Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 9/1/11
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amador, Adan | Fr | F/S | 24:29 | 9:48 | 2.5 | 128/129 | 24/25 | 36/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Aprea, Alex | Fr | F/S | 20:46 | 8:18 | 2.5 | 115/129 | 23/25 | 35/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Arostegui, Joey | Fr | F/S | 17:26 | 6:58 | 2.5 | 68/129 | 6/25 | 17/37 | 5/8 | |||||
Bajamundi, Matthew | Fr | F/S | 19:10 | 7:40 | 2.5 | 95/129 | 15/25 | 27/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Barr, Kyle | Sr | JV | 17:07 | 6:51 | 2.5 | 15/44 | 1/2 | 13/37 | 7/11 | |||||
Brennan, Bryan | So | F/S | 17:33 | 7:01 | 2.5 | 72/129 | 8/25 | 19/37 | 5/7 | |||||
Brown, Andrew | So | F/S | 15:22 | 6:09 | 2.5 | 15/129 | 1/25 | 5/37 | 10/14 | |||||
Curtis, Von | So | F/S | 15:59 | 6:24 | 2.5 | 32/129 | 2/25 | 10/37 | 10/13 | |||||
Day, Logan | So | F/S | 18:56 | 7:34 | 2.5 | 89/129 | 13/25 | 25/37 | 1/5 | |||||
Echeona, Fernando | So | F/S | 20:32 | 8:13 | 2.5 | 111/129 | 22/25 | 34/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Eddy, Caleb | So | F/S | 18:21 | 7:20 | 2.5 | 83/129 | 11/25 | 22/37 | 2/5 | |||||
Elliott, Marshall | So | F/S | 19:09 | 7:40 | 2.5 | 94/129 | 14/25 | 26/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Goode, Chris | Jr | V | 14:02 | 5:37 | 2.5 | 20/108 | 1/10 | 1/37 | 9/14 | |||||
Huitt, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 17:32 | 7:01 | 2.5 | 70/129 | 7/25 | 18/37 | 5/7 | |||||
Jensen, Spencer | Jr | V | 15:35 | 6:14 | 2.5 | 60/108 | 6/10 | 7/37 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jones, Tim | Sr | V | 15:38 | 6:15 | 2.5 | 62/108 | 8/10 | 9/37 | 3/7 | |||||
Kemper, Logan | Fr | F/S | 19:35 | 7:50 | 2.5 | 102/129 | 19/25 | 31/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Leon, Tanner | So | F/S | 17:09 | 6:52 | 2.5 | 64/129 | 4/25 | 15/37 | 9/11 | |||||
Levi, James | So | F/S | 19:14 | 7:42 | 2.5 | 97/129 | 17/25 | 29/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Malone, Tommy | So | F/S | 17:12 | 6:53 | 2.5 | 65/129 | 5/25 | 16/37 | 7/10 | |||||
Martin, Tristyn | So | V | 14:07 | 5:39 | 2.5 | 24/108 | 2/10 | 2/37 | 6/14 | |||||
Medina, Chris | Sr | V | 15:36 | 6:14 | 2.5 | 61/108 | 7/10 | 8/37 | 4/10 | |||||
Medrano, Flavio | Jr | V | 14:33 | 5:49 | 2.5 | 34/108 | 4/10 | 4/37 | 4/14 | |||||
Miller, Tristan | Fr | F/S | 19:11 | 7:40 | 2.5 | 96/129 | 16/25 | 28/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Misono, Tanner | Jr | V | 16:06 | 6:26 | 2.5 | 75/108 | 9/10 | 11/37 | 3/5 | |||||
Muller, Tim | So | F/S | 18:21 | 7:20 | 2.5 | 84/129 | 12/25 | 23/37 | 2/5 | |||||
Nann, Davis | Fr | F/S | 25:43 | 10:17 | 2.5 | 129/129 | 25/25 | 37/37 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ragland, Eric | Jr | V | 14:11 | 5:40 | 2.5 | 26/108 | 3/10 | 3/37 | 4/14 | |||||
Richardson, Jack | So | F/S | 17:08 | 6:51 | 2.5 | 63/129 | 3/25 | 14/37 | 10/13 | |||||
Roldan, David | Fr | F/S | 19:34 | 7:50 | 2.5 | 101/129 | 18/25 | 30/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Sapunor, Patrick | So | F/S | 20:11 | 8:04 | 2.5 | 108/129 | 20/25 | 32/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Schmidt, Max | Jr | JV | 18:50 | 7:32 | 2.5 | 35/44 | 2/2 | 24/37 | 8/9 | |||||
Sommers, Christopher | So | F/S | 17:48 | 7:07 | 2.5 | 76/129 | 9/25 | 20/37 | 4/7 | |||||
Standriff, Drew | So | F/S | 18:19 | 7:20 | 2.5 | 82/129 | 10/25 | 21/37 | 4/5 | |||||
Styer, Louis | Jr | V | 16:47 | 6:43 | 2.5 | 90/108 | 10/10 | 12/37 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Von Thaden, Richard | Fr | F/S | 20:29 | 8:12 | 2.5 | 110/129 | 21/25 | 33/37 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Woollgar, Greg | Jr | V | 15:31 | 6:12 | 2.5 | 59/108 | 5/10 | 6/37 | 6/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/14 | 72:24 1:29 |
2.5 | 5:48 | 5:37 | 6:12 | 159 | 5:22 | Chris Goode (20), Tristyn Martin (24), Eric Ragland (26), Flavio Medrano (34), Greg Woollgar (55) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 79:42 1:12 |
2.5 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:43 | 48 | 6:03 | Spencer Jensen (6), Chris Medina (7), Tim Jones (8), Tanner Misono (11), Louis Styer (16) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 9/10 | 82:50 1:50 |
2.5 | 6:38 | 6:09 | 6:53 | 201 | 6:03 | Andrew Brown (14), Von Curtis (28), Jack Richardson (52), Tanner Leon (53), Tommy Malone (54) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 88:38 0:53 |
2.5 | 7:05 | 6:58 | 7:20 | 105 | 6:29 | Joey Arostegui (17), Andrew Huitt (19), Bryan Brennan (20), Christopher Sommers (23), Drew Standriff (26) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 93:57 0:49 |
2.5 | 7:31 | 7:20 | 7:40 | 27 | 7:29 | Caleb Eddy (3), Tim Muller (4), Logan Day (5), Marshall Elliott (7), Matthew Bajamundi (8) | |||||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 97:45 1:00 |
2.5 | 7:49 | 7:40 | 8:04 | 15 | 7:49 | Tristan Miller (1), James Levi (2), David Roldan (3), Logan Kemper (4), Patrick Sapunor (5) | |||||
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 111:59 5:14 |
2.5 | 8:58 | 8:12 | 10:17 | 15 | 8:58 | Richard Von Thaden (1), Fernando Echeona (2), Alex Aprea (3), Adan Amador (4), Davis Nann (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Stephens | Jr | Del Oro | 12:56 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Trent Brendel | Jr | Granite Bay | 13:04 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Hunter Tyler | Sr | Woodcreek | 13:18 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Biando | Sr | Woodcreek | 13:19 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Horvath | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:20 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Joe Solk | Sr | El Dorado | 13:21 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Guinnip | So | Woodcreek | 13:22 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Swarnjit Boyal | Jr | River Valley | 13:33 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Zach Stelzer | Jr | PLACER | 13:37 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Rossi | Sr | El Dorado | 13:43 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Christian Finkbeiner | Jr | PLACER | 13:45 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Jo An Fernandez | Sr | Yuba City | 13:46 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Austin Mason | Sr | Woodcreek | 13:52 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Gama Gomez | Jr | PLACER | 13:55 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Connor Henka | Sr | Rio Americano | 13:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Jose Guzman | Sr | Yuba City | 14:00 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Ian Janoska | Jr | El Dorado | 14:00 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Viktor Dorofeyev | Jr | PLACER | 14:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Sean Gregg | Jr | El Dorado | 14:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Chris Goode | Jr | Jesuit | 14:02 | 5:37 | 1/10 | 1/37 | 9/14 | ||||
21 | Sam Devereux | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:02 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Felix Oliveros | Jr | PLACER | 14:04 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Sam Baker | Sr | Del Oro | 14:05 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Tristyn Martin | So | Jesuit | 14:07 | 5:39 | 2/10 | 2/37 | 6/14 | ||||
25 | Edixon Puglisi | Sr | Oakmont | 14:09 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Eric Ragland | Jr | Jesuit | 14:11 | 5:40 | 3/10 | 3/37 | 4/14 | ||||
27 | Will Greenwood | So | Granite Bay | 14:12 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Lozoya | Sr | Antelope | 14:12 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Matt Johnson | Jr | El Dorado | 14:18 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Steven Selep | Sr | Oakmont | 14:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | George Halverson | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Marshall Sears | So | Woodcreek | 14:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Gray | So | El Dorado | 14:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Flavio Medrano | Jr | Jesuit | 14:33 | 5:49 | 4/10 | 4/37 | 4/14 | ||||
35 | Spencer Wright | Sr | El Dorado | 14:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Grattan | Jr | Del Oro | 14:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Andy Moudakis | So | Granite Bay | 14:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Cameron Brown | Jr | PLACER | 14:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Dustin Pennhenry | Jr | Del Oro | 14:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Tristan Novis | Sr | El Camino | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Logan Stahl | Jr | Roseville | 14:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Bettencourt | Sr | Oakmont | 15:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Zach Stoll | Jr | PLACER | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Cordero | Jr | El Dorado | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Oscar Moreno | Sr | Antelope | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Woo | Sr | Del Oro | 15:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Dakota Fierro | Sr | Antelope | 15:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Jeff Ritter | So | Granite Bay | 15:07 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Weston Holt | So | Granite Bay | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Greg Geraldo | Sr | Yuba City | 15:10 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Matt Clement | So | Granite Bay | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Michael Meegan | Jr | El Camino | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Matt Poindexter | Jr | El Dorado | 15:16 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | William Budrow | Jr | PLACER | 15:22 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | David Streeter | Sr | River Valley | 15:22 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Shahrukh Anwer | Jr | River Valley | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Brad Whaler | Jr | Del Oro | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Logan Thomsen | Jr | PLACER | 15:30 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Greg Woollgar | Jr | Jesuit | 15:31 | 6:12 | 5/10 | 6/37 | 6/14 | ||||
60 | Spencer Jensen | Jr | Jesuit | 15:35 | 6:14 | 6/10 | 7/37 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Chris Medina | Sr | Jesuit | 15:36 | 6:14 | 7/10 | 8/37 | 4/10 | ||||
62 | Tim Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 15:38 | 6:15 | 8/10 | 9/37 | 3/7 | ||||
63 | Jacob Clayton | Jr | River Valley | 15:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Matt Ramos | Jr | El Camino | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Jose Fernandez | Jr | River Valley | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
66 | Avery Ward | Sr | Antelope | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Oakmont | 15:49 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Navasero | Sr | Roseville | 15:49 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Matt Bailey | Jr | Yuba City | 15:53 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Austin Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 15:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Nolan Hopping | Jr | Del Oro | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Felix Vonwendorff | Jr | Granite Bay | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Adam Hocking | Jr | Oakmont | 15:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Abraham Barajas | Sr | Yuba City | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Tanner Misono | Jr | Jesuit | 16:06 | 6:26 | 9/10 | 11/37 | 3/5 | ||||
76 | Ian Fitzpatrick | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Ben Lewis | So | Granite Bay | 16:07 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Soren Fleming | Sr | El Dorado | 16:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Mat Mecke | Sr | Oakmont | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Blake Dupriest | Jr | Del Oro | 16:15 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Josh Lowy | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:19 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Andres Quijas | Jr | River Valley | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Johnny Gray | So | Oakmont | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Michael Finneran | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:25 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Neel Mehta | Jr | River Valley | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Drew Fajardo | Jr | Del Oro | 16:36 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Akaash Nagra | Jr | Roseville | 16:36 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Elijah Wy | Sr | River Valley | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Garrett Short | So | El Dorado | 16:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Louis Styer | Jr | Jesuit | 16:47 | 6:43 | 10/10 | 12/37 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Patrick Myers | Jr | Colfax | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Spencer Stacy | Sr | Del Oro | 16:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Clayton | Jr | Colfax | 16:55 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Austin Finnerty | Jr | Roseville | 16:55 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Ben Beckwith | Jr | Roseville | 16:56 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Patrick Wilson | Jr | El Camino | 16:56 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Nick Arbogast | Sr | El Camino | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Wright | Sr | Antelope | 17:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Jeremy Vogt | Sr | Roseville | 17:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Christian Boehle-silva | Sr | Roseville | 17:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Max Tucker | Jr | Colfax | 18:01 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Dail | Jr | Colfax | 18:10 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Danny Lynch | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:16 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Logan Hallman | Jr | Colfax | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Logan Vick | Jr | El Camino | 18:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Alex Bonser | Sr | Colfax | 18:53 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Irons | Jr | Colfax | 18:59 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Leo Lucero | Sr | Roseville | 19:03 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
67:11 13:26 5:22 |
32 | Hunter Tyler Sr 13:18 5:19 3 |
Brandon Biando Sr 13:19 5:20 4 |
Jonathan Horvath Jr 13:20 5:20 5 |
Taylor Guinnip So 13:22 5:21 7 |
Austin Mason Sr 13:52 5:33 13 |
Sam Devereux Jr 14:02 5:37 21 |
Marshall Sears So 14:30 5:48 32 |
2 | PLACER 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
69:22 13:52 5:33 |
74 | Zach Stelzer Jr 13:37 5:27 9 |
Christian Finkbeiner Jr 13:45 5:30 11 |
Gama Gomez Jr 13:55 5:34 14 |
Viktor Dorofeyev Jr 14:01 5:36 18 |
Felix Oliveros Jr 14:04 5:38 22 |
Cameron Brown Jr 14:44 5:54 38 |
Zach Stoll Jr 15:03 6:01 43 |
3 | El Dorado 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:57 |
69:23 13:53 5:33 |
81 | Joe Solk Sr 13:21 5:20 6 |
Nathan Rossi Sr 13:43 5:29 10 |
Ian Janoska Jr 14:00 5:36 17 |
Sean Gregg Jr 14:01 5:36 19 |
Matt Johnson Jr 14:18 5:43 29 |
Ryan Gray So 14:31 5:48 33 |
Spencer Wright Sr 14:38 5:51 35 |
4 | Del Oro 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
71:32 14:18 5:43 |
144 | Trevor Stephens Jr 12:56 5:10 1 |
Sam Baker Sr 14:05 5:38 23 |
Daniel Grattan Jr 14:41 5:52 36 |
Dustin Pennhenry Jr 14:45 5:54 39 |
Kyle Woo Sr 15:05 6:02 45 |
Brad Whaler Jr 15:29 6:12 54 |
Austin Smith Jr 15:54 6:22 65 |
5 | Jesuit 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
72:24 14:29 5:48 |
159 | Chris Goode Jr 14:02 5:37 20 |
Tristyn Martin So 14:07 5:39 24 |
Eric Ragland Jr 14:11 5:40 26 |
Flavio Medrano Jr 14:33 5:49 34 |
Greg Woollgar Jr 15:31 6:12 55 |
Spencer Jensen Jr 15:35 6:14 56 |
Chris Medina Sr 15:36 6:14 57 |
6 | Granite Bay 2-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:05 |
72:15 14:27 5:47 |
161 | Trent Brendel Jr 13:04 5:14 2 |
Will Greenwood So 14:12 5:41 27 |
Andy Moudakis So 14:43 5:53 37 |
Jeff Ritter So 15:07 6:03 47 |
Weston Holt So 15:09 6:04 48 |
Matt Clement So 15:13 6:05 50 |
Felix Vonwendorff Jr 15:57 6:23 66 |
7 | Yuba City 7-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
74:54 14:59 6:00 |
209 | Jo An Fernandez Sr 13:46 5:30 12 |
Jose Guzman Sr 14:00 5:36 16 |
Greg Geraldo Sr 15:10 6:04 49 |
Matt Bailey Jr 15:53 6:21 64 |
Abraham Barajas Sr 16:05 6:26 68 |
||
8 | Oakmont 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
75:17 15:03 6:01 |
226 | Edixon Puglisi Sr 14:09 5:40 25 |
Steven Selep Sr 14:19 5:44 30 |
Anthony Bettencourt Sr 15:01 6:00 42 |
Sergio Rodriguez Sr 15:49 6:20 62 |
Adam Hocking Jr 15:59 6:24 67 |
Mat Mecke Sr 16:13 6:29 69 |
Johnny Gray So 16:23 6:33 72 |
9 | River Valley 5-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:07 |
75:41 15:08 6:03 |
231 | Swarnjit Boyal Jr 13:33 5:25 8 |
David Streeter Sr 15:22 6:09 52 |
Shahrukh Anwer Jr 15:27 6:11 53 |
Jacob Clayton Jr 15:39 6:16 58 |
Jose Fernandez Jr 15:40 6:16 60 |
Andres Quijas Jr 16:23 6:33 71 |
Neel Mehta Jr 16:34 6:38 74 |
10 | Antelope 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 3:02 |
77:22 15:28 6:11 |
261 | Kevin Lozoya Sr 14:12 5:41 28 |
Oscar Moreno Sr 15:04 6:02 44 |
Dakota Fierro Sr 15:06 6:02 46 |
Avery Ward Sr 15:46 6:18 61 |
Tyler Wright Sr 17:14 6:54 82 |
||
11 | Rio Americano 8-8-10-11-11 Gap: 4:19 |
79:25 15:53 6:21 |
276 | Connor Henka Sr 13:57 5:35 15 |
George Halverson Jr 14:28 5:47 31 |
Josh Lowy Jr 16:19 6:32 70 |
Michael Finneran Jr 16:25 6:34 73 |
Danny Lynch Sr 18:16 7:18 87 |
||
12 | El Camino 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
79:35 15:55 6:22 |
311 | Tristan Novis Sr 14:49 5:56 40 |
Michael Meegan Jr 15:13 6:05 51 |
Matt Ramos Jr 15:40 6:16 59 |
Patrick Wilson Jr 16:56 6:46 80 |
Nick Arbogast Sr 16:57 6:47 81 |
Logan Vick Jr 18:42 7:29 89 |
|
13 | Roseville 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:58 |
81:14 16:15 6:30 |
336 | Logan Stahl Jr 14:58 5:59 41 |
Nicholas Navasero Sr 15:49 6:20 63 |
Akaash Nagra Jr 16:36 6:38 75 |
Austin Finnerty Jr 16:55 6:46 78 |
Ben Beckwith Jr 16:56 6:46 79 |
Jeremy Vogt Sr 17:26 6:58 83 |
Christian Boehle-silva Sr 17:31 7:00 84 |
14 | Colfax 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:40 |
88:26 17:41 7:04 |
412 | Patrick Myers Jr 16:50 6:44 76 |
Kyle Clayton Jr 16:55 6:46 77 |
Max Tucker Jr 18:01 7:12 85 |
Jesse Dail Jr 18:10 7:16 86 |
Logan Hallman Jr 18:30 7:24 88 |
Alex Bonser Sr 18:53 7:33 90 |
Thomas Irons Jr 18:59 7:36 91 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Dorado 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
75:36 15:07 6:03 |
22 | Ryan Gray So 14:31 5:48 1 |
Spencer Wright Sr 14:38 5:51 2 |
Tyler Cordero Jr 15:03 6:01 3 |
Matt Poindexter Jr 15:16 6:06 4 |
Soren Fleming Sr 16:08 6:27 12 |
Garrett Short So 16:45 6:42 15 |
|
2 | Jesuit 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
79:42 15:56 6:23 |
48 | Spencer Jensen Jr 15:35 6:14 6 |
Chris Medina Sr 15:36 6:14 7 |
Tim Jones Sr 15:38 6:15 8 |
Tanner Misono Jr 16:06 6:26 11 |
Louis Styer Jr 16:47 6:43 16 |
||
3 | Del Oro 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
80:10 16:02 6:25 |
51 | Brad Whaler Jr 15:29 6:12 5 |
Austin Smith Jr 15:54 6:22 9 |
Nolan Hopping Jr 15:56 6:22 10 |
Blake Dupriest Jr 16:15 6:30 13 |
Drew Fajardo Jr 16:36 6:38 14 |
Spencer Stacy Sr 16:54 6:46 17 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Clark | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | John Monsma | Sr | El Dorado | 15:07 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Wyatt Morin | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:16 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Hernan Oviedo | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:20 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Augustus Falkenstein | Jr | PLACER | 15:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Garrett Jordan | Jr | PLACER | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Coulter | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:49 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Clayton Baker | Jr | PLACER | 16:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Fields | Jr | El Dorado | 16:07 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Navin Tagore-erwin | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:24 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Joe Ganoung | Jr | Del Oro | 16:33 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Bloomfield | Jr | PLACER | 16:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | James Jordan | Sr | Oakmont | 16:55 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Jessie Campbell | Jr | El Dorado | 17:02 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Barr | Sr | Jesuit | 17:07 | 6:51 | 1/2 | 13/37 | 7/11 | ||||
16 | Rehan Raiyyani | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:09 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Ederer | Jr | PLACER | 17:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Waldron | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:15 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Zach Roscoe | Jr | Oakmont | 17:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Beau Mott | Jr | Del Oro | 17:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Jason Seminer | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:32 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Alex Niu | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Grant Dallas | Sr | Del Oro | 17:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Dakota Degan | Jr | Del Oro | 17:40 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Austin White | Jr | PLACER | 17:42 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Carlos Sahagun | Jr | PLACER | 17:42 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Meyers | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:44 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Sylvester Sandoval | Jr | Del Oro | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Mac Richard | Jr | Del Oro | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
30 | Alex Ratkowski | Jr | Del Oro | 17:53 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Josh Sapienza | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:01 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Chris Baron | Jr | Antelope | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Nigel Summan | Jr | Antelope | 18:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Phillip Lee | Jr | Oakmont | 18:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Max Schmidt | Jr | Jesuit | 18:50 | 7:32 | 2/2 | 24/37 | 8/9 | ||||
36 | Andrew Roberts | Sr | Roseville | 19:11 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Matt Bolliard | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:20 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Michael Scholz | Jr | Antelope | 19:30 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Neville Mathews | Jr | Oakmont | 19:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
40 | Sanjay Tamizharasu | Jr | Oakmont | 19:43 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Michael Villegas | Jr | El Camino | 20:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Ben Fontes | Sr | Oakmont | 20:23 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Tian Dubelko | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:52 | 9:09 | |||||||
44 | Rohal Kakepoto | Jr | Roseville | 23:55 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arturo Sotomayor | Fr | Roseville | 14:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Lachman | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Sam Neptune | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Kenji Anzai | So | Rio Americano | 14:46 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Austin Dawson | So | Del Oro | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | PLACER | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Jason Yurgelvic | So | El Dorado | 15:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Amrit Boyal | So | River Valley | 15:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Luis Romo | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Chase Broffman | So | Woodcreek | 15:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Josh Mason | Jr | PLACER | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Ian Miller | Fr | Oakmont | 15:14 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Owen Weitzel | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:18 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Garrett Davis | So | Woodcreek | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Brown | So | Jesuit | 15:22 | 6:09 | 1/25 | 5/37 | 10/14 | ||||
16 | Ben Pavik | Fr | Granite Bay | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Alex Hoskins | So | River Valley | 15:28 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Jay Revolinsky | Fr | El Dorado | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Michael Segura | Fr | El Dorado | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Quincy Blackwell | So | El Dorado | 15:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Johnny Capra | Jr | PLACER | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Walker Knauss | Fr | Granite Bay | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Race Nelson | So | Del Oro | 15:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Huttin | So | River Valley | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Austin Taggart | So | Oakmont | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Palmer | Fr | Granite Bay | 15:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Nick Burchette | Fr | Rio Americano | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Raymond Barsch | So | El Camino | 15:50 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Ben Wilbur | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Matt Bollinger | So | El Camino | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Andre Titus | So | River Valley | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Von Curtis | So | Jesuit | 15:59 | 6:24 | 2/25 | 10/37 | 10/13 | ||||
33 | Brent Giles | So | Del Oro | 16:00 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Visek | So | Woodcreek | 16:00 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Roman Schmelzer | So | Del Oro | 16:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Harris | Fr | El Dorado | 16:04 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Peyton Osmundson | So | Granite Bay | 16:04 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Sanchez | So | Roseville | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Armand | Fr | Del Oro | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Steffen Mahnke | So | El Dorado | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Zortman | So | Woodcreek | 16:16 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Owen Mcniff | So | Granite Bay | 16:18 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Ian Plouff | So | Woodcreek | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Jarred Caines | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Clayton Leveskis | So | Colfax | 16:31 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | James Gomez | So | Woodcreek | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Sangria | Fr | Roseville | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Stabler Young | So | El Dorado | 16:44 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Evan Stepper | So | Roseville | 16:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Joey Puhala | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Anderson Vereyken | So | Colfax | 16:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Wong | Jr | PLACER | 16:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Sawyer Haffner | So | El Dorado | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Potter | So | Roseville | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Elijah Selby | So | Oakmont | 16:54 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Devin Bruce | So | Del Oro | 16:56 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Goold | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Tristen Bohn | Fr | Colfax | 17:00 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Billy Blankenbehler | So | Oakmont | 17:02 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Donnie Williams | Jr | PLACER | 17:02 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Zach Mclaughlin | So | Del Oro | 17:05 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Alex Mekebri | Fr | Del Oro | 17:06 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Jack Richardson | So | Jesuit | 17:08 | 6:51 | 3/25 | 14/37 | 10/13 | ||||
64 | Tanner Leon | So | Jesuit | 17:09 | 6:52 | 4/25 | 15/37 | 9/11 | ||||
65 | Tommy Malone | So | Jesuit | 17:12 | 6:53 | 5/25 | 16/37 | 7/10 | ||||
66 | Inderpreet Singh | So | River Valley | 17:18 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Sam Winslow | So | El Dorado | 17:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Joey Arostegui | Fr | Jesuit | 17:26 | 6:58 | 6/25 | 17/37 | 5/8 | ||||
69 | Marc Arteaga | Fr | Del Oro | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Huitt | Fr | Jesuit | 17:32 | 7:01 | 7/25 | 18/37 | 5/7 | ||||
71 | Jarrett Maples | So | Roseville | 17:32 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Bryan Brennan | So | Jesuit | 17:33 | 7:01 | 8/25 | 19/37 | 5/7 | ||||
73 | Jacob Giusti | So | Colfax | 17:34 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Humberto Ojeda | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Karl Colina | Fr | Del Oro | 17:47 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Sommers | So | Jesuit | 17:48 | 7:07 | 9/25 | 20/37 | 4/7 | ||||
77 | Vanya Broadland | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:57 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Manuel Barajas | So | Yuba City | 18:04 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Chris Freeman | So | Oakmont | 18:07 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Matt Iwahiro | So | Granite Bay | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | El Camino | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Drew Standriff | So | Jesuit | 18:19 | 7:20 | 10/25 | 21/37 | 4/5 | ||||
83 | Caleb Eddy | So | Jesuit | 18:21 | 7:20 | 11/25 | 22/37 | 2/5 | ||||
84 | Tim Muller | So | Jesuit | 18:21 | 7:20 | 12/25 | 23/37 | 2/5 | ||||
85 | Khurana Aseem | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
86 | Matt Pearson | So | Colfax | 18:28 | 7:23 | |||||||
87 | Patrick Macias | So | Oakmont | 18:46 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | John Harari | Fr | Del Oro | 18:55 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Logan Day | So | Jesuit | 18:56 | 7:34 | 13/25 | 25/37 | 1/5 | ||||
90 | Joey Bollard | So | Del Oro | 18:57 | 7:35 | |||||||
91 | Gabryal Kulp | Fr | Woodcreek | 19:00 | 7:36 | |||||||
92 | Karl Redmon | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:03 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Eastman | So | Oakmont | 19:05 | 7:38 | |||||||
94 | Marshall Elliott | So | Jesuit | 19:09 | 7:40 | 14/25 | 26/37 | 1/3 | ||||
95 | Matthew Bajamundi | Fr | Jesuit | 19:10 | 7:40 | 15/25 | 27/37 | 1/3 | ||||
96 | Tristan Miller | Fr | Jesuit | 19:11 | 7:40 | 16/25 | 28/37 | 1/3 | ||||
97 | James Levi | So | Jesuit | 19:14 | 7:42 | 17/25 | 29/37 | 1/2 | ||||
98 | Cameron Boughner | So | Woodcreek | 19:17 | 7:43 | |||||||
99 | Travis Cordero | Fr | El Dorado | 19:31 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | John Kurnett | So | Del Oro | 19:33 | 7:49 | |||||||
101 | David Roldan | Fr | Jesuit | 19:34 | 7:50 | 18/25 | 30/37 | 1/1 | ||||
102 | Logan Kemper | Fr | Jesuit | 19:35 | 7:50 | 19/25 | 31/37 | 1/1 | ||||
103 | Austin Torgerson | So | Roseville | 19:39 | 7:52 | |||||||
104 | Casey Nyquist | Fr | El Dorado | 19:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
105 | David Jin | So | Granite Bay | 19:44 | 7:54 | |||||||
106 | Mark Ivakhou | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
107 | Brad Miller | So | Antelope | 20:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
108 | Patrick Sapunor | So | Jesuit | 20:11 | 8:04 | 20/25 | 32/37 | 1/1 | ||||
109 | John Capps | Fr | El Dorado | 20:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Richard Von Thaden | Fr | Jesuit | 20:29 | 8:12 | 21/25 | 33/37 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Fernando Echeona | So | Jesuit | 20:32 | 8:13 | 22/25 | 34/37 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | David Montalvo | Fr | Roseville | 20:35 | 8:14 | |||||||
113 | Spencer Gray | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:41 | 8:16 | |||||||
114 | Weston Rademacher | So | El Dorado | 20:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
115 | Alex Aprea | Fr | Jesuit | 20:46 | 8:18 | 23/25 | 35/37 | 1/1 | ||||
116 | Brandon Pulley | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
117 | Grant Seely | Fr | El Dorado | 20:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
118 | Cole Trickle | So | Antelope | 20:59 | 8:24 | |||||||
119 | Garrett Locher | Fr | El Dorado | 21:02 | 8:25 | |||||||
120 | Aidan Kesler | So | Antelope | 21:04 | 8:26 | |||||||
121 | Gabe Ferges | So | El Dorado | 21:09 | 8:28 | |||||||
122 | Bryan Sykes | So | Colfax | 21:23 | 8:33 | |||||||
123 | Alex Vanmeter | Fr | Oakmont | 21:23 | 8:33 | |||||||
124 | Mark Kobrya | So | Woodcreek | 21:26 | 8:34 | |||||||
125 | Alejandro Sandoval | Fr | Oakmont | 22:39 | 9:04 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Bierbaunn | So | Antelope | 22:56 | 9:10 | |||||||
127 | Eli Payne | So | Roseville | 22:57 | 9:11 | |||||||
128 | Adan Amador | Fr | Jesuit | 24:29 | 9:48 | 24/25 | 36/37 | 1/1 | ||||
129 | Davis Nann | Fr | Jesuit | 25:43 | 10:17 | 25/25 | 37/37 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
75:32 15:06 6:03 |
44 | Spencer Lachman Fr 14:35 5:50 2 |
Luis Romo Fr 15:09 6:04 8 |
Chase Broffman So 15:09 6:04 9 |
Owen Weitzel Fr 15:18 6:07 12 |
Garrett Davis So 15:21 6:08 13 |
Ben Wilbur Fr 15:52 6:21 26 |
Ryan Visek So 16:00 6:24 30 |
2 | El Dorado 6-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
77:46 15:33 6:13 |
92 | Jason Yurgelvic So 15:08 6:03 6 |
Jay Revolinsky Fr 15:29 6:12 17 |
Michael Segura Fr 15:32 6:13 18 |
Quincy Blackwell So 15:33 6:13 19 |
Jackson Harris Fr 16:04 6:26 32 |
Steffen Mahnke So 16:09 6:28 36 |
Stabler Young So 16:44 6:42 41 |
3 | Granite Bay 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
77:31 15:30 6:12 |
97 | Sam Neptune Fr 14:41 5:52 3 |
Ben Pavik Fr 15:27 6:11 15 |
Walker Knauss Fr 15:34 6:14 21 |
Spencer Palmer Fr 15:45 6:18 25 |
Peyton Osmundson So 16:04 6:26 33 |
Owen Mcniff So 16:18 6:31 37 |
Jarred Caines Fr 16:29 6:36 38 |
4 | Del Oro 4-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:02 |
78:53 15:47 6:19 |
121 | Austin Dawson So 15:04 6:02 4 |
Race Nelson So 15:42 6:17 22 |
Brent Giles So 16:00 6:24 29 |
Roman Schmelzer So 16:01 6:24 31 |
Lucas Armand Fr 16:06 6:26 35 |
Devin Bruce So 16:56 6:46 47 |
Zach Mclaughlin So 17:05 6:50 51 |
5 | River Valley 7-4-5-4-5 Gap: 2:10 |
79:35 15:55 6:22 |
128 | Amrit Boyal So 15:08 6:03 7 |
Alex Hoskins So 15:28 6:11 16 |
Aaron Huttin So 15:44 6:18 23 |
Andre Titus So 15:57 6:23 27 |
Inderpreet Singh So 17:18 6:55 55 |
||
6 | PLACER 5-2-2-5-6 Gap: 1:58 |
79:44 15:57 6:23 |
129 | Jose Rodriguez Jr 15:04 6:02 5 |
Josh Mason Jr 15:13 6:05 10 |
Johnny Capra Jr 15:34 6:14 20 |
Anthony Wong Jr 16:51 6:44 44 |
Donnie Williams Jr 17:02 6:49 50 |
||
7 | Roseville 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
80:49 16:10 6:28 |
162 | Arturo Sotomayor Fr 14:26 5:46 1 |
Anthony Sanchez So 16:05 6:26 34 |
Matthew Sangria Fr 16:40 6:40 40 |
Evan Stepper So 16:46 6:42 42 |
Cameron Potter So 16:52 6:45 45 |
Jarrett Maples So 17:32 7:01 58 |
Austin Torgerson So 19:39 7:52 64 |
8 | Oakmont 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:53 |
83:01 16:36 6:38 |
190 | Ian Miller Fr 15:14 6:06 11 |
Austin Taggart So 15:44 6:18 24 |
Elijah Selby So 16:54 6:46 46 |
Billy Blankenbehler So 17:02 6:49 49 |
Chris Freeman So 18:07 7:15 60 |
Patrick Macias So 18:46 7:30 62 |
Daniel Eastman So 19:05 7:38 63 |
9 | Jesuit 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
82:50 16:34 6:38 |
201 | Andrew Brown So 15:22 6:09 14 |
Von Curtis So 15:59 6:24 28 |
Jack Richardson So 17:08 6:51 52 |
Tanner Leon So 17:09 6:52 53 |
Tommy Malone So 17:12 6:53 54 |
Joey Arostegui Fr 17:26 6:58 56 |
Andrew Huitt Fr 17:32 7:01 57 |
10 | Colfax 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:57 |
86:24 17:17 6:55 |
250 | Clayton Leveskis So 16:31 6:36 39 |
Anderson Vereyken So 16:51 6:44 43 |
Tristen Bohn Fr 17:00 6:48 48 |
Jacob Giusti So 17:34 7:02 59 |
Matt Pearson So 18:28 7:23 61 |
Bryan Sykes So 21:23 8:33 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
81:05 16:13 6:29 |
21 | Ben Wilbur Fr 15:52 6:21 1 |
Ryan Visek So 16:00 6:24 2 |
Nicholas Zortman So 16:16 6:30 4 |
Ian Plouff So 16:23 6:33 6 |
James Gomez So 16:34 6:38 8 |
Daniel Goold Fr 16:57 6:47 13 |
Humberto Ojeda Fr 17:36 7:02 21 |
2 | Granite Bay 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:54 |
85:44 17:09 6:52 |
71 | Owen Mcniff So 16:18 6:31 5 |
Jarred Caines Fr 16:29 6:36 7 |
Joey Puhala Sr 16:48 6:43 10 |
Vanya Broadland Fr 17:57 7:11 24 |
Matt Iwahiro So 18:12 7:17 25 |
Khurana Aseem Jr 18:25 7:22 29 |
Karl Redmon Fr 19:03 7:37 32 |
3 | El Dorado 2-2-3-2-3 Gap: 3:22 |
86:41 17:20 6:56 |
72 | Steffen Mahnke So 16:09 6:28 3 |
Stabler Young So 16:44 6:42 9 |
Sawyer Haffner So 16:52 6:45 11 |
Sam Winslow So 17:25 6:58 16 |
Travis Cordero Fr 19:31 7:48 33 |
Casey Nyquist Fr 19:41 7:52 34 |
John Capps Fr 20:11 8:04 35 |
4 | Del Oro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
86:23 17:17 6:55 |
81 | Devin Bruce So 16:56 6:46 12 |
Zach Mclaughlin So 17:05 6:50 14 |
Alex Mekebri Fr 17:06 6:50 15 |
Marc Arteaga Fr 17:29 7:00 18 |
Karl Colina Fr 17:47 7:07 22 |
John Harari Fr 18:55 7:34 30 |
Joey Bollard So 18:57 7:35 31 |
5 | Jesuit 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
88:38 17:44 7:05 |
105 | Joey Arostegui Fr 17:26 6:58 17 |
Andrew Huitt Fr 17:32 7:01 19 |
Bryan Brennan So 17:33 7:01 20 |
Christopher Sommers So 17:48 7:07 23 |
Drew Standriff So 18:19 7:20 26 |
Caleb Eddy So 18:21 7:20 27 |
Tim Muller So 18:21 7:20 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
93:57 18:47 7:31 |
27 | Caleb Eddy So 18:21 7:20 3 |
Tim Muller So 18:21 7:20 4 |
Logan Day So 18:56 7:34 5 |
Marshall Elliott So 19:09 7:40 7 |
Matthew Bajamundi Fr 19:10 7:40 8 |
Tristan Miller Fr 19:11 7:40 9 |
James Levi So 19:14 7:42 10 |
2 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:44 |
93:31 18:42 7:29 |
34 | Daniel Goold Fr 16:57 6:47 1 |
Humberto Ojeda Fr 17:36 7:02 2 |
Gabryal Kulp Fr 19:00 7:36 6 |
Cameron Boughner So 19:17 7:43 11 |
Spencer Gray Fr 20:41 8:16 14 |
Brandon Pulley Fr 20:54 8:22 16 |
Mark Kobrya So 21:26 8:34 20 |
3 | El Dorado 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
102:36 20:31 8:12 |
75 | Casey Nyquist Fr 19:41 7:52 12 |
John Capps Fr 20:11 8:04 13 |
Weston Rademacher So 20:44 8:18 15 |
Grant Seely Fr 20:58 8:23 17 |
Garrett Locher Fr 21:02 8:25 18 |
Gabe Ferges So 21:09 8:28 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
97:45 19:33 7:49 |
15 | Tristan Miller Fr 19:11 7:40 1 |
James Levi So 19:14 7:42 2 |
David Roldan Fr 19:34 7:50 3 |
Logan Kemper Fr 19:35 7:50 4 |
Patrick Sapunor So 20:11 8:04 5 |
Richard Von Thaden Fr 20:29 8:12 6 |
Fernando Echeona So 20:32 8:13 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:14 |
111:59 22:24 8:58 |
15 | Richard Von Thaden Fr 20:29 8:12 1 |
Fernando Echeona So 20:32 8:13 2 |
Alex Aprea Fr 20:46 8:18 3 |
Adan Amador Fr 24:29 9:48 4 |
Davis Nann Fr 25:43 10:17 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.