rodriguez | 23:53 | 7:42 | ||||||||
23 | Rios Martina | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
24 | Jessica Szerak | Fr | Christian Brothers | 24:23 | 7:52 | 2/12 | 2/18 | 5/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
25 | Katherine Henry | Elk Grove | 24:36 | 7:56 | ||||||||
26 | Emily Trujillo | Union Mine | 24:42 | 7:58 | ||||||||
27 | Kristen McEnerney | So | Christian Brothers | 24:45 | 7:59 | 3/12 | 3/18 | 3/15 | ||||
28 | Vanessa Gomez | Casa Roble | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
29 | Elena Villegas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 25:13 | 8:08 | 4/12 | 4/18 | 3/14 | ||||
30 | Katelyn McGee | Nevada Union | 25:16 | 8:09 | ||||||||
31 | Mariah Rugg | Casa Roble | 25:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
32 | Jaime Allen | Elk Grove | 25:21 | 8:11 | ||||||||
33 | Allie Bell | Del Campo | 25:27 | 8:13 | ||||||||
34 | Rachel Crumback | Elk Grove | 25:35 | 8:15 | ||||||||
35 | Katie McCollam | Casa Roble | 25:39 | 8:16 | ||||||||
36 | Heidi Bennion | Rodriguez | 25:48 | 8:19 | ||||||||
37 | Janice Mallery | Woodcreek | 25:56 | 8:22 | ||||||||
38 | Cheyenne Cordes | Rodriguez | 26:00 | 8:23 | ||||||||
39 | Brianna Alatorre | Rodriguez | 26:02 | 8:24 | ||||||||
40 | Rachel Gray | El Dorado | 26:08 | 8:26 | ||||||||
41 | Jessica Heinrich | El Dorado | 26:13 | 8:27 | ||||||||
42 | Katie Faria | El Dorado | 26:16 | 8:28 | ||||||||
43 | Allyson Goforth | Marysville | 26:17 | 8:29 | ||||||||
44 | Kalaila O'Neill | Union Mine | 26:26 | 8:32 | ||||||||
45 | Marina Hernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 26:32 | 8:34 | 5/12 | 6/18 | 4/10 | ||||
46 | Lizzett Guiterrez | Nevada Union | 26:40 | 8:36 | ||||||||
47 | Kate Randall | Union Mine | 26:46 | 8:38 | ||||||||
48 | Kym Crosby | River Valley | 26:49 | 8:39 | ||||||||
49 | Natori Burgess | Elk Grove | 26:50 | 8:39 | ||||||||
50 | Marie Tucker | Fr | Christian Brothers | 26:57 | 8:42 | 6/12 | 7/18 | 3/10 | ||||
51 | Liliana Pinedo | Yuba City | 27:04 | 8:44 | ||||||||
52 | Lizzi Danke | El Dorado | 27:15 | 8:47 | ||||||||
53 | Mary Coyner | Fr | Christian Brothers | 27:28 | 8:52 | 7/12 | 8/18 | 3/6 | ||||
55 | Rebecca Flores | Rodriguez | 27:32 | 8:53 | ||||||||
56 | Kelsey Balella | Rodriguez | 27:33 | 8:53 | ||||||||
57 | Ahshay Kobelt | Elk Grove | 27:36 | 8:54 | ||||||||
58 | Holly Voboril | Nevada Union | 27:55 | 9:00 | ||||||||
59 | Kashaya Gray | El Dorado | 27:57 | 9:01 | ||||||||
60 | Sequoia Williams | Union Mine | 27:57 | 9:01 | ||||||||
61 | Brittney Forquera | Marysville | 27:58 | 9:01 | ||||||||
62 | Brianna Lucas | Manteca | 27:58 | 9:01 | ||||||||
63 | Fogle Sarah | Marysville | 27:59 | 9:02 | ||||||||
64 | Kathlyln Garza | River Valley | 28:02 | 9:03 | ||||||||
65 | Ciara Donnelly | Woodcreek | 28:09 | 9:05 | ||||||||
66 | Chelsea Harrington | Elk Grove | 28:27 | 9:11 | ||||||||
67 | Zahra Nawab | Valley | 28:45 | 9:16 | ||||||||
68 | Kristine Holmstedt | El Dorado | 28:58 | 9:21 | ||||||||
69 | Elizabeth Kinney | Del Campo | 29:02 | 9:22 | ||||||||
70 | Amber Walsh | Sutter | 29:05 | 9:23 | ||||||||
71 | Santin Taylor | Cosumnes Oaks | 29:06 | 9:23 | ||||||||
72 | Kayla Miller | Sutter | 29:07 | 9:24 | ||||||||
73 | Cassinet Jenna | Cosumnes Oaks | 29:25 | 9:29 | ||||||||
74 | Linda Macias | Rodriguez | 29:36 | 9:33 | ||||||||
75 | Nicole Bendor | River Valley | 29:36 | 9:33 | ||||||||
76 | Jessica Najaro | Yuba City | 29:47 | 9:36 | ||||||||
77 | Mai Lee | Valley | 29:56 | 9:39 | ||||||||
78 | Baljot Dhoot | Yuba City | 29:56 | 9:39 | ||||||||
79 | Ruth Williams | Union Mine | 30:01 | 9:41 | ||||||||
80 | Kaylene Burns | Casa Roble | 30:07 | 9:43 | ||||||||
81 | Hannah Leonard | Cosumnes Oaks | 30:08 | 9:43 | ||||||||
82 | Tina Ortiz | Elk Grove | 30:09 | 9:44 | ||||||||
83 | Michelle Hufford | Fr | Christian Brothers | 30:11 | 9:44 | 8/12 | 11/18 | 5/5 | ||||
84 | Jency James | Woodcreek | 30:32 | 9:51 | ||||||||
85 | Carissa Olmstead | Sutter | 30:34 | 9:52 | ||||||||
86 | Jennifer Vazquez | Valley | 30:34 | 9:52 | ||||||||
87 | Gabrielle Escobedo | Manteca | 30:59 | 10:00 | ||||||||
88 | Vanessa Reyes | Valley | 31:46 | 10:15 | ||||||||
89 | Layla Khan | River Valley | 32:08 | 10:22 | ||||||||
90 | Okpala Marisha | Cosumnes Oaks | 32:19 | 10:25 | ||||||||
91 | Catherine Durham | Fr | Christian Brothers | 32:22 | 10:26 | 9/12 | 13/18 | 2/3 | ||||
92 | Anna Whitsett | Sutter | 32:23 | 10:27 | ||||||||
93 | Elyse Dewey | River Valley | 32:33 | 10:30 | ||||||||
94 | Kiran Bajwa | River Valley | 32:37 | 10:31 | ||||||||
96 | Cassie Brown | Redding Christia | 32:59 | 10:38 | ||||||||
97 | Yen Nguyen | Valley | 33:01 | 10:39 | ||||||||
98 | Victoria Schlussler | Elk Grove | 33:27 | 10:47 | ||||||||
99 | Claire Brayshaw | Redding Adventis | 33:42 | 10:52 | ||||||||
100 | Maren Nelson | Elk Grove | 33:46 | 10:54 | ||||||||
101 | Gonzalez Renee | Cosumnes Oaks | 34:05 | 11:00 | ||||||||
102 | Abby Barnes | Del Campo | 34:48 | 11:14 | ||||||||
103 | Sarah Herman | Woodcreek | 39:25 | 12:43 | ||||||||
104 | Maya Littlejohn | So | Christian Brothers | 39:27 | 12:44 | 10/12 | 14/18 | 3/3 | ||||
105 | Pepper Silveria | Fr | Christian Brothers | 39:28 | 12:44 | 11/12 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
106 | Madily Amez | So | Christian Brothers | 39:53 | 12:52 | 12/12 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
112:50 22:34 7:17 |
26 | Thea Fredrickson - 21:25 6:55 1 |
Eileen Tracy - 22:31 7:16 4 |
Beth Rinde - 22:54 7:23 6 |
Jennae Steinmiller - 22:55 7:24 7 |
Haley Nevins - 23:05 7:27 8 |
||
2 | Nevada Union 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
114:50 22:58 7:25 |
51 | Jessica Boutte - 21:25 6:55 2 |
Sara Marshall - 22:43 7:20 5 |
Peggy McBride-Hens - 23:26 7:34 12 |
Annie Creasey - 23:30 7:35 14 |
Anina Lawrence - 23:46 7:40 18 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 2:57 |
124:28 24:54 8:02 |
122 | Iris Perez Fr 23:35 7:36 16 |
Jessica Szerak Fr 24:23 7:52 21 |
Kristen McEnerney So 24:45 7:59 24 |
Elena Villegas Fr 25:13 8:08 25 |
Marina Hernandez So 26:32 8:34 36 |
||
4 | Rodriguez 6-5-6-5-4 Gap: 2:30 |
125:15 25:03 8:05 |
124 | Irene Padilla - 23:32 7:35 15 |
Christina Deleon - 23:53 7:42 19 |
Heidi Bennion - 25:48 8:19 29 |
Cheyenne Cordes - 26:00 8:23 30 |
Brianna Alatorre - 26:02 8:24 31 |
||
5 | Elk Grove 4-4-3-4-5 Gap: 3:26 |
125:46 25:09 8:07 |
127 | Julie Burrall - 23:24 7:33 10 |
Katherine Henry - 24:36 7:56 22 |
Jaime Allen - 25:21 8:11 27 |
Rachel Crumback - 25:35 8:15 28 |
Natori Burgess - 26:50 8:39 40 |
||
6 | Union Mine 3-3-4-6-6 Gap: 5:42 |
128:06 25:37 8:16 |
147 | Sierra Davies - 22:15 7:11 3 |
Emily Trujillo - 24:42 7:58 23 |
Kalaila O'Neill - 26:26 8:32 35 |
Kate Randall - 26:46 8:38 38 |
Sequoia Williams - 27:57 9:01 48 |
||
7 | El Dorado 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
133:49 26:46 8:38 |
188 | Rachel Gray - 26:08 8:26 32 |
Jessica Heinrich - 26:13 8:27 33 |
Katie Faria - 26:16 8:28 34 |
Lizzi Danke - 27:15 8:47 42 |
Kashaya Gray - 27:57 9:01 47 |
||
8 | Cosumnes Oaks 8-6-7-8-8 Gap: 6:25 |
136:23 27:17 8:48 |
202 | Foulk Audrey - 23:43 7:39 17 |
Rios Martina - 24:01 7:45 20 |
Santin Taylor - 29:06 9:23 53 |
Cassinet Jenna - 29:25 9:29 54 |
Hannah Leonard - 30:08 9:43 58 |
||
9 | Valley 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 8:20 |
144:27 28:53 9:19 |
239 | Anna Makarov - 23:26 7:34 13 |
Zahra Nawab - 28:45 9:16 51 |
Mai Lee - 29:56 9:39 56 |
Jennifer Vazquez - 30:34 9:52 59 |
Vanessa Reyes - 31:46 10:15 60 |
||
10 | River Valley 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:44 |
149:08 29:50 9:37 |
267 | Kym Crosby - 26:49 8:39 39 |
Kathlyln Garza - 28:02 9:03 49 |
Nicole Bendor - 29:36 9:33 55 |
Layla Khan - 32:08 10:22 61 |
Elyse Dewey - 32:33 10:30 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 11:29 |
136:01 27:12 8:47 |
28 | Alyssa Dahlberg - 23:19 7:31 1 |
Kayla Josephson - 23:25 7:33 2 |
Allie Bell - 25:27 8:13 3 |
Elizabeth Kinney - 29:02 9:22 8 |
Abby Barnes - 34:48 11:14 14 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 12:30 |
156:25 31:17 10:05 |
45 | Marie Tucker Fr 26:57 8:42 4 |
Mary Coyner Fr 27:28 8:52 5 |
Michelle Hufford Fr 30:11 9:44 10 |
Catherine Durham Fr 32:22 10:26 11 |
Maya Littlejohn So 39:27 12:44 15 |
||
3 | Elk Grove 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:10 |
153:25 30:41 9:54 |
47 | Ahshay Kobelt - 27:36 8:54 6 |
Chelsea Harrington - 28:27 9:11 7 |
Tina Ortiz - 30:09 9:44 9 |
Victoria Schlussler - 33:27 10:47 12 |
Maren Nelson - 33:46 10:54 13 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Thea Fredrickson, , 21:25, Del Campo | Del Campo, 112:50, 26 |
V | Natasha Brown, , 20:45, Del Campo | Woodcreek, 112:41, 50 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Robert Pflasterer, , 17:31, Del Campo | Del Campo, 93:38, 25 |
V | Dan Mitchell, , 16:45, Del Campo | Del Campo, 88:09, 31 |