Amador Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boyle, Aidan | Jr | V | 16:04 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 7/82 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/13 | |||||
Duret, Matthew | Sr | V | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 58/82 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 6/12 | 17:37 | 17:37 | 17:37 | ||
Gil, Sebastian | Jr | JV | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 41/114 | 1/7 | 11/23 | 15/16 | 19:08 (0:25,2.2) |
19:08 (0:25,2.2) |
19:08 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gray, Jack | So | V | 15:48 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 5/82 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 5/13 | 16:08 (0:20,2.1) |
16:08 (0:20,2.1) |
16:08 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Haley, Ryan | So | So | 19:20 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 51/112 | 5/6 | 17/23 | 5/11 | |||||
Holley, Paul | Jr | JV | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 60/114 | 5/7 | 18/23 | 5/16 | 22:09 (2:45,12.4) |
22:09 (2:45,12.4) |
22:09 (2:45,12.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Houston, Euan | Fr | V | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 55/82 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 9/12 | |||||
Jorgenson, Max | So | So | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 15/112 | 1/6 | 7/23 | 9/19 | |||||
Kennedy, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 71/122 | 2/3 | 21/23 | 16/19 | |||||
Lawrence, Jacob | So | V | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 29/82 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 5/13 | 18:48 (1:56,10.3) |
18:48 (1:56,10.3) |
18:48 (1:56,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martin, Jacob | Jr | JV | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 69/114 | 7/7 | 20/23 | 3/9 | 20:47 (1:12,5.8) |
20:47 (1:12,5.8) |
20:47 (1:12,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicolas, Austin | Fr | Fr | 22:27 | 7:40 | 2.93 | 105/122 | 3/3 | 23/23 | 18/18 | |||||
Pimentel, Lucas | Jr | JV | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 47/114 | 2/7 | 13/23 | 14/16 | 21:00 (1:53,9.0) |
21:00 (1:53,9.0) |
21:00 (1:53,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rajesh, Sanjith | So | So | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 81/112 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 7/10 | 21:46 (1:03,4.8) |
21:46 (1:03,4.8) |
21:46 (1:03,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shah, Ehan | So | So | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 16/112 | 2/6 | 8/23 | 7/18 | 20:44 (2:46,13.3) |
20:44 (2:46,13.3) |
20:44 (2:46,13.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shankar, Rohan | Sr | JV | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 51/114 | 4/7 | 16/23 | 7/16 | |||||
Singh, Aryan | Fr | Fr | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 11/122 | 1/3 | 10/23 | 8/20 | |||||
Sithambaram, Vijay | So | So | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 45/112 | 4/6 | 14/23 | 5/16 | |||||
Sullins, Sol | Sr | V | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 59/82 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 6/11 | 17:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 | ||
Talbert, Hayden | Sr | V | 18:05 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 66/82 | 7/7 | 9/23 | 3/8 | 20:51.9 (2:47,13.3) |
20:51.9 (2:47,13.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wadmark, Ved | So | So | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 35/112 | 3/6 | 12/23 | 6/17 | |||||
Wong, Erik | Sr | JV | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 50/114 | 3/7 | 15/23 | 9/16 | 19:25 (0:14,1.2) |
19:25 (0:14,1.2) |
19:25 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Young, Ervin | Jr | JV | 19:32 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 64/114 | 6/7 | 19/23 | 3/14 | 22:18 (2:46,12.4) |
22:18 (2:46,12.4) |
22:18 (2:46,12.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 83:55 1:53 |
2.93 | 5:44 | 5:24 | 6:02 | 154 | 5:32 | 84:11 (0:16,0.3) |
84:11 (0:16,0.3) |
80:41 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jack Gray (5), Aidan Boyle (7), Jacob Lawrence (29), Euan Houston (55), Matthew Duret (58) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/11 | 93:05 1:31 |
2.93 | 6:21 | 6:05 | 6:36 | 135 | 6:07 | 101:10 (8:05,8.0) |
101:10 (8:05,8.0) |
94:06 (1:01,1.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Max Jorgenson (12), Ehan Shah (13), Ved Wadmark (31), Vijay Sithambaram (37), Ryan Haley (42) | |
JV 1st 5 | 10/16 | 95:36 0:41 |
2.93 | 6:32 | 6:23 | 6:37 | 247 | 6:05 | 91:30 | 91:30 | 90:23 | Sebastian Gil (41), Lucas Pimentel (47), Erik Wong (50), Rohan Shankar (51), Paul Holley (58) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Jazo | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Bobby Brana | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Russell Sullivan | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Ismael Ramirez | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Jack Gray | So | Amador Valley | 15:48 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 5/13 | 16:08 (0:20) |
16:08 (0:20) |
16:08 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Andrew Swieringa | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Boyle | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:04 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/13 | ||||
8 | Alexis Romero | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Conners | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Sean Robertson | So | Capo Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Koepnick | So | Agoura | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Clemons | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Kieko Paman | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Rush | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Carter Campbell | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Eley | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Bailey Darnell | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Larochelle | Sr | Hart | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Jeremiah Rasmussen | Jr | Hart | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Ball | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Cook | Jr | College Park | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Ty Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Cederquist | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Bautista | So | Capo Valley | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Kolon | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Quinn | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Cooper Limon | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Matt Savely | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Lawrence | So | Amador Valley | 16:52 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 5/13 | 18:48 (1:56) |
18:48 (1:56) |
18:48 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Bjorn Thorsen | Jr | College Park | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Cassol | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Gavin Dawson | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Richard Mclain | Jr | Capo Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Beau Bordelon | So | Agoura | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Christian Edwards | Jr | La Habra | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Mari Aquino | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Alex Shaneyfelt | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Parker Grube | Sr | College Park | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Spencer Mordy | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Alex Fontes | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Shrey Shah | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Alex Mikaelian | So | Agoura | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Austin Pendergraft | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Aleman | Jr | La Habra | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Fuentes | Sr | Hart | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Sam Milham | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Cayden Lavy | Sr | Hart | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Seth Hardy | So | Agoura | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | Hart | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Mordy | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Nate Doughtery | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Colin Watamura | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Munoz | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Hoffman | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Euan Houston | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 9/12 | ||||
56 | Tom Stoev | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | David Flores | Jr | Hart | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Duret | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:41 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 6/12 | 17:37 | 17:37 | 17:37 | |
59 | Sol Sullins | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:47 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 6/11 | 17:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 | |
60 | Sam George | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Mateus Dutra | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Ronin Toy | Jr | Agoura | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Tristin Raymond | Jr | Redwood (vis) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Keith David | Jr | La Habra | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Nate Tesfaye | Sr | College Park | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Hayden Talbert | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 9/23 | 3/8 | 20:52 (2:47) |
20:52 (2:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Greg Vance | Sr | Hart | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
68 | George Rico | Sr | La Habra | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | John Gonzalez | Fr | La Habra | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Stauley Yaug | Jr | College Park | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Marcus Olivas | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Sam Malik | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Zac Nichols | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Orellana | Sr | College Park | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Kristofer Hammon | Sr | Agoura | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Abraham Gayton | Jr | La Habra | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Davis Wollesen | So | Foothill (ple) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Evan Molina | Sr | Redwood (vis) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Luke Titan | So | Venice | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Henry Friedman | So | Venice | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Mendez | So | Venice | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Gaxiola | Sr | La Habra | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
80:57 16:11 5:32 |
65 | Luis Jazo Sr 15:30 5:17 1 |
Andrew Swieringa Sr 15:51 5:25 6 |
Carter Campbell Sr 16:23 5:35 15 |
Spencer Eley Sr 16:23 5:35 16 |
Cooper Limon Jr 16:50 5:45 27 |
Jonathan Munoz Fr 17:28 5:58 53 |
Zac Nichols So 18:28 6:18 73 |
2 | Scripps Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
81:20 16:16 5:33 |
73 | Bobby Brana Sr 15:37 5:20 2 |
Ryan Conners Jr 16:07 5:30 9 |
Kieko Paman Jr 16:17 5:33 13 |
Jonathan Cederquist Sr 16:32 5:39 23 |
Ryan Quinn Sr 16:47 5:44 26 |
Nicholas Cassol Jr 16:52 5:45 31 |
Gavin Dawson Sr 16:52 5:45 32 |
3 | Golden Valley (sc) 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
107 | Alexis Romero Jr 16:06 5:30 8 |
Joseph Clemons Jr 16:16 5:33 12 |
Daniel Rush Jr 16:22 5:35 14 |
Mari Aquino Sr 16:58 5:47 36 |
Alex Shaneyfelt Sr 16:59 5:48 37 |
Nate Doughtery Jr 17:24 5:56 51 |
Sam Malik Jr 18:26 6:17 72 |
4 | Capo Valley 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
83:07 16:37 5:40 |
117 | Sean Robertson So 16:10 5:31 10 |
Ty Savely Jr 16:30 5:38 22 |
Andrew Bautista So 16:41 5:42 24 |
Matt Savely Jr 16:51 5:45 28 |
Richard Mclain Jr 16:55 5:46 33 |
Spencer Mordy Sr 17:00 5:48 39 |
Thomas Mordy Fr 17:24 5:56 50 |
5 | Amador Valley 5-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
154 | Jack Gray So 15:48 5:24 5 |
Aidan Boyle Jr 16:04 5:29 7 |
Jacob Lawrence So 16:52 5:45 29 |
Euan Houston Fr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Matthew Duret Sr 17:41 6:02 58 |
Sol Sullins Sr 17:47 6:04 59 |
Hayden Talbert Sr 18:05 6:10 66 |
6 | Redwood (vis) 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
84:36 16:55 5:46 |
176 | Ismael Ramirez Sr 15:47 5:23 4 |
Bailey Darnell Jr 16:24 5:36 17 |
Alex Fontes Jr 17:03 5:49 40 |
Colin Watamura Jr 17:28 5:58 52 |
Tristin Raymond Jr 17:54 6:07 63 |
Marcus Olivas Sr 18:25 6:17 71 |
Evan Molina Sr 19:09 6:32 78 |
7 | Hart 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:56 |
84:43 16:57 5:47 |
178 | Andrew Larochelle Sr 16:24 5:36 18 |
Jeremiah Rasmussen Jr 16:25 5:36 19 |
Andrew Fuentes Sr 17:16 5:54 45 |
Cayden Lavy Sr 17:18 5:54 47 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 17:20 5:55 49 |
David Flores Jr 17:37 6:01 57 |
Greg Vance Sr 18:10 6:12 67 |
8 | Agoura 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:38 |
85:35 17:07 5:51 |
197 | Ryan Koepnick So 16:15 5:33 11 |
Beau Bordelon So 16:56 5:47 34 |
Alex Mikaelian So 17:12 5:52 42 |
Seth Hardy So 17:19 5:55 48 |
Ronin Toy Jr 17:53 6:06 62 |
Kristofer Hammon Sr 18:35 6:21 75 |
|
9 | Foothill (ple) 3-6-7-7-9 Gap: 3:22 |
86:02 17:12 5:52 |
202 | Russell Sullivan Jr 15:40 5:21 3 |
Dylan Kolon Sr 16:43 5:42 25 |
Shrey Shah Jr 17:07 5:51 41 |
Tom Stoev Jr 17:30 5:58 56 |
Davis Wollesen So 19:02 6:30 77 |
||
10 | Monte Vista (dan) 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:24 |
86:21 17:16 5:54 |
223 | Thomas Ball Jr 16:28 5:37 20 |
Austin Pendergraft So 17:13 5:53 43 |
Sam Milham Jr 17:18 5:54 46 |
Ryan Hoffman Sr 17:30 5:58 54 |
Sam George Sr 17:52 6:06 60 |
Mateus Dutra Jr 17:53 6:06 61 |
|
11 | College Park 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:51 |
86:38 17:20 5:55 |
224 | Dylan Cook Jr 16:29 5:38 21 |
Bjorn Thorsen Jr 16:52 5:45 30 |
Parker Grube Sr 17:00 5:48 38 |
Nate Tesfaye Sr 17:57 6:08 65 |
Stauley Yaug Jr 18:20 6:15 70 |
Andrew Orellana Sr 18:29 6:18 74 |
|
12 | La Habra 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:16 |
88:34 17:43 6:03 |
280 | Christian Edwards Jr 16:58 5:47 35 |
Jonathan Aleman Jr 17:15 5:53 44 |
Keith David Jr 17:56 6:07 64 |
George Rico Sr 18:11 6:12 68 |
John Gonzalez Fr 18:14 6:13 69 |
Abraham Gayton Jr 18:37 6:21 76 |
Marcos Gaxiola Sr 20:06 6:52 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Snyder | So | San Marcos (sb) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Rheinschild | So | San Marcos (sb) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Cosmo Cao | So | Lynbrook | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Chadi Saklaway | So | Glendale | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Vincent Peng | So | Lynbrook | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Nicholas Acevedo | So | Rowland | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Rodriguez | So | Rowland | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Chris Peralta | So | Redwood (vis) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Summerville | So | Glendale | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Edison Guanuna | So | Poway | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Max Calles | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Kade Franco | So | El Modena | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Jonah Van Orman | So | Redwood (vis) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Son | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Max Jorgenson | So | Amador Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | 1/6 | 7/23 | 9/19 | ||||
16 | Ehan Shah | So | Amador Valley | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2/6 | 8/23 | 7/18 | 20:44 (2:46) |
20:44 (2:46) |
20:44 (2:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Zachary Dinklage | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Ramirez | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Chen | So | Peninsula | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | John Cantu | So | Peninsula | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Hemphill | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Mikaelian | So | Agoura | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Ravi Dhaliwal | So | Rowland | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Kalani Garcia | So | West Covina | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Tran | So | Rowland | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Eduardo Lugo | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Diego Perez | So | Rowland | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Zach Kantz | So | Agoura | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | William Higgins | So | Agoura | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Lionel Inhphom | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Muarico Deguchi | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Elias Bazan | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Julian Shea | So | Capo Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Rowland | So | Rowland | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Ved Wadmark | So | Amador Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | 3/6 | 12/23 | 6/17 | ||||
36 | Haruya Tatsumi | So | Lynbrook | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Jeremiah Whitney | So | Hemet | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Enrique Ochoa | So | Agoura | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Galindo Velasquez | So | Hemet | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Nguyen | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Christian Estrada | So | Rowland | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Abrot | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Will Moore | So | Peninsula | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Giovaughn De La Cruz | So | West Covina | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Vijay Sithambaram | So | Amador Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 14/23 | 5/16 | ||||
46 | Peter Nunez | So | Redwood (vis) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Olsen | So | Peninsula | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Tyson Briner | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Payton Kern | So | Agoura | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Grant Doughtery | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Haley | So | Amador Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | 5/6 | 17/23 | 5/11 | ||||
52 | Grant Mainville | So | El Modena | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Garcia | So | West Covina | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Mckiernan | So | Peninsula | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Richard Chen | So | Rowland | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Colby Spitzer | So | Hemet | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Emerson Turner | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Marc Mcclure | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Rush | So | Agoura | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Christensen | So | Poway | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Benjamin Kinney | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | John Paul Diaz | So | El Modena | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Posey | So | Hemet | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Jeffery Carrasco | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Angel Carrasco | So | Rowland | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Princeton Lou | So | Poway | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Devin Harris | So | Agoura | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Cha | So | Peninsula | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Austin Chen | So | Lynbrook | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Nicolas Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Diego Correa | So | Capo Valley | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Reed | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Alec Mclaughlin | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Alex Melchor | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Kenneth Carles | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Griffin O'shaughnessy | So | Capo Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Julian Gomez | So | Peninsula | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Davis | So | El Modena | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Johel Gonzalez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Reid | So | Redwood (vis) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Sanjith Rajesh | So | Amador Valley | 20:43 | 7:04 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 7/10 | 21:46 (1:03) |
21:46 (1:03) |
21:46 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Diego Naranjo | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Slater Schaaf | So | Capo Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
84 | Cj Caccese | So | Poway | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Fewkes | So | Perris | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Travis Rodriguezbocanegra | So | West Covina | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Trent Williams | So | Agoura | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Sam Glick | So | Arroyo Grande | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Cid | So | Glendale | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Javier Valenzuela | So | West Covina | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Justus Pratt | So | Agoura | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Javier Oropeza | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Aidan Bradshaw | So | Capo Valley | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Gomez | So | Perris | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Lopez | So | Perris | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Kylar Huynh | So | Capo Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Roy Castro | So | Glendale | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | William Tong | So | West Covina | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
99 | Julian Bautista | So | West Covina | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Justin Mccarthy | So | Capo Valley | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Speetzen | So | Capo Valley | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
102 | Max Vink | So | Arroyo Grande | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
103 | Fernando Sanchez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Ortiz | So | Chino | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Han | So | Capo Valley | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Brian Plaza | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
107 | Michael Lupton | So | Poway | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
108 | Sean Mairs | So | Capo Valley | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
109 | Hunter Poulin | So | Peninsula | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Munguia | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
111 | Christian Vierra | So | Poway | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
112 | Devansh Sapovadia | So | Arroyo Grande | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowland 3-3-2-3-1 Gap: 1:08 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
77 | Nicholas Acevedo So 17:21 5:55 5 |
Brandon Rodriguez So 17:29 5:58 6 |
Ravi Dhaliwal So 18:15 6:14 20 |
Matthew Tran So 18:24 6:17 22 |
Diego Perez So 18:29 6:18 24 |
Jeff Rowland So 18:47 6:25 30 |
Christian Estrada So 19:03 6:30 34 |
1 | Redwood (vis) 4-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:04 |
90:10 18:02 6:09 |
77 | Chris Peralta So 17:35 6:00 7 |
Jonah Van Orman So 17:44 6:03 10 |
Jacob Ramirez So 18:02 6:09 15 |
Ryan Hemphill So 18:10 6:12 18 |
Lionel Inhphom So 18:39 6:22 27 |
Peter Nunez So 19:11 6:33 38 |
Nicholas Reid So 20:39 7:03 60 |
3 | San Marcos (sb) 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:38 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
85 | Will Snyder So 16:36 5:40 1 |
Kyle Rheinschild So 16:59 5:48 2 |
Zachary Dinklage So 18:00 6:09 14 |
Elias Bazan So 18:41 6:23 28 |
Tyson Briner So 19:14 6:34 40 |
Emerson Turner So 19:37 6:42 45 |
Marc Mcclure So 19:38 6:42 46 |
4 | Amador Valley 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:31 |
93:05 18:37 6:21 |
135 | Max Jorgenson So 17:49 6:05 12 |
Ehan Shah So 17:58 6:08 13 |
Ved Wadmark So 18:48 6:25 31 |
Vijay Sithambaram So 19:10 6:32 37 |
Ryan Haley So 19:20 6:36 42 |
Sanjith Rajesh So 20:43 7:04 61 |
|
5 | Agoura 9-8-8-7-5 Gap: 1:01 |
93:35 18:43 6:23 |
144 | Ryan Mikaelian So 18:14 6:13 19 |
Zach Kantz So 18:35 6:21 25 |
William Higgins So 18:38 6:22 26 |
Enrique Ochoa So 18:53 6:27 33 |
Payton Kern So 19:15 6:34 41 |
Tyler Rush So 19:38 6:42 47 |
Devin Harris So 19:56 6:48 51 |
6 | Lynbrook 2-2-4-4-6 Gap: 3:03 |
93:16 18:39 6:22 |
146 | Cosmo Cao So 17:01 5:48 3 |
Vincent Peng So 17:19 5:55 4 |
Haruya Tatsumi So 18:51 6:26 32 |
Austin Chen So 20:01 6:50 53 |
Nicolas Nguyen So 20:04 6:51 54 |
||
7 | Bravo Medical Magnet 6-5-5-4-7 Gap: 2:35 |
93:55 18:47 6:25 |
148 | Max Calles So 17:39 6:01 9 |
Bryan Son So 17:46 6:04 11 |
Eduardo Lugo So 18:27 6:18 23 |
Jeffery Carrasco So 19:49 6:46 49 |
Kenneth Carles So 20:14 6:54 56 |
Johel Gonzalez So 20:32 7:00 59 |
Diego Naranjo So 20:56 7:09 62 |
8 | Peninsula 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
93:59 18:48 6:25 |
151 | Tyler Chen So 18:06 6:11 16 |
John Cantu So 18:08 6:11 17 |
Will Moore So 19:04 6:30 35 |
Jonathan Olsen So 19:13 6:34 39 |
Patrick Mckiernan So 19:28 6:39 44 |
Alexander Cha So 19:58 6:49 52 |
Julian Gomez So 20:19 6:56 58 |
9 | West Covina 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
231 | Kalani Garcia So 18:23 6:16 21 |
Giovaughn De La Cruz So 19:09 6:32 36 |
Gabriel Garcia So 19:24 6:37 43 |
Travis Rodriguezbocanegra So 21:17 7:16 65 |
Javier Valenzuela So 21:28 7:20 66 |
William Tong So 22:57 7:50 69 |
Julian Bautista So 23:01 7:51 70 |
10 | Poway 5-9-10-10-10 Gap: 7:38 |
103:36 20:43 7:04 |
242 | Edison Guanuna So 17:38 6:01 8 |
Kyle Christensen So 19:40 6:43 48 |
Princeton Lou So 19:51 6:46 50 |
Cj Caccese So 21:11 7:14 64 |
Michael Lupton So 25:16 8:37 72 |
Christian Vierra So 27:21 9:20 73 |
|
11 | Capo Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:57 |
101:55 20:23 6:57 |
271 | Julian Shea So 18:42 6:23 29 |
Diego Correa So 20:06 6:52 55 |
Griffin O'shaughnessy So 20:19 6:56 57 |
Slater Schaaf So 21:09 7:13 63 |
Aidan Bradshaw So 21:39 7:23 67 |
Kylar Huynh So 21:59 7:30 68 |
Justin Mccarthy So 23:22 7:58 71 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Nichols | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Lu | Sr | Rowland | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Diego Madrid | Sr | El Modena | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | David Roman | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Endy Alvarado | Sr | El Modena | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Steven Sahagun | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jared Garcia | Sr | Poway | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Bryan Becerra | Jr | Perris | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Angel Ceja | Jr | Rowland | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Brian Bulgarelli | Jr | West Covina | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Raul Moreno | Sr | West Covina | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Kai Onouye | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Michael Glessner | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Matt Liebmann | Jr | Hart | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Schenberg | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Lucas Finn | Sr | El Modena | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Elijah Plascencia | Jr | Hemet | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Evan Nava | Sr | El Modena | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Brian Guzman | Sr | Rowland | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Bryan Gasser | Jr | Agoura | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Josiah Macfarland | Sr | Rowland | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Lucas | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Elijah Ding | Jr | Peninsula | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Andy Yu | Sr | Rowland | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Pranav Poominathan | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Hemet | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Beau Riesland | Sr | Hemet | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Sam Armstrong | Jr | Poway | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Jorge Melchor | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Javier Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Connor Lansing | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Ben Jimenez | Jr | Perris | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Ben Browen | Sr | Hemet | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Tucker | Sr | El Modena | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Lutz | Sr | Hart | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Trevor Bales | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Ramos | Sr | Rowland | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Han | Jr | Rowland | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Sebastian Gil | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | 1/7 | 11/23 | 15/16 | 19:08 (0:25) |
19:08 (0:25) |
19:08 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Marcus Tompkins | Sr | Hart | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Eli Foyle | Jr | El Modena | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Lance Longaker | Jr | Agoura | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Peninsula | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Andy Torres | Jr | Perris | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Pimentel | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2/7 | 13/23 | 14/16 | 21:00 (1:53) |
21:00 (1:53) |
21:00 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Justin Kawakami | Jr | Peninsula | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Jennerson | Sr | Hart | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Erik Wong | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:11 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 15/23 | 9/16 | 19:25 (0:14) |
19:25 (0:14) |
19:25 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Rohan Shankar | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:11 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 16/23 | 7/16 | ||||
52 | Marco Carlton | Jr | Rowland | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Seanan Weber | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Blake Hanson | Jr | El Modena | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Holcomb | Jr | Agoura | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Quentin Guajardo | Jr | Poway | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Victor Flores | Jr | Hemet | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Kontaratos | Sr | El Modena | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Paul Holley | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 18/23 | 5/16 | 22:09 (2:45) |
22:09 (2:45) |
22:09 (2:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Nathan Hua | Jr | West Covina | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Tony Thompson | Jr | Peninsula | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Vicente Reyes | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Ervin Young | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | 6/7 | 19/23 | 3/14 | 22:18 (2:46) |
22:18 (2:46) |
22:18 (2:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Bijan Bozorgzad | Sr | Peninsula | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Augustin Martinez | Jr | La Habra | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Abraham Lopez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Wimberley | Sr | Agoura | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Martin | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | 7/7 | 20/23 | 3/9 | 20:47 (1:12) |
20:47 (1:12) |
20:47 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Preston Cartwright | Jr | La Habra | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Newby | Jr | La Habra | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Jose Mejia | Sr | West Covina | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Chris Fleischer | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Gerardo Anguiano | Jr | West Covina | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Christian Alvarado | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Dan Branda | Sr | Hart | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Teddy Bullockus | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Maxime Berenshteyn | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | James Duston | Sr | Peninsula | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Fabian Islas | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Moises Cantu | Jr | Hart | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Montgomery Hamabe | Jr | La Habra | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Ezra Rodriguez | Jr | Hemet | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Gabriel Duarte | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Alec Buetow | Jr | Poway | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Kushaan Bahl | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Elijah Race | Jr | Hemet | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Chad Albert | Sr | Peninsula | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Satchel Petty | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Nicholas Chang | Sr | Peninsula | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Ball | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Keegan Fiske | Sr | Poway | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Trevor Dillon | Jr | Hemet | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Shawn Keswani | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | John Bittinger | Jr | Poway | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Calvin Chou | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Hudson Kispert | Jr | Agoura | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Luis Artiga | Jr | La Habra | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Delcarmen | Jr | Hemet | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Rosas | Jr | Perris | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Everett Craw | Jr | El Modena | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Gavin Kingman | Sr | La Habra | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | David Noh | Jr | Peninsula | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Felix Colores | Sr | Perris | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Jose Coria | Jr | La Habra | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Nikhil Emde | Sr | Peninsula | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Alvarez | Sr | La Habra | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
108 | Jake Sell | Jr | Agoura | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Joey Marron | Jr | West Covina | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Brian Yee | Sr | Poway | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
111 | Stephan Nguyen | Sr | West Covina | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Self | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Matt Garcia | Jr | La Habra | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
114 | Heriberto Marin | Jr | Perris | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowland 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
89:14 17:51 6:05 |
80 | Aaron Lu Sr 17:18 5:54 3 |
Angel Ceja Jr 17:38 6:01 10 |
Brian Guzman Sr 18:02 6:09 20 |
Josiah Macfarland Sr 18:04 6:10 22 |
Andy Yu Sr 18:12 6:13 25 |
Kevin Ramos Sr 18:41 6:23 39 |
Dylan Han Jr 18:43 6:23 40 |
2 | El Modena 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:16 |
89:16 17:51 6:06 |
82 | Diego Madrid Sr 17:21 5:55 4 |
Endy Alvarado Sr 17:23 5:56 6 |
Lucas Finn Sr 17:54 6:07 17 |
Evan Nava Sr 18:01 6:09 19 |
Nicholas Tucker Sr 18:37 6:21 36 |
Eli Foyle Jr 18:59 6:29 43 |
Blake Hanson Jr 19:16 6:35 53 |
3 | Golden Valley (sc) 9-7-4-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
91:02 18:12 6:13 |
129 | Kai Onouye Jr 17:43 6:03 13 |
Brandon Lucas Jr 18:06 6:11 23 |
Jorge Melchor Jr 18:24 6:17 30 |
Javier Hernandez Jr 18:24 6:17 31 |
Christian Hernandez Jr 18:25 6:17 32 |
Christian Alvarado Jr 19:41 6:43 73 |
|
4 | Hemet 12-10-6-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
92:25 18:29 6:18 |
164 | Elijah Plascencia Jr 17:55 6:07 18 |
Christian Gonzalez Jr 18:16 6:14 27 |
Beau Riesland Sr 18:20 6:15 28 |
Ben Browen Sr 18:35 6:21 35 |
Victor Flores Jr 19:19 6:36 56 |
Ezra Rodriguez Jr 20:07 6:52 81 |
Elijah Race Jr 20:17 6:55 85 |
5 | Arroyo Grande 2-4-3-4-5 Gap: 2:13 |
92:33 18:31 6:19 |
169 | Jacob Nichols Jr 17:16 5:54 2 |
Jacob Schenberg Sr 17:54 6:07 16 |
Trevor Bales Jr 18:39 6:22 38 |
Seanan Weber Jr 19:15 6:34 52 |
Vicente Reyes Sr 19:29 6:39 61 |
Chris Fleischer Jr 19:40 6:43 71 |
Gabriel Duarte Jr 20:08 6:52 82 |
6 | Peninsula 1-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
92:50 18:34 6:20 |
178 | Lucas Ding Jr 16:58 5:47 1 |
Elijah Ding Jr 18:11 6:12 24 |
Ryan Lee Sr 19:06 6:31 45 |
Justin Kawakami Jr 19:08 6:32 48 |
Tony Thompson Jr 19:27 6:38 60 |
Bijan Bozorgzad Sr 19:32 6:40 63 |
James Duston Sr 19:56 6:48 77 |
7 | Hart 11-12-11-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
94:05 18:49 6:25 |
217 | Matt Liebmann Jr 17:50 6:05 15 |
Tyler Lutz Sr 18:38 6:22 37 |
Marcus Tompkins Sr 18:47 6:25 42 |
Andrew Jennerson Sr 19:08 6:32 49 |
Dan Branda Sr 19:42 6:43 74 |
Moises Cantu Jr 20:02 6:50 79 |
|
8 | West Covina 8-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
224 | Brian Bulgarelli Jr 17:39 6:01 11 |
Raul Moreno Sr 17:43 6:03 12 |
Nathan Hua Jr 19:24 6:37 59 |
Jose Mejia Sr 19:40 6:43 70 |
Gerardo Anguiano Jr 19:41 6:43 72 |
Joey Marron Jr 22:12 7:35 99 |
Stephan Nguyen Sr 22:25 7:39 101 |
9 | Bravo Medical Magnet 5-2-7-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
242 | David Roman Jr 17:23 5:56 5 |
Steven Sahagun Jr 17:27 5:57 7 |
Abraham Lopez Sr 19:33 6:40 65 |
Fabian Islas Jr 19:58 6:49 78 |
Anthony Ball Jr 20:38 7:03 87 |
||
10 | Amador Valley 15-14-14-14-10 Gap: 0:41 |
95:36 19:07 6:32 |
247 | Sebastian Gil Jr 18:43 6:23 41 |
Lucas Pimentel Jr 19:07 6:31 47 |
Erik Wong Sr 19:11 6:33 50 |
Rohan Shankar Sr 19:11 6:33 51 |
Paul Holley Jr 19:24 6:37 58 |
Ervin Young Jr 19:32 6:40 62 |
Jacob Martin Jr 19:35 6:41 67 |
11 | Poway 6-8-10-10-11 Gap: 3:11 |
95:59 19:12 6:33 |
263 | Jared Garcia Sr 17:27 5:57 8 |
Sam Armstrong Jr 18:22 6:16 29 |
Quentin Guajardo Jr 19:18 6:35 55 |
Alec Buetow Jr 20:14 6:54 83 |
Keegan Fiske Sr 20:38 7:03 88 |
John Bittinger Jr 20:44 7:05 90 |
Brian Yee Sr 22:25 7:39 100 |
12 | Agoura 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:44 |
96:44 19:21 6:36 |
277 | Bryan Gasser Jr 18:04 6:10 21 |
Lance Longaker Jr 19:01 6:29 44 |
Nathan Holcomb Jr 19:17 6:35 54 |
Matthew Wimberley Sr 19:34 6:41 66 |
Hudson Kispert Jr 20:48 7:06 92 |
Jake Sell Jr 22:06 7:33 98 |
|
13 | Perris 7-9-9-12-13 Gap: 4:14 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
279 | Bryan Becerra Jr 17:30 5:58 9 |
Ben Jimenez Jr 18:31 6:19 34 |
Andy Torres Jr 19:06 6:31 46 |
Jonathan Rosas Jr 20:49 7:06 94 |
Felix Colores Sr 21:44 7:25 96 |
Heriberto Marin Jr 23:41 8:05 103 |
|
14 | Capo Valley 10-11-12-11-14 Gap: 5:14 |
98:18 19:40 6:43 |
281 | Michael Glessner Jr 17:44 6:03 14 |
Connor Lansing Jr 18:30 6:19 33 |
Daniel Martinez Jr 19:22 6:37 57 |
Teddy Bullockus Jr 19:44 6:44 75 |
Tyler Self Jr 22:58 7:50 102 |
||
15 | Foothill (ple) 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:25 |
99:21 19:52 6:47 |
361 | Pranav Poominathan Jr 18:14 6:13 26 |
Maxime Berenshteyn Sr 19:54 6:48 76 |
Kushaan Bahl Sr 20:15 6:55 84 |
Satchel Petty Jr 20:19 6:56 86 |
Shawn Keswani Jr 20:39 7:03 89 |
Calvin Chou Sr 20:46 7:05 91 |
|
16 | La Habra 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:17 |
99:40 19:56 6:48 |
374 | Augustin Martinez Jr 19:32 6:40 64 |
Preston Cartwright Jr 19:36 6:41 68 |
Daniel Newby Jr 19:40 6:43 69 |
Montgomery Hamabe Jr 20:03 6:51 80 |
Luis Artiga Jr 20:49 7:06 93 |
Gavin Kingman Sr 21:04 7:11 95 |
Jose Coria Jr 21:45 7:25 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Mora | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Sanchez | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Prithu Kachare | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Trueman | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Arjun Subramanian | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Molleman | Fr | Poway | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Jake Beckwith | Fr | Poway | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Chien Maxwell | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Zane Metoyer | Fr | El Modena | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Aryan Singh | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | 1/3 | 10/23 | 8/20 | ||||
12 | Kenneth Guillen | Fr | Rowland | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Rudy Morales | Fr | Rowland | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Souza | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Toshi Shiotani | Fr | Poway | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Devin Sharp | Fr | Peninsula | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Jason Lucero | Fr | Hart | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Rosstin Safavian | Fr | Peninsula | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Ahart | Fr | Hart | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Luis Fortanel | Fr | Santa Fe | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Ruairi Dwyer | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Katz | Fr | Agoura | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Edward Gill | Fr | Poway | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Niall Carbery | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Wilson | Fr | Poway | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Dario Stadler | Fr | Poway | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Oliver Sekel | Fr | College Park | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Xia | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Angel Quinares | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Chase Plourde | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | James Porter | Fr | Peninsula | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Tristen Bonilla | Fr | Glendale | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Victor Renteria | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Jt Gould | Fr | Poway | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Derek Jones | Fr | Peninsula | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Gil | Fr | Rowland | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Ahrens | Fr | Peninsula | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Saqib Rawda | Fr | Peninsula | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Kipling Van Horn | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Guillermo Avila | Fr | West Covina | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Michael Langstaff | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Cody Ellis | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Castellano | Fr | Hemet | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Flanagin | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Alan Romero | Fr | Hart | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Julian Ibarra | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Moon | Fr | Hart | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Trey Jimenez | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Hunter | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | James Bae | Fr | El Modena | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Rubio | Fr | Hemet | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Dubon | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Alarcon | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jakob Johns | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Noah Bea | Fr | Poway | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Ledingham | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Gabe Alpin | Fr | Agoura | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Marcus Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Pelerman | Fr | Agoura | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Toby Posey | Fr | Hemet | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Owen Clevenger | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Grimes | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Ruvalcaba | Fr | West Covina | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Garcia | Fr | Hemet | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Parsa Sohani | Fr | Glendale | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Lance Taylor | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Akhil Narang | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Jaden Mcaulay | Fr | Agoura | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Grayson Schabert | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Kennedy | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2/3 | 21/23 | 16/19 | ||||
72 | Noah Stemen | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Moaz Mardini | Fr | Peninsula | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Charles Howell | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Tejada | Fr | West Covina | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Christian Flores | Fr | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Noah Hecker | Fr | Peninsula | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Konoc Chinn | Fr | Poway | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Colm Daly | Fr | Glendale | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Caleb Herlihy | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Brian Juarez | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jedidiah Dayton | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Horne | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Nick Olivas | Fr | West Covina | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Sam Moreno | Fr | Peninsula | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Chavez | Fr | El Modena | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Nnoli | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Gonzalez | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Mora | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Josiah Rattay | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Max Rehm | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Crary | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Gerardo Colon | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Max Kirkhope | Fr | Agoura | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Joel Paik | Fr | Agoura | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Gonzalez | Fr | Glendale | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Kirk Williams | Fr | Rowland | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Issak Loreto | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Jin Lee | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Jake Goodman | Fr | Agoura | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Montiel | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Deleon | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
104 | David Vargas | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Austin Nicolas | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:27 | 7:40 | 3/3 | 23/23 | 18/18 | ||||
106 | Adam Aina | Fr | Hart | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Xander Symonds | Fr | Hemet | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Josiah Vance | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Taron Hovhannisyan | Fr | Glendale | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Kendrick Carles | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
111 | Justin Garcia | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Michael Ortiz | Fr | Hart | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Lumpkin | Fr | Glendale | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
114 | Yuto Shido | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Ashton Bickmore | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | Hart | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | Diego Palma | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Bolos | Fr | Rowland | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Bui | Fr | West Covina | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | David Sanchez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Shareef Tubleileh | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Granados | Fr | West Covina | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.