Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/7/09

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Jr V 16:15 5:25 3 7/74 4/26 4/26 1/5 16:30
(0:15,1.5)
16:30
(0:15,1.5)
16:30
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Jr V 17:05 5:42 3 14/74 8/26 8/26 1/4 16:00 16:00 16:00
Bupara, Ian So F/S 13:29 6:45 2 56/72 23/23 23/23 1/1 13:30
(0:01,0.1)
13:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burrows, Andrew Jr V 17:59 6:00 3 23/74 15/26 15/26 1/2
Crayne, Jacob So F/S 12:18 6:09 2 34/72 16/23 16/23 1/3 12:12 12:38
(0:20,2.6)
12:12 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
Crayne, Steven Sr V 20:17 6:46 3 45/74 21/26 21/26 1/1
Crouch, Nick Jr V 17:12 5:44 3 15/74 9/26 9/26 1/4
Diaz, Danny Sr V 16:06 5:22 3 4/74 3/26 3/26 1/6 16:36
(0:30,3.0)
16:36
(0:30,3.0)
16:36
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farris, Andy Sr V 16:16 5:25 3 8/74 5/26 5/26 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Frame, Eric Sr V 20:21 6:47 3 47/74 22/26 22/26 1/1
Galves, Anthony Fr F/S 10:46 5:23 2 3/72 2/23 2/23 1/5 11:17
(0:31,4.6)
11:17
(0:31,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Gary, Luke So F/S 10:28 5:14 2 2/72 1/23 1/23 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Goode, Chris Fr F/S 12:43 6:22 2 43/72 19/23 19/23 1/2 13:35
(0:52,6.4)
13:35
(0:52,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grottkau, Christopher Fr F/S 12:20 6:10 2 35/72 17/23 17/23 1/2 12:30
(0:10,1.3)
12:30
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hartman, Robby Jr V 19:06 6:22 3 39/74 20/26 20/26 1/1
Haynes, Justin Sr V 17:32 5:51 3 17/74 11/26 11/26 1/2
Henley, Matt So F/S 11:46 5:53 2 24/72 12/23 12/23 1/3 11:12 11:12
Hoppe, Robert Jr V 18:37 6:12 3 33/74 17/26 17/26 1/2
Intagliata, Alex Sr V 17:14 5:45 3 16/74 10/26 10/26 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Isidro, Mark Jr V 22:50 7:37 3 63/74 25/26 25/26 1/1
Jensen, Spencer Fr F/S 11:12 5:36 2 10/72 8/23 8/23 1/4 11:48
(0:36,5.1)
11:48
(0:36,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Jones, Tim So F/S 11:34 5:47 2 18/72 10/23 10/23 1/3 12:13
(0:39,5.3)
12:13
(0:39,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelly-Strong, Adam Sr V 16:03 5:21 3 1/74 1/26 1/26 1/6
Lobo, Justin Sr V 16:41 5:34 3 11/74 7/26 7/26 1/5
Maechler, Luke Sr V 19:02 6:21 3 38/74 19/26 19/26 1/2
Martin, Trevor So F/S 12:55 6:28 2 47/72 21/23 21/23 1/1 13:15
(0:20,2.5)
13:26
(0:31,3.8)
13:15
(0:20,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Chris So F/S 11:50 5:55 2 28/72 14/23 14/23 1/3 11:51
(0:01,0.1)
12:22
(0:32,4.3)
11:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, George Sr V 22:00 7:20 3 61/74 24/26 24/26 1/1
Medrano, Flavio Fr F/S 10:50 5:25 2 4/72 3/23 3/23 1/5 10:53
(0:03,0.5)
10:53
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Misono, Colton Jr V 16:05 5:22 3 2/74 2/26 2/26 1/6
Misono, Tanner Fr F/S 11:09 5:35 2 7/72 5/23 5/23 1/4 11:38
(0:29,4.2)
11:38
(0:29,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Matt So F/S 11:44 5:52 2 22/72 11/23 11/23 1/3 11:18 11:57
(0:13,1.8)
11:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Oys, Jim Jr V 18:53 6:18 3 37/74 18/26 18/26 1/2
Pardini, Joey Jr V 25:02 8:21 3 70/74 26/26 26/26 1/1
Ricca, John Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 20/74 12/26 12/26 1/2
San Juan, Chris So F/S 11:20 5:40 2 15/72 9/23 9/23 1/4 13:58
(2:38,18.8)
12:13
(0:53,7.2)
12:13
(0:53,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanborn, Kyle So F/S 11:11 5:36 2 8/72 6/23 6/23 1/4 12:00
(0:49,6.8)
11:28
(0:17,2.5)
11:28
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shea, Jack Fr F/S 12:41 6:21 2 41/72 18/23 18/23 1/2 12:06 12:06
Stevens, Charlie Sr V 20:24 6:48 3 49/74 23/26 23/26 1/1
Stoll, Sam Fr F/S 11:05 5:33 2 6/72 4/23 4/23 1/5 11:14
(0:09,1.3)
11:14
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stroud, Henry Sr V 18:24 6:08 3 30/74 16/26 16/26 1/2
Styer, Louis Fr F/S 11:48 5:54 2 26/72 13/23 13/23 1/3 11:40 11:40
Taylor, Bryan Fr F/S 13:20 6:40 2 55/72 22/23 22/23 1/1 13:44
(0:24,2.9)
13:44
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Uba, Toby Fr F/S 12:53 6:27 2 46/72 20/23 20/23 1/2 13:08
(0:15,1.9)
13:08
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Verke, Jeremy Jr V 17:58 5:59 3 22/74 14/26 14/26 1/2
Wignall, Carson Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 21/74 13/26 13/26 1/2
Woollgar, Greg Fr F/S 11:11 5:36 2 9/72 7/23 7/23 1/4 11:32
(0:21,3.0)
11:32
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee, Spencer Fr F/S 12:06 6:03 2 30/72 15/23 15/23 1/3 12:43
(0:37,4.8)
12:43
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ziebert, Jeremiah Jr V 16:34 5:31 3 10/74 6/26 6/26 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 80:45
0:13
3 5:23 5:21 5:25 22 5:23 80:34 80:34 78:22 Adam Kelly-Strong (1), Colton Misono (2), Danny Diaz (4), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (7), Andy Farris (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 84:46
0:40
3 5:39 5:31 5:45 15 5:39 85:37
(0:51,1.0)
85:37
(0:51,1.0)
81:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jeremiah Ziebert (1), Justin Lobo (2), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (3), Nick Crouch (4), Alex Intagliata (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 89:23
0:27
3 5:58 5:51 6:00 15 5:58 89:28
(0:05,0.1)
89:28
(0:05,0.1)
88:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Haynes (1), John Ricca (2), Carson Wignall (3), Jeremy Verke (4), Andrew Burrows (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 94:02
0:42
3 6:16 6:08 6:22 15 6:16 94:08
(0:06,0.1)
94:08
(0:06,0.1)
94:08
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Henry Stroud (1), Robert Hoppe (2), Jim Oys (3), Luke Maechler (4), Robby Hartman (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 105:52
2:33
3 7:03 6:46 7:37 15 7:03 Steven Crayne (1), Eric Frame (2), Charlie Stevens (3), George Medina (4), Mark Isidro (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 54:18
0:41
2 5:26 5:14 5:35 22 5:26 53:36 56:04
(1:46,3.2)
52:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luke Gary (2), Anthony Galves (3), Flavio Medrano (4), Sam Stoll (6), Tanner Misono (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 56:28
0:23
2 5:39 5:36 5:47 15 5:39 56:26 58:35
(2:07,3.6)
55:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kyle Sanborn (1), Greg Woollgar (2), Spencer Jensen (3), Chris San Juan (4), Tim Jones (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 59:14
0:22
2 5:55 5:52 6:03 15 5:55 58:51 61:00
(1:46,2.9)
57:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Nelson (1), Matt Henley (2), Louis Styer (3), Chris Medina (4), Spencer Yee (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 62:55
0:35
2 6:18 6:09 6:27 15 6:18 62:56
(0:01,0.0)
64:25
(1:30,2.3)
59:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Crayne (1), Christopher Grottkau (2), Jack Shea (3), Chris Goode (4), Toby Uba (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 16:03 5:21 1/26 1/26 1/6
2 Colton Misono Jr Jesuit 16:05 5:22 2/26 2/26 1/6
3 Hernan Cortez Sheldon 16:06 5:22
4 Danny Diaz Sr Jesuit 16:06 5:22 3/26 3/26 1/6 16:36
(0:30)
16:36
(0:30)
16:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 16:08 5:23
6 Philip Satow Sheldon 16:13 5:24
7 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 16:15 5:25 4/26 4/26 1/5 16:30
(0:15)
16:30
(0:15)
16:30
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
8 Andy Farris Sr Jesuit 16:16 5:25 5/26 5/26 1/5 You ROCK! (BP)
9 William Reyes Monterey Trail 16:16 5:25
10 Jeremiah Ziebert Jr Jesuit 16:34 5:31 6/26 6/26 1/5
11 Justin Lobo Sr Jesuit 16:41 5:34 7/26 7/26 1/5
12 Christian Mercado Sheldon 16:57 5:39
13 Alberto Villa Monterey Trail 17:03 5:41
14 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jr Jesuit 17:05 5:42 8/26 8/26 1/4 16:00 16:00 16:00
15 Nick Crouch Jr Jesuit 17:12 5:44 9/26 9/26 1/4
16 Alex Intagliata Sr Jesuit 17:14 5:45 10/26 10/26 1/3 You ROCK! (BP)
17 Justin Haynes Sr Jesuit 17:32 5:51 11/26 11/26 1/2
18 Zac Ziedman Sheldon 17:36 5:52
19 Alvin Chan Sheldon 17:38 5:53
20 John Ricca Jr Jesuit 17:57 5:59 12/26 12/26 1/2
21 Carson Wignall Jr Jesuit 17:57 5:59 13/26 13/26 1/2
22 Jeremy Verke Jr Jesuit 17:58 5:59 14/26 14/26 1/2
23 Andrew Burrows Jr Jesuit 17:59 6:00 15/26 15/26 1/2
24 Colin Sanchez Pleasant Grove 18:06 6:02
25 Kyle Merker Sheldon 18:06 6:02
26 Roer Bains Sheldon 18:10 6:03
27 Nick Fetherston Monterey Trail 18:12 6:04
28 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 18:16 6:05
29 Lyvin Tat Florin 18:20 6:07
30 Henry Stroud Sr Jesuit 18:24 6:08 16/26 16/26 1/2
31 Rudy Velasquez Monterey Trail 18:28 6:09
32 Jacob Lucca Sheldon 18:32 6:11
33 Robert Hoppe Jr Jesuit 18:37 6:12 17/26 17/26 1/2
34 Gavin Fong Monterey Trail 18:41 6:14
35 David Cross Pleasant Grove 18:47 6:16
36 Tasbeir Singh Monterey Trail 18:51 6:17
37 Jim Oys Jr Jesuit 18:53 6:18 18/26 18/26 1/2
38 Luke Maechler Sr Jesuit 19:02 6:21 19/26 19/26 1/2
39 Robby Hartman Jr Jesuit 19:06 6:22 20/26 20/26 1/1
40 Josh Nimis Florin 19:27 6:29
41 Paul Williams Sheldon 19:40 6:33
42 Eric Powers Sheldon 19:41 6:34
43 Patrick Simmons Sheldon 19:52 6:37
44 Stanley Tang Pleasant Grove 20:05 6:42
45 Steven Crayne Sr Jesuit 20:17 6:46 21/26 21/26 1/1
46 Thomas Weber Pleasant Grove 20:18 6:46
47 Eric Frame Sr Jesuit 20:21 6:47 22/26 22/26 1/1
48 Kevin Sadang Sheldon 20:22 6:47
49 Charlie Stevens Sr Jesuit 20:24 6:48 23/26 23/26 1/1
50 Heung Tran Florin 20:32 6:51
51 Andrew King Sheldon 20:36 6:52
52 Alek Irvin Sheldon 20:37 6:52
53 Wes Moldago Monterey Trail 20:55 6:58
54 Mike Campbell Folsom 20:59 7:00
55 Karl Melton Folsom 20:59 7:00
56 Brett Johnson Folsom 21:13 7:04
57 Brandon Phun Florin 21:24 7:08
58 Jesse Taing Florin 21:45 7:15
59 Richard Pham Florin 21:53 7:18
60 Nazmus Bari Sheldon 21:58 7:19
61 George Medina Sr Jesuit 22:00 7:20 24/26 24/26 1/1
62 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 22:36 7:32
63 Mark Isidro Jr Jesuit 22:50 7:37 25/26 25/26 1/1
64 Kendrick Duong Sheldon 22:57 7:39
65 Raolo Cacawa Florin 23:03 7:41
66 Ray Clark Florin 23:22 7:47
67 Kenny Thorn Sheldon 23:34 7:51
68 Adrian Cabereros Pleasant Grove 23:57 7:59
69 Nic Eakins Florin 24:30 8:10
70 Joey Pardini Jr Jesuit 25:02 8:21 26/26 26/26 1/1
71 Steve Zaki Sheldon 25:08 8:23
72 Jonny Busick Pleasant Grove 25:16 8:25
73 Zachary Bess Pleasant Grove 26:39 8:53
74 Gurkern Sufi Pleasant Grove 28:48 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
80:45
16:09
5:23
22 Adam Kelly-St
Sr
16:03
5:21
1
Colton Misono
Jr
16:05
5:22
2
Danny Diaz
Sr
16:06
5:22
4
Justin Brown-Pi
Jr
16:15
5:25
7
Andy Farris
Sr
16:16
5:25
8
Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Justin Lobo
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
84:30
16:54
5:38
50 Hernan Cortez
-
16:06
5:22
3
Philip Satow
-
16:13
5:24
6
Christia Mercado
-
16:57
5:39
12
Zac Ziedman
-
17:36
5:52
14
Alvin Chan
-
17:38
5:53
15
Kyle Merker
-
18:06
6:02
17
Roer Bains
-
18:10
6:03
18
3 Monterey Trail
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
88:40
17:44
5:55
84 William Reyes
-
16:16
5:25
9
Alberto Villa
-
17:03
5:41
13
Nick Fetherst
-
18:12
6:04
19
Rudy Velasque
-
18:28
6:09
21
Gavin Fong
-
18:41
6:14
22
Tasbeir Singh
-
18:51
6:17
24
Wes Moldago
-
20:55
6:58
29
4 Pleasant Grove
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
93:24
18:41
6:14
97 Greg Waters
-
16:08
5:23
5
Colin Sanchez
-
18:06
6:02
16
David Cross
-
18:47
6:16
23
Stanley Tang
-
20:05
6:42
26
Thomas Weber
-
20:18
6:46
27
Vincent Becerra
-
22:36
7:32
33
Adrian Caberero
-
23:57
7:59
35
5 Florin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
101:28
20:18
6:46
134 Lyvin Tat
-
18:20
6:07
20
Josh Nimis
-
19:27
6:29
25
Heung Tran
-
20:32
6:51
28
Brandon Phun
-
21:24
7:08
30
Jesse Taing
-
21:45
7:15
31
Richard Pham
-
21:53
7:18
32
Raolo Cacawa
-
23:03
7:41
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
84:46
16:57
5:39
15 Jeremiah Ziebert
Jr
16:34
5:31
1
Justin Lobo
Sr
16:41
5:34
2
TJ Brown-Pi
Jr
17:05
5:42
3
Nick Crouch
Jr
17:12
5:44
4
Alex Intaglia
Sr
17:14
5:45
5
Justin Haynes
Sr
17:32
5:51
6
John Ricca
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
92:44
18:33
6:11
50 Kyle Merker
-
18:06
6:02
8
Roer Bains
-
18:10
6:03
9
Balraj Bhathal
-
18:16
6:05
10
Jacob Lucca
-
18:32
6:11
11
Paul Williams
-
19:40
6:33
12
Eric Powers
-
19:41
6:34
13
Patrick Simmons
-
19:52
6:37
14
3 Pleasant Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:12
127:16
25:27
8:29
85 Vincent Becerra
-
22:36
7:32
15
Adrian Caberero
-
23:57
7:59
16
Jonny Busick
-
25:16
8:25
17
Zachary Bess
-
26:39
8:53
18
Gurkern Sufi
-
28:48
9:36
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:23
17:53
5:58
15 Justin Haynes
Sr
17:32
5:51
1
John Ricca
Jr
17:57
5:59
2
Carson Wignall
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Jeremy Verke
Jr
17:58
5:59
4
Andrew Burrows
Jr
17:59
6:00
5
Henry Stroud
Sr
18:24
6:08
6
Robert Hoppe
Jr
18:37
6:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
101:08
20:14
6:45
50 Eric Powers
-
19:41
6:34
8
Patrick Simmons
-
19:52
6:37
9
Kevin Sadang
-
20:22
6:47
10
Andrew King
-
20:36
6:52
11
Alek Irvin
-
20:37
6:52
12
Nazmus Bari
-
21:58
7:19
13
Kendrick Duong
-
22:57
7:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:02
18:48
6:16
15 Henry Stroud
Sr
18:24
6:08
1
Robert Hoppe
Jr
18:37
6:12
2
Jim Oys
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Luke Maechler
Sr
19:02
6:21
4
Robby Hartman
Jr
19:06
6:22
5
Steven Crayne
Sr
20:17
6:46
6
Eric Frame
Sr
20:21
6:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
105:52
21:10
7:03
15 Steven Crayne
Sr
20:17
6:46
1
Eric Frame
Sr
20:21
6:47
2
Charlie Stevens
Sr
20:24
6:48
3
George Medina
Sr
22:00
7:20
4
Mark Isidro
Jr
22:50
7:37
5
Joey Pardini
Jr
25:02
8:21
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caton Avilia Pleasant Grove 10:09 5:05
2 Luke Gary So Jesuit 10:28 5:14 1/23 1/23 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
3 Anthony Galves Fr Jesuit 10:46 5:23 2/23 2/23 1/5 11:17
(0:31)
11:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
4 Flavio Medrano Fr Jesuit 10:50 5:25 3/23 3/23 1/5 10:53
(0:03)
10:53
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
5 Michael Kinoshita Folsom 10:59 5:30
6 Sam Stoll Fr Jesuit 11:05 5:33 4/23 4/23 1/5 11:14
(0:09)
11:14
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Tanner Misono Fr Jesuit 11:09 5:35 5/23 5/23 1/4 11:38
(0:29)
11:38
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Kyle Sanborn So Jesuit 11:11 5:36 6/23 6/23 1/4 12:00
(0:49)
11:28
(0:17)
11:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Greg Woollgar Fr Jesuit 11:11 5:36 7/23 7/23 1/4 11:32
(0:21)
11:32
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Spencer Jensen Fr Jesuit 11:12 5:36 8/23 8/23 1/4 11:48
(0:36)
11:48
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
11 Lyle Susa Sheldon 11:16 5:38
12 Austin Bailey Folsom 11:17 5:39
13 Sean Bradley Sheldon 11:17 5:39
14 Phil West Folsom 11:19 5:40
15 Chris San Juan So Jesuit 11:20 5:40 9/23 9/23 1/4 13:58
(2:38)
12:13
(0:53)
12:13
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Logan Petersen Sheldon 11:30 5:45
17 Forrest Grandbois-smith Pleasant Grove 11:34 5:47
18 Tim Jones So Jesuit 11:34 5:47 10/23 10/23 1/3 12:13
(0:39)
12:13
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Anthony Gutierrez Sheldon 11:37 5:49
20 Aaron Burkhead Folsom 11:40 5:50
21 Kyle Kishinoff Pleasant Grove 11:43 5:52
22 Matt Nelson So Jesuit 11:44 5:52 11/23 11/23 1/3 11:18 11:57
(0:13)
11:18 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 11:45 5:53
24 Matt Henley So Jesuit 11:46 5:53 12/23 12/23 1/3 11:12 11:12
25 Ryley Hoffman Folsom 11:46 5:53
26 Louis Styer Fr Jesuit 11:48 5:54 13/23 13/23 1/3 11:40 11:40
27 Chris Quan Pleasant Grove 11:49 5:55
28 Chris Medina So Jesuit 11:50 5:55 14/23 14/23 1/3 11:51
(0:01)
12:22
(0:32)
11:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 11:52 5:56
30 Spencer Yee Fr Jesuit 12:06 6:03 15/23 15/23 1/3 12:43
(0:37)
12:43
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Kevin Luong Monterey Trail 12:07 6:04
32 Jefferson Barstad Pleasant Grove 12:11 6:06
33 Matthew Hatcher Pleasant Grove 12:14 6:07
34 Jacob Crayne So Jesuit 12:18 6:09 16/23 16/23 1/3 12:12 12:38
(0:20)
12:12 You ROCK! (LR, BP)
35 Christopher Grottkau Fr Jesuit 12:20 6:10 17/23 17/23 1/2 12:30
(0:10)
12:30
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Tyler Jensen Pleasant Grove 12:23 6:12
37 Jhordy Saucedo Sheldon 12:34 6:17
38 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 12:37 6:19
39 Vinnie Morin Folsom 12:38 6:19
40 Jacob Warren Sheldon 12:40 6:20
41 Jack Shea Fr Jesuit 12:41 6:21 18/23 18/23 1/2 12:06 12:06
42 Matthew Caudle Sheldon 12:42 6:21
43 Chris Goode Fr Jesuit 12:43 6:22 19/23 19/23 1/2 13:35
(0:52)
13:35
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Sean Lamar Pleasant Grove 12:44 6:22
45 Ezekiel Washington Pleasant Grove 12:51 6:26
46 Toby Uba Fr Jesuit 12:53 6:27 20/23 20/23 1/2 13:08
(0:15)
13:08
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Trevor Martin So Jesuit 12:55 6:28 21/23 21/23 1/1 13:15
(0:20)
13:26
(0:31)
13:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 James Le Sheldon 13:06 6:33
49 Gustavo Eeleon Monterey Trail 13:07 6:34
50 Zac Lasker Folsom 13:10 6:35
51 Johnethin Klipfel Sheldon 13:11 6:36
52 Brandon Colbert Pleasant Grove 13:14 6:37
53 Leu Antolin Monterey Trail 13:16 6:38
54 Pavit Bhatia Folsom 13:19 6:40
55 Bryan Taylor Fr Jesuit 13:20 6:40 22/23 22/23 1/1 13:44
(0:24)
13:44
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Ian Bupara So Jesuit 13:29 6:45 23/23 23/23 1/1 13:30
(0:01)
13:30
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Kevin Depaoli Pleasant Grove 13:30 6:45
58 Nico Sanchez Sheldon 13:35 6:48
59 Garrett Crowley Sheldon 13:41 6:51
60 Wayne Do Monterey Trail 13:47 6:54
61 Henry San juan Sheldon 13:55 6:58
62 Evan Graves Pleasant Grove 14:00 7:00
63 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 14:00 7:00
64 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 14:15 7:08
65 Ryan Silva Pleasant Grove 14:20 7:10
66 Andrew Parks Sheldon 14:21 7:11
67 Peter Li Sheldon 14:39 7:20
68 Ryan Davison Pleasant Grove 14:47 7:24
69 Jalen Spears Sheldon 15:11 7:36
70 Cody Allen Pleasant Grove 15:12 7:36
71 Jonas Osbourne Folsom 15:35 7:48
72 Daniel Wynhoff Pleasant Grove 16:04 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
54:18
10:52
5:26
22 Luke Gary
So
10:28
5:14
2
Anthony Galves
Fr
10:46
5:23
3
Flavio Medrano
Fr
10:50
5:25
4
Sam Stoll
Fr
11:05
5:33
6
Tanner Misono
Fr
11:09
5:35
7
Kyle Sanborn
So
11:11
5:36
8
Greg Woollgar
Fr
11:11
5:36
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Folsom
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
57:01
11:24
5:42
66 Michael Kinoshit
-
10:59
5:30
5
Austin Bailey
-
11:17
5:39
11
Phil West
-
11:19
5:40
13
Aaron Burkhead
-
11:40
5:50
17
Ryley Hoffman
-
11:46
5:53
20
Vinnie Morin
-
12:38
6:19
25
Zac Lasker
-
13:10
6:35
28
3 Pleasant Grove
1-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:40
57:00
11:24
5:42
74 Caton Avilia
-
10:09
5:05
1
Forrest Grandboi
-
11:34
5:47
15
Kyle Kishinof
-
11:43
5:52
18
Trenton Poynter
-
11:45
5:53
19
Chris Quan
-
11:49
5:55
21
Eddie Schmidt
-
11:52
5:56
22
Jefferso Barstad
-
12:11
6:06
23
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:18
58:14
11:39
5:49
76 Lyle Susa
-
11:16
5:38
10
Sean Bradley
-
11:17
5:39
12
Logan Petersen
-
11:30
5:45
14
Anthony Gutierre
-
11:37
5:49
16
Jhordy Saucedo
-
12:34
6:17
24
Jacob Warren
-
12:40
6:20
26
Matthew Caudle
-
12:42
6:21
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
56:28
11:18
5:39
15 Kyle Sanborn
So
11:11
5:36
1
Greg Woollgar
Fr
11:11
5:36
2
Spencer Jensen
Fr
11:12
5:36
3
Chris San Juan
So
11:20
5:40
4
Tim Jones
So
11:34
5:47
5
Matt Nelson
So
11:44
5:52
6
Matt Henley
So
11:46
5:53
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
61:17
12:15
6:08
50 Eddie Schmidt
-
11:52
5:56
8
Jefferso Barstad
-
12:11
6:06
9
Matthew Hatcher
-
12:14
6:07
10
Tyler Jensen
-
12:23
6:12
11
Corbin Poynter
-
12:37
6:19
12
Sean Lamar
-
12:44
6:22
15
Ezekiel Washingt
-
12:51
6:26
16
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
65:14
13:03
6:31
81 Jacob Warren
-
12:40
6:20
13
Matthew Caudle
-
12:42
6:21
14
James Le
-
13:06
6:33
17
Johnethi Klipfel
-
13:11
6:36
18
Nico Sanchez
-
13:35
6:48
19
Garrett Crowley
-
13:41
6:51
20
Henry San juan
-
13:55
6:58
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
59:14
11:51
5:55
15 Matt Nelson
So
11:44
5:52
1
Matt Henley
So
11:46
5:53
2
Louis Styer
Fr
11:48
5:54
3
Chris Medina
So
11:50
5:55
4
Spencer Yee
Fr
12:06
6:03
5
Jacob Crayne
So
12:18
6:09
6
Christop Grottkau
Fr
12:20
6:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
66:19
13:16
6:38
52 Sean Lamar
-
12:44
6:22
8
Ezekiel Washingt
-
12:51
6:26
9
Brandon Colbert
-
13:14
6:37
10
Kevin Depaoli
-
13:30
6:45
11
Evan Graves
-
14:00
7:00
14
Kunal Marwaha
-
14:00
7:00
15
Ryan Silva
-
14:20
7:10
17
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
70:51
14:10
7:05
78 Garrett Crowley
-
13:41
6:51
12
Henry San juan
-
13:55
6:58
13
Loc Nguyen
-
14:15
7:08
16
Andrew Parks
-
14:21
7:11
18
Peter Li
-
14:39
7:20
19
Jalen Spears
-
15:11
7:36
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
62:55
12:35
6:18
15 Jacob Crayne
So
12:18
6:09
1
Christop Grottkau
Fr
12:20
6:10
2
Jack Shea
Fr
12:41
6:21
3
Chris Goode
Fr
12:43
6:22
4
Toby Uba
Fr
12:53
6:27
5
Trevor Martin
So
12:55
6:28
6
Bryan Taylor
Fr
13:20
6:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
74:23
14:53
7:26
50 Kunal Marwaha
-
14:00
7:00
8
Ryan Silva
-
14:20
7:10
9
Ryan Davison
-
14:47
7:24
10
Cody Allen
-
15:12
7:36
11
Daniel Wynhoff
-
16:04
8:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.